2011 Heart of Michigan

back to results

May. 14, 2011

2011 Heart of Michigan
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tiffany Talamonti Lansing MI 250 26 20 24:06.1 24:09.5 0:03.3 7:46/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Aaron Bachman Okemos MI 352 23 1 15:33.6 15:34.7 0:01.1 5:01/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 35 49 49 26:50.9 27:01.7 0:10.8 8:39/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ken Frechen Saint Johns MI 562 47 7 20:20.5 20:22.6 0:02.1 6:34/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joann Serr Huntington Woods M 232 52 70 29:00.0 29:08.5 0:08.5 9:21/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Scott Serr Huntington Woods M 233 52 16 23:07.1 23:14.8 0:07.6 7:27/M

Male 9 and under

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Erik Lieberman Dewitt MI 600 6 198 44:29.7 44:50.7 0:21.0 14:21/M
2 David Hurst Wills MI 261 9 225 52:16.7 52:47.8 0:31.1 16:52/M

Female 10 to 14

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kelsey Grost Dewitt MI 609 11 46 26:41.6 27:04.1 0:22.5 8:36/M
2 Courtney Coultes Lansing MI 522 10 134 34:32.5 35:08.1 0:35.6 11:08/M
3 Christine Maisner Okemos MI 362 12 207 45:54.4 46:18.2 0:23.7 14:48/M
4 Alayna Peterson Lansing MI 397 10 246 1:01:41.4 1:02:13.9 0:32.4 19:54/M

Male 10 to 14

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Codey Cook St. Johns MI 528 14 4 18:38.3 18:39.7 0:01.3 6:01/M
2 Trevor Norkey Lansing MI 244 14 10 21:56.8 21:59.2 0:02.3 7:05/M
3 Eric Lewis Farmington Hills M 46 12 19 23:48.9 24:42.0 0:53.1 7:41/M
4 Ian Schmidtmann Lansing MI 551 13 36 25:25.7 25:36.0 0:10.2 8:12/M
5 Jess Kohlhepp Dewitt MI 255 13 101 31:37.1 31:46.7 0:09.6 10:12/M
6 Colin Bradley Mason MI 300 11 122 33:01.0 33:46.0 0:45.0 10:39/M
7 Sam Hunt Jackson MI 547 11 135 34:33.6 34:47.8 0:14.2 11:09/M
8 Brayden Schmidtmann Lansing MI 554 12 141 35:08.3 35:18.2 0:09.8 11:20/M
9 Brody Kohlhepp Dewitt MI 254 12 163 37:48.5 37:57.7 0:09.2 12:12/M
10 Caleb Woloszyn Lansing MI 383 11 187 41:47.2 42:33.7 0:46.4 13:29/M

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Madison Schmidtmann Lansing MI 553 15 54 27:52.0 28:02.0 0:09.9 8:59/M
2 Kelly Serr Huntington Woods M 236 19 131 33:57.7 34:05.7 0:08.0 10:57/M
3 Mary Gardner Farmington Hills M 336 19 142 35:08.4 35:34.2 0:25.7 11:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Matthew Sierra Northville MI 209 17 3 18:09.1 18:11.2 0:02.0 5:51/M
2 Price Schmidtmann Lansing MI 552 15 140 34:59.2 35:08.7 0:09.4 11:17/M

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Allison Serr Lansing MI 234 23 29 24:47.0 24:54.6 0:07.6 8:00/M
2 Dorothy Yarrington Ann Arbor MI 436 20 47 26:44.1 26:50.1 0:05.9 8:37/M
3 Jodi Wood Saginaw MI 220 24 50 27:07.0 27:32.1 0:25.1 8:45/M
4 Brandi Czerwinski Garfield Heights O 333 24 55 27:53.2 28:17.9 0:24.7 9:00/M
5 Hayley Serr East Lansing MI 235 22 93 30:46.3 30:54.6 0:08.3 9:55/M
6 Kate Kolenda Pleasant Lake MI 292 24 94 30:52.1 30:57.3 0:05.2 9:57/M
7 Elissa McAlvey Lansing MI 203 21 105 31:49.8 32:16.1 0:26.3 10:16/M
8 Amy Dworin Okemos MI 258 22 156 37:33.2 37:44.4 0:11.1 12:07/M
9 Angel Ingram Southfield MI 263 23 192 42:51.2 43:21.3 0:30.1 13:49/M
10 Megan Benton Grand Blanc MI 348 23 194 43:30.0 43:44.6 0:14.6 14:02/M
11 Danae Benton Lansing MI 393 23 211 46:23.3 47:01.6 0:38.2 14:58/M
12 Amanda Chapko St. Johns MI 505 23 255 1:06:59.4 1:07:09.2 0:09.8 21:36/M

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 William Vann East Leroy MI 517 21 2 17:15.6 17:15.6 5:34/M
2 Dan Hulbert Royal Oak MI 539 23 6 19:49.9 19:52.0 0:02.0 6:24/M
3 Rj Drabek Ovid MI 273 24 13 22:29.0 23:00.0 0:31.0 7:15/M
4 Nick Meyer Shelby MI 218 20 37 25:27.0 25:34.0 0:06.9 8:13/M
5 Brett Scafuri Lansing MI 527 24 45 26:34.9 26:52.4 0:17.4 8:34/M
6 Nichole Lefevre Haslett MI 548 22 69 28:54.0 29:00.0 0:06.0 9:19/M
7 Ryan Bort Lansing MI 566 23 221 50:15.0 50:15.0 16:13/M
8 Esperanza Gallegos Elsie MI 502 23 257 1:07:11.6 1:07:11.6 21:40/M
9 Okey Manning Lansing MI 65 21 259 1:23:42.5 1:23:42.5 27:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alisha Christensen Hart MI 204 29 34 25:16.9 25:25.2 0:08.2 8:09/M
2 Katie Alexander Lansing MI 161 25 42 26:15.3 26:26.3 0:10.9 8:28/M
3 Leah Granke Lansing MI 337 29 43 26:27.4 26:54.7 0:27.2 8:32/M
4 Laura Murthum Lansing MI 585 25 59 28:19.4 29:01.8 0:42.3 9:08/M
5 Megan Brown East Lansing MI 598 26 60 28:21.0 28:32.3 0:11.3 9:09/M
6 Jasmine Irish Holland MI 387 27 86 30:15.2 30:37.3 0:22.0 9:45/M
7 Jennifer Bryan Lansing MI 394 25 87 30:28.2 30:48.9 0:20.6 9:50/M
8 Jessica Franz Jackson MI 379 26 97 31:04.6 31:35.1 0:30.5 10:01/M
9 Rachel McAlvey Lansing MI 418 29 104 31:49.7 32:16.0 0:26.3 10:16/M
10 Mary-Kate Bosworth Charlotte MI 303 25 111 32:16.5 33:01.1 0:44.5 10:25/M
11 Katie Becker Howell MI 529 26 113 32:19.0 32:51.1 0:32.0 10:25/M
12 Carly Rye East Lansing MI 321 27 143 35:21.2 36:03.5 0:42.3 11:24/M
13 Catie Case Lansing MI 588 29 151 36:52.7 37:36.0 0:43.3 11:54/M
14 Kerri Turner Portland MI 281 26 152 37:18.1 37:22.0 0:03.9 12:02/M
15 Jessica Chung East Lansing MI 350 27 162 37:44.3 38:18.8 0:34.5 12:10/M
16 Michelle Shepard Mount Pleasant MI 364 26 172 39:25.1 39:46.6 0:21.4 12:43/M
17 Cori Thackery Lansing MI 239 28 178 39:49.1 40:04.2 0:15.0 12:51/M
18 Alexis Masur Lansing MI 319 28 179 39:53.8 39:59.6 0:05.7 12:52/M
19 Amanda Woloszyn Lansing MI 382 29 188 41:47.6 42:33.7 0:46.1 13:29/M
20 Samantha Groh Lansing MI 331 25 222 50:18.1 51:05.1 0:46.9 16:14/M
21 Carla Woodard Leslie MI 330 28 223 50:18.3 51:05.5 0:47.2 16:14/M
22 Jamie Reynolds Lansing MI 327 25 239 56:12.6 56:55.8 0:43.1 18:08/M
23 Sonoria Patrick Portland MI 503 27 256 1:06:59.6 1:07:08.8 0:09.2 21:36/M
24 Dana Moore Bannister MI 501 29 258 1:12:45.2 1:12:53.4 0:08.1 23:28/M

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Julian Salazar Kalamazoo MI 211 28 5 19:21.2 19:23.5 0:02.2 6:15/M
2 Tom Emede Lansing MI 514 26 8 21:48.3 22:29.3 0:41.0 7:02/M
3 Michael King East Lansing MI 408 27 11 22:13.2 22:25.4 0:12.1 7:10/M
4 Brad Budzynski Charlotte MI 264 29 14 22:29.1 22:59.7 0:30.6 7:15/M
5 Bob Burgee Lansing MI 525 26 22 24:16.2 24:19.7 0:03.5 7:50/M
6 Chris Barancik St Johns MI 282 28 24 24:28.8 24:32.1 0:03.3 7:54/M
7 Joshua Salvner Ann Arbor MI 443 27 28 24:43.7 24:45.2 0:01.5 7:58/M
8 Geoff Keyes St Johns MI 87 27 30 24:48.0 24:51.7 0:03.7 8:00/M
9 David Main Lansing MI 516 28 31 25:06.9 25:44.2 0:37.3 8:06/M
10 Scott Millbrook Eagle MI 385 25 38 25:35.7 25:39.3 0:03.6 8:15/M
11 Patrick Irish Holland MI 388 29 61 28:22.5 28:43.8 0:21.3 9:09/M
12 Aaron Curns Bath MI 586 28 72 29:04.9 29:47.5 0:42.5 9:23/M
13 Adam Nankee Brighton MI 280 28 83 29:53.2 30:28.3 0:35.1 9:38/M
14 Dave George Lansing MI 510 29 90 30:44.9 31:22.7 0:37.7 9:55/M
15 Jeremy Walker Lansing MI 294 26 96 30:58.3 31:25.7 0:27.3 9:59/M
16 Matthew Barnhart East Lansing MI 538 28 99 31:17.6 31:22.1 0:04.5 10:05/M
17 Tom Larson Royal Oak MI 314 28 148 36:16.5 37:02.4 0:45.8 11:42/M
18 Kevin Odonohue Royal Oak MI 373 28 153 37:20.7 37:55.5 0:34.8 12:03/M
19 Michael Gulash Lansing MI 370 28 191 42:35.9 42:35.9 13:44/M
20 Grant Dunkel Grand Blanc MI 349 26 193 43:29.6 43:44.5 0:14.9 14:02/M
21 Demarcus Evans Lansing MI 614 29 232 54:36.3 55:18.0 0:41.7 17:37/M
22 Mark Addy South Lyon MI 81 29 243 58:50.1 59:23.7 0:33.5 18:59/M
23 Jahan Farzam East Lansing MI 380 25 248 1:03:01.9 1:03:40.9 0:39.0 20:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brooke Abbey Lansing MI 544 31 64 28:39.8 29:00.4 0:20.5 9:15/M
2 Helene Ramsey Lansing MI 507 31 66 28:42.1 29:04.3 0:22.2 9:15/M
3 Erin Chelotti Lansing MI 519 32 67 28:49.9 29:23.6 0:33.6 9:18/M
4 Nicole Madrill Lansing MI 412 31 73 29:13.5 29:31.7 0:18.2 9:25/M
5 Alissa Lacross Perrinton MI 286 31 75 29:23.3 29:57.1 0:33.7 9:29/M
6 Lori Hartley East Lansing MI 389 32 78 29:34.8 29:39.4 0:04.6 9:32/M
7 Deepthi Lingam Rochester Hills MI 400 32 84 30:03.8 30:16.3 0:12.5 9:42/M
8 Sarah Nankee Brighton MI 279 32 98 31:07.7 31:39.1 0:31.3 10:02/M
9 Alison Lecloux Ann Arbor MI 245 34 114 32:19.7 32:35.9 0:16.2 10:25/M
10 Lori Duma Lansing MI 306 32 126 33:20.2 33:27.7 0:07.5 10:45/M
11 Caroline Peterson Royal Oak MI 313 30 147 36:16.4 37:02.6 0:46.2 11:42/M
12 Marcella Thayer Leslie MI 322 32 154 37:22.0 37:51.7 0:29.7 12:03/M
13 Brandy Rupright Holtsville NY 607 32 164 37:52.2 38:00.6 0:08.4 12:13/M
14 Angela Walker Ann Arbor MI 295 32 171 39:02.7 39:31.7 0:28.9 12:35/M
15 Lori Johnson Dimondale MI 535 30 175 39:31.6 39:52.6 0:21.0 12:45/M
16 Heather Sheets Lansing MI 589 32 203 44:56.7 45:12.9 0:16.2 14:30/M
17 Melissa Thompson Adrian MI 109 34 210 46:10.9 46:34.7 0:23.8 14:54/M
18 Erin Hurst Willis MI 260 32 229 53:43.3 54:09.0 0:25.7 17:20/M
19 Stephanie Shepard Lansing MI 168 30 230 54:13.6 54:37.5 0:23.8 17:29/M
20 Carrie Harper Lansing MI 358 31 231 54:15.9 54:38.3 0:22.4 17:30/M
21 Lisa Clark Lansing MI 274 31 235 55:26.0 55:46.3 0:20.3 17:53/M
22 Heather Jacobson East Lansing MI 301 32 240 56:12.6 56:26.7 0:14.0 18:08/M
23 Trisha Johnston South Lyon MI 24 31 244 58:51.3 59:24.2 0:32.9 18:59/M

