MSU Spartan Classic

back to results

Apr. 29, 2011

MSU Spartan Classic
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers




Licensed to: Michigan State U.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU Spartan Classic - 4/29/2010
Ralph Young Field
Team Rankings - Through Event 33
Female Team Scores

Place
School Points
1 Grosse Pointe South GPS 111
2 Rockford ROCK 100
3 Grand Ledge GRLE 73
4 Williamston WILL 68 .5 .
5 Haslett HASL 56
6 DeWitt DHS 45
7 Holt HOLT 42
8 Okemos OKEM 41
9 Hartland HRTL 35
10 Lansing Catholic LACC 25 .5 .
11 Traverse City Central TCC 25
12 Auburn Bay City Western BCW 20
13 Corunna CORU 19
14 Linden LIND 2
Total 663.00



Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Shaleen Holt 13.42Q 2
2 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 13.47Q 4
3 Majors, De'Anna DeWitt 13.50Q 3
4 Klawieter, Courtney Rockford 13.64Q 5
5 Robinson, N'Dezha Holt 13.92Q 1
6 Moore, Caitlin Grosse Point 13.57Q 4
7 Blanchard, Abby Rockford 13.62Q 2
8 Holtham, Jamie Lansing Cath 13.63Q 3
9 Metzer, Cassidy Williamston 14.02Q 1
10 Monforton, Marissa Grosse Point 14.18Q 5
11 Buffa, Ahna Hartland 13.76q 3
12 Blaylock, Megan Williamston 14.13q 3
13 Perkins, Mia Grosse Point 14.17q 1
14 Podsaid, Brianna Traverse Cit 14.22q 2
15 Tyson, Tiffany Grand Ledge 14.29q 2
16 Seekely, Claire Hartland 14.33q 3
17 Little, Alysia Haslett 14.37 3
17 Lockhart, Alexis Holt 14.37 2
17 Lantz, Sophia DeWitt 14.37 4
20 Abood, Maggie Okemos 14.38 4
21 McCloskey, Rachel Linden 14.40 4
22 Lawcock, Michaila Corunna 14.46 1
23 Clark, Johnell Grand Ledge 14.49 4
24 Brennan, Lauren Traverse Cit 14.55 2
25 Enciso, Brooke Linden 14.58 5
26 Cameron, Jessica Corunna 14.70 1
26 Brennan, Clare Lansing Cath 14.70 3
28 Miller, Kelsie Grand Ledge 14.84 3
29 Janca, Janae Corunna 14.85 5
30 Hense, Anna Hartland 14.88 1
31 Patterson, Brooklyn Okemos 14.93 5
32 DeWeese, Savannah Lansing Cath 14.99 5
33 Frazier, LaShawnte DeWitt 15.14 2
34 Catton, Nicole Williamston 15.56 1
35 Thompson, Skylar Traverse Cit 15.62 5

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 13.00Q 1
2 Klawieter, Courtney Rockford 13.30Q 2
2 Williams, Shaleen Holt 13.30Q 2
4 Moore, Caitlin Grosse Point 13.10Q 1
5 Majors, De'Anna DeWitt 13.20Q 1
6 Holtham, Jamie Lansing Cath 13.40Q 2
7 Blanchard, Abby Rockford 13.30Q 1
7 Buffa, Ahna Hartland 13.30Q 1
9 Robinson, N'Dezha Holt 13.60Q 2
10 Monforton, Marissa Grosse Point 13.70 1
10 Metzer, Cassidy Williamston 13.70 2
12 Podsaid, Brianna Traverse Cit 13.80 1
13 Perkins, Mia Grosse Point 14.00 2
13 Tyson, Tiffany Grand Ledge 14.00 1
15 Blaylock, Megan Williamston 14.30 2
15 Seekely, Claire Hartland 14.30 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Shaleen Holt 13.20 10
2 Moore, Caitlin Grosse Point J13.20 8
3 Klawieter, Courtney Rockford J13.20 6
4 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford J13.20 5
5 Majors, De'Anna DeWitt 13.30 4
6 Buffa, Ahna Hartland J13.30 3
7 Blanchard, Abby Rockford 13.40 2
8 Holtham, Jamie Lansing Cath 13.50 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krupp, Kelsie Grand Ledge 26.20Q 1
2 Metzer, Mallory Williamston 26.60Q 4
3 Williams, Shaleen Holt 26.90Q 5
4 Hendler, Ola Grand Ledge 27.20Q 3
5 Robinson, N'Dezha Holt 27.40Q 2
6 Blanchard, Abby Rockford 26.90Q 1
7 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 27.00Q 4
8 Moore, Caitlin Grosse Point 27.10Q 5
9 Foote, Tori Auburn Bay C 27.50Q 3
10 Fata, MaryAlice Lansing Cath 27.80Q 2
11 D'Haene, Jessica DeWitt 27.60q 1
12 Buffa, Ahna Hartland 28.00q 3
13 Abood, Maggie Okemos 28.10q 4
14 Wolf, Emily Haslett 28.30q 2
15 Palmer, Kara Okemos 28.40q 1
16 Harris, Tara Williamston 28.50q 2
17 Cummins-Freund, Maddie Haslett 28.51 1
18 Clark, Johnell Grand Ledge 28.60 1
18 Walczewski, Sammie Rockford 28.60 4
20 McCloskey, Rachel Linden 28.70 2
21 Egeland, Rachel Hartland 28.80 5
21 Perkins, Mia Grosse Point 28.80 2
23 Enciso, Brooke Linden 28.90 1
24 Lantz, Sophia DeWitt 29.10 3
24 Lotozinski, Erica DeWitt 29.10 5
26 Gielda, Claudia Auburn Bay C 29.30 4
27 Lumsden, Jamie Corunna 29.50 3
27 Richards, Jessica Okemos 29.50 5
29 Fields, Erin Lansing Cath 29.60 5
29 Hense, Anna Hartland 29.60 2
31 DeWeese, Savannah Lansing Cath 29.90 3
32 Lockhart, Alexis Holt 30.20 5
33 Henderson, Lauren Williamston 30.40 4
34 Wilkinson, Caroline Grosse Point 30.80 5
-- Williams, Aleigha Corunna DQ 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Metzer, Mallory Williamston 25.80Q 1
2 Williams, Shaleen Holt 26.40Q 2
3 Krupp, Kelsie Grand Ledge 26.20Q 1
3 Moore, Caitlin Grosse Point 26.20Q 1
5 Hendler, Ola Grand Ledge 26.70Q 2
6 Blanchard, Abby Rockford 27.10Q 2
7 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 26.60Q 1
8 Foote, Tori Auburn Bay C 27.60Q 2
9 Fata, MaryAlice Lansing Cath 27.80 1
10 Wolf, Emily Haslett 28.00 1
11 Buffa, Ahna Hartland 28.10 2
11 D'Haene, Jessica DeWitt 28.10 2
11 Abood, Maggie Okemos 28.10 2
14 Palmer, Kara Okemos 28.60 1
14 Robinson, N'Dezha Holt 28.60 1
14 Harris, Tara Williamston 28.60 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Metzer, Mallory Williamston 25.80 10
2 Williams, Shaleen Holt 26.60 7
2 Moore, Caitlin Grosse Point 26.60 7
4 Hendler, Ola Grand Ledge 26.70 5
5 Krupp, Kelsie Grand Ledge 26.80 4
6 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 27.00 3
7 Blanchard, Abby Rockford 27.30 2
8 Foote, Tori Auburn Bay C 28.50 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alavi, Ayda Okemos 1:00.30 1 10
2 DeHaan, Katie Rockford 1:00.70 1 8
3 Bremer, Brooke Corunna 1:01.30 1 6
4 Zimmerman, Sarae Haslett 1:02.50 2 5
5 Pendy, Lily Grosse Point 1:03.50 1 4
6 Lambie, Karlie Grand Ledge 1:04.30 3 3
7 Trosko, Sarah Haslett 1:04.50 3 2
8 Laudick, Courtney Grand Ledge 1:04.69 1 1
9 Nemeth, Emily Williamston 1:04.70 2
9 Foote, Tori Auburn Bay C 1:04.70 2
9 Arnouts, Maddison Grand Ledge 1:04.70 1
12 Beers, McKenna Traverse Cit 1:05.30 1
13 Bohac, Lauren Corunna 1:05.40 2
14 Jordan, Taylor Holt 1:05.80 3
14 Guile, Marissa Williamston 1:05.80 3
16 Moses, Katie Traverse Cit 1:06.10 2
17 Egeland, Rachel Hartland 1:06.30 4
18 Calas, Alexa Grosse Point 1:06.40 5
18 Gilbert, Olivia Rockford 1:06.40 4
20 Stein, Gretchen Rockford 1:06.50 4
21 Beebe, Mariah Haslett 1:06.70 4
22 Maurer, Angela Williamston 1:07.30 4
23 Wilhelm, Sam Hartland 1:07.50 4
24 Fields, Erin Lansing Cath 1:08.00 3
25 Worthington, Brianna Traverse Cit 1:08.20 3
26 Grost, Jessica DeWitt 1:08.70 2
27 Richards, Jessica Okemos 1:09.40 3
28 Lotozinski, Erica DeWitt 1:09.60 4
29 Jezowski, Sarah Auburn Bay C 1:10.00 2
30 Heard, India Holt 1:10.10 5
31 Dembowski, Angela Hartland 1:10.20 5
32 Dunneback, Ann Marie Lansing Cath 1:10.40 5
32 La Londe, April Linden 1:10.40 5
34 Fischman, Haley Lansing Cath 1:11.00 5
35 Stabel, Angela Linden 1:12.00 5
36 Yesmunt, Josie DeWitt 1:12.20 1
37 Goik, Taylor Auburn Bay C 1:14.40 5

