2011 Wolverine Hoosier Athletic Conference T&F Championships

back to results

May. 6, 2011

2011 Wolverine Hoosier Athletic Conference T&F Championships
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Aquinas College


Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.00 1 10
2 Kimbrough, Jamela Indiana Tech 12.02 1 8
3 Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech 12.12 1 6
4 Brooks, Chloe Indiana Tech 12.29 1 4
5 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.32 1 2
6 King, Adella Indiana Tech 12.47 1 1
7 Holt, Areil Davenport 12.89 2
8 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 13.22 1
9 Davis, Ashley Indiana Tech 13.84 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 10.67 1 10
2 Paige, Dontaey Indiana Tech 10.68 1 8
3 Wade, Dallas Davenport 10.90 2 6
4 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 11.05 1 4
5 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 11.12 1 2
6 Dantuma, Kody Davenport 11.15 2 0.50
6 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 11.15 2 0.50
8 Rolle, Chris Siena Height 11.35 1
9 Rabon, Lawrence Indiana Tech 11.46 3
10 Haught, Dan Indiana Tech 11.48 2
11 Head, Brandan Concordia (M 11.79 3
12 Brown, Daniel Indiana Tech 13.72 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King, Adella Indiana Tech 24.16 1 10
2 Kimbrough, Jamela Indiana Tech 24.83 1 8
3 Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech 25.21 1 6
4 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 25.34 1 4
5 Brooks, Chloe Indiana Tech 25.57 1 2
6 Elizondo-Smith, Domi Indiana Tech 25.59 1 1
7 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 25.70 2
8 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 26.02 1
9 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 26.18 2
10 Doss, Kemi Indiana Tech 26.25 2
11 Holt, Areil Davenport 26.63 2
12 House, Sara Aquinas 27.57 2
13 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 27.72 2
14 Morrow, Adora Concordia (M 28.32 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex Davenport 21.68 1 10
2 Paige, Dontaey Indiana Tech 21.95 1 8
3 Wade, Dallas Davenport 22.05 1 6
4 Klotz, B. J. Aquinas 22.39 1 4
5 Rolle, Chris Siena Height 22.40 1 2
6 Dantuma, Kody Davenport 22.47 2 1
7 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 22.50 2
8 Hicks, Nathan Aquinas 22.51 3
9 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 22.55 3
10 Army, David Indiana Tech 22.57 1
11 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 22.61 3
12 Brown, Chris Indiana Tech 22.64 2
13 Washington, Brandon Aquinas 22.76 3
14 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 22.85 2
15 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 22.97 2
16 Rabon, Lawrence Indiana Tech 23.21 2
17 Henderson, Billy Indiana Tech 23.22 4
18 Castro, Chris Siena Height 23.25 3
19 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 23.38 3
20 Frey, Chas Siena Height 23.62 3
21 Haught, Dan Indiana Tech 23.78 4
22 Dawson, Doug Siena Height 24.14 2
23 Cotner, Cody Concordia (M 24.34 4
24 Harrel, Marcus Indiana Tech 24.73 4

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King, Adella Indiana Tech 56.32 1 10
2 Elizondo-Smith, Domi Indiana Tech 56.68 1 8
3 Doss, Kemi Indiana Tech 58.20 1 6
4 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 58.25 1 4
5 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 1:00.87 1 2
6 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas 1:01.79 1 1
7 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 1:01.91 1
8 Bischer, Chelsea Cornerstone 1:02.07 1
9 Kramer, Kayleigh Aquinas 1:02.66 2
10 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 1:04.23 2
11 Keels, Tauren Indiana Tech 1:05.30 2

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex Davenport 46.86 1 10
2 Dawson, Doug Siena Height 47.70 1 8
3 Versen, Ryan Cornerstone 48.23 1 6
4 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 48.33 1 4
5 Klotz, B. J. Aquinas 49.11 1 2
6 Major, Denny Davenport 49.25 1 1
7 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 49.53 2
8 Henderson, Billy Indiana Tech 50.20 1
9 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 50.38 1
10 Darby, Anton Siena Height 51.14 2
11 Heid, Corey Siena Height 52.61 2
12 Miles, Jordan Siena Height 52.80 2
13 Frey, Chas Siena Height 52.86 2
14 Cotner, Cody Concordia (M 55.26 2

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baron, Stacey Davenport 2:23.53 10
2 Closson, Jeannie Davenport 2:24.38 8
3 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 2:25.89 6
4 Mead, Harmony Siena Height 2:26.33 4
5 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 2:26.81 2
6 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 2:27.60 1
7 Steil, Rachel Aquinas 2:28.43
8 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 2:31.27
9 Saunders, Jessica Siena Height 2:32.09
10 Snyder, Hilary Indiana Tech 2:33.91
11 Payne, Lyndsay Siena Height 2:34.09
12 Anderson, Sarena Siena Height 2:34.84
13 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 2:36.41
14 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 2:36.88
15 Rossman, Emily Davenport 2:38.15
16 Byrne, Megan Aquinas 2:38.61
17 Rathje, Molly Concordia (M 2:45.57
18 Allers, Katie Cornerstone 2:45.89

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:53.87 10
2 Cox, Isaac Cornerstone 1:54.14 8
3 Tims, Jonathan Indiana Tech 1:54.47 6
4 Snellink, Joey Davenport 1:56.22 4
5 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height 1:56.37 2
6 Bourdon, Zach Cornerstone 1:59.02 1
7 Irmen, Charles Aquinas 1:59.26
8 Smith, Kyle Siena Height 1:59.48
9 Every, Chase Siena Height 2:00.06
10 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 2:00.19
11 Grey, Tyler Cornerstone 2:00.99
12 White, Cody Indiana Tech 2:01.19
13 Phillips, Zachary Siena Height 2:01.27
14 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 2:02.56
15 Spangler, Seth Indiana Tech 2:03.16
16 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 2:03.76
17 Smith, Killian Aquinas 2:04.74
18 Enerson, Sabin Siena Height 2:04.79
19 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 2:05.29
20 Chimielewski, Andrew Siena Height 2:05.99
21 Bauer, Adam Siena Height 2:06.01
22 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 2:06.97
23 Baars, Brendon Cornerstone 2:07.82
24 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 2:09.58
25 Huizing, Stephen Aquinas 2:11.00
26 Bell, Paris Davenport 2:11.75
27 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 2:12.12
28 Cantrell, Gary (Will) Concordia (M 2:17.32
29 Collins, Dan Davenport 2:22.17
30 Belt, Andrew Concordia (M 2:28.06

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payne, Lyndsay Siena Height 4:56.28 10
2 Steil, Rachel Aquinas 4:57.23 8
3 Jersey, Veronica Indiana Tech 4:59.83 6
4 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 5:00.58 4
5 Byrne, Megan Aquinas 5:04.92 2
6 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 5:06.99 1
7 Louisignau, Jill Cornerstone 5:09.06
8 Blakemore, Leah Indiana Tech 5:23.57
9 Andres, Brittany Aquinas 5:26.34
10 Rathje, Molly Concordia (M 5:48.25

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height 3:53.85 10
2 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 3:55.15 8
3 Cox, Isaac Cornerstone 4:00.52 6
4 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 4:01.07 4
5 White, Cody Indiana Tech 4:02.62 2
6 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 4:07.18 1
7 Grey, Tyler Cornerstone 4:08.38
8 Smith, Kyle Siena Height 4:17.45
9 Robinson, Zach Davenport 4:21.12
10 Wainwright, John Indiana Tech 4:21.31
11 Nelson, Mickey Indiana Tech 4:24.64
12 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 4:26.30
13 Kukelhan, Justin Indiana Tech 4:28.16
14 Cantrell, Gary (Will) Concordia (M 4:35.32
15 Kimbrell, Aaron Indiana Tech 4:39.26
16 Belt, Andrew Concordia (M 5:02.98

