Jonathan Nugent Memorial Track Invitational

back to results

May. 13, 2011

Jonathan Nugent Memorial Track Invitational
Bath, MI
Provided by MichianaTiming.com/results


Results from today's Jonathan Nugent Memorial Track Invitational at Bath
High School -- note that the girls 3200 was halted during competition
and the 3200 and 4x400 will not be rescheduled.

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2011



Jonathan Nugent Memorial Track Invitational - 5/13/2011

On-Line Results: MichianaTiming.com/results

Bath, MI

Results


Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 8:22.73 10
1) Dean, Robert 11 2) Wheeler, Adam 11
3) Parrish, Matt 11 4) King, Harvey 12
2 Dansville 'A' 8:24.46 8
1) Gurecki, Ethan 12 2) Moon, Nick 12
3) Pepper, Daniel 11 4) Witchell, Jay 12
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 8:34.12 6
1) Pennell, Joel 10 2) Droste, Tanner 9
3) Smith, Zach 12 4) Trierweiler, Greg 10
4 DeWitt 'A' 8:39.47 5
1) D'Haene, Josh 11 2) Hensley, Kyle 11
3) Butcher, Derek 10 4) Robinson, Zach 10
5 Bath 'A' 8:39.96 4
1) Brown, Drew 12 2) Sulcer, Dustin 12
3) Thomas, Nick 10 4) Seddon, Nick 12
6 East Lansing 'A' 8:53.35 3
1) Hoopingarner, Ian 2) Hittner, Dietrich 9
3) Townsend, Alex 11 4) Zick, Taylor 9
7 Portland 'A' 9:27.69 2
1) Krausz, Jared 10 2) Sochor, Tyler 10
3) Pung, Alex 10 4) Warfield, Ralph 12
8 Hanover-Horton 'A' 9:43.84 1
1) Swartout, Tristan 9 2) Denig, Tyler 11
3) Kellogg, Zach 11 4) McRae, Austin 9
9 Laingsburg 'A' 9:52.10
1) Ransom, Jordan 9 2) Ducastel, Jeremy 12
3) Star, Alex 9 4) Lefke, Heath 11

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fedewa, Austin 12 Pewamo-Westp 15.43Q 1
2 Midlam, Gavin 12 East Lansing 15.49Q 2
3 Borders, Mason 12 Chelsea 15.60Q 3
4 Archer, Andre 12 East Lansing 15.72Q 1
5 McGrath, Shane 10 Chelsea 16.45Q 2
6 Mcdonald, Jordan 12 Morley-Stanw 16.58Q 3
7 Wirth, Tony 10 Pewamo-Westp 16.47q 1
8 Lowe, Steven 11 Hanover-Hort 16.56q 2
9 Pohl, Jacob 9 Portland 16.71 3
10 Pabst, Luke 12 DeWitt 16.87 3
11 Koets, Kyler 12 DeWitt 17.34 2
12 McCuaig, Travis 10 Morley-Stanw 17.65 1
13 Heinz, Bryan 9 Dansville 18.16 1
14 Nyfeler, Jacob 11 Stockbridge 18.17 2
15 Demers, Josh 12 Dansville 18.44 1
16 Preville, Nick 10 Bath 18.45 2
17 Derouin, Kristian 11 Hanover-Hort 19.61 3
18 Dibert, Pete 12 Bath 19.65 3
19 Hasselbach, Josh 9 Laingsburg 24.09 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Borders, Mason 12 Chelsea 14.62 10
2 Fedewa, Austin 12 Pewamo-Westp 14.95 8
3 Midlam, Gavin 12 East Lansing 15.13 6
4 Archer, Andre 12 East Lansing 15.42 5
5 McGrath, Shane 10 Chelsea 16.39 4
6 Wirth, Tony 10 Pewamo-Westp 16.75 3
7 Lowe, Steven 11 Hanover-Hort 16.78 2
8 Mcdonald, Jordan 12 Morley-Stanw 16.83 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Berkley 10 Chelsea 11.08Q 3
2 Barr, Andrew 11 Portland 11.37Q 1
3 White, Anthony - Lansing Ever 11.44Q 2
4 Vela, Alonzo - Morley-Stanw 11.51Q 4
5 Pettway, Henry 12 East Lansing 11.13Q 3
6 Hanks, Tyler 11 Morley-Stanw 11.55Q 1
6 Allen, Tyler 12 Lansing East 11.55Q 2
8 Parsons, Brad 10 DeWitt 11.57Q 4
9 Hamilton-Wray, Elijah 11 East Lansing 11.60 4
10 Vosters, Christian 10 Chelsea 11.65 2
11 Rogers, Uriah 11 DeWitt 11.69 3
12 Thelen, Alex 11 Pewamo-Westp 11.70 4
13 Leek, Devion 12 Lansing Ever 11.79 1
14 Springborn, Anthony 9 Stockbridge 11.82 1
15 Seddon, Zach 10 Bath 11.99 2
16 Newman, Alex 12 Portland 12.01 3
17 Taylor, Jordan 10 Lansing East 12.10 3
18 Hulbert, John 12 Laingsburg 12.11 4
19 Grice, Jacob 10 Dansville 12.26 2
20 Decker, Jake 11 Hanover-Hort 12.29 4
21 Bapst, Tyler 12 Hanover-Hort 12.39 3
21 Coward, Tanner 10 Dansville 12.39 1
23 Keusch, A.J. 9 Pewamo-Westp 12.50 1
24 Beatty, Chase 9 Laingsburg 12.53 2
25 Flegal, Mike 10 Bath 12.86 3
26 Wilson, LJ 11 Lansing East 12.87 4
27 Baalaer, Ashton 12 Stockbridge 13.10 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Berkley 10 Chelsea 10.92 10
2 Pettway, Henry 12 East Lansing 10.98 8
3 Allen, Tyler 12 Lansing East 11.12 6
4 White, Anthony - Lansing Ever 11.22 5
5 Vela, Alonzo - Morley-Stanw 11.26 4
6 Barr, Andrew 11 Portland 11.46 3
7 Hanks, Tyler 11 Morley-Stanw 11.49 2
8 Parsons, Brad 10 DeWitt 11.51 1

