2011 Summit League Outdoor T&F Championships

back to results

May. 12, 2011

2011 Summit League Outdoor T&F Championships
Sanford Health Sports Complex
Sioux Falls, SD
Provided by South Dakota State University
May 12-14, 2011


Results

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 30:09.90 1985 Chris Leonard, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Medina, Diana Southern Utah 37:25.02 10
2 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 37:34.51 8
3 Peterson, Heidi ND State 37:37.21 6
4 Krahn, Jordan ND State 37:40.05 5
5 Ndasym, Sheilah Oral Roberts 38:00.84 4
6 Meiners, Sara UMKC 38:08.33 3
7 Tomecek, Jordan IPFW 38:36.87 2
8 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Utah 38:42.24 1
9 Hargens, Erin SD State 38:54.38
10 Jacobs, Rebecca IPFW 39:45.20
11 Erickson, Kindal Southern Utah 40:20.70
12 Holmes, Ellie Oral Roberts 42:32.82

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Opening Height 2.90
Progression 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
Meet: R 4.10m 2010 Leslie Brost, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brost, Leslie ND State 3.95m 12-11.50 10
3.95
O
2 Garner, Brittany SD State 3.80m 12-05.50 8
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O O O O O X
3 McFarland, Lauren Oral Roberts J3.80m 12-05.50 6
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O O O X
4 Manning, Nichole Western Illinois J3.80m 12-05.50 5
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O O X
5 Morley, Chelsea Southern Utah 3.35m 10-11.75 4
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O X
6 Marquardt, Amy ND State J3.35m 10-11.75 3
3.35 3.50
O X
7 Woodruff, Tyra Western Illinois J3.35m 10-11.75 2
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O X
8 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 3.05m 10-00.00 1
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O X
9 Kinkade, Lesli Southern Utah 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O X
-- Ronke, Peggy ND State NH
3.05
X

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Open Height 7.4
Meet: R 59.41m 2006 Jennifer Gilson, Western Illonois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garner, Brooke SD State 56.14m 184-02 10
56.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah 54.12m 177-07 8
51.89m 52.93m 54.12m 51.78m 47.76m 50.66m
3 Mack, Jennifer SD State 53.25m 174-08 6
53.25m FOUL 51.32m 52.10m 53.08m 53.25m
4 Schuch, Michelle SD State 53.05m 174-00 5
FOUL 51.42m 52.48m FOUL 53.05m FOUL
5 Madril, Amber Southern Utah 51.07m 167-07 4
50.32m 50.52m FOUL 50.22m 43.44m 51.07m
6 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois 50.79m 166-08 3
46.27m 49.75m 49.70m 48.69m 50.79m FOUL
7 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah 50.70m 166-04 2
47.17m 50.70m 48.14m 48.33m 42.81m 47.54m
8 Beukers, Janelle Southern Utah 47.54m 156-00 1
39.89m 47.54m 40.02m
9 LaRue, Dana Western Illinois 46.93m 154-00
43.39m 46.93m FOUL 44.15m 44.83m 45.64m
10 Verity, Jenna Western Illinois 45.22m 148-04
43.84m 45.22m 42.50m
11 Lesser, Emily ND State 45.03m 147-09
41.75m 45.03m FOUL
12 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 44.70m 146-08
FOUL 44.70m FOUL
13 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC 44.04m 144-06
44.04m FOUL 43.60m
14 Banda, Denise UMKC 43.83m 143-09
FOUL 43.83m FOUL
15 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 42.54m 139-07
41.19m 42.32m 42.54m
16 Koke, Roxanne UMKC 42.08m 138-01
FOUL 41.68m 42.08m
17 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW 40.79m 133-10
39.99m 40.79m 40.03m
18 Fischer, Becca SD State 39.04m 128-01
39.04m FOUL 37.38m
19 Assmus, Shelby SD State 37.96m 124-06
37.96m FOUL FOUL
20 Lotan, Kara Oakland 37.91m 124-04
FOUL 37.91m 37.84m
21 Paulzine, Amy SD State 37.16m 121-11
37.13m FOUL 37.16m
-- Branam, Sara IPFW FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Lizzy Western Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: R 45.19m 2001 Karyn McCready, Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC 43.92m 144-01 10
38.10m 41.50m 39.86m FOUL 43.92m 43.36m
2 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 40.95m 134-04 8
37.40m 37.36m 37.96m 39.60m 40.78m 40.95m
3 Madril, Amber Southern Utah 40.51m 132-11 6
36.88m 38.77m 34.84m 36.06m 40.51m 38.29m
4 Paulzine, Amy SD State 38.47m 126-02 5
38.47m 37.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.46m
5 Cornemann, Ketty SD State 36.19m 118-09 4
FOUL 32.60m 36.19m FOUL 32.59m FOUL
6 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 36.05m 118-03 3
FOUL FOUL 34.07m 32.28m 25.46m 36.05m
7 Wirth, Mary SD State 35.78m 117-05 2
27.63m 32.91m 35.78m FOUL 31.34m 34.48m
8 Fairbanks, Whitney Southern Utah 35.58m 116-09 1
35.58m 33.68m 34.11m FOUL FOUL 34.42m
9 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 33.42m 109-08
32.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 32.44m 33.42m
10 Johnson, Kathryn ND State 32.05m 105-02
32.05m FOUL FOUL
11 Wyffels, Megan Western Illinois 30.06m 98-07
30.06m 28.34m 29.32m
12 Moser, Twila ND State 29.51m 96-10
27.30m 29.51m FOUL
13 Fischer, Becca SD State 28.61m 93-10
28.61m FOUL 25.80m
14 Lotan, Kara Oakland 27.23m 89-04
25.64m 27.23m 27.10m
15 Ayers, Amaya IPFW 24.92m 81-09
24.92m FOUL FOUL
16 Bowen, Courtney IPFW 24.58m 80-08
24.58m FOUL FOUL
17 Dockter, Katie ND State 20.42m 67-00
FOUL FOUL 20.42m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 24.09 5.7 972
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 24.87 5.7 899
3 John, Deborah ND State 25.21 5.7 868
4 Moser, Twila ND State 25.80 5.7 815
5 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 25.91 5.7 805
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 26.11 5.7 788
7 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 26.17 5.7 782
8 Stalpes, Emily ND State 27.74 5.7 651

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 13.64 NWI 2 1030
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.77 NWI 2 1011
3 John, Deborah ND State 13.92 NWI 2 990
4 Moser, Twila ND State 14.79 NWI 2 870
5 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 15.25 4.7 1 809
6 Stalpes, Emily ND State 15.90 4.7 1 727
7 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 15.95 4.7 1 720
8 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 16.56 4.7 1 647

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 1.65m 5-05.00 795
2 Stalpes, Emily ND State 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Carlson, Whitney ND State 1.56m 5-01.25 689
4 Moser, Twila ND State 1.53m 5-00.25 655
5 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 1.50m 4-11.00 621
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 1.44m 4-08.75 555
6 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 1.44m 4-08.75 555
-- John, Deborah ND State NH

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 12.24m 40-02.00 677
2 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 10.65m 34-11.25 572
3 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 10.36m 34-00.00 553
4 Carlson, Whitney ND State 10.04m 32-11.25 532
5 Stalpes, Emily ND State 9.38m 30-09.25 489
6 John, Deborah ND State 9.08m 29-09.50 469
7 Moser, Twila ND State 8.04m 26-04.50 402
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 7.14m 23-05.25 344

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 35:32.98 2008 Faithy Kamangila, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayabei, cosmas UMKC 32:43.87R 10
2 Krsnak, Michael SD State 32:44.45R 8
3 Kambestad, Marshall SD State 32:46.17R 6
4 Koech, Shadrack Oral Roberts 32:57.33R 5
5 Buckles, Tyler Western Illinois 33:04.77R 4
6 Schafer, Antonio Oakland 33:14.67R 3
7 Battle, Justin Oakland 33:58.09R 2
8 Przybelski, Paul SD State 33:59.17R 1
9 Guemmer, Brett UMKC 34:02.29R
10 Marlow, Chase Western Illinois 34:05.59R
11 Leibold, Brandon UMKC 34:11.98R
12 Sharp, Nigel Southern Utah 34:43.49R
-- Lagat, Jonah Oral Roberts DNF

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: R 64.49m 1992 Braidy Miller, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Orgon, Casey ND State 58.99m 193-06 10
58.99m 50.63m FOUL FOUL 55.03m FOUL
2 Hollenkamp, Logan ND State 58.25m 191-01 8
56.45m 54.48m 56.39m 54.43m 58.25m 56.41m
3 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah 56.35m 184-10 6
55.85m 54.08m 52.72m FOUL 56.35m FOUL
4 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 56.23m 184-06 5
55.18m 56.23m FOUL 55.16m FOUL 52.74m
5 Burns, Sean SD State 55.06m 180-08 4
52.91m 54.30m FOUL FOUL 54.34m 55.06m
6 Soholt, Sam ND State 53.84m 176-08 3
53.84m 53.01m 51.89m FOUL 50.50m FOUL
7 Andrews, Charles UMKC 52.63m 172-08 2
49.69m 49.87m 52.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ackman, Ryan SD State 52.24m 171-05 1
FOUL 50.28m 51.33m 49.50m 52.24m 50.21m
9 Nelson, Ramon UMKC 50.12m 164-05
45.52m 49.39m 48.26m 47.65m 47.49m 50.12m
10 McInerney, Sam SD State 48.66m 159-08
48.66m FOUL 47.46m
11 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 48.07m 157-08
FOUL 48.07m FOUL
12 Leverette, Kris UMKC 47.66m 156-04
46.16m FOUL 47.66m
-- Hames, Paul Western Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: R 67.22m 1992 Jeff Vojtko, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olsen, Cody Southern Utah 62.29m 204-04 10
61.64m 62.29m 61.12m FOUL 59.17m 61.23m
2 Davis, Arran SD State 56.57m 185-07 8
48.83m 54.34m 50.35m 53.51m 56.57m 53.20m
3 Carroll, Max UMKC 55.97m 183-07 6
FOUL 54.36m 54.87m 55.15m 55.97m 54.66m
4 Bernhardt, Jesse Western Illinois 55.74m 182-10 5
50.70m 53.32m 53.06m 51.40m 55.74m 49.72m
5 Bowen, Steve Southern Utah 55.15m 180-11 4
47.76m 55.15m 52.62m 50.28m 51.04m 48.06m
6 Williams, Bradley Southern Utah 54.23m 177-11 3
54.23m 51.32m FOUL 49.46m 51.13m FOUL
7 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah 53.87m 176-09 2
51.55m 53.87m 53.40m 49.84m 52.02m 51.41m
8 Butler, John Oakland 53.18m 174-06 1
53.18m 49.59m 46.62m 47.97m 50.29m FOUL
9 McInelly, Adam Southern Utah 51.49m 168-11
49.99m 51.49m 50.35m
10 McInerney, Sam SD State 51.45m 168-09
48.40m 48.81m FOUL 50.22m 51.45m FOUL
11 Jenson, Ryan ND State 49.01m 160-09
41.87m 47.78m 49.01m
12 Williams, Tim Western Illinois 48.10m 157-10
46.72m 48.10m FOUL
13 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 47.72m 156-07
45.53m 45.53m 47.72m
14 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 45.31m 148-08
FOUL 40.47m 45.31m
15 Rud, Ted ND State 43.45m 142-07
40.66m FOUL 43.45m
-- Sebo, Zach UMKC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Leutz, Weston ND State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lillejord, Andy ND State 11.00 4.1 861
2 Leutz, Weston ND State 11.16 4.1 825
3 Jenson, Ryan ND State 11.23 4.1 810
4 Rud, Ted ND State 11.36 4.1 782
5 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 11.49 4.1 755
6 Bredeson, Mike SD State 11.74 4.1 703
7 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 12.06 4.1 639

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lillejord, Andy ND State 49.95 817
2 Jenson, Ryan ND State 50.99 770
3 Rud, Ted ND State 51.90 729
4 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 53.42 664
5 Bredeson, Mike SD State 53.63 655
6 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 58.95 450
-- Leutz, Weston ND State DNF

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 1.99m 6-06.25 794
2 Bredeson, Mike SD State 1.96m 6-05.00 767
3 Lillejord, Andy ND State 1.87m 6-01.50 687
4 Jenson, Ryan ND State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
5 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 1.69m 5-06.50 536
6 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 1.63m 5-04.25 488
-- Leutz, Weston ND State NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 7.19m 4.6 23-07.25 859
7.19m(4.6) PASS PASS
2 Lillejord, Andy ND State 7.11m 3.7 23-04.00 840
FOUL(4.2) 7.11m(3.7) PASS
3 Jenson, Ryan ND State 6.67m 6.0 21-10.75 736
6.67m(6.0) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.4)
4 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 6.48m 3.5 21-03.25 693
6.30m(4.4) FOUL(5.2) 6.48m(3.5)
5 Bredeson, Mike SD State 6.20m 4.0 20-04.25 630
FOUL(4.1) 6.05m(5.3) 6.20m(4.0)
6 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 5.81m 5.4 19-00.75 546
5.63m(2.8) 5.81m(5.4) 5.58m(3.5)
-- Leutz, Weston ND State FOUL
FOUL(4.8) PASS PASS

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 12.56m 41-02.50 640
12.05m 12.56m 11.97m
2 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 12.52m 41-01.00 638
FOUL 11.99m 12.52m
3 Rud, Ted ND State 11.82m 38-09.50 595
11.82m FOUL 11.34m
4 Lillejord, Andy ND State 11.20m 36-09.00 558
10.71m 10.95m 11.20m
5 Jenson, Ryan ND State 10.69m 35-01.00 527
10.20m 10.69m 10.63m
6 Bredeson, Mike SD State 9.88m 32-05.00 478
9.55m 9.08m 9.88m
-- Leutz, Weston ND State FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SD State 40
2) Southern Utah 37
3) ND State 24
4) Oral Roberts 18
5) UMKC 13
6) Western Illinois 10
7) Oakland 9
8) IPFW 5

Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SD State 33
2) Southern Utah 25
3) ND State 21
4) UMKC 18
5) Western Illinois 9
6) Oakland 6
7) Oral Roberts 5



Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: R 11.63 2009 Sharae Hill, Southern Utah
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodman, Antoinette ND State 11.79Q 5.5 2
2 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 11.93Q 5.6 1
3 Garner, Brittany SD State 12.02Q 7.1 3
4 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 12.03Q 5.6 1
5 John, Deborah ND State 12.03Q 7.1 3
6 Nagberi, Jennifer ND State 12.15Q 5.5 2
7 Allen, Chelsey Southern Utah 12.15q 5.6 1
8 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 12.18q 5.5 2
9 Bren, Megan SD State 12.19q 5.5 2
10 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 12.20 7.1 3
11 Kleiser, viola UMKC 12.25 5.6 1
12 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah 12.28 7.1 3
13 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 12.29 5.6 1
14 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 12.36 7.1 3
15 Wollman, Heather SD State 12.51 7.1 3
16 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 12.55 5.5 2
17 Olson, Amber SD State 12.67 5.6 1
18 Olive, Danielle UMKC 13.02 5.5 2
19 Andino, Malayna Oral Roberts 13.87 5.5 2
-- Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts DQ 7.1 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: R 23.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 24.67Q 4.6 2
2 Goodman, Antoinette ND State 24.83Q 6.6 1
3 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 24.85Q 6.1 3
4 Page, Brittany ND State 24.94Q 6.6 1
5 Bren, Megan SD State 25.10Q 4.6 2
6 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney Oral Roberts 25.16Q 6.1 3
7 Allen, Chelsey Southern Utah 25.25q 4.6 2
8 Tingelstad, Ashley ND State 25.29q 6.1 3
9 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 25.64q 4.6 2
10 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah 25.74 6.6 1
11 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 25.81 6.1 3
12 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 25.89 6.6 1
13 Nagberi, Jennifer ND State 25.95 4.6 2
14 Anderson, Alison SD State 26.08 6.1 3
15 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 26.09 6.6 1
16 Scott, Autumn UMKC 26.16 6.6 1
17 Kleiser, viola UMKC 26.17 6.1 3
18 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 26.36 6.6 1
19 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts 26.40 6.1 3
20 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 26.75 4.6 2
21 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 26.76 6.6 1
22 Olson, Amber SD State 26.96 6.1 3
23 Ehredt, Danyelle Western Illinois 27.39 6.6 1
-- Olive, Danielle UMKC DQ 4.6 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: R 53.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Day, Christina Southern Utah 56.77Q 2
2 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 57.55Q 1
3 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney Oral Roberts 56.78Q 2
4 Tingelstad, Ashley ND State 57.77Q 1
5 Page, Brittany ND State 57.06q 2
6 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 58.53q 2
7 Klier, Nikki Western Illinois 58.67q 1
8 Anderson, Alison SD State 59.09q 1
9 Scott, Autumn UMKC 59.90q 1
10 Rollins, Veronica UMKC 1:00.35 2
11 Borgertpoepping, Anne Western Illinois 1:00.59 2
12 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 1:01.85 1
13 Fritz, Jill SD State 1:02.99 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: R 2:11.46 2003 Kelly Richards, Southern Utah
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kruchowski, Faith ND State 2:18.60Q
2 Schmaltz, Christine ND State 2:19.04Q
3 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 2:18.94Q
4 Frederking, Aubrey UMKC 2:19.76Q
5 Lynes, Chelsea Western Illinois 2:19.20Q
6 Gannon, Angel UMKC 2:20.47Q
7 Patterson, Erin Oral Roberts 2:20.94q
8 Dietsch, Julie Western Illinois 2:21.06q
9 Creager, Krista SD State 2:21.35q
10 Simon, Ashlynn ND State 2:21.42q
11 Burke, Danielle SD State 2:21.48q
12 Thomas, Marrisa Oral Roberts 2:21.80q
13 Butler, Lizzy Southern Utah 2:22.34
14 McAllister, Hannah ND State 2:26.02
15 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 2:26.26
16 Ashcraft, Casady Oral Roberts 2:27.01
17 Kopfmann, Molly SD State 2:29.60
18 Black, Emily ND State 2:30.51
19 Gray, Mackenzie Western Illinois 2:33.84
20 McNulty, Jessica IPFW 2:37.23
21 Boyes, Kayla IPFW 2:38.83
22 Parry, Nicole IPFW 2:49.46

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: R 13.50 2009 Autumn Hubbard, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 13.76Q 3.7 1
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.98Q 4.5 2
3 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 13.97Q 3.7 1
4 John, Deborah ND State 14.12Q 4.5 2
5 Moser, Twila ND State 14.60q 3.7 1
6 SanCartier, Serena Oakland 14.76q 4.5 2
7 Cota, Andrea SD State 14.85q 3.7 1
8 Strobel, Cally SD State 14.97q 3.7 1
9 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah 15.07q 4.5 2
10 Herron, Krystal Oakland 15.21 4.5 2
11 Sayer, Shelby Southern Utah 15.60 4.5 2
12 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 16.10 3.7 1
13 Benson, Shaquel Southern Utah 16.84 3.7 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: R 59.49 2010 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah 1:06.09Q 2
2 Carlson, Whitney ND State 1:06.33Q 1
3 Roesler, Emily ND State 1:06.60Q 2
4 Strobel, Cally SD State 1:06.95Q 1
5 Schaffer, Kristi ND State 1:06.84q 2
6 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 1:07.67q 2
7 Brockman, Miranda Western Illinois 1:07.93q 1
8 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 1:08.52q 2
9 Benson, Shaquel Southern Utah 1:09.42q 2
10 Herron, Krystal Oakland 1:09.47 1
11 Cotton, Jasmine Oral Roberts 1:11.25 1
12 Sayer, Shelby Southern Utah 1:11.38 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10:42.84 2010 Nicole Davis, South Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Radcliff, Kristen Oral Roberts 10:55.40 10
2 Minson, Steffi Southern Utah 11:04.18 8
3 Potts, Tera SD State 11:11.19 6
4 McClellan, Maddie ND State 11:16.23 5
5 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 11:30.01 4
6 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 11:45.01 3
7 McCann, Danielle SD State 11:46.12 2
8 Clausen, Kelsey SD State 11:59.24 1

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Opening Height 1.50
Progression 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
Meet: R 1.73m 2001 Traci Marsik, Western Illonois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wirth, Mary SD State 1.70m 5-07.00 10
2 Tollefson, Toni ND State 1.65m 5-05.00 7
2 Hakk, Rachael SD State 1.65m 5-05.00 7
4 Nagy, Kim UMKC 1.60m 5-03.00 5
5 Jones, Micah Oakland 1.55m 5-01.00 4
1.50 1.55
P O
6 Olson, Kali SD State J1.55m 5-01.00 3
7 Lane, Jennifer Oakland J1.55m 5-01.00 2
8 Morley, Chelsea Southern Utah J1.55m 5-01.00 1
9 Stalpes, Emily ND State 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: R 6.43m 2009 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 6.07m 6.0 19-11.00 10
6.05m(4.0) 6.07m(6.0) FOUL(6.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Dockter, Katie ND State 5.67m 4.9 18-07.25 8
FOUL(5.6) 5.67m(4.9) 5.67m(4.5) FOUL(3.8) 5.62m(4.2) 5.52m(3.4)
3 Hakk, Rachael SD State 5.64m 4.3 18-06.00 6
5.54m(5.9) 5.64m(4.3) 5.48m(2.5) FOUL(4.2) 5.49m(5.8) 5.47m(2.9)
4 Cota, Andrea SD State 5.63m 2.8 18-05.75 5
FOUL(4.7) 5.63m(2.8) 5.47m(6.8) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(5.4) 5.33m(4.3)
5 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.54m 5.6 18-02.25 4
5.54m(5.6) 5.54m(5.6) 5.22m(5.4) 5.36m(2.7) FOUL(5.0) 5.13m(3.1)
6 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 5.41m 4.2 17-09.00 3
5.41m(4.2) 5.36m(4.8) 4.90m(2.0) 4.80m(3.6) FOUL(3.4) 5.20m(3.5)
7 Murakami, Kylie Southern Utah 5.38m 7.3 17-08.00 2
FOUL(5.8) 5.38m(7.3) 5.14m(2.7) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(7.8) 5.21m(5.4)
8 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 5.36m 4.4 17-07.00 1
5.36m(4.4) FOUL(5.7) FOUL(5.4) FOUL(5.6) 5.23m(5.0) 5.05m(3.7)
9 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 5.35m 4.8 17-06.75
4.98m(3.6) 5.35m(4.8) 5.23m(6.2) FOUL(4.7) 5.05m(3.6) 5.12m(3.1)
10 Jordan, Chelsea UMKC 5.28m 6.8 17-04.00
5.28m(6.8) 5.02m(4.7) 5.15m(4.4)
11 Richardson, Chelsea UMKC 5.26m 3.0 17-03.25
FOUL(6.3) 5.08m(5.8) 5.26m(3.0)
12 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts 5.25m 4.9 17-02.75
FOUL(6.5) FOUL(5.7) 5.25m(4.9)
13 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 5.15m 3.9 16-10.75
5.06m(6.3) 5.15m(3.9) 5.06m(3.1)
14 Lange, Ashley SD State 5.11m 6.0 16-09.25
5.11m(6.0) FOUL(6.1) FOUL(4.9)
15 Williams, Katherine UMKC 4.98m 4.6 16-04.25
4.94m(4.8) FOUL(5.4) 4.98m(4.6)
16 Singleton, Shayna Southern Utah 4.93m 3.8 16-02.25
4.80m(4.8) FOUL(6.1) 4.93m(3.8)
17 Jones, Micah Oakland 4.83m 5.0 15-10.25
FOUL(5.8) FOUL(7.1) 4.83m(5.0)
-- Bain, Jordan UMKC FOUL
FOUL(5.2) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(5.5)

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: R 16.86m 2004 Aubrey Martin, Western Illonois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaRue, Dana Western Illinois 14.28m 46-10.25 10
14.26m 14.17m 14.28m FOUL 13.92m FOUL
2 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah 14.15m 46-05.25 8
13.33m 13.81m 13.31m FOUL 13.65m 14.15m
3 Assmus, Shelby SD State 13.85m 45-05.25 6
13.26m 13.23m 13.22m FOUL FOUL 13.85m
4 Lesser, Emily ND State 13.84m 45-05.00 5
11.72m 13.84m 12.72m 13.03m 13.15m 13.17m
5 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 13.51m 44-04.00 4
13.51m 13.16m 13.08m FOUL FOUL 13.19m
6 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 13.34m 43-09.25 3
12.08m 13.23m 12.70m 12.57m 12.72m 13.34m
7 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois 13.13m 43-01.00 2
13.13m 13.01m 12.44m 12.10m 12.44m 11.72m
8 Johnson, Kathryn ND State 13.07m 42-10.75 1
12.72m 13.07m FOUL 12.75m 12.77m 12.70m
9 Beukers, Janelle Southern Utah 12.46m 40-10.50
12.46m FOUL 12.12m FOUL 11.89m 12.28m
10 Schuch, Michelle SD State 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m 11.48m FOUL
11 Madril, Amber Southern Utah 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
12 Banda, Denise UMKC 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m 11.30m FOUL
13 Koke, Roxanne UMKC 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m FOUL FOUL
14 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 11.20m 36-09.00
10.40m 10.50m 11.20m
15 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW 10.81m 35-05.75
10.81m 10.29m 10.08m
16 Bostick, Daisha Oral Roberts 10.44m 34-03.00
9.87m 10.33m 10.44m
-- Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 2:40.30 569
2 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 2:40.81 564
3 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 2:43.31 535
4 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 2:44.31 524
5 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 2:48.96 474
6 John, Deborah ND State 2:49.99 464
7 Moser, Twila ND State 2:51.25 451
8 Stalpes, Emily ND State 2:54.81 415

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 6.40m 5.4 21-00.00 975
FOUL(5.3) 6.40m(5.4) 6.21m(5.0)
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.52m 5.4 18-01.50 706
5.44m(7.4) 5.52m(5.4) 5.52m(7.2)
3 John, Deborah ND State 5.20m 6.7 17-00.75 614
4.85m(3.5) 5.20m(6.7) 5.01m(7.1)
4 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 5.14m 4.3 16-10.50 598
5.10m(6.1) 5.14m(4.3) 5.08m(7.1)
4 Moser, Twila ND State 5.14m 4.6 16-10.50 598
4.66m(6.6) 5.14m(4.6) 5.00m(6.0)
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 5.03m 6.9 16-06.00 567
FOUL(4.1) 5.03m(6.9) 4.80m(4.7)
7 Stalpes, Emily ND State 5.01m 4.0 16-05.25 562
5.01m(4.0) 4.94m(6.0) 4.86m(4.9)
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 4.60m 7.0 15-01.25 454
FOUL(6.2) 4.48m(4.4) 4.60m(7.0)

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 35.15m 115-04 575
30.51m 32.35m 35.15m
2 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 34.84m 114-04 569
31.06m 34.69m 34.84m
3 Moser, Twila ND State 30.41m 99-09 484
30.30m ND 30.41m
4 Carlson, Whitney ND State 29.27m 96-00 463
ND 29.27m ND
5 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 27.14m 89-00 423
27.14m 25.72m 26.04m
6 Stalpes, Emily ND State 24.41m 80-01 371
20.09m 21.37m 24.41m
7 John, Deborah ND State 19.65m 64-06 282
19.65m 16.37m ND
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 16.32m 53-06 221
15.92m 15.29m 16.32m

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: R 10.19 1991 Dave Moore, Western Illonois
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 10.37Q 6.9 2
2 Jackson, Kevin ND State 10.87Q 4.9 1
3 Smart, Donte ND State 10.76Q 6.9 2
4 Dhein, Lee ND State 10.93Q 4.9 1
5 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 10.92q 6.9 2
6 Mattson, Nathan ND State 10.94q 6.9 2
7 Venerable, Kevin UMKC 11.02q 6.9 2
8 Curry, Chris SD State 11.07q 4.9 1
9 Hill, Antoine Oakland 11.12q 4.9 1
10 Moore, Randy Oakland 11.16 6.9 2
11 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 11.19 6.9 2
12 Thomas, Patrick Western Illinois 11.27 4.9 1
13 McDougald, Forika UMKC 11.43 4.9 1
14 Suillivan, Samuel UMKC 11.47 4.9 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: R 20.89 1999 Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 21.48Q 3.4 2
2 Leischner, Luke SD State 21.85Q 4.1 1
3 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 21.87Q 3.4 2
4 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 22.20Q 4.1 1
5 Jackson, Kevin ND State 22.06q 3.4 2
6 Smart, Donte ND State 22.27q 3.4 2
7 Curry, Chris SD State 22.47q 4.1 1
8 Dhein, Lee ND State 22.49q 4.1 1
9 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 22.73q 4.1 1
10 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts 22.85 3.4 2
11 Thomas, Patrick Western Illinois 22.87 3.4 2
12 Hill, Antoine Oakland 23.18 3.4 2
13 Moore, Randy Oakland 23.25 4.1 1
14 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts 23.81 3.4 2
-- Venerable, Kevin UMKC DQ 4.1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: R 46.68 2004 Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Leischner, Luke SD State 48.59Q 2
2 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 49.30Q 1
3 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 48.99Q 2
4 Duchscherer, Jason ND State 49.51Q 1
5 Wilson, Kyle Oakland 49.62q 1
6 Foote, Jared SD State 50.23q 1
7 Finnell, Dwight ND State 50.49q 2
8 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah 50.96q 1
9 Gibbons, Dustin SD State 51.03q 2
10 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts 51.12 2
11 Parks, Darby UMKC 51.56 2
12 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts 51.73 1
13 Hemming, Mike Western Illinois 51.73 1
14 Bunkers, Evan SD State 52.13 1
15 DeGross, Garrett Western Illinois 52.35 2
16 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts 52.49 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: R 1:49.01 1987 Jim Maton, Eatern Illonois
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Stroh, Eric ND State 1:56.60Q
2 Heppner, Moses ND State 1:59.13Q
3 Levins, Cameron Southern Utah 1:56.68Q
4 Ailts, Jared SD State 1:59.17Q
5 Schneller, Jake SD State 1:56.95Q
6 Thielen, Dominic SD State 1:59.30Q
7 Lopez, Alex UMKC 1:57.17q
8 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah 1:58.49q
9 Katona, Alex Oakland 1:59.27q
10 Espeland, Alec ND State 1:59.36q
11 Britt, Spencer Oakland 1:59.75q
12 Russo, Aaron Western Illinois 2:00.06q
13 Roberts, Michael Oral Roberts 2:00.50
14 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 2:01.36
15 Glenn, David Western Illinois 2:02.28
16 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 2:03.00

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: R 13.97 1985 Oliver Porter, Cleveland State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tetzlaff, Matt ND State 14.05Q 5.5 1
2 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 14.25Q NWI 2
3 Jackson, Kevin ND State 14.50Q NWI 2
4 Luce, Kevin Oakland 14.56Q 5.5 1
5 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 14.65q 5.5 1
6 Priebe, Brandon SD State 14.86q NWI 2
7 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 14.88q NWI 2
8 Dunbar, Matt SD State 14.92q 5.5 1
9 Lewis, Donovan Southern Utah 15.14q NWI 2
10 Gronvold, Cody ND State 15.38 NWI 2
11 Conan, Ryan Southern Utah 15.43 5.5 1
12 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 16.22 5.5 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: R 51.77 1990 Dan Steele, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tetzlaff, Matt ND State 54.80Q 2
2 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 55.05Q 1
3 Liles, Jeff Western Illinois 55.20Q 1
4 Luce, Kevin Oakland 55.58Q 2
5 Dalene, Tim Southern Utah 55.82q 1
6 Conan, Ryan Southern Utah 56.11q 2
7 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 56.32q 2
8 Priebe, Brandon SD State 56.97q 1
9 Lewis, Donovan Southern Utah 57.25q 1
10 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 57.32 2
11 Carson, Justin SD State 57.36 1
12 Leal, Matt Western Illinois 58.15 2
13 Creason, Chad Oral Roberts 58.66 1
14 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 1:00.11 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: R 9:05.19 1983 Tim Warneke, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 9:26.80 10
2 Eborn, Dallas Southern Utah 9:28.73 8
3 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 9:30.02 6
4 Fillmore, Andrew ND State 9:35.16 5
5 Wagner, Tom ND State 9:39.66 4
6 Henderson, Jake ND State 9:45.12 3
7 Kraft, Drew SD State 9:49.95 2
8 Vollmer, Greg SD State 9:54.79 1
9 Lee, Robby Southern Utah 9:56.92
10 Guemmer, Brett UMKC 10:06.00
11 Hudson, Dirk UMKC 10:22.27

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Opening Height 1.76
Progression 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
Meet: R 2.22m 2002 Matt Voelker, UMKC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jasinski, Ben SD State 2.06m 6-09.00 10
2.01 2.06 2.17
O O X
2 Geditz, Jeramy ND State 2.01m 6-07.00 8
1.96 2.01 2.06
O O X
3 Crabtree, Michael Western Illinois 1.96m 6-05.00 5.50
1.96 2.01
O X
3 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 1.96m 6-05.00 5.50
1.96 2.01
O X
5 Rud, Ted ND State 1.91m 6-03.25 3.50
1.91 1.96
O X
5 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah 1.91m 6-03.25 3.50
1.91 1.96
O X
7 Bredeson, Mike SD State 1.86m 6-01.25 2
0.81 1.86 1.91
O O X
8 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah J1.86m 6-01.25 1
0.81 1.81 1.86 1.91
O O O X
9 Sanderson, Jake SD State 1.81m 5-11.25
0.81 1.81 1.86
O O X

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Start Height
Meet: R 7.76m 1992 Nevin Govan, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 7.67m 5.1 25-02.00 10
7.56m(4.0) 6.38m(5.4) FOUL(7.0) 7.56m(6.9) 7.67m(5.1) 7.56m(5.1)
2 Emegano, Oscar UMKC 7.50m 5.5 24-07.25 8
FOUL(3.4) 7.50m(5.5) 7.40m(6.7) 7.23m(6.5) 7.17m(4.0) 7.32m(2.5)
3 Rud, Ted ND State 7.16m 5.7 23-06.00 6
7.16m(5.7) 7.00m(4.0) FOUL FOUL(5.7) 7.06m(6.4) FOUL
4 Okonta, DC UMKC 7.13m 6.0 23-04.75 5
6.97m(5.5) FOUL(7.4) 6.97m(6.8) 7.13m(6.0) 7.01m(4.9) FOUL(2.7)
5 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 7.12m 6.6 23-04.50 4
6.88m(6.3) 6.81m(3.9) 7.12m(6.6) 6.78m(4.4) 6.84m(6.1) 6.91m(2.8)
6 Jasinski, Ben SD State 7.09m 5.6 23-03.25 3
6.80m(6.1) 6.97m(6.8) 7.09m(5.6) FOUL(5.0) 7.05m(4.7) FOUL(4.8)
7 Dhein, Lee ND State J7.09m 2.6 23-03.25 2
7.09m(2.6) 7.01m(5.0) 6.90m(6.2) FOUL(5.6) 6.60m(5.5) 6.68m(5.5)
8 Kopp, Kyle Southern Utah 7.00m 6.4 22-11.75 1
FOUL(5.6) 6.76m(5.9) 7.00m(6.4) FOUL(6.5) 6.62m(5.4) 6.66m(5.7)
9 Jenson, Ryan ND State 6.98m 6.0 22-11.00
6.76m(7.4) 6.98m(6.0) 6.77m(5.5) FOUL(7.0) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(3.2)
10 Lillejord, Andy ND State 6.97m 6.3 22-10.50
6.87m(4.2) FOUL(6.4) 6.97m(6.3) 6.78m(4.9) 6.84m(4.0) 6.91m(3.4)
11 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah 6.94m 4.1 22-09.25
FOUL(5.0) 6.94m(4.1) 6.86m(7.0)
12 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah 6.78m 6.3 22-03.00
6.78m(6.3) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.7)
13 Forshee, Ryan Southern Utah 6.53m 7.2 21-05.25
FOUL(6.2) FOUL(7.3) 6.53m(7.2)
14 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 6.45m 6.4 21-02.00
6.45m(6.4) 6.44m(6.2) FOUL(6.8)
15 Sebo, Zach UMKC 6.18m 4.4 20-03.50
FOUL(7.0) 6.18m(4.4) FOUL(5.2)
-- Anderson, Alex Southern Utah FOUL
FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(5.9)

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: R 18.22m 2004 Tony Snider, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Perez, Hector Southern Utah 16.50m 54-01.75 10
15.35m 16.26m 15.71m 16.50m 15.50m 15.95m
2 Crisman, Jason Western Illinois 16.31m 53-06.25 8
16.08m FOUL FOUL 16.31m FOUL 15.30m
3 Burns, Sean SD State 16.03m 52-07.25 6
16.03m 15.16m 14.61m 15.38m FOUL FOUL
4 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah 15.68m 51-05.50 5
15.11m 15.25m FOUL 15.47m FOUL 15.68m
5 Nelson, Ramon UMKC 15.41m 50-06.75 4
14.63m FOUL 14.56m 15.41m FOUL FOUL
6 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illinois 14.55m 47-09.00 3
14.55m 13.83m 4.11m 14.39m 14.28m 14.52m
7 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 14.49m 47-06.50 2
12.64m 14.49m FOUL FOUL 13.62m FOUL
8 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah 14.43m 47-04.25 1
13.58m 14.02m FOUL FOUL 13.75m 14.43m
9 Orgon, Casey ND State 14.24m 46-08.75
14.17m 14.24m FOUL FOUL 13.81m FOUL
10 McInerney, Sam SD State 14.01m 45-11.75
13.61m 14.01m 13.54m
11 Hames, Paul Western Illinois 13.70m 44-11.50
12.57m 13.70m FOUL
12 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 13.45m 44-01.50
12.80m 13.32m 13.45m

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bredeson, Mike SD State 5:38.24 360
2 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 5:43.47 335
3 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 6:04.13 248
-- Rud, Ted ND State DNF
-- Lillejord, Andy ND State DNF
-- Leutz, Weston ND State DNF
-- Jenson, Ryan ND State DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 15.62 3.7 2 776
2 Jenson, Ryan ND State 15.75 3.7 2 761
3 Bredeson, Mike SD State 15.77 3.7 2 759
4 Lillejord, Andy ND State 16.08 3.7 2 724
5 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 16.14 3.9 1 717
6 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 18.30 3.9 1 496
-- Leutz, Weston ND State DNF 3.9 1

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lillejord, Andy ND State 4.85m 15-11.00 865
2 Rud, Ted ND State 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 3.95m 12-11.50 603
4 Jenson, Ryan ND State 3.85m 12-07.50 576
5 Bredeson, Mike SD State 3.35m 10-11.75 444
-- Leutz, Weston ND State NH
-- Springall, Brent Southern Utah NH

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 39.69m 130-02 658
2 Rud, Ted ND State 37.73m 123-09 619
3 Lillejord, Andy ND State 36.46m 119-07 593
4 Jenson, Ryan ND State 33.32m 109-04 530
5 Leutz, Weston ND State 29.97m 98-04 464
6 Bredeson, Mike SD State 25.60m 84-00 379
7 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 21.60m 70-10 302

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenson, Ryan ND State 50.93m 167-01 602
50.93m ND ND
2 Rud, Ted ND State 45.38m 148-11 521
40.80m 45.38m ND
3 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 43.54m 142-10 494
41.60m 39.02m 43.54m
4 Lillejord, Andy ND State 40.49m 132-10 449
37.95m 36.18m 40.49m
5 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 38.80m 127-03 425
34.36m 38.32m 38.80m
6 Leutz, Weston ND State 34.08m 111-10 357
33.15m 34.08m ND
7 Bredeson, Mike SD State 32.77m 107-06 338
27.43m ND 32.77m

Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SD State 87 2) ND State 80
3) Southern Utah 73 4) Oral Roberts 34
5) UMKC 22 5) Western Illinois 22
7) Oakland 21 8) IPFW 12

Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SD State 79.50 2) ND State 78.50
3) Southern Utah 68.50 4) UMKC 35
5) Western Illinois 29.50 6) Oakland 12
7) Oral Roberts 8



Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: R 11.63 2009 Sharae Hill, Southern Utah
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodman, Antoinette ND State 11.79Q 5.5 2
2 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 11.93Q 5.6 1
3 Garner, Brittany SD State 12.02Q 7.1 3
4 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 12.03Q 5.6 1
5 John, Deborah ND State 12.03Q 7.1 3
6 Nagberi, Jennifer ND State 12.15Q 5.5 2
7 Allen, Chelsey Southern Utah 12.15q 5.6 1
8 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 12.18q 5.5 2
9 Bren, Megan SD State 12.19q 5.5 2
10 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 12.20 7.1 3
11 Kleiser, viola UMKC 12.25 5.6 1
12 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah 12.28 7.1 3
13 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 12.29 5.6 1
14 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 12.36 7.1 3
15 Wollman, Heather SD State 12.51 7.1 3
16 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 12.55 5.5 2
17 Olson, Amber SD State 12.67 5.6 1
18 Olive, Danielle UMKC 13.02 5.5 2
19 Andino, Malayna Oral Roberts 13.87 5.5 2
-- Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts DQ 7.1 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: R 23.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 24.67Q 4.6 2
2 Goodman, Antoinette ND State 24.83Q 6.6 1
3 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 24.85Q 6.1 3
4 Page, Brittany ND State 24.94Q 6.6 1
5 Bren, Megan SD State 25.10Q 4.6 2
6 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney Oral Roberts 25.16Q 6.1 3
7 Allen, Chelsey Southern Utah 25.25q 4.6 2
8 Tingelstad, Ashley ND State 25.29q 6.1 3
9 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 25.64q 4.6 2
10 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah 25.74 6.6 1
11 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 25.81 6.1 3
12 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 25.89 6.6 1
13 Nagberi, Jennifer ND State 25.95 4.6 2
14 Anderson, Alison SD State 26.08 6.1 3
15 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 26.09 6.6 1
16 Scott, Autumn UMKC 26.16 6.6 1
17 Kleiser, viola UMKC 26.17 6.1 3
18 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 26.36 6.6 1
19 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts 26.40 6.1 3
20 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 26.75 4.6 2
21 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 26.76 6.6 1
22 Olson, Amber SD State 26.96 6.1 3
23 Ehredt, Danyelle Western Illinois 27.39 6.6 1
-- Olive, Danielle UMKC DQ 4.6 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: R 53.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Day, Christina Southern Utah 56.77Q 2
2 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 57.55Q 1
3 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney Oral Roberts 56.78Q 2
4 Tingelstad, Ashley ND State 57.77Q 1
5 Page, Brittany ND State 57.06q 2
6 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 58.53q 2
7 Klier, Nikki Western Illinois 58.67q 1
8 Anderson, Alison SD State 59.09q 1
9 Scott, Autumn UMKC 59.90q 1
10 Rollins, Veronica UMKC 1:00.35 2
11 Borgertpoepping, Anne Western Illinois 1:00.59 2
12 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 1:01.85 1
13 Fritz, Jill SD State 1:02.99 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: R 2:11.46 2003 Kelly Richards, Southern Utah
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kruchowski, Faith ND State 2:18.60Q
2 Schmaltz, Christine ND State 2:19.04Q
3 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 2:18.94Q
4 Frederking, Aubrey UMKC 2:19.76Q
5 Lynes, Chelsea Western Illinois 2:19.20Q
6 Gannon, Angel UMKC 2:20.47Q
7 Patterson, Erin Oral Roberts 2:20.94q
8 Dietsch, Julie Western Illinois 2:21.06q
9 Creager, Krista SD State 2:21.35q
10 Simon, Ashlynn ND State 2:21.42q
11 Burke, Danielle SD State 2:21.48q
12 Thomas, Marrisa Oral Roberts 2:21.80q
13 Butler, Lizzy Southern Utah 2:22.34
14 McAllister, Hannah ND State 2:26.02
15 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 2:26.26
16 Ashcraft, Casady Oral Roberts 2:27.01
17 Kopfmann, Molly SD State 2:29.60
18 Black, Emily ND State 2:30.51
19 Gray, Mackenzie Western Illinois 2:33.84
20 McNulty, Jessica IPFW 2:37.23
21 Boyes, Kayla IPFW 2:38.83
22 Parry, Nicole IPFW 2:49.46

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: R 13.50 2009 Autumn Hubbard, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 13.76Q 3.7 1
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.98Q 4.5 2
3 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 13.97Q 3.7 1
4 John, Deborah ND State 14.12Q 4.5 2
5 Moser, Twila ND State 14.60q 3.7 1
6 SanCartier, Serena Oakland 14.76q 4.5 2
7 Cota, Andrea SD State 14.85q 3.7 1
8 Strobel, Cally SD State 14.97q 3.7 1
9 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah 15.07q 4.5 2
10 Herron, Krystal Oakland 15.21 4.5 2
11 Sayer, Shelby Southern Utah 15.60 4.5 2
12 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 16.10 3.7 1
13 Benson, Shaquel Southern Utah 16.84 3.7 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: R 59.49 2010 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah 1:06.09Q 2
2 Carlson, Whitney ND State 1:06.33Q 1
3 Roesler, Emily ND State 1:06.60Q 2
4 Strobel, Cally SD State 1:06.95Q 1
5 Schaffer, Kristi ND State 1:06.84q 2
6 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 1:07.67q 2
7 Brockman, Miranda Western Illinois 1:07.93q 1
8 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 1:08.52q 2
9 Benson, Shaquel Southern Utah 1:09.42q 2
10 Herron, Krystal Oakland 1:09.47 1
11 Cotton, Jasmine Oral Roberts 1:11.25 1
12 Sayer, Shelby Southern Utah 1:11.38 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10:42.84 2010 Nicole Davis, South Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Radcliff, Kristen Oral Roberts 10:55.40 10
2 Minson, Steffi Southern Utah 11:04.18 8
3 Potts, Tera SD State 11:11.19 6
4 McClellan, Maddie ND State 11:16.23 5
5 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 11:30.01 4
6 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 11:45.01 3
7 McCann, Danielle SD State 11:46.12 2
8 Clausen, Kelsey SD State 11:59.24 1