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payne, Lyndsay Siena Height 11:24.44 10
2 Louisignau, Jill Cornerstone 11:27.96 8
3 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 11:56.64 6
4 Lawrence, Monica Cornerstone 14:15.62 4
5 DeJong, Sunny Cornerstone 14:58.37 2

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Alex Cornerstone 9:24.58 10
2 Weeks, David Siena Height 9:29.52 8
3 Foley, Dan Aquinas 9:56.31 6
4 Haukereid, Mark Siena Height 9:56.56 4
5 Kimbrell, Matt Indiana Tech 9:56.58 2
6 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 10:07.14 1
7 Wainwright, John Indiana Tech 10:07.46

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steil, Rachel Aquinas 18:11.21 10
2 Lamb, Becca Indiana Tech 18:42.16 8
3 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 18:46.15 6
4 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 18:48.48 4
5 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 19:02.18 2
6 Cramer, Katy Aquinas 19:06.70 1
7 Jersey, Veronica Indiana Tech 19:10.79
8 Glinski, Melanie Siena Height 19:13.79
9 Louisignau, Jill Cornerstone 19:25.66
10 Reyna, Rachel Aquinas 19:53.28
11 Albert, Lesley Aquinas 20:28.34
12 Andres, Brittany Aquinas 20:30.69
13 Lewis, Mindy Cornerstone 20:31.82
14 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 20:33.64
15 Boulton, Katelyn Siena Height 21:10.61
16 Vermillion, Tabitha Indiana Tech 21:41.45

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Alex Cornerstone 15:13.14 10
2 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 15:15.78 8
3 Weeks, David Siena Height 15:21.32 6
4 Holst, Derek Indiana Tech 15:26.42 4
5 Neri, Vasilios Siena Height 15:31.15 2
6 Lea, Devin Aquinas 15:33.92 1
7 Courtright, Jared Cornerstone 15:36.92
8 Kimbrell, Matt Indiana Tech 15:53.37
9 Foley, Dan Aquinas 15:57.37
10 Janisse, James Aquinas 16:04.48
11 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 16:05.62
12 Shear, Kris Cornerstone 16:10.12
13 Belcher, Aaron Indiana Tech 16:29.51
14 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 16:38.00
15 Smith, Kyle Siena Height 16:42.17
16 Nelson, Mickey Indiana Tech 17:46.42

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 14.31 1 10
2 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 14.33 1 8
3 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 14.50 1 6
4 Rogers, Frederica Indiana Tech 14.60 1 4
5 Brown, Sierra Siena Height 15.48 1 2
6 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone 15.68 1 1
7 Miller, Jasmine Indiana Tech 16.28 2
8 Dunn, Anne Aquinas 16.93 2
9 Martin, Altamecia Indiana Tech 17.18 2

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Devron Indiana Tech 15.20 1 10
2 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 15.50 2 8
3 Coltre, Michael Siena Height 15.52 1 6
4 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 15.64 1 4
5 VanOss, Jim Cornerstone 15.97 1 2
6 Mcmahan, Joshua Indiana Tech 16.22 2 1
7 Milner, Eric Indiana Tech 16.26 2
8 McMahan, Jonathan Indiana Tech 16.29 2
9 Hockett, Joseph Cornerstone 16.57 1
10 Boswell, Darrell Siena Height 17.41 1
-- Farley, Brad Aquinas DNF 1

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 1:03.77 1 10
2 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 1:04.69 1 8
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 1:05.79 1 6
4 Perry, Codi Indiana Tech 1:06.62 1 4
5 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 1:06.76 1 2
6 Rogers, Frederica Indiana Tech 1:07.81 2 1
7 Martin, Altamecia Indiana Tech 1:07.99 2
8 Murray, Stacia Indiana Tech 1:08.62 1
9 Cripe, Kara Siena Height 1:09.99 2
10 Senters, Paige Aquinas 1:11.24 1
11 Miller, Jasmine Indiana Tech 1:11.33 1
12 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 1:11.58 2
13 Caldwell, Jasmine Siena Height 1:11.61 2

