LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL

back to results

Apr. 16, 2011

LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL
LAKE ODESSA, MI
Provided by Playmakers




LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL AT LAKE ODESSA 4/16/11 OUTDOOR

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1 Mason 594.50 4 Ionia 421.50

2 Lakewood 466.00 5 Belding 418.00

3 Lansing Catholic 445.00 6 Stanton Central Montcalm 306.00



BOYS EVENT RESULTS

3200 METER RELAY 1 Lansing Catholic (A) 8:15.176

(Louis Savona(12),Jimmy Hicks(11),Zachary Zingsheim(11),Austin Winter(11))

2 Ionia (A) 8:20.781

(Don Blight(12),Brandon Winter(10),Connor Montgomery(11),Nick Wharry(11))

3 Mason (A) 8:26.215

(Nathan Jones(9) ,John Geer(12),Alex Whitmer(10),Joe Cecil(11))

4 Lakewood (A) 9:29.001

(Spencer Palmer(9) ,Daniel Sauers(9) ,Traviss Wilkerson(9) ,Tucker Seese(12))

5 Belding (A) 9:50.217

(Darrick Arnold(10),Trevor Curtis(9) ,Hunter Brown(12),Hannes Malcha(10))

6 Central Montcalm (A) 10:04.072

(Caden King(10),Chase Sutherland(11),Michael Rolfe(10),Tyler Barnes(10))





110 METER HURDLES 1 Sean Wren(12) Mason 15.33

2 Tommy White(11) Ionia 16.57

3 Scott Foote(11) Belding 17.03

4 Cody Lindemulder(12) Lakewood 17.04

5 Jacob Braman(12) Central Montcalm 17.77

6 Grant Rasmussen(11) Mason 17.78

6 Nick Carl(9) Mason 17.78

8 Jeffrey Koelsch(10) Ionia 17.90

9 Brandon Phillips(11) Lakewood 18.25

10 Clarence Sanderson(10)Lakewood 19.15

11 Andrew Swider(9) Belding 19.45

12 Telson Jones(9) Belding 19.88

13 Tyler Barnes(10) Central Montcalm 21.28





100 METER DASH 1 Ben Hinamanu(12) Mason 11.24

2 Brendan Zuver(10) Belding 11.77

3 Trey Hornberger(12) Mason 11.86

4 Tim Conn(12) Mason 11.89

5 Micah Weatherwax(11) Lakewood 11.94

6 Dan Liesman(11) Lansing Catholic 12.18

7 Gage Patton(10) Ionia 12.19

8 Tyler Walch(12) Ionia 12.22

9 Ryan Emmons(12) Central Montcalm 12.33

10 Peter Murray(11) Lansing Catholic 12.56

11 Garrett Morris(11) Central Montcalm 12.59

12 Darren Eaton(12) Lakewood 12.61

13 Gil Corder(12) Belding 12.73

14 Max Hayden(9) Lansing Catholic 12.90

15 Kyler Johnson(11) Ionia 13.00

16 Jan Vindes(12) Belding 13.02

17 Cameron Doane(9) Lakewood 13.23





800 METER RELAY 1 Lansing Catholic (A) 1:31.37

(Matt Macksood(11),Zachary Zingsheim(11),Aaron Wilson(12),Cedric Lee(11))

2 Belding (A) 1:34.74

(Ray Bordeaux(12),Scott Foote(11),Colin Brock(12),Brendan Zuver(10))

3 Lakewood (A) 1:38.81

(Micah Weatherwax(11),Darren Eaton(12),Cody Collins(11),Wes Cramer(12))

4 Central Montcalm (A) 1:38.88

(Jacob Braman(12),Tyler Helms(11),Ryan Emmons(12),Brendan O'Brien(12))

5 Mason (A) 1:39.35

(Tim Conn(12),Trey Hornberger(12),Ian Way(12),Ben Hinamanu(12))

6 Ionia (A) 1:42.52

(Jeffrey Koelsch(10),Kyler Johnson(11),Collin Blundell(9) ,Makiah Miller(9) )