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Everett 'A' 1:30.58 2 10
1) Canty, Jaleel 10 2) White, Anthony -
3) Foy, Derrick - 4) Skinner, Michael 12
2 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 1:32.07 2 8
1) Wheeler, Adam 11 2) King, Harvey 12
3) Hanks, Tyler 11 4) Vela, Alonzo -
3 East Lansing 'A' 1:34.90 2 6
1) Newson, Ahmad 10 2) Russell, Ronnie 10
3) Hill, Durrell 12 4) Scott-Emuakapor, Efe 11
4 Bath 'A' 1:36.61 2 5
1) Garrett, Cameron 12 2) Seddon, Zach 10
3) Preville, Nick 10 4) Seddon, Nick 12
5 Stockbridge 'A' 1:37.81 2 4
1) Springborn, Anthony 9 2) Pace, Jacob 12
3) O'Brien, Jeff 12 4) Baalaer, Ashton 12
6 Chelsea 'A' 1:37.95 1 3
1) Riemenschneider, Peter 10 2) Yordanich, Logan 12
3) Wallace, Ronald 11 4) Dennis, Colton 10
7 Laingsburg 'A' 1:39.13 1 2
1) Beatty, Chase 9 2) Wickham, Adam 9
3) Brown, Nick 9 4) Hulbert, John 12
8 Dansville 'A' 1:39.17 1 1
1) Gurecki, Ethan 12 2) Main, Garrett 11
3) Hoefling, Aaron 12 4) Witchell, Jay 12
9 Hanover-Horton 'A' 1:39.71 2
1) Bapst, Tyler 12 2) Hutson, J.T. 10
3) Schramm, Tyler 10 4) Pringle, Isaac 10
10 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 1:41.69 1
1) Keusch, A.J. 9 2) Smith, Dustin 9
3) Pung, Andy 10 4) Wirth, Tony 10
11 Lansing Christian 'A' 1:59.09 1
1) Jacobson, Stephen 9 2) Davis, Carter 9
3) Beelein, Marsellus 10 4) Theis, Moises 9
-- DeWitt 'A' DQ 2
1) Parsons, Brad 10 2) Park, Tim 12
3) Rogers, Uriah 11 4) Sherman, Tyler 12
-- Portland 'A' DQ 2
1) Barr, Jaque 10 2) Schmitz, Rob 12
3) VanRiper, Hunter 12 4) Newman, Alex 12

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pappas, August 12 Chelsea 4:20.40 10
2 Bradley, Bryce 11 Chelsea 4:22.39 8
3 Glew, Robbie 12 East Lansing 4:23.80 6
4 Konieczki, Matt 12 Hanover-Hort 4:32.34 5
5 Stroede, Bryce 10 Hanover-Hort 4:33.21 4
6 Parrish, Matt 11 Morley-Stanw 4:39.11 3
7 Richardson, Daniel 12 East Lansing 4:39.82 2
8 Losey, Kyle 11 Stockbridge 4:43.46 1
9 Butcher, Derek 10 DeWitt 4:50.33
10 Fetwi, Filmon 10 Lansing East 4:50.98
11 Armstrong, Alec 10 Stockbridge 4:56.51
12 Droste, Tanner 9 Pewamo-Westp 4:59.54
13 Dillree, Colton 11 Morley-Stanw 5:03.15
14 Sparks, Shawn 10 Lansing East 5:06.65
15 Pepper, Daniel 11 Dansville 5:08.91
16 Wojciechowski, Joe 9 DeWitt 5:10.44
17 Stewart, Adam 12 Laingsburg 5:12.14
18 Pung, Alex 10 Portland 5:14.02
19 Schafer, Dane 12 Pewamo-Westp 5:22.80
20 Warfield, Ralph 12 Portland 5:33.32
21 Nguyen, Hai 10 Lansing East 5:44.38
22 Ducastel, Jeremy 12 Laingsburg 5:50.91
23 Li, Derek 9 Lansing Chri 6:52.41

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 42.85 2 10
1) Bell, Devlin 12 2) Hamilton-Wray, Elijah 11
3) Pettway, Henry 12 4) Kulang, Tim 12
2 Lansing Everett 'A' 43.52 2 8
1) Canty, Jaleel 10 2) White, Anthony -
3) Zarae, Anthony - 4) Skinner, Michael 12
3 Chelsea 'A' 44.49 2 6
1) Oliver, Luke 11 2) Yordanich, Logan 12
3) Rebeldula, James 12 4) Vosters, Christian 10
4 Lansing Eastern 'A' 44.86 2 5
1) Allen, Travis 11 2) Allen, Tyler 12
3) Green, William 12 4) Briggs, Quincy 10
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 45.47 2 4
1) Hanks, Tyler 11 2) Hopkins, Steven 11
3) Peacock, Andrew 12 4) Koster, Ben 11
6 Stockbridge 'A' 46.05 2 3
1) Springborn, Anthony 9 2) Pace, Jacob 12
3) O'Brien, Jeff 12 4) Baalaer, Ashton 12
7 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 46.23 2 2
1) Fedewa, Austin 12 2) Thelen, Alex 11
3) Strong, Garrett 11 4) Pung, Andy 10
8 DeWitt 'A' 47.03 1 1
1) Jonas, Kyle 10 2) Rogers, Uriah 11
3) Dionise, Paul 12 4) Parsons, Brad 10
9 Laingsburg 'A' 47.29 1
1) Beatty, Chase 9 2) Brown, Nick 9
3) Czerwinski, Casey 12 4) Hulbert, John 12
10 Portland 'A' 47.34 2
1) Barr, Andrew 11 2) Newman, Alex 12
3) Schmitz, Rob 12 4) Barr, Jaque 10
11 Hanover-Horton 'A' 47.58 1
1) Inman, Ryan 10 2) Bapst, Tyler 12
3) Hutson, J.T. 10 4) Decker, Jake 11
12 Dansville 'A' 48.07 1
1) Coward, Tanner 10 2) Wheeler, Shane 12
3) Hamilton, Austin 11 4) Grice, Jacob 10
13 Bath 'A' 49.30 1
1) Preville, Nick 10 2)

