2011 MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

May. 12, 2011

2011 MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
DEKALB, IL
Provided by Northern Illinois University
May 12-14, 2011


Results

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4.30m 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
MAC Record: R 4.30m 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
Stadium: S 3.05m 2011 Caitlin Koller, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hemingway, Jessica SR Eastern Michigan 4.25m 4.07mS 13-04.25 10
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO PPP PPP
2 Preston, Kim JR Kent State 4.01m 3.97mS 13-00.25 8
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 3.97 4.07
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Lee, Katherine JR Akron 4.15m 3.86mS 12-08.00 6
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 3.97
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 Tatman, Kori FR Miami 3.70m 3.75mS 12-03.50 4
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Rossi, Domenica SO Kent State 3.80m 3.75mS 12-03.50 4
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian FR Akron 3.97m 3.75mS 12-03.50 4
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Ross, Sarah JR Western Michigan 3.80m J3.75mS 12-03.50 2
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86
PPP O O XO XXX
8 Kinnaman, Sarah JR Miami 3.70m J3.75mS 12-03.50 1
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86
PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Tabler, Hannah JR Miami 3.56m 3.60mS 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP O O XXX
10 Wood, Alexandra SO Akron 3.60m 3.45mS 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXX
10 Powers, Meghan SO Eastern Michigan 3.60m 3.45mS 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXX
12 Richman, Rebecca SO Eastern Michigan 3.50m J3.45mS 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO XXX
13 Mack, Kaytlin FR Buffalo 3.40m J3.45mS 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
XXO XO XXX
14 Wasielewski, Jamie FR Buffalo 3.30m 3.30mS 10-10.00
3.30 3.45
O XXX
14 Morrissey, Kelly FR C.M.U. 3.55m 3.30mS 10-10.00
3.30 3.45
O XXX
-- Gagliardo, Christina FR Bowling Green 3.05m NH
3.30
XXX
-- Richardson, Miranda FR Ohio University 2.90m NH
3.30
XXX
-- Cavinee, Jaimie SO Ohio University 3.20m NH
3.30
XXX

Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 61.75m 2007 Stevi Large, Akron
MAC Record: R 63.32m 2008 Stevi Large, Akron
Stadium: S 51.65m 2011 Jessa Luebke, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 White, Shant'e JR Buffalo 59.55m 62.90mM 206-04 10
62.90m FOUL FOUL 61.11m 62.47m FOUL
2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa FR Kent State 60.05m 60.76mS 199-04 8
59.27m 60.76m FOUL 49.74m 59.00m FOUL
3 Wert, Valerie JR Akron 58.21m 59.09mS 193-10 6
59.09m FOUL 57.57m 57.98m FOUL 56.15m
4 Imbrock, Mykal SR C.M.U. 57.01m 58.09mS 190-07 5
56.07m 58.09m 57.82m 52.62m 55.88m 56.36m
5 Funk, Brittany FR Akron 51.65m 55.57mS 182-04 4
52.32m 53.11m 50.70m FOUL 52.85m 55.57m
6 Rowland, Jessie SO Bowling Green 57.68m 55.16mS 181-00 3
50.93m FOUL 55.12m 52.95m 55.16m 55.16m
7 Pleger, Brooke FR Bowling Green 51.76m 53.30mS 174-10 2
53.30m FOUL 50.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Miller, Erin SO Buffalo 52.66m 52.44mS 172-00 1
50.56m 49.96m 52.44m FOUL 51.18m 52.18m
9 Gable, Samantha JR Miami 55.25m 52.10mS 170-11
52.10m 51.89m 50.22m 49.81m FOUL 51.82m
10 Nadolny, Emily SR Toledo 52.08m 50.40m 165-04
47.73m 50.40m 48.59m
11 McCullough, Lauren SO Ohio University 49.35m 50.34m 165-02
50.34m 49.37m 47.48m
12 Gerbers, Chelsea FR Western Michigan 49.46m 48.61m 159-06
45.78m 46.96m 48.61m
13 Scarber, Angela JR Eastern Michigan 48.26m 48.55m 159-03
48.55m 47.29m 48.14m
14 Ballow, Carley FR Akron 48.39m 48.43m 158-11
44.71m 48.43m 45.22m
15 Allen, Brianna JR Ohio University 47.35m 45.93m 150-08
FOUL 45.93m 42.39m
16 Van Voorhis, Laura SR Western Michigan 41.75m 45.49m 149-03
40.41m 45.49m 38.30m
17 Johnson, Whitney SR C.M.U. 48.48m 45.23m 148-05
FOUL 45.23m 44.99m
18 Melvin, Lywanna SO Ball State 41.81m 44.75m 146-10
44.75m FOUL FOUL
19 Garvin, Sarah FR Toledo 43.18m 44.31m 145-04
44.31m 42.97m 42.87m
20 Mason, Kristen SO Ohio University 47.12m 41.85m 137-04
41.85m FOUL FOUL
21 Puckett, Jordan SR Ball State 42.02m 40.05m 131-05
FOUL 40.05m FOUL
22 Traver, Jorden SO Ball State 39.58m 39.77m 130-06
39.77m 35.88m FOUL

Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 66.78m 1983 Conor McCollough, Kent State
MAC Record: R 70.49m 1972 Al Schoterman, Kent State
Stadium: S 52.56m 2011 Adam Myers, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pfleger, Matt SR Kent State 63.47m 63.92mS 209-08 10
60.98m 62.57m 62.96m 60.76m 58.97m 63.92m
2 Hubbard, Eric JR Akron 60.46m 60.89mS 199-09 8
FOUL 57.12m 60.06m 57.09m 60.89m FOUL
3 McCullough, Ryan JR C.M.U. 61.69m 59.92mS 196-07 6
57.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.71m 59.92m
4 Gac, Matthew SR Buffalo 59.73m 59.79mS 196-02 5
59.79m 58.80m 58.94m 58.17m 58.00m FOUL
5 Palmer, Evan FR Buffalo 58.15m 59.65mS 195-08 4
FOUL 46.91m 56.78m 58.68m FOUL 59.65m
6 Crabtree, Bo FR Kent State 58.83m 57.53mS 188-09 3
57.48m 56.92m FOUL FOUL 57.53m FOUL
7 Mays, Kevin JR C.M.U. 56.58m 56.32mS 184-09 2
56.19m FOUL FOUL 49.81m 56.32m FOUL
8 Banke, Nicholas FR Akron 58.05m 55.87mS 183-04 1
47.92m 50.39m 55.87m 53.61m 54.34m 53.58m
9 Levering, Austin SO Akron 55.73m 54.93mS 180-02
54.89m 54.67m 53.83m 54.93m 54.08m FOUL
10 Crabtree, Aaron JR Kent State 57.28m 54.58mS 179-01
54.58m FOUL FOUL
11 Ruiz, Adam SR Miami 52.21m 52.18m 171-02
52.18m 51.74m FOUL
12 Ferguson, Lucas SO Miami 50.10m 50.59m 166-00
49.52m 50.59m FOUL
13 Meyer, Andrew SR Eastern Michigan 50.46m 43.93m 144-01
FOUL 43.93m FOUL

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 53.90m 2006 Ashley Kaufman, Akron
MAC Record: R 55.35m 2000 Beth Obruba, Kent State
Stadium: S 41.18m 2009 Jennene Anthony, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Paterra, Victoria FR Miami 49.91m 48.99mS 160-09 10
48.99m 47.88m FOUL 47.66m 43.16m FOUL
2 Oczypok, Sara SO Kent State 42.88m 40.77m 133-09 8
FOUL 36.38m 38.87m 40.36m 40.77m FOUL
3 Hedderson, Brittany SO Buffalo 36.65m 40.56m 133-01 6
37.81m 34.90m 34.85m 40.56m 37.37m FOUL
4 McCullough, Lauren SO Ohio University 39.39m 39.29m 128-11 5
35.06m 37.89m 36.80m 38.29m 39.29m FOUL
5 Bellanca, Karen JR Buffalo 34.68m 36.75m 120-07 4
36.23m 36.75m 33.94m 34.17m 34.50m 34.41m
6 Rowland, Jessie SO Bowling Green 39.88m 36.54m 119-10 3
36.54m 34.69m 34.49m FOUL 33.52m 36.16m
7 Jacoby, Danielle SR Toledo 36.49m 36.05m 118-03 2
35.49m 33.59m 36.05m 33.00m FOUL 35.96m
8 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 34.80m 35.48m 116-05 1
32.88m 33.49m 35.48m PASS PASS PASS
9 Traver, Jorden SO Ball State 31.94m 35.12m 115-03
29.72m 35.12m 30.57m FOUL 27.00m 31.96m
10 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 30.50m 34.95m 114-08
FOUL 30.95m 34.95m
11 Schwab, Amanda JR N.I.U. 34.75m 34.51m 113-03
33.24m 34.51m 32.87m
12 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio University 37.22m 33.96m 111-05
33.75m 33.96m 32.96m
13 Glavasevic, Ajla SR Buffalo 36.08m 32.90m 107-11
FOUL FOUL 32.90m
14 Carlisle, Cheryl FR Kent State 31.01m 32.89m 107-11
FOUL 32.89m 28.76m
15 Lane, Paige SR Bowling Green 34.72m 32.00m 105-00
28.53m FOUL 32.00m
16 Pomento, Anna FR Bowling Green 29.69m 30.43m 99-10
28.98m 30.43m 29.72m
17 Stein, Samantha FR C.M.U. 30.15m 26.89m 88-03
FOUL FOUL 26.89m