1600 METER RUN 1 Austin Winter(11) Lansing Catholic 4:40.757

2 Connor Montgomery(11) Ionia 4:41.591

3 Jacob Hanson(9) Mason 4:51.324

4 Brandon Winter(10) Ionia 4:51.801

5 Chris Gardner(12) Mason 4:52.244

6 Tucker Seese(12) Lakewood 4:54.285

7 Joe Marrah(11) Lansing Catholic 4:55.465

8 Brice Brown(10) Ionia 4:55.887

9 Colton Klapko(11) Belding 4:58.096

10 Alex Whitmer(10) Mason 5:00.162

11 Ben Rentz(9) Lansing Catholic 5:09.619

12 Mitchell Jenks(10) Belding 5:15.422

13 Derek Nichoson(12) Belding 5:22.345

14 Caden King(10) Central Montcalm 5:28.864

15 Daniel Sauers(9) Lakewood 5:37.367

16 Traviss Wilkerson(9) Lakewood 5:38.959

17 Michael Rolfe(10) Central Montcalm 5:44.721

18 Aaron Daggett(9) Central Montcalm 5:51.885





400 METER RELAY 1 Lansing Catholic (A) 45.23

(Dan Liesman(11),Max Hayden(9) ,Matt Macksood(11),Cedric Lee(11))

2 Mason (A) 45.60

(Trey Hornberger(12),Ben Hinamanu(12),Zack Pitman(11),Tim Conn(12))

3 Belding (A) 46.07

(Scott Foote(11),Brendan Zuver(10),Colin Brock(12),Gil Corder(12))

4 Lakewood (A) 46.37

(Cody Collins(11),Wes Cramer(12),Darren Eaton(12),Micah Weatherwax(11))

5 Central Montcalm (A) 47.60

(Ryan Emmons(12),Tyler Helms(11),Vernon Adams(12),Montana Bupp(99))

6 Ionia (A) 48.00

(Kyler Johnson(11),Tyler Walch(12),Tommy White(11),Gage Patton(10))





400 METER DASH 1 Ray Bordeaux(12) Belding 51.81

2 Louis Savona(12) Lansing Catholic 52.41

3 Greg Rybinin(12) Lansing Catholic 53.94

4 Nate Eggleston(10) Lansing Catholic 54.15

5 Nick Wharry(11) Ionia 55.22

6 Cody Collins(11) Lakewood 56.02

7 Don Blight(12) Ionia 57.35

8 Brendan Sutherland(10)Belding 57.75

9 Brendan O'Brien(12) Central Montcalm 58.49

10 Tyler Helms(11) Central Montcalm 59.05

11 Cameron Doane(9) Lakewood 59.84

12 Aaron Gray Mason 1:00.29

13 Aaron Senters(9) Lakewood 1:01.92

14 Brandon Isaacs(10) Belding 1:01.99

15 Makiah Miller(9) Ionia 1:02.69

16 christan thorton Mason 1:03.62

17 Chase Sutherland(11) Central Montcalm 1:04.59





300 METER HURDLES 1 Sean Wren(12) Mason 39.94

2 Connor Caporale(11) Lansing Catholic 42.24

3 Jake Braman(12) Central Montcalm 42.90

4 Colin Brock(12) Belding 43.24

5 Tommy White(11) Ionia 44.11

6 Scott Foote(11) Belding 45.28

7 Cody Lindemulder(12) Lakewood 46.01

8 Grant Rasmussen(11) Mason 46.51

9 Nick Carl(9) Mason 47.18

10 Brandon Phillips(11) Lakewood 47.21

11 Telson Jones(9) Belding 47.51

12 Jeffrey Koelsch(10) Ionia 48.34

13 David Bibbler(9) Lakewood 50.85

14 Tyler Barnes(10) Central Montcalm 52.24





800 METER RUN 1 Nick Wharry(11) Ionia 2:01.117

2 Zachary Zingsheim(11) Lansing Catholic 2:01.426

3 John Geer(12) Mason 2:02.279

4 Austin Winter(11) Lansing Catholic 2:03.566

5 Nathan Jones(9) Mason 2:08.457

6 Don Blight(12) Ionia 2:11.247

7 Spencer Palmer(9) Lakewood 2:15.904

8 Brandon Piggott(11) Ionia 2:18.387

9 Paul Piosak(9) Mason 2:19.186

10 Joe Marrah(11) Lansing Catholic 2:21.798

11 Mitchell Jenks(10) Belding 2:24.129

12 Hannes Malcha(10) Belding 2:24.542

13 Caden King(10) Central Montcalm 2:25.236

14 Derek Nichoson(12) Belding 2:25.838

15 Traviss Wilkerson(9) Lakewood 2:29.347

16 Daniel Sauers(9) Lakewood 2:30.749

17 Chase Sutherland(11) Central Montcalm 2:38.762

18 Aaron Daggett(9) Central Montcalm 2:50.195





200 METER DASH 1 Ben Hinamanu(12) Mason 23.52

2 Aaron Wilson(12) Lansing Catholic 23.567

3 Connor Caporale(11) Lansing Catholic 24.001

4 Tyler Walch(12) Ionia 24.268

5 Micah Weatherwax(11) Lakewood 24.401

6 Vernon Adams(12) Central Montcalm 25.656

7 Grant Rasmussen(11) Mason 25.931

8 Jake Waldron(10) Lakewood 25.998

9 Kyler Johnson(11) Ionia 26.156

10 Sean Heffron(12) Belding 26.19

11 Montana Bupp(99) Central Montcalm 26.432

12 Jan Vindes(12) Belding 26.433

13 Cameron Doane(9) Lakewood 26.632

14 Seth Anderson(99) Central Montcalm 26.824

15 Nick Carl(9) Mason 27.233

16 Collin Blundell(9) Ionia 27.858





3200 METER RUN 1 Tanner Hinkle(10) Mason 9:46.279

2 Connor Montgomery(11) Ionia 10:01.534

3 Mason VanDyke(9) Mason 10:04.995

4 Jimmy Hicks(11) Lansing Catholic 10:33.871

5 Tucker Seese(12) Lakewood 10:35.52

6 Brandon Winter(10) Ionia 10:36.852

7 Ruben Cardenas(11) Ionia 10:41.844

8 Colton Klapko(11) Belding 11:08.21

9 Tom Stewart(11) Lansing Catholic 11:26.316

10 Darrick Arnold(10) Belding 11:47.72

11 Nick Kelsey(9) Lansing Catholic 11:49.81

12 Hunter Brown(12) Belding 11:55.923

13 christan thorton Mason 12:10.984

14 Nolan Stoepker(10) Lakewood 12:29.34

15 J Patrick(10) Lakewood 12:45.45

16 Michael Rolfe(10) Central Montcalm 13:02.88

17 Aaron Daggett(9) Central Montcalm 13:03.816





1600 METER RELAY 1 Lansing Catholic (A) 3:32.163

(Zachary Zingsheim(11),Matt Macksood(11),Louis Savona(12),Aaron Wilson(12))

2 Mason (A) 3:34.909

(Nathan Jones(9) ,John Geer(12),Sean Wren(12),Alex Whitmer(10))

3 Belding (A) 3:39.676

(Ray Bordeaux(12),Colin Brock(12),Brendan Zuver(10),Brendan Sutherland(10))

4 Ionia (A) 3:47.607

(Don Blight(12),Brandon Winter(10),Nick Wharry(11),Tommy White(11))

5 Central Montcalm (A) 4:00.369

(Tyler Helms(11),Vernon Adams(12),Brendan O'Brien(12),Jacob Braman(12))

6 Lakewood (A) 4:08.962

(Spencer Palmer(9) ,Brandon Phillips(11),Cameron Doane(9) ,Nate Kauffman(9) )





DISCUS 1 Cody Lindemulder(12) Lakewood 136'08.00"

2 Wes Cramer(12) Lakewood 129'01.00"

3 Andy Deschaine(12) Ionia 126'06.00"

4 Nathan Bryans(12) Lakewood 123'11.00"

5 Luke Shunk(11) Mason 122'02.00"

6 Nathan Rice(11) Mason 114'00.00"

7 Hans Hotlzsd(99) Central Montcalm 112'01.50"

8 Sean Heffron(12) Belding 105'02.50"

9 Judah Weeks(12) Belding 104'08.00"

10 Garrett Morris(11) Central Montcalm 104'00.00"

11 Zack Pitman(11) Mason 103'04.00"

12 Bryce Rozelle(12) Ionia 102'07.50"

13 Brandon Antes(11) Central Montcalm 100'04.00"

14 Jake Jones(10) Belding 100'03.00"

15 James Snarski(10) Ionia 98'04.00"

16 James Richardson(10) Lansing Catholic 95'01.50"

17 Dan Liesman(11) Lansing Catholic 94'00.00"

18 Robbie Maudrie(9) Lansing Catholic 74'08.00"





SHOT PUT 1 Wes Cramer(12) Lakewood 46'11.00"

