Pump and Run 5K

back to results

Apr. 29, 2011

Pump and Run 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Pump & Run
Age Group Results
April 29, 2011

Downtown Lansing Wellness center

5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mary Thiel 210 42 10 24:17.0 7:50/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dylan Smythe 202 28 1 19:55.0 6:25/M

Female 12 and under

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cecelia Haering 177 10 58 40:22.5 13:01/M

Male 12 and under

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alec Harris 230 12 30 29:09.2 9:24/M

Female 13 to 19

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shyla Crump 233 17 62 43:35.7 14:04/M

Female 20 to 29

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Elena Llinas 229 29 14 25:18.3 8:10/M

2 Shannon Young 184 27 32 29:58.6 9:40/M

3 Abby Rierson 213 28 36 31:43.9 10:14/M

4 Kristi Finney 171 28 44 33:33.1 10:49/M

5 Porsha Bale 237 24 48 34:59.0 11:17/M

6 Amie Deyo 178 27 50 36:57.0 11:55/M

7 Lia Joseph 215 26 51 37:43.9 12:10/M

8 Marci Curtice 179 26 52 37:49.1 12:12/M

9 Kera Joseph 216 21 54 38:28.9 12:25/M

10 Adrienne Hansel 218 21 66 50:56.3 16:26/M

11 Jaynie Fawley 252 28 71 52:59.7 17:05/M

12 Elizabeth Jadczak 198 22 72 52:59.7 17:05/M

Male 20 to 29

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eric Bumbalough 174 23 7 22:21.3 7:13/M

2 Aaron Beach 186 27 16 25:34.1 8:15/M

3 Adam Hussain 185 29 18 26:15.0 8:28/M

4 Joshua Davis 175 22 26 28:39.9 9:15/M

5 Chris Rierson 261 29 39 31:45.3 10:15/M

Female 30 to 39

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Karen Fuller 247 39 12 24:23.8 7:52/M

2 Miya Warvel 167 34 13 25:06.0 8:06/M

3 Leigh Fifelski 253 32 17 25:49.8 8:20/M

4 Roberta Husse 168 36 21 26:57.9 8:42/M

5 Gwendolyn Murphy 190 31 24 28:26.7 9:10/M

6 Sherri Scott 240 36 25 28:32.6 9:12/M

7 Melissa Smith 195 32 28 28:58.4 9:21/M

8 Pamela Houck 226 35 33 30:13.2 9:45/M

9 Stacie Rierson 228 30 38 31:44.7 10:14/M

10 Cathy Fitch 243 37 40 32:00.6 10:19/M

11 Melissa Ball 194 39 45 33:38.2 10:51/M

12 Andrea Kirk 225 33 56 40:17.1 13:00/M

13 Ladessa Besson 232 37 61 43:34.6 14:03/M

14 Marcie Scranton 235 34 69 50:57.7 16:26/M

Male 30 to 39

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joshua Feller 248 31 9 23:34.3 7:36/M

2 Kyle Donovan 189 30 27 28:52.0 9:19/M

3 John Sellez 259 39 31 29:38.4 9:34/M

4 Hugh Thompson 207 38 60 43:10.3 13:55/M

Female 40 to 49

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tracy Pail 256 44 22 27:01.8 8:43/M

2 Shannon Rodgerson 246 43 41 32:01.2 10:20/M

3 Michelle Stiffler 212 42 43 32:47.8 10:35/M

4 Shalini Pahwa 199 45 53 38:02.5 12:16/M

5 Michelle Miller 172 41 55 38:56.8 12:34/M

6 Lisa Davis 251 45 59 43:08.7 13:55/M

7 Sara Truman 193 49 63 44:54.5 14:29/M

8 Tean Hansel 217 47 67 50:56.8 16:26/M

9 Laura Hartless 206 45 68 50:57.3 16:26/M

Male 40 to 49

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Granger 219 40 3 21:11.3 6:50/M

2 Handro Habtamu 255 41 4 21:23.1 6:54/M

3 Adam Purnell 250 42 6 21:34.0 6:57/M

4 Dave Trumpie 222 45 8 23:14.9 7:30/M

5 Craig Thiel 211 42 11 24:23.4 7:52/M

6 Ray Richards 249 45 19 26:18.8 8:29/M

7 Walter Williams 173 44 35 31:37.0 10:12/M

8 James Haering 176 46 57 40:22.2 13:01/M

Female 50 to 59

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tasha Toth 257 55 29 28:59.6 9:21/M

2 Paula Pendergast 205 57 46 34:15.2 11:03/M

3 Liz Owczarzak 197 58 49 35:30.1 11:27/M

4 Doreen Smith 183 56 70 50:59.7 16:27/M

Male 50 to 59

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ron Alleman 254 52 2 20:28.0 6:36/M

2 Rajit Pahwa 200 52 5 21:28.8 6:55/M

3 Brent Shepard 241 54 15 25:24.1 8:12/M

4 Dennis Figley 208 58 34 30:25.0 9:49/M

Female 60 to 69

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dee Figley 209 60 42 32:16.7 10:25/M

2 Candy Brooks 221 63 64 46:21.5 14:57/M

Male 60 to 69

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Haddix 201 61 20 26:46.1 8:38/M

2 Dale Truman 192 62 37 31:44.3 10:14/M

3 Mort Smythe 203 61 47 34:17.9 11:04/M

4 Jim Brooks 220 64 65 46:22.8 14:57/M

Male 70 and up

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joseph Toth 187 73 23 28:17.8 9:07/M



5k Pump & Run

Age Group Results

April 29, 2011

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Final after Pump
1 Jayne Hoxie 49 11 22:51.3 12:51

Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Lexie Stein 23 13 24:32.4 16:32
2 Stephanie Reid 27 22 27:34.6 24:04:00

Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly King 30 15 24:59.9 20:59
2 Mary Welch 39 19 26:51.5 26:51:00

Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1Juliet Garapetian 46 25 31:36.7 27:06:00
2Mary Boudreau 49 24 31:11.4 31:11:00

Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Blemaster 51 14 24:53.0 18:53
2 Shawn Witherspoon 57 20 27:11.3 23:41

Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Rick Knoop 24 1 19:38.3 5:08

Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Casey Doyle 22 6 21:13.2 10:43
2 Justin McKinstry 26 8 22:07.1 11:07
3 Noah Filipiak 28 2 19:51.0 13:21
4 Van Reid 29 17 26:22.7

Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Becker 32 16 25:00.8 11:00
2 Miguel Salazar 30 7 21:51.8 11:21
3 Steve Manuel 39 18 26:51.1 14:21
4 Tony Benedict 32 5 21:10.7 14:40

Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Douglas Pfau 48 4 21:01.9 6:01
2 Adam Reames 40 3 20:40.5 10:10
3 Jon Greene 40 21 27:14.3 18:46
4 Tim Fisher 49 9 22:33.1 19:03
5 Dave Pearl 43 10 22:34.7 22:34
6 Chris Weston 40 23 29:06.4 24:36:00

Male 50 to 59

Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Douglas Pfau 48 4 21:01.9 6:01
2 Adam Reames 40 3 20:40.5 10:10
3 Jon Greene 40 21 27:14.3 18:46
4 Tim Fisher 49 9 22:33.1 19:03
5 Dave Pearl 43 10 22:34.7 22:34
6 Chris Weston 40 23 29:06.4 24:36:00

Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Edmondson 54 12 23:25.6 21:04

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation