2011 North Brothers Ford/City of Westland 5K

back to results

May. 14, 2011

2011 North Brothers Ford/City of Westland 5K
Westland, Mi
Provided by Race Timing Services Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 925 61 8 22:58 7:25/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin North 930 15 1 20:07 6:29/M

Female 9 & Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Coopersmith 939 9 58 35:06 11:19/M
2 Emma Coopersmith 938 8 79 47:27 15:18/M
3 Isabella Deguzman 1911 8 115 56:51 18:20/M

Male 9 & Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nickolas Cross 1907 8 65 39:51 12:51/M

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Cardosi 1899 12 107 55:31 17:55/M
2 Joelle Ghareeb 1990 13 110 55:43 17:58/M

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Cross 1906 13 11 23:34 7:36/M
2 Coty Diaz 1914 14 12 23:48 7:41/M
3 Daniel Cardosi 1895 14 35 29:19 9:27/M
4 Billy Barton 2000 14 36 29:26 9:30/M
5 Matthew Jankowski 1999 14 38 29:51 9:38/M
6 Robert Ghareeb 1989 14 39 29:57 9:40/M
7 Jason Wells 1978 14 63 38:45 12:30/M
8 Hunter Sellers 1956 13 93 54:59 17:44/M
9 Tyler Blackburn 904 14 94 55:00 17:45/M
10 Logan Wilt 1979 14 95 55:02 17:45/M
11 Brandon Sandelin 1954 13 96 55:03 17:45/M
12 Scott Bleim 998 14 101 55:20 17:51/M
13 Matthew Sandberg 907 13 102 55:21 17:51/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Baker 997 18 60 36:01 11:37/M
2 Lesley Klenner 1930 19 61 37:40 12:09/M
3 Samantha Derosia 1988 15 82 47:39 15:22/M
4 Amanda Derosia 1987 17 118 57:05 18:25/M
5 Stephanie Foley 1922 16 122 58:15 18:47/M
6 Brianna Starosciak 1962 18 139 1:05:15 21:03/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Codd 1904 15 3 21:35 6:58/M
2 Jordan Diaz 1915 15 4 22:26 7:14/M
3 Dallas Begley 941 15 5 22:35 7:17/M
4 Geoff Barton 902 17 55 34:13 11:02/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Polderdyke 934 22 22 25:58 8:23/M
2 Abigale Miller 919 21 32 28:31 9:12/M
3 Tonyia Payne 1944 25 42 30:39 9:53/M
4 Katie Dutchak 928 26 44 30:45 9:55/M
5 Danielle Coopersmith 937 29 78 47:26 15:18/M
6 Kirstin Kirk 910 21 88 52:09 16:49/M
7 Kacie Horn 1929 23 92 54:46 17:40/M
8 Stana Fox 929 22 97 55:10 17:48/M
9 Angela Rimmel 1983 24 108 55:38 17:57/M
10 Caryn Cochren 956 26 140 1:05:17 21:04/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Livingston 1935 29 14 24:39 7:57/M
2 Nick Green 1984 29 109 55:38 17:57/M
3 Zack Rogers 1994 20 124 58:46 18:57/M
4 Josh Rogers 1995 22 125 58:47 18:58/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Barber 1982 30 9 23:04 7:26/M
2 Jennifer Peace 1945 32 13 23:50 7:41/M
3 Rachael Ayotte 914 34 15 24:59 8:04/M
4 Tonya Knight 1931 36 30 27:49 8:58/M
5 Jennifer Gavala 1923 36 54 34:09 11:01/M
6 Alissa Varton 1974 38 57 34:47 11:13/M
7 Angela Diaz 1913 35 59 35:44 11:32/M
8 Kathy McComb 917 34 64 39:23 12:42/M
9 Laura McAnalley 954 38 74 46:06 14:52/M
10 Tina Wells 1977 39 76 46:53 15:07/M
11 Jenney Charon 1900 35 83 47:50 15:26/M
12 Annie Roberts 1958 31 85 47:53 15:27/M
13 Kelly Roy 1932 34 114 56:36 18:15/M
14 Stephanie Ford 945 34 131 1:01:00 19:41/M
15 Kris Glotzhober 947 37 132 1:01:01 19:41/M
16 Bre Mills 936 33 134 1:04:00 20:39/M
17 Kanika Cain 932 33 136 1:04:21 20:45/M
18 Brandi Gooden 908 36 148 1:12:35 23:25/M
19 Leslie Elam 1901 32 152 1:15:54 24:29/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Fell 918 36 2 21:11 6:50/M
2 Ted Tripp 1973 35 6 22:52 7:23/M
3 Nathan Quenby 1949 34 40 30:38 9:53/M
4 Deniel Balestrieri 993 34 46 31:21 10:07/M
5 Kevin Watts 943 33 47 31:43 10:14/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Snider 1961 45 21 25:56 8:22/M
2 Annette Steffke 1966 42 27 27:25 8:51/M
3 Nancy Anchor 991 47 37 29:48 9:37/M
