Wildcat 5K

back to results

Apr. 30, 2011

Wildcat 5K
Oxford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Wildcat 5K

Age Group Results
April 30, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing
5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Angela Kasten Lapeer MI 1349 25 17 21:14.0 21:14.0 6:51/M

Overall Female Masters' Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carol Stephens Lapeer MI 1355 41 29 25:01.2 25:01.2 8:04/M

Female 14 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cristiana Bruce Leonard MI 967 12 20 22:30.5 22:30.5 7:15/M
2 Sabrina Smith Oxford MI 1328 13 21 22:32.0 22:32.0 7:16/M
3 Reilly Squarcia Oxford MI 1333 13 31 25:20.5 25:20.5 8:10/M
4 Christina Medici Oxford MI 1308 13 34 25:50.9 25:50.9 8:20/M
5 Mary Everett Oxford MI 981 14 58 28:48.2 28:48.2 9:17/M
6 Madison McClear 1360 11 75 31:30.8 31:30.8 10:10/M
7 Danielle Kemp Oxford MI 1000 11 91 33:41.3 33:41.3 10:52/M
8 Vanessa Pariso Oxford MI 1315 10 106 44:54.8 44:54.8 14:29/M

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lauren Moloney Oxford MI 1310 16 27 24:40.0 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Chelsea Fritche Lakeville MI 982 16 42 26:48.0 26:48.0 8:39/M
3 Samantha Myers Ortonville MI 1314 16 85 32:35.9 32:35.9 10:31/M

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Karen Morgan Oxford MI 1312 21 80 31:50.6 31:50.6 10:16/M
2 Caralyn Debash Ortonville MI 977 21 81 32:27.4 32:27.4 10:28/M
3 Ashley Vanatten Oxford MI 1340 21 83 32:30.0 32:30.0 10:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Sabbota Royal Oak MI 1322 29 41 26:43.3 26:43.3 8:37/M
2 Kimberly Du Rocher Metamora MI 979 27 51 27:55.1 27:55.1 9:00/M
3 Megan Trinowski Rochester MI 1374 27 52 27:58.8 27:58.8 9:01/M
4 Sarah Tindall Oxford MI 1338 27 61 29:00.8 29:00.8 9:21/M
5 Samantha Chapman Southfield MI 1347 26 98 35:59.9 35:59.9 11:36/M
6 Jenna Davis Lake Orion MI 976 29 102 38:15.7 38:15.7 12:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jill Klumpp Fenton MI 1298 33 26 24:32.0 24:32.0 7:55/M
2 Jamie Spurgeon Dryden MI 1364 32 73 31:12.2 31:12.2 10:04/M
3 Kieve Johnson Oxford MI 995 34 79 31:50.5 31:50.5 10:16/M
4 Jamie Lionas Oxford MI 1303 30 82 32:29.3 32:29.3 10:29/M
5 Kelly Schihl Oxford MI 1326 34 88 32:55.9 32:55.9 10:37/M
6 Melany Candiloro Flint MI 1363 32 96 35:26.3 35:26.3 11:26/M
7 Jennifer Lauricella Clinton Township M 1301 32 99 36:02.0 36:02.0 11:37/M
8 Vanessa Kellar Lake Orion MI 999 32 100 36:02.5 36:02.5 11:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Deanee Mauser Oxford MI 1307 39 44 26:56.4 26:56.4 8:41/M
2 Sally Graham Lake Orion MI 987 36 50 27:43.9 27:43.9 8:56/M
3 Michelle Mumbrue Oxford MI 1313 36 53 28:13.2 28:13.2 9:06/M
4 Lisa Wells Lapeer MI 1343 37 55 28:14.0 28:14.0 9:06/M
5 Jessa Kuhl Oxford MI 1300 36 63 29:32.3 29:32.3 9:32/M
6 Jessica Roberts Davisburg MI 1321 35 97 35:56.5 35:56.5 11:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Laura Kemp Oxford MI 1293 41 35 25:52.6 25:52.6 8:21/M
2 Michelle Moloney Oxford MI 1311 41 45 26:58.5 26:58.5 8:42/M
3 Debbie Strohecker Oxford MI 1336 40 46 26:58.7 26:58.7 8:42/M
4 Lee Rea North Branch MI 1320 42 59 28:50.1 28:50.1 9:18/M
5 Amy Wargo Attica MI 1341 44 62 29:10.0 29:10.0 9:25/M
6 Stacey Gilbert Oxford MI 986 44 67 29:57.7 29:57.7 9:40/M
7 Beth Klein Capac MI 1297 40 74 31:23.9 31:23.9 10:07/M
8 Danielle Smith Oxford MI 1329 44 78 31:48.7 31:48.7 10:15/M
9 Dawn Medichi Oxford MI 1352 44 92 34:23.5 34:23.5 11:05/M
10 Heather Cogswell Oxford MI 971 42 101 37:53.0 37:53.0 12:13/M