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Eric Thackery Lansing MI 238 30 17 23:38.7 23:54.0 0:15.3 7:37/M
2 Thomas Walker Ann Arbor MI 293 30 25 24:31.7 24:36.2 0:04.4 7:55/M
3 David Guajardo Kalamazoo MI 249 30 33 25:14.8 25:21.0 0:06.2 8:08/M
4 Kemper Harris Lansing MI 610 31 35 25:19.5 25:37.2 0:17.6 8:10/M
5 Ben Zolynsky Riverview MI 159 34 53 27:36.6 27:53.3 0:16.6 8:54/M
6 Darnell Day Lansing MI 515 31 71 29:02.5 29:02.5 9:22/M
7 James Tuttle Ann Arbor MI 296 32 74 29:22.7 29:51.0 0:28.2 9:28/M
8 Jeff Nemeth Berkley MI 355 34 112 32:16.9 32:26.1 0:09.1 10:25/M
9 Lee Becker Howell MI 530 31 115 32:22.0 32:54.9 0:32.8 10:26/M
10 Patrick Odonohue Farmington Hills M 272 31 167 38:38.6 39:13.1 0:34.5 12:28/M
11 Tim Graven Lansing MI 509 32 181 40:07.8 40:48.5 0:40.7 12:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joan Blackmer Dewitt MI 579 39 39 25:41.0 25:51.3 0:10.3 8:17/M
2 Michelle Vogt Ypsilanti MI 456 35 56 28:01.8 28:24.8 0:23.0 9:02/M
3 Michelle Preston St. Johns MI 318 39 62 28:33.9 28:50.2 0:16.3 9:13/M
4 Tina Coyer Okemos MI 179 38 65 28:41.1 29:08.0 0:26.9 9:15/M
5 Janet Mendez Mason MI 298 37 123 33:02.6 33:47.5 0:44.9 10:39/M
6 Emily Platte Stevensville MI 520 35 125 33:14.1 33:37.2 0:23.1 10:43/M
7 Heather Platte Westphalia MI 524 39 127 33:20.2 33:43.0 0:22.7 10:45/M
8 Stephanie Moore Montague MI 216 35 130 33:40.9 33:49.7 0:08.8 10:52/M
9 Elizabeth McKee Livonia MI 214 38 159 37:34.9 37:46.2 0:11.3 12:07/M
10 Heather Harmon Holt MI 212 38 160 37:38.6 38:19.1 0:40.5 12:08/M
11 Gretchen Kronsbein Novi MI 439 35 161 37:38.9 38:32.4 0:53.5 12:08/M
12 Miki Patterson Lansing MI 165 39 165 37:55.9 38:12.7 0:16.7 12:14/M
13 Stacy Dowdy Lansing MI 317 36 168 38:48.0 39:12.6 0:24.5 12:31/M
14 Elayne Glantzberg Mason MI 100 35 170 38:51.0 39:33.1 0:42.1 12:32/M
15 Kimberly Lynn Kalamazoo MI 372 39 183 41:02.9 41:33.8 0:30.8 13:14/M
16 Teresa Zolynsky Riverview MI 354 38 213 46:49.0 47:06.0 0:16.9 15:06/M
17 Brenda MacLeod Ypsilanti MI 537 37 224 50:27.6 50:51.2 0:23.6 16:16/M
18 Kristin Newsome Belleville MI 523 38 228 53:41.9 54:09.4 0:27.4 17:19/M
19 Erinn Evans Lansing MI 320 36 236 55:27.3 55:47.5 0:20.1 17:53/M
20 Tamara Smith Lansing MI 276 39 237 55:27.9 55:47.6 0:19.6 17:53/M
21 Amalia Hicks Williamston MI 302 39 242 56:12.9 56:26.4 0:13.5 18:08/M
22 Rebecca Peterson Lansing MI 371 37 245 1:01:41.1 1:02:14.0 0:32.8 19:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Bodfish Lansing MI 243 38 9 21:52.8 21:55.1 0:02.3 7:03/M
2 Brent Sorg East Lansing MI 357 36 18 23:44.9 23:58.6 0:13.6 7:39/M
3 Jim Kotowicz St. Johns MI 403 39 57 28:04.1 28:30.2 0:26.1 9:03/M
4 Natesh Lingam Rochester Hills MI 401 35 80 29:37.0 29:49.8 0:12.7 9:33/M
5 Jonathan Harmon Holt MI 213 36 95 30:58.0 31:39.9 0:41.9 9:59/M
6 Jason Nemeth Farmington Hills M 356 38 110 32:16.5 32:26.1 0:09.6 10:25/M
7 John McKee Livonia MI 215 35 157 37:34.2 37:46.3 0:12.0 12:07/M
8 Teresa Lane Flint MI 275 35 238 55:28.0 55:46.9 0:18.9 17:54/M
9 Jeffrey Griffith Saint Clair Shores 543 35 252 1:04:20.8 1:05:21.2 1:00.4 20:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jackie Prokop Lansing MI 367 44 68 28:50.4 28:56.2 0:05.8 9:18/M
2 Lori Comparoni East Lansing MI 226 40 76 29:29.8 29:37.2 0:07.3 9:31/M
3 Suzanne Brender Montrose MI 390 41 77 29:34.6 29:39.3 0:04.6 9:32/M
4 Vicki Baughman Lansing MI 513 41 88 30:28.4 30:50.2 0:21.7 9:50/M
5 Marianne Buckenberger Howell MI 496 43 91 30:45.0 30:55.4 0:10.3 9:55/M
6 Deb Loniewski Haslett MI 268 41 92 30:45.8 31:31.0 0:45.2 9:55/M
7 Laurie Brush Dewitt MI 612 41 149 36:34.2 37:09.9 0:35.7 11:48/M
8 Janet McDuffey Lansing MI 576 42 166 38:13.9 38:44.6 0:30.6 12:20/M
9 Amy Kohlhepp Dewitt MI 252 43 169 38:50.3 39:00.6 0:10.3 12:32/M
10 Mary O'Blenes Linden MI 33 44 190 41:54.3 42:18.6 0:24.3 13:31/M
11 Angela Brooks-Andry Charlotte MI 231 42 205 45:21.7 46:05.3 0:43.6 14:38/M
12 Karen Bourdage Livonia MI 406 44 226 52:39.7 53:34.2 0:54.5 16:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marty Russell Holtsville NY 611 43 12 22:25.9 23:01.6 0:35.6 7:14/M
2 Kelby Thayer Leslie MI 323 41 21 24:12.2 24:17.9 0:05.6 7:48/M
3 Duane Leonardi Lake Orion MI 398 43 23 24:20.0 24:34.1 0:14.1 7:51/M
4 Michael Linacre East Lansing MI 395 42 27 24:41.1 24:46.1 0:04.9 7:58/M
5 Lonnie Lewis Farmington Hills M 44 44 51 27:07.1 27:59.3 0:52.2 8:45/M
6 David Pierce Lyons MI 555 42 58 28:13.8 28:49.3 0:35.4 9:06/M
7 Gary Kohlhepp Dewitt MI 253 44 63 28:37.1 28:47.4 0:10.2 9:14/M
8 Gaspar Mendez Mason MI 299 40 119 32:34.4 33:18.7 0:44.2 10:30/M
9 Matt Williams Lansing MI 511 41 129 33:38.1 34:18.7 0:40.5 10:51/M
10 Cory Hunt Jackson MI 546 42 176 39:44.8 39:59.4 0:14.6 12:49/M
11 Chad Bidlack Lansing MI 25 40 212 46:48.0 47:04.5 0:16.4 15:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kristen Deloney Lansing MI 613 45 52 27:26.8 27:36.3 0:09.4 8:51/M
2 Cyndi Mollenhour Lansing MI 222 45 106 31:59.3 32:10.3 0:11.0 10:19/M
3 Alexander Mitze Spring Lake MI 594 46 108 32:03.0 32:19.0 0:15.9 10:20/M
4 Mary Lewis Farmington Hills M 45 45 120 32:50.4 33:42.8 0:52.4 10:35/M
5 Joyce Romar Lansing MI 351 47 133 34:29.5 35:14.0 0:44.5 11:07/M
6 Patricia Casey Lansing MI 504 46 137 34:43.8 34:50.1 0:06.3 11:12/M
7 Char Anguilm Shelby MI 217 46 145 35:58.4 36:07.6 0:09.2 11:36/M
8 Suzanne O'Connell Eaton Rapids MI 285 46 146 36:02.4 36:46.2 0:43.8 11:37/M
9 Carol Franz Leslie MI 198 48 158 37:34.6 38:04.1 0:29.4 12:07/M
10 Lori Baird Parma MI 326 46 185 41:34.1 42:19.7 0:45.6 13:25/M
11 Karen Scott Grand Blanc MI 347 48 199 44:53.0 45:08.0 0:14.9 14:29/M
12 Andrea Bercich Shelby Township MI 518 49 214 48:32.9 48:52.5 0:19.6 15:39/M
13 Kristine Norton East Lansing MI 531 46 219 50:09.3 50:45.6 0:36.3 16:11/M
14 Earaina Reynolds Lansing MI 328 48 241 56:12.7 56:56.0 0:43.2 18:08/M
15 Marie Moreland Okemos MI 592 48 249 1:03:03.7 1:03:43.3 0:39.6 20:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 David Baughman Lansing MI 512 48 15 22:49.5 23:11.1 0:21.5 7:22/M
2 Edward Timm Williamston MI 404 48 26 24:32.0 24:34.2 0:02.1 7:55/M
3 Jose Oviedo Lansing MI 152 48 100 31:19.8 31:46.2 0:26.4 10:06/M
4 David Maldonado Lansing MI 305 45 144 35:43.6 35:51.6 0:07.9 11:31/M
5 Mark Hommel Commerce Township 601 48 197 44:29.4 44:50.5 0:21.1 14:21/M
6 Brian Bourdage Livonia MI 225 47 227 52:41.0 53:33.8 0:52.7 17:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lisa Quibell Manchester MI 429 51 128 33:21.0 33:23.1 0:02.1 10:45/M
2 Deb Jansen Rives Junction MI 224 54 174 39:28.3 39:39.8 0:11.4 12:44/M
3 Margaret Benton Grand Blanc MI 346 53 202 44:53.8 45:09.1 0:15.3 14:29/M
4 Gabrielle Vilella Grand Rapids MI 58 54 206 45:37.6 46:02.8 0:25.1 14:43/M
5 Luann Maisner Okemos MI 361 50 208 45:54.9 46:18.2 0:23.2 14:48/M
6 Vanessa Rowan Pinckney MI 329 51 217 49:04.7 49:54.8 0:50.0 15:50/M
7 Sheila Compton Manchester MI 310 53 233 54:51.5 55:40.5 0:49.0 17:42/M
8 Margaret Keeler Dimondale MI 468 52 260 1:27:37.9 1:28:32.4 0:54.4 28:16/M
9 Marleen Fall Burton MI 536 54 264 2:02:07.4 2:02:07.4 39:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mike Maisner Okemos MI 360 51 32 25:13.5 25:27.6 0:14.1 8:08/M
2 Scott Foreman Lansing MI 541 50 41 26:09.1 26:49.1 0:39.9 8:26/M
3 Robert Crisan Shelby Township MI 532 51 44 26:28.9 26:39.3 0:10.4 8:32/M
4 Alan Bosworth Charlotte MI 304 54 109 32:10.5 32:55.3 0:44.7 10:23/M
5 Jerry Schray Woodland MI 181 51 132 34:27.8 35:01.0 0:33.2 11:07/M
6 Allen Borton Ann Arbor MI 421 54 136 34:33.8 34:37.4 0:03.6 11:09/M
7 Edward Bloom East Lansing MI 241 53 138 34:52.2 35:30.0 0:37.8 11:15/M
8 Bernie Sheff Eaton Rapids MI 545 50 155 37:31.1 37:42.0 0:10.9 12:06/M
9 Rick Bergquist Livonia MI 405 50 247 1:02:10.6 1:02:43.6 0:32.9 20:03/M

