Angels' Place Race

back to results

May. 21, 2011

Angels' Place Race
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Angels' Place Races
Age Group Results
May 21, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tammy Nowik Clarkston 281 37 4 19:46.1 19:46.1 6:23/M

Female 13 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tessa Fornari Clarkston 243 13 19 23:09.6 23:09.6 7:28/M
2 Kaitlyn Cavallo Davisburg MI 233 13 30 24:16.3 24:16.3 7:50/M
3 Mia Knavish Clarkston MI 263 13 45 25:52.8 25:52.8 8:21/M
4 Karas Mantz Clarkston MI 277 13 73 29:29.8 29:29.8 9:31/M
5 Haile Clifton Clarkston MI 236 13 74 29:29.8 29:29.8 9:31/M
6 Isabel Caton Rochester MI 365 08 87 30:41.5 30:41.5 9:54/M
7 Eddy Kaleel Ortonville MI 262 13 104 34:07.4 34:07.4 11:00/M
8 Hannah Dehart Clarkston MI 360 11 117 35:59.7 35:59.7 11:36/M
9 Lauren Polick Clarkston MI 363 11 150 50:53.6 50:53.6 16:25/M

Female 14 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Emily McKeon Swartz Creek MI 329 17 26 23:50.6 23:50.6 7:41/M
2 Leah Ewald Waterford MI 374 19 27 23:50.8 23:50.8 7:41/M
3 Aimee Sedlarik Swartz Creek MI 330 18 63 28:26.0 28:26.0 9:10/M
4 Alana Guth Waterford MI 256 15 68 28:54.9 28:54.9 9:19/M
5 Marissa Cimini Clarkston MI 235 14 71 29:25.5 29:25.5 9:29/M
6 Katie Krausman Clarkston MI 267 17 92 31:12.7 31:12.7 10:04/M
7 Erica Zentner Clarkston MI 375 19 113 35:21.7 35:21.7 11:24/M
8 Killey Rollin Goodrich MI 291 19 129 39:12.6 39:12.6 12:39/M
9 Danielle Holmes Romeo MI 258 17 130 39:16.2 39:16.2 12:40/M

Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ashley Truan Franklin MI 321 27 14 22:40.8 22:40.8 7:19/M
2 Whittney Laderoute Clarkston 270 20 18 23:09.5 23:09.5 7:28/M
3 Amanda Kidder Clarkston MI 337 21 29 24:11.4 24:11.4 7:48/M
4 Hillary Bultema Utica MI 231 29 35 24:37.8 24:37.8 7:56/M
5 Laura Cojocari Pontiac MI 237 26 59 27:47.7 27:47.7 8:58/M
6 Brittany Beard Goodrich MI 228 21 76 29:37.7 29:37.7 9:33/M
7 Amber Petzold Grand Blanc MI 285 23 77 29:39.7 29:39.7 9:34/M
8 Kristyn Rollin Goodrich MI 290 25 79 29:43.7 29:43.7 9:35/M
9 Erica Lemons Lake Orion MI 273 29 84 30:32.9 30:32.9 9:51/M
10 Candice Rau Romeo MI 287 27 89 30:54.0 30:54.0 9:58/M
11 Brittany Noble Clarkston MI 312 21 93 31:22.9 31:22.9 10:07/M
12 Sheila Roque Ortonville MI 318 29 96 31:41.7 31:41.7 10:13/M
13 Kimberly Gilson Novi MI 344 23 99 32:35.0 32:35.0 10:31/M
14 Cannon Porter Macomb MI 370 24 123 37:19.8 37:19.8 12:02/M
15 Andrea Rau Romeo MI 288 26 127 38:56.1 38:56.1 12:34/M
16 Samantha Keeling North Branch MI 1055 22 154 1:05:29.0 1:05:29.0 21:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leslie Brown Clarkston MI 371 39 21 23:25.5 23:25.5 7:33/M
2 Martha Myers Oxford MI 324 37 39 24:52.9 24:52.9 8:01/M
3 Roxanne Ward Grosse Pointe MI 341 32 53 27:13.5 27:13.5 8:47/M
4 Linde Guenther Howell MI 253 30 62 28:16.9 28:16.9 9:07/M
5 Janet Yosick Clarkston MI 347 39 83 30:13.5 30:13.5 9:45/M
6 Rima Deveikyte Ortonville MI 369 30 90 31:04.1 31:04.1 10:01/M
7 Mandy O'Neal Clarkston 282 32 101 32:46.0 32:46.0 10:34/M
8 Jamisen Sivak Waterford MI 373 38 102 32:59.0 32:59.0 10:38/M
9 Danielle Boeneman Lake Orion MI 229 35 106 34:27.3 34:27.3 11:07/M
10 Leslie Dolick Clarkston MI 362 37 111 34:55.1 34:55.1 11:16/M
11 Tina Knibbs Rochester MI 265 34 115 35:57.3 35:57.3 11:36/M
12 Karne Marsh Clarkston MI 278 39 119 36:08.3 36:08.3 11:39/M
13 Jennifer Hoppkins Highland MI 380 37 121 36:41.7 36:41.7 11:50/M
14 Lorena Foubert Lake Orion MI 376 32 134 40:21.1 40:21.1 13:01/M
15 Sarah Johnson Grand Blanc MI 260 30 135 41:11.8 41:11.8 13:17/M
16 Carol Balgenorth Grand Blanc MI 227 33 136 41:11.9 41:11.9 13:17/M
17 Jennifer Bishop Troy MI 358 30 144 46:56.0 46:56.0 15:08/M