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Opening Height 1.50
Progression 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
Meet: R 1.73m 2001 Traci Marsik, Western Illonois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wirth, Mary SD State 1.70m 5-07.00 10
2 Tollefson, Toni ND State 1.65m 5-05.00 7
2 Hakk, Rachael SD State 1.65m 5-05.00 7
4 Nagy, Kim UMKC 1.60m 5-03.00 5
5 Jones, Micah Oakland 1.55m 5-01.00 4
1.50 1.55
P O
6 Olson, Kali SD State J1.55m 5-01.00 3
7 Lane, Jennifer Oakland J1.55m 5-01.00 2
8 Morley, Chelsea Southern Utah J1.55m 5-01.00 1
9 Stalpes, Emily ND State 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: R 6.43m 2009 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 6.07m 6.0 19-11.00 10
6.05m(4.0) 6.07m(6.0) FOUL(6.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Dockter, Katie ND State 5.67m 4.9 18-07.25 8
FOUL(5.6) 5.67m(4.9) 5.67m(4.5) FOUL(3.8) 5.62m(4.2) 5.52m(3.4)
3 Hakk, Rachael SD State 5.64m 4.3 18-06.00 6
5.54m(5.9) 5.64m(4.3) 5.48m(2.5) FOUL(4.2) 5.49m(5.8) 5.47m(2.9)
4 Cota, Andrea SD State 5.63m 2.8 18-05.75 5
FOUL(4.7) 5.63m(2.8) 5.47m(6.8) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(5.4) 5.33m(4.3)
5 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.54m 5.6 18-02.25 4
5.54m(5.6) 5.54m(5.6) 5.22m(5.4) 5.36m(2.7) FOUL(5.0) 5.13m(3.1)
6 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 5.41m 4.2 17-09.00 3
5.41m(4.2) 5.36m(4.8) 4.90m(2.0) 4.80m(3.6) FOUL(3.4) 5.20m(3.5)
7 Murakami, Kylie Southern Utah 5.38m 7.3 17-08.00 2
FOUL(5.8) 5.38m(7.3) 5.14m(2.7) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(7.8) 5.21m(5.4)
8 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 5.36m 4.4 17-07.00 1
5.36m(4.4) FOUL(5.7) FOUL(5.4) FOUL(5.6) 5.23m(5.0) 5.05m(3.7)
9 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 5.35m 4.8 17-06.75
4.98m(3.6) 5.35m(4.8) 5.23m(6.2) FOUL(4.7) 5.05m(3.6) 5.12m(3.1)
10 Jordan, Chelsea UMKC 5.28m 6.8 17-04.00
5.28m(6.8) 5.02m(4.7) 5.15m(4.4)
11 Richardson, Chelsea UMKC 5.26m 3.0 17-03.25
FOUL(6.3) 5.08m(5.8) 5.26m(3.0)
12 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts 5.25m 4.9 17-02.75
FOUL(6.5) FOUL(5.7) 5.25m(4.9)
13 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 5.15m 3.9 16-10.75
5.06m(6.3) 5.15m(3.9) 5.06m(3.1)
14 Lange, Ashley SD State 5.11m 6.0 16-09.25
5.11m(6.0) FOUL(6.1) FOUL(4.9)
15 Williams, Katherine UMKC 4.98m 4.6 16-04.25
4.94m(4.8) FOUL(5.4) 4.98m(4.6)
16 Singleton, Shayna Southern Utah 4.93m 3.8 16-02.25
4.80m(4.8) FOUL(6.1) 4.93m(3.8)
17 Jones, Micah Oakland 4.83m 5.0 15-10.25
FOUL(5.8) FOUL(7.1) 4.83m(5.0)
-- Bain, Jordan UMKC FOUL
FOUL(5.2) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(5.5)

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: R 16.86m 2004 Aubrey Martin, Western Illonois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaRue, Dana Western Illinois 14.28m 46-10.25 10
14.26m 14.17m 14.28m FOUL 13.92m FOUL
2 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah 14.15m 46-05.25 8
13.33m 13.81m 13.31m FOUL 13.65m 14.15m
3 Assmus, Shelby SD State 13.85m 45-05.25 6
13.26m 13.23m 13.22m FOUL FOUL 13.85m
4 Lesser, Emily ND State 13.84m 45-05.00 5
11.72m 13.84m 12.72m 13.03m 13.15m 13.17m
5 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 13.51m 44-04.00 4
13.51m 13.16m 13.08m FOUL FOUL 13.19m
6 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 13.34m 43-09.25 3
12.08m 13.23m 12.70m 12.57m 12.72m 13.34m
7 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois 13.13m 43-01.00 2
13.13m 13.01m 12.44m 12.10m 12.44m 11.72m
8 Johnson, Kathryn ND State 13.07m 42-10.75 1
12.72m 13.07m FOUL 12.75m 12.77m 12.70m
9 Beukers, Janelle Southern Utah 12.46m 40-10.50
12.46m FOUL 12.12m FOUL 11.89m 12.28m
10 Schuch, Michelle SD State 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m 11.48m FOUL
11 Madril, Amber Southern Utah 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
12 Banda, Denise UMKC 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m 11.30m FOUL
13 Koke, Roxanne UMKC 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m FOUL FOUL
14 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 11.20m 36-09.00
10.40m 10.50m 11.20m
15 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW 10.81m 35-05.75
10.81m 10.29m 10.08m
16 Bostick, Daisha Oral Roberts 10.44m 34-03.00
9.87m 10.33m 10.44m
-- Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 2:40.30 569
2 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 2:40.81 564
3 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 2:43.31 535
4 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 2:44.31 524
5 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 2:48.96 474
6 John, Deborah ND State 2:49.99 464
7 Moser, Twila ND State 2:51.25 451
8 Stalpes, Emily ND State 2:54.81 415

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 6.40m 5.4 21-00.00 975
FOUL(5.3) 6.40m(5.4) 6.21m(5.0)
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.52m 5.4 18-01.50 706
5.44m(7.4) 5.52m(5.4) 5.52m(7.2)
3 John, Deborah ND State 5.20m 6.7 17-00.75 614
4.85m(3.5) 5.20m(6.7) 5.01m(7.1)
4 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 5.14m 4.3 16-10.50 598
5.10m(6.1) 5.14m(4.3) 5.08m(7.1)
4 Moser, Twila ND State 5.14m 4.6 16-10.50 598
4.66m(6.6) 5.14m(4.6) 5.00m(6.0)
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 5.03m 6.9 16-06.00 567
FOUL(4.1) 5.03m(6.9) 4.80m(4.7)
7 Stalpes, Emily ND State 5.01m 4.0 16-05.25 562
5.01m(4.0) 4.94m(6.0) 4.86m(4.9)
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 4.60m 7.0 15-01.25 454
FOUL(6.2) 4.48m(4.4) 4.60m(7.0)

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 35.15m 115-04 575
30.51m 32.35m 35.15m
2 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 34.84m 114-04 569
31.06m 34.69m 34.84m
3 Moser, Twila ND State 30.41m 99-09 484
30.30m ND 30.41m
4 Carlson, Whitney ND State 29.27m 96-00 463
ND 29.27m ND
5 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 27.14m 89-00 423
27.14m 25.72m 26.04m
6 Stalpes, Emily ND State 24.41m 80-01 371
20.09m 21.37m 24.41m
7 John, Deborah ND State 19.65m 64-06 282
19.65m 16.37m ND
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 16.32m 53-06 221
15.92m 15.29m 16.32m

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: R 10.19 1991 Dave Moore, Western Illonois
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 10.37Q 6.9 2
2 Jackson, Kevin ND State 10.87Q 4.9 1
3 Smart, Donte ND State 10.76Q 6.9 2
4 Dhein, Lee ND State 10.93Q 4.9 1
5 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 10.92q 6.9 2
6 Mattson, Nathan ND State 10.94q 6.9 2
7 Venerable, Kevin UMKC 11.02q 6.9 2
8 Curry, Chris SD State 11.07q 4.9 1
9 Hill, Antoine Oakland 11.12q 4.9 1
10 Moore, Randy Oakland 11.16 6.9 2
11 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 11.19 6.9 2
12 Thomas, Patrick Western Illinois 11.27 4.9 1
13 McDougald, Forika UMKC 11.43 4.9 1
14 Suillivan, Samuel UMKC 11.47 4.9 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: R 20.89 1999 Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 21.48Q 3.4 2
2 Leischner, Luke SD State 21.85Q 4.1 1
3 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 21.87Q 3.4 2
4 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 22.20Q 4.1 1
5 Jackson, Kevin ND State 22.06q 3.4 2
6 Smart, Donte ND State 22.27q 3.4 2
7 Curry, Chris SD State 22.47q 4.1 1
8 Dhein, Lee ND State 22.49q 4.1 1
9 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 22.73q 4.1 1
10 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts 22.85 3.4 2
11 Thomas, Patrick Western Illinois 22.87 3.4 2
12 Hill, Antoine Oakland 23.18 3.4 2
13 Moore, Randy Oakland 23.25 4.1 1
14 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts 23.81 3.4 2
-- Venerable, Kevin UMKC DQ 4.1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: R 46.68 2004 Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Leischner, Luke SD State 48.59Q 2
2 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 49.30Q 1
3 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 48.99Q 2
4 Duchscherer, Jason ND State 49.51Q 1
5 Wilson, Kyle Oakland 49.62q 1
6 Foote, Jared SD State 50.23q 1
7 Finnell, Dwight ND State 50.49q 2
8 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah 50.96q 1
9 Gibbons, Dustin SD State 51.03q 2
10 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts 51.12 2
11 Parks, Darby UMKC 51.56 2
12 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts 51.73 1
13 Hemming, Mike Western Illinois 51.73 1
14 Bunkers, Evan SD State 52.13 1
15 DeGross, Garrett Western Illinois 52.35 2
16 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts 52.49 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: R 1:49.01 1987 Jim Maton, Eatern Illonois
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Stroh, Eric ND State 1:56.60Q
2 Heppner, Moses ND State 1:59.13Q
3 Levins, Cameron Southern Utah 1:56.68Q
4 Ailts, Jared SD State 1:59.17Q
5 Schneller, Jake SD State 1:56.95Q
6 Thielen, Dominic SD State 1:59.30Q
7 Lopez, Alex UMKC 1:57.17q
8 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah 1:58.49q
9 Katona, Alex Oakland 1:59.27q
10 Espeland, Alec ND State 1:59.36q
11 Britt, Spencer Oakland 1:59.75q
12 Russo, Aaron Western Illinois 2:00.06q
13 Roberts, Michael Oral Roberts 2:00.50
14 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 2:01.36
15 Glenn, David Western Illinois 2:02.28
16 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 2:03.00

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: R 13.97 1985 Oliver Porter, Cleveland State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tetzlaff, Matt ND State 14.05Q 5.5 1
2 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 14.25Q NWI 2
3 Jackson, Kevin ND State 14.50Q NWI 2
4 Luce, Kevin Oakland 14.56Q 5.5 1
5 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 14.65q 5.5 1
6 Priebe, Brandon SD State 14.86q NWI 2
7 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 14.88q NWI 2
8 Dunbar, Matt SD State 14.92q 5.5 1
9 Lewis, Donovan Southern Utah 15.14q NWI 2
10 Gronvold, Cody ND State 15.38 NWI 2
11 Conan, Ryan Southern Utah 15.43 5.5 1
12 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 16.22 5.5 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: R 51.77 1990 Dan Steele, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tetzlaff, Matt ND State 54.80Q 2
2 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 55.05Q 1
3 Liles, Jeff Western Illinois 55.20Q 1
4 Luce, Kevin Oakland 55.58Q 2
5 Dalene, Tim Southern Utah 55.82q 1
6 Conan, Ryan Southern Utah 56.11q 2
7 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 56.32q 2
8 Priebe, Brandon SD State 56.97q 1
9 Lewis, Donovan Southern Utah 57.25q 1
10 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 57.32 2
11 Carson, Justin SD State 57.36 1
12 Leal, Matt Western Illinois 58.15 2
13 Creason, Chad Oral Roberts 58.66 1
14 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 1:00.11 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: R 9:05.19 1983 Tim Warneke, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 9:26.80 10
2 Eborn, Dallas Southern Utah 9:28.73 8
3 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 9:30.02 6
4 Fillmore, Andrew ND State 9:35.16 5
5 Wagner, Tom ND State 9:39.66 4
6 Henderson, Jake ND State 9:45.12 3
7 Kraft, Drew SD State 9:49.95 2
8 Vollmer, Greg SD State 9:54.79 1
9 Lee, Robby Southern Utah 9:56.92
10 Guemmer, Brett UMKC 10:06.00
11 Hudson, Dirk UMKC 10:22.27

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Opening Height 1.76
Progression 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
Meet: R 2.22m 2002 Matt Voelker, UMKC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jasinski, Ben SD State 2.06m 6-09.00 10
2.01 2.06 2.17
O O X
2 Geditz, Jeramy ND State 2.01m 6-07.00 8
1.96 2.01 2.06
O O X
3 Crabtree, Michael Western Illinois 1.96m 6-05.00 5.50
1.96 2.01
O X
3 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 1.96m 6-05.00 5.50
1.96 2.01
O X
5 Rud, Ted ND State 1.91m 6-03.25 3.50
1.91 1.96
O X
5 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah 1.91m 6-03.25 3.50
1.91 1.96
O X
7 Bredeson, Mike SD State 1.86m 6-01.25 2
0.81 1.86 1.91
O O X
8 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah J1.86m 6-01.25 1
0.81 1.81 1.86 1.91
O O O X
9 Sanderson, Jake SD State 1.81m 5-11.25
0.81 1.81 1.86
O O X

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Start Height
Meet: R 7.76m 1992 Nevin Govan, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 7.67m 5.1 25-02.00 10
7.56m(4.0) 6.38m(5.4) FOUL(7.0) 7.56m(6.9) 7.67m(5.1) 7.56m(5.1)
2 Emegano, Oscar UMKC 7.50m 5.5 24-07.25 8
FOUL(3.4) 7.50m(5.5) 7.40m(6.7) 7.23m(6.5) 7.17m(4.0) 7.32m(2.5)
3 Rud, Ted ND State 7.16m 5.7 23-06.00 6
7.16m(5.7) 7.00m(4.0) FOUL FOUL(5.7) 7.06m(6.4) FOUL
4 Okonta, DC UMKC 7.13m 6.0 23-04.75 5
6.97m(5.5) FOUL(7.4) 6.97m(6.8) 7.13m(6.0) 7.01m(4.9) FOUL(2.7)
5 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 7.12m 6.6 23-04.50 4
6.88m(6.3) 6.81m(3.9) 7.12m(6.6) 6.78m(4.4) 6.84m(6.1) 6.91m(2.8)
6 Jasinski, Ben SD State 7.09m 5.6 23-03.25 3
6.80m(6.1) 6.97m(6.8) 7.09m(5.6) FOUL(5.0) 7.05m(4.7) FOUL(4.8)
7 Dhein, Lee ND State J7.09m 2.6 23-03.25 2
7.09m(2.6) 7.01m(5.0) 6.90m(6.2) FOUL(5.6) 6.60m(5.5) 6.68m(5.5)
8 Kopp, Kyle Southern Utah 7.00m 6.4 22-11.75 1
FOUL(5.6) 6.76m(5.9) 7.00m(6.4) FOUL(6.5) 6.62m(5.4) 6.66m(5.7)
9 Jenson, Ryan ND State 6.98m 6.0 22-11.00
6.76m(7.4) 6.98m(6.0) 6.77m(5.5) FOUL(7.0) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(3.2)
10 Lillejord, Andy ND State 6.97m 6.3 22-10.50
6.87m(4.2) FOUL(6.4) 6.97m(6.3) 6.78m(4.9) 6.84m(4.0) 6.91m(3.4)
11 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah 6.94m 4.1 22-09.25
FOUL(5.0) 6.94m(4.1) 6.86m(7.0)
12 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah 6.78m 6.3 22-03.00
6.78m(6.3) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.7)
13 Forshee, Ryan Southern Utah 6.53m 7.2 21-05.25
FOUL(6.2) FOUL(7.3) 6.53m(7.2)
14 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 6.45m 6.4 21-02.00
6.45m(6.4) 6.44m(6.2) FOUL(6.8)
15 Sebo, Zach UMKC 6.18m 4.4 20-03.50
FOUL(7.0) 6.18m(4.4) FOUL(5.2)
-- Anderson, Alex Southern Utah FOUL
FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(5.9)