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 79.86m 1974 Rick Dowswell, Ohio
MAC Record: R 77.67m 1993 Brian Keane, Western Michigan
Stadium: S 53.34m 2011 Mark Niemann, Harper College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sweet, Tyler SR Akron 65.39m 65.12mS 213-08 10
60.51m 61.40m 61.38m 64.22m 65.12m 64.28m
2 Smith, Kyle FR C.M.U. 57.92m 62.00mS 203-05 8
60.17m 60.63m 62.00m 57.97m 58.67m 58.01m
3 Erdesky, Nick SR Akron 60.57m 57.87mS 189-10 6
FOUL FOUL 57.87m FOUL FOUL 54.84m
4 Jones, Bryan FR Akron 57.42m 57.62mS 189-00 5
57.62m 52.55m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Rudin, Matt JR Miami 57.06m 56.01mS 183-09 4
56.01m 48.94m PASS 50.00m 52.87m 51.46m
6 Wood, Dean JR Kent State 52.02m 53.40mS 175-02 3
52.72m FOUL 53.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Belen, Ruben JR Kent State 52.68m 52.21m 171-03 2
49.74m 52.21m PASS FOUL 51.79m FOUL
8 Celestin, Taylor FR Miami 53.20m 52.11m 170-11 1
52.11m 50.57m 48.32m 48.68m FOUL 46.21m
9 Brockman, John JR Miami 60.22m 49.35m 161-11
49.35m FOUL 43.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 49.76m 47.83m 156-11
47.83m FOUL 46.50m
11 Bell, Tomarris SO Buffalo 51.39m 46.44m 152-04
FOUL 46.44m FOUL
12 Rainey, Nick FR C.M.U. 49.64m 43.60m 143-00
FOUL 39.65m 43.60m
-- Kaplin, Ray SR Kent State 54.64m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 17 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5528 1999 Chrisi Smith, Akron
MAC Record: R 5932 2000 Christi Smith, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 5206 3297
2 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 2909
3 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 4071 2807
4 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio University 4245 2649
5 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 2108

Event 17 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 14.36 5.0 928
2 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 14.54 5.0 903
3 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 14.88 5.0 858
4 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 14.89 5.0 856
5 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio University 15.85 5.0 733

Event 17 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio University 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O O O XXX
-- Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State NH
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 17 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 12.93m 42-05.25 723
12.73m FOUL 12.93m
2 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 11.57m 37-11.50 633
10.78m 11.57m FOUL
3 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio University 10.26m 33-08.00 546
10.26m 9.79m 9.99m
4 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 9.96m 32-08.25 527
9.39m 9.96m FOUL
5 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 9.76m 32-00.25 514
9.71m 9.76m 9.44m

Event 17 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 25.70 0.7 824
2 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 25.92 0.7 804
3 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 26.13 0.7 786
4 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 26.84 0.7 725
5 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio University 27.09 0.7 704

Event 18 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 7859 1997 Phil McMullen, Western Michigan
MAC Record: R 8008 1998 Phil McMullen, Western Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCarty, Michael SR Miami 3901
2 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 6061 3732
3 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 3688
4 Goffena, Jordan JR Miami 6747 3681
5 Reynolds, Tim FR C.M.U. 6473 3625
6 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 3598
7 Jones, Bryan FR Akron 6445 3505
8 Belen, Ruben JR Kent State 3280
9 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 6294 3262
10 Rudin, Matt JR Miami 6452 3221
11 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Michigan 3185
12 Enck, Kevin FR Buffalo 4792 3108
13 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 3086
14 Rainey, Nick FR C.M.U. 5383 2987

Event 18 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McCarty, Michael SR Miami 10.89 3.6 2 885
2 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 10.91 3.6 2 881
3 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 11.00 3.6 2 861
4 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 11.10 3.6 2 838
5 Reynolds, Tim FR C.M.U. 11.14 3.4 1 830
6 Jones, Bryan FR Akron 11.16 3.6 2 825
7 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 11.18 3.6 2 821
8 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 11.25 3.6 2 806
9 Goffena, Jordan JR Miami 11.26 3.4 1 804
10 Rudin, Matt JR Miami 11.41 3.4 1 771
11 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Michigan 11.61 3.4 1 730
12 Enck, Kevin FR Buffalo 11.83 3.4 1 685
13 Rainey, Nick FR C.M.U. 11.87 3.4 1 677
13 Belen, Ruben JR Kent State 11.87 3.4 1 677

Event 18 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McCarty, Michael SR Miami 7.16m 1.2 23-06.00 852
FOUL 7.06m(1.8) 7.16m(1.2)
2 Goffena, Jordan JR Miami 7.12m +0.0 23-04.50 842
6.92m(2.1) 7.01m(2.0) 7.12m(+0.0)
3 Jones, Bryan FR Akron 6.85m 1.3 22-05.75 778
6.68m(1.9) FOUL 6.85m(1.3)
4 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 6.79m 1.3 22-03.50 764
6.73m(1.4) 6.63m(1.5) 6.79m(1.3)
5 Reynolds, Tim FR C.M.U. 6.76m 2.4 22-02.25 757
6.76m(2.4) 6.61m(2.1) FOUL
6 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 6.61m 2.7 21-08.25 723
6.45m(1.3) 6.61m(2.7) FOUL
7 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 6.57m 2.5 21-06.75 713
6.56m(3.0) 6.57m(2.5) 6.53m(1.4)
8 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 6.30m 2.5 20-08.00 652
6.30m(2.5) 6.26m(1.3) 6.06m(+0.0)
8 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 6.30m 3.8 20-08.00 652
6.30m(3.8) 6.03m(1.4) 5.60m(+0.0)
10 Enck, Kevin FR Buffalo 6.22m 2.7 20-05.00 635
6.03m(2.7) 6.22m(2.7) 6.07m(2.0)
11 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Michigan 6.10m 1.8 20-00.25 608
FOUL 6.10m(1.8) 5.73m(+0.0)
12 Belen, Ruben JR Kent State 6.03m 1.5 19-09.50 593
FOUL 6.03m(1.5) 6.02m(1.4)
13 Rainey, Nick FR C.M.U. 5.98m 2.5 19-07.50 582
5.98m(2.5) FOUL 5.39m(1.7)
14 Rudin, Matt JR Miami 5.95m 0.5 19-06.25 576
FOUL FOUL 5.95m(0.5)

Event 18 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 14.11m 46-03.50 735
13.31m FOUL 14.11m
2 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 13.51m 44-04.00 698
FOUL 13.25m 13.51m
3 McCarty, Michael SR Miami 11.92m 39-01.25 602
11.73m FOUL 11.92m
4 Goffena, Jordan JR Miami 11.86m 38-11.00 598
11.25m 11.47m 11.86m
5 Reynolds, Tim FR C.M.U. 11.76m 38-07.00 592
11.72m 11.64m 11.76m
6 Jones, Bryan FR Akron 11.74m 38-06.25 591
FOUL 11.11m 11.74m
7 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 11.54m 37-10.50 579
11.07m 11.05m 11.54m
8 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 11.38m 37-04.00 569
11.38m 11.36m FOUL
9 Rainey, Nick FR C.M.U. 11.37m 37-03.75 568
11.37m 10.83m 10.88m
10 Belen, Ruben JR Kent State 11.26m 36-11.50 562
FOUL 11.26m 10.20m
11 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Michigan 11.02m 36-02.00 547
FOUL 9.41m 11.02m
12 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 10.89m 35-08.75 539
10.61m 10.89m 10.70m
13 Rudin, Matt JR Miami 10.84m 35-06.75 536
10.84m FOUL 10.28m
14 Enck, Kevin FR Buffalo 10.26m 33-08.00 501
9.87m 10.13m 10.26m

Event 18 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCarty, Michael SR Miami 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXO XO XXX
1 Belen, Ruben JR Kent State 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO XXX
5 Rudin, Matt JR Miami 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP O O O XO XO O XXX
5 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Michigan 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXO XXX
7 Reynolds, Tim FR C.M.U. 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O PPP O O O XXO XXX
7 Enck, Kevin FR Buffalo 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP O PPP O O O XXX
7 Jones, Bryan FR Akron 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
10 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O O O O XXX
10 Goffena, Jordan JR Miami 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O PPP XO O XXX
10 Rainey, Nick FR C.M.U. 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
13 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
-- Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo NH
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 18 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 49.52 2 837
2 Goffena, Jordan JR Miami 50.29 2 801
3 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 50.42 1 795
4 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 50.45 1 794
5 Reynolds, Tim FR C.M.U. 50.64 2 785
6 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 51.00 2 769
7 McCarty, Michael SR Miami 51.03 2 768
8 Belen, Ruben JR Kent State 53.65 1 654
9 Rudin, Matt JR Miami 53.72 2 651
10 Jones, Bryan FR Akron 53.75 1 650
11 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 53.99 2 640
12 Enck, Kevin FR Buffalo 54.34 1 626
13 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Michigan 54.64 1 613
14 Rainey, Nick FR C.M.U. 56.91 1 524

Event 41 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 34:43.28 2005 Jill Scully, Ball State
MAC Record: R 33:54.36 2006 Jill Scully, Ball State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patterson, Rachel JR Miami 35:13.69 10
2 Beecham, Annie SR Ohio University 34:08.23 35:21.70 8
3 Fisher, Ari JR Toledo 35:55.06 6
4 Tomerlin, Samantha SR Western Michigan 35:08.76 36:12.59 5
5 Vogelsong, Megan FR Toledo 36:25.73 4
6 Brown, Audra SR Toledo 35:39.24 36:55.24 3
7 Brunmeier, Amber SR Western Michigan 36:29.50 37:03.40 2
8 Pifer, Emily FR Ohio University 37:38.87 37:44.69 1
9 Stillwell, Allison FR Ohio University 36:50.03 37:50.61
10 Sanders, Katherine SO Buffalo 37:23.36 37:51.00
11 Hutson, Amber JR Eastern Michigan 37:32.69 37:58.38
12 Parks, Krista FR C.M.U. 38:19.98
13 Quaintance, Rachel SO Eastern Michigan 36:19.51 38:39.02
14 Baranauskas, Marissa FR Akron 37:53.23 39:09.79
15 Koch, Abby SO Bowling Green 36:37.33 39:17.71
16 Anderson, Holly JR C.M.U. 36:29.23 40:03.98
17 Kincaid, Tiffany SO Eastern Michigan 37:29.07 40:16.57
18 Kelsey, Megan SR Bowling Green 38:21.45 41:00.57
19 Meholick, Kassandra SR Kent State 38:22.40 41:35.46
20 Stichter, Taylor SO Bowling Green 40:00.11 43:14.86

Event 42 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 28:57.30 1985 Brian Carlton, Miami
MAC Record: R 27:46.47 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Michigan 32:01.37 10
2 Hendrix, Austin JR Eastern Michigan 31:37.05 32:04.56 8
3 Meyers, Scott SR Akron 31:00.74 32:16.07 6
4 Perry, Michael SR Miami 31:07.87 32:18.68 5
5 Harris, Heath SO Akron 32:24.80 4
6 Hagen, Jacob SR Buffalo 31:46.32 32:25.99 3
7 Marol, Matt SO Miami 31:31.51 32:28.91 2
8 Pankow, Chris SR C.M.U. 32:54.20 1
9 Drudge, Jason SO C.M.U. 30:39.17 33:05.83
10 Eichenberger, David JR Miami 33:10.39
11 Hammersmith, Matt SR Eastern Michigan 33:31.72
12 Bullard, Daniel FR Kent State 32:15.79 33:35.51
13 Kiley, Jeremy JR C.M.U. 31:30.28 33:39.13

Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent State University 29 2) Miami University 25
3) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 21 4) University of Akron 20
5) University of Toledo 15 6) Ohio University 14
7) Eastern Michigan Universit 10 8) Western Michigan Universi 9
9) Bowling Green State Univer 8 10) Central Michigan Universi 5

Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Akron 40 2) Kent State University 18
2) Eastern Michigan Universit 18 4) Central Michigan Universi 17
5) Miami University 12 5) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 12



Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1.82m 1998 Jodi Rafferty, Bowling Green
MAC Record: R 1.85m 1982 Ellie Hayden, Eastern Michigan
Stadium: S 1.65m 2011 Melissa Savino, North Central College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Lomax, Rebecca FR Ball State 1.70m 1.78mS 5-10.00 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.83
PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
2 Jacobson, Tatijana SO Bowling Green 1.71m 1.70mS 5-07.00 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Glavasevic, Ajla SR Buffalo 1.58m 1.65mS 5-05.00 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Stein, Samantha FR C.M.U. 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
5 Thomas, Loren JR Kent State 1.60m J1.60m 5-03.00 3.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP XO O XXX
5 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Michigan 1.68m J1.60m 5-03.00 3.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP XO O XXX
7 Mudd, Erica FR Miami 1.73m J1.60m 5-03.00 2
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 1.69m J1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP XO XO XXX
9 Cheese, Brittany SO Akron 1.60m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
10 Heffner, Megan FR C.M.U. 1.66m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O XXX
11 Thompson, Jasmine FR Buffalo 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
12 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio University 1.55m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
12 Lamphere, Misha JR C.M.U. 1.58m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
12 Moser, Kelly JR N.I.U. 1.62m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
15 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
15 Jackson, Kelsey FR Ball State 1.45m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
17 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio University 1.58m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Jing, Huijun SO Toledo 1.63m NH
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP XXX

Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2.25m 1998 J. Nieto, M. Caza, H. Patterson, E. Mich, Ke
MAC Record: R 2.41m 2010 Kenneth Agee, Kent State
Stadium: S 2.05m 2011 Travis Morehouse, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCall, Michael SR Akron 2.11m 2.11mS 6-11.00 10
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.14
PPP XXO O XO XXO O XXX
2 Wood, Dean JR Kent State 2.14m 2.07mS 6-09.50 8
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11
PPP O O O O XXX
3 Agee, Kenneth SO Kent State 2.10m 2.03m 6-08.00 6
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07
PPP O XO O XXX
4 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 2.02m 1.98m 6-06.00 4.50
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP XO O XXX
4 Leon, Jakob SO Akron 2.05m 1.98m 6-06.00 4.50
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XO O XXX
6 Bell, Tomarris SO Buffalo 1.84m J1.98m 6-06.00 3
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
XXO O O XXX
7 McDonald, Jacob JR C.M.U. 1.98m J1.98m 6-06.00 2
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
XO XO XO XXX
8 Kruskamp, Andrew SO C.M.U. 2.00m 1.93m 6-04.00 1
1.88 1.93 1.98
XXO O XXX
9 Gambill, Matt FR Miami 1.98m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXX
9 Kennedy, Eugene SR Buffalo 2.04m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP XO XXX
9 Bligh, Peter SR Buffalo 2.02m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP XO XXX
12 Serrano, David SR Miami 2.05m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XO XXX

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5.35m 2006 John Russell, Akron
MAC Record: R 5.55m 1982 Jeff Ward, Miami
Stadium: S 4.27m 2011 Matt Floyd, Beloit College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Owens, Kenny SR Akron 5.05m 5.06mS 16-07.25 10
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 5.06 5.10
PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXO XXX
2 Garrett, Daniel JR Akron 4.91m 4.96mS 16-03.25 8
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 5.06
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Hopkins, Derek JR Kent State 4.90m 4.85mS 15-11.00 6
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96
PPP O XO O XXX
4 Babits, Max FR Eastern Michigan 5.00m J4.85mS 15-11.00 5
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Lohner, Adam FR C.M.U. 4.55m 4.70mS 15-05.00 4
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
O O O XXX
6 Tesner, Joe SO Eastern Michigan 4.90m J4.70mS 15-05.00 3
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP XO O XXX
7 Wesley, Joe SO Akron 5.07m J4.70mS 15-05.00 2
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Hume, Adam FR Buffalo 4.90m J4.70mS 15-05.00 1
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 Reynolds, Tim FR C.M.U. 4.70m 4.55mS 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
O XO XXX
10 Wildeman, Sam SO Miami 4.55m J4.55mS 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
O XXO XXX
11 Jankowski, Joey JR C.M.U. 4.70m J4.55mS 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XXO XXO XXX
-- Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 4.46m NH
4.40
XXX
-- Rudin, Matt JR Miami 5.10m NH
4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP XXX

Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.44m 1992 Candice Campbell, Toledo
MAC Record: R 6.49m 2005 Lila Nelson, Eastern Michigan
Stadium: S 5.79m 2010 Diedra McIntosh, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Campbell, Iris SO Western Michigan 6.02m 5.94m 6.4 19-06.00 10
5.38m(5.8) 5.84m(4.4) 5.64m(4.4) 5.72m(5.6) 5.64m(5.4) 5.94m(6.4)
2 Cheese, Brittany SO Akron 5.77m J5.94m 4.5 19-06.00 8
5.68m(3.7) 5.78m(4.6) 5.78m(4.1) 5.71m(4.4) 5.94m(4.5) 5.60m(6.0)
3 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 5.83m 5.81m 4.2 19-00.75 6
5.58m(5.7) 5.74m(3.8) 5.73m(4.9) 5.67m(5.1) 5.60m(5.5) 5.81m(4.2)
4 White, Rosie JR Eastern Michigan 6.09m J5.81m 5.7 19-00.75 5
5.81m(5.7) FOUL(3.7) 5.72m(4.0) 5.54m(5.1) FOUL(6.0) 5.66m(4.1)
5 Bollin, Katie SO Toledo 5.65m 5.72m 6.4 18-09.25 4
FOUL(5.1) FOUL(4.7) 5.72m(6.4) FOUL(2.9) 5.43m(4.0) FOUL(5.8)
6 Long, Tiffani SR Eastern Michigan 5.62m 5.68m 3.2 18-07.75 3
5.52m(5.5) 5.62m(5.3) 5.68m(3.2) 5.63m(4.7) 5.68m(3.4) FOUL(3.4)
7 Lee, Katherine JR Akron 5.80m J5.68m 4.6 18-07.75 2
5.60m(4.2) FOUL(3.9) 5.51m(3.2) 5.44m(3.1) 5.43m(4.4) 5.68m(4.6)
8 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 5.48m 5.67m 2.9 18-07.25 1
5.67m(2.9) FOUL(3.4) 5.42m(2.7) FOUL(6.2) FOUL(5.8) FOUL(5.0)
9 Douglas, Kiah SO Toledo 5.80m 5.66m 4.2 18-07.00
5.55m(4.5) 5.60m(2.8) 5.58m(4.3) FOUL(5.7) 5.66m(4.2) 5.50m(3.8)
10 Carr, Shanaye SR C.M.U. 5.88m 5.59m 2.7 18-04.25
5.51m(4.8) 5.38m(5.6) 5.59m(2.7)
11 Okolo, Stephanie JR Western Michigan 5.41m 5.55m 4.9 18-02.50
5.09m(2.6) 5.55m(4.9) 5.55m(3.5)
12 Wikar, Magda SR Miami 5.64m 5.54m 5.2 18-02.25
FOUL(4.5) 5.51m(5.1) 5.54m(5.2)
13 Harbour, Tamica SO C.M.U. 5.55m 5.52m 5.7 18-01.50
5.38m(1.8) 5.52m(5.7) 5.26m(3.6)
14 McIntosh, Deidra SR N.I.U. 5.61m 5.51m 4.4 18-01.00
5.50m(4.2) 5.51m(4.4) 5.32m(5.4)
15 Lee, Rhonda JR N.I.U. 5.47m 5.44m 2.6 17-10.25
5.44m(2.6) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(4.0)
16 Graves, Diona JR Miami 5.86m 5.39m 4.5 17-08.25
FOUL(5.6) 5.39m(4.5) 5.09m(5.2)
17 Doughty, Rachael SR Bowling Green 5.20m 5.21m 4.3 17-01.25
FOUL(7.0) 5.21m(4.3) 5.06m(5.0)
18 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle SR N.I.U. 5.59m 5.17m 3.9 16-11.50
5.03m(4.5) 5.17m(3.9) 5.12m(2.3)
19 Spears, Shareyna SR Ohio University 5.46m 5.16m 4.7 16-11.25
4.75m(2.6) 4.99m(3.1) 5.16m(4.7)
20 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami 5.57m 5.15m 2.2 16-10.75
5.15m(2.2) 5.00m(6.1) FOUL(2.7)
21 Anderson, Darlene FR Bowling Green 5.41m 5.14m 4.8 16-10.50
4.89m(5.0) 5.14m(4.8) 4.95m(3.4)
22 Kraitchkova, Ksenia SO Toledo 5.27m 5.06m 3.4 16-07.25
FOUL(5.1) 5.06m(3.4) 4.96m(1.4)
23 Eastman, Katie FR Ohio University 5.21m 4.81m 3.7 15-09.50
4.81m(3.7) FOUL(4.1) 4.63m(4.3)
-- Campbell, Janelle SO Bowling Green 5.27m FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.7)

Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.19m 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State
MAC Record: R 8.02m 1986 Scott Sanders, Ball State
Stadium: S 6.82m 2011 Dave Kucynski, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Fahie, Collister SR Akron 7.91m 7.74m 4.0 25-04.75 10
7.74m(4.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Peoples, Tyshaun JR Akron 7.67m 7.69m 2.9 25-02.75 8
6.84m(9.5) 7.51m(3.9) 7.69m(2.9) PASS PASS
3 Baptiste, Daryl SO Akron 7.41m 7.42m 3.4 24-04.25 6
7.36m(3.9) 7.28m(3.4) 7.42m(3.4) FOUL 7.20m(3.1) 7.18m(4.1)
4 Falchi, Rob JR Kent State 7.36m 7.38m 4.4 24-02.50 5
6.64m(3.2) 7.05m(4.3) 7.19m(3.7) FOUL 7.24m(4.5) 7.38m(4.4)
5 Spallinger, Sam FR Miami 7.08m 7.29m 4.7 23-11.00 4
7.22m(3.3) 7.23m(4.2) 6.97m(3.1) 6.55m(2.7) 7.29m(4.7) FOUL
6 Archie, Brian SO Buffalo 7.30m J7.29m 3.6 23-11.00 3
7.29m(3.6) FOUL FOUL 7.22m(4.6) FOUL FOUL
7 McCarty, Michael SR Miami 7.33m 7.09m 4.3 23-03.25 2
7.09m(4.3) 7.00m(-0.0) 6.83m(2.9) 6.55m(3.1) 6.98m(3.2) 6.81m(3.4)
8 Carrol, Michael SR Kent State 6.73m 7.04m 4.7 23-01.25 1
6.98m(3.7) FOUL 7.04m(4.7) 6.58m(3.6) FOUL 6.95m(3.5)
9 Alexis, Jonathan JR Buffalo 7.26m 7.03m 4.4 23-00.75
7.03m(4.4) 6.79m(5.3) 6.80m(3.2) FOUL FOUL 6.46m(7.9)
10 Bacon, Kevin JR C.M.U. 6.99m 7.01m 4.7 23-00.00
7.01m(4.7) FOUL FOUL
11 Rees, Josh SR Miami 7.13m 7.00m 5.6 22-11.75
FOUL FOUL 7.00m(5.6)
12 Davis, Christopher JR Buffalo 7.32m 6.45m 3.1 21-02.00
FOUL FOUL 6.45m(3.1)
13 Ngo, Danny JR Eastern Michigan 6.44m 6.44m 4.0 21-01.50
5.87m(3.4) 6.44m(4.0) FOUL
14 Linebarger, Andrew JR Kent State 6.86m 6.27m 3.2 20-07.00
6.27m(3.2) 5.95m(0.4) FOUL
15 Davis, Arron JR Eastern Michigan 6.54m 6.21m 3.2 20-04.50
FOUL 6.21m(3.2) FOUL

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.14m 2004 Collen Ramharak, Kent State
MAC Record: R 13.40m 2007 Amber Williams, Toledo
Stadium: S 11.63m 2010 Jenner Sio, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Alexander, Hope SR Miami 12.09m 12.18m 4.3 39-11.50 10
FOUL(6.0) 11.59m(4.8) 11.59m(5.5) 11.15m(4.3) 11.65m(4.1) 12.18m(4.3)
2 Wishart, Shnell FR Eastern Michigan 12.32m 12.12m 3.4 39-09.25 8
12.12m(3.4) 11.84m(3.6) 11.64m(3.0) FOUL(7.2) 11.65m(4.1) FOUL(4.7)
3 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 12.38m 11.97m 5.6 39-03.25 6
11.85m(3.9) 11.93m(4.5) FOUL(4.9) 11.66m(4.5) 11.97m(5.6) 11.97m(4.3)
4 Sio, Jenner JR N.I.U. 12.16m 11.91m 4.8 39-01.00 5
11.78m(5.6) 11.88m(2.7) 11.61m(5.1) 11.91m(4.8) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.2)
5 Fu, Yuhong SO Toledo 11.99m 11.82m 4.7 38-09.50 4
11.82m(4.7) 11.19m(5.1) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(5.3)
6 Dantley, Keri SO Kent State 11.02m 11.79m 3.6 38-08.25 3
FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.1) 11.79m(3.6) FOUL(5.3) 11.00m(3.1) 11.63m(4.1)
7 Allen, Chiara FR Western Michigan 11.57m 11.71m 5.4 38-05.00 2
FOUL(4.4) FOUL(5.8) 11.71m(5.4) 11.19m(4.5) FOUL(3.0) 11.17m(4.2)
8 Stillson, Krista JR Miami 11.71m 11.66m 4.7 38-03.25 1
FOUL(6.0) 11.66m(4.7) 11.65m(4.6) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(3.4) 11.43m(5.1)
9 Bollin, Katie SO Toledo 11.06m 11.57m 4.6 37-11.50
11.01m(3.7) 11.55m(3.7) 11.57m(4.6) 11.23m(4.5) FOUL(5.2) 10.87m(3.8)
10 Douglas, Kiah SO Toledo 11.81m 11.25m 4.4 36-11.00
11.20m(4.2) FOUL(3.3) 11.25m(4.4)
11 Cherry, Megan SR Ball State 11.17m 3.6 36-07.75
11.17m(3.6) 10.95m(3.1) 11.14m(2.4)
12 Leeper, Aleisha SR C.M.U. 10.79m 11.06m 4.2 36-03.50
FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.5) 11.06m(4.2)
13 Freeman, Whitney FR Western Michigan 10.93m 4.9 35-10.50
10.84m(5.7) 10.93m(4.9) 10.65m(4.2)
14 Spears, Shareyna SR Ohio University 10.29m 10.88m 5.4 35-08.50
FOUL(6.8) 10.48m(4.6) 10.88m(5.4)
15 Campbell, Janelle SO Bowling Green 10.69m 10.82m 4.0 35-06.00
10.82m(4.0) 10.79m(5.1) 10.66m(4.6)
16 Hurlburt, Alyssa SO Ball State 10.16m 10.65m 3.8 34-11.25
FOUL(3.7) 10.65m(3.8) 10.50m(2.8)
16 Thompson, Jasmine FR Buffalo 11.06m 10.65m 6.1 34-11.25
FOUL(3.8) 10.42m(3.1) 10.65m(6.1)
18 Eastman, Katie FR Ohio University 10.57m 10.20m 6.4 33-05.75
10.06m(5.4) 10.07m(4.9) 10.20m(6.4)
-- Krott, Sarah SR Buffalo 11.24m FOUL
FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(3.2)

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.10m 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State
MAC Record: R 15.96m 1982 Jerome Hatfield, Ohio
Stadium: S 15.22m 2011 Marcus Smith, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Falchi, Rob JR Kent State 15.36m 15.77m 6.7 51-09.00 10
13.63m(4.1) 14.82m(5.0) 15.22m(3.7) 15.27m(5.8) 15.77m(6.7) FOUL
2 Scott, Donald FR Eastern Michigan 15.45m 15.42m 4.3 50-07.25 8
15.42m(4.3) PASS PASS PASS 14.84m(4.2) 15.41m(2.5)
3 Fahie, Collister SR Akron 14.68m 15.00m 4.6 49-02.50 6
14.23m(5.6) 14.46m(4.3) 14.60m(6.2) 14.67m(6.0) 15.00m(4.6) 1.36m(5.2)
4 Linebarger, Andrew JR Kent State 14.02m 14.35m 6.9 47-01.00 5
FOUL FOUL 13.83m(3.6) 14.31m(4.5) 14.17m(3.9) 14.35m(6.9)
5 Bell, Tomarris SO Buffalo 13.42m 14.26m 4.3 46-09.50 4
14.04m(3.5) FOUL 14.00m(5.2) 13.62m(4.4) FOUL 14.26m(4.3)
6 Carrol, Michael SR Kent State 14.12m 14.23m 4.4 46-08.25 3
14.16m(4.9) FOUL 14.23m(4.4) 13.90m(5.2) FOUL FOUL
7 Bradley, Anthony SO Eastern Michigan 13.79m 13.99m 4.7 45-10.75 2
13.83m(5.0) 13.84m(4.9) 13.85m(5.9) 13.99m(4.7) FOUL 13.95m(3.7)
8 Cantwell, John SO Miami 14.06m J13.99m 5.6 45-10.75 1
13.53m(6.6) 13.54m(4.9) 13.78m(3.9) 13.77m(3.8) 13.99m(5.6) 13.84m(4.4)
9 Hannon, Douglas FR Buffalo 14.36m 13.96m 6.5 45-09.75
13.96m(6.5) 13.69m(5.9) PASS 13.73m(5.3) 13.88m(3.3) FOUL
10 Ndele, Heritier FR Eastern Michigan 13.66m 13.64m 5.2 44-09.00
13.64m(5.2) 13.02m(4.4) FOUL
11 Kennedy, Eugene SR Buffalo 13.72m 13.61m 4.7 44-08.00
13.39m(3.6) 13.61m(4.7) 13.39m(4.8)
12 Baptiste, Daryl SO Akron 13.00m 13.27m 5.2 43-06.50
FOUL 13.27m(5.2) 13.21m(5.3)
13 Losi, Matt SR Miami 13.79m 12.90m 4.1 42-04.00
12.68m(4.6) 12.90m(4.1) 12.22m(4.5)
-- Rees, Josh SR Miami 13.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 56.44m 1998 Roberta Collins, Kent State
MAC Record: R 56.72m 1995 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State
Stadium: S 47.72m 2011 Cora Caulfield, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Rebecca SO Buffalo 52.82m 59.04mR 193-08 10
51.91m 41.35m 52.53m 57.35m 59.04m FOUL
2 Wert, Valerie JR Akron 49.69m 53.56mS 175-09 8
52.22m 49.94m 53.56m 52.22m 50.32m 50.79m
3 Kurzdorfer, Melissa FR Kent State 49.76m 52.56mS 172-05 6
47.30m 52.56m 43.48m 50.71m 49.80m 45.04m
4 Caulfield, Cora SR N.I.U. 49.66m 50.63mS 166-01 5
43.29m 50.63m 45.19m 50.11m 47.42m 48.59m
5 Mosley, Joh'vonnie FR Kent State 46.84m 50.19mS 164-08 4
45.43m FOUL 50.19m FOUL FOUL 49.83m
6 Hiler, Andrea FR Western Michigan 46.46m 49.53mS 162-06 3
FOUL FOUL 47.94m 48.87m 49.53m 41.15m
7 Roberts, Alexandra SO Miami 47.12m 48.72mS 159-10 2
48.72m 40.33m FOUL 44.95m 43.56m 46.60m
8 Morris, Sarah SR Western Michigan 51.55m 47.16m 154-09 1
42.78m 47.16m 46.47m 46.80m 45.80m FOUL
9 Dodaro, Melissa SO Ball State 43.95m J47.16m 154-09
39.76m 47.16m 37.42m FOUL 45.11m FOUL
10 Mitchell, Stephanie SR Western Michigan 48.34m 47.09m 154-06
33.44m 47.09m FOUL
11 Woods, Emily FR Ohio University 45.47m 46.89m 153-10
43.68m FOUL 46.89m
12 Miller, Erin SO Buffalo 47.16m 46.26m 151-09
39.53m 46.26m 36.40m
13 Christensen, Katie SR C.M.U. 42.64m 43.59m 143-00
39.20m 42.28m 43.59m
14 Gable, Samantha JR Miami 42.27m 43.53m 142-10
36.08m 43.53m FOUL
15 White, Shant'e JR Buffalo 45.62m 42.66m 139-11
42.66m FOUL FOUL
16 Funk, Brittany FR Akron 40.26m 42.10m 138-01
42.10m 42.01m FOUL
17 Macri, Alexa FR Ohio University 43.05m 41.43m 135-11
37.32m 41.43m FOUL
18 Rowland, Jessie SO Bowling Green 45.48m 41.37m 135-09
41.37m FOUL FOUL
19 Cotton, Aliyah FR Akron 44.35m 41.26m 135-04
FOUL 35.23m 41.26m
20 Allen, Brianna JR Ohio University 40.24m 40.73m 133-07
36.88m 39.83m 40.73m
21 Nadolny, Emily SR Toledo 46.68m 38.41m 126-00
FOUL 38.41m FOUL
22 Pleger, Brooke FR Bowling Green 38.78m 35.23m 115-07
35.23m FOUL 34.85m
-- Harris, Ashley JR Bowling Green 40.46m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Brindley, Kayla SO C.M.U. 40.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 58.24m 1994 Mike Berwanger, Miami
MAC Record: R 58.70m 2011 Alex Rose, Central Michigan
Stadium: S 49.48m 2011 Ben Stringer, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Palmer, Evan FR Buffalo 51.20m 54.00mS 177-02 10
53.48m 53.40m 52.24m FOUL FOUL 54.00m
2 Gac, Matthew SR Buffalo 53.92m 53.84mS 176-08 8
53.33m FOUL 49.89m 51.04m 47.10m 53.84m
3 Hoch, Nathan JR Miami 51.50m 52.58mS 172-06 6
FOUL FOUL 49.57m 52.58m FOUL FOUL
4 Banke, Nicholas FR Akron 52.63m 52.25mS 171-05 5
52.25m 50.27m 48.33m 50.28m FOUL 50.12m
5 McCullough, Ryan JR C.M.U. 51.59m 52.03mS 170-08 4
52.03m FOUL 47.38m FOUL FOUL 50.04m
6 Stein, Robert FR Miami 51.98m 51.34mS 168-05 3
47.93m 51.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ferguson, Lucas SO Miami 48.06m 50.38mS 165-03 2
FOUL FOUL 50.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Rue, Randy JR Kent State 46.51m 49.93mS 163-10 1
FOUL 44.83m 49.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Crabtree, Aaron JR Kent State 50.95m 49.28m 161-08
42.67m 49.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.10m
10 Pfleger, Matt SR Kent State 48.36m 48.29m 158-05
48.29m 45.19m 48.13m
11 Mays, Kevin JR C.M.U. 49.74m 47.13m 154-07
47.13m 46.81m FOUL
12 Meyer, Andrew SR Eastern Michigan 45.33m 44.69m 146-07
FOUL 44.69m 44.44m
13 Rose, Alex SO C.M.U. 58.70m 44.22m 145-01
FOUL 44.22m FOUL

Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.61m 1999 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State
MAC Record: R 16.77m 1999 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State
Stadium: S 13.56m 2009 Ashley Morrow, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Rebecca SO Buffalo 16.50m 17.22mR 56-06.00 10
16.03m 15.75m 16.80m 17.22m 16.87m 16.56m
2 Roberts, Alexandra SO Miami 15.20m 15.16mS 49-09.00 8
15.10m 14.24m 14.50m 15.16m 14.67m 15.01m
3 Mosley, Joh'vonnie FR Kent State 15.14m 15.12mS 49-07.25 6
FOUL 13.60m FOUL 14.09m 15.12m FOUL
4 Kurzdorfer, Melissa FR Kent State 14.27m 14.96mS 49-01.00 5
13.81m 13.69m 13.89m 14.10m 14.12m 14.96m
5 Mitchell, Stephanie SR Western Michigan 14.59m 14.57mS 47-09.75 4
13.65m FOUL FOUL 13.92m 14.57m 13.09m
6 Harris, Ashley JR Bowling Green 14.52m 13.99mS 45-10.75 3
13.36m 13.39m 12.71m 13.99m FOUL FOUL
7 Gable, Samantha JR Miami 14.29m 13.94mS 45-09.00 2
13.01m 13.05m 13.94m 13.78m 13.57m 13.91m
8 Rowland, Jessie SO Bowling Green 13.97m 13.64mS 44-09.00 1
FOUL 12.81m FOUL 12.52m 12.51m 13.64m
9 Woods, Emily FR Ohio University 12.80m 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m FOUL FOUL 12.68m FOUL FOUL
10 Paterra, Victoria FR Miami 13.30m 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL 12.71m 12.66m
11 Imbrock, Mykal SR C.M.U. 12.67m 12.54m 41-01.75
11.21m 12.09m 12.54m
12 Scarber, Angela JR Eastern Michigan 12.90m 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL FOUL 12.42m
13 Hiler, Andrea FR Western Michigan 13.52m 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m 12.04m 11.12m
14 Bull, Mary JR N.I.U. 13.05m 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL FOUL 11.84m
15 Funk, Brittany FR Akron 12.46m 11.71m 38-05.00
11.35m 11.71m 11.51m
16 Mason, Kristen SO Ohio University 12.21m 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL 11.65m FOUL
17 Cotton, Aliyah FR Akron 12.91m 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL FOUL 11.29m
-- Gerbers, Chelsea FR Western Michigan 13.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 19 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:21.11 2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
MAC Record: R 4:17.34 1993 Debbie Duplay, Kent State
Stadium: S 4:40.36 2011 Amanda Lasech, North Central College
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitley, Rachel SO Western Michigan 4:37.30 4:30.34S 10
2 Lenahan, Katie SR Miami 4:38.48 4:30.59S 8
3 Wright, Megan FR Toledo 4:37.43 4:31.58S 6
4 Schenck, Cassandra SR Akron 4:38.47 4:35.04S 5
5 Kertesz, Emma SO Toledo 4:37.37 4:37.54S 4
6 Churchwell, Morgan SO Eastern Michigan 4:38.05 4:37.67S 3
7 Gephart, Kelly SR Kent State 4:38.83 4:38.97S 2
8 Elcock, Beverly JR Eastern Michigan 4:38.72 4:39.51S 1
9 Accurso, Juli FR Ohio University 4:38.62 4:40.95
10 Lyons, Charnele JR C.M.U. 4:37.53 4:45.75
11 Oldenburg, Courtney SO N.I.U. 4:38.02 4:46.29
12 Thompson, Melissa FR Ohio University 4:37.44 4:48.18

Event 20 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:41.53 1983 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan
MAC Record: R 3:38.2h 1973 Dave Wottle, Bowling Green
Stadium: S 4:15.07 2011 Cisco Soto, Harper College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Tecumseh FR C.M.U. 3:54.92 3:54.60S 10
2 Eick, Jarod SO Miami 3:48.56 3:55.85S 8
3 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Michigan 3:49.32 3:56.70S 6
4 Sanseverino, Cole JR Eastern Michigan 3:51.55 3:56.79S 5
5 Stroemple, Nicholas SO Akron 3:55.03 3:57.67S 4
6 Hough, Brad FR Akron 3:52.78 3:57.84S 3
7 Hiltner, Max SR Akron 3:47.23 3:57.92S 2
8 Fischer, Stephen SO Kent State 3:54.49 3:58.42S 1
9 Zillmann, Ryan SR Buffalo 3:54.83 4:00.78S
10 Goodwin, Andrew FR Kent State 3:56.33 4:01.57S
11 Zech, Keith FR C.M.U. 4:01.04 4:05.71S

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.34 2005 Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan
MAC Record: R 13.18 2007 Amber Williams, Ball State
Stadium: S 14.13 2011 Roneisha Frye, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Baggett, Layne SO Miami 14.13 13.77 4.5 3 10
2 Frye, Roneisha JR N.I.U. 13.95 13.82 4.5 3 8
3 Carr, Shanaye SR C.M.U. 14.65 13.86 5.3 2 6
4 Campbell, Iris SO Western Michigan 14.04 14.00 4.5 3 5
5 Gregory, Megan JR N.I.U. 14.29 14.06 4.5 3 4
6 Ventura, Brooklyn SO Buffalo 14.02 14.13 4.5 3 3
7 Cheese, Brittany SO Akron 13.93 14.15 4.5 3 2
8 Hughey, Xerina FR Miami 14.16 14.16 4.5 3 1
9 Sharper, Samantha JR Eastern Michigan 14.32 14.17 5.3 2
10 Fenton, Amanda JR Western Michigan 14.58 14.25 5.3 2
11 Sturges, Kristi SR Ohio University 14.69 14.28 5.3 2
12 Harbour, Tamica SO C.M.U. 14.22 14.32 4.5 3
13 Wartley, Ashley JR Eastern Michigan 14.46 14.46 5.3 2
14 Doughty, Rachael SR Bowling Green 14.96 14.62 3.0 1
15 Haynes, Ava SR Kent State 14.38 14.73 5.3 2
16 Allen, Chiara FR Western Michigan 14.63 14.89 5.3 2
17 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 14.79 14.90 3.0 1
18 Ehindero, Ayotunde JR Buffalo 14.60 15.05 5.3 2
19 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Michigan 15.40 15.34 3.0 1
20 Anderson, Darlene FR Bowling Green 15.65 15.58 3.0 1

