Dragon Dash

back to results

May. 15, 2011

Dragon Dash
Orion, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Dragon Dash
Age Group Results
May 15, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
8K Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rae Griffin Lake Orion MI 385 16 1 1:10:59.1 1:10:59.1 14:17/M

Female 0-99

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elaine Brackon Oxford MI 234 63 2 1:12:49.7 1:12:49.7 14:39/M
2 Lynne Baum Rochester MI 398 45 3 1:13:02.5 1:13:02.5 14:42/M
3 Patti Margarita 310 35 5 1:16:28.8 1:16:28.8 15:23/M
4 Allison Anker 308 10 6 1:19:59.9 1:19:59.9 16:06/M
5 Mary Anker 309 43 7 1:20:02.3 1:20:02.3 16:06/M
6 Kristin Kadau Waterford MI 265 64 8 1:20:10.5 1:20:10.5 16:08/M
7 Deanna Ogle Clarkston MI 286 21 9 1:20:16.2 1:20:16.2 16:09/M
8 Martha Myers Oxford MI 397 37 10 1:22:45.9 1:22:45.9 16:39/M
9 Vicky Ford New Baltimore MI 399 47 11 1:22:47.5 1:22:47.5 16:39/M
10 Debra Matheny 306 48 12 1:30:24.8 1:30:24.8 18:11/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John S 307 79 4 1:13:20.3 1:13:20.3 14:45/M

8K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Deb Bennethum Eastpointe MI 231 44 25 36:12.4 36:12.4 7:17/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Muffie McCauley 420 50 38 39:54.9 39:54.9 8:02/M

Female 13 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jazmyn Kosarek 415 12 118 56:07.0 56:07.0 11:17/M

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Heidi Nicholas 421 23 39 40:19.9 40:19.9 8:07/M
2 Elizabeth Grabill 352 24 66 45:23.1 45:23.1 9:08/M
3 Kaitlin Cooper Lake Orion MI 243 22 67 45:25.3 45:25.3 9:08/M
4 Brie Grabenstein Lake Orion MI 255 20 82 47:49.4 47:49.4 9:37/M
5 Yuetle Babich Lake Orion MI 408 21 94 49:12.0 49:12.0 9:54/M
6 Brianne Eluskie Lake Orion MI 249 23 110 53:26.6 53:26.6 10:45/M
7 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 257 23 111 53:39.9 53:39.9 10:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ashley Truan Franklin MI 336 27 45 42:08.2 42:08.2 8:29/M
2 Lauren Burgett Lake Orion MI 238 25 64 45:20.6 45:20.6 9:07/M
3 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights M 258 25 76 46:29.4 46:29.4 9:21/M
4 Cynthia Switlik Royal Oak MI 298 29 89 48:37.9 48:37.9 9:47/M
5 Courtney Truitt 337 27 122 56:48.3 56:48.3 11:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Barrett 342 34 48 43:11.0 43:11.0 8:41/M
2 Kristin Leininger 324 30 69 45:53.4 45:53.4 9:14/M
3 Leslie Farmer Oxford MI 251 34 90 48:45.2 48:45.2 9:49/M
4 Teresa Spencer Rochester MI 394 34 91 49:04.0 49:04.0 9:52/M
5 Jen Roncone Lake Orion MI 418 34 102 50:17.3 50:17.3 10:07/M
6 Jill Kopec Oxford MI 266 31 103 50:24.6 50:24.6 10:08/M
7 Nicole Lafferty Waterford MI 269 31 114 54:26.4 54:26.4 10:57/M
8 Amber Harris 353 32 116 55:25.3 55:25.3 11:09/M
9 Mary Tison Lake Orion MI 299 30 121 56:47.8 56:47.8 11:26/M
10 Kathleen Dobrovic 346 32 128 59:23.9 59:23.9 11:57/M
11 Jenna Davis Lake Orion MI 246 30 132 1:00:55.9 1:00:55.9 12:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lyn Fokken Lake Orion MI 253 36 43 40:56.4 40:56.4 8:14/M
2 Taylor Reynolds Lake Orion MI 289 36 60 45:04.8 45:04.8 9:04/M
3 Aretta Blue 416 37 70 46:04.6 46:04.6 9:16/M
4 Erinn Studier Lake Orion MI 401 38 80 47:19.5 47:19.5 9:31/M
5 Sarah Manzo 359 37 96 49:32.1 49:32.1 9:58/M
6 Rhonda Foster Lake Orion MI 406 37 100 50:10.0 50:10.0 10:06/M
7 Stephanie Kneiding 357 37 115 55:22.6 55:22.6 11:08/M
8 Jacalyn Slater 333 39 124 57:37.7 57:37.7 11:36/M
9 Rochelle North Washington MI 285 39 127 59:23.9 59:23.9 11:57/M

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Melissa McKiernan 326 40 29 37:02.4 37:02.4 7:27/M
2 Michaela Spivey Dryden MI 295 41 65 45:22.9 45:22.9 9:08/M
3 Donna Pelowski Lake Orion MI 288 42 83 47:50.5 47:50.5 9:37/M
4 Heather Paulin Rochester MI 396 40 92 49:04.3 49:04.3 9:52/M
5 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 407 42 93 49:09.2 49:09.2 9:53/M
6 Laura Morales Lake Orion MI 373 43 125 58:17.2 58:17.2 11:44/M
7 Kim Lowe Oxford MI 372 40 126 58:17.7 58:17.7 11:44/M
8 Maggie McLogan Waterford MI 281 42 136 1:08:55.2 1:08:55.2 13:52/M
9 Julie Rose Lake Orion MI 290 41 137 1:08:55.2 1:08:55.2 13:52/M
10 Stacy Fields Waterford MI 252 40 138 1:08:55.4 1:08:55.4 13:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Therese Durham Clarkston MI 248 45 49 43:12.5 43:12.5 8:42/M
2 Veronica Johnstone Clarkston MI 264 47 54 43:34.8 43:34.8 8:46/M
3 Annette Cox Lake Orion MI 245 47 58 44:24.0 44:24.0 8:56/M
4 Susan White 339 47 73 46:24.9 46:24.9 9:20/M
5 Jayne Stroin 368 45 97 49:32.2 49:32.2 9:58/M
6 Lana Seidel Lake Orion MI 403 45 104 50:30.3 50:30.3 10:10/M
7 Donni Steele Lake Orion MI 423 46 113 54:19.5 54:19.5 10:56/M
8 Patty Kostecki Oakland MI 390 48 117 55:35.3 55:35.3 11:11/M
9 Robin Larson Lake Orion MI 270 48 130 1:00:23.8 1:00:23.8 12:09/M

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelly Doescher Metamora MI 348 51 108 52:43.8 52:43.8 10:36/M
2 Mary Rose Griffin 386 53 112 54:18.6 54:18.6 10:56/M
3 Kathy Hillman Lake Orion MI 260 54 131 1:00:24.9 1:00:24.9 12:09/M
4 Kathleen Antosh Lake Orion MI 223 51 133 1:02:34.0 1:02:34.0 12:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joann Cooper Lake Orion MI 242 57 135 1:05:28.5 1:05:28.5 13:10/M

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ilze Korb Lake Orion MI 267 64 50 43:18.1 43:18.1 8:43/M
2 Mary Jo Voelpel Metamora MI 302 60 61 45:08.9 45:08.9 9:05/M
3 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 377 62 78 46:44.4 46:44.4 9:24/M
4 Yolanda Garfield Lake Orion MI 417 62 99 49:38.1 49:38.1 9:59/M
5 Marilyn Lines Clarkston MI 273 63 105 50:34.8 50:34.8 10:10/M
6 Karen Ensign Lake Orion MI 250 64 106 50:35.0 50:35.0 10:11/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Max Hock 322 22 1 26:16.6 26:16.6 5:17/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 381 54 17 33:59.8 33:59.8 6:50/M

Male 13 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cameron Buccellato Lake Orion MI 236 13 23 35:46.9 35:46.9 7:12/M

Male 14 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ian Prochaska 330 19 3 28:17.9 28:17.9 5:41/M
2 Zachary Prochaska 331 19 4 28:27.5 28:27.5 5:43/M
3 Brad Cross Lake Orion MI 382 18 6 29:00.0 29:00.0 5:50/M
4 Justin Prawdzik Lake Orion MI 402 17 7 30:01.1 30:01.1 6:02/M
5 Alex Benson 313 17 12 32:01.7 32:01.7 6:27/M
6 Alex Antosh Lake Orion MI 222 19 87 48:11.7 48:11.7 9:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Phillip Antosh Lake Orion MI 225 21 41 40:43.6 40:43.6 8:12/M
2 Keith Ellis Farmington MI 391 21 52 43:18.7 43:18.7 8:43/M
3 Bill Burgett Lake Orion MI 237 24 57 44:13.2 44:13.2 8:54/M
4 Randy Wight Lake Orion MI 304 24 81 47:38.7 47:38.7 9:35/M
5 Sanjay Balakrishna Bloomfield Hills M 393 24 98 49:38.0 49:38.0 9:59/M
6 Michael Huber Lake Orion MI 262 23 109 53:04.0 53:04.0 10:41/M
7 Kurtis Antosh Lake Orion MI 224 23 139 1:13:35.5 1:13:35.5 14:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jules Winfield Lake Orion MI 411 29 2 27:49.4 27:49.4 5:36/M
2 Steve Szolcolm Lake Orion MI 383 29 9 30:14.2 30:14.2 6:05/M
3 Brian Zwayer Oxford MI 340 28 11 31:41.3 31:41.3 6:22/M
4 Adam Paulsen Lake Orion MI 287 28 30 37:12.7 37:12.7 7:29/M
5 Ian Marable Bloomfield Hills M 392 25 59 44:55.6 44:55.6 9:02/M
6 Ryan Leininger 325 28 68 45:53.3 45:53.3 9:14/M

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerritt Park Waterford MI 329 33 13 32:56.4 32:56.4 6:38/M
2 Davy Jones Rochester MI 419 30 15 33:34.1 33:34.1 6:45/M
3 Tom Miller 363 33 16 33:41.5 33:41.5 6:47/M
4 Nathan Walter Lake Orion MI 338 31 21 35:34.5 35:34.5 7:09/M
5 Louis Dobry Lake Orion MI 413 30 79 47:11.4 47:11.4 9:30/M
6 Jon Lafferty Waterford MI 410 31 88 48:21.1 48:21.1 9:44/M

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Lipa Ludington MI 388 36 5 28:34.4 28:34.4 5:45/M
2 Anthony Lee 395 38 8 30:08.7 30:08.7 6:04/M
3 Brian McKissen Royal Oak MI 387 35 14 33:15.2 33:15.2 6:41/M
4 Brad Jolliffe 355 37 40 40:40.5 40:40.5 8:11/M
5 Derek Brackon Clarkston MI 233 36 44 41:35.2 41:35.2 8:22/M
6 Martin Schlemmer 414 39 46 42:17.2 42:17.2 8:30/M
7 Troy Evans 350 38 47 42:23.6 42:23.6 8:32/M
8 Mike Sudrovech Oxford MI 384 37 55 43:38.4 43:38.4 8:47/M
9 Bobby Lusk Lake Orion MI 370 39 62 45:11.9 45:11.9 9:05/M
10 Richard Chuck Lake Orion MI 241 38 101 50:11.1 50:11.1 10:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 400 44 18 34:25.8 34:25.8 6:55/M
2 Rod Swanson Sterling Heights M 380 42 19 34:50.1 34:50.1 7:01/M
3 Paul Daprai 345 42 26 36:21.3 36:21.3 7:19/M
4 Patrick Fogo 351 40 27 36:37.5 36:37.5 7:22/M
5 Jim Manzo 358 40 28 36:46.8 36:46.8 7:24/M
6 Todd Bryce Lake Orion MI 371 42 63 45:16.5 45:16.5 9:06/M
7 Jeffery Lowe Oxford MI 374 41 71 46:19.7 46:19.7 9:19/M
8 Scott Anderson Lake Orion MI 221 43 86 47:53.1 47:53.1 9:38/M
9 Greg Baker Lake Orion MI 229 44 95 49:30.6 49:30.6 9:58/M

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 378 45 10 31:00.7 31:00.7 6:14/M
2 Richard Hahn Oxford MI 321 45 20 35:07.9 35:07.9 7:04/M
3 Mark Suyama Attica MI 422 48 22 35:40.6 35:40.6 7:11/M
4 Douglas Angel Washington MI 341 46 24 35:59.6 35:59.6 7:14/M
5 Moorthy Arumugam Lake Orion MI 412 49 32 38:49.0 38:49.0 7:49/M
6 Kristopher Thorne 335 46 33 38:56.4 38:56.4 7:50/M
7 Ken Daining 319 45 34 38:58.7 38:58.7 7:50/M
8 David Merrell Lake Orion MI 283 45 42 40:55.5 40:55.5 8:14/M
9 Jerry Steenson Eastpointe MI 296 49 119 56:24.4 56:24.4 11:21/M
10 Tom Sovel Highland MI 294 45 123 57:37.5 57:37.5 11:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township 256 54 31 38:19.8 38:19.8 7:43/M
2 Tom Arnold Lake Orion MI 227 51 35 39:10.5 39:10.5 7:53/M
3 Stephen Gallagher Lake Orion MI 389 50 37 39:47.0 39:47.0 8:00/M
4 Suki Sidhu Sterling Heights M 293 50 53 43:26.8 43:26.8 8:44/M
5 Brad Tuson Lake Orion MI 300 53 56 43:41.2 43:41.2 8:47/M
6 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 259 53 75 46:27.2 46:27.2 9:21/M
7 Doug Cyporyn 318 52 85 47:53.0 47:53.0 9:38/M

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Uncle Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 379 56 36 39:30.8 39:30.8 7:57/M
2 Ralph Finnerman Lake Orion MI 409 57 74 46:26.6 46:26.6 9:21/M
3 James Doescher 347 55 129 1:00:17.8 1:00:17.8 12:08/M

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Greg Maxfield Oxford MI 375 61 51 43:18.4 43:18.4 8:43/M
2 Lawrence Moran Flint MI 284 60 72 46:21.9 46:21.9 9:20/M
3 John Clarke Lake Orion MI 405 64 84 47:52.5 47:52.5 9:38/M
4 Larry Voelpel Metamora MI 301 60 120 56:40.4 56:40.4 11:24/M
5 Gloria Lafferty Clarkston MI 268 61 134 1:03:28.8 1:03:28.8 12:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 William Kalmar 356 68 107 52:15.8 52:15.8 10:31/M

Male 70 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carl R. Ruebelman Oxford MI 404 71 77 46:29.8 46:29.8 9:21/M