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meier, Hannah Grosse Point 2:13.60 10
2 Meier, Haley Grosse Point 2:17.80 8
3 Evenson, Avery Hartland 2:21.10 6
4 Hawks, Jane Rockford 2:26.00 5
5 Grischke, Hannah Williamston 2:27.20 4
6 Moses, Katie Traverse Cit 2:29.30 3
7 Erickson, Elizabeth Williamston 2:30.30 2
8 Varacalli, Mayce Linden 2:30.80 1
9 Dreves, Lila Traverse Cit 2:30.90
10 McGinn, Allison Hartland 2:32.20
11 Gwardzinski, Kelly Grand Ledge 2:33.10
12 Brunner, Lauren Okemos 2:33.20
13 Baker, Autumn Holt 2:33.60
14 Wesley, Emily Okemos 2:34.10
14 Langton, Kelly Grosse Point 2:34.10
16 Otlewski, Breyanna Haslett 2:34.20
16 VandenHaute, Jennifer Williamston 2:34.20
18 Starrs, Danielle Linden 2:34.70
19 Stanley, Danielle Okemos 2:34.80
20 Harney, Morgan Rockford 2:36.20
21 Rademacher, Lauren DeWitt 2:36.70
22 Brasure, Lauren Rockford 2:38.20
23 Burkhardt, Colleen Grand Ledge 2:38.70
23 Sack, Heidi Linden 2:38.70
25 Quinn, Kelsey Corunna 2:40.10
26 Mahon, Tara Haslett 2:41.00
27 Gregoricka, Stevie Corunna 2:42.50
28 Behmlander, Kristy Auburn Bay C 2:43.30
29 Brown, Allie Lansing Cath 2:44.50
30 Babcock, T'Lonie Holt 2:44.70
31 Schlatter, Natasha Auburn Bay C 2:45.70
32 Graves, Tori Hartland 2:46.90
33 Hooks, Jordan Grand Ledge 2:48.10
34 Fata, Annie Lansing Cath 2:49.70
35 Turner, Hannah Corunna 2:52.70
36 Seguin, Jacqueline DeWitt 2:53.60
37 Swiderski, Catherine Lansing Cath 2:56.10
38 Holman, Kali Auburn Bay C 2:56.50
39 Wagner, Cassie Haslett 2:57.70
40 Pabst, Clare DeWitt 2:58.60

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meier, Hannah Grosse Point 4:58.00 10
2 Meier, Haley Grosse Point 5:01.00 8
3 Evenson, Avery Hartland 5:04.00 6
4 Manett, Taylor Rockford 5:12.00 5
5 Frost, Emma Lansing Cath 5:22.00 4
6 Grischke, Hannah Williamston 5:23.00 3
7 Rietsema, Catie Rockford 5:25.00 2
8 Hanses, Kayla DeWitt 5:26.00 1
9 Bos, Anna Rockford 5:30.00
9 Raven, Roxanne Okemos 5:30.00
11 Snelgrove, Christy Grand Ledge 5:32.00
12 Magness, Krista Grand Ledge 5:34.00
13 Schneider, Marissa Corunna 5:36.00
14 Erickson, Elizabeth Williamston 5:37.00
15 Mattarella, Kailey Traverse Cit 5:38.00
16 Rademacher, Lauren DeWitt 5:39.00
17 Belcher, Miranda Traverse Cit 5:42.00
18 McGinn, Allison Hartland 5:44.00
19 Keller, Nicole Grosse Point 5:45.00
20 Rasegan, Raelynn Williamston 5:48.10
21 Abdel-Azim, Heba Okemos 5:49.00
22 Babcock, T'Lonie Holt 5:50.20
23 Graves, Tori Hartland 5:50.70
24 Krantz, Jessica Traverse Cit 5:51.00
25 Behmlander, Kristy Auburn Bay C 5:51.20
26 Mahon, Tara Haslett 5:59.00
27 Bohr, Mercedes Okemos 6:00.90
28 Corder, Ellen Haslett 6:01.20
29 Yates, Nicole Auburn Bay C 6:02.50
30 Swiderski, Catherine Lansing Cath 6:04.80
31 Wood, Emma Haslett 6:05.60
32 Black, Kaila DeWitt 6:10.90
33 Engisch, Aleighsha Linden 6:17.70
34 Myers, Megan Holt 6:21.90
35 Bertolini, Angela Linden 6:22.80
36 Thelen, Michelle Grand Ledge 6:23.90
37 Holman, Kali Auburn Bay C 6:30.30
38 Green, Haley Linden 6:42.10
39 Keith, Chelsea Corunna 6:45.70
40 Curtin, Kat Lansing Cath 7:20.80

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pasternak, Anna Hartland 11:14.30 10
2 Manett, Taylor Rockford 11:17.70 8
3 Heeder, Megan Lansing Cath 11:20.80 6
4 Firl, Christina Grosse Point 11:25.00 5
5 Hanses, Kayla DeWitt 11:26.50 4
6 Magness, Jaclyn Grand Ledge 11:27.20 3
7 Frost, Emma Lansing Cath 11:33.70 2
8 Bos, Anna Rockford 11:37.90 1
9 Rietsema, Catie Rockford 11:42.00
10 Dible, Allison Grand Ledge 11:44.80
11 Marsh, Aimee Traverse Cit 11:50.10
12 Gay, Natalie Grosse Point 11:50.20
13 Schneider, Marissa Corunna 12:04.00
14 Marsh, Lauren Traverse Cit 12:09.60
15 Halm, Erica Williamston 12:10.20
16 Raven, Roxanne Okemos 12:12.60
17 Li, Stacey Okemos 12:20.20
18 Belcher, Miranda Traverse Cit 12:22.00
19 Watling, Elizabeth Corunna 12:27.10
20 Sullivan, Carolyn Grosse Point 12:33.50
21 Bollman, Katie Williamston 12:50.50
22 Carrasco, Sally Holt 12:52.00
23 Yates, Nicole Auburn Bay C 12:59.80
24 Drummond, Hayley Williamston 13:13.80
25 Strickler, Jordan Haslett 13:21.00
26 Black, Kaila DeWitt 13:21.90
27 Grezeszak, Denise Hartland 13:28.60
28 Donahue, Kathleen Haslett 13:43.70
29 Womboldt, Hillary DeWitt 13:46.60
30 Lengyel, Mariah Linden 13:57.10
31 Olsen, Renee Okemos 14:02.80
32 Schlaack, Leslie Lansing Cath 14:03.50
33 Becker, Amanda Holt 14:11.30
34 Jacobs, Megan Haslett 14:22.10
35 Tucker, Kate Linden 14:26.60
36 Dolby, Cassidy Linden 15:14.80
37 Keith, Chelsea Corunna 15:17.80
38 Allen, Jessica Auburn Bay C 15:35.70