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reynard, Brandon Indiana Tech 53.08 1 10
2 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 53.83 1 8
3 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 53.84 1 6
4 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 54.19 1 4
5 VanOss, Jim Cornerstone 57.51 1 2
6 Milner, Eric Indiana Tech 57.90 1 1
7 Swiatkowski, Eric Indiana Tech 59.65 2
8 Williams, Jarrod Indiana Tech 1:00.03 1
9 McMahan, Jonathan Indiana Tech 1:10.90 2
10 Mcmahan, Joshua Indiana Tech 1:12.40 2

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 47.14 10
1) Aikin, Tiffany 2) Lewis, Katleyn
3) Rogers, Frederica 4) Watt, Emaryne
2 Aquinas 'A' 48.84 8
1) Koenig, Madison 2) Dorko, Alicia
3) DeStefano, Samantha 4) Hall, Joordn
3 Davenport 'A' 49.28 6
1) Holt, Areil 2) Jerrils, Rachel
3) Roodvoets, Jess 4) Van Ens, Amy
-- Cornerstone 'A' DQ
1) Harr, Brandi 2) Pierce, Lauren
3) Bischer, Chelsea 4) Baller, Liz

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davenport 'A' 41.40 10
1) Dantuma, Kody 2) Blehm, Alex
3) Wade, Dallas 4) Hunter, Carleton
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 42.09 8
1) Brown, Chris 2) Haught, Dan
3) Brown, Daniel 4) Paige, Dontaey
3 Siena Heights 'A' 42.64 6
1) Dawson, Doug 2) Warren, Erving
3) Thorton, Ian 4) Rolle, Chris
4 Aquinas 'A' 42.77 4
1) Palmer, Austin 2) Sanders, Jake
3) Garvey, Blake 4) Washington, Brandon
5 Cornerstone 'A' 42.81 2
1) Duerksen, Adam 2) Yeo, Zach
3) Versen, Ryan 4) Schroeder, Eric
6 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 43.99 1
1) Mims, Caleb 2) Cotner, Cody
3) Head, Brandan 4) Buchanan, Martell

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:56.67 10
1) Aikin, Tiffany 2) Brooks, Chloe
3) Elizondo-Smith, Domi 4) Doss, Kemi
2 Davenport 'A' 4:03.32 8
1) Jerrils, Rachel 2) Ordway, Emma
3) Closson, Jeannie 4) Van Ens, Amy
3 Cornerstone 'A' 4:07.11 6
1) Pierce, Lauren 2) Bischer, Chelsea
3) Boyer, Amy 4) Contreras, Julia
4 Siena Heights 'A' 4:08.31 4
1) Mead, Harmony 2) Woods, Roshelle
3) Zubke, Carrie 4) Payne, Lyndsay
5 Aquinas 'A' 4:10.28 2
1) Fuller, Brooke 2) Smith, Lauren
3) Kramer, Kayleigh 4) Fredenburg, Danielle

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornerstone 'A' 3:15.49 10
1) Versen, Ryan 2) Cox, Isaac
3) Duerksen, Adam 4) Yeo, Zach
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:15.59 8
1) Brown, Chris 2) Henderson, Billy
3) Chapman, Zac 4) Tims, Jonathan
3 Davenport 'A' 3:21.08 6
1) Blehm, Alex 2) Kendro, Chris
3) Major, Denny 4) Hunter, Carleton
4 Aquinas 'A' 3:21.92 4
1) Klotz, B. J. 2) Calvo, Jairo
3) Gunneson, Grant 4) Thelen, Nick
5 Siena Heights 'A' 3:25.87 2
1) Every, Chase 2) Darby, Anton
3) Mcelyea, Ryan 4) Dawson, Doug

Event 23 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 1.65m 5-05.00 10
2 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 1.60m 5-03.00 8
3 Brown, Sierra Siena Height 1.55m 5-01.00 6
4 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech J1.55m 5-01.00 4
5 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 1.40m 4-07.00 2
6 Amend, Olivia Concordia (M 1.35m 4-05.00 1
-- Tatum, Cora Indiana Tech NH