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 402 55 102 31:42.3 32:23.6 0:41.2 10:14/M
2 Carole McAlvey Lansing MI 417 55 103 31:49.3 32:16.4 0:27.1 10:16/M
3 Diane Simon Fowler MI 342 56 107 31:59.4 32:33.8 0:34.3 10:19/M
4 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 242 56 139 34:53.2 35:30.3 0:37.1 11:15/M
5 M J Harting-Minkwic Marshall MI 420 55 177 39:49.0 40:26.8 0:37.8 12:51/M
6 Sue Crapo Marshall MI 470 55 184 41:18.9 41:57.1 0:38.1 13:19/M
7 Gail White Bloomfield Hills M 237 58 216 49:03.4 49:06.7 0:03.3 15:49/M
8 Luanne Beaudry Lansing MI 266 57 220 50:09.3 50:46.1 0:36.7 16:11/M
9 Martha Law Belleville MI 288 56 234 54:52.0 55:40.8 0:48.8 17:42/M
10 Debra Farzam East Lansing MI 381 56 250 1:03:06.4 1:03:45.1 0:38.6 20:21/M
11 Patti Garbacz Holtsville NY 602 57 251 1:04:19.0 1:05:15.8 0:56.8 20:45/M
12 Grenae Dudley Detroit MI 219 58 254 1:05:06.7 1:05:39.0 0:32.3 21:00/M
13 Teresa Ritsema Charlotte MI 583 59 261 1:27:38.0 1:28:31.9 0:53.8 28:16/M
14 Rebecca Miller Okemos MI 573 57 262 1:37:25.9 1:37:25.9 31:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Thomas Vilella Kentwood MI 248 57 82 29:52.4 30:16.4 0:24.0 9:38/M
2 Lawrence Hanbidge Plymouth MI 419 57 89 30:40.2 31:30.7 0:50.5 9:54/M
3 Jack Brechtelsbauer Lansing MI 157 57 116 32:29.6 33:06.8 0:37.2 10:29/M
4 Robert Brechtelsbauer Saginaw MI 353 55 117 32:30.5 33:07.2 0:36.6 10:29/M
5 Jim Gunther Saint Johns MI 343 57 118 32:30.9 33:07.0 0:36.1 10:29/M
6 James Sweeney Lansing MI 415 57 121 32:57.3 33:36.1 0:38.8 10:38/M
7 David Masur Lansing MI 110 58 150 36:47.8 36:53.5 0:05.7 11:52/M
8 Clarence Leslie Lansing MI 559 57 196 44:29.4 45:13.7 0:44.3 14:21/M