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: R 18.22m 2004 Tony Snider, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Perez, Hector Southern Utah 16.50m 54-01.75 10
15.35m 16.26m 15.71m 16.50m 15.50m 15.95m
2 Crisman, Jason Western Illinois 16.31m 53-06.25 8
16.08m FOUL FOUL 16.31m FOUL 15.30m
3 Burns, Sean SD State 16.03m 52-07.25 6
16.03m 15.16m 14.61m 15.38m FOUL FOUL
4 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah 15.68m 51-05.50 5
15.11m 15.25m FOUL 15.47m FOUL 15.68m
5 Nelson, Ramon UMKC 15.41m 50-06.75 4
14.63m FOUL 14.56m 15.41m FOUL FOUL
6 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illinois 14.55m 47-09.00 3
14.55m 13.83m 4.11m 14.39m 14.28m 14.52m
7 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 14.49m 47-06.50 2
12.64m 14.49m FOUL FOUL 13.62m FOUL
8 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah 14.43m 47-04.25 1
13.58m 14.02m FOUL FOUL 13.75m 14.43m
9 Orgon, Casey ND State 14.24m 46-08.75
14.17m 14.24m FOUL FOUL 13.81m FOUL
10 McInerney, Sam SD State 14.01m 45-11.75
13.61m 14.01m 13.54m
11 Hames, Paul Western Illinois 13.70m 44-11.50
12.57m 13.70m FOUL
12 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 13.45m 44-01.50
12.80m 13.32m 13.45m

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bredeson, Mike SD State 5:38.24 360
2 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 5:43.47 335
3 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 6:04.13 248
-- Rud, Ted ND State DNF
-- Lillejord, Andy ND State DNF
-- Leutz, Weston ND State DNF
-- Jenson, Ryan ND State DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 15.62 3.7 2 776
2 Jenson, Ryan ND State 15.75 3.7 2 761
3 Bredeson, Mike SD State 15.77 3.7 2 759
4 Lillejord, Andy ND State 16.08 3.7 2 724
5 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 16.14 3.9 1 717
6 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 18.30 3.9 1 496
-- Leutz, Weston ND State DNF 3.9 1

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lillejord, Andy ND State 4.85m 15-11.00 865
2 Rud, Ted ND State 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 3.95m 12-11.50 603
4 Jenson, Ryan ND State 3.85m 12-07.50 576
5 Bredeson, Mike SD State 3.35m 10-11.75 444
-- Leutz, Weston ND State NH
-- Springall, Brent Southern Utah NH

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 39.69m 130-02 658
2 Rud, Ted ND State 37.73m 123-09 619
3 Lillejord, Andy ND State 36.46m 119-07 593
4 Jenson, Ryan ND State 33.32m 109-04 530
5 Leutz, Weston ND State 29.97m 98-04 464
6 Bredeson, Mike SD State 25.60m 84-00 379
7 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 21.60m 70-10 302

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenson, Ryan ND State 50.93m 167-01 602
50.93m ND ND
2 Rud, Ted ND State 45.38m 148-11 521
40.80m 45.38m ND
3 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 43.54m 142-10 494
41.60m 39.02m 43.54m
4 Lillejord, Andy ND State 40.49m 132-10 449
37.95m 36.18m 40.49m
5 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 38.80m 127-03 425
34.36m 38.32m 38.80m
6 Leutz, Weston ND State 34.08m 111-10 357
33.15m 34.08m ND
7 Bredeson, Mike SD State 32.77m 107-06 338
27.43m ND 32.77m

Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SD State 87 2) ND State 80
3) Southern Utah 73 4) Oral Roberts 34
5) UMKC 22 5) Western Illinois 22
7) Oakland 21 8) IPFW 12

Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SD State 79.50 2) ND State 78.50
3) Southern Utah 68.50 4) UMKC 35
5) Western Illinois 29.50 6) Oakland 12
7) Oral Roberts 8



Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: R 11.63 2009 Sharae Hill, Southern Utah
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodman, Antoinette ND State 11.90 11.79Q 5.5 2
2 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 11.84 11.93Q 5.6 1
3 Garner, Brittany SD State 11.99 12.02Q 7.1 3
4 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 12.16 12.03Q 5.6 1
5 John, Deborah ND State 11.94 12.03Q 7.1 3
6 Nagberi, Jennifer ND State 12.35 12.15Q 5.5 2
7 Allen, Chelsey Southern Utah 12.15 12.15q 5.6 1
8 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 12.07 12.18q 5.5 2
9 Bren, Megan SD State 12.20 12.19q 5.5 2
10 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 12.23 12.20 7.1 3
11 Kleiser, viola UMKC 12.37 12.25 5.6 1
12 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah 12.48 12.28 7.1 3
13 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 12.41 12.29 5.6 1
14 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 12.66 12.36 7.1 3
15 Wollman, Heather SD State 12.51 7.1 3
16 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 12.70 12.55 5.5 2
17 Olson, Amber SD State 12.74 12.67 5.6 1
18 Olive, Danielle UMKC 12.48 13.02 5.5 2
19 Andino, Malayna Oral Roberts 13.60 13.87 5.5 2
-- Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts 12.30 DQ 7.1 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: R 11.63 2009 Sharae Hill, Southern Utah
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Goodman, Antoinette ND State 11.79 11.76 3.5 10
2 John, Deborah ND State 12.03 11.95 3.5 8
3 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 11.93 12.03 3.5 6
4 Nagberi, Jennifer ND State 12.15 12.07 3.5 5
5 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 12.03 12.09 3.5 4
6 Allen, Chelsey Southern Utah 12.15 12.12 3.5 3
7 Bren, Megan SD State 12.19 12.17 3.5 2
8 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 12.18 12.18 3.5 1
9 Garner, Brittany SD State 12.02 12.18 3.5

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: R 23.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 24.30 24.67Q 4.6 2
2 Goodman, Antoinette ND State 23.74 24.83Q 6.6 1
3 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 24.48 24.85Q 6.1 3
4 Page, Brittany ND State 24.74 24.94Q 6.6 1
5 Bren, Megan SD State 24.94 25.10Q 4.6 2
6 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney Oral Roberts 24.61 25.16Q 6.1 3
7 Allen, Chelsey Southern Utah 24.70 25.25q 4.6 2
8 Tingelstad, Ashley ND State 25.18 25.29q 6.1 3
9 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 25.73 25.64q 4.6 2
10 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah 25.53 25.74 6.6 1
11 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 25.66 25.81 6.1 3
12 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 25.50 25.89 6.6 1
13 Nagberi, Jennifer ND State 25.34 25.95 4.6 2
14 Anderson, Alison SD State 26.33 26.08 6.1 3
15 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 24.82 26.09 6.6 1
16 Scott, Autumn UMKC 25.98 26.16 6.6 1
17 Kleiser, viola UMKC 25.26 26.17 6.1 3
18 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 26.16 26.36 6.6 1
19 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts 25.73 26.40 6.1 3
20 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 26.67 26.75 4.6 2
21 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 26.79 26.76 6.6 1
22 Olson, Amber SD State 26.63 26.96 6.1 3
23 Ehredt, Danyelle Western Illinois 27.45 27.39 6.6 1
-- Olive, Danielle UMKC 25.65 DQ 4.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: R 23.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Goodman, Antoinette ND State 24.83 24.14 4.3 10
2 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 24.85 24.50 4.3 8
3 Page, Brittany ND State 24.94 24.52 4.3 6
4 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 24.67 24.68 4.3 5
5 Bren, Megan SD State 25.10 24.69 4.3 4
6 Allen, Chelsey Southern Utah 25.25 24.70 4.3 3
7 Tingelstad, Ashley ND State 25.29 25.60 4.3 2
8 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 25.64 25.69 4.3 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: R 53.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Day, Christina Southern Utah 55.13 56.77Q 2
2 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 55.69 57.55Q 1
3 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney Oral Roberts 56.73 56.78Q 2
4 Tingelstad, Ashley ND State 56.00 57.77Q 1
5 Page, Brittany ND State 54.96 57.06q 2
6 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 56.31 58.53q 2
7 Klier, Nikki Western Illinois 54.64 58.67q 1
8 Anderson, Alison SD State 58.01 59.09q 1
9 Scott, Autumn UMKC 58.09 59.90q 1
10 Rollins, Veronica UMKC 59.69 1:00.35 2
11 Borgertpoepping, Anne Western Illinois 58.96 1:00.59 2
12 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 1:00.32 1:01.85 1
13 Fritz, Jill SD State 1:00.46 1:02.99 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: R 53.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Day, Christina Southern Utah 56.77 55.83 10
2 Klier, Nikki Western Illinois 58.67 56.30 8
3 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 57.55 56.57 6
4 Page, Brittany ND State 57.06 56.69 5
5 Tingelstad, Ashley ND State 57.77 58.17 4
6 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 58.53 58.28 3
7 Scott, Autumn UMKC 59.90 58.95 2
8 Anderson, Alison SD State 59.09 1:00.10 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: R 2:11.46 2003 Kelly Richards, Southern Utah
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kruchowski, Faith ND State 2:10.45 2:18.60Q
2 Schmaltz, Christine ND State 2:05.81 2:19.04Q
3 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 2:16.73 2:18.94Q
4 Frederking, Aubrey UMKC 2:17.66 2:19.76Q
5 Lynes, Chelsea Western Illinois 2:13.68 2:19.20Q
6 Gannon, Angel UMKC 2:17.26 2:20.47Q
7 Patterson, Erin Oral Roberts 2:16.58 2:20.94q
8 Dietsch, Julie Western Illinois 2:23.06 2:21.06q
9 Creager, Krista SD State 2:17.69 2:21.35q
10 Simon, Ashlynn ND State 2:16.22 2:21.42q
11 Burke, Danielle SD State 2:19.71 2:21.48q
12 Thomas, Marrisa Oral Roberts 2:17.10 2:21.80q
13 Butler, Lizzy Southern Utah 2:22.13 2:22.34
14 McAllister, Hannah ND State 2:20.20 2:26.02
15 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 2:17.79 2:26.26
16 Ashcraft, Casady Oral Roberts 2:19.90 2:27.01
17 Kopfmann, Molly SD State 2:22.28 2:29.60
18 Black, Emily ND State 2:30.51
19 Gray, Mackenzie Western Illinois 2:28.38 2:33.84
20 McNulty, Jessica IPFW 2:34.16 2:37.23
21 Boyes, Kayla IPFW 2:23.62 2:38.83
22 Parry, Nicole IPFW 2:38.72 2:49.46

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 2:11.46 2003 Kelly Richards, Southern Utah
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schmaltz, Christine ND State 2:19.04 2:15.66 10
2 Kruchowski, Faith ND State 2:18.60 2:16.24 8
3 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 2:18.94 2:17.12 6
4 Patterson, Erin Oral Roberts 2:20.94 2:18.00 5
5 Gannon, Angel UMKC 2:20.47 2:18.92 4
6 Creager, Krista SD State 2:21.35 2:19.57 3
7 Simon, Ashlynn ND State 2:21.42 2:20.19 2
8 Frederking, Aubrey UMKC 2:19.76 2:20.56 1
9 Burke, Danielle SD State 2:21.48 2:21.17
10 Thomas, Marrisa Oral Roberts 2:21.80 2:21.39
11 Lynes, Chelsea Western Illinois 2:19.20 2:22.76
12 Dietsch, Julie Western Illinois 2:21.06 2:24.86

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 4:31.40 1999 Collete Liss, Valparaiso
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmaltz, Christine ND State 4:31.52 4:38.22 10
2 Kruchowski, Faith ND State 4:31.51 4:38.77 8
3 McClellan, Maddie ND State 4:39.43 4:39.79 6
4 Medina, Diana Southern Utah 4:30.41 4:40.10 5
5 Lynes, Chelsea Western Illinois 4:34.42 4:40.50 4
6 Frederking, Aubrey UMKC 4:36.36 4:43.68 3
7 Cottone, Carianna Western Illinois 4:38.60 4:44.41 2
8 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah 4:41.48 4:45.05 1
9 Burke, Danielle SD State 4:39.78 4:45.14
10 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 4:36.31 4:48.35
11 Minson, Steffi Southern Utah 4:38.00 4:52.50
12 Dahlquist, Marissa ND State 4:51.45 4:58.39
13 Oren, Sarah Oakland 4:50.85 4:59.26
14 McCann, Danielle SD State 4:54.34 5:00.65
15 Potts, Tera SD State 4:41.81 5:00.74
16 Spencer, Taylor UMKC 4:55.04 5:02.74
17 Gray, Mackenzie Western Illinois 5:05.02 5:11.99
18 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 4:45.53 5:22.33
19 Williams, Alexa Western Illinois 5:04.93 5:43.45

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 16:47.65 2010 Sharla Manuele, Southern Illnois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Medina, Diana Southern Utah 16:44.81 17:17.73 10
2 Jones, Lia Oakland 16:29.00 17:25.49 8
3 Radcliff, Kristen Oral Roberts 17:43.35 17:28.43 6
4 Krahn, Jordan ND State 17:42.34 17:43.12 5
5 Cottone, Carianna Western Illinois 17:50.29 4
6 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 17:22.00 17:51.50 3
7 Jaloma, Jylian UMKC 17:30.89 17:53.04 2
8 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 17:03.98 17:56.23 1
9 Peterson, Heidi ND State 17:39.51 18:03.88
10 McClellan, Maddie ND State 18:04.50
11 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah 17:08.15 18:08.38
12 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 17:37.50 18:10.06
13 Ndasym, Sheilah Oral Roberts 18:16.16 18:13.72
14 Hargens, Erin SD State 17:47.36 18:14.87
15 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Utah 18:23.10 18:43.76
16 Bauer, Laura SD State 18:30.53 18:45.73
17 Matusik, Kim IPFW 18:14.98 18:50.47
18 Scherer, Hannah Oakland 18:26.00 18:50.48
19 Dahlquist, Marissa ND State 19:04.78
20 Erickson, Kindal Southern Utah 19:04.46 19:06.74
21 Tomecek, Jordan IPFW 18:06.52 19:22.23
-- Adamiec, Marta Oral Roberts DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 35:32.98 2008 Faithy Kamanglia, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Medina, Diana Southern Utah 37:25.02 10
2 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 37:34.51 8
3 Peterson, Heidi ND State 37:37.21 6
4 Krahn, Jordan ND State 37:40.05 5
5 Ndasym, Sheilah Oral Roberts 38:00.84 4
6 Meiners, Sara UMKC 37:10.90 38:08.33 3
7 Tomecek, Jordan IPFW 38:14.60 38:36.87 2
8 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Utah 38:42.24 1
9 Hargens, Erin SD State 38:54.38
10 Jacobs, Rebecca IPFW 40:02.46 39:45.20
11 Erickson, Kindal Southern Utah 40:20.70
12 Holmes, Ellie Oral Roberts 42:32.82