Event 24 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Army, David Indiana Tech 2.00m 6-06.75 10
2 Warren, Erving Siena Height J2.00m 6-06.75 8
3 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 1.95m 6-04.75 6
4 Thorton, Ian Siena Height J1.95m 6-04.75 4
5 Harris, Devron Indiana Tech J1.95m 6-04.75 2
6 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 1.85m 6-00.75 1
7 Schofield, Zachary Aquinas J1.85m 6-00.75
-- Perry, Spencer Cornerstone NH

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 3.60m 11-09.75 10
2 Petridis, Dina Indiana Tech J3.60m 11-09.75 8
3 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone J3.60m 11-09.75 6
4 Stidham, Lenzey Siena Height 3.45m 11-03.75 4
5 McNeil, Morgan Siena Height J3.45m 11-03.75 2
6 Dorko, Alicia Aquinas J3.45m 11-03.75 1
7 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 3.00m 9-10.00

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bridget, Marcus Siena Height 4.55m 14-11.00 10
2 Schurr, Chris Siena Height J4.55m 14-11.00 8
3 Leaders, Matt Siena Height 4.40m 14-05.25 6
4 Jagger, Devin Siena Height 4.25m 13-11.25 4
5 Ladd, Chris Indiana Tech J4.25m 13-11.25 2
6 Kimball, Matt Cornerstone 4.10m 13-05.25 1
7 Washington, Colby Indiana Tech J4.10m 13-05.25
8 Hoff, Ryan Indiana Tech 3.95m 12-11.50
9 Graber, Chris Siena Height J3.95m 12-11.50

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tatum, Cora Indiana Tech 5.28m 17-04.00 10
2 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 5.06m 16-07.25 8
3 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 5.03m 16-06.00 6
4 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 5.02m 16-05.75 4
5 Simmions, Brittany Concordia (M 4.98m 16-04.25 2
6 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 4.92m 16-01.75 1
7 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 4.88m 16-00.25
8 Mckee, Breonna Indiana Tech 4.83m 15-10.25
9 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 4.69m 15-04.75
10 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 4.62m 15-02.00
11 Morrow, Adora Concordia (M 4.61m 15-01.50

Event 28 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hopson, Ryan Siena Height 6.94m 22-09.25 10
2 Schofield, Zachary Aquinas 6.61m 21-08.25 8
3 Lismon, Gregory Indiana Tech 6.59m 21-07.50 6
4 Warren, Erving Siena Height J6.59m 21-07.50 4
5 Harris, Devron Indiana Tech 6.53m 21-05.25 2
6 Coltre, Michael Siena Height 6.48m 21-03.25 1
7 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 6.35m 20-10.00
8 Kendro, Chris Davenport 6.15m 20-02.25
8 Davis, CJ Davenport 6.15m 20-02.25
10 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 6.11m 20-00.50
11 Castro, Chris Siena Height 6.02m 19-09.00
12 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 5.87m 19-03.25
13 Harrel, Marcus Indiana Tech 5.56m 18-03.00

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mckee, Breonna Indiana Tech 10.83m 35-06.50 10
2 Tatum, Cora Indiana Tech 10.57m 34-08.25 8
3 Murray, Stacia Indiana Tech 10.44m 34-03.00 6
4 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone 10.35m 33-11.50 4
5 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 10.00m 32-09.75 2
-- Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech ND
-- Morrow, Adora Concordia (M ND
-- Simmions, Brittany Concordia (M ND
-- Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone ND
-- Baller, Liz Cornerstone ND

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hopson, Ryan Siena Height 13.71m 44-11.75 10
2 Lismon, Gregory Indiana Tech 13.46m 44-02.00 8
3 Zedler, Ben Siena Height 12.77m 41-10.75 6
4 Davis, CJ Davenport 12.76m 41-10.50 4
5 Boswell, Darrell Siena Height 12.49m 40-11.75 2
6 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Height 12.37m 40-07.00 1
7 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 12.01m 39-05.00
8 Pirkle, Jared Siena Height 11.98m 39-03.75
9 Schofield, Zachary Aquinas 11.41m 37-05.25
10 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 11.25m 36-11.00

