Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic

back to results

Apr. 23, 2011

Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Aquinas
April 22-23, 2011


Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.18 12.34 2.0 1
2 DeStefano, Samantha Unattached 12.11 12.46 2.0 1
3 Holt, Areil Davenport 12.80 12.88 2.0 1
4 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 13.93 13.05 1.6 2
5 Zeppa, Rachel Grand Valley 13.01 13.23 2.0 1
6 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 13.02 13.31 2.0 1
7 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 13.37 13.40 1.6 2
8 Mackey, Leola Albion 14.52 13.60 3.7 3
9 Glomski, Kaitlin Hope 13.80 13.65 1.6 2
10 Webb, Jenny Albion 13.50 13.78 1.6 2
11 Hacker, Courtney Hope 14.04 13.90 1.6 2
12 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 14.51 14.20 1.6 2
13 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 14.79 14.62 3.7 3
14 Bright, Kye Albion 14.91 14.82 3.7 3
15 Chitwood, Katlyn Alma 13.60 14.98 1.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 25.86 25.32 3.2 1
2 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 25.80 25.53 3.2 1
3 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 26.49 26.26 3.2 1
4 Busscher, Julie Calvin 26.57 26.63 3.2 1
5 Zeppa, Rachel Grand Valley 26.99 26.73 2.0 2
6 Breen, Emma Grand Valley 26.99 26.99 3.2 1
7 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 27.21 27.02 2.0 2
8 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 27.60 27.13 2.0 2
9 Hess, Leiah Unattached 26.00 27.18 3.2 1
10 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 27.05 27.32 2.0 2
11 Webb, Jenny Albion 28.21 27.90 2.0 2
12 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 28.07 2.4 4
13 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 28.05 28.14 2.0 2
14 Dunn, Anne Aquinas 28.82 28.49 4.0 3
15 Mackey, Leola Albion 30.75 28.83 2.4 4
16 Glomski, Kaitlin Hope 28.99 28.85 4.0 3
17 English, Laura Hope 28.50 28.94 2.0 2
18 Hacker, Courtney Hope 29.49 29.39 4.0 3
19 Francis, Rachel Albion 30.24 30.37 4.0 3
20 Moulton, Christine Olivet 30.60 30.40 4.0 3
21 Jackson, Chrissiey Albion 30.51 31.37 4.0 3
22 Bright, Kye Albion 31.99 31.80 2.4 4
23 Chitwood, Katlyn Alma 29.00 31.96 4.0 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 56.99 56.54 1
2 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 59.00 59.04 1
3 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 59.50 1:00.51 1
4 Breen, Emma Grand Valley 1:01.13 1:00.99 1
5 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas 1:02.39 1:01.79 1
6 Closson, Jeannie Davenport 1:00.75 1:02.27 1
7 Baron, Stacey Davenport 1:02.89 1:02.58 2
8 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 1:03.01 1:03.17 2
9 Kramer, Kayleigh Aquinas 1:02.24 1:03.38 1
10 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 1:00.68 1:03.83 1
11 Stewart, Elizabeth Olivet 1:04.48 1:03.87 2
12 Schaberg, Lindsey Alma 1:03.75 1:04.57 2
13 House, Sara Aquinas 1:03.64 1:04.65 2
14 Streelman, Emily Hope 1:04.00 1:05.09 2
15 Francis, Rachel Albion 1:05.37 1:07.74 2
16 Jackson, Chrissiey Albion 1:11.49 1:12.00 3
17 Moulton, Christine Olivet 1:17.57 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 2:16.14 2:17.85
2 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 2:16.82 2:18.17
3 Miracle, Ashley Albion 2:18.22 2:19.87
4 Tepper, Danielle Grand Valley 2:18.55 2:20.20
5 Butler, Olivia Calvin 2:20.38 2:21.12
6 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:23.00 2:21.22
7 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 2:25.13 2:21.92
8 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 2:23.30 2:22.92
9 White, Dayna Grand Valley 2:18.95 2:23.49
10 Weaver, Amanda Albion 2:23.54 2:24.50
11 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 2:24.78 2:26.76
12 Mulder, Courtney Hope 2:26.00 2:28.56
13 Byrne, Megan Aquinas 2:25.24 2:29.94
14 Timmer, Christie Calvin 2:35.00 2:33.13
15 Schab, Amanda Hope 2:32.00 2:33.53
16 Ambrose, Alyssa Hope 2:38.00 2:36.79
17 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 2:36.00 2:37.89
18 Vierk, Colleen Albion 2:43.20 2:43.80
19 Hess, Abby Albion 2:46.88 2:45.74
20 Guzikowski, Chelsea Olivet 2:45.72 2:46.15
21 McKeachie, Heather Hope 2:42.00 2:46.18
22 Hope, Erica Albion 2:33.76 2:46.58
23 Droppers, Nina Hope 2:45.00 2:50.35
24 Yahrmarkt, Katie Olivet 2:53.37 2:51.26
25 Guntz, Becca Albion 2:42.13 2:51.95
26 Osborn, Courtney Olivet 3:08.51 3:09.88
27 Wohlhuter, Mary Albion 3:07.21 3:13.62