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: R 13.50 2009 Autumn Hubbard, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 13.87 13.76Q 3.7 1
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.92 13.98Q 4.5 2
3 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 14.13 13.97Q 3.7 1
4 John, Deborah ND State 13.97 14.12Q 4.5 2
5 Moser, Twila ND State 14.78 14.60q 3.7 1
6 SanCartier, Serena Oakland 14.93 14.76q 4.5 2
7 Cota, Andrea SD State 15.23 14.85q 3.7 1
8 Strobel, Cally SD State 15.08 14.97q 3.7 1
9 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah 15.08 15.07q 4.5 2
10 Herron, Krystal Oakland 15.24 15.21 4.5 2
11 Sayer, Shelby Southern Utah 15.34 15.60 4.5 2
12 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 15.44 16.10 3.7 1
13 Benson, Shaquel Southern Utah 16.00 16.84 3.7 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: R 13.50 2009 Autumn Hubbard, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 13.76 13.63 4.8 10
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.98 13.71 4.8 8
3 John, Deborah ND State 14.12 13.75 4.8 6
4 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 13.97 14.19 4.8 5
5 Moser, Twila ND State 14.60 14.64 4.8 4
6 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah 15.07 14.79 4.8 3
7 SanCartier, Serena Oakland 14.76 14.81 4.8 2
8 Strobel, Cally SD State 14.97 15.02 4.8 1
9 Cota, Andrea SD State 14.85 15.19 4.8

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: R 59.49 2010 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah 1:01.33 1:06.09Q 2
2 Carlson, Whitney ND State 59.62 1:06.33Q 1
3 Roesler, Emily ND State 1:04.91 1:06.60Q 2
4 Strobel, Cally SD State 1:03.84 1:06.95Q 1
5 Schaffer, Kristi ND State 1:05.53 1:06.84q 2
6 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 1:03.18 1:07.67q 2
7 Brockman, Miranda Western Illinois 1:04.69 1:07.93q 1
8 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 1:08.25 1:08.52q 2
9 Benson, Shaquel Southern Utah 1:07.13 1:09.42q 2
10 Herron, Krystal Oakland 1:06.81 1:09.47 1
11 Cotton, Jasmine Oral Roberts 1:11.02 1:11.25 1
12 Sayer, Shelby Southern Utah 1:05.96 1:11.38 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: R 59.49 2010 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 1:06.33 1:00.28 10
2 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah 1:06.09 1:03.12 8
3 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 1:07.67 1:03.73 6
4 Brockman, Miranda Western Illinois 1:07.93 1:04.68 5
5 Roesler, Emily ND State 1:06.60 1:05.44 4
6 Strobel, Cally SD State 1:06.95 1:05.53 3
7 Schaffer, Kristi ND State 1:06.84 1:05.79 2
8 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 1:08.52 1:08.54 1
9 Benson, Shaquel Southern Utah 1:09.42 1:08.92

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: R 10:42.84 2010 Nicole Davis, South Dakota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Radcliff, Kristen Oral Roberts 10:54.57 10:55.40 10
2 Minson, Steffi Southern Utah 10:54.09 11:04.18 8
3 Potts, Tera SD State 11:09.96 11:11.19 6
4 McClellan, Maddie ND State 11:08.31 11:16.23 5
5 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 10:51.74 11:30.01 4
6 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 11:05.99 11:45.01 3
7 McCann, Danielle SD State 11:47.94 11:46.12 2
8 Clausen, Kelsey SD State 11:59.24 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: R 45.86 2003 , Oral Roberts
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ND State 'A' 46.27 46.20 10
1) Nagberi, Jennifer 2) Page, Brittany
3) Tingelstad, Ashley 4) Goodman, Antoinette
2 SD State 'A' 46.08 46.51 8
1) Bren, Megan 2) Garner, Brittany
3) Wollman, Heather 4) Odegaard, Ashley
3 Southern Utah 'A' 45.98 46.53 6
1) Maurer, Shaye 2) Day, Christina
3) Paicely, Jasmine 4) Allen, Chelsey
4 Umkc 'A' 47.60 48.47 5
1) Thomas, Shakira 2) Taylor, Sakia
3) Cooper, Jazmine 4) Kleiser, viola
5 Oakland 'A' 48.21 48.81 4
1) Pizzini, Jessica 2) Roberts, Shaunte
3) Ogonowski, Meaghan 4) Francy, Jeanetta
6 Western Illinois 'A' 53.03 52.98 3
1) Borgertpoepping, Anne 2) Brockman, Miranda
3) Ehredt, Danyelle 4) Woodruff, Tyra
7 Ipfw 'A' 57.31 2
1) Jeszensky, Julie 2) Bowen, Courtney
3) Boyes, Kayla 4) Parry, Nicole
-- Oral Roberts 'A' 46.12 DQ
1) Mills-Doyeto, Whitney 2) Dinkins, Miesha
3) Whitfield, TK 4) Wilkerson, Cornisha

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: R 3:42.22 2003 , Eastern Illnois
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ND State 'A' 3:40.22 3:48.38 10
1) Page, Brittany 2) Tingelstad, Ashley
3) Goodman, Antoinette 4) Schmaltz, Christine
2 Oral Roberts 'A' 3:42.75 3:49.11 8
1) Patterson, Erin 2) Thomas, Marrisa
3) Whitfield, TK 4) Wilkerson, Cornisha
3 Southern Utah 'A' 3:44.11 3:51.98 6
1) Maurer, Shaye 2) Allen, Chelsey
3) Frandsen, Kylie 4) Day, Christina
4 SD State 'A' 3:48.97 3:52.27 5
1) Garner, Brittany 2) Anderson, Alison
3) Bren, Megan 4) Wollman, Heather
5 Umkc 'A' 3:47.91 3:57.25 4
1) Scott, Autumn 2) Kleiser, viola
3) Gannon, Angel 4) Taylor, Sakia
6 Western Illinois 'A' 3:57.90 3:59.35 3
1) Brockman, Miranda 2) Ehredt, Danyelle
3) Borgertpoepping, Anne 4) Klier, Nikki
7 Oakland 'A' 4:06.00 4:03.62 2
1) Pettiford, Desiree 2) Kempf, Jenna
3) Cleverley, Autumn 4) Herron, Krystal
8 Ipfw 'A' 4:35.64 1
1) Hutchings, Sarah 2) Boyes, Kayla
3) McNulty, Jessica 4) Taylor, Kaylin

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 1.73m 2001 Traci Marsik, Western Illonois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wirth, Mary SD State 1.77m 1.70m 5-07.00 10
2 Tollefson, Toni ND State 1.78m 1.65m 5-05.00 7
2 Hakk, Rachael SD State 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00 7
4 Nagy, Kim UMKC 1.57m 1.60m 5-03.00 5
5 Jones, Micah Oakland 1.68m 1.55m 5-01.00 4
6 Olson, Kali SD State 1.62m J1.55m 5-01.00 3
7 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 1.55m J1.55m 5-01.00 2
8 Morley, Chelsea Southern Utah 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00 1
9 Stalpes, Emily ND State 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 1.61m NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 4.10m 2010 Leslie Brost, North Dakota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brost, Leslie ND State 4.20m 3.95m 12-11.50 10
2 Garner, Brittany SD State 3.35m 3.80m 12-05.50 8
3 McFarland, Lauren Oral Roberts 3.87m J3.80m 12-05.50 6
4 Manning, Nichole Western Illinois 3.96m J3.80m 12-05.50 5
5 Morley, Chelsea Southern Utah 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75 4
6 Marquardt, Amy ND State 3.80m J3.35m 10-11.75 3
7 Woodruff, Tyra Western Illinois 3.52m J3.35m 10-11.75 2
8 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00 1
9 Kinkade, Lesli Southern Utah 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Ronke, Peggy ND State 3.35m NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: R 6.43m 2009 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 6.35m 6.07m 6.0 19-11.00 10
2 Dockter, Katie ND State 5.62m 5.67m 4.9 18-07.25 8
3 Hakk, Rachael SD State 5.62m 5.64m 4.3 18-06.00 6
4 Cota, Andrea SD State 5.65m 5.63m 2.8 18-05.75 5
5 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.73m 5.54m 5.6 18-02.25 4
6 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 5.54m 5.41m 4.2 17-09.00 3
7 Murakami, Kylie Southern Utah 5.26m 5.38m 7.3 17-08.00 2
8 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 5.07m 5.36m 4.4 17-07.00 1
9 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 5.19m 5.35m 4.8 17-06.75
10 Jordan, Chelsea UMKC 5.41m 5.28m 6.8 17-04.00
11 Richardson, Chelsea UMKC 5.58m 5.26m 3.0 17-03.25
12 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts 5.81m 5.25m 4.9 17-02.75
13 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 5.55m 5.15m 3.9 16-10.75
14 Lange, Ashley SD State 5.36m 5.11m 6.0 16-09.25
15 Williams, Katherine UMKC 5.19m 4.98m 4.6 16-04.25
16 Singleton, Shayna Southern Utah 5.00m 4.93m 3.8 16-02.25
17 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.07m 4.83m 5.0 15-10.25
-- Bain, Jordan UMKC 4.93m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: R 13.11m 2008 English Clark, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Lange, Ashley SD State 11.91m 12.07m 4.4 39-07.25 10
2 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts 11.86m 4.8 38-11.00 8
3 Dockter, Katie ND State 11.40m 11.75m 5.1 38-06.75 6
4 Murakami, Kylie Southern Utah 11.43m 11.58m 4.1 38-00.00 5
5 Jones, Micah Oakland 11.70m 11.48m 6.5 37-08.00 4
6 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 11.47m 11.43m 5.8 37-06.00 3
7 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 10.98m 11.11m 5.4 36-05.50 2
8 Cota, Andrea SD State 11.07m 5.1 36-04.00 1
9 Roesler, Emily ND State 11.13m 11.06m 3.9 36-03.50
10 Hakk, Rachael SD State 11.05m 3.5 36-03.00
11 Wirth, Mary SD State 11.03m 3.9 36-02.25
12 Richardson, Chelsea UMKC 11.00m 10.89m 4.0 35-08.75
13 Jordan, Chelsea UMKC 11.26m 10.73m 3.9 35-02.50
14 Williams, Katherine UMKC 11.04m 10.49m 4.5 34-05.00
15 Nagy, Kim UMKC 10.17m 10.39m 6.1 34-01.25
16 Singleton, Shayna Southern Utah 10.82m 10.05m 2.8 32-11.75
17 Bain, Jordan UMKC 10.60m 10.03m 4.6 32-11.00
-- Iverson, Nikki ND State 10.76m FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 16.86m 2004 Aubrey Martin, Western Illonois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 LaRue, Dana Western Illinois 14.90m 14.28m 46-10.25 10
2 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah 14.00m 14.15m 46-05.25 8
3 Assmus, Shelby SD State 13.14m 13.85m 45-05.25 6
4 Lesser, Emily ND State 13.59m 13.84m 45-05.00 5
5 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 13.05m 13.51m 44-04.00 4
6 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 12.30m 13.34m 43-09.25 3
7 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois 13.21m 13.13m 43-01.00 2
8 Johnson, Kathryn ND State 13.56m 13.07m 42-10.75 1
9 Beukers, Janelle Southern Utah 12.44m 12.46m 40-10.50
10 Schuch, Michelle SD State 12.98m 12.08m 39-07.75
11 Madril, Amber Southern Utah 11.70m 11.76m 38-07.00
12 Banda, Denise UMKC 12.16m 11.63m 38-02.00
13 Koke, Roxanne UMKC 12.74m 11.35m 37-03.00
14 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 13.16m 11.20m 36-09.00
15 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW 10.98m 10.81m 35-05.75
16 Bostick, Daisha Oral Roberts 11.07m 10.44m 34-03.00
-- Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah 15.18m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 53.85m 2010 Rachel Talbert, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Garner, Brooke SD State 48.70m 50.64m 166-02 10
2 Schuch, Michelle SD State 47.57m 46.90m 153-10 8
3 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah 47.29m 45.73m 150-00 6
4 Bowen, Courtney IPFW 46.00m 45.23m 148-05 5
5 Jones, Lizzy Western Illinois 44.24m 44.95m 147-06 4
6 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah 45.59m 44.94m 147-05 3
7 Paulzine, Amy SD State 42.43m 43.92m 144-01 2
8 Mack, Jennifer SD State 42.33m 41.62m 136-06 1
9 LaRue, Dana Western Illinois 43.16m 40.92m 134-03
10 Fischer, Becca SD State 42.24m 40.79m 133-10
11 Beukers, Janelle Southern Utah 39.15m 39.99m 131-02
12 Assmus, Shelby SD State 39.66m 39.67m 130-02
13 Johnson, Kathryn ND State 38.58m 39.43m 129-04
14 Cornemann, Ketty SD State 39.84m 39.38m 129-02
15 Lesser, Emily ND State 40.74m 38.98m 127-11
16 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 39.50m 38.62m 126-08
17 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC 38.27m 37.64m 123-06
18 Banda, Denise UMKC 40.56m 36.91m 121-01
19 Koke, Roxanne UMKC 39.44m 36.71m 120-05
20 Verity, Jenna Western Illinois 36.74m 36.15m 118-07
21 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 33.87m 34.26m 112-05
22 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 33.51m 33.92m 111-03

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 59.41m 2006 Jennifer Gilson, Western Illonois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Garner, Brooke SD State 57.27m 56.14m 184-02 10
2 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah 54.58m 54.12m 177-07 8
3 Mack, Jennifer SD State 54.12m 53.25m 174-08 6
4 Schuch, Michelle SD State 50.73m 53.05m 174-00 5
5 Madril, Amber Southern Utah 48.52m 51.07m 167-07 4
6 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois 52.30m 50.79m 166-08 3
7 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah 50.95m 50.70m 166-04 2
8 Beukers, Janelle Southern Utah 46.24m 47.54m 156-00 1
9 LaRue, Dana Western Illinois 48.10m 46.93m 154-00
10 Verity, Jenna Western Illinois 47.78m 45.22m 148-04
11 Lesser, Emily ND State 47.92m 45.03m 147-09
12 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 44.47m 44.70m 146-08
13 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC 41.96m 44.04m 144-06
14 Banda, Denise UMKC 47.92m 43.83m 143-09
15 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 46.59m 42.54m 139-07
16 Koke, Roxanne UMKC 43.37m 42.08m 138-01
17 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW 38.74m 40.79m 133-10
18 Fischer, Becca SD State 39.51m 39.04m 128-01
19 Assmus, Shelby SD State 41.69m 37.96m 124-06
20 Lotan, Kara Oakland 40.54m 37.91m 124-04
21 Paulzine, Amy SD State 37.40m 37.16m 121-11
-- Branam, Sara IPFW 53.40m FOUL
-- Jones, Lizzy Western Illinois 50.06m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 45.19m 2001 Karyn McCready, Youngstown State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC 41.76m 43.92m 144-01 10
2 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 40.51m 40.95m 134-04 8
3 Madril, Amber Southern Utah 39.42m 40.51m 132-11 6
4 Paulzine, Amy SD State 33.65m 38.47m 126-02 5
5 Cornemann, Ketty SD State 32.35m 36.19m 118-09 4
6 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 38.13m 36.05m 118-03 3
7 Wirth, Mary SD State 34.16m 35.78m 117-05 2
8 Fairbanks, Whitney Southern Utah 36.03m 35.58m 116-09 1
9 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 37.38m 33.42m 109-08
10 Johnson, Kathryn ND State 34.70m 32.05m 105-02
11 Wyffels, Megan Western Illinois 30.33m 30.06m 98-07
12 Moser, Twila ND State 28.34m 29.51m 96-10
13 Fischer, Becca SD State 29.76m 28.61m 93-10
14 Lotan, Kara Oakland 31.58m 27.23m 89-04
15 Ayers, Amaya IPFW 21.63m 24.92m 81-09
16 Bowen, Courtney IPFW 27.76m 24.58m 80-08
17 Dockter, Katie ND State 28.92m 20.42m 67-00

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 24.09 5.7 972
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 24.87 5.7 899
3 John, Deborah ND State 25.21 5.7 868
4 Moser, Twila ND State 25.80 5.7 815
5 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 25.91 5.7 805
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 26.11 5.7 788
7 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 26.17 5.7 782
8 Stalpes, Emily ND State 27.74 5.7 651