2 Nathan Bryans(12) Lakewood 42'10.50"

3 Nathan Rice(11) Mason 42'05.00"

4 Dan Liesman(11) Lansing Catholic 42'00.00"

5 Bryce Rozelle(12) Ionia 41'02.00"

6 Andy Deschaine(12) Ionia 40'06.50"

7 Brandon Antes(11) Central Montcalm 39'04.50"

8 Luke Shunk(11) Mason 38'10.50"

9 Sam Brown(12) Lakewood 38'08.50"

10 Hans Hotlzsd(99) Central Montcalm 38'08.00"

11 Garrett Morris(11) Central Montcalm 38'05.50"

12 Gil Corder(12) Belding 36'09.50"

13 James Snarski(10) Ionia 35'11.50"

14 Cameron Hass(11) Mason 35'05.75"

15 Jake Jones(10) Belding 34'03.50"

16 Judah Weeks(12) Belding 33'06.50"

17 Ryan Shannon(10) Lansing Catholic 32'05.00"

18 James Richardson(10) Lansing Catholic 31'00.50"





HIGH JUMP 1 Ian Way(12) Mason 6'00.10"

2 Cody Lindemulder(12) Lakewood 6'00.00"

3 Quintin Way(10) Mason 5'08.30"

4 Joe Marrah(11) Lansing Catholic 5'08.20"

5 Brendan O'Brien(12) Central Montcalm 5'08.10"

6 Mike Carr(10) Lakewood 5'08.00"

7 Gil Corder(12) Belding 5'06.10"

7 Brendan Sutherland(10)Belding 5'06.10"

9 Nathan Bryans(12) Lakewood 5'06.00"

10 Tommy White(11) Ionia 5'04.00"

10 Nathan Rice(11) Mason 5'04.00"

12 Telson Jones(9) Belding 5'02.00"





POLE VAULT 1 Sean Wren(12) Mason 13'00.20"

2 Trey Hornberger(12) Mason 13'00.10"

3 Vernon Adams(12) Central Montcalm 12'00.00"

4 Tim Conn(12) Mason 11'06.00"

5 Darren Eaton(12) Lakewood 10'00.20"

6 Cody Collins(11) Lakewood 10'00.10"

7 William Gross(12) Lakewood 10'00.00"

8 Tye Wittenbach(9) Belding 8'00.10"

8 Andrew Swider(9) Belding 8'00.10"

8 David Michalak(9) Belding 8'00.10"

11 Dakota James(99) Central Montcalm 8'00.00"

11 James Fancett(99) Central Montcalm 8'00.00"





LONG JUMP 1 Ian Way(12) Mason 19'11.00"

2 Ben Hinamanu(12) Mason 18'08.00"

3 Connor Caporale(11) Lansing Catholic 18'02.50"

4 Ryan Emmons(12) Central Montcalm 17'05.00"

5 Seth Anderson(99) Central Montcalm 17'04.00"

6 Gage Patton(10) Ionia 17'02.00"

7 Nathan Bryans(12) Lakewood 17'01.50"

8 Kyler Johnson(11) Ionia 16'11.00"

9 Nathan Jones(9) Mason 16'08.00"

10 Bronson Russell(9) Lansing Catholic 16'06.00"

11 Makiah Miller(9) Ionia 16'05.00"

12 Telson Jones(9) Belding 16'02.50"

13 William Gross(12) Lakewood 16'00.00"

14 Sean Heffron(12) Belding 15'09.50"

15 Nate Kauffman(9) Lakewood 15'09.50"

16 Brandon Isaacs(10) Belding 12'08.00"

17 Chase Sutherland(11) Central Montcalm NF





LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL AT LAKE ODESSA 4/16/11 OUTDOOR