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weaver, Amanda Albion 4:51.65 4:49.82
2 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 4:49.00 4:50.41
3 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 4:53.00 4:53.28
4 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 4:55.00 4:56.65
5 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 4:55.00 4:58.28
6 Kort, Eva Calvin 5:00.00 4:59.90
7 Fennema, Sarah Calvin 5:14.00 5:02.27
8 Burgess, Lori Grand Valley 4:55.00 5:05.61
9 Byrne, Megan Aquinas 4:55.00 5:07.71
10 Vandervelde, Katie Ferris State 5:10.56 5:09.38
11 Andres, Brittany Aquinas 5:10.84 5:16.53
12 Przybylek, Haleigh Ferris State 5:23.25 5:17.63
13 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 5:19.11 5:20.64
14 VanDoornik, Devin Calvin 5:15.00 5:23.47
15 Vierk, Colleen Albion 5:29.08 5:24.01
16 Hope, Erica Albion 5:21.60 5:24.42
17 Rossman, Emily Davenport 5:15.00 5:29.46
18 Yahrmarkt, Katie Olivet 5:41.24 5:33.08
19 Hess, Abby Albion 5:36.48 5:35.54
20 Guntz, Becca Albion 5:45.64 5:46.20
21 Thompson, Jillian Alma 5:56.88 5:48.68
22 McElroy, Megan Albion 5:42.00 5:55.97
23 Osborn, Courtney Olivet 6:36.03 6:22.43
24 Wohlhuter, Mary Albion 6:17.09 6:25.59

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 18:40.00 18:24.70
2 Slavens, Molly Grand Valley 18:40.00 18:30.71
3 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 18:40.00 18:37.36
4 Helm, Julie Alma 19:30.00 19:08.96
5 Josey, Megan Ferris State 18:53.76 19:09.06
6 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex Grand Valley 18:50.00 19:26.56
7 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 20:15.00 19:40.06
8 McGuire, Jordan Ferris State 20:15.00 19:41.43
9 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 20:15.00 19:57.33
10 Sall, Anna Alma 19:39.42 20:12.98
11 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 19:26.00 20:18.49
12 VanKampen, Kristin Calvin 20:03.78 20:19.14
13 Reyna, Rachel Aquinas 20:03.11 20:25.26
14 Daniels, Jenna Ferris State 19:47.84 20:45.81
15 Broekema, Katie Albion 20:27.16 20:54.36
16 McLaughlin, Lauren Albion 21:26.43 21:02.51
17 VanWyk, Anna Calvin 19:24.55 21:12.32
18 Albert, Lesley Aquinas 20:38.71 21:25.05
19 Kaisler, Maria Albion 21:21.34 22:20.19