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 2:40.30 569
2 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 2:40.81 564
3 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 2:43.31 535
4 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 2:44.31 524
5 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 2:48.96 474
6 John, Deborah ND State 2:49.99 464
7 Moser, Twila ND State 2:51.25 451
8 Stalpes, Emily ND State 2:54.81 415

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 13.64 NWI 2 1030
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.77 NWI 2 1011
3 John, Deborah ND State 13.92 NWI 2 990
4 Moser, Twila ND State 14.79 NWI 2 870
5 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 15.25 4.7 1 809
6 Stalpes, Emily ND State 15.90 4.7 1 727
7 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 15.95 4.7 1 720
8 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 16.56 4.7 1 647

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 1.65m 5-05.00 795
2 Stalpes, Emily ND State 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Carlson, Whitney ND State 1.56m 5-01.25 689
4 Moser, Twila ND State 1.53m 5-00.25 655
5 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 1.50m 4-11.00 621
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 1.44m 4-08.75 555
6 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 1.44m 4-08.75 555
-- John, Deborah ND State NH

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 6.40m 5.4 21-00.00 975
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.52m 5.4 18-01.50 706
3 John, Deborah ND State 5.20m 6.7 17-00.75 614
4 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 5.14m 4.3 16-10.50 598
4 Moser, Twila ND State 5.14m 4.6 16-10.50 598
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 5.03m 6.9 16-06.00 567
7 Stalpes, Emily ND State 5.01m 4.0 16-05.25 562
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 4.60m 7.0 15-01.25 454

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 12.24m 40-02.00 677
2 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 10.65m 34-11.25 572
3 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 10.36m 34-00.00 553
4 Carlson, Whitney ND State 10.04m 32-11.25 532
5 Stalpes, Emily ND State 9.38m 30-09.25 489
6 John, Deborah ND State 9.08m 29-09.50 469
7 Moser, Twila ND State 8.04m 26-04.50 402
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 7.14m 23-05.25 344

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 35.15m 115-04 575
2 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 34.84m 114-04 569
3 Moser, Twila ND State 30.41m 99-09 484
4 Carlson, Whitney ND State 29.27m 96-00 463
5 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 27.14m 89-00 423
6 Stalpes, Emily ND State 24.41m 80-01 371
7 John, Deborah ND State 19.65m 64-06 282
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 16.32m 53-06 221

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet: R 5328 2010 Heather Zander, North Dakota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carlson, Whitney ND State 5352 5230 10
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5111 4922 8
3 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 4743 4626 6
4 Moser, Twila ND State 4145 4275 5
5 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 4147 4222 4
6 Stalpes, Emily ND State 3939 3
7 John, Deborah ND State 4421 3687 2
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 3573 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: R 10.19 1991 Dave Moore, Western Illonois
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 10.37Q 6.9 2
2 Jackson, Kevin ND State 10.62 10.87Q 4.9 1
3 Smart, Donte ND State 10.64 10.76Q 6.9 2
4 Dhein, Lee ND State 10.97 10.93Q 4.9 1
5 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 10.80 10.92q 6.9 2
6 Mattson, Nathan ND State 11.03 10.94q 6.9 2
7 Venerable, Kevin UMKC 11.01 11.02q 6.9 2
8 Curry, Chris SD State 10.97 11.07q 4.9 1
9 Hill, Antoine Oakland 11.16 11.12q 4.9 1
10 Moore, Randy Oakland 11.26 11.16 6.9 2
11 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 11.34 11.19 6.9 2
12 Thomas, Patrick Western Illinois 11.25 11.27 4.9 1
13 McDougald, Forika UMKC 11.56 11.43 4.9 1
14 Suillivan, Samuel UMKC 11.34 11.47 4.9 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: R 10.19 1991 Dave Moore, Western Illonois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 10.37 10.26 5.1 10
2 Jackson, Kevin ND State 10.87 10.68 5.1 8
3 Smart, Donte ND State 10.76 10.69 5.1 6
4 Mattson, Nathan ND State 10.94 10.91 5.1 5
5 Dhein, Lee ND State 10.93 10.99 5.1 4
6 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 10.92 11.01 5.1 3
7 Hill, Antoine Oakland 11.12 11.11 5.1 2
8 Venerable, Kevin UMKC 11.02 11.16 5.1 1
9 Curry, Chris SD State 11.07 11.17 5.1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: R 20.89 1999 Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 21.48Q 3.4 2
2 Leischner, Luke SD State 21.56 21.85Q 4.1 1
3 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 21.61 21.87Q 3.4 2
4 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 21.96 22.20Q 4.1 1
5 Jackson, Kevin ND State 21.58 22.06q 3.4 2
6 Smart, Donte ND State 22.09 22.27q 3.4 2
7 Curry, Chris SD State 22.37 22.47q 4.1 1
8 Dhein, Lee ND State 21.99 22.49q 4.1 1
9 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 22.40 22.73q 4.1 1
10 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts 22.17 22.85 3.4 2
11 Thomas, Patrick Western Illinois 22.72 22.87 3.4 2
12 Hill, Antoine Oakland 22.56 23.18 3.4 2
13 Moore, Randy Oakland 23.03 23.25 4.1 1
14 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts 23.81 3.4 2
-- Venerable, Kevin UMKC 22.94 DQ 4.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: R 20.89 1999 Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 21.48 20.65 5.3 10
2 Jackson, Kevin ND State 22.06 21.42 5.3 8
3 Leischner, Luke SD State 21.85 21.50 5.3 6
4 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 21.87 21.53 5.3 5
5 Smart, Donte ND State 22.27 21.83 5.3 4
6 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 22.20 21.95 5.3 3
7 Curry, Chris SD State 22.47 22.25 5.3 2
8 Dhein, Lee ND State 22.49 22.62 5.3 1
9 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 22.73 22.76 5.3

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: R 46.68 2004 Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leischner, Luke SD State 47.37 48.59Q 2
2 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 47.18 49.30Q 1
3 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 48.06 48.99Q 2
4 Duchscherer, Jason ND State 48.31 49.51Q 1
5 Wilson, Kyle Oakland 49.26 49.62q 1
6 Foote, Jared SD State 48.09 50.23q 1
7 Finnell, Dwight ND State 49.57 50.49q 2
8 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah 49.11 50.96q 1
9 Gibbons, Dustin SD State 49.03 51.03q 2
10 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts 48.48 51.12 2
11 Parks, Darby UMKC 49.95 51.56 2
12 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts 51.73 1
13 Hemming, Mike Western Illinois 50.05 51.73 1
14 Bunkers, Evan SD State 50.19 52.13 1
15 DeGross, Garrett Western Illinois 50.72 52.35 2
16 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts 51.23 52.49 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: R 46.68 2004 Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 49.30 47.45 10
2 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 48.99 47.84 8
3 Leischner, Luke SD State 48.59 47.86 6
4 Duchscherer, Jason ND State 49.51 48.48 5
5 Foote, Jared SD State 50.23 48.99 4
6 Wilson, Kyle Oakland 49.62 49.20 3
7 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah 50.96 49.81 2
8 Finnell, Dwight ND State 50.49 50.33 1
9 Gibbons, Dustin SD State 51.03 50.76

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: R 1:49.01 1987 Jim Maton, Eatern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stroh, Eric ND State 1:49.65 1:56.60Q
2 Heppner, Moses ND State 1:50.53 1:59.14Q
3 Levins, Cameron Southern Utah 1:51.48 1:56.68Q
4 Ailts, Jared SD State 1:52.80 1:59.17Q
5 Schneller, Jake SD State 1:51.64 1:56.95Q
6 Espeland, Alec ND State 1:50.59 1:59.30Q
7 Lopez, Alex UMKC 1:53.47 1:57.17q
8 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah 1:54.97 1:58.49q
9 Katona, Alex Oakland 1:56.93 1:59.27q
10 Thielen, Dominic SD State 1:53.43 1:59.36q
11 Britt, Spencer Oakland 1:58.37 1:59.75q
12 Russo, Aaron Western Illinois 1:55.35 2:00.06q
13 Roberts, Michael Oral Roberts 1:55.71 2:00.50
14 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 1:58.22 2:01.37
15 Glenn, David Western Illinois 1:57.84 2:02.28
16 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 1:57.10 2:03.00

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 1:49.01 1987 Jim Maton, Eatern Illonois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stroh, Eric ND State 1:56.60 1:52.52 10
2 Schneller, Jake SD State 1:56.95 1:53.14 8
3 Levins, Cameron Southern Utah 1:56.68 1:53.24 6
4 Espeland, Alec ND State 1:59.30 1:53.55 5
5 Thielen, Dominic SD State 1:59.36 1:54.67 4
6 Russo, Aaron Western Illinois 2:00.06 1:55.05 3
7 Ailts, Jared SD State 1:59.17 1:55.06 2
8 Lopez, Alex UMKC 1:57.17 1:55.37 1
9 Heppner, Moses ND State 1:59.14 1:56.51
10 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah 1:58.49 1:57.02
11 Britt, Spencer Oakland 1:59.75 1:58.74
12 Katona, Alex Oakland 1:59.27 2:00.05

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 3:37.96 2010 Jason Bigelow, Oakland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Levins, Cameron Southern Utah 3:45.38 3:55.29 10
2 Stroh, Eric ND State 3:49.53 3:56.41 8
3 Heppner, Moses ND State 3:52.60 3:56.57 6
4 Schneller, Jake SD State 3:52.07 3:58.03 5
5 Ailts, Jared SD State 3:53.24 3:59.65 4
6 Leverington, Tyler ND State 3:53.10 4:00.25 3
7 Mathias, Zach UMKC 3:58.41 4:01.60 2
8 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah 3:54.26 4:02.25 1
9 Mann, Dan UMKC 3:59.69 4:03.17
10 Hall, Kelly SD State 3:58.96 4:04.97
11 Antzcak, Devan Southern Utah 3:55.94 4:06.46
12 Katona, Alex Oakland 4:04.52 4:08.75
13 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 3:55.50 4:09.85
14 Eborn, Dallas Southern Utah 4:00.50 4:12.40
15 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 4:01.49 4:15.00
16 Kraft, Drew SD State 4:07.76 4:18.71

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 14:26.44 1983 John Gossman, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Levins, Cameron Southern Utah 13:44.23 14:56.09 10
2 Ayabei, cosmas UMKC 14:43.38 14:59.34 8
3 Jones, Zack Oakland 14:38.00 15:00.61 6
4 Rhoton, Clinton Southern Utah 15:05.56 15:02.84 5
5 Krsnak, Michael SD State 14:24.32 15:08.74 4
6 Kambestad, Marshall SD State 14:49.35 15:15.55 3
7 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 14:58.32 15:18.67 2
8 Buckles, Tyler Western Illinois 15:24.87 15:19.97 1
9 Koech, Shadrack Oral Roberts 15:29.04 15:25.92
10 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 15:25.00 15:26.11
11 Leverington, Tyler ND State 15:26.82
12 Mathias, Zach UMKC 15:29.98
13 McGraw, Mike Western Illinois 15:36.63
14 Antzcak, Devan Southern Utah 15:39.51 15:43.49
15 Leibold, Brandon UMKC 15:45.42
16 Henderson, Jake ND State 15:10.38 15:45.86
17 Fillmore, Andrew ND State 15:51.11
18 Osentoski, Joe Oakland 15:35.00 16:00.18
19 Marlow, Chase Western Illinois 15:29.48 16:05.66
20 Schafer, Antonio Oakland 15:17.00 16:05.86
21 Wagner, Tom ND State 16:08.05
22 Lagat, Jonah Oral Roberts 16:19.42
23 Przybelski, Paul SD State 15:19.44 16:30.53
24 Abouhalkah, Luke UMKC 16:11.43 16:33.32
-- Alvarez, Ryan Oral Roberts DNF
-- Sharp, Nigel Southern Utah 15:42.07 DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 30:09.98 1985 Chris Leonard, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ayabei, cosmas UMKC 29:25.29 32:43.87 10
2 Krsnak, Michael SD State 29:40.87 32:44.45 8
3 Kambestad, Marshall SD State 32:46.17 6
4 Koech, Shadrack Oral Roberts 32:57.33 5
5 Buckles, Tyler Western Illinois 33:04.77 4
6 Schafer, Antonio Oakland 33:14.67 3
7 Battle, Justin Oakland 33:58.09 2
8 Przybelski, Paul SD State 33:59.17 1
9 Guemmer, Brett UMKC 33:04.04 34:02.29
10 Marlow, Chase Western Illinois 34:05.59
11 Leibold, Brandon UMKC 32:31.50 34:11.98
12 Sharp, Nigel Southern Utah 34:43.49
-- Lagat, Jonah Oral Roberts DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: R 13.97 1985 Oliver Porter, Cleveland State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tetzlaff, Matt ND State 14.22 14.05Q 5.5 1
2 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 14.50 14.25Q NWI 2
3 Jackson, Kevin ND State 14.60 14.50Q NWI 2
4 Luce, Kevin Oakland 14.71 14.56Q 5.5 1
5 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 15.06 14.65q 5.5 1
6 Priebe, Brandon SD State 14.73 14.86q NWI 2
7 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 14.72 14.88q NWI 2
8 Dunbar, Matt SD State 14.91 14.92q 5.5 1
9 Lewis, Donovan Southern Utah 15.20 15.14q NWI 2
10 Gronvold, Cody ND State 15.57 15.38 NWI 2
11 Conan, Ryan Southern Utah 15.59 15.43 5.5 1
12 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 15.60 16.22 5.5 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: R 13.97 1985 Oliver Porter, Cleveland State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tetzlaff, Matt ND State 14.05 14.09 4.8 10
2 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 14.25 14.29 4.8 8
3 Luce, Kevin Oakland 14.56 14.43 4.8 6
4 Jackson, Kevin ND State 14.50 14.55 4.8 5
5 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 14.65 14.63 4.8 4
6 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 14.88 14.80 4.8 3
7 Dunbar, Matt SD State 14.92 14.81 4.8 2
8 Lewis, Donovan Southern Utah 15.14 15.93 4.8 1
9 Priebe, Brandon SD State 14.86 15.97 4.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: R 51.77 1990 Dan Steele, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tetzlaff, Matt ND State 53.07 54.80Q 2
2 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 51.91 55.05Q 1
3 Liles, Jeff Western Illinois 54.15 55.20Q 1
4 Luce, Kevin Oakland 54.11 55.58Q 2
5 Dalene, Tim Southern Utah 54.58 55.82q 1
6 Conan, Ryan Southern Utah 55.88 56.11q 2
7 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 53.84 56.32q 2
8 Priebe, Brandon SD State 53.75 56.97q 1
9 Lewis, Donovan Southern Utah 53.80 57.25q 1
10 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 55.99 57.32 2
11 Carson, Justin SD State 56.30 57.36 1
12 Leal, Matt Western Illinois 53.42 58.15 2
13 Creason, Chad Oral Roberts 56.17 58.66 1
14 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 59.89 1:00.11 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: R 51.77 1990 Dan Steele, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 55.05 52.32 10
2 Tetzlaff, Matt ND State 54.80 52.35 8
3 Priebe, Brandon SD State 56.97 54.45 6
4 Liles, Jeff Western Illinois 55.20 54.70 5
5 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 56.32 55.61 4
6 Dalene, Tim Southern Utah 55.82 55.82 3
7 Conan, Ryan Southern Utah 56.11 56.25 2
8 Lewis, Donovan Southern Utah 57.25 57.54 1
9 Luce, Kevin Oakland 55.58 59.83