Event 31 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 43.35m 142-03 10
2 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 41.79m 137-01 8
3 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 37.50m 123-00 6
4 Cavins, Nicole Siena Height 36.43m 119-06 4
5 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 35.87m 117-08 2
6 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 35.39m 116-01 1
7 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 34.43m 112-11
8 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 33.77m 110-09
9 Solomon, Samantha Indiana Tech 32.48m 106-07
10 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 32.20m 105-08
11 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 30.30m 99-05
12 Jayme, Jordan Indiana Tech 25.05m 82-02
13 Reagen, Amanda Indiana Tech 19.84m 65-01

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keller, Chadd Indiana Tech 48.14m 157-11 10
2 Baker, Aaron Indiana Tech 47.71m 156-06 8
3 Hinton, Will Siena Height 45.95m 150-09 6
4 Johnson, Lucas Siena Height 42.43m 139-02 4
5 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 40.89m 134-02 2
6 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 39.66m 130-01 1
7 Chambers, Roger Siena Height 36.95m 121-03
8 Beiler, Doug Indiana Tech 36.67m 120-04
9 Frisco, Eric Concordia (M 33.03m 108-04
10 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 31.00m 101-08
11 Alderson, Nathan Concordia (M 28.57m 93-09

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 47.61m 156-02 10
2 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 45.74m 150-01 8
3 Cavins, Nicole Siena Height 45.43m 149-00 6
4 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 42.73m 140-02 4
5 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 39.75m 130-05 2
6 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 39.03m 128-01 1
7 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 38.72m 127-00
8 Smith, Emily Aquinas 38.21m 125-04
9 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 35.77m 117-04
10 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 35.65m 116-11
11 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 32.58m 106-11
-- Coleman, Rashera Siena Height ND

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chambers, Roger Siena Height 56.36m 184-11 10
2 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 55.65m 182-07 8
3 Young, Joel Siena Height 52.87m 173-05 6
4 Carney, Raymond Siena Height 52.52m 172-04 4
5 Johnson, Lucas Siena Height 50.32m 165-01 2
6 Baker, Aaron Indiana Tech 45.70m 149-11 1
7 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 40.99m 134-06
8 Snyder, Mike Siena Height 40.85m 134-00
9 Frisco, Eric Concordia (M 27.22m 89-04
10 Anderson, Etan Concordia (M 27.01m 88-07
-- Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone ND
-- Madden, Joshua Siena Height ND

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 38.70m 127-00 10
2 Janish, Julie Davenport 32.95m 108-01 8
3 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 31.86m 104-06 6
4 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 29.90m 98-01 4
5 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 27.80m 91-02 2
6 House, Sara Aquinas 27.62m 90-07 1
7 Smith, Emily Aquinas 27.37m 89-09
8 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 22.60m 74-02
9 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 21.90m 71-10
10 Bischer, Chelsea Cornerstone 13.27m 43-06

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meyer, Kalin Siena Height 52.70m 172-11 10
2 Debolt, Quinn Siena Height 47.40m 155-06 8
3 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 43.11m 141-05 6
4 Snyder, Mike Siena Height 42.80m 140-05 4
5 Lipowski, Austin Siena Height 42.18m 138-05 2
6 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 40.80m 133-10 1
7 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 40.55m 133-00
8 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 38.54m 126-05
9 Graber, Chris Siena Height 35.68m 117-01
10 Washington, Colby Indiana Tech 35.60m 116-09
11 Haught, Dan Indiana Tech 34.38m 112-09
12 Frisco, Eric Concordia (M 30.78m 101-00
13 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 30.75m 100-11
14 Hoff, Ryan Indiana Tech 30.43m 99-10
15 Anderson, Etan Concordia (M 29.95m 98-03

