34th Annual Wyandotte River Run

back to results

May. 20, 2011

34th Annual Wyandotte River Run
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


34th Annual Wyandotte River Run 5K Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
May 20, 2011
Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Unger Trenton MI 13 25 11 20:42.5 6:41/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 344 49 1 17:44.2 5:43/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hanlon Huntington MI 212 41 46 24:14.1 7:49/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 353 59 4 19:02.0 6:08/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Zuk Wyandotte MI 385 0 318 51:44.3 16:41/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Hodge Trenton MI 338 0 16 21:12.3 6:50/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 33 9 28 22:55.8 7:24/M
2 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte MI 303 12 31 23:11.2 7:29/M
3 Brittany Cini Wyandotte MI 313 14 53 24:35.9 7:56/M
4 Kylie Beaudry Riverview MI 19 11 77 25:54.3 8:21/M
5 Christian Lopez Riverview MI 377 8 104 26:52.0 8:40/M
6 Paige Beaudry Riverview MI 156 8 125 27:53.3 9:00/M
7 Samantha Grant Wyandotte MI 319 12 139 28:32.0 9:12/M
8 Maria Tizedes Temperance MI 93 13 141 28:38.3 9:14/M
9 Hailey May Woodhaven MI 331 13 183 32:12.2 10:23/M
10 Emma Deasy Trenton MI 369 8 194 32:41.1 10:33/M
11 Destiny Cameron Detroit MI 317 12 223 35:18.9 11:23/M
12 Francessca Hughes Newboston MI 69 10 265 39:43.9 12:49/M
13 Brieanna Wicker Wyandotte MI 311 11 275 40:44.5 13:08/M
14 Rachelle Muntz Wyandotte MI 300 11 276 40:47.5 13:09/M
15 Megan Arnosky Wyandotte MI 320 12 277 40:47.9 13:09/M
16 Sydney Buscemi Romulus MI 189 14 278 41:36.9 13:25/M
17 Kelsie Driscoll Wyandotte MI 316 12 281 42:35.0 13:44/M
18 Samantha Wylie Wyandotte MI 301 12 308 47:57.5 15:28/M
19 Audrey Williams Wyandotte MI 298 11 311 48:55.6 15:47/M
20 Nadia Kulcher Lincoln Park MI 302 12 312 48:58.8 15:48/M
21 Bethany Newton Brownstown MI 242 14 331 55:06.2 17:46/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 295 12 14 20:56.1 6:45/M
2 Dylan Fore Wyandotte MI 205 13 27 22:53.6 7:23/M
3 Damon Creighton Wyandotte MI 315 11 30 23:06.3 7:27/M
4 Nolan Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 294 11 82 26:06.9 8:25/M
5 Brandon Clark Wyandotte MI 296 9 107 27:01.4 8:43/M
6 Marcus Wachtel Wayne MI 126 12 110 27:05.6 8:44/M
7 Vallen Woodward Wyandotte MI 312 11 112 27:08.9 8:45/M
8 Justin Doute Southgate MI 304 11 144 28:52.7 9:19/M
9 Garreth Wachtel Wayne MI 122 13 146 29:01.6 9:22/M
10 Patrick Karn Brownstown MI 72 8 158 29:31.2 9:31/M
11 Joseph Patterson Wyandotte MI 250 10 170 31:02.3 10:01/M
12 Anthony Kouts Wyandotte MI 318 12 181 32:09.8 10:22/M
13 Arun Jayaraman Brownstown MI 88 9 219 34:52.7 11:15/M
14 Pranau Vaya Southgate MI 367 6 260 39:14.9 12:39/M
15 Ben Dillon Southgate MI 329 11 270 39:54.6 12:52/M
16 Rylee Trombley Wyandotte MI 305 12 282 42:35.5 13:44/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Peters Wyandotte MI 7 19 23 22:06.1 7:08/M
2 Erika Merkey Brownstown MI 146 17 121 27:45.2 8:57/M