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desira, Tori DeWitt 15.50Q 4
2 Schiller, Tory Grand Ledge 15.60Q 1
3 Schacht, Veronica Grosse Point 15.66Q 5
4 Rich, Alison Haslett 17.04Q 2
5 Dutcher, Elizabeth Williamston 17.31Q 6
6 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 17.96Q 3
7 Robinson, Robyn Holt 17.24q 4
8 Arnouts, Maddison Grand Ledge 17.46q 1
9 Vansteel, Claire Okemos 17.73q 4
10 Golden, Jesse Holt 18.10q 6
11 Coykendall, Samantha Williamston 18.18q 3
12 Resseguie, Kristyn Linden 18.19q 2
13 Maynard, Molly Williamston 18.39q 5
14 Horning, Leanne Hartland 18.52q 3
15 Johnson, Afoke Okemos 18.61q 6
16 Kersjes, Cheyenne Corunna 18.63q 1
17 Raymond, Miriam Rockford 18.64 1
18 Schmidt, Kathryn Hartland 18.92 6
19 Brennan, Lauren Traverse Cit 19.03 5
20 Studer, Alexsis DeWitt 19.13 5
21 Puma, Hunter Lansing Cath 19.20 6
22 Bradley, Sherye Holt 19.28 4
23 Wilkinson, Caroline Grosse Point 19.31 2
24 Schaefer, Emily Grand Ledge 19.34 3
25 Bluemel, Madison Traverse Cit 19.41 4
26 Smith, Ashley Traverse Cit 19.47 1
27 English, Jen Hartland 19.56 5
28 Grocholski, Elizabeth Auburn Bay C 19.57 2
29 Sawyer, Haley Corunna 19.65 3
30 Kennedy, Emily Rockford 19.75 1
31 Hanna, Megan DeWitt 19.94 6
32 Brennan, Clare Lansing Cath 20.22 4
33 Lemmer, Emily Lansing Cath 20.72 4
33 Dzurka, Emily Auburn Bay C 20.72 5
35 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 20.76 5
36 Beach, Christina Corunna 20.83 3
37 Reeder, Kristen Haslett 21.24 1
38 Ackerman, Jackie Linden 22.66 6
39 West, Autumn Haslett 22.69 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Schiller, Tory Grand Ledge 15.30Q 2
2 Desira, Tori DeWitt 15.80Q 1
3 Schacht, Veronica Grosse Point 15.80Q 2
4 Robinson, Robyn Holt 17.00Q 1
4 Rich, Alison Haslett 17.00Q 1
6 Dutcher, Elizabeth Williamston 17.20Q 2
7 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 17.20Q 1
8 Arnouts, Maddison Grand Ledge 17.70Q 2
9 Maynard, Molly Williamston 18.00 1
9 Johnson, Afoke Okemos 18.00 2
11 Coykendall, Samantha Williamston 18.10 2
12 Golden, Jesse Holt 18.20 2
13 Resseguie, Kristyn Linden 18.40 1
14 Vansteel, Claire Okemos 18.70 1
15 Horning, Leanne Hartland 18.80 2
16 Kersjes, Cheyenne Corunna 19.10 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schiller, Tory Grand Ledge 14.70 10
2 Desira, Tori DeWitt 15.00 8
3 Schacht, Veronica Grosse Point 15.10 6
4 Dutcher, Elizabeth Williamston 16.60 5
5 Rich, Alison Haslett 16.80 4
6 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 16.90 3
7 Robinson, Robyn Holt 17.20 2
8 Arnouts, Maddison Grand Ledge 17.80 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schiller, Tory Grand Ledge 44.20 1 10
2 Desira, Tori DeWitt 44.70 1 8
3 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 48.90 1 6
4 Schaefer, Emily Grand Ledge 49.20 1 5
5 Wolfe, Melissa Rockford 49.30 1 4
6 Coykendall, Samantha Williamston 49.60 1 3
7 Rich, Alison Haslett 49.70 2 2
8 Resseguie, Kristyn Linden 50.10 2 1
9 Robinson, Robyn Holt 50.60 1
10 Bothe, Taylor Auburn Bay C 50.70 2
11 Puma, Hunter Lansing Cath 51.20 3
12 Monforton, Cara Grosse Point 51.40 2
13 Maynard, Molly Williamston 51.50 2
14 Brennan, Lauren Traverse Cit 51.60 3
15 Bradley, Sherye Holt 52.70 3
16 Schmidt, Kathryn Hartland 53.00 3
17 Vansteel, Claire Okemos 53.10 2
18 Grocholski, Elizabeth Auburn Bay C 53.30 3
18 Lemmer, Emily Lansing Cath 53.30 4
20 Johnson, Afoke Okemos 53.60 2
21 Sawyer, Haley Corunna 53.80 4
22 Bluemel, Madison Traverse Cit 54.00 5
23 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 54.30 2
24 Hanna, Megan DeWitt 54.70 5
25 Holton, Heather Haslett 54.80 3
26 Wallace, Sarah Hartland 55.30 4
27 Brennan, Clare Lansing Cath 55.90 3
28 Worthington, Brianna Traverse Cit 56.20 4
28 Horning, Leanne Hartland 56.20 4
28 Williams, Sierra Rockford 56.20 4
28 Studer, Alexsis DeWitt 56.20 3
28 Beach, Christina Corunna 56.20 4
33 Pond, Jordan Williamston 56.40 5
34 Kersjes, Cheyenne Corunna 56.80 5
35 King, Taryn Haslett 57.40 5
36 Gielda, Claudia Auburn Bay C 58.30 4
37 Peltier, Sarah Grand Ledge 59.00 5
38 Ackerman, Jackie Linden 1:03.60 5

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 50.60 1 10
1) Eidt, Diana 2) Dutcher, Elizabeth
3) Metzer, Cassidy 4) Metzer, Mallory
2 Rockford 'A' 51.00 1 8
1) Blanchard, Abby 2) Klawieter, Courtney
3) Wolfe, Melissa 4) Schierbeek, Elise
3 Grosse Pointe South 'A' 51.30 1 6
1) Moore, Caitlin 2)
4 Lansing Catholic 'A' 52.30 1 5
1) Lopez, Monica 2)
5 DeWitt 'A' 52.40 1 4
1) D'Haene, Jessica 2) Lantz, Sophia
3) Majors, De'Anna 4) Yesmunt, Josie
6 Haslett 'A' 52.70 1 3
1) Wolf, Emily 2) Little, Alysia
3) McClure, Danielle 4) Eddy, Marina
7 Traverse City Central 'A' 52.80 2 2
1) Cadotte, Courtney 2) Grof, Emily
3) Olson, Taylor 4) Podsaid, Brianna
8 Okemos 'A' 53.20 1 1
1) Abood, Maggie 2) Truitt, Amber
3) Johnson, Afoke 4) Boniadi, Lelia
9 Linden 'A' 53.90 1
1) Enciso, Brooke 2) Garcia, Angelina
3) McCloskey, Rachel 4) Resseguie, Kristyn
10 Hartland 'A' 54.10 2
1) Buffa, Ahna 2) Egeland, Rachel
3) Seekely, Claire 4) Cutler, Olivia
11 Holt 'A' 54.50 2
1) Hampton, Jasmine 2) Lynch, Jasmine
3) Nash, Addie 4) Pratt, Keyanna
12 Corunna 'A' 54.90 2
1) Beach, Christina 2) Cameron, Jessica
3) Lumsden, Jamie 4) Lawcock, Michaila
13 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 56.90 2
1) Dzurka, Emily 2) Goik, Taylor
3) Krueger, Carmen 4) Jezewski, Monica

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Ledge 'A' 1:45.50 1 10
1) Krupp, Kelsie 2) Hendler, Ola
3) Tyson, Tiffany 4) Schiller, Tory
2 Williamston 'A' 1:47.10 1 8
1) Dutcher, Elizabeth 2) Harris, Tara
3) Metzer, Cassidy 4) Metzer, Mallory
3 Rockford 'A' 1:47.60 1 6
1) Blanchard, Abby 2) Klawieter, Courtney
3) DeHaan, Katie 4) Schierbeek, Elise
4 Grosse Pointe South 'A' 1:48.10 1 5
1) Schacht, Veronica 2)
5 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:49.50 1 4
1) Lopez, Monica 2)
6 DeWitt 'A' 1:50.90 1 3
1) Lantz, Sophia 2) D'Haene, Jessica
3) Majors, De'Anna 4) Yesmunt, Josie
7 Haslett 'A' 1:51.00 1 2
1) Zimmerman, Sarae 2) Wolf, Emily
3) McClure, Danielle 4) Eddy, Marina
8 Traverse City Central 'A' 1:51.90 2 1
1) Beers, McKenna 2) Cadotte, Courtney
3) Grof, Emily 4) Olson, Taylor
9 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 1:55.00 2
1) Bothe, Taylor 2) Foote, Tori
3) Gielda, Claudia 4) Jezowski, Sarah
10 Okemos 'A' 1:56.60 2
1) Boniadi, Lelia 2) Palmer, Kara
3) Richards, Jessica 4) Patterson, Brooklyn
11 Holt 'A' 1:57.20 2
1) Hampton, Jasmine 2) Nash, Addie
3) Lynch, Jasmine 4) Pratt, Keyanna
12 Hartland 'A' 1:58.50 2
1) Hense, Anna 2) Schmidt, Kathryn
3) Seekely, Claire 4) McNutt, Kayla
-- Corunna 'A' DQ 2
1) Cameron, Jessica 2) Hawley, Britney
3) Van Fletteren, Nicole 4) Kersjes, Cheyenne

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe South 'A' 4:04.20 1 10
1) Pendy, Lily 2)
2 Rockford 'A' 4:09.20 1 8
1) DeHaan, Katie 2) Wolfe, Melissa
3) Klawieter, Courtney 4) Hawks, Jane
3 Haslett 'A' 4:16.60 1 6
1) Zimmerman, Sarae 2) Beebe, Mariah
3) McClure, Danielle 4) Rich, Alison
4 Okemos 'A' 4:18.20 1 5
1) Alavi, Ayda 2) Schiro, Ashlynn
3) Brunner, Lauren 4) Boniadi, Lelia
5 Corunna 'A' 4:18.80 1 4
1) Bohac, Lauren 2) Bremer, Brooke
3) Gregoricka, Stevie 4) Lawcock, Michaila
6 DeWitt 'A' 4:19.50 1 3
1) Desira, Tori 2) Grost, Jessica
3) Majors, De'Anna 4) Yesmunt, Josie
7 Grand Ledge 'A' 4:22.80 1 2
1) Arnouts, Maddison 2) Schaefer, Emily
3) Lambie, Karlie 4) Laudick, Courtney
8 Hartland 'A' 4:23.80 2 1
1) Egeland, Rachel 2) Pietila, Kaila
3) Pasternak, Anna 4) Evenson, Avery
9 Traverse City Central 'A' 4:26.20 2
1) Beers, McKenna 2) Marsh, Aimee
3) Olson, Taylor 4) Fallick, Katie
10 Lansing Catholic 'A' 4:28.10 1
1) Lopez, Monica 2)
11 Williamston 'A' 4:31.90 2
1) VandenHaute, Jennifer 2) Guile, Marissa
3) Catton, Nicole 4) Rasegan, Raelynn
12 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 4:36.70 2
1) Bothe, Taylor 2) Foote, Tori
3) Bouza, Danielle 4) Jezowski, Sarah
13 Linden 'A' 4:40.90 2
1) Sack, Heidi 2) Varacalli, Mayce
3) La Londe, April 4) Starrs, Danielle
14 Holt 'A' 4:56.30 2
1) Baker, Autumn 2) Williams, Shaleen
3) Gray, Sarah 4) Jordan, Taylor

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe South 'A' 9:26.00 10
1) Firl, Christina 2)
2 Hartland 'A' 9:51.60 8
1) Evenson, Avery 2) Pietila, Kaila
3) McGinn, Allison 4) Pasternak, Anna
3 Traverse City Central 'A' 9:56.90 6
1) Dreves, Lila 2) Moses, Katie
3) Fallick, Katie 4) Marsh, Aimee
4 Rockford 'A' 10:00.50 5
1) Brasure, Lauren 2) Rietsema, Catie
3) Manett, Taylor 4) Hawks, Jane
5 Grand Ledge 'A' 10:09.00 4
1) Magness, Jaclyn 2) Snelgrove, Christy
3) Dible, Allison 4) Laudick, Courtney
6 Williamston 'A' 10:12.00 3
1) Erickson, Elizabeth 2) Halm, Erica
3) Bollman, Katie 4) VandenHaute, Jennifer
7 DeWitt 'A' 10:15.40 2
1) Hanses, Kayla 2) Rademacher, Lauren
3) D'Haene, Jessica 4) Grost, Jessica
8 Okemos 'A' 10:22.00 1
1) Brunner, Lauren 2) Wesley, Emily
3) Wakeland, Paige 4) Alavi, Ayda
9 Corunna 'A' 10:23.00
1) Bremer, Brooke 2) Gregoricka, Stevie
3) Quinn, Kelsey 4) Watling, Elizabeth
10 Haslett 'A' 10:26.00
1) Otlewski, Breyanna 2) Wood, Emma
3) Trosko, Sarah 4) Corder, Ellen
11 Linden 'A' 10:28.00
1) Sack, Heidi 2) Varacalli, Mayce
3) Starrs, Danielle 4) Engisch, Aleighsha
12 Lansing Catholic 'A' 10:46.00
1) Fata, Annie 2)
13 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 11:05.00
1) Behmlander, Kristy 2) Holman, Kali
3) Yates, Nicole 4) Schlatter, Natasha

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duda, Molly Haslett 5-08.00 10
2 Samaroo, Aubryn Grosse Point 5-02.00 8
3 Walker, Molly Traverse Cit J5-02.00 6
4 Hendler, Ola Grand Ledge J5-02.00 5
5 Rueckert, Tori Holt 5-00.00 3
5 Maynard, Molly Williamston 5-00.00 3
5 Holton, Heather Haslett 5-00.00 3
6 Zheng, Jiaxin Okemos J5-00.00 1
7 Sailar, Hannah Lansing Cath J5-00.00
8 King, Taryn Haslett J5-00.00
11 DeBrunner, Alexis Grosse Point 4-10.00
11 Hoffman, Hannah Okemos 4-10.00
11 Coykendall, Samantha Williamston 4-10.00
11 Fields, Erin Lansing Cath 4-10.00
15 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 4-07.00
15 Clark, Lauren Grand Ledge 4-07.00
15 Guile, Marissa Williamston 4-07.00
15 Fowler, Allie Grosse Point 4-07.00
15 Janca, Janae Corunna 4-07.00
20 Taphouse, Kylie Corunna 4-04.00
20 Card, Jordan Auburn Bay C 4-04.00
20 Blain, Christianna Holt 4-04.00
20 La Londe, April Linden 4-04.00
20 Watson, Paige Hartland 4-04.00
20 Bouza, Danielle Auburn Bay C 4-04.00
20 Lambie, Karlie Grand Ledge 4-04.00
-- Pabst, Clare DeWitt NH
-- Grocholski, Elizabeth Auburn Bay C NH
-- Heard, India Holt NH
-- Ovington, Taylor Linden NH
-- Eiden, Olivia Hartland NH
-- Scott, Lauren DeWitt NH
-- Rains, Alex Rockford NH
-- Prince, Sarena Okemos NH
-- Thompson, Skylar Traverse Cit NH
-- Nagel, Maddy DeWitt NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorgensen, Taylor Williamston 10-00.00 9
1 Rehberger, Katie Haslett 10-00.00 9
3 Wolfe, Melissa Rockford J10-00.00 6
4 Lawcock, Michaila Corunna J10-00.00 5
5 Strange, Ashley Williamston 9-00.00 3.50
5 Sailar, Hannah Lansing Cath 9-00.00 3.50
7 Kennedy, Emily Rockford J9-00.00 2
8 Behnke, Emily Hartland 8-06.00 1
9 Fountain, Helen Hartland 8-00.00
9 Olson, Taylor Traverse Cit 8-00.00
9 Rutkowski, Emily Grand Ledge 8-00.00
9 May, Ellen Linden 8-00.00
9 Lee, Emma Grand Ledge 8-00.00
14 Hoggard, Karissa Auburn Bay C 7-00.00
14 Hanna, Megan DeWitt 7-00.00
14 Abood, Maggie Okemos 7-00.00
14 Shaffer, Sarah Holt 7-00.00
14 Radawaic, Rochelle DeWitt 7-00.00
14 Kaiser, Madi Grosse Point 7-00.00
14 Hawley, Britney Corunna 7-00.00
14 Hamilton, Christie Haslett 7-00.00
14 Burke, Sydney Grosse Point 7-00.00
-- Jezewski, Monica Auburn Bay C NH
-- Ackerman, Jackie Linden NH
-- Cornelius, Katie Rockford NH
-- Rulison, Darian Holt NH
-- Zheng, Jiaxin Okemos NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schiller, Tory Grand Ledge 18-07.25 10
2 Desira, Tori DeWitt 17-03.50 8
3 Little, Alysia Haslett 16-07.25 6
4 Beers, McKenna Traverse Cit 16-05.50 5
5 Duda, Molly Haslett 16-04.25 4
6 Eidt, Diana Williamston 16-01.50 3
7 Grof, Emily Traverse Cit 16-00.50 2
8 Dutcher, Elizabeth Williamston 15-11.50 1
9 Rains, Alex Rockford 15-01.00
10 Eddy, Marina Haslett 14-09.50
11 Gray, Sarah Holt 14-09.00
12 Patterson, Brooklyn Okemos 14-08.75
13 Cutler, Olivia Hartland 14-08.00
14 Radawaic, Rochelle DeWitt 14-06.00
15 Garcia, Angelina Linden 14-04.50
16 Hicks, Bethany Rockford 14-03.75
17 Monforton, Cara Grosse Point 14-02.50
18 Cadotte, Courtney Traverse Cit 14-01.00
19 Zheng, Jiaxin Okemos 14-00.25
20 Blaylock, Megan Williamston 14-00.00
21 Lumsden, Jamie Corunna 13-10.50
22 Miller, Kelsie Grand Ledge 13-09.00
23 Lemmer, Emily Lansing Cath 13-08.00
24 Truitt, Amber Okemos 13-05.75
25 Peltier, Sarah Grand Ledge 13-03.25
26 Fields, Erin Lansing Cath 13-03.00
26 Sawyer, Haley Corunna 13-03.00
28 Lockhart, Alexis Holt 13-02.00
29 Dunneback, Ann Marie Lansing Cath 13-00.00
30 English, Jen Hartland 12-10.50
31 Scott, Lauren DeWitt 12-03.00
32 Morgan, Paige Linden 11-11.25
33 Jordan, Taylor Holt 10-07.00
34 Buffa, Ahna Hartland 9-04.00
-- May, Ellen Linden DQ
-- Monforton, Marissa Grosse Point DQ
-- Van Fletteren, Nicole Corunna DQ

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walworth, Kyla Holt 38-10.00 10
2 Hoffman, Hannah Okemos 35-07.50 8
3 Ambrose, Alyssa Auburn Bay C 34-10.00 6
4 Halliday, Emily Rockford 34-09.75 5
5 Vogel, Allison Auburn Bay C 33-11.00 4
6 Samaroo, Aubryn Grosse Point 33-06.50 3
7 Louch, Hallie Corunna 32-06.00 2
8 Raab, Rachel Rockford 32-01.00 1
9 Downes, Alexis Linden 31-06.25
10 Walker, Molly Traverse Cit 31-06.00
11 Freeman, Tori Williamston 31-00.00
12 Hastings, Hayley Haslett 30-08.75
13 Thom, Halle Okemos 30-00.50
14 Rains, Madison Rockford 29-05.50
14 Podsaid, Brianna Traverse Cit 29-05.50
16 Billingsley, Karla DeWitt 29-05.00
17 McGee, Jenny Okemos 29-03.75
18 Sample, Gabrielle Holt 28-08.25
19 Farrell, Anna Williamston 27-06.75
20 Krueger, Carmen Auburn Bay C 27-04.50
21 VanStreain, Lauren Williamston 27-02.00
22 Taphouse, Shelby Corunna 26-10.75
23 Ritter, Megan Haslett 26-07.50
24 Blain, Christianna Holt 26-03.25
25 Cameron, Tiffany Linden 25-10.00
26 Thelen, Michelle Grand Ledge 25-07.25
27 Jackman, Emily Grosse Point 25-07.00
28 Lewis, Kayla DeWitt 25-04.75
29 McNutt, Kayla Hartland 25-00.75
30 Pietila, Kaila Hartland 24-06.00
31 Gallagher, Samantha DeWitt 24-05.00
32 Zvonek, Diana Corunna 23-10.50
33 Fischman, Haley Lansing Cath 23-10.00
34 Sandrs, McKenzie Traverse Cit 23-06.75
35 Brown, Katheryn Hartland 23-00.50
36 Gilbert, Meredith Grosse Point 22-07.00
37 Jacobs, Monica Lansing Cath 21-08.75
38 Munford, Courtney Lansing Cath 21-00.00
-- Childers, Kelsey Linden ND

