Shiawassee 5k River Run

back to results

Apr. 30, 2011

Shiawassee 5k River Run
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Shiawassee River Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
April 30, 2011

Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Crandell 81 31 2 22:23.5 7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre 41 13 1 20:20.0 6:34/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak 114 60 16 26:23.0 8:31/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Knauff 96 40 8 24:35.7 7:56/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Braelyn Hill 206 11 57 36:26.7 11:45/M
2 Vanessa Bowers 100 9 65 38:05.4 12:17/M
3 Sarah Rivers 204 11 67 38:12.6 12:19/M
4 Haley Rothe 119 11 76 39:34.7 12:46/M
5 Hailee Oszust 120 11 78 39:35.4 12:46/M
6 Alyssa Coffman 117 11 88 46:06.8 14:52/M
7 Emily Suggs 115 11 89 46:13.5 14:55/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Mesh 8 12 3 23:23.7 7:33/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alesnia Bostic 219 13 20 26:33.8 8:34/M
2 Samantha Demerly 211 13 48 32:04.2 10:21/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Schott 101 13 10 24:53.6 8:02/M
2 Josh Marchek 52 14 79 40:11.5 12:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Navarre 42 19 35 28:54.2 9:19/M
2 Feria Wpini 223 17 74 39:08.8 12:37/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre 44 22 27 27:35.8 8:54/M
2 Jenni Pieiach 245 20 51 32:57.5 10:38/M
3 Margaret Faulkner 32 20 64 38:04.1 12:17/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karolynn Eiseler 82 25 4 23:50.5 7:41/M
2 Alicia Malknecht 6 29 5 23:56.3 7:43/M
3 Lindsey Luckey 36 29 7 24:28.9 7:54/M
4 Amy Rivett 225 25 12 25:52.4 8:21/M
5 Angie Montgomery 87 25 26 27:18.8 8:48/M
6 Emily Eibergen 89 27 30 28:07.1 9:04/M
7 Jasmine Manche 97 26 32 28:21.3 9:09/M
8 Jessica Gobbo 13 26 62 37:44.2 12:10/M
9 Brenda McDiarmid 66 26 63 38:03.4 12:16/M
10 Heather Radloff 193 28 81 40:16.3 12:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Wardie 12 33 13 26:11.7 8:27/M
2 Julie Sidelynger 242 34 41 30:41.6 9:54/M
3 Dannett Rice 14 32 42 30:58.8 9:59/M
4 Julie Bowers 99 34 71 38:54.2 12:33/M
5 Jamie Demerly 212 33 72 38:57.9 12:34/M
6 Amy Marchek 51 31 80 40:13.1 12:58/M
7 Melissa Blankinship 67 31 82 41:07.6 13:16/M
8 Diana Kaczorowski 231 31 84 41:12.0 13:17/M
9 Jennifer Abrams 5 34 85 41:58.4 13:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Reid 194 33 6 24:01.2 7:45/M
2 Steven Bostic 75 34 14 26:14.4 8:28/M
3 Chris Weir 62 33 25 27:11.2 8:46/M
4 Jerry Rice, Jr. 15 33 43 30:59.3 10:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Steele 105 36 24 27:06.4 8:45/M
2 Rebecca Koutz 103 35 31 28:14.4 9:06/M
3 Sally Miller 243 37 37 29:27.1 9:30/M
4 Robin Hoag 218 39 49 32:54.9 10:37/M
5 Lisa Lewis 98 35 52 34:02.0 10:59/M
6 Lori Summerland 86 35 58 36:33.4 11:47/M
7 Erin Miller 21 39 77 39:35.0 12:46/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Summerland 90 35 11 25:27.2 8:13/M
2 Adam Koutz 104 36 56 35:35.3 11:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Flemming 106 44 18 26:32.0 8:34/M
2 Natalie Mesh 9 43 22 26:39.9 8:36/M
3 Kathy Dilley 111 41 23 26:52.7 8:40/M
4 Lonnie Toth 234 43 36 28:58.2 9:21/M
5 Cheryl Parody 68 43 44 31:22.7 10:07/M
6 Carol Tolrud 233 41 45 31:46.9 10:15/M
7 Tracy Lectica 241 43 47 31:59.7 10:19/M
8 Leighann Schiefer 209 40 54 34:49.5 11:14/M
9 Michelle Ladiski 10 41 69 38:47.3 12:31/M
10 Ann Marie Dryps 230 42 83 41:08.7 13:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Gross 235 42 9 24:51.4 8:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Kelpinski 109 47 29 27:59.5 9:02/M
2 Colleen Strickland 83 49 33 28:33.6 9:13/M
3 Beate Wilbur 92 47 39 30:20.0 9:47/M
4 Michelle Collison 108 45 50 32:56.9 10:37/M
5 Karen Coe 37 48 55 35:07.2 11:20/M
6 Joyce Romar 22 47 66 38:06.7 12:17/M
7 Susan Vliet 48 48 90 48:10.9 15:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Wilbur 93 48 40 30:21.3 9:47/M
2 Kevin Dumity 30 45 46 31:51.8 10:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Tefft 232 52 19 26:32.5 8:34/M
2 Kris Prince 91 52 61 36:56.5 11:55/M
3 Jennifer Johnson 84 50 86 42:09.1 13:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Trussell 57 54 15 26:16.1 8:28/M
2 Terry Navarre 45 50 21 26:36.8 8:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Reynolds 246 56 38 29:58.8 9:40/M
2 Donna Devereaux 112 56 60 36:54.7 11:54/M
3 Patty Whitlock 94 58 68 38:14.9 12:20/M
4 Sandra Lupini 224 57 73 39:08.2 12:37/M
5 Ann Reed 88 59 91 50:34.0 16:19/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hass 210 58 17 26:31.8 8:33/M
2 Bruce Devereaux 113 57 28 27:43.4 8:56/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Harder 2 62 59 36:36.4 11:48/M
2 Kate Dumity 29 62 70 38:49.4 12:31/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Pocan 237 60 34 28:42.0 9:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Snyder 107 67 87 43:11.8 13:56/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Harder 1 65 53 34:29.4 11:07/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Rude 110 77 75 39:17.1 12:40/M