3 Kylie Mitchell Brownstown MI 149 17 122 27:46.0 8:57/M
4 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 11 17 245 37:02.6 11:57/M
5 Beth Campbell Romulus MI 355 19 250 37:47.3 12:11/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Tizedes Temperance MI 95 17 2 18:12.4 5:52/M
2 James Tizedes Temperance MI 94 15 3 18:35.4 6:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Barlage Novi MI 182 23 48 24:19.6 7:51/M
2 Marisa Derrick Trenton MI 381 22 118 27:25.6 8:51/M
3 Lauren Beattie Southgate MI 75 23 124 27:49.7 8:58/M
4 Sara Stein Trenton MI 263 20 137 28:28.4 9:11/M
5 Danielle Tkach Ypsilanti MI 375 23 142 28:41.3 9:15/M
6 Molly McLaughlin Monroe MI 373 24 171 31:04.0 10:01/M
7 Christina Garza Southgate MI 152 21 200 33:09.6 10:42/M
8 Katherine Bono Taylor MI 185 24 212 34:20.4 11:05/M
9 Heather Gentit Wyandotte MI 207 20 222 35:14.9 11:22/M
10 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 12 20 242 36:48.0 11:52/M
11 Rachael Egglesfield Canton MI 96 24 246 37:06.7 11:58/M
12 Meghan Czarnornski Dearborn Hgts. MI 87 24 290 44:11.2 14:15/M
13 Anna Rauch Wyandotte MI 99 24 327 52:20.6 16:53/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Webb II Monroe MI 273 22 6 19:40.6 6:21/M
2 Andrew Parpart Monroe MI 248 23 7 20:22.5 6:34/M
3 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 61 21 8 20:26.8 6:35/M
4 Gino Panza Southgate MI 141 22 17 21:22.7 6:54/M
5 Mitchell Talsma Southfield MI 382 22 55 24:43.4 7:58/M
6 Phil Bouchard Trenton MI 154 24 74 25:47.7 8:19/M
7 Erik Browe Southgate MI 142 24 97 26:36.3 8:35/M
8 Aaron Kopitz Southgate MI 221 24 156 29:30.4 9:31/M
9 Adam O'Callaghan Taylor MI 151 20 228 35:47.0 11:33/M
10 Joe Bennett Southgate MI 100 21 256 38:17.1 12:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Price Trenton MI 287 29 34 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Jessica Worsley Allen Park MI 321 29 68 25:12.0 8:08/M
3 Kristen Kwiatkowski Lincoln Park MI 158 28 75 25:49.4 8:20/M
4 Kassandra Dyment` Southgate MI 66 28 81 26:03.0 8:24/M
5 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 78 25 87 26:19.7 8:29/M
6 Elena Cerasudlo Southgate MI 291 28 96 26:35.9 8:35/M
7 Michelle Allen Wyandotte MI 178 28 106 26:55.4 8:41/M
8 Jennifer Bozzo Riverview MI 337 27 126 27:56.7 9:01/M
9 Leah Hinrichs Southgate MI 104 26 138 28:30.9 9:12/M
10 Brittney Signorelli Carleton MI 345 25 168 30:52.6 9:57/M
11 Emily Rushlow Wyandotte MI 43 28 172 31:04.7 10:01/M
12 Sarah Quint Flat Rock MI 163 27 175 31:23.1 10:07/M
13 Julie Koroly Harrison Twp MI 222 26 178 31:55.7 10:18/M
14 Amanda Lafferty Woodhaven MI 224 27 182 32:11.5 10:23/M
15 Krista Steel Riverview MI 336 25 199 32:55.7 10:37/M
16 Ann Phillips Trenton MI 253 28 206 33:30.8 10:48/M
17 Regan Hawkins Dearborn MI 215 27 252 38:05.7 12:17/M
18 Heather Simota Carleton MI 174 25 263 39:35.8 12:46/M
19 Shaun Simota Carleton MI 173 28 264 39:36.3 12:46/M
20 Michelle Njuguna Wyandotte MI 91 26 284 43:18.9 13:58/M
21 Allison Bailey Dearborn MI 180 27 339 59:23.6 19:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 251 28 29 22:57.2 7:24/M