Event 22 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.60 1999 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan
MAC Record: R 13.59 1999 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan
Stadium: S 15.26 2011 Marcus Smith, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Peoples, Tyshaun JR Akron 13.96 14.14 3.3 2 10
2 Seawood, Mitchell SO Kent State 14.91 14.37 5.8 1 8
3 Omoregie, Andrew SR Buffalo 14.24 14.39 3.3 2 6
4 Archibald, Austin SR Buffalo 14.58 14.55 3.3 2 5
5 Goffena, Jordan JR Miami 14.70 14.57 3.3 2 4
6 Noeker, Cory FR C.M.U. 15.11 14.59 5.8 1 3
7 Powell, Renaldo SO C.M.U. 14.84 14.80 3.3 2 2
-- Norward, Jamal SR Buffalo 14.63 DNF 3.3 2

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 52.29 2007 Najah Floyd, Central Michigan
MAC Record: R 52.25 2007 Najah Floyd, Central Michigan
Stadium: S 57.19 2011 Lauren Brightmore, North Central College
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Shantavia JR Eastern Michigan 54.25 54.70S 3 10
2 Campbell, Iris SO Western Michigan 54.32 54.77S 3 8
3 Williams, Shanequa FR Kent State 55.12 55.28S 3 6
4 Shearer, Dejaa SR Eastern Michigan 55.52S 1 5
5 Rawls, Asia SO Eastern Michigan 55.29 56.07S 3 4
6 Clay, Rachael JR Miami 56.40 56.18S 2 3
7 Woodrum, Sarah SO Toledo 55.93 56.27S 3 2
8 Arnold, Andrea FR Western Michigan 54.35 56.40S 3 1
9 Turk, Shawntoria FR C.M.U. 55.87 56.54S 3
10 Hurley, Stephanie JR C.M.U. 56.49 56.72S 2
11 Hutson, Erica FR Kent State 56.49 56.90S 2
12 Smith, Judah SO Ball State 56.66 57.02S 2
13 Winningham, Danielle SO Ohio University 56.65 57.14S 2
14 Rasch, Ruth SR Miami 57.53 57.38 2
15 Mathews, Kiley SO Ohio University 57.41 57.62 2
16 Profit, Tasha JR Miami 58.06 57.95 1
17 Ritter, Kelsey FR C.M.U. 57.94 58.05 1
18 Schoenle, Kayla FR Kent State 56.73 58.14 2
19 Munwam, Leya JR Western Michigan 56.05 58.19 3
20 Morgan, Kimara SR Toledo 58.53 58.45 1
21 Jefferson, Felicia SO Bowling Green 59.66 58.81 1
22 Lange, Hannah FR Ball State 58.72 58.99 1
23 Jackson, Kara FR Ohio University 58.17 59.29 1

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.61 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Record: R 44.79 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Stadium: S 49.48 2011 Tim Prelletz, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spratling, Brycen FR Eastern Michigan 47.06 46.65S 2 10
2 Hargrove, Jahquil FR Miami 47.69 47.68S 2 8
3 Bailey, Brandon FR Kent State 47.38 47.93S 2 6
4 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Michigan 48.14 48.60S 2 5
5 Walker, Javon SO Kent State 48.43 48.78S 2 4
6 Moffett, Matt SR Kent State 48.18 48.84S 2 3
7 Eddie, Justinn SR Miami 48.27 49.14S 2 2
8 Thomas, Christopher JR C.M.U. 49.10 49.49 1 1
9 Ashcraft, Dave JR C.M.U. 48.64 49.84 2
10 Holman, Clay FR C.M.U. 49.22 50.14 1

Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.54 2007 Amber Williams, Ball State
MAC Record: R 11.08 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Stadium: S 11.83 2010 Rasheta Butler, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Abraham, Ashlee SO Eastern Michigan 11.84 11.39 7.1 4 10
2 Graves, Diona JR Miami 11.68 11.43 7.1 4 8
3 Pettigrew, Jeanette SO Bowling Green 11.98 11.49 7.1 4 6
4 Marigna, ReJeana JR Eastern Michigan 12.12 11.69 6.0 3 5
5 Reiser, Katie FR Kent State 12.00 11.76 6.0 3 4
6 Kaverman, Amanda SR Toledo 11.98 11.77 6.0 3 3
7 Butler, Rasheta SR N.I.U. 11.83 11.79 7.1 4 2
8 Shreve, Brittnee SR C.M.U. 11.88 11.82 7.1 4 1
9 Smith, Brittany SO N.I.U. 12.06 11.87 6.0 3
10 McClary, Jamiee SO Buffalo 11.90 11.89 7.1 4
11 Riley, Dierra JR C.M.U. 12.06 11.90 6.0 3
12 Wright, Shavae SR Kent State 11.85 11.91 7.1 4
13 Kellyman, Chanel JR N.I.U. 12.08 11.94 6.0 3
14 Okolo, Stephanie JR Western Michigan 12.28 11.97 5.2 2
15 Taylor, Janae JR Ball State 12.37 12.01 5.2 2
16 Johnson, Ariel FR Miami 12.22 12.05 6.0 3
17 Kendricks, Bridgette SR Buffalo 12.23 12.17 6.0 3
18 Schmidt, Erika FR Bowling Green 12.62 12.23 5.2 2
19 Brown, Amber FR Toledo 12.64 12.26 5.2 2
20 Steele, Shauniece FR Akron 12.23 12.29 5.2 2
21 Lomax, Rebecca FR Ball State 12.60 12.34 5.2 2
22 Arnold, Ariel SO Western Michigan 12.39 5.8 1
23 Fildes, Natalie JR Buffalo 12.32 12.46 5.2 2
24 Bell, Seanlay SR Akron 12.53 12.58 5.2 2 12.5725
25 Bradley, Noelle SO Akron 12.72 J12.58 5.8 1 12.5756
26 Jefferson, Alicia FR Bowling Green 12.92 12.87 5.8 1
27 Spears, Shareyna SR Ohio University 13.18 12.88 5.8 1
28 Howard, Kaylah FR Ohio University 13.01 13.00 5.8 1
29 Eastman, Katie FR Ohio University 13.41 13.30 5.8 1
30 Dunn, Jordan SR C.M.U. 11.86 14.25 7.1 4

Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.18 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
MAC Record: R 10.06 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Stadium: S 10.97 2011 Nick Bee, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Allen, Clint SR Eastern Michigan 10.50 10.34 3.3 2 10
2 Bryson, Princeton JR Kent State 10.70 10.50 3.3 2 8
3 Scales, Nathaniel SO Kent State 10.70 10.51 3.3 2 6
4 Parsons, Ross FR C.M.U. 10.70 10.52 3.3 2 5
5 Watson, Dominique SO Akron 10.87 10.61 4.8 1 4
6 Brooks, Ryan FR C.M.U. 10.80 10.62 4.8 1 3
7 Smith, Brian SR Buffalo 10.68 10.64 3.3 2 2
8 Knaus, Greg SO C.M.U. 10.72 10.70 3.3 2 1
9 Saunders, Jairus SO Eastern Michigan 10.84 10.71 4.8 1
10 Higgins, Dontell FR Kent State 10.82 10.73 4.8 1
11 Brazzell, Lorenzo SR Akron 10.74 10.77 3.3 2
12 Ferguson, Marcus SR Akron 10.77 10.81 3.3 2
13 Britton, Andre JR Buffalo 10.80 10.94 4.8 1
14 Archie, Brian SO Buffalo 10.97 11.06 4.8 1
15 Mitchell, Reggie SO Miami 11.35 11.10 4.8 1

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:03.96 1995 Jennifer Buckley, Kent State
MAC Record: R 2:00.85 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami
Stadium: S 2:18.46 2011 Courtney Oldenburg, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitley, Rachel SO Western Michigan 2:09.44 2:10.71S 10
2 Henry, Asia SO Buffalo 2:12.53 2:10.80S 8
3 Quaintance, Lauren SR Eastern Michigan 2:10.28 2:11.60S 6
4 Talhelm, Christine JR Ball State 2:12.00 2:13.44S 5
5 Cronin, Rebecca SO N.I.U. 2:12.16 2:14.47S 4
6 Conger, Heather SR Bowling Green 2:11.01 2:14.57S 3
7 Sawnor, Melinda SO Kent State 2:12.56 2:15.25S 2
8 Elcock, Beverly JR Eastern Michigan 2:08.22 2:16.59S 1
9 Tucker, Jeriesha SO Western Michigan 2:13.41 2:17.38S
10 Hodge, Aisha FR Western Michigan 2:13.91 2:17.45S
11 Farrow, Christina JR C.M.U. 2:13.41 2:17.49S
12 Carter, Kathryn FR Miami 2:13.66 2:17.59S
13 Hopkins, Aimee SO Buffalo 2:16.19 2:18.28S
14 Burns, Jacqueline JR Buffalo 2:15.19 2:18.48
15 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio University 2:18.07 2:18.75
16 Weimer, Allison SO Bowling Green 2:15.06 2:18.88
17 Garcia, Veronica JR C.M.U. 2:20.48 2:20.12
18 Riley, Erin FR Miami 2:15.86 2:20.56
19 Lenahan, Katie SR Miami 2:08.68 2:20.78
20 Whitlow, Kayla FR Akron 2:18.46 2:21.90
21 Wright, Megan FR Toledo 2:14.62 2:22.77
22 Gale, Erin SO Ohio University 2:23.68 2:23.01
23 Gailliard, Saisha JR Bowling Green 2:19.38 2:23.45
24 Zets, Emilee SO Ball State 2:18.89 2:25.03
25 Churchwell, Morgan SO Eastern Michigan 2:14.99 2:27.52
26 Dougherty, Danielle JR Kent State 2:17.78 2:30.39
-- Ferguson, Nora FR N.I.U. 2:20.65 DQ Cut in too soon

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:46.48 1995 Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan
MAC Record: R 1:43.74 1984 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan
Stadium: S 1:57.06 2011 Jeremie Bogard, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Willie SO Akron 1:48.13 1:51.46S 10
2 Roper, Marteze FR Kent State 1:53.58 1:54.79S 8
3 Genovesi, Gabriel FR Akron 1:52.26 1:55.02S 6
4 Brown, Kevin FR Miami 1:53.45 1:55.13S 5
5 Pettiford, Colin JR Kent State 1:53.19 1:55.37S 4
6 Spilman, Jack SO Miami 1:52.74 1:55.57S 3
7 Bauman, John SR Buffalo 1:53.66 1:55.66S 2
8 Coffin, Wade FR Miami 1:53.35 1:55.89S 1
9 Brummert, Shaun SR Buffalo 1:51.07 1:56.45S
10 Sanchez, Nathan SO C.M.U. 1:59.40 1:56.54S
11 Zillmann, Ryan SR Buffalo 1:53.24 1:56.98S
12 Fortin, Kyle SR Eastern Michigan 1:56.27 1:58.25
13 Stoody, Wes JR Eastern Michigan 2:00.14
14 Zech, Keith FR C.M.U. 1:55.05 2:01.27
15 Hiltner, Max SR Akron 1:50.50 2:01.76