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Collins, Lawrence 12 East Lansing 49.53 3 10
2 Oliver, Luke 11 Chelsea 50.89 3 8
3 Thelen, Alex 11 Pewamo-Westp 51.99 3 6
4 Garrett, Cameron 12 Bath 52.51 3 5
5 Sherman, Tyler 12 DeWitt 52.77 3 4
6 Pringle, Isaac 10 Hanover-Hort 53.26 3 3
7 Vosters, Christian 10 Chelsea 53.63 2 2
8 Brown, Brian 12 Portland 53.87 2 1
9 Seddon, Nick 12 Bath 54.49 2
10 Hartline, Travis 11 Morley-Stanw 54.51 3
11 Gurecki, Ethan 12 Dansville 54.75 2
12 Hensley, Kyle 11 DeWitt 56.04 2
13 Upshur, Evan 10 Stockbridge 56.31 1
14 Elmer, Chad 11 Stockbridge 57.10 2
15 Hodge, Bradford 11 Dansville 57.32 1
16 Platte, Chase 9 Pewamo-Westp 58.07 2
17 VanSickle, Spencer 12 Morley-Stanw 58.15 2
18 Day, Thomas 10 Portland 59.18 1
19 Beelein, Marsellus 10 Lansing Chri 1:00.50 1
20 Reid, Taylor 12 Hanover-Hort 1:03.18 1
21 Davis, Carter 9 Lansing Chri 1:03.53 1
22 Eggleston, Austin 9 Laingsburg 1:13.51 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Borders, Mason 12 Chelsea 39.08 3 10
2 Midlam, Gavin 12 East Lansing 39.21 3 8
3 Pabst, Luke 12 DeWitt 42.54 3 6
4 Archer, Andre 12 East Lansing 42.77 3 5
5 McGrath, Shane 10 Chelsea 43.02 3 4
6 Heinz, Bryan 9 Dansville 43.47 2 3
7 Koets, Kyler 12 DeWitt 44.03 2 2
8 Hoefling, Aaron 12 Dansville 44.11 3 1
9 Lowe, Steven 11 Hanover-Hort 44.24 2
10 Kosaski, Dylan 12 Morley-Stanw 44.68 1
11 River-Jenkins, James - Lansing Ever 44.91 3
12 McCuaig, Travis 10 Morley-Stanw 45.07 2
13 Wirth, Tony 10 Pewamo-Westp 45.14 3
14 Smith, Dustin 9 Pewamo-Westp 45.81 2
15 Pohl, Jacob 9 Portland 46.20 2
16 Preville, Nick 10 Bath 46.55 2
17 Nyfeler, Jacob 11 Stockbridge 48.02 1
18 Dibert, Pete 12 Bath 49.60 1
19 Benjamin, Kyle 10 Portland 57.76 1
20 Hasselbach, Josh 9 Laingsburg 1:01.72 1

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glynn-Habron, Shane 12 East Lansing 2:00.55 10
2 Walker, Jordan 12 Lansing Ever 2:00.70 8
3 Parrish, Matt 11 Morley-Stanw 2:01.31 6
4 Moon, Nick 12 Dansville 2:01.43 5
5 Pridnia, Nick 10 East Lansing 2:02.87 4
6 Rabbitt, Zach 10 Chelsea 2:04.77 3
7 Pennell, Joel 10 Pewamo-Westp 2:07.02 2
8 Thomas, Nick 10 Bath 2:07.81 1
9 Biller, James 9 Chelsea 2:08.37
10 Losey, Kyle 11 Stockbridge 2:08.59
11 Witchell, Jay 12 Dansville 2:11.08
12 Krausz, Jared 10 Portland 2:11.32
13 Butcher, Derek 10 DeWitt 2:12.61
14 Upshur, Evan 10 Stockbridge 2:12.93
15 Dean, Robert 11 Morley-Stanw 2:13.00
16 Palmateer, Brandon 10 Pewamo-Westp 2:13.59
17 Kellogg, Zach 11 Hanover-Hort 2:17.31
18 Denig, Tyler 11 Hanover-Hort 2:17.74
19 Sochor, Tyler 10 Portland 2:20.81
20 Nguyen, Hai 10 Lansing East 2:28.96
21 Ducastel, Jeremy 12 Laingsburg 2:34.73
22 Jacobson, Stephen 9 Lansing Chri 2:35.78
23 Ransom, Jordan 9 Laingsburg 2:47.82
24 Li, Derek 9 Lansing Chri 3:03.96

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Lawrence 12 East Lansing 22.79Q 1
2 Skinner, Michael 12 Lansing Ever 22.80Q 4
3 Tyler, Dan 12 East Lansing 22.96Q 3
4 Vela, Alonzo - Morley-Stanw 23.12Q 2
5 Oliver, Luke 11 Chelsea 23.26Q 2
6 Parsons, Brad 10 DeWitt 23.52Q 4
7 Hanks, Tyler 11 Morley-Stanw 23.55Q 1
8 Anderson, Jabari - Lansing Ever 23.85Q 3
9 Rogers, Uriah 11 DeWitt 24.04 2
10 Hulbert, John 12 Laingsburg 24.08 1
11 Seddon, Zach 10 Bath 24.11 4
12 Pringle, Isaac 10 Hanover-Hort 24.28 1
13 Springborn, Anthony 9 Stockbridge 24.55 1
14 Newman, Alex 12 Portland 24.59 2
15 Thompson, Darryl 11 Lansing East 24.69 4
16 Grice, Jacob 10 Dansville 24.80 2
17 Barr, Jaque 10 Portland 24.88 4
18 Dennis, Colton 10 Chelsea 24.98 3
19 Baalaer, Ashton 12 Stockbridge 25.17 3
20 Beatty, Chase 9 Laingsburg 25.25 4
21 Pulling, Joe 12 Dansville 25.31 1
22 Hutson, J.T. 10 Hanover-Hort 25.67 2
23 Maweja, Tshiswaka 10 Lansing East 26.15 3
24 Flegal, Mike 10 Bath 26.26 3
25 Lehman, Matt 9 Pewamo-Westp 26.44 4
26 Wilson, LJ 11 Lansing East 26.84 2
27 Beelein, Marsellus 10 Lansing Chri 27.65 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Skinner, Michael 12 Lansing Ever 22.42 10
2 Collins, Lawrence 12 East Lansing 22.61 8
3 Tyler, Dan 12 East Lansing 22.71 6
4 Oliver, Luke 11 Chelsea 23.06 5
5 Vela, Alonzo - Morley-Stanw 23.28 4
6 Parsons, Brad 10 DeWitt 23.29 3
7 Hanks, Tyler 11 Morley-Stanw 23.40 2
8 Anderson, Jabari - Lansing Ever 23.44 1

