2011 Hillsdale Gina Relays

back to results

Apr. 29, 2011

2011 Hillsdale Gina Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College


Women 1500 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cazzola, Christy SO Wis.-Oshkosh 4:28.00 4:24.36
2 Curran, Kelly FR Notre Dame 4:25.52
3 McCarthy, Katherine SR Grand Valley 4:27.00 4:26.11
4 Creutz, Eileen SR Grand Valley 4:29.00 4:27.02
5 Aragon, Alexa FR Notre Dame 4:28.17 4:27.73
6 Patterson, Rachel JR Miami (Ohio) 4:26.70 4:28.33
7 Putt, Amanda SO Hillsdale 4:26.00 4:29.78
8 Kinney, Monica JR Grand Valley 4:22.00 4:30.15
9 Ryan, Meg FR Notre Dame 4:29.41 4:30.34
10 Rodts, Madie FR Grand Valley 4:31.50 4:31.05
11 Osika, Alyssa SO Ferris State 4:33.00 4:31.09
12 Johnson, Samantha FR Ferris State 4:31.00 4:31.11
13 Frost, Lydia Speed River 4:29.00 4:31.85
14 Schulz, McKinzie FR Notre Dame 4:28.45 4:31.89
15 Frost, Nadine Speed River 4:29.00 4:31.98
16 Nowak, Julia JR Grand Valley 4:31.50 4:34.01
17 Accurso, Juli FR Ohio U. 4:28.31 4:34.11
18 Beecham, Annie SR Ohio U. 4:30.43 4:36.35
19 Thompson, Melissa FR Ohio U. 4:30.95 4:38.86
20 Botham, Ashley JR Grand Valley 4:31.50 4:44.45
-- Cahill, Charlotte SO Michigan 4:27.92 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillips, Jessica Unattached 18:10.00 17:52.24
2 Severson, Kelcie FR Grand Valley 18:15.00 17:57.29
3 Slavens, Molly FR Grand Valley 18:15.00 18:00.64
4 Westveer, Samantha SR Calvin 18:20.00 18:12.46
5 LeSage, Kristie SR South Simcoe 18:30.00 18:13.64
6 Michmerhuizen, Nicole FR Calvin 18:15.00 18:19.40
7 Ahler, Alexa JR Wis.-Stout 18:00.00 18:20.36
8 VanHal, Amy SR Trinity Chri 18:25.00 18:21.11
9 Brewis, Courtney FR Grand Valley 18:15.00 18:23.05
10 Kort, Eva SO Calvin 18:29.56 18:34.75
11 Toussant, Erica SO Ohio U. 18:43.39 18:36.59
12 Audretsch, Shannon Playmakers R 18:50.00 18:36.62
13 McAlpine, Kelsey FR Ohio U. 19:14.21 18:43.54
14 Cave, Stephanie SO Indianapolis 18:12.17 18:49.85
15 Kwiatkowski, Olivia FR Unattached 18:55.00 18:50.04
16 Lamb, Becca FR Indiana Tech 18:55.87 18:53.43
17 Oberski, Katrina SO Detroit Merc 18:36.75 18:56.84
18 Wallace, Jordan FR St. Xavier 18:45.42 18:56.93
19 Josey, Megan SR Ferris State 18:43.00 19:04.34
20 Rae, Rebecca SR South Simcoe 18:30.00 19:04.43
21 Sikma, Karly JR Hope 18:45.00 19:05.14
22 Mannon, Amanda JR Toledo 18:20.12 19:06.70
23 Traxler, Haily FR Western Mich 18:39.39 19:10.53
24 Fischer, Emily SR Hope 18:50.00 19:12.05
25 Borel-Donohue, Julia SO St. Francis 19:24.46 19:12.97
26 Marin, Teresa SO Western Mich 19:51.38 19:13.83
27 Slate, Felicia SO Ferris State 19:05.00 19:14.37
28 Timm, Kelsey JR St. Norbert 18:35.00 19:16.55
29 Hillman, Stephanie Unattached 18:45.00 19:17.69
30 Scherer, Hannah SO Oakland 19:18.94
31 Simon, Brooke SO Lansing CC 19:19.48 19:19.96
32 McGuire, Jordan SO Ferris State 19:05.00 19:23.20
33 Munoa, Elizabeth SR Hope 19:10.00 19:24.78
34 Gagnon, Kayla Unattached 18:53.00 19:24.79
35 Volk, Mary JR Notre Dame ( 19:15.00 19:25.79
36 Thren, Shelby SO Lansing CC 19:19.00 19:26.77
37 Forsythe, Alex FR Western Mich 18:32.88 19:29.42
38 Steers, Ashley FR Lansing CC 19:40.00 19:30.52
39 Cvengros, Erin Unattached 19:00.00 19:36.97
40 Feenstra, Liz JR Calvin 19:30.00 19:37.42
41 McUmber, Lauren FR Western Mich 19:48.05 19:39.91
42 Moyer, Ashley FR Western Mich 19:41.09
43 Andrekus, Hannah FR St. Norbert 19:25.00 19:41.75
44 Daniels, Jenna FR Ferris State 19:47.84 19:47.75
45 Zimpfer, Beth SO Eastern Mich 18:40.00 19:52.27
46 Blakemore, Leah JR Indiana Tech 19:59.80 19:53.44
47 Slesinski, Julia FR Hope 20:40.00 19:53.72
48 VanDoornik, Devin FR Calvin 19:20.28 20:00.15
49 Terbush, Paige FR Lansing CC 19:14.02 20:00.54
50 Windom, Julia FR Hope 20:20.00 20:00.84
51 Gibbs, Maureen SR Toledo 18:45.22 20:03.26
52 Glinski, Melanie FR Siena Height 19:34.04 20:07.33
53 Cholyway, Renee SO St. Francis 19:35.66 20:15.16
54 Roe, Lexi FR Lansing CC 20:10.00 20:16.95
55 Carter, Margeaux FR Calvin 20:33.39 20:17.71
56 McCarver, Katie Playmakers R 20:40.00 20:19.74
57 Hamel, Logan SO Adrian 20:10.00 20:21.17
58 Killips, Kim SO Lansing CC 19:53.61 20:25.17
59 Eger, Victoria FR Detroit Merc 20:06.24 20:30.69
60 Hill, Nicole SO Trinity Chri 19:48.04 20:30.70
61 Ebersole, Grace FR Adrian 20:15.00 20:33.05
62 Dekker, Carolyn Illinois XC 19:58.00 20:33.91
63 Knoll, Haley FR Lansing CC 19:39.00 20:52.25
64 Bandrow, Rachel Unattached 21:30.00 21:00.28
65 Pifer, Ashley FR Lansing CC 20:30.00 21:06.71
66 Driscoll, Alyssa SO St. Xavier 21:28.97 21:12.30
67 Gaynor, Alicia FR Lansing CC 21:55.00 21:42.45
68 Gatto, Althea FR St. Francis 21:36.68 21:42.56
69 Elzinga, Hope FR Lansing CC 21:55.00 21:46.28
70 Vermillion, Tabitha FR Indiana Tech 22:00.00 21:59.48
71 Marshall, Brittany JR Olivet 20:51.86 22:41.59
72 Prether, Lindsey SO Lansing CC 21:55.00 22:49.86
-- Bellantone, Annie Illinois XC 18:08.00 DNF
-- May, Nikki FR Lansing CC 19:58.00 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smeltzer, Rebekah SR Unattached 16:35.00 16:46.03
2 Sullivan, Susanna JR Notre Dame 17:07.82 16:56.23
3 Velarde, Rachel JR Notre Dame 16:36.87 17:00.03
4 Lieblein, Sara SR Oakland 17:00.55
5 Salisbury, Danielle Unattached 16:50.00 17:02.11
6 Steil, Rachel FR Aquinas 17:30.24 17:04.58
7 Kubacki, Kylee SR Central Mich 17:04.00 17:06.20
8 Hoekstra, Jodie JR Calvin 17:25.00 17:07.96
9 Ferguson, Lindsey SR Notre Dame 16:42.45 17:09.76
10 Maceratini, Megan SR Grand Valley 17:05.00 17:11.80
11 Seccafien, Andrea Speed River 17:00.00 17:15.35
12 Thompson, Carise Speed River 17:00.00 17:15.41
13 Rudd, Anna SO Ferris State 17:31.00 17:15.56
14 Biglin, Paige Columbus Run 17:26.81 17:17.91
15 Shagena, Meghan JR Bellarmine 17:29.80 17:18.32
16 Johnson, Joanna SR Oberlin 17:01.21 17:18.88
17 Tlach, Lori SR Wartburg 17:34.13 17:20.78
18 Carmean, Kelsey SR Oakland 17:10.00 17:22.65
19 Coffman, Cassie JR Eastern Mich 17:55.00 17:28.62
20 Hutton, Brittni SO Oakland 17:29.50
21 Gryniewicz, Sarah JR Grand Valley 17:50.00 17:31.56
22 Cattuna, Theresa SR Notre Dame 17:37.21 17:40.72
23 Parks, Sara JR Grand Valley 17:40.00 17:41.39
24 Hannah, Rachel SR South Simcoe 17:20.00 17:46.60
25 Sigmund, Laura JR Wartburg 17:27.66 17:46.86
26 Treece, Marissa SR Notre Dame 16:57.49 17:48.66
27 Brown, Lyndie FR Toledo 17:48.55 17:49.34
28 Johnson, Kari JR Notre Dame 17:39.49 17:51.02
29 Toussant, Lindsay SR Toledo 17:48.21 17:53.80
30 Logue, Micki Unattached 17:45.00 17:55.07
31 Anderson, Brittany FR Ferris State 17:30.00 18:09.85
32 Maus, Liz Columbus Run 17:53.00 18:19.39
33 Kincaid, Tiffany SO Eastern Mich 17:50.00 18:30.12
34 Fisher, Ali JR Toledo 17:48.66 18:32.37
-- Bauer, Erin JR Malone 17:54.97 DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stillwell, Allison FR Ohio U. 37:50.30 36:50.03
2 Wilson, Tynae JR Malone 36:42.14 37:02.55
3 Neville, Jessica SR Queens (N.C. 37:01.53 37:22.18
4 Lucas, Stephanie SR Illinois Tec 38:13.00 37:24.12
5 Whipple, Amanda SO St. Norbert 36:25.00 37:26.07
6 Cramer, Katy SR Aquinas 38:01.24 37:48.92
7 Lemcke, Kellee SR Alma 36:45.71 37:50.82
8 Condron, Sam JR Toledo 37:16.83 37:57.84
9 Rinkus, Samantha SR Aquinas 38:00.24 38:38.26
10 Heldmeyer, Beth SO Siena Height 41:35.10 39:45.47

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Yanik, Megan FR Notre Dame 1:02.00 1:00.41 1
2 Scannell, Katie SO Miami (Ohio) 1:01.51 1:00.47 1
3 Boerner, Rachel SR Calvin 59.80 1:01.67 1
4 Weiss, Courtney JR Ohio U. 1:01.93 1:02.54 1
5 Venlet, Sarah SO Hope 1:02.45 1:02.83 1
6 Galasso, Lisa FR Grand Valley 1:04.11 1:03.00 3
7 Woodrum, Sarah SO Toledo 1:01.50 1:03.19 1
8 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 1:04.80 1:03.65 3
9 Roodvoets, Jess SR Davenport 1:04.20 1:03.66 3
10 Kober, Andrea FR Grand Valley 1:02.78 1:03.74 2
11 Kring, Taylor FR Hillsdale 1:02.50 1:03.78 2
12 Pittman, Katelyn JR Grand Valley 1:06.63 1:04.16 4
13 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 1:03.50 1:05.11 2
14 Gabrielse, Jordan SO Calvin 1:04.24 1:05.69 3
15 Simonson, Katherine JR Northwood 1:04.15 1:05.98 3
16 Calyore, Catherine FR Hope 1:06.86 1:06.16 5
17 Scott, Senneca FR Adrian 1:06.50 1:06.33 4
18 Gallardo, Karen FR Eastern Mich 1:04.00 1:06.76 3
19 Sledge, Jillian FR Toledo 1:07.12 1:07.12 5
20 Mays, Jasmine SR Hillsdale 1:06.00 1:07.29 4
21 Herron, Krystal JR Oakland 1:05.00 1:07.35 3
22 Perry, Codi FR Indiana Tech 1:07.00 1:07.47 5
23 Murray, Stacia FR Indiana Tech 1:10.00 1:07.61 7
24 Szilard, Molly SO Lewis 1:06.67 1:07.63 4
25 West, Colby SO Northern Mic 1:06.22 1:07.82 4
26 Pierce, Lauren JR Cornerstone 1:06.80 1:07.83 4
27 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 1:06.85 1:07.84 5
28 Winkel, Jaclyn FR Notre Dame 1:02.99 1:08.26 2
29 Caldwell, Jasmine FR Siena Height 1:09.40 1:08.41 6
30 Dobbin, Kristina SR Northwood 1:06.90 1:08.54 5
31 Jacoby, Danielle SR Toledo 1:02.51 1:08.89 2
32 Taylor, Katie SR Detroit Merc 1:08.78 1:09.15 6
33 Miller, Jasmine FR Indiana Tech 1:07.50 1:09.27 5
34 Martin, Altamecia FR Indiana Tech 1:07.50 1:09.35 6
35 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi JR Lewis 1:08.56 1:09.37 6
36 Ballard, Antalesha SO Toledo 1:08.00 1:09.94 6
37 Wysong, Ashton FR Adrian 1:08.00 1:10.30 6
38 Ciaravino, Cassandra FR Olivet 1:12.28 1:10.50 7
39 Cripe, Kara JR Siena Height 1:08.95 1:10.51 6
40 Kirsch, Jacqueline JR Hope 1:09.96 1:10.73 7
41 Dvorak, Erika SO Hope 1:10.50 1:10.75 7
42 Sledge-Maith, Janaia SO Ohio U. 1:05.19 1:10.79 4
43 Topp, Jamie SO St. Francis 1:15.78 1:13.13 7
44 McManus, Amanda FR Northwood 1:14.18 7
45 Mayle, Jenna FR Olivet 1:14.92 1:15.51 7

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Winchester, Rebecca SR Grand Valley 10:35.00 10:32.23
2 Summers, Kari SR Ohio U. 10:47.65 10:32.34
3 Kertesz, Emma SO Toledo 10:45.87 10:35.80
4 Crowley, Kelly JR Grand Valley 10:42.00 10:39.29
5 Braymer, Gretchen SR Calvin 10:49.00 10:39.75
6 McDonald, Karie JR Grand Valley 10:40.00 10:42.02
7 Osborn, Hannah FR Grand Valley 10:47.00 10:43.32
8 Whowell, Amanda FR Grand Valley 10:40.00 10:44.96
9 Vickers, Jessie SR Grand Valley 10:50.00 10:51.12
10 Dixon, Brittany SR Central Mich 11:05.00 10:57.10
11 Young, Rosa JR Queens (N.C. 11:00.00 11:03.05
12 Pifher, Lindsey SR Malone 11:02.65 11:03.36
13 Petersen, Cassie SR Wis.-Oshkosh 10:55.00 11:04.55
14 Savard, Danielle Unattached 11:11.00 11:04.60
15 Driedger, Emily Speed River 10:30.00 11:08.61
16 Lisull, Emma JR Ohio Wesleya 11:00.34 11:19.56

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Payne, Lyndsay SR Siena Height 11:16.21 11:04.83
2 Lufkin, Kelly JR Hope 11:18.00 11:05.04
3 Green, Ellory SO Lansing CC 11:19.00 11:16.23
4 Klimkowski, Angela SO Ohio U. 11:36.81 11:34.08
5 Oram, Alyssa FR Calvin 11:25.00 11:36.70
6 Fett, Lauren JR Ohio U. 11:28.42 11:42.24
7 Brisson, Hannah SO Toledo 11:45.00 11:51.06
8 Smith, Randi SO Lansing CC 12:20.00 11:55.00
9 Strong, Heather SO Adrian 11:59.00 11:58.77
10 Noble, Chelsie FR Western Mich 12:05.00 12:11.29
11 Burgess, Kelsey SO Western Mich 11:35.00 12:15.89
12 Payne, Holly SO Adrian 12:15.00 12:22.79
13 Olsen, Kathryn FR Hope 11:35.00 12:26.30
14 Topp, Sarah SO St. Francis 13:01.98 13:14.27
15 Yahrmarkt, Katie JR Olivet 13:55.64 13:49.32
16 Krug, Annalisa SO Trine 13:00.00 14:01.83

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ohio U. 'A' 9:18.47 9:11.52
1) Tyree, Brittany JR 2) Weiss, Courtney JR
3) McCarty, Hope JR 4) Accurso, Juli FR
2 St. Xavier 'A' 9:34.02 9:21.46
1) Ott, Jackie SO 2) Dentzman, Lauren SR
3) Dean, Rachael JR 4) Gilbert, Kayla SR
3 Lansing CC 'A' 9:22.00 9:24.04
1) Belair, Kaylin SO 2) Snelgrove, Jennifer FR
3) Knoll, Taylor FR 4) Hamilton, Ashley FR
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 9:29.50 9:27.81
1) McAllister, Brittany SR 2) Halford, Hilary FR
3) Suttman, Erin FR 4) Morman, Rachel FR
5 Trinity Christian 'A' 9:46.47 9:30.48
1) Harms, Kirsten FR 2) Schaap, Hannah SO
3) VanDyk, Justine FR 4) Voss, Melissa SR
6 Siena Heights 'A' 9:45.10 9:33.63
1) Anderson, Sarena FR 2) Zubke, Carrie SO
3) Mead, Harmony SO 4) Payne, Lyndsay SR
7 Cornerstone 'A' 9:31.00 9:35.20
1) Yonge, Audry SO 2) Contreras, Julia SO
3) Louisignau, Jill FR 4) Peterson, Kelly SR
8 Davenport 'A' 9:39.00 9:43.64
1) Closson, Jeannie SO 2) Baron, Stacey FR
3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee FR 4) Ordway, Emma SO
9 Ohio U. 'B' 9:50.00 9:50.12
1) Gale, Erin SO 2) Kratofil, Colleen FR
3) Helgeson, Megan SR 4) Shaw, Brianna SO
10 Unattached 'A' 10:10.00 9:55.00
11 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 9:59.00 10:25.17
1) Marnati, Ayumi SO 2) Froelich, Aprille SR
3) Mallonee, Torin SO 4) Jepkosgei, Miriam FR

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Linck, Samantha JR Lewis 1.70m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.72 1.74
P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Mudd, Erica FR Miami (Ohio) 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.72 1.74
P P O O XXO P XXX
3 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Mich 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
4 Franklin, Bailey JR Northern Mic 1.75m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P XXO O XXX
5 Yancho, Adrianna SO Hillsdale 1.63m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO XO XO XXX
6 Harms, Kirsten FR Trinity Chri 1.58m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
6 Jones, Micah JR Oakland 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
8 Jennings, Kendra SO Notre Dame 1.70m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXO XXX
8 Jing, Huijun FR Toledo 1.75m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XXO XXX
10 Nicklaw, Heather SO Olivet 1.57m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
11 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
12 Lane, Jennifer SO Oakland 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
12 Van Ens, Amy JR Davenport 1.65m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
14 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio U. 1.55m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
14 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio U. 1.51m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
16 Huisman, Aletta FR Trinity Chri 1.56m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
16 Bosch, Kristen SO Hope 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
18 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 1.60m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
19 Reschke, Kristen JR Hope 1.55m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Hahn, Stephanie JR Northern Mic 1.42m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Mallonee, Torin SO St. Francis 1.42m NH
1.50
XXX

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Graves, Diona SO Miami (Ohio) 5.50m 5.86m -0.4 19-02.75
5.86m(-0.4) 5.67m(1.2) 5.58m(0.2) 4.91m(0.9) FOUL FOUL
2 Douglas, Kiah SO Toledo 5.80m 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
5.65m(2.2) 5.56m(0.8) 5.53m(1.3) 5.45m(1.9) 5.72m(+0.0)
3 Yancho, Nichole JR Hillsdale 5.35m 5.69m 1.6 18-08.00
FOUL 5.69m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Bollin, Katie SO Toledo 5.75m 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50
5.65m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.42m(1.5) 5.26m(1.2)
5 Wikar, Magda SR Miami (Ohio) 5.64m 5.63m 2.1 18-05.75
5.49m(-0.4) 5.63m(2.1) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.7) 5.48m(0.5) 5.58m(0.2)
6 White, Samara FR Northern Mic 5.37m 5.57m 0.7 18-03.25
4.79m(0.2) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.32m(1.5) 5.29m(0.3) 5.57m(0.7) 5.57m(+0.0)
7 Ogonowski, Meaghan SO Oakland 5.38m 5.54m 1.2 18-02.25
5.05m(1.5) 5.44m(1.1) FOUL 5.14m(1.8) 5.54m(1.2) FOUL
8 Tatum, Cora FR Indiana Tech 5.58m 5.48m 1.1 17-11.75
5.39m(1.5) 5.48m(1.1) 5.14m(0.1) 5.44m(1.5) 5.36m(1.1) 5.10m(1.3)
9 Bildner, Katie SO Hillsdale 5.37m 5.38m 0.2 17-08.00
FOUL 5.08m(1.1) 5.32m(1.3) FOUL 5.31m(1.3) 5.38m(0.2)
10 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 5.57m J5.38m 0.8 17-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.38m(0.8) 5.02m(0.8) 5.29m(1.3) FOUL
11 Stewart, Samantha FR Lewis 5.18m 5.26m 2.0 17-03.25
FOUL 5.26m(2.0) 5.21m(+0.0)
12 Mckee, Breonna FR Indiana Tech 5.16m 5.22m 0.2 17-01.50
FOUL 5.22m(0.2) FOUL
12 Long, Tiffani SR Eastern Mich 5.85m 5.22m 0.2 17-01.50
FOUL 5.22m(0.2) FOUL
14 Eastman, Katie FR Ohio U. 5.01m 5.21m 1.5 17-01.25
5.03m(+0.0) 5.21m(1.5) 5.12m(1.3)
15 Hoffman, Karissa JR Lewis 5.28m 5.20m 0.6 17-00.75
5.20m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
16 Nyberg, Rachel FR Hillsdale 5.12m 5.18m 2.1 17-00.00
5.13m(1.5) 5.18m(2.1) 5.12m(+0.0)
17 Leniart, Lauren SO Notre Dame 5.31m 5.15m 0.3 16-10.75
5.07m(2.2) 5.15m(0.3) 5.00m(1.3)
18 Hunt, Takeisha SR Indiana Tech 5.00m J5.15m 0.8 16-10.75
4.70m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.8) 4.88m(+0.0)
19 Lovett, Delaney FR Northern Mic 4.93m 5.09m +0.0 16-08.50
4.58m(+0.0) 5.08m(1.0) 5.09m(+0.0)
20 Kraitchkova, Ksenia SO Toledo 5.47m J5.09m -0.5 16-08.50
5.09m(-0.5) FOUL 5.04m(0.9)
21 Boland, Kelsey SR Lewis 5.05m 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
5.04m(NWI) PASS FOUL
22 Calyore, Catherine FR Hope 4.84m 5.03m +0.0 16-06.00
4.88m(1.4) FOUL 5.03m(+0.0)
23 Roberts, Jaime FR Northern Mic 5.00m 5.00m 1.9 16-05.00
5.00m(1.9) FOUL 4.98m(1.5)
24 Jones, Micah JR Oakland 5.51m 4.99m 1.3 16-04.50
FOUL FOUL 4.99m(1.3)
25 Ciaravino, Cassandra FR Olivet 4.86m 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
4.92m(1.5) FOUL 4.93m(+0.0)
26 Stewart, Elizabeth FR Olivet 4.66m J4.93m 0.5 16-02.25
FOUL 4.84m(2.3) 4.93m(0.5)
27 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 4.90m J4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.93m(+0.0)
28 Searles, Katie FR Northern Mic 4.99m 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
4.85m(+0.0) FOUL 4.79m(2.8)
29 McGaha, Samantha FR Lewis 5.43m 4.77m 2.3 15-07.75
4.77m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
30 Huisman, Aletta FR Trinity Chri 4.86m 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00
FOUL 4.72m(+0.0) FOUL
31 Sager, Vanessa SO St. Francis 4.72m 4.37m 0.6 14-04.00
FOUL 4.37m(0.6) PASS
-- Roodvoets, Jess SR Davenport 5.34m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Watt, Emaryne SO Indiana Tech 5.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 15.70m 14.91m 48-11.00
14.40m 13.78m FOUL 14.91m FOUL 14.61m
2 Mitchell, Stephanie SR Western Mich 14.40m 14.01m 45-11.75
13.21m 13.42m 14.01m FOUL FOUL 13.47m
3 Hiler, Andrea FR Western Mich 13.02m 13.59m 44-07.00
13.52m 13.39m 13.23m 12.04m 13.23m 13.59m
4 Gerbers, Chelsea FR Western Mich 12.68m 13.45m 44-01.50
12.69m FOUL 13.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Finney, Kaylee SO Western Mich 12.40m 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL FOUL 13.02m 12.56m FOUL FOUL
6 Beaver, Ashley Central Park 14.00m 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL 12.79m FOUL 12.43m FOUL 12.85m
7 Kujawski, Emily FR Notre Dame 12.17m 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m 12.18m 12.21m 12.25m 12.01m FOUL
8 Meier, Megan JR Adrian 12.43m 12.59m 41-03.75
12.55m 12.59m 12.46m 12.29m 12.08m FOUL
9 Casanova, Madeline SO Notre Dame 12.42m 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Nordby, Brianna FR Siena Height 11.98m 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m 11.52m 11.71m 10.80m 11.26m FOUL
11 Rimington, Chelsea SO St. Francis 12.43m 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.43m 11.20m
12 Byron, Taylor FR Siena Height 12.19m 11.90m 39-00.50
10.73m 11.90m 11.73m
13 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 11.65m 11.68m 38-04.00
10.81m 11.68m 11.34m
14 Bigney, Amanda FR Hillsdale 12.65m 11.67m 38-03.50
11.67m 11.66m FOUL
15 Buchhop, Gwen SR Hillsdale 11.92m 11.47m 37-07.75
10.94m 11.47m 11.13m
16 Swinger, Erin SO Cornerstone 11.03m 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m FOUL 10.90m
17 Lerner, Carly SO Trinity Chri 11.60m 10.81m 35-05.75
10.18m 10.62m 10.81m
18 Grooters, Heidi SR Hope 10.66m 10.67m 35-00.25
FOUL 9.75m 10.67m
19 Thomas, Amanda SO Hope 10.34m 10.62m 34-10.25
9.91m 9.94m 10.62m
20 Beaman, Mariah SO Northern Mic 11.19m 10.61m 34-09.75
10.59m 10.61m 10.27m
21 Van Voorhis, Laura SR Western Mich 10.35m 10.59m 34-09.00
10.29m 10.59m 9.75m
22 Eubank, Haley FR Adrian 11.20m 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m FOUL 10.48m
23 Wegener, Sara FR Olivet 11.03m 10.50m 34-05.50
10.37m 10.41m 10.50m
24 Solomon, Samantha FR Indiana Tech 11.35m 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m 10.03m 10.11m
25 Jayme, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 11.25m 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m 9.42m 9.71m
26 Linck, Samantha JR Lewis 10.23m 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m 9.72m 9.72m
27 Stahl, Courtney SO Trine 10.24m 9.96m 32-08.25
9.90m 9.96m 9.54m
28 Butler, Brittany JR Lewis 10.43m 9.95m 32-07.75
9.47m 9.95m 9.81m
29 Coleman, Rashera FR Siena Height 11.04m 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m FOUL FOUL
30 Iwema, Julie FR Trinity Chri 10.12m 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m 8.97m 9.25m
31 Neby, Shannon FR Hillsdale 10.15m 8.93m 29-03.75
8.93m 8.87m FOUL
32 Thelen, Katie FR Olivet 8.89m 8.86m 29-01.00
8.26m 8.68m 8.86m
33 Huggett, Amanda SO Olivet 8.66m 8.35m 27-04.75
8.32m 8.35m 7.72m
34 Clark, Jennifer SO Bgsu Track C 7.97m 7.65m 25-01.25
7.56m 7.24m 7.65m
35 Green, Camieo FR Olivet 7.10m 7.27m 23-10.25
7.27m 7.03m 6.81m

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 54.50m 52.51m 172-03
48.64m 52.51m 52.35m 51.77m 51.03m 52.50m
2 Nadolny, Emily SR Toledo 51.73m 52.08m 170-10
50.81m 51.39m 51.08m 52.08m 51.91m FOUL
3 Dirksen, Kathy Unattached 48.00m 48.40m 158-09
FOUL 40.84m 45.70m 45.02m 48.40m 47.69m
4 Scarber, Angela JR Eastern Mich 47.60m 47.47m 155-09
45.51m FOUL 47.47m 44.48m 45.33m 42.10m
5 Nass, Catherine SO Hillsdale 45.84m 47.44m 155-08
FOUL 47.03m 47.44m 46.90m 45.97m FOUL
6 Casanova, Madeline SO Notre Dame 50.28m 46.17m 151-06
44.48m 45.96m FOUL 43.89m FOUL 46.17m
7 Gerbers, Chelsea FR Western Mich 44.40m 45.84m 150-05
FOUL 41.69m 45.84m 43.81m FOUL 42.17m
8 Bashaw, Mason SO Notre Dame 46.08m 44.72m 146-09
FOUL FOUL 44.39m 41.45m FOUL 44.72m
9 Cavins, Nicole JR Siena Height 44.57m 44.39m 145-08
43.89m 44.39m 44.04m 40.54m FOUL 44.09m
10 Bigelow, Adrienne SR Hillsdale 42.76m 43.76m 143-07
38.60m 42.90m 41.83m 42.77m 42.94m 43.76m
11 Garvin, Sarah FR Toledo 41.36m 43.18m 141-08
FOUL 43.11m 43.18m 42.32m FOUL 42.30m
12 Calderon, Shanilinin SO Eastern Mich 42.70m 41.97m 137-08
36.09m FOUL 41.97m
13 Devaney, Vivien FR Notre Dame 44.23m 41.89m 137-05
41.68m 41.89m FOUL
14 Shillito, Casey JR Hillsdale 40.50m 41.38m 135-09
38.59m 40.80m 41.38m
15 Van Voorhis, Laura SR Western Mich 42.20m 41.09m 134-10
41.09m FOUL 40.05m
16 Byron, Taylor FR Siena Height 42.46m 40.89m 134-02
FOUL FOUL 40.89m
17 Butler, Brittany JR Lewis 41.74m 40.13m 131-08
39.00m 39.60m 40.13m
18 Clarke, Ashley FR Toledo 38.74m 38.92m 127-08
38.52m 38.92m 35.04m
19 Liss, Mackenzie SR Lewis 38.45m 38.46m 126-02
36.79m 35.82m 38.46m
20 Beaver, Ashley Central Park 48.00m 38.17m 125-03
FOUL 33.95m 38.17m
21 Lerner, Carly SO Trinity Chri 39.72m 38.00m 124-08
38.00m 37.53m FOUL
22 Coleman, Rashera FR Siena Height 40.99m 37.75m 123-10
37.25m FOUL 37.75m
23 Finney, Kaylee SO Western Mich 39.92m 37.27m 122-03
37.27m 36.38m 36.05m
24 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 37.24m 37.07m 121-07
37.07m 37.02m FOUL
25 Nordby, Brianna FR Siena Height 41.65m 36.66m 120-03
FOUL FOUL 36.66m
26 Thomas, Amanda SO Hope 33.92m 35.68m 117-01
35.68m FOUL 35.68m
27 Swinger, Erin SO Cornerstone 42.82m 35.60m 116-09
FOUL 35.60m FOUL
28 Meegan, Jamie SO Trine 35.00m 35.14m 115-03
33.99m FOUL 35.14m
29 Meier, Megan JR Adrian 42.41m 35.01m 114-10
35.01m 34.77m FOUL
30 Eubank, Haley FR Adrian 34.14m 34.82m 114-03
34.82m FOUL 29.91m
31 Hiler, Andrea FR Western Mich 38.10m 34.63m 113-07
34.63m FOUL FOUL
32 Wegener, Sara FR Olivet 33.66m 33.49m 109-10
FOUL FOUL 33.49m
33 Hammond, Kayleigh SO Cornerstone 36.47m 32.81m 107-08
32.81m 31.61m 30.35m
34 Rimington, Chelsea SO St. Francis 37.00m 31.70m 104-00
31.70m 28.40m 28.55m
35 Thelen, Katie FR Olivet 30.08m 30.72m 100-09
30.72m 29.29m FOUL
36 Madden, Lauren FR Trinity Chri 23.50m 20.46m 67-01
19.89m FOUL 20.46m
37 Huggett, Amanda SO Olivet 19.02m 19.15m 62-10
19.15m FOUL FOUL
38 Green, Camieo FR Olivet 19.67m 18.81m 61-08
17.82m 16.61m 18.81m
-- Neby, Shannon FR Hillsdale 40.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grooters, Heidi SR Hope 41.46m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fleming, Joanna FR Michigan 47.27m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Iwema, Julie FR Trinity Chri 20.91m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keene, Emily SO Lewis 46.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 25.77 +0.0 817
2 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 26.60 +0.0 745
3 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 26.60 +0.0 745
4 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 28.09 +0.0 624
5 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 28.35 +0.0 604
6 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 28.52 +0.0 590
7 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 28.57 +0.0 587
8 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 29.08 +0.0 548

