Portage Elementary PTA Anchor Run

back to results

May. 20, 2011

Portage Elementary PTA Anchor Run
Portage, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing






RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichiganCrossCountry.com chiganCro

Portage PTA Anchor Run 5K - 5/20/2011 11:05:10 PM
Portage Lake Elementary Portage

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 David Damaska M 35-39 36 Portage 19:07.15
2 Mac Westra M 0-14 14 Portage 19:29.71
3 Harrison Pluta M 15-19 15 Portage 19:35.96
4 Elliot Greathouse M 0-14 10 Portage 21:04.33
5 Sophia Huitema F 0-14 12 Portage 21:05.13
6 Tristan Greathouse M 0-14 13 Portage 21:18.06
7 Josh Bell M 35-39 35 Portage 22:04.30
8 Greg Larner M 50+ A 54 Portage 22:04.74
9 Amanda Boelman F 0-14 13 Portage 22:42.88
10 Tonya Szafranski F 35-39 37 Portage 23:00.92
11 Marianne Voetberg F 45-49 47 Portage 23:19.05
12 Brennan Creek M 0-14 10 Portage 23:42.12
13 Jessica Zesiger F 0-14 10 Portage 23:51.15
14 Brett Simmering M 35-39 37 Portage 24:04.05
15 Jevin Nishioka M 0-14 10 Portage 24:08.50
16 Joel Davis M 35-39 37 Portage 24:33.86
17 Gabe Simmering M 15-19 15 Portage 24:44.07
18 Jantzen Nishioka M 35-39 35 24:58.28
19 Stephanie Nishioka F 30-34 34 24:59.59
20 Griffin Lantz M 0-14 9 Portage 25:38.62
21 Anne Damaska F 35-39 39 Portage 25:42.17
22 Luke Westra M 0-14 10 Portage 25:43.67
23 Aubrey Hemstreet F 0-14 13 Kalamazoo 25:45.45
24 Tina Mason F 40-44 40 Portage 25:45.80
25 Becky Ditty F 30-34 33 25:48.98
26 Elena Northuis F 0-14 13 Portage 25:58.88
27 Ryan Smoots M 35-39 35 Portage 26:05.00
28 Gannon Andrews M 0-14 9 Portage 26:16.84
29 Beth Oudekerk F 40-44 43 Portage 26:19.25
30 Jerry McDaniel M 35-39 37 Portage 26:28.01
31 Mary Zesiger F 40-44 41 Portage 26:30.45
32 Ira Bilancio M 25-29 27 Mattawan 26:58.83
33 Maria Downey F 35-39 39 Portage 27:15.38
34 Marianne Voetberg F 45-49 47 Portage 27:15.61
35 Pat Huot M 50+ A 53 Kalamazoo 27:16.20
36 Trammell Lindstrom M 0-14 9 Portage 27:50.46
37 Wendy Davis F 35-39 37 Portage 27:53.19
38 Jack Busher M 35-39 36 Portage 27:59.07
39 Staci Andrews F 35-39 39 Portage 28:11.75
40 Andrew Wolfe M 0-14 8 Portage 28:29.47
41 Ethan Busher M 0-14 9 Portage 28:30.50
42 Leslie Busher F 35-39 37 Portage 28:38.05
43 Dan Gwyn M 40-44 41 Portage 28:52.07
44 Tracy Boelman F 40-44 40 Portage 28:55.76
45 Ethan Simmering M 0-14 10 Portage 29:15.69
46 MaryAnne Simmering F 35-39 37 Portage 29:20.07
47 Richard Chase M 30-34 34 Portage 29:55.48
48 Ryan Chase M 0-14 9 Portage 30:10.12
49 Colin Sager M 0-14 9 Portage 30:13.07
50 Marti Lindstrom F 35-39 38 Portage 30:32.26
51 Steve Penix M 50+ A 61 Kalamazoo 30:40.74
52 Abby Woolsey F 20-24 20 Portage 30:58.90