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joann Depeel Dansville MI 392 61 180 40:02.8 40:18.5 0:15.7 12:55/M
2 Kathleen Wight Perry MI 309 61 186 41:42.0 42:31.7 0:49.6 13:27/M
3 Deanna Alexander Lansing MI 345 60 201 44:53.6 45:29.4 0:35.8 14:29/M
4 Pam Kuffer East Lansing MI 416 60 204 45:04.1 45:04.1 14:32/M
5 Sandra Walker Lansing MI 297 60 209 46:00.9 46:30.1 0:29.2 14:50/M

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Henry Ranke Holt MI 599 63 40 25:42.2 25:57.8 0:15.6 8:17/M
2 Richard Johnson South Lyon MI 426 64 79 29:35.1 29:45.5 0:10.3 9:33/M
3 Al Way Williamston MI 526 60 85 30:14.3 30:21.1 0:06.7 9:45/M
4 Steven Depeel Dansville MI 391 62 124 33:03.8 33:19.4 0:15.5 10:40/M
5 Dan Alexander Lansing MI 344 61 200 44:53.2 45:29.2 0:36.0 14:29/M
6 Robert Chapman Bloomfield Hills M 605 61 215 49:02.5 49:06.6 0:04.0 15:49/M
7 Vance Decamp Williamston MI 574 63 263 1:37:26.0 1:37:26.0 31:26/M

Female 65 to 69

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Linda Griffith Columbus MI 542 68 253 1:04:21.1 1:05:20.1 0:59.0 20:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 341 69 48 26:44.1 26:49.9 0:05.8 8:37/M
2 Larry Parker Okemos MI 413 68 182 40:18.1 40:31.6 0:13.4 13:00/M
3 Gordon Stoney Williamston MI 229 69 189 41:53.9 42:18.5 0:24.6 13:31/M
4 Dell Schmidtmann Dewitt MI 550 68 195 43:36.1 44:24.1 0:48.0 14:04/M

Female 80 and over

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dawn Tyler Holtsville NY 230 80 218 49:43.0 49:58.9 0:15.9 16:02/M

Female no age

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Amber Reynolds Stockbridge MI 580 99 173 39:26.2 39:56.6 0:30.3 12:43/M

Male no age

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ron Warner Haslett MI 396 99 81 29:47.1 29:47.1 9:36/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Connie Benedict 558 50 3 42:37.2 42:40.2 0:03.0 6:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dave Azari Ann Arbor MI 78 29 1 39:11.0 39:13.6 0:02.5 6:19/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rhonda Dick Dewitt MI 138 45 9 43:25.7 43:29.1 0:03.4 7:00/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ryan Kauffman East Lansing MI 590 40 5 42:55.9 42:57.9 0:02.0 6:55/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Robin Reynolds Mason MI 64 51 66 54:22.9 54:25.0 0:02.1 8:46/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rique Campa Perry MI 478 54 14 44:47.2 44:51.3 0:04.1 7:13/M

Female 10 to 14

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Miranda Maher Lansing MI 151 13 187 1:14:57.8 1:15:00.5 0:02.7 12:05/M
2 Marissa Gordon Dewitt MI 485 14 194 1:16:37.4 1:16:42.3 0:04.8 12:21/M

Male 10 to 14

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brendan Hunt Jackson MI 497 13 74 55:49.0 56:00.6 0:11.5 9:00/M

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Elise Buell Eaton Rapids MI 106 19 44 50:55.3 51:00.4 0:05.0 8:13/M
2 Bethany Coon Dewitt MI 84 18 166 1:08:55.6 1:09:01.4 0:05.7 11:07/M

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kegan McKinnon Lansing MI 474 18 7 43:03.9 43:06.3 0:02.4 6:57/M
2 Taylor Miller Holtsville NY 581 18 165 1:08:55.2 1:09:01.2 0:05.9 11:07/M

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Hannah Land Lansing MI 134 21 71 55:22.8 55:35.3 0:12.5 8:56/M
2 Sally Warner Lansing MI 149 24 77 56:38.0 56:57.5 0:19.5 9:08/M
3 Carrie Bell Holt MI 464 24 87 57:52.3 58:01.4 0:09.0 9:20/M
4 Nelly Ballesteros Farmington MI 155 22 91 58:18.6 58:36.2 0:17.6 9:24/M
5 Erin Dillon East Lansing MI 471 21 125 1:02:24.1 1:02:29.1 0:05.0 10:04/M
6 Becky Campa Perry MI 479 20 128 1:03:12.9 1:03:22.9 0:09.9 10:12/M
7 Kate Gardner Farmington Hills M 21 22 146 1:06:03.9 1:06:11.4 0:07.5 10:39/M
8 Jena Szatkowski Shelby Twp MI 92 23 169 1:09:16.9 1:09:23.8 0:06.8 11:10/M
9 Laura Szatkowski Mount Pleasant MI 91 21 170 1:09:16.9 1:09:24.0 0:07.0 11:10/M
10 Krysten Diener Clinton Twp MI 156 24 172 1:09:20.0 1:09:47.6 0:27.5 11:11/M
11 Amanda Williams Mount Pleasant MI 163 23 175 1:11:13.7 1:11:18.2 0:04.5 11:29/M
12 Allyson Foster Middleville MI 170 22 178 1:12:15.4 1:12:26.2 0:10.7 11:39/M
13 Samantha Varner East Lansing MI 147 21 179 1:12:37.9 1:12:49.1 0:11.2 11:43/M
14 Meghan Fidge Northville MI 425 23 198 1:17:28.9 1:17:54.3 0:25.3 12:30/M
15 Danielle Forsyth Garden City MI 454 23 203 1:20:51.2 1:21:12.1 0:20.8 13:02/M
16 Kelsey MacCombs Lansing MI 575 20 205 1:22:45.6 1:23:09.8 0:24.1 13:21/M
17 Liz Bratschi Williamston MI 582 24 206 1:23:09.8 1:23:42.1 0:32.3 13:25/M