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: R 9:05.19 1983 Tim Warneke, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 9:04.98 9:26.80 10
2 Eborn, Dallas Southern Utah 9:23.90 9:28.73 8
3 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 9:28.00 9:30.02 6
4 Fillmore, Andrew ND State 9:21.50 9:35.16 5
5 Wagner, Tom ND State 9:35.36 9:39.66 4
6 Henderson, Jake ND State 9:26.91 9:45.12 3
7 Kraft, Drew SD State 9:45.64 9:49.95 2
8 Vollmer, Greg SD State 9:05.54 9:54.79 1
9 Lee, Robby Southern Utah 9:53.26 9:56.92
10 Guemmer, Brett UMKC 10:06.00
11 Hudson, Dirk UMKC 10:21.44 10:22.27

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: R 40.64 1999 , Oral Roberts
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ND State 'A' 41.00 41.24 10
1) Smart, Donte 2) Jackson, Kevin
3) Duchscherer, Jason 4) Dhein, Lee
2 Oral Roberts 'A' 41.31 41.28 8
1) Roberts, Jeramy 2) Bonde, Marvin
3) Williams, Brandon 4) Gibson, Jeffery
3 Umkc 'A' 42.77 42.86 6
1) Parks, Darby 2) Hepburn, Kristen
3) Suillivan, Samuel 4) Venerable, Kevin
4 Southern Utah 'A' 42.64 43.19 5
1) Kusano, Kodai 2) Tavoian, Dallin
3) Suponch, Alex 4) Myers, Preston
5 SD State 'A' 41.86 43.43 4
1) Bunkers, Evan 2) Dunbar, Matt
3) Curry, Chris 4) Gibbons, Dustin
6 Oakland 'A' 43.19 43.77 3
1) Suchoski, Joe 2) Hill, Antoine
3) Moore, Randy 4) Lawrence, Darin
7 Western Illinois 'A' 43.67 47.80 2
1) Glasebrook, Zach 2) Dollison, Davin
3) DeGross, Garrett 4) Thomas, Patrick

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: R 3:11.95 2009 , Southern Utah
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ND State 'A' 3:12.59 3:14.63 10
1) Smart, Donte 2) Duchscherer, Jason
3) Espeland, Alec 4) Stroh, Eric
2 SD State 'A' 3:13.09 3:16.01 8
1) Gibbons, Dustin 2) Schneller, Jake
3) Foote, Jared 4) Leischner, Luke
3 Oral Roberts 'A' 3:07.71 3:18.80 6
1) Roberts, Jeramy 2) Roberts, Michael
3) Williams, Brandon 4) Gibson, Jeffery
4 Western Illinois 'A' 3:18.92 3:22.91 5
1) Liles, Jeff 2) Russo, Aaron
3) DeGross, Garrett 4) Hemming, Mike
5 Umkc 'A' 3:24.87 3:24.83 4
1) Parks, Darby 2) Hepburn, Kristen
3) Lopez, Alex 4) Mann, Dan
6 Southern Utah 'A' 3:19.09 3:25.48 3
1) Kusano, Kodai 2) Myers, Preston
3) Dalene, Tim 4) Tavoian, Dallin
7 Oakland 'A' 3:24.61 3:26.08 2
1) Britt, Spencer 2) Baurhenn, Andy
3) Suchoski, Joe 4) Wilson, Kyle

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 2.22m 2002 Matt Voelker, UMKC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jasinski, Ben SD State 2.16m 2.06m 6-09.00 10
2 Geditz, Jeramy ND State 2.11m 2.01m 6-07.00 8
3 Crabtree, Michael Western Illinois 2.06m 1.96m 6-05.00 5.50
3 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 2.10m 1.96m 6-05.00 5.50
5 Rud, Ted ND State 1.92m 1.91m 6-03.25 3.50
5 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah 2.08m 1.91m 6-03.25 3.50
7 Bredeson, Mike SD State 1.83m 1.86m 6-01.25 2
8 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah J1.86m 6-01.25 1
9 Sanderson, Jake SD State 1.81m 5-11.25

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 5.20m 2010 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Whitt, Jack Oral Roberts 5.60m 5.50mR 18-00.50 10
2 Morrow, Jesse ND State 4.85m 4.95m 16-02.75 8
3 Gehrke, Dustin Oral Roberts 5.25m J4.95m 16-02.75 6
4 Bredahl, Joe ND State 4.95m J4.95m 16-02.75 5
5 Lillejord, Andy ND State 4.95m J4.95m 16-02.75 4
6 Gronvold, Cody ND State 4.80m 4.80m 15-09.00 3
7 Berg, Nolan ND State 4.65m 4.65m 15-03.00 2
8 Hunzeker, Zane Southern Utah 4.60m J4.65m 15-03.00 1
9 Miller, Joel Oral Roberts 4.63m 4.50m 14-09.00
10 Schaefer, Ryan SD State 4.35m 4.35m 14-03.25
-- Veal, Jeff Western Illinois 4.30m NH
-- Springall, Brent Southern Utah 4.50m NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: R 7.76m 1992 Nevin Govan, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 7.46m 7.67m 5.1 25-02.00 10
2 Emegano, Oscar UMKC 7.67m 7.50m 5.5 24-07.25 8
3 Rud, Ted ND State 7.07m 7.16m 5.7 23-06.00 6
4 Okonta, DC UMKC 6.64m 7.13m 6.0 23-04.75 5
5 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 6.83m 7.12m 6.6 23-04.50 4
6 Jasinski, Ben SD State 7.09m 5.6 23-03.25 3
7 Dhein, Lee ND State 7.09m J7.09m 2.6 23-03.25 2
8 Kopp, Kyle Southern Utah 6.94m 7.00m 6.4 22-11.75 1
9 Jenson, Ryan ND State 6.83m 6.98m 6.0 22-11.00
10 Lillejord, Andy ND State 6.99m 6.97m 6.3 22-10.50
11 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah 6.92m 6.94m 4.1 22-09.25
12 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah 6.89m 6.78m 6.3 22-03.00
13 Forshee, Ryan Southern Utah 6.62m 6.53m 7.2 21-05.25
14 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 6.53m 6.45m 6.4 21-02.00
15 Sebo, Zach UMKC 6.25m 6.18m 4.4 20-03.50
-- Anderson, Alex Southern Utah 6.49m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: R 15.86m 1990 Dante Smith, Western Illonois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brown, Fredrick Oral Roberts 16.67m 16.23m 6.6 53-03.00 10
2 Jasinski, Ben SD State 15.16m 15.00m 4.9 49-02.50 8
3 Emegano, Oscar UMKC 15.11m 14.79m 4.4 48-06.25 6
4 Okonta, DC UMKC 15.07m 14.77m 5.0 48-05.50 5
5 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah 14.01m 14.73m 6.4 48-04.00 4
6 Anderson, Alex Southern Utah 15.10m 14.58m 5.8 47-10.00 3
7 Cordell, Gavin SD State 14.38m 14.45m 5.6 47-05.00 2
8 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 14.08m 14.35m 5.2 47-01.00 1
9 Kersting, Lee ND State 13.90m 14.26m 5.4 46-09.50
10 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 13.99m 5.0 45-10.75
11 Rud, Ted ND State 13.97m 3.9 45-10.00
12 Kopp, Kyle Southern Utah 13.94m 13.94m 3.7 45-09.00
13 Forshee, Ryan Southern Utah 13.84m 13.77m 3.9 45-02.25
14 Sanderson, Jake SD State 13.21m 13.63m 4.5 44-08.75
15 Monahan, Bradley ND State 13.78m 13.51m 6.0 44-04.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 18.22m 2004 Tony Snider, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Perez, Hector Southern Utah 16.57m 16.50m 54-01.75 10
2 Crisman, Jason Western Illinois 16.96m 16.31m 53-06.25 8
3 Burns, Sean SD State 16.45m 16.03m 52-07.25 6
4 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah 15.29m 15.68m 51-05.50 5
5 Nelson, Ramon UMKC 15.85m 15.41m 50-06.75 4
6 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illinois 14.32m 14.55m 47-09.00 3
7 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 13.94m 14.49m 47-06.50 2
8 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah 14.47m 14.43m 47-04.25 1
9 Orgon, Casey ND State 15.50m 14.24m 46-08.75
10 McInerney, Sam SD State 15.19m 14.01m 45-11.75
11 Hames, Paul Western Illinois 14.48m 13.70m 44-11.50
12 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 14.85m 13.45m 44-01.50

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 56.77m 1992 Braidey Miller, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Soholt, Sam ND State 49.36m 50.89m 166-11 10
2 Burns, Sean SD State 48.87m 49.96m 163-11 8
3 Crisman, Jason Western Illinois 50.49m 49.63m 162-10 6
4 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 44.74m 47.08m 154-05 5
5 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah 44.45m 46.97m 154-01 4
6 Perez, Hector Southern Utah 44.51m 45.86m 150-05 3
7 Nelson, Ramon UMKC 49.04m 45.49m 149-03 2
8 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 45.54m 45.20m 148-03 1
9 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah 45.09m 44.42m 145-09
10 Ackman, Ryan SD State 44.74m 43.55m 142-10
11 Hollenkamp, Logan ND State 44.17m 42.90m 140-09
12 Orgon, Casey ND State 41.46m 42.58m 139-08
13 Andrews, Charles UMKC 44.81m 42.23m 138-06
14 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illinois 44.83m 41.39m 135-09
15 Rud, Ted ND State 42.78m 40.19m 131-10
16 Leverette, Kris UMKC 39.08m 39.36m 129-02
17 Hames, Paul Western Illinois 46.24m 38.93m 127-09

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 64.49m 1992 Braidy Miller, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Orgon, Casey ND State 56.38m 58.99m 193-06 10
2 Hollenkamp, Logan ND State 57.54m 58.25m 191-01 8
3 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah 55.76m 56.35m 184-10 6
4 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 54.89m 56.23m 184-06 5
5 Burns, Sean SD State 58.40m 55.06m 180-08 4
6 Soholt, Sam ND State 53.42m 53.84m 176-08 3
7 Andrews, Charles UMKC 54.36m 52.63m 172-08 2
8 Ackman, Ryan SD State 49.64m 52.24m 171-05 1
9 Nelson, Ramon UMKC 51.33m 50.12m 164-05
10 McInerney, Sam SD State 49.25m 48.66m 159-08
11 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 51.80m 48.07m 157-08
12 Leverette, Kris UMKC 47.96m 47.66m 156-04
-- Hames, Paul Western Illinois 54.09m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 67.22m 1992 Jeff Vojtko, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Olsen, Cody Southern Utah 64.02m 62.29m 204-04 10
2 Davis, Arran SD State 57.91m 56.57m 185-07 8
3 Carroll, Max UMKC 57.68m 55.97m 183-07 6
4 Bernhardt, Jesse Western Illinois 51.72m 55.74m 182-10 5
5 Bowen, Steve Southern Utah 51.57m 55.15m 180-11 4
6 Williams, Bradley Southern Utah 54.30m 54.23m 177-11 3
7 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah 53.87m 176-09 2
8 Butler, John Oakland 50.85m 53.18m 174-06 1
9 McInelly, Adam Southern Utah 54.96m 51.49m 168-11
10 McInerney, Sam SD State 56.12m 51.45m 168-09
11 Jenson, Ryan ND State 47.95m 49.01m 160-09
12 Williams, Tim Western Illinois 51.49m 48.10m 157-10
13 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 49.31m 47.72m 156-07
14 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 50.14m 45.31m 148-08
15 Rud, Ted ND State 50.62m 43.45m 142-07
-- Sebo, Zach UMKC 45.50m FOUL
-- Leutz, Weston ND State 49.57m FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lillejord, Andy ND State 11.00 4.1 861
2 Leutz, Weston ND State 11.16 4.1 825
3 Jenson, Ryan ND State 11.23 4.1 810
4 Rud, Ted ND State 11.36 4.1 782
5 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 11.49 4.1 755
6 Bredeson, Mike SD State 11.74 4.1 703
7 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 12.06 4.1 639

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lillejord, Andy ND State 49.95 817
2 Jenson, Ryan ND State 50.99 770
3 Rud, Ted ND State 51.90 729
4 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 53.42 664
5 Bredeson, Mike SD State 53.63 655
6 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 58.95 450
-- Leutz, Weston ND State DNF

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bredeson, Mike SD State 5:38.24 360
2 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 5:43.47 335
3 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 6:04.13 248
-- Rud, Ted ND State DNF
-- Lillejord, Andy ND State DNF
-- Leutz, Weston ND State DNF
-- Jenson, Ryan ND State DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 15.62 3.7 2 776
2 Jenson, Ryan ND State 15.75 3.7 2 761
3 Bredeson, Mike SD State 15.77 3.7 2 759
4 Lillejord, Andy ND State 16.08 3.7 2 724
5 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 16.14 3.9 1 717
6 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 18.30 3.9 1 496
-- Leutz, Weston ND State DNF 3.9 1

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 1.99m 6-06.25 794
2 Bredeson, Mike SD State 1.96m 6-05.00 767
3 Lillejord, Andy ND State 1.87m 6-01.50 687
4 Jenson, Ryan ND State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
5 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 1.69m 5-06.50 536
6 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 1.63m 5-04.25 488
-- Leutz, Weston ND State NH

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lillejord, Andy ND State 4.85m 15-11.00 865
2 Rud, Ted ND State 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 3.95m 12-11.50 603
4 Jenson, Ryan ND State 3.85m 12-07.50 576
5 Bredeson, Mike SD State 3.35m 10-11.75 444
-- Leutz, Weston ND State NH
-- Springall, Brent Southern Utah NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 7.19m 4.6 23-07.25 859
2 Lillejord, Andy ND State 7.11m 3.7 23-04.00 840
3 Jenson, Ryan ND State 6.67m 6.0 21-10.75 736
4 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 6.48m 3.5 21-03.25 693
5 Bredeson, Mike SD State 6.20m 4.0 20-04.25 630
6 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 5.81m 5.4 19-00.75 546
-- Leutz, Weston ND State FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 12.56m 41-02.50 640
2 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 12.52m 41-01.00 638
3 Rud, Ted ND State 11.82m 38-09.50 595
4 Lillejord, Andy ND State 11.20m 36-09.00 558
5 Jenson, Ryan ND State 10.69m 35-01.00 527
6 Bredeson, Mike SD State 9.88m 32-05.00 478
-- Leutz, Weston ND State FOUL

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 39.69m 130-02 658
2 Rud, Ted ND State 37.73m 123-09 619
3 Lillejord, Andy ND State 36.46m 119-07 593
4 Jenson, Ryan ND State 33.32m 109-04 530
5 Leutz, Weston ND State 29.97m 98-04 464
6 Bredeson, Mike SD State 25.60m 84-00 379
7 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 21.60m 70-10 302

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenson, Ryan ND State 50.93m 167-01 602
2 Rud, Ted ND State 45.38m 148-11 521
3 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 43.54m 142-10 494
4 Lillejord, Andy ND State 40.49m 132-10 449
5 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 38.80m 127-03 425
6 Leutz, Weston ND State 34.08m 111-10 357
7 Bredeson, Mike SD State 32.77m 107-06 338

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Meet: R 7699 1992 Darrin Steele, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rud, Ted ND State 7068 6479 10
2 Lillejord, Andy ND State 6863 6394 8
3 Jenson, Ryan ND State 6436 5948 6
4 Bredeson, Mike SD State 5513 5
5 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 6450 5490 4
6 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 5082 4837 3
7 Leutz, Weston ND State 1646 2

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ND State 241 2) Southern Utah 163
3) SD State 150 4) Oral Roberts 86
5) Western Illinois 55 6) UMKC 52
7) Oakland 50 8) IPFW 21

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ND State 227.50 2) SD State 170.50
3) Southern Utah 152.50 4) Oral Roberts 101
5) UMKC 74 6) Western Illinois 53.50
7) Oakland 37