Country Elementary Race 4 Recess

back to results

May. 15, 2011

Country Elementary Race 4 Recess
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services / Gary Olsen


Country Elementary's Race 4 Recess 5K
Age Group Results
May 15, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Noble Pinckney MI 399 26 2 19:27 6:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Noble Pinckney MI 398 26 1 19:27 6:16/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Rapp Whitmore Lk MI 362 10 27 26:52 8:40/M
2 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney MI 310 10 35 28:19 9:08/M
3 Annabelle Sharp Brighton MI 375 8 43 30:11 9:44/M
4 Rebecca Sutherland Pinckney MI 385 12 50 31:11 10:04/M
5 Kylie Ray Pinckney MI 366 8 59 33:54 10:56/M
6 Morgan Elliott Whitmore Lk MI 317 11 64 34:39 11:11/M
7 Elle Zimmerman Pinckney MI 397 12 65 35:02 11:18/M
8 Mckenna Magda Pinckney MI 337 11 66 35:11 11:21/M
9 Emma Marshke Brighton MI 340 8 67 35:28 11:26/M
10 Alexandra Daniels Howell MI 314 9 77 43:10 13:55/M
11 Olivia Najarian Pinckney MI 355 9 79 44:36 14:23/M
12 Hailey Roberts Pinckney MI 370 10 81 46:51 15:07/M
13 Annabelle Wilmanowicz Pinckney MI 395 11 82 48:03 15:30/M
14 Sophia Sharp Brighton MI 374 9 85 49:11 15:52/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Davis Pinckney MI 315 9 5 22:57 7:24/M
2 Tylor Morgan Pinckney MI 351 8 20 26:00 8:23/M
3 Cameron Gaden Brighton MI 323 9 26 26:51 8:40/M
4 Maxwell Bachmeier Pinckney MI 406 11 30 27:31 8:53/M
5 Carson Gaden Brighton MI 324 11 34 28:16 9:07/M
6 Nick Hayes Brighton MI 330 10 38 29:14 9:26/M
7 Gryphon Mayes Pinckney MI 342 7 49 31:09 10:03/M
8 Tyler Ray Pinckney MI 363 6 58 33:54 10:56/M
9 Allen Thortington Pinckney MI 391 10 69 36:41 11:50/M
10 Christopher Randall Whitmore Lk MI 360 11 71 36:51 11:53/M
11 Ben Wilmanowicz Pinckney MI 394 9 72 37:01 11:56/M

Female 13 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Sutherland Pinckney MI 384 17 7 23:39 7:38/M
2 Nicole Taylor Pinckney MI 387 16 22 26:35 8:35/M
3 Lynsey Fackler Pinckney MI 320 17 23 26:35 8:35/M
4 Alexis Harp Pinckney MI 327 17 75 40:45 13:09/M

Male 13 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Hartstang Whitmore Lake MI 407 14 4 22:29 7:15/M
2 Alex Davis Jr. Pinckney MI 409 18 8 23:51 7:42/M
3 Tyler Harp Pinckney MI 326 16 11 23:58 7:44/M
4 Joey Bachmeier Pinckney MI 405 13 14 24:50 8:01/M
5 Ben Randall Whitmore Lk MI 358 13 24 26:46 8:38/M
6 Mike Rosati Pinckney MI 400 15 40 29:21 9:28/M

Female 25 to 30

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Rohde Brighton MI 372 29 53 32:52 10:36/M
2 Maggie Huntoon Whitmore Lk MI 332 25 73 39:04 12:36/M

Female 31 to 36

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 341 36 6 23:32 7:35/M
2 Tricia Erskine Whitmore Lk MI 319 36 10 23:56 7:43/M
3 Dana Mannor Howell MI 338 36 19 25:54 8:21/M
4 Gina McKenna Whitmore Lk MI 348 32 57 33:47 10:54/M
5 Angela Reiching Brighton MI 368 33 68 35:49 11:33/M

Male 31 to 36

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Davin Roberts Pinckney MI 371 32 21 26:10 8:26/M
2 Troy Smith Pinckney MI 379 35 25 26:50 8:39/M
3 William Reiching Brighton MI 367 36 36 28:28 9:11/M
4 Nick Reichling Shelby Twp MI 369 31 48 31:09 10:03/M
5 Scott Mayes Pinckney MI 343 36 55 33:22 10:46/M

Female 37 to 42

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Davina McNaney Pinckney MI 349 38 16 25:05 8:05/M
2 Devony Zimmerman Pinckney MI 396 40 44 30:17 9:46/M
3 Laura Brady Brighton MI 306 41 45 30:59 10:00/M
4 Melissa Benzie Brighton MI 303 42 51 31:12 10:04/M
5 Rhonda Wilmanowicz Pinckney MI 393 42 52 31:39 10:13/M
6 Dawn Gaden Brighton MI 325 40 54 32:59 10:38/M
7 Jen Ray Pinckney MI 365 38 60 33:57 10:57/M
8 Janie Quinn Brighton MI 357 41 74 40:02 12:55/M

Male 37 to 42

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Sibson Pinckney MI 378 42 9 23:55 7:43/M
2 Scott Mannor Howell MI 403 41 13 24:48 8:00/M
3 Jim Daniels Howell MI 313 38 17 25:08 8:06/M
4 Kerry Ankenbrand Brighton MI 302 40 29 27:16 8:48/M
5 Brian Hayes Brighton MI 329 38 39 29:15 9:26/M
6 Bernie Ray Pinckney MI 364 37 61 33:58 10:57/M
7 Derek Najarian Pinckney MI 354 40 80 46:51 15:07/M
8 Garrett Sharp Brighton MI 373 37 86 49:12 15:52/M

Female 43 to 48

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Bachmeier Pinckney MI 404 45 31 27:34 8:54/M
2 Maggie Narayan Pinckney MI 356 43 46 31:03 10:01/M
3 Kim Randall Whitmore Lk MI 359 44 47 31:06 10:02/M
4 Lisa Shmina Brighton MI 376 45 56 33:26 10:47/M
5 Sue Sutherland Pinckney MI 383 46 62 34:07 11:00/M
6 Jean Thortington Pinckney MI 390 45 70 36:41 11:50/M
7 Roopa Allis Pinckney MI 301 44 83 48:04 15:30/M
8 Karin Rapp Whitmore Lk MI 361 47 84 48:10 15:32/M

Male 43 to 48

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Comiskey Howell MI 402 43 3 21:13 6:51/M
2 Michael Rosati Pinckney MI 401 47 12 24:07 7:47/M
3 Andy Shmina Brighton MI 377 46 18 25:18 8:10/M
4 Rod Morgan Pinckney MI 352 45 28 27:09 8:45/M
5 John Taylor Pinckney MI 386 47 32 27:48 8:58/M
6 Steve Benzie Brighton MI 304 43 33 27:52 8:59/M
7 Kevin Harp Pinckney MI 328 46 42 29:57 9:40/M
8 John Fadder Pinckney MI 321 47 76 40:46 13:09/M

Female 49 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Cornelius Pinckney MI 311 50 37 29:00 9:21/M
2 Sandy Hayward Pinckney MI 331 50 63 34:09 11:01/M

Female 60 & Up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Fosselman Pinckney MI 322 62 78 44:12 14:15/M

Male 60 & Up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore Lk MI 334 62 15 24:54 8:02/M
2 Dave Blough Dexter MI 305 65 41 29:24 9:29/M