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCuaig, Travis 10 Morley-Stanw 6-04.00 10
2 Scott-Emaukpor, Effe 11 East Lansing J6-04.00 8
3 Theis, Chris 12 DeWitt 6-00.00 6
4 Bell, Devlin 12 East Lansing J6-00.00 5
5 Wheeler, Adam 11 Morley-Stanw J6-00.00 4
6 Anderson, Jabari - Lansing Ever 5-08.00 2.50
6 Wickham, Adam 9 Laingsburg 5-08.00 2.50
8 Hull, Tyler 11 Hanover-Hort J5-08.00 1
9 Hamilton, Austin 11 Dansville J5-08.00
9 Jegla, Aaron 11 Pewamo-Westp J5-08.00
11 VanRiper, Hunter 12 Portland 5-06.00
11 Tarpley, Robert 12 Lansing Ever 5-06.00
11 Hoefling, Aaron 12 Dansville 5-06.00
14 Brown, Brian 12 Portland 5-04.00
-- Schroeder, Dan 10 DeWitt NH
-- Rebeldula, James 12 Chelsea NH
-- Young, Mike 9 Stockbridge NH
-- Visel II, Eric 9 Stockbridge NH
-- Czerwinski, Casey 12 Laingsburg NH
-- Platte, Elliot 11 Pewamo-Westp NH
-- Wallace, Ronald 11 Chelsea NH

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert 12 Lansing Ever 21-01.75 10
2 Kulang, Tim 12 East Lansing 20-04.75 8
3 Garrett, Cameron 12 Bath 20-04.25 6
4 Fedewa, Austin 12 Pewamo-Westp 19-10.50 5
5 Vela, Alonzo - Morley-Stanw 19-09.75 4
6 Vosters, Christian 10 Chelsea 19-03.00 3
7 Sherman, Tyler 12 DeWitt 19-01.50 2
8 Anderson, Jabari - Lansing Ever 19-01.25 0.50
8 Pung, Andy 10 Pewamo-Westp 19-01.25 0.50
10 Mcdonald, Jordan 12 Morley-Stanw 19-00.50
11 Hamilton, Austin 11 Dansville 18-08.75
11 Wheeler, Shane 12 Dansville 18-08.75
13 Crawford, Cody 12 East Lansing 18-07.25
13 Maweja, Tshiswaka 10 Lansing East 18-07.25
15 Decker, Jake 11 Hanover-Hort 18-05.75
16 Hull, Tyler 11 Hanover-Hort 18-05.00
17 Allen, Travis 11 Lansing East 17-11.25
18 Watson, Scott 11 Stockbridge 17-09.50
19 Dennis, Colton 10 Chelsea 17-08.50
20 Wickham, Adam 9 Laingsburg 17-01.25
21 O'Brien, Jeff 12 Stockbridge 16-02.00
22 Czerwinski, Casey 12 Laingsburg 15-05.25
23 Lopez, Alvaro 10 Portland 14-04.25

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koster, Ben 11 Morley-Stanw 138-04 10
2 Brown, Sam 12 DeWitt 127-02 8
3 Smith, Gavin 11 Pewamo-Westp 126-06 6
4 Slusser, David 12 Chelsea 119-11 5
5 Hamblin, Jake 11 Stockbridge 119-08.50 4
6 Pace, Jacob 12 Stockbridge 119-05.50 3
7 Wilcox, Tyler 11 Morley-Stanw 119-01 2
8 Inman, Ryan 10 Hanover-Hort 117-00 1
9 Fitzner, Ian 12 DeWitt 115-01.50
10 Tallman, Ben 12 Hanover-Hort 112-06.50
11 Dunbar, Ethan 10 East Lansing 108-00.50
12 Spitzley, Jordan 12 Pewamo-Westp 104-11.50
13 Main, Garrett 11 Dansville 102-05.50
14 Gerger, Stephen 12 Laingsburg 100-03.50
15 Schauer, Michael 9 Laingsburg 99-11
16 McBride, Xavier 11 Lansing East 97-02
17 Gurk, Justin 12 Bath 95-06
18 River-Jenkins, James - Lansing Ever 94-09.50
19 Perez, Andres 12 Dansville 86-03
20 Towner, Kyle 12 East Lansing 84-11
21 Wright, Travis 12 Lansing East 80-00
22 Wingfield, Tameron 9 Lansing East 77-10.50
-- Coney, Nate 12 Bath ND
-- Simon, Glenn 11 Portland ND
-- Rue, Anthont - Lansing Ever ND

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koster, Ben 11 Morley-Stanw 45-11.00 10
2 Gurk, Justin 12 Bath 44-00.00 8
3 Inman, Ryan 10 Hanover-Hort 43-04.00 6
4 Bauer, Cal 9 Chelsea 43-00.00 5
5 Wilcox, Tyler 11 Morley-Stanw 42-07.00 4
6 Slusser, David 12 Chelsea 41-10.00 3
7 Kruger, Zack 10 Hanover-Hort 41-02.00 2
8 Darby, Tre 11 Lansing Ever 40-09.00 1
9 Vanderbush, Christian 11 East Lansing 39-09.00
10 Fitzner, Ian 12 DeWitt 39-08.00
11 Tripp, Doug 12 Stockbridge 39-07.50
12 Gerger, Stephen 12 Laingsburg 39-06.00
13 Hamblin, Jake 11 Stockbridge 39-02.00
14 Welch, Da'Relle 10 Lansing East 38-04.00
14 McBride, Xavier 11 Lansing East 38-04.00
16 Fink, Paul 12 Pewamo-Westp 38-03.00
16 Simon, Glenn 11 Portland 38-03.00
18 Lange, Jake 11 DeWitt 38-01.00
19 Akijobi, Humphrey 11 East Lansing 37-09.00
20 Spitzley, Scott 12 Pewamo-Westp 37-08.00
20 Main, Garrett 11 Dansville 37-08.00
22 Wright, Travis 12 Lansing East 35-08.00
23 Bledsoe, Aaron - Lansing Ever 35-03.00
-- Scott, Hunter 9 Portland ND
-- Schauer, Michael 9 Laingsburg ND
-- Perez, Andres 12 Dansville ND

Event 36 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clore, Jon 12 Hanover-Hort 14-06.00 10
2 Watson, Scott 11 Stockbridge 14-00.00 8
3 Allswede, Kevin 11 East Lansing 13-06.00 6
4 King, Harvey 12 Morley-Stanw 13-00.00 5
5 Scott, Spencer 11 Bath 12-06.00 3
5 Witgen, Ross 11 Pewamo-Westp 12-06.00 3
5 Weiss, Travis 10 Chelsea 12-06.00 3
8 Dempsey, Jeff 10 Bath 12-00.00 1
9 Sigafoose, John 11 Laingsburg 11-06.00
9 Jonas, Kyle 10 DeWitt 11-06.00
11 Tzumakas, Evan 10 East Lansing 10-00.00
11 Lefke, Heath 11 Laingsburg 10-00.00
11 Riemenschneider, Peter 10 Chelsea 10-00.00
14 Fedewa, Evan 9 Pewamo-Westp 9-06.00
-- Flachs, Mitchel - Morley-Stanw NH
-- Barnes, Brantley 12 DeWitt NH