2 Mark Krukowski Grosse Ile MI 115 28 54 24:41.3 7:58/M
3 Jon Guest Brownstown MI 280 28 60 24:51.1 8:01/M
4 Matt Glaab Wyandotte MI 208 27 62 24:54.9 8:02/M
5 Kyle Rischert Wyandotte MI 155 27 63 25:03.2 8:05/M
6 Jason Gibson Ypsilanti MI 371 27 84 26:08.7 8:26/M
7 Fred Hill Lincoln Park MI 281 28 85 26:09.2 8:26/M
8 John Schonbok Wyandotte MI 352 26 100 26:43.4 8:37/M
9 Josh Cade Wyandotte MI 190 28 101 26:44.4 8:37/M
10 Alex Stein Trenton MI 262 26 131 28:09.0 9:05/M
11 Matt Buczek Lake Orion MI 186 29 140 28:32.9 9:12/M
12 Marco Signorelli Carleton MI 346 25 177 31:51.0 10:16/M
13 Dominic Colella Southgate MI 194 27 202 33:12.9 10:43/M
14 Curtis Czarnornski Dearborn Hgts. MI 86 29 291 44:11.8 14:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 54 33 21 21:44.0 7:01/M
2 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 204 32 45 24:13.6 7:49/M
3 Shannon Savitskie Allen Park MI 256 34 71 25:28.5 8:13/M
4 Valerie McCarthy Trenton MI 233 31 83 26:08.2 8:26/M
5 Erin Wort Taylor MI 277 34 113 27:13.5 8:47/M
6 Heidi Wachtel Wayne MI 27 34 116 27:19.5 8:49/M
7 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 187 31 150 29:14.6 9:26/M
8 Tara Haddad Dearborn MI 339 32 151 29:15.6 9:26/M
9 Meggan Molloy Romulus MI 238 33 153 29:29.0 9:31/M
10 Jamie Worrell Lincoln Park MI 357 33 161 29:55.6 9:39/M
11 Molly Kallen Commerce MI 219 33 163 29:57.7 9:40/M
12 Eroca Beaker Canton MI 354 31 179 31:57.4 10:18/M
13 Patricia May Woodhaven MI 232 31 184 32:13.3 10:24/M
14 Trina Corlione Livonia MI 195 34 189 32:38.2 10:32/M
15 Julie Rice Livonia MI 255 30 190 32:38.6 10:32/M
16 Christina Hinds Taylor MI 216 31 192 32:40.1 10:32/M
17 Layla Shirkman Gibraltar MI 14 32 196 32:42.1 10:33/M
18 Sommer Alexander Dearborn MI 176 33 197 32:44.5 10:34/M
19 Suzanne Boldiszar Melvindale MI 184 31 211 34:00.3 10:58/M
20 Rebecca Taylor Flat Rock MI 266 32 214 34:28.7 11:07/M
21 Laura MacEk Wyandotte MI 229 32 218 34:47.8 11:13/M
22 Jera Glotfelty Trenton MI 209 30 221 35:10.8 11:21/M
23 Julie Dallos Trenton MI 197 32 233 35:54.6 11:35/M
24 Sarah Scott Flat Rock MI 259 32 237 36:11.5 11:40/M
25 Laura Langlois Southgate MI 38 32 238 36:13.3 11:41/M
26 Asma Mehboob Southgate MI 9 33 239 36:14.3 11:41/M
27 Sandra Duque Lincoln Park MI 202 31 243 36:57.7 11:55/M
28 Kimberly Pelletier Trenton MI 368 30 249 37:45.1 12:11/M
29 Shauna Wear Wyandotte MI 272 30 255 38:14.8 12:20/M
30 Christina Kinzler Southgate MI 359 33 295 44:33.8 14:22/M
31 Laura Caines Lincoln Park MI 310 30 322 52:10.9 16:50/M
32 Stephanie Zaddock Wyandotte MI 378 32 329 52:36.3 16:58/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Bender Redford MI 108 32 32 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp MI 60 31 43 24:03.0 7:45/M
3 Jeff Brown Saginaw MI 103 32 47 24:16.8 7:50/M
4 Andrew Wort Taylor MI 276 34 50 24:29.4 7:54/M
5 Dan Harris Belleville MI 213 33 72 25:37.5 8:16/M
6 Edward May Woodhaven MI 231 31 78 25:58.8 8:23/M
7 Steve Kwiatkowski Lincoln Park MI 157 31 79 26:00.9 8:23/M
8 Dante Damiani Chicago IL 372 31 80 26:01.5 8:24/M
9 Brad Olsen Trenton MI 245 31 98 26:38.4 8:35/M