53 David Judge M 20-24 23 Kalamazoo 31:07.02
54 Aubrey Kitchen F 0-14 8 Portage 31:10.97
55 Jen Kitchen F 35-39 36 Portage 31:13.45
56 Lisa Koop F 30-34 33 Kalamazoo 31:20.25
57 Scotty Cox M 35-39 35 Kalamazoo 31:26.43
58 Mark Longman M 45-49 45 Portage 31:40.79
59 Owen Gwyn M 0-14 11 Portage 31:51.48
60 Dylan Gwyn M 0-14 10 Portage 32:08.89
61 Meghan Pavlowski F 25-29 29 Portage 32:11.79
62 Danielle Vert F 30-34 32 Portage 32:16.13
63 Joel Creek M 50+ A 68 Portage 32:25.47
64 Marney Cassiday F 35-39 38 Portage 32:44.92
65 Abby Ford F 0-14 11 Portage 32:47.73
66 Jennifer Molner F 40-44 42 Portage 32:49.70
67 Evelyn Greathouse F 45-49 45 Portage 32:50.18
68 Erica McCulley F 35-39 37 Portage 33:01.17
69 Caden Lantz M 0-14 8 Portage 33:06.48
70 Sose Klein F 35-39 39 Portage 33:10.87
71 Emilee Campbell F 20-24 23 Portage 33:38.24
72 Luke Campbell M 20-24 23 Paw Paw 33:38.53
73 Nancy Bell F 35-39 37 Portage 33:53.59
74 Kris Winowiecki M 50+ A 51 Kalamazoo 34:14.03
75 Alexis Brodie F 0-14 10 34:19.72
76 Ranya Jamal F 0-14 8 Portage 34:20.16
77 Andgie Brodie F 35-39 35 34:23.28
78 Tina Mason F 40-44 40 Portage 35:15.85
79 Sydney Laurencig F 0-14 10 Portage 35:51.65
80 Cathy Laurencig F 45-49 46 Portage 35:51.86
81 Alyshia West F 0-14 9 Portage 36:04.41
82 Kelli Keith F 25-29 28 Battle Creek 36:05.70
83 Arlene Bradford F 0-14 12 Portage 36:17.54
84 Sophie Bradford F 0-14 8 Portage 36:21.49
85 Max Longman M 0-14 9 Portage 37:01.33
86 Souha Jamal F 35-39 36 Portage 37:01.68
87 Nick Ford M 0-14 8 Portage 37:02.64
88 JJ Jamal M 0-14 6 Portage 37:04.20
89 Debbie Gillaspie F 35-39 38 Schoolcraft 37:18.45
90 Christina Oberheim F 35-39 35 Portage 37:18.70
91 Khalid Jamal M 35-39 37 Portage 37:42.91
92 Melanie Winowiecki F 45-49 45 Kalamazoo 37:59.05
93 Sue Louis M 50+ A 53 Portage 38:04.35
94 Heather Zemitans F 30-34 30 Scotts 38:05.92
95 Angela Miskowiec F 35-39 36 38:10.96
96 Madeline McIver F 0-14 9 Portage 38:19.74
97 Savannah Urie F 0-14 9 Portage 38:21.98
98 Anna Straton F 0-14 10 Portage 38:22.66
99 Sharon Longman F 35-39 37 Portage 38:45.05
100 Amy McIver F 35-39 36 Portage 38:47.72
101 Megan Dando F 0-14 10 Portage 40:10.97
102 Tammy Dando F 35-39 39 Portage 40:11.18
103 Kellie Schnell F 35-39 39 Portage 40:15.39
104 Cooper Somers M 0-14 7 Portage 42:57.38
105 Chris Somers M 35-39 37 Portage 42:58.19
106 Molly Longman F 0 Portage 45:30.99
107 Madison Jackson F 0-14 9 45:32.12
108 Regan Jones F 0-14 8 Portage 49:55.22
109 Susan Jones F 40-44 40 Portage 49:55.40








RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichiganCrossCountry.com chiganCro

Portage PTA Anchor Run 5K - 5/20/2011 11:05:10 PM
Portage Lake Elementary Portage