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Lansing 124 2) Chelsea
102
3) Morley-Stanwood 93 4) Lansing Everett
56
5) Pewamo-Westphalia 41.50 6) DeWitt
38
7) Hanover-Horton 35 8) Bath
33
9) Stockbridge 23 10) Dansville
18
11) Lansing Eastern 11 12) Portland
6
13) Laingsburg 4.50


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2011
10:25 PM
Jonathan Nugent Memorial Track Invitational - 5/13/2011

On-Line Results: MichianaTiming.com/results

Bath, MI

Results


Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hanover-Horton 'A' 9:49.12 10
1) Wrozek, Emily 12 2) Morgan, Sharon 12
3) Morgan, Kelly 12 4) Burdette, Lindsey 11
2 DeWitt 'A' 9:55.63 8
1) Grost, Jessica 9 2) Rademacher, Lauren 11
3) Hanses, Kayla 11 4) D'Haene, Jessica 11
3 Chelsea 'A' 9:58.90 6
1) Fritzemeier, Ella 10 2) Johnson, Elaine 11
3) Battaglia, Jessi 11 4) Dahl, Danielle 11
4 Stockbridge 'A' 10:23.66 5
1) Fillmore, Jacqueline 12 2) Fillmore, Kristen 12
3) Rizzolo, Kellie 11 4) Poll, Lindsay 10
5 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 10:24.35 4
1) Pline, Alexa 10 2) Klein, Joanna 10
3) Klein, Monica 12 4) Arens, Betsy 9
6 East Lansing 'A' 10:36.55 3
1) Goeckel, Alyssa 10 2) McMurtry, Maddy 9
3) Murphy, Helen 9 4) Jones, Carla 10
7 Lansing Waverly 'A' 10:37.60 2
1) Broessel, Kelli 9 2) South, Rachel 9
3) Moore, Kara 11 4) Roberts, Chante 9
8 Bath 'A' 11:08.76 1
1) Dugan, Tonisty 11 2) Hammond, Maggie 11
3) Abendroth, Alyssa 10 4) Trevino, Kwyn 9
9 Laingsburg 'A' 11:51.80
1) Johnson, Madeline 10 2) Schauer, Katy 11
3) Merchant, Lexi 9 4) Johnson, Kirsten 9
10 Dansville 'A' 12:19.06
1) Arbuckle, Amanda 9 2) Launstein, Ellen 9
3) Pratt, Sonya 9 4) Stone, Michaela 10
11 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 12:51.14
1) Jones, Ashton - 2) Sudinski, Grace 10
3) Vernon, Abigail - 4) McGowan-Stinski, Maggie 11

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desira, Tori 11 DeWitt 15.41Q 3
2 Wohlfert, Calie 12 Pewamo-Westp 17.03Q 2
3 Allen, Shayna 11 East Lansing 17.11Q 1
4 Cottrell, Emily 12 Chelsea 17.28Q 1
5 Hitts, Tamika 12 Morley-Stanw 17.93Q 2
6 Kinsey, Krista 10 Bath 18.49Q 3
7 Rule, Tara 9 Hanover-Hort 18.82q 3
8 Lentz, Heather 11 Laingsburg 18.86q 2
9 Browne, Samantha 12 Morley-Stanw 19.39 3
10 Marin, Meranda 9 Lansing Wave 19.42 3
11 Studer, Alexsis 10 DeWitt 19.78 1
12 Meyer, Emily 10 East Lansing 20.05 2
13 Koerner, Amy 12 Laingsburg 20.14 3
14 Kennell, Kelsey 9 Dansville 20.17 1
15 Klein, Marlena 9 Pewamo-Westp 20.35 1
16 Russell, Courtney 11 Lansing East 21.32 2
17 Thornton, Brittany 10 Lansing Wave 21.44 1
18 Burns, Madison 9 Hanover-Hort 21.48 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Desira, Tori 11 DeWitt 15.08 10
2 Allen, Shayna 11 East Lansing 16.13 8
3 Wohlfert, Calie 12 Pewamo-Westp 16.15 6
4 Cottrell, Emily 12 Chelsea 16.53 5
5 Kinsey, Krista 10 Bath 17.82 4
6 Hitts, Tamika 12 Morley-Stanw 17.86 3
7 Lentz, Heather 11 Laingsburg 18.63 2
8 Rule, Tara 9 Hanover-Hort 20.18 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Mercedes 11 East Lansing 12.62Q 4
2 Carpenter, Corinne 12 Chelsea 13.06Q 2
3 Haynes, Ja'naye 11 Lansing Ever 13.23Q 3
4 Flowers, Brianna 12 Lansing Wave 13.27Q 1
5 Schmitt, Rachel 11 Pewamo-Westp 13.25Q 3
5 Majors, De'Anna 10 DeWitt 13.25Q 4
7 Whitaker, Essence 9 East Lansing 13.27Q 2
8 Knepley, Samantha 12 Stockbridge 13.46Q 1
9 Wieber, Kenzie 9 Pewamo-Westp 13.33 2
10 Bennett, Leandre 11 Lansing Wave 13.34 4
11 Wollpert, Brianne 12 Hanover-Hort 13.77 2
12 Lantz, Sophia 12 DeWitt 13.87 3
13 Chaffee, Monica 12 Bath 14.05 3
14 Dedoes, Cassie 9 Bath 14.16 1
15 Rudnicki, Samantha 11 Lansing Chri 14.19 1
16 Lowe, Megan 10 Chelsea 14.22 4
17 Leik, Renee 12 Portland 14.44 2
18 Newton, Ashley 9 Hanover-Hort 14.45 4
19 Gilliam, Amanda 9 Morley-Stanw 14.64 3
20 Velnique, Bowman 11 Lansing Ever 14.66 1
21 Hafele, Courtney 10 Stockbridge 14.85 4
22 Holland, Melissa 11 Morley-Stanw 14.94 2
23 Smith, Callie 12 Portland 15.01 1
24 Pratt, Jenna 12 Laingsburg 15.66 4
25 Smith, Hayley 9 Laingsburg 15.81 3

