Houghton Lake/Evart @Harrison

back to results

May. 4, 2011

Houghton Lake/Evart @Harrison
Harrison, MI



05/04/11 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

HL/EVART/HARRISON AT HARRISON 05/04/11 OUTDOOR


Men's Results


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Harrison Community High School 65.00 3. H LAKE 40.00
2. Evart High School 58.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Evart High School 9:21.63
2. Harrison Community High School (A) 9:55.70
(Jacob Summers(10),Tyler Girardin(11),Brenden Taylor(10),Nick Vasher(11))


2. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Jake Lipovsky(12) Harrison Community High School 15.30
2. Alex Robinson(10) H LAKE 15.81
3. Jacob Stuhr(10) Harrison Community High School 16.36
4. Tanner Sharp(12) Harrison Community High School 16.86
5. Josh Byrd(12) Evart High School 20.63
6. Richard Herrara(10) Evart High School 21.03
7. Jordan Stein(10) Evart High School 21.66
8. Devan Cooley(9 ) Evart High School 22.31
9. Andrew French(11) Evart High School 26.03


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Caleb Stanton(12) Harrison Community High School 11.44
2. Josh Byrd(12) Evart High School 11.60
3. Travis Johnston(12) H LAKE 11.63
4. Tyler Tracey(12) Evart High School 12.08
5. Cody Rodgers(10) Harrison Community High School 12.16
6. Jake Walraven(10) Harrison Community High School 12.22
7. Jacob Hopkins(9 ) Evart High School 12.50
8. Jordan Stein(10) Evart High School 12.78
9. Garrett Heise(09) H LAKE 12.97
10. Michael Short(12) Evart High School 13.11
11. Brandon Nichols(12) Evart High School 13.13
12. Larry Vanburen(9 ) Evart High School 13.15
13. Dane Parsons(9 ) Evart High School 13.69
14. Gavin Chupp(10) Evart High School 14.78


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Harrison Community High School (A) 1:34.31
(Clinton Cargill(12),Jacob Stuhr(10),Jake Lipovsky(12),Caleb Stanton(12))
2. Evart High School 1:40.44


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. David Zinger(10) Evart High School 4:43.34
2. Logan Hammer(10) Evart High School 4:58.80
3. Max Hodges(10) Evart High School 5:04.60
4. Ricky Press(10) H LAKE 5:09.60
5. Remington Fulco(09) H LAKE 5:26.50
6. Ray Ostrander(12) Harrison Community High School 5:31.81
7. Brandon Nichols(12) Evart High School 5:34.87
8. Ryan Tuttle(9 ) Evart High School 5:44.22
9. Thomas Sofka(10) Harrison Community High School 5:46.50
10. Zach Tessner(10) Harrison Community High School 6:15.80
11. Tyler Sigafoose(10) Harrison Community High School 6:16.40


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. H LAKE (A) 46.89
2. Evart High School 47.33
3. Harrison Community High School (A) 47.78
(Andrew Laforet(11),Cody Rodgers(10),Tanner Sharp(12),Jake Walraven(10))


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Clinton Cargill(12) Harrison Community High School 50.28
2. Beau Niezguski(11) Harrison Community High School 53.88
3. Alec Mckay(12) Evart High School 57.77
4. Jesse Lang(11) Evart High School 58.70
5. Jaycob Quick(9 ) Evart High School 1:00.60
6. Garrett Heise(09) H LAKE 1:01.00
7. Chris Gardner(9 ) Evart High School 1:01.56
8. Stephen Davis(11) Evart High School 1:01.72


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Jake Lipovsky(12) Harrison Community High School 40.91
2. Alex Robinson(10) H LAKE 42.25
3. Tanner Sharp(12) Harrison Community High School 44.47
4. Andrew French(11) Evart High School 46.80
5. Brady Hasse(11) Evart High School 49.47
6. Devan Cooley(9 ) Evart High School 56.84


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Antonio Millitello(11) Evart High School 2:08.56
2. Brenden Taylor(10) Harrison Community High School 2:27.91
3. Tyler Girardin(11) Harrison Community High School 2:28.47
4. Nick Vasher(11) Harrison Community High School 2:31.73
5. Matt Muirhead H LAKE 2:38.70
6. Dane Parsons(9 ) Evart High School 2:42.20
7. Jacob Summers(10) Harrison Community High School 2:42.40
8. Zach Tessner(10) Harrison Community High School 3:05.03


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Caleb Stanton(12) Harrison Community High School 23.00
2. Alex Newton(10) Evart High School 23.88
3. Jake Walraven(10) Harrison Community High School 24.37
4. Tyler Tracey(12) Evart High School 25.25
5. Jacob Hopkins(9 ) Evart High School 25.53
6. Cody Rodgers(10) Harrison Community High School 25.72
7. Larry Vanburen(9 ) Evart High School 25.84
8. Garrett Heise(09) H LAKE 26.62
9. Ricky Miller(10) Evart High School 27.17
10. Chris Gardner(9 ) Evart High School 27.41
11. Michael Short(12) Evart High School 28.43
12. Richard Herrara(10) Evart High School 28.94
13. Gavin Chupp(10) Evart High School 30.81


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. David Zinger(10) Evart High School 10:18.43
2. Logan Hammer(10) Evart High School 10:53.69
3. Max Hodges(10) Evart High School 11:09.57
4. Ricky Press(10) H LAKE 11:35.97
5. Remington Fulco(09) H LAKE 11:49.97
6. Ray Ostrander(12) Harrison Community High School 12:06.03
7. Thomas Sofka(10) Harrison Community High School 13:01.56


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Harrison Community High School (A) 3:27.72
(Caleb Stanton(12),Jake Lipovsky(12),Beau Niezguski(11),Clinton Cargill(12))
2. Evart High School 3:59.56


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Tyler Tracey(12) Evart High School 135'01.00"
2. Kurt Smith(10) H LAKE 106'09.00"
3. Cody Bullock(11) Evart High School 98'10.00"
4. John Hammell Nelson (11Harrison Community High School 97'11.00"
5. Robert Stocks(12) Evart High School 93'01.00"
6. Michael Heintzelman(12)Harrison Community High School 91'07.00"
7. Ethan Gerdes(12) H LAKE 91'03.00"
8. Josh Kiger(09) Harrison Community High School 77'09.00"
9. TeaHui Evart High School 77'00.00"
10. Dean Marsh(9 ) Evart High School 75'06.00"
11. Josh Byrd(12) Evart High School 74'09.00"
12. Dustin Bowen(12) Evart High School 72'04.00"
13. Kyle Curtis(11) Evart High School 72'00.00"
14. Logan Prichard(11) Evart High School 70'10.00"
15. Josh Mitchell(11) Harrison Community High School 68'09.00"
16. Josh Renne(11) Evart High School 67'10.00"
17. Tim Hance(10) H LAKE 63'10.00"
18. Ryan Nance(11) Harrison Community High School 61'04.00"
19. AJ Weinburg(11) Evart High School 55'10.00"


14. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. John Hammell Nelson (11Harrison Community High School 44'07.00"
2. Kurt Smith(10) H LAKE 38'06.00"
3. Dean Marsh(9 ) Evart High School 37'02.00"
4. Ethan Gerdes(12) H LAKE 36'04.00"
5. TeaHui Evart High School 33'07.00"
6. Dustin Bowen(12) Evart High School 33'02.00"
7. Cody Bullock(11) Evart High School 30'00.50"
8. Kyle Curtis(11) Evart High School 29'08.00"
9. Michael Heintzelman(12)Harrison Community High School 29'00.00"
10. Josh Byrd(12) Evart High School 28'10.00"
11. Logan Prichard(11) Evart High School 28'04.50"
12. Robert Stocks(12) Evart High School 28'01.00"
13. AJ Weinburg(11) Evart High School 27'04.00"
14. Josh Renne(11) Evart High School 27'02.00"
15. Josh Kiger(09) Harrison Community High School 26'02.00"
16. Tim Hance(10) H LAKE 26'01.00"
17. Ryan Nance(11) Harrison Community High School 22'10.00"


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Tim Malcomson(10) H LAKE 6'04.00"
2. Jacob Stuhr(10) Harrison Community High School 6'02.00"
3. Jacob Hopkins(9 ) Evart High School 6'00.00"
4. Michael Short(12) Evart High School 5'08.00"
5. Andrew French(11) Evart High School 5'04.00"
6. Nick Vasher(11) Harrison Community High School 5'04.00"
7. Jesse Lang(11) Evart High School 5'02.00"


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Travis Johnston(12) H LAKE 11'00.00"
2. Kalib Clark(11) Harrison Community High School 10'06.00"
3. Andrew Laforet(11) Harrison Community High School 10'00.10"
4. Ricky Miller(10) Evart High School 10'00.00"
5. Chris Gardner(9 ) Evart High School 9'00.00"
6. Remington Fulco(09) H LAKE 8'06.10"
7. Josh Mitchell(11) Harrison Community High School 8'06.00"


17. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Travis Johnston(12) H LAKE 19'04.75"
2. Tim Malcomson(10) H LAKE 19'04.50"
3. Alec Mckay(12) Evart High School 18'03.25"
4. Tyler Tracey(12) Evart High School 17'07.00"
5. Jake Walraven(10) Harrison Community High School 17'03.00"
6. Matt Muirhead H LAKE 16'11.25"
7. Kalib Clark(11) Harrison Community High School 16'08.50"
8. Michael Short(12) Evart High School 16'06.50"
9. Cody Rodgers(10) Harrison Community High School 16'02.75"
10. Larry Vanburen(9 ) Evart High School 15'03.50"
11. Brady Hasse(11) Evart High School 15'01.00"
12. Tyler Girardin(11) Harrison Community High School 14'11.50"
13. Cody Bullock(11) Evart High School 14'06.50"
14. Richard Herrara(10) Evart High School 13'02.50"
15. Gavin Chupp(10) Evart High School 10'08.50"
16. Jarred Peever(11) Evart High School 9'02.00"






05/04/11 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

HL/EVART/HARRISON AT HARRISON 05/04/11 OUTDOOR


Women's Results


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Harrison Community High School 84.00 3. H LAKE 19.00
2. Evart High School 59.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Harrison Community High School (A) 12:18.02
(Erica Hendrickson(11),Rae Bundoff(10),Mercedes West(12),Kayla McKenna(10))
2. Evart High School (A) 12:47.71
(Katie Parsons(20),Taylor McGlauchlan(10),Courtney Bledden(11),Breanna Connor(10))


2. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Olivia Sharp(10) Harrison Community High School 19.35
2. Shannon Riggleman(9 ) Evart High School 21.13
3. Allison Ayers(11) Harrison Community High School 22.43
4. Ashley French(9 ) Evart High School 24.72


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Rebecca Sarin(09) H LAKE 13.38
2. Ruestasia Walker(12) Harrison Community High School 13.48
3. Jessica Tea(9 ) Evart High School 13.90
4. Jessika Sherrick(12) Harrison Community High School 14.54
5. Stephane Prince(09) Harrison Community High School 14.88
6. Haley Mitchell(09) Harrison Community High School 14.98
7. Kaitlyn Muirhead(12) H LAKE 15.70
8. Krystal Hoover(09) H LAKE 16.34
9. Dasha Boyko(12) Evart High School 16.47
10. Sophie Claar(12) Evart High School 17.09
11. Ashley French(9 ) Evart High School 17.31


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Harrison Community High School (A) 1:59.69
(Erica Heckman(10),Katelyn Sherrick(09),Jessika Sherrick(12),Ruestasia Walker(12))
2. Evart High School (A) 2:16.17
(Taylor McGlauchlan(10),Amanda Farrell(10),Sam Ward(11),Lydia Wetters(10))


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Vanmorick Kaitlynn(11) Evart High School 6:03.81
2. Kayla McKenna(10) Harrison Community High School 6:28.22
3. Rae Bundoff(10) Harrison Community High School 7:04.06
4. Grace Hamilton(9 ) Evart High School 7:26.75
5. Brazelton Cara(9 ) Evart High School 7:32.52
6. Doan Davi(9 ) Evart High School 7:47.72
7. Alexis West(09) Harrison Community High School 8:10.35


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Harrison Community High School (A) 55.60
(Erica Heckman(10),Katelyn Sherrick(09),Jessika Sherrick(12),Ruestasia Walker(12))
2. H LAKE (A) 58.88
(Sarah Garrett(09),Brianna Rathbun,Kaitlyn Muirhead(12),Rebecca Sarin(09))
3. Evart High School (A) 1:00.16
(Jessica Tea(9 ),Sam Ward(11),Lydia Wetters(10),Vanmorick Kaitlynn(11))


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jessica Tea(9 ) Evart High School 1:06.09
2. Brooke Colville(10) Harrison Community High School 1:07.09
3. Mercedes West(12) Harrison Community High School 1:11.27
4. Carmen Parsons(12) Evart High School 1:13.84
5. Stephane Prince(09) Harrison Community High School 1:19.23
6. Amanda Farrell(10) Evart High School 1:21.44


8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Vanmorick Kaitlynn(11) Evart High School 53.44
2. Sarah Garrett(09) H LAKE 56.18
3. Olivia Sharp(10) Harrison Community High School 1:00.39
4. Shannon Riggleman(9 ) Evart High School 1:02.19
5. Ashley French(9 ) Evart High School 1:14.69
6. Grace Hamilton(9 ) Evart High School 1:14.94


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Katie Parsons(20) Evart High School 3:03.00
2. Katarina Reckova(11) Harrison Community High School 3:07.24
3. Eveleen Van Loock(12) Evart High School 3:22.17
4. Grace Hamilton(9 ) Evart High School 3:36.06
5. Carmen Parsons(12) Evart High School 3:49.31


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Ruestasia Walker(12) Harrison Community High School 28.53
2. Jessika Sherrick(12) Harrison Community High School 29.81
3. Stephane Prince(09) Harrison Community High School 32.00
4. Lydia Wetters(10) Evart High School 32.29
5. Kaitlyn Muirhead(12) H LAKE 33.07
6. Brazelton Cara(9 ) Evart High School 33.16
7. Amanda Farrell(10) Evart High School 33.95
8. Leah Just(11) Harrison Community High School 34.26
9. Allison Ayers(11) Harrison Community High School 34.94
10. Doan Davi(9 ) Evart High School 36.29


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Kayla McKenna(10) Harrison Community High School 14:57.19
2. Taylor McGlauchlan(10) Evart High School 15:16.50
3. Breanna Connor(10) Evart High School 15:18.12
4. Rae Bundoff(10) Harrison Community High School 15:50.88
5. Eveleen Van Loock(12) Evart High School 17:46.32
6. Alexis West(09) Harrison Community High School 18:24.20


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Harrison Community High School (A) 5:01.98
(Brooke Colville(10),Erica Hendrickson(11),Mercedes West(12),Olivia Sharp(10))
2. Evart High School (A) 5:19.82
(Ashley Siebecker(11),Kirstin Parsons(9 ),Amanda Farrell(10),Brazelton Cara(9 ))


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Katie Parsons(20) Evart High School 84'10.00"
2. Leah Just(11) Harrison Community High School 75'02.00"
3. Alysa Beckman(10) Harrison Community High School 69'06.00"
4. Halee Heintzelman(11) Harrison Community High School 64'01.00"
5. Doan Davi(9 ) Evart High School 62'06.00"
6. Kirstin Parsons(9 ) Evart High School 56'11.00"
7. Deanna Heintzelman(12) Harrison Community High School 56'06.00"
8. Katarina Reckova(11) Harrison Community High School 51'03.00"
9. Emily Moore(11) Evart High School 50'08.00"
10. Kayleigh McKinley H LAKE 49'10.00"
11. Krystal Hoover(09) H LAKE 47'06.00"
12. Cree Crawford(11) Evart High School 46'10.00"
13. Whitney Allen H LAKE 43'11.00"


14. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Kirstin Parsons(9 ) Evart High School 27'05.00"
2. Katie Parsons(20) Evart High School 27'04.00"
3. Kayleigh McKinley H LAKE 27'03.00"
4. Krystal Hoover(09) H LAKE 23'11.00"
5. Kendra Foster(9 ) Evart High School 23'07.50"
6. Leah Just(11) Harrison Community High School 23'07.00"
7. Katarina Reckova(11) Harrison Community High School 23'04.00"
8. Alysa Beckman(10) Harrison Community High School 23'04.00"
9. Emily Moore(11) Evart High School 23'02.00"
10. Halee Heintzelman(11) Harrison Community High School 21'00.00"
11. Deanna Heintzelman(12) Harrison Community High School 20'00.50"
12. Cree Crawford(11) Evart High School 19'04.00"
13. Whitney Allen H LAKE 19'03.00"


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Madison Winkler(10) H LAKE 4'10.00"
2. Jessica Tea(9 ) Evart High School 4'08.00"
3. Erica Heckman(10) Harrison Community High School 4'06.00"
4. Katelyn Sherrick(09) Harrison Community High School 4'04.00"


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Mercedes West(12) Harrison Community High School 8'00.00"
2. Haley Mitchell(09) Harrison Community High School 6'00.10"
3. Courtney Bledden(11) Evart High School 6'00.00"


17. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Erica Heckman(10) Harrison Community High School 13'11.50"
2. Vanmorick Kaitlynn(11) Evart High School 13'10.00"
3. Sarah Garrett(09) H LAKE 13'09.00"
4. Rebecca Sarin(09) H LAKE 13'03.75"
5. Katelyn Sherrick(09) Harrison Community High School 13'03.00"
6. Shannon Riggleman(9 ) Evart High School 12'07.00"
7. Lydia Wetters(10) Evart High School 12'04.00"
8. Allison Ayers(11) Harrison Community High School 11'06.75"
9. Courtney Bledden(11) Evart High School 11'05.25"
10. Brianna Rathbun H LAKE 11'05.05"
11. Taylor McGlauchlan(10) Evart High School 11'02.00"
12. Amanda Farrell(10) Evart High School 10'10.00"
13. Sophie Claar(12) Evart High School 10'06.25"
14. Dasha Boyko(12) Evart High School 10'00.25"
15. Ashley French(9 ) Evart High School 8'10.50"