Mens 0-14 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Mac Westra M 0-14 14 Portage 19:29.71
2 Elliot Greathouse M 0-14 10 Portage 21:04.33
3 Tristan Greathouse M 0-14 13 Portage 21:18.06
4 Brennan Creek M 0-14 10 Portage 23:42.12
5 Jevin Nishioka M 0-14 10 Portage 24:08.50
6 Griffin Lantz M 0-14 9 Portage 25:38.62
7 Luke Westra M 0-14 10 Portage 25:43.67
8 Gannon Andrews M 0-14 9 Portage 26:16.84
9 Trammell Lindstrom M 0-14 9 Portage 27:50.46
10 Andrew Wolfe M 0-14 8 Portage 28:29.47
11 Ethan Busher M 0-14 9 Portage 28:30.50
12 Ethan Simmering M 0-14 10 Portage 29:15.69
13 Ryan Chase M 0-14 9 Portage 30:10.12
14 Colin Sager M 0-14 9 Portage 30:13.07
15 Owen Gwyn M 0-14 11 Portage 31:51.48
16 Dylan Gwyn M 0-14 10 Portage 32:08.89
17 Caden Lantz M 0-14 8 Portage 33:06.48
18 Max Longman M 0-14 9 Portage 37:01.33
19 Nick Ford M 0-14 8 Portage 37:02.64
20 JJ Jamal M 0-14 6 Portage 37:04.20
21 Cooper Somers M 0-14 7 Portage 42:57.38




Mens 15-19 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Harrison Pluta M 15-19 15 Portage 19:35.96
2 Gabe Simmering M 15-19 15 Portage 24:44.07




Mens 20-24 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 David Judge M 20-24 23 Kalamazoo 31:07.02
2 Luke Campbell M 20-24 23 Paw Paw 33:38.53




Mens 25-29 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Ira Bilancio M 25-29 27 Mattawan 26:58.83




Mens 30-34 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Richard Chase M 30-34 34 Portage 29:55.48




Mens 35-39 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 David Damaska M 35-39 36 Portage 19:07.15
2 Josh Bell M 35-39 35 Portage 22:04.30
3 Brett Simmering M 35-39 37 Portage 24:04.05
4 Joel Davis M 35-39 37 Portage 24:33.86
5 Jantzen Nishioka M 35-39 35 24:58.28
6 Ryan Smoots M 35-39 35 Portage 26:05.00
7 Jerry McDaniel M 35-39 37 Portage 26:28.01
8 Jack Busher M 35-39 36 Portage 27:59.07
9 Scotty Cox M 35-39 35 Kalamazoo 31:26.43
10 Khalid Jamal M 35-39 37 Portage 37:42.91
11 Chris Somers M 35-39 37 Portage 42:58.19




Mens 40-44 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Dan Gwyn M 40-44 41 Portage 28:52.07




Mens 45-49 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Mark Longman M 45-49 45 Portage 31:40.79




Mens 50+ AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Greg Larner M 50+ A 54 Portage 22:04.74
2 Pat Huot M 50+ A 53 Kalamazoo 27:16.20
3 Steve Penix M 50+ A 61 Kalamazoo 30:40.74
4 Joel Creek M 50+ A 68 Portage 32:25.47
5 Kris Winowiecki M 50+ A 51 Kalamazoo 34:14.03
6 Sue Louis M 50+ A 53 Portage 38:04.35









RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichiganCrossCountry.com, MichiganCro

Portage PTA Anchor Run 5K - 5/20/2011 11:05:10 PM
Portage Lake Elementary, Portage, MI