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walworth, Kyla Holt 123-07 10
2 Halliday, Emily Rockford 114-01 8
3 Hoffman, Hannah Okemos 109-00 6
4 Groya, Kia Auburn Bay C 97-00 5
5 Card, Jordan Auburn Bay C 93-06 4
6 Jackman, Emily Grosse Point 93-03 3
7 Louch, Hallie Corunna 92-04 2
8 Freeman, Tori Williamston 91-04 1
9 Hoogenstryd, Anneke Hartland 87-04
10 Walker, Molly Traverse Cit 87-00
11 Thom, Halle Okemos 86-03
12 Lewis, Kayla DeWitt 85-03
13 Samaroo, Aubryn Grosse Point 84-03
14 Downes, Alexis Linden 82-03
15 Williams, Sierra Rockford 80-00
16 Billingsley, Karla DeWitt 79-01
17 Raab, Rachel Rockford 75-09
18 Ritter, Megan Haslett 75-04
19 Vogel, Allison Auburn Bay C 74-02
20 Bengel, Allison Williamston 73-10
21 Shields, Danielle DeWitt 73-09
22 Zvonek, Diana Corunna 72-01
23 Payton, Maggie Williamston 71-08
24 Taphouse, Shelby Corunna 70-04
25 Culp, Ehricka Holt 70-00
26 Hinz, Eve Lansing Cath 68-06
27 Thelen, Michelle Grand Ledge 66-01
28 Holton, Heather Haslett 65-07
29 McGee, Jenny Okemos 64-08
30 Sandrs, McKenzie Traverse Cit 64-05
31 Horning, Leanne Hartland 63-11
32 Blain, Christianna Holt 63-10
33 Cameron, Tiffany Linden 59-06
34 King, Taryn Haslett 57-01
35 Fischman, Haley Lansing Cath 57-00
36 Gilbert, Meredith Grosse Point 56-07
37 Podsaid, Brianna Traverse Cit 53-07
38 Brown, Katheryn Hartland 51-01
39 Munford, Courtney Lansing Cath 48-05





Licensed To: Michigan State U. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU Spartan Classic - 4/29/2010
Ralph Young Field
Team Rankings - Through Event 34
Male Team Scores

Place
School Points
1 Okemos OKEM 101
2 Haslett HASL 91
3 Rockford ROCK 77.5 .
4 Auburn Bay City Western BCW 69
5 Lansing Catholic LACC 64.5
6 Linden LIND 59.5
7 Williamston WILL 51.5
8 Traverse City Central TCC 45.5
9 Grand Ledge GRLE 39
10 Hartland HRTL 22.5
11 Holt HOLT 20
12 Grosse Pointe South GPS 16
13 Corunna CORU 6
Total 663.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parcher, Ted Linden 10.90Q 3
2 Lee, Cedric Lansing Cath 11.40Q 1
3 Duggan, Josh Hartland 11.70Q 4
3 Vasillion, Luke Grand Ledge 11.70Q 4
5 Broad, Ben Traverse Cit 11.80Q 2
6 Marois, Boone Traverse Cit 11.60Q 1
7 Allsworth, Jason Hartland 11.80Q 3
8 Belmore, Lucas Linden 11.90Q 2
9 Parker, Zach Haslett 12.00Q 1
9 Valazques, Ian Holt 12.00Q 4
11 Bowens, Langston Grosse Point 12.20Q 3
12 Frost, Justin Haslett 12.30Q 2
12 Altovilla, Richard Grosse Point 12.30Q 2
12 Lorasch, Austin Auburn Bay C 12.30Q 2
15 Andrews, Tyler Corunna 12.20q 1
15 Kelm, Kevin Traverse Cit 12.20q 1
16 Marinez, Griffin Haslett J12.20q 4
18 Anderson, Connor Grand Ledge 12.30 4
19 Robinson, Chase Williamston 12.40 3
19 Fattal, Johnny Corunna 12.40 3
21 Hayden, Max Lansing Cath 12.50 2
21 Fish, Zac Linden 12.50 2
21 Bellaire, Nate Okemos 12.50 3
21 Sholty, Cody Holt 12.50 4
25 Perkins, Renell Grosse Point 12.60 1
25 Kim, Nick Okemos 12.60 4
25 Glumm, Ryan Auburn Bay C 12.60 3
28 Jones, James Holt 12.70 2
28 Feinauer, Kevin Auburn Bay C 12.70 3
30 Murray, Peter Lansing Cath 12.80 1
31 Wicks, Andy Grand Ledge 12.90 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Vasillion, Luke Grand Ledge 11.20Q 2
1 Parcher, Ted Linden 11.20Q 2
3 Lee, Cedric Lansing Cath 11.70Q 1
4 Marois, Boone Traverse Cit 11.80Q 1
4 Broad, Ben Traverse Cit 11.80Q 1
6 Duggan, Josh Hartland 11.50Q 2
7 Valazques, Ian Holt 11.60Q 2
8 Parker, Zach Haslett 12.20Q 1
9 Kelm, Kevin Traverse Cit 11.80 2
9 Belmore, Lucas Linden 11.80 2
11 Bowens, Langston Grosse Point 12.00 2
12 Altovilla, Richard Grosse Point 12.10 2
13 Allsworth, Jason Hartland 12.30 1
13 Andrews, Tyler Corunna 12.30 1
15 Frost, Justin Haslett 12.40 1
16 Lorasch, Austin Auburn Bay C 12.60 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parcher, Ted Linden 10.90 10
2 Lee, Cedric Lansing Cath 11.10 8
3 Broad, Ben Traverse Cit 11.40 6
4 Vasillion, Luke Grand Ledge J11.40 5
5 Marois, Boone Traverse Cit 11.60 4
6 Duggan, Josh Hartland 11.70 3
7 Valazques, Ian Holt 11.80 2
8 Parker, Zach Haslett 11.90 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fischer, Brian Rockford 22.50Q 3
2 Motley, Jared Okemos 22.80Q 4
3 Marois, Boone Traverse Cit 23.30Q 2
4 Edwards, Harris Grand Ledge 23.40Q 1
5 Parcher, Ted Linden 23.30Q 4
6 Ware, Kody Williamston 23.50Q 1
6 Mason, Scott Haslett 23.50Q 2
8 Gorman, Darryn Grand Ledge 24.10Q 3
9 Wilson, Aaron Lansing Cath 23.60Q 4
9 Duggan, Josh Hartland 23.60Q 2
11 Lucky, Andrew Linden 23.70Q 1
12 Borum, Larry Grosse Point 24.20Q 3
13 Baker, Kevin Linden 23.90q 2
13 Valazques, Ian Holt 23.90q 4
13 Stevens, Jack Traverse Cit 23.90q 4
16 Broad, Ben Traverse Cit 24.00q 4
17 Hayes, Aaron Hartland 24.20 2
18 Osika, Josh Corunna 24.30 3
19 Caporale, Connor Lansing Cath 24.40 3
19 Pye, James Grosse Point 24.40 3
21 Bieri, Cyril Okemos 24.50 2
22 Macias, Alex Haslett 24.60 1
23 Lorasch, Austin Auburn Bay C 24.70 3
23 Diroff, Nathan Hartland 24.70 1
25 Perkins, Renell Grosse Point 24.80 1
25 Krueger, Quinton Auburn Bay C 24.80 1
27 Sholty, Cody Holt 25.00 3
28 Statley, Nick Lansing Cath 25.30 1
29 Glumm, Ryan Auburn Bay C 25.50 2
30 Harney, Pat Haslett 25.70 2
30 Bellaire, Zach Okemos 25.70 4
32 Welte, Brenden Corunna 26.80 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Motley, Jared Okemos 22.40Q 1
2 Parcher, Ted Linden 23.60Q 2
3 Wilson, Aaron Lansing Cath 22.80Q 1
3 Fischer, Brian Rockford 22.80Q 1
5 Mason, Scott Haslett 23.70Q 2
6 Duggan, Josh Hartland 23.80Q 2
7 Edwards, Harris Grand Ledge 23.20Q 1
8 Valazques, Ian Holt 24.00Q 2
9 Marois, Boone Traverse Cit 23.30 1
10 Ware, Kody Williamston 23.60 1
11 Lucky, Andrew Linden 24.10 2
12 Baker, Kevin Linden 24.30 2
13 Gorman, Darryn Grand Ledge 24.40 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parcher, Ted Linden 22.40 10
2 Fischer, Brian Rockford 22.60 8
3 Motley, Jared Okemos J22.60 6
4 Duggan, Josh Hartland 23.00 5
5 Mason, Scott Haslett J23.00 4
6 Wilson, Aaron Lansing Cath 23.60 3
7 Edwards, Harris Grand Ledge 23.70 2
8 Valazques, Ian Holt 24.00 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lampman, Jake Haslett 50.00 1 10
2 Zingsheim, Zachary Lansing Cath 51.30 1 8
3 Mattison, Victor Grosse Point 51.40 1 6
4 Alman, Billyle Okemos 51.60 1 5
5 Syrek, Austin Williamston 52.40 1 4
6 Baker, Kevin Linden 53.00 1 3
7 Flores, Nathan Auburn Bay C 53.10 1 2
8 Jacob, Kevin Okemos 53.50 1 1
9 Schwannecke, Tj Traverse Cit 53.80 2
10 Rybinin, Greg Lansing Cath 53.90 2
11 West, Tyler Hartland 54.70 3
12 Condra, Bryan Hartland 55.00 2
12 Whaley, Robert Grosse Point 55.00 2
12 Rumsey, Charlie Haslett 55.00 2
15 Susalla, Kyle Linden 55.10 2
16 Eggleston, Nate Lansing Cath 55.30 2
17 Voller, Tyler Linden 55.70 3
18 Gehringer, Justin Williamston 56.00 3
19 Overly, Seth Grand Ledge 56.30 4
20 Hayes, Aaron Hartland 56.40 3
21 Armada, Alex Okemos 56.50 3
22 Williams, Ross Traverse Cit 57.20 2
22 Krueger, Quinton Auburn Bay C 57.20 3
24 Cook, Vincent Grand Ledge 57.50 4
24 McCabe, Ian Haslett 57.50 3
26 Kotas, Brett Grosse Point 57.60 4
26 Feinauer, Kevin Auburn Bay C 57.60 3
28 Qatum, Mujhid Grand Ledge 57.90 4
28 Haddrill, Cody Corunna 57.90 4
30 Dozier, Romeell Holt 58.10 4
31 VanHouten, TJ Holt 59.00 4
32 Romigh, Dan Holt 1:04.60 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haag, Ryan Auburn Bay C 2:00.10 10
2 Meylan, Drew Auburn Bay C 2:00.90 8
3 Smith, Grant Williamston 2:02.00 6
4 Liu, Devon Rockford 2:02.80 4.50
4 Winter, Austin Lansing Cath 2:02.80 4.50
6 Savona, Louis Lansing Cath 2:03.40 3
7 Scarlett, Beruk Okemos 2:04.10 2
8 Parsell, Eric Rockford 2:04.20 1
9 Kroth, Daniel Okemos 2:06.30
10 Condra, Bryan Hartland 2:06.50
11 Montgomery, Austin Grosse Point 2:07.20
12 Hoyes, Jacob Linden 2:07.70
13 Dickinson, Sam Okemos 2:08.00
14 Worden, Nick Holt 2:08.30
15 Coscarelli, Connor Williamston 2:08.60
16 Heriford, Ben Grand Ledge 2:09.10
17 McCormick, Alex Haslett 2:09.70
17 Middleton, Andrew Holt 2:09.70
19 McCabe, Quinn Haslett 2:10.70
19 Warren, Charles Grosse Point 2:10.70
21 Quinn, Reilly Corunna 2:11.40
21 Wright, Mark Linden 2:11.40
23 Jacoby, Ben Hartland 2:11.60
24 Sleight, Alan Williamston 2:11.70
25 Miller, Chris Grand Ledge 2:12.00
26 Marrah, Joe Lansing Cath 2:12.10
27 Lentz, Kyle Holt 2:12.80
28 Dziuba, Michael Grosse Point 2:13.00
29 Phenkhamkip, Vatsana Traverse Cit 2:13.20
29 Phillips, Jakob Corunna 2:13.20
31 Khilstrom, Gustav Corunna 2:13.70
32 Dietz, Adam Linden 2:13.80
33 Kramer, Jeremy Hartland 2:14.60
34 James, Ian Haslett 2:16.00
35 Williams, Ross Traverse Cit 2:16.70