10 Ryan Brown Wyandotte MI 349 33 99 26:39.9 8:36/M
11 Christopher Allen Wyandotte MI 177 31 117 27:22.2 8:50/M
12 Doug Zuba Wyandotte MI 175 30 130 28:06.5 9:04/M
13 Nathan Geiger Monroe MI 282 34 134 28:18.6 9:08/M
14 Fred Worrell Lincoln Park MI 358 34 154 29:29.6 9:31/M
15 William Szkutnicki Taylor MI 265 33 180 32:01.4 10:20/M
16 Eric Demmer Wyandotte MI 198 33 207 33:34.9 10:50/M
17 Joe Wear Wyandotte MI 271 33 254 38:12.9 12:19/M
18 Eric Caines Lincoln Park MI 309 31 321 52:10.4 16:50/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 179 37 18 21:28.9 6:55/M
2 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 90 35 39 23:40.5 7:38/M
3 Ingrid Baumstark Grosse Ile MI 366 35 67 25:11.5 8:07/M
4 Amy Jackson Trenton MI 351 38 93 26:30.5 8:33/M
5 Malissa Mates Brownstown MI 124 38 105 26:53.6 8:40/M
6 Anita Roberts Wyandotte MI 169 39 111 27:07.0 8:45/M
7 Laura Calvin Southgate MI 193 38 128 28:01.0 9:02/M
8 Shawn Byrns Brownstown MI 35 39 152 29:16.5 9:26/M
9 Christi Layne Riverview MI 32 37 160 29:54.5 9:39/M
10 Danielle Watson Allen Park MI 270 39 162 29:57.0 9:40/M
11 Carri Calhoun Wyandotte MI 325 36 169 30:55.0 9:58/M
12 Heather Patterson Wyandotte MI 249 37 174 31:21.5 10:07/M
13 Corianne Hadous Canton MI 343 37 176 31:48.3 10:15/M
14 Paulette Lenart Allen Park MI 143 35 191 32:39.0 10:32/M
15 Rene Tincher Trenton MI 370 39 193 32:40.7 10:32/M
16 Susan Chevalier Southgate MI 384 39 208 33:36.9 10:50/M
17 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 239 39 210 33:50.9 10:55/M
18 Nicole Hamper Wyandotte MI 68 39 213 34:25.2 11:06/M
19 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 138 37 216 34:38.3 11:10/M
20 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 335 37 217 34:46.5 11:13/M
21 Bridget Walburn Southgate MI 161 39 240 36:16.9 11:42/M
22 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 235 38 247 37:38.2 12:08/M
23 Patricia Crane Dearborn Hgts. MI 114 38 248 37:38.6 12:08/M
24 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 260 37 253 38:07.7 12:18/M
25 Amy Wright Riverview MI 31 36 258 38:43.9 12:29/M
26 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 134 37 259 39:13.8 12:39/M
27 Tricia Hughes Newboston MI 70 36 266 39:44.5 12:49/M
28 Jaimee Leslie Riverview MI 293 35 267 39:45.7 12:49/M
29 Jaime Staszek Riverview MI 261 35 268 39:46.2 12:50/M
30 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 200 38 269 39:53.0 12:52/M
31 Sudhi Khurana Riverview MI 220 39 283 43:11.7 13:56/M
32 Priti Vaya Southgate MI 65 36 285 43:57.3 14:11/M
33 Amy Brown Brownstown MI 342 35 286 44:01.7 14:12/M
34 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 129 36 293 44:22.1 14:19/M
35 Katie Dallos Southgate MI 6 35 313 49:44.5 16:03/M
36 Jennifer Maloney Southgate MI 286 38 314 49:50.8 16:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Calvin Southgate MI 191 35 20 21:42.8 7:00/M
2 Jerry Herman Brownstown MI 288 39 22 22:04.7 7:07/M
3 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 56 35 33 23:15.4 7:30/M
4 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 240 38 52 24:32.8 7:55/M