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Eric Musser East Lansing MI 122 20 2 40:56.2 40:58.4 0:02.2 6:36/M
2 Jeremy Smith East Lansing MI 487 21 16 45:52.7 45:57.1 0:04.3 7:24/M
3 Tom Paglia Detroit MI 146 24 32 48:54.3 49:21.7 0:27.3 7:53/M
4 Erik Antekeier Haslett MI 86 21 104 59:28.9 59:48.1 0:19.1 9:35/M
5 Eric Kilijanczyk Canton MI 453 23 202 1:20:38.6 1:20:58.8 0:20.1 13:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Margaret Schick Ann Arbor MI 444 29 4 42:49.3 42:54.0 0:04.6 6:54/M
2 Emily Azari Ann Arbor MI 77 28 8 43:07.4 43:12.0 0:04.5 6:57/M
3 Emma Koppelman Lansing MI 148 25 24 47:20.1 47:26.5 0:06.3 7:38/M
4 Jessica Poort East Lansing MI 40 29 33 49:04.9 49:09.1 0:04.1 7:55/M
5 Alexa Boyce Holtsville NY 615 29 35 49:31.3 49:34.8 0:03.5 7:59/M
6 Michelle Bohy East Lansing MI 207 29 53 52:51.3 53:07.4 0:16.0 8:31/M
7 Kate Thomas Haslett MI 185 26 73 55:43.9 55:59.3 0:15.4 8:59/M
8 Amanda Lavoy Leslie MI 169 28 97 58:33.6 58:51.5 0:17.9 9:27/M
9 Erica Sparkenbaugh Lansing MI 113 28 101 58:56.8 59:06.8 0:10.0 9:30/M
10 Alison Dambro East Lansing MI 591 29 103 59:28.1 59:46.8 0:18.6 9:35/M
11 Holly Feldpausch Westphalia MI 466 28 110 1:00:18.9 1:00:32.5 0:13.6 9:44/M
12 Brianna Currin Mason MI 174 25 119 1:01:42.0 1:02:01.2 0:19.2 9:57/M
13 Jennifer Reynolds Battle Creek MI 121 29 142 1:04:33.6 1:04:59.5 0:25.9 10:25/M
14 April Montague Spring Arbor MI 187 28 145 1:06:03.8 1:06:29.8 0:26.0 10:39/M
15 Jamie Rytlewski Okemos MI 141 28 147 1:06:04.3 1:06:34.1 0:29.7 10:39/M
16 Greta Lankheet Eaton Rapids MI 616 29 151 1:06:16.2 1:06:45.8 0:29.6 10:41/M
17 Allison Thompson Howell MI 72 27 152 1:06:20.3 1:06:45.6 0:25.3 10:42/M
18 Annette Spagnuolo Lansing MI 130 29 158 1:07:17.8 1:07:53.3 0:35.5 10:51/M
19 Kathleen McCarthy Fraser MI 158 28 171 1:09:19.7 1:09:47.2 0:27.5 11:11/M
20 Sheena Horsford Lansing MI 180 27 180 1:13:27.9 1:13:50.7 0:22.8 11:51/M
21 Shawn Sinacola-Rodriguez Grass Lake MI 3 27 185 1:14:47.9 1:15:15.0 0:27.1 12:04/M
22 Meghan Lizotte Lansing MI 172 26 186 1:14:48.7 1:15:20.6 0:31.9 12:04/M
23 Sara Katich Ann Arbor MI 549 28 188 1:15:23.3 1:15:43.1 0:19.7 12:10/M
24 Jenny Hamme Bay City MI 140 26 191 1:15:43.7 1:16:13.1 0:29.4 12:13/M
25 Lindsey Wynkoop Jackson MI 66 27 196 1:17:18.4 1:17:38.2 0:19.8 12:28/M
26 Michelle Urban Royal Oak MI 144 29 199 1:18:37.5 1:19:05.8 0:28.2 12:41/M
27 Brandy Nash Potterville MI 475 28 213 1:35:57.1 1:36:28.6 0:31.5 15:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dan Fiedler Lansing MI 114 29 13 44:32.0 44:39.3 0:07.2 7:11/M
2 Scott Moore Rochester Hills MI 186 27 18 46:21.1 46:49.5 0:28.3 7:29/M
3 Paul Negin Okemos MI 195 29 23 47:16.6 47:20.9 0:04.2 7:37/M
4 Andrew Brown Farmington MI 154 25 37 49:50.6 50:08.4 0:17.7 8:02/M
5 Nicholas Brzezinski Lansing MI 125 29 47 51:41.7 51:55.8 0:14.0 8:20/M
6 Eric Ozanich Lansing MI 150 29 51 52:41.5 53:03.9 0:22.4 8:30/M
7 Dylan McAfee Adrian MI 178 26 54 53:00.6 53:29.1 0:28.5 8:33/M
8 George Mullonkal Fraser MI 14 26 55 53:05.0 53:33.4 0:28.3 8:34/M
9 Corey Wright Lansing MI 128 29 65 54:17.6 54:30.4 0:12.8 8:45/M
10 Dave Pettengill Clio MI 30 25 68 55:01.7 55:23.0 0:21.3 8:52/M
11 Jeff Nibert Okemos MI 108 29 84 57:26.2 57:41.4 0:15.2 9:16/M
12 Parker Huston Okemos MI 102 29 85 57:48.1 58:03.3 0:15.1 9:19/M
13 Eric Lipinski Lansing MI 88 29 113 1:00:27.5 1:00:32.6 0:05.0 9:45/M
14 James Reynolds Battle Creek MI 120 29 141 1:04:33.0 1:04:59.5 0:26.5 10:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Erica Harrell Potterville MI 564 32 6 42:56.0 42:58.8 0:02.8 6:55/M
2 Nicole Sellen Holt MI 20 30 22 47:00.2 47:06.6 0:06.4 7:35/M
3 Jessica Corson Holt MI 571 31 27 48:20.2 48:23.6 0:03.3 7:48/M
4 Nicole Hengesbach Westphalia MI 107 32 42 50:39.2 50:52.4 0:13.2 8:10/M
5 Jennifer Raymond Westland MI 80 31 50 52:18.6 52:43.1 0:24.4 8:26/M
6 Katie Thornhill Holt MI 22 32 70 55:17.4 55:25.7 0:08.3 8:55/M
7 Amy Robke Dexter MI 431 32 72 55:33.4 55:47.0 0:13.5 8:58/M
8 Bethany Wicksall Lansing MI 199 34 88 57:53.3 58:07.5 0:14.2 9:20/M
9 Samantha Harkins Lansing MI 135 32 89 57:54.0 58:07.7 0:13.6 9:20/M
10 Jill Werner Pewamo MI 166 33 93 58:22.5 58:43.9 0:21.4 9:25/M
11 Amanda Hill Lansing MI 142 32 95 58:24.5 58:32.0 0:07.4 9:25/M
12 Kimberly Garland Dewitt MI 89 34 96 58:30.1 58:46.7 0:16.6 9:26/M
13 Sarah Brya Dewitt MI 115 34 102 59:18.8 59:35.6 0:16.7 9:34/M
14 Jill Wolfe Portland MI 32 32 126 1:02:26.7 1:02:47.4 0:20.7 10:04/M
15 Dana Watson East Lansing MI 190 34 127 1:02:35.3 1:02:53.5 0:18.1 10:06/M
16 Vickie Coe Lansing MI 164 32 143 1:05:10.1 1:05:33.3 0:23.2 10:31/M
17 Becky Guyski Elsie MI 116 31 161 1:08:14.0 1:08:17.3 0:03.3 11:00/M
18 Jeanie Murphy Holt MI 119 33 167 1:08:56.5 1:09:27.0 0:30.5 11:07/M
19 Holly Fisher Holt MI 75 33 168 1:09:16.9 1:09:23.5 0:06.6 11:10/M
20 Carm North Lansing MI 153 30 189 1:15:28.8 1:15:32.4 0:03.6 12:10/M
21 Danielle Williams Lansing MI 126 32 190 1:15:38.8 1:15:41.9 0:03.0 12:12/M