Event 37 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 12.62m 41-05.00 10
2 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 12.52m 41-01.00 8
3 Smith, Emily Aquinas 12.10m 39-08.50 6
4 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 11.39m 37-04.50 4
5 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height J11.39m 37-04.50 2
6 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 11.36m 37-03.25 1
7 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 10.65m 34-11.25
8 Jayme, Jordan Indiana Tech 10.55m 34-07.50
9 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 10.41m 34-02.00
10 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 10.32m 33-10.25
11 Solomon, Samantha Indiana Tech 10.28m 33-08.75
12 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 9.36m 30-08.50
13 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 8.76m 28-09.00
14 Reagen, Amanda Indiana Tech 6.57m 21-06.75

Event 38 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 14.65m 48-00.75 10
2 Keller, Chadd Indiana Tech 14.47m 47-05.75 8
3 Baker, Aaron Indiana Tech 14.27m 46-10.00 6
4 Hinton, Will Siena Height 14.15m 46-05.25 4
5 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 13.47m 44-02.50 2
6 Chambers, Roger Siena Height 13.45m 44-01.50 1
7 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 13.02m 42-08.75
8 Frisco, Eric Concordia (M 12.26m 40-02.75
9 Beiler, Doug Indiana Tech 11.77m 38-07.50
10 Anderson, Etan Concordia (M 11.00m 36-01.25
11 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 10.57m 34-08.25

Event 39 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lea, Devin Aquinas 32:03.95 10
2 Janisse, James Aquinas 32:46.91 8
3 Molony, Brendon Aquinas 32:56.57 6
4 Lanciaux, James Aquinas 33:01.16 4
5 Bateson, Justin Siena Height 33:48.02 2
6 Albaugh, Geoff Aquinas 33:57.57 1
7 Glinski, Stephen Aquinas 34:10.00
8 Mabe, Travis Cornerstone 34:11.48
9 Trausch, Adam Davenport 35:09.96
10 Kellar, Aaron Indiana Tech 38:29.67

Event 40 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cramer, Katy Aquinas 40:16.71 10
2 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 40:57.50 8
3 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 41:32.29 6
4 Lewis, Mindy Cornerstone 42:14.77 4
5 Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Height 42:42.55 2
6 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 43:46.11 1

Event 41 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 7:54.70 10
1) Irmen, Charles 2) Vojtko, Andrew
3) Smith, Killian 4) Huizing, Stephen
2 Siena Heights 'A' 7:57.61 8
1) Every, Chase 2) Mcelyea, Ryan
3) Rodriguez, Jesiah 4) Smith, Kyle
3 Davenport 'A' 8:14.43 6
1) Losinski, Kreg 2) Robinson, Zach
3) Tillbrooke, Achrim 4) Bell, Paris
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 8:17.60 4
1) Kimbrell, Aaron 2) Kimbrell, Matt
3) White, Cody 4) Spangler, Seth
5 Cornerstone 'A' 9:07.06 2
1) Baars, Brendon 2) Bourdon, Zach
3) Courtright, Jared 4) Cox, Isaac

Event 42 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 9:50.48 10
1) Caldwell, Jasmine 2) Anderson, Sarena
3) Zubke, Carrie 4) Mead, Harmony
2 Aquinas 'A' 9:52.33 8
1) Katt, Jackie 2) Byrne, Megan
3) Dippel, Jessica 4) Steil, Rachel
3 Davenport 'A' 10:01.76 6
1) Closson, Jeannie 2) Baron, Stacey
3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee 4) Ordway, Emma
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 10:28.60 4
1) Blakemore, Leah 2) Perry, Codi
3) Snyder, Hilary 4) Keels, Tauren
5 Cornerstone 'A' 13:01.53 2
1) Yonge, Audry 2) Louisignau, Jill
3) Contreras, Julia 4) Peterson, Kelly

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indiana Tech 189 2) Aquinas 151
3) Siena Heights 105 4) Cornerstone 96
4) Davenport 96 6) Concordia (Mich.) 3

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Siena Heights 205 2) Indiana Tech 151
3) Aquinas 123 4) Cornerstone 85
5) Davenport 83.50 6) Concordia (Mich.) 1.50