2011 GLIAC Track & Field Championships

back to results

May. 6, 2011

2011 GLIAC Track & Field Championships
Midland, MI
Provided by Northwood University
May 4-6, 2011


Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 11.76 2008 Pamela Bullock, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 11.56
Prov Qual.: % 12.05
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catherine Angeli JR NORTHERN MIC 12.17 12.10Q 2.2 2
2 Raven Clay JR FINDLAY 12.34 12.12Q 0.5 3
3 Brittney Jackson FR GRAND VALLEY 12.44 12.23Q 1.3 4
4 Autumn Lantz FR GRAND VALLEY 12.57 12.25Q 1.5 1
5 Rachel Hettinger JR NORTHWOOD 12.65 12.27q 2.2 2
6 Circe Cansino SR HILLSDALE 12.33 12.36q 1.3 4
7 Kira Beckham FR TIFFIN 12.28 12.42q 1.5 1
8 Brittnee Balbierz SR NORTHERN MIC 12.66 12.44q 1.5 1
9 Colleen Bednar SO LAKE ERIE 12.74 12.47 0.5 3
9 Samara White FR NORTHERN MIC 12.63 12.47 2.2 2
11 Serena Black JR GRAND VALLEY 12.71 12.63 1.3 4
12 Shavonne Roberson FR SAGINAW VALL 13.24 12.65 1.5 1
13 Whitney Johnson SO LAKE ERIE 12.72 12.73 0.5 3
14 Chelsea Heyne JR GRAND VALLEY 12.90 12.75 2.2 2
15 Letia Bland SR TIFFIN 12.82 12.80 1.3 4
16 Mariah Lindsey SO ASHLAND 13.05 12.88 2.2 2
17 Katy Lafayette FR NORTHERN MIC 12.89 12.98 1.5 1
18 Jasmine Mays SR HILLSDALE 13.24 13.17 1.3 4
19 Amanda Pieczynski SR LAKE SUPERIO 13.63 13.23 1.3 4
20 Emily Bon FR ASHLAND 13.78 13.29 1.5 1
21 Sara Snider SR NORTHWOOD 13.86 13.37 2.2 2
22 Chelsea Childs SR LAKE SUPERIO 13.50 13.54 0.5 3
23 Bailey Coulumbe SO LAKE ERIE 13.51 13.57 0.5 3
24 Madeline Haben FR MICHIGAN TEC 13.76 1.5 1
25 Morgan Myers FR ASHLAND 14.10 13.77 2.2 2
26 Andrea Boyd SO LAKE ERIE 12.38 15.48 0.5 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 11.76 2008 Pamela Bullock, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 11.56
Prov Qual.: % 12.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Raven Clay JR FINDLAY 12.12 12.09 1.4 10
2 Catherine Angeli JR NORTHERN MIC 12.10 12.22 1.4 8
3 Circe Cansino SR HILLSDALE 12.36 12.29 1.4 6
4 Brittney Jackson FR GRAND VALLEY 12.23 12.33 1.4 5
5 Autumn Lantz FR GRAND VALLEY 12.25 12.44 1.4 4
6 Kira Beckham FR TIFFIN 12.42 12.45 1.4 3
7 Rachel Hettinger JR NORTHWOOD 12.27 12.53 1.4 2
8 Brittnee Balbierz SR NORTHERN MIC 12.44 12.67 1.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 23.83
Prov Qual.: % 24.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raven Clay JR FINDLAY 24.73 % 24.58Q 1.0 3
2 Catherine Angeli JR NORTHERN MIC 24.98 25.00Q 0.6 4
3 Circe Cansino SR HILLSDALE 25.46 25.19Q 0.6 1
3 Amber Triner SR GRAND VALLEY 26.12 25.19Q 1.0 2
5 Rachel Hettinger JR NORTHWOOD 25.97 25.27q 0.6 4
6 Autumn Lantz FR GRAND VALLEY 25.80 25.32q 0.6 4
7 Zoey Hohmann SO FERRIS STATE 25.32 25.40q 1.0 2
8 Kalena Franklin FR GRAND VALLEY 25.71 25.50q 0.6 1
9 Serena Black JR GRAND VALLEY 25.74 25.51 1.0 2
10 Brittnee Balbierz SR NORTHERN MIC 26.28 25.57 1.0 2
11 Taylor Deskins FR TIFFIN 26.23 25.73 0.6 1
12 Whitney Johnson SO LAKE ERIE 25.93 25.75 1.0 3
13 Kira Beckham FR TIFFIN 26.22 25.97 0.6 1
14 Becky Caywood SO HILLSDALE 25.89 26.07 1.0 3
15 Kaitlyn Holland SO LAKE ERIE 26.95 26.63 0.6 4
16 Mariah Lindsey SO ASHLAND 26.99 26.74 1.0 3
17 Katy Lafayette FR NORTHERN MIC 27.35 26.85 0.6 4
18 Amanda Pieczynski SR LAKE SUPERIO 28.04 27.23 0.6 1
19 Marsadie Cinato FR NORTHWOOD 27.46 27.33 1.0 2
20 Courtney Gaskell SO LAKE SUPERIO 28.10 27.66 0.6 1
21 Emily Caudill FR FINDLAY 27.28 27.67 1.0 3
22 Brittany Ohora SO NORTHWOOD 28.27 27.78 1.0 2
23 Chelsea Childs SR LAKE SUPERIO 28.36 27.97 0.6 4
24 Sara Snider SR NORTHWOOD 28.80 28.11 1.0 3
25 Bailey Coulumbe SO LAKE ERIE 28.52 28.12 1.0 3
26 Andrea Nyenhuis FR MICHIGAN TEC 28.20 0.6 1
27 Nicholle Stark SO MICHIGAN TEC 29.18 28.37 1.0 2
28 Kelsey Roberts FR MICHIGAN TEC 28.65 1.0 2
29 Morgan Myers FR ASHLAND 29.17 28.88 0.6 4
30 Bria Kask SO MICHIGAN TEC 31.07 31.19 0.6 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 23.83
Prov Qual.: % 24.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Raven Clay JR FINDLAY 24.58 24.46% 0.8 10
2 Catherine Angeli JR NORTHERN MIC 25.00 24.81 0.8 8
3 Autumn Lantz FR GRAND VALLEY 25.32 25.26 0.8 6
4 Amber Triner SR GRAND VALLEY 25.19 25.27 0.8 5
5 Circe Cansino SR HILLSDALE 25.19 J25.27 0.8 4
6 Rachel Hettinger JR NORTHWOOD 25.27 25.49 0.8 3
7 Kalena Franklin FR GRAND VALLEY 25.50 25.56 0.8 2
8 Zoey Hohmann SO FERRIS STATE 25.40 25.63 0.8 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 54.68
Prov Qual.: % 56.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Vallar SR GRAND VALLEY 56.15 % 55.96Q 2
2 Zoey Hohmann SO FERRIS STATE 56.54 57.21Q 1
3 Aileen Lemanski SO GRAND VALLEY 57.34 57.28Q 3
4 Adrienne Chandler SR GRAND VALLEY 58.99 58.11q 2
5 Makeela Tisdel FR TIFFIN 57.97 58.16q 3
6 Catherine Wiemers JR FINDLAY 59.70 58.43q 1
7 Diamond Taylor FR SAGINAW VALL 58.16 58.61q 1
8 Markita Holland JR TIFFIN 59.71 58.84q 3
9 Kelsey Bartoloni JR SAGINAW VALL 59.62 59.21 2
10 Katrina Lamansky JR NORTHERN MIC 1:00.09 59.31 2
11 Erin Benjamin SO HILLSDALE 59.81 59.44 3
12 Marsadie Cinato FR NORTHWOOD 1:01.48 1:00.08 3
13 Angelique Cunningham JR ASHLAND 1:00.39 1:00.20 2
14 Samantha Smith SO LAKE ERIE 1:00.41 1:00.67 1
15 Sydney Schultz FR NORTHERN MIC 1:01.06 1:01.08 3
16 Emily Caudill FR FINDLAY 1:02.07 1:01.95 1
17 Brittany Ohora SO NORTHWOOD 1:03.39 1:02.09 2
18 Jhazmyn Anderson SO FINDLAY 1:00.08 1:02.48 1
19 Ashton Morse FR SAGINAW VALL 1:03.72 1:03.23 2
20 Courtney Gaskell SO LAKE SUPERIO 1:04.04 1:03.94 1
21 Nicholle Stark SO MICHIGAN TEC 1:06.56 1:05.20 3
22 Bria Kask SO MICHIGAN TEC 1:07.33 1:08.07 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: ! 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 54.68
Prov Qual.: % 56.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Vallar SR GRAND VALLEY 55.96 55.98% 10
2 Zoey Hohmann SO FERRIS STATE 57.21 56.38 8
3 Aileen Lemanski SO GRAND VALLEY 57.28 57.36 6
4 Adrienne Chandler SR GRAND VALLEY 58.11 57.69 5
5 Diamond Taylor FR SAGINAW VALL 58.61 58.56 4
6 Makeela Tisdel FR TIFFIN 58.16 58.80 3
7 Catherine Wiemers JR FINDLAY 58.43 59.07 2
8 Markita Holland JR TIFFIN 58.84 59.47 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 2:09.61
Prov Qual.: % 2:14.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steph Tinney SR ASHLAND 2:11.16 % 2:11.51Q
2 Chanelle Caldwell JR GRAND VALLEY 2:10.29 % 2:12.12Q
3 Lindsey Schmitmeyer SR FINDLAY 2:11.74 % 2:12.40Q
4 Katherine McCarthy SR GRAND VALLEY 2:11.78 2:14.15Q
5 Marta Scheiwe SR HILLSDALE 2:14.54 % 2:13.72q
6 Alycia Wright JR SAGINAW VALL 2:12.29 2:14.23q
7 Madie Rodts FR GRAND VALLEY 2:16.01 2:14.53q
8 Christine Zimmermann JR FINDLAY 2:15.59 2:14.73q
9 Jennifer Shaffer JR HILLSDALE 2:15.72 2:15.03q
10 Leah Allen SR ASHLAND 2:15.46 2:16.00
11 Madison Pines FR NORTHWOOD 2:20.98 2:17.01
12 Christina Turman FR NORTHERN MIC 2:19.19 2:19.16
13 Dana Stolicker SO SAGINAW VALL 2:20.88 2:19.30
14 Rachael Williams JR NORTHERN MIC 2:21.93 2:20.65
15 Deidre Latham FR FINDLAY 2:22.67 2:21.40
16 Victoria McCaffrey FR HILLSDALE 2:24.00 2:22.68
17 Allison Wright JR LAKE ERIE 2:20.03 2:24.20
18 Deedra Irwin FR MICHIGAN TEC 2:18.94 2:24.78
19 Kristina Mattson FR NORTHERN MIC 2:26.04 2:25.41
20 Malin Eriksson FR MICHIGAN TEC 2:28.54 2:25.70
21 Ashley Madison SO TIFFIN 2:28.85 2:25.84
22 Megan Murdoch SO NORTHWOOD 2:29.46 2:26.47
23 Alexa Stults FR FINDLAY 2:29.17 2:27.84
24 Alexandra Maus SO ASHLAND 2:30.86 2:28.02
25 Jamie Wick FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:31.73 2:31.10
26 Cassandra Kohler JR TIFFIN 2:30.00 2:31.53
27 Tichelle Brant SO TIFFIN 2:29.18 2:36.63
28 Leah Jones SO LAKE ERIE 2:30.57 2:37.48
29 Elizabeth Dachs FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:35.86 2:39.66
30 Maria Frick FR MICHIGAN TEC 3:01.87 3:06.84

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 2:09.61
Prov Qual.: % 2:14.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chanelle Caldwell JR GRAND VALLEY 2:12.12 2:08.96# 10
2 Lindsey Schmitmeyer SR FINDLAY 2:12.40 2:10.57% 8
3 Steph Tinney SR ASHLAND 2:11.51 2:11.39% 6
4 Jennifer Shaffer JR HILLSDALE 2:15.03 2:12.40% 5
5 Marta Scheiwe SR HILLSDALE 2:13.72 2:12.41% 4
6 Alycia Wright JR SAGINAW VALL 2:14.23 2:12.70% 3
7 Katherine McCarthy SR GRAND VALLEY 2:14.15 2:14.05 2
8 Christine Zimmermann JR FINDLAY 2:14.73 2:14.20 1
9 Madie Rodts FR GRAND VALLEY 2:14.53 2:14.60

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 4:27.50
Prov Qual.: % 4:36.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah Allen SR ASHLAND 4:35.05 % 4:34.95Q
2 Monica Kinney JR GRAND VALLEY 4:26.89 4:42.52Q
3 Stephanie Stoffel SO ASHLAND 4:39.35 % 4:35.45Q
4 Samantha Johnson FR FERRIS STATE 4:31.11 4:42.93Q
5 Eileen Creutz SR GRAND VALLEY 4:27.02 % 4:35.56Q
6 Alyssa Osika SO FERRIS STATE 4:31.09 4:43.13Q
7 Amanda Putt SO HILLSDALE 4:29.78 % 4:35.77Q
8 Paige Onweller SR FERRIS STATE 4:42.73 4:43.63Q
9 Ashley Botham JR GRAND VALLEY 4:33.31 4:41.04q
10 Karie McDonald JR GRAND VALLEY 4:38.64 4:44.67q
11 Ashley Meyer JR SAGINAW VALL 4:36.10 4:45.71q
12 Rebecca Miller JR TIFFIN 4:42.42 4:47.61q
13 Shelby Janutol SO FERRIS STATE 4:54.92 4:50.73
14 Amanda Halonen SO MICHIGAN TEC 4:55.86 4:52.59
15 Victoria McCaffrey FR HILLSDALE 4:55.87 4:53.74
16 Nora Kiilunen JR NORTHERN MIC 4:53.83 4:57.06
17 Sydney Bruestle JR MICHIGAN TEC 5:00.73 5:01.49
18 Amanda Paris FR SAGINAW VALL 5:13.21 5:07.87
19 Tricia Craig SR ASHLAND 5:08.93 5:08.17
20 Kristen Schulz SR NORTHERN MIC 4:51.29 5:11.13
21 Alicia Romano FR NORTHERN MIC 5:10.75 5:13.39
22 Erika Garn FR ASHLAND 5:12.95 5:14.38
23 Lauren Deneweth FR NORTHWOOD 5:24.64 5:16.28
24 Sarah Daniels SO MICHIGAN TEC 5:20.11
25 Kelsey Noah FR NORTHERN MIC 5:17.83 5:26.32
-- Elizabeth Dachs FR LAKE SUPERIO 5:20.85 DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 4:27.50
Prov Qual.: % 4:36.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Monica Kinney JR GRAND VALLEY 4:42.52 4:27.10# 10
2 Eileen Creutz SR GRAND VALLEY 4:35.56 4:29.00! 8
3 Amanda Putt SO HILLSDALE 4:35.77 4:30.04% 6
4 Samantha Johnson FR FERRIS STATE 4:42.93 4:32.68% 5
5 Alyssa Osika SO FERRIS STATE 4:43.13 4:34.62% 4
6 Leah Allen SR ASHLAND 4:34.95 4:35.13% 3
7 Karie McDonald JR GRAND VALLEY 4:44.67 4:38.72 2
8 Paige Onweller SR FERRIS STATE 4:43.63 4:39.48 1
9 Stephanie Stoffel SO ASHLAND 4:35.45 4:40.29
10 Rebecca Miller JR TIFFIN 4:47.61 4:45.63
11 Ashley Meyer JR SAGINAW VALL 4:45.71 4:47.28
12 Ashley Botham JR GRAND VALLEY 4:41.04 4:49.66

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 16:56.48 2009 Tina Muir, Ferris State
Auto Qual.: # 16:39.30
Prov Qual.: % 17:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julia Nowak JR GRAND VALLEY 16:39.12 16:48.96! 10
2 Christina Muir JR FERRIS STATE 16:49.40! 8
3 Amanda Putt SO HILLSDALE 17:11.82 17:15.11% 6
4 Rebecca Winchester SR GRAND VALLEY 17:23.03 5
5 Ashley Gilroy FR TIFFIN 17:41.64 17:23.32 4
6 Stephanie Stoffel SO ASHLAND 17:32.76 17:42.44 3
7 Hannah Osborn FR GRAND VALLEY 17:53.91 2
8 Brittany Anderson FR FERRIS STATE 18:07.82 17:57.34 1
9 Amanda Farson JR ASHLAND 18:12.43 18:05.24
10 Kelcie Severson FR GRAND VALLEY 17:57.29 18:15.54
11 Melissa TenKate JR HILLSDALE 17:47.29 18:26.22
12 Samantha Hassen FR TIFFIN 19:25.71 18:28.14
13 Jean Hollerbach JR SAGINAW VALL 18:48.62 18:34.06
14 Jessica Daughters SR ASHLAND 18:35.79 18:37.91
15 Ashley Quick SR HILLSDALE 18:42.94 18:41.90
16 Carly Reese SO TIFFIN 18:46.48 18:49.18
17 Brier Sterling SO FINDLAY 18:40.22 18:50.77
18 Katherine McHenry JR FINDLAY 19:12.13 19:02.23
19 Jordan McGuire SO FERRIS STATE 19:23.20 19:03.29
20 Chelsea Farquhar FR NORTHERN MIC 19:30.06 19:09.69
21 Kristen Donaldson SO ASHLAND 19:05.40 19:13.35
22 Rita Woitas SO NORTHERN MIC 19:31.20 19:14.02
23 Kayla Nowak JR LAKE SUPERIO 19:23.65
24 Nikki Kiilunen SO MICHIGAN TEC 19:30.68 19:28.11
25 Stephanie McMall SO SAGINAW VALL 19:37.56 19:36.96
26 Kerry Frost JR HILLSDALE 19:26.71 19:37.83
27 Kayla Duke JR SAGINAW VALL 19:44.03 19:43.47
28 Jenna Daniels FR FERRIS STATE 19:47.75 19:51.01
29 Trina McKown FR TIFFIN 20:02.08 19:52.87
30 Kelsey Lewis FR LAKE SUPERIO 20:09.46 19:58.00
31 Brittany Loomis SO NORTHERN MIC 20:20.10 20:00.62
32 Marissa Yovetich FR MICHIGAN TEC 20:02.16
33 Sara Cousineau SO NORTHERN MIC 21:14.39 21:08.70