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Paulauski Ann Arbor MI 445 32 10 43:32.4 43:37.0 0:04.5 7:01/M
2 Camron Nellis Owosso MI 490 34 19 46:43.9 47:05.5 0:21.6 7:32/M
3 Matthew Yalch Okemos MI 184 31 41 50:37.8 50:53.7 0:15.9 8:10/M
4 Aaron Raymond Westland MI 79 30 58 53:18.6 53:42.7 0:24.0 8:36/M
5 Ken Root Fowlerville MI 603 34 75 56:07.3 56:30.9 0:23.6 9:03/M
6 Ryan Ranzino East Lansing MI 197 33 81 57:01.1 57:14.0 0:12.9 9:12/M
7 Rick Chelotti Lansing MI 457 34 86 57:49.9 58:06.2 0:16.2 9:20/M
8 Ric Stevens Grand Rapids MI 118 33 109 1:00:14.0 1:00:38.0 0:24.0 9:43/M
9 Nathan Gillikin Dearborn MI 93 34 114 1:00:54.8 1:01:22.5 0:27.7 9:49/M
10 Darren Freeland Ann Arbor MI 57 32 138 1:04:29.0 1:04:34.9 0:05.9 10:24/M
11 David Dangler Lansing MI 476 30 164 1:08:39.9 1:08:45.2 0:05.2 11:04/M
12 Michael Greiner Royal Oak MI 145 30 195 1:17:08.4 1:17:36.4 0:28.0 12:26/M
13 Aaron Mosier Lansing MI 192 31 211 1:29:30.0 1:30:04.5 0:34.4 14:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tracy Licari Farmington Hills M 437 39 36 49:42.6 49:48.2 0:05.5 8:01/M
2 Holly Ledesma Okemos MI 486 39 40 50:33.6 50:50.6 0:16.9 8:09/M
3 Kristen Riley-Wheeler Lansing MI 68 35 69 55:10.7 55:21.2 0:10.5 8:54/M
4 Emily Palsrok East Lansing MI 193 36 79 56:52.3 57:22.9 0:30.5 9:10/M
5 Deanna Strong Northville MI 101 36 120 1:01:42.8 1:01:51.0 0:08.2 9:57/M
6 Amy Bertsch Bath MI 182 38 122 1:01:55.8 1:02:26.0 0:30.1 9:59/M
7 Cori Barkman East Lansing MI 604 37 129 1:03:28.8 1:03:38.5 0:09.6 10:14/M
8 Kelly Krawczyk Plymouth MI 498 37 153 1:06:25.6 1:06:47.1 0:21.4 10:43/M
9 Kate Gross Flushing MI 440 39 182 1:13:30.6 1:13:42.0 0:11.4 11:51/M
10 Stacie Sward Michigan Center MI 4 35 184 1:14:45.5 1:15:12.7 0:27.1 12:03/M
11 Kim Creger Pleasant Lake MI 26 39 197 1:17:27.6 1:17:33.8 0:06.2 12:30/M
12 Jessica Finch Lansing MI 577 38 204 1:22:01.7 1:22:22.1 0:20.4 13:14/M
13 Andrea Davis Lansing MI 606 38 207 1:23:52.8 1:24:13.9 0:21.1 13:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 85 39 11 43:38.5 43:40.0 0:01.5 7:02/M
2 Steve Herrick Owosso MI 481 38 34 49:28.2 49:49.9 0:21.6 7:59/M
3 Kent Nordlund Lansing MI 5 38 39 50:31.2 51:03.4 0:32.1 8:09/M
4 Jason Colthorp Saint Johns MI 597 37 46 51:25.9 51:38.3 0:12.3 8:18/M
5 Michael Viges Grand Ledge MI 171 37 49 51:56.6 52:08.9 0:12.2 8:23/M
6 Joe Pettit Lansing MI 173 39 63 54:06.2 54:39.0 0:32.7 8:44/M
7 Jason Moore Ypsilanti MI 136 35 80 56:59.5 57:25.3 0:25.7 9:11/M
8 Andrew Bellingar Williamston MI 206 35 100 58:56.0 59:20.6 0:24.6 9:30/M
9 Jicku Mathew Bath MI 132 35 105 59:32.6 59:46.1 0:13.5 9:36/M
10 Joshua Tkaczyk Holt MI 584 36 106 59:37.8 1:00:00.6 0:22.7 9:37/M
11 Joseph Garcia Lansing MI 43 38 115 1:01:14.2 1:01:37.0 0:22.8 9:53/M
12 Davis Coye Okemos MI 31 37 116 1:01:17.0 1:01:39.5 0:22.4 9:53/M
13 Blaine Nehring Clarkston MI 103 38 118 1:01:41.9 1:01:50.7 0:08.7 9:57/M

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cheri Leonardi Lake Orion MI 189 43 26 48:20.0 48:30.9 0:10.9 7:48/M
2 Lisa Grost Dewitt MI 488 42 31 48:50.8 48:57.5 0:06.6 7:53/M
3 Cathy Westrin Grand Ledge MI 194 41 60 53:46.6 54:04.4 0:17.8 8:40/M
4 Julie Pozega Grand Ledge MI 177 42 61 53:47.5 53:51.3 0:03.8 8:40/M
5 Michelle Stoimenoff Grand Ledge MI 98 43 78 56:39.8 56:46.3 0:06.4 9:08/M
6 Kristin Clark East Lansing MI 61 40 83 57:13.8 57:19.9 0:06.0 9:14/M
7 Lori Abbott-Smith Lansing 560 44 140 1:04:32.1 1:04:52.9 0:20.7 10:25/M
8 Kimberly Johnson Charlotte MI 99 41 144 1:05:22.4 1:05:54.0 0:31.5 10:33/M
9 Vickey Fabbo Williamston MI 124 44 162 1:08:25.8 1:08:58.0 0:32.2 11:02/M
10 Robyn Householder Lansing MI 175 43 192 1:16:08.5 1:16:16.0 0:07.5 12:17/M
11 Julie Gordon Dewitt MI 484 44 193 1:16:36.8 1:16:41.8 0:04.9 12:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Robert Johnson Charlotte MI 205 41 21 46:59.6 47:30.9 0:31.2 7:35/M
2 Pete Kamarainen Grand Ledge MI 460 44 29 48:32.7 48:40.4 0:07.6 7:50/M
3 Randy Howell St Johns MI 208 44 45 51:14.9 51:25.2 0:10.2 8:16/M
4 Nick Licari Farmington Hills M 473 40 48 51:46.9 51:52.7 0:05.7 8:21/M
5 Rick O'Connell Eaton Rapids MI 90 44 56 53:08.1 53:21.3 0:13.2 8:34/M
6 Michael Rampe East Lansing MI 131 41 76 56:32.3 56:56.5 0:24.1 9:07/M
7 Dan Homer Haslett MI 595 43 137 1:04:19.3 1:04:28.4 0:09.0 10:22/M
8 Jeffrey Sykes Williamston MI 463 41 176 1:11:24.1 1:11:48.4 0:24.3 11:31/M
9 Daniel Sellers Lansing MI 76 41 201 1:20:14.6 1:20:46.1 0:31.5 12:56/M
10 Mark Quinn Lansing MI 183 42 216 1:41:01.5 1:41:34.7 0:33.1 16:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lori Mayabb Lansing MI 461 45 59 53:31.1 53:36.7 0:05.6 8:38/M
2 Brenda Sweeney Lansing MI 202 47 92 58:20.0 58:28.6 0:08.6 9:25/M
3 Diane Landry Williamston MI 127 48 108 59:47.4 1:00:04.8 0:17.3 9:39/M
4 Theresa Lynch Grand Ledge MI 414 49 124 1:02:24.1 1:02:30.0 0:05.9 10:04/M
5 Laura Fenger Mason MI 28 45 135 1:04:13.7 1:04:44.0 0:30.2 10:21/M
6 Michelle Moore Lansing MI 34 46 139 1:04:29.9 1:04:55.1 0:25.2 10:24/M
7 Cheryl Lewis Perry MI 570 48 154 1:06:26.3 1:06:43.8 0:17.4 10:43/M
8 Elisabeth Weston Lansing MI 459 45 156 1:06:51.3 1:07:11.5 0:20.2 10:47/M
9 Suzanne Hibbard Lansing MI 83 49 177 1:11:37.4 1:11:50.4 0:13.0 11:33/M
10 Rajita Dnyate East Lansing MI 495 46 183 1:14:12.2 1:14:36.3 0:24.0 11:58/M
11 Malinda Matney Ann Arbor MI 422 45 208 1:24:01.6 1:24:34.8 0:33.1 13:33/M
12 Julie Trierweiler Dewitt MI 557 49 212 1:34:29.7 1:34:42.4 0:12.7 15:14/M

