2011 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational

back to results

May. 1, 2011

2011 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
Stanford, CA


Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
Stanford University --Stanford, California
Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Chase Wheeler California 10.76
2 Sam Michener Idaho 10.85
3 Tyrone McGraw Stanford 10.86
4 Johnson Bademosi Stanford 10.97
5 Ryan Brown Stanford 11.06
6 Colin Hepburn Stanford 11.16
7 Alex Lee Stanford 11.19

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Ray Stewart California 21.61
2 Andrew Boss Simon Fraser 21.71
3 Sam Michener Idaho 22.40
4 Johnson Bademosi Stanford 22.58
5 Colin Hepburn Stanford 22.84
6 Mike Carpenter Idaho 23.68
Section 2 Wind: -0.6
1 Ryan Brown Stanford 22.42
2 Tyrone McGraw Stanford 22.59
3 Kevin Cardey Stanford 22.81 22.805
4 Alex Lee Stanford 22.81 22.808
5 William Matthews Unattached 22.88

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Amaechi Morton Stanford 46.52
2 Drew Morano Unattached 47.19
3 Alfredo Corral Stanford 48.16
4 Melnikov Stanislav Unattached 48.81
5 Daniel Davis California 49.23
6 Brett Montrose Simon Fraser 50.14
7 Brian Glynn Unattached 50.52
Section 2
1 Tojsh Kennedy California 49.38
2 Mike Carpenter Idaho 49.87
3 Michael Morrison California 51.44

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Prince Mumba Santa Monica TC 1:46.96
2 Tetlo Emmen Unattached 1:47.56
3 Richard Jones Santa Monica TC 1:47.64
4 Quin Ferguson Unattached 1:47.87
5 Brian Gagnon In the Arena 1:48.32
6 Sharif Webb Kentucky 1:48.48
7 Matthew Fox Unattached 1:48.49
8 Brandon Shaw Evo Track Cl 1:48.86
9 Darren St. Clair New Balance 1:49.35
-- Brendan Mahoney Unattached DNF

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Smith Saucony 1:48.31
2 Mark Husted Unattached 1:49.37
3 Dylan Ferris Stanford 1:49.51
4 Andrew Berberick Stanford 1:49.54
5 Gabe Aragon New Mexico 1:49.99
6 Chris Sweeney Oklahoma 1:50.13
7 Simon Fitzpatrick Unattached 1:51.58

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Hatch Boulder Runn 1:48.79
2 David Bishop New Mexico 1:50.38
3 Andrew Graham Adams State 1:50.44
4 Kevin Griffith UC Davis 1:50.66
5 Spencer Castro Stanford 1:50.69
6 Francis Gadayan Unattached 1:51.73
7 Josh Dalton Idaho 1:52.86
8 James Clark Idaho 1:53.18
9 Andres Perezchica Unattached 1:58.02

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton Hayes Chico State 1:51.61
2 Terrance Ellis Cal St. Stan 1:52.61
3 Robert Scharold Kentucky 1:53.12
4 Daniel Parker Chico State 1:53.29
5 Myko Lucas Sacramento S 1:53.64
6 Justin Rinaldi Unattached 1:54.28
7 Travis Vugteveen Simon Fraser 1:54.71
8 Devin Hopkins San Francisc 1:54.91
9 Jacob Rider Adams State 1:56.87
10 Trent Halasek Kentucky 2:03.07

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Blankenship Unattached 3:39.49
2 Andrew Bayer Unattached 3:39.67 3:39.667
3 Lopez Lomong Nike Otc 3:39.67 3:39.668
4 Andrew Bumbalough Nike/Kimbia 3:39.70
5 Evan Jager Nike/Kimbia 3:40.52
6 Patrick Casey Montana Stat 3:41.34
7 Stephen Pifer OTC 3:42.02
8 Jacob Boone Oklahoma 3:42.40
9 Raul Botezan Oklahoma Sta 3:42.68
10 José Juan Esparza Mexico 3:44.10
-- Mark Matusak Unattached DNF

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Berkis Windsor ON 3:42.54
2 Mack McLain Colorado Min 3:44.02
3 German Fernandez Oklahoma Sta 3:44.18
4 Nick Samuels Great Britai 3:44.85
5 Michael Atchoo Stanford 3:44.98
6 Nicholas Kipruto New Mexico 3:45.39
7 Michael Wickman Chico TC 3:47.06
8 Adam Kellar Windsor ON 3:47.48
9 Keegan Calmes Adams State 3:47.98
10 Dave Weston Windsor ON 3:49.17
11 Tyler Stutzman Stanford 3:49.65
12 Chad Hall UC Riverside 3:50.22
-- Brendan Mahoney Unattached DNF
-- Sam Evans New Mexico DNF

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elkana Rotich UTEP 3:44.41
2 Justice Chirchir UTEP 3:45.55
3 Robert Sorrell Oklahoma 3:46.62
4 Adam Henken North Caroli 3:47.03
5 Gregory Dame North Caroli 3:47.44
6 Tyler Valdes Stanford 3:47.96
7 Matt Walters Windsor ON 3:48.19
8 Kenny Krotzer Stanford 3:48.89
9 Drew Soucy Adams State 3:48.94
10 Matt Tebo Colorado 3:49.25
11 Ryan Valdes Stanford 3:54.49
-- Sean Brosnan Bowerman Ath DNF

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Wade Lamar 3:46.91
2 Jordan Locklear California 3:48.08
3 Josh Munsch Kansas 3:48.21
4 Nathan Strum UC Davis 3:48.41
5 Omar Doria Texas-Pan Am 3:48.57
6 Derek DeSantiago San Francisc 3:48.75
7 Olivier Bernard Fresno State 3:48.76
8 Alex Muntefering Oklahoma 3:49.43
9 Marco Bertolotti Stanford 3:49.58
10 Robbie Reid Santa Clara 3:53.55
11 Manny Mejia Chico State 3:55.45
12 Yermie Cohen Santa Monica TC 3:57.12

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaur Kivistik Unattached 3:51.18
2 Steve Garboden San Francisc 3:51.54
3 Dawson Vorderbruegge Cal St. Stan 3:51.59
4 Matt Hillenbrand Kentucky 3:51.93
5 Romain Rybicki Abilene Chri 3:53.61
6 Gustavo Mena San Francisc 3:54.04
7 Adam Kahleifeh Kentucky 3:55.72
8 William Mateker NBSV 4:00.60
9 Adam Thorne Stanford 4:01.18
10 Nick Cramer Unattached 4:02.78

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Billy Nelson Unattached 8:22.44
2 Kyle Alcorn Nike 8:23.27
3 Ben Bruce OTC 8:26.90
4 Mario Bazan Peru 8:29.18
5 Donald Cowart RMR 8:31.09
6 Derek Scott Puma 8:33.50
7 Alex Genest Speed River 8:33.85
8 John Ricardi Brooks Team 8:36.69
9 Steve Finley Oregon 8:36.98
10 Justin Tyner Air Force 8:37.54
11 Adu Dentamo Brooks Team 8:38.48
12 Joshua McAdams New Balance 8:39.01
13 David Adams Nebraska 8:40.31
14 Augustus maiyo Unattached 8:40.98
15 Jordan Fife Brooks Team 8:41.35
16 Hiroyoshi Umegae NTN 8:42.38
17 Joonas Harjamaki Finland 8:50.11
18 Gilbert Limo Texas Tech 8:54.01
19 Rob Mullett Unattached 9:00.38
20 Kyle Perry New Balance 9:13.30
21 Matthew Williams Air Force WC 9:14.78
-- Aoi Matsumoto Otsuka Pharm DNF

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Green Unattached 8:45.40
2 Luis Ibarra Nike Run LA 8:46.79
3 Jeroen D'Hoedt Golazo Sport 8:46.96
4 Cameron Bean Zap Fitness 8:47.25
5 Benjamin Johnson Stanford 8:48.46
6 John Sullivan Stanford 8:48.82
7 Ryan Brockerville Simon Fraser 8:49.39
8 Spenser Lynass Colorado St. 8:51.10
9 David Flynn Western Stat 8:52.19
10 Aric VanHalen Colorado 8:52.53
11 Brian Himelright North Caroli 8:52.58
12 Luis Orta Kentucky 8:52.62
13 Carl Dargitz Asics Aggie 8:53.31
14 Jared Bassett Portland 8:54.30
15 Lynn Reynolds Montana 8:54.53
16 David Brent In the Arena 8:57.45
17 Alex Willis New Mexico 8:59.84
18 Jake Keyser Colorado St. 9:00.76
19 Robert Menjo UTEP 9:00.99
20 Travis Edwards Stanford 9:04.65
21 Greg Bussing Kansas 9:05.29
22 Sean Stam New Mexico 9:09.12
23 Kevin McNab Unattached 9:18.95
-- Jeff See Saucony DNF

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Bethke Quiksilver 13:25.82
2 Elliott Heath Stanford 13:26.14
3 Thomas Farrell Oklahoma Sta 13:26.59
4 Diego Estrada Northern Ari 13:26.94
5 Mark Christie Unattached 13:28.21
6 Stephen Furst adidas Ralei 13:29.05
7 Chris Derrick Stanford 13:29.74
8 Alistair Cragg Adidas 13:30.21
9 Ryan Hill North Caroli 13:31.67
10 Joe Bosshard Colorado 13:34.57
11 Diego Alberto Borrego Mexico 13:36.69
12 Dan Huling Reebok 13:38.72
13 Kazuya Watanabe Unattached 13:38.90
14 Tiidrek Nurme Estonia 13:39.10
15 Jake Riley Stanford 13:39.49
16 George Alex Oklahoma 13:40.73
17 Alfred Kipchumba Portland 13:40.98
18 Aldo Saul Vega Mexico 13:43.16
19 Geoff Martinson Prince Georg 13:44.27
20 Yosef Ghebray Brooks Team 13:45.69
21 Scott Overall Adidas 13:48.83
22 Taylor Milne Speed River 14:01.96
23 Jeremy Johnson Brooks 14:03.68
-- Tom Kloos Unattached DNF
-- Michael Coe California DNF
-- Jonathan Pierce Unattached DNF

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillip Reid Asics Aggie 13:39.67
2 Kenyon Neuman Boulderrunni 13:40.22
3 Kevin Schwab Oklahoma 13:40.81
4 Luke Cragg Adams State 13:41.13
5 Andy Wacker Colorado 13:41.49
6 Jonathan Peterson Unattached 13:41.93
7 Trevor Dunbar Portland 13:42.53
8 Kevin Williams Oklahoma 13:44.58
9 Andrew Colley North Caroli 13:44.79
10 Dan Chenoweth Harvard 13:45.92
11 Miles Unterreiner Stanford 13:46.71
12 Bill Kogel Oklahoma 13:51.24
13 Jake Edwards Ohio State 13:55.53
14 Matthew Elliott Brooks 13:55.78
15 Wesley Rickman Florida Stat 13:59.32
16 Ricky Flynn Unattached 14:04.79
17 Christopher Clark Zap Fitness 14:07.52
18 Jordan Chipangama Northern Ari 14:13.44
19 Collin Jarvis Unattached 14:13.80
20 Tyler Pennel Western Stat 14:13.95
21 Tyler Rasmussen Western Stat 14:28.85
22 Takayuki Hamaguchi Unattached 14:37.05
-- David Bishop New Mexico DNF
-- Sean Brown Western Stat DNF

