Blueberry Stomp

back to results

Aug. 4, 2007

Blueberry Stomp
Imlay City, MI


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Burkland Almont MI 16 9 20:05 6:29/M

Women 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Vandyke 13 47 28:30 9:12/M
2 Kelsey Butler Almont 48003 14 60 32:03 10:20/M
3 Allison Parsch 13 62 32:41 10:33/M
4 Morgan Lee 13 63 32:41 10:33/M

Women 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Jane Sawicki Yale MI 16 12 20:45 6:42/M
2 Lauren Deneweth Romeo MI 15 16 21:25 6:55/M
3 Sarah Bennett Yale MI 16 38 26:06 8:25/M
4 Lindsey Vandyke 17 44 27:33 8:53/M
5 Ashley Reinhardt Imlay City MI 18 46 28:03 9:03/M
6 Kelsey Collister 17 54 29:54 9:39/M

Women 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crissy Bieling Dryden MI 20 20 22:05 7:07/M
2 Laura Moore Lapeer MI 25 55 30:03 9:42/M

Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Cooley Yale MI 30 34 25:27 8:13/M
2 Shelly Campbell Lapeer MI 33 52 29:46 9:36/M
3 Jennifer Schoenherr Imlay City MI 35 67 46:39 15:03/M
4 Tricia Dennis Imlay City MI 37 76 53:19 17:12/M

Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zink Grand Blanc MI 43 31 24:27 7:53/M
2 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne MI 42 33 25:12 8:08/M
3 Lourdes Schultz Almont MI 47 37 25:59 8:23/M
4 Jane Smith Kenoki MI 44 40 26:36 8:35/M
5 Angela Sawicki Yale MI 43 49 29:13 9:25/M
6 Patty Long Romeo MI 47 50 29:13 9:25/M
7 Sandra Sloane Dryden MI 41 59 31:35 10:11/M
8 Gayle Vandercook Lapeer MI 47 61 32:27 10:28/M
9 Jennifer Rossman Lapeer MI 40 66 40:01 12:55/M
10 Michelle Mott Grand Rapids MI 42 72 48:53 15:46/M

Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Edwards Washington MI 58 57 30:40 9:54/M
2 Tillie Ronat Attica MI 58 78 53:21 17:13/M

Women 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 June Ennis Imlay City MI 65 69 48:42 15:43/M
2 Ginger Miller Imlay City MI 66 73 48:55 15:47/M
3 Liz Hargrave Capac MI 64 75 50:47 16:23/M
4 Mary Marquis 64 77 53:21 17:13/M

Women 70 & Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Hill 73 74 50:08 16:10/M



Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Hoover Capac MI 19 1 17:33 5:40/M

Men 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Bennett Yale MI 14 13 20:45 6:42/M
2 Logan Walker Imlay City MI 09 45 27:38 8:55/M

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Lawrence Almont MI 18 2 18:00 5:48/M
2 Jarron Brewer Marysville MI 16 3 18:55 6:06/M
3 Thomas McCabe Imlay City MI 17 7 19:56 6:26/M
4 Eric Jacobs Almont MI 17 11 20:25 6:35/M
5 Don Tobias Almont MI 16 21 22:07 7:08/M
6 Joe Rettell Imlay City MI 15 22 22:33 7:16/M
7 Joel Bock Almont 48003 15 24 22:38 7:18/M
8 Darrin Hamden Dryden MI 16 58 31:25 10:08/M

Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foster Lansing MI 29 30 24:11 7:48/M
2 Matt Marble Attica MI 20 43 27:29 8:52/M
3 Charles Penzien Huber OH 26 51 29:31 9:31/M

Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Daum St Johns MI 35 14 21:03 6:47/M
2 Brad Hranach Imlay City MI 32 17 21:35 6:58/M
3 Jonathan Jespersen Grand Rapids MI 31 25 22:42 7:19/M

Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 46 4 19:05 6:09/M
2 Tim Dyke Almont 48003 42 5 19:36 6:19/M
3 David Green Almont MI 45 10 20:18 6:33/M
4 Matt Smith Lowell MI 43 18 21:36 6:58/M
5 Dan Parr Brown City MI 46 19 21:43 7:00/M
6 Dwayne Culp Commerce MI 42 23 22:33 7:16/M
7 Jeff Vore Yale MI 47 26 22:53 7:23/M
8 James Toth Imlay City MI 40 27 23:34 7:36/M
9 James Reinke Rochester MI 44 28 23:43 7:39/M
10 John Schmitz Attica MI 47 32 24:43 7:58/M

Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 50 6 19:46 6:23/M
2 Tom Harbaugh Boyne MI 58 8 19:57 6:26/M
3 Henry Osier Attica MI 58 15 21:18 6:52/M
4 John Blough Leonard MI 50 39 26:13 8:27/M
5 Tom Herwaldt Imlay City MI 53 41 26:59 8:42/M
6 David Penzien Attica MI 51 42 27:04 8:44/M
7 Dan Balon Washington MI 58 48 28:59 9:21/M
8 Daniel Van Norman Lapeer MI 50 53 29:50 9:37/M
9 Mark Moore Lapeer MI 56 56 30:06 9:43/M
10 Carl Walton Imlay City MI 50 71 48:49 15:45/M

Men 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 63 29 23:58 7:44/M
2 George Boursaw Brown City MI 64 35 25:35 8:15/M
3 Dave Hurd Armada MI 62 36 25:43 8:18/M
4 Jim Nevison West Bloomfield MI 67 64 35:11 11:21/M
5 Chester Rivard Imlay City MI 68 68 46:44 15:05/M

Men 70 & Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Olivo Lapeer MI 71 65 39:31 12:45/M
2 Hylan Marshall 70 70 48:46 15:44/M