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gerber, Spencer Rockford 4:30.10 10
2 Winter, Austin Lansing Cath 4:30.90 8
3 Woznick, Drew Rockford 4:31.00 6
4 Montgomery, Austin Grosse Point 4:35.90 5
5 Wright, Mark Linden 4:37.20 4
6 Johnson, Jordan Okemos 4:39.20 3
7 Amthor, Jeffrey Auburn Bay C 4:40.00 2
8 Vorwerck, Nathan Auburn Bay C 4:40.90 1
9 Gavitt, Brendan Hartland 4:43.00
10 Duggan, Jareb Hartland 4:45.70
11 Skinner, Chase Grand Ledge 4:49.30
12 Ackley, Johnny Traverse Cit 4:49.70
13 Parker, Greg Okemos 4:51.50
14 Dotterrer, Kyle Traverse Cit 4:52.40
15 Botimer, Jacob Auburn Bay C 4:52.60
16 Davies, James Grosse Point 4:52.70
17 Phillips, Roger Linden 4:53.10
18 Thoenes, Ben Williamston 4:54.30
19 Knuth, Jacob Grosse Point 4:55.00
20 Corder, Luke Haslett 4:56.00
21 Gillespe, Chris Holt 4:56.30
22 Lance, Josh Traverse Cit 4:57.00
23 Moughler, Sam Linden 4:58.40
24 Bartkowski, Daniel Okemos 4:58.50
25 Stanulis, Scot Haslett 4:59.00
26 Francis, Brandon Corunna 4:59.60
27 Mattioli, Anthony Hartland 5:00.40
28 Bannhard, Tyler Grand Ledge 5:02.40
29 Felker, Cale Corunna 5:03.30
30 Lebel, Mitchell Lansing Cath 5:05.10
31 Yauk, Joel Williamston 5:06.60
32 Rentz, Ben Lansing Cath 5:08.20
33 Strange, Kyle Grand Ledge 5:15.40
34 Sarrazin, John Corunna 5:16.60
35 Carrier, Patrick Holt 5:18.50
36 Campa, Ian Haslett 5:20.30
-- Ek, Steven Rockford DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanCamp, Alex Haslett 9:48.40 10
2 Woznick, Drew Rockford 9:49.10 8
3 Beyea, Ryan Haslett 9:49.20 6
4 Stirewalt, Travis Haslett 9:50.90 5
5 Gerber, Spencer Rockford 9:54.20 4
6 Duggan, Jareb Hartland 9:54.80 3
7 Hicks, Jimmy Lansing Cath 9:55.90 2
8 Kokaly, Spencer Auburn Bay C 9:59.60 1
9 Gietek, Alex Hartland 10:01.60
10 Lutzke, Greg Williamston 10:05.80
11 Fisk, Tyler Okemos 10:09.10
12 Moss, Matt Traverse Cit 10:11.70
13 DuRussel, Tyler Auburn Bay C 10:15.80
14 McKinley, David Okemos 10:18.70
15 Rios, Austin Grand Ledge 10:20.60
16 Tarsa, Nicholas Traverse Cit 10:21.00
17 Baumgarten, Aaron Williamston 10:21.70
18 Bennett, Kirk Linden 10:24.20
19 Gould, David Auburn Bay C 10:24.50
20 Gavitt, Brendan Hartland 10:27.40
21 Elliott, Graham Linden 10:28.30
22 Liu, Devon Rockford 10:31.50
23 Phillips, Roger Linden 10:33.10
24 Knuth, Jacob Grosse Point 10:37.10
25 Ranke, Miles Holt 10:38.70
26 Dabrowski, Joseph Okemos 10:39.20
27 Bremmer, Beau Corunna 10:59.80
28 Rennell, Pat Grosse Point 11:00.70
29 Kim, U Holt 11:01.70
30 Bruning, Andrew Traverse Cit 11:01.80
31 Stewart, Tom Lansing Cath 11:02.00
32 Geist, Matt Grosse Point 11:11.40
33 Lebel, Spencer Lansing Cath 11:15.30
34 Rawlings, Everett Holt 12:05.80