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 35:36.08 2009 Kylen Cieslak, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 35:00.00
Prov Qual.: % 36:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Gryniewicz JR GRAND VALLEY 35:53.48% 10
2 Ashley Gregory SR ASHLAND 37:04.84 36:14.89% 8
3 Megan Maceratini SR GRAND VALLEY 36:51.11 6
4 Anna Rudd SO FERRIS STATE 36:36.40 37:08.74 5
5 Sara Parks JR GRAND VALLEY 37:13.80 4
6 Megan Pittoors JR SAGINAW VALL 37:36.43 37:30.82 3
7 Molly Slavens FR GRAND VALLEY 37:54.19 2
8 Abbie Selhorst JR ASHLAND 38:20.48 38:04.09 1
9 Libby Robinson SR SAGINAW VALL 37:29.09 38:22.55
10 Justine Dams SR ASHLAND 40:19.61 40:00.32
11 Felicia Slate SO FERRIS STATE 40:13.70
12 Abigail Magner SO FINDLAY 41:34.13 40:50.34
13 Heidi Kiesel SR TIFFIN 40:25.34 40:59.56
14 Kayla Nowak JR LAKE SUPERIO 41:25.11 41:26.37
15 Lauren White SR ASHLAND 41:12.02 41:33.21
16 Kelsey Lewis FR LAKE SUPERIO 42:39.59 41:55.20
17 Olivia Juntila SO NORTHERN MIC 40:35.04 41:58.69
18 Jess Krob SR NORTHERN MIC 41:23.19 44:31.53
-- Carly Reese SO TIFFIN 37:58.66 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 13.65
Prov Qual.: % 14.45
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raven Clay JR FINDLAY 13.36 # 13.58Q -0.7 2
2 Kalena Franklin FR GRAND VALLEY 14.48 % 14.29Q 1.3 1
3 Taylor Kring FR HILLSDALE 14.14 14.44Q 3.8 3
4 Amber Triner SR GRAND VALLEY 14.85 14.61q -0.7 2
5 Jade Hull JR GRAND VALLEY 14.46 14.71q 1.3 1
6 Lynzi Daughenbaugh FR TIFFIN 14.97 14.74q 3.8 3
7 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 14.87 14.75q -0.7 2
8 Macy Caldwell FR ASHLAND 15.27 14.93q 3.8 3
9 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 15.13 15.21 1.3 1
10 Bailey Franklin JR NORTHERN MIC 15.38 15.28 -0.7 2
11 Shanice McLellan FR TIFFIN 15.22 15.44 1.3 1
12 Sarah Kawiecki JR SAGINAW VALL 15.41 15.51 -0.7 2
13 Whitney Goller SO FINDLAY 15.53 15.67 3.8 3
14 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 14.82 16.40 3.8 3
15 Stephanie Hahn JR NORTHERN MIC 16.73 17.36 1.3 1
16 Kirsten Siegfried SO TIFFIN 18.35 18.24 -0.7 2
17 Brittaney Meek JR TIFFIN 17.91 18.44 1.3 1
18 Paige Withorn FR LAKE SUPERIO 18.29 18.55 3.8 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 13.65
Prov Qual.: % 14.45
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Raven Clay JR FINDLAY 13.58 13.47# 1.4 10
2 Taylor Kring FR HILLSDALE 14.44 13.92% 1.4 8
3 Kalena Franklin FR GRAND VALLEY 14.29 14.27% 1.4 6
4 Jade Hull JR GRAND VALLEY 14.71 14.53 1.4 5
5 Macy Caldwell FR ASHLAND 14.93 14.55 1.4 4
6 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 14.75 14.62 1.4 3
7 Amber Triner SR GRAND VALLEY 14.61 14.65 1.4 2
8 Lynzi Daughenbaugh FR TIFFIN 14.74 14.96 1.4 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 59.80
Prov Qual.: % 1:03.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lisa Galasso FR GRAND VALLEY 1:03.00 % 1:02.14Q 2
2 Taylor Kring FR HILLSDALE 1:03.59 % 1:02.65Q 1
3 Andrea Kober FR GRAND VALLEY 1:02.78 1:03.10Q 3
4 Lynzi Daughenbaugh FR TIFFIN 1:04.50 1:03.56q 2
5 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 1:03.67 1:03.97q 1
6 Katelyn Pittman JR GRAND VALLEY 1:04.16 1:04.01q 3
7 Katherine Simonson JR NORTHWOOD 1:05.98 1:04.05q 1
8 Shanita Fluker FR LAKE ERIE 1:08.86 1:06.17q 1
9 Jade Hull JR GRAND VALLEY 1:03.74 1:06.95 2
10 Colby West SO NORTHERN MIC 1:06.51 1:07.00 1
11 Sarah Kawiecki JR SAGINAW VALL 1:03.96 1:07.05 3
12 Macy Caldwell FR ASHLAND 1:07.92 1:07.67 3
13 Heather Bumbalough SO ASHLAND 1:09.10 1:07.69 1
14 Jasmine Mays SR HILLSDALE 1:07.29 1:07.96 2
15 Kristina Dobbin SR NORTHWOOD 1:08.54 1:08.15 3
16 Amanda Garcia FR LAKE SUPERIO 1:14.12 1:10.22 3
17 Shanice McLellan FR TIFFIN 1:08.74 1:11.74 2
18 Kirsten Siegfried SO TIFFIN 1:12.77 1:12.90 3
19 Ember Ryan SO LAKE ERIE 1:12.66 1:16.69 2
20 Lauren Stewart FR TIFFIN 1:22.27 1:20.59 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: ! 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 59.80
Prov Qual.: % 1:03.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lisa Galasso FR GRAND VALLEY 1:02.14 1:02.24% 10
2 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 1:03.97 1:02.43% 8
3 Andrea Kober FR GRAND VALLEY 1:03.10 1:03.73 6
4 Katherine Simonson JR NORTHWOOD 1:04.05 1:04.47 5
5 Katelyn Pittman JR GRAND VALLEY 1:04.01 1:04.59 4
6 Shanita Fluker FR LAKE ERIE 1:06.17 1:05.78 3
7 Lynzi Daughenbaugh FR TIFFIN 1:03.56 1:06.12 2
-- Taylor Kring FR HILLSDALE 1:02.65 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: ! 10:44.9h 2010 Karie McDonald, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 10:30.00
Prov Qual.: % 11:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessie Vickers SR GRAND VALLEY 10:51.12 10:47.21% 10
2 Amanda Whowell FR GRAND VALLEY 10:44.96 11:02.26% 8
3 Erin Calvelage JR FINDLAY 11:11.12 11:18.74 6
4 Mckenzie Roth SO ASHLAND 11:42.70 11:35.17 5
5 Francesca Frasier SR HILLSDALE 11:36.71 11:43.80 4
6 Kristen Schulz SR NORTHERN MIC 11:58.70 11:44.27 3
7 Deedra Irwin FR MICHIGAN TEC 12:24.91 11:59.53 2
8 Rachel Hosie SO FINDLAY 11:45.13 12:08.81 1
9 Kaylie Snyder SO ASHLAND 12:16.97 12:15.40

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: ! 46.53 1996 , Ashland
Hoverstock, Mosier, Bessick, Palmer
Auto Qual.: # 45.81
Prov Qual.: % 47.40
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LAKE ERIE 47.21 47.25% 2 10
1) Kaitlyn Holland SO 2) Whitney Johnson SO
3) Colleen Bednar SO 4) Andrea Boyd SO
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 47.00 47.47 2 8
1) Autumn Lantz FR 2) Brittney Jackson FR
3) Amber Triner SR 4) Aileen Lemanski SO
3 TIFFIN 48.12 47.71 2 6
1) Letia Bland SR 2) Kayla Ellks SO
3) Kira Beckham FR 4) Taylor Deskins FR
4 NORTHERN MICHIGAN 47.72 47.88 2 5
1) Samara White FR 2) Brittnee Balbierz SR
3) Katy Lafayette FR 4) Catherine Angeli JR
5 HILLSDALE 48.42 48.36 2 4
1) Circe Cansino SR 2) Erin Benjamin SO
3) Rachel Nyberg FR 4) Becky Caywood SO
6 ASHLAND 48.98 48.63 2 3
1) Cheryl Bourne JR 2) Ana Kidder JR
3) Mariah Lindsey SO 4) Steph Abbott SR
7 SAGINAW VALLEY 49.50 49.27 1 2
1) Elizabeth Sampson FR 2) Kelsey Bartoloni JR
3) Shavonne Roberson FR 4) Sarah Kawiecki JR
8 NORTHWOOD 49.86 49.62 1 1
1) Sara Snider SR 2) Rachel Hettinger JR
3) Brittany Ohora SO 4) Vanessa Joseph FR
9 FINDLAY 50.40 1
1) Whitney Goller SO 2) Emily Caudill FR
3) Deidre Latham FR 4) Catherine Wiemers JR
10 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 51.74 50.84 1
1) Amanda Garcia FR 2) Dena Bliss FR
3) Chelsea Childs SR 4) Amanda Pieczynski SR
11 MICHIGAN TECH 52.90 1
1) Madeline Haben FR 2) Nicholle Stark SO
3) Andrea Nyenhuis FR 4) Kelsey Roberts FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: ! 3:45.02 2000 , Grand Valley
Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith
Auto Qual.: # 3:41.80
Prov Qual.: % 3:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 GRAND VALLEY ST. 3:45.48 3:46.97% 2 10
1) Chanelle Caldwell JR 2) Adrienne Chandler SR
3) Aileen Lemanski SO 4) Kayla Vallar SR
2 FINDLAY 3:50.42 3:47.56% 2 8
1) Raven Clay JR 2) Christine Zimmermann JR
3) Lindsey Schmitmeyer SR 4) Catherine Wiemers JR
3 HILLSDALE 3:54.23 3:53.16 2 6
1) Erin Benjamin SO 2) Becky Caywood SO
3) Circe Cansino SR 4) Marta Scheiwe SR
4 SAGINAW VALLEY 3:58.44 3:54.14 2 5
1) Sarah Kawiecki JR 2) Kelsey Bartoloni JR
3) Diamond Taylor FR 4) Alycia Wright JR
5 ASHLAND 3:55.81 3:54.43 2 4
1) Lisa Roth SR 2) Steph Tinney SR
3) Angelique Cunningham JR 4) Leah Allen SR
6 TIFFIN 3:55.15 3:58.70 2 3
1) Taylor Deskins FR 2) Makeela Tisdel FR
3) Lynzi Daughenbaugh FR 4) Markita Holland JR
7 LAKE ERIE 3:59.51 3:59.37 1 2
1) Colleen Bednar SO 2) Shanita Fluker FR
3) Samantha Smith SO 4) Allison Wright JR
8 NORTHERN MICHIGAN 3:58.67 3:59.47 1 1
1) Katrina Lamansky JR 2) Colby West SO
3) Sara Turschak FR 4) Sydney Schultz FR
9 FERRIS STATE 4:15.81 4:02.12 1
1) Zoey Hohmann SO 2) Samantha Johnson FR
3) Alyssa Osika SO 4) Shelby Janutol SO
10 NORTHWOOD 4:13.25 4:09.40 1
1) Marsadie Cinato FR 2) Madison Pines FR
3) Vanessa Joseph FR 4) Brittany Ohora SO
11 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 4:16.61 4:15.70 1
1) Amanda Garcia FR 2) Jamie Wick FR
3) Sarah Gallagher SO 4) Amanda Pieczynski SR
12 MICHIGAN TECH 4:38.41 4:21.83 1
1) Nicholle Stark SO 2) Bria Kask SO
3) Deedra Irwin FR 4) Amanda Halonen SO

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-08.50 1985 Julanye Thayer, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 1.75m
Prov Qual.: % 1.68m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 5-08.75 1.69m% 5-06.50 10
2 Meghan Gill SR TIFFIN 5-05.25 1.66m 5-05.25 8
3 Jennifer Fuller SO GRAND VALLEY 5-04.25 J1.66m 5-05.25 6
4 Alisha Weaver FR GRAND VALLEY 5-03.00 J1.66m 5-05.25 5
5 Lauren Little FR SAGINAW VALL 5-01.75 1.61m 5-03.25 4
6 Bailey Franklin JR NORTHERN MIC 5-07.00 J1.61m 5-03.25 3
7 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 5-03.00 1.56m 5-01.25 2
8 Adrianna Yancho SO HILLSDALE 5-05.00 J1.56m 5-01.25 1
9 Brittany Thomas SO FINDLAY 5-03.00 J1.56m 5-01.25
10 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 5-03.00 J1.56m 5-01.25
11 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 5-03.25 J1.56m 5-01.25
12 Aubree Suor FR GRAND VALLEY 5-03.00 J1.56m 5-01.25
13 Sara Jones SO SAGINAW VALL 1.51m 4-11.50
13 Laura Kelly SO FINDLAY 5-01.00 1.51m 4-11.50
15 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 5-03.00 J1.51m 4-11.50
16 Shaunisha Winter FR ASHLAND 4-09.00 J1.51m 4-11.50
17 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 4-05.50 J1.51m 4-11.50
18 Bethany Grimes SO FINDLAY 5-01.00 1.46m 4-09.50
-- Stephanie Rogers JR LAKE ERIE 5-05.00 NH
-- Nichole Yancho JR HILLSDALE 4-07.00 NH
-- Stephanie Hahn JR NORTHERN MIC 4-07.00 NH
-- Katie Davis FR LAKE ERIE 5-01.00 NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 13-01.50 2009 Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 3.95m
Prov Qual.: % 3.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kristen Hixson FR GRAND VALLEY 12-07.50 3.87m% 12-08.25 9
1 Jocelyn Kuksa JR GRAND VALLEY 12-09.00 3.87m% 12-08.25 9
3 Caley Faulkner FR GRAND VALLEY 11-03.75 3.67m% 12-00.50 6
4 Jaime Roberts FR NORTHERN MIC 12-01.50 3.57m 11-08.50 4.50
4 Elizabeth Wilford JR SAGINAW VALL 11-07.75 3.57m 11-08.50 4.50
6 Chelsea Wackernagel JR HILLSDALE 11-09.75 3.42m 11-02.50 3
7 Stacey Westphal SR SAGINAW VALL 10-08.00 3.27m 10-08.75 2
8 Amy Reynolds SO GRAND VALLEY 11-03.50 J3.27m 10-08.75 1
9 Catherine Rook SO HILLSDALE 3.12m 10-02.75
10 Jessi Craun FR SAGINAW VALL 9-11.75 2.97m 9-09.00
-- Veronica Azzalina FR TIFFIN 9-08.00 NH
-- Ciara O'Dovero FR LAKE SUPERIO NH
-- Erika Poli FR MICHIGAN TEC 10-02.00 NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: ! 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 6.01m
Prov Qual.: % 5.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 18-11.75 5.88m 3.9 19-03.50 10
2 Steph Abbott SR ASHLAND 18-00.50 5.82m 2.5 19-01.25 8
3 Kayla Ellks SO TIFFIN 18-07.75 5.68m% 1.8 18-07.75 6
4 Colleen Bednar SO LAKE ERIE 18-08.00 5.64m 2.1 18-06.00 5
5 Bailey Franklin JR NORTHERN MIC 5.54m 2.8 18-02.25 4
6 Nichole Yancho JR HILLSDALE 18-08.00 5.47m 2.0 17-11.50 3
7 Vanessa Joseph FR NORTHWOOD 17-09.00 5.39m 3.2 17-08.25 2
8 Ana Kidder JR ASHLAND 17-09.00 5.37m 1.7 17-07.50 1
9 Katie Bildner SO HILLSDALE 17-08.00 5.34m 1.6 17-06.25
10 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 17-00.00 5.01m 1.3 16-05.25
11 Whitney Goller SO FINDLAY 16-08.50 5.00m 1.0 16-05.00
12 Jocelyn Rollins FR TIFFIN 16-07.00 4.89m 1.9 16-00.50
12 Aileen Lemanski SO GRAND VALLEY 4.89m 3.4 16-00.50
14 Delaney Lovett FR NORTHERN MIC 16-08.50 4.78m 0.1 15-08.25
14 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 16-10.00 4.78m 2.4 15-08.25
16 Samara White FR NORTHERN MIC 18-03.25 4.69m 3.0 15-04.75
17 Ciara O'Dovero FR LAKE SUPERIO 15-06.25 4.56m 0.3 14-11.50
18 Kelsey Roberts FR MICHIGAN TEC 4.49m 1.9 14-08.75
19 Madeline Haben FR MICHIGAN TEC 4.20m +0.0 13-09.50
-- Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 18-00.50 FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: ! 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 12.41m
Prov Qual.: % 11.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bailey Franklin JR NORTHERN MIC 37-09.50 11.77m 2.2 38-07.50 10
2 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 38-11.75 11.66m% +0.0 38-03.25 8
3 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 37-02.50 11.26m +0.0 36-11.50 6
4 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 34-11.25 11.09m 0.9 36-04.75 5
5 Kayla Ellks SO TIFFIN 37-09.25 10.98m +0.0 36-00.25 4
6 Delaney Lovett FR NORTHERN MIC 36-05.50 10.84m 2.0 35-06.75 3
7 Jocelyn Rollins FR TIFFIN 36-10.50 10.74m 0.9 35-03.00 2
8 Lauren Little FR SAGINAW VALL 35-03.00 10.47m 1.7 34-04.25 1
9 Melissa Delane FR LAKE ERIE 35-09.25 10.45m 1.8 34-03.50
10 Vanessa Joseph FR NORTHWOOD 35-05.00 10.32m 0.7 33-10.25
11 Kayleen Driscoll SR SAGINAW VALL 33-06.50 10.25m 1.8 33-07.50
12 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 32-10.25 10.03m +0.0 32-11.00
13 Tiffany Turner SO LAKE ERIE 33-08.50 9.95m 1.2 32-07.75
14 Becky Caywood SO HILLSDALE 31-01.00 9.88m 0.2 32-05.00
15 Ashton Morse FR SAGINAW VALL 30-04.25 9.39m 0.5 30-09.75
-- Alex Ardo JR LAKE ERIE 32-04.75 FOUL
-- Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 34-10.50 FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 54-00 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 14.74m
Prov Qual.: % 13.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lauren Buresh JR GRAND VALLEY 50-03.50 15.22m# 49-11.25 10
2 Sam Lockhart SO GRAND VALLEY 49-10.00 14.87m# 48-09.50 8
3 Kelly Ash JR ASHLAND 49-04.25 14.48m% 47-06.25 6
4 Jessica Vorst SR FINDLAY 46-04.25 13.46m% 44-02.00 5
5 Ashley Dewitt FR TIFFIN 44-01.25 13.30m 43-07.75 4
6 Kristin Cameron JR NORTHWOOD 45-02.25 12.93m 42-05.25 3
7 Amanda Bigney FR HILLSDALE 39-11.50 12.65m 41-06.00 2
8 Amanda Tooley SR TIFFIN 40-02.25 11.72m 38-05.50 1
9 Samantha Cormier FR SAGINAW VALL 39-02.50 11.38m 37-04.00
10 Amber Smith FR HILLSDALE 38-04.00 11.23m 36-10.25
11 Gwen Buchhop SR HILLSDALE 37-08.75 11.10m 36-05.00
12 Natalie Berryman FR MICHIGAN TEC 32-07.50 11.07m 36-04.00
13 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 37-05.75 10.95m 35-11.25
14 Alena Bogar JR TIFFIN 33-06.75 10.49m 34-05.00
15 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 35-09.25 10.29m 33-09.25
16 Odessa Bake FR TIFFIN 36-01.50 10.06m 33-00.25
17 Cassie Johnson FR MICHIGAN TEC 6.05m 19-10.25

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 163-11 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 45.66m
Prov Qual.: % 40.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sam Lockhart SO GRAND VALLEY 172-00 47.30m# 155-02 10
2 Jamie Smith SO GRAND VALLEY 36-10.75 46.08m# 151-02 8
3 Kelly Ash JR ASHLAND 62-02.75 45.09m% 147-11 6
4 Lauren Buresh JR GRAND VALLEY 40-02.25 43.36m% 142-03 5
5 Savannah Stedman FR NORTHWOOD 28-07.25 43.25m% 141-11 4
6 Tara Cooper SR ASHLAND 45-06.25 42.69m% 140-01 3
7 Amy Joostberns JR FERRIS STATE 143-08 42.48m% 139-04 2
8 Jessica Vorst SR FINDLAY 23-11.25 40.45m% 132-08 1
9 Molly Wiltzius JR MICHIGAN TEC 133-01 40.16m% 131-09
10 Kristin Cameron JR NORTHWOOD 14-09.50 39.58m 129-10
11 Casey Shillito JR HILLSDALE 24-05.25 39.42m 129-04
12 Katie Sopher SR ASHLAND 29-11.75 38.37m 125-11
13 Amber Smith FR HILLSDALE 31-09.75 37.92m 124-05
14 Samantha Cormier FR SAGINAW VALL 29-10.50 37.77m 123-11
15 Kylie Basarabski FR NORTHERN MIC 10-09.50 37.50m 123-00
16 Kimberlee Booms SR LAKE SUPERIO 119-10 36.23m 118-10
17 Kayleigh Nelson JR SAGINAW VALL 18-10.75 36.08m 118-04
18 Jessica Pilling FR FERRIS STATE 20-03.25 35.68m 117-01
19 Kirstin Thompson FR GRAND VALLEY 141-07 34.74m 114-00
20 Ashley Dewitt FR TIFFIN 31-06.50 34.30m 112-06
21 Odessa Bake FR TIFFIN 111-05 33.50m 109-11
22 Adrienne Bigelow SR HILLSDALE 121-03 33.36m 109-05
23 Rachel Hallman FR FINDLAY 09-08.50 33.11m 108-07
24 Stephanie Donaldson FR FINDLAY 09-09.25 32.10m 105-04
25 Shannon Neby FR HILLSDALE 23-03.50 30.33m 99-06
26 Natalie Berryman FR MICHIGAN TEC 106-03 29.94m 98-03
27 Alena Bogar JR TIFFIN 88-08.50 29.77m 97-08
28 Tiffani Cross FR NORTHWOOD 01-07.25 28.36m 93-00
29 Lauryn Lafoille JR LAKE SUPERIO 97-04.50 27.89m 91-06
30 Stephanie Hahn JR NORTHERN MIC 83-05.75 25.25m 82-10
31 Eleanor Rohn FR TIFFIN 79-07.50 24.41m 80-01