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Mercedes 11 East Lansing 12.40 10
2 Carpenter, Corinne 12 Chelsea 12.84 8
3 Schmitt, Rachel 11 Pewamo-Westp 12.94 6
4 Flowers, Brianna 12 Lansing Wave 13.06 5
5 Majors, De'Anna 10 DeWitt 13.14 4
6 Haynes, Ja'naye 11 Lansing Ever 13.21 3
7 Whitaker, Essence 9 East Lansing 13.32 2
8 Knepley, Samantha 12 Stockbridge 13.36 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 1:46.55 2 10
1) Booth, Maddi 10 2) Pryor, Mikayla 10
3) Tucker, Piper 10 4) Lee, Mercedes 11
2 Chelsea 'A' 1:47.05 2 8
1) Carpenter, Corinne 12 2) Hall, Megan 11
3) Cottrell, Emily 12 4) Lowe, Megan 10
3 DeWitt 'A' 1:48.97 2 6
1) Lantz, Sophia 12 2) D'Haene, Jessica 11
3) Yesmunt, Josie 9 4) Majors, De'Anna 10
4 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 1:49.16 2 5
1) Noeker, Cammie 9 2) Wieber, Kenzie 9
3) Thelen, Kyan 12 4) Schmitt, Rachel 11
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 1:51.77 2 4
1) Hinds, Emma 12 2) Cairnduff, Bailey -
3) Paulson, Andie 10 4) Courtright, Katie 12
6 Lansing Waverly 'A' 1:54.43 1 3
1) Marin, Meranda 9 2) Lipsey, Porcha 9
3) Clementin, Shelby 11 4) Harris, Taylor 10
7 Lansing Christian 'A' 1:54.56 2 2
1) Garza, Christina 11 2) Hoeft, Erin 11
3) Remchuck, Abigail 11 4) Rudnicki, Samantha 11
8 Lansing Everett 'A' 1:57.81 2 1
1) Foster, Nina - 2) Scott, Shanqual -
3) Carpenter, Delia - 4) Alllen, Starr 10
9 Bath 'A' 1:58.42 1
1) Wahrer, Nicole 10 2) Hoover, Kaila 10
3) Gillis, Mandy 11 4) Dedoes, Cassie 9
10 Lansing Eastern 'A' 1:59.03 1
1) Bonds, Oriel 9 2) Garrett-Bates, J'La 9
3) Murdoch, Katie 9 4) Cruz, Brittney 11
11 Portland 'A' 2:00.27 2
1) Bonfiglio, Eli 10 2) Smith, Callie 12
3) Sochor, Victoria 12 4) Leik, Renee 12
12 Dansville 'A' 2:04.62 1
1) Kiersey, Jamie 12 2) Pratt, Sonya 9
3) Launstein, Ellen 9 4) Arbuckle, Amanda 9
13 Laingsburg 'A' 2:05.52 1
1) Pratt, Jenna 12 2) Spohn, Sarah 11
3) Lentz, Heather 11 4) Smith, Hayley 9
14 Stockbridge 'A' 2:13.40 1
1) Huebner, Beth 9 2) DeCroix, Olivia 10
3) Warr, Morgan 9 4) Kruger, Bailey 10

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burdette, Lindsey 11 Hanover-Hort 5:13.84 10
2 Hanses, Kayla 11 DeWitt 5:29.07 8
3 Rademacher, Lauren 11 DeWitt 5:32.55 6
4 Glew, Mado 9 East Lansing 5:36.18 5
5 Johnson, Elaine 11 Chelsea 5:45.11 4
6 Busch, Hannah 9 East Lansing 5:45.52 3
7 Labioda, Gabi 10 Bath 5:47.25 2
8 Melling, Sierra 11 Hanover-Hort 5:47.47 1
9 Rizzolo, Kellie 11 Stockbridge 5:50.96
10 Abendroth, Alyssa 10 Bath 5:57.26
11 Chapman, Jenna 9 Stockbridge 6:02.48
12 Sochor, Victoria 12 Portland 6:03.91
13 Starck, Elyse 11 Morley-Stanw 6:08.08
14 Fritzemeier, Ella 10 Chelsea 6:15.51
15 Merchant, Lexi 9 Laingsburg 6:20.31
16 McComb, Leslie 12 Lansing Wave 6:29.27
17 Moore, Kara 11 Lansing Wave 6:29.79
18 Esch, Megan 10 Pewamo-Westp 6:50.11
19 Stone, Michaela 10 Dansville 7:08.20
20 Sudinski, Grace 10 Morley-Stanw 7:33.22
21 Zander, Shelby 9 Dansville 7:57.90

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 'A' 50.85 2 10
1) Bennett, Leandre 11 2) Flowers, Brianna 12
3) Clementin, Shelby 11 4) Miles, Noelle 12
2 East Lansing 'A' 51.29 2 8
1) Sackrider, Brianna 10 2) Leak, Lianna 10
3) Whitaker, Essence 9 4) Lee, Mercedes 11
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 'A' 51.44 2 6
1) Jegla, Allison 11 2) Wieber, Kenzie 9
3) Thelen, Kyan 12 4) Schmitt, Rachel 11
4 DeWitt 'A' 52.24 2 5
1) Lantz, Sophia 12 2) D'Haene, Jessica 11
3) Majors, De'Anna 10 4) Yesmunt, Josie 9
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 52.56 2 4
1) Hinds, Emma 12 2) Courtright, Katie 12
3) Paulson, Andie 10 4) Cairnduff, Bailey -
6 Lansing Everett 'A' 55.11 2 3
1) Foster, Nina - 2) Scott, Shanqual -
3) Miller, Zae 9 4) Haynes, Ja'naye 11
7 Stockbridge 'A' 58.69 2 2
1) Medina, Mercedes 10 2) DeCroix, Olivia 10
3) Hafele, Courtney 10 4) Kruger, Bailey 10
8 Laingsburg 'A' 1:00.71 2 1
1) Smith, Hayley 9 2) Marquez, Anna 12
3) Pratt, Jenna 12 4) Lentz, Heather 11