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Billette Clarkston MI 354 47 25 23:48.9 23:48.9 7:41/M
2 Sandra Humes Clarkston MI 338 40 40 25:06.3 25:06.3 8:06/M
3 Leanne Cooper Clarkston MI 351 44 49 26:45.2 26:45.2 8:38/M
4 Erin Lawson Clarkston MI 271 40 56 27:27.7 27:27.7 8:51/M
5 Carmen Gackstetter Davisburg MI 246 47 66 28:40.0 28:40.0 9:15/M
6 Kim Gergar Davisburg MI 251 40 67 28:48.3 28:48.3 9:17/M
7 Jill Mistretta Davisburg MI 348 41 69 29:04.0 29:04.0 9:23/M
8 Dianna Fitzpatrick Clarkston MI 359 45 82 30:11.4 30:11.4 9:44/M
9 Lisa Dehart Clarkston MI 361 40 94 31:32.6 31:32.6 10:10/M
10 Vicky Fortuna Clarkston MI 245 42 95 31:35.1 31:35.1 10:11/M
11 Karen Royse Clarkston MI 292 41 98 32:28.0 32:28.0 10:28/M
12 Rhonda Cavallo Davisburg MI 234 40 100 32:40.6 32:40.6 10:32/M
13 Tonya Marsh Clarkston MI 355 40 103 34:02.6 34:02.6 10:59/M
14 Sue Kaleel Ortonville MI 261 44 105 34:07.8 34:07.8 11:00/M
15 Jill Massura Rochester MI 368 43 110 34:52.7 34:52.7 11:15/M
16 Amy Schoonover Charlotte MI 294 45 114 35:25.5 35:25.5 11:25/M
17 Kristena Cook Clarkston MI 239 44 120 36:19.3 36:19.3 11:43/M
18 Julie Winans Waterford MI 328 41 125 38:47.2 38:47.2 12:31/M
19 Sherry Nichols Highland MI 381 41 132 40:04.4 40:04.4 12:55/M
20 Ann-Marie McCafferty Clarkston MI 279 44 138 41:27.5 41:27.5 13:22/M
21 Shannon Slateiz Auburn Hills MI 357 42 145 46:56.9 46:56.9 15:08/M
22 Cathy Gray Clarkston MI 333 46 146 47:06.6 47:06.6 15:12/M
23 Kristan Garrett Waterford MI 248 41 148 48:23.7 48:23.7 15:36/M