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 57.94 1997 Arnika Edwards, Toledo
MAC Record: R 54.98 1996 Becca Williams, Miami
Stadium: S 1:03.85 2011 Erin Milner, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rawls, Asia SO Eastern Michigan 1:00.55 1:00.38S 3 10
2 Patrasc, Andreea JR Kent State 59.92 1:00.63S 3 8
3 Scannell, Katie SO Miami 1:00.47 1:00.79S 3 6
4 Holmes, Anna SO Buffalo 1:00.37 1:02.43S 3 5
5 Weiss, Courtney JR Ohio University 1:02.54 1:02.61S 2 4
6 Graham, Crystal SO Buffalo 1:02.68 1:02.86S 2 3
7 Sisson, Allie SR C.M.U. 1:02.79 1:03.12S 2 2
8 McCalla, Jenelle SO N.I.U. 1:03.06 1:03.66S 2 1
9 Calhoun, Brittany SO Western Michigan 1:01.92 1:03.74S 3
10 Sharper, Samantha JR Eastern Michigan 1:04.20 1:04.21 1
11 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami 1:03.97 1:04.82 2
12 Jeanty, Donna FR Buffalo 59.70 1:05.77 3
13 Freeman, Whitney FR Western Michigan 1:03.94 1:05.96 2
14 Pawlowski, Andrea JR C.M.U. 1:04.74 1:05.99 1
15 Milner, Erin FR N.I.U. 1:02.35 1:06.17 3
16 Heffner, Megan FR C.M.U. 1:02.27 1:06.30 3
17 Royal, Tiera SO Kent State 1:04.06 1:06.42 1
18 Fenton, Amanda JR Western Michigan 1:03.57 1:06.78 2
19 Jacoby, Danielle SR Toledo 1:06.82 1:07.34 1
20 Woodrum, Sarah SO Toledo 1:03.19 1:07.90 2
21 Anderson, Darlene FR Bowling Green 1:07.29 1:08.73 1

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 50.15 1992 Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan
MAC Record: R 49.90 1988 Al Washington, Central Michigan
Stadium: S 57.26 2011 Carey Passer, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole, William SO Buffalo 52.78 51.74S 10
2 LaCross, KC SR Akron 51.95 51.85S 8
3 Scott, Parker FR C.M.U. 53.55 54.76S 6
4 McLean, Steve JR Kent State 54.50 55.14S 5
5 McCarty, Michael SR Miami 54.27 55.39S 4
6 Hannon, Douglas FR Buffalo 56.31 55.70S 3
7 Powell, Renaldo SO C.M.U. 53.96 55.75S 2
8 Noeker, Cory FR C.M.U. 54.31 1:03.91 1

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 22.19 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
MAC Record: R 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Stadium: S 24.66 2010 Rasheta Butler, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Campbell, Iris SO Western Michigan 24.15 23.55 6.3 4 10
2 Butler, Rasheta SR N.I.U. 24.53 23.75 6.3 4 8
3 Pettigrew, Jeanette SO Bowling Green 24.82 23.78 7.5 3 6
4 Williams, Shantavia JR Eastern Michigan 24.43 23.83 6.3 4 5
5 Williams, Shanequa FR Kent State 24.70 23.84 7.5 3 4
6 McClary, Jamiee SO Buffalo 24.28 23.88 6.3 4 3
7 Abraham, Ashlee SO Eastern Michigan 23.86 23.95 6.3 4 2
8 Graves, Diona JR Miami 24.42 24.14 6.3 4 1
9 Kaverman, Amanda SR Toledo 24.44 24.31 6.3 4
10 Reiser, Katie FR Kent State 24.91 24.50 6.3 2
11 Frye, Roneisha JR N.I.U. 24.65 24.63 6.3 4
12 Shreve, Brittnee SR C.M.U. 24.92 24.64 6.3 2
13 Kellyman, Chanel JR N.I.U. 24.82 24.69 7.5 3
14 Arnold, Andrea FR Western Michigan 24.70 24.71 7.5 3
15 Taylor, Janae JR Ball State 24.96 24.83 6.3 2
16 Horne, Allorian FR Bowling Green 25.44 24.84 6.3 2
17 Ritter, Kelsey FR C.M.U. 24.85 24.85 7.5 3
18 Wright, Shavae SR Kent State 24.70 24.96 7.5 3
19 Schmidt, Erika FR Bowling Green 25.79 25.06 6.7 1
20 Steele, Shauniece FR Akron 24.86 25.20 7.5 3
21 Okolo, Stephanie JR Western Michigan 25.34 25.24 6.3 2
22 Riley, Dierra JR C.M.U. 24.90 25.29 7.5 3
23 Smith, Judah SO Ball State 25.18 25.48 6.3 2
24 Fildes, Natalie JR Buffalo 25.69 25.91 6.3 2
25 Sturges, Kristi SR Ohio University 25.73 25.94 6.7 1
26 Howard, Kaylah FR Ohio University 26.97 27.80 6.7 1

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.39 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
MAC Record: R 20.26 1984 Thomas Jefferson, Kent State
Stadium: S 22.55 2011 Nick Miller, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Smith, Brian SR Buffalo 21.11 21.12 6.0 2 10
2 Bryson, Princeton JR Kent State 21.39 21.15 6.0 2 8
3 Allen, Clint SR Eastern Michigan 21.46 21.29 6.0 2 6
4 Parsons, Ross FR C.M.U. 21.56 21.33 6.0 2 5
5 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Michigan 21.49 21.48 6.0 2 4
6 Brooks, Ryan FR C.M.U. 21.92 21.50 5.1 1 3
7 Knaus, Greg SO C.M.U. 22.20 21.59 5.1 1 2
8 Bailey, Brandon FR Kent State 21.82 21.62 6.0 2 1
9 Eddie, Justinn SR Miami 21.98 21.76 5.1 1
10 Brazzell, Lorenzo SR Akron 22.04 21.77 5.1 1
11 Saunders, Jairus SO Eastern Michigan 21.74 21.80 6.0 2
12 Scales, Nathaniel SO Kent State 21.63 22.01 6.0 2
13 Ferguson, Marcus SR Akron 22.22 22.13 5.1 1

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:59.22 2004 Briana Shook, Toldedo
MAC Record: R 9:49.44 2004 Briana Shook, Toledo
Stadium: S 11:58.61 2011 Katie Ries, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schenck, Cassandra SR Akron 10:22.17 10:24.48S 10
2 Kertesz, Emma SO Toledo 10:35.80 10:34.52S 8
3 Summers, Kari SR Ohio University 10:32.34 10:34.90S 6
4 Calka, Courtney SO Eastern Michigan 10:59.75 10:41.44S 5
5 Matthews, Jenna SR Western Michigan 10:49.66 10:41.47S 4
6 Bingham, Maggie JR Miami 10:59.20 10:50.88S 3
7 Ribbant, Madeline JR C.M.U. 10:34.07 10:58.75S 2
8 Muster, Ellen JR Buffalo 11:03.40 11:01.17S 1
9 Krupko, Allison SR Kent State 11:13.31 11:10.54S
10 Powers, Barbara SR Bowling Green 10:55.99 11:13.35S
11 Dixon, Brittany SR C.M.U. 10:57.10 11:18.69S
12 Klimkowski, Angela SO Ohio University 11:34.08 11:26.94S
13 Denton, Emma SO Buffalo 11:23.14 11:34.45S
14 Bowers, Alex FR Akron 11:55.57 11:48.83S
15 Coffman, Cassie JR Eastern Michigan 11:30.64 11:53.55S
16 Fitzgerald, Kelsey FR Buffalo 11:32.40 11:58.86
17 Waddington, Ashley SO Ohio University 11:26.22 12:02.50
18 Zimpfer, Beth SO Eastern Michigan 12:02.15 12:24.34

Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:34.70 1971 Jeromee Liebenberg, Western Michigan
MAC Record: R 8:24.62 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
Stadium: S 10:01.86 2011 Eric Koenig, Beloit College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bloom, Ryan SR Buffalo 9:04.60 9:14.65S 10
2 McCoy, Joe JR Akron 9:00.22 9:14.67S 8
3 Pankow, Chris SR C.M.U. 9:23.80 9:19.46S 6
4 Tisia, Kiplangat JR Kent State 9:07.60 9:21.22S 5
5 Fisher, Robbie SR Miami 9:12.15 9:25.91S 4
6 Houghmaster, Steve FR Buffalo 9:21.80 9:25.94S 3
7 Petro, Nick FR Eastern Michigan 9:17.28 9:37.32S 2
8 Wagner, Brett JR Miami 9:36.98 9:50.83S 1
9 Tranter, Zach SO C.M.U. 9:33.50 9:54.20S
10 Harris, Heath SO Akron 10:08.98

Event 35 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.06 1997 Eastern Michigan
MAC Record: R 44.99 2005 Eastern Michigan
Stadium: S 48.28 2011 Northern Illinois
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northern Illinois University 'A' 46.52 45.64S 2 10
1) Kellyman, Chanel JR 2) Frye, Roneisha JR
3) Smith, Brittany SO 4) Butler, Rasheta SR
2 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 45.82 45.75S 2 8
1) White, Rosie JR 2) Wartley, Ashley JR
3) Abraham, Ashlee SO 4) Marigna, ReJeana JR
3 Central Michigan University 'A' 45.64 46.25S 2 6
1) Roberts, Kirlene JR 2) Riley, Dierra JR
3) Dunn, Jordan SR 4) Shreve, Brittnee SR
4 Western Michigan University 'A' 46.63 46.50S 2 5
1) Allen, Chiara FR 2) Arnold, Andrea FR
3) Campbell, Iris SO 4) Okolo, Stephanie JR
5 Miami University 'A' 46.32 46.54S 2 4
1) Johnson, Ariel FR 2) Baggett, Layne SO
3) Scannell, Katie SO 4) Graves, Diona JR
6 University of Toledo 'A' 46.69 46.74S 2 3
1) Morgan, Kimara SR 2) Brown, Amber FR
3) Woodrum, Sarah SO 4) Kaverman, Amanda SR
7 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 'A' 46.53 46.89S 2 2
1) McClary, Jamiee SO 2) Graham, Crystal SO
3) Ventura, Brooklyn SO 4) Kendricks, Bridgette SR
8 Bowling Green State University 'A' 47.42 46.94S 1 1
1) Jefferson, Felicia SO 2) Pettigrew, Jeanette SO
3) Horne, Allorian FR 4) Schmidt, Erika FR
9 Kent State University 'A' 46.91 47.19S 2
1) Manley, Jerrica SR 2) Wright, Shavae SR
3) Reiser, Katie FR 4) Williams, Shanequa FR
10 Ball State University 'A' 47.66 47.63S 1
1) Lomax, Rebecca FR 2) Smith, Judah SO
3) Lange, Hannah FR 4) Taylor, Janae JR
11 Ohio University 'A' 49.46 50.23 1
1) Spears, Shareyna SR 2) Howard, Kaylah FR
3) Eastman, Katie FR 4) Sturges, Kristi SR
-- University of Akron 'A' 47.21 DQ 1 3-4 out of zn
1) Bradley, Noelle SO 2) Steele, Shauniece FR
3) Bell, Seanlay SR 4) Cheese, Brittany SO