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loewen, Austin Williamston 15.60Q 3
2 Horne, Ian Okemos 15.70Q 4
2 Rucker, Devin Okemos 15.70Q 1
4 Mutatu, Ranga Haslett 16.40Q 2
5 Smisek, David Hartland 15.80Q 1
6 Potter, Spencer Traverse Cit 16.50Q 3
7 Vennix, Alan Auburn Bay C 16.80Q 2
7 Waskiewicz, Dylan Traverse Cit 16.80Q 4
9 Hodge, Denny Okemos 16.20Q 1
10 Dickerson, Tyler Grand Ledge 17.00Q 4
11 Pashak, Riley Auburn Bay C 17.20Q 2
12 Bryant, Deonta Grosse Point 17.30Q 3
13 Dubes, Landon Rockford 17.60q 3
13 Flint, Thomas Williamston 17.60q 1
13 Young, Jordan Corunna 17.60q 3
13 Lyons, Troy Williamston 17.60q 4
17 Waits, CJ Holt 17.70 1
17 Ruess, Garrett Corunna 17.70 4
19 Worthington, Tristan Traverse Cit 17.80 1
20 Grandy, Cody Linden 18.30 2
21 Gigliotti, Brandon Hartland 18.40 2
22 Laier, Luke Hartland 18.80 4
23 Laczynski, Nate Haslett 19.60 1
24 Scott, Jalen Holt 20.10 3
25 Williamson, Damien Holt 20.50 2
26 Fitzgerald, Connor Corunna 21.00 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Loewen, Austin Williamston 15.60Q 2
2 Horne, Ian Okemos 15.80Q 1
3 Potter, Spencer Traverse Cit 16.00Q 1
3 Mutatu, Ranga Haslett 16.00Q 1
5 Smisek, David Hartland 16.20Q 2
6 Waskiewicz, Dylan Traverse Cit 16.40Q 2
6 Hodge, Denny Okemos 16.40Q 2
8 Lyons, Troy Williamston 17.00Q 1
9 Vennix, Alan Auburn Bay C 17.20 2
10 Dickerson, Tyler Grand Ledge 17.30 1
10 Dubes, Landon Rockford 17.30 2
10 Bryant, Deonta Grosse Point 17.30 2
13 Pashak, Riley Auburn Bay C 17.60 1
14 Flint, Thomas Williamston 17.80 2
15 Young, Jordan Corunna 18.20 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Loewen, Austin Williamston 15.50 10
2 Horne, Ian Okemos 15.80 8
3 Mutatu, Ranga Haslett J15.80 6
4 Potter, Spencer Traverse Cit 15.90 5
5 Smisek, David Hartland 16.00 4
6 Waskiewicz, Dylan Traverse Cit 16.20 3
7 Hodge, Denny Okemos 16.50 2
8 Lyons, Troy Williamston 16.60 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rucker, Devin Okemos 40.00 1 10
2 Mutatu, Ranga Haslett 41.00 1 8
3 Wedley, Dylan Grand Ledge 41.10 1 6
4 Pashak, Riley Auburn Bay C 41.40 1 5
5 Caporale, Connor Lansing Cath 41.50 2 4
6 Potter, Spencer Traverse Cit 41.70 1 3
7 Smisek, David Hartland 42.10 1 2
8 Loewen, Austin Williamston 42.40 1 1
9 Dubes, Landon Rockford 42.90 2
10 Vennix, Alan Auburn Bay C 43.30 2
11 Hauk, Zack Hartland 43.60 3
11 Waskiewicz, Dylan Traverse Cit 43.60 1
13 Nelson, Adrian Grand Ledge 43.70 3
14 Bryant, Deonta Grosse Point 44.20 2
15 Noyes, Keenan Okemos 44.60 2
16 Mudd, Andrew Auburn Bay C 45.00 2
17 Hodge, Denny Okemos 45.10 2
18 Grandy, Cody Linden 45.30 3
18 Flint, Thomas Williamston 45.30 4
20 Ruess, Garrett Corunna 45.40 3
21 Mass, Robert Hartland 45.90 4
22 Dickerson, Tyler Grand Ledge 46.20 4
22 Anderson, Taylor Linden 46.20 4
24 Wietecha, Nicholas Grosse Point 46.30 3
25 Worthington, Tristan Traverse Cit 46.70 3
26 Williamson, Damien Holt 47.70 5
27 Waits, CJ Holt 48.10 4
28 Barbish, Andrew Grosse Point 48.60 4
29 Laczynski, Nate Haslett 48.70 5
30 Scott, Jalen Holt 50.60 5
31 Fitzgerald, Connor Corunna 50.80 5
32 Lyons, Troy Williamston 53.40 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 43.50 1 10
1) Eggenberger, Chris 2) Sheasley, Gavin
3) Fischer, Brian 4) Smythe, Nick
2 Traverse City Central 'A' 44.40 1 8
1) Novikov, Sem 2) Broad, Ben
3) Marois, Boone 4) Stevens, Jack
3 Lansing Catholic 'A' 44.70 1 6
1) Liesman, Dan 2)
4 Williamston 'A' 44.90 1 5
1) Ball, Cody 2) Ware, Kody
3) Loewen, Austin 4) Hiner, Drew
5 Linden 'A' 45.00 1 4
1) Parcher, Ted 2) Lucky, Andrew
3) Belmore, Lucas 4) Anderson, Taylor
6 Holt 'A' 45.50 1 3
1) Lentz, Kevin 2) Thomas, Nick
3) Morgan, Chris 4) Valazques, Ian
7 Okemos 'A' 45.90 1 2
1) Glaub, Adam 2) Klaver, Ben
3) Horne, Ian 4) Kim, Nick
8 Hartland 'A' 46.10 2 1
1) Allsworth, Jason 2) Duggan, Josh
3) Hauk, Zack 4) Gigliotti, Brandon
9 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 46.40 2
1) Pashak, Riley 2) Vennix, Alan
3) Lorasch, Austin 4) Mudd, Andrew
10 Corunna 'A' 47.10 2
1) Andrews, Tyler 2) Fattal, Johnny
3) Fattal, Josh 4) Osika, Josh
11 Grosse Pointe South 'A' 47.20 1
1) Altovilla, Richard 2) Bowens, Langston
3) Pye, James 4) Wietecha, Nicholas
12 Haslett 'A' 47.30 2
1) Frost, Justin 2) Harney, Pat
3) Marinez, Griffin 4) Rumsey, Charlie

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Okemos 'A' J1:29.30 1 10
1) Alman, Billyle 2) Rucker, Devin
3) Klaver, Ben 4) Motley, Jared
2 Rockford 'A' J1:29.70 1 8
1) Eggenberger, Chris 2) Sheasley, Gavin
3) Fischer, Brian 4) Remtema, Colin
3 Haslett 'A' J1:30.60 1 6
1) Lampman, Jake 2) Mutatu, Ranga
3) Delaney, Josh 4) Mason, Scott
3 Lansing Catholic 'A' J1:30.60 1 5
1) Lee, Cedric 2)
5 Grand Ledge 'A' J1:32.90 2 4
1) Wedley, Dylan 2) Edwards, Harris
3) Gorman, Darryn 4) Vasillion, Luke
6 Williamston 'A' J1:33.40 1 3
1) Ware, Kody 2) Syrek, Austin
3) Sundin, Zach 4) Loewen, Austin
7 Linden 'A' J1:34.30 1 2
1) Anderson, Taylor 2) Belmore, Lucas
3) Lucky, Andrew 4) Parcher, Ted
8 Grosse Pointe South 'A' J1:34.30 1 1
1) Borum, Larry 2) Bryant, Deonta
3) Pye, James 4) Mattison, Victor
9 Holt 'A' 1:34.60 2
1) Lentz, Kevin 2) Thomas, Nick
3) Morgan, Chris 4) Valazques, Ian
9 Traverse City Central 'A' 1:34.60 1
1) Novikov, Sem 2) Broad, Ben
3) Marois, Boone 4) Stevens, Jack
11 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 1:34.90 2
1) Pashak, Riley 2) Mudd, Andrew
3) Flores, Nathan 4) Vennix, Robert
12 Hartland 'A' 1:36.80 2
1) Allsworth, Jason 2) Duggan, Josh
3) Hauk, Zack 4) Darwich, Yousef
13 Corunna 'A' 1:39.40 2
1) Andrews, Tyler 2) Fattal, Johnny
3) Fattal, Josh 4) Osika, Josh

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 3:28.60 1 10
1) Amthor, Jeffrey 2) Meylan, Drew
3) Haag, Ryan 4) Flores, Nathan
2 Lansing Catholic 'A' 3:29.20 1 8
1) Zingsheim, Zachary 2)
3 Williamston 'A' 3:34.80 1 6
1) Ware, Kody 2) Robinson, Chase
3) Syrek, Austin 4) Gehringer, Justin
4 Okemos 'A' 3:35.60 1 5
1) Alman, Billyle 2) Rucker, Devin
3) Jacob, Kevin 4) Scarlett, Beruk
5 Linden 'A' 3:35.90 2 3.50
1) Susalla, Kyle 2) Fisher, Kyle
3) Anderson, Taylor 4) Voller, Tyler
5 Haslett 'A' 3:35.90 1 3.50
1) Delaney, Josh 2) Mutatu, Ranga
3) Lampman, Jake 4) Macias, Alex
7 Rockford 'A' 3:36.10 2 2
1) Remtema, Colin 2) Fischer, Brian
3) Sheasley, Gavin 4) Dubes, Landon
8 Grosse Pointe South 'A' 3:38.00 1 1
1) Bryant, Deonta 2) Whaley, Robert
3) Mattison, Victor 4) Montgomery, Austin
9 Grand Ledge 'A' 3:38.60 1
1) Wedley, Dylan 2) Overly, Seth
3) Skinner, Chase 4) Vasillion, Luke
10 Hartland 'A' 3:42.10 2
1) Smisek, David 2) Hayes, Aaron
3) Diroff, Nathan 4) West, Tyler
11 Corunna 'A' 3:50.10 2
1) Quinn, Reilly 2) Haddrill, Cody
3) Ruess, Garrett 4) Osika, Josh