4 Tanny Liptak 1934 49 48 32:20 10:26/M
5 Jennifer Gurney 1927 42 49 32:33 10:30/M
6 Corinne Minielly 946 49 50 32:33 10:30/M
7 Liz Collar 933 49 62 37:51 12:13/M
8 Tami Gould 1925 40 71 44:38 14:24/M
9 Linda Besh 948 49 72 45:16 14:36/M
10 Vasho Thrushman 955 42 75 46:10 14:54/M
11 Mary Wludyka 1980 49 80 47:35 15:21/M
12 Gail Kirk 909 43 89 52:46 17:01/M
13 Diane Baker 992 48 90 52:47 17:02/M
14 Susan Henry 950 48 99 55:12 17:48/M
15 Janet Cardosi 1896 42 106 55:31 17:55/M
16 Kelly Sandberg 906 40 111 55:43 17:58/M
17 Louise Barton 903 46 112 55:43 17:58/M
18 Cindy Sandelin 1955 48 113 55:43 17:58/M
19 Jeanine Deguzman 1912 42 116 56:51 18:20/M
20 Lynda Derosia 1986 41 117 57:05 18:25/M
21 Renay Foley 1920 46 123 58:21 18:49/M
22 Doreen Rogers 1996 49 126 59:17 19:07/M
23 Darla Bledsoe 1992 47 127 59:17 19:07/M
24 Kathleen Starosciak 1963 44 138 1:05:15 21:03/M
25 Lisa Bowling 999 47 151 1:15:52 24:28/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Adams 990 46 16 25:00 8:04/M
2 John Evans 1918 40 17 25:16 8:09/M
3 Tim Kellogg 927 49 18 25:21 8:11/M
4 Eddy Gurney 1926 41 24 26:54 8:41/M
5 Banum Sarveshkumar 994 42 26 27:23 8:50/M
6 James Johnston 905 44 33 28:53 9:19/M
7 Mark Miller 920 44 34 29:07 9:24/M
8 Luis Diaz 942 45 68 40:54 13:12/M
9 Collin Henry 949 49 100 55:12 17:48/M
10 Matt Rogers 1997 49 128 59:17 19:07/M
11 James Klaas 921 42 135 1:04:19 20:45/M
12 Jo Laio 922 42 137 1:04:22 20:46/M
13 Tom Starosciak 1964 44 144 1:06:13 21:22/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christiane Oneill 1941 50 43 30:40 9:54/M
2 Janenne Howell 940 50 51 33:13 10:43/M
3 Jan Crawford 916 52 53 33:54 10:56/M
4 Brenda Murphy 1939 55 66 40:13 12:58/M
5 Jeanne Fricke 1921 58 81 47:35 15:21/M
6 Kathy Charon 1902 57 84 47:50 15:26/M
7 Nancy Paton 1943 58 86 48:49 15:45/M
8 Sandra Saleh 1953 50 98 55:11 17:48/M
9 Cheryl Oeffler 1940 53 104 55:25 17:53/M
10 Sheryl Slomka 1959 53 105 55:25 17:53/M
11 Deanna Wells 1991 57 129 59:23 19:09/M
12 Deborah Wells 1993 58 130 59:26 19:10/M
13 Melissa Collar 935 50 133 1:02:09 20:03/M
14 Nancy Cochren 952 52 143 1:06:00 21:17/M
15 Jan Browning 1000 52 146 1:10:49 22:51/M
16 Pat Cidek 1903 58 150 1:12:38 23:26/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Oneill 1942 52 7 22:56 7:24/M
2 Russell Keyes 926 53 10 23:31 7:35/M
3 Patrick Francis 924 56 19 25:41 8:17/M
4 Paul Benson 1960 51 20 25:53 8:21/M
5 Thomas Powell 1947 57 23 26:39 8:36/M
6 Reynold Mirabitur 923 50 25 27:13 8:47/M
7 Dennis Lemaitre 915 53 29 27:45 8:57/M
8 Chris Bentley 996 51 31 28:23 9:09/M
9 Martin Gibaud 1924 56 41 30:39 9:53/M
10 Larry Bowling 1897 52 67 40:13 12:58/M
11 Mark Cummer 1910 54 73 45:29 14:40/M
12 Mike Cardosi 1898 54 87 52:04 16:48/M
13 Michael Cochren 951 55 142 1:06:00 21:17/M

Female 60 and Over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerry Levy 1933 63 119 57:13 18:27/M
2 Margo Swartz 1971 65 121 58:09 18:45/M
3 Marilyn Cummer 1909 75 141 1:05:21 21:05/M
4 Amy Weertz 1976 60 147 1:12:35 23:25/M
5 Sue Woolsey 1981 65 149 1:12:38 23:26/M

Male 60 and Over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman 1936 66 28 27:30 8:52/M
2 John Jedrzejck 944 61 45 30:58 9:59/M
3 Daniel Varton 1975 70 52 33:54 10:56/M
4 George Douglas 1917 73 56 34:27 11:07/M
5 Archie Pollard 1946 69 69 43:39 14:05/M
6 Ken Collinson 931 70 77 47:16 15:15/M
7 Gerald Tomasik 1972 76 91 53:37 17:18/M
8 Leo Swartz 1970 77 120 58:09 18:45/M
9 James Cummer 1908 78 145 1:06:14 21:22/M

No Age Given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Stasko 1965 99 70 44:38 14:24/M

No Age Given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damiana Borg 953 99 103 55:21 17:51/M