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 15.33 15.04 3.4 1
2 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 15.89 15.61 3.4 1
3 Venlet, Sarah Hope 16.14 15.93 3.4 1
4 Calyore, Catherine Hope 16.48 16.13 3.4 1
5 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 17.16 16.21 3.4 1
6 Dunn, Anne Aquinas 16.74 16.48 3.4 1
7 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 17.29 16.90 1.4 2
8 Root, Kaitlyn Alma 16.00 17.44 3.4 1
9 Dvorak, Erika Hope 17.31 17.79 1.4 2
10 Witham, Abby Alma 19.15 18.49 1.4 2
11 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 19.02 18.81 1.4 2
12 Hopkins, Karen Alma 19.50 19.32 1.4 2
13 Melcer, Nicole Albion 18.83 19.41 1.4 2
14 Ten Eyck, Emily Albion 21.24 21.04 1.4 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 1:03.39 1:02.97 1
2 Venlet, Sarah Hope 1:03.86 1:03.69 1
3 Gabrielse, Jordan Calvin 1:06.43 1:06.14 1
4 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 1:04.89 1:06.82 1
5 Banning, Hilary Calvin 1:08.50 1:09.61 1
6 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 1:10.59 2
7 Calyore, Catherine Hope 1:08.22 1:11.35 1
8 Tuma, Lizzie Albion 1:11.39 1:11.70 2
9 Senters, Paige Aquinas 1:08.36 1:11.73 1
10 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 1:12.86 1:12.28 2
11 Dvorak, Erika Hope 1:11.00 1:12.73 2
12 Root, Kaitlyn Alma 1:12.73 1:13.38 2
13 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 1:16.14 1:14.92 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 49.24 49.15 1
1) Koenig, Madison 2) Dorko, Alicia
3) DeStefano, Samantha 4) Hall, Joordn
2 Davenport 'A' 49.87 50.04 1
1) Holt, Areil 2) Jerrils, Rachel
3) Roodvoets, Jess 4) Van Ens, Amy
3 Hope 'A' 50.10 50.64 1
1) White, Catherine 2) Venlet, Sarah
3) Kreichelt, Emily 4) Vandeguchte, Kara
4 Olivet 'A' 51.50 51.99 1
1) Gaarde, Rebecca 2) Guzikowski, Chelsea
3) Ciaravino, Cassandra 4) Stewart, Elizabeth
5 Hope 'B' 52.00 52.66 2
1) Glomski, Kaitlin 2) Hacker, Courtney
3) English, Laura 4) Schwark, Caitlin
6 Olivet 'B' 1:03.56 2
1) Green, Camieo 2) Wegener, Sara
3) Huggett, Amanda 4) Thelen, Katie

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 4:03.00 4:03.01
1) Busscher, Julie 2) Folkema, Rebekah
3) Boerner, Rachel 4) Gabrielse, Jordan
2 Albion 'A' 4:10.28 4:09.65
1) Weaver, Amanda 2) Tuma, Lizzie
3) Nelson, Kristin 4) Miracle, Ashley
3 Aquinas 'A' 4:08.24 4:17.35
1) Fuller, Brooke 2) Kramer, Kayleigh
3) Senters, Paige 4) Fredenburg, Danielle
4 Davenport 'B' 4:15.00 4:19.18
1) Closson, Jeannie 2) Baron, Stacey
3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee 4) Eberlein, Kasey
5 Olivet 'A' 4:25.00 4:32.34
1) Stewart, Elizabeth 2) Mayle, Jenna
3) Marshall, Brittany 4) Osborn, Courtney
6 Alma 'A' 4:28.61 4:36.62
1) Chitwood, Katlyn 2) Witham, Abby
3) Schaberg, Lindsey 4) Root, Kaitlyn

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.57m 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Nicklaw, Heather Olivet 1.57m 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 1.52m 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Rozeveld, Tanis Alma 1.53m 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Bosch, Kristen Hope 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 1.48m 1.45m 4-09.00
9 Melcer, Nicole Albion 1.47m 1.45m 4-09.00
9 Coyne, Allison Hope 1.47m 1.45m 4-09.00
12 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 1.47m 1.40m 4-07.00

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Harr, Brandi Unattached 3.75m 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Witham, Abby Alma 3.36m 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 3.13m 2.90m 9-06.25
4 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 2.95m 2.75m 9-00.25
5 Stanley, Amelia Hope 2.75m 2.60m 8-06.25
5 McGee, Jessica Calvin 2.59m 2.60m 8-06.25
5 Previch, Kristen Hope 2.59m 2.60m 8-06.25
5 Hopkins, Karen Alma 2.90m 2.60m 8-06.25
5 Gammon, Catie Hope 2.74m 2.60m 8-06.25
10 Nelson, Kristin Albion 2.45m 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Schaberg, Lindsey Alma 3.10m NH
-- Dorko, Alicia Aquinas 3.35m NH

