2011 Challenger 5k

back to results

May. 14, 2011

2011 Challenger 5k
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Sowell 436 14 8 22:03.0 7:07/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Alward 424 46 1 18:57.9 6:07/M

Female 9 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Williams 416 09 18 24:13.8 7:49/M
2 Allison Pennala 400 9 49 31:25.3 10:08/M
3 Evelyn Pennala 401 8 61 34:24.3 11:06/M
4 Morgan Burill 277 7 62 35:52.0 11:34/M
5 Colleen Kellogg 287 9 65 36:34.5 11:48/M

Male 9 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Pennala 402 6 50 31:31.2 10:10/M
2 Elijah Devine 283 1 91 50:19.0 16:14/M
3 Logan Mason 291 9 96 54:19.8 17:31/M

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Williams 417 12 60 34:05.1 11:00/M
2 Faith Burrill 275 11 75 40:58.9 13:13/M
3 Katie Sowell 409 11 76 41:10.0 13:17/M
4 Kaitlyn Peacher 300 11 77 41:21.0 13:20/M

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Steinhelper 442 12 3 19:46.1 6:23/M
2 Aaron Davis 280 11 7 21:52.7 7:03/M
3 Alex Pennala 399 10 10 22:42.7 7:19/M
4 Nick Tholen 413 11 30 26:09.8 8:26/M
5 Nick Burill 278 12 41 29:36.3 9:33/M
6 Clay McKenzie 295 11 43 30:11.2 9:44/M
7 Aspen Sundberg 412 10 58 33:46.9 10:54/M
8 Devon Conn 429 10 59 33:47.3 10:54/M
9 Colin McNeal 297 10 69 38:07.1 12:18/M
10 Josh Ryan 437 10 70 38:23.2 12:23/M
11 Nolan Witt 419 13 85 48:37.4 15:41/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kralik 248 16 71 38:25.0 12:24/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Slayton 259 15 22 24:59.5 8:04/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Baca 443 21 47 31:02.6 10:01/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony McNamara 266 20 6 21:44.1 7:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Davis 263 27 26 25:51.5 8:20/M
2 Susan Lockhart 441 29 28 26:03.1 8:24/M
3 Jenny Gwinn 438 29 34 26:32.3 8:34/M
4 Stacy Cook 265 25 38 28:34.4 9:13/M
5 Miranda Janzer 244 29 40 29:21.6 9:28/M
6 Natasha Lamkin 430 29 45 30:40.6 9:54/M
7 Jeanette Redman 262 26 72 40:13.5 12:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Dailey 427 32 12 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 Jenni Kammer 243 30 20 24:36.5 7:56/M
3 Tracy Flak 264 32 39 28:38.3 9:14/M
4 Julie Imber 245 34 55 32:37.9 10:31/M
5 Paula Pennala 398 32 63 35:54.1 11:35/M
6 Lois Joys 285 33 68 37:51.1 12:13/M
7 Heather Pellegrino 397 34 73 40:57.1 13:13/M
8 Dawn Burrill 274 33 92 50:49.8 16:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Reed 403 30 14 23:21.3 7:32/M
2 Brian Kath 439 31 17 24:11.2 7:48/M
3 Jason Babcock 272 30 19 24:26.5 7:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 279 39 11 22:45.5 7:20/M
2 Sarah Milligan 247 37 23 25:32.9 8:14/M
3 Heather King 261 37 32 26:23.4 8:31/M
4 Kristin Fear 251 38 53 32:27.7 10:28/M
5 Kristen Soth 407 39 64 36:20.2 11:43/M
6 Tania Kellogg 286 36 74 40:57.6 13:13/M
7 Aleisha Shevela 405 37 90 49:48.2 16:04/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Curry 422 36 4 20:20.0 6:34/M
2 Derek Docusen 281 38 13 22:51.7 7:22/M
3 Todd Kammer 242 38 25 25:48.2 8:19/M
4 Jeff Stimson 258 35 56 33:15.5 10:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorna Brennan 428 41 36 26:49.9 8:39/M
2 Kim Witt 418 44 44 30:19.0 9:47/M
3 Stacy Oliva 267 43 46 30:46.8 9:55/M
4 Julie Newman 433 44 52 32:19.9 10:25/M
5 Chelyn Roljan 423 41 66 36:51.6 11:53/M
6 Kim McKenzie 293 41 84 48:36.3 15:41/M
7 Emily Mena 432 41 89 49:47.0 16:04/M
8 Kelley Sowell 408 43 95 51:22.8 16:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron McNeal 296 42 16 23:53.8 7:42/M
2 Ken Arszulowicz 270 41 21 24:44.6 7:59/M
3 Kelly Sowell 435 44 48 31:24.6 10:08/M
4 Keith Soth 406 43 54 32:34.9 10:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorie Dunn 420 47 29 26:03.8 8:24/M
2 Nancy Durand 282 47 33 26:29.2 8:33/M
3 Grace Myles 250 49 78 41:50.7 13:30/M
4 Candy Theobald 257 46 80 42:13.7 13:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregg Milligan 246 47 9 22:37.5 7:18/M
2 Todd Fear 252 45 51 32:13.1 10:24/M
3 Dan Burrill 273 47 93 51:20.6 16:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Winegar 434 52 35 26:48.2 8:39/M
2 Theresa Brennan 425 53 37 27:46.0 8:57/M
3 Ann Baca 255 50 42 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 Vicki Slayton 260 53 57 33:27.8 10:47/M
5 Ann Wilson 249 50 79 42:10.8 13:36/M
6 Jan Stewart 410 53 87 48:47.7 15:44/M
7 Deb Fassero 284 50 88 49:45.4 16:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 431 54 2 19:35.8 6:19/M
2 Mark Bush 440 52 5 21:41.5 7:00/M
3 Jeff Miller 298 51 31 26:15.9 8:28/M
4 John Baca 256 50 81 42:14.2 13:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Tyler 415 59 82 48:28.8 15:38/M
2 Kathleen Carter 253 58 94 51:21.1 16:34/M
3 Rayln Mason 290 58 98 54:57.1 17:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marcozzi 421 55 15 23:44.0 7:39/M
2 Marvin Tyler 414 58 83 48:29.6 15:38/M
3 Burt Mason 289 59 97 54:37.5 17:37/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Gauel 426 61 24 25:36.8 8:15/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Lockhart 473 99 27 25:57.3 8:22/M
2 Amanda Retzbach 444 99 67 37:35.1 12:07/M
3 Cherie Sundberg 411 99 86 48:40.9 15:42/M