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 8:04.00 10
1) Amthor, Jeffrey 2) Meylan, Drew
3) Vorwerck, Nathan 4) Haag, Ryan
2 Rockford 'A' 8:08.60 8
1) Ek, Steven 2) Liu, Devon
3) Gerber, Spencer 4) Parsell, Eric
3 Traverse City Central 'A' 8:11.50 6
1) Keenan, Ryen 2) Phenkhamkip, Vatsana
3) Cover, Evan 4) Ackley, Johnny
4 Lansing Catholic 'A' 8:13.60 5
1) Hicks, Jimmy 2)
5 Grand Ledge 'A' 8:24.00 4
1) Skinner, Chase 2) Heriford, Ben
3) Miller, Chris 4) Megge, Nathan
6 Williamston 'A' 8:29.00 3
1) Smith, Grant 2) Coscarelli, Connor
3) Lutzke, Greg 4) Gehringer, Justin
7 Okemos 'A' 8:30.00 2
1) Dickinson, Sam 2) Jacob, Kevin
3) Scarlett, Beruk 4) Kroth, Daniel
8 Haslett 'A' 8:35.00 1
1) Beyea, Ryan 2) Stirewalt, Travis
3) VanCamp, Alex 4) McCabe, Ian
9 Corunna 'A' 8:53.80
1) Quinn, Reilly 2) Francis, Brandon
3) Felker, Cale 4) Buchholz, Justin
10 Linden 'A' 8:57.80
1) Susalla, Kyle 2) Dietz, Adam
3) Hoyes, Jacob 4) Bennett, Kirk
11 Grosse Pointe South 'A' 9:00.60
1) Aro, Michael 2) Bird, Norman
3) Warren, Charles 4) Dziuba, Michael

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Owen Okemos 6-11.00 10
2 Parker, Zach Haslett J6-00.00 8
3 Hodge, Denny Okemos J6-00.00 6
4 Mwandula, Toka Haslett J6-00.00 5
5 Fisher, Kyle Linden 5-10.00 3
5 Muer, Stephen Grosse Point 5-10.00 3
5 Delaney, Josh Haslett 5-10.00 3
8 Aman, Jacob Rockford 5-09.75 1
9 Hiner, Drew Williamston 5-07.00
9 Belbot, Max Linden 5-07.00
11 Bradley, Walker Williamston J5-07.00
12 Bell, Michael Auburn Bay C J5-07.00
12 Huebner, Eric Grosse Point J5-07.00
12 Hauk, Zack Hartland J5-07.00
12 Pfundt, Henry Auburn Bay C J5-07.00
16 Taylor, Aaron Traverse Cit J5-07.00
17 Marrah, Joe Lansing Cath 5-04.00
17 T0der-Spratt, Jordan Grosse Point 5-04.00
17 Lovern, Clayton Hartland 5-04.00
-- Hanson, Connor Traverse Cit NH
-- Fischer, Jake Hartland NH
-- Downer, Kevin Corunna NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bort, Kyle Holt J13-06.00 10
2 Ball, Cody Williamston J12-06.00 8
3 Klei, Raymond Auburn Bay C J12-00.00 6
4 Hagerty, Pat Haslett J12-00.00 4.50
4 Condra, Austin Hartland J12-00.00 4.50
6 Gemmell, Ryan Traverse Cit J12-00.00 3
7 Blauser, Jeremy Rockford J12-00.00 2
8 Becker, Connor Traverse Cit J11-00.00 1
9 Fineout, Aryton Okemos J11-00.00
10 Cornelius, Drew Rockford J11-00.00
11 Noyes, Keenan Okemos 10-06.00
12 Belbot, Max Linden 9-06.00
12 Krueger, Quinton Auburn Bay C 9-06.00
12 O'Connell, Connor Linden 9-06.00
12 Wicks, Andy Grand Ledge 9-06.00
-- Bosma, Cody Haslett NH
-- Hall, Doug Holt NH
-- Vorce, Luke Williamston NH
-- Buchholz, Justin Corunna NH
-- Graham, Ben Grand Ledge NH
-- Brady, Connor Traverse Cit NH
-- Williams, Nic Rockford NH
-- Stumpos, Luke Lansing Cath NH
-- Iseppi, Richard Hartland NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Owen Okemos 21-03.75 10
2 Edwards, Harris Grand Ledge 20-08.00 8
3 Shacks, Kwan Haslett 20-05.75 6
4 Baker, Kevin Linden 20-00.25 5
5 Delaney, Josh Haslett 19-09.00 4
6 Kelm, Kevin Traverse Cit 19-08.50 2.50
6 Shashaguay, Kyle Williamston 19-08.50 2.50
8 Klaver, Ben Okemos 19-08.00 1
9 Novikov, Sem Traverse Cit 19-06.00
10 Gibbs, Kion Holt 19-04.00
11 Powell, Max Linden 19-02.25
12 Smythe, Nick Rockford 18-11.75
13 Rumsey, Charlie Haslett 18-08.50
14 Hiner, Drew Williamston 18-01.50
15 Downer, Kevin Corunna 17-10.75
16 Allsworth, Jason Hartland 17-10.50
16 Caporale, Connor Lansing Cath 17-10.50
18 Richards, Brenden Holt 17-10.00
19 Schwannecke, Tj Traverse Cit 17-08.75
20 Feinauer, Kevin Auburn Bay C 17-08.50
21 Fish, Zac Linden 17-04.25
22 Darwich, Yousef Hartland 17-01.25
23 Mudd, Andrew Auburn Bay C 16-11.50
24 Moore, Elondo Grosse Point 16-11.00
25 Russell, Bronson Lansing Cath 16-05.75
26 Welte, Brenden Corunna 16-04.50
27 Overly, Seth Grand Ledge 16-00.50
-- Debrunner, Nicholas Grosse Point DQ
-- Hayes, Aaron Hartland DQ
-- Taylor, Grant Holt DQ
-- Motley, Jared Okemos DQ

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennett, Jake Grand Ledge 54-06.50 10
2 Horne, Ian Okemos 52-10.00 8
3 Schlachter, Jalen Corunna 52-08.00 6
4 Fisher, Kyle Linden 49-06.25 5
5 Braden, Ben Rockford 48-05.00 4
6 Costello, John Auburn Bay C 47-05.00 3
7 Brouwer, Alex Williamston 46-07.00 2
8 Rogers, Kenny Holt 46-04.00 1
9 Roberts, Chris Holt 44-08.75
10 Gunther, Tim Auburn Bay C 44-08.00
11 Alpers, Nick Traverse Cit 43-08.00
12 Panwas, Joe Grand Ledge 43-01.50
13 Hicks, Andy Williamston 43-00.50
14 Wilson, Tre Holt 42-11.50
15 DeGarmo, Logan Williamston 42-10.50
16 Moton, Taylor Okemos 41-07.50
17 Liesman, Dan Lansing Cath 41-07.00
18 Costello, Matt Auburn Bay C 40-04.25
19 Catlin, Nik Grand Ledge 40-03.00
20 Guthrie, Matt Okemos 39-08.00
21 Jacobson, Ian Linden 37-07.50
22 Johnson, Ivy Rockford 37-03.00
23 Speers, Riley Corunna 37-00.00
24 Holler, Travis Corunna 36-09.00
25 Parks, Kyle Hartland 36-05.00
26 Satkowiak, Tyler Linden 36-03.50
27 McKee, Brandon Traverse Cit 35-10.00
28 Staples, Curtis Grosse Point 35-06.00
29 Chrisman, Ryan Haslett 35-03.00
29 Chadwell, Conor Haslett 35-03.00
31 Pritchard, Joe Lansing Cath 35-00.50
32 Dean, Mike Hartland 34-08.50
33 Shannon, Ryan Lansing Cath 34-06.00
34 Elphinstone, Ian Hartland 34-00.00
35 Munson, Matt Haslett 32-01.50
36 Rademacher, Scott Traverse Cit 31-10.50
37 Roeske, Maxwell Grosse Point 31-07.00
-- Caywood, Mitch Rockford ND
-- Scott, Stanley Grosse Point ND

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fisher, Kyle Linden 147-09 10
2 Horne, Ian Okemos 142-10 8
3 Costello, John Auburn Bay C 142-03 6
4 Costello, Matt Auburn Bay C 141-04 5
5 Alpers, Nick Traverse Cit 136-10 4
6 Roberts, Chris Holt 136-05 3
7 Bieri, Cyril Okemos 132-08 2
8 Braden, Ben Rockford 131-11 1
9 Hicks, Andy Williamston 130-06
10 Brouwer, Alex Williamston 126-10
11 Gigliotti, Brandon Hartland 123-05
12 Rogers, Kenny Holt 120-08
13 Satkowiak, Tyler Linden 118-05
14 Erickson, Phillip Williamston 116-05
15 Munson, Matt Haslett 112-01
16 Taylor, Travis Grand Ledge 111-07
17 Rademacher, Scott Traverse Cit 110-06
18 Chadwell, Conor Haslett 110-04
19 Dean, Mike Hartland 108-06
20 Holler, Travis Corunna 108-02
21 Chrisman, Ryan Haslett 105-07
22 Nauert, Phillip Grosse Point 105-06
23 Dorin, Wes Holt 101-07
24 Richardson, James Lansing Cath 101-00
25 Bennett, Jake Grand Ledge 99-08
26 Robertson, Andy Corunna 96-10
27 Catlin, Nik Grand Ledge 95-11
28 Gunther, Tim Auburn Bay C 95-03
29 Guthrie, Matt Okemos 94-09
30 Perry, Brandon Grosse Point 93-10
31 Liesman, Dan Lansing Cath 93-08
32 Jacobson, Ian Linden 91-07
33 Johnson, Ivy Rockford 86-10
34 Pritchard, Joe Lansing Cath 86-09
-- Caywood, Mitch Rockford ND
-- Speers, Riley Corunna ND
-- Belanger, Clark Traverse Cit ND