Weidenbach 5k Run/Walk

back to results

May. 14, 2011

Weidenbach 5k Run/Walk
Harrison Township, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Weidenbach 5k Run/Walk

Overall Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Mc Ginnis Utica MI 451 24 3 28:50.7 9:18/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawski Southfield MI 435 67 1 28:29.4 9:11/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Masich Macomb MI 395 60 7 38:17.2 12:21/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Bonkowski Fraser MI 290 56 2 28:30.6 9:12/M

Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Zapata Macomb MI 400 8 8 38:25.7 12:24/M
2 Meghan Horal Brighton MI 442 13 25 52:31.2 16:56/M

Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William D'Angelo Macomb MI 300 12 11 46:48.8 15:06/M
2 Ben Dib Clinton Twp MI 280 13 13 49:24.6 15:56/M
3 Austin Boback Macomb MI 456 5 19 50:58.3 16:26/M
4 Patrick Horal Brighton MI 443 11 27 52:58.3 17:05/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Gallagher Flint MI 287 23 5 35:51.2 11:34/M
2 Stephanie Gallagher Flint MI 288 26 20 51:36.3 16:39/M
3 Melissa Gallagher Flint MI 286 20 26 52:53.9 17:04/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Schmitigal Washington Twp MI 440 34 6 37:05.1 11:58/M
2 Autumn Pokone Macomb MI 396 34 16 49:49.8 16:04/M
3 Cathy Boback Macomb MI 455 33 18 50:56.1 16:26/M
4 Jessica Dorn Detroit MI 461 33 29 53:56.9 17:24/M
5 Colleen Kmiecik Ferndale MI 283 35 30 54:00.0 17:25/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Dunn Warren MI 438 48 21 52:01.4 16:47/M
2 Sandi Garvey Columbus MI 281 47 22 52:02.8 16:47/M
3 Jo Logan Madison Heights MI 432 48 31 54:16.2 17:30/M
4 Carol D'Angelo Macomb MI 298 45 32 54:20.6 17:32/M
5 Corine Bedard Roseville MI 434 49 33 54:23.2 17:33/M
6 Patti Dib Clinton Twp MI 278 48 34 54:24.4 17:33/M
7 Kathy Tocco Fraser MI 460 47 35 56:00.1 18:04/M
8 Natalie Reddick Macomb MI 397 45 40 1:04:31.0 20:49/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Fat 450 48 4 31:23.5 10:07/M
2 Richard Dunn Warren MI 437 49 10 44:58.2 14:30/M
3 William D'Angelo Macomb MI 299 45 12 46:50.4 15:06/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathie Weidenbach Oakland Twp MI 433 56 14 49:26.0 15:57/M
2 Barb Bonkowski Fraser MI 289 52 15 49:48.6 16:04/M
3 Lenore Kuras Fraser MI 293 55 17 50:20.4 16:14/M
4 Mary Zinger Columbus MI 282 50 23 52:19.4 16:53/M
5 Jane Horal Brighton MI 441 50 24 52:20.5 16:53/M
6 Carol Schofner St Clair Shores MI 458 58 37 59:01.2 19:02/M
DNF Catherine Gallagher Flint MI 284 53 42

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Gallagher Flint MI 285 53 41 1:04:32.2 20:49/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Eder Grosse Pte Woods M 295 68 28 53:51.9 17:22/M
2 Sharon Vick Berkley MI 277 64 36 57:24.7 18:31/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Maskey Macomb MI 457 62 39 59:27.5 19:11/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Eder Grosse Pte Woods M 294 70 9 38:27.5 12:24/M
2 Albert Mandel Warren MI 439 79 38 59:26.4 19:10/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Copyright © Everal Race Management :: Contact Greg Everal Email: [email protected] Phone: 734.507.1789