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 2:34.54 637
2 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 2:35.52 625
3 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 2:45.08 516
4 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 2:49.22 472
5 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 2:50.10 463
6 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 2:50.93 454
7 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 2:52.30 440

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 13.86 2.2 2 998
2 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 14.94 1.1 3 850
3 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 15.22 1.1 3 813
4 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 15.56 3.1 1 769
5 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 15.79 3.1 1 740
6 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 16.25 3.1 1 684
7 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 16.45 2.2 2 660
8 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 16.49 1.1 3 655
9 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 20.88 2.2 2 233

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
2 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P P P P P P O XXX
2 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P P P XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P P O O XO XXX
4 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P P O O XO XXX
4 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
7 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
P P P O O XXX
8 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
O O O XXX
-- Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached NH
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.66
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 5.13m 2.7 16-10.00 595
5.03m(3.2) 5.13m(2.7) 5.08m(2.2)
2 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 5.02m 2.4 16-05.75 565
4.34m(0.3) 4.97m(3.1) 5.02m(2.4)
3 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 4.99m 2.1 16-04.50 557
4.71m(1.4) 4.92m(2.8) 4.99m(2.1)
4 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 4.86m 1.7 15-11.50 522
4.64m(1.3) FOUL 4.86m(1.7)
5 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 4.82m +0.0 15-09.75 511
4.71m(0.3) FOUL 4.82m(+0.0)
6 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 4.58m 0.2 15-00.50 448
4.36m(2.8) 4.36m(1.6) 4.58m(0.2)
7 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 4.42m 2.4 14-06.00 408
4.32m(0.9) FOUL 4.42m(2.4)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 10.49m 34-05.00 562
10.49m 9.15m 9.57m
2 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 10.11m 33-02.00 537
10.11m 9.32m 9.89m
3 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 9.51m 31-02.50 497
9.38m 9.38m 9.51m
4 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 9.24m 30-03.75 480
8.75m 9.24m 8.54m
5 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 8.62m 28-03.50 440
7.78m 8.62m 8.51m
6 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 8.29m 27-02.50 418
7.72m 8.29m 7.06m
7 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 8.22m 26-11.75 414
7.28m 7.81m 8.22m
8 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 6.22m 20-05.00 285
6.10m 6.22m 6.19m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 33.56m 110-01 544
33.15m 31.62m 33.56m
2 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 26.09m 85-07 403
26.09m FOUL 21.18m
3 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 25.23m 82-09 387
23.45m 25.23m 22.82m
4 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 24.84m 81-06 379
24.84m 20.01m 23.01m
5 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 23.96m 78-07 363
23.96m 22.12m 23.82m
6 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 23.30m 76-05 350
20.70m 20.59m 23.30m
7 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 21.18m 69-06 311
20.74m 16.74m 21.18m

Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 4438
2 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 4071
3 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 4037
4 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 3592
5 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 3458
6 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 3449
7 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 3246

Men 1500 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaddurah, Omar Unattached 3:50.00 3:47.61
2 Clark, Dan Unattached 3:41.36 3:47.77
3 Thayer, Evan JR Cedarville 3:52.55 3:47.96
4 Bigelow, Jason Playmakers 3:47.00 3:50.15
5 Carter, Spencer SR Notre Dame 3:51.27 3:50.30
6 Whittle, Greg SO Calvin 3:52.90 3:50.60
7 Wrobel, Alex SR Calvin 3:53.30 3:50.73
8 Nyang, Simon SR Grand Valley 3:48.50 3:50.85
9 Jackson, Rob Speed River 3:47.00 3:51.01
10 Julson, Larry FR Grand Valley 3:48.50 3:51.15
11 Dipre, Tony SR Allegheny 3:48.00 3:51.25
12 Sanseverino, Cole JR Eastern Mich 3:53.00 3:51.55
13 Brandt, Shane SO Ohio Wesleya 3:53.11 3:51.92
14 Gamboa, Ryan SR Notre Dame 3:51.30 3:51.93
15 Crowe, Jake Playmakers 3:44.00 3:52.33
16 Silver, Aaron Illinois XC 3:50.00 3:52.33
17 Tanis, Scott SO Lewis 3:51.75 3:52.59
18 Lecours, Tommy Speed River 3:47.00 3:52.68
19 Mckeachie, Andrew JR Hope 3:52.00 3:54.09
20 Khan, Saheed TOC 3:45.03 3:54.26
21 Manby, Jon SO Grand Valley 3:51.50 3:57.36
22 Karr, Nathan FR Unattached 3:53.00 3:57.47
23 Robinson, Ridge SR Ohio U. 3:52.16 3:58.23
24 Popielarz, Matthew FR Unattached 3:53.00 4:01.34
25 Lee, Jeremy SR Tiffin 3:52.00 4:03.67

Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adams, Tecumseh FR Central Mich 14:15.00 14:13.81
2 Kramer, Nick JR Calvin 14:25.80 14:17.70
3 Salukombo, Makorobondo JR Denison 14:35.00 14:18.83
4 Frigo, Mike Illinois XC 14:18.00 14:19.20
5 Toth, Ryan JR Grand Valley 14:15.00 14:21.95
6 Brooker, Matt SO Cedarville 14:29.00 14:22.30
7 Petesch, Nate JR Wis.-Plattev 14:36.40 14:22.69
8 Stymiest, Nate JR Wis.-Oshkosh 14:24.24 14:23.73
9 Spillone, Michael Illinois XC 14:18.00 14:24.42
10 Marker, Chris SR Allegheny 14:24.08 14:28.39
11 Wilson, Alex FR Unattached 14:24.99 14:28.86
12 Hardt, Sherod FR Unattached 14:25.00 14:28.90
13 Grady, Martin FR Unattached 14:35.59 14:29.21
14 Fuelling, Stephen SO Grand Valley 14:15.00 14:31.35
15 Mclain, Andrew FR Lewis 14:25.50 14:34.04
16 Smith, Sean SO St. Francis 14:39.99 14:35.83
17 DeWitt, Jonathan JR Unattached 14:32.00 14:37.58
18 Zielinski, Paul JR Grand Valley 14:20.00 14:38.87
19 Bojanov, Emil Unattached 14:32.00 14:39.28
20 Stilin, David FR Wis.-La Cros 14:29.41 14:47.17
21 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 14:26.00 14:50.48
22 Carruthers, Ben FR Unattached 14:35.00 14:55.42
23 Secor, Jacob JR Hillsdale 14:35.00 14:58.31
24 Moskalewski, Josh FR Grand Valley 14:32.00 14:59.75

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brett, Allan Speed River 14:40.00 14:43.59
2 Abernethy, Matt SR Notre Dame 14:56.11 14:51.93
3 Fresenko, Nick FR Malone 14:45.19 14:56.16
4 Townsend, Alexander JR Unattached 14:59.00 14:56.32
5 Peterson, Alan FR Grand Valley 14:40.00 14:58.77
6 Showerman, Brent FR Grand Valley 14:45.00 14:59.23
7 Chute, Ryan SO Ferris State 14:45.00 15:01.85
8 Wines, Matt FR Eastern Mich 14:58.00 15:02.61
9 Pesch, Thomas JR Notre Dame 14:59.83 15:03.72
10 Cushman, Brandon FR Grand Valley 14:55.00 15:04.35
11 Silversmith, David SO Ferris State 15:10.00 15:05.00
12 Parayil, Jordan JR Bellarmine 15:04.83 15:05.32
13 kelsh, jared Brooks 14:45.00 15:06.37
14 Christiansen, Jake SR Calvin 15:00.00 15:06.44
15 MacMillan, Jeff SO Notre Dame 15:17.72 15:07.66
16 Devey, Matt SO Unattached 15:08.00 15:07.84
17 Jackson, Nick FR Unattached 15:20.00 15:09.58
18 Smith, Daryl FR Unattached 15:00.00 15:09.94
19 Schulte, Michael FR Ferris State 15:10.00 15:13.50
20 Pulley, Bryce SO Unattached 14:48.00 15:15.24
21 Lucas, Dan JR Grand Valley 14:55.00 15:15.48
22 Pitcel, Emery FR Grand Valley 14:55.00 15:15.48
23 Blaszczyk, Michael FR St. Francis 15:20.00 15:16.27
24 Warner, Austin JR Trinity Chri 15:11.77 15:16.82
25 Wilhelmy, Zach SO Wis.-La Cros 15:20.00 15:17.51
26 Walsh, Peter SO Hillsdale 14:48.50 15:17.65
27 Schafer, Antonio SO Oakland 15:17.79
28 Gumz, Tim SO Grand Valley 15:05.00 15:17.86
29 Graves, Joe FR Grand Valley 15:05.00 15:19.68
30 Michno, Matt JR Ohio U. 15:13.49 15:20.11
31 Knisely, Nathan JR Grand Valley 15:15.00 15:21.13
32 Hashi, Hussein TOC 15:42.78 15:21.13
33 Yajima, Kousei FR Unattached 15:21.69
34 Magnotte, Dave SR Unattached 15:40.00 15:21.99
35 Morgan, Michael JR Unattached 14:40.00 15:23.30
36 Howkins, Noah SO Ohio U. 15:23.65 15:24.16
37 Headman, Jason Unattached 15:30.00 15:24.62
38 Ferris, Jake FR St. Francis 14:53.35 15:27.18
39 Saleh, Saeed Unattached 15:45.00 15:28.22
40 Dedering, Josh Wis.-La Cros 15:29.00 15:28.43
41 Krauss, Steve Unattached 15:05.00 15:29.50
42 Pederson, Samuel FR Hope 15:35.00 15:30.59
43 Masterson, Neal SR Bellarmine 15:11.78 15:31.60
44 Rizzolo, Joey SO Lansing CC 15:25.00 15:32.13
45 Hancke, Ian FR Unattached 14:50.00 15:32.44
46 Crossman, Tyler JR Ferris State 15:10.00 15:32.88
47 Barry, Kevin SO Lansing CC 15:25.00 15:33.21
48 Tranter, Zach FR Central Mich 14:40.00 15:34.15
49 Maloney, James SO Unattached 15:30.00 15:34.96
50 Osentoski, Joe SR Oakland 15:30.00 15:35.34
51 Kerk, Sam FR Calvin 15:40.00 15:37.04
52 Smith, Jason Unattached 15:40.00 15:37.96
53 Eccleston, Jordan JR Hillsdale 15:25.00 15:38.07
54 Ryan, Chris FR Hope 15:30.00 15:38.42
55 Neri, Vasilios JR Siena Height 15:48.10 15:39.54
56 O'Brien, Dan JR Ohio U. 15:25.78 15:40.35
57 Lindemulder, Ryan SO Trinity Chri 15:50.39 15:40.51
58 Best, Alex JR Ferris State 15:10.00 15:41.07
59 Peterson, Kevin SO Calvin 15:40.00 15:43.07
60 Loveland, Eric SR Msu Running 15:50.00 15:43.44
61 Baldick, Philip SO Unattached 15:47.00 15:45.13
62 Kimbrell, Matt JR Indiana Tech 15:25.00 15:46.44
63 Bladecki, Alex FR Ferris State 15:59.00 15:46.97
64 Drees, Maclean FR Unattached 15:48.00 15:47.41
65 Flickinger, Trevin Unattached 15:28.00 15:47.60
66 Spitz, Eric SO Lansing CC 15:25.00 15:47.82
67 Springer, Paul SR Notre Dame 14:46.15 15:47.93
68 Mussa, Tarrik Real Deal 15:35.00 15:48.01
69 Frazier, Nate JR Calvin 16:00.00 15:49.53
70 Druken, Matt SR South Simcoe 15:20.00 15:50.73
71 Konen, Ryan FR Lansing CC 15:25.00 15:52.23
72 VanEgmond, Matthew FR Hillsdale 15:30.00 15:52.91
73 Chabola, Cody FR Eastern Mich 14:50.00 15:52.92
74 Childs, Derek SR Ferris State 15:59.00 15:53.65
75 Blair, Tyler SO Unattached 15:15.00 15:53.83
76 Harrison, Alex Illinois XC 15:48.00 15:54.00
77 Mack, Kyle SO Adrian 15:58.00 15:54.04
78 Pfeiffer, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 15:01.00 15:54.65
79 Mack, Douglas SO Unattached 15:50.00 15:57.43
80 Johnson, Kyle Playmakers R 14:50.00 15:57.44
81 Kraay, Bruce JR Hope 16:05.00 15:58.80
82 Alcala, Austin FR Lansing CC 15:55.00 15:59.93
83 Lucas, Brian FR Unattached 15:50.00 16:00.07
84 Kiptoo, Gideon SO Unattached 14:50.09 16:00.90
85 Prescott, Dusty FR Davenport 15:55.00 16:02.56
86 LeMieux, Kyle FR Grand Valley 15:10.00 16:05.09
87 Linzmeier, Mike FR St. Norbert 16:12.00 16:05.48
88 Howard, Trevor SO St. Francis 15:40.00 16:05.53
89 Trausch, Adam SR Davenport 15:48.00 16:08.75
90 Harper, Andrew FR Ferris State 15:59.00 16:11.09
91 Stoody, Wes JR Eastern Mich 14:56.00 16:12.22
92 Sovacool, Kevin FR Notre Dame ( 16:30.00 16:12.67
93 Ficht, Skyler FR St. Francis 15:58.22 16:18.55
94 Battle, Justin SR Oakland 15:30.00 16:19.09
95 Bateson, Justin FR Siena Height 15:08.10 16:19.44
96 Roberts, Chad Revolution 15:49.00 16:21.57
97 Girbach, Jeff SO Msu Running 16:20.00 16:21.92
98 Jonker, Ethan JR Davenport 16:28.00 16:23.33
99 Kistler, Peter FR Hillsdale 16:30.00 16:23.57
100 Belcher, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 16:10.00 16:23.76
101 Tenelshof, Alex JR Davenport 16:28.00 16:24.19
102 Cook, Rollin FR Hope 16:10.00 16:24.30
103 Bender, Sam SR Hillsdale 15:40.00 16:25.63
104 Richardson, Jordan SR Hope 16:20.00 16:26.49
105 Smeltzer, Thomas FR Hope 16:00.00 16:26.77
106 Wert, William FR Trine 16:58.98 16:27.72
107 Wenger, Austin FR Calvin 16:45.00 16:27.86
108 Franklin, Andrew Real Deal 15:59.00 16:29.82
109 Perkins, Josh SO Lansing CC 16:59.00 16:30.69
110 Wiersum, Andrew SO Hope 16:30.00 16:32.59
111 Smith, Kyle FR Siena Height 16:05.10 16:32.93
112 Whitmer, Caleb FR Hillsdale 16:25.00 16:33.09
113 Noack, Neil Real Deal 16:20.00 16:36.25
114 Mayday, Michael SR Hillsdale 16:50.00 16:37.40
115 Williams, Aaron SO Bgsu Track C 16:56.00 16:40.85
116 Burt, Jacob FR Adrian 15:55.00 16:43.17
117 Brosky, Nick FR Lansing CC 16:50.00 16:45.70
118 Risch, Cody SO Cornerstone 16:00.00 16:50.35
119 Morris, JD FR Trine 16:55.00 16:53.75
120 Votaw, Douglas JR Unattached 16:35.00 16:56.40
121 Spitzer, Phillip FR Calvin 16:00.00 16:56.97
122 Stroude, Aaron FR Trine 16:59.00 16:57.99
123 Hofman, Brian SO Trinity Chri 16:32.67 16:58.11
124 O'Malley, Brandon FR Unattached 15:16.00 17:02.90
125 King, Casey SO Lansing CC 16:59.00 17:04.93
126 Pokladek, Chris SO Adrian 16:45.00 17:06.47
127 Riley, Colin FR Msu Running 16:30.00 17:10.48
128 Englander, Jacob Illinois XC 17:28.00 17:11.50
129 Mireles, Kyle SO Hope 17:00.00 17:20.00
130 Forget, Jamie South Simcoe 17:55.00 17:30.01
131 Dickey, Dave SO St. Francis 17:30.00 17:31.20
132 Cheng, Michael Unattached 18:00.00 17:31.51
133 Meholic, JJ SO Bgsu Track C 17:30.00 17:31.84
134 Dike, Andrew FR Lansing CC 17:20.00 17:31.96
135 Raymond, Andrew FR Unattached 16:09.00 17:32.54
136 Hubbard, Brock SO Olivet 17:54.30 17:37.63
137 O'Brien, William FR Notre Dame ( 16:59.00 17:39.56

Men 10000 Meter Run Ryan Shay
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breitbach, Thomas JR Wis.-Eau Cla 30:15.00 29:49.69
2 Kienzle, Ryan Malone 29:47.16 29:51.68
3 Nelson, Tim JR Wis.-Stout 30:15.00 30:06.66
4 Garvens, Jason SR Wis.-Plattev 30:40.30 30:12.58
5 Kerley, Dan SO North Centra 30:35.00 30:14.23
6 Klein, Neal JR North Centra 30:35.00 30:15.24
7 Gaynor, Evan SR Malone 30:25.97 30:29.24
8 Kerr, Dan JR Calvin 30:50.00 30:29.43
9 Harrington, Sean SR Wis.-La Cros 30:50.48 30:29.55
10 Migliozzi, Tony JR Malone 31:02.36 30:36.86
11 Beams, Mark FR Unattached 30:45.00 30:37.23
12 Morici, Rhett JR Calvin 30:50.00 30:37.69
13 Drudge, Jason SO Central Mich 30:20.00 30:39.17
14 Irwin, Cory SO Ohio U. 30:24.31 30:42.51
15 Maki, Joe SO Brooks 30:30.00 31:04.40
16 Begley Jr, Curtis Boulder Expr 30:00.00 31:11.05
17 Warstler, Nathan JR North Centra 30:35.00 31:12.00
18 Meeson, Nick SO Malone 31:03.98 31:14.86
19 Smith, Kevin Unattached 30:40.00 31:15.91
20 Snider, Derek Speed River 30:40.00 31:19.41
21 Ames, Tyler SO Ohio U. 30:29.10 31:23.51
22 Kiley, Jeremy SR Central Mich 30:25.00 31:30.28
23 Dewitt, John SO Wis.-Oshkosh 30:39.00 31:38.88
24 Quarfoot, Dan JR Unattached 30:29.00 33:02.28

Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Punzenberger, Mark SO Wis.-La Cros 31:14.40 31:04.08
2 Swimm, Anthony JR Wis.-Plattev 31:10.59 31:11.66
3 Robinson, Chase FR Ohio U. 31:29.45 31:34.09
4 Bragg, Josiah SO Cedarville 31:35.00 31:35.76
5 Pesonen, Tanner Unattached 31:30.00 31:45.88
6 Barczak, Travis JR Unattached 31:10.00 31:46.64
7 Burns, Geoffrey JR Unattached 31:15.00 31:53.09
8 Holst, Derek SR Indiana Tech 32:29.00 32:00.57
9 Christiansen, Jobadiah SO Calvin 32:00.00 32:02.18
10 Rial, Will JR Unattached 31:20.00 32:07.27
11 Rizzo, Phil SO St. Francis 31:55.00 32:08.76
12 Folster, Carlton FR Wis.-La Cros 32:00.00 32:09.92
13 Smith, Jason Unattached 32:40.00 32:27.15
14 Henning, Derek SO Unattached 31:20.00 32:28.08
15 Hyde, Rob Unattached 32:10.00 32:31.33
16 Van Haitsma, Alex SO Calvin 32:40.32 32:37.08
17 Edens, Andrew SO Ohio U. 32:54.21 32:38.37
18 Rader, Nicholas SR Unattached 34:00.00 34:05.90
19 Kozlesky, Joel Unattached 34:00.00 34:43.91
20 Kellar, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 37:07.16 35:32.40
-- Mabe, Travis SO Cornerstone 34:00.00 DNF
-- Avila, Martin JR Calvin 33:00.00 DNF

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Evans, Marcus Unattached 52.20 52.35 1 .342
2 Teitsma, Chris FR Grand Valley 52.35 52.35 1 .350
3 Rinck, Nicholas SR Hope 53.11 52.54 1
4 Post, Branden SR Unattached 52.40 53.78 1
5 Raffin, Matt FR Hillsdale 55.00 54.18 3
6 Hurst, Deonte FR Grand Valley 53.58 54.20 2
7 Kwasnik, Rick SR Grand Valley 54.04 54.34 2
8 Luce, Kevin SR Oakland 53.00 54.36 1
9 Lefler, Vincent SO Detroit Merc 54.24 54.49 2
10 Brown, Matthew SR Notre Dame 53.50 54.51 1
11 Duerksen, Adam JR Cornerstone 54.30 54.68 2
12 Klumpp, John SR Cornerstone 53.90 54.69 2
13 Versen, Ryan FR Cornerstone 55.80 54.72 3 .712
14 Hoffman, Logan FR Grand Valley 53.53 54.72 1 .720
15 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Mich 54.75 54.80 3
16 Jones, Jameel Unattached 54.50 55.49 3
17 Ladner, Doug SO Northwood 55.28 56.70 3
18 Bennett, Marcus JR Northwood 58.38 56.78 5
19 Murphy, Elliot FR Hillsdale 57.00 57.42 4
20 VanOss, Jim SR Cornerstone 57.00 57.93 4
21 Saylor Jr, DJ SO Northwood 59.16 58.28 6
22 Jenkins, David FR Adrian 58.00 58.67 5
23 Milner, Eric FR Indiana Tech 57.50 58.75 5
24 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 57.00 59.09 4
25 Joseph, Vanier SO Eastern Mich 54.07 59.20 2
26 Johnson, Garrett FR Adrian 57.00 59.30 4
27 Pappas, Nick SO Lewis 57.34 59.37 4
28 Brooks, Bryan FR Detroit Merc 59.05 59.40 6
29 Williams, Arthur FR Olivet 58.00 59.51 5
30 Suchoski, Joe SR Oakland 57.00 59.89 4
31 McCubbin, Andrew SO Hope 1:01.00 1:00.54 6
32 Swiatkowski, Eric FR Indiana Tech 1:02.00 1:00.78 7
33 Bebber, Jeremy FR Msu Running 1:00.20 1:01.73 6
34 Walters, Brandon FR Adrian 57.00 1:01.74 4
35 Williams, Jarrod FR Indiana Tech 59.02 1:01.88 5
36 Lunn, Brian FR Adrian 1:01.00 1:02.01 7
37 Hughes, Andrew JR Trine 59.00 1:02.43 5
38 Giarmo, Christopher SO Adrian 1:01.00 1:03.12 6
39 Dolfin, David FR Hope 1:00.30 1:03.24 6
40 O'Neal, Ronald SR St. Francis 1:05.55 1:04.76 7

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Desilets, Jordan Mrspt 8:35.00 8:48.08
2 Nowitzke, Corey Mizuno 8:35.00 8:52.08
3 Emmorey, Tyler SR Grand Valley 8:55.42 8:56.49
4 Zeuch, James SR Malone 9:02.62 8:56.86
5 Vollmar, Curtis Unattached 9:00.00 9:01.48
6 Denner, Aaron JR Grand Valley 9:02.00 9:02.07
7 Williams, Mitch SO Malone 9:16.23 9:05.02
8 Isaacson, Jake SO Grand Valley 9:15.00 9:07.02
9 Van Wyk, Ben SR Calvin 9:08.27 9:07.19
10 Stover, Jon SR Wartburg 9:15.40 9:08.01
11 Morey, Tyler JR Wis.-Oshkosh 9:12.94 9:09.84
12 Wysong, Charles SR Hillsdale 9:12.00 9:11.68
13 Shonat, Brian SR Wis.-La Cros 9:14.00 9:14.14
14 Green, Alex SR Cornerstone 9:15.00 9:15.02
15 Booher, Kale JR Ohio Wesleya 9:15.00 9:16.36
16 Petro, Nick SO Eastern Mich 9:19.00 9:17.28
17 Weeks, David JR Siena Height 9:15.56 9:18.54
18 Vander Roest, Matt SO Calvin 9:08.00 9:22.50
19 McDowell, Ian SO St. Francis 9:05.24 9:24.74
20 Marcinkowski, Steven JR Oakland 9:18.00 9:33.44
21 Hammersmith, Matt SR Eastern Mich 9:15.00 10:12.65

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Probst, Nathan Unattached 9:21.00 9:25.42
2 Wysong, Jeff JR Hillsdale 9:30.00 9:27.25
3 Hissrich, Nick FR Ohio U. 9:23.12 9:29.97
4 Lievense, Ethan FR Unattached 9:28.00 9:31.66
5 Comentino, Parker SO Wartburg 9:22.65 9:33.78
6 Gose, Gareth FR Lansing CC 9:41.41 9:34.16
7 Noel, Thomas SR Notre Dame 9:23.64 9:36.21
8 Laska, Mackenzie SR St. Norbert 9:21.58 9:36.62
9 Dulhanty, Chris Speed River 9:25.00 9:36.71
10 VanEerden, Kyle SO Trinity Chri 9:52.15 9:36.91
11 Clift, Bill JR Wis.-Plattev 9:40.50 9:40.95
12 Vaughn, Chris SR Cedarville 9:27.00 9:41.53
13 Rohlman, Andrew FR Wis.-La Cros 9:35.00 9:42.42
14 Murray, Cody Speed River 9:35.00 9:42.86
15 Kern, Adam FR Unattached 9:30.00 9:42.98
16 Smits, Eric SO Wis.-La Cros 9:35.00 9:43.59
17 Gibbons, Mike SO Grand Valley 9:35.00 9:44.67
18 Mott, Jack FR Grand Valley 9:45.00 9:49.73
19 Wynsma, Benjamin FR Unattached 9:28.00 9:50.19
20 Kelley, Sean JR Ohio U. 9:35.93 9:50.55
21 Matuszak, Tommy FR Lansing CC 9:59.00 9:50.83
22 Buchs, Wade SR Central Mich 9:38.00 9:51.88
23 Baker, Jake JR Calvin 9:50.00 9:52.18
24 Cherico, Joseph JR Ohio U. 9:42.29 9:55.97
25 Gay, Edwin SO Detroit Merc 10:01.92 10:00.03
26 Huff, Nate Unattached 9:28.00 10:01.39
27 Slaughter, Kyle Real Deal 10:05.00 10:05.50
28 Gibson, Kyle JR Hope 10:00.00 10:05.56
29 Shellenberger, Chris FR St. Xavier 10:01.45 10:08.45
30 Haukereid, Mark FR Siena Height 10:00.34 10:08.89
31 Greco, Steve SR South Simcoe 10:40.00 10:11.19
32 Felton, Sam FR Detroit Merc 10:17.26 10:17.61
33 DeVillers, Alex SR St. Norbert 9:34.52 10:20.31
34 Stadter, Eric JR St. Francis 10:30.00 10:27.21
35 Buckler, Corbin JR Trine 10:28.35 10:35.08
36 Schriemer, Daniel FR Hope 10:50.00 10:40.99
37 Rogotzke, Cyle SO Adrian 10:00.00 10:42.37
38 Fry, Ethan FR Trine 11:00.00 11:39.06
-- Teach, JP JR St. Francis 9:59.45 DNF

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 7:45.00 7:43.29
1) Thelen, Nick JR 2) Gravelyn, Mike JR
3) Stickney, Kolin SR 4) Heiler, Dustin JR
2 Siena Heights 'A' 7:45.60 7:46.98
1) Every, Chase JR 2) Mcelyea, Ryan SO
3) Smith, Kyle SR 4) Rodriguez, Jesiah JR
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:45.00 7:47.90
1) Tims, Jonathan FR 2) White, Cody JR
3) Wainwright, John SR 4) Spangler, Seth FR
4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'A' 7:46.00 7:48.58
1) Lenehan, Ross JR 2) Edmonds, Josh FR
3) Caroniti, Sal FR 4) Walker, Rayshawn SO
5 Walsh 'A' 7:53.17 7:49.23
1) Heck, Evan SO 2) Noussias, Chris SO
3) Harshbarger, Chase SO 4) Garrott, Ryan JR
6 Malone 'A' 7:46.29 7:49.43
1) Zeuch, James SR 2) Williams, Mitch SO
3) Williams, Jarod SO 4) Latta, William SO
7 Grand Valley St. 'B' 7:45.00 7:50.08
1) Brown, Austin JR 2) Bassett, Jeff SO
3) Wilk, Jeremy FR 4) McKeel, Scott SO
8 St. Xavier 'A' 7:57.00 7:50.83
1) Hasty, Dan JR 2) Kenney, Shane FR
3) Rychel, Matt JR 4) Hummer, Brandon JR
9 Grand Valley St. 'A' 7:45.00 7:51.71
1) Patterson, Tyler SR 2) Dyer, John SO
3) Snyder, Josh SO 4) McKeiver, Jimmy FR
10 Cornerstone 'A' 7:50.00 7:52.85
1) Bourdon, Zach SO 2) Yeo, Zach SO
3) Courtright, Jared SO 4) Cox, Isaac FR
11 Trinity Christian 'A' 7:58.72 7:53.22
1) Reidsma, Andy FR 2) Venhuizen, Thomas JR
3) Staal, Sam JR 4) Clark, Brian SO
12 Davenport 'A' 7:57.00 7:54.53
1) Losinski, Kreg JR 2) Snellink, Joey JR
3) Robinson, Zach FR 4) Heyboer, Keith JR
13 Power Ranger TC 'A' 7:53.00 7:59.01
14 Lansing CC 'A' 7:59.00 8:03.30
1) Lahner, Michael FR 2) King, Aaron SO
3) Heiler, Tucker SO 4) Rogoszewski, Erik FR
15 St. Norbert 'A' 8:01.00 8:19.28
1) Heppe, Nathan FR 2) Swift, Benny FR
3) Linzmeier, Mike FR 4) DeVillers, Alex SR
16 Siena Heights 'B' 8:10.52 8:25.13
1) Chimielewski, Andrew FR 2) Enerson, Sabin SO
3) Moore, Mike JR 4) Phillips, Zachary SO
17 Bgsu Track Club 'A' 8:58.12 9:10.31
1) Sellers, Will SO 2) Gadus, Dan JR
3) Eggleston, John SR 4) Verhoff, Tyler FR

