For Women Only 5K

back to results

May. 15, 2011

For Women Only 5K
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by the Ann Arbor Track Club


29TH ANNUAL FOR WOMEN ONLY 5K
SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2011
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
AGE GROUP RESULTS


***** OVERALL WINNER *****

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 1 145 Danielle Fowler 32 Kenockee 20:58 6:45

***** MASTERS WINNERS 40 to 49 *****

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 2 192 Pamela Walker 42 Westland 21:55 7:04

***** GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50 & OVER *****

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 5 148 Grace Harrison 64 Ann Arbor 22:55 7:23


AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 23 106 Lizzie Schmidt 11 Ann Arbor 25:50 8:19
2 26 143 Brianna Essien 13 Plymouth 26:08 8:25
3 29 27 Molly Lee 10 Belleville 26:23 8:30
4 33 153 Danicka Korecki 10 Belleville 26:37 8:34
5 39 149 Sanelma Heinonen 13 Ann Arbor 27:43 8:56
6 54 92 Adina Nadler 15 Ann Arbor 30:04 9:41
7 60 96 Paris Maire Pinchem 9 Belleville 31:05 10:01
8 62 85 Makenzy Matthews 9 Belleville 31:06 10:01
9 72 89 Georgia McCaughan 9 Belleville 31:31 10:09
10 73 8 Trinity Campbell 9 Belleville 31:50 10:15
11 81 77 Mekenzi Goice 9 Belleville 33:00 10:38
12 89 159 Sevanah Marecle 8 Belleville 33:30 10:47
13 96 150 Kylee Heringhausen 13 Monroe 34:15 11:02
14 106 107 Maggie Schmidt 9 Ann Arbor 35:52 11:33
15 135 175 Kristen Richey 9 Belleville 43:58 14:10
16 136 93 Ashley Ordiway 11 Belleville 43:58 14:10
17 139 178 Kelcy Rolak 15 Clinton 44:09 14:13
18 140 137 Cassandra Cooper 10 Belleville 45:09 14:33
19 142 140 Gabrielle Delibera 8 Belleville 45:11 14:33
20 151 100 Alyssa Reynolds 9 Ann Arbor 48:49 15:43
21 153 63 Courtney Carpenter 15 Monroe 49:18 15:53
22 157 116 Anna Veenhuis 12 Belleville 49:47 16:02
23 158 147 Alyssa Harris 11 Belleville 49:47 16:02
24 159 158 Serena Marecle 10 Belleville 49:47 16:02
25 160 94 Karlee Owen 9 Belleville 49:47 16:02
26 161 152 Kristen Houck 10 Belleville 49:54 16:04
27 162 61 Ariana Campbell 8 Belleville 50:00 16:06
28 163 79 Heather Houck 9 Belleville 50:05 16:08
29 164 72 Taylor Fairley 10 Belleville 50:12 16:10
30 165 102 Kennedy Rolak 10 Clinton 50:15 16:11
31 167 68 Gabby Cooke 9 Belleville 50:24 16:14
32 168 228 Maiya Stanley 10 Belleville 50:24 16:14
33 171 155 Samantha Lee 8 Belleville 54:08 17:26
34 178 60 Shawn Bradhurst 10 Belleville 55:39 17:55
35 185 171 Mikayla Oddy 10 Belleville 56:08 18:05
36 186 168 Noelle Myshock 10 Romulus 56:09 18:05

AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 12 86 Anna Mattson 19 Brighton 24:31 7:54
2 61 113 Sara Turner 19 Ann Arbor 31:05 10:01
3 67 119 Jasmin Worthing 16 South Lyon 31:20 10:06
4 78 162 Emily Mattson 17 Brighton 32:21 10:25
5 91 111 Bridget Smith 16 Saline 33:40 10:51
6 155 200 Morgan Zaran 17 Monroe 49:23 15:54


AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 8 257 Anna Greeley 23 Ann Arbor 23:34 7:36
2 14 135 Emily Concienne 24 Fenton 24:41 7:57
3 56 146 Cassandra Glover 20 Fowlerville 30:40 9:53
4 80 246 Miranda Cummings 24 Ann Arbor 33:00 10:38
5 83 108 Emily Shaeffer 20 Saline 33:18 10:43
6 127 39 Jennie Palluzzi 24 Los Angeles 41:11 13:16

AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 6 71 Rebecca Evers 25 South Lyon 23:02 7:25
2 9 55 Zera Anderson 29 Ypsilanti 23:41 7:38
3 17 170 Teresa O'Malley 26 Dearborn 24:54 8:01
4 22 193 Susan Walters 28 Calendonia 25:40 8:16
5 25 87 Maria Mattson 25 Brighton 26:05 8:24
6 27 57 Anja Bienholz 26 Ann Arbor 26:18 8:28
7 40 254 Emily Witt 28 Ann Arbor 27:48 8:57
8 44 136 Tawny Concienne 26 Fowlerville 28:22 9:08
9 46 182 Elizabeth Skene 26 Ypsilanti 28:26 9:10
10 57 76 April Glynn 26 Fowlerville 30:41 9:53
11 64 176 Annie Riddle 29 Milan 31:15 10:04
12 84 184 Crystal Squire 26 Livonia 33:21 10:44
13 86 26 Maggie Kelly 27 Ann Arbor 33:28 10:47
14 108 29 Ashley Lehman 27 Ferndale 36:38 11:48
15 113 154 Bethany Kwiatkowski 26 Milan 37:38 12:07
16 117 249 Choya Flowers 27 Ann Arbor 38:29 12:24
17 121 43 Julia Rodrigues 25 Superior Townsh 40:17 12:59
18 128 173 Nicole Palluzzi 27 Chicago 41:11 13:16
19 141 131 Kristine Cagney 29 Plymouth 45:11 14:33
20 181 80 Heather Huff 26 Monroe 55:53 18:00


AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 37 41 Rosie Perez 33 Ann Arbor 27:38 8:54
2 51 90 Sandy McKinnon 31 Brighton 29:47 9:36
3 53 253 Julie Sidelinger 34 Ypsilanti 30:04 9:41
4 55 164 Kim Middlin 32 Ypsilanti 30:25 9:48
5 69 66 Agnieszka Chrobak 32 Macomb 31:27 10:08
6 75 115 Chastity Van Pelt 31 Ypsilanti 31:50 10:15
7 76 259 Mary Bennett 34 Livonia 32:05 10:20
8 85 58 Kelly Bores 30 Plymouth 33:22 10:45
9 88 28 April Lehman 34 Howell 33:29 10:47
10 101 23 Dionna Jordan 30 Ann Arbor 35:08 11:19
11 104 165 Jessica Moilanen 31 Ann Arbor 35:45 11:31
12 111 129 Meagan Bush 32 Ypsilanti 36:52 11:52
13 112 234 Becky Folks 32 Belleville 36:54 11:53
14 119 121 Victoria Ash 32 Ypsilanti 40:06 12:55
15 120 204 Elizabeth Biro 32 Canton 40:07 12:55
16 123 236 Julie Jones 33 Belleville 40:40 13:06
17 129 32 Robyn Maier 30 Dexter 41:17 13:18
18 130 5 Melissa Bowen 34 Ann Arbor 41:17 13:18
19 143 114 Brandi Uren 32 Pickney 46:32 14:59
20 148 36 Zeena Monasa 33 Ann Arbor 47:35 15:19
21 182 238 Mary Kuehnlein 34 Monroe 55:53 18:00

AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 3 250 Dorit Hammerling 37 Ann Arbor 22:17 7:11
2 10 11 Tracey Cohen 39 Farmington 24:01 7:44
3 11 30 Charlene Lepane 38 Royal Oak 24:21 7:51
4 13 142 Kerry Dykstra 35 Yale 24:32 7:54
5 66 241 Stacia Zellner 36 Plymouth 31:19 10:05
6 74 7 Jennifer Broadhurst 37 Belleville 31:50 10:15
7 87 208 Erica Campbell 37 Belleville 33:28 10:47
8 92 198 Juliana Worthing 39 South Lyon 33:42 10:51
9 93 186 Jennifer Taylor 39 Pinckney 33:43 10:52
10 95 216 Jennifer Heringhausen 39 Monroe 34:15 11:02
11 114 223 Megan Olsen 38 Ypsilanti 37:40 12:08
12 149 237 Stephanie Kerns 37 Brownstown 47:38 15:20
13 152 125 Helen Boyle 38 Ann Arbor 48:50 15:44
14 179 34 Tiffany McLean 36 Southfield 55:48 17:58


AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 19 65 Angela Chea 40 Dexter 25:00 8:03
2 36 242 Elaine Andrews 40 Ypsilanti 27:27 8:50
3 42 144 Debra Finkenbiner-Peppe 43 Canton 28:11 9:05
4 48 10 Allison Clements 40 Ann Arbor 28:56 9:19
5 49 122 Lisa Berlasi 44 Brighton 29:23 9:28
6 50 101 Christine Rolak 43 Clinton 29:34 9:32
7 65 15 Margo Delibera 42 Belleville 31:17 10:05
8 79 56 Terri Barr 43 Canton 32:22 10:26
9 82 12 Aline Cotel 42 Ann Arbor 33:09 10:41
10 97 67 Amy Cohn 41 Ann Arbor 34:37 11:09
11 102 130 Lori Byron 41 Saline 35:09 11:19
12 107 199 Susan Young-Schmidt 44 Ann Arbor 35:52 11:33
13 110 243 Cindy J Borsvold 44 Adrian 36:44 11:50
14 118 120 Sima Ahadiyeh 43 Ann Arbor 39:28 12:43
15 126 126 Ann Brossia 44 Dundee 41:04 13:14
16 133 222 Rosa Nuno 40 Monroe 42:20 13:38
17 144 188 Meri Trajkovski 42 Northville 46:32 14:59
18 166 48 Cheryl Woerst 44 Clinton 50:16 16:11
19 180 128 Laura Buchanan 40 Southfield 55:48 17:58

AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 4 255 Ann Remmers 49 Boulder 22:45 7:20
2 7 78 Carmen Green-Lee 46 Ann Arbor 23:27 7:33
3 15 244 Julia Collins 49 Ypsilanti 24:44 7:58
4 20 201 Lisa Zawadzki 45 Saline 25:36 8:15
5 34 3 Christa Bekker 47 Canton 26:43 8:37
6 43 160 Maria Mast 45 Dexter 28:19 9:07
7 58 16 Renee Dettling 46 Manchester 30:51 9:56
8 68 187 Kathleen Thurn 45 Plymouth 31:25 10:07
9 71 247 Andrea Elliott 45 Ann Arbor 31:29 10:08
10 94 227 Karen Smith 45 Ann Arbor 33:45 10:52
11 99 20 Sherry Graham 47 Pinckney 34:58 11:16
12 109 9 Jane Carpenter 46 Monroe 36:42 11:49
13 115 212 Joy Finkenbiner 47 Davison 38:13 12:18
14 116 229 Lori Walters 47 Davison 38:13 12:18
15 124 256 Sherry Deloach 46 Ypsilanti 40:41 13:06


AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 21 161 Diane Mattson 51 Brighton 25:40 8:16
2 24 138 Deborah Cronin 53 Traverse City 26:01 8:23
3 31 99 Sandy Reeber 54 Ypsilanti 26:31 8:33
4 32 202 Pamela Zolkosky 52 Ann Arbor 26:32 8:33
5 35 151 Cathy Hessell 54 Canton 27:13 8:46
6 59 37 Lora Obranovic 53 Novi 30:59 9:59
7 70 189 Judy Turner 50 Ann Arbor 31:28 10:08
8 77 82 Barbara Kong 54 Ann Arbor 32:11 10:22
9 103 44 Pam Smith 52 Saline 35:37 11:28
10 125 183 Debbie Smith 52 Ypsilanti 40:54 13:11
11 131 2 Cheryl Baranowski 50 Petersburg 41:35 13:24
12 146 196 Maria Welgosh 54 Canton 46:40 15:02
13 154 139 Lidia Dane 50 Plymouth 49:18 15:53
14 156 232 Anne Zaran 53 Monroe 49:24 15:55
15 184 233 Cheryl Anipen 54 Ypsilanti 56:04 18:03

AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 16 156 Manette London 55 Chelsea 24:52 8:01
2 18 166 Nancy Munson 57 Dexter 24:59 8:03
3 28 177 Annette Robb 55 Fort Gratiot 26:20 8:29
4 30 105 Diane Scarpace 57 Ann Arbor 26:26 8:31
5 63 73 Becky Faulkner 55 Fort Gratiot 31:11 10:03
6 90 112 Carol Suarez 56 Dearborn 33:38 10:50
7 100 127 Maria Browning 57 New Boston 35:02 11:17
8 122 180 Cyndi Shaeffer 55 Saline 40:39 13:06
9 132 6 Brenda Boyd 56 Plymouth 41:58 13:31
10 134 214 Debra Geister 56 Canton 43:23 13:59
11 138 97 Alesia Pitt 56 Canton 44:04 14:11
12 147 169 Eileen Nadler 55 Ann Arbor 47:33 15:19
13 170 47 Demetrices Vanpelt 59 Canton 51:35 16:37
14 172 210 Marilyn Evers 56 Northville 54:10 17:27
15 183 84 Rita Kuehnlein 59 Monroe 55:56 18:01

AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 38 69 Elke Dozauer 60 Ann Arbor 27:38 8:54
2 52 95 Penny Owen 62 Saline 29:52 9:37
3 137 19 Gloria Gaynor 62 Ypsilanti 44:02 14:11
4 145 51 Mary Zdeb 64 Brentwood 46:40 15:02
5 150 252 Judy Musjet 63 Ann Arbor 47:40 15:21
6 169 207 Doris Calvert 64 Ann Arbor 51:31 16:36
7 173 98 Christine C Redmond 63 Southfield 54:11 17:27
8 176 225 Debbi Ozak 60 Brighton 54:22 17:31


AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 45 123 Nina Bovio 65 Ann Arbor 28:25 9:09
2 47 185 Lia Stevens 65 Ann Arbor 28:31 9:11
3 177 251 Colleen Jozwiak 65 Gaylord 54:56 17:42

AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 41 1 Ellen Nitz 70 Brighton 28:05 9:03
2 98 49 Remedios Young 70 Pinckney 34:48 11:13
3 105 258 Karen Holappa 74 Plymouth 35:52 11:33
4 174 203 Donna Baranowski 74 Dundee 54:16 17:29
5 175 46 Carol Timmins 72 Monroe 54:17 17:29






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTHER DAUGHTER TEAM RESULTS
2011 FOR WOMEN ONLY 5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. RACING ROBBS
20:58 26:20 = 47:18
145 Danielle Fowler 32, 177 Annette Robb 55
2. FIERCE FIT & FABULOUS
24:31 25:40 = 50:11
86 Anna Mattson 19, 161 Diane Mattson 51
3. HEINONEN SMITH
27:43 33:45 = 1:01:28
149 Sanelma Heinonen 13, 227 Karen Smith 45
4. FLIP AND HOP
30:25 31:11 = 1:01:36
164 Kim Middlin 32, 73 Becky Faulkner 55
5. GIDDYUP
31:05 31:28 = 1:02:33
113 Sara Turner 19, 189 Judy Turner 50
6. WORTHING GIRLS
31:20 33:42 = 1:05:02
119 Jasmin Worthing 16, 198 Juliana Worthing 39
7. BIRTHDAY GIRLS
33:40 35:37 = 1:09:17
111 Bridget Smith 16, 44 Pam Smith 52
8. CELEBRATE
33:18 40:39 = 1:13:57
108 Emily Shaeffer 20, 180 Cyndi Shaeffer 55
9. CC AND MOM
36:42 49:18 = 1:26:00
9 Jane Carpenter 46, 63 Courtney Carpenter 15
10. THE HELIANS
48:49 48:50 = 1:37:39
100 Alyssa Reynolds 9, 125 Helen Boyle 38
11. TEAM ZARAN
49:23 49:24 = 1:38:47
200 Morgan Zaran 17, 232 Anne Zaran 53


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRANDMOTHER/GRANDDAUGHTER TEAM RESULTS
2011 FOR WOMEN ONLY 5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
SISTER/SISTER TEAM RESULTS
2011 FOR WOMEN ONLY 5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 12 FT 3
24:32 25:40 = 50:12
142 Kerry Dykstra 35, 193 Susan Walters 28
2. SCHMIDTLETS
25:50 35:52 = 1:01:42
106 Lizzie Schmidt 11, 107 Maggie Schmidt 9
3. LAYMAN'S TERMS
33:29 36:38 = 1:10:07
28 April Lehman 34, 29 Ashley Lehman 27
4. RELATIVE DANGER
41:11 41:11 = 1:22:22
39 Jennie Palluzzi 24, 173 Nicole Palluzzi 27