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Anne Wilden Rochester MI 1344 46 43 26:52.0 26:52.0 8:40/M
2 Diane Hand Ortonville MI 989 46 90 33:35.7 33:35.7 10:50/M
3 Astrid Joergeus Oxford MI 1368 47 93 34:34.9 34:34.9 11:09/M

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Debbie Angell Oxford MI 1372 50 32 25:41.2 25:41.2 8:17/M
2 Sharon Heskitt Oxford MI 992 50 36 26:01.5 26:01.5 8:24/M
3 Kathleen Sanchez Oxford MI 1324 53 76 31:31.1 31:31.1 10:10/M
4 Caily Cook Huntington Woods M 972 50 87 32:48.7 32:48.7 10:35/M
5 Deb Weber 1356 53 94 35:01.1 35:01.1 11:18/M
6 Judith Chiles Lake Orion MI 1357 53 95 35:11.1 35:11.1 11:21/M
7 Julie Burt Oxford MI 1376 50 103 40:16.9 40:16.9 12:59/M
8 Jean Davidson Oxford MI 974 53 105 44:04.6 44:04.6 14:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Dornbusch Oxford MI 978 56 71 30:57.3 30:57.3 9:59/M
2 Kathleen Borucki Huntington Woods M 966 57 104 43:12.0 43:12.0 13:56/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dylan Smith Oxford MI 1331 18 1 17:13.1 17:13.1 5:33/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Don Saville Leonard MI 1325 50 13 20:55.2 20:55.2 6:45/M

Male 14 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Van Decar Oxford MI 1350 13 11 20:24.5 20:24.5 6:35/M
2 Dominic Bruce Leonard MI 968 10 19 21:58.2 21:58.2 7:05/M
3 Nicholas Wolf Ortonville MI 1345 10 24 23:34.4 23:34.4 7:36/M
4 Logan Hand Ortonville MI 990 11 68 30:18.1 30:18.1 9:46/M

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alec Smith Oxford MI 1330 16 3 17:48.0 17:48.0 5:45/M
2 Kyle Johnson Rochester MI 1358 19 4 18:42.5 18:42.5 6:02/M
3 Shane Kerbelis Oxford MI 1296 17 7 19:18.5 19:18.5 6:14/M
4 Adam Kemp Oxford MI 1294 15 8 19:42.8 19:42.8 6:21/M
5 Brandon Barber Oxford MI 1371 17 16 21:12.0 21:12.0 6:50/M
6 Stuart Sanchez Oxford MI 1323 19 22 22:33.8 22:33.8 7:16/M
7 Devon Johnson Oxford MI 996 16 23 22:39.8 22:39.8 7:18/M
8 Alex Pollack Ortonville MI 1319 18 86 32:36.0 32:36.0 10:31/M

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Rowland Rochester MI 1362 24 2 17:15.4 17:15.4 5:34/M