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Allison 12 Hanover-Hort 1:00.53 4 10
2 Yesmunt, Josie 9 DeWitt 1:01.76 4 8
3 Hall, Megan 11 Chelsea 1:02.61 4 6
4 Roberts, Chante 9 Lansing Wave 1:03.22 4 5
5 Garza, Christina 11 Lansing Chri 1:03.40 4 4
6 Morgan, Sharon 12 Hanover-Hort 1:04.39 4 3
7 Booth, Maddi 10 East Lansing 1:04.45 4 2
8 Carpenter, Delia - Lansing Ever 1:05.55 3 1
9 Schneider, Kylee 10 Pewamo-Westp 1:06.64 3
10 Lotozinski, Erica 9 DeWitt 1:07.14 3
11 Poll, Lindsay 10 Stockbridge 1:07.49 4
12 Klein, Aly 11 Pewamo-Westp 1:07.68 3
13 Murphy, Helen 9 East Lansing 1:07.93 3
14 South, Rachel 9 Lansing Wave 1:08.20 2
15 Wahrer, Nicole 10 Bath 1:08.63 3
16 Bonfiglio, Eli 10 Portland 1:09.32 3
17 Arbuckle, Amanda 9 Dansville 1:10.43 2
18 Gillis, Mandy 11 Bath 1:11.15 2
19 Hubbard, Gwen 10 Chelsea 1:11.71 2
20 McGowan-Stinski, Eliza 10 Morley-Stanw 1:11.72 2
21 Remchuck, Abigail 11 Lansing Chri 1:12.77 3
22 White, Caroline 11 Stockbridge 1:14.22 2
23 Denny, Caralyn 9 Lansing East 1:15.40 2
24 Jones, Ashton - Morley-Stanw 1:17.00 1
25 Wilson, Erin 11 Laingsburg 1:24.05 1
26 Rockwell, Amber 11 Laingsburg 1:30.26 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Desira, Tori 11 DeWitt 45.20 3 10
2 Cottrell, Emily 12 Chelsea 46.70 3 8
3 Schmitz, Kelsey 9 Pewamo-Westp 49.10 3 6
4 Kinsey, Krista 10 Bath 49.73 3 5
5 Meyer, Emily 10 East Lansing 52.39 3 4
6 Studer, Alexsis 10 DeWitt 52.48 3 3
7 Bonds, Oriel 9 Lansing East 52.96 2 2
8 Hitts, Tamika 12 Morley-Stanw 53.49 3 1
9 Rule, Tara 9 Hanover-Hort 53.88 2
10 Mazhangara, Nyasha 11 East Lansing 54.78 2
11 Thornton, Brittany 10 Lansing Wave 54.83 2
12 Marin, Meranda 9 Lansing Wave 54.98 2
13 Medina, Mercedes 10 Stockbridge 59.33 2
14 Lentz, Heather 11 Laingsburg 1:00.17 2
15 Russell, Courtney 11 Lansing East 1:01.38 1
16 Veersma, Allison - Morley-Stanw 1:03.22 2
17 Burns, Madison 9 Hanover-Hort 1:06.00 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dahl, Danielle 11 Chelsea 2:19.86 10
2 Jones, Carla 10 East Lansing 2:21.12 8
3 Wrozek, Emily 12 Hanover-Hort 2:22.55 6
4 Hoekstra, Deborah 12 East Lansing 2:24.37 5
5 Schauer, Katy 11 Laingsburg 2:26.86 4
6 Rademacher, Lauren 11 DeWitt 2:31.71 3
7 Holloway, Jasmine 11 Stockbridge 2:32.96 2
8 Morgan, Kelly 12 Hanover-Hort 2:35.06 1
9 Klein, Monica 12 Pewamo-Westp 2:36.33
10 Grost, Jessica 9 DeWitt 2:36.66
11 Pline, Alexa 10 Pewamo-Westp 2:37.16
12 Cruz, Brittney 11 Lansing East 2:38.90
13 Murdoch, Katie 9 Lansing East 2:39.47
14 Starck, Elyse 11 Morley-Stanw 2:39.83
15 Staelgraeve, Megan 11 Chelsea 2:42.56
16 Sochor, Victoria 12 Portland 2:45.77
17 Trevino, Kwyn 9 Bath 2:47.41
18 McComb, Natalie 12 Lansing Wave 2:50.14
19 Kirsten, Johnson 9 Laingsburg 2:52.42
20 Chapman, Jenna 9 Stockbridge 2:53.97
21 Patterson, Kelly 9 Lansing Wave 2:55.30
22 Stone, Michaela 10 Dansville 2:59.34
23 Pratt, Sonya 9 Dansville 2:59.36
24 Jones, Ashton - Morley-Stanw 3:03.25

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Mercedes 11 East Lansing 26.71Q 4
2 Carpenter, Corinne 12 Chelsea 27.04Q 3
3 Courtright, Katie 12 Morley-Stanw 27.54Q 2
4 Majors, De'Anna 10 DeWitt 28.14Q 1
5 Knepley, Samantha 12 Stockbridge 27.61Q 3
6 Spohn, Sarah 11 Laingsburg 28.23Q 1
7 Lotozinski, Erica 9 DeWitt 28.77Q 4
8 Clark, Allison 12 Hanover-Hort 28.78Q 2
9 Hinds, Emma 12 Morley-Stanw 27.99 3
10 Miles, Noelle 12 Lansing Wave 28.84 4
11 Sackrider, Brianna 10 East Lansing 28.94 3
12 Platte, Sasha 9 Pewamo-Westp 29.46 4
13 Hoeft, Erin 11 Lansing Chri 29.51 4
14 Simon, Holly 9 Pewamo-Westp 29.58 2
15 Garrett-Bates, J'La 9 Lansing East 29.60 1
16 Alllen, Starr 10 Lansing Ever 29.73 2
17 Rudnicki, Samantha 11 Lansing Chri 29.79 2
18 Leik, Renee 12 Portland 29.96 1
19 Newton, Ashley 9 Hanover-Hort 30.02 1
20 Kiersey, Jamie 12 Dansville 30.30 1
21 Lipsey, Porcha 9 Lansing Wave 30.53 3
22 Medina, Mercedes 10 Stockbridge 30.64 2
23 Hoover, Kaila 10 Bath 30.66 3
24 Smith, Callie 12 Portland 31.11 4
25 Denny, Caralyn 9 Lansing East 31.26 2
26 Pratt, Jenna 12 Laingsburg 33.47 3