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 48.18m
Prov Qual.: % 43.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jessica Pilling FR FERRIS STATE 176-11 54.78m# 179-09 10
2 Kristin Cameron JR NORTHWOOD 88-05.75 54.05m# 177-04 8
3 Randi Depp SR FINDLAY 76-09.50 53.03m# 174-00 6
4 Alyssa Zokoe FR GRAND VALLEY 77-10.25 52.64m# 172-08 5
5 Katie Sopher SR ASHLAND 68-10.75 51.84m# 170-01 4
6 Ashley Dewitt FR TIFFIN 158-00 51.40m# 168-08 3
7 Kelly Ash JR ASHLAND 72-05.25 50.95m# 167-02 2
8 Katelyn Fox SO GRAND VALLEY 76-10.75 50.83m# 166-09 1
9 Catherine Nass SO HILLSDALE 155-08 49.41m# 162-01
10 Tara Cooper SR ASHLAND 81-11.25 48.84m# 160-03
11 Jamie Smith SO GRAND VALLEY 63-09.25 47.66m% 156-04
12 Kayleigh Nelson JR SAGINAW VALL 56-02.75 47.40m% 155-06
13 Molly Wiltzius JR MICHIGAN TEC 39-04.25 46.70m% 153-02
14 Amanda Tooley SR TIFFIN 60-11.25 46.06m% 151-01
15 Adrienne Bigelow SR HILLSDALE 143-07 43.21m% 141-09
16 Jo Anne Carter SO SAGINAW VALL 145-02 42.75m 140-03
17 Casey Shillito JR HILLSDALE 35-09.50 42.40m 139-01
18 Kimberlee Booms SR LAKE SUPERIO 39-11.50 40.82m 133-11
19 Katelyn Schuster FR ASHLAND 43-03.25 40.57m 133-01
20 Lauryn Lafoille JR LAKE SUPERIO 128-11 37.52m 123-01
21 Tiffani Cross FR NORTHWOOD 22-04.75 37.19m 122-00
22 Jessica Sherman JR TIFFIN 01-04.75 29.91m 98-01
23 Eleanor Rohn FR TIFFIN 02-06.25 29.64m 97-03
-- Shannon Neby FR HILLSDALE 33-09.50 FOUL
-- Stephanie Donaldson FR FINDLAY 24-01.75 FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 55.65m
Prov Qual.: % 49.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gwen Buchhop SR HILLSDALE 134-03 38.50m 126-04 10
2 Amber Triner SR GRAND VALLEY 115-05 35.62m 116-10 8
3 Amanda Bigney FR HILLSDALE 01-03.25 35.53m 116-07 6
4 Ana Kidder JR ASHLAND 27-00.25 34.68m 113-09 5
5 Jessica Treiber JR SAGINAW VALL 05-09.50 34.57m 113-05 4
6 Christa Cwiek SO FERRIS STATE 112-00 33.79m 110-10 3
7 Samantha Cormier FR SAGINAW VALL 19-06.50 33.76m 110-09 2
8 Catherine Nass SO HILLSDALE 13-02.50 33.19m 108-11 1
9 Valerie Watkins SR NORTHWOOD 98-00.75 32.38m 106-03
10 Ashley Dewitt FR TIFFIN 29.87m 98-00
11 Amber Smith FR HILLSDALE 02-02.25 28.21m 92-07
12 Brittaney Meek JR TIFFIN 16-01.50 27.50m 90-03
13 Kirsten Siegfried SO TIFFIN 94-10.75 27.30m 89-07
14 Jade Kaufman SR FERRIS STATE 01-02.75 27.29m 89-06
15 Brandi Wright SO FINDLAY 82-07.50 26.14m 85-09
16 Rachel Hallman FR FINDLAY 80-02 24.49m 80-04
17 Amanda Tooley SR TIFFIN 82-08 24.32m 79-09
18 Andrea Nyenhuis FR MICHIGAN TEC 19.12m 62-09
19 Cassie Johnson FR MICHIGAN TEC 16.96m 55-08
-- Mariah Beaman SO NORTHERN MIC 19-03.25 FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 25.98 +0.0 3 799
2 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 26.18 1.4 2 781
3 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 26.43 1.4 2 760
4 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 26.49 1.4 2 755
5 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 27.03 +0.0 3 709
6 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 27.17 +0.0 3 698
7 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 27.35 +0.0 4 683
8 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 27.40 1.1 1 679
9 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 27.55 +0.0 4 667
10 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 27.73 1.4 2 652
11 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 27.98 +0.0 4 632
12 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 28.20 1.1 1 615
13 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 28.36 +0.0 3 603
14 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 28.59 1.1 1 585
15 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 29.27 1.1 1 534
16 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 29.35 +0.0 4 528

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 2:21.10 809
2 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 2:26.66 735
3 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 2:29.90 694
4 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 2:32.13 666
5 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 2:33.31 652
6 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 2:36.30 616
7 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 2:36.34 616
8 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 2:38.86 586
9 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 2:40.14 571
10 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 2:40.56 566
11 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 2:43.11 538
12 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 2:44.20 526
13 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 3:01.93 347
14 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 3:03.29 335
15 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 3:05.65 314
-- Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE DNF

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 14.69 0.2 2 883
2 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 14.88 0.9 4 858
3 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 15.20 0.9 4 815
4 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 15.25 -0.4 3 809
5 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 15.89 +0.0 1 728
6 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 15.96 0.2 2 719
7 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 16.12 +0.0 1 700
8 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 16.63 0.2 2 639
9 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 16.73 0.2 2 627
10 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 16.93 +0.0 1 604
11 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 17.01 +0.0 1 595
12 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 17.23 -0.4 3 571
13 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 17.29 -0.4 3 564
14 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 17.48 -0.4 3 543
15 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 17.88 0.9 4 501
16 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 18.00 0.9 4 488

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 1.68m 5-06.00 830
3 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 1.59m 5-02.50 724
7 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 1.44m 4-08.75 555
8 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 1.44m 4-08.75 555
8 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 1.44m 4-08.75 555
11 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 1.41m 4-07.50 523
12 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 1.38m 4-06.25 491
12 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 1.38m 4-06.25 491
14 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 1.35m 4-05.00 460
14 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 1.35m 4-05.00 460
16 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 1.29m 4-02.75 399

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 5.47m -2.9 17-11.50 691
1 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 5.47m 0.2 17-11.50 691
3 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 5.33m -1.2 17-06.00 651
4 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 5.24m -0.7 17-02.25 626
5 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 4.93m 0.1 16-02.25 540
6 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 4.90m 1.0 16-01.00 532
7 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 4.84m -1.6 15-10.50 516
8 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 4.82m -1.2 15-09.75 511
9 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 4.80m +0.0 15-09.00 506
10 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 4.70m -1.9 15-05.00 479
11 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 4.66m 1.7 15-03.50 469
12 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 4.62m -1.0 15-02.00 459
13 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 4.61m 0.6 15-01.50 456
14 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 4.44m -0.3 14-07.00 413
15 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 4.27m -1.4 14-00.25 371
16 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 3.64m +0.0 11-11.50 229

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 13.36m 43-10.00 751
2 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 11.85m 38-10.50 651
3 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 11.80m 38-08.75 648
4 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 11.62m 38-01.50 636
5 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 10.81m 35-05.75 583
6 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 10.78m 35-04.50 581
7 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 10.68m 35-00.50 574
8 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 9.88m 32-05.00 522
9 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 9.33m 30-07.50 486
10 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 9.11m 29-10.75 471
11 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 9.08m 29-09.50 469
12 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 8.54m 28-00.25 434
13 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 8.15m 26-09.00 409
14 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 7.89m 25-10.75 392
15 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 7.59m 24-11.00 373
16 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 7.49m 24-07.00 366

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 35.03m 114-11 572
2 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 32.85m 107-09 531
3 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 29.25m 95-11 462
4 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 29.18m 95-09 461
5 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 28.89m 94-09 456
6 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 27.68m 90-10 433
7 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 26.15m 85-09 404
8 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 25.65m 84-02 395
9 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 25.16m 82-06 385
10 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 24.26m 79-07 368
11 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 24.05m 78-11 364
12 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 23.92m 78-06 362
13 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 23.65m 77-07 357
14 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 22.79m 74-09 341
15 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 20.71m 67-11 302
16 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 18.82m 61-09 267

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet: ! 4931 2010 Lisa Roth, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 5100
Prov Qual.: % 4400
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 4840 5101# 10
2 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 4900 5067! 8
3 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 4704 4792% 6
4 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 4043 4423% 5
5 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 3969 4310 4
6 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 3668 3923 3
7 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 3625 3907 2
8 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 3565 3859 1
9 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 2668 3740
10 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 3645
11 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 3573
12 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 3243 3556
13 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 3211 3306
14 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 2916 3199
15 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 3109
16 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 3031

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Auto Qual.: # 10.38
Prov Qual.: % 10.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Burrows SO LAKE ERIE 10.49 10.53Q 3.2 4
2 Lyndon Johnson SR FINDLAY 10.74 10.67Q 2.0 1
3 Jovon Faulk SR GRAND VALLEY 10.90 10.82Q 0.4 2
4 Akeem Cason SO MICHIGAN TEC 11.07 10.91Q 1.3 3
5 Anthony Thomas SR TIFFIN 10.99 10.72q 3.2 4
6 Quinn Parnell SO MICHIGAN TEC 10.95 10.82q 2.0 1
7 Jordan Hoppel SO ASHLAND 11.04 10.83q 3.2 4
8 Emmanuel Grembo FR TIFFIN 11.22 10.87q 3.2 4
9 Quinton Harley SO LAKE ERIE 10.92 1.3 3
10 Ben Monroe JR LAKE SUPERIO 10.90 10.98 1.3 3
11 Cameron Whitner FR LAKE ERIE 10.89 10.99 0.4 2
12 Deven Keene JR TIFFIN 11.11 11.02 0.4 2
13 Jacob Buckwalter JR TIFFIN 10.80 11.03 1.3 3
14 Justin Chappell SO ASHLAND 11.18 11.04 1.3 3
15 Xavier Parnell JR GRAND VALLEY 11.19 11.06 2.0 1
16 Marcus Vallar JR GRAND VALLEY 11.06 11.10 2.0 1
17 Ezekial Crossley FR NORTHWOOD 11.47 11.11 3.2 4
18 Gregory Foreman SO NORTHWOOD 11.23 11.12 3.2 4
19 Logan Shoup SR HILLSDALE 11.24 11.18 2.0 1
20 Charles Hollowell JR NORTHWOOD 11.48 11.23 3.2 4
21 Cory Douglas FR FINDLAY 11.41 11.24 1.3 3
22 Eric Osley SO SAGINAW VALL 11.42 11.29 2.0 1
23 Michael Shaw FR HILLSDALE 11.24 11.32 1.3 3
24 Joe Lockard JR LAKE ERIE 11.17 11.35 0.4 2
25 Ricky Griffin FR SAGINAW VALL 11.81 11.36 0.4 2
26 Demetrius Trapps FR FINDLAY 11.39 0.4 2
27 De'Jon Faulkner SO FINDLAY 11.38 11.55 0.4 2
28 Tylor Rathsack SO MICHIGAN TEC 11.50 11.67 2.0 1
29 Mitch Long FR NORTHWOOD 11.78 11.72 1.3 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Auto Qual.: # 10.38
Prov Qual.: % 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Burrows SO LAKE ERIE 10.53 10.36# 2.0 10
2 Jovon Faulk SR GRAND VALLEY 10.82 10.54% 2.0 8
3 Lyndon Johnson SR FINDLAY 10.67 10.66 2.0 6
4 Anthony Thomas SR TIFFIN 10.72 10.69 2.0 5
5 Quinn Parnell SO MICHIGAN TEC 10.82 10.79 2.0 4
6 Emmanuel Grembo FR TIFFIN 10.87 10.83 2.0 3
7 Akeem Cason SO MICHIGAN TEC 10.91 10.86 2.0 2
8 Jordan Hoppel SO ASHLAND 10.83 10.93 2.0 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 20.88
Prov Qual.: % 21.45
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Burrows SO LAKE ERIE 20.90 % 21.37Q 1.7 4
2 Lyndon Johnson SR FINDLAY 21.52 21.56Q 1.8 3
3 John Guagenti SO FINDLAY 21.78 21.60Q 3.5 2
4 Anthony Thomas SR TIFFIN 22.23 21.77Q 4.0 1
5 Quinn Parnell SO MICHIGAN TEC 22.44 21.84q 3.5 2
6 Nathaniel Hammersmith FR GRAND VALLEY 21.93 21.96q 4.0 1
7 Skylar Dooley JR HILLSDALE 22.03 22.01q 4.0 1
7 Cory Lamar SO ASHLAND 22.19 22.01q 1.7 4
9 Ben Monroe JR LAKE SUPERIO 22.13 22.06 1.8 3
10 Dominic Colvin SO TIFFIN 22.04 22.15 3.5 2
11 Greg Schaible SR FINDLAY 22.19 22.23 1.8 3
12 Jacob Buckwalter JR TIFFIN 22.79 22.26 1.7 4
13 Marcus Vallar JR GRAND VALLEY 22.50 22.28 1.7 4
13 Xavier Parnell JR GRAND VALLEY 22.47 22.28 1.7 4
15 Gregory Foreman SO NORTHWOOD 22.58 22.55 1.8 3
16 Jordan Hoppel SO ASHLAND 22.35 22.56 4.0 1
17 Joe Lockard JR LAKE ERIE 22.90 22.61 1.7 4
18 Michael Shaw FR HILLSDALE 22.46 22.66 1.8 3
19 Akeem Cason SO MICHIGAN TEC 22.69 22.67 3.5 2
20 Cameron Whitner FR LAKE ERIE 22.15 22.69 1.7 4
21 Raetron Bryant FR SAGINAW VALL 22.77 22.78 1.8 3
22 Darius Davis FR NORTHWOOD 22.97 22.85 1.8 3
23 Justin Ware JR TIFFIN 22.21 22.91 3.5 2
24 Tylor Rathsack SO MICHIGAN TEC 23.07 22.96 4.0 1
25 Justin Walker FR SAGINAW VALL 23.10 23.09 4.0 1
26 Michael Heim FR NORTHWOOD 23.23 23.10 3.5 2
27 Travis Blunt SO NORTHWOOD 22.73 23.13 4.0 1
-- Cory Douglas FR FINDLAY 22.73 DNF 3.5 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 20.88
Prov Qual.: % 21.45
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Burrows SO LAKE ERIE 21.37 21.01% +0.0 10
2 Lyndon Johnson SR FINDLAY 21.56 21.66 +0.0 8
3 Nathaniel Hammersmith FR GRAND VALLEY 21.96 21.71 +0.0 6
4 John Guagenti SO FINDLAY 21.60 21.76 +0.0 5
5 Quinn Parnell SO MICHIGAN TEC 21.84 22.11 +0.0 4
6 Cory Lamar SO ASHLAND 22.01 22.15 +0.0 3
7 Skylar Dooley JR HILLSDALE 22.01 22.39 +0.0 2
8 Anthony Thomas SR TIFFIN 21.77 24.35 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 46.69 2009 Jared Krout, Hillsdale
Auto Qual.: # 46.42
Prov Qual.: % 48.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cory Lamar SO ASHLAND 47.38 48.14Q 4
2 Keith Cleveland FR ASHLAND 48.19 48.26Q 2
3 John Guagenti SO FINDLAY 47.48 48.29Q 1
4 Curtis Smithey JR FINDLAY 48.13 49.27Q 3
5 Justin Ware JR TIFFIN 48.42 48.44q 2
6 Mohamed Mohamed FR GRAND VALLEY 48.86 48.57q 1
6 Dominic Colvin SO TIFFIN 48.93 48.57q 4
8 Travis Blunt SO NORTHWOOD 49.68 48.87q 2
9 Greg Schaible SR FINDLAY 49.07 48.94 4
10 Shawnathan Fort JR FINDLAY 49.38 49.15 1
11 Darius Davis FR NORTHWOOD 49.61 49.47 3
12 Steaphon Harris FR GRAND VALLEY 49.96 49.49 2
13 Justin Price JR FERRIS STATE 50.17 49.51 1
14 Eric Lowe SR GRAND VALLEY 50.38 49.57 1
15 Jacob Cook FR ASHLAND 48.72 49.58 3
16 Sylvester Watts SO TIFFIN 50.18 49.76 4
17 Lee Chiatalas FR SAGINAW VALL 51.02 50.41 3
18 Michael Finch JR HILLSDALE 50.09 50.55 3
19 Ryan Renas JR SAGINAW VALL 51.06 50.83 2
20 Shawn Kiss SR ASHLAND 52.92 51.27 1
21 Jared VanDyke FR HILLSDALE 51.70 51.37 3
22 Jordan Selfe SO TIFFIN 51.34 51.77 2
23 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 50.33 52.06 4
24 Steven Saliga FR MICHIGAN TEC 53.86 53.52 4
25 Eric Evans SR NORTHWOOD 54.92 53.81 1
25 Justin Sieger SO LAKE SUPERIO 53.91 53.81 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: ! 46.69 2009 Jared Krout, Hillsdale
Auto Qual.: # 46.42
Prov Qual.: % 48.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 John Guagenti SO FINDLAY 48.29 47.31% 10
2 Cory Lamar SO ASHLAND 48.14 47.91% 8
3 Mohamed Mohamed FR GRAND VALLEY 48.57 48.49 5.50
3 Curtis Smithey JR FINDLAY 49.27 48.49 5.50
5 Keith Cleveland FR ASHLAND 48.26 48.60 4
6 Dominic Colvin SO TIFFIN 48.57 48.86 3
7 Travis Blunt SO NORTHWOOD 48.87 50.17 2
-- Justin Ware JR TIFFIN 48.44 DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: ! 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 1:49.90
Prov Qual.: % 1:52.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tom Scott JR ASHLAND 1:51.58 1:53.84Q
2 Eric Phillips SO GRAND VALLEY 1:51.94 1:54.50Q
3 Jacob Sussman FR ASHLAND 1:55.11 1:54.69Q
4 Joe Guerra JR FINDLAY 1:55.28 1:55.78Q
5 Dylan Anderson SO MICHIGAN TEC 1:57.25 1:54.09q
6 Tyler Patterson SR GRAND VALLEY 1:54.82q
7 Jeff Wysong JR HILLSDALE 2:00.10 1:55.11q
8 Alex Ralston SR HILLSDALE 1:56.51 1:55.13q
9 Jeremy Wilk FR GRAND VALLEY 1:57.79 1:55.20q
10 Austin Brown JR GRAND VALLEY 1:55.27 1:55.93
11 Simon Bernard SR FINDLAY 1:56.21 1:56.20
12 Zachary Lathrop SO TIFFIN 1:55.87 1:56.31
13 Stephen Miles SO TIFFIN 1:58.56 1:56.62
14 William King FR FERRIS STATE 1:58.14 1:57.03
15 Jerry Perkins JR HILLSDALE 1:57.73 1:57.25
16 Brian Grecu FR NORTHWOOD 1:59.73 1:57.81
17 Derrick Bartlett SO FERRIS STATE 1:58.69 1:58.35
18 Lamar Booker FR TIFFIN 2:00.50 1:58.42
19 Ethan Gehrke FR HILLSDALE 2:01.01 1:58.89
20 Keith Roth FR ASHLAND 1:59.56 2:01.72
21 Dan Waskiewicz SR NORTHWOOD 2:05.19 2:03.52
22 Kyle Woodyard FR NORTHWOOD 2:05.35 2:04.23
23 David Gobrogge FR LAKE ERIE 2:02.88 2:04.75
24 Nick Wimmer JR MICHIGAN TEC 2:04.24 2:05.57
25 James Steffel FR MICHIGAN TEC 2:01.54 2:06.05

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 1:49.90
Prov Qual.: % 1:52.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Scott JR ASHLAND 1:53.84 1:53.08 10
2 Eric Phillips SO GRAND VALLEY 1:54.50 1:53.82 8
3 Jacob Sussman FR ASHLAND 1:54.69 1:54.22 6
4 Joe Guerra JR FINDLAY 1:55.78 1:54.62 5
5 Jeff Wysong JR HILLSDALE 1:55.11 1:54.79 4
6 Tyler Patterson SR GRAND VALLEY 1:54.82 1:55.13 3
7 Dylan Anderson SO MICHIGAN TEC 1:54.09 1:55.16 2
8 Alex Ralston SR HILLSDALE 1:55.13 1:55.66 1
9 Jeremy Wilk FR GRAND VALLEY 1:55.20 1:55.69

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 3:45.50
Prov Qual.: % 3:52.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simon Nyang SR GRAND VALLEY 3:50.85 3:52.75Q
2 Larry Julson FR GRAND VALLEY 3:49.80 3:58.73Q
3 Ryan Chute SO FERRIS STATE 3:57.96 3:57.15Q
4 Jeremy Lee SR TIFFIN 3:55.98 4:01.24Q
5 Jacob Sussman FR ASHLAND 3:57.57 3:57.41Q
6 Alex Ralston SR HILLSDALE 4:00.05 4:01.72Q
7 Justin Eilerman FR FINDLAY 4:00.07 3:58.00Q
8 Alan Peterson FR GRAND VALLEY 3:59.00 4:03.42Q
9 Cody Lancaster SO LAKE ERIE 4:00.61 4:00.42q
10 Jon Manby SO GRAND VALLEY 3:57.36 4:06.05q
11 Derek Stone SR SAGINAW VALL 3:51.06 4:06.76q
12 Alex Bladecki FR FERRIS STATE 4:07.06 4:07.01q
13 Marcus Rogers FR NORTHWOOD 4:12.34 4:08.77
14 Michael Grunden FR TIFFIN 4:14.98 4:09.84
15 William Wegert JR HILLSDALE 4:11.70 4:11.07
16 Chris Heid FR TIFFIN 4:22.57 4:11.77
17 Gary Hagland SO ASHLAND 4:04.39 4:16.23
18 Jordan Slate SO FERRIS STATE 4:18.21 4:16.38
19 Jason Bumb SR TIFFIN 4:18.84
20 James Steffel FR MICHIGAN TEC 4:32.37 4:27.66
-- Tyler Chancellor FR ASHLAND 4:06.70 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 3:45.50
Prov Qual.: % 3:52.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremy Lee SR TIFFIN 4:01.24 3:51.80% 10
2 Larry Julson FR GRAND VALLEY 3:58.73 3:52.15% 8
3 Derek Stone SR SAGINAW VALL 4:06.76 3:52.72 6
4 Alex Ralston SR HILLSDALE 4:01.72 3:52.90 5
5 Simon Nyang SR GRAND VALLEY 3:52.75 3:54.23 4
6 Ryan Chute SO FERRIS STATE 3:57.15 3:55.54 3
7 Jacob Sussman FR ASHLAND 3:57.41 3:56.33 2
8 Justin Eilerman FR FINDLAY 3:58.00 3:56.47 1
9 Alan Peterson FR GRAND VALLEY 4:03.42 3:56.74
10 Jon Manby SO GRAND VALLEY 4:06.05 4:00.21
11 Alex Bladecki FR FERRIS STATE 4:07.01 4:00.27
12 Cody Lancaster SO LAKE ERIE 4:00.42 4:00.56

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 14:23.12 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 14:00.00
Prov Qual.: % 14:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Toth JR GRAND VALLEY 14:21.95 14:19.31! 10
2 Tyler Emmorey SR GRAND VALLEY 14:19.18 14:33.77% 8
3 Stephen Fuelling SO GRAND VALLEY 14:22.54 14:35.76 6
4 Dominique O'Neil SR TIFFIN 14:55.10 14:39.97 5
5 Matt Stratman JR ASHLAND 15:05.52 14:52.92 4
6 Jacob Secor JR HILLSDALE 14:58.31 14:53.99 3
7 Cortland Seaver SR SAGINAW VALL 15:11.60 15:00.58 2
8 Cameron Johnson JR ASHLAND 15:19.56 15:04.74 1
9 Mark List FR LAKE SUPERIO 15:13.97 15:06.49
10 Alex Best JR FERRIS STATE 15:34.97 15:06.99
11 Peter Walsh SO HILLSDALE 15:10.44 15:07.16
12 Jeff Wilson SR SAGINAW VALL 15:27.84 15:19.02
13 Jordan Kirwen JR FINDLAY 15:37.14 15:36.33
14 Jordan Eccleston JR HILLSDALE 15:38.07 15:42.55
15 Josh Moskalewski FR GRAND VALLEY 14:43.13 15:46.77
16 Jeremy Lee SR TIFFIN 14:52.20 15:49.02
17 Luis Velasco SO FINDLAY 15:51.82 15:50.97
18 Andrew Harper FR FERRIS STATE 16:14.25 15:51.78
19 Grant Goodspeed SO NORTHWOOD 15:58.05 15:53.63
20 Scott Kentner SR MICHIGAN TEC 16:14.68 15:58.50
21 Brandon Bishop FR SAGINAW VALL 15:48.71 16:03.28
22 Taylor Heath FR LAKE SUPERIO 15:35.74 16:18.97
23 Alex Frey JR TIFFIN 16:28.48
24 Nick Shepherd FR TIFFIN 16:16.01 16:31.48
25 Nick Bedbury SO MICHIGAN TEC 15:55.04 16:33.53
26 Robert Swain SO LAKE SUPERIO 16:25.39 16:41.55
27 Keenan Franley JR ASHLAND 16:45.35 16:54.08
28 Alec Bolthouse FR MICHIGAN TEC 16:55.26 16:55.92

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 29:24.60
Prov Qual.: % 30:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul Zielinski JR GRAND VALLEY 30:17.16 30:50.24 10
2 Cortland Seaver SR SAGINAW VALL 31:06.36 30:59.36 8
3 Brock Weaver JR ASHLAND 31:15.12 31:01.23 6
4 Brent Showerman FR GRAND VALLEY 31:05.83 5
5 Anthony Witt JR GRAND VALLEY 30:34.85 31:07.36 4
6 Steve Genther SR SAGINAW VALL 31:16.16 3
7 Mark List FR LAKE SUPERIO 31:28.13 31:28.00 2
8 David Silversmith SO FERRIS STATE 31:32.52 1
9 Brandon Cushman FR GRAND VALLEY 31:33.05
10 Michael Schulte FR FERRIS STATE 32:05.06 31:45.28
11 Tyler Crossman JR FERRIS STATE 32:06.12
12 Jordan Eccleston JR HILLSDALE 32:47.03 32:21.58
13 Atlantis Troutman SR TIFFIN 33:14.34 32:30.36
14 Kyle Griffith JR LAKE ERIE 33:32.82 32:54.15
15 Scott Kentner SR MICHIGAN TEC 33:34.08 32:54.88
16 Greg Baade SO SAGINAW VALL 32:38.00 33:16.49
17 Sam Bender SR HILLSDALE 33:26.59 33:18.82
18 Andrew Althaus SO LAKE SUPERIO 41:10.61 33:30.74
19 Brian Grime JR TIFFIN 33:54.63 33:31.75
20 Taylor Heath FR LAKE SUPERIO 33:56.99
21 Matthew VanEgmond FR HILLSDALE 33:03.20 34:25.38
22 Nick Bedbury SO MICHIGAN TEC 34:02.81 34:55.93
23 Zach Lee JR TIFFIN 35:09.61
24 Robert Swain SO LAKE SUPERIO 35:20.45 35:35.61
25 Eli Reed FR TIFFIN 36:52.14 35:59.94
26 Brock Lloyd SO FINDLAY 33:41.93 36:00.93
-- Tony Peel FR SAGINAW VALL 33:23.37 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 14.08 2006 Shanchaze Ross, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 14.09
Prov Qual.: % 14.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Bennett JR NORTHWOOD 15.03 % 14.57Q -0.6 1
2 Andrew Moore JR TIFFIN 14.74 15.20Q 0.7 3
3 Quinton Harley SO LAKE ERIE 15.09 15.28Q 1.3 2
4 David Ray SO SAGINAW VALL 15.05 14.91q -0.6 1
5 Alan Dunson SR ASHLAND 15.40 15.24q -0.6 1
6 Ethan Snyder SO LAKE ERIE 15.28 15.30q 1.3 2
7 Ryan Brown JR GRAND VALLEY 15.67 15.44q 1.3 2
8 Matt Raffin FR HILLSDALE 15.27 15.46q 0.7 3
9 Garrett Ondrus SO LAKE ERIE 15.12 15.54 0.7 3
10 Zachary Cernansky FR TIFFIN 14.84 15.63 1.3 2
11 Jacob Alexander SO GRAND VALLEY 15.69 15.70 0.7 3
12 Paul Sulfaro FR SAGINAW VALL 16.12 15.86 -0.6 1
13 Ben Kalis FR MICHIGAN TEC 15.77 15.96 1.3 2
14 Elliot Murphy FR HILLSDALE 15.63 16.14 -0.6 1
15 Ibrahim Lawton SO NORTHWOOD 16.11 16.88 -0.6 1
16 Wesley Jacobson FR MICHIGAN TEC 17.36 17.26 0.7 3
17 Vyshawn Arnold SO TIFFIN 16.41 17.31 1.3 2
18 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 15.72 17.68 0.7 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 14.08 2006 Shanchaze Ross, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 14.09
Prov Qual.: % 14.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Marcus Bennett JR NORTHWOOD 14.57 14.57% 2.0 10
2 David Ray SO SAGINAW VALL 14.91 14.69 2.0 8
3 Andrew Moore JR TIFFIN 15.20 15.12 2.0 6
4 Quinton Harley SO LAKE ERIE 15.28 15.25 2.0 5
5 Alan Dunson SR ASHLAND 15.24 15.32 2.0 4
6 Ethan Snyder SO LAKE ERIE 15.30 15.35 2.0 3
7 Ryan Brown JR GRAND VALLEY 15.44 15.41 2.0 2
8 Matt Raffin FR HILLSDALE 15.46 15.46 2.0 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 51.74
Prov Qual.: % 53.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quinton Harley SO LAKE ERIE 52.14 % 52.29Q 3
2 Ethan Snyder SO LAKE ERIE 52.34 % 52.90Q 1
3 Isaac Snyder SO LAKE ERIE 53.17 % 53.12Q 2
4 Logan Hoffman FR GRAND VALLEY 53.53 % 53.14Q 4
5 Cyrus Granger JR ASHLAND 53.18 % 53.64q 2
6 Deonte Hurst FR GRAND VALLEY 53.58 % 53.71q 1
7 Chris Teitsma FR GRAND VALLEY 52.35 % 53.78q 4
8 James Walker FR SAGINAW VALL 57.15 54.06q 1
9 Rick Kwasnik SR GRAND VALLEY 54.04 54.26 3
10 Matt Raffin FR HILLSDALE 54.18 54.90 1
11 Andrew Moore JR TIFFIN 54.72 55.27 4
12 Vyshawn Arnold SO TIFFIN 57.24 55.63 3
13 Doug Ladner SO NORTHWOOD 56.70 55.71 2
14 Garrett Ondrus SO LAKE ERIE 57.38 56.18 4
15 Elliot Murphy FR HILLSDALE 57.42 56.24 2
16 Justin Klein SR ASHLAND 54.83 56.45 2
17 Zachary Cernansky FR TIFFIN 57.37 57.34 1
18 Wesley Washington JR ASHLAND 56.75 57.67 4
19 DJ Saylor Jr SO NORTHWOOD 58.28 58.48 4
20 Paul Sulfaro FR SAGINAW VALL 58.72 59.36 1
21 Riley Lytwynec FR LAKE SUPERIO 57.84 59.68 2
22 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 57.21 1:00.42 3
23 Wesley Jacobson FR MICHIGAN TEC 1:00.23 1:01.23 3
24 Michael McKenzie SR ASHLAND 1:01.58 1:02.28 1
25 Patrick Spalding FR MICHIGAN TEC 1:01.48 1:04.07 3
-- Timothy Sanders SO FINDLAY 53.72 DNF 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: ! 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 51.74
Prov Qual.: % 53.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Quinton Harley SO LAKE ERIE 52.29 51.77% 10
2 Ethan Snyder SO LAKE ERIE 52.90 52.77% 8
3 Logan Hoffman FR GRAND VALLEY 53.14 52.89% 6
4 Chris Teitsma FR GRAND VALLEY 53.78 52.91% 5
5 Isaac Snyder SO LAKE ERIE 53.12 53.30% 4
6 Cyrus Granger JR ASHLAND 53.64 53.55% 3
7 James Walker FR SAGINAW VALL 54.06 54.41 2
8 Deonte Hurst FR GRAND VALLEY 53.71 54.72 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: ! 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 8:56.00
Prov Qual.: % 9:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Emmorey SR GRAND VALLEY 8:56.49 8:58.86% 10
2 Jake Isaacson SO GRAND VALLEY 9:07.02 9:03.85% 8
3 Jeff Wysong JR HILLSDALE 9:27.25 9:14.85% 6
4 Aaron Denner JR GRAND VALLEY 9:02.07 9:22.41 5
5 Matt Stratman JR ASHLAND 9:25.42 9:25.15 4
6 Jake Hoover SR LAKE SUPERIO 9:10.37 9:26.70 3
7 Mike Gibbons SO GRAND VALLEY 9:44.67 9:28.43 2
8 Charles Wysong SR HILLSDALE 9:11.68 9:30.89 1
9 Jon Wetters JR SAGINAW VALL 9:29.60 9:34.68
10 Tyler Chancellor FR ASHLAND 9:51.58 9:35.41
11 Cameron Johnson JR ASHLAND 9:31.49 9:46.65
12 Timothy Majoy SO FINDLAY 9:35.00 9:57.02
13 Nick Wimmer JR MICHIGAN TEC 10:23.22 10:14.97
-- Craig Gerber SO LAKE ERIE 10:03.60 DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: ! 40.96 2007 , Northwood
Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson
Auto Qual.: # 40.19
Prov Qual.: % 41.35
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TIFFIN 41.41 41.04% 2 10
1) Deven Keene JR 2) Emmanuel Grembo FR
3) Jacob Buckwalter JR 4) Anthony Thomas SR
2 LAKE ERIE 41.58 41.13% 2 8
1) Quinton Harley SO 2) Cameron Whitner FR
3) Joe Lockard JR 4) Chris Burrows SO
3 ASHLAND 41.33 41.56 2 6
1) Jordan Hoppel SO 2) Keith Cleveland FR
3) Jacob Cook FR 4) Cory Lamar SO
4 GRAND VALLEY ST. 41.56 41.63 2 5
1) Xavier Parnell JR 2) Jovon Faulk SR
3) Aaron Dewberry FR 4) Nathaniel Hammersmith FR
5 FINDLAY 42.94 42.07 1 4
1) Demetrius Trapps FR 2) Greg Schaible SR
3) Cory Douglas FR 4) Lyndon Johnson SR
6 HILLSDALE 42.30 42.53 2 3
1) Logan Shoup SR 2) Maurice Jones FR
3) Michael Shaw FR 4) Skylar Dooley JR
7 SAGINAW VALLEY 42.12 42.60 2 2
1) Eric Osley SO 2) Raetron Bryant FR
3) Lee Chiatalas FR 4) James Walker FR
8 MICHIGAN TECH 42.99 42.69 1 1
1) Tylor Rathsack SO 2) Quinn Parnell SO
3) Ben Kalis FR 4) Akeem Cason SO
9 NORTHWOOD 43.11 42.95 1
1) Gregory Foreman SO 2) Ezekial Crossley FR
3) Michael Heim FR 4) Korvon Harris FR
10 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 42.97 1
1) Riley Lytwynec FR 2) Jonathon Allen SR
3) Patrick Wright JR 4) Ben Monroe JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: ! 3:10.30 1981 , Northwood
Jones, Jones, Cooper, Dougher
Auto Qual.: # 3:09.10
Prov Qual.: % 3:15.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FINDLAY 3:13.70 3:11.14% 2 10
1) Greg Schaible SR 2) Curtis Smithey JR
3) Simon Bernard SR 4) John Guagenti SO
2 ASHLAND 3:12.21 3:11.67% 2 8
1) Keith Cleveland FR 2) Cyrus Granger JR
3) Jacob Cook FR 4) Cory Lamar SO
3 LAKE ERIE 3:12.32 3:11.86% 2 6
1) Chris Burrows SO 2) Joe Lockard JR
3) Isaac Snyder SO 4) Ethan Snyder SO
4 TIFFIN 3:15.22 3:15.94 2 5
1) Sylvester Watts SO 2) Justin Ware JR
3) Deven Keene JR 4) Dominic Colvin SO
5 SAGINAW VALLEY 3:21.47 3:18.44 2 4
1) Raetron Bryant FR 2) Lee Chiatalas FR
3) James Walker FR 4) Tyler Grob SO
6 HILLSDALE 3:22.21 3:18.50 1 3
1) Michael Finch JR 2) Michael Shaw FR
3) Matt Raffin FR 4) Maurice Jones FR
7 GRAND VALLEY ST. 3:15.29 3:19.11 2 2
1) Logan Hoffman FR 2) Chris Teitsma FR
3) Mohamed Mohamed FR 4) Eric Lowe SR
8 NORTHWOOD 3:23.32 3:20.12 1 1
1) Travis Blunt SO 2) Doug Ladner SO
3) Darius Davis FR 4) Brian Grecu FR
9 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 3:26.61 3:21.52 1
1) Riley Lytwynec FR 2) Patrick Wright JR
3) Zach Lynch SR 4) Ben Monroe JR
10 MICHIGAN TECH 3:38.19 3:31.13 1
1) Dylan Anderson SO 2) Nathan Saliga SO
3) Steven Saliga FR 4) Tylor Rathsack SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 7-02 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 2.17m
Prov Qual.: % 2.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eugene Cannady FR TIFFIN 6-11.75 2.14m% 7-00.25 10
2 Cory Vales JR FINDLAY 6-09.50 J2.14m% 7-00.25 8
3 Edward Dudley FR LAKE ERIE 7-03.25 J2.14m% 7-00.25 6
4 Travis LeFlore JR TIFFIN 6-09.75 2.05m% 6-08.75 5
5 Frank Sanders FR SAGINAW VALL 6-06.75 2.00m 6-06.75 4
6 Ben Thaxton FR GRAND VALLEY 6-04.75 J2.00m 6-06.75 3
7 Patrick Livengood FR GRAND VALLEY 6-04.00 J2.00m 6-06.75 2
8 Jeremy Braman FR LAKE SUPERIO 6-07.00 1.95m 6-04.75 1
9 Eric Maag JR TIFFIN 6-03.25 J1.95m 6-04.75
10 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 6-02.00 1.90m 6-02.75
-- Ryan Lest FR HILLSDALE 6-02.00 NH
-- John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 6-00.00 NH
-- Jonathan Lester FR TIFFIN 6-02.75 NH
-- Isaac Snyder SO LAKE ERIE NH
-- Patrick Spalding FR MICHIGAN TEC 5-09.25 NH
-- Nathan Rusch FR SAGINAW VALL 6-03.25 NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 18-00.50 2009 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 5.13m
Prov Qual.: % 4.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shane Shockey SR FINDLAY 16-10.75 4.76m 15-07.25 10
2 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 14-11.00 4.61m 15-01.50 8
3 Quinton Dennis SR GRAND VALLEY 15-09.00 4.46m 14-07.50 6
4 Robert Robinson JR ASHLAND 14-11.50 J4.46m 14-07.50 5
5 Travis Fisher JR GRAND VALLEY 15-01.75 4.31m 14-01.75 4
6 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 14-03.25 J4.31m 14-01.75 3
7 Steven Ferguson FR GRAND VALLEY 14-05.25 4.16m 13-07.75 2
8 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 13-09.25 J4.16m 13-07.75 1
9 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 13-05.25 4.01m 13-01.75
9 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 13-03.50 4.01m 13-01.75
-- Jake Dean FR LAKE SUPERIO 12-05.50 NH
-- Lee Miller JR TIFFIN 16-01.25 NH
-- Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 14-07.25 NH
-- Mike Miller FR ASHLAND 14-01.75 NH
-- Chris Ehrman SR FINDLAY 15-01.00 NH
-- Nate Kirk SO ASHLAND 15-01.50 NH
-- Dillon Hutton FR LAKE ERIE 13-07.75 NH
-- Eric Klucar SO LAKE ERIE 14-02.75 NH
-- Kevin Leland SO GRAND VALLEY 15-02.25 NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: ! 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 7.54m
Prov Qual.: % 7.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Aaron Dewberry FR GRAND VALLEY 23-06.00 7.23m% 1.7 23-08.75 10
2 Paris Gooch JR NORTHWOOD 23-02.75 7.15m 2.4 23-05.50 8
3 Anthony Thomas SR TIFFIN 21-09.00 7.05m 2.0 23-01.75 6
4 Jarrod Thomas SO TIFFIN 21-11.50 6.98m 2.3 22-11.00 5
5 Darrion Brown FR TIFFIN 21-08.75 6.97m 1.8 22-10.50 4
6 Jonathon Allen SR LAKE SUPERIO 22-01.00 6.86m 1.8 22-06.25 3
7 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 23-00.00 6.84m 1.1 22-05.25 2
8 Eugene Cannady FR TIFFIN 21-08.00 6.80m 0.6 22-03.75 1
9 Cory Brunow SR FINDLAY 20-09.25 6.79m 1.1 22-03.50
10 Justin Chappell SO ASHLAND 20-08.50 6.72m 2.2 22-00.75
10 Tendo Lukwago FR GRAND VALLEY 20-10.75 6.72m 0.4 22-00.75
12 Isaac Reid FR LAKE ERIE 21-04.25 6.61m 0.6 21-08.25
13 Patrick Wright JR LAKE SUPERIO 6.40m 2.7 21-00.00
14 Grant Isdale FR LAKE ERIE 6.36m 1.0 20-10.50
15 Jeremy Braman FR LAKE SUPERIO 20-11.25 6.28m 0.5 20-07.25
16 Trevor Opalewski JR SAGINAW VALL 20-08.00 6.27m 3.4 20-07.00
17 Patrick Spalding FR MICHIGAN TEC 17-04.25 5.56m 0.1 18-03.00
-- Frank Sanders FR SAGINAW VALL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: ! 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 15.64m
Prov Qual.: % 14.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jonathon Allen SR LAKE SUPERIO 53-11.75 16.20m# 0.8 53-01.75 10
2 Antonio Combs FR TIFFIN 43-00.50 14.29m 1.0 46-10.75 8
3 Nathaniel Smith SR GRAND VALLEY 45-00.50 14.08m 0.6 46-02.50 6
4 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 44-10.25 13.76m 1.1 45-01.75 5
5 Isaac Reid FR LAKE ERIE 43-08.00 13.52m 1.5 44-04.25 4
6 Tendo Lukwago FR GRAND VALLEY 13.51m 1.4 44-04.00 3
7 Darrion Brown FR TIFFIN 43-02.25 13.33m 0.7 43-09.00 2
8 Jarrod Thomas SO TIFFIN 43-03.75 13.20m 0.8 43-03.75 1
9 Paris Gooch JR NORTHWOOD 13.09m 1.0 42-11.50
9 Patrick Wright JR LAKE SUPERIO 44-09.50 13.09m +0.0 42-11.50
11 Elliot Murphy FR HILLSDALE 40-05.00 13.07m 0.3 42-10.75
12 Derek Top JR HILLSDALE 41-09.75 13.05m 2.9 42-09.75
13 Ryan Lest FR HILLSDALE 39-08.50 12.89m 1.1 42-03.50
14 Jeremy Braman FR LAKE SUPERIO 42-08.75 12.56m 1.2 41-02.50
15 Riley Lytwynec FR LAKE SUPERIO 40-02.00 12.19m 0.3 40-00.00
16 Cory Brunow SR FINDLAY 39-03.00 11.85m 1.0 38-10.50
17 Trevor Opalewski JR SAGINAW VALL 39-06.50 11.80m 2.1 38-08.75
18 Ashton McMillan FR NORTHWOOD 37-00.25 11.15m 1.7 36-07.00
-- Grant Isdale FR LAKE ERIE FOUL
-- Raetron Bryant FR SAGINAW VALL 41-08.00 FOUL
-- Anthony Thomas SR TIFFIN FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 63-11 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 17.79m
Prov Qual.: % 16.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nathaniel Kurtz SR FINDLAY 56-06.75 17.37m% 57-00.00 10
2 John Pemberton JR TIFFIN 57-09.50 16.98m% 55-08.50 8
3 Donny Stiffler SO GRAND VALLEY 56-01.00 16.90m% 55-05.50 6
4 Nate English SO HILLSDALE 53-10.25 16.82m% 55-02.25 5
5 Darren Bass SO FINDLAY 55-05.50 16.15m% 53-00.00 4
6 Ryan Danehy SO TIFFIN 53-11.25 16.13m% 52-11.00 3
7 DJ Duke SO ASHLAND 59-06.25 16.12m% 52-10.75 2
8 Kyle Eno JR GRAND VALLEY 49-05.00 15.88m 52-01.25 1
9 Daniel Vanek JR GRAND VALLEY 63-02.25 15.74m 51-07.75
10 Corey Harrold SO TIFFIN 50-05.50 14.84m 48-08.25
11 John Banovetz FR HILLSDALE 49-07.00 14.79m 48-06.25
12 Taylor Miller FR FINDLAY 49-06.25 14.71m 48-03.25
13 Joshua Arnett FR TIFFIN 47-07.75 14.18m 46-06.25
14 Kane Dietzel SO SAGINAW VALL 47-05.25 13.68m 44-10.75
15 Jared Berryman FR MICHIGAN TEC 45-05.75 13.10m 42-11.75
16 Kory Schrauben FR NORTHWOOD 41-02.25 12.17m 39-11.25
17 Ethan Miltenberger SO MICHIGAN TEC 37-01.25 11.22m 36-09.75
-- Jonathan Roosen FR SAGINAW VALL 44-02.00 FOUL
-- Joe Cross SR NORTHWOOD 47-11.00 FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 236-10 2009 Alexis Abromavicius, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 54.37m
Prov Qual.: % 49.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hans Riedel SO LAKE SUPERIO 66-11.75 52.29m% 171-07 10
2 Nathaniel Kurtz SR FINDLAY 68-04.75 49.13m 161-02 8
3 Kyle Steinhauser FR ASHLAND 64-03.50 48.37m 158-08 6
4 Ray Robinson SR TIFFIN 57-05.25 47.96m 157-04 5
5 Cory Meuleman JR ASHLAND 168-00 46.82m 153-07 4
6 Chris Powell FR ASHLAND 60-05.75 46.50m 152-07 3
7 Joe Cross SR NORTHWOOD 146-05 45.87m 150-06 2
8 Corey Harrold SO TIFFIN 155-10 45.76m 150-01 1
9 Donny Stiffler SO GRAND VALLEY 162-11 45.55m 149-05
10 Nate English SO HILLSDALE 167-07 45.38m 148-11
11 Chase Sniadecki SR ASHLAND 65-02.25 45.17m 148-02
12 John Banovetz FR HILLSDALE 49-09.50 43.21m 141-09
13 Taylor Miller FR FINDLAY 42-06.50 42.72m 140-02
14 Craig Borsenik SR NORTHWOOD 66-01.50 42.56m 139-07
15 Matt Wilkinson FR SAGINAW VALL 144-01 42.17m 138-04
16 Nathan Dekam FR GRAND VALLEY 60-09.75 41.72m 136-10
17 Brett Dailey FR HILLSDALE 44-11.25 40.57m 133-01
18 Justin Dailey SR HILLSDALE 32-01.25 37.26m 122-03
19 Ethan Miltenberger SO MICHIGAN TEC 20-07.50 36.88m 121-00
20 Eric Brown FR FINDLAY 25-01.75 36.74m 120-06
21 Britt Snyder FR TIFFIN 26-09.25 36.13m 118-06
22 Stephen Rummel-Chadderdo SR MICHIGAN TEC 127-03 35.05m 115-00
23 Jared Berryman FR MICHIGAN TEC 101-06 33.43m 109-08
-- Keenan Hamilton JR TIFFIN 51-05.50 FOUL
-- Darren Bass SO FINDLAY 44-09.25 FOUL
-- Kane Dietzel SO SAGINAW VALL 47-05.50 FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 236-10 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 62.29m
Prov Qual.: % 55.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ryan Loughney JR ASHLAND 28-01.75 69.89m# 229-03 10
2 Garrett Grey SO ASHLAND 10-11.25 63.61m# 208-08 8
3 Chase Sniadecki SR ASHLAND 97-08.75 58.33m% 191-04 6
4 Mike Jeffery SR ASHLAND 04-03.50 58.32m% 191-04 5
5 Andrew Gorley SO GRAND VALLEY 86-09.50 57.94m% 190-01 4
6 Craig Borsenik SR NORTHWOOD 84-02.50 55.79m% 183-00 3
7 Brian Bott JR SAGINAW VALL 83-08.25 54.91m 180-02 2
8 Nolan Hill SR TIFFIN 71-08.50 54.01m 177-02 1
9 John Havrilla SR TIFFIN 82-06.75 53.85m 176-08
10 Justin Dailey SR HILLSDALE 174-06 51.95m 170-05
11 JJ Vandenburg SO FERRIS STATE 62-01.25 51.01m 167-04
12 John Banovetz FR HILLSDALE 70-05.25 50.62m 166-01
13 Nathaniel Kurtz SR FINDLAY 80-05.25 50.15m 164-06
14 Clay Lipski SR GRAND VALLEY 81-05.50 50.05m 164-02
15 Ray Robinson SR TIFFIN 65-02.50 47.60m 156-02
16 Joe Cross SR NORTHWOOD 53-06.75 45.33m 148-09
17 Corey Harrold SO TIFFIN 55-10.25 43.70m 143-04
18 Taylor Miller FR FINDLAY 146-08 42.78m 140-04
19 Brett Dailey FR HILLSDALE 38-00.25 42.08m 138-01
20 Mark Stawowy JR NORTHWOOD 49-03.25 42.05m 137-11
21 Eric Brown FR FINDLAY 48-11.75 42.04m 137-11
22 Stephen Rummel-Chadderdo SR MICHIGAN TEC 28-06.75 40.29m 132-02
23 Matt Wilkinson FR SAGINAW VALL 50-07.25 40.07m 131-05
24 Tyler Mouch FR NORTHWOOD 45-07.50 39.21m 128-08
-- Anthony Trozzi SO LAKE ERIE 158-01 FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 64.97m
Prov Qual.: % 59.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Benjamin Charbonneau JR LAKE SUPERIO 89-01.50 59.06m% 193-09 10
2 Tyler Kreim JR ASHLAND 10-06.25 58.77m 192-10 8
3 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 64-11.50 56.62m 185-09 6
4 Stefan Bernardi SO HILLSDALE 64-01.25 55.61m 182-05 5
5 Cody Crockett JR FINDLAY 95-04.25 55.59m 182-04 4
6 Nathaniel Kurtz SR FINDLAY 63-08.75 51.36m 168-06 3
7 Connor Kibler FR TIFFIN 39-09.75 49.75m 163-03 2
8 Reid Kibler FR TIFFIN 152-01 49.42m 162-02 1
9 Kevin Orloff JR TIFFIN 58-07.75 48.13m 157-11
10 Jeff Jakmides SR ASHLAND 47-11.75 46.32m 152-00
11 Jacob Squier FR NORTHWOOD 44.78m 146-11
12 Nathan Dekam FR GRAND VALLEY 25-02.25 43.86m 143-11
13 Charles Fordyce JR FINDLAY 40-03.25 43.36m 142-03
14 Hans Riedel SO LAKE SUPERIO 29-02.25 41.84m 137-03
15 Steven Saliga FR MICHIGAN TEC 110-02 40.34m 132-04
16 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 15-05.25 40.23m 132-00
17 Chris Lamphier SO LAKE ERIE 36-08.50 39.70m 130-03
18 Brian Bott JR SAGINAW VALL 40-08.50 39.48m 129-06
19 Brandyn Clemens SO LAKE SUPERIO 38-02.25 38.91m 127-08
20 Justin Klein SR ASHLAND 123-09 38.48m 126-03

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 11.43 -0.8 2 767
2 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 11.52 -1.7 1 748
3 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 11.67 -1.7 1 717
4 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 11.71 -0.8 2 709
5 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 11.75 -2.6 3 701
6 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 11.77 -0.8 2 697
7 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 11.84 -1.7 1 683
8 Nathan Fox SO LAKE ERIE 11.87 -2.6 3 677
9 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 11.89 -1.7 1 673
10 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 11.97 -0.8 2 657
11 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 12.02 -2.6 3 647
12 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 12.22 -2.6 3 608
13 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 12.39 -1.7 1 576
14 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 12.49 -0.8 2 558
-- Logan Garcia SO TIFFIN DNF -2.6 3

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 48.95 1 864
2 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 49.62 1 832
3 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 51.12 2 764
4 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 51.17 2 761
5 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 52.13 3 719
6 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 52.43 1 706
7 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 52.65 1 697
8 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 53.67 3 653
9 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 54.12 2 635
10 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 54.53 2 618
11 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 54.83 1 606
12 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 55.59 3 575
13 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 1:02.29 2 339
-- Nathan Fox SO LAKE ERIE DNF 3

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 4:24.45 781
2 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 4:36.33 704
3 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 4:40.11 680
4 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 4:41.72 670
5 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 4:42.35 666
6 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 4:42.83 663
7 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 4:56.09 582
8 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 5:04.68 533
9 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 5:05.27 530
10 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 5:10.49 501
11 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 5:13.03 487
12 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 6:05.31 243

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 15.77 +0.0 2 759
2 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 15.93 0.7 4 741
3 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 16.10 0.7 4 722
4 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 16.69 0.7 4 657
5 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 16.92 0.7 3 633
6 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 16.96 +0.0 1 628
7 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 17.00 +0.0 2 624
8 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 17.09 0.7 3 615
9 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 17.92 0.7 4 532
10 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 17.95 0.7 3 529
11 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 18.02 +0.0 2 522
12 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 20.15 +0.0 2 337
13 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 20.28 0.7 3 327

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 1.95m 6-04.75 758
3 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 1.86m 6-01.25 679
3 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 1.86m 6-01.25 679
5 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 1.77m 5-09.75 602
9 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 1.74m 5-08.50 577
10 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 1.71m 5-07.25 552
10 Nathan Fox SO LAKE ERIE 1.71m 5-07.25 552
12 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 1.65m 5-05.00 504
13 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 1.62m 5-03.75 480
13 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 1.62m 5-03.75 480

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 4.60m 15-01.00 790
2 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 4.10m 13-05.25 645
5 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 4.00m 13-01.50 617
6 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 3.80m 12-05.50 562
6 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 3.80m 12-05.50 562
8 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 3.60m 11-09.75 509
9 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 3.20m 10-06.00 406
10 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 2.80m 9-02.25 309
11 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 2.60m 8-06.25 264
12 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 2.30m 7-06.50 199
-- Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 6.51m 1.6 21-04.25 700
2 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 6.39m 3.9 20-11.75 673
3 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 6.33m 1.2 20-09.25 659
4 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 6.23m 0.9 20-05.25 637
5 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 6.12m 2.5 20-01.00 613
6 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 6.11m 2.3 20-00.50 610
7 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 6.06m 0.3 19-10.75 600
8 Nathan Fox SO LAKE ERIE 5.98m 2.7 19-07.50 582
9 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 5.94m +0.0 19-06.00 574
10 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 5.91m 1.7 19-04.75 567
11 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 5.90m 1.8 19-04.25 565
12 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 5.77m 3.1 18-11.25 537
13 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 5.73m 1.7 18-09.75 529
14 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 5.54m 0.4 18-02.25 490
15 Logan Garcia SO TIFFIN 5.42m 1.7 17-09.50 465

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 12.10m 39-08.50 612
2 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 11.75m 38-06.75 591
3 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 10.44m 34-03.00 512
4 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 10.17m 33-04.50 496
5 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 10.00m 32-09.75 486
6 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 9.96m 32-08.25 483
7 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 9.95m 32-07.75 483
8 Logan Garcia SO TIFFIN 9.68m 31-09.25 466
9 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 9.37m 30-09.00 448
10 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 9.25m 30-04.25 441
11 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 8.68m 28-05.75 407
12 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 8.65m 28-04.50 405
13 Nathan Fox SO LAKE ERIE 8.42m 27-07.50 391
14 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 8.35m 27-04.75 387
15 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 7.99m 26-02.75 366

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 33.68m 110-06 537
2 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 32.88m 107-10 521
3 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 32.10m 105-04 506
4 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 27.51m 90-03 416
5 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 27.18m 89-02 409
6 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 26.47m 86-10 395
7 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 25.72m 84-04 381
8 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 25.52m 83-09 377
9 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 23.99m 78-08 348
10 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 22.91m 75-02 327
11 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 22.74m 74-07 324
12 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 21.57m 70-09 302
13 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 20.29m 66-07 277

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 49.13m 161-02 576
2 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 40.07m 131-05 443
3 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 38.29m 125-07 417
4 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 36.97m 121-03 398
5 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 36.06m 118-04 385
6 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 35.68m 117-01 380
7 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 35.35m 116-00 375
8 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 34.98m 114-09 370
9 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 32.89m 107-11 340
10 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 31.70m 104-00 323
11 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 29.91m 98-01 298
12 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 19.70m 64-07 157

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Meet: ! 6917 2008 Mike Stowe, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 6994
Prov Qual.: % 6300
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 6683% 10
2 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 6555 6301% 8
3 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 5971 5989 6
4 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 5241 5752 5
5 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 5558 5724 4
6 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 4970 5684 3
7 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 5529 5638 2
8 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 5215 5523 1
9 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 5340
10 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 4894
11 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 4861
12 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 4272

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 274 2) Ashland 148
3) Hillsdale 81 4) Findlay 68
5) Northern Michigan 62.50 6) Tiffin 51
7) Ferris State 48 8) Saginaw Valley 34.50
9) Northwood 28 10) Lake Erie 20
11) Michigan Tech 3

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 187.50 2) Ashland 127
3) Tiffin 126 4) Findlay 101.50
5) Lake Erie 74 6) Saginaw Valley 62
7) Hillsdale 47 8) Lake Superior State 43
9) Northwood 28 10) Michigan Tech 18
11) Ferris State 4