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Zwayer Oxford MI 1346 28 6 18:54.9 18:54.9 6:06/M
2 Joshua Blake Oxford MI 965 26 56 28:21.8 28:21.8 9:09/M
3 Aaron Jerome Lake Orion MI 994 26 64 29:36.6 29:36.6 9:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerritt Park Waterford MI 1317 33 9 19:45.9 19:45.9 6:22/M
2 Nathan Walter Lake Orion MI 1370 31 12 20:52.7 20:52.7 6:44/M
3 Nicholas Garofalo 1373 34 18 21:32.4 21:32.4 6:57/M
4 Mike Gialanella Oxford MI 985 34 57 28:45.0 28:45.0 9:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mister Stryker Oxford MI 1359 39 5 18:53.1 18:53.1 6:05/M
2 Terry Strohecker Oxford MI 1337 37 10 19:47.5 19:47.5 6:23/M
3 Mark Warman Oxford MI 1342 39 28 24:46.9 24:46.9 7:59/M
4 Erik Hornung Auburn Hills MI 993 38 70 30:54.3 30:54.3 9:58/M

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cliff Pariso Oxford MI 1316 44 39 26:37.7 26:37.7 8:35/M
2 Alan Steinhauser Warren MI 1335 41 66 29:56.1 29:56.1 9:39/M

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Richard Hahn Oxford MI 988 45 15 21:05.7 21:05.7 6:48/M
2 Jeff Heath Rochester MI 991 49 25 23:50.4 23:50.4 7:41/M
3 Mike Kozlowski Livonia MI 1299 47 30 25:18.6 25:18.6 8:10/M
4 Ross Smith Oxford MI 1332 45 37 26:01.7 26:01.7 8:24/M
5 Chris Squarcia Oxford MI 1334 49 47 27:02.3 27:02.3 8:43/M
6 Ken Johnson Oxford MI 997 48 49 27:26.6 27:26.6 8:51/M
7 Jim McClear Oxford MI 1361 45 77 31:31.3 31:31.3 10:10/M

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark Bondarenko Oxford MI 1369 54 14 21:05.0 21:05.0 6:48/M
2 Michael Tucker Franklin MI 1339 52 33 25:49.3 25:49.3 8:20/M
3 Steve Lionas West Bloomfield MI 1304 54 60 28:52.2 28:52.2 9:19/M
4 Tim Davidson Oxford MI 975 54 65 29:47.8 29:47.8 9:36/M
5 David Garcia 983 53 69 30:27.5 30:27.5 9:49/M
6 Mark Kemp Oxford MI 1295 50 84 32:34.2 32:34.2 10:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chuck Darnall Oxford MI 973 57 54 28:13.4 28:13.4 9:06/M
2 Bob Jones Mio MI 998 57 72 31:09.7 31:09.7 10:03/M

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 1366 61 48 27:05.2 27:05.2 8:44/M

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Calkins Oxford MI 970 67 40 26:38.7 26:38.7 8:35/M

Male 70 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carl Ruebelman Oxford MI 1353 71 38 26:11.7 26:11.7 8:27/M
2 Harold Anderson Oxford MI 1367 70 89 33:13.5 33:13.5 10:43/M

5k Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Suzanne Millon Ortonville MI 1309 55 1 40:46.7 40:46.7 13:09/M

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shereen M,artus Oxford MI 1365 32 8 55:00.5 55:00.5 17:45/M
2 Monica Shamley Oxford MI 1327 34 9 57:16.2 57:16.2 18:28/M
3 Kimberly Martus Leonard MI 1306 35 10 57:16.6 57:16.6 18:28/M

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elaine Garcia Rochester MI 1354 48 3 40:52.5 40:52.5 13:11/M
2 Meg Ehr Ortonville MI 980 40 5 43:19.4 43:19.4 13:58/M
3 Linda Abraham Rochester MI 964 48 6 54:45.4 54:45.4 17:40/M

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Diane Leier Ortonville MI 1302 51 2 40:46.9 40:46.9 13:09/M
2 Judith Kimpan Leonard MI 1375 57 4 40:52.8 40:52.8 13:11/M
3 Brooksie Pollack Ortonville MI 1318 51 7 54:45.8 54:45.8 17:40/M