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ammar Moussa Unattached 14:05.79
2 Maxime Chevee California 14:09.40
3 Simon Stuetzel Queens (N.C. 14:13.33
4 Nick Atwood Montana Stat 14:14.30
5 Chase Caulkins Portland 14:19.54
6 Scott Dahlberg Boulder Runn 14:23.29
7 Don Wasinger Kansas 14:24.86
8 Barry Britt Idaho 14:25.25
9 Paul Zwama Fresno State 14:27.89
10 Ryan McNiff Adams State 14:28.42
11 Matthew Coloe Northern Ari 14:28.77
12 Patrick Campbell North Caroli 14:29.32
13 Nathan Sellers Adams State 14:31.36
14 Ben Zywicki Colorado Min 14:33.50
15 Jordan Welling Western Wash 14:34.30
16 Nick Caprario Kansas 14:35.61
17 Daniel Jackson Montana Stat 14:40.38
18 Brent Handa Chico State 14:49.00
19 Ross Proudfoot Guelph 14:50.32
20 Kari Karlsson California 14:51.18
21 Allen Pittman New Mexico 14:57.80
22 Will Marquardt San Francisc 15:01.65
-- Isaac Chavez Chico State DNF
-- Matthew Sonnenfeldt Unattached DNF

Event 21 Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bedan Karoki S&B 27:13.67
2 Robert Curtis Reebok 27:24.67
3 Ben St Lawrence Melbourne Tr 27:24.95
4 Chris Thompson OTC 27:27.36
5 Tim Nelson Nike/Kimbia 27:28.19
6 Matt Tegenkamp Nike/Kimbia 27:28.22
7 Stephen Sambu Arizona 27:28.64
8 Leonard Korir Iona 27:29.40
9 Kevin Chelimo OTC 27:30.50
10 Juan Luis Barrios nike - Mexic 27:30.68
11 Aron Rono Unattached 27:31.15
12 Bouabdellah Tahri Unattached 27:31.46
13 byron piedra ecuador 27:32.59
14 Tsuyoshi Ugachi Konica Minol 27:41.97
15 Juan Carlos Romero Mexico 27:51.49
16 Scott Bauhs Adidas 27:51.78
17 Ryan Vail Brooks 27:57.42
18 Aaron Braun adidas/McMil 27:57.88
19 Yuki Sato Nissin 27:59.60
20 Brian Olinger Reebok 28:07.52
21 Bobby Mack Unattached 28:11.00
22 Jorge Torres Reebok 28:12.25
23 Dylan Wykes Praire Inn H 28:12.82
24 Takayuki Matsumiya Konica Minol 28:14.43
25 Ben True In the Arena 28:16.65
26 Jacob Korir Riadha 28:24.26
27 Yoshinori Oda Toyotabw 28:24.59
28 Yusuke Takabayashi Toyotabw 28:24.84
29 Jason Hartmann Nike/Kimbia 28:26.59
30 Sean Quigley Puma/Kimbia 28:49.82
31 Kensuke Takezawa S&B 28:52.56
32 Yusuke Hasegawa S&B 28:54.55
-- Mark Matusak Unattached DNF
-- Chris Solinsky Nike/Kimbia DNF
-- Bolota Asmerom Saucony DNF

Event 22 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amos Sang Abilene Chri 28:20.35
2 Daisuke Shimizu Kanebo 28:20.98
3 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 28:23.89
4 Charlie Serranno ICR 28:24.33
5 Stephen Haas New Balance 28:24.53
6 Matti Oskari Räsänen Unattached 28:25.29
7 Julio Cesar Perez Mexico 28:25.29
8 Keith Gerrard New Mexico 28:27.03
9 Nick Arciniaga Adidas/McMil 28:29.71
10 Christo Landry Unattached 28:30.07
11 James Strang Unattached 28:31.15
12 Michael Fout Florida Stat 28:34.50
13 Tim Ritchie BAA 28:37.20
14 David Nightingale Unattached 28:39.39
15 Tomoyuki Morita Kanebo 28:40.05
16 Rory Fraser New Mexico 28:41.01
17 Ryan Sheehan Hansons-Broo 28:42.10
18 John Deivis Tello Zuñiga olimpica col 28:42.54
19 John Beattie Adidas 28:42.63
20 Matt Llano Richmond 28:43.30
21 Chris Rombough Team Usa Min 28:46.73
22 jimmy grabow ICR 28:47.34
23 Takaya Iwasaki Unattached 28:48.39
24 Ryo Matsumoto Unattached 28:48.97
25 teodoro vega Mexico 28:53.01
26 Carlos Trujillo Adidas 28:53.55
27 David Rooney McNeese Stat 28:54.86
28 Kevin Havel Stanford 28:56.57
29 Michael Crouch Queens (N.C. 28:58.72
30 Mohamud Ige Arizona 28:59.07
31 Jake Schmitt Bay Area Tra 28:59.85
32 Luke Meyer BAA 29:01.14
33 scott smith adidas/McMil 29:03.47
34 Brendan Gregg Stanford 29:11.90
35 Israel Erick Pérez Mexico 29:20.12
36 Marco Anzures McMillan Eli 29:29.22
37 Jussi Utriainen Nike 29:32.20
38 Jesse Cherry Zap Fitness 29:38.11
39 Matt Bond Adams State 29:39.68
40 Alexander Soderberg Iona 29:45.68
41 Amado Garcia guatemala 29:57.90
42 Brandon Birdsong Adams State 30:21.40
-- Nicholas Kipruto New Mexico DNF
-- Michael Skinner Asics DNF
-- Jordan Horn adidas/McMil DNF
-- Brian Medigovich Hansons Broo DNF

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.4
1 Andrew Blaser Idaho 14.50
2 Slater Powell Montana Stat 14.61
3 Aaron Burney California 14.68
4 Jamal Patterson Stanford 14.88
5 Michael Morrison California 14.92
6 Ikem Okwudiafor California 15.47
7 Corey Dysick Stanford 15.71
8 William Matthews Unattached 17.47

Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ed Wright Unattached 2.23m 7-03.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28
P P O P O XXO XO XXX
2 Hugo Cesar Ramirez Mexico 2.13m 6-11.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18
P P XO XXO O XXX
2 Brian Carmichael California J2.13m 6-11.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18
P P O O XO XXX
4 Nick Ridge California 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Nick Tam Texas Tech J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XO XXX
5 Jules Sharpe Stanford J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P XO P XXX
5 Mike Tracy California 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO O XXX
8 Asa Staven Montana Stat 1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XXX
8 Adam Hutter Montana Stat J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
XO XO XXX
10 Andrew Blaser Idaho 1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
O XXX

Event 29 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bob Biskupiak Montana Stat 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.20
XXO O XXX
2 Lucas Pope Idaho 4.95m 16-02.75
4.95 5.10
O XXX
3 Connor Landry California J4.95m 16-02.75
4.95 5.10
XO XXX
3 Corey Dysick Stanford J4.95m 16-02.75
4.95 5.10
XO XXX
5 Andrew Blaser Idaho J4.80m 15-09.00
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
O XO XXO XXX
5 Boston Spiva Texas Tech 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XXO XXX
7 Asa Staven Montana Stat 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
O XXX
7 Casey Roche Stanford J4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
XXO XXO XXX
-- Ryan Brown Western Wash NH
5.10
XXX

Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Remigius Roskosch Academy of A 7.32m -0.1 24-00.25
7.18m(0.3) 4.90m(-3.0) FOUL(1.5) 7.27m(NWI) 7.32m(-0.1) 7.19m(+0.0)
2 Delano Howell Stanford 7.23m 1.1 23-08.75
6.94m(3.0) 6.80m(-0.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.10m(1.9) FOUL(-0.2) 7.23m(1.1)
3 Adam Hutter Montana Stat 6.98m 0.8 22-11.00
6.71m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8) 6.80m(0.6) 6.89m(2.6) FOUL(1.1) 6.98m(0.8)
4 Taylor Kientzel-Means California 6.85m 2.9 22-05.75
6.55m(0.8) 6.53m(-0.8) FOUL 6.69m(2.1) 6.85m(2.9) FOUL(3.1)
5 Kevin Cardey Stanford 6.84m -0.6 22-05.25
6.68m(-0.9) FOUL(0.5) 6.84m(-0.6) FOUL(1.9) 6.67m(1.3) FOUL(1.3)
6 Colin Hester Stanford 6.60m 0.8 21-08.00
FOUL(2.4) 6.44m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 6.60m(0.8) 6.52m(NWI) FOUL(0.6)
7 Asa Staven Montana Stat 6.59m -1.9 21-07.50
6.05m(-1.0) 6.57m(-0.2) 6.40m(-0.6) 6.59m(-1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2)
8 James Jones Stanford 6.56m -0.8 21-06.25
6.56m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-0.5)
-- Chad Jones California FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.4)

Event 31 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nkosinza Balumbu Mizuno 16.64m 3.7 54-07.25
16.64m(3.7) 16.50m(-0.3) 16.37m(0.7) 16.33m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 16.00m(-0.5)
2 Michael johnson jr Unattached 15.52m -0.5 50-11.00
15.43m(-0.3) 15.52m(-0.5) 15.14m(1.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(0.5)
3 Taylor Kientzel-Means California 14.16m 1.4 46-05.50
FOUL(1.7) 14.16m(1.4) FOUL(1.4)
-- James Jones Stanford FOUL
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.5)
-- Chad Jones California FOUL
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.5)

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin Maric Unattached 63.18m 207-03
2 Geoffrey Tabor Stanford 57.14m 187-06
3 William Dawson Stanford 52.50m 172-03
4 Patrick Kowalsky California 49.31m 161-09
5 Carter Wells Stanford 48.60m 159-05
6 Trent Murphy Stanford 48.29m 158-05
7 Kyle Rothwell Idaho 45.60m 149-07
8 David Phillips Montana Stat 45.16m 148-02
9 Jeff Butler California 44.83m 147-01
10 Donavon Cunningham Idaho 43.58m 143-00
11 Michael Morrison California 39.14m 128-05
12 Kevin Kuechler California 34.88m 114-05
-- Jeremy Hines Stanford FOUL

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Mai US Army 73.74m 241-11
2 Nick Welihozkiy NorCal Throw 66.12m 216-11
3 Zach Hazen Unattached 63.09m 207-00
4 David Phillips Montana Stat 61.00m 200-01
5 Zechariah whittington Unattached 60.17m 197-05
6 William Dawson Stanford 59.44m 195-00
7 Carter Wells Stanford 58.26m 191-02
8 Cuauhtemoc Vallejo-Howar Cal St. Stan 57.24m 187-09
9 Scott Esparza Unattached 53.78m 176-05
10 Sean Wallace Stanford 52.05m 170-09
11 Trevor Gilreath Montana Stat 44.67m 146-07
-- Kyle Rothwell Idaho FOUL

Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Juan Jose Mendez Mexico 74.12m 243-02
74.12m FOUL FOUL
2 Robert Hintz Stanford 64.31m 211-00
64.24m x x 64.31m
3 Jason Flemmer Montana 63.65m 208-10
FOUL 63.65m
4 Justin Graff Montana 63.47m 208-03
FOUL 63.47m FOUL
5 Willie Sullivan Montana Stat 62.44m 204-10
FOUL 60.40m FOUL 62.44m
6 Aaron Konigsberg Stanford 59.14m 194-00
57.59m FOUL 59.14m
7 Brian Lopez Unattached 55.01m 180-06
54.93m FOUL 59.14m
8 Zach O'Rourke- Unattached 51.68m 169-07
x 51.68m FOUL

Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Geoffrey Tabor Stanford 17.75m 58-03.00
17.40m 17.60m 17.52m FOUL 17.75m FOUL
2 Eugenio Mannucci Idaho 17.51m 57-05.50
17.14m 17.51m 17.16m 17.22m FOUL FOUL
3 Patrick Kowalsky California 16.76m 55-00.00
FOUL 16.10m 16.76m 16.22m FOUL 16.45m
4 Morgan Norgaard Montana Stat 16.11m 52-10.25
FOUL 15.57m 16.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Trevor Gilreath Montana Stat 15.84m 51-11.75
14.91m 15.65m FOUL FOUL 15.84m FOUL
6 David Phillips Montana Stat 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m FOUL FOUL 15.11m FOUL FOUL
7 Kyle Rothwell Idaho 15.01m 49-03.00
14.40m 14.80m 14.71m FOUL 15.01m 14.83m
8 Jeremy Hines Stanford 14.40m 47-03.00
FOUL FOUL 14.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kevin Kuechler California 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL 11.18m FOUL 11.27m FOUL

Event 40 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.7
1 Cherrelle Garrett California 11.68
2 Kellie Schueler Stanford 11.91
3 Angelica Earls Nevada 11.92
4 Kayla Dixon California 11.93
5 Karlene Hurrel Idaho 12.25
6 Baylee Hearns Nevada 12.30
7 Deborah Amoah Nevada 12.42
8 Emani Truluck California 12.44

Event 41 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Carissa Levingston Stanford 23.67
2 Cherrelle Garrett California 23.86
3 Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford 24.01
4 Kayla Dixon California 24.25
5 Angelica Earls Nevada 24.29
6 Karlene Hurrel Idaho 24.81
7 Baylee Hearns Nevada 25.20
8 Emani Truluck California 25.21

Event 42 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hannah Farley Stanford 54.64
2 Nikki Klier Western Illi 56.23
3 Taylor Dewberry Stanford 56.61
4 Hayley Huxtable California 58.35

Event 43 Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christin Wurth-Thomas Unattached 2:00.72
2 Lemlem Bereket Ogbasilas Nac - Victor 2:01.75
3 Andrea Ferris Panama 2:02.55
4 Helen Crofts Simon Fraser 2:02.68
5 Gabriela Medina Mexico 2:02.83
6 Celia Taylor Coventry God 2:03.34
7 Jessica Smith Simon Fraser 2:05.44
8 Sara Vaughn Adidas 2:05.52
9 Cristina Guevara Mexico 2:05.58

Event 44 Women 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalja Piliusina Oklahoma Sta 2:03.91
2 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 2:04.31
3 Leanna MacLean Unattached 2:05.43
4 Melissa Bishop Windsor ON 2:06.01
5 Melanie Hardy Evo Track Cl 2:06.07
6 Justine Fedronic Stanford 2:06.46
7 Celia Peters Halifast 2:07.61
8 Caroline Jepleting Texas Tech 2:07.78
9 Renisha Robinson Unattached 2:09.25
10 Joy O'Hare Stanford 2:09.56
11 Charlotte Browning Unattached 2:12.14

Event 45 Women 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Violah Lagat Florida Stat 2:05.67
2 Raeleen Hunter Windsor ON 2:05.80
3 Cori Moore Portland 2:06.61
4 Natalie Crain Oklahoma 2:07.00
5 Kelsey Brown Oklahoma 2:07.17
6 Allison Peare Kentucky 2:07.36
7 Brianna Kane Simon Fraser 2:07.67
8 Stephanie Herrick Cptc New Bal 2:07.76

Event 46 Women 800 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corinne Christensen Kansas 2:09.81
2 Dijana Kojic elmejdoubi Bosnia 2:10.21
3 Sophie Curl San Francisc 2:10.22
4 Kitria Stewart UTEP 2:10.29
5 Ashley O'Brien San Francisc 2:11.10
6 Lindsey Butterworth Simon Fraser 2:12.15
7 April Montgomery NBSV 2:13.02
8 Sarah McCurdy Stanford 2:13.23
9 Sarah Sawatzky Simon Fraser 2:15.08

Event 47 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Follett Brooks 4:08.95
2 Malindi Elmore Unattached 4:09.71
3 Alice Schmidt Unattached 4:09.85
4 Lindsey De Grande Golazo Sport 4:10.19
5 Jordan Hasay Oregon 4:10.28
6 Morgan Uceny Adidas 4:10.34
7 Lea Wallace Sacramento S 4:11.31
8 Geena Gall OTC 4:12.23
9 Brenda Martinez New Balance 4:14.36
10 Hilary Stellingwerff Speed River 4:16.30
-- Stephanie Brown Arkansas DNF

Event 48 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Bonds adidas Ralei 4:13.91
2 Katrina Drennen Montana 4:15.34
3 Lauren Johnson Nike 4:15.38
4 Laura Januszewski Brooks 4:15.95
5 Amanda Winslow Florida Stat 4:16.20
6 Hannah Brooks Florida Stat 4:16.61
7 Bridget Franek OTC 4:18.13
8 Sofia Oberg California 4:20.06
9 Madeline Duhon Stanford 4:25.69
10 Mihaela Susa Oklahoma Sta 4:29.24
-- Corinne Christensen Kansas DNF

Event 49 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristen Gillespie Arkansas 4:17.45
2 Jessica Parry Florida Stat 4:17.95
3 Laura Carlyle Oregon State 4:18.73
4 Jillian Rosen Arkansas 4:20.01
5 Katie Cumming Colorado 4:20.93
6 Laura Thweatt Colorado 4:21.05
7 Samantha Learch Arkansas 4:23.22
8 Erin Mercer North Caroli 4:23.47
9 Kris Paaso NBSV 4:23.54
10 Camille Logan Colorado 4:23.66
11 Sara Treacy Unattached 4:24.57
12 Victoria Pennings Stanford 4:32.07
13 Lillian Greibesland North Caroli 4:42.60
-- Chelsea Reilly California DNF

Event 50 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paige Johnston Arkansas 4:22.66
2 Samantha Diaz Nevada 4:23.01
3 Kenyetta Iyevbele North Caroli 4:27.24
4 Molly Ferguson Oklahoma 4:27.45
5 Kara Lubieniecki Chico State 4:27.68
6 Alycia Cridebring UC Davis 4:28.97
7 Kristina Taylor UC Davis 4:30.01
8 Tiayonna Blackmon North Caroli 4:33.43
9 Staci Foster Colorado 4:34.48
10 Taylor Dutch California 4:34.74

Event 51 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keri Wood Arkansas 4:32.59
2 Anna Kalbrener Idaho 4:33.29
3 Rubye Elhard Cal St. Stan 4:33.98
4 Chelsea Lynes Western Illi 4:34.42
5 Julia Foster Albuquerque 4:34.55
6 Anna Eicholtz Chico State 4:35.59
7 Anais Belledant Abilene Chri 4:42.21
8 Sophia Ginez Stanford 4:45.20
9 Marina Ghabbour Cal St. Stan 5:13.89

Event 52 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Coburn Colorado 9:40.51
2 Sara Hall Asics 9:48.85
3 Beverly Ramos Unattached 9:50.10
4 Lisa Aguilera Nike 9:52.24
5 Rebeka Stowe Kansas 9:53.12
6 Lindsay Allen Adidas-McMil 9:53.44
7 Nicole Bush Unattached 9:58.94
8 Genevieve Lalonde Speed River 9:59.50
9 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 10:03.37
10 Claire Michel Oregon 10:04.65
11 Eva Krchova San Francisc 10:05.53
12 Lois Ricardi Keller Club Northwe 10:07.18
13 Lennie Waite TeamROGUE El 10:16.51
14 Dana Buchanan Speed River 10:17.80
15 Meredith MacGregor Speed River 10:20.32
16 Lydia Willemse Speed River 10:22.33
17 Erin Bedell Adidas-McMil 10:29.90
18 Stephanie Pancoast NBSV 10:32.23
-- Kara June TeamROGUE El DNF

Event 53 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kara DeWalt Montana 10:11.44
2 Allix Lee-Painter Oiselle 10:22.17
3 Cali George Arkansas 10:23.08
4 Caitlin Fitzgerald UC Davis 10:26.16
5 Nicole Peters Colorado St. 10:32.69
6 Sara Prieto Mexico 10:32.80
7 Heather Haug Montana Stat 10:34.73
8 Hillory Davis Western Stat 10:38.60
9 Stefanie Slekis Sun Elite TC 10:38.69
10 Chloe Susset Abilene Chri 10:39.07
11 Alex Darling New Mexico 10:39.79
12 Samantha Kearney UC Davis 10:42.04
13 Briana Martin Oklahoma 10:42.87
14 Taylor Bryson California 10:43.68
15 Kara McKenna North Caroli 10:51.38
16 Collier Lawrence Saucony/Tran 10:53.84
17 Natalie Hemphill Portland 11:03.29
18 Kaitlin Hanenburg Colorado St. 11:17.56
-- Megan Jackson Arkansas DNF

Event 54 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Sifuentes Saucony 15:27.84
2 Sandra Lopez Mexico 15:28.71
3 Angela Bizzarri Brooks 15:28.74
4 Julie Culley Asics/NYAC 15:29.14
5 Frances Koons New Balance 15:29.96
6 Mika Yoshikawa Panasonic 15:38.15
7 Erin Donohue Nike/Kimbia 15:41.78
8 Risper Kimaiyo UTEP 15:48.14
9 Ruth Senior New Mexico 15:48.29
10 lindsay sundell Unattached 15:49.55
11 Tara Erdmann Loyola Marym 15:50.20
12 Erin Nehus-Vergara Athletic Ann 15:52.34
13 Allie Kieffer Sun Elite 15:52.37
14 Rebecca Donaghue New Balance/ 15:53.42
15 Stephanie Pezzullo Sun Elite TC 15:54.38
16 Jamie Cheever Team Usa Min 15:56.77
17 Toni Salucci In the Arena 16:04.80
18 Hazel Murphy Unattached 16:17.78

Event 55 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Marcy Stanford 16:05.35
2 Jessica Engel Oklahoma 16:07.64
3 Lauren Kleppin Western Stat 16:11.72
4 kellyn Johnson Adidas-Mcmil 16:14.41
5 Kathy Kroeger Stanford 16:15.49
6 Alison Greggor California 16:16.86
7 Cally Macumber Kentucky 16:19.13
8 Jane Larson Club Northwe 16:21.06
9 Rowena Tam California 16:24.35
10 Miranda Walker Arkansas 16:24.39
11 Kate Niehaus Stanford 16:26.85
12 Rachel Cliff Speed River 16:34.93
13 Danielle Domenichelli Adidas-McMil 16:35.83
14 Ashley Hinther Nac - Victor 16:41.06
15 Kim Quinn Utah St. 16:55.41
16 Jaime Winslow Adidas-McMil 16:58.39
17 Cassie Mitchell Adams State 16:59.41
18 Tori Tyler Chico State 17:01.57
-- Tanya Zeferjahn Bowerman AC DNF

Event 56 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andie Cozzarelli North Caroli 16:36.96
2 Dana Morgan Portland 16:37.58
3 Hannah Kiser Idaho 16:40.36
4 Courtney Schultz New Mexico S 16:41.20
5 Camille Schultz New Mexico S 16:42.48
6 Nicole Bowler San Francisc 16:54.57
7 Krista Drechsler UC Davis 16:55.18
8 Elizabeth Anderson Vanderbilt 16:58.35
9 Jana Stolting San Francisc 16:59.25
10 Sarah Lyle Western Stat 17:04.29
11 Alia Gray Chico State 17:04.95
12 Vanessa Ortiz New Mexico 17:07.20
13 Dawn Charlier Nike 17:07.48
14 Delyth James New Mexico 17:11.01
15 Lyndy Davis Portland 17:13.88
16 Kara Windisch Kansas 17:14.15
17 Amanda Miller Kansas 17:15.24
18 Tessa Turcotte Kansas 17:25.07
19 Taylor Cloy Lamar 17:26.27
20 Kyra Kilwein Kansas 17:28.28
21 Lisa Lewis Unattached 17:28.63
22 Samantha Walkow Lamar 17:29.09
23 Maor Tiyouri San Francisc 17:30.12
24 Marit Tegelaar Portland 17:35.30
25 Michelle Guzman Texas Tech 17:40.29
26 Alyse Goldsmith Abilene Chri 17:43.88
27 Taylor Wendler Kentucky 17:46.61
28 Ashley Quintana Adams State 17:51.14
29 Alice Baker San Francisc 17:53.51
30 Caroline Mullen NBSV 18:01.75
-- Shawna Winnegar New Mexico DNF

Event 57 Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sally Kipyego OTC 30:38.35
2 Shalane Flanagan Nike/Kimbia 30:39.57
3 Kayoko Fukushi Wacoal 30:54.29
4 Lineth Chepkurui Nike/Kimbia 31:24.20
5 Molly Huddle Saucony 31:28.66
6 Kayo Sugihara Denso 31:34.35
7 Eloise Wellings Melbourne Tr 31:41.31
8 Jen Rhines Adidas 31:43.00
9 Alissa McKaig Zap Fitness 32:14.51
10 Yuko Shimizu Sekisui Chem 32:14.71
11 Megan Wright New Balance 32:40.40
12 Marisol Guadalupe Romero Mexico 32:45.05
13 Sonia Samuels Great Britai 32:57.23
14 Katherine Newberry NYAC 32:57.51
15 Miho Ihara Shikoku Elec 33:08.55
16 Dulce Ma. Rodriguez Padilla's TE 33:20.15
17 Natalie Gray New Mexico 33:20.31
18 Kumi Ogura Shikoku Elec 33:37.89
-- Kim Conley Unattached DNF
-- Sara Vaughn Adidas DNF

Event 58 Women 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meghan Armstrong Team Usa Min 32:59.11
2 Addie Bracy Carrboro Ath 33:08.39
3 Cassie Slade Boulder Runn 33:10.04
4 Annie Bersagel NBSV 33:14.01
5 Alisha Williams Boulder Runn 33:17.46
6 Kathya Garcia UTEP 33:18.61
7 Zoila Gomez Unattached 33:20.67
8 Jeannette Faber BAA 33:22.84
9 Kristina Vegh Sun Elite 33:29.00
10 Nicole Feest Boulder Runn 33:29.86
11 Sarah Porter Western Wash 33:48.12
12 Kara Storage Infinite Run 34:03.03
13 Kristen McGlynn Adams State 34:03.53
14 Teresa McWalters Unattached 34:07.49
15 Kaitlin Gregg NBSV 34:11.09
16 Erin Dromgoole Unattached 34:30.42
17 Maria Elena Calle Unattached 34:46.03
18 Courtney Laurie Guelph 34:47.37
19 Tara Storage Infinite Run 35:37.21
20 Reilly Kiernan Nyac 36:13.72
-- Nicole Mericle Rice DNF
-- Nicky Archer Unattached DNF

Event 59 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Kori Carter Stanford 13.12
2 Vashti Thomas U Knight TC 13.20
3 Meia Tezeno Unattached 13.54
4 Katie Nelms Stanford 13.57
5 Sirena Williams Unattached 13.62
6 Kaymarie Jones Adams State 13.67
7 Gina Deckard Nevada 14.35
Section 2 Wind: 1.2
1 Katie Niemeir Montana Stat 14.14
2 Aimee Rodgers Chico State 14.31
3 Karynn Dunn Stanford 14.33
4 Dantia Hudson California 14.87
5 Andrea Abrahms Simon Fraser 14.92
6 Sarah Nichols Nevada 15.45

Event 60 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Liga Velvere Idaho 59.60
2 Kaymarie Jones Adams State 60.68
3 Karla Guadalupe Dueñas Mexico 60.76
4 Traci Boss Coquitlam Ch 61.83
5 Christina Smith Nevada 64.31
6 Kelly Clancey Chico State 64.53
7 Katie Niemeir Montana Stat 65.61
8 Shannon Forbes California 66.90
9 Laureina Toler California 68.05

Event 63 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kristen Meister California 1.86m 6-01.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.88
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Becky Christensen Riadha 1.81m 5-11.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P P P O O XXX
3 Romary Rifka Mexico 1.76m 5-09.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P P P O O XXX
4 Elaine Patten Stanford 1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P O O O XXX
4 Gianna Fernandez California 1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P O O O XXX
4 Kristin Rimbach California J1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
O O O XO XXX
7 Kara Bennett Stanford J1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O XO XXO XXX
7 Julianne Conrad Chico State 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O O XXX
9 Jessica Greany Montana Stat 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XXX
9 Cortney Beasley Nevada 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XXX
11 Natalie Hoage California 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
11 Karynn Dunn Stanford J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
-- Adrienne Johnson Stanford NH
1.56 1.61
P XPP

Event 64 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katerina Stefanidi Stanford 4.35m 14-03.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
P P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Shade Weygandt Texas Tech 4.15m 13-07.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Ellie McCardwell Stanford 4.05m 13-03.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Stacey Irvine Montana Stat J3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
P P XO O XXX
4 Elizabeth Norvell Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
P P P O XXX
4 Theresa Raub California J3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
P P O XO XXX
7 Claire Hawkins Stanford 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO O XXX
7 Alicia Echaverria Nevada J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P O XXO XXX
9 Nicole Larson California 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
9 Caitlin Owen Nevada 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
-- Casey Gray Nevada NH
3.40
XXX