Day 2 Results - May 5th

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 11.76 2008 Pamela Bullock, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 11.56
Prov Qual.: % 12.05
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catherine Angeli JR NORTHERN MIC 12.17 12.10Q 2.2 2
2 Raven Clay JR FINDLAY 12.34 12.12Q 0.5 3
3 Brittney Jackson FR GRAND VALLEY 12.44 12.23Q 1.3 4
4 Autumn Lantz FR GRAND VALLEY 12.57 12.25Q 1.5 1
5 Rachel Hettinger JR NORTHWOOD 12.65 12.27q 2.2 2
6 Circe Cansino SR HILLSDALE 12.33 12.36q 1.3 4
7 Kira Beckham FR TIFFIN 12.28 12.42q 1.5 1
8 Brittnee Balbierz SR NORTHERN MIC 12.66 12.44q 1.5 1
9 Colleen Bednar SO LAKE ERIE 12.74 12.47 0.5 3
9 Samara White FR NORTHERN MIC 12.63 12.47 2.2 2
11 Serena Black JR GRAND VALLEY 12.71 12.63 1.3 4
12 Shavonne Roberson FR SAGINAW VALL 13.24 12.65 1.5 1
13 Whitney Johnson SO LAKE ERIE 12.72 12.73 0.5 3
14 Chelsea Heyne JR GRAND VALLEY 12.90 12.75 2.2 2
15 Letia Bland SR TIFFIN 12.82 12.80 1.3 4
16 Mariah Lindsey SO ASHLAND 13.05 12.88 2.2 2
17 Katy Lafayette FR NORTHERN MIC 12.89 12.98 1.5 1
18 Jasmine Mays SR HILLSDALE 13.24 13.17 1.3 4
19 Amanda Pieczynski SR LAKE SUPERIO 13.63 13.23 1.3 4
20 Emily Bon FR ASHLAND 13.78 13.29 1.5 1
21 Sara Snider SR NORTHWOOD 13.86 13.37 2.2 2
22 Chelsea Childs SR LAKE SUPERIO 13.50 13.54 0.5 3
23 Bailey Coulumbe SO LAKE ERIE 13.51 13.57 0.5 3
24 Madeline Haben FR MICHIGAN TEC 13.76 1.5 1
25 Morgan Myers FR ASHLAND 14.10 13.77 2.2 2
26 Andrea Boyd SO LAKE ERIE 12.38 15.48 0.5 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 23.83
Prov Qual.: % 24.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Raven Clay JR FINDLAY 24.73 % 24.58Q 1.0 3
2 Catherine Angeli JR NORTHERN MIC 24.98 25.00Q 0.6 4
3 Circe Cansino SR HILLSDALE 25.46 25.19Q 0.6 1
3 Amber Triner SR GRAND VALLEY 26.12 25.19Q 1.0 2
5 Rachel Hettinger JR NORTHWOOD 25.97 25.27q 0.6 4
6 Autumn Lantz FR GRAND VALLEY 25.80 25.32q 0.6 4
7 Zoey Hohmann SO FERRIS STATE 25.32 25.40q 1.0 2
8 Kalena Franklin FR GRAND VALLEY 25.71 25.50q 0.6 1
9 Serena Black JR GRAND VALLEY 25.74 25.51 1.0 2
10 Brittnee Balbierz SR NORTHERN MIC 26.28 25.57 1.0 2
11 Taylor Deskins FR TIFFIN 26.23 25.73 0.6 1
12 Whitney Johnson SO LAKE ERIE 25.93 25.75 1.0 3
13 Kira Beckham FR TIFFIN 26.22 25.97 0.6 1
14 Becky Caywood SO HILLSDALE 25.89 26.07 1.0 3
15 Kaitlyn Holland SO LAKE ERIE 26.95 26.63 0.6 4
16 Mariah Lindsey SO ASHLAND 26.99 26.74 1.0 3
17 Katy Lafayette FR NORTHERN MIC 27.35 26.85 0.6 4
18 Amanda Pieczynski SR LAKE SUPERIO 28.04 27.23 0.6 1
19 Marsadie Cinato FR NORTHWOOD 27.46 27.33 1.0 2
20 Courtney Gaskell SO LAKE SUPERIO 28.10 27.66 0.6 1
21 Emily Caudill FR FINDLAY 27.28 27.67 1.0 3
22 Brittany Ohora SO NORTHWOOD 28.27 27.78 1.0 2
23 Chelsea Childs SR LAKE SUPERIO 28.36 27.97 0.6 4
24 Sara Snider SR NORTHWOOD 28.80 28.11 1.0 3
25 Bailey Coulumbe SO LAKE ERIE 28.52 28.12 1.0 3
26 Andrea Nyenhuis FR MICHIGAN TEC 28.20 0.6 1
27 Nicholle Stark SO MICHIGAN TEC 29.18 28.37 1.0 2
28 Kelsey Roberts FR MICHIGAN TEC 28.65 1.0 2
29 Morgan Myers FR ASHLAND 29.17 28.88 0.6 4
30 Bria Kask SO MICHIGAN TEC 31.07 31.19 0.6 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 54.68
Prov Qual.: % 56.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Kayla Vallar SR GRAND VALLEY 56.15 % 55.96Q 2
2 Zoey Hohmann SO FERRIS STATE 56.54 57.21Q 1
3 Aileen Lemanski SO GRAND VALLEY 57.34 57.28Q 3
4 Adrienne Chandler SR GRAND VALLEY 58.99 58.11q 2
5 Makeela Tisdel FR TIFFIN 57.97 58.16q 3
6 Catherine Wiemers JR FINDLAY 59.70 58.43q 1
7 Diamond Taylor FR SAGINAW VALL 58.16 58.61q 1
8 Markita Holland JR TIFFIN 59.71 58.84q 3
9 Kelsey Bartoloni JR SAGINAW VALL 59.62 59.21 2
10 Katrina Lamansky JR NORTHERN MIC 1:00.09 59.31 2
11 Erin Benjamin SO HILLSDALE 59.81 59.44 3
12 Marsadie Cinato FR NORTHWOOD 1:01.48 1:00.08 3
13 Angelique Cunningham JR ASHLAND 1:00.39 1:00.20 2
14 Samantha Smith SO LAKE ERIE 1:00.41 1:00.67 1
15 Sydney Schultz FR NORTHERN MIC 1:01.06 1:01.08 3
16 Emily Caudill FR FINDLAY 1:02.07 1:01.95 1
17 Brittany Ohora SO NORTHWOOD 1:03.39 1:02.09 2
18 Jhazmyn Anderson SO FINDLAY 1:00.08 1:02.48 1
19 Ashton Morse FR SAGINAW VALL 1:03.72 1:03.23 2
20 Courtney Gaskell SO LAKE SUPERIO 1:04.04 1:03.94 1
21 Nicholle Stark SO MICHIGAN TEC 1:06.56 1:05.20 3
22 Bria Kask SO MICHIGAN TEC 1:07.33 1:08.07 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 2:09.61
Prov Qual.: % 2:14.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Steph Tinney SR ASHLAND 2:11.16 % 2:11.51Q
2 Chanelle Caldwell JR GRAND VALLEY 2:10.29 % 2:12.12Q
3 Lindsey Schmitmeyer SR FINDLAY 2:11.74 % 2:12.40Q
4 Katherine McCarthy SR GRAND VALLEY 2:11.78 2:14.15Q
5 Marta Scheiwe SR HILLSDALE 2:14.54 % 2:13.72q
6 Alycia Wright JR SAGINAW VALL 2:12.29 2:14.23q
7 Madie Rodts FR GRAND VALLEY 2:16.01 2:14.53q
8 Christine Zimmermann JR FINDLAY 2:15.59 2:14.73q
9 Jennifer Shaffer JR HILLSDALE 2:15.72 2:15.03q
10 Leah Allen SR ASHLAND 2:15.46 2:16.00
11 Madison Pines FR NORTHWOOD 2:20.98 2:17.01
12 Christina Turman FR NORTHERN MIC 2:19.19 2:19.16
13 Dana Stolicker SO SAGINAW VALL 2:20.88 2:19.30
14 Rachael Williams JR NORTHERN MIC 2:21.93 2:20.65
15 Deidre Latham FR FINDLAY 2:22.67 2:21.40
16 Victoria McCaffrey FR HILLSDALE 2:24.00 2:22.68
17 Allison Wright JR LAKE ERIE 2:20.03 2:24.20
18 Deedra Irwin FR MICHIGAN TEC 2:18.94 2:24.78
19 Kristina Mattson FR NORTHERN MIC 2:26.04 2:25.41
20 Malin Eriksson FR MICHIGAN TEC 2:28.54 2:25.70
21 Ashley Madison SO TIFFIN 2:28.85 2:25.84
22 Megan Murdoch SO NORTHWOOD 2:29.46 2:26.47
23 Alexa Stults FR FINDLAY 2:29.17 2:27.84
24 Alexandra Maus SO ASHLAND 2:30.86 2:28.02
25 Jamie Wick FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:31.73 2:31.10
26 Cassandra Kohler JR TIFFIN 2:30.00 2:31.53
27 Tichelle Brant SO TIFFIN 2:29.18 2:36.63
28 Leah Jones SO LAKE ERIE 2:30.57 2:37.48
29 Elizabeth Dachs FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:35.86 2:39.66
30 Maria Frick FR MICHIGAN TEC 3:01.87 3:06.84

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 4:27.50
Prov Qual.: % 4:36.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Leah Allen SR ASHLAND 4:35.05 % 4:34.95Q
2 Monica Kinney JR GRAND VALLEY 4:26.89 4:42.52Q
3 Stephanie Stoffel SO ASHLAND 4:39.35 % 4:35.45Q
4 Samantha Johnson FR FERRIS STATE 4:31.11 4:42.93Q
5 Eileen Creutz SR GRAND VALLEY 4:27.02 % 4:35.56Q
6 Alyssa Osika SO FERRIS STATE 4:31.09 4:43.13Q
7 Amanda Putt SO HILLSDALE 4:29.78 % 4:35.77Q
8 Paige Onweller SR FERRIS STATE 4:42.73 4:43.63Q
9 Ashley Botham JR GRAND VALLEY 4:33.31 4:41.04q
10 Karie McDonald JR GRAND VALLEY 4:38.64 4:44.67q
11 Ashley Meyer JR SAGINAW VALL 4:36.10 4:45.71q
12 Rebecca Miller JR TIFFIN 4:42.42 4:47.61q
13 Shelby Janutol SO FERRIS STATE 4:54.92 4:50.73
14 Amanda Halonen SO MICHIGAN TEC 4:55.86 4:52.59
15 Victoria McCaffrey FR HILLSDALE 4:55.87 4:53.74
16 Nora Kiilunen JR NORTHERN MIC 4:53.83 4:57.06
17 Sydney Bruestle JR MICHIGAN TEC 5:00.73 5:01.49
18 Amanda Paris FR SAGINAW VALL 5:13.21 5:07.87
19 Tricia Craig SR ASHLAND 5:08.93 5:08.17
20 Kristen Schulz SR NORTHERN MIC 4:51.29 5:11.13
21 Alicia Romano FR NORTHERN MIC 5:10.75 5:13.39
22 Erika Garn FR ASHLAND 5:12.95 5:14.38
23 Lauren Deneweth FR NORTHWOOD 5:24.64 5:16.28
24 Sarah Daniels SO MICHIGAN TEC 5:20.11
25 Kelsey Noah FR NORTHERN MIC 5:17.83 5:26.32
-- Elizabeth Dachs FR LAKE SUPERIO 5:20.85 DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 35:36.08 2009 Kylen Cieslak, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 35:00.00
Prov Qual.: % 36:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Gryniewicz JR GRAND VALLEY 35:53.48% 10
2 Ashley Gregory SR ASHLAND 37:04.84 36:14.89% 8
3 Megan Maceratini SR GRAND VALLEY 36:51.11 6
4 Anna Rudd SO FERRIS STATE 36:36.40 37:08.74 5
5 Sara Parks JR GRAND VALLEY 37:13.80 4
6 Megan Pittoors JR SAGINAW VALL 37:36.43 37:30.82 3
7 Molly Slavens FR GRAND VALLEY 37:54.19 2
8 Abbie Selhorst JR ASHLAND 38:20.48 38:04.09 1
9 Libby Robinson SR SAGINAW VALL 37:29.09 38:22.55
10 Justine Dams SR ASHLAND 40:19.61 40:00.32
11 Felicia Slate SO FERRIS STATE 40:13.70
12 Abigail Magner SO FINDLAY 41:34.13 40:50.34
13 Heidi Kiesel SR TIFFIN 40:25.34 40:59.56
14 Kayla Nowak JR LAKE SUPERIO 41:25.11 41:26.37
15 Lauren White SR ASHLAND 41:12.02 41:33.21
16 Kelsey Lewis FR LAKE SUPERIO 42:39.59 41:55.20
17 Olivia Juntila SO NORTHERN MIC 40:35.04 41:58.69
18 Jess Krob SR NORTHERN MIC 41:23.19 44:31.53
-- Carly Reese SO TIFFIN 37:58.66 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 13.65
Prov Qual.: % 14.45
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raven Clay JR FINDLAY 13.36 # 13.58Q -0.7 2
2 Kalena Franklin FR GRAND VALLEY 14.48 % 14.29Q 1.3 1
3 Taylor Kring FR HILLSDALE 14.14 14.44Q 3.8 3
4 Amber Triner SR GRAND VALLEY 14.85 14.61q -0.7 2
5 Jade Hull JR GRAND VALLEY 14.46 14.71q 1.3 1
6 Lynzi Daughenbaugh FR TIFFIN 14.97 14.74q 3.8 3
7 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 14.87 14.75q -0.7 2
8 Macy Caldwell FR ASHLAND 15.27 14.93q 3.8 3
9 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 15.13 15.21 1.3 1
10 Bailey Franklin JR NORTHERN MIC 15.38 15.28 -0.7 2
11 Shanice McLellan FR TIFFIN 15.22 15.44 1.3 1
12 Sarah Kawiecki JR SAGINAW VALL 15.41 15.51 -0.7 2
13 Whitney Goller SO FINDLAY 15.53 15.67 3.8 3
14 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 14.82 16.40 3.8 3
15 Stephanie Hahn JR NORTHERN MIC 16.73 17.36 1.3 1
16 Kirsten Siegfried SO TIFFIN 18.35 18.24 -0.7 2
17 Brittaney Meek JR TIFFIN 17.91 18.44 1.3 1
18 Paige Withorn FR LAKE SUPERIO 18.29 18.55 3.8 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 59.80
Prov Qual.: % 1:03.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lisa Galasso FR GRAND VALLEY 1:03.00 % 1:02.14Q 2
2 Taylor Kring FR HILLSDALE 1:03.59 % 1:02.65Q 1
3 Andrea Kober FR GRAND VALLEY 1:02.78 1:03.10Q 3
4 Lynzi Daughenbaugh FR TIFFIN 1:04.50 1:03.56q 2
5 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 1:03.67 1:03.97q 1
6 Katelyn Pittman JR GRAND VALLEY 1:04.16 1:04.01q 3
7 Katherine Simonson JR NORTHWOOD 1:05.98 1:04.05q 1
8 Shanita Fluker FR LAKE ERIE 1:08.86 1:06.17q 1
9 Jade Hull JR GRAND VALLEY 1:03.74 1:06.95 2
10 Colby West SO NORTHERN MIC 1:06.51 1:07.00 1
11 Sarah Kawiecki JR SAGINAW VALL 1:03.96 1:07.05 3
12 Macy Caldwell FR ASHLAND 1:07.92 1:07.67 3
13 Heather Bumbalough SO ASHLAND 1:09.10 1:07.69 1
14 Jasmine Mays SR HILLSDALE 1:07.29 1:07.96 2
15 Kristina Dobbin SR NORTHWOOD 1:08.54 1:08.15 3
16 Amanda Garcia FR LAKE SUPERIO 1:14.12 1:10.22 3
17 Shanice McLellan FR TIFFIN 1:08.74 1:11.74 2
18 Kirsten Siegfried SO TIFFIN 1:12.77 1:12.90 3
19 Ember Ryan SO LAKE ERIE 1:12.66 1:16.69 2
20 Lauren Stewart FR TIFFIN 1:22.27 1:20.59 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: ! 10:44.9h 2010 Karie McDonald, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 10:30.00
Prov Qual.: % 11:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessie Vickers SR GRAND VALLEY 10:51.12 10:47.21% 10
2 Amanda Whowell FR GRAND VALLEY 10:44.96 11:02.26% 8
3 Erin Calvelage JR FINDLAY 11:11.12 11:18.74 6
4 Mckenzie Roth SO ASHLAND 11:42.70 11:35.17 5
5 Francesca Frasier SR HILLSDALE 11:36.71 11:43.80 4
6 Kristen Schulz SR NORTHERN MIC 11:58.70 11:44.27 3
7 Deedra Irwin FR MICHIGAN TEC 12:24.91 11:59.53 2
8 Rachel Hosie SO FINDLAY 11:45.13 12:08.81 1
9 Kaylie Snyder SO ASHLAND 12:16.97 12:15.40

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 13-01.50 2009 Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 3.95m
Prov Qual.: % 3.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kristen Hixson FR GRAND VALLEY 12-07.50 3.87m% 12-08.25 9
1 Jocelyn Kuksa JR GRAND VALLEY 12-09.00 3.87m% 12-08.25 9
3 Caley Faulkner FR GRAND VALLEY 11-03.75 3.67m% 12-00.50 6
4 Jaime Roberts FR NORTHERN MIC 12-01.50 3.57m 11-08.50 4.50
4 Elizabeth Wilford JR SAGINAW VALL 11-07.75 3.57m 11-08.50 4.50
6 Chelsea Wackernagel JR HILLSDALE 11-09.75 3.42m 11-02.50 3
7 Stacey Westphal SR SAGINAW VALL 10-08.00 3.27m 10-08.75 2
8 Amy Reynolds SO GRAND VALLEY 11-03.50 J3.27m 10-08.75 1
9 Catherine Rook SO HILLSDALE 3.12m 10-02.75
10 Jessi Craun FR SAGINAW VALL 9-11.75 2.97m 9-09.00
-- Veronica Azzalina FR TIFFIN 9-08.00 NH
-- Ciara O'Dovero FR LAKE SUPERIO NH
-- Erika Poli FR MICHIGAN TEC 10-02.00 NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: ! 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 6.01m
Prov Qual.: % 5.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 18-11.75 5.88m 3.9 19-03.50 10
2 Steph Abbott SR ASHLAND 18-00.50 5.82m 2.5 19-01.25 8
3 Kayla Ellks SO TIFFIN 18-07.75 5.68m% 1.8 18-07.75 6
4 Colleen Bednar SO LAKE ERIE 18-08.00 5.64m 2.1 18-06.00 5
5 Bailey Franklin JR NORTHERN MIC 5.54m 2.8 18-02.25 4
6 Nichole Yancho JR HILLSDALE 18-08.00 5.47m 2.0 17-11.50 3
7 Vanessa Joseph FR NORTHWOOD 17-09.00 5.39m 3.2 17-08.25 2
8 Ana Kidder JR ASHLAND 17-09.00 5.37m 1.7 17-07.50 1
9 Katie Bildner SO HILLSDALE 17-08.00 5.34m 1.6 17-06.25
10 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 17-00.00 5.01m 1.3 16-05.25
11 Whitney Goller SO FINDLAY 16-08.50 5.00m 1.0 16-05.00
12 Jocelyn Rollins FR TIFFIN 16-07.00 4.89m 1.9 16-00.50
12 Aileen Lemanski SO GRAND VALLEY 4.89m 3.4 16-00.50
14 Delaney Lovett FR NORTHERN MIC 16-08.50 4.78m 0.1 15-08.25
14 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 16-10.00 4.78m 2.4 15-08.25
16 Samara White FR NORTHERN MIC 18-03.25 4.69m 3.0 15-04.75
17 Ciara O'Dovero FR LAKE SUPERIO 15-06.25 4.56m 0.3 14-11.50
18 Kelsey Roberts FR MICHIGAN TEC 4.49m 1.9 14-08.75
19 Madeline Haben FR MICHIGAN TEC 4.20m +0.0 13-09.50
-- Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 18-00.50 FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 48.18m
Prov Qual.: % 43.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jessica Pilling FR FERRIS STATE 176-11 54.78m# 179-09 10
2 Kristin Cameron JR NORTHWOOD 88-05.75 54.05m# 177-04 8
3 Randi Depp SR FINDLAY 76-09.50 53.03m# 174-00 6
4 Alyssa Zokoe FR GRAND VALLEY 77-10.25 52.64m# 172-08 5
5 Katie Sopher SR ASHLAND 68-10.75 51.84m# 170-01 4
6 Ashley Dewitt FR TIFFIN 158-00 51.40m# 168-08 3
7 Kelly Ash JR ASHLAND 72-05.25 50.95m# 167-02 2
8 Katelyn Fox SO GRAND VALLEY 76-10.75 50.83m# 166-09 1
9 Catherine Nass SO HILLSDALE 155-08 49.41m# 162-01
10 Tara Cooper SR ASHLAND 81-11.25 48.84m# 160-03
11 Jamie Smith SO GRAND VALLEY 63-09.25 47.66m% 156-04
12 Kayleigh Nelson JR SAGINAW VALL 56-02.75 47.40m% 155-06
13 Molly Wiltzius JR MICHIGAN TEC 39-04.25 46.70m% 153-02
14 Amanda Tooley SR TIFFIN 60-11.25 46.06m% 151-01
15 Adrienne Bigelow SR HILLSDALE 143-07 43.21m% 141-09
16 Jo Anne Carter SO SAGINAW VALL 145-02 42.75m 140-03
17 Casey Shillito JR HILLSDALE 35-09.50 42.40m 139-01
18 Kimberlee Booms SR LAKE SUPERIO 39-11.50 40.82m 133-11
19 Katelyn Schuster FR ASHLAND 43-03.25 40.57m 133-01
20 Lauryn Lafoille JR LAKE SUPERIO 128-11 37.52m 123-01
21 Tiffani Cross FR NORTHWOOD 22-04.75 37.19m 122-00
22 Jessica Sherman JR TIFFIN 01-04.75 29.91m 98-01
23 Eleanor Rohn FR TIFFIN 02-06.25 29.64m 97-03
-- Shannon Neby FR HILLSDALE 33-09.50 FOUL
-- Stephanie Donaldson FR FINDLAY 24-01.75 FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 55.65m
Prov Qual.: % 49.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gwen Buchhop SR HILLSDALE 134-03 38.50m 126-04 10
2 Amber Triner SR GRAND VALLEY 115-05 35.62m 116-10 8
3 Amanda Bigney FR HILLSDALE 01-03.25 35.53m 116-07 6
4 Ana Kidder JR ASHLAND 27-00.25 34.68m 113-09 5
5 Jessica Treiber JR SAGINAW VALL 05-09.50 34.57m 113-05 4
6 Christa Cwiek SO FERRIS STATE 112-00 33.79m 110-10 3
7 Samantha Cormier FR SAGINAW VALL 19-06.50 33.76m 110-09 2
8 Catherine Nass SO HILLSDALE 13-02.50 33.19m 108-11 1
9 Valerie Watkins SR NORTHWOOD 98-00.75 32.38m 106-03
10 Ashley Dewitt FR TIFFIN 29.87m 98-00
11 Amber Smith FR HILLSDALE 02-02.25 28.21m 92-07
12 Brittaney Meek JR TIFFIN 16-01.50 27.50m 90-03
13 Kirsten Siegfried SO TIFFIN 94-10.75 27.30m 89-07
14 Jade Kaufman SR FERRIS STATE 01-02.75 27.29m 89-06
15 Brandi Wright SO FINDLAY 82-07.50 26.14m 85-09
16 Rachel Hallman FR FINDLAY 80-02 24.49m 80-04
17 Amanda Tooley SR TIFFIN 82-08 24.32m 79-09
18 Andrea Nyenhuis FR MICHIGAN TEC 19.12m 62-09
19 Cassie Johnson FR MICHIGAN TEC 16.96m 55-08
-- Mariah Beaman SO NORTHERN MIC 19-03.25 FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 25.98 +0.0 3 799
2 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 26.18 1.4 2 781
3 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 26.43 1.4 2 760
4 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 26.49 1.4 2 755
5 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 27.03 +0.0 3 709
6 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 27.17 +0.0 3 698
7 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 27.35 +0.0 4 683
8 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 27.40 1.1 1 679
9 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 27.55 +0.0 4 667
10 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 27.73 1.4 2 652
11 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 27.98 +0.0 4 632
12 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 28.20 1.1 1 615
13 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 28.36 +0.0 3 603
14 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 28.59 1.1 1 585
15 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 29.27 1.1 1 534
16 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 29.35 +0.0 4 528

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 2:21.10 809
2 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 2:26.66 735
3 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 2:29.90 694
4 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 2:32.13 666
5 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 2:33.31 652
6 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 2:36.30 616
7 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 2:36.34 616
8 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 2:38.86 586
9 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 2:40.14 571
10 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 2:40.56 566
11 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 2:43.11 538
12 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 2:44.20 526
13 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 3:01.93 347
14 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 3:03.29 335
15 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 3:05.65 314
-- Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE DNF

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 14.69 0.2 2 883
2 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 14.88 0.9 4 858
3 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 15.20 0.9 4 815
4 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 15.25 -0.4 3 809
5 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 15.89 +0.0 1 728
6 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 15.96 0.2 2 719
7 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 16.12 +0.0 1 700
8 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 16.63 0.2 2 639
9 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 16.73 0.2 2 627
10 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 16.93 +0.0 1 604
11 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 17.01 +0.0 1 595
12 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 17.23 -0.4 3 571
13 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 17.29 -0.4 3 564
14 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 17.48 -0.4 3 543
15 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 17.88 0.9 4 501
16 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 18.00 0.9 4 488

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 1.68m 5-06.00 830
3 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 1.59m 5-02.50 724
7 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 1.44m 4-08.75 555
8 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 1.44m 4-08.75 555
8 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 1.44m 4-08.75 555
11 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 1.41m 4-07.50 523
12 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 1.38m 4-06.25 491
12 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 1.38m 4-06.25 491
14 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 1.35m 4-05.00 460
14 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 1.35m 4-05.00 460
16 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 1.29m 4-02.75 399

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 5.47m -2.9 17-11.50 691
1 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 5.47m 0.2 17-11.50 691
3 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 5.33m -1.2 17-06.00 651
4 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 5.24m -0.7 17-02.25 626
5 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 4.93m 0.1 16-02.25 540
6 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 4.90m 1.0 16-01.00 532
7 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 4.84m -1.6 15-10.50 516
8 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 4.82m -1.2 15-09.75 511
9 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 4.80m +0.0 15-09.00 506
10 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 4.70m -1.9 15-05.00 479
11 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 4.66m 1.7 15-03.50 469
12 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 4.62m -1.0 15-02.00 459
13 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 4.61m 0.6 15-01.50 456
14 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 4.44m -0.3 14-07.00 413
15 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 4.27m -1.4 14-00.25 371
16 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 3.64m +0.0 11-11.50 229

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 13.36m 43-10.00 751
2 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 11.85m 38-10.50 651
3 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 11.80m 38-08.75 648
4 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 11.62m 38-01.50 636
5 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 10.81m 35-05.75 583
6 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 10.78m 35-04.50 581
7 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 10.68m 35-00.50 574
8 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 9.88m 32-05.00 522
9 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 9.33m 30-07.50 486
10 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 9.11m 29-10.75 471
11 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 9.08m 29-09.50 469
12 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 8.54m 28-00.25 434
13 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 8.15m 26-09.00 409
14 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 7.89m 25-10.75 392
15 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 7.59m 24-11.00 373
16 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 7.49m 24-07.00 366

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 35.03m 114-11 572
2 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 32.85m 107-09 531
3 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 29.25m 95-11 462
4 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 29.18m 95-09 461
5 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 28.89m 94-09 456
6 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 27.68m 90-10 433
7 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 26.15m 85-09 404
8 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 25.65m 84-02 395
9 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 25.16m 82-06 385
10 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 24.26m 79-07 368
11 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 24.05m 78-11 364
12 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 23.92m 78-06 362
13 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 23.65m 77-07 357
14 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 22.79m 74-09 341
15 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 20.71m 67-11 302
16 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 18.82m 61-09 267

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet: ! 4931 2010 Lisa Roth, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 5100
Prov Qual.: % 4400
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lisa Roth SR ASHLAND 4840 5101# 10
2 Abby Kacsandi SR ASHLAND 4900 5067! 8
3 Cheryl Bourne JR ASHLAND 4704 4792% 6
4 Kendra Bassitt SO ASHLAND 4043 4423% 5
5 Melissa Christensen JR NORTHERN MIC 3969 4310 4
6 Brooke Granquist SO NORTHERN MIC 3668 3923 3
7 Rachel Nyberg FR HILLSDALE 3625 3907 2
8 Melanie Hoffman SO MICHIGAN TEC 3565 3859 1
9 Grace Leutheuser FR HILLSDALE 2668 3740
10 Andrea Glenn FR TIFFIN 3645
11 Katie Searles FR NORTHERN MIC 3573
12 Sarah Gallagher SO LAKE SUPERIO 3243 3556
13 Dena Bliss FR LAKE SUPERIO 3211 3306
14 Heather Rhodes SO NORTHWOOD 2916 3199
15 Jaunna Gase FR HILLSDALE 3109
16 Caili Powelson SO NORTHWOOD 3031

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Auto Qual.: # 10.38
Prov Qual.: % 10.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Burrows SO LAKE ERIE 10.49 10.53Q 3.2 4
2 Lyndon Johnson SR FINDLAY 10.74 10.67Q 2.0 1
3 Jovon Faulk SR GRAND VALLEY 10.90 10.82Q 0.4 2
4 Akeem Cason SO MICHIGAN TEC 11.07 10.91Q 1.3 3
5 Anthony Thomas SR TIFFIN 10.99 10.72q 3.2 4
6 Quinn Parnell SO MICHIGAN TEC 10.95 10.82q 2.0 1
7 Jordan Hoppel SO ASHLAND 11.04 10.83q 3.2 4
8 Emmanuel Grembo FR TIFFIN 11.22 10.87q 3.2 4
9 Quinton Harley SO LAKE ERIE 10.92 1.3 3
10 Ben Monroe JR LAKE SUPERIO 10.90 10.98 1.3 3
11 Cameron Whitner FR LAKE ERIE 10.89 10.99 0.4 2
12 Deven Keene JR TIFFIN 11.11 11.02 0.4 2
13 Jacob Buckwalter JR TIFFIN 10.80 11.03 1.3 3
14 Justin Chappell SO ASHLAND 11.18 11.04 1.3 3
15 Xavier Parnell JR GRAND VALLEY 11.19 11.06 2.0 1
16 Marcus Vallar JR GRAND VALLEY 11.06 11.10 2.0 1
17 Ezekial Crossley FR NORTHWOOD 11.47 11.11 3.2 4
18 Gregory Foreman SO NORTHWOOD 11.23 11.12 3.2 4
19 Logan Shoup SR HILLSDALE 11.24 11.18 2.0 1
20 Charles Hollowell JR NORTHWOOD 11.48 11.23 3.2 4
21 Cory Douglas FR FINDLAY 11.41 11.24 1.3 3
22 Eric Osley SO SAGINAW VALL 11.42 11.29 2.0 1
23 Michael Shaw FR HILLSDALE 11.24 11.32 1.3 3
24 Joe Lockard JR LAKE ERIE 11.17 11.35 0.4 2
25 Ricky Griffin FR SAGINAW VALL 11.81 11.36 0.4 2
26 Demetrius Trapps FR FINDLAY 11.39 0.4 2
27 De'Jon Faulkner SO FINDLAY 11.38 11.55 0.4 2
28 Tylor Rathsack SO MICHIGAN TEC 11.50 11.67 2.0 1
29 Mitch Long FR NORTHWOOD 11.78 11.72 1.3 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 20.88
Prov Qual.: % 21.45
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Chris Burrows SO LAKE ERIE 20.90 % 21.37Q 1.7 4
2 Lyndon Johnson SR FINDLAY 21.52 21.56Q 1.8 3
3 John Guagenti SO FINDLAY 21.78 21.60Q 3.5 2
4 Anthony Thomas SR TIFFIN 22.23 21.77Q 4.0 1
5 Quinn Parnell SO MICHIGAN TEC 22.44 21.84q 3.5 2
6 Nathaniel Hammersmith FR GRAND VALLEY 21.93 21.96q 4.0 1
7 Skylar Dooley JR HILLSDALE 22.03 22.01q 4.0 1
7 Cory Lamar SO ASHLAND 22.19 22.01q 1.7 4
9 Ben Monroe JR LAKE SUPERIO 22.13 22.06 1.8 3
10 Dominic Colvin SO TIFFIN 22.04 22.15 3.5 2
11 Greg Schaible SR FINDLAY 22.19 22.23 1.8 3
12 Jacob Buckwalter JR TIFFIN 22.79 22.26 1.7 4
13 Marcus Vallar JR GRAND VALLEY 22.50 22.28 1.7 4
13 Xavier Parnell JR GRAND VALLEY 22.47 22.28 1.7 4
15 Gregory Foreman SO NORTHWOOD 22.58 22.55 1.8 3
16 Jordan Hoppel SO ASHLAND 22.35 22.56 4.0 1
17 Joe Lockard JR LAKE ERIE 22.90 22.61 1.7 4
18 Michael Shaw FR HILLSDALE 22.46 22.66 1.8 3
19 Akeem Cason SO MICHIGAN TEC 22.69 22.67 3.5 2
20 Cameron Whitner FR LAKE ERIE 22.15 22.69 1.7 4
21 Raetron Bryant FR SAGINAW VALL 22.77 22.78 1.8 3
22 Darius Davis FR NORTHWOOD 22.97 22.85 1.8 3
23 Justin Ware JR TIFFIN 22.21 22.91 3.5 2
24 Tylor Rathsack SO MICHIGAN TEC 23.07 22.96 4.0 1
25 Justin Walker FR SAGINAW VALL 23.10 23.09 4.0 1
26 Michael Heim FR NORTHWOOD 23.23 23.10 3.5 2
27 Travis Blunt SO NORTHWOOD 22.73 23.13 4.0 1
-- Cory Douglas FR FINDLAY 22.73 DNF 3.5 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 46.69 2009 Jared Krout, Hillsdale
Auto Qual.: # 46.42
Prov Qual.: % 48.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Cory Lamar SO ASHLAND 47.38 48.14Q 4
2 Keith Cleveland FR ASHLAND 48.19 48.26Q 2
3 John Guagenti SO FINDLAY 47.48 48.29Q 1
4 Curtis Smithey JR FINDLAY 48.13 49.27Q 3
5 Justin Ware JR TIFFIN 48.42 48.44q 2
6 Mohamed Mohamed FR GRAND VALLEY 48.86 48.57q 1
6 Dominic Colvin SO TIFFIN 48.93 48.57q 4
8 Travis Blunt SO NORTHWOOD 49.68 48.87q 2
9 Greg Schaible SR FINDLAY 49.07 48.94 4
10 Shawnathan Fort JR FINDLAY 49.38 49.15 1
11 Darius Davis FR NORTHWOOD 49.61 49.47 3
12 Steaphon Harris FR GRAND VALLEY 49.96 49.49 2
13 Justin Price JR FERRIS STATE 50.17 49.51 1
14 Eric Lowe SR GRAND VALLEY 50.38 49.57 1
15 Jacob Cook FR ASHLAND 48.72 49.58 3
16 Sylvester Watts SO TIFFIN 50.18 49.76 4
17 Lee Chiatalas FR SAGINAW VALL 51.02 50.41 3
18 Michael Finch JR HILLSDALE 50.09 50.55 3
19 Ryan Renas JR SAGINAW VALL 51.06 50.83 2
20 Shawn Kiss SR ASHLAND 52.92 51.27 1
21 Jared VanDyke FR HILLSDALE 51.70 51.37 3
22 Jordan Selfe SO TIFFIN 51.34 51.77 2
23 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 50.33 52.06 4
24 Steven Saliga FR MICHIGAN TEC 53.86 53.52 4
25 Eric Evans SR NORTHWOOD 54.92 53.81 1
25 Justin Sieger SO LAKE SUPERIO 53.91 53.81 4

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: ! 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 1:49.90
Prov Qual.: % 1:52.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Tom Scott JR ASHLAND 1:51.58 1:53.84Q
2 Eric Phillips SO GRAND VALLEY 1:51.94 1:54.50Q
3 Jacob Sussman FR ASHLAND 1:55.11 1:54.69Q
4 Joe Guerra JR FINDLAY 1:55.28 1:55.78Q
5 Dylan Anderson SO MICHIGAN TEC 1:57.25 1:54.09q
6 Tyler Patterson SR GRAND VALLEY 1:54.82q
7 Jeff Wysong JR HILLSDALE 2:00.10 1:55.11q
8 Alex Ralston SR HILLSDALE 1:56.51 1:55.13q
9 Jeremy Wilk FR GRAND VALLEY 1:57.79 1:55.20q
10 Austin Brown JR GRAND VALLEY 1:55.27 1:55.93
11 Simon Bernard SR FINDLAY 1:56.21 1:56.20
12 Zachary Lathrop SO TIFFIN 1:55.87 1:56.31
13 Stephen Miles SO TIFFIN 1:58.56 1:56.62
14 William King FR FERRIS STATE 1:58.14 1:57.03
15 Jerry Perkins JR HILLSDALE 1:57.73 1:57.25
16 Brian Grecu FR NORTHWOOD 1:59.73 1:57.81
17 Derrick Bartlett SO FERRIS STATE 1:58.69 1:58.35
18 Lamar Booker FR TIFFIN 2:00.50 1:58.42
19 Ethan Gehrke FR HILLSDALE 2:01.01 1:58.89
20 Keith Roth FR ASHLAND 1:59.56 2:01.72
21 Dan Waskiewicz SR NORTHWOOD 2:05.19 2:03.52
22 Kyle Woodyard FR NORTHWOOD 2:05.35 2:04.23
23 David Gobrogge FR LAKE ERIE 2:02.88 2:04.75
24 Nick Wimmer JR MICHIGAN TEC 2:04.24 2:05.57
25 James Steffel FR MICHIGAN TEC 2:01.54 2:06.05