Event 36 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 39.88 1994 Ohio
MAC Record: R 39.88 1994 Ohio
Stadium: S 41.52 2011 UW Whitewater
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kent State University 'A' 40.58 40.78S 10 40.7707
1) McLean, Steve JR 2) Bryson, Princeton JR
3) Higgins, Dontell FR 4) Scales, Nathaniel SO
2 University of Akron 'A' 41.00 J40.78S 8 40.7747
1) Ferguson, Marcus SR 2) Peoples, Tyshaun JR
3) Fahie, Collister SR 4) Watson, Dominique SO
3 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 40.96 40.94S 6
1) Scott, Chris FR 2) Allen, Clint SR
3) Saunders, Jairus SO 4) Spratling, Brycen FR
4 Central Michigan University 'A' 41.71 41.59 5
1) Brooks, Ryan FR 2) Knaus, Greg SO
3) Powell, Renaldo SO 4) Parsons, Ross FR
5 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 'A' 42.06 41.71 4
1) Britton, Andre JR 2) Smith, Brian SR
3) Archie, Brian SO 4) Omoregie, Andrew SR
6 Miami University 'A' 41.78 42.61 3
1) Mitchell, Reggie SO 2) Spallinger, Sam FR
3) Rees, Josh SR 4) Eddie, Justinn SR

Event 37 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16:22.46 2004 Briana Shook, Toledo
MAC Record: R 15:56.30 1987 Caroline Mullen, Western Michigan
Stadium: S 18:27.00 2011 Lindsey DeReadt, Northern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beecham, Annie SR Ohio University 16:42.41 16:50.78S 10
2 Patterson, Rachel JR Miami 16:14.45 16:51.97S 8
3 Tomerlin, Samantha SR Western Michigan 16:59.97 17:02.96S 6
4 Kertesz, Emma SO Toledo 17:03.56S 5
5 Summers, Kari SR Ohio University 17:08.35 17:09.93S 4
6 Dakroub, Danielle SR C.M.U. 16:47.28 17:14.00S 3
7 Calka, Courtney SO Eastern Michigan 17:18.38 17:14.29S 2
8 Brown, Audra SR Toledo 17:27.77 17:24.03S 1
9 Ramsay, Devyn FR Toledo 17:19.44 17:29.31S
10 Brunmeier, Amber SR Western Michigan 17:44.00 17:31.43S
11 Bingham, Maggie JR Miami 17:31.99S
12 Matthews, Jenna SR Western Michigan 17:36.03S
13 Koch, Abby SO Bowling Green 17:38.88S
14 Quaintance, Rachel SO Eastern Michigan 17:38.39 17:42.60S
15 Sprehe, Christine SR Buffalo 17:36.36 17:42.87S
16 Pifer, Emily FR Ohio University 17:41.25 17:45.98S
17 Kubacki, Kylee SR C.M.U. 17:06.20 17:49.05S
18 Coffman, Cassie JR Eastern Michigan 17:28.62 17:52.36S
19 Mellen, MaryKate SO Ball State 18:05.55 17:52.67S
20 Gephart, Kelly SR Kent State 17:19.34 17:58.95S
21 Carter, Kathryn FR Miami 18:01.43S
22 Bowers, Lesley FR Buffalo 18:19.07 18:03.91S
23 Powers, Barbara SR Bowling Green 18:12.71S
24 Wells, Carly SR Bowling Green 18:13.02S
25 Brevitt, Breanna SR N.I.U. 18:47.67 18:14.76S
26 DeReadt, Lindsey FR N.I.U. 18:27.00 18:41.03
27 Goheen, Madeline SO Ball State 18:28.53 18:56.77

Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:29.77 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
MAC Record: R 13:29.77 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Stadium: S 16:20.51 2011 Kevin Buntman, UW Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Michigan 14:00.00 15:10.29S 10
2 Adams, Tecumseh FR C.M.U. 14:13.81 15:11.59S 8
3 Hendrix, Austin JR Eastern Michigan 15:13.57S 6
4 Pankow, Chris SR C.M.U. 15:04.54 15:17.77S 5
5 Perry, Michael SR Miami 14:44.82 15:17.84S 4
6 Eick, Jarod SO Miami 14:41.63 15:19.11S 3
7 Hough, Brad FR Akron 14:47.58 15:19.42S 2
8 Houghmaster, Steve FR Buffalo 14:43.71 15:19.70S 1
9 Inzina, John JR Buffalo 15:08.26 15:20.45S
10 Tisia, Kiplangat JR Kent State 15:05.64 15:21.92S
11 Meyers, Scott SR Akron 14:28.34 15:26.54S
12 Drudge, Jason SO C.M.U. 15:10.25 15:31.17S
13 Bullard, Daniel FR Kent State 15:11.86 15:32.27S
14 Stroemple, Nicholas SO Akron 15:11.30 15:36.71S
15 Goodwin, Andrew FR Kent State 15:08.00 15:47.43S
16 Bloom, Ryan SR Buffalo 15:08.07 15:52.62S
17 Wines, Matt FR Eastern Michigan 15:02.61 15:54.32S
18 Garleb, Daniel FR Miami 14:54.09 15:55.64S

Event 39 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:36.65 2005 Western Michigan
MAC Record: R 3:33.57 2008 Western Michigan
Stadium: S 3:58.68 2011 Northern Illinois
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:39.76 3:44.84S 2 10
1) Shearer, Dejaa SR 2) Rawls, Asia SO
3) Elcock, Beverly JR 4) Williams, Shantavia JR
2 Kent State University 'A' 3:44.54 3:45.43S 2 8
1) Schoenle, Kayla FR 2) Hutson, Erica FR
3) Patrasc, Andreea JR 4) Williams, Shanequa FR
3 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 'A' 3:42.98 3:45.70S 2 6
1) McClary, Jamiee SO 2) Henry, Asia SO
3) Holmes, Anna SO 4) Graham, Crystal SO
4 Miami University 'A' 3:45.79 3:46.98S 2 5
1) Scannell, Katie SO 2) Graves, Diona JR
3) Profit, Tasha JR 4) Clay, Rachael JR
5 Western Michigan University 'A' 3:39.92 3:47.48S 2 4
1) Arnold, Andrea FR 2) Arnold, Ariel SO
3) Calhoun, Brittany SO 4) Campbell, Iris SO
6 Central Michigan University 'A' 3:49.15 3:50.48S 2 3
1) Turk, Shawntoria FR 2) Sisson, Allie SR
3) Farrow, Christina JR 4) Hurley, Stephanie JR
7 Ohio University 'A' 3:52.71 3:51.71S 2 2
1) Mathews, Kiley SO 2) Jackson, Kara FR
3) Winningham, Danielle SO 4) McCarty, Hope JR
8 Ball State University 'A' 3:58.05 3:53.29S 1 1
1) Lange, Hannah FR 2) Lorenz, Thekla SR
3) Talhelm, Christine JR 4) Smith, Judah SO
9 Northern Illinois University 'A' 3:50.77 3:54.22S 2
1) Cronin, Rebecca SO 2) Kellyman, Chanel JR
3) Milner, Erin FR 4) Butler, Rasheta SR
10 Bowling Green State University 'A' 3:55.13 3:54.32S 1
1) Jefferson, Felicia SO 2) Conger, Heather SR
3) Gailliard, Saisha JR 4) Weimer, Allison SO

Event 40 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:07.66 Eastern Michigan
MAC Record: R 3:04.73 1988 Eastern Michigan
Stadium: S 3:21.57 2011 UW Whitewater
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kent State University 'A' 3:09.71 3:15.15S 10
1) Bryson, Princeton JR 2) Moffett, Matt SR
3) Thomas, Ryan SO 4) Walker, Javon SO
2 Central Michigan University 'A' 3:17.98 3:16.74S 8
1) Holman, Clay FR 2) Scott, Parker FR
3) Thomas, Christopher JR 4) Parsons, Ross FR
3 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:23.40 3:17.74S 6
1) Scott, Chris FR 2) Fortin, Kyle SR
3) Saunders, Jairus SO 4) Spratling, Brycen FR
4 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 'A' 3:19.70 3:18.42S 5
1) Smith, Brian SR 2) Bauman, John SR
3) Brummert, Shaun SR 4) Kennedy, Eugene SR
5 University of Akron 'A' 3:22.91 3:18.68S 4
1) LaCross, KC SR 2) Peoples, Tyshaun JR
3) Genovesi, Gabriel FR 4) Brown, Willie SO
6 Miami University 'A' 3:19.25 3:18.73S 3
1) Goffena, Jordan JR 2) Spilman, Jack SO
3) Hargrove, Jahquil FR 4) Eddie, Justinn SR

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent State University 117.50 2) Eastern Michigan Universi 116.50
3) Miami University 107 4) Western Michigan Universi 92
5) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 78 6) University of Toledo 55
6) University of Akron 55 8) Northern Illinois Univers 47
9) Ohio University 46 10) Central Michigan Universi 38
11) Bowling Green State Univer 36 12) Ball State University 25

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Akron 198.50 2) Kent State University 165.50
3) Central Michigan Universit 119 4) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 112
4) Eastern Michigan Universit 112 6) Miami University 105