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1 Ionia 566.50 4 Lansing Catholic 456.50

2 Mason 526.00 5 Stanton Central Montcalm 345.50

3 Lakewood 474.50 6 Belding 235.00



GIRLS EVENT RESULTS

3200 METER RELAY 1 Ionia (A) 10:29.131

(Amanda Brewer(12),Alison Bauer(12),Kendall Alcala(9) ,Morgan Miller(9) )

2 Lansing Catholic (A) 10:32.40

(Emma Frost(10),Annie Fata(10),Angelina Minniti(10),Catherine Swiderski(11) )

3 Mason (A) 10:57.442

(Hannah Dowdy(10),Abbey Soule(9) ,Ashley Yallup(12),Cassidy Hass(10))

4 Central Montcalm (A) 12:00.997

(Lauren Hoisington(12),Rebecca Mezquitic(12),Ann Karwoski(99),Amelia Hudson(12))

5 Lakewood (A) 12:06.714

(Kacey McCarren(10),Lora Lee Burrus(10),Megan Hokanson(10),Kelly Hynes(12))





100 METER HURDLES 1 Taylor Bovee(9) Ionia 17.11

2 Ellie Reynolds(10) Lakewood 17.12

3 Abi Combs(12) Mason 17.82

4 Taylor Thie(12) Mason 17.84

5 Taylor Barger(11) Belding 18.54

6 LaShae Wright(10) Central Montcalm 18.66

7 Jasmin Wyatt(12) Central Montcalm 19.09

8 Hunter Puma(12) Lansing Catholic 19.19

9 Samantha Parker(10) Belding 19.31

10 Zoe Caltrider(11) Mason 19.83

11 Clare Brennan(11) Lansing Catholic 19.84

12 Mercedes Settlemyre(11)Belding 19.92

13 Rachael Blackmer(9) Ionia 20.06

14 Emily Lemmer(11) Lansing Catholic 21.06

15 Hannah DeJong(11) Lakewood 21.22

16 Cassidy Curtis(10) Lakewood 21.46

17 Savanah Case(99) Central Montcalm 21.82





100 METER DASH 1 Brianna Wiles(12) Ionia 13.82

2 Cimone Diggs(12) Mason 13.893

3 Madison McLean(10) Lakewood 13.899

4 Ellen Barker(12) Mason 13.90

5 Rhiannon Bowen(11) Belding 13.95

6 Alexis Kosten(11) Lakewood 13.96

7 Tessa Hergenrader(9) Lakewood 14.182

8 Mya Barnwell(12) Central Montcalm 14.29

9 Hannah Sailar(11) Lansing Catholic 14.36

10 Ashley Story(12) Central Montcalm 14.53

11 Chelsey Lazarus(10) Ionia 14.56

12 Clare Brennan(11) Lansing Catholic 14.66

13 Mona Hinamanu(10) Mason 14.73

14 Savannah DeWeese(10) Lansing Catholic 15.11

15 Cierra Sutherland(11) Central Montcalm 15.71

16 Ashley Ross(9) Belding 16.05





800 METER RELAY 1 Lansing Catholic (A) 1:52.83

(MaryAlice Fata(12),Erin Fields(9) ,Angelina Minniti(10),Jamie Holtham(11))

2 Lakewood (A) 1:55.70

(Madison McLean(10),Ellie Reynolds(10),Lindsey Tooker(9) ,Mycah Ridder(9) )

3 Ionia (A) 1:56.70

(Danielle Magley(10),Michaela Lewis(9) ,Destiny Daniels(10),Heather Ferris(10))

4 Mason (A) 1:56.76

(Abi Combs(12),Mona Hinamanu(10),Ellen Barker(12),Jessica Engle(12))

5 Central Montcalm (A) 2:00.50

(Mya Barnwell(12),LaShae Wright(10),Keristin Everingham(10) ,Ashley Story(12))

6 Belding (A) 2:01.17

(Taylor Barger(11),Brooke Denham(12),Corynne LeBel(12),Samantha Parker(10))