Event 65 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 malaina payton Unattached 6.40m 1.0 21-00.00
5.93m(1.9) 5.87m(-0.8) 6.31m(1.4) 5.97m(-0.2) 6.09m(+0.0) 6.40m(1.0)
2 Arantxa King Unattached 6.30m 2.9 20-08.00
6.06m(0.6) FOUL(-1.5) 6.30m(2.9) 6.08m(-0.6) 6.25m(1.4) 6.05m(-0.9)
3 Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford 6.19m -0.8 20-03.75
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.5) 6.19m(-0.8) FOUL(2.5) 5.83m(0.3) FOUL(-0.8)
4 Whitney Liehr Stanford 5.98m 0.9 19-07.50
FOUL(3.8) FOUL(-2.3) 5.94m(-0.6) FOUL(2.1) PASS 5.98m(0.9)
5 Deborah Amoah Nevada 5.80m 2.4 19-00.50
5.46m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL 5.52m(0.8) 5.80m(2.4) 5.50m(0.6)
6 Robyn Hunte California 5.58m -0.4 18-03.75
5.58m(-0.4) 5.41m(1.0) 5.33m(-1.6) 5.11m(2.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1)
7 Diepiriye Iworima Simon Fraser 5.57m 1.5 18-03.25
FOUL(-0.1) 5.27m(-0.4) 5.57m(1.5) 4.15m(2.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.5)
7 Meia Tezeno Unattached 5.57m 1.3 18-03.25
FOUL(-0.6) 5.57m(1.3) 5.26m(1.6) 5.38m(1.2) 5.57m(0.9) FOUL(-0.3)
9 Sarah McGree Montana Stat 5.43m 3.2 17-09.75
5.23m(1.3) 5.16m(-0.8) 5.28m(-0.9) 5.19m(1.3) 5.21m(0.4) 5.43m(3.2)
10 Mercedes Rhode Simon Fraser 5.27m 1.7 17-03.50
FOUL(-0.8) 5.00m(1.2) 5.27m(1.7)
11 April Cook-Mackenzie Simon Fraser 5.16m 1.7 16-11.25
5.05m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.8) 5.16m(1.7)
-- Charlotte Crombeen Simon Fraser FOUL
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(1.3)

Event 66 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ivonne Rangel Mexico 12.47m 0.5 40-11.00
12.33m(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 12.36m(-0.7) 12.32m(-0.5) FOUL(3.4) 12.47m(0.5)
2 Charlotte Crombeen Simon Fraser J11.18m 1.5 36-08.25
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.5) 10.72m(-2.0) 10.92m(-1.0) 11.18m(1.5)
2 Gianna Tinetti California 11.18m +0.0 36-08.25
10.81m(0.2) 11.18m(+0.0) 11.05m(0.7) 10.90m(1.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)
4 Diepiriye Iworima Simon Fraser 11.09m 1.3 36-04.75
10.97m(-0.3) FOUL(1.7) 11.09m(1.3) 10.88m(2.6) 11.04m(0.3) 10.65m(1.2)

Event 67 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Hearn Unattached 52.18m 171-02
2 Kimberley Gleeson Unattached 50.24m 164-10
3 Kristine Leonard Idaho 47.69m 156-05
4 Jade Richardson Simon Fraser 46.53m 152-08
5 Kendall Morris California 44.93m 147-05
6 Lena Suek Montana Stat 44.11m 144-09
7 Kirstin Lee Montana Stat 44.01m 144-05
8 Chioma Amaechi California 42.96m 140-11
9 Clinay Cameron California 38.82m 127-04

Event 68 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Murphy Montana Stat 58.96m 193-05
x x x FOUL
2 Gabby Midles Idaho 57.80m 189-07
3 Chioma Amaechi California 57.65m 189-02
x x x FOUL FOUL
4 Linda Oseso California 54.33m 178-03
x FOUL FOUL
5 Kiely Smith California 54.04m 177-03
x x x FOUL
6 Sarah Nutsch Idaho 54.02m 177-03
x x x FOUL
7 Ashley Hearn Unattached 53.31m 174-11
x x FOUL
8 Kirstin Lee Montana Stat 41.65m 136-08
FOUL
9 Clinay Cameron California 37.00m 121-05
x x x FOUL

Event 69 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eda Karesin Stanford 51.32m 168-04
47.37m 51.32m FOUL
2 Marissa Hammond Nevada 45.29m 148-07
40.60m 45.29m
3 Sabine Kopplin Nevada 43.53m 142-10
x 41.17m 43.53m
4 Monika Gruszecki Western Wash 43.40m 142-05
43.20m 43.40m FOUL
5 Hannah Counter Montana Stat 39.10m 128-03
FOUL 37.90m 39.10m
6 Kara Bennett Stanford 38.58m 126-07
38.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Sarah Nichols Nevada 38.45m 126-02
x x 35.89m 38.45m
-- Elizabeth Minoofar Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 70 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jill Camerena-Williams Nyac/Nike 18.91m 62-00.50
18.65m FOUL 18.80m 18.91m 18.91m 18.71m
2 Kristin Heaston Nike 17.04m 55-11.00
16.77m 17.04m FOUL 16.75m 17.00m FOUL
3 Chioma Amaechi California 15.12m 49-07.25
13.04m 15.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Linda Oseso California 14.02m 46-00.00
FOUL 13.35m 13.22m 14.02m FOUL FOUL
5 Kristine Leonard Idaho 13.84m 45-05.00
12.32m 13.84m 13.32m 13.81m FOUL 13.26m
6 Alyssa Wisdom Stanford 13.70m 44-11.50
13.18m 13.70m FOUL FOUL 13.40m 13.43m
7 Ashley Webster Chico State 13.66m 44-09.75
13.30m 13.03m 13.26m 13.66m FOUL FOUL
8 Amanda Murphy Montana Stat 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL 13.32m FOUL 12.96m FOUL 13.07m
9 Karynn Dunn Stanford 10.46m 34-04.00
10.42m 10.46m 10.15m 10.17m 9.30m 9.67m