Young Life 5k

back to results

Apr. 30, 2011

Young Life 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Young Life 5k Run
Age Group Results
April 30, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 236 29 7 19:27.1 6:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Bartolacci 234 23 1 18:16.1 5:54/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Chick 193 44 29 23:16.4 7:30/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stockall 227 50 10 20:08.4 6:30/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katlyn Pizzo 175 11 17 21:32.8 6:57/M
2 Megan Skidmore 218 7 71 42:42.7 13:46/M
3 Rhoda Skidmore 219 8 82 53:53.0 17:23/M
4 Maria Skidmore 216 8 83 54:44.8 17:39/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Spencer 165 14 9 19:48.6 6:23/M
2 Holden Dippel 196 13 15 21:27.8 6:55/M
3 Anthony Pizzo 176 13 16 21:31.7 6:56/M
4 Jack Skidmore 214 11 37 24:58.9 8:03/M
5 Aj Skidmore 213 9 39 25:09.6 8:07/M
6 Andrew Reynolds 206 14 52 27:40.5 8:55/M
7 Jacob Woodland 228 13 67 34:38.5 11:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Spencer 166 15 53 27:41.8 8:56/M
2 Amelia Schon 208 16 56 29:07.5 9:24/M
3 Cassidy Duffey 224 18 58 29:56.7 9:39/M
4 Lauren Henderson 199 17 64 32:07.7 10:22/M
5 Meghan Dassance 178 15 74 42:50.1 13:49/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Brunner 182 18 3 18:59.7 6:07/M
2 Corbin Shuler 223 15 6 19:24.2 6:15/M
3 Aaron Gray 198 15 8 19:38.6 6:20/M
4 Michael Schon 209 18 12 21:11.5 6:50/M
5 Brett Callihan 192 19 19 22:23.0 7:13/M
6 Lance Craft 194 18 25 22:55.0 7:24/M
7 Patrick Maher 177 16 30 23:43.5 7:39/M
8 Kyle Mazuchowski 155 19 31 23:44.1 7:39/M
9 Chad Houlihan 201 19 32 23:55.6 7:43/M
10 Nick Drake 168 19 59 30:11.9 9:44/M
11 Abraham Schon 207 15 79 43:45.9 14:07/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Clare 170 27 24 22:49.8 7:22/M
2 Stephanie Noris 240 21 40 25:10.4 8:07/M
3 Ashley Paluta 159 20 41 25:11.5 8:07/M
4 Melissa Johnson 167 20 51 27:38.2 8:55/M
5 Lindsay Rumohr 161 28 54 28:24.7 9:10/M
6 Erin Jagodzinski 163 20 63 32:06.6 10:21/M
7 Catherine Terpstra 221 24 69 36:04.9 11:38/M
8 Brittany Jozwiak 179 22 70 39:18.3 12:41/M
9 Kacey Combs 183 23 73 42:48.9 13:48/M
10 Erin Terpstra 157 26 80 44:02.9 14:12/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Bendewald 151 20 2 18:44.1 6:03/M
2 Kyle Denny 195 20 5 19:20.7 6:14/M
3 Benjamin Kamphuis 172 21 11 21:05.3 6:48/M
4 Nick Bebee 238 21 13 21:25.8 6:55/M
5 Evan Withrow 154 20 14 21:26.7 6:55/M
6 Andrew Hall 173 20 18 22:08.0 7:08/M
7 Ethan Metzgar 160 20 20 22:27.8 7:15/M
8 Mike Adornetto 231 22 21 22:36.7 7:17/M
9 Brad Ostergren 230 22 22 22:37.4 7:18/M
10 Nicholas Brzezinski 171 29 23 22:49.0 7:22/M
11 Andy Szwejta 233 28 43 25:25.7 8:12/M
12 Greg Siviy 158 20 44 25:41.2 8:17/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson 237 34 28 23:06.5 7:27/M
2 Andrea Hayes 152 30 42 25:15.3 8:09/M
3 Staci Smith 186 31 57 29:27.6 9:30/M
4 Heather Haviland 226 37 76 43:25.4 14:00/M
5 Marlene Smith 180 31 84 57:37.5 18:35/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Chapin 181 30 4 19:01.0 6:08/M
2 Bruno Monnier 188 30 34 24:22.2 7:52/M
3 Luke Rumohr 162 30 38 25:00.0 8:04/M
4 Nicholas McNew 203 30 50 27:36.5 8:54/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Piotter 205 44 36 24:28.1 7:54/M
2 Debbie Bellant 190 47 45 25:47.7 8:19/M
3 Beth Spencer 164 43 60 31:33.4 10:11/M
4 Deborah Richmond 232 44 62 32:05.3 10:21/M
5 Kate Skidmore 215 42 66 34:28.4 11:07/M
6 Rosan Kessler 202 42 68 35:39.8 11:30/M
7 Robin Combs 185 46 75 43:23.9 14:00/M
8 Nicoline Schon 210 43 78 43:45.4 14:07/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 204 43 26 22:56.1 7:24/M
2 Tom Halick 239 49 33 23:56.1 7:43/M
3 Mark Skidmore 217 46 49 27:06.5 8:45/M
4 Dan Combs 184 49 65 32:10.1 10:23/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Baxter 189 54 61 31:39.5 10:13/M
2 Pat Cavanaugh 229 52 77 43:32.7 14:03/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Withrow 156 53 27 23:01.7 7:25/M
2 Michael Dokter 187 52 35 24:27.0 7:53/M
3 Dan Sandborn 235 59 46 25:48.6 8:19/M
4 Paul Werner 169 55 47 26:00.4 8:23/M
5 Bob Duffey 225 50 55 28:33.0 9:13/M

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Rumohr 153 63 48 26:09.2 8:26/M
2 Jack Terpstra Sr. 222 61 81 44:05.1 14:13/M

Female 98 no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Theis 241 99 72 42:44.4 13:47/M