1600 METER RUN 1 Emma Frost(10) Lansing Catholic 5:27.967

2 Amanda Brewer(12) Ionia 5:39.353

3 Abbey Soule(9) Mason 5:48.729

4 Jenna Koelsch(9) Ionia 5:55.08

5 Morgan Miller(9) Ionia 6:04.131

6 Catherine Swiderski(11Lansing Catholic 6:05.308

7 nadia riggs Mason 6:07.639

8 Kerisa Arnold(12) Belding 6:14.829

9 Lorraine Benson(11) Mason 6:27.883

10 Tristin Miller(12) Belding 6:31.37

11 Ann Karwoski(99) Central Montcalm 6:49.241

12 Rebecca Mezquitic(12) Central Montcalm 6:51.302

13 Kelly Hynes(12) Lakewood 6:56.268

14 Maria Patrick(12) Lakewood 7:02.543

15 Amelia Hudson(12) Central Montcalm 7:03.837

16 Ivey Campbell(9) Belding 7:27.386

17 Cheyenne Smith(11) Lakewood 7:46.325





400 METER RELAY 1 Ionia (A) 53.20

(Brianna Wiles(12),Chelsey Lazarus(10),Destiny Daniels(10),Taylor Bovee(9) )

2 Mason (A) 53.26

(Cimone Diggs(12),Ellen Barker(12),Mona Hinamanu(10),Jessica Engle(12))

3 Lakewood (A) 53.90

(Madison McLean(10),Cassidy Curtis(10),Tessa Hergenrader(9) ,Ellie Reynolds(10))

4 Lansing Catholic (A) 54.03

(MaryAlice Fata(12),Erin Fields(9) ,Jamie Holtham(11),Hannah Sailar(11))

5 Central Montcalm (A) 55.60

(Mya Barnwell(12),LaShae Wright(10),Cierra Sutherland(11),Ashley Story(12))

6 Belding (A) 1:00.91

(Samantha Parker(10),Ivey Campbell(9) ,Mercedes Settlemyre(11),Ashley Ross(9) )