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Pat Mankin Howell MI 385 56 64 28:33.0 28:33.0 9:13/M
2 Dalene Decker Clarkston MI 240 56 107 34:41.1 34:41.1 11:11/M
3 Laura Wozniak Davisburg MI 309 53 118 36:07.3 36:07.3 11:39/M
4 Michelle Rollin Goodrich MI 289 51 124 37:53.2 37:53.2 12:13/M
5 Dawn Horner Clarkston 259 52 137 41:24.4 41:24.4 13:21/M
6 Tina Verlinden Clarkston MI 301 53 140 41:51.6 41:51.6 13:30/M
7 Deborah Spencer Clarkston MI 297 57 141 41:53.9 41:53.9 13:31/M
8 Julie Neal Ortonville MI 319 54 142 42:21.1 42:21.1 13:40/M
9 Natalie Caine Flint MI 327 59 151 53:29.5 53:29.5 17:15/M

Female 60 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ann Coleman White Lake MI 238 62 143 45:23.3 45:23.3 14:38/M
2 Christine Azbell Clarkston MI 226 61 147 48:18.9 48:18.9 15:35/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chris Crosby Grand Blanc MI 315 36 1 17:02.6 17:02.6 5:30/M

Male 13 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Posawatz Davisburg MI 387 13 5 19:46.7 19:46.7 6:23/M
2 Jack Gearing Troy MI 249 13 11 22:04.5 22:04.5 7:07/M
3 Mason Gergar Davisburg MI 250 10 43 25:47.0 25:47.0 8:19/M
4 Seth Stump Clarkston MI 323 11 51 26:50.3 26:50.3 8:39/M
5 Brett Cooper Clarkston MI 353 12 70 29:19.9 29:19.9 9:27/M
6 Nate Gipe Clarkston MI 352 13 72 29:28.2 29:28.2 9:30/M
7 Unknown Partic. 372 372 81 30:03.3 30:03.3 9:42/M
8 Unknown Partic. 383 383 85 30:39.2 30:39.2 9:53/M
9 Unknown Partic. 382 382 86 30:39.4 30:39.4 9:53/M
10 Unknown Partic. 384 384 91 31:06.0 31:06.0 10:02/M
11 Dylan Gray Clarkston MI 334 12 131 39:19.8 39:19.8 12:41/M
12 Unknown Partic. 1081 1081 149 50:25.7 50:25.7 16:16/M
13 Unknown Partic. 1060 1060 153 58:46.6 58:46.6 18:57/M

Male 14 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nick Moore Clarkston MI 388 16 3 19:30.7 19:30.7 6:17/M
2 Kyle Saffron Waterford MI 293 17 20 23:14.4 23:14.4 7:30/M
3 Colton Gundry Rochester MI 254 16 47 26:06.2 26:06.2 8:25/M

Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Scott Clarkston MI 317 20 2 18:42.7 18:42.7 6:02/M
2 Jack Coleman Holly MI 311 22 6 19:53.4 19:53.4 6:25/M
3 Nick Posatz Davisburg MI 386 20 10 21:54.9 21:54.9 7:04/M
4 Ty Corey Oakland MI 378 24 12 22:06.9 22:06.9 7:08/M
5 Kyle Rasher Ortonville MI 367 24 13 22:20.4 22:20.4 7:12/M
6 John Proffitt Waterford MI 364 21 16 22:54.0 22:54.0 7:23/M
7 Chris Hadding Clarkston 340 28 22 23:30.5 23:30.5 7:35/M
8 Michael Wnuk Warren MI 313 29 23 23:34.5 23:34.5 7:36/M
9 Josh Grawey Clarkston 332 28 34 24:37.4 24:37.4 7:56/M
10 Jason Warner Farmington MI 339 28 41 25:28.0 25:28.0 8:13/M
11 Jake Webb Clarkston MI 306 25 42 25:45.4 25:45.4 8:18/M
12 Robert Wilinski White Lake MI 308 21 48 26:43.7 26:43.7 8:37/M
13 Tony Coleman Clarkston MI 335 20 97 31:43.1 31:43.1 10:14/M
14 Chris Lenhardt Clarkston MI 350 26 108 34:49.4 34:49.4 11:14/M
15 Steve Bolover Farmington MI 230 29 122 36:44.6 36:44.6 11:51/M
16 Joseph Jones Novi MI 346 26 128 39:09.9 39:09.9 12:38/M
17 Joseph Sierzenga Harrison Township 331 28 152 53:32.6 53:32.6 17:16/M

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc MI 304 39 8 20:31.4 20:31.4 6:37/M
2 Jerritt Park Waterford MI 320 33 9 20:35.5 20:35.5 6:38/M
3 Chad Umscheid Waterford MI 300 30 24 23:42.4 23:42.4 7:39/M
4 Eric Endresel Davisburg MI 242 34 31 24:16.5 24:16.5 7:50/M
5 Cletus Lewis Auburn Hills MI 326 37 32 24:26.0 24:26.0 7:53/M
6 Mike Lenhardt Grand Blanc MI 274 30 44 25:51.2 25:51.2 8:20/M
7 Shane Deroso Attica MI 241 36 46 26:05.0 26:05.0 8:25/M
8 Brian Phipps Clarkston MI 286 35 75 29:33.2 29:33.2 9:32/M
9 Carl Petzold Grand Blanc MI 284 30 78 29:39.7 29:39.7 9:34/M
10 Brad Caton Rochester MI 366 30 88 30:50.8 30:50.8 9:57/M
11 Brian Trollman Clarkston MI 299 33 112 35:05.9 35:05.9 11:19/M
12 Bruce Schwerin Davisburg MI 296 37 116 35:57.8 35:57.8 11:36/M
13 Alex Lopez Lake Orion MI 377 34 133 40:20.9 40:20.9 13:01/M

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Yusef Thomas Farmington MI 298 41 7 19:56.0 19:56.0 6:26/M
2 Eric Gray Clarkston MI 336 47 28 24:07.7 24:07.7 7:47/M
3 Frank Giglio Clinton Township M 252 42 33 24:29.6 24:29.6 7:54/M
4 Kevin Williams Grand Blanc MI 314 49 36 24:41.8 24:41.8 7:58/M
5 Mason Nassar Clarkston MI 349 49 37 24:49.3 24:49.3 8:00/M
6 Craig Manssur Clarkston MI 276 49 38 24:50.7 24:50.7 8:01/M
7 Tod Stump Clarkston MI 322 45 50 26:46.1 26:46.1 8:38/M
8 Matt Bunker Clarkston MI 232 48 55 27:21.7 27:21.7 8:49/M
9 Teresa Vermeulen Clarkston MI 303 49 65 28:39.1 28:39.1 9:15/M
10 Timothy Gilson Pleasant Ridge MI 325 49 80 29:59.9 29:59.9 9:40/M
11 Bob Halan Grosse Pointe MI 379 43 109 34:52.5 34:52.5 11:15/M
12 Tom Gundry Rochester MI 255 49 126 38:49.1 38:49.1 12:31/M
13 Wayne Schoonover Charlotte MI 295 45 139 41:39.3 41:39.3 13:26/M

Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Wozniak Davisburg MI 310 59 15 22:46.7 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 John Bledsoe Clarkston MI 343 59 17 23:00.2 23:00.2 7:25/M
3 William Vermeulen Clarkston MI 302 57 54 27:15.5 27:15.5 8:47/M
4 Tom Fornari Clarkston 244 50 58 27:41.2 27:41.2 8:56/M
5 Paul Ward Lake Ann MI 305 57 60 27:54.2 27:54.2 9:00/M

Male 60 And Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 342 61 52 27:09.4 27:09.4 8:45/M
2 James Lawson Clarkston MI 272 65 57 27:37.1 27:37.1 8:55/M
3 Randy Bulla Pontiac MI 356 64 61 28:15.2 28:15.2 9:07/M




Angels' Place Races
Age Group Results
May 21, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

10K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Renee Kotula Ortonville MI 1026 43 7 46:46.6 46:46.6 7:33/M

