Fenton Area Schools 5K

back to results

May. 21, 2011

Fenton Area Schools 5K
Fenton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Fenton Area Schools 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 21, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing
Female 10 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alexa Keiser Holly MI 50 9 7 21:42.0 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Tammy Harper Holly MI 25 ** 53 27:44.2 27:44.2 8:57/M
3 Shayelyn Peterson Fenton MI 79 9 91 35:28.4 35:28.4 11:26/M
4 Mallorie Johnson Fenton MI 101 08 119 48:08.0 48:08.0 15:32/M

Female 11 to 15

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jewel Hohman Grand Blanc MI 28 15 48 26:44.7 26:44.7 8:37/M
2 Jenna Keiser Fenton MI 47 12 52 27:36.5 27:36.5 8:54/M
3 Madeline Johnson Fenton MI 100 11 60 28:36.7 28:36.7 9:14/M
4 Lauren Johnson Linden MI 10 13 68 29:54.8 29:54.8 9:39/M
5 Lauren Ryckman Highland MI 33 15 73 31:06.5 31:06.5 10:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Annette Harper Holly MI 38 22 71 30:38.5 30:38.5 9:53/M

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Erin Huntoon Linden MI 105 29 6 21:41.0 21:41.0 7:00/M
2 Chelsea Acker Fenton MI 76 25 33 25:25.6 25:25.6 8:12/M
3 April Rios Berkley MI 117 27 85 33:55.2 33:55.2 10:56/M
4 Carin Jackson Fenton MI 71 27 123 48:58.0 48:58.0 15:48/M

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Abby Rhoades-Smith Linden MI 98 34 12 22:42.1 22:42.1 7:19/M
2 Heather Brubaker Northville MI 18 32 83 32:59.5 32:59.5 10:38/M
3 Jennifer Howe Rochester MI 5 30 88 34:42.9 34:42.9 11:12/M
4 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc 93 31 96 36:17.7 36:17.7 11:42/M
5 Tiffany Grove Linden MI 110 34 105 41:18.6 41:18.6 13:19/M
6 Michelle Priestly Linden MI 107 34 115 47:14.9 47:14.9 15:14/M
7 Rebecca Moore Clio MI 58 32 116 47:47.6 47:47.6 15:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jean Keiser Holly MI 51 36 32 25:18.1 25:18.1 8:10/M
2 Jeanne Triola Fenton MI 30 39 74 31:20.3 31:20.3 10:06/M
3 Suzie Cherney Fenton MI 91 37 94 36:07.6 36:07.6 11:39/M
4 Mechelle Clarke Fenton MI 92 35 100 39:25.8 39:25.8 12:43/M

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paulette Hoose Fenton MI 53 44 11 22:35.3 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 Katie Howell Fenton MI 96 43 31 25:08.3 25:08.3 8:06/M
3 Alisa Davis Gaines MI 102 42 34 25:42.2 25:42.2 8:17/M
4 Kristin Poniers Fenton MI 44 41 39 25:55.5 25:55.5 8:22/M
5 Jennifer Howard Linden MI 75 44 45 26:41.3 26:41.3 8:36/M
6 Jenny Hammond Linden MI 115 43 80 32:27.1 32:27.1 10:28/M
7 Julie Johnon Linden MI 9 43 84 33:32.1 33:32.1 10:49/M
8 Caralin Foster Fenton MI 61 42 90 34:56.3 34:56.3 11:16/M
9 Kim Stapp Fenton MI 78 44 103 40:14.2 40:14.2 12:59/M
10 Heather Hallberg Grand Blanc MI 69 41 104 40:55.2 40:55.2 13:12/M
11 Debby Hedges Bloomfield Hills M 68 42 110 42:22.5 42:22.5 13:40/M
12 Tina Stephens Fenton MI 90 42 114 47:14.2 47:14.2 15:14/M
13 Marni Johnson Fenton MI 99 40 120 48:18.2 48:18.2 15:35/M
14 Erin Lanxton Swartz Creek MI 106 41 125 51:40.4 51:40.4 16:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Antonishek Highland MI 88 47 54 27:56.9 27:56.9 9:01/M
2 Ann Henley Fenton MI 87 46 65 29:27.3 29:27.3 9:30/M
3 Lisa Delavergne Fenton MI 83 48 67 29:44.7 29:44.7 9:35/M
4 Vickie Woodbeck Fenton MI 15 45 81 32:51.3 32:51.3 10:36/M
5 Brenda Labar Fenton MI 86 47 95 36:07.9 36:07.9 11:39/M
6 Michele Ostrowski Fenton MI 37 47 99 39:25.7 39:25.7 12:43/M
7 Debbie Cryer Fenton MI 129 49 107 41:31.9 41:31.9 13:24/M
8 Becky Cubr Fenton MI 66 45 111 42:22.6 42:22.6 13:40/M
9 Leslie Thurlow Grand Blanc MI 7 48 121 48:28.5 48:28.5 15:38/M
10 Tricia Jones Mount Morris MI 20 47 126 51:40.5 51:40.5 16:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Crawford Fenton MI 3 52 44 26:34.6 26:34.6 8:34/M
2 Cindy McColley Fenton MI 82 51 66 29:32.9 29:32.9 9:32/M
3 Karen Wallace Fenton MI 77 53 102 40:14.0 40:14.0 12:59/M
4 Cindy Smith Fenton MI 21 54 106 41:31.8 41:31.8 13:24/M
5 Cher Youngs Grand Blanc MI 52 54 113 42:52.1 42:52.1 13:50/M
6 Tracy Wheatley Fenton MI 57 51 117 47:48.0 47:48.0 15:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rebecca Stuber Holly MI 13 56 87 34:42.8 34:42.8 11:12/M
2 Sandra Kane Holly MI 94 55 112 42:37.0 42:37.0 13:45/M
3 Janice Sims Northville MI 17 57 118 47:53.7 47:53.7 15:27/M
4 Bonnie Wentz Fenton MI 74 59 129 53:01.6 53:01.6 17:06/M
5 Sandy Carter Fenton MI 45 57 130 55:08.2 55:08.2 17:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Margaret Campbell Fenton MI 72 60 124 49:02.9 49:02.9 15:49/M

Female 70 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shirley Israel Fenton MI 39 70 109 42:09.3 42:09.3 13:36/M

Male 10 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brady Triola Fenton MI 31 9 22 24:04.4 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Curtis Johnson Linden MI 11 9 42 26:26.2 26:26.2 8:32/M
3 Jacob Woodbeck Fenton MI 84 8 69 30:00.0 30:00.0 9:41/M
4 Brad Lull Fenton MI 26 9 72 30:59.4 30:59.4 10:00/M
5 Tristan Foster Fenton MI 63 10 79 32:13.0 32:13.0 10:24/M
6 Steven Keiser Holly MI 48 7 93 35:46.7 35:46.7 11:32/M

Male 11 to 15

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jacob Lee Fenton MI 35 13 2 18:36.6 18:36.6 6:00/M
2 Ruben Bailey Linden MI 40 15 4 20:30.0 20:30.0 6:37/M
3 Kyle Lack Fenton MI 127 15 9 22:34.5 22:34.5 7:17/M
4 Jacob Gillman Fenton MI 131 15 10 22:34.5 22:34.5 7:17/M
5 Luke English Fenton MI 81 12 17 23:27.9 23:27.9 7:34/M
6 Matthew Cubr Fenton MI 64 15 18 23:43.4 23:43.4 7:39/M
7 Mac Hamilton Fenton MI 112 15 19 23:43.8 23:43.8 7:39/M
8 Ben Bissell Fenton MI 126 15 26 24:25.0 24:25.0 7:53/M
9 Scott Cubr Fenton MI 65 12 35 25:42.2 25:42.2 8:17/M
10 Tatum Foster Fenton MI 62 11 36 25:44.0 25:44.0 8:18/M
11 Trenton Woodbeck Fenton MI 85 11 38 25:47.3 25:47.3 8:19/M
12 Seth Thompson Fenton MI 97 15 50 27:08.1 27:08.1 8:45/M
13 Chris Taylor 141 15 57 28:30.5 28:30.5 9:12/M
14 Jake Martin Linden MI 139 15 59 28:31.6 28:31.6 9:12/M
15 Connor Davidson Fenton MI 133 15 62 29:02.6 29:02.6 9:22/M
16 Dylan Benson Fenton MI 136 15 63 29:03.0 29:03.0 9:22/M
17 Brant Cassidy Fenton MI 122 14 70 30:07.5 30:07.5 9:43/M
18 Landon Mikulenas Fenton MI 128 14 75 31:39.8 31:39.8 10:13/M
19 Luke Idoni Fenton MI 123 15 77 31:42.4 31:42.4 10:14/M

Male 16 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Parker Cislo Fenton MI 132 16 28 24:47.8 24:47.8 8:00/M
2 Joe Diller Fenton MI 135 16 29 24:48.8 24:48.8 8:00/M
3 Sam Coffee Fenton MI 138 16 30 24:50.0 24:50.0 8:01/M
4 Zachary Finlay Fenton MI 29 18 37 25:47.0 25:47.0 8:19/M
5 Aj McFall Fenton MI 137 17 58 28:30.8 28:30.8 9:12/M
6 Noah Rachor Fenton MI 134 16 64 29:06.3 29:06.3 9:23/M
7 Matt Oblinge Fenton MI 140 16 76 31:40.1 31:40.1 10:13/M
8 Alex Brannoff 142 16 78 32:12.5 32:12.5 10:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Clayton Wheatley Canton MI 59 29 13 23:03.5 23:03.5 7:26/M
2 Mike Brubaker Northville MI 19 28 127 52:53.5 52:53.5 17:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Bartley Hartland MI 43 30 8 22:29.0 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Jeremy Grove Linden MI 109 33 14 23:08.2 23:08.2 7:28/M
3 Jeremy Burton Linden MI 125 33 21 23:59.9 23:59.9 7:44/M
4 Marc Howe Rochester MI 6 31 51 27:31.0 27:31.0 8:53/M
5 Danny Szakransk Fenton MI 124 33 56 28:15.5 28:15.5 9:07/M
6 Greg Wolf Berkley MI 118 32 61 29:02.4 29:02.4 9:22/M
7 Stephanie Youngs Grand Blanc MI 14 34 101 40:12.9 40:12.9 12:58/M
8 Patricia Simpson Holly MI 56 34 122 48:57.9 48:57.9 15:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brett Deweese Linden MI 67 35 20 23:57.4 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Ed Henderson Fenton MI 60 39 25 24:23.4 24:23.4 7:52/M
3 Steve Keiser Holly MI 49 36 55 27:58.9 27:58.9 9:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eric Lavsen Fenton MI 119 40 1 18:16.6 18:16.6 5:54/M
2 Marc Digiamberdine Fenton MI 34 42 5 21:20.2 21:20.2 6:53/M
3 Michael Hallberg Grand Blanc MI 70 40 15 23:15.4 23:15.4 7:30/M
4 Brett Howell Fenton MI 95 44 16 23:26.0 23:26.0 7:34/M
5 Chuck Ryckman Highland MI 32 41 27 24:26.0 24:26.0 7:53/M
6 Jeff Stewart Mesa AZ 104 42 41 26:17.5 26:17.5 8:29/M
7 Matthew Simpson Holly MI 55 40 43 26:31.1 26:31.1 8:33/M
8 Dave Peterson Fenton MI 80 40 92 35:28.6 35:28.6 11:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Harvey Lee Fenton MI 36 48 47 26:44.7 26:44.7 8:37/M
2 John Hohman Fenton MI 27 45 49 26:45.0 26:45.0 8:38/M
3 Don Hammond Birch Run MI 114 45 89 34:53.7 34:53.7 11:15/M
4 Dan Johnson Linden MI 12 46 97 36:24.6 36:24.6 11:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 121 50 3 19:05.1 19:05.1 6:09/M
2 Tim Pendell Linden MI 113 50 40 26:16.1 26:16.1 8:28/M
3 Joe Pop Macomb MI 103 50 46 26:42.6 26:42.6 8:37/M
4 Michael Anderson Fenton MI 116 53 82 32:56.2 32:56.2 10:37/M
5 Jerry Huyghe Washington MI 111 51 98 37:11.8 37:11.8 12:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ken Wheatley Fenton MI 22 55 23 24:11.2 24:11.2 7:48/M
2 Rick Sims Northville MI 16 57 24 24:13.5 24:13.5 7:49/M
3 David Crawford Fenton MI 54 56 86 34:15.9 34:15.9 11:03/M

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bill Wentz Fenton MI 73 61 128 53:01.4 53:01.4 17:06/M

Male 70 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Anderson Flushing MI 108 79 108 41:54.6 41:54.6 13:31/M