400 METER DASH 1 Jamie Holtham(11) Lansing Catholic 1:03.57

2 Emily Reader(12) Mason 1:04.68

3 Mycah Ridder(9) Lakewood 1:05.04

4 Rhiannon Bowen(11) Belding 1:05.41

5 Corazon Curtis(11) Lakewood 1:06.50

6 Alison Bauer(12) Ionia 1:08.65

7 Keristin Everingham(10Central Montcalm 1:08.74

8 Ann Marie Dunneback(9)Lansing Catholic 1:09.75

9 Lindsey Tooker(9) Lakewood 1:09.98

10 Haley Fischman(9) Lansing Catholic 1:10.17

11 Rachel Herron(99) Central Montcalm 1:11.29

12 Rachael Warner(9) Belding 1:11.32

13 Corynne LeBel(12) Belding 1:13.29

14 Janita Pastuhov(12) Central Montcalm 1:15.59

15 Kendall Alcala(9) Ionia NF

16 Michaela Lewis(9) Ionia NF





300 METER HURDLES 1 Abi Combs(12) Mason 49.81

2 Chelsey Lazarus(10) Ionia 51.62

3 Taylor Bovee(9) Ionia 51.98

4 Taylor Thie(12) Mason 54.13

5 Hunter Puma(12) Lansing Catholic 54.28

6 Taylor Barger(11) Belding 54.33

7 Jasmin Wyatt(12) Central Montcalm 54.80

8 Cassidy Curtis(10) Lakewood 55.30

9 Zoe Caltrider(11) Mason 55.91

10 Hannah DeJong(11) Lakewood 57.61

11 Clare Brennan(11) Lansing Catholic 57.69

12 Emily Lemmer(11) Lansing Catholic 58.14

13 Samantha Parker(10) Belding 59.01

14 Rachael Blackmer(9) Ionia 59.66

15 Savanah Case(99) Central Montcalm 1:00.28

16 Mercedes Settlemyre(11)Belding 1:00.48





800 METER RUN 1 Amanda Brewer(12) Ionia 2:32.861

2 Ashley Yallup(12) Mason 2:36.999

3 Morgan Miller(9) Ionia 2:43.071

4 Brittany Wright(9) Ionia 2:43.578

5 Lauren Hoisington(12) Central Montcalm 2:45.902

6 Kerisa Arnold(12) Belding 2:46.329

7 Catherine Swiderski(11Lansing Catholic 2:46.807

8 Annie Fata(10) Lansing Catholic 2:49.089

9 nadia riggs Mason 2:50.94

10 Hannah Dowdy(10) Mason 2:51.877

11 Leslie Schlaack(10) Lansing Catholic 2:55.112

12 Kacey McCarren(10) Lakewood 2:58.791

13 Rachael Warner(9) Belding 3:00.109

14 Lora Lee Burrus(10) Lakewood 3:00.696

15 Megan Hokanson(10) Lakewood 3:01.122

16 Amelia Hudson(12) Central Montcalm 3:01.477

17 Rebecca Mezquitic(12) Central Montcalm 3:08.983

18 Ivey Campbell(9) Belding 3:39.342





200 METER DASH 1 Mycah Ridder(9) Lakewood 28.094

2 Brianna Wiles(12) Ionia 28.395

3 Cimone Diggs(12) Mason 28.561

4 Alexis Kosten(11) Lakewood 29.095

5 MaryAlice Fata(12) Lansing Catholic 29.096

6 Rhiannon Bowen(11) Belding 29.195

7 Taylor Barger(11) Belding 29.786

8 Taylor Bovee(9) Ionia 29.99

9 Jasmin Wyatt(12) Central Montcalm 30.186

10 Michaela Lewis(9) Ionia 30.441

11 Eve Hinz(12) Lansing Catholic 30.453

12 Mya Barnwell(12) Central Montcalm 30.987

13 Lindsey Tooker(9) Lakewood 31.054

14 Brook Paradis(12) Mason 31.358

15 Savannah DeWeese(10) Lansing Catholic 31.492

16 Emily Reader(12) Mason 31.688

17 Corynne LeBel(12) Belding 32.226

18 Cierra Sutherland(11) Central Montcalm 32.726





3200 METER RUN 1 Cassidy Hass(10) Mason 11:31.984

2 Emma Frost(10) Lansing Catholic 11:33.68

3 Amanda Brewer(12) Ionia 12:40.027

4 Jenna Koelsch(9) Ionia 12:40.419

5 Libbey Jones(9) Mason 13:52.938

6 Ann Karwoski(99) Central Montcalm 14:03.538

7 Tristin Miller(12) Belding 14:15.135

8 Kerisa Arnold(12) Belding 14:21.832

9 Leslie Schlaack(10) Lansing Catholic 14:28.575

10 Maria Patrick(12) Lakewood 14:48.59

11 Kelly Hynes(12) Lakewood 14:55.108

12 Daycia Case(10) Central Montcalm 15:44.74

13 Kalia Kosten(9) Central Montcalm 15:58.30

14 Cheyenne Smith(11) Lakewood 16:39.006





1600 METER RELAY 1 Lansing Catholic (A) 4:26.065

(Jamie Holtham(11),MaryAlice Fata(12),Angelina Minniti(10),Erin Fields(9) )

2 Ionia (A) 4:28.99

(Brianna Wiles(12),Alison Bauer(12),Kendall Alcala(9) ,Chelsey Lazarus(10))

3 Mason (A) 4:29.535

(Shanon Love(11),Abi Combs(12),Emily Reader(12),Ashley Yallup(12))

4 Lakewood (A) 4:31.377

(Mycah Ridder(9) ,Cassidy Curtis(10),Lindsey Tooker(9) ,Alexis Kosten(11))

5 Central Montcalm (A) 4:51.386

(Keristin Everingham(10) ,Rachel Herron(99),

Jasmin Wyatt(12),Lauren Hoisington(12)





DISCUS 1 Ashley Jemison(11) Lakewood 105'02.00"

2 Maycee Robinson(10) Mason 90'01.00"

3 Jolynn Drysdale(11) Ionia 85'03.00"

4 Kate Omara(12) Ionia 75'11.00"

5 Chrissy Nelson(11) Ionia 75'04.00"

6 Breanna Collins(10) Central Montcalm 74'00.00"

7 Chelsea Lake(12) Lakewood 71'10.50"

8 Taylor Thie(12) Mason 65'04.50"

9 Mahayla Murray(12) Mason 62'05.00"

10 Monica Davis(9) Lakewood 59'11.50"

11 Haley Fischman(9) Lansing Catholic 58'09.50"

12 Eve Hinz(12) Lansing Catholic 56'11.00"

13 Madison Grossbauer(99)Central Montcalm 53'06.50"

14 Courtney Munford(9) Lansing Catholic 50'05.50"

15 Tristin Miller(12) Belding 48'11.50"

16 Ivey Campbell(9) Belding 43'05.00"

17 Savanah Case(99) Central Montcalm NF





SHOT PUT 1 Jolynn Drysdale(11) Ionia 31'04.50"

2 Ashley Jemison(11) Lakewood 31'04.00"

3 Maycee Robinson(10) Mason 30'11.00"

4 Megan Ciganick(9) Ionia 29'09.00"

5 Kate Omara(12) Ionia 29'03.50"

6 Breanna Collins(10) Central Montcalm 28'00.50"

7 Chelsea Lake(12) Lakewood 26'11.00"

8 Ellen Barker(12) Mason 25'11.50"

9 Janita Pastuhov(12) Central Montcalm 25'03.00"

10 Haley Fischman(9) Lansing Catholic 24'11.00"

11 Keli Lindemulder(10) Lakewood 24'00.00"

12 Ashley Ross(9) Belding 23'08.00"

13 Madison Grossbauer(99)Central Montcalm 22'03.00"

14 Mahayla Murray(12) Mason 22'02.00"

15 Courtney Munford(9) Lansing Catholic 21'06.50"

16 Rachael Warner(9) Belding 21'03.50"

17 Monica Jacobs(9) Lansing Catholic 21'02.00"





HIGH JUMP 1 Hannah DeJong(11) Lakewood 4'08.20"

2 Erin Fields(9) Lansing Catholic 4'08.10"

3 Britanie Way(11) Mason 4'08.00"

4 Chelsea Lake(12) Lakewood 4'06.10"

4 Ashley Story(12) Central Montcalm 4'06.10"

4 Danielle Magley(10) Ionia 4'06.10"

4 Hannah Sailar(11) Lansing Catholic 4'06.10"

8 Rachel Herron(99) Central Montcalm 4'06.00"

9 Brook Paradis(12) Mason 4'04.20"

9 Ann Marie Dunneback(9)Lansing Catholic 4'04.20"

9 LaShae Wright(10) Central Montcalm 4'04.20"

12 Ashley Jemison(11) Lakewood 4'04.10"

13 Shelby Atkinson(11) Ionia 4'04.00"

14 Jenny Lyon(12) Mason 4'02.00"

15 Natalie Climer(9) Ionia NF





POLE VAULT 1 Hannah Sailar(11) Lansing Catholic 7'06.10"

2 Aubrey Millard(10) Ionia 7'06.00"

3 Destiny Daniels(10) Ionia 7'00.00"

4 Jenny Lyon(12) Mason 6'00.10"

4.Erika Partlo(11) Central Montcalm 6'00.10"

4.Hannah DeJong(11) Lakewood 6'00.10"

7 Quincie Mccalla(9) Mason 6'00.00"

8 Maria Patrick(12) Lakewood NF

9 Hope Simon(9) Ionia NF

10 Emily Reader(12) Mason NF





LONG JUMP 1 Cimone Diggs(12) Mason 14'07.50"

2 Madison McLean(10) Lakewood 13'10.50"

3 Chelsea Lake(12) Lakewood 13'09.00"

4 Michaela Lewis(9) Ionia 13'07.50"

5 Tessa Hergenrader(9) Lakewood 13'06.50"

6 Jessica Engle(12) Mason 13'06.00"

7 Cierra Sutherland(11)Central Montcalm 13'05.50"

8 Heather Ferris(10) Ionia 13'05.00"

9 Keristin Everingham(10Central Montcalm 13'02.50"

10 Ann Marie Dunneback(9)Lansing Catholic 12'10.25"

11 Mercedes Settlemyre(11)Belding 12'09.50"

12 Emily Lemmer(11) Lansing Catholic 12'07.50"

13 Jenna Wymer(12) Ionia 12'02.50"

14 Mona Hinamanu(10) Mason 11'11.25"

15 Ashley Ross(9) Belding 11'00.00"

16 Rajah Robinson(10) Belding 6'10.00"