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 David Soltow Dewitt MI 137 49 12 44:22.8 44:26.5 0:03.6 7:09/M
2 Mark Parker Lansing MI 188 45 20 46:54.2 47:01.0 0:06.7 7:34/M
3 Daniel Spongberg Farmington Hils MI 16 46 28 48:25.0 48:32.8 0:07.8 7:49/M
4 Scott Schuelke St. Johns MI 489 47 30 48:39.2 48:45.5 0:06.2 7:51/M
5 Michael Roberts Ypsilanti MI 167 47 38 50:01.8 50:11.1 0:09.3 8:04/M
6 David Bosak Holt MI 59 45 117 1:01:30.6 1:01:49.5 0:18.9 9:55/M
7 John Maurer Grand Ledge MI 176 49 121 1:01:45.0 1:01:55.4 0:10.3 9:58/M
8 Daniel Jones Wixom MI 129 48 132 1:04:08.9 1:04:33.7 0:24.7 10:21/M
9 Ken Ishman Williamston MI 477 49 157 1:07:02.4 1:07:26.9 0:24.5 10:49/M
10 Chris Williams Ada MI 483 48 209 1:29:27.6 1:29:34.5 0:06.9 14:26/M
11 Chuck Williams Ada MI 482 48 210 1:29:29.5 1:29:34.4 0:04.9 14:26/M

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Delores Webb Jackson MI 95 53 90 58:01.5 58:16.1 0:14.5 9:21/M
2 Deb Flegel Lansing MI 587 53 94 58:23.7 58:59.6 0:35.9 9:25/M
3 Kerry Linder Dewitt MI 467 53 112 1:00:23.6 1:00:58.4 0:34.8 9:44/M
4 Kim Ramm Lansing MI 38 52 133 1:04:13.0 1:04:48.1 0:35.1 10:21/M
5 Sheryl Lucas Grand Ledge MI 69 51 134 1:04:13.3 1:04:48.1 0:34.7 10:21/M
6 Cindy Gustafson Mason MI 572 53 148 1:06:09.0 1:06:26.7 0:17.6 10:40/M
7 Pam Dunckie Lansing MI 41 52 200 1:19:12.9 1:19:39.6 0:26.7 12:46/M

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Stephen Buell Eaton Rapids MI 105 53 15 45:27.5 45:32.4 0:04.8 7:20/M
2 Kevin Wing Bellevue MI 428 54 43 50:39.8 51:07.3 0:27.5 8:10/M
3 Dean Schrauben Fowlerville MI 82 53 64 54:11.7 54:31.4 0:19.6 8:44/M
4 Dusty Unruh Laingsburg MI 71 54 98 58:34.9 58:43.3 0:08.3 9:27/M
5 Bill Hensler Holt MI 458 52 131 1:04:06.7 1:04:38.3 0:31.6 10:20/M
6 Kenneth Dallafior Lake Orion MI 70 51 149 1:06:15.2 1:06:23.8 0:08.6 10:41/M
7 Rod Smith Howell MI 143 51 159 1:08:08.1 1:08:26.8 0:18.6 10:59/M
8 Rick Hamme Bay City MI 139 54 160 1:08:12.4 1:08:42.5 0:30.1 11:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Hitchcock Williamston MI 540 57 82 57:12.4 57:16.7 0:04.2 9:14/M
2 Tasha Toth Okemos MI 201 55 111 1:00:21.6 1:00:39.0 0:17.4 9:44/M
3 Kathy Kettles Lansing MI 556 58 123 1:02:19.5 1:02:41.2 0:21.6 10:03/M
4 Marcia Baar Lansing MI 11 58 130 1:03:50.5 1:03:57.7 0:07.2 10:18/M
5 Dawn Homer Haslett MI 596 59 136 1:04:19.3 1:04:28.4 0:09.0 10:22/M
6 Donna Sanglier Milford MI 74 56 150 1:06:16.0 1:06:24.4 0:08.4 10:41/M
7 Helen Pedersen East Lansing MI 111 58 218 1:41:20.9 1:41:36.1 0:15.1 16:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brian Bess Laingsburg MI 561 55 17 46:18.2 46:23.5 0:05.3 7:28/M
2 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 563 59 25 47:22.8 47:27.2 0:04.4 7:38/M
3 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 27 56 52 52:44.0 52:54.6 0:10.6 8:30/M
4 Robert Sheehan Lansing MI 104 55 57 53:09.0 53:38.0 0:29.0 8:34/M
5 Kevin Webb Jackson MI 94 55 62 53:52.3 54:06.3 0:14.0 8:41/M
6 Ali Damsaz Dexter MI 608 55 174 1:10:36.4 1:10:39.0 0:02.6 11:23/M
7 Larry Pedersen East Lansing MI 112 58 217 1:41:19.4 1:41:34.5 0:15.1 16:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cathy Vaupel Fowlerville MI 19 62 173 1:09:58.0 1:10:10.0 0:12.0 11:17/M
2 Barbara Poprawa Lansing MI 36 60 214 1:38:45.0 1:39:22.4 0:37.4 15:56/M
3 Kathe Demara Smith Haslett MI 593 62 215 1:38:45.1 1:39:22.6 0:37.4 15:56/M

Female 65 to 69

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Greta Dewolf Mason MI 48 67 163 1:08:30.6 1:08:30.6 11:03/M
2 Joan Rucker Northville MI 446 66 181 1:13:29.1 1:13:41.0 0:11.8 11:51/M

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Henry Vaupel Fowlerville MI 18 67 107 59:42.4 59:54.9 0:12.5 9:38/M

Male 70 to 74

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 200 73 99 58:43.7 59:00.4 0:16.6 9:28/M

Female no age

Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christin Armstrong East Lansing MI 196 99 67 54:50.8 55:07.0 0:16.1 8:51/M
2 Pamela Black Lapeer MI 435 99 155 1:06:30.7 1:06:56.6 0:25.9 10:44/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation