Walk/Run For the Blind 5K

back to results

Apr. 30, 2011

Walk/Run For the Blind 5K
Carrollton, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


11th Annual Lions Club Walk/Run for the Blind – 4-30-2011
Race Awards

Category

Name Town Age Time Place

Division - Run

Overall Male
1. Pack, Paul Saginaw, MI 14 19:33.00 1

Overall Female
1. Murphy, Carla Clio, MI 36 21:04.00 5

1-14 Male
1. Keller, Noah Saginaw, MI 13 20:58.00 4
2. Rittmaier, Austin Unknown, NA 11 30:38.00 33
3. Vick, Lucas Unknown, NA 10 44:11.00 47

1-14 Female
1. Roesner, Hannah Saginaw, MI 14 25:02.00 15
2. Borello, Elsa Unknown, NA 12 29:28.00 31
3. Pvel, Noelle Unknown, NA 14 38:04.00 39
4. Hawke, Coleen Unknown, NA 14 50:56.00 59

15-19 Male
1. Guidroz, Jayme Saginaw, MI 17 20:43.00 3
2. Hernandez, Ramon Saginaw, MI 16 22:02.00 6

20-29 Male
1. Cantley, Justin Midland, MI 27 25:18.00 19

20-29 Female
1. Rees, Kate Unknown, NA 25 45:10.00 48
2. Cormier, Alissa Unknown, NA 25 51:04.00 60
3. Geese, Ashley Unknown, NA 27 51:05.00 61
4. Rittmaier, Lisa Saginaw, MI 23 52:07.00 62
5. Hopper, Ellen Saginaw, MI 28 53:49.00 69

30-39 Male
1. Porra, Humberto Saginaw, MI 34 22:10.00 7
2. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 30 22:14.00 8
3. pappas, stephen Unknown, NA 35 22:58.00 10
4. Heck, Jacob Bay City, MI 30 25:06.00 18
5. Holnagel, Santino Bay City, MI 36 27:45.00 25
6. Swackhamer, Jason Unknown, NA 37 28:13.00 27
7. boysen, jason Unknown, NA 30 30:45.00 34
8. Salinas, Marcos Bay City, MI 37 32:38.00 35
9. Holm, Chris Saginaw, MI 36 45:34.00 49

30-39 Female
1. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 34 23:25.00 11
2. Gromaski, Lori Bay City, MI 38 23:49.00 12
3. Frazier, Tiwana Saginaw, MI 34 25:28.00 20
4. Holnagel, Jodi Bay City, MI 33 26:02.00 22
5. Ryan, Michelle Unknown, NA 34 46:07.00 50
6. Rethman, Nicole Unknown, NA 31 46:23.00 51
7. Hart, Sandra Unknown, NA 36 47:29.00 52
8. Li, Yynyan Unknown, NA 33 53:39.00 68

40-49 Male
1. Frank, Neil Unknown, NA 41 27:23.00 24
2. Adams, Doug Saginaw, MI 46 29:27.00 29
3. Borrello, Andre Saginaw, MI 45 29:28.00 30

40-49 Female
1. Johnston, Renee Birch Run, MI 40 24:38.00 13
2. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 49 25:05.00 17
3. Feriend, Lorri Saginaw, MI 46 28:45.00 28
4. Adams, Jewel Unknown, NA 46 43:08.00 45
5. Chantaca, Tina Unknown, NA 47 49:03.00 54
6. Chantaca, Kathleen Saginaw, MI 40 49:04.00 55
7. Coleman, Sonya Unknown, NA 41 49:14.00 56
8. donaldson, Denise Unknown, NA 47 53:36.00 67

50-59 Male
1. Sanchez, Manny Saginaw, MI 53 20:17.00 2
2. Begley, David Midland, MI 52 22:38.00 9
3. Dalton, Bill Saginaw, MI 52 25:03.00 16
4. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 58 25:38.00 21
5. Metevia, John Midland, MI 54 26:44.00 23

50-59 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 54 24:53.00 14
2. Porte, Dolores Auburn, MI 50 38:03.00 38
3. Hill, Ppatricia Unknown, NA 59 39:57.00 40
4. Reyes, Monica Saginaw, MI 54 41:57.00 42
5. Reyes, Lupe Unknown, NA 54 41:59.00 43
6. Ryan, Connie Reese, MI 59 49:16.00 57
7. Hawke, Linda Unknown, NA 51 50:53.00 58
8. Mockridge, Peggy Unknown, NA 56 52:52.00 63
9. Gould, Ann Unknown, NA 53 52:54.00 64
10 Reyes, Liz Unknown, NA 52 53:05.00 65
11 Aspin, Kim Unknown, NA 51 53:07.00 66
12 Doyle, Jan Unknown, NA 52 57:07.00 70
13 Williamson, Sharon Unknown, NA 51 57:09.00 71

60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 65 35:43.00 36
2. Green, Judy Saginaw, MI 64 35:47.00 37

60-69 Male
1. Rohn, Gerald Freeland, MI 65 28:02.00 26
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 68 29:43.00 32
3. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 63 42:48.00 44
4. Hart, Pat Unknown, NA 60 47:30.00 53

Race Awards

Category

Name Town Age Time Place

Division - Walk

Overall Male
1. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 59 41:29.00 41

Overall Female
1. Wedelstaedt, Cathy Midland, MI 53 43:55.00 46










Race Management Services by Miller Race Management www.race-mrm.com