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek Windsor Legi 2.18m 2.15m 7-00.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Donkersloot, John SR Hope 2.11m 2.10m 6-10.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Army, David SO Indiana Tech 2.05m J2.10m 6-10.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P XO O XO O XXO XXX
4 clais, xavier Amiens UC 2.18m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P O XXO XXX
5 Warren, Erving SR Siena Height 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O O XXX
6 Chappell, Trent FR Unattached 2.04m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O XXX
6 Bligh, Peter SR Buffalo 2.09m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O XXX
6 Onuscheck, Doug JR Notre Dame 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O XXX
9 Sullivan, Peter SR Unattached 2.03m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XXO XXO XO XXX
10 Wielfaert, Aaron JR Adrian 2.05m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O XXO XXX
11 Ndele, Heritier FR Eastern Mich 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XXX
12 Brodwolf, Brandon JR Notre Dame ( 1.92m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
12 Lest, Ryan FR Hillsdale 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
14 Harris, Lonzo JR Lewis 1.95m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO XXX
15 Gilbertson, Adam JR Adrian 1.85m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO XXO XXX
16 Gieseler, Jonathan FR Adrian 1.78m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- Johnson, Garrett FR Adrian 1.78m NH
1.80
XXX
-- Massie, Brock FR Lewis 1.85m NH
1.80
XXX

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Warnock, Ben Windsor Legi 7.28m 7.61m 0.9 24-11.75
7.14m(0.4) 7.57m(2.2) 7.35m(+0.0) 7.55m(0.2) 7.58m(0.2) 7.61m(0.9)
2 Hopson, Ryan SO Siena Height 7.06m 7.19m 0.4 23-07.25
6.92m(1.3) 6.95m(2.0) 7.19m(0.4) 7.00m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 6.52m 7.01m 1.3 23-00.00
6.63m(1.0) 6.87m(+0.0) 7.01m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 6.28m(1.4)
4 Mayhue, Steffon FR Hope 7.00m 7.00m 0.3 22-11.75
6.55m(1.1) 6.57m(0.8) 7.00m(0.3) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Kaplan, Jeremy FR St. Francis 6.43m 6.89m 3.0 22-07.25
6.25m(+0.0) 6.89m(3.0) 6.57m(0.1) 6.41m(0.6) FOUL 6.59m(0.4)
6 Nunez, Mickael SR Hope 6.53m 6.83m 1.5 22-05.00
6.63m(1.5) 6.83m(1.5) 6.65m(2.1) 6.61m(0.6) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL
7 Glass, Patrick JR Notre Dame 6.59m 6.77m 1.4 22-02.50
6.63m(1.0) 6.77m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 6.55m(1.2) FOUL
8 Kendro, Chris SO Davenport 6.72m 1.4 22-00.75
6.54m(0.2) 6.22m(1.4) FOUL 6.72m(1.4) 6.64m(1.5) 6.52m(1.6)
9 Warren, Erving SR Siena Height 6.60m 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
FOUL FOUL 6.62m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Selby, Marshawn SO Adrian 6.36m 6.51m 2.0 21-04.25
5.88m(1.2) FOUL 6.51m(2.0) FOUL 6.48m(0.8) 6.50m(1.4)
11 Scott, Donald FR Eastern Mich 6.70m 6.50m 0.4 21-04.00
FOUL 6.50m(0.4) 6.47m(+0.0)
12 Harris, Devron FR Indiana Tech 6.66m J6.50m +0.0 21-04.00
4.82m(1.6) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.21m(0.2)
13 Lismon, Gregory FR Indiana Tech 6.86m 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25
6.11m(0.6) 6.46m(0.7) 6.48m(+0.0)
14 Davis, Arron JR Eastern Mich 6.50m 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75
6.41m(0.2) 6.26m(0.2) 6.42m(+0.0)
15 Ndele, Heritier FR Eastern Mich 6.93m 6.41m 3.3 21-00.50
6.14m(0.2) 6.41m(3.3) 6.13m(0.1)
16 Coltre, Michael JR Siena Height 6.57m 6.37m 1.1 20-10.75
6.37m(1.1) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.30m(2.8)
17 Edwards, David FR Lewis 6.43m 6.36m 1.0 20-10.50
5.89m(2.8) FOUL 6.36m(1.0)
18 Kimball, Christopher JR Adrian 6.37m 6.26m +0.0 20-06.50
6.24m(1.3) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.24m(1.4)
19 Martin, Travis SO Hope 6.10m 6.25m +0.0 20-06.25
6.15m(1.7) 6.04m(0.9) 6.25m(+0.0)
20 Stein, Andrew JR Trine 6.45m J6.25m 1.5 20-06.25
FOUL 6.25m(1.5) 6.07m(+0.0)
21 Schroeder, Eric SO Cornerstone 6.40m 6.18m +0.0 20-03.50
FOUL 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL
22 Chew, Aaron JR Hope 6.26m 6.14m 1.9 20-01.75
6.09m(1.0) 6.14m(1.9) FOUL
23 Boswell, Darrell JR Siena Height 6.05m 6.12m 2.0 20-01.00
6.12m(2.0) 5.88m(+0.0) FOUL
24 Gieseler, Jonathan FR Adrian 5.90m 6.10m 1.2 20-00.25
5.99m(0.2) 6.10m(1.4) 6.10m(1.2)
25 Sullivan, Peter SR Unattached 6.10m J6.10m 0.1 20-00.25
6.06m(0.9) 6.10m(0.1) FOUL
26 Seward, Christopher FR Adrian 6.00m 6.05m 0.3 19-10.25
6.04m(0.8) 6.05m(0.3) FOUL
27 Jenkins, David FR Adrian 6.01m 6.00m 1.3 19-08.25
FOUL 6.00m(1.3) FOUL
28 Harrel, Marcus FR Indiana Tech 5.93m 0.2 19-05.50
FOUL 5.93m(0.2) FOUL
-- Gooch, Paris JR Northwood 7.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hunt, Terrell FR Bgsu Track C 6.73m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Top, Derek JR Hillsdale 13.19m 12.52m -1.3 41-01.00
12.52m(-1.3) 12.39m(-1.6) x
2 Selby, Marshawn SO Adrian 12.47m 12.35m -0.5 40-06.25
12.06m(-0.5) 12.35m(-0.5) x
3 Massie, Brock FR Lewis 12.89m 12.15m -0.2 39-10.50
11.90m(-2.1) 12.15m(-0.2) x
4 Kimball, Christopher JR Adrian 12.52m 12.12m -0.9 39-09.25
12.12m(-0.9) 12.02m(-0.2) x
5 Lest, Ryan FR Hillsdale 12.33m 12.02m -1.8 39-05.25
12.02m(-1.8) FOUL x
6 Stein, Andrew JR Trine 13.13m 11.99m -2.2 39-04.00
FOUL 11.99m(-2.2) x
7 Pirkle, Jared JR Siena Height 12.24m 11.87m 1.2 38-11.50
FOUL 11.87m(1.2) x
7 Boswell, Darrell JR Siena Height 12.41m 11.87m -1.3 38-11.50
11.87m(-1.3) FOUL x
-- Zuluaga, Camilo FR Siena Height 12.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL x
-- Zedler, Ben SO Siena Height 13.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL x

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Meyer, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 16.88m 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.87m 14.35m
2 English, Nate SO Hillsdale 16.41m 16.34m 53-07.50
15.28m 15.24m 16.34m 15.81m 15.72m 15.13m
3 Belcher, John SR Notre Dame 16.28m 16.26m 53-04.25
FOUL 16.26m FOUL FOUL 16.07m FOUL
4 Hills, Andrew JR Notre Dame 16.38m 16.11m 52-10.25
16.11m FOUL FOUL 15.77m FOUL FOUL
5 Stoll, Derek JR Adrian 15.62m 15.38m 50-05.50
15.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.02m
6 Brock, Andrew FR Notre Dame 15.48m 15.31m 50-02.75
15.31m FOUL 14.45m 15.10m FOUL 14.95m
7 Keller, Chadd JR Indiana Tech 16.11m 14.96m 49-01.00
14.67m 14.49m 14.96m 14.55m FOUL 13.67m
8 Stutzman, Dustin SR Trine 15.38m 14.73m 48-04.00
14.06m 14.27m 14.73m 13.49m 13.76m FOUL
9 Barry, Josh SO St. Francis 14.43m 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL 14.34m FOUL 13.93m 13.59m 13.25m
10 Baker, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 15.85m 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL 13.98m 14.25m
11 Hinton, Will SO Siena Height 13.86m 14.13m 46-04.25
13.06m 12.79m 14.13m
12 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legi 15.25m 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m 13.86m FOUL
13 Mehr, Jacob FR Adrian 15.13m 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL FOUL 13.86m
14 Postema, Tom JR Bgsu Track C 15.49m 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 13.41m 13.76m
15 Davis, Greg SR Notre Dame 14.30m 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.62m FOUL
16 Chambers, Roger SR Siena Height 14.14m 13.33m 43-09.00
12.58m 13.06m 13.33m
17 Casteel, Jason JR Trine 14.42m 13.25m 43-05.75
12.59m 13.22m 13.25m
18 Macek, Greg SO St. Francis 13.13m 12.99m 42-07.50
12.56m 12.99m 12.63m
19 Banovetz, John FR Hillsdale 15.15m J12.99m 42-07.50
FOUL 12.99m FOUL
20 DeYoung, Jon FR Trinity Chri 13.34m 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m 12.22m 12.70m
21 Beiler, Doug FR Indiana Tech 12.00m 12.82m 42-00.75
11.91m 12.82m 12.33m
22 Johnson, Lucas SO Siena Height 14.04m 12.48m 40-11.50
11.99m 11.98m 12.48m
23 Norton, Dustin JR Olivet 12.16m 12.02m 39-05.25
11.01m FOUL 12.02m
24 Kline, Derek FR Notre Dame ( 12.36m 11.82m 38-09.50
11.14m 11.82m FOUL
25 Vossen, Zachary JR Hope 12.61m 11.67m 38-03.50
11.67m FOUL FOUL
26 Thompkins, Terrence SO Olivet 11.53m 11.61m 38-01.25
10.52m 11.61m 11.47m
27 Smith, Anthony SO Lewis 12.06m 11.42m 37-05.75
11.30m 11.42m 11.22m
28 Burns, Jimmy FR Trinity Chri 11.41m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.52m 10.69m 10.31m
29 Langdon, Bryant SO Cornerstone 10.77m 10.68m 35-00.50
10.25m FOUL 10.68m
30 Baker, Robbie FR Olivet 11.17m 10.25m 33-07.50
10.25m 9.38m 10.15m
31 Eilers, Jake JR St. Francis 11.57m 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m FOUL FOUL
32 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 8.74m 8.62m 28-03.50
8.62m FOUL 8.11m
33 Martinez, Steven SO Trinity Chri 7.50m 7.29m 23-11.00
6.56m 7.07m 7.29m
-- Madden, Joshua SO Siena Height 14.04m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Juhas, Nick FR Lewis 12.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stamps, Jason Unattached 60.72m 199-02
52.86m 54.90m 59.32m FOUL 58.68m 60.72m
2 Belcher, John SR Notre Dame 57.20m 56.75m 186-02
51.99m 54.11m FOUL 55.25m 56.75m 54.32m
3 Davis, Greg SR Notre Dame 56.32m 54.80m 179-09
54.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.64m FOUL
4 Chambers, Roger SR Siena Height 51.84m 53.85m 176-08
53.64m 52.19m FOUL 52.31m 53.85m FOUL
5 Dailey, Justin SR Hillsdale 52.80m 53.18m 174-06
53.18m 52.36m FOUL 52.20m 51.54m FOUL
6 Gormley, Mitchell JR Notre Dame 54.40m 52.94m 173-08
52.48m 51.86m FOUL 52.94m 51.98m 52.41m
7 Carney, Raymond SO Siena Height 50.72m 50.70m 166-04
48.33m 50.70m FOUL 48.73m FOUL 47.07m
8 Smigelski, Mike JR Notre Dame 51.53m 50.69m 166-04
FOUL 47.50m 48.71m 50.20m 50.69m 49.40m
9 Johnson, Lucas SO Siena Height 49.73m 49.86m 163-07
FOUL 49.74m FOUL 48.80m 49.86m FOUL
10 Young, Joel SR Siena Height 53.13m 49.40m 162-01
FOUL 49.12m 49.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Boals, Jim SR Notre Dame ( 49.19m 47.56m 156-00
FOUL 47.56m FOUL
12 Schortgen, James SR Unattached 51.67m 46.84m 153-08
46.84m FOUL FOUL
13 Banovetz, John FR Hillsdale 51.94m 46.36m 152-01
46.36m FOUL FOUL
14 Postema, Tom JR Bgsu Track C 49.76m 46.02m 151-00
FOUL FOUL 46.02m
15 Hills, Andrew JR Notre Dame 56.48m 45.88m 150-06
FOUL 45.88m FOUL
16 Blackwell, Devon SO Notre Dame ( 43.86m 43.89m 144-00
FOUL FOUL 43.89m
17 Stoll, Derek JR Adrian 46.11m 43.85m 143-10
FOUL 42.27m 43.85m
18 Langdon, Bryant SO Cornerstone 42.56m 43.81m 143-09
43.81m 42.27m 40.48m
19 Madden, Joshua SO Siena Height 42.79m 42.28m 138-08
40.25m 42.28m FOUL
20 Snyder, Mike SO Siena Height 44.22m 41.46m 136-00
40.98m FOUL 41.46m
21 Eilers, Jake JR St. Francis 41.01m 41.13m 134-11
36.42m 41.13m 37.70m
22 Dailey, Brett FR Hillsdale 43.00m 40.52m 132-11
FOUL 40.52m FOUL
23 Barry, Josh SO St. Francis 40.32m 39.96m 131-01
39.10m 36.67m 39.96m
24 Armstrong, Kyle JR Siena Height 41.35m 39.60m 129-11
FOUL 39.60m 39.51m
25 Smith, Anthony SO Lewis 41.75m 38.66m 126-10
35.92m 38.66m FOUL
26 Tatlock, Adam JR Trine 43.39m 38.19m 125-03
38.19m FOUL 38.11m
27 Scholten, Carl SR Hope 40.33m 37.67m 123-07
37.67m 36.42m 37.20m
28 Hansen, Kenneth SR Trine 38.07m 37.48m 122-11
FOUL FOUL 37.48m
29 Vossen, Zachary JR Hope 40.06m 35.20m 115-06
FOUL 34.84m 35.20m
30 VanDrunen, Ryker SR Trinity Chri 30.57m 32.32m 106-00
32.32m 32.16m FOUL
31 Burns, Jimmy FR Trinity Chri 27.90m 29.11m 95-06
28.41m 29.11m 27.88m
-- Kline, Derek FR Notre Dame ( 36.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meyer, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 50.46m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Juhas, Nick FR Lewis 40.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 11.35 0.8 784
2 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 11.53 0.8 746
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 11.64 0.8 723
4 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 11.76 0.8 699
5 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 11.92 0.8 667
6 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 12.00 0.8 651
7 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 12.02 0.8 647
8 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 12.17 0.8 618

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 50.95 771
2 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 51.05 767
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 52.94 684
4 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 53.51 660
5 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 53.62 655
6 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 53.83 647
7 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 55.74 569
8 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 57.11 517

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 4:37.68 695
2 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 5:02.85 543
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 5:03.70 539
4 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 5:03.78 538
5 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 5:18.67 457
6 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 5:51.18 301

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 15.63 2.2 2 775
2 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 16.31 2.2 2 698
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 16.35 1.8 1 694
4 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 16.80 2.2 2 645
5 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 17.29 1.8 1 594
6 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 17.90 1.8 1 534
7 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 18.03 2.2 2 521
-- Kamps, Russell SO Calvin DNF 1.8 1

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P P P P O O O XO O XO XO XXX
2 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O O XO XXX
4 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P P P O P XXX
4 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P O P XXO P XXX
7 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
XO O O P XO XXX
8 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P O XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 4.70m 15-05.00 819
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P P P P P XXO P XO O P O O XO
2 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P XXO XO XXO O XXX
3 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXX
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 4.10m 13-05.25 645
4.00 4.10 4.20
O XXO XXX
5 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P XXO O P O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
O O O O O O XXX
7 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40
P O XO P XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 6.82m 1.9 22-04.50 771
6.54m(1.4) FOUL 6.82m(1.9)
2 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 6.68m 1.1 21-11.00 739
6.68m(1.1) 5.73m(1.1) PASS
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 6.10m 2.2 20-00.25 608
6.03m(1.3) 5.66m(3.8) 6.10m(2.2)
4 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 6.05m 1.3 19-10.25 597
5.62m(2.7) 6.02m(2.7) 6.05m(1.3)
5 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 6.04m 3.3 19-09.75 595
4.77m(1.7) 6.04m(3.3) PASS
6 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 5.96m 2.2 19-06.75 578
5.23m(1.5) 5.96m(2.2) 5.05m(1.3)
7 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 5.86m 1.0 19-02.75 556
FOUL(+0.0) 5.86m(1.0) 5.74m(NWI)
8 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 5.47m 1.9 17-11.50 475
FOUL 5.47m(1.9) FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 11.46m 37-07.25 574
11.33m 11.38m 11.46m
2 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 11.13m 36-06.25 554
11.13m 10.36m 11.05m
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 10.73m 35-02.50 530
10.11m 9.99m 10.73m
4 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 10.72m 35-02.00 529
10.72m FOUL 10.34m
5 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 10.32m 33-10.25 505
8.97m 9.97m 10.32m
6 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 9.39m 30-09.75 449
9.39m 8.20m 8.35m
7 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 9.10m 29-10.25 432
FOUL FOUL 9.10m
8 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 9.04m 29-08.00 428
8.60m 8.77m 9.04m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 38.45m 126-02 633
35.98m 23.49m 38.45m
2 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 36.25m 118-11 589
34.07m 36.25m FOUL
3 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 30.76m 100-11 479
30.76m FOUL 16.15m
4 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 28.88m 94-09 442
28.88m 27.93m FOUL
5 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 27.45m 90-01 415
27.45m 25.88m 25.55m
6 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 25.70m 84-04 381
FOUL 25.70m FOUL
7 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 24.73m 81-02 362
FOUL 23.44m 24.73m
8 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 21.71m 71-03 304
21.71m FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 47.41m 155-06 550
46.91m 47.41m 46.11m
2 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 41.35m 135-08 462
40.68m 41.35m 40.36m
3 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 41.08m 134-09 458
35.25m 41.08m 40.07m
4 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 37.63m 123-05 408
27.85m 28.65m 37.63m
5 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 34.74m 114-00 366
FOUL 34.74m FOUL
6 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 31.06m 101-11 314
28.90m 28.35m 31.06m
7 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 30.64m 100-06 308
29.07m 28.18m 30.64m

Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 6473
2 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 6131
3 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 5788
4 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 5557
5 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 5383
6 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 5353




Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Graves, Diona SO Miami (Ohio) 11.93 11.68 1.0 1
2 Lewis, Katleyn FR Indiana Tech 11.98 11.81 1.0 1
3 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Legi 11.90 11.86 1.0 1
4 Angeli, Catherine JR Northern Mic 12.24 12.17 1.0 1
5 Kimbrough, Jamela FR Indiana Tech 12.17 12.25 1.0 1
6 Ferguson, Kamille SO Lewis 12.34 12.27 2.3 2
7 Urssery, Aijah FR Notre Dame 12.08 12.31 1.0 1
8 Torian, Abigail SO Indiana Tech 12.05 12.32 1.0 1
9 Cansino, Circe SR Hillsdale 12.30 12.33 2.3 2
10 Sellers, Kelsea JR Adrian 12.20 12.46 1.0 1
11 Sims, Jacina JR St. Xavier 12.25 12.51 2.3 2
12 Aikin, Tiffany JR Indiana Tech 12.60 12.53 2.3 2
13 White, Samara FR Northern Mic 12.67 12.63 3.7 3
14 Rogers, Frederica FR Indiana Tech 12.70 12.68 3.7 3
15 Roberts, Shaunte SO Oakland 12.93 12.70 4.0 4 .697
16 Wentzloff, Amber FR Lewis 12.76 12.70 3.7 3 .699
17 Hunt, Takeisha SR Indiana Tech 12.95 12.72 4.0 4
18 Brown, Amber FR Toledo 12.40 12.74 2.3 2
19 Balbierz, Brittnee SR Northern Mic 12.54 12.76 2.3 2
20 Pierce, Lauren JR Cornerstone 13.00 12.82 4.0 4
21 Holt, Areil FR Davenport 12.55 12.87 2.3 2
22 Ross, Sarah JR Western Mich 12.86 12.88 2.8 5
23 Lafayette, Katy FR Northern Mic 13.19 12.89 4.0 4
24 Ogonowski, Meaghan SO Oakland 12.90 12.91 3.7 3
25 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 12.80 12.93 3.7 3
26 Braatz, Kari FR St. Norbert 12.85 12.98 3.7 3
27 Howard, Kaylah FR Ohio U. 12.94 13.01 4.0 4
28 Kreichelt, Emily SR Hope 13.21 13.02 4.0 4 .012
29 White, Catherine FR Hope 13.24 13.02 4.0 4 .019
30 Langermann, Kristen FR Adrian 13.20 13.13 4.0 4
31 Herron, Krystal JR Oakland 12.90 13.27 3.7 3
32 Wissner, Zoann SO Hope 13.24 13.28 2.8 5
33 Eastman, Katie FR Ohio U. 13.49 13.45 2.8 5
34 Glomski, Kaitlin SO Hope 13.45 13.57 2.8 5
35 Metcalf, Jamie FR Adrian 13.40 13.72 2.8 5
36 Mayle, Jenna FR Olivet 14.20 13.94 2.2 6 .937
37 Paige, Karolin FR Adrian 13.89 13.94 2.8 5 .938
38 Ebosi, Gwendoline SO Western Mich 12.80 14.00 3.7 3
39 Moulton, Christine JR Olivet 14.75 14.30 2.2 6
40 Olson, Carly FR Olivet 16.13 15.47 2.2 6
41 Cottrell, Ashura SO Trinity Chri 15.74 15.85 2.2 6

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 King, Adella SO Indiana Tech 23.98 24.03 2.6 1
2 Vinson, Shana SR Unattached 23.70 24.36 2.6 1
3 Kaverman, Amanda SR Toledo 23.56 24.42 2.6 1
4 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Legi 24.20 24.46 2.6 1
5 Graves, Diona SO Miami (Ohio) 24.25 24.55 2.6 1
6 Kimbrough, Jamela FR Indiana Tech 24.41 25.03 2.6 1
7 Brooks, Chloe FR Indiana Tech 24.94 25.08 2.3 2
8 Angeli, Catherine JR Northern Mic 24.98 25.21 2.3 2
9 Pettiford, Desiree JR Oakland 24.65 25.28 2.6 1
10 Urssery, Aijah FR Notre Dame 24.91 25.33 2.3 2 .324
11 Pieske, Nadine Unattached 24.70 25.33 2.6 1 .326
12 Cansino, Circe SR Hillsdale 25.15 25.46 2.3 2
13 Ferguson, Kamille SO Lewis 25.65 25.65 2.1 3
14 Hohmann, Zoey SO Ferris State 25.56 25.66 2.1 3
15 Buttinger, Maddie JR Notre Dame 25.20 25.69 2.3 2
16 Elizondo-Smith, Domi JR Indiana Tech 26.00 25.69 0.5 5
17 Torian, Abigail SO Indiana Tech 25.22 25.71 2.3 2
18 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 25.60 25.79 2.1 3
19 Geiger, Natalie JR Notre Dame 25.90 25.81 4.1 4
20 Hughey, Xerina FR Miami (Ohio) 25.65 26.02 2.1 3
21 Sellers, Kelsea JR Adrian 25.80 26.03 4.1 4
22 Jerrils, Rachel FR Davenport 25.99 26.08 4.1 4
23 Sturges, Kristi SR Ohio U. 25.74 26.11 2.1 3
24 Clay, Rachael JR Miami (Ohio) 25.50 26.12 2.1 3 .113
25 Caywood, Becky SO Hillsdale 25.55 26.12 2.1 3 .117
26 Sims, Jacina JR St. Xavier 26.39 26.13 0.5 5
27 Doss, Kemi FR Indiana Tech 26.00 26.21 0.5 5
28 Ogonowski, Meaghan SO Oakland 25.99 26.31 4.1 4
29 Winningham, Danielle SO Ohio U. 25.52 26.50 2.1 3
30 Wentzloff, Amber FR Lewis 26.34 26.54 0.5 5
31 Mathews, Kiley SO Ohio U. 26.23 26.57 0.5 5
32 Pierce, Lauren JR Cornerstone 26.50 26.62 3.4 6 .613
33 Ingram, Krystle FR Western Mich 25.98 26.62 4.1 4 .616
34 Brown, Amber FR Toledo 25.80 26.64 4.1 4
35 Balbierz, Brittnee SR Northern Mic 26.20 26.78 0.5 5
36 Benjamin, Erin SO Hillsdale 26.18 26.79 0.5 5
37 Rasch, Ruth SR Miami (Ohio) 26.75 26.93 3.4 6
38 Kreichelt, Emily SR Hope 26.86 26.96 3.2 7
39 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 25.99 26.98 4.1 4
40 Nyberg, Rachel FR Hillsdale 26.50 27.00 3.4 6
41 Jackson, Kara FR Ohio U. 27.10 27.05 2.3 8
42 Mays, Jasmine SR Hillsdale 26.90 27.09 3.2 7
43 Roberts, Shaunte SO Oakland 26.79 27.15 3.4 6
44 Braatz, Kari FR St. Norbert 26.58 27.17 3.4 6
45 Morgan, Kimara SR Toledo 25.27 27.20 2.3 2
46 Tibbot, Tiffany JR Notre Dame 26.50 27.22 3.4 6
47 Gaarde, Rebecca FR Olivet 27.02 27.36 3.2 7
48 Holt, Areil FR Davenport 26.15 27.37 0.5 5
49 Lafayette, Katy FR Northern Mic 26.68 27.40 3.4 6
50 Bond, Samantha SO St. Francis 28.50 27.50 2.5 9
51 Nonnemacher, Calli SO St. Norbert 26.95 27.58 3.2 7
52 Elibe, Erinma JR Western Mich 25.98 27.63 4.1 4
53 Lowure, Golda SO Western Mich 27.42 27.67 2.3 8
54 Carbajal, Karina SO Lewis 27.69 27.76 2.3 8
55 Keels, Tauren FR Indiana Tech 27.00 27.89 3.2 7
56 Yancho, Nichole JR Hillsdale 26.62 27.93 3.4 6
57 Wissner, Zoann SO Hope 28.52 28.02 2.5 9
58 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 27.00 28.04 3.2 7
59 Eastman, Katie FR Ohio U. 28.09 28.06 2.5 9
60 Schwark, Caitlin FR Hope 27.90 28.17 2.3 8
61 Khenenou, Sabrina FR Adrian 27.50 28.26 2.3 8
62 Howard, Kaylah FR Ohio U. 26.97 28.36 3.2 7
63 Bly, Rachael FR Trine 27.90 28.39 2.3 8
64 White, Catherine FR Hope 27.70 28.63 2.3 8
65 Metcalf, Jamie FR Adrian 29.02 28.73 2.5 9
66 Macon, Crystal Unattached 28.87 3.2 7
67 Sullivan, Sara FR Hillsdale 27.30 28.96 2.3 8
68 Froelich, Aprille SR St. Francis 28.41 29.33 2.5 9
69 Moulton, Christine JR Olivet 30.40 30.37 2.5 9
70 Olson, Carly FR Olivet 33.05 32.18 2.5 9
71 Cottrell, Ashura SO Trinity Chri 33.65 33.75 2.5 9

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vinson, Shana SR Unattached 53.00 54.86 1
2 Scannell, Katie SO Miami (Ohio) 56.00 56.50 1
3 Clay, Rachael JR Miami (Ohio) 55.95 56.86 1
4 Pieske, Nadine Unattached 56.01 57.51 1
5 Hohmann, Zoey SO Ferris State 56.54 57.63 1
6 Rasch, Ruth SR Miami (Ohio) 57.60 57.66 2
7 Mathews, Kiley SO Ohio U. 57.41 58.11 2
8 Slegers, Andrina Windsor ON 58.10 58.37 2
9 Williams, Brittani JR Michigan 56.50 58.81 1
10 Geiger, Natalie JR Notre Dame 57.00 58.84 1
11 Jackson, Kara FR Ohio U. 58.17 58.95 3
12 Winningham, Danielle SO Ohio U. 57.25 59.04 2
13 Jerrils, Rachel FR Davenport 58.30 59.20 3
14 Kanters, Amanda Windsor ON 57.10 59.44 1
15 Jacoby, Danielle SR Toledo 57.45 59.70 2
16 Caldwell, Sarah JR Olivet 59.73 59.80 4
17 Benjamin, Erin SO Hillsdale 59.00 59.88 3
18 Profit, Tasha JR Miami (Ohio) 57.75 59.96 2
19 Kraitchkova, Ksenia SO Toledo 1:01.00 1:00.13 5
20 Caywood, Becky SO Hillsdale 59.00 1:00.53 3
21 Bond, Samantha SO St. Francis 1:01.21 1:00.59 5
22 Wackernagel, Chelsea JR Hillsdale 1:00.00 1:00.87 7
23 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio U. 59.27 1:00.95 3
24 Schultz, Sydney FR Northern Mic 1:01.06 1:01.06 5
25 Kerner, Jaclyn NA Unat-St. Nor 59.68 1:01.10 4
26 Weiss, Courtney JR Ohio U. 59.80 1:01.16 4
27 Lamansky, Katrina JR Northern Mic 1:00.09 1:01.17 4
28 Ingram, Krystle FR Western Mich 57.98 1:01.25 2
29 Kempf, Jenna SR Oakland 59.50 1:01.54 3
30 Schwark, Caitlin FR Hope 1:01.83 1:02.16 5 .151
31 Smith, Keishera SO Trinity Chri 1:01.91 1:02.16 5 .153
32 Tibbot, Tiffany JR Notre Dame 59.02 1:02.29 3
33 Roodvoets, Jess SR Davenport 1:01.00 1:02.46 4
34 Lowure, Golda SO Western Mich 59.90 1:02.55 4
35 Carlson, Katie FR Hope 1:02.00 1:02.91 6
36 Calyore, Catherine FR Hope 1:02.00 1:03.15 5
37 Bischer, Chelsea FR Cornerstone 1:00.80 1:03.22 4
38 Marnati, Ayumi SO St. Francis 1:03.17 1:03.70 6
39 Smith, Corinne Speed River 58.50 1:03.74 3
40 Olenek, Krista JR St. Xavier 1:03.49 1:03.86 6
41 Ballard, Antalesha SO Toledo 1:01.79 1:04.12 5
42 Keels, Tauren FR Indiana Tech 1:01.72 1:04.64 5
43 Stewart, Elizabeth FR Olivet 1:03.87 1:04.71 6
44 Murphy, Alivia SO Adrian 1:03.00 1:05.11 6
45 Elibe, Erinma JR Western Mich 57.32 1:05.32 2
46 Roman, Barb SO St. Xavier 1:04.39 1:05.40 7
47 May, Brittney SO Lewis 1:04.62 1:05.80 7
48 Sullivan, Sara FR Hillsdale 1:04.00 1:07.29 6
49 Mayle, Jenna FR Olivet 1:07.00 1:08.59 7
50 Froelich, Aprille SR St. Francis 1:03.68 1:08.73 6
51 Eberlein, Kasey FR Davenport 1:06.40 1:10.31 7
52 Davis, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 1:10.50 1:20.65 7

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tracy, Rebecca SO Notre Dame 2:07.21 2:09.70
2 Cazzola, Christy SO Wis.-Oshkosh 2:09.00 2:12.65
3 Lenahan, Katie SR Miami (Ohio) 2:08.30 2:12.95
4 Tank, Ann JR Wis.-Plattev 2:10.79 2:13.25
5 Schudrowitz, Emily JR St. Norbert 2:10.35 2:13.46
6 Frost, Nadine Speed River 2:12.00 2:13.58
7 Carter, Kathryn FR Miami (Ohio) 2:14.67 2:13.66
8 Schroeder, Allison JR Notre Dame 2:10.35 2:13.68
9 Frost, Lydia Speed River 2:12.00 2:14.44
10 Scheiwe, Marta SR Hillsdale 2:12.50 2:14.54
11 Fowler, Alicia SO Adrian 2:12.00 2:15.17
12 Wright, Megan FR Toledo 2:12.62 2:15.48
13 Peloquin, Maria SR Wis.-Eau Cla 2:13.20 2:15.56
14 Johnson, Samantha FR Ferris State 2:14.87 2:16.39
15 Jarrett, Julie JR Lewis 2:13.60 2:17.16
16 Cleverley, Autumn SO Oakland 2:14.00 2:17.47
17 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio U. 2:18.03 2:17.52
18 Butler, Olivia FR Calvin 2:16.78 2:17.95
19 Domnick, Megan JR St. Norbert 2:16.51 2:18.70
20 Johnson, Natalie SR Notre Dame 2:09.24 2:19.00
21 Folkema, Rebekah FR Calvin 2:18.04 2:19.30
22 Fletcher, Kristen SR Calvin 2:18.00 2:19.69
23 Gobrogge, Katrina JR Hope 2:18.00 2:20.32
24 Halford, Hilary FR St. Francis 2:17.75 2:21.45
25 Osika, Alyssa SO Ferris State 2:14.37 2:21.66
26 Brase, Kaylea SO Calvin 2:23.75 2:22.14
27 Grayson, Autumn JR Western Mich 2:25.46 2:22.64
28 Laing, Kelly Windsor ON 2:18.68 2:23.38
29 McCaffrey, Victoria FR Hillsdale 2:20.00 2:24.00
30 Gale, Erin SO Ohio U. 2:21.47 2:24.49
31 Contreras, Julia SO Cornerstone 2:21.00 2:24.60
32 Lukianoff, Destinee FR Western Mich 2:20.00 2:24.64
33 Sebby, Krysten FR Lewis 2:18.34 2:24.84
34 Andrekus, Hannah FR St. Norbert 2:18.99 2:24.98
35 Onweller, Paige SR Ferris State 2:18.00 2:25.20
36 Mead, Harmony SO Siena Height 2:21.24 2:25.21
37 Studer, Kristal SO Toledo 2:16.03 2:25.31
38 Closson, Jeannie SO Davenport 2:21.00 2:25.68
39 Mattson, Kristina FR Northern Mic 2:25.38 2:26.04
40 Gallop, Emily SO Lewis 2:25.00 2:26.07
41 Baron, Stacey FR Davenport 2:22.00 2:26.86
42 Gilbert, Kayla SR St. Xavier 2:25.65 2:27.17
43 Hartley, Christine JR Calvin 2:20.00 2:28.05
44 Mulder, Courtney FR Hope 2:26.00 2:28.96
45 Corkins, Brandi FR Trine 2:25.48 2:29.20
46 Kratofil, Colleen FR Ohio U. 2:29.85 2:29.37
47 Morman, Rachel FR St. Francis 2:28.88 2:29.49
48 Braden, Jade SR St. Xavier 2:28.17 2:29.64
49 Topp, Jamie SO St. Francis 2:27.11 2:29.69
50 Mata, Chelsea JR Adrian 2:25.00 2:30.59
51 Olenek, Krista JR St. Xavier 2:29.75 2:30.74
52 Timmer, Christie JR Calvin 2:29.63 2:32.21
53 Schab, Amanda SR Hope 2:30.00 2:32.63
54 Johnson, Shawna FR Toledo 2:30.22 2:33.42
55 Helgeson, Megan SR Ohio U. 2:24.59 2:33.59
56 Saunders, Jessica FR Siena Height 2:31.56 2:34.24
57 Mewes, Heather SR Hillsdale 2:30.00 2:34.76
58 Sprague, Hannah SO Trinity Chri 2:33.05 2:34.83
59 Suttman, Erin FR St. Francis 2:21.64 2:35.71
60 Malone, Kelly SR St. Xavier 2:29.37 2:36.01
61 Anderson, Sannie SO Trine 2:32.00 2:38.34
62 Madden, Courtney SO St. Francis 2:27.50 2:39.76
63 Allers, Katie SO Cornerstone 2:36.00 2:41.22
64 Guzikowski, Chelsea FR Olivet 2:45.72 2:41.87
65 Sagers, Lily FR Adrian 2:35.00 2:43.08
66 Shepherd, Danielle FR Trine 2:39.00 2:44.09
67 Anyenya, Gladys SO Hillsdale 2:30.00 2:51.77
68 Osborn, Courtney SO Olivet 3:08.51 3:11.13

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eimers, Emily JR Wartburg 4:35.50 4:37.96
2 Kertesz, Emma SO Toledo 4:38.25
3 Studer, Kristal SO Toledo 4:38.45 4:38.56
4 Brown, Audra SR Toledo 4:42.19 4:40.34
5 Dickman, Jill SO Miami (Ohio) 4:37.15 4:40.84
6 Dean, Rachael JR St. Xavier 4:44.40 4:41.12
7 Dentzman, Lauren SR St. Xavier 4:47.12 4:41.34
8 Haas, Brittany SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:37.00 4:42.38
9 Ramsay, Devyn SO Toledo 4:38.71 4:42.60
10 Gehl, Allison SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:36.00 4:42.83
11 Diemer, Kaitlin JR Calvin 4:38.00 4:43.01
12 Onweller, Paige SR Ferris State 4:34.00 4:44.12
13 Shaffer, Jennifer JR Hillsdale 4:35.00 4:45.13
14 Pifer, Emily FR Ohio U. 4:43.12 4:45.27
15 Hamilton, Georgia South Simcoe 4:45.00 4:45.91
16 McCormack, Sheri FR Hope 4:49.00 4:50.73
17 Payne, Lyndsay SR Siena Height 4:52.10 4:51.86
18 Emmanuel, Salome JR Hope 4:50.00 4:52.64
19 Nelson, Kate JR Hope 4:42.00 4:53.75
20 McCardel, Morgan SO Hope 4:53.00 4:54.76
21 Kelly, McKenzie SO Wis.-Oshkosh 4:40.00 4:54.77
22 Vogelsong, Megan FR Toledo 4:42.32 4:55.08
23 Bleyer, Gena JR Notre Dame 4:54.16 4:56.02
24 Schaap, Hannah SO Trinity Chri 4:58.41 4:56.39
25 Tuuk, Alison SR Calvin 4:45.00 4:56.47
26 Hartley, Christine JR Calvin 4:45.00 4:56.73
27 Ott, Jackie SO St. Xavier 4:50.81 4:57.94
28 Russ, Ryan FR Notre Dame 4:52.11 4:58.10
29 Yonge, Audry SO Cornerstone 4:55.00 4:58.62
30 McAllister, Brittany SR St. Francis 4:49.27 4:58.75
31 Fennema, Sarah JR Calvin 4:58.00 4:58.98
32 Brier, Grace JR Notre Dame 4:56.08 4:59.01
33 Mallonee, Torin SO St. Francis 5:04.73 4:59.10
34 Lukianoff, Destinee FR Western Mich 5:04.57 4:59.49
35 Braden, Jade SR St. Xavier 5:08.04 5:00.74
36 Grayson, Autumn JR Western Mich 5:15.01 5:01.08
37 Crane, Erica FR Unattached 4:48.00 5:01.36
38 Louisignau, Jill FR Cornerstone 4:55.00 5:01.67
39 Oren, Sarah FR Oakland 5:05.37
40 Timm, Kelsey JR St. Norbert 5:07.00 5:05.71
41 Borel-Donohue, Julia SO St. Francis 5:18.02 5:06.55
42 Whipple, Amanda SO St. Norbert 4:59.00 5:09.41
43 Justes, Hailey SR Lewis 5:12.00 5:09.64
44 Hofsess, Rachel FR Detroit Merc 5:01.00 5:12.09
45 Martinez, Sarah SO Detroit Merc 5:08.32 5:15.21
46 Whalen, Liz Unattached 5:15.00 5:17.80
47 Jepkosgei, Miriam FR St. Francis 5:15.00 5:18.78
48 Bellantone, Annie Illinois XC 5:21.84
49 Vanderbaan, Kelsee FR Davenport 5:15.00 5:25.45
50 Cholyway, Renee SO St. Francis 5:19.33 5:25.81
51 Kearney, Sarah FR Lewis 5:39.12 5:28.05
52 Topp, Sarah SO St. Francis 5:53.20 5:29.37
53 Porter, Amanda SO Lewis 5:20.00 5:31.26
54 Gatto, Althea FR St. Francis 5:19.28 5:35.28
55 Rossman, Emily SO Davenport 5:21.00 5:35.85
56 Samuels, Abigail SO Trine 5:25.75 5:37.90
57 Thomas, Hannah JR Trine 5:46.69
58 Yahrmarkt, Katie JR Olivet 5:33.08 5:48.28
59 Peter, Mary Margaret FR Hillsdale 5:28.00 5:55.79
60 Jager, Jessica SR Trinity Chri 5:52.00 5:56.50
61 Osborn, Courtney SO Olivet 6:22.43 6:30.56
62 Krausz, Anna FR Olivet 6:38.73

Women 1500 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cazzola, Christy SO Wis.-Oshkosh 4:28.00 4:24.36
2 Curran, Kelly FR Notre Dame 4:25.52
3 McCarthy, Katherine SR Grand Valley 4:27.00 4:26.11
4 Creutz, Eileen SR Grand Valley 4:29.00 4:27.02
5 Aragon, Alexa FR Notre Dame 4:28.17 4:27.73
6 Patterson, Rachel JR Miami (Ohio) 4:26.70 4:28.33
7 Putt, Amanda SO Hillsdale 4:26.00 4:29.78
8 Kinney, Monica JR Grand Valley 4:22.00 4:30.15
9 Ryan, Meg FR Notre Dame 4:29.41 4:30.34
10 Rodts, Madie FR Grand Valley 4:31.50 4:31.05
11 Osika, Alyssa SO Ferris State 4:33.00 4:31.09
12 Johnson, Samantha FR Ferris State 4:31.00 4:31.11
13 Frost, Lydia Speed River 4:29.00 4:31.85
14 Schulz, McKinzie FR Notre Dame 4:28.45 4:31.89
15 Frost, Nadine Speed River 4:29.00 4:31.98
16 Nowak, Julia JR Grand Valley 4:31.50 4:34.01
17 Accurso, Juli FR Ohio U. 4:28.31 4:34.11
18 Beecham, Annie SR Ohio U. 4:30.43 4:36.35
19 Thompson, Melissa FR Ohio U. 4:30.95 4:38.86
20 Botham, Ashley JR Grand Valley 4:31.50 4:44.45
-- Cahill, Charlotte SO Michigan 4:27.92 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beecham, Annie SR Ohio U. 9:51.27 9:48.66
2 Putt, Amanda SO Hillsdale 9:49.00 10:01.88
3 Brown, Audra SR Toledo 10:08.44 10:08.70
4 Pifer, Emily FR Ohio U. 10:12.46 10:10.98
5 Vogelsong, Megan FR Toledo 10:08.77 10:11.29
6 TenKate, Melissa JR Hillsdale 10:04.00 10:12.76
7 Ramsay, Devyn SO Toledo 10:08.44 10:13.25
8 Accurso, Juli FR Ohio U. 10:18.10 10:15.22
9 Clancy, Courtney FR Michigan 10:10.00 10:15.55
10 Prince, Chloe SO Michigan 10:10.00 10:15.84
11 Brunmeier, Amber JR Western Mich 10:00.97 10:16.69
12 Thompson, Melissa FR Ohio U. 10:10.18 10:20.82
13 Pfund, Kayla FR Unattached 10:26.00 10:23.04
14 Hirt, Molly JR Notre Dame 9:47.62 10:26.15
15 Borst, Camille FR Hope 10:30.00 10:43.37
16 Fett, Lauren JR Ohio U. 10:35.14 10:43.80
17 Frasier, Francesca SR Hillsdale 10:25.00 10:45.91
18 Quick, Ashley SR Hillsdale 10:25.00 10:47.00
19 Klimkowski, Angela SO Ohio U. 10:41.84 10:47.87
20 Louisignau, Jill FR Cornerstone 10:38.51 10:54.52
21 Vintevoghel, Alexandria SO Unattached 10:25.00 10:58.55
22 Toussant, Erica SO Ohio U. 10:51.71 11:01.56
23 Jersey, Veronica JR Indiana Tech 10:50.24 11:03.34
24 Shaw, Brianna SO Ohio U. 11:15.00 11:17.04
25 Volk, Mary JR Notre Dame ( 11:15.00 11:20.85
26 Frost, Kerry JR Hillsdale 10:50.00 11:20.99
27 O'Brien, Gina JR Hope 10:45.00 11:27.70
28 MacDonald, Lauren FR Hillsdale 10:50.00 11:29.30
29 Strole, McKenna FR Notre Dame ( 11:15.00 11:49.65
30 Snyder, Hilary JR Indiana Tech 11:45.00 12:15.80
31 Frost, Kelly FR Hillsdale 11:35.00 12:23.12
32 Boulton, Katelyn FR Siena Height 12:07.84 12:26.02
33 Jagielski, Ashley FR Hillsdale 11:55.00 12:44.86

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillips, Jessica Unattached 18:10.00 17:52.24
2 Severson, Kelcie FR Grand Valley 18:15.00 17:57.29
3 Slavens, Molly FR Grand Valley 18:15.00 18:00.64
4 Westveer, Samantha SR Calvin 18:20.00 18:12.46
5 LeSage, Kristie SR South Simcoe 18:30.00 18:13.64
6 Michmerhuizen, Nicole FR Calvin 18:15.00 18:19.40
7 Ahler, Alexa JR Wis.-Stout 18:00.00 18:20.36
8 VanHal, Amy SR Trinity Chri 18:25.00 18:21.11
9 Brewis, Courtney FR Grand Valley 18:15.00 18:23.05
10 Kort, Eva SO Calvin 18:29.56 18:34.75
11 Toussant, Erica SO Ohio U. 18:43.39 18:36.59
12 Audretsch, Shannon Playmakers R 18:50.00 18:36.62
13 McAlpine, Kelsey FR Ohio U. 19:14.21 18:43.54
14 Cave, Stephanie SO Indianapolis 18:12.17 18:49.85
15 Kwiatkowski, Olivia FR Unattached 18:55.00 18:50.04
16 Lamb, Becca FR Indiana Tech 18:55.87 18:53.43
17 Oberski, Katrina SO Detroit Merc 18:36.75 18:56.84
18 Wallace, Jordan FR St. Xavier 18:45.42 18:56.93
19 Josey, Megan SR Ferris State 18:43.00 19:04.34
20 Rae, Rebecca SR South Simcoe 18:30.00 19:04.43
21 Sikma, Karly JR Hope 18:45.00 19:05.14
22 Mannon, Amanda JR Toledo 18:20.12 19:06.70
23 Traxler, Haily FR Western Mich 18:39.39 19:10.53
24 Fischer, Emily SR Hope 18:50.00 19:12.05
25 Borel-Donohue, Julia SO St. Francis 19:24.46 19:12.97
26 Marin, Teresa SO Western Mich 19:51.38 19:13.83
27 Slate, Felicia SO Ferris State 19:05.00 19:14.37
28 Timm, Kelsey JR St. Norbert 18:35.00 19:16.55
29 Hillman, Stephanie Unattached 18:45.00 19:17.69
30 Scherer, Hannah SO Oakland 19:18.94
31 Simon, Brooke SO Lansing CC 19:19.48 19:19.96
32 McGuire, Jordan SO Ferris State 19:05.00 19:23.20
33 Munoa, Elizabeth SR Hope 19:10.00 19:24.78
34 Gagnon, Kayla Unattached 18:53.00 19:24.79
35 Volk, Mary JR Notre Dame ( 19:15.00 19:25.79
36 Thren, Shelby SO Lansing CC 19:19.00 19:26.77
37 Forsythe, Alex FR Western Mich 18:32.88 19:29.42
38 Steers, Ashley FR Lansing CC 19:40.00 19:30.52
39 Cvengros, Erin Unattached 19:00.00 19:36.97
40 Feenstra, Liz JR Calvin 19:30.00 19:37.42
41 McUmber, Lauren FR Western Mich 19:48.05 19:39.91
42 Moyer, Ashley FR Western Mich 19:41.09
43 Andrekus, Hannah FR St. Norbert 19:25.00 19:41.75
44 Daniels, Jenna FR Ferris State 19:47.84 19:47.75
45 Zimpfer, Beth SO Eastern Mich 18:40.00 19:52.27
46 Blakemore, Leah JR Indiana Tech 19:59.80 19:53.44
47 Slesinski, Julia FR Hope 20:40.00 19:53.72
48 VanDoornik, Devin FR Calvin 19:20.28 20:00.15
49 Terbush, Paige FR Lansing CC 19:14.02 20:00.54
50 Windom, Julia FR Hope 20:20.00 20:00.84
51 Gibbs, Maureen SR Toledo 18:45.22 20:03.26
52 Glinski, Melanie FR Siena Height 19:34.04 20:07.33
53 Cholyway, Renee SO St. Francis 19:35.66 20:15.16
54 Roe, Lexi FR Lansing CC 20:10.00 20:16.95
55 Carter, Margeaux FR Calvin 20:33.39 20:17.71
56 McCarver, Katie Playmakers R 20:40.00 20:19.74
57 Hamel, Logan SO Adrian 20:10.00 20:21.17
58 Killips, Kim SO Lansing CC 19:53.61 20:25.17
59 Eger, Victoria FR Detroit Merc 20:06.24 20:30.69
60 Hill, Nicole SO Trinity Chri 19:48.04 20:30.70
61 Ebersole, Grace FR Adrian 20:15.00 20:33.05
62 Dekker, Carolyn Illinois XC 19:58.00 20:33.91
63 Knoll, Haley FR Lansing CC 19:39.00 20:52.25
64 Bandrow, Rachel Unattached 21:30.00 21:00.28
65 Pifer, Ashley FR Lansing CC 20:30.00 21:06.71
66 Driscoll, Alyssa SO St. Xavier 21:28.97 21:12.30
67 Gaynor, Alicia FR Lansing CC 21:55.00 21:42.45
68 Gatto, Althea FR St. Francis 21:36.68 21:42.56
69 Elzinga, Hope FR Lansing CC 21:55.00 21:46.28
70 Vermillion, Tabitha FR Indiana Tech 22:00.00 21:59.48
71 Marshall, Brittany JR Olivet 20:51.86 22:41.59
72 Prether, Lindsey SO Lansing CC 21:55.00 22:49.86
-- Bellantone, Annie Illinois XC 18:08.00 DNF
-- May, Nikki FR Lansing CC 19:58.00 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smeltzer, Rebekah SR Unattached 16:35.00 16:46.03
2 Sullivan, Susanna JR Notre Dame 17:07.82 16:56.23
3 Velarde, Rachel JR Notre Dame 16:36.87 17:00.03
4 Lieblein, Sara SR Oakland 17:00.55
5 Salisbury, Danielle Unattached 16:50.00 17:02.11
6 Steil, Rachel FR Aquinas 17:30.24 17:04.58
7 Kubacki, Kylee SR Central Mich 17:04.00 17:06.20
8 Hoekstra, Jodie JR Calvin 17:25.00 17:07.96
9 Ferguson, Lindsey SR Notre Dame 16:42.45 17:09.76
10 Maceratini, Megan SR Grand Valley 17:05.00 17:11.80
11 Seccafien, Andrea Speed River 17:00.00 17:15.35
12 Thompson, Carise Speed River 17:00.00 17:15.41
13 Rudd, Anna SO Ferris State 17:31.00 17:15.56
14 Biglin, Paige Columbus Run 17:26.81 17:17.91
15 Shagena, Meghan JR Bellarmine 17:29.80 17:18.32
16 Johnson, Joanna SR Oberlin 17:01.21 17:18.88
17 Tlach, Lori SR Wartburg 17:34.13 17:20.78
18 Carmean, Kelsey SR Oakland 17:10.00 17:22.65
19 Coffman, Cassie JR Eastern Mich 17:55.00 17:28.62
20 Hutton, Brittni SO Oakland 17:29.50
21 Gryniewicz, Sarah JR Grand Valley 17:50.00 17:31.56
22 Cattuna, Theresa SR Notre Dame 17:37.21 17:40.72
23 Parks, Sara JR Grand Valley 17:40.00 17:41.39
24 Hannah, Rachel SR South Simcoe 17:20.00 17:46.60
25 Sigmund, Laura JR Wartburg 17:27.66 17:46.86
26 Treece, Marissa SR Notre Dame 16:57.49 17:48.66
27 Brown, Lyndie FR Toledo 17:48.55 17:49.34
28 Johnson, Kari JR Notre Dame 17:39.49 17:51.02
29 Toussant, Lindsay SR Toledo 17:48.21 17:53.80
30 Logue, Micki Unattached 17:45.00 17:55.07
31 Anderson, Brittany FR Ferris State 17:30.00 18:09.85
32 Maus, Liz Columbus Run 17:53.00 18:19.39
33 Kincaid, Tiffany SO Eastern Mich 17:50.00 18:30.12
34 Fisher, Ali JR Toledo 17:48.66 18:32.37
-- Bauer, Erin JR Malone 17:54.97 DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stillwell, Allison FR Ohio U. 37:50.30 36:50.03
2 Wilson, Tynae JR Malone 36:42.14 37:02.55
3 Neville, Jessica SR Queens (N.C. 37:01.53 37:22.18
4 Lucas, Stephanie SR Illinois Tec 38:13.00 37:24.12
5 Whipple, Amanda SO St. Norbert 36:25.00 37:26.07
6 Cramer, Katy SR Aquinas 38:01.24 37:48.92
7 Lemcke, Kellee SR Alma 36:45.71 37:50.82
8 Condron, Sam JR Toledo 37:16.83 37:57.84
9 Rinkus, Samantha SR Aquinas 38:00.24 38:38.26
10 Heldmeyer, Beth SO Siena Height 41:35.10 39:45.47

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Legi 13.75 13.80 2.8 1
2 Baggett, Layne SO Miami (Ohio) 14.14 14.13 2.8 1
3 Kring, Taylor FR Hillsdale 14.52 14.14 2.8 1
4 Hughey, Xerina FR Miami (Ohio) 14.24 14.16 2.8 1
5 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 14.50 14.51 2.8 1
6 Hunt, Takeisha SR Indiana Tech 14.84 14.64 2.1 2
7 Rogers, Frederica FR Indiana Tech 14.93 14.65 2.1 2
8 Blanchard, Sasha JR Notre Dame 15.30 14.75 2.6 3
9 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 14.75 14.93 2.1 2
10 Sturges, Kristi SR Ohio U. 14.53 14.95 2.8 1
11 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 15.54 15.21 2.6 3
12 Buttinger, Maddie JR Notre Dame 14.80 15.24 2.1 2
13 Harr, Brandi SR Cornerstone 15.50 15.29 2.6 3
14 Brown, Sierra SR Siena Height 15.45 15.36 2.6 3
15 Hart, Brandee FR Detroit Merc 15.54 15.40 2.6 3
16 Aikin, Tiffany JR Indiana Tech 14.89 15.46 2.1 2
17 Herron, Krystal JR Oakland 15.75 15.58 1.4 4
18 Sledge, Jillian FR Toledo 15.00 15.72 2.1 2
19 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi JR Lewis 15.52 15.73 2.6 3 .722
20 Nyberg, Rachel FR Hillsdale 15.75 15.73 1.4 4 .728
21 Venlet, Sarah SO Hope 15.93 16.13 1.4 4
22 Ciaravino, Cassandra FR Olivet 16.21 16.38 1.4 4
23 Stewart, Samantha FR Lewis 15.89 16.54 1.4 4
24 Calyore, Catherine FR Hope 16.13 16.57 1.4 4
25 Hahn, Stephanie JR Northern Mic 16.93 16.73 2.1 5
26 Gaarde, Rebecca FR Olivet 16.90 16.79 2.1 5
27 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 15.50 17.64 2.6 3
28 Yancho, Nichole JR Hillsdale 17.00 18.19 2.1 5
29 Dowe, Natalie SO Bgsu Track C 18.19 18.54 2.1 5
-- Searles, Katie FR Northern Mic 16.22 FS 2.1 5
-- Macon, Crystal NA Unat-Marygro 18.90 FS 2.1 5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Yanik, Megan FR Notre Dame 1:02.00 1:00.41 1
2 Scannell, Katie SO Miami (Ohio) 1:01.51 1:00.47 1
3 Boerner, Rachel SR Calvin 59.80 1:01.67 1
4 Weiss, Courtney JR Ohio U. 1:01.93 1:02.54 1
5 Venlet, Sarah SO Hope 1:02.45 1:02.83 1
6 Galasso, Lisa FR Grand Valley 1:04.11 1:03.00 3
7 Woodrum, Sarah SO Toledo 1:01.50 1:03.19 1
8 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 1:04.80 1:03.65 3
9 Roodvoets, Jess SR Davenport 1:04.20 1:03.66 3
10 Kober, Andrea FR Grand Valley 1:02.78 1:03.74 2
11 Kring, Taylor FR Hillsdale 1:02.50 1:03.78 2
12 Pittman, Katelyn JR Grand Valley 1:06.63 1:04.16 4
13 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 1:03.50 1:05.11 2
14 Gabrielse, Jordan SO Calvin 1:04.24 1:05.69 3
15 Simonson, Katherine JR Northwood 1:04.15 1:05.98 3
16 Calyore, Catherine FR Hope 1:06.86 1:06.16 5
17 Scott, Senneca FR Adrian 1:06.50 1:06.33 4
18 Gallardo, Karen FR Eastern Mich 1:04.00 1:06.76 3
19 Sledge, Jillian FR Toledo 1:07.12 1:07.12 5
20 Mays, Jasmine SR Hillsdale 1:06.00 1:07.29 4
21 Herron, Krystal JR Oakland 1:05.00 1:07.35 3
22 Perry, Codi FR Indiana Tech 1:07.00 1:07.47 5
23 Murray, Stacia FR Indiana Tech 1:10.00 1:07.61 7
24 Szilard, Molly SO Lewis 1:06.67 1:07.63 4
25 West, Colby SO Northern Mic 1:06.22 1:07.82 4
26 Pierce, Lauren JR Cornerstone 1:06.80 1:07.83 4
27 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 1:06.85 1:07.84 5
28 Winkel, Jaclyn FR Notre Dame 1:02.99 1:08.26 2
29 Caldwell, Jasmine FR Siena Height 1:09.40 1:08.41 6
30 Dobbin, Kristina SR Northwood 1:06.90 1:08.54 5
31 Jacoby, Danielle SR Toledo 1:02.51 1:08.89 2
32 Taylor, Katie SR Detroit Merc 1:08.78 1:09.15 6
33 Miller, Jasmine FR Indiana Tech 1:07.50 1:09.27 5
34 Martin, Altamecia FR Indiana Tech 1:07.50 1:09.35 6
35 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi JR Lewis 1:08.56 1:09.37 6
36 Ballard, Antalesha SO Toledo 1:08.00 1:09.94 6
37 Wysong, Ashton FR Adrian 1:08.00 1:10.30 6
38 Ciaravino, Cassandra FR Olivet 1:12.28 1:10.50 7
39 Cripe, Kara JR Siena Height 1:08.95 1:10.51 6
40 Kirsch, Jacqueline JR Hope 1:09.96 1:10.73 7
41 Dvorak, Erika SO Hope 1:10.50 1:10.75 7
42 Sledge-Maith, Janaia SO Ohio U. 1:05.19 1:10.79 4
43 Topp, Jamie SO St. Francis 1:15.78 1:13.13 7
44 McManus, Amanda FR Northwood 1:14.18 7
45 Mayle, Jenna FR Olivet 1:14.92 1:15.51 7

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Winchester, Rebecca SR Grand Valley 10:35.00 10:32.23
2 Summers, Kari SR Ohio U. 10:47.65 10:32.34
3 Kertesz, Emma SO Toledo 10:45.87 10:35.80
4 Crowley, Kelly JR Grand Valley 10:42.00 10:39.29
5 Braymer, Gretchen SR Calvin 10:49.00 10:39.75
6 McDonald, Karie JR Grand Valley 10:40.00 10:42.02
7 Osborn, Hannah FR Grand Valley 10:47.00 10:43.32
8 Whowell, Amanda FR Grand Valley 10:40.00 10:44.96
9 Vickers, Jessie SR Grand Valley 10:50.00 10:51.12
10 Dixon, Brittany SR Central Mich 11:05.00 10:57.10
11 Young, Rosa JR Queens (N.C. 11:00.00 11:03.05
12 Pifher, Lindsey SR Malone 11:02.65 11:03.36
13 Petersen, Cassie SR Wis.-Oshkosh 10:55.00 11:04.55
14 Savard, Danielle Unattached 11:11.00 11:04.60
15 Driedger, Emily Speed River 10:30.00 11:08.61
16 Lisull, Emma JR Ohio Wesleya 11:00.34 11:19.56

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Payne, Lyndsay SR Siena Height 11:16.21 11:04.83
2 Lufkin, Kelly JR Hope 11:18.00 11:05.04
3 Green, Ellory SO Lansing CC 11:19.00 11:16.23
4 Klimkowski, Angela SO Ohio U. 11:36.81 11:34.08
5 Oram, Alyssa FR Calvin 11:25.00 11:36.70
6 Fett, Lauren JR Ohio U. 11:28.42 11:42.24
7 Brisson, Hannah SO Toledo 11:45.00 11:51.06
8 Smith, Randi SO Lansing CC 12:20.00 11:55.00
9 Strong, Heather SO Adrian 11:59.00 11:58.77
10 Noble, Chelsie FR Western Mich 12:05.00 12:11.29
11 Burgess, Kelsey SO Western Mich 11:35.00 12:15.89
12 Payne, Holly SO Adrian 12:15.00 12:22.79
13 Olsen, Kathryn FR Hope 11:35.00 12:26.30
14 Topp, Sarah SO St. Francis 13:01.98 13:14.27
15 Yahrmarkt, Katie JR Olivet 13:55.64 13:49.32
16 Krug, Annalisa SO Trine 13:00.00 14:01.83

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 45.98 46.02 1
1) King, Adella SO 2) Torian, Abigail SO
3) Brooks, Chloe FR 4) Lewis, Katleyn FR
2 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 45.95 47.34 1
1) Johnson, Ariel FR 2) Baggett, Layne SO
3) Scannell, Katie SO 4) Graves, Diona SO
3 Toledo 'A' 47.29 47.43 1
1) Brown, Amber FR 2) Woodrum, Sarah SO
3) Kaverman, Amanda SR 4) Morgan, Kimara SR
4 Northern Michigan 'A' 48.06 47.72 1
1) White, Samara FR 2) Balbierz, Brittnee SR
3) Lafayette, Katy FR 4) Angeli, Catherine JR
5 Hillsdale 'A' 48.25 48.42 1
1) Cansino, Circe SR 2) Benjamin, Erin SO
3) Nyberg, Rachel FR 4) Caywood, Becky SO
6 Ohio U. 'A' 49.46 49.48 1
1) Eastman, Katie FR 2) Howard, Kaylah FR
3) Jackson, Kara FR 4) Sturges, Kristi SR
7 Hope 'A' 49.98 50.05 2
1) White, Catherine FR 2) Venlet, Sarah SO
3) Kreichelt, Emily SR 4) Wissner, Zoann SO
8 St. Norbert 'A' 49.17 50.08 1
1) Kerner, Jaclyn NA 2) Braatz, Kari FR
3) Nonnemacher, Calli SO 4) Schudrowitz, Emily JR
9 Lewis 'A' 48.23 50.32 1
1) Wentzloff, Amber FR 2) Marchildon, Megan FR
3) Stewart, Samantha FR 4) Ferguson, Kamille SO
10 Olivet 'A' 51.50 51.34 2
1) Gaarde, Rebecca FR 2) Guzikowski, Chelsea FR
3) Ciaravino, Cassandra FR 4) Stewart, Elizabeth FR
11 Adrian 'A' 51.08 51.83 2
1) Sellers, Kelsea JR 2) Sager, Julie SO
3) Metcalf, Jamie FR 4) Langermann, Kristen FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:47.85 3:47.62 1
1) Aikin, Tiffany JR 2) Elizondo-Smith, Domi JR
3) King, Adella SO 4) Doss, Kemi FR
2 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:59.80 3:54.73 2
1) Lewis, Katleyn FR 2) Kimbrough, Jamela FR
3) Brooks, Chloe FR 4) Rogers, Frederica FR
3 Hillsdale 'A' 3:52.00 3:55.18 1
1) Kring, Taylor FR 2) Cansino, Circe SR
3) Caywood, Becky SO 4) Scheiwe, Marta SR
4 Toledo 'A' 3:55.00 3:55.71 1
1) Morgan, Kimara SR 2) Wright, Megan FR
3) Kaverman, Amanda SR 4) Woodrum, Sarah SO
5 Calvin 'A' 3:58.99 3:56.56 1
1) Busscher, Julie FR 2) Butler, Olivia FR
3) Gabrielse, Jordan SO 4) Boerner, Rachel SR
6 Hillsdale 'B' 4:02.00 3:58.47 2
1) Benjamin, Erin SO 2) Shaffer, Jennifer JR
3) Mays, Jasmine SR 4) Wackernagel, Chelsea JR
7 St. Norbert 'A' 3:58.17 3:59.43 1
1) Kerner, Jaclyn NA 2) Domnick, Megan JR
3) Schudrowitz, Emily JR 4) Nonnemacher, Calli SO
8 Hope 'A' 4:02.00 4:05.36 2
1) Venlet, Sarah SO 2) Gobrogge, Katrina JR
3) Schwark, Caitlin FR 4) Nelson, Kate JR
9 Northern Michigan 'A' 3:58.67 4:08.07 1
1) Lamansky, Katrina JR 2) West, Colby SO
3) Granquist, Brooke SO 4) Schultz, Sydney FR
10 Lewis 'A' 4:09.15 4:08.42 2
1) Carbajal, Karina SO 2) Sebby, Krysten FR
3) Szilard, Molly SO 4) May, Brittney SO
11 Cornerstone 'A' 4:04.00 4:09.12 2
1) Pierce, Lauren JR 2) Bischer, Chelsea FR
3) Contreras, Julia SO 4) Boyer, Amy SR
12 Trinity Christian 'A' 4:11.49 4:10.93 2
1) Smith, Keishera SO 2) Harms, Kirsten FR
3) VanDyk, Justine FR 4) Voss, Melissa SR
12 Oakland 'A' 4:02.00 4:10.93
1) Peabody, Breanna JR 2) Enzor, Megan JR
3) Pettiford, Desiree JR 4) Cleverley, Autumn SO
13 Olivet 'A' 4:18.11 4:11.35 2
1) Stewart, Elizabeth FR 2) Ciaravino, Cassandra FR
3) Mayle, Jenna FR 4) Caldwell, Sarah JR
13 Siena Heights 'A' 4:08.56 4:11.35
1) Zubke, Carrie SO 2) Woods, Roshelle FR
3) Mead, Harmony SO 4) Franklin, Shannon JR
14 Adrian 'A' 4:10.89 4:14.26 2
1) Wysong, Ashton FR 2) Mata, Chelsea JR
3) Khenenou, Sabrina FR 4) Fowler, Alicia SO
14 Davenport 'A' 4:03.89 4:14.26
1) Closson, Jeannie SO 2) Jerrils, Rachel FR
3) Roodvoets, Jess SR 4) Van Ens, Amy JR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ohio U. 'A' 9:18.47 9:11.52
1) Tyree, Brittany JR 2) Weiss, Courtney JR
3) McCarty, Hope JR 4) Accurso, Juli FR
2 St. Xavier 'A' 9:34.02 9:21.46
1) Ott, Jackie SO 2) Dentzman, Lauren SR
3) Dean, Rachael JR 4) Gilbert, Kayla SR
3 Lansing CC 'A' 9:22.00 9:24.04
1) Belair, Kaylin SO 2) Snelgrove, Jennifer FR
3) Knoll, Taylor FR 4) Hamilton, Ashley FR
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 9:29.50 9:27.81
1) McAllister, Brittany SR 2) Halford, Hilary FR
3) Suttman, Erin FR 4) Morman, Rachel FR
5 Trinity Christian 'A' 9:46.47 9:30.48
1) Harms, Kirsten FR 2) Schaap, Hannah SO
3) VanDyk, Justine FR 4) Voss, Melissa SR
6 Siena Heights 'A' 9:45.10 9:33.63
1) Anderson, Sarena FR 2) Zubke, Carrie SO
3) Mead, Harmony SO 4) Payne, Lyndsay SR
7 Cornerstone 'A' 9:31.00 9:35.20
1) Yonge, Audry SO 2) Contreras, Julia SO
3) Louisignau, Jill FR 4) Peterson, Kelly SR
8 Davenport 'A' 9:39.00 9:43.64
1) Closson, Jeannie SO 2) Baron, Stacey FR
3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee FR 4) Ordway, Emma SO
9 Ohio U. 'B' 9:50.00 9:50.12
1) Gale, Erin SO 2) Kratofil, Colleen FR
3) Helgeson, Megan SR 4) Shaw, Brianna SO
10 Unattached 'A' 10:10.00 9:55.00
11 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 9:59.00 10:25.17
1) Marnati, Ayumi SO 2) Froelich, Aprille SR
3) Mallonee, Torin SO 4) Jepkosgei, Miriam FR

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Linck, Samantha JR Lewis 1.70m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.72 1.74
P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Mudd, Erica FR Miami (Ohio) 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.72 1.74
P P O O XXO P XXX
3 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Mich 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
4 Franklin, Bailey JR Northern Mic 1.75m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P XXO O XXX
5 Yancho, Adrianna SO Hillsdale 1.63m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO XO XO XXX
6 Harms, Kirsten FR Trinity Chri 1.58m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
6 Jones, Micah JR Oakland 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
8 Jennings, Kendra SO Notre Dame 1.70m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXO XXX
8 Jing, Huijun FR Toledo 1.75m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XXO XXX
10 Nicklaw, Heather SO Olivet 1.57m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
11 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
12 Lane, Jennifer SO Oakland 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
12 Van Ens, Amy JR Davenport 1.65m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
14 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio U. 1.55m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
14 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio U. 1.51m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
16 Huisman, Aletta FR Trinity Chri 1.56m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
16 Bosch, Kristen SO Hope 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
18 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 1.60m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
19 Reschke, Kristen JR Hope 1.55m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Hahn, Stephanie JR Northern Mic 1.42m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Mallonee, Torin SO St. Francis 1.42m NH
1.50
XXX

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ross, Sarah JR Western Mich 3.80m 3.80m 12-05.50
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85
P P P XXO O XXO O XXX
2 Tobel, Kiley FR Michigan 4.00m 3.70m 12-01.50
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
P P P P P O XXX
3 Roberts, Jaime FR Northern Mic 3.75m J3.70m 12-01.50
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Harr, Brandi SR Cornerstone 3.85m J3.70m 12-01.50
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Burke, Kelly FR Notre Dame 3.75m 3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P O O XXX
5 Marcos, Andrea SR Michigan 3.65m 3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P O XXX
7 Kinnaman, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 3.57m J3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P O XO XXX
8 Tabler, Hannah JR Miami (Ohio) 3.56m J3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P XXO XO XXX
9 Barousse, Kathryn FR Notre Dame 3.45m J3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O O XXO XXX
9 Polcari, Annie JR Notre Dame 3.60m J3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O O XXO XXX
11 Sullivan, Jessica SR Notre Dame 3.65m J3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P XO O XXO XXX
12 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 3.65m 3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P O XXX
13 Petridis, Dina SR Indiana Tech 3.65m J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P XO O XXX
14 Stidham, Lenzey SO Siena Height 3.60m J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P O XXO XXX
15 McNeil, Morgan SO Siena Height 3.58m J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P XO O XXO XXX
16 Richman, Rebecca SO Eastern Mich 3.55m 3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P O O XXX
17 Powers, Meghan SO Eastern Mich 3.60m J3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P XXO O XXX
18 Cristofoli, Adrienne JR Miami (Ohio) 3.21m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
P XO XXX
18 Saffran, Lauren FR St. Francis 3.20m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O XO XXX
-- Rook, Catherine SO Hillsdale 2.80m NH
2.95
XXX
-- Wackernagel, Chelsea JR Hillsdale 3.60m NH
2.95 3.10 3.25
P P XXX
-- Tatman, Kori FR Miami (Ohio) 3.60m NH
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P XXX
-- Boland, Kelsey SR Lewis 3.25m NH
2.95
XXX
-- Kirsch, Jacqueline JR Hope 2.95m NH
2.95
XXX

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Graves, Diona SO Miami (Ohio) 5.50m 5.86m -0.4 19-02.75
5.86m(-0.4) 5.67m(1.2) 5.58m(0.2) 4.91m(0.9) FOUL FOUL
2 Douglas, Kiah SO Toledo 5.80m 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
5.65m(2.2) 5.56m(0.8) 5.53m(1.3) 5.45m(1.9) 5.72m(+0.0)
3 Yancho, Nichole JR Hillsdale 5.35m 5.69m 1.6 18-08.00
FOUL 5.69m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Bollin, Katie SO Toledo 5.75m 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50
5.65m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.42m(1.5) 5.26m(1.2)
5 Wikar, Magda SR Miami (Ohio) 5.64m 5.63m 2.1 18-05.75
5.49m(-0.4) 5.63m(2.1) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.7) 5.48m(0.5) 5.58m(0.2)
6 White, Samara FR Northern Mic 5.37m 5.57m 0.7 18-03.25
4.79m(0.2) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.32m(1.5) 5.29m(0.3) 5.57m(0.7) 5.57m(+0.0)
7 Ogonowski, Meaghan SO Oakland 5.38m 5.54m 1.2 18-02.25
5.05m(1.5) 5.44m(1.1) FOUL 5.14m(1.8) 5.54m(1.2) FOUL
8 Tatum, Cora FR Indiana Tech 5.58m 5.48m 1.1 17-11.75
5.39m(1.5) 5.48m(1.1) 5.14m(0.1) 5.44m(1.5) 5.36m(1.1) 5.10m(1.3)
9 Bildner, Katie SO Hillsdale 5.37m 5.38m 0.2 17-08.00
FOUL 5.08m(1.1) 5.32m(1.3) FOUL 5.31m(1.3) 5.38m(0.2)
10 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 5.57m J5.38m 0.8 17-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.38m(0.8) 5.02m(0.8) 5.29m(1.3) FOUL
11 Stewart, Samantha FR Lewis 5.18m 5.26m 2.0 17-03.25
FOUL 5.26m(2.0) 5.21m(+0.0)
12 Mckee, Breonna FR Indiana Tech 5.16m 5.22m 0.2 17-01.50
FOUL 5.22m(0.2) FOUL
12 Long, Tiffani SR Eastern Mich 5.85m 5.22m 0.2 17-01.50
FOUL 5.22m(0.2) FOUL
14 Eastman, Katie FR Ohio U. 5.01m 5.21m 1.5 17-01.25
5.03m(+0.0) 5.21m(1.5) 5.12m(1.3)
15 Hoffman, Karissa JR Lewis 5.28m 5.20m 0.6 17-00.75
5.20m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
16 Nyberg, Rachel FR Hillsdale 5.12m 5.18m 2.1 17-00.00
5.13m(1.5) 5.18m(2.1) 5.12m(+0.0)
17 Leniart, Lauren SO Notre Dame 5.31m 5.15m 0.3 16-10.75
5.07m(2.2) 5.15m(0.3) 5.00m(1.3)
18 Hunt, Takeisha SR Indiana Tech 5.00m J5.15m 0.8 16-10.75
4.70m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.8) 4.88m(+0.0)
19 Lovett, Delaney FR Northern Mic 4.93m 5.09m +0.0 16-08.50
4.58m(+0.0) 5.08m(1.0) 5.09m(+0.0)
20 Kraitchkova, Ksenia SO Toledo 5.47m J5.09m -0.5 16-08.50
5.09m(-0.5) FOUL 5.04m(0.9)
21 Boland, Kelsey SR Lewis 5.05m 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
5.04m(NWI) PASS FOUL
22 Calyore, Catherine FR Hope 4.84m 5.03m +0.0 16-06.00
4.88m(1.4) FOUL 5.03m(+0.0)
23 Roberts, Jaime FR Northern Mic 5.00m 5.00m 1.9 16-05.00
5.00m(1.9) FOUL 4.98m(1.5)
24 Jones, Micah JR Oakland 5.51m 4.99m 1.3 16-04.50
FOUL FOUL 4.99m(1.3)
25 Ciaravino, Cassandra FR Olivet 4.86m 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
4.92m(1.5) FOUL 4.93m(+0.0)
26 Stewart, Elizabeth FR Olivet 4.66m J4.93m 0.5 16-02.25
FOUL 4.84m(2.3) 4.93m(0.5)
27 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 4.90m J4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.93m(+0.0)
28 Searles, Katie FR Northern Mic 4.99m 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
4.85m(+0.0) FOUL 4.79m(2.8)
29 McGaha, Samantha FR Lewis 5.43m 4.77m 2.3 15-07.75
4.77m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
30 Huisman, Aletta FR Trinity Chri 4.86m 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00
FOUL 4.72m(+0.0) FOUL
31 Sager, Vanessa SO St. Francis 4.72m 4.37m 0.6 14-04.00
FOUL 4.37m(0.6) PASS
-- Roodvoets, Jess SR Davenport 5.34m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Watt, Emaryne SO Indiana Tech 5.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Afloari, Alexandra SR Unattached 12.60m 12.32m -1.1 40-05.00
12.31m(+0.0) FOUL 12.02m(-3.9) 12.32m(-1.1) FOUL 12.28m(-1.1)
2 Alexander, Hope SR Miami (Ohio) 11.58m 12.08m -1.6 39-07.75
FOUL FOUL 12.08m(-1.6) 11.46m(0.8) 11.67m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Stillson, Krista JR Miami (Ohio) 11.40m 11.71m +0.0 38-05.00
FOUL 11.71m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Franklin, Bailey JR Northern Mic 11.97m 11.52m -2.8 37-09.50
FOUL 11.05m(+0.0) 11.52m(-2.8) 11.13m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
5 Fu, Yuhong SO Toledo 11.86m 11.49m -2.0 37-08.50
FOUL 11.35m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL 11.49m(-2.0) 11.30m(-2.3)
6 Douglas, Kiah SO Toledo 12.10m 11.25m -1.5 36-11.00
FOUL 11.12m(-1.0) 11.25m(-1.5) 10.99m(-2.3) 10.97m(-1.0) 10.99m(-1.5)
7 Mckee, Breonna FR Indiana Tech 11.29m 11.22m -1.8 36-09.75
FOUL FOUL 11.22m(-1.8) FOUL 10.22m(-0.5) 10.98m(-1.1)
8 Kalkstein, Susan JR Detroit Merc 11.47m 11.19m -0.6 36-08.50
FOUL 11.19m(-0.6) FOUL 11.02m(-0.8) FOUL 10.98m(-0.5)
9 Lovett, Delaney FR Northern Mic 11.11m 11.07m -1.9 36-04.00
10.70m(-2.3) 11.07m(-1.9) FOUL 10.98m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL
10 Wikar, Magda SR Miami (Ohio) 11.27m 10.97m 0.2 36-00.00
10.97m(0.2) 10.66m(-1.3) 10.79m(-0.4) FOUL 10.73m(-1.2) 10.44m(-1.7)
11 Hoffman, Karissa JR Lewis 11.34m J10.97m -1.9 36-00.00
FOUL FOUL 10.97m(-1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Leniart, Lauren SO Notre Dame 10.78m 10.95m -1.0 35-11.25
10.43m(-1.0) 10.75m(-2.3) 10.95m(-1.0)
13 Bollin, Katie SO Toledo 12.02m 10.93m -2.3 35-10.50
10.73m(+0.0) 10.93m(-2.3) 10.80m(-1.1)
14 Reschke, Kristen JR Hope 10.60m 10.85m -1.5 35-07.25
FOUL 10.85m(-1.5) 10.51m(0.8)
15 Tatum, Cora FR Indiana Tech 10.99m 10.71m -1.8 35-01.75
10.25m(-0.4) 10.71m(-1.8) 10.60m(-0.9)
16 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 10.76m 10.65m -1.3 34-11.25
FOUL 10.62m(-1.5) 10.65m(-1.3)
17 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 10.46m 10.63m -1.1 34-10.50
10.63m(-1.1) FOUL 10.32m(-1.7)
18 Boland, Kelsey SR Lewis 10.83m 10.60m -1.9 34-09.50
10.51m(-0.5) 10.35m(-0.5) 10.60m(-1.9)
19 Anderson, Jackie Windsor ON 11.30m 10.53m NWI 34-06.75
FOUL(-0.6) 10.32m(-0.9) 10.53m(NWI)
20 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi JR Lewis 11.05m 10.50m -0.7 34-05.50
10.10m(-0.1) 10.32m(-1.2) 10.50m(-0.7)
21 Stewart, Samantha FR Lewis 10.34m 10.41m -2.4 34-02.00
10.16m(-0.5) 10.41m(-2.4) FOUL
22 Murray, Stacia FR Indiana Tech 11.23m 10.37m -0.2 34-00.25
10.18m(-0.6) 10.27m(-2.4) 10.37m(-0.2)
23 Sager, Vanessa SO St. Francis 10.32m 9.49m -2.0 31-01.75
FOUL 9.49m(-2.0) FOUL
24 Ciaravino, Cassandra FR Olivet 8.92m 9.40m -1.9 30-10.25
FOUL FOUL 9.40m(-1.9)
-- Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 12.07m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ebosi, Gwendoline SO Western Mich 10.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Burke, Kelly FR Notre Dame 11.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Torian, Abigail SO Indiana Tech 10.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eastman, Katie FR Ohio U. 10.57m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 15.70m 14.91m 48-11.00
14.40m 13.78m FOUL 14.91m FOUL 14.61m
2 Mitchell, Stephanie SR Western Mich 14.40m 14.01m 45-11.75
13.21m 13.42m 14.01m FOUL FOUL 13.47m
3 Hiler, Andrea FR Western Mich 13.02m 13.59m 44-07.00
13.52m 13.39m 13.23m 12.04m 13.23m 13.59m
4 Gerbers, Chelsea FR Western Mich 12.68m 13.45m 44-01.50
12.69m FOUL 13.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Finney, Kaylee SO Western Mich 12.40m 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL FOUL 13.02m 12.56m FOUL FOUL
6 Beaver, Ashley Central Park 14.00m 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL 12.79m FOUL 12.43m FOUL 12.85m
7 Kujawski, Emily FR Notre Dame 12.17m 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m 12.18m 12.21m 12.25m 12.01m FOUL
8 Meier, Megan JR Adrian 12.43m 12.59m 41-03.75
12.55m 12.59m 12.46m 12.29m 12.08m FOUL
9 Casanova, Madeline SO Notre Dame 12.42m 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Nordby, Brianna FR Siena Height 11.98m 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m 11.52m 11.71m 10.80m 11.26m FOUL
11 Rimington, Chelsea SO St. Francis 12.43m 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.43m 11.20m
12 Byron, Taylor FR Siena Height 12.19m 11.90m 39-00.50
10.73m 11.90m 11.73m
13 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 11.65m 11.68m 38-04.00
10.81m 11.68m 11.34m
14 Bigney, Amanda FR Hillsdale 12.65m 11.67m 38-03.50
11.67m 11.66m FOUL
15 Buchhop, Gwen SR Hillsdale 11.92m 11.47m 37-07.75
10.94m 11.47m 11.13m
16 Swinger, Erin SO Cornerstone 11.03m 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m FOUL 10.90m
17 Lerner, Carly SO Trinity Chri 11.60m 10.81m 35-05.75
10.18m 10.62m 10.81m
18 Grooters, Heidi SR Hope 10.66m 10.67m 35-00.25
FOUL 9.75m 10.67m
19 Thomas, Amanda SO Hope 10.34m 10.62m 34-10.25
9.91m 9.94m 10.62m
20 Beaman, Mariah SO Northern Mic 11.19m 10.61m 34-09.75
10.59m 10.61m 10.27m
21 Van Voorhis, Laura SR Western Mich 10.35m 10.59m 34-09.00
10.29m 10.59m 9.75m
22 Eubank, Haley FR Adrian 11.20m 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m FOUL 10.48m
23 Wegener, Sara FR Olivet 11.03m 10.50m 34-05.50
10.37m 10.41m 10.50m
24 Solomon, Samantha FR Indiana Tech 11.35m 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m 10.03m 10.11m
25 Jayme, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 11.25m 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m 9.42m 9.71m
26 Linck, Samantha JR Lewis 10.23m 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m 9.72m 9.72m
27 Stahl, Courtney SO Trine 10.24m 9.96m 32-08.25
9.90m 9.96m 9.54m
28 Butler, Brittany JR Lewis 10.43m 9.95m 32-07.75
9.47m 9.95m 9.81m
29 Coleman, Rashera FR Siena Height 11.04m 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m FOUL FOUL
30 Iwema, Julie FR Trinity Chri 10.12m 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m 8.97m 9.25m
31 Neby, Shannon FR Hillsdale 10.15m 8.93m 29-03.75
8.93m 8.87m FOUL
32 Thelen, Katie FR Olivet 8.89m 8.86m 29-01.00
8.26m 8.68m 8.86m
33 Huggett, Amanda SO Olivet 8.66m 8.35m 27-04.75
8.32m 8.35m 7.72m
34 Clark, Jennifer SO Bgsu Track C 7.97m 7.65m 25-01.25
7.56m 7.24m 7.65m
35 Green, Camieo FR Olivet 7.10m 7.27m 23-10.25
7.27m 7.03m 6.81m

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 55.35m 52.21m 171-03
50.56m 49.82m 52.21m 49.58m 49.88m 49.57m
2 Morris, Sarah SR Western Mich 51.55m 49.47m 162-04
46.20m 48.27m FOUL 49.47m 48.93m FOUL
3 Devaney, Vivien FR Notre Dame 46.11m 44.13m 144-09
43.70m 43.70m 44.13m 40.99m 43.35m 41.83m
4 Hiler, Andrea FR Western Mich 46.50m 43.84m 143-10
43.84m FOUL 42.28m FOUL 39.79m FOUL
5 Finney, Kaylee SO Western Mich 43.56m 41.94m 137-07
41.94m 40.57m 39.71m 40.08m 39.58m FOUL
6 Casanova, Madeline SO Notre Dame 46.03m 39.80m 130-07
39.05m 39.24m 38.32m 38.49m FOUL 39.80m
7 Fleming, Joanna FR Michigan 45.89m 39.64m 130-01
39.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.20m FOUL
8 Kujawski, Emily FR Notre Dame 41.58m 39.04m 128-01
36.65m 38.27m FOUL 35.19m 37.57m 39.04m
9 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 40.17m 38.23m 125-05
38.15m FOUL 34.97m FOUL 38.23m 34.93m
10 Neby, Shannon FR Hillsdale 34.00m 37.57m 123-03
35.83m 37.57m 35.72m FOUL FOUL 35.69m
11 Van Voorhis, Laura SR Western Mich 37.87m 37.14m 121-10
33.50m FOUL 37.14m
12 Shillito, Casey JR Hillsdale 37.92m 36.20m 118-09
36.20m 35.40m FOUL
13 Bigelow, Adrienne SR Hillsdale 36.95m 34.65m 113-08
34.65m 33.68m 32.78m
14 Swinger, Erin SO Cornerstone 38.52m 34.63m 113-07
30.78m FOUL 34.63m
15 Lantis, Heather SR Unattached 33.50m 34.61m 113-06
32.91m 33.55m 34.61m
16 Rimington, Chelsea SO St. Francis 35.96m 34.03m 111-08
34.03m FOUL FOUL
17 Coleman, Rashera FR Siena Height 30.86m 34.02m 111-07
32.31m FOUL 34.02m
18 Kaminski, Kate SO Trine 32.50m 32.57m 106-10
31.68m 30.77m 32.57m
19 Cavins, Nicole JR Siena Height 35.07m 32.36m 106-02
31.27m FOUL 32.36m
20 Byron, Taylor FR Siena Height 33.60m 31.77m 104-03
FOUL 31.77m 29.82m
21 Eubank, Haley FR Adrian 29.68m 31.25m 102-06
FOUL 28.01m 31.25m
22 Wegener, Sara FR Olivet 32.70m 30.40m 99-09
FOUL 30.40m 29.80m
23 Canter, Kelly SO Trine 32.97m 29.88m 98-00
29.85m 29.88m 26.61m
24 Keene, Emily SO Lewis 32.55m 29.36m 96-04
29.36m FOUL FOUL
25 Meier, Megan JR Adrian 29.51m 29.03m 95-03
28.79m 28.94m 29.03m
26 Madden, Lauren FR Trinity Chri 30.50m 28.17m 92-05
27.93m 27.84m 28.17m
27 Lerner, Carly SO Trinity Chri 30.36m 25.77m 84-06
FOUL 25.77m FOUL
28 Lovelace, Larisa FR Adrian 26.54m 23.95m 78-07
23.95m 23.30m 22.87m
29 Huggett, Amanda SO Olivet 24.03m 23.65m 77-07
23.65m FOUL FOUL
30 Clark, Jennifer SO Bgsu Track C 21.80m 22.58m 74-01
19.56m 21.03m 22.58m
31 Green, Camieo FR Olivet 20.08m 22.21m 72-10
22.21m 19.05m 20.49m
32 Hedgcock, Alison SR Adrian 27.10m 22.14m 72-08
FOUL 21.69m 22.14m
-- Gerbers, Chelsea FR Western Mich 40.99m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thelen, Katie FR Olivet 29.42m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hammond, Kayleigh SO Cornerstone 33.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 54.50m 52.51m 172-03
48.64m 52.51m 52.35m 51.77m 51.03m 52.50m
2 Nadolny, Emily SR Toledo 51.73m 52.08m 170-10
50.81m 51.39m 51.08m 52.08m 51.91m FOUL
3 Dirksen, Kathy Unattached 48.00m 48.40m 158-09
FOUL 40.84m 45.70m 45.02m 48.40m 47.69m
4 Scarber, Angela JR Eastern Mich 47.60m 47.47m 155-09
45.51m FOUL 47.47m 44.48m 45.33m 42.10m
5 Nass, Catherine SO Hillsdale 45.84m 47.44m 155-08
FOUL 47.03m 47.44m 46.90m 45.97m FOUL
6 Casanova, Madeline SO Notre Dame 50.28m 46.17m 151-06
44.48m 45.96m FOUL 43.89m FOUL 46.17m
7 Gerbers, Chelsea FR Western Mich 44.40m 45.84m 150-05
FOUL 41.69m 45.84m 43.81m FOUL 42.17m
8 Bashaw, Mason SO Notre Dame 46.08m 44.72m 146-09
FOUL FOUL 44.39m 41.45m FOUL 44.72m
9 Cavins, Nicole JR Siena Height 44.57m 44.39m 145-08
43.89m 44.39m 44.04m 40.54m FOUL 44.09m
10 Bigelow, Adrienne SR Hillsdale 42.76m 43.76m 143-07
38.60m 42.90m 41.83m 42.77m 42.94m 43.76m
11 Garvin, Sarah FR Toledo 41.36m 43.18m 141-08
FOUL 43.11m 43.18m 42.32m FOUL 42.30m
12 Calderon, Shanilinin SO Eastern Mich 42.70m 41.97m 137-08
36.09m FOUL 41.97m
13 Devaney, Vivien FR Notre Dame 44.23m 41.89m 137-05
41.68m 41.89m FOUL
14 Shillito, Casey JR Hillsdale 40.50m 41.38m 135-09
38.59m 40.80m 41.38m
15 Van Voorhis, Laura SR Western Mich 42.20m 41.09m 134-10
41.09m FOUL 40.05m
16 Byron, Taylor FR Siena Height 42.46m 40.89m 134-02
FOUL FOUL 40.89m
17 Butler, Brittany JR Lewis 41.74m 40.13m 131-08
39.00m 39.60m 40.13m
18 Clarke, Ashley FR Toledo 38.74m 38.92m 127-08
38.52m 38.92m 35.04m
19 Liss, Mackenzie SR Lewis 38.45m 38.46m 126-02
36.79m 35.82m 38.46m
20 Beaver, Ashley Central Park 48.00m 38.17m 125-03
FOUL 33.95m 38.17m
21 Lerner, Carly SO Trinity Chri 39.72m 38.00m 124-08
38.00m 37.53m FOUL
22 Coleman, Rashera FR Siena Height 40.99m 37.75m 123-10
37.25m FOUL 37.75m
23 Finney, Kaylee SO Western Mich 39.92m 37.27m 122-03
37.27m 36.38m 36.05m
24 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 37.24m 37.07m 121-07
37.07m 37.02m FOUL
25 Nordby, Brianna FR Siena Height 41.65m 36.66m 120-03
FOUL FOUL 36.66m
26 Thomas, Amanda SO Hope 33.92m 35.68m 117-01
35.68m FOUL 35.68m
27 Swinger, Erin SO Cornerstone 42.82m 35.60m 116-09
FOUL 35.60m FOUL
28 Meegan, Jamie SO Trine 35.00m 35.14m 115-03
33.99m FOUL 35.14m
29 Meier, Megan JR Adrian 42.41m 35.01m 114-10
35.01m 34.77m FOUL
30 Eubank, Haley FR Adrian 34.14m 34.82m 114-03
34.82m FOUL 29.91m
31 Hiler, Andrea FR Western Mich 38.10m 34.63m 113-07
34.63m FOUL FOUL
32 Wegener, Sara FR Olivet 33.66m 33.49m 109-10
FOUL FOUL 33.49m
33 Hammond, Kayleigh SO Cornerstone 36.47m 32.81m 107-08
32.81m 31.61m 30.35m
34 Rimington, Chelsea SO St. Francis 37.00m 31.70m 104-00
31.70m 28.40m 28.55m
35 Thelen, Katie FR Olivet 30.08m 30.72m 100-09
30.72m 29.29m FOUL
36 Madden, Lauren FR Trinity Chri 23.50m 20.46m 67-01
19.89m FOUL 20.46m
37 Huggett, Amanda SO Olivet 19.02m 19.15m 62-10
19.15m FOUL FOUL
38 Green, Camieo FR Olivet 19.67m 18.81m 61-08
17.82m 16.61m 18.81m
-- Neby, Shannon FR Hillsdale 40.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grooters, Heidi SR Hope 41.46m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fleming, Joanna FR Michigan 47.27m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Iwema, Julie FR Trinity Chri 20.91m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keene, Emily SO Lewis 46.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Buchhop, Gwen SR Hillsdale 40.36m 40.91m 134-03
38.25m 40.91m 40.08m 37.48m 37.89m 39.70m
2 Choszczyk, Morgan JR Siena Height 42.54m 39.27m 128-10
36.46m 38.13m 39.27m 36.59m 38.76m FOUL
3 Chamblee, Amanda FR Notre Dame 38.98m 38.57m 126-06
31.37m 34.97m 34.52m 37.80m 38.57m 35.04m
4 Wigboldy, Kimberly SR Calvin 36.88m 121-00
32.54m 36.69m FOUL 34.26m FOUL 36.88m
5 Jacoby, Danielle SR Toledo 36.49m 119-09
34.43m 36.49m 34.33m 34.35m 33.06m 33.40m
6 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio U. 37.22m 34.63m 113-07
30.73m 31.49m 30.88m 32.60m 32.20m 34.63m
7 Nass, Catherine SO Hillsdale 31.57m 34.50m 113-02
30.70m 32.00m 34.50m 32.20m FOUL FOUL
8 Reenders, Danielle SO Trine 33.00m 34.38m 112-09
31.99m 30.22m 31.22m 33.72m 32.35m 34.38m
9 Nordby, Brianna FR Siena Height 35.20m 32.91m 108-00
28.06m 30.79m 32.91m 28.61m 32.83m FOUL
10 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 30.00m 31.14m 102-02
23.10m 25.10m 31.14m
11 Bigney, Amanda FR Hillsdale 31.00m 30.86m 101-03
28.80m 29.60m 30.86m
12 Janish, Julie SO Davenport 35.00m 30.01m 98-05
30.01m 29.89m FOUL
13 Beaman, Mariah SO Northern Mic 36.35m 29.69m 97-05
29.69m 27.70m FOUL
14 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 24.00m 28.80m 94-06
FOUL 28.80m FOUL
15 Searles, Katie FR Northern Mic 28.08m 28.50m 93-06
25.37m 27.84m 28.50m
16 Madden, Lauren FR Trinity Chri 31.07m 27.67m 90-09
24.72m 27.67m 27.62m
17 Hoffman, Karissa JR Lewis 25.16m 26.76m 87-09
FOUL FOUL 26.76m
18 Schwark, Caitlin FR Hope 28.74m 26.58m 87-02
26.58m FOUL FOUL
19 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 28.10m 26.50m 86-11
21.48m 23.20m 26.50m
20 Linck, Samantha JR Lewis 31.70m 26.33m 86-05
26.33m 25.97m FOUL
21 Meier, Megan JR Adrian 25.79m 26.06m 85-06
24.51m 26.06m 25.14m
22 Nyberg, Rachel FR Hillsdale 27.57m 25.80m 84-08
25.80m 25.37m FOUL
23 Liss, Mackenzie SR Lewis 25.42m 23.50m 77-01
FOUL FOUL 23.50m
24 Iwema, Julie FR Trinity Chri 22.32m 23.00m 75-05
FOUL FOUL 23.00m
25 Green, Camieo FR Olivet 19.38m 22.50m 73-10
FOUL FOUL 22.50m
26 Brunk, Katherine SO Hillsdale 25.00m 22.26m 73-00
FOUL FOUL 22.26m
27 Eubank, Haley FR Adrian 21.78m 21.98m 72-01
FOUL FOUL 21.98m
28 Hedgcock, Alison SR Adrian 27.91m 21.27m 69-09
21.27m 21.23m FOUL
29 Rimington, Chelsea SO St. Francis 30.39m 20.03m 65-08
20.03m FOUL FOUL
30 Myers, Jessica SO Toledo 24.54m 19.96m 65-06
FOUL 19.96m FOUL
31 Riemersma, Keli SO Adrian 18.58m 19.89m 65-03
FOUL FOUL 19.89m
32 Westmaas, Katlyn SO Adrian 17.58m 18.97m 62-03
FOUL FOUL 18.97m
33 Clark, Jennifer SO Bgsu Track C 18.90m 18.34m 60-02
FOUL FOUL 18.34m
34 Neby, Shannon FR Hillsdale 24.00m 18.27m 59-11
FOUL FOUL 18.27m
35 Thelen, Katie FR Olivet 17.00m 17.20m 56-05
FOUL 17.20m FOUL
36 Lovelace, Larisa FR Adrian 13.98m 12.78m 41-11
FOUL FOUL 12.78m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 25.77 +0.0 817
2 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 26.60 +0.0 745
3 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 26.60 +0.0 745
4 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 28.09 +0.0 624
5 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 28.35 +0.0 604
6 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 28.52 +0.0 590
7 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 28.57 +0.0 587
8 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 29.08 +0.0 548

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 2:34.54 637
2 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 2:35.52 625
3 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 2:45.08 516
4 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 2:49.22 472
5 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 2:50.10 463
6 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 2:50.93 454
7 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 2:52.30 440

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 13.86 2.2 2 998
2 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 14.94 1.1 3 850
3 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 15.22 1.1 3 813
4 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 15.56 3.1 1 769
5 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 15.79 3.1 1 740
6 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 16.25 3.1 1 684
7 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 16.45 2.2 2 660
8 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 16.49 1.1 3 655
9 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 20.88 2.2 2 233

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
2 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P P P P P P O XXX
2 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P P P XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P P O O XO XXX
4 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P P O O XO XXX
4 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
7 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
P P P O O XXX
8 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
O O O XXX
-- Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached NH
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.66
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 5.13m 2.7 16-10.00 595
5.03m(3.2) 5.13m(2.7) 5.08m(2.2)
2 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 5.02m 2.4 16-05.75 565
4.34m(0.3) 4.97m(3.1) 5.02m(2.4)
3 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 4.99m 2.1 16-04.50 557
4.71m(1.4) 4.92m(2.8) 4.99m(2.1)
4 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 4.86m 1.7 15-11.50 522
4.64m(1.3) FOUL 4.86m(1.7)
5 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 4.82m +0.0 15-09.75 511
4.71m(0.3) FOUL 4.82m(+0.0)
6 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 4.58m 0.2 15-00.50 448
4.36m(2.8) 4.36m(1.6) 4.58m(0.2)
7 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 4.42m 2.4 14-06.00 408
4.32m(0.9) FOUL 4.42m(2.4)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 10.49m 34-05.00 562
10.49m 9.15m 9.57m
2 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 10.11m 33-02.00 537
10.11m 9.32m 9.89m
3 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 9.51m 31-02.50 497
9.38m 9.38m 9.51m
4 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 9.24m 30-03.75 480
8.75m 9.24m 8.54m
5 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 8.62m 28-03.50 440
7.78m 8.62m 8.51m
6 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 8.29m 27-02.50 418
7.72m 8.29m 7.06m
7 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 8.22m 26-11.75 414
7.28m 7.81m 8.22m
8 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 6.22m 20-05.00 285
6.10m 6.22m 6.19m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 33.56m 110-01 544
33.15m 31.62m 33.56m
2 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 26.09m 85-07 403
26.09m FOUL 21.18m
3 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 25.23m 82-09 387
23.45m 25.23m 22.82m
4 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 24.84m 81-06 379
24.84m 20.01m 23.01m
5 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 23.96m 78-07 363
23.96m 22.12m 23.82m
6 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 23.30m 76-05 350
20.70m 20.59m 23.30m
7 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 21.18m 69-06 311
20.74m 16.74m 21.18m

Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope 4438
2 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 4071
3 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 4037
4 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 3592
5 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 3458
6 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 3449
7 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 3246

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Allen, Clint SR Eastern Mich 10.39 10.50 2.3 1
2 Szebeny, Miklos SR Notre Dame 10.75 10.67 2.8 7
3 Rolle, Chris FR Siena Height 10.51 10.75 2.3 1
4 Hunter, Carleton JR Davenport 10.70 10.81 2.3 1
5 Reid, Chris Windsor ON 11.02 10.82 2.7 3
6 Saunders, Jairus SO Eastern Mich 10.71 10.84 2.3 1
7 Stroner, Brad 5 Unattached 10.85 10.89 2.3 1
8 VanderVeen, Kyle JR Hope 10.93 10.96 2.4 2
9 Keating, Justin Windsor ON 11.00 11.00 2.7 3
10 Provitt, Isaac SR O.F.F. Track 10.67 11.02 2.3 1
11 Miller, Jared FR Trine 10.80 11.03 2.3 1
12 Knaperek, James SR Lewis 10.98 11.06 2.7 3
13 Harris, Lonzo JR Lewis 10.85 11.06 2.3 1
14 Hurrell, Jacob FR Hope 11.28 11.07 0.1 5
15 Leibrand, Chris SR Lewis 10.97 11.09 2.7 3
16 Hill, Antoine JR Oakland 11.20 11.16 1.5 4
17 Arirguzo, Mike FR Notre Dame ( 10.87 11.17 2.4 2
18 Dooley, Skylar JR Hillsdale 10.90 11.19 2.4 2 .181
19 Williams, James JR Olivet 11.20 11.19 1.5 4 .182
20 Paladino, Connor JR Notre Dame 11.40 11.21 2.0 6
21 Goodman, Brock JR Trine 11.59 11.23 2.8 7
22 Shaw, Michael FR Hillsdale 11.15 11.24 2.7 3 .236
23 Shoup, Logan SR Hillsdale 11.20 11.24 1.5 4 .239
24 Miller, Edric SO Olivet 11.24 11.28 0.1 5
25 Dillard, Hakeem NA Unat-Marygro 10.90 11.33 2.4 2
26 Biller, Kent JR Trine 11.18 11.34 1.5 4
27 Lampkin, Cameron SR Hope 10.95 11.34 2.4 2 .338
28 Schofield, Andrew SR Hope 11.51 11.34 2.8 7 .340
29 Lawrence, Darin FR Oakland 11.30 11.35 0.1 5
30 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out 10.95 11.37 2.4 2
31 Edwards, David FR Lewis 11.34 11.39 0.1 5
32 Waidelich, Garrett SO Adrian 11.20 11.40 1.5 4 .396
33 Carroll, Derrius SO Indiana Tech 11.40 11.40 2.0 6 .398
34 Smith, Zach SO Adrian 10.90 11.40 2.4 2 .399
35 Moore, Randy SR Oakland 11.45 11.43 2.0 6
36 Rabon, Lawrence FR Indiana Tech 11.20 11.45 1.5 4 .448
37 Bond, Zac JR Lewis 11.42 11.45 2.0 6 .449
38 Hennrick, Taylor SO Detroit Merc 11.36 11.47 0.1 5 .465
39 Camble, Joe SO Olivet 11.24 11.47 1.5 4 .467
40 Morse, Chris FR Trinity Chri 11.60 11.49 2.8 7
41 Cameron, Alex SO Adrian 10.95 11.50 2.4 2 .491
42 Kaplan, Jeremy FR St. Francis 11.64 11.50 2.8 7 .492
43 Seward, Christopher FR Adrian 11.50 11.55 2.8 7
44 Gallahger, Mike FR Lewis 11.30 11.57 0.1 5
45 Breidigam, Nicholas FR Adrian 11.50 11.65 2.0 6 .645
46 Haught, Dan SO Indiana Tech 11.20 11.65 1.5 4 .650
47 Osayande, Deonte SR Detroit Merc 11.15 11.67 2.7 3
48 Dixon, Jason SR Unattached 11.20 11.71 2.8 7
49 Sharpley, Antonio SR Oakland 11.50 11.76 2.0 6
50 Kimball, Christopher JR Adrian 11.50 11.77 2.0 6
51 Hladki, Shauan SO Adrian 11.50 11.82 2.0 6
52 Frey, Chas FR Siena Height 11.30 11.85 0.1 5
53 Brown, Chris SO Indiana Tech 11.08 11.91 2.7 3
54 Melling, Zach SO Bgsu Track C 11.10 12.12 2.7 3
55 Horwitz, Marc Bgsu Track C 12.33 12.76 2.8 7

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Shields, Ryan SR O.F.F. Track 20.63 20.92 3.0 1
2 Olopo, Segun SR O.F.F. Track 20.92 21.26 3.0 1
3 Reid, Chris Windsor ON 21.98 21.37 2.6 2
4 Allen, Clint SR Eastern Mich 21.30 21.46 3.0 1
5 Saunders, Jairus SO Eastern Mich 21.65 21.74 3.0 1
6 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Mich 21.80 21.76 3.0 1
7 Blehm, Alex FR Davenport 22.70 21.91 1.7 4
8 Hunter, Carleton JR Davenport 21.65 21.93 3.0 1
9 Dills, Brendan Windsor ON 21.98 21.95 2.6 2
10 Wade, Dallas FR Davenport 22.00 21.96 2.6 2
11 Stroner, Brad 5 Unattached 21.85 21.97 3.0 1
12 Rolle, Chris FR Siena Height 21.97 22.02 2.6 2
13 Schneider, Dann JR St. Norbert 21.74 22.11 3.0 1
14 Dooley, Skylar JR Hillsdale 21.91 22.24 2.6 2
15 Lesnick, Donnie SR Lewis 22.02 22.32 2.6 2
16 Reynard, Brandon SO Indiana Tech 22.40 22.38 1.7 3
17 Shaw, Michael FR Hillsdale 22.41 22.46 1.7 3
18 Keating, Justin Windsor ON 22.50 22.48 1.7 4
19 Lampkin, Cameron SR Hope 21.98 22.49 2.6 2
20 Hurrell, Jacob FR Hope 22.60 22.51 1.7 4
21 Hill, Antoine JR Oakland 22.88 22.56 1.8 5
22 Chapman, Zac JR Indiana Tech 22.40 22.61 1.7 3
23 Paladino, Connor JR Notre Dame 22.90 22.63 1.8 5
24 Army, David SO Indiana Tech 22.91 22.67 1.1 6
25 Finch, Michael JR Hillsdale 22.41 22.69 1.7 3
26 VanderVeen, Kyle JR Hope 22.40 22.71 1.7 3 .702
27 Dantuma, Kody FR Davenport 22.45 22.71 1.7 3 .709
28 Nunez, Mickael SR Hope 22.80 22.74 1.8 5 .738
29 Dawson, Doug SO Siena Height 22.28 22.74 1.7 3 .740
30 Biller, Kent JR Trine 22.10 22.79 2.6 2
31 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out 22.25 22.81 1.7 3
32 Roth, Eric SO Notre Dame 22.89 22.82 1.8 5
33 Gallahger, Mike FR Lewis 22.95 22.88 1.1 6
34 Rabon, Lawrence FR Indiana Tech 22.75 22.89 1.7 4
35 Shoup, Logan SR Hillsdale 22.75 22.97 1.7 4
36 Schroeder, Eric SO Cornerstone 22.90 22.98 1.8 5
37 Rippon, Niklas SO Oakland 22.50 23.04 1.7 4
38 Duerksen, Adam JR Cornerstone 22.70 23.08 1.7 4
39 Waidelich, Garrett SO Adrian 22.85 23.10 1.8 5
40 Kendro, Chris SO Davenport 22.75 23.17 1.7 4
41 Goodman, Brock JR Trine 23.10 23.20 1.7 7
42 Williams, James JR Olivet 22.96 23.21 1.1 6
43 Raffin, Joseph SO Detroit Merc 22.92 23.22 1.1 6
44 Dillard, Hakeem NA Unat-Marygro 22.80 23.28 1.8 5
45 Bond, Zac JR Lewis 23.12 23.35 1.7 7
46 Vandendool, Andrew St. Thomas L 23.43 2.0 9
47 Schofield, Andrew SR Hope 23.20 23.43 1.7 7
48 Seward, Christopher FR Adrian 23.00 23.50 1.1 6
49 Kreichelt, Andrew SO Hope 22.90 23.52 1.8 5
50 Castro, Chris FR Siena Height 23.32 23.54 1.7 7
51 Ivanics, Steven FR Detroit Merc 23.72 23.59 1.0 8
52 Greco, Michael FR Lewis 23.11 23.83 1.7 7
53 Guth, Josh JR Trinity Chri 24.58 23.98 2.0 9
54 Breidigam, Nicholas FR Adrian 23.00 24.13 1.1 6
55 Dixon, Jason SR Unattached 23.00 24.14 1.1 6
56 Frey, Chas FR Siena Height 23.45 24.17 1.0 8
57 Darby, Anton FR Siena Height 23.25 24.25 1.7 7
58 Kaplan, Jeremy FR St. Francis 22.90 24.29 1.1 6
59 Miles, Jordan JR Siena Height 23.35 24.34 1.7 7
60 Stein, Ryan Bgsu Track C 24.08 24.36 1.0 8
61 Leone, Vincenzo SO St. Francis 24.33 24.44 1.0 8
62 Chie, Jereme FR Adrian 24.53 24.61 2.0 9
63 Bibb, Caleb FR Bgsu Track C 24.06 24.62 1.0 8
64 Hageman, Sam JR St. Francis 25.20 24.92 2.0 9
65 Horwitz, Marc Bgsu Track C 25.00 26.34 2.0 9

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex FR Davenport 48.50 48.27 1
2 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Mich 48.70 48.95 2
3 Yeo, Zach SO Cornerstone 49.00 49.32 2
4 Wilson, Kyle JR Oakland 47.90 49.50 1
5 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legi 49.45 49.51 2
6 Dawson, Doug SO Siena Height 48.67 49.61 2
7 Versen, Ryan FR Cornerstone 49.50 49.65 2
8 Dills, Brendan Windsor ON 48.44 49.68 1
9 Roth, Eric SO Notre Dame 50.00 49.70 5
10 Raffin, Joseph SO Detroit Merc 48.65 49.74 1
11 Schneider, Dann JR St. Norbert 47.99 49.82 1
12 Finch, Michael JR Hillsdale 49.25 50.09 2
13 Price, Justin JR Ferris State 49.48 50.17 2
14 Krout, Jared Unattached 48.45 50.47 1
15 Henderson, Billy FR Indiana Tech 50.30 50.52 3
16 Allemon, Chad SO Adrian 48.50 50.83 1
17 Holmes, Jesse JR Olivet 51.16 50.84 4
18 Linder, Dan SR Trine 50.00 51.18 3
19 Prince, Eric SR O.F.F. Track 50.23 51.22 3
20 Jones, Jameel Unattached 50.00 51.28 3
21 Guillette, Victor NA Unat-Marygro 50.00 51.52 3
22 Kolanko, John SO Lewis 50.31 51.71 3
23 VanDyke, Jared FR Hillsdale 50.70 51.77 3
24 Darby, Anton FR Siena Height 50.85 51.88 3
25 Losinski, Kreg JR Davenport 51.00 52.15 4
26 Leone, Vincenzo SO St. Francis 51.11 52.32 4
27 Squires, Sean SR Hope 51.70 52.52 4
28 Borst, Ben SO Trinity Chri 52.99 52.53 5
29 Swiatkowski, Eric FR Indiana Tech 52.39 52.63 5
30 Heid, Corey JR Siena Height 52.50 52.94 5
31 Harris, Josh NA Unat-Marygro 51.00 52.99 4
32 Castro, Chris FR Siena Height 53.10 53.11 5
33 Chew, Aaron JR Hope 52.50 53.37 5
34 Spratling, Brycen FR Eastern Mich 46.01 53.73 1
35 Chimielewski, Andrew FR Siena Height 52.95 54.52 5
36 Miles, Jordan JR Siena Height 52.10 54.66 4
37 Hageman, Sam JR St. Francis 54.22 54.85 5
38 Suchoski, Joe SR Oakland 51.99 54.97 4
39 Mcelyea, Ryan SO Siena Height 48.99 55.59 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lang, Adam Wisc. Runner 1:51.06 1:52.53
2 Cox, Isaac FR Cornerstone 1:51.00 1:53.38
3 Sterchi, Carson JR Calvin 1:53.38 1:54.16
4 Eldridge, Dustin Windsor ON 1:53.60 1:54.61
5 Clark, Dan Unattached 1:51.13 1:54.62
6 Rodriguez, Jesiah JR Siena Height 1:53.75 1:56.21
7 Nicol, Graeme Windsor ON 1:56.20 1:56.25
8 Falk, Nick Windsor ON 1:55.50 1:56.41
9 Suriano, Zac JR Notre Dame 1:52.71 1:56.90
10 Rietsema, Joel SO Hope 1:54.50 1:56.96
11 Aguanno, Andrew Windsor ON 1:55.40 1:57.31
12 Smalley, Chris SO Detroit Merc 1:55.53 1:57.61
13 Ralston, Alex SR Hillsdale 1:56.50 1:57.65
14 Perkins, Jerry JR Hillsdale 1:57.80 1:57.73
15 Major, Denny SR Davenport 1:55.00 1:57.75
16 Gamble, Dustin Speed River 1:52.00 1:58.01 .008
17 Dykema, Ben SR Calvin 1:55.00 1:58.01 .010
18 Baurhenn, Andy SR Oakland 1:57.00 1:58.22
19 O'Boyle, Ian SO Indianapolis 1:53.27 1:58.32
20 Gasick, Alex SO Lewis 1:56.50 1:58.33
21 Britt, Spencer SO Oakland 1:56.50 1:58.39
22 Corcoran, Brian FR Unattached 1:57.00 1:58.49
23 Stuive, Josh JR Calvin 1:57.00 1:58.90
24 Hewitt, William SO Hope 1:57.50 1:59.13
25 Fortin, Kyle SR Eastern Mich 1:55.21 1:59.40
26 Every, Chase JR Siena Height 1:57.88 1:59.61
27 Konzen, Nate SO Trine 1:59.00 1:59.97
28 Katona, Alex FR Oakland 1:55.00 2:00.11
29 Linzmeier, Mike FR St. Norbert 1:57.60 2:00.62
30 Tillbrooke, Achrim FR Davenport 2:02.00 2:01.30
31 Walker, Rayshawn SO Notre Dame ( 1:53.50 2:01.43
32 Clark, Brian SO Trinity Chri 2:01.27 2:01.52
33 Gehrke, Ethan FR Hillsdale 1:59.15 2:01.66
34 Howard, Calvin FR Trine 2:01.80 2:01.85
35 Heyboer, Keith JR Davenport 1:58.00 2:02.12
36 Hammond, Michael FR Trine 2:04.36 2:02.31
37 Frey, Lincoln FR Trine 1:59.00 2:02.35
38 Peters, Andy JR St. Xavier 2:01.10 2:02.51
39 Hummer, Brandon JR St. Xavier 1:57.20 2:03.01
40 Phillips, Zachary SO Siena Height 1:58.45 2:03.19
41 Davis, Jonathan FR Calvin 2:00.06 2:03.38
42 Hendrickson, Kevin SO Notre Dame 2:00.00 2:03.82
43 Hasty, Dan JR St. Xavier 2:00.71 2:04.02
44 Buckler, Corbin JR Trine 2:02.30 2:04.28
45 Stringham, Arthur SO St. Francis 2:03.99 2:04.32
46 Zemel, Shane FR Hillsdale 2:04.00 2:04.57
47 Roloff, William FR Calvin 2:04.18 2:04.63
48 Plagens, Conner FR Olivet 2:05.74 2:04.82 .812
48 Govier, Greg SO Adrian 2:02.00 2:04.82 .812
50 Edmonds, Josh FR Notre Dame ( 1:58.75 2:04.85
51 Murdock, Frank NA Unat-Marygro 2:01.00 2:04.96
52 Henkel, Jesse FR Hope 2:01.50 2:05.69
53 Bauer, Adam FR Siena Height 2:06.00 2:06.09
54 Bell, Paris SR Davenport 1:59.00 2:07.31
55 Swift, Benny FR St. Norbert 1:58.50 2:08.13
56 Brown, Ryan FR Oakland 2:00.00 2:09.20
57 Bourdon, Zach SO Cornerstone 1:58.00 2:09.48
58 Linhart, Chad FR Trinity Chri 2:06.61 2:09.72
59 Herrmann, Matt SO St. Xavier 2:03.75 2:09.74
60 Grey, Tyler FR Cornerstone 2:00.00 2:10.42
61 Medez, Julius FR St. Francis 2:11.46 2:11.10
62 Lotz, Titus FR Trinity Chri 2:11.73 2:11.36
63 Kunz, Bryan SO Trinity Chri 2:13.12 2:11.96
64 Ryan, Christopher FR Trine 2:08.50 2:13.39
65 Platonas, Evan SO Olivet 2:16.03 2:15.35
66 Duncan, Alex JR Lewis 2:15.94 2:19.81
67 Kerrigan, Nessan Unattached 2:17.00 2:20.94
68 Collins, Dan SO Davenport 2:22.36
69 Eggleston, John SR Bgsu Track C 2:20.00 2:34.69

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zander, Jake SR Wis.-Eau Cla 3:55.20 3:54.56
2 Lynch, Kelly JR Notre Dame 3:55.62 3:55.30
3 Ripley, Zach Playmakers 3:55.00 3:57.87
4 Wysong, Jeff JR Hillsdale 3:58.00 3:58.51
5 Parker, Jeramie SR Allegheny 3:56.00 3:58.73
6 Gandhi, Pathik Illinois XC 3:57.00 3:58.85
7 Ferris, Jake FR St. Francis 3:54.46 3:59.68
8 Easker, Aaron SO Wis.-Eau Cla 3:55.21 3:59.90
9 Ralston, Alex SR Hillsdale 3:56.80 4:00.05
10 Martinez, Mark SR Indianapolis 3:57.16 4:00.47
11 Scott, Matt FR Wis.-Eau Cla 3:58.90 4:00.82
12 Frigo, Mike Illinois XC 3:57.00 4:01.54
13 Thornton, DJ FR Notre Dame 4:02.03 4:03.31
14 Holmes, Steve Speed River 3:54.00 4:03.48
15 Tait, Kyle SR Unattached 4:06.00 4:03.70
16 Rodriguez, Jesiah JR Siena Height 3:56.10 4:03.93
17 Katona, Alex FR Oakland 4:04.52
18 Howkins, Noah SO Ohio U. 4:04.19 4:05.81
19 Smith, Sean SO St. Francis 3:56.50 4:06.33
20 Michno, Matt JR Ohio U. 4:01.50 4:07.06
21 Caroniti, Sal FR Notre Dame ( 4:00.50 4:07.10
22 Stover, Jon SR Wartburg 4:03.73 4:07.78
23 Comentino, Parker SO Wartburg 3:57.84 4:07.81
24 May, Brett SR Hope 4:07.29 4:07.84
25 Pawlaczyk, Luke SR Elite Feet 3:50.00 4:08.23
26 witchell, Warren FR Unattached 3:58.00 4:08.55 .544
27 McDowell, Ian SO St. Francis 4:01.22 4:08.55 .546
28 McMillan, Benjamin FR Indianapolis 3:58.40 4:08.69
29 Reyes, Dylan FR St. Francis 4:03.22 4:08.86
30 Hernandez, Brian JR Hope 4:10.00 4:09.15
31 Ochs, Ross FR Lewis 4:16.00 4:09.19
32 Stoody, Wes JR Eastern Mich 4:09.26
33 Heppe, Nathan FR St. Norbert 4:04.60 4:09.85
34 Hammond, Michael FR Trine 4:10.00 4:10.09
35 Howard, Trevor SO St. Francis 4:08.00 4:11.36
36 Brenner, Nicholas FR Unattached 4:11.00 4:12.32
37 Hissrich, Nick FR Ohio U. 4:01.34 4:12.40
38 Grey, Tyler FR Cornerstone 4:15.00 4:12.98
39 Snellink, Joey JR Davenport 4:05.00 4:12.99
40 Courtright, Jared SO Cornerstone 4:04.00 4:13.18
41 Robinson, Zach FR Davenport 4:11.00 4:13.31
42 Schuck, Nick SR Calvin 4:12.00 4:13.33
43 Rogers, James FR Hope 4:11.00 4:13.56
44 Lenehan, Ross JR Notre Dame ( 4:05.25 4:13.81
45 Blaszczyk, Michael FR St. Francis 4:09.22 4:14.12
46 Kenney, Shane FR St. Xavier 4:07.37 4:15.01
47 Landy, Mike SR Unattached 3:54.37 4:15.05
48 Laska, Mackenzie SR St. Norbert 4:07.17 4:15.34
49 Woods, Adam FR Lewis 4:16.00 4:16.88
50 Roloff, William FR Calvin 4:12.00 4:17.04
51 Wegert, William JR Hillsdale 4:08.25 4:17.11
52 Kimbrell, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 4:17.01 4:18.06
53 Belcher, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 4:19.00 4:18.09
54 Kilcoyne, Nycolas FR Lewis 4:16.00 4:19.45
55 Konieczki, Peter JR Adrian 4:09.30 4:21.01
56 Eber, Rich SO St. Xavier 4:09.45 4:21.62
57 Stadter, Eric JR St. Francis 4:19.99 4:21.73
58 Shoulders, Brian SR Adrian 4:11.00 4:22.92
59 Kukelhan, Justin FR Indiana Tech 4:20.36 4:23.26
60 Nelson, Mickey JR Indiana Tech 4:25.00 4:23.29
61 Kelley, Sean JR Ohio U. 4:10.58 4:23.46
62 Goers, Ross SO Lewis 4:16.00 4:23.61
63 Harrison, Alex Illinois XC 4:28.00 4:25.50
64 Koutavas, Chris FR Trinity Chri 4:37.88 4:27.25
65 Baars, Brendon FR Cornerstone 4:20.00 4:28.11
66 Reivydas, Vytas JR Hillsdale 4:23.00 4:28.29
67 Ficht, Skyler FR St. Francis 4:13.59 4:28.36
68 Bernal, Rigoberto JR Lewis 4:16.00 4:28.46
69 Kilpatrick, Eric FR Adrian 4:20.00 4:29.12
70 Doornbos, Eric SO Calvin 4:20.00 4:29.19
71 Votaw, Douglas JR Unattached 4:20.00 4:31.91
72 Krobath, Ryan JR Bgsu Track C 4:30.00 4:32.44
73 Williams, Aaron SO Bgsu Track C 4:29.00 4:33.59
74 Sellers, Will SO Bgsu Track C 5:02.00 4:33.82
75 Gadus, Dan JR Bgsu Track C 4:39.01 4:35.08
76 DeVillers, Alex SR St. Norbert 4:15.00 4:35.48
77 Fisher, Michael JR Adrian 4:22.00 4:39.04
78 Kakli, Mohammed SO Trine 4:40.00 4:40.31
79 O'Neal, Ronald SR St. Francis 5:04.97 4:41.30
80 Englander, Jacob Illinois XC 4:35.00 4:44.82
81 Pokladek, Chris SO Adrian 4:22.00 4:53.98
82 Johnson, Alex JR Olivet 4:57.57 4:57.05

Men 1500 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaddurah, Omar Unattached 3:50.00 3:47.61
2 Clark, Dan Unattached 3:41.36 3:47.77
3 Thayer, Evan JR Cedarville 3:52.55 3:47.96
4 Bigelow, Jason Playmakers 3:47.00 3:50.15
5 Carter, Spencer SR Notre Dame 3:51.27 3:50.30
6 Whittle, Greg SO Calvin 3:52.90 3:50.60
7 Wrobel, Alex SR Calvin 3:53.30 3:50.73
8 Nyang, Simon SR Grand Valley 3:48.50 3:50.85
9 Jackson, Rob Speed River 3:47.00 3:51.01
10 Julson, Larry FR Grand Valley 3:48.50 3:51.15
11 Dipre, Tony SR Allegheny 3:48.00 3:51.25
12 Sanseverino, Cole JR Eastern Mich 3:53.00 3:51.55
13 Brandt, Shane SO Ohio Wesleya 3:53.11 3:51.92
14 Gamboa, Ryan SR Notre Dame 3:51.30 3:51.93
15 Crowe, Jake Playmakers 3:44.00 3:52.33
16 Silver, Aaron Illinois XC 3:50.00 3:52.33
17 Tanis, Scott SO Lewis 3:51.75 3:52.59
18 Lecours, Tommy Speed River 3:47.00 3:52.68
19 Mckeachie, Andrew JR Hope 3:52.00 3:54.09
20 Khan, Saheed TOC 3:45.03 3:54.26
21 Manby, Jon SO Grand Valley 3:51.50 3:57.36
22 Karr, Nathan FR Unattached 3:53.00 3:57.47
23 Robinson, Ridge SR Ohio U. 3:52.16 3:58.23
24 Popielarz, Matthew FR Unattached 3:53.00 4:01.34
25 Lee, Jeremy SR Tiffin 3:52.00 4:03.67

Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adams, Tecumseh FR Central Mich 14:15.00 14:13.81
2 Kramer, Nick JR Calvin 14:25.80 14:17.70
3 Salukombo, Makorobondo JR Denison 14:35.00 14:18.83
4 Frigo, Mike Illinois XC 14:18.00 14:19.20
5 Toth, Ryan JR Grand Valley 14:15.00 14:21.95
6 Brooker, Matt SO Cedarville 14:29.00 14:22.30
7 Petesch, Nate JR Wis.-Plattev 14:36.40 14:22.69
8 Stymiest, Nate JR Wis.-Oshkosh 14:24.24 14:23.73
9 Spillone, Michael Illinois XC 14:18.00 14:24.42
10 Marker, Chris SR Allegheny 14:24.08 14:28.39
11 Wilson, Alex FR Unattached 14:24.99 14:28.86
12 Hardt, Sherod FR Unattached 14:25.00 14:28.90
13 Grady, Martin FR Unattached 14:35.59 14:29.21
14 Fuelling, Stephen SO Grand Valley 14:15.00 14:31.35
15 Mclain, Andrew FR Lewis 14:25.50 14:34.04
16 Smith, Sean SO St. Francis 14:39.99 14:35.83
17 DeWitt, Jonathan JR Unattached 14:32.00 14:37.58
18 Zielinski, Paul JR Grand Valley 14:20.00 14:38.87
19 Bojanov, Emil Unattached 14:32.00 14:39.28
20 Stilin, David FR Wis.-La Cros 14:29.41 14:47.17
21 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 14:26.00 14:50.48
22 Carruthers, Ben FR Unattached 14:35.00 14:55.42
23 Secor, Jacob JR Hillsdale 14:35.00 14:58.31
24 Moskalewski, Josh FR Grand Valley 14:32.00 14:59.75

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brett, Allan Speed River 14:40.00 14:43.59
2 Abernethy, Matt SR Notre Dame 14:56.11 14:51.93
3 Fresenko, Nick FR Malone 14:45.19 14:56.16
4 Townsend, Alexander JR Unattached 14:59.00 14:56.32
5 Peterson, Alan FR Grand Valley 14:40.00 14:58.77
6 Showerman, Brent FR Grand Valley 14:45.00 14:59.23
7 Chute, Ryan SO Ferris State 14:45.00 15:01.85
8 Wines, Matt FR Eastern Mich 14:58.00 15:02.61
9 Pesch, Thomas JR Notre Dame 14:59.83 15:03.72
10 Cushman, Brandon FR Grand Valley 14:55.00 15:04.35
11 Silversmith, David SO Ferris State 15:10.00 15:05.00
12 Parayil, Jordan JR Bellarmine 15:04.83 15:05.32
13 kelsh, jared Brooks 14:45.00 15:06.37
14 Christiansen, Jake SR Calvin 15:00.00 15:06.44
15 MacMillan, Jeff SO Notre Dame 15:17.72 15:07.66
16 Devey, Matt SO Unattached 15:08.00 15:07.84
17 Jackson, Nick FR Unattached 15:20.00 15:09.58
18 Smith, Daryl FR Unattached 15:00.00 15:09.94
19 Schulte, Michael FR Ferris State 15:10.00 15:13.50
20 Pulley, Bryce SO Unattached 14:48.00 15:15.24
21 Lucas, Dan JR Grand Valley 14:55.00 15:15.48
22 Pitcel, Emery FR Grand Valley 14:55.00 15:15.48
23 Blaszczyk, Michael FR St. Francis 15:20.00 15:16.27
24 Warner, Austin JR Trinity Chri 15:11.77 15:16.82
25 Wilhelmy, Zach SO Wis.-La Cros 15:20.00 15:17.51
26 Walsh, Peter SO Hillsdale 14:48.50 15:17.65
27 Schafer, Antonio SO Oakland 15:17.79
28 Gumz, Tim SO Grand Valley 15:05.00 15:17.86
29 Graves, Joe FR Grand Valley 15:05.00 15:19.68
30 Michno, Matt JR Ohio U. 15:13.49 15:20.11
31 Knisely, Nathan JR Grand Valley 15:15.00 15:21.13
32 Hashi, Hussein TOC 15:42.78 15:21.13
33 Yajima, Kousei FR Unattached 15:21.69
34 Magnotte, Dave SR Unattached 15:40.00 15:21.99
35 Morgan, Michael JR Unattached 14:40.00 15:23.30
36 Howkins, Noah SO Ohio U. 15:23.65 15:24.16
37 Headman, Jason Unattached 15:30.00 15:24.62
38 Ferris, Jake FR St. Francis 14:53.35 15:27.18
39 Saleh, Saeed Unattached 15:45.00 15:28.22
40 Dedering, Josh Wis.-La Cros 15:29.00 15:28.43
41 Krauss, Steve Unattached 15:05.00 15:29.50
42 Pederson, Samuel FR Hope 15:35.00 15:30.59
43 Masterson, Neal SR Bellarmine 15:11.78 15:31.60
44 Rizzolo, Joey SO Lansing CC 15:25.00 15:32.13
45 Hancke, Ian FR Unattached 14:50.00 15:32.44
46 Crossman, Tyler JR Ferris State 15:10.00 15:32.88
47 Barry, Kevin SO Lansing CC 15:25.00 15:33.21
48 Tranter, Zach FR Central Mich 14:40.00 15:34.15
49 Maloney, James SO Unattached 15:30.00 15:34.96
50 Osentoski, Joe SR Oakland 15:30.00 15:35.34
51 Kerk, Sam FR Calvin 15:40.00 15:37.04
52 Smith, Jason Unattached 15:40.00 15:37.96
53 Eccleston, Jordan JR Hillsdale 15:25.00 15:38.07
54 Ryan, Chris FR Hope 15:30.00 15:38.42
55 Neri, Vasilios JR Siena Height 15:48.10 15:39.54
56 O'Brien, Dan JR Ohio U. 15:25.78 15:40.35
57 Lindemulder, Ryan SO Trinity Chri 15:50.39 15:40.51
58 Best, Alex JR Ferris State 15:10.00 15:41.07
59 Peterson, Kevin SO Calvin 15:40.00 15:43.07
60 Loveland, Eric SR Msu Running 15:50.00 15:43.44
61 Baldick, Philip SO Unattached 15:47.00 15:45.13
62 Kimbrell, Matt JR Indiana Tech 15:25.00 15:46.44
63 Bladecki, Alex FR Ferris State 15:59.00 15:46.97
64 Drees, Maclean FR Unattached 15:48.00 15:47.41
65 Flickinger, Trevin Unattached 15:28.00 15:47.60
66 Spitz, Eric SO Lansing CC 15:25.00 15:47.82
67 Springer, Paul SR Notre Dame 14:46.15 15:47.93
68 Mussa, Tarrik Real Deal 15:35.00 15:48.01
69 Frazier, Nate JR Calvin 16:00.00 15:49.53
70 Druken, Matt SR South Simcoe 15:20.00 15:50.73
71 Konen, Ryan FR Lansing CC 15:25.00 15:52.23
72 VanEgmond, Matthew FR Hillsdale 15:30.00 15:52.91
73 Chabola, Cody FR Eastern Mich 14:50.00 15:52.92
74 Childs, Derek SR Ferris State 15:59.00 15:53.65
75 Blair, Tyler SO Unattached 15:15.00 15:53.83
76 Harrison, Alex Illinois XC 15:48.00 15:54.00
77 Mack, Kyle SO Adrian 15:58.00 15:54.04
78 Pfeiffer, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 15:01.00 15:54.65
79 Mack, Douglas SO Unattached 15:50.00 15:57.43
80 Johnson, Kyle Playmakers R 14:50.00 15:57.44
81 Kraay, Bruce JR Hope 16:05.00 15:58.80
82 Alcala, Austin FR Lansing CC 15:55.00 15:59.93
83 Lucas, Brian FR Unattached 15:50.00 16:00.07
84 Kiptoo, Gideon SO Unattached 14:50.09 16:00.90
85 Prescott, Dusty FR Davenport 15:55.00 16:02.56
86 LeMieux, Kyle FR Grand Valley 15:10.00 16:05.09
87 Linzmeier, Mike FR St. Norbert 16:12.00 16:05.48
88 Howard, Trevor SO St. Francis 15:40.00 16:05.53
89 Trausch, Adam SR Davenport 15:48.00 16:08.75
90 Harper, Andrew FR Ferris State 15:59.00 16:11.09
91 Stoody, Wes JR Eastern Mich 14:56.00 16:12.22
92 Sovacool, Kevin FR Notre Dame ( 16:30.00 16:12.67
93 Ficht, Skyler FR St. Francis 15:58.22 16:18.55
94 Battle, Justin SR Oakland 15:30.00 16:19.09
95 Bateson, Justin FR Siena Height 15:08.10 16:19.44
96 Roberts, Chad Revolution 15:49.00 16:21.57
97 Girbach, Jeff SO Msu Running 16:20.00 16:21.92
98 Jonker, Ethan JR Davenport 16:28.00 16:23.33
99 Kistler, Peter FR Hillsdale 16:30.00 16:23.57
100 Belcher, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 16:10.00 16:23.76
101 Tenelshof, Alex JR Davenport 16:28.00 16:24.19
102 Cook, Rollin FR Hope 16:10.00 16:24.30
103 Bender, Sam SR Hillsdale 15:40.00 16:25.63
104 Richardson, Jordan SR Hope 16:20.00 16:26.49
105 Smeltzer, Thomas FR Hope 16:00.00 16:26.77
106 Wert, William FR Trine 16:58.98 16:27.72
107 Wenger, Austin FR Calvin 16:45.00 16:27.86
108 Franklin, Andrew Real Deal 15:59.00 16:29.82
109 Perkins, Josh SO Lansing CC 16:59.00 16:30.69
110 Wiersum, Andrew SO Hope 16:30.00 16:32.59
111 Smith, Kyle FR Siena Height 16:05.10 16:32.93
112 Whitmer, Caleb FR Hillsdale 16:25.00 16:33.09
113 Noack, Neil Real Deal 16:20.00 16:36.25
114 Mayday, Michael SR Hillsdale 16:50.00 16:37.40
115 Williams, Aaron SO Bgsu Track C 16:56.00 16:40.85
116 Burt, Jacob FR Adrian 15:55.00 16:43.17
117 Brosky, Nick FR Lansing CC 16:50.00 16:45.70
118 Risch, Cody SO Cornerstone 16:00.00 16:50.35
119 Morris, JD FR Trine 16:55.00 16:53.75
120 Votaw, Douglas JR Unattached 16:35.00 16:56.40
121 Spitzer, Phillip FR Calvin 16:00.00 16:56.97
122 Stroude, Aaron FR Trine 16:59.00 16:57.99
123 Hofman, Brian SO Trinity Chri 16:32.67 16:58.11
124 O'Malley, Brandon FR Unattached 15:16.00 17:02.90
125 King, Casey SO Lansing CC 16:59.00 17:04.93
126 Pokladek, Chris SO Adrian 16:45.00 17:06.47
127 Riley, Colin FR Msu Running 16:30.00 17:10.48
128 Englander, Jacob Illinois XC 17:28.00 17:11.50
129 Mireles, Kyle SO Hope 17:00.00 17:20.00
130 Forget, Jamie South Simcoe 17:55.00 17:30.01
131 Dickey, Dave SO St. Francis 17:30.00 17:31.20
132 Cheng, Michael Unattached 18:00.00 17:31.51
133 Meholic, JJ SO Bgsu Track C 17:30.00 17:31.84
134 Dike, Andrew FR Lansing CC 17:20.00 17:31.96
135 Raymond, Andrew FR Unattached 16:09.00 17:32.54
136 Hubbard, Brock SO Olivet 17:54.30 17:37.63
137 O'Brien, William FR Notre Dame ( 16:59.00 17:39.56

Men 10000 Meter Run Ryan Shay
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breitbach, Thomas JR Wis.-Eau Cla 30:15.00 29:49.69
2 Kienzle, Ryan Malone 29:47.16 29:51.68
3 Nelson, Tim JR Wis.-Stout 30:15.00 30:06.66
4 Garvens, Jason SR Wis.-Plattev 30:40.30 30:12.58
5 Kerley, Dan SO North Centra 30:35.00 30:14.23
6 Klein, Neal JR North Centra 30:35.00 30:15.24
7 Gaynor, Evan SR Malone 30:25.97 30:29.24
8 Kerr, Dan JR Calvin 30:50.00 30:29.43
9 Harrington, Sean SR Wis.-La Cros 30:50.48 30:29.55
10 Migliozzi, Tony JR Malone 31:02.36 30:36.86
11 Beams, Mark FR Unattached 30:45.00 30:37.23
12 Morici, Rhett JR Calvin 30:50.00 30:37.69
13 Drudge, Jason SO Central Mich 30:20.00 30:39.17
14 Irwin, Cory SO Ohio U. 30:24.31 30:42.51
15 Maki, Joe SO Brooks 30:30.00 31:04.40
16 Begley Jr, Curtis Boulder Expr 30:00.00 31:11.05
17 Warstler, Nathan JR North Centra 30:35.00 31:12.00
18 Meeson, Nick SO Malone 31:03.98 31:14.86
19 Smith, Kevin Unattached 30:40.00 31:15.91
20 Snider, Derek Speed River 30:40.00 31:19.41
21 Ames, Tyler SO Ohio U. 30:29.10 31:23.51
22 Kiley, Jeremy SR Central Mich 30:25.00 31:30.28
23 Dewitt, John SO Wis.-Oshkosh 30:39.00 31:38.88
24 Quarfoot, Dan JR Unattached 30:29.00 33:02.28

Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Punzenberger, Mark SO Wis.-La Cros 31:14.40 31:04.08
2 Swimm, Anthony JR Wis.-Plattev 31:10.59 31:11.66
3 Robinson, Chase FR Ohio U. 31:29.45 31:34.09
4 Bragg, Josiah SO Cedarville 31:35.00 31:35.76
5 Pesonen, Tanner Unattached 31:30.00 31:45.88
6 Barczak, Travis JR Unattached 31:10.00 31:46.64
7 Burns, Geoffrey JR Unattached 31:15.00 31:53.09
8 Holst, Derek SR Indiana Tech 32:29.00 32:00.57
9 Christiansen, Jobadiah SO Calvin 32:00.00 32:02.18
10 Rial, Will JR Unattached 31:20.00 32:07.27
11 Rizzo, Phil SO St. Francis 31:55.00 32:08.76
12 Folster, Carlton FR Wis.-La Cros 32:00.00 32:09.92
13 Smith, Jason Unattached 32:40.00 32:27.15
14 Henning, Derek SO Unattached 31:20.00 32:28.08
15 Hyde, Rob Unattached 32:10.00 32:31.33
16 Van Haitsma, Alex SO Calvin 32:40.32 32:37.08
17 Edens, Andrew SO Ohio U. 32:54.21 32:38.37
18 Rader, Nicholas SR Unattached 34:00.00 34:05.90
19 Kozlesky, Joel Unattached 34:00.00 34:43.91
20 Kellar, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 37:07.16 35:32.40
-- Mabe, Travis SO Cornerstone 34:00.00 DNF
-- Avila, Martin JR Calvin 33:00.00 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legi 14.75 14.61 3.4 1
2 Knaperek, James SR Lewis 14.64 14.87 3.4 1
3 Campbell, Aviram JR Detroit Merc 15.19 14.88 2.6 2
4 Harris, Devron FR Indiana Tech 15.02 15.11 2.6 2 .103
5 Ivanics, Steven FR Detroit Merc 15.38 15.11 2.6 2 .107
6 Rippon, Niklas SO Oakland 14.80 15.20 3.4 1
7 Raffin, Matt FR Hillsdale 15.38 15.27 3.6 3
8 Hennrick, Taylor SO Detroit Merc 15.29 15.31 2.6 2
9 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 15.20 15.37 2.6 2
10 Murphy, Elliot FR Hillsdale 16.21 15.63 3.6 3
11 Coltre, Michael JR Siena Height 15.45 15.86 3.6 3
12 Rinck, Nicholas SR Hope 15.07 15.95 2.6 2
13 Giarmo, Christopher SO Adrian 15.30 15.97 2.6 2
14 VanOss, Jim SR Cornerstone 17.00 16.06 5.1 4
15 Hockett, Joseph FR Cornerstone 15.80 16.11 3.6 3
16 Smith, Roman FR Trine 15.90 16.14 3.6 3
17 Klumpp, John SR Cornerstone 16.50 16.34 5.1 4
18 Boswell, Darrell JR Siena Height 16.43 16.67 5.1 4
19 Mcmahan, Joshua FR Indiana Tech 18.00 17.11 2.0 5
20 Milner, Eric FR Indiana Tech 16.94 17.36 5.1 4
21 Jenkins, David FR Adrian 17.00 17.44 5.1 4
22 Odegard, Dean SO Notre Dame 17.19 17.57 2.0 5
23 Lunn, Brian FR Adrian 18.81 18.39 2.0 5
24 McMahan, Jonathan FR Indiana Tech 18.00 18.64 2.0 5
25 Walters, Brandon FR Adrian 18.35 18.69 2.0 5
26 Aures, Colby FR Adrian 18.00 19.20 2.0 5

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Evans, Marcus Unattached 52.20 52.35 1 .342
2 Teitsma, Chris FR Grand Valley 52.35 52.35 1 .350
3 Rinck, Nicholas SR Hope 53.11 52.54 1
4 Post, Branden SR Unattached 52.40 53.78 1
5 Raffin, Matt FR Hillsdale 55.00 54.18 3
6 Hurst, Deonte FR Grand Valley 53.58 54.20 2
7 Kwasnik, Rick SR Grand Valley 54.04 54.34 2
8 Luce, Kevin SR Oakland 53.00 54.36 1
9 Lefler, Vincent SO Detroit Merc 54.24 54.49 2
10 Brown, Matthew SR Notre Dame 53.50 54.51 1
11 Duerksen, Adam JR Cornerstone 54.30 54.68 2
12 Klumpp, John SR Cornerstone 53.90 54.69 2
13 Versen, Ryan FR Cornerstone 55.80 54.72 3 .712
14 Hoffman, Logan FR Grand Valley 53.53 54.72 1 .720
15 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Mich 54.75 54.80 3
16 Jones, Jameel Unattached 54.50 55.49 3
17 Ladner, Doug SO Northwood 55.28 56.70 3
18 Bennett, Marcus JR Northwood 58.38 56.78 5
19 Murphy, Elliot FR Hillsdale 57.00 57.42 4
20 VanOss, Jim SR Cornerstone 57.00 57.93 4
21 Saylor Jr, DJ SO Northwood 59.16 58.28 6
22 Jenkins, David FR Adrian 58.00 58.67 5
23 Milner, Eric FR Indiana Tech 57.50 58.75 5
24 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 57.00 59.09 4
25 Joseph, Vanier SO Eastern Mich 54.07 59.20 2
26 Johnson, Garrett FR Adrian 57.00 59.30 4
27 Pappas, Nick SO Lewis 57.34 59.37 4
28 Brooks, Bryan FR Detroit Merc 59.05 59.40 6
29 Williams, Arthur FR Olivet 58.00 59.51 5
30 Suchoski, Joe SR Oakland 57.00 59.89 4
31 McCubbin, Andrew SO Hope 1:01.00 1:00.54 6
32 Swiatkowski, Eric FR Indiana Tech 1:02.00 1:00.78 7
33 Bebber, Jeremy FR Msu Running 1:00.20 1:01.73 6
34 Walters, Brandon FR Adrian 57.00 1:01.74 4
35 Williams, Jarrod FR Indiana Tech 59.02 1:01.88 5
36 Lunn, Brian FR Adrian 1:01.00 1:02.01 7
37 Hughes, Andrew JR Trine 59.00 1:02.43 5
38 Giarmo, Christopher SO Adrian 1:01.00 1:03.12 6
39 Dolfin, David FR Hope 1:00.30 1:03.24 6
40 O'Neal, Ronald SR St. Francis 1:05.55 1:04.76 7

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Desilets, Jordan Mrspt 8:35.00 8:48.08
2 Nowitzke, Corey Mizuno 8:35.00 8:52.08
3 Emmorey, Tyler SR Grand Valley 8:55.42 8:56.49
4 Zeuch, James SR Malone 9:02.62 8:56.86
5 Vollmar, Curtis Unattached 9:00.00 9:01.48
6 Denner, Aaron JR Grand Valley 9:02.00 9:02.07
7 Williams, Mitch SO Malone 9:16.23 9:05.02
8 Isaacson, Jake SO Grand Valley 9:15.00 9:07.02
9 Van Wyk, Ben SR Calvin 9:08.27 9:07.19
10 Stover, Jon SR Wartburg 9:15.40 9:08.01
11 Morey, Tyler JR Wis.-Oshkosh 9:12.94 9:09.84
12 Wysong, Charles SR Hillsdale 9:12.00 9:11.68
13 Shonat, Brian SR Wis.-La Cros 9:14.00 9:14.14
14 Green, Alex SR Cornerstone 9:15.00 9:15.02
15 Booher, Kale JR Ohio Wesleya 9:15.00 9:16.36
16 Petro, Nick SO Eastern Mich 9:19.00 9:17.28
17 Weeks, David JR Siena Height 9:15.56 9:18.54
18 Vander Roest, Matt SO Calvin 9:08.00 9:22.50
19 McDowell, Ian SO St. Francis 9:05.24 9:24.74
20 Marcinkowski, Steven JR Oakland 9:18.00 9:33.44
21 Hammersmith, Matt SR Eastern Mich 9:15.00 10:12.65

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Probst, Nathan Unattached 9:21.00 9:25.42
2 Wysong, Jeff JR Hillsdale 9:30.00 9:27.25
3 Hissrich, Nick FR Ohio U. 9:23.12 9:29.97
4 Lievense, Ethan FR Unattached 9:28.00 9:31.66
5 Comentino, Parker SO Wartburg 9:22.65 9:33.78
6 Gose, Gareth FR Lansing CC 9:41.41 9:34.16
7 Noel, Thomas SR Notre Dame 9:23.64 9:36.21
8 Laska, Mackenzie SR St. Norbert 9:21.58 9:36.62
9 Dulhanty, Chris Speed River 9:25.00 9:36.71
10 VanEerden, Kyle SO Trinity Chri 9:52.15 9:36.91
11 Clift, Bill JR Wis.-Plattev 9:40.50 9:40.95
12 Vaughn, Chris SR Cedarville 9:27.00 9:41.53
13 Rohlman, Andrew FR Wis.-La Cros 9:35.00 9:42.42
14 Murray, Cody Speed River 9:35.00 9:42.86
15 Kern, Adam FR Unattached 9:30.00 9:42.98
16 Smits, Eric SO Wis.-La Cros 9:35.00 9:43.59
17 Gibbons, Mike SO Grand Valley 9:35.00 9:44.67
18 Mott, Jack FR Grand Valley 9:45.00 9:49.73
19 Wynsma, Benjamin FR Unattached 9:28.00 9:50.19
20 Kelley, Sean JR Ohio U. 9:35.93 9:50.55
21 Matuszak, Tommy FR Lansing CC 9:59.00 9:50.83
22 Buchs, Wade SR Central Mich 9:38.00 9:51.88
23 Baker, Jake JR Calvin 9:50.00 9:52.18
24 Cherico, Joseph JR Ohio U. 9:42.29 9:55.97
25 Gay, Edwin SO Detroit Merc 10:01.92 10:00.03
26 Huff, Nate Unattached 9:28.00 10:01.39
27 Slaughter, Kyle Real Deal 10:05.00 10:05.50
28 Gibson, Kyle JR Hope 10:00.00 10:05.56
29 Shellenberger, Chris FR St. Xavier 10:01.45 10:08.45
30 Haukereid, Mark FR Siena Height 10:00.34 10:08.89
31 Greco, Steve SR South Simcoe 10:40.00 10:11.19
32 Felton, Sam FR Detroit Merc 10:17.26 10:17.61
33 DeVillers, Alex SR St. Norbert 9:34.52 10:20.31
34 Stadter, Eric JR St. Francis 10:30.00 10:27.21
35 Buckler, Corbin JR Trine 10:28.35 10:35.08
36 Schriemer, Daniel FR Hope 10:50.00 10:40.99
37 Rogotzke, Cyle SO Adrian 10:00.00 10:42.37
38 Fry, Ethan FR Trine 11:00.00 11:39.06
-- Teach, JP JR St. Francis 9:59.45 DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O.F.F. Track Club 'A' 40.55 41.60 1
1) Olopo, Segun SR 2) Provitt, Isaac SR
3) Prince, Eric SR 4) Shields, Ryan SR
2 Davenport 'A' 41.70 41.70 1
1) Blehm, Alex FR 2) Dantuma, Kody FR
3) Wade, Dallas FR 4) Hunter, Carleton JR
3 Lewis 'A' 41.63 42.24 1
1) Knaperek, James SR 2) Lesnick, Donnie SR
3) Leibrand, Chris SR 4) Harris, Lonzo JR
4 Hope 'A' 41.91 42.39 1
1) Nunez, Mickael SR 2) Hurrell, Jacob FR
3) Lampkin, Cameron SR 4) VanderVeen, Kyle JR
5 Indiana Tech 'A' 41.77 42.43 1
1) Brown, Chris SO 2) Paige, Dontaey FR
3) Haught, Dan SO 4) Harris, Devron FR
6 Hillsdale 'A' 42.10 42.51 2
1) Shoup, Logan SR 2) Finch, Michael JR
3) Shaw, Michael FR 4) Dooley, Skylar JR
7 Adrian 'A' 42.00 42.81 1
1) Cameron, Alex SO 2) Waidelich, Garrett SO
3) Allemon, Chad SO 4) Smith, Zach SO
8 Eastern Michigan 'A' 40.96 42.99 1
1) Scott, Chris FR 2) Allen, Clint SR
3) Saunders, Jairus SO 4) Spratling, Brycen FR
9 Cornerstone 'A' 42.80 43.36 2
1) Duerksen, Adam JR 2) Yeo, Zach SO
3) Versen, Ryan FR 4) Schroeder, Eric SO
10 Olivet 'A' 42.96 43.64 2
1) Williams, Arthur FR 2) Camble, Joe SO
3) Miller, Edric SO 4) Williams, James JR
11 Oakland 'A' 42.20 44.01 2
1) Kamara, Matt JR 2) Hill, Antoine JR
3) Moore, Randy SR 4) Lawrence, Darin FR
12 Bgsu Track Club 'A' 57.95 2
1) Bibb, Caleb FR 2) Dotson, Jordan FR
3) Hunt, Terrell FR 4) Melling, Zach SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O.F.F. Track Club 'A' 3:13.50 3:16.92 1
1) Shields, Ryan SR 2) Provitt, Isaac SR
3) Prince, Eric SR 4) Olopo, Segun SR
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:15.89 3:17.86 1
1) Brown, Chris SO 2) Chapman, Zac JR
3) Reynard, Brandon SO 4) Spangler, Seth FR
3 Cornerstone 'A' 3:16.50 3:20.09 1
1) Duerksen, Adam JR 2) Versen, Ryan FR
3) Cox, Isaac FR 4) Yeo, Zach SO
4 Lewis 'A' 3:18.05 3:20.22 1
1) Gallahger, Mike FR 2) Lesnick, Donnie SR
3) Kolanko, John SO 4) Leibrand, Chris SR
5 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:25.00 3:22.95 2
1) Army, David SO 2) Henderson, Billy FR
3) Rabon, Lawrence FR 4) Paige, Dontaey FR
6 Hillsdale 'A' 3:18.50 3:24.06 1
1) Finch, Michael JR 2) Dooley, Skylar JR
3) Raffin, Matt FR 4) Shaw, Michael FR
7 Trinity Christian 'A' 3:29.98 3:26.66 2
1) Borst, Ben SO 2) Staal, Sam JR
3) Reidsma, Andy FR 4) Venhuizen, Thomas JR
8 Trine 'A' 3:26.00 3:29.01 2
1) Linder, Dan SR 2) Frey, Lincoln FR
3) Howard, Calvin FR 4) Konzen, Nate SO
9 Hope 'B' 3:25.00 3:29.37 3
1) Squires, Sean SR 2) Mckeachie, Andrew JR
3) Hewitt, William SO 4) Rietsema, Joel SO
10 Calvin 'A' 3:35.00 3:30.90 2
1) Stuive, Josh JR 2) Davis, Jonathan FR
3) Schuck, Nick SR 4) Avila, Martin JR
11 Cornerstone 'B' 3:28.00 3:30.96 3
1) Klumpp, John SR 2) VanOss, Jim SR
3) Schroeder, Eric SO 4) Hockett, Joseph FR
12 Hillsdale 'B' 3:25.00 3:33.42 2
1) Gehrke, Ethan FR 2) VanDyke, Jared FR
3) Murphy, Elliot FR 4) Perkins, Jerry JR
13 Lewis 'B' 3:28.00 3:36.04 3
1) Edwards, David FR 2) Pappas, Nick SO
3) Gasick, Alex SO 4) Greco, Michael FR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 7:45.00 7:43.29
1) Thelen, Nick JR 2) Gravelyn, Mike JR
3) Stickney, Kolin SR 4) Heiler, Dustin JR
2 Siena Heights 'A' 7:45.60 7:46.98
1) Every, Chase JR 2) Mcelyea, Ryan SO
3) Smith, Kyle SR 4) Rodriguez, Jesiah JR
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:45.00 7:47.90
1) Tims, Jonathan FR 2) White, Cody JR
3) Wainwright, John SR 4) Spangler, Seth FR
4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'A' 7:46.00 7:48.58
1) Lenehan, Ross JR 2) Edmonds, Josh FR
3) Caroniti, Sal FR 4) Walker, Rayshawn SO
5 Walsh 'A' 7:53.17 7:49.23
1) Heck, Evan SO 2) Noussias, Chris SO
3) Harshbarger, Chase SO 4) Garrott, Ryan JR
6 Malone 'A' 7:46.29 7:49.43
1) Zeuch, James SR 2) Williams, Mitch SO
3) Williams, Jarod SO 4) Latta, William SO
7 Grand Valley St. 'B' 7:45.00 7:50.08
1) Brown, Austin JR 2) Bassett, Jeff SO
3) Wilk, Jeremy FR 4) McKeel, Scott SO
8 St. Xavier 'A' 7:57.00 7:50.83
1) Hasty, Dan JR 2) Kenney, Shane FR
3) Rychel, Matt JR 4) Hummer, Brandon JR
9 Grand Valley St. 'A' 7:45.00 7:51.71
1) Patterson, Tyler SR 2) Dyer, John SO
3) Snyder, Josh SO 4) McKeiver, Jimmy FR
10 Cornerstone 'A' 7:50.00 7:52.85
1) Bourdon, Zach SO 2) Yeo, Zach SO
3) Courtright, Jared SO 4) Cox, Isaac FR
11 Trinity Christian 'A' 7:58.72 7:53.22
1) Reidsma, Andy FR 2) Venhuizen, Thomas JR
3) Staal, Sam JR 4) Clark, Brian SO
12 Davenport 'A' 7:57.00 7:54.53
1) Losinski, Kreg JR 2) Snellink, Joey JR
3) Robinson, Zach FR 4) Heyboer, Keith JR
13 Power Ranger TC 'A' 7:53.00 7:59.01
14 Lansing CC 'A' 7:59.00 8:03.30
1) Lahner, Michael FR 2) King, Aaron SO
3) Heiler, Tucker SO 4) Rogoszewski, Erik FR
15 St. Norbert 'A' 8:01.00 8:19.28
1) Heppe, Nathan FR 2) Swift, Benny FR
3) Linzmeier, Mike FR 4) DeVillers, Alex SR
16 Siena Heights 'B' 8:10.52 8:25.13
1) Chimielewski, Andrew FR 2) Enerson, Sabin SO
3) Moore, Mike JR 4) Phillips, Zachary SO
17 Bgsu Track Club 'A' 8:58.12 9:10.31
1) Sellers, Will SO 2) Gadus, Dan JR
3) Eggleston, John SR 4) Verhoff, Tyler FR

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek Windsor Legi 2.18m 2.15m 7-00.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Donkersloot, John SR Hope 2.11m 2.10m 6-10.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Army, David SO Indiana Tech 2.05m J2.10m 6-10.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P XO O XO O XXO XXX
4 clais, xavier Amiens UC 2.18m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P O XXO XXX
5 Warren, Erving SR Siena Height 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O O XXX
6 Chappell, Trent FR Unattached 2.04m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O XXX
6 Bligh, Peter SR Buffalo 2.09m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O XXX
6 Onuscheck, Doug JR Notre Dame 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O XXX
9 Sullivan, Peter SR Unattached 2.03m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XXO XXO XO XXX
10 Wielfaert, Aaron JR Adrian 2.05m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O XXO XXX
11 Ndele, Heritier FR Eastern Mich 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XXX
12 Brodwolf, Brandon JR Notre Dame ( 1.92m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
12 Lest, Ryan FR Hillsdale 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
14 Harris, Lonzo JR Lewis 1.95m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO XXX
15 Gilbertson, Adam JR Adrian 1.85m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO XXO XXX
16 Gieseler, Jonathan FR Adrian 1.78m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- Johnson, Garrett FR Adrian 1.78m NH
1.80
XXX
-- Massie, Brock FR Lewis 1.85m NH
1.80
XXX

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kolbeck, Andrew SR Notre Dame 4.95m 4.76m 15-07.25
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Babits, Max FR Eastern Mich 5.05m J4.76m 15-07.25
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86
P P XO O O XO XXO XXX
3 Bridget, Marcus SR Siena Height 4.80m 4.66m 15-03.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76
P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Ladd, Chris JR Indiana Tech 4.48m 4.56m 14-11.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66
P P O O O XXX
5 Babits, Paul SR Vault High A 4.90m 4.41m 14-05.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76
P P O O P P XXX
6 Schurr, Chris SO Siena Height J4.41m 14-05.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
P P P XXO XXX
7 Jagger, Devin JR Siena Height 4.49m J4.41m 14-05.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
P O XO XXO XXX
8 Morris, Trent SO Adrian 4.35m 4.26m 13-11.75
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
O O O XXX
9 Billings, Brad FR Adrian 4.20m J4.26m 13-11.75
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
XO XXO O XXX
10 Rosso, Michael FR Hope 4.11m 4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
O XO XXX
11 Billington, Austin SR Unattached 4.29m J4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
XO XO XXX
12 Odegard, Dean SO Notre Dame 4.45m J4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
O XXO XXX
13 Leaders, Matt FR Siena Height 4.39m 3.96m 12-11.75
3.96 4.11
XO XXX
13 Kimball, Matt SR Cornerstone 4.25m 3.96m 12-11.75
3.96 4.11
XO XXX
13 Schultz, Matthew SR Unattached 4.30m 3.96m 12-11.75
3.96 4.11
XO XXX
-- Overholtz, Dale Bgsu Track C NH
3.96
XXX
-- Kayser, Terry SO Eastern Mich 4.35m NH
3.96 4.11
P XXX
-- Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 3.95m NH
3.96
XXX
-- Tesner, Joe SO Eastern Mich 4.90m NH
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
P P P P XXX
-- Hoff, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 4.10m NH
3.96
XXX
-- Graber, Chris JR Siena Height 4.11m NH
3.96
XXX
-- Washington, Colby FR Indiana Tech 3.97m NH
3.96
XXX

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Warnock, Ben Windsor Legi 7.28m 7.61m 0.9 24-11.75
7.14m(0.4) 7.57m(2.2) 7.35m(+0.0) 7.55m(0.2) 7.58m(0.2) 7.61m(0.9)
2 Hopson, Ryan SO Siena Height 7.06m 7.19m 0.4 23-07.25
6.92m(1.3) 6.95m(2.0) 7.19m(0.4) 7.00m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 6.52m 7.01m 1.3 23-00.00
6.63m(1.0) 6.87m(+0.0) 7.01m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 6.28m(1.4)
4 Mayhue, Steffon FR Hope 7.00m 7.00m 0.3 22-11.75
6.55m(1.1) 6.57m(0.8) 7.00m(0.3) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Kaplan, Jeremy FR St. Francis 6.43m 6.89m 3.0 22-07.25
6.25m(+0.0) 6.89m(3.0) 6.57m(0.1) 6.41m(0.6) FOUL 6.59m(0.4)
6 Nunez, Mickael SR Hope 6.53m 6.83m 1.5 22-05.00
6.63m(1.5) 6.83m(1.5) 6.65m(2.1) 6.61m(0.6) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL
7 Glass, Patrick JR Notre Dame 6.59m 6.77m 1.4 22-02.50
6.63m(1.0) 6.77m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 6.55m(1.2) FOUL
8 Kendro, Chris SO Davenport 6.72m 1.4 22-00.75
6.54m(0.2) 6.22m(1.4) FOUL 6.72m(1.4) 6.64m(1.5) 6.52m(1.6)
9 Warren, Erving SR Siena Height 6.60m 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
FOUL FOUL 6.62m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Selby, Marshawn SO Adrian 6.36m 6.51m 2.0 21-04.25
5.88m(1.2) FOUL 6.51m(2.0) FOUL 6.48m(0.8) 6.50m(1.4)
11 Scott, Donald FR Eastern Mich 6.70m 6.50m 0.4 21-04.00
FOUL 6.50m(0.4) 6.47m(+0.0)
12 Harris, Devron FR Indiana Tech 6.66m J6.50m +0.0 21-04.00
4.82m(1.6) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.21m(0.2)
13 Lismon, Gregory FR Indiana Tech 6.86m 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25
6.11m(0.6) 6.46m(0.7) 6.48m(+0.0)
14 Davis, Arron JR Eastern Mich 6.50m 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75
6.41m(0.2) 6.26m(0.2) 6.42m(+0.0)
15 Ndele, Heritier FR Eastern Mich 6.93m 6.41m 3.3 21-00.50
6.14m(0.2) 6.41m(3.3) 6.13m(0.1)
16 Coltre, Michael JR Siena Height 6.57m 6.37m 1.1 20-10.75
6.37m(1.1) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.30m(2.8)
17 Edwards, David FR Lewis 6.43m 6.36m 1.0 20-10.50
5.89m(2.8) FOUL 6.36m(1.0)
18 Kimball, Christopher JR Adrian 6.37m 6.26m +0.0 20-06.50
6.24m(1.3) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.24m(1.4)
19 Martin, Travis SO Hope 6.10m 6.25m +0.0 20-06.25
6.15m(1.7) 6.04m(0.9) 6.25m(+0.0)
20 Stein, Andrew JR Trine 6.45m J6.25m 1.5 20-06.25
FOUL 6.25m(1.5) 6.07m(+0.0)
21 Schroeder, Eric SO Cornerstone 6.40m 6.18m +0.0 20-03.50
FOUL 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL
22 Chew, Aaron JR Hope 6.26m 6.14m 1.9 20-01.75
6.09m(1.0) 6.14m(1.9) FOUL
23 Boswell, Darrell JR Siena Height 6.05m 6.12m 2.0 20-01.00
6.12m(2.0) 5.88m(+0.0) FOUL
24 Gieseler, Jonathan FR Adrian 5.90m 6.10m 1.2 20-00.25
5.99m(0.2) 6.10m(1.4) 6.10m(1.2)
25 Sullivan, Peter SR Unattached 6.10m J6.10m 0.1 20-00.25
6.06m(0.9) 6.10m(0.1) FOUL
26 Seward, Christopher FR Adrian 6.00m 6.05m 0.3 19-10.25
6.04m(0.8) 6.05m(0.3) FOUL
27 Jenkins, David FR Adrian 6.01m 6.00m 1.3 19-08.25
FOUL 6.00m(1.3) FOUL
28 Harrel, Marcus FR Indiana Tech 5.93m 0.2 19-05.50
FOUL 5.93m(0.2) FOUL
-- Gooch, Paris JR Northwood 7.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hunt, Terrell FR Bgsu Track C 6.73m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Scott, Donald FR Eastern Mich 15.45m 14.26m -2.4 46-09.50
14.26m(-2.4) FOUL 13.80m(-0.6) 14.08m(-2.9) FOUL FOUL
2 Hopson, Ryan SO Siena Height 13.61m 13.88m 2.5 45-06.50
12.84m(-2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.88m(2.5) FOUL
3 Bradley, Anthony SO Eastern Mich 13.90m 13.79m -2.6 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m(-2.6) FOUL 13.41m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL
4 Lismon, Gregory FR Indiana Tech 13.39m 13.70m 0.8 44-11.50
13.66m(1.6) 13.70m(0.8) 13.02m(-0.6) 13.68m(-0.5) 13.22m(0.1) 13.24m(+0.0)
5 Froelich, Wayland JR St. Francis 14.30m 13.57m -2.1 44-06.25
FOUL 13.57m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Ndele, Heritier FR Eastern Mich 14.07m 13.32m -1.5 43-08.50
FOUL FOUL 13.32m(-1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Glass, Patrick JR Notre Dame 13.76m 12.86m -0.8 42-02.25
FOUL 12.86m(-0.8) FOUL 12.77m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL
8 Top, Derek JR Hillsdale 13.19m 12.66m -0.3 41-06.50
12.52m(-1.3) 12.39m(-1.6) 12.66m(-0.3) 12.30m(-1.1) 11.99m(-2.4) 12.04m(-2.1)
9 Selby, Marshawn SO Adrian 12.47m 12.35m -0.5 40-06.25
12.06m(-0.5) 12.35m(-0.5) FOUL
10 Massie, Brock FR Lewis 12.89m 12.15m -0.2 39-10.50
11.90m(-2.1) 12.15m(-0.2) 12.10m(-2.4) FOUL 11.78m(-2.0) FOUL
11 Kimball, Christopher JR Adrian 12.52m 12.12m -0.9 39-09.25
12.12m(-0.9) 12.02m(-0.2) 11.79m(-0.7)
12 Lawson, Jonas SO Hope 12.06m 12.08m -0.7 39-07.75
12.08m(-0.7) 11.95m(0.3) 11.56m(-0.9)
13 Lest, Ryan FR Hillsdale 12.33m 12.02m -1.8 39-05.25
12.02m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL
14 Stein, Andrew JR Trine 13.13m 11.99m -2.2 39-04.00
FOUL 11.99m(-2.2) FOUL
15 Dolfin, David FR Hope 12.11m 11.90m +0.0 39-00.50
FOUL 11.90m(+0.0) FOUL
16 Boswell, Darrell JR Siena Height 12.41m 11.87m -1.3 38-11.50
11.87m(-1.3) FOUL 11.86m(-0.7)
17 Pirkle, Jared JR Siena Height 12.24m J11.87m 1.2 38-11.50
FOUL 11.87m(1.2) FOUL
18 McCubbin, Andrew SO Hope 11.80m 11.82m -1.7 38-09.50
FOUL 11.82m(-1.7) 11.67m(-0.9)
19 Hunt, Warren FR Hope 11.93m 11.80m -2.8 38-08.75
FOUL 11.60m(-1.2) 11.80m(-2.8)
20 Gieseler, Jonathan FR Adrian 11.53m 11.79m -1.9 38-08.25
11.79m(-1.9) 11.16m(-4.7) 11.56m(+0.0)
21 Seward, Christopher FR Adrian 11.04m J11.79m -1.4 38-08.25
11.79m(-1.4) 11.53m(-3.6) FOUL
22 Jenkins, David FR Adrian 11.84m 11.68m -0.2 38-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.68m(-0.2)
23 Walter, Justin SO Olivet 10.22m 11.27m -1.8 36-11.75
FOUL FOUL 11.27m(-1.8)
-- Paladino, Connor JR Notre Dame 13.41m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zedler, Ben SO Siena Height 13.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zuluaga, Camilo FR Siena Height 12.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Meyer, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 16.88m 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.87m 14.35m
2 English, Nate SO Hillsdale 16.41m 16.34m 53-07.50
15.28m 15.24m 16.34m 15.81m 15.72m 15.13m
3 Belcher, John SR Notre Dame 16.28m 16.26m 53-04.25
FOUL 16.26m FOUL FOUL 16.07m FOUL
4 Hills, Andrew JR Notre Dame 16.38m 16.11m 52-10.25
16.11m FOUL FOUL 15.77m FOUL FOUL
5 Stoll, Derek JR Adrian 15.62m 15.38m 50-05.50
15.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.02m
6 Brock, Andrew FR Notre Dame 15.48m 15.31m 50-02.75
15.31m FOUL 14.45m 15.10m FOUL 14.95m
7 Keller, Chadd JR Indiana Tech 16.11m 14.96m 49-01.00
14.67m 14.49m 14.96m 14.55m FOUL 13.67m
8 Stutzman, Dustin SR Trine 15.38m 14.73m 48-04.00
14.06m 14.27m 14.73m 13.49m 13.76m FOUL
9 Barry, Josh SO St. Francis 14.43m 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL 14.34m FOUL 13.93m 13.59m 13.25m
10 Baker, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 15.85m 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL 13.98m 14.25m
11 Hinton, Will SO Siena Height 13.86m 14.13m 46-04.25
13.06m 12.79m 14.13m
12 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legi 15.25m 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m 13.86m FOUL
13 Mehr, Jacob FR Adrian 15.13m 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL FOUL 13.86m
14 Postema, Tom JR Bgsu Track C 15.49m 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 13.41m 13.76m
15 Davis, Greg SR Notre Dame 14.30m 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.62m FOUL
16 Chambers, Roger SR Siena Height 14.14m 13.33m 43-09.00
12.58m 13.06m 13.33m
17 Casteel, Jason JR Trine 14.42m 13.25m 43-05.75
12.59m 13.22m 13.25m
18 Macek, Greg SO St. Francis 13.13m 12.99m 42-07.50
12.56m 12.99m 12.63m
19 Banovetz, John FR Hillsdale 15.15m J12.99m 42-07.50
FOUL 12.99m FOUL
20 DeYoung, Jon FR Trinity Chri 13.34m 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m 12.22m 12.70m
21 Beiler, Doug FR Indiana Tech 12.00m 12.82m 42-00.75
11.91m 12.82m 12.33m
22 Johnson, Lucas SO Siena Height 14.04m 12.48m 40-11.50
11.99m 11.98m 12.48m
23 Norton, Dustin JR Olivet 12.16m 12.02m 39-05.25
11.01m FOUL 12.02m
24 Kline, Derek FR Notre Dame ( 12.36m 11.82m 38-09.50
11.14m 11.82m FOUL
25 Vossen, Zachary JR Hope 12.61m 11.67m 38-03.50
11.67m FOUL FOUL
26 Thompkins, Terrence SO Olivet 11.53m 11.61m 38-01.25
10.52m 11.61m 11.47m
27 Smith, Anthony SO Lewis 12.06m 11.42m 37-05.75
11.30m 11.42m 11.22m
28 Burns, Jimmy FR Trinity Chri 11.41m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.52m 10.69m 10.31m
29 Langdon, Bryant SO Cornerstone 10.77m 10.68m 35-00.50
10.25m FOUL 10.68m
30 Baker, Robbie FR Olivet 11.17m 10.25m 33-07.50
10.25m 9.38m 10.15m
31 Eilers, Jake JR St. Francis 11.57m 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m FOUL FOUL
32 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 8.74m 8.62m 28-03.50
8.62m FOUL 8.11m
33 Martinez, Steven SO Trinity Chri 7.50m 7.29m 23-11.00
6.56m 7.07m 7.29m
-- Madden, Joshua SO Siena Height 14.04m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Juhas, Nick FR Lewis 12.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Boals, Jim SR Notre Dame ( 45.08m 49.92m 163-09
48.83m 49.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Baker, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 50.88m 48.65m 159-07
45.61m 47.27m 44.66m 48.65m 47.69m 45.83m
3 Postema, Tom JR Bgsu Track C 48.91m 47.81m 156-10
44.28m 44.97m 47.81m 47.67m 44.13m 46.36m
4 Thomas, Anthony SO Notre Dame 47.66m 47.47m 155-09
42.61m 44.78m FOUL 43.70m 44.64m 47.47m
5 Hinton, Will SO Siena Height 48.18m 46.83m 153-08
FOUL 45.08m 46.45m 44.49m 46.83m 45.87m
6 English, Nate SO Hillsdale 51.07m 45.79m 150-03
40.71m 45.79m 42.96m 42.29m 42.89m 45.46m
7 Anderson, David SR Notre Dame 47.16m 44.90m 147-04
44.71m 44.09m 42.81m 44.23m 44.90m 44.79m
8 VanDrunen, Ryker SR Trinity Chri 45.66m 44.63m 146-05
FOUL 41.11m 43.58m FOUL 44.63m 43.71m
9 Barry, Josh SO St. Francis 47.52m 44.16m 144-10
44.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.16m
10 Keller, Chadd JR Indiana Tech 47.70m 43.51m 142-09
40.89m 43.51m 43.07m
11 Dailey, Brett FR Hillsdale 44.17m 43.32m 142-01
43.32m 42.97m 41.38m
12 Stoll, Derek JR Adrian 47.47m 43.24m 141-10
41.75m 43.24m 41.29m
13 Mehr, Jacob FR Adrian 46.20m 42.94m 140-10
FOUL FOUL 42.94m
14 Blackwell, Devon SO Notre Dame ( 42.44m 41.96m 137-08
FOUL 40.40m 41.96m
15 Johnson, Lucas SO Siena Height 43.02m 41.16m 135-00
40.98m 40.86m 41.16m
16 Macek, Greg SO St. Francis 43.27m 40.08m 131-06
40.08m 37.43m 37.10m
17 Banovetz, John FR Hillsdale 45.65m 38.66m 126-10
FOUL 35.70m 38.66m
18 Smith, Anthony SO Lewis 41.24m 38.56m 126-06
FOUL 38.56m FOUL
19 Dailey, Justin SR Hillsdale 40.26m 38.55m 126-06
FOUL 38.55m FOUL
20 Beiler, Doug FR Indiana Tech 33.19m 37.24m 122-02
33.41m 36.80m 37.24m
21 DeYoung, Jon FR Trinity Chri 39.18m 36.30m 119-01
32.20m 36.30m 34.95m
22 Odegard, Dean SO Notre Dame 37.77m 36.03m 118-02
36.03m 35.44m 35.21m
23 Juhas, Nick FR Lewis 35.61m 34.03m 111-08
FOUL 34.03m FOUL
24 Thompkins, Terrence SO Olivet 35.54m 34.01m 111-07
34.01m 33.19m 33.08m
25 Norton, Dillon JR Olivet 34.85m 33.03m 108-04
FOUL FOUL 33.03m
26 Eilers, Jake JR St. Francis 32.16m 31.80m 104-04
FOUL 31.80m FOUL
27 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 29.64m 27.08m 88-10
27.08m 26.28m FOUL
28 Baker, Robbie FR Olivet 24.51m 23.22m 76-02
23.22m FOUL FOUL
29 Martinez, Steven SO Trinity Chri 12.84m 15.70m 51-06
13.07m 13.42m 15.70m
-- Schneider, Justin SR Notre Dame 37.00m ND
ND ND ND
-- Armstrong, Kyle JR Siena Height 41.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stamps, Jason Unattached 60.72m 199-02
52.86m 54.90m 59.32m FOUL 58.68m 60.72m
2 Belcher, John SR Notre Dame 57.20m 56.75m 186-02
51.99m 54.11m FOUL 55.25m 56.75m 54.32m
3 Davis, Greg SR Notre Dame 56.32m 54.80m 179-09
54.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.64m FOUL
4 Chambers, Roger SR Siena Height 51.84m 53.85m 176-08
53.64m 52.19m FOUL 52.31m 53.85m FOUL
5 Dailey, Justin SR Hillsdale 52.80m 53.18m 174-06
53.18m 52.36m FOUL 52.20m 51.54m FOUL
6 Gormley, Mitchell JR Notre Dame 54.40m 52.94m 173-08
52.48m 51.86m FOUL 52.94m 51.98m 52.41m
7 Carney, Raymond SO Siena Height 50.72m 50.70m 166-04
48.33m 50.70m FOUL 48.73m FOUL 47.07m
8 Smigelski, Mike JR Notre Dame 51.53m 50.69m 166-04
FOUL 47.50m 48.71m 50.20m 50.69m 49.40m
9 Johnson, Lucas SO Siena Height 49.73m 49.86m 163-07
FOUL 49.74m FOUL 48.80m 49.86m FOUL
10 Young, Joel SR Siena Height 53.13m 49.40m 162-01
FOUL 49.12m 49.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Boals, Jim SR Notre Dame ( 49.19m 47.56m 156-00
FOUL 47.56m FOUL
12 Schortgen, James SR Unattached 51.67m 46.84m 153-08
46.84m FOUL FOUL
13 Banovetz, John FR Hillsdale 51.94m 46.36m 152-01
46.36m FOUL FOUL
14 Postema, Tom JR Bgsu Track C 49.76m 46.02m 151-00
FOUL FOUL 46.02m
15 Hills, Andrew JR Notre Dame 56.48m 45.88m 150-06
FOUL 45.88m FOUL
16 Blackwell, Devon SO Notre Dame ( 43.86m 43.89m 144-00
FOUL FOUL 43.89m
17 Stoll, Derek JR Adrian 46.11m 43.85m 143-10
FOUL 42.27m 43.85m
18 Langdon, Bryant SO Cornerstone 42.56m 43.81m 143-09
43.81m 42.27m 40.48m
19 Madden, Joshua SO Siena Height 42.79m 42.28m 138-08
40.25m 42.28m FOUL
20 Snyder, Mike SO Siena Height 44.22m 41.46m 136-00
40.98m FOUL 41.46m
21 Eilers, Jake JR St. Francis 41.01m 41.13m 134-11
36.42m 41.13m 37.70m
22 Dailey, Brett FR Hillsdale 43.00m 40.52m 132-11
FOUL 40.52m FOUL
23 Barry, Josh SO St. Francis 40.32m 39.96m 131-01
39.10m 36.67m 39.96m
24 Armstrong, Kyle JR Siena Height 41.35m 39.60m 129-11
FOUL 39.60m 39.51m
25 Smith, Anthony SO Lewis 41.75m 38.66m 126-10
35.92m 38.66m FOUL
26 Tatlock, Adam JR Trine 43.39m 38.19m 125-03
38.19m FOUL 38.11m
27 Scholten, Carl SR Hope 40.33m 37.67m 123-07
37.67m 36.42m 37.20m
28 Hansen, Kenneth SR Trine 38.07m 37.48m 122-11
FOUL FOUL 37.48m
29 Vossen, Zachary JR Hope 40.06m 35.20m 115-06
FOUL 34.84m 35.20m
30 VanDrunen, Ryker SR Trinity Chri 30.57m 32.32m 106-00
32.32m 32.16m FOUL
31 Burns, Jimmy FR Trinity Chri 27.90m 29.11m 95-06
28.41m 29.11m 27.88m
-- Kline, Derek FR Notre Dame ( 36.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meyer, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 50.46m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Juhas, Nick FR Lewis 40.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kallemeyn, Tyler Unattached 58.00m 55.14m 180-11
53.37m 52.34m 50.79m 54.90m 55.14m FOUL
2 Kristiansen, Peter FR Notre Dame 55.00m 53.82m 176-07
45.81m 45.94m 45.20m 43.49m 49.48m 53.82m
3 Cleveland, Rick Unattached 50.59m 53.25m 174-08
53.25m PASS PASS 47.90m FOUL FOUL
4 Meyer, Kalin JR Siena Height 46.10m 49.54m 162-06
41.55m 39.83m 49.54m 42.79m 43.59m 46.52m
5 Debolt, Quinn SO Siena Height 48.36m 49.41m 162-01
46.57m 47.10m 49.41m 48.62m 47.36m 48.59m
6 Bernardi, Stefan SO Hillsdale 50.01m 48.43m 158-11
48.25m 48.03m 44.38m 46.78m 47.43m 48.43m
7 Schaibly, Andrew 4 Unattached 47.00m 44.58m 146-03
44.58m 42.92m 44.58m 40.49m FOUL FOUL
8 Martin, Travis SO Hope 44.20m 44.53m 146-01
34.92m 43.82m 44.53m 38.79m 41.35m
9 Snyder, Mike SO Siena Height 42.87m 44.39m 145-08
39.26m 44.39m FOUL 38.24m 40.04m 40.59m
10 Jonker, Ethan JR Davenport 44.20m 44.34m 145-06
42.51m 42.03m 44.34m
11 Chew, Aaron JR Hope 47.60m 44.07m 144-07
44.07m 40.33m FOUL
12 Luzzi, Peter FR Hope 42.80m 42.27m 138-08
42.27m 40.13m 41.62m
13 Tenelshof, Alex JR Davenport 40.00m 42.10m 138-01
34.14m 37.67m 42.10m
14 Aures, Colby FR Adrian 47.56m 40.15m 131-09
40.15m 38.29m 35.77m
15 Gilbertson, Adam JR Adrian 45.41m 39.39m 129-03
37.05m 38.94m 39.39m
16 Lipowski, Austin SO Siena Height 46.40m 39.08m 128-02
37.62m 38.75m 39.08m
17 Schroeder, Eric SO Cornerstone 47.00m 38.16m 125-02
38.16m 33.23m
18 DeYoung, Jon FR Trinity Chri 33.00m 38.02m 124-09
34.55m 38.02m
19 Smith, Anthony SO Lewis 40.79m 37.86m 124-02
35.59m 35.82m 37.86m
20 Hughes, Andrew JR Trine 50.50m 37.43m 122-10
37.43m 33.59m 29.03m
21 Duerksen, Adam JR Cornerstone 47.00m 36.89m 121-00
36.89m 32.10m 31.11m
22 Ware, Seth JR Trine 42.35m 36.62m 120-02
33.63m 34.11m 36.62m
23 Washington, Colby FR Indiana Tech 36.79m 36.29m 119-01
29.42m 35.78m 36.29m
24 Burns, Jimmy FR Trinity Chri 38.87m 33.71m 110-07
31.59m 33.71m 32.93m
25 Haught, Dan SO Indiana Tech 36.00m 31.58m 103-07
27.19m 30.36m 31.58m
26 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 38.64m 31.51m 103-04
31.51m 29.98m 31.08m
27 Chie, Jereme FR Adrian 27.40m 30.93m 101-06
23.85m 25.25m 30.93m
28 Walter, Justin SO Olivet 23.16m 27.35m 89-09
27.22m 27.20m 27.35m
29 Martinez, Steven SO Trinity Chri 28.08m 21.54m 70-08
18.42m 19.91m 21.54m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 11.35 0.8 784
2 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 11.53 0.8 746
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 11.64 0.8 723
4 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 11.76 0.8 699
5 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 11.92 0.8 667
6 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 12.00 0.8 651
7 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 12.02 0.8 647
8 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 12.17 0.8 618

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 50.95 771
2 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 51.05 767
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 52.94 684
4 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 53.51 660
5 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 53.62 655
6 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 53.83 647
7 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 55.74 569
8 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 57.11 517

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 4:37.68 695
2 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 5:02.85 543
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 5:03.70 539
4 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 5:03.78 538
5 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 5:18.67 457
6 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 5:51.18 301

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 15.63 2.2 2 775
2 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 16.31 2.2 2 698
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 16.35 1.8 1 694
4 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 16.80 2.2 2 645
5 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 17.29 1.8 1 594
6 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 17.90 1.8 1 534
7 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 18.03 2.2 2 521
-- Kamps, Russell SO Calvin DNF 1.8 1

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P P P P O O O XO O XO XO XXX
2 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O O XO XXX
4 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P P P O P XXX
4 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P O P XXO P XXX
7 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
XO O O P XO XXX
8 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P O XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 4.70m 15-05.00 819
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P P P P P XXO P XO O P O O XO
2 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P XXO XO XXO O XXX
3 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXX
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 4.10m 13-05.25 645
4.00 4.10 4.20
O XXO XXX
5 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P XXO O P O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
O O O O O O XXX
7 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40
P O XO P XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 6.82m 1.9 22-04.50 771
6.54m(1.4) FOUL 6.82m(1.9)
2 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 6.68m 1.1 21-11.00 739
6.68m(1.1) 5.73m(1.1) PASS
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 6.10m 2.2 20-00.25 608
6.03m(1.3) 5.66m(3.8) 6.10m(2.2)
4 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 6.05m 1.3 19-10.25 597
5.62m(2.7) 6.02m(2.7) 6.05m(1.3)
5 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 6.04m 3.3 19-09.75 595
4.77m(1.7) 6.04m(3.3) PASS
6 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 5.96m 2.2 19-06.75 578
5.23m(1.5) 5.96m(2.2) 5.05m(1.3)
7 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 5.86m 1.0 19-02.75 556
FOUL(+0.0) 5.86m(1.0) 5.74m(NWI)
8 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 5.47m 1.9 17-11.50 475
FOUL 5.47m(1.9) FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 11.46m 37-07.25 574
11.33m 11.38m 11.46m
2 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 11.13m 36-06.25 554
11.13m 10.36m 11.05m
3 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 10.73m 35-02.50 530
10.11m 9.99m 10.73m
4 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 10.72m 35-02.00 529
10.72m FOUL 10.34m
5 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 10.32m 33-10.25 505
8.97m 9.97m 10.32m
6 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 9.39m 30-09.75 449
9.39m 8.20m 8.35m
7 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 9.10m 29-10.25 432
FOUL FOUL 9.10m
8 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 9.04m 29-08.00 428
8.60m 8.77m 9.04m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 38.45m 126-02 633
35.98m 23.49m 38.45m
2 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 36.25m 118-11 589
34.07m 36.25m FOUL
3 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 30.76m 100-11 479
30.76m FOUL 16.15m
4 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 28.88m 94-09 442
28.88m 27.93m FOUL
5 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 27.45m 90-01 415
27.45m 25.88m 25.55m
6 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 25.70m 84-04 381
FOUL 25.70m FOUL
7 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 24.73m 81-02 362
FOUL 23.44m 24.73m
8 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 21.71m 71-03 304
21.71m FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 47.41m 155-06 550
46.91m 47.41m 46.11m
2 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 41.35m 135-08 462
40.68m 41.35m 40.36m
3 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 41.08m 134-09 458
35.25m 41.08m 40.07m
4 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 37.63m 123-05 408
27.85m 28.65m 37.63m
5 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 34.74m 114-00 366
FOUL 34.74m FOUL
6 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 31.06m 101-11 314
28.90m 28.35m 31.06m
7 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 30.64m 100-06 308
29.07m 28.18m 30.64m

Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 6473
2 Gobert, Jordan SR St. Norbert 6131
3 Hodur, Phil SO Lewis 5788
4 Enck, Kevin SR Buffalo 5557
5 Rainey, Nick FR Central Mich 5383
6 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 5353