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 3:45.50
Prov Qual.: % 3:52.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Simon Nyang SR GRAND VALLEY 3:50.85 3:52.75Q
2 Larry Julson FR GRAND VALLEY 3:49.80 3:58.73Q
3 Ryan Chute SO FERRIS STATE 3:57.96 3:57.15Q
4 Jeremy Lee SR TIFFIN 3:55.98 4:01.24Q
5 Jacob Sussman FR ASHLAND 3:57.57 3:57.41Q
6 Alex Ralston SR HILLSDALE 4:00.05 4:01.72Q
7 Justin Eilerman FR FINDLAY 4:00.07 3:58.00Q
8 Alan Peterson FR GRAND VALLEY 3:59.00 4:03.42Q
9 Cody Lancaster SO LAKE ERIE 4:00.61 4:00.42q
10 Jon Manby SO GRAND VALLEY 3:57.36 4:06.05q
11 Derek Stone SR SAGINAW VALL 3:51.06 4:06.76q
12 Alex Bladecki FR FERRIS STATE 4:07.06 4:07.01q
13 Marcus Rogers FR NORTHWOOD 4:12.34 4:08.77
14 Michael Grunden FR TIFFIN 4:14.98 4:09.84
15 William Wegert JR HILLSDALE 4:11.70 4:11.07
16 Chris Heid FR TIFFIN 4:22.57 4:11.77
17 Gary Hagland SO ASHLAND 4:04.39 4:16.23
18 Jordan Slate SO FERRIS STATE 4:18.21 4:16.38
19 Jason Bumb SR TIFFIN 4:18.84
20 James Steffel FR MICHIGAN TEC 4:32.37 4:27.66
-- Tyler Chancellor FR ASHLAND 4:06.70 DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 29:24.60
Prov Qual.: % 30:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Zielinski JR GRAND VALLEY 30:17.16 30:50.24 10
2 Cortland Seaver SR SAGINAW VALL 31:06.36 30:59.36 8
3 Brock Weaver JR ASHLAND 31:15.12 31:01.23 6
4 Brent Showerman FR GRAND VALLEY 31:05.83 5
5 Anthony Witt JR GRAND VALLEY 30:34.85 31:07.36 4
6 Steve Genther SR SAGINAW VALL 31:16.16 3
7 Mark List FR LAKE SUPERIO 31:28.13 31:28.00 2
8 David Silversmith SO FERRIS STATE 31:32.52 1
9 Brandon Cushman FR GRAND VALLEY 31:33.05
10 Michael Schulte FR FERRIS STATE 32:05.06 31:45.28
11 Tyler Crossman JR FERRIS STATE 32:06.12
12 Jordan Eccleston JR HILLSDALE 32:47.03 32:21.58
13 Atlantis Troutman SR TIFFIN 33:14.34 32:30.36
14 Kyle Griffith JR LAKE ERIE 33:32.82 32:54.15
15 Scott Kentner SR MICHIGAN TEC 33:34.08 32:54.88
16 Greg Baade SO SAGINAW VALL 32:38.00 33:16.49
17 Sam Bender SR HILLSDALE 33:26.59 33:18.82
18 Andrew Althaus SO LAKE SUPERIO 41:10.61 33:30.74
19 Brian Grime JR TIFFIN 33:54.63 33:31.75
20 Taylor Heath FR LAKE SUPERIO 33:56.99
21 Matthew VanEgmond FR HILLSDALE 33:03.20 34:25.38
22 Nick Bedbury SO MICHIGAN TEC 34:02.81 34:55.93
23 Zach Lee JR TIFFIN 35:09.61
24 Robert Swain SO LAKE SUPERIO 35:20.45 35:35.61
25 Eli Reed FR TIFFIN 36:52.14 35:59.94
26 Brock Lloyd SO FINDLAY 33:41.93 36:00.93
-- Tony Peel FR SAGINAW VALL 33:23.37 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 14.08 2006 Shanchaze Ross, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 14.09
Prov Qual.: % 14.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Bennett JR NORTHWOOD 15.03 % 14.57Q -0.6 1
2 Andrew Moore JR TIFFIN 14.74 15.20Q 0.7 3
3 Quinton Harley SO LAKE ERIE 15.09 15.28Q 1.3 2
4 David Ray SO SAGINAW VALL 15.05 14.91q -0.6 1
5 Alan Dunson SR ASHLAND 15.40 15.24q -0.6 1
6 Ethan Snyder SO LAKE ERIE 15.28 15.30q 1.3 2
7 Ryan Brown JR GRAND VALLEY 15.67 15.44q 1.3 2
8 Matt Raffin FR HILLSDALE 15.27 15.46q 0.7 3
9 Garrett Ondrus SO LAKE ERIE 15.12 15.54 0.7 3
10 Zachary Cernansky FR TIFFIN 14.84 15.63 1.3 2
11 Jacob Alexander SO GRAND VALLEY 15.69 15.70 0.7 3
12 Paul Sulfaro FR SAGINAW VALL 16.12 15.86 -0.6 1
13 Ben Kalis FR MICHIGAN TEC 15.77 15.96 1.3 2
14 Elliot Murphy FR HILLSDALE 15.63 16.14 -0.6 1
15 Ibrahim Lawton SO NORTHWOOD 16.11 16.88 -0.6 1
16 Wesley Jacobson FR MICHIGAN TEC 17.36 17.26 0.7 3
17 Vyshawn Arnold SO TIFFIN 16.41 17.31 1.3 2
18 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 15.72 17.68 0.7 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 51.74
Prov Qual.: % 53.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Quinton Harley SO LAKE ERIE 52.14 % 52.29Q 3
2 Ethan Snyder SO LAKE ERIE 52.34 % 52.90Q 1
3 Isaac Snyder SO LAKE ERIE 53.17 % 53.12Q 2
4 Logan Hoffman FR GRAND VALLEY 53.53 % 53.14Q 4
5 Cyrus Granger JR ASHLAND 53.18 % 53.64q 2
6 Deonte Hurst FR GRAND VALLEY 53.58 % 53.71q 1
7 Chris Teitsma FR GRAND VALLEY 52.35 % 53.78q 4
8 James Walker FR SAGINAW VALL 57.15 54.06q 1
9 Rick Kwasnik SR GRAND VALLEY 54.04 54.26 3
10 Matt Raffin FR HILLSDALE 54.18 54.90 1
11 Andrew Moore JR TIFFIN 54.72 55.27 4
12 Vyshawn Arnold SO TIFFIN 57.24 55.63 3
13 Doug Ladner SO NORTHWOOD 56.70 55.71 2
14 Garrett Ondrus SO LAKE ERIE 57.38 56.18 4
15 Elliot Murphy FR HILLSDALE 57.42 56.24 2
16 Justin Klein SR ASHLAND 54.83 56.45 2
17 Zachary Cernansky FR TIFFIN 57.37 57.34 1
18 Wesley Washington JR ASHLAND 56.75 57.67 4
19 DJ Saylor Jr SO NORTHWOOD 58.28 58.48 4
20 Paul Sulfaro FR SAGINAW VALL 58.72 59.36 1
21 Riley Lytwynec FR LAKE SUPERIO 57.84 59.68 2
22 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 57.21 1:00.42 3
23 Wesley Jacobson FR MICHIGAN TEC 1:00.23 1:01.23 3
24 Michael McKenzie SR ASHLAND 1:01.58 1:02.28 1
25 Patrick Spalding FR MICHIGAN TEC 1:01.48 1:04.07 3
-- Timothy Sanders SO FINDLAY 53.72 DNF 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: ! 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 8:56.00
Prov Qual.: % 9:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Emmorey SR GRAND VALLEY 8:56.49 8:58.86% 10
2 Jake Isaacson SO GRAND VALLEY 9:07.02 9:03.85% 8
3 Jeff Wysong JR HILLSDALE 9:27.25 9:14.85% 6
4 Aaron Denner JR GRAND VALLEY 9:02.07 9:22.41 5
5 Matt Stratman JR ASHLAND 9:25.42 9:25.15 4
6 Jake Hoover SR LAKE SUPERIO 9:10.37 9:26.70 3
7 Mike Gibbons SO GRAND VALLEY 9:44.67 9:28.43 2
8 Charles Wysong SR HILLSDALE 9:11.68 9:30.89 1
9 Jon Wetters JR SAGINAW VALL 9:29.60 9:34.68
10 Tyler Chancellor FR ASHLAND 9:51.58 9:35.41
11 Cameron Johnson JR ASHLAND 9:31.49 9:46.65
12 Timothy Majoy SO FINDLAY 9:35.00 9:57.02
13 Nick Wimmer JR MICHIGAN TEC 10:23.22 10:14.97
-- Craig Gerber SO LAKE ERIE 10:03.60 DNF

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 7-02 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 2.17m
Prov Qual.: % 2.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eugene Cannady FR TIFFIN 6-11.75 2.14m% 7-00.25 10
2 Cory Vales JR FINDLAY 6-09.50 J2.14m% 7-00.25 8
3 Edward Dudley FR LAKE ERIE 7-03.25 J2.14m% 7-00.25 6
4 Travis LeFlore JR TIFFIN 6-09.75 2.05m% 6-08.75 5
5 Frank Sanders FR SAGINAW VALL 6-06.75 2.00m 6-06.75 4
6 Ben Thaxton FR GRAND VALLEY 6-04.75 J2.00m 6-06.75 3
7 Patrick Livengood FR GRAND VALLEY 6-04.00 J2.00m 6-06.75 2
8 Jeremy Braman FR LAKE SUPERIO 6-07.00 1.95m 6-04.75 1
9 Eric Maag JR TIFFIN 6-03.25 J1.95m 6-04.75
10 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 6-02.00 1.90m 6-02.75
-- Ryan Lest FR HILLSDALE 6-02.00 NH
-- John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 6-00.00 NH
-- Jonathan Lester FR TIFFIN 6-02.75 NH
-- Isaac Snyder SO LAKE ERIE NH
-- Patrick Spalding FR MICHIGAN TEC 5-09.25 NH
-- Nathan Rusch FR SAGINAW VALL 6-03.25 NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: ! 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 7.54m
Prov Qual.: % 7.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Aaron Dewberry FR GRAND VALLEY 23-06.00 7.23m% 1.7 23-08.75 10
2 Paris Gooch JR NORTHWOOD 23-02.75 7.15m 2.4 23-05.50 8
3 Anthony Thomas SR TIFFIN 21-09.00 7.05m 2.0 23-01.75 6
4 Jarrod Thomas SO TIFFIN 21-11.50 6.98m 2.3 22-11.00 5
5 Darrion Brown FR TIFFIN 21-08.75 6.97m 1.8 22-10.50 4
6 Jonathon Allen SR LAKE SUPERIO 22-01.00 6.86m 1.8 22-06.25 3
7 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 23-00.00 6.84m 1.1 22-05.25 2
8 Eugene Cannady FR TIFFIN 21-08.00 6.80m 0.6 22-03.75 1
9 Cory Brunow SR FINDLAY 20-09.25 6.79m 1.1 22-03.50
10 Justin Chappell SO ASHLAND 20-08.50 6.72m 2.2 22-00.75
10 Tendo Lukwago FR GRAND VALLEY 20-10.75 6.72m 0.4 22-00.75
12 Isaac Reid FR LAKE ERIE 21-04.25 6.61m 0.6 21-08.25
13 Patrick Wright JR LAKE SUPERIO 6.40m 2.7 21-00.00
14 Grant Isdale FR LAKE ERIE 6.36m 1.0 20-10.50
15 Jeremy Braman FR LAKE SUPERIO 20-11.25 6.28m 0.5 20-07.25
16 Trevor Opalewski JR SAGINAW VALL 20-08.00 6.27m 3.4 20-07.00
17 Patrick Spalding FR MICHIGAN TEC 17-04.25 5.56m 0.1 18-03.00
-- Frank Sanders FR SAGINAW VALL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 236-10 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 62.29m
Prov Qual.: % 55.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ryan Loughney JR ASHLAND 28-01.75 69.89m# 229-03 10
2 Garrett Grey SO ASHLAND 10-11.25 63.61m# 208-08 8
3 Chase Sniadecki SR ASHLAND 97-08.75 58.33m% 191-04 6
4 Mike Jeffery SR ASHLAND 04-03.50 58.32m% 191-04 5
5 Andrew Gorley SO GRAND VALLEY 86-09.50 57.94m% 190-01 4
6 Craig Borsenik SR NORTHWOOD 84-02.50 55.79m% 183-00 3
7 Brian Bott JR SAGINAW VALL 83-08.25 54.91m 180-02 2
8 Nolan Hill SR TIFFIN 71-08.50 54.01m 177-02 1
9 John Havrilla SR TIFFIN 82-06.75 53.85m 176-08
10 Justin Dailey SR HILLSDALE 174-06 51.95m 170-05
11 JJ Vandenburg SO FERRIS STATE 62-01.25 51.01m 167-04
12 John Banovetz FR HILLSDALE 70-05.25 50.62m 166-01
13 Nathaniel Kurtz SR FINDLAY 80-05.25 50.15m 164-06
14 Clay Lipski SR GRAND VALLEY 81-05.50 50.05m 164-02
15 Ray Robinson SR TIFFIN 65-02.50 47.60m 156-02
16 Joe Cross SR NORTHWOOD 53-06.75 45.33m 148-09
17 Corey Harrold SO TIFFIN 55-10.25 43.70m 143-04
18 Taylor Miller FR FINDLAY 146-08 42.78m 140-04
19 Brett Dailey FR HILLSDALE 38-00.25 42.08m 138-01
20 Mark Stawowy JR NORTHWOOD 49-03.25 42.05m 137-11
21 Eric Brown FR FINDLAY 48-11.75 42.04m 137-11
22 Stephen Rummel-Chadderdo SR MICHIGAN TEC 28-06.75 40.29m 132-02
23 Matt Wilkinson FR SAGINAW VALL 50-07.25 40.07m 131-05
24 Tyler Mouch FR NORTHWOOD 45-07.50 39.21m 128-08
-- Anthony Trozzi SO LAKE ERIE 158-01 FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 64.97m
Prov Qual.: % 59.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Benjamin Charbonneau JR LAKE SUPERIO 89-01.50 59.06m% 193-09 10
2 Tyler Kreim JR ASHLAND 10-06.25 58.77m 192-10 8
3 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 64-11.50 56.62m 185-09 6
4 Stefan Bernardi SO HILLSDALE 64-01.25 55.61m 182-05 5
5 Cody Crockett JR FINDLAY 95-04.25 55.59m 182-04 4
6 Nathaniel Kurtz SR FINDLAY 63-08.75 51.36m 168-06 3
7 Connor Kibler FR TIFFIN 39-09.75 49.75m 163-03 2
8 Reid Kibler FR TIFFIN 152-01 49.42m 162-02 1
9 Kevin Orloff JR TIFFIN 58-07.75 48.13m 157-11
10 Jeff Jakmides SR ASHLAND 47-11.75 46.32m 152-00
11 Jacob Squier FR NORTHWOOD 44.78m 146-11
12 Nathan Dekam FR GRAND VALLEY 25-02.25 43.86m 143-11
13 Charles Fordyce JR FINDLAY 40-03.25 43.36m 142-03
14 Hans Riedel SO LAKE SUPERIO 29-02.25 41.84m 137-03
15 Steven Saliga FR MICHIGAN TEC 110-02 40.34m 132-04
16 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 15-05.25 40.23m 132-00
17 Chris Lamphier SO LAKE ERIE 36-08.50 39.70m 130-03
18 Brian Bott JR SAGINAW VALL 40-08.50 39.48m 129-06
19 Brandyn Clemens SO LAKE SUPERIO 38-02.25 38.91m 127-08
20 Justin Klein SR ASHLAND 123-09 38.48m 126-03

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 11.43 -0.8 2 767
2 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 11.52 -1.7 1 748
3 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 11.67 -1.7 1 717
4 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 11.71 -0.8 2 709
5 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 11.75 -2.6 3 701
6 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 11.77 -0.8 2 697
7 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 11.84 -1.7 1 683
8 Nathan Fox SO LAKE ERIE 11.87 -2.6 3 677
9 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 11.89 -1.7 1 673
10 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 11.97 -0.8 2 657
11 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 12.02 -2.6 3 647
12 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 12.22 -2.6 3 608
13 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 12.39 -1.7 1 576
14 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 12.49 -0.8 2 558
-- Logan Garcia SO TIFFIN DNF -2.6 3

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 48.95 1 864
2 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 49.62 1 832
3 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 51.12 2 764
4 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 51.17 2 761
5 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 52.13 3 719
6 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 52.43 1 706
7 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 52.65 1 697
8 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 53.67 3 653
9 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 54.12 2 635
10 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 54.53 2 618
11 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 54.83 1 606
12 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 55.59 3 575
13 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 1:02.29 2 339
-- Nathan Fox SO LAKE ERIE DNF 3

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 4:24.45 781
2 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 4:36.33 704
3 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 4:40.11 680
4 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 4:41.72 670
5 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 4:42.35 666
6 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 4:42.83 663
7 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 4:56.09 582
8 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 5:04.68 533
9 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 5:05.27 530
10 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 5:10.49 501
11 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 5:13.03 487
12 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 6:05.31 243

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 15.77 +0.0 2 759
2 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 15.93 0.7 4 741
3 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 16.10 0.7 4 722
4 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 16.69 0.7 4 657
5 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 16.92 0.7 3 633
6 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 16.96 +0.0 1 628
7 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 17.00 +0.0 2 624
8 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 17.09 0.7 3 615
9 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 17.92 0.7 4 532
10 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 17.95 0.7 3 529
11 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 18.02 +0.0 2 522
12 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 20.15 +0.0 2 337
13 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 20.28 0.7 3 327

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 1.95m 6-04.75 758
3 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 1.86m 6-01.25 679
3 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 1.86m 6-01.25 679
5 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 1.77m 5-09.75 602
9 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 1.74m 5-08.50 577
10 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 1.71m 5-07.25 552
10 Nathan Fox SO LAKE ERIE 1.71m 5-07.25 552
12 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 1.65m 5-05.00 504
13 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 1.62m 5-03.75 480
13 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 1.62m 5-03.75 480

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 4.60m 15-01.00 790
2 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 4.10m 13-05.25 645
5 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 4.00m 13-01.50 617
6 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 3.80m 12-05.50 562
6 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 3.80m 12-05.50 562
8 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 3.60m 11-09.75 509
9 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 3.20m 10-06.00 406
10 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 2.80m 9-02.25 309
11 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 2.60m 8-06.25 264
12 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 2.30m 7-06.50 199
-- Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 6.51m 1.6 21-04.25 700
2 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 6.39m 3.9 20-11.75 673
3 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 6.33m 1.2 20-09.25 659
4 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 6.23m 0.9 20-05.25 637
5 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 6.12m 2.5 20-01.00 613
6 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 6.11m 2.3 20-00.50 610
7 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 6.06m 0.3 19-10.75 600
8 Nathan Fox SO LAKE ERIE 5.98m 2.7 19-07.50 582
9 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 5.94m +0.0 19-06.00 574
10 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 5.91m 1.7 19-04.75 567
11 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 5.90m 1.8 19-04.25 565
12 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 5.77m 3.1 18-11.25 537
13 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 5.73m 1.7 18-09.75 529
14 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 5.54m 0.4 18-02.25 490
15 Logan Garcia SO TIFFIN 5.42m 1.7 17-09.50 465

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 12.10m 39-08.50 612
2 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 11.75m 38-06.75 591
3 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 10.44m 34-03.00 512
4 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 10.17m 33-04.50 496
5 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 10.00m 32-09.75 486
6 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 9.96m 32-08.25 483
7 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 9.95m 32-07.75 483
8 Logan Garcia SO TIFFIN 9.68m 31-09.25 466
9 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 9.37m 30-09.00 448
10 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 9.25m 30-04.25 441
11 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 8.68m 28-05.75 407
12 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 8.65m 28-04.50 405
13 Nathan Fox SO LAKE ERIE 8.42m 27-07.50 391
14 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 8.35m 27-04.75 387
15 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 7.99m 26-02.75 366

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 33.68m 110-06 537
2 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 32.88m 107-10 521
3 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 32.10m 105-04 506
4 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 27.51m 90-03 416
5 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 27.18m 89-02 409
6 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 26.47m 86-10 395
7 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 25.72m 84-04 381
8 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 25.52m 83-09 377
9 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 23.99m 78-08 348
10 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 22.91m 75-02 327
11 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 22.74m 74-07 324
12 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 21.57m 70-09 302
13 Alex Boyd JR TIFFIN 20.29m 66-07 277

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 49.13m 161-02 576
2 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 40.07m 131-05 443
3 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 38.29m 125-07 417
4 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 36.97m 121-03 398
5 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 36.06m 118-04 385
6 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 35.68m 117-01 380
7 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 35.35m 116-00 375
8 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 34.98m 114-09 370
9 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 32.89m 107-11 340
10 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 31.70m 104-00 323
11 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 29.91m 98-01 298
12 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 19.70m 64-07 157

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Meet: ! 6917 2008 Mike Stowe, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 6994
Prov Qual.: % 6300
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SO SAGINAW VALL 6683% 10
2 Dan Snyder SR TIFFIN 6555 6301% 8
3 Justin Fawley FR HILLSDALE 5971 5989 6
4 Nathan Saliga SO MICHIGAN TEC 5241 5752 5
5 Steve Reives FR GRAND VALLEY 5558 5724 4
6 Kaleb Schweiger FR LAKE SUPERIO 4970 5684 3
7 Christopher Wierengo FR NORTHWOOD 5529 5638 2
8 John Preczewski SR LAKE SUPERIO 5215 5523 1
9 Aaron Wilkins SR SAGINAW VALL 5340
10 Eric Parrish FR GRAND VALLEY 4894
11 Shuan Borland FR TIFFIN 4861
12 John Iott SO GRAND VALLEY 4272

Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 79 2) Ashland 73
3) Hillsdale 29 4) Northern Michigan 18.50
5) Ferris State 18 6) Saginaw Valley 15.50
7) Findlay 13 8) Northwood 10
9) Tiffin 9 10) Lake Erie 5
11) Michigan Tech 3

Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 67 2) Tiffin 49
3) Ashland 47 4) Saginaw Valley 27
5) Lake Superior State 23 6) Hillsdale 20
7) Findlay 15 8) Northwood 13
9) Lake Erie 6 10) Michigan Tech 5
11) Ferris State 1