Girls 0-14 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Sophia Huitema F 0-14 12 Portage, MI 21:05.13
2 Amanda Boelman F 0-14 13 Portage, 22:42.88
3 Jessica Zesiger F 0-14 10 Portage, FL 23:51.15
4 Aubrey Hemstreet F 0-14 13 Kalamazoo, 25:45.45
5 Elena Northuis F 0-14 13 Portage, 25:58.88
6 Aubrey Kitchen F 0-14 8 Portage, 31:10.97
7 Abby Ford F 0-14 11 Portage, 32:47.73
8 Alexis Brodie F 0-14 10 , 34:19.72
9 Ranya Jamal F 0-14 8 Portage, 34:20.16
10 Sydney Laurencig F 0-14 10 Portage, 35:51.65
11 Alyshia West F 0-14 9 Portage, 36:04.41
12 Arlene Bradford F 0-14 12 Portage, MI 36:17.54
13 Sophie Bradford F 0-14 8 Portage, MI 36:21.49
14 Madeline McIver F 0-14 9 Portage, MI 38:19.74
15 Savannah Urie F 0-14 9 Portage, MI 38:21.98
16 Anna Straton F 0-14 10 Portage, 38:22.66
17 Megan Dando F 0-14 10 Portage, 40:10.97
18 Madison Jackson F 0-14 9 , 45:32.12
19 Regan Jones F 0-14 8 Portage, 49:55.22


Girls 20-24 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Abby Woolsey F 20-24 20 Portage, 30:58.90
2 Emilee Campbell F 20-24 23 Portage, 33:38.24




Girls 25-29 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Meghan Pavlowski F 25-29 29 Portage, FL 32:11.79
2 Kelli Keith F 25-29 28 Battle Creek, 36:05.70




Girls 30-34 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Stephanie Nishioka F 30-34 34 , 24:59.59
2 Becky Ditty F 30-34 33 , 25:48.98
3 Lisa Koop F 30-34 33 Kalamazoo, 31:20.25
4 Danielle Vert F 30-34 32 Portage, 32:16.13
5 Heather Zemitans F 30-34 30 Scotts, 38:05.92




Girls 35-39 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Tonya Szafranski F 35-39 37 Portage, 23:00.92
2 Anne Damaska F 35-39 39 Portage, 25:42.17
3 Maria Downey F 35-39 39 Portage, 27:15.38
4 Wendy Davis F 35-39 37 Portage, 27:53.19
5 Staci Andrews F 35-39 39 Portage, 28:11.75
6 Leslie Busher F 35-39 37 Portage, 28:38.05
7 MaryAnne Simmering F 35-39 37 Portage, 29:20.07
8 Marti Lindstrom F 35-39 38 Portage, 30:32.26
9 Jen Kitchen F 35-39 36 Portage, 31:13.45
10 Marney Cassiday F 35-39 38 Portage, 32:44.92
11 Erica McCulley F 35-39 37 Portage, MI 33:01.17
12 Sose Klein F 35-39 39 Portage, 33:10.87
13 Nancy Bell F 35-39 37 Portage, 33:53.59
14 Andgie Brodie F 35-39 35 , 34:23.28
15 Souha Jamal F 35-39 36 Portage, 37:01.68
16 Debbie Gillaspie F 35-39 38 Schoolcraft, 37:18.45
17 Christina Oberheim F 35-39 35 Portage, 37:18.70
18 Angela Miskowiec F 35-39 36 , 38:10.96
19 Sharon Longman F 35-39 37 Portage, 38:45.05
20 Amy McIver F 35-39 36 Portage, MI 38:47.72
21 Tammy Dando F 35-39 39 Portage, 40:11.18
22 Kellie Schnell F 35-39 39 Portage, 40:15.39




Girls 40-44 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Tina Mason F 40-44 40 Portage, 25:45.80
2 Beth Oudekerk F 40-44 43 Portage, 26:19.25
3 Mary Zesiger F 40-44 41 Portage, 26:30.45
4 Tracy Boelman F 40-44 40 Portage, 28:55.76
5 Jennifer Molner F 40-44 42 Portage, MI 32:49.70
6 Tina Mason F 40-44 40 Portage, 35:15.85
7 Susan Jones F 40-44 40 Portage, 49:55.40




Girls 45-49 AGE GROUP

5K Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Marianne Voetberg F 45-49 47 Portage, 23:19.05
2 Marianne Voetberg F 45-49 47 Portage, 27:15.61
3 Evelyn Greathouse F 45-49 45 Portage, 32:50.18
4 Cathy Laurencig F 45-49 46 Portage, 35:51.86
5 Melanie Winowiecki F 45-49 45 Kalamazoo, 37:59.05


Portage, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing