Save the Manatee

back to results

May. 21, 2011

Save the Manatee
Harrison Twp, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


"Save the Manatee" 5k Run/2 Mile Fun Walk 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 21, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Miko Clinton Twp MI 1099 18 14 21:12.8 6:50/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irvin Wyche New Baltimore MI 399 17 1 18:25.8 5:56/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheen Watkins Birmingham MI 396 50 40 23:03.0 7:25/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Kossak Huntington Woods M 352 53 6 19:26.3 6:16/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nichol Eskelinen 3210 0 333 38:56.6 12:34/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eugene Gayhart 3207 0 332 38:56.2 12:34/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Jozefiak Harrison Twp MI 8 14 24 21:56.1 7:05/M
2 Mackenzie Vespa Harrison Twp MI 185 14 84 24:56.5 8:03/M
3 Allison Kotelniski Roseville MI 326 14 86 24:57.6 8:03/M
4 Amanda Barnes Harrison Twp MI 186 14 144 27:13.1 8:47/M
5 Maddie Wheaton Harrison Twp MI 175 14 147 27:18.1 8:48/M
6 Olivia Parra Warren MI 24 11 185 29:13.9 9:25/M
7 Kaela Sanocki Grosse Pointe Farms 79 14 196 29:26.6 9:30/M
8 Marguerite Grenda Clinton Twp MI 81 12 259 32:36.5 10:31/M
9 Sharlyn Ezyk Rochester Hills MI 1091 13 268 33:03.1 10:40/M
10 Terah Ostrander Shelby Township MI 211 9 279 33:42.4 10:52/M
11 Alexandria Blakeslee Harrison Twp MI 28 13 291 34:15.4 11:03/M
12 Jacqueline Hainer Chesterfield MI 196 12 293 34:38.2 11:10/M
13 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 258 11 325 38:04.9 12:17/M
14 Chelsea Cadle Sterling Heights M 310 14 340 41:03.1 13:15/M
15 Hannah Pelkey Ferndale MI 249 9 342 41:23.2 13:21/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 70 14 7 19:30.4 6:17/M
2 Martin Querio Mt. Clemens MI 14 14 20 21:29.8 6:56/M
3 Jeremey Winkle Chesterfield MI 308 13 27 22:11.3 7:09/M
4 Alejandro Parra, Jr. Warren MI 23 14 41 23:08.1 7:28/M
5 Jake Bellows Harrison Twp. MI 224 14 45 23:18.7 7:31/M
6 Nolan Conn Harrison Township 353 12 49 23:25.4 7:33/M
7 Benjamin Dumon 315 13 53 23:38.8 7:37/M
8 Kevin Reneau Macomb MI 239 12 63 23:56.6 7:43/M
9 Kyle Schulz Harrison Twp. MI 232 13 65 24:06.0 7:46/M
10 Patrick Free Harrison Twp MI 126 14 67 24:12.4 7:48/M
11 Gabriel Parra Warren MI 25 10 117 26:09.2 8:26/M
12 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 305 12 132 26:46.0 8:38/M
13 Carlton Santilli Harrison Twp MI 182 14 148 27:18.3 8:48/M
14 Jake Amato Harrison Twp MI 167 14 155 27:26.7 8:51/M
15 Ryan Zemla Harrison Twp MI 50 13 177 28:49.5 9:18/M
16 Ira Dixon Clinton Township M 362 14 204 29:45.1 9:36/M
17 Padyn Kesselring Romeo MI 250 10 250 32:07.0 10:22/M
18 Randy Janson Champaign IL 269 12 304 35:52.2 11:34/M
19 Luke Felsner Chesterfield Twp. 199 11 313 36:52.4 11:54/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 33 18 15 21:20.6 6:53/M
2 Sasha Rudow Sterling Heights M 385 18 36 22:44.8 7:20/M
3 Elisabeth Silver Harrison Township 3183 15 61 23:54.6 7:43/M
4 Natalie Cizmas Clinton Twp MI 102 15 68 24:12.8 7:48/M
5 Mikayla Leroy Harrison Twp MI 120 15 71 24:22.1 7:52/M
6 Lisa McLaren Sterling Heights M 390 18 94 25:04.6 8:05/M
7 Emily Goldston Sterling Heights M 389 18 99 25:17.5 8:09/M
8 Michelle Holcomb Harrison Twp MI 179 18 138 27:02.9 8:43/M
9 Jacquelline Close Sterling Heights M 388 18 146 27:16.2 8:48/M
10 Aimee Tomlinson Harrison Twp. MI 243 16 167 28:08.0 9:05/M
11 Jessica Smith Harrison Twp. MI 345 15 232 30:41.3 9:54/M
12 Krissy Risley Harrison Twp MI 1095 18 244 31:44.6 10:14/M
13 Kathryn Nowinski Harrison Township 3132 19 262 32:46.4 10:34/M
14 Christina Walsh Harrison Twp MI 41 19 283 33:48.9 10:54/M
15 Brooke Wainwright Mt. Clemens MI 184 15 346 41:54.0 13:31/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Bates Harrison Twp MI 164 16 3 18:37.2 6:00/M
2 Conner Smith Harrison Twp MI 166 17 4 19:05.6 6:09/M
3 Gino Campis Armada MI 367 15 5 19:17.5 6:13/M
4 Humza Waheed Harrison Twp MI 170 15 10 20:13.1 6:31/M
5 Drew Johnson Harrison Twp MI 125 15 22 21:41.0 7:00/M
6 Alex Reamer Harrison Twp MI 119 15 32 22:34.0 7:17/M
7 Maxwell Wheaton Harrison Twp MI 174 16 38 22:59.2 7:25/M
8 Steve Horton Memphis MI 236 19 43 23:15.8 7:30/M
9 Ian Weldron Mt. Clemens MI 165 15 44 23:17.7 7:31/M
10 Devonte Tucker 322 16 46 23:21.1 7:32/M
11 Nicholas Parker Rochester Hills MI 217 17 50 23:26.2 7:34/M
12 Ryan Milne Chesterfield MI 176 15 52 23:34.5 7:36/M
13 Collin Massman Warren MI 99 15 54 23:40.9 7:38/M
14 Cody Schulz Harrison Twp MI 60 15 59 23:53.5 7:42/M
15 Tyler Ratza 317 17 64 23:58.0 7:44/M
16 Trevor Hayes Clinton Twp. MI 261 17 73 24:30.6 7:54/M
17 Cortez Pickett 318 16 85 24:57.2 8:03/M
18 Nedim Dzaferagic Clinton Twp MI 183 15 103 25:32.5 8:14/M
19 Dillon Croft Harrison Twp MI 118 18 105 25:37.1 8:16/M
20 Aaron Diggs 320 16 111 25:48.7 8:19/M
21 Umair Waheed Harrison Twp MI 172 19 112 25:49.0 8:20/M
22 Gene Addleman 319 15 139 27:05.6 8:44/M
23 Deontaye Richardson 316 16 165 27:59.0 9:02/M
24 Joe Grippe 321 17 174 28:33.9 9:13/M
25 Jake Mager Harrison Twp. MI 242 15 176 28:48.2 9:17/M
26 Matt Muns Harrison Twp MI 39 16 181 29:03.9 9:22/M
27 Nathan Schapka Harrison Twp MI 149 16 285 33:56.7 10:57/M
28 Zachary Rose Harrison Twp MI 156 17 302 35:46.3 11:32/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tana Brandt Harrison Township 205 24 66 24:06.2 7:46/M
2 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate MI 47 20 78 24:50.7 8:01/M
3 Adrianna Katsimpalis Harrison Twp MI 67 20 90 25:01.7 8:04/M
4 Jacqueline Schwanger Clinton Twp MI 90 23 123 26:26.8 8:32/M
5 Sarah Brynaert Washington MI 147 24 125 26:32.8 8:34/M
6 Paige Kolesar Ann Arbor MI 278 21 130 26:39.5 8:36/M
7 Allison Fredline Ann Arbor MI 26 20 135 26:52.7 8:40/M
8 Caroline Whitaker Ann Arbor MI 282 21 141 27:11.7 8:46/M
9 Sandy Stundahl Champaign IL 97 21 143 27:12.7 8:46/M
10 Katie Ermak Clinton Twp. MI 331 23 157 27:40.5 8:55/M
11 Nichole Erickson Troy MI 201 24 179 29:00.9 9:21/M
12 Danielle Lenieux Clinton Township M 391 24 188 29:17.6 9:27/M
13 Abby Lenard Sterling Heights M 116 23 199 29:33.3 9:32/M
14 Amanda Johnson Clinton Township M 189 24 200 29:33.4 9:32/M
15 Kim Miko Clinton Township M 1098 21 207 29:51.8 9:38/M
16 Stacey Rybinski Clinton Twp MI 357 24 208 29:52.9 9:38/M
17 Stacey Kohut Oxford MI 43 21 215 30:03.1 9:42/M
18 Lindsay Harmon Ann Arbor MI 197 22 218 30:11.9 9:44/M
19 Alicia Bianchette Roseville MI 162 22 228 30:37.1 9:53/M
20 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 65 23 273 33:17.0 10:44/M
21 Lillian Chan Macomb Twp MI 16 24 311 36:33.3 11:47/M
22 Kaitlyn McPhee Clinton Twp MI 91 24 321 37:26.3 12:05/M
23 Megan O'Guin Macomb MI 69 23 323 37:55.1 12:14/M
24 Amber Rodriguez Clinton Twp MI 132 22 330 38:27.2 12:24/M
25 Michelle Cenowa Sterling Heights M 106 20 336 39:36.8 12:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Potter Warren MI 194 24 2 18:29.1 5:58/M
2 Andrew Drockton Chesterland OH 72 22 17 21:22.1 6:54/M
3 Bryan Ranger Ann Arbor MI 279 22 29 22:23.7 7:13/M
4 Eric Elleby Champaign IL 270 22 39 22:59.5 7:25/M
5 Ed Kelley Southgate MI 105 21 79 24:50.9 8:01/M
6 Robert Baranski Harrison Twp MI 12 21 100 25:18.2 8:10/M
7 Ansab Waheed Harrison Twp MI 171 20 119 26:11.4 8:27/M
8 Steve Rish Ann Arbor MI 277 20 152 27:21.7 8:49/M
9 Eric Kapral Harrison Twp MI 127 21 159 27:42.8 8:56/M
10 Bryan Murphy Clinton Twp MI 86 23 172 28:29.0 9:11/M
11 Louis Bach Detroit MI 77 21 187 29:16.3 9:26/M
12 Jonathan Krause Ann Arbor MI 230 21 190 29:20.3 9:28/M
13 Max Lerenstein Ann Arbor MI 281 20 213 29:59.0 9:40/M
14 Josh Gottschling Sterling Heights M 299 24 234 30:53.9 9:58/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Nortley Harrison Twp. MI 215 27 127 26:34.3 8:34/M
2 Caitlin Ristau Troy MI 62 29 150 27:20.5 8:49/M
3 Rebecca Saravin 262 29 153 27:23.2 8:50/M
4 Kristina Holtshouser Casco MI 393 25 189 29:17.7 9:27/M
5 Emily Baldwin Rochester Hills MI 300 28 201 29:35.6 9:33/M
6 Lauren Lewinski Clinton Twp MI 36 25 209 29:55.3 9:39/M
7 Hannah Remtema Detroit MI 2 29 224 30:32.8 9:51/M
8 Emily Smith Mt. Clemens MI 54 27 230 30:40.7 9:54/M
9 Angela Burns Sterling Heights M 293 29 263 32:54.3 10:37/M
10 Heidi Walker Mt. Clemens MI 56 28 264 32:55.2 10:37/M
11 Jenny Maples Waterford MI 226 29 337 39:40.7 12:48/M
12 Monica Dejonghe Royal Oak MI 257 27 339 40:54.0 13:12/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Tack, Jr. St. Clair Shores M 87 28 12 20:57.1 6:45/M
2 Andre Bach Detroit MI 76 27 82 24:55.6 8:02/M
3 Alex Pritchard Westland MI 1 29 126 26:33.5 8:34/M
4 Micah Schroeder Richmond MI 92 26 131 26:42.0 8:37/M
5 Brian Krusinski Roseville MI 158 29 241 31:26.0 10:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Weir Washington Twp MI 360 32 19 21:25.5 6:55/M
2 Ryanne Moroschan Shelby Twp MI 85 33 42 23:12.9 7:29/M
3 Joselyn Manska Richmond MI 225 33 80 24:51.0 8:01/M
4 Michelle Lukaschewski Rochester Hills MI 359 31 95 25:08.7 8:06/M
5 Amanda Declercq Chesterfield MI 144 30 128 26:35.1 8:35/M
6 Catherine Coletti St. Clair Shores M 260 32 149 27:19.3 8:49/M
7 Amy Anikewich Fraser MI 154 33 161 27:48.1 8:58/M
8 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 203 33 166 28:04.2 9:03/M
9 Jennifer Zemla Harrison Twp MI 48 33 180 29:01.9 9:22/M
10 Laura Galat Clinton Township M 213 33 193 29:24.3 9:29/M
11 Martha Scherzer-Gomez Saginaw MI 347 33 222 30:25.6 9:49/M
12 Heidi Scherzer Roseville MI 22 33 227 30:36.1 9:52/M
13 Megan Bacheldor Rochester Hills MI 333 31 231 30:40.7 9:54/M
14 Jennifer Parent Roseville MI 366 32 235 30:57.5 9:59/M
15 Sharmini Sarvananda Rochester Hills MI 285 31 237 31:08.9 10:03/M
16 Missy Schuch New Haven MI 112 33 245 31:46.8 10:15/M
17 Kristin Cairo Macomb MI 9 34 251 32:07.4 10:22/M
18 Leslie Sebastian Sterling Heights M 133 33 255 32:24.0 10:27/M
19 Molly Sweeny Harrison Twp. MI 292 33 276 33:19.5 10:45/M
20 Jacqueline Sorgeloos St. Clair Shores M 59 31 280 33:43.9 10:53/M
21 Tressa Devoogd Columbus Twp. MI 290 30 281 33:44.7 10:53/M
22 Kristi Baurhenn New Baltimore MI 340 32 290 34:10.2 11:01/M
23 Susan Szubeczak Warren MI 342 30 319 37:20.0 12:03/M
24 Tracy Labelle Clinton Twp MI 104 34 326 38:11.6 12:19/M
25 Amy Chu Royal Oak MI 107 34 328 38:12.4 12:19/M
26 Michelle Saravan 3192 30 341 41:19.1 13:20/M
27 Melissa Rivard Macomb MI 113 34 347 41:54.9 13:31/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Lehnst Clinton Township M 376 34 8 19:47.6 6:23/M
2 Eric Siter Macomb Twp. MI 55 31 18 21:23.7 6:54/M
3 Brian Gagnon Harrison Twp. MI 218 31 28 22:15.1 7:11/M
4 Gary Haxer Romeo MI 117 34 30 22:27.2 7:15/M
5 Bryce Gammon Roseville MI 193 32 35 22:43.8 7:20/M
6 Jason Schneider Rochester MI 398 33 55 23:46.6 7:40/M
7 Randy Moroschan Shelby Twp MI 84 32 56 23:47.8 7:40/M
8 Steven Sorgeloos St. Clair Shores M 58 32 57 23:49.0 7:41/M
9 Peter Schroeder Fairfax VA 382 32 69 24:18.6 7:50/M
10 Mike Moritz Sterling Heights M 245 30 91 25:02.3 8:05/M
11 Artie Wong Harrison Twp MI 18 33 96 25:11.3 8:07/M
12 Daniel Mathison Harrison Township 380 33 109 25:45.2 8:18/M
13 Joe Mallory Mt. Clemens MI 313 33 113 26:01.9 8:24/M
14 Jason Ehlich Harrison Twp MI 88 31 118 26:10.5 8:26/M
15 Paul Whibley Warren MI 1100 32 137 27:01.9 8:43/M
16 Chris Jones Clinton Twp MI 358 32 142 27:12.1 8:46/M
17 Jason Stabley St. Clair Shores M 276 34 145 27:16.0 8:48/M
18 David Luptak 314 32 169 28:15.6 9:07/M
19 Billy Wioskowski Warren MI 246 33 194 29:24.4 9:29/M
20 Ryan MacIk Harrison Twp MI 94 31 205 29:48.3 9:37/M
21 Al Termini Chesterfield MI 307 33 217 30:09.3 9:44/M
22 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 306 33 233 30:53.1 9:58/M
23 Chris Burns Sterling Heights M 294 31 243 31:34.6 10:11/M
24 Jason Gray Grosse Pointe Woods 348 33 289 34:09.5 11:01/M
25 Shaun Dipple Madison Heights MI 343 31 318 37:19.8 12:02/M
26 Michael Pelkey Ferndale MI 247 34 343 41:25.8 13:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 103 35 31 22:31.7 7:16/M
2 Jennifer Tava St. Clair Shores M 291 38 51 23:33.7 7:36/M
3 Monica Potocki St. Clair Shores M 101 39 107 25:43.6 8:18/M
4 Danielle Arnott Harrison Twp MI 95 37 122 26:25.0 8:31/M
5 Cher Fajardo Harrison Twp MI 108 38 124 26:27.0 8:32/M
6 Lynn Burnett Clinton Twp MI 339 38 151 27:20.8 8:49/M
7 Tamie Bowlby Macomb MI 207 37 156 27:34.4 8:54/M
8 Sherri Kotelniski Roseville MI 324 39 175 28:39.5 9:15/M
9 Carmela Komisarz Macomb MI 296 35 192 29:23.0 9:29/M
10 Paula Williams Shelby Twp MI 169 37 202 29:38.9 9:34/M
11 Patricia Moesner Troy MI 288 37 203 29:41.1 9:35/M
12 Jessica Manka Shelby Twp MI 254 35 206 29:51.3 9:38/M
13 Meribeth Brocker-Querio Mt. Clemens MI 15 39 210 29:57.2 9:40/M
14 Kristy Sitek Warren MI 375 39 225 30:34.7 9:52/M
15 Michele McCallister Clawson MI 202 35 236 31:00.5 10:00/M
16 Heather Wettstein Eastpointe MI 155 38 240 31:25.6 10:08/M
17 Rebekah Pierce Chesterfield MI 195 39 252 32:07.5 10:22/M
18 Mollie Kesselring Romeo MI 248 39 253 32:09.6 10:22/M
19 Rebecca Anconetani Macomb Township MI 208 37 254 32:19.0 10:25/M
20 Karen Carnago Harrison Twp MI 111 35 275 33:19.3 10:45/M
21 Shannon Reneau Macomb MI 237 39 287 34:06.3 11:00/M
22 Melissa Sobotka Centerline MI 110 36 297 35:23.0 11:25/M
23 Tara Adams Macomb MI 109 39 298 35:23.3 11:25/M
24 Renee Soenen Harrison Township 252 38 309 36:17.0 11:42/M
25 Kristy Yntema Harrison Twp MI 151 36 314 36:55.2 11:55/M
26 Kristen Felsner Chesterfield Twp. 198 38 316 37:04.6 11:57/M
27 Jennifer D'Ambrosio Chesterfield MI 206 37 324 38:00.0 12:15/M
28 Catherine Moroschan Chesterfield MI 383 36 348 42:25.4 13:41/M
29 Mistie Burdette Sterling Heights M 177 35 349 44:30.8 14:21/M
30 Susan Valead Clinton Twp. MI 289 37 353 49:24.8 15:56/M
31 Libby Grant St. Clair Shores M 66 36 354 50:26.1 16:16/M
32 Jennifer Hill Shelby Twp MI 38 37 356 51:28.0 16:36/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Kotelniski Roseville MI 325 39 23 21:46.6 7:01/M
2 Mike Benavides Macomb MI 53 37 25 22:01.3 7:06/M
3 Shawn Sweeney Saint Clair Shores 400 35 70 24:21.8 7:51/M
4 Jeffery Schroeder Richmond MI 381 39 87 24:59.4 8:04/M
5 Terry Brunt Macomb MI 1094 39 92 25:03.0 8:05/M
6 Brad McDonald Almont MI 83 38 101 25:21.4 8:11/M
7 William Waleriak Marine City MI 394 37 114 26:02.0 8:24/M
8 Lawrence Bienkowski Madison Heights MI 349 37 121 26:16.7 8:28/M
9 Chandler Barn Shelby Twp. MI 287 38 154 27:24.5 8:50/M
10 Brian Reneau Macomb MI 238 39 158 27:41.1 8:56/M
11 Ron Anikewich Fraser MI 153 37 160 27:47.8 8:58/M
12 Richard Reetz Windsor ONTARIO 233 38 212 29:58.2 9:40/M
13 Tom Kesselring Romeo MI 372 39 248 32:00.5 10:19/M
14 Mike Salatrik Clinton Twp MI 335 35 260 32:36.8 10:31/M
15 Ryan Plovie Macomb MI 336 36 306 36:06.9 11:39/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Marble Saint Clair Shores 387 42 48 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 Debbie Nawrocki Washington MI 363 41 83 24:56.4 8:03/M
3 Nicole Bell Macomb MI 212 40 116 26:03.6 8:24/M
4 Chong Yi-Miller Macomb MI 1088 40 171 28:28.8 9:11/M
5 Laura Bonner Harrison Twp MI 181 44 178 29:00.6 9:21/M
6 Barbara Hendricks Sterling Heights M 204 44 183 29:13.1 9:25/M
7 Cindy Calvert Macomb MI 157 40 198 29:31.7 9:31/M
8 Linda Hellebuyck Clarkston MI 255 40 211 29:57.3 9:40/M
9 Stacey Ezyk Rochester Hills MI 1092 43 214 30:02.1 9:41/M
10 Katie Jungwirth Clinton Twp. MI 332 43 221 30:16.8 9:46/M
11 Mary Delekta St. Clair Shores M 231 40 249 32:02.9 10:20/M
12 Susan Armstead Columbus MI 323 44 261 32:38.9 10:32/M
13 Shashi Sarvananda Rochester Hills MI 286 40 265 32:56.6 10:37/M
14 Barbara Croke Clinton Twp MI 131 42 269 33:04.9 10:40/M
15 Brenda Viers Sterling Heights M 309 40 299 35:27.8 11:26/M
16 Karie Jones Utica MI 214 42 305 36:01.0 11:37/M
17 Lori Kissane Shelby Twp MI 256 42 312 36:35.9 11:48/M
18 Laura Kazmierczak Warren MI 222 42 315 36:59.3 11:56/M
19 Brenda Stella Chesterfield MI 265 44 320 37:20.2 12:03/M
20 Lisa Cameron Troy MI 264 44 322 37:32.4 12:06/M
21 Ann Marie Naybacki Clinton Twp MI 130 42 327 38:12.2 12:19/M
22 Claudine Ward Macomb MI 346 40 345 41:43.9 13:27/M
23 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 259 40 355 51:07.8 16:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 227 44 9 19:57.9 6:26/M
2 Jeff Bonner Harrison Twp MI 180 44 11 20:19.4 6:33/M
3 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 31 43 16 21:20.9 6:53/M
4 Ken Bush Harrison Township 244 41 21 21:34.1 6:57/M
5 Dave Bell Macomb MI 337 41 26 22:07.0 7:08/M
6 Mike Bilen Troy MI 123 40 37 22:47.8 7:21/M
7 Chris Livingsten Harper Woods MI 386 40 60 23:54.4 7:43/M
8 Mike Ostrander Shelby Township MI 210 40 81 24:53.0 8:02/M
9 Ronald Sorgeloos Clinton Township M 379 43 97 25:12.8 8:08/M
10 Michael Charow St. Clair Shores M 397 43 98 25:13.8 8:08/M
11 Chuck Debruyne Chesterfield MI 234 44 129 26:37.0 8:35/M
12 Adam Fitzgerald Warren MI 378 44 134 26:48.9 8:39/M
13 Guadalupt Garcia Sterling Heights M 373 41 162 27:52.2 8:59/M
14 Gary Shako Clinton Twp MI 311 40 286 34:03.7 10:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Bajdo Harrison Township 209 47 58 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Linda Amato Harrison Twp MI 168 46 72 24:26.1 7:53/M
3 Heather Sanocki Grosse Pointe Farms 78 46 77 24:44.4 7:59/M
4 Heidi Schwanger St. Clair Shores M 142 47 216 30:07.5 9:43/M
5 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 229 49 219 30:12.0 9:45/M
6 Cheryl Massey Macomb MI 228 47 220 30:12.7 9:45/M
7 Diane Glomski Warren MI 1097 45 246 31:54.4 10:17/M
8 Susan Caltrider Clinton Twp. MI 328 49 247 31:55.6 10:18/M
9 Tracy Szymczak Harrison Twp MI 1089 48 266 32:56.7 10:37/M
10 Teri Horton Memphis MI 235 45 274 33:17.7 10:44/M
11 Cabett Sledzinski Harrison Twp. MI 221 48 284 33:49.8 10:55/M
12 Dawn Mager Harrison Twp. MI 240 47 300 35:27.8 11:26/M
13 Christa Schapka Harrison Twp MI 150 47 310 36:19.6 11:43/M
14 Deborah Colombo Clinton Twp MI 137 49 317 37:15.4 12:01/M
15 Elizabeth Ray Clinton Twp MI 114 49 329 38:27.0 12:24/M
16 Olga Zizelman Shelby Twp MI 71 47 351 48:17.2 15:35/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hordos Clinton Township M 1093 46 62 23:56.4 7:43/M
2 Mark Emerick Mt. Clemens MI 312 47 74 24:30.9 7:54/M
3 Bruce Conn Harrison Township 355 47 89 25:00.3 8:04/M
4 Mark Fox Chesterfield MI 30 45 108 25:43.9 8:18/M
5 Brad Potocki St. Clair Shores M 100 48 120 26:11.9 8:27/M
6 Norman Klonowski Warren MI 128 48 136 27:00.1 8:43/M
7 Joseph Grippe Washington Township 350 47 173 28:30.9 9:12/M
8 Tom Mager Harrison Twp. MI 241 47 195 29:26.2 9:30/M
9 Gregg Schmitzer Berkley MI 334 49 258 32:32.6 10:30/M
10 Chuck Schwanger St. Clair Shores M 141 49 295 35:12.8 11:21/M
11 Steve Ragan Dearborn MI 3213 45 352 48:44.9 15:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dejonghe Fraser MI 143 50 140 27:11.6 8:46/M
2 Antonie' Walsh Harrison Twp MI 40 53 242 31:31.2 10:10/M
3 Caily Cook Huntington Woods M 138 50 256 32:27.0 10:28/M
4 Dina Wurmlinger Lexington MI 161 51 272 33:15.0 10:44/M
5 Patricia Gullett Clinton Twp. MI 364 50 277 33:24.5 10:46/M
6 Nancy Alton Clinton Twp MI 6 54 282 33:48.8 10:54/M
7 Kim Silvestro Clinton Twp. MI 263 50 308 36:12.6 11:41/M
8 Karen Blakeslee Harrison Twp MI 29 53 335 39:25.0 12:43/M
9 Kelly Kohut Oxford MI 42 50 338 40:21.9 13:01/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joesph Lasher Kimball MI 283 54 13 20:58.9 6:46/M
2 Kilian Marron Mt. Clemens MI 98 50 34 22:41.9 7:19/M
3 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills M 371 54 47 23:22.4 7:32/M
4 Curt Briggs Harrison Twp. MI 220 51 75 24:41.8 7:58/M
5 Dan Hogan Harrison Township 3136 50 76 24:44.0 7:59/M
6 Steven Randolph Mount Clemens MI 216 54 88 24:59.8 8:04/M
7 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 392 53 93 25:03.2 8:05/M
8 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 341 50 102 25:24.6 8:12/M
9 Brian Johnson Warren MI 384 51 106 25:37.8 8:16/M
10 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 63 53 163 27:53.7 9:00/M
11 Mark Mazzonne Washignton Twp. MI 57 50 184 29:13.2 9:25/M
12 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 304 50 191 29:20.9 9:28/M
13 David Wells Sterling Heights M 115 54 226 30:35.8 9:52/M
14 William Cole Troy MI 140 53 238 31:19.7 10:06/M
15 Steve Prange Shelby Twp MI 19 54 288 34:08.2 11:01/M
16 Joseph Szymczak Harrison Twp MI 1090 52 303 35:47.2 11:33/M
17 Craig Studahl Champaign IL 1096 52 307 36:08.3 11:39/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Schmidt Harrison Twp MI 129 59 115 26:02.2 8:24/M
2 Catherine Boussie Shelby Township MI 338 55 186 29:16.1 9:26/M
3 Diana Easthope Harrison Township 356 55 197 29:30.0 9:31/M
4 Susan Patti Clinton Township M 191 56 257 32:31.7 10:29/M
5 Paula Long Fraser MI 135 57 278 33:30.1 10:48/M
6 Jerri Gilbert Rochester Hills MI 298 57 294 34:56.8 11:16/M
7 Kathleen Borocki Huntington Woods M 139 57 331 38:48.2 12:31/M
8 Jackie Sage-Phillips Harrison Twp MI 20 55 350 46:44.5 15:05/M
9 Nancy Rhadigan Detroit MI 37 57 357 51:29.5 16:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Markie Roseville MI 301 56 33 22:35.1 7:17/M
2 John Burgeson Clinton Twp. MI 273 56 104 25:36.1 8:15/M
3 Lee Miller Clinton Township M 370 56 223 30:28.8 9:50/M
4 Al Katsimpalis Harrison Twp MI 134 59 270 33:11.5 10:42/M
5 Randall Gilbert Rochester Hills MI 297 59 292 34:24.1 11:06/M
6 Richard Howell Macomb MI 368 56 334 39:16.4 12:40/M
7 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 148 57 358 1:02:33.4 20:11/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Freeman Chesterfield MI 11 60 239 31:25.0 10:08/M
2 Nancy Woodall Harrison Twp MI 73 60 271 33:12.5 10:43/M
3 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 74 61 344 41:40.5 13:26/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Walter Chesterfield MI 1087 61 133 26:47.0 8:38/M
2 Patrick Mulcahy Shelby Twp MI 21 63 164 27:57.5 9:01/M
3 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 377 64 168 28:08.1 9:05/M
4 Bill Sparling Smiths Creek MI 1086 60 170 28:23.8 9:09/M
5 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 93 63 182 29:11.3 9:25/M
6 Ron Grenda Clinton Twp MI 80 60 229 30:38.9 9:53/M
7 Frank Bach Detroit MI 75 62 267 32:57.2 10:38/M
8 Tom Blakeslee Harrison Twp MI 27 61 296 35:14.8 11:22/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 266 67 110 25:48.4 8:19/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee 374 76 301 35:29.8 11:27/M