Female 14 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stacy Ledford Davisburg MI 1080 19 45 58:20.1 58:20.1 9:25/M

Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andrea Kratt Goodrich MI 1027 29 16 48:37.7 48:37.7 7:50/M
2 Shawn Myers Millington MI 1034 27 52 1:01:54.4 1:01:54.4 9:59/M
3 Kerin Gundry Rochester MI 1017 28 57 1:03:21.6 1:03:21.6 10:13/M
4 Stephanie Schreiber Lake Orion MI 1054 24 62 1:05:29.2 1:05:29.2 10:34/M
5 Erika Badour Flint MI 1001 26 67 1:08:25.1 1:08:25.1 11:02/M
6 Dana Bolle Clarkston MI 1004 26 69 1:10:51.4 1:10:51.4 11:26/M
7 Jessica Page Rochester MI 1035 25 71 1:12:32.9 1:12:32.9 11:42/M
8 Stephanie Daggett Macomb MI 1010 24 72 1:12:33.2 1:12:33.2 11:42/M
9 Katie West Waterford MI 1042 29 75 1:21:41.8 1:21:41.8 13:10/M

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joan Raab Oxford MI 1037 34 33 54:07.3 54:07.3 8:44/M
2 Kelly Bolinger Flint MI 1003 30 40 56:17.7 56:17.7 9:05/M
3 Susan Brock Clarkston 1066 37 42 57:09.5 57:09.5 9:13/M
4 Stefanie Martindale Holly MI 1030 37 49 1:00:27.6 1:00:27.6 9:45/M
5 Jennifer Richmond Washington MI 1075 36 58 1:03:27.0 1:03:27.0 10:14/M
6 Rebecca McGovern Clarkston 1032 30 60 1:04:23.4 1:04:23.4 10:23/M
7 Leslie Polson New Baltimore MI 1036 30 68 1:09:01.2 1:09:01.2 11:08/M
8 Kristie Kaufman West Bloomfield MI 1082 38 73 1:19:53.7 1:19:53.7 12:53/M
9 Tracy Naldrett Clarkston MI 1057 38 76 1:21:43.2 1:21:43.2 13:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Knavish Clarkston MI 1025 46 9 47:00.2 47:00.2 7:35/M
2 Dianne Hannon Clarkston MI 1020 44 20 51:26.0 51:26.0 8:18/M
3 Diane Gonzales Clarkston MI 1014 46 28 53:18.9 53:18.9 8:36/M
4 Karen Hannon Clarkston MI 1076 41 31 53:50.9 53:50.9 8:41/M
5 Jennifer Colby Clarkston MI 1008 41 50 1:00:29.6 1:00:29.6 9:45/M

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Barb Wehrle Bloomfield Hills M 1041 51 34 54:37.3 54:37.3 8:49/M
2 Constance Doughty Farmington MI 1011 58 36 55:05.1 55:05.1 8:53/M
3 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 1007 50 47 58:44.8 58:44.8 9:28/M
4 Sylvia Medlen Ortonville MI 1033 53 48 58:51.4 58:51.4 9:30/M
5 Patricia Halpin Cape Coral FL 1049 52 59 1:04:09.2 1:04:09.2 10:21/M
6 Jodi Byers Rochester MI 1005 53 63 1:05:33.6 1:05:33.6 10:34/M

Female 60 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Nelson Ortonville MI 1063 67 74 1:21:20.4 1:21:20.4 13:07/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lucas Bowman Waterford MI 1077 16 1 39:56.9 39:56.9 6:26/M

Male 14 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bruce Schwerin Holly MI 1058 16 8 46:56.8 46:56.8 7:34/M
2 Zack McCallum Clarkston MI 1031 15 13 47:58.8 47:58.8 7:44/M

Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Matt Woronko Grand Rapids MI 1059 21 2 40:53.1 40:53.1 6:36/M
2 Joseph Fedorinchik Oxford MI 1012 25 27 53:14.1 53:14.1 8:35/M
3 Billy Keenist Oxford MI 1023 22 32 53:53.6 53:53.6 8:41/M
4 Daniel Weckstein Novi MI 1068 28 43 57:20.4 57:20.4 9:15/M
5 Justin Cargo Fort Gratiot MI 1006 22 70 1:12:32.9 1:12:32.9 11:42/M

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brett Wilkerson Lake Orion MI 1069 37 3 41:33.2 41:33.2 6:42/M
2 Derek Zell Southfield MI 1067 35 11 47:08.7 47:08.7 7:36/M
3 Chad Zagorski Clarkston MI 1044 38 19 51:15.0 51:15.0 8:16/M
4 Curt Lawson Clarkston MI 1029 39 25 52:49.5 52:49.5 8:31/M
5 Roberto Bihar Waterford MI 1002 34 35 55:03.3 55:03.3 8:53/M
6 David Trollman Canton MI 1039 31 55 1:03:16.8 1:03:16.8 10:12/M
7 Dave Gryniewicz 1016 31 64 1:06:19.4 1:06:19.4 10:42/M

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ken Krausman Clarkston MI 1028 45 4 43:07.2 43:07.2 6:57/M
2 Carlos Salcedo Clarkston 1074 49 10 47:04.9 47:04.9 7:35/M
3 Tim Knavish Clarkston MI 1024 46 12 47:54.6 47:54.6 7:44/M
4 James Toth Imlay City MI 1051 44 15 48:37.0 48:37.0 7:50/M
5 Patrick Vondette Clarkston MI 1040 45 17 50:47.7 50:47.7 8:11/M
6 Robert Biskup Waterford MI 1046 48 18 51:07.4 51:07.4 8:15/M
7 John Pendell Flint MI 1071 43 37 55:22.8 55:22.8 8:56/M
8 Alberto Ramirez-Mendez Lake Orion MI 1078 42 39 56:09.8 56:09.8 9:03/M
9 Brad Wilkerson Sharpsburg GA 1043 42 46 58:37.5 58:37.5 9:27/M
10 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 1018 47 51 1:01:14.0 1:01:14.0 9:53/M
11 Bob Gonzales Clarkston MI 1015 43 53 1:02:19.6 1:02:19.6 10:03/M
12 Steve Wisnoski Lake Orion MI 1064 49 54 1:02:44.6 1:02:44.6 10:07/M
13 Matt Sanders Clarkston MI 1079 49 56 1:03:20.0 1:03:20.0 10:13/M
14 James Haggerty Redford MI 1019 48 61 1:04:45.8 1:04:45.8 10:27/M
15 Andy Jeffers Clarkston MI 1022 47 65 1:06:46.4 1:06:46.4 10:46/M

Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chris Jacobs Clarkston 1050 51 5 43:07.8 43:07.8 6:57/M
2 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 1052 54 6 44:39.3 44:39.3 7:12/M
3 Rick Clark Clarkston 1045 56 14 48:06.3 48:06.3 7:45/M
4 Jim Kinner Chelsea MI 1047 52 21 51:46.9 51:46.9 8:21/M
5 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 1053 56 22 51:48.5 51:48.5 8:21/M
6 Joel Chipman Clarkston MI 1073 52 23 51:56.9 51:56.9 8:23/M
7 Lee Gearing Troy MI 1013 52 24 52:10.6 52:10.6 8:25/M
8 Dave Knight Lake Orion MI 1070 58 26 53:11.6 53:11.6 8:35/M
9 Rick Holman Clarkston 1048 57 29 53:38.9 53:38.9 8:39/M
10 Ronald Hendren Clarkston MI 1021 55 30 53:40.1 53:40.1 8:39/M
11 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 1072 56 38 55:46.4 55:46.4 9:00/M
12 Rich Wake Waterford MI 1056 55 41 56:36.8 56:36.8 9:08/M
13 Douglas Ball Linden MI 1061 53 66 1:08:15.1 1:08:15.1 11:00/M

Male 60 And Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 William Schaefer Clarkston MI 1038 64 44 57:23.9 57:23.9 9:15/M


Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.