5 Eric Hartmann Wyandotte MI 214 35 115 27:18.9 8:48/M
6 Todd Hunsaker Romulus MI 218 38 132 28:09.8 9:05/M
7 Jeff Maloney Southgate MI 285 39 165 30:42.0 9:54/M
8 Rich Szubo Lincoln Park MI 333 37 167 30:46.0 9:55/M
9 Kevin Calvin Riverview MI 192 39 195 32:41.8 10:33/M
10 Dave Wright Riverview MI 116 37 231 35:49.2 11:33/M
11 Jason Crane Dearborn Hgts. MI 113 36 272 40:08.9 12:57/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 206 42 66 25:11.1 8:07/M
2 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 348 41 91 26:26.6 8:32/M
3 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 241 44 103 26:46.0 8:38/M
4 Nell Wysong Newboston MI 55 42 108 27:03.0 8:44/M
5 Angla Lanzini 225 41 109 27:04.1 8:44/M
6 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 376 41 133 28:11.9 9:05/M
7 Angela Lanzini Trenton MI 379 41 143 28:47.5 9:17/M
8 Laura McIntyre Southgate MI 81 41 145 29:00.3 9:21/M
9 Caseu Perkins Southgate MI 383 40 157 29:30.8 9:31/M
10 Sharleen Sarjoo Brownstown MI 77 41 164 29:58.3 9:40/M
11 Kelly Theisen Taylor MI 268 42 173 31:16.7 10:05/M
12 Shironne Calhoun Wyandotte MI 51 42 185 32:21.0 10:26/M
13 Mary Osborne Romulus MI 246 40 225 35:30.8 11:27/M
14 Tracy Vernier Wyandotte MI 269 40 229 35:48.0 11:33/M
15 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 5 41 236 36:04.4 11:38/M
16 Lynn Cox Garden City MI 196 41 244 36:59.2 11:56/M
17 Jennifer Buscemi Romulus MI 188 40 262 39:21.4 12:42/M
18 Kristin Myers Southgate MI 167 44 292 44:21.6 14:18/M
19 Amy Ludtke Trenton MI 42 42 296 44:34.6 14:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Manchester MI 334 40 5 19:24.5 6:15/M
2 Don Eagle Detroit MI 203 41 10 20:32.4 6:37/M
3 Kevin Wiseman Newboston MI 23 44 25 22:39.2 7:18/M
4 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 324 40 26 22:49.5 7:22/M
5 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 3 41 35 23:27.4 7:34/M
6 John Gendron Lincoln Park MI 380 41 36 23:30.4 7:35/M
7 Robert Keller Trenton MI 84 40 37 23:31.9 7:35/M
8 Paul Worsley Allen Park MI 322 40 41 23:44.3 7:39/M
9 Michael Miville Redford MI 237 40 49 24:21.3 7:51/M
10 James Mazor Lincoln Park MI 2 40 57 24:47.3 8:00/M
11 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 85 40 59 24:48.5 8:00/M
12 Timothy McGovern Riverview MI 290 41 61 24:53.0 8:02/M
13 Corey Mates Brownstown MI 123 40 65 25:09.0 8:07/M
14 Greg Topping Ypsilanti MI 332 40 89 26:21.3 8:30/M
15 Brian Downey Westland MI 160 41 92 26:29.0 8:33/M
16 David McNealy Iii Wyandotte MI 234 40 120 27:41.5 8:56/M
17 Tom Roberts Wyandotte MI 168 41 127 27:57.4 9:01/M
18 Lewis Bako Wyandotte MI 365 40 135 28:21.8 9:09/M
19 Paul Emmett Southgate MI 83 40 136 28:25.8 9:10/M
20 Ross Osborne Belleville MI 247 40 147 29:02.3 9:22/M
21 Eric Karn Brownstown MI 53 40 198 32:52.8 10:36/M
22 John Calhoun Wyandotte MI 52 43 232 35:50.1 11:34/M
23 Parrish Underwood Southgate MI 162 40 234 36:01.0 11:37/M
24 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 299 40 257 38:35.6 12:27/M
25 Natrajan Jayaraman Brownstown MI 76 41 261 39:15.5 12:40/M
