Leaping Lizard

back to results

May. 21, 2011

Leaping Lizard
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management



Leaping Lizards - Races, 5/21/2011

Race Awards

Category

Name Town Age Time Place

Division - 10K Run

Overall Male
1. Keller, Noah Saginaw, MI 13 43:59.38 48

Overall Female
1. Gromaski, Lori Bay City, MI 38 47:43.47 56

17-22 Male
1. Clark, Brian Saginaw, MI 18 53:10.11 66
2. Ferguson, Evan Saginaw, MI 22 57:55.37 72
3. Schultz, Patrick Bay City, MI 22 1:00:19.96 77

17-22 Female
1. Evans, Chelsea Midland, MI 18 1:06:32.81 84
2. Dull, Chelsea Midland, MI 18 1:06:33.13 85

23-29 Female
1. Wood, Jodi Saginaw, MI 24 58:06.37 73
2. Schumann, Linsey Bay City, MI 28 1:05:25.47 82

35-40Male
1. Arrowsmith, Robert Bay City, MI 40 47:18.04 55
2. Powell, Tony Chesaning, MI 39 50:47.32 63

35-40 Female
1. Holben, Beth Dewitt, MI 38 49:42.15 60
2. Coyer, Tina Okemos, MI 38 1:00:04.70 76
3. Muellerweiss, Sarah St. Charles, MI 35 1:06:49.35 86
4. Corlis, Bobbie Kingston, MI 37 1:12:02.29 87

41-46 Male
1. Gross, Bruce Chesaning, MI 43 54:10.19 69

41-46 Female
1. Anderson, Margo Saginaw, MI 46 1:04:19.80 81

47-52 Male
1. Satkowiak, Mark Pinconning, MI 51 59:20.62 75

47-52 Female
1. Lewis, Susan Anchorage, AK 49 58:18.28 74

53-58 Male
1. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 56 47:44.71 57
2. Manning, Patrick Saginaw, MI 55 49:12.37 58
3. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 58 51:39.64 65
4. Reinhart, Dan Clio, MI 54 1:06:22.33 83

59-64 Female
1. McLeod, Terry Lennon, MI 64 1:02:48.96 80

65-99 Male
1. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 67 57:40.42 71




Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - 5K Run

Overall Male
1. Robbins, Todd Bay City, MI 44 18:53.58 1

Overall Female
1. Sushynski, Bea Midland, MI 28 22:55.96 12

1-16 Male
1. Simmon, Michael Chesaning, MI 15 21:00.50 6
2. Patterson , Ross Auburn, MI 12 36:56.61 36
3. vick, lucas Unknown, NA 10 44:54.46 50

1-16 Female
1. Oswald, Kaylynn Midland, MI 16 27:35.10 23
2. Vick, Sarah Prudenville, MI 10 37:23.37 38
3. Boehler, Danielle Saginaw, MI 15 40:35.33 46
4. Rowe, Samantha Saginaw, MI 14 40:35.42 47

17-22 Male
1. Oswald, Nathen Midland, MI 21 21:21.71 7
2. Abbe, Michael Sanford, MI 21 21:49.36 9

17-22 Female
1. Lee, Sara Hope, MI 18 25:10.00 16
2. Mikkelson, Nicole Unknown, NA 22 37:35.23 39

23-28 Male
1. Jurges, Garrett Ubly, MI 28 19:50.80 4
2. Baerlocher, Jason Bay City, MI 23 21:22.03 8

23-28 Female
1. Beechum, Rebecca Bay City, MI 24 25:34.65 18
2. Neveau, Desiree' Bay City, MI 23 25:53.40 19
3. Klosowski, Mallory Pigeon, MI 26 33:40.52 31

29-34 Male
1. Knoblock, Jim Port Austin, MI 34 20:03.48 5
2. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 30 21:51.15 10
3. Sushynski, Chris Midland, MI 33 26:29.66 21

29-34 Female
1. Reed, Aimee Saginaw, MI 32 23:56.34 13
2. Houghton, Jessica Midland, MI 31 24:16.06 14
3. Gwizdala, Adrienne Bay City, MI 31 25:20.52 17
4. Wasik, Robin Caro, MI 31 28:15.27 25
5. Walsh, Debora Ubly, MI 30 32:50.64 30
6. Phillips, Hope Saginaw, MI 33 34:11.84 34
7. Stickler, Penny Essexville, MI 34 37:37.21 40
8. Vick, Theresa Prudenville, MI 33 40:10.25 44

35-40 Female
1. Roe, Kari Auburn, MI 37 25:08.89 15
2. Ransford, Lainey Caro, MI 36 28:15.43 26

41-46 Male
1. Rathbun , Robert Midland, MI 41 22:28.59 11
2. Simmon, Anthony Chesaning, MI 43 27:18.35 22
3. Anderson, James Saginaw, MI 45 55:15.22 70

41-46 Female
1. Spencer, Cheryl Caro, MI 41 33:58.14 32
2. Robbins, Trudy Bay City, MI 43 35:51.35 35

47-52 Female
1. Pope, Dana Double Oak, TX 52 30:03.93 28
2. Sanchez, Sheryl Hemlock, MI 52 37:15.01 37
3. Fackler, Samantha Vassar, MI 49 44:46.25 49

53-58 Male
1. Sanchez, Manny Saginaw, MI 53 19:08.03 2

53-58 Female
1. Mikkelson, Merry Caro, MI 56 33:58.52 33
2. Kern, Eileen Reese, MI 57 38:20.07 41

59-64 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 61 30:56.60 29

59-64 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 62 19:29.67 3
2. Brown, James Saginaw, MI 60 25:55.60 20

65-99 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 68 28:13.91 24
2. McGaw, Rick Freeland, MI 66 28:38.46 27



Race Awards

Category

Name Town Age Time Place

Division - 5K Walk

Overall Male
1. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 59 39:30.60 42

Overall Female
1. Heltzel, Traci Kawkawlin, MI 22 39:52.79 43

29-34 Female
1. Schoettke, Kelly Bay City, MI 29 46:36.94 54
2. Khan, Maria Midland, MI 31 49:33.04 59
3. Weiss, Maria Midland, MI 34 54:03.53 67
4. Schmidt, Brandy Auburn, MI 34 54:03.99 68

35-40 Female
1. Perry, Amanda Saginaw, MI 36 40:15.18 45
2. Gonzales, Beth Saginaw, MI 35 46:06.52 52
3. Jacobs, Stacey Wayne, MI 35 1:01:41.58 78
4. Stewart, Shelley Bently, MI 35 1:01:41.86 79

41-46 Male
1. Khan, Adeel Midland, MI 42 49:59.74 61

41-46 Female
1. Strange, Terry Bay City, MI 41 46:36.64 53
2. Huggard, Paula St. Charles, MI 46 50:44.59 62

47-52 Female
1. Patterson, Tamara Auburn, MI 50 45:15.84 51

65-99 Male
1. Khan, Akhlaque Midland, MI 79 51:10.21 64

Race Management Services by Miller Race Management www.race-mrm.com

Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management