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carpenter, Corinne 12 Chelsea 26.17 10
2 Lee, Mercedes 11 East Lansing 26.19 8
3 Clark, Allison 12 Hanover-Hort 26.72 6
4 Knepley, Samantha 12 Stockbridge 27.42 5
5 Majors, De'Anna 10 DeWitt 27.45 4
6 Courtright, Katie 12 Morley-Stanw 27.74 3
7 Spohn, Sarah 11 Laingsburg 27.86 2

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sykes, Chara 12 Hanover-Hort 5-00.00 10
2 Dark, Lauren 12 Chelsea 4-10.00 6.33
2 Wahrer, Nicole 10 Bath 4-10.00 6.33
2 Russell, Courtney 11 Lansing East 4-10.00 6.33
5 Hitts, Tamika 12 Morley-Stanw 4-08.00 4
6 Kirsten, Johnson 9 Laingsburg J4-08.00 3
7 Koerner, Amy 12 Laingsburg J4-08.00 2
8 Noeker, Cammie 9 Pewamo-Westp 4-06.00 1
9 Merchant, Lexi 9 Laingsburg 4-04.00
9 Whitaker, Essence 9 East Lansing 4-04.00
9 Patterson, Kelly 9 Lansing Wave 4-04.00
9 Spitzley, Andrea 9 Pewamo-Westp 4-04.00
13 Harris, Taylor 10 Lansing Wave 4-02.00
13 Hafele, Courtney 10 Stockbridge 4-02.00
13 Studer, Alexsis 10 DeWitt 4-02.00
13 Scott, Lauren 11 DeWitt 4-02.00
-- Veersma, Allison - Morley-Stanw NH
-- Kinsey, Krista 10 Bath NH
-- Pascoe, Maeve 9 East Lansing NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desira, Tori 11 DeWitt 16-09.75 10
2 McKay, Taylor 11 Lansing Wave 16-04.50 8
3 Bleech, Emily 12 Bath 16-00.25 6
4 Schmitt, Rachel 11 Pewamo-Westp 15-09.50 5
5 Hammond, Maggie 11 Bath 15-02.50 4
6 Rule, Tara 9 Hanover-Hort 15-01.00 3
7 Spitzley, Andrea 9 Pewamo-Westp 14-10.75 2
8 Leik, Renee 12 Portland 14-08.25 1
9 Miles, Noelle 12 Lansing Wave 14-04.25
10 Cairnduff, Bailey - Morley-Stanw 14-03.00
11 Kiersey, Jamie 12 Dansville 13-11.00
11 Radawaic, Rochelle 10 DeWitt 13-11.00
13 Hinds, Emma 12 Morley-Stanw 13-10.75
14 Bonds, Oriel 9 Lansing East 13-09.75
15 Thompson, Regene - Lansing Ever 13-04.00
16 Launstein, Ellen 9 Dansville 12-11.25
17 Russell, Courtney 11 Lansing East 12-09.00
18 Rizzolo, Kellie 11 Stockbridge 12-08.75
19 Lowe, Megan 10 Chelsea 12-01.50
20 Smith, Hayley 9 Laingsburg 11-07.25
21 Marquez, Anna 12 Laingsburg 10-03.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McConeghy, Amanda 12 Hanover-Hort 106-06.50 10
2 Milton, Victoria 10 Lansing Wave 98-06 8
3 Harris, Carole 12 Lansing Wave 97-10 6
4 Lee, Elysse 10 East Lansing 93-01 5
5 Billingsley, Karla 11 DeWitt 91-01 4
6 Starck, Elyse 11 Morley-Stanw 90-01 3
7 Sykes, Chara 12 Hanover-Hort 89-09 2
8 Spink, Jenny 10 Stockbridge 86-08.50 1
9 Austin, chelsea 10 Lansing Ever 84-02.50
10 Diedrich, Clorissa 11 Stockbridge 81-01
11 Schneider, Renae 11 Pewamo-Westp 77-06
12 Domagalski, Celina 12 Laingsburg 75-03.50
13 Lewis, Kayla 11 DeWitt 74-09
14 Quilitzch, Megan 11 Morley-Stanw 72-01.50
15 Dunham, Stephanie - Lansing Ever 72-00
16 Pendred, Abby 9 East Lansing 71-02
17 Hoffman, McKenzie 11 Chelsea 70-10.50
18 Heany, Laura 11 Chelsea 67-07
19 Harmon, Stephanie 12 Lansing East 65-01.50
20 Smith, Danell 11 Pewamo-Westp 58-11
21 Jones, Katie 9 Dansville 56-08
-- Daniel, Ilse 11 Laingsburg ND
-- Grider, Danielle 12 Bath ND

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milton, Victoria 10 Lansing Wave 33-05.00 10
2 McConeghy, Amanda 12 Hanover-Hort 33-03.00 8
3 Harmon, Stephanie 12 Lansing East 31-09.00 6
4 Pendred, Abby 9 East Lansing 30-06.00 5
5 Dunham, Stephanie - Lansing Ever 29-08.50 4
6 Koenigsknecht, Kelsey 11 Pewamo-Westp 29-08.00 3
7 Spink, Jenny 10 Stockbridge 29-03.50 2
8 Piggott, Kelly 11 Pewamo-Westp 28-08.00 1
9 Lee, Elysse 10 East Lansing 27-04.50
10 Harris, Carole 12 Lansing Wave 27-03.50
11 Billingsley, Karla 11 DeWitt 27-03.00
12 Gallagher, Samantha 11 DeWitt 27-01.00
13 Holland, Melissa 11 Morley-Stanw 26-07.00
13 Austin, chelsea 10 Lansing Ever 26-07.00
15 Quilitzch, Megan 11 Morley-Stanw 26-05.00
16 Hall, Megan 11 Chelsea 26-03.00
17 Jones, Katie 9 Dansville 25-07.50
17 Daniel, Ilse 11 Laingsburg 25-07.50
19 Diedrich, Clorissa 11 Stockbridge 25-00.00
-- Domagalski, Celina 12 Laingsburg ND
-- Heany, Laura 11 Chelsea ND
-- Johansen, Jenna 10 Bath ND
-- Grider, Danielle 12 Bath ND
-- Turner, Madison 11 Hanover-Hort ND

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) DeWitt 89 2) East Lansing
86
3) Hanover-Horton 81 4) Chelsea
71.33
5) Lansing Waverly 57 6) Pewamo-Westphalia
45
7) Bath 28.33 8) Morley-Stanwood
22
9) Stockbridge 18 10) Lansing Eastern
14.33
11) Laingsburg 14 12) Lansing Everett
12
13) Lansing Christian 6 14) Portland
1