26 Peter Zuk Wyandotte MI 363 44 273 40:20.7 13:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 228 45 70 25:16.7 8:09/M
2 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 226 46 86 26:18.4 8:29/M
3 Cindy Joslyn Southgate MI 79 47 129 28:04.5 9:03/M
4 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 183 48 203 33:21.3 10:45/M
5 Judith Schroeder Wyandotte MI 258 48 205 33:28.3 10:48/M
6 Terri Floyd Taylor MI 45 45 227 35:46.0 11:32/M
7 Judy Haber Southgate MI 211 46 235 36:02.9 11:37/M
8 Tonya Dirks Southgate MI 36 46 288 44:03.3 14:13/M
9 Colleen Lessley Southgate MI 98 46 301 46:01.3 14:51/M
10 Jackie Desrosiers Southgate MI 283 46 304 47:18.7 15:15/M
11 Kim Justice Riverrouge MI 17 46 310 48:30.9 15:39/M
12 Cheryl Engel Southgate MI 8 49 315 49:54.3 16:06/M
13 Kathleen Baird Taylor MI 112 45 341 1:00:44.4 19:35/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 350 45 24 22:29.3 7:15/M
2 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 360 47 38 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 Bob Offman Newboston MI 244 48 40 23:42.2 7:39/M
4 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 150 49 42 23:56.2 7:43/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 279 48 58 24:47.9 8:00/M
6 Paul Desrosiers Southgate MI 284 46 94 26:31.2 8:33/M
7 Robert Erickson Grosse Ile MI 130 48 95 26:34.6 8:34/M
8 Thomas Martinelli Detroit MI 230 49 119 27:29.2 8:52/M
9 David Losek Brownstown MI 227 47 166 30:42.7 9:54/M
10 Ed Theisen Taylor MI 267 48 230 35:48.6 11:33/M
11 Ralph Jones Brownstown MI 44 49 280 41:45.2 13:28/M
12 Larry Lessley Southgate MI 97 49 317 50:31.7 16:18/M
13 Steve Baird Taylor MI 107 48 340 1:00:43.8 19:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Evich Wyandotte MI 323 51 149 29:12.5 9:25/M
2 Lisa Poma Wyandotte MI 254 52 187 32:32.5 10:30/M
3 Sandy Persia Wyandotte MI 252 52 188 32:32.9 10:30/M
4 Susan Unger Trenton MI 15 53 220 34:58.6 11:17/M
5 Belinda Gurgul Lincoln Park MI 26 54 224 35:20.9 11:24/M
6 Stephanie Jones Brownstown MI 121 51 279 41:44.3 13:28/M
7 Anna Duba Lincoln Park MI 49 53 309 48:30.4 15:39/M
8 Cherly Parrish Riverview MI 306 52 319 51:56.8 16:45/M
9 Cindy Bayer Wyandotte MI 289 50 324 52:18.4 16:52/M
10 Shea Kwiatkowski Southgate MI 223 50 325 52:19.1 16:53/M
11 Kimberly Dunn Riverview MI 201 53 330 52:37.0 16:58/M
12 Pamela Newton Brownstown MI 243 53 332 55:06.9 17:46/M
13 Carol Gremban Dearborn Hgts. MI 117 53 342 1:06:18.9 21:23/M
14 Tamara Castano Dearborn Hgts. MI 46 50 343 1:06:20.0 21:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 48 53 12 20:43.8 6:41/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 144 50 13 20:49.7 6:43/M
3 David Czapor Franklin MI 109 52 19 21:31.4 6:56/M
4 Dean Langell Flat Rock MI 361 52 56 24:45.5 7:59/M
5 Craig Schroeder Wyandotte MI 257 54 73 25:40.4 8:17/M
6 Joseph Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 210 52 114 27:18.1 8:48/M
7 Vince Carioti Southgate MI 147 52 123 27:48.0 8:58/M
8 Tim Zuk Pompano Beach FL 364 51 274 40:21.1 13:01/M
9 Francesco Meray Allen Park MI 140 54 303 47:15.9 15:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Alt Southgate MI 292 56 64 25:07.3 8:06/M
2 Linda Peters Wyandotte MI 314 56 159 29:41.7 9:35/M
3 Sheryl Worley Wyandotte MI 275 58 297 44:56.1 14:30/M
4 Denise Meray Allen Park MI 139 55 302 47:15.1 15:15/M
5 Maryjo Bagans Grosse Ile MI 40 55 307 47:53.8 15:27/M
6 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 307 55 320 52:01.1 16:47/M
7 Kathleen Surma Brownstown MI 264 59 323 52:17.9 16:52/M
8 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 92 57 326 52:20.0 16:53/M
9 Claudia Solomon Lincoln Park MI 20 57 334 55:40.1 17:57/M
10 Janet Mix Wyandotte MI 164 58 336 58:24.9 18:50/M
11 Kathleen Bailey Dearborn MI 181 55 338 59:23.2 19:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Mulkern Dearborn MI 326 59 9 20:30.3 6:37/M
2 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 57 58 15 21:02.2 6:47/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 327 57 44 24:12.9 7:48/M
4 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 145 57 88 26:20.6 8:30/M
5 John Resac Melvindale MI 374 59 102 26:45.4 8:38/M
6 John Cullen Monroe MI 101 57 148 29:04.7 9:23/M
7 Jay Shirkman Gibraltar MI 133 55 204 33:25.8 10:47/M
8 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 328 57 271 39:58.9 12:54/M
9 Joel Solomon Lincoln Park MI 16 58 335 55:40.7 17:57/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Weisenberger Southgate MI 18 62 294 44:32.5 14:22/M
2 Jeanne Krukowski Grosse Ile MI 136 61 306 47:44.1 15:24/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 170 60 51 24:31.5 7:55/M
2 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 172 60 76 25:50.0 8:20/M
3 Daviel Christman Wyandotte MI 110 62 155 29:30.0 9:31/M
4 James Coyne Monroe MI 73 63 201 33:11.1 10:42/M
5 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 347 60 215 34:31.4 11:08/M
6 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 50 60 251 37:51.1 12:13/M
7 Al Buffalo Grosse Ile MI 356 61 287 44:02.3 14:12/M
8 Michael Smith Wyandotte MI 153 63 298 45:15.6 14:36/M
9 Larry Bagans Grosse Ile MI 39 63 299 45:49.1 14:47/M
10 Tony Krukowski Grosse Ile MI 135 62 305 47:43.3 15:24/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antoinette Dominski Southgate MI 4 65 328 52:24.4 16:54/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Monteith Westland MI 89 67 69 25:13.1 8:08/M
2 Charles Pall Woodhaven MI 62 66 241 36:47.5 11:52/M
3 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 127 66 300 45:59.1 14:50/M
4 Dennis Rutkowski Woodhaven MI 165 65 337 58:35.3 18:54/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Coakley Grosse Ile MI 111 73 289 44:10.0 14:15/M
2 Ilene Schaller Gibraltar MI 30 70 333 55:24.9 17:52/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Hgts MI 274 71 90 26:23.0 8:31/M
2 Bill Haggerty Stclairshores MI 128 74 186 32:24.0 10:27/M
3 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 67 71 209 33:40.3 10:52/M

Male 75 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Green Taylor MI 362 79 226 35:43.5 11:31/M
2 Gerald Tomasik Westland MI 25 76 316 49:59.4 16:07/M