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Nelson, Kristin Albion 5.09m 5.31m 5.2 17-05.25
2 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 5.34m 5.28m 2.2 17-04.00
3 White, Catherine Hope 4.94m 4.97m 3.7 16-03.75
4 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 4.91m 4.94m 2.8 16-02.50
5 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.60m 4.69m 1.2 15-04.75
6 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 4.60m 2.7 15-01.25
7 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 4.48m 2.5 14-08.50
8 Bosch, Kristen Hope 4.71m 4.46m 4.5 14-07.75
9 Stewart, Elizabeth Olivet 4.66m 4.45m 2.6 14-07.25
10 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 4.20m 2.6 13-09.50
11 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 4.24m 4.15m 1.0 13-07.50
12 Melcer, Nicole Albion 4.15m 3.78m 2.3 12-05.00

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Reschke, Kristen Hope 10.51m 10.60m 1.5 34-09.50
2 Banning, Hilary Calvin 10.34m 10.50m 2.4 34-05.50
2 Nelson, Kristin Albion 10.43m 10.50m 1.9 34-05.50
4 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 9.65m 9.56m 1.1 31-04.50
5 Calyore, Catherine Hope 9.10m 3.0 29-10.25
6 White, Catherine Hope 8.85m 0.2 29-00.50
7 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 8.92m 8.72m 1.1 28-07.50
8 Melcer, Nicole Albion 8.59m 8.46m 2.7 27-09.25
9 English, Laura Hope 8.30m 2.4 27-02.75

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 14.64m 13.42m 44-00.50
2 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 11.96m 11.98m 39-03.75
3 Silvestro, Jentien Calvin 11.90m 11.34m 37-02.50
4 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 12.12m 11.15m 36-07.00
5 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 10.50m 11.03m 36-02.25
6 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 11.66m 10.96m 35-11.50
7 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 11.11m 10.85m 35-07.25
8 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 11.79m 10.84m 35-06.75
9 Thomas, Amanda Hope 10.34m 10.69m 35-01.00
10 Lupu, Payton Alma 11.10m 10.65m 34-11.25
11 Smith, Emily Aquinas 11.81m 10.64m 34-11.00
12 Wegener, Sara Olivet 11.03m 10.59m 34-09.00
13 Grooters, Heidi Hope 10.66m 10.38m 34-00.75
14 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 9.71m 9.56m 31-04.50
15 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 10.08m 9.55m 31-04.00
16 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.61m 9.19m 30-02.00
17 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 10.00m 9.07m 29-09.25
18 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 9.72m 8.87m 29-01.25
19 Thelen, Katie Olivet 8.89m 8.76m 28-09.00
20 De La Rosa, Abby Albion 8.95m 8.60m 28-02.75
21 Huggett, Amanda Olivet 8.66m 8.28m 27-02.00
22 Williams, Lindy Albion 7.29m 7.23m 23-08.75
23 Green, Camieo Olivet 6.83m 7.10m 23-03.50

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 45.58m 42.73m 140-02
2 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 46.27m 42.71m 140-01
3 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 45.77m 42.50m 139-05
4 Oberle, Leigha Calvin 42.03m 41.97m 137-08
5 Joostberns, Amy Ferris State 43.78m 39.30m 128-11
6 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 37.31m 38.52m 126-04
7 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 39.00m 38.51m 126-04
8 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 36.05m 36.52m 119-10
9 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 38.25m 35.74m 117-03
10 Cavins, Nicole Siena Height 35.07m 35.09m 115-01
11 VanLoon, Alison Hope 33.14m 34.39m 112-10
12 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 39.29m 33.94m 111-04
13 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 34.36m 33.90m 111-03
14 Grooters, Heidi Hope 35.28m 33.69m 110-06
15 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 33.10m 32.49m 106-07
16 Lupu, Payton Alma 32.80m 32.18m 105-07
17 Wegener, Sara Olivet 32.70m 31.74m 104-02
18 Silvestro, Jentien Calvin 38.39m 31.47m 103-03
19 Thelen, Katie Olivet 27.74m 29.42m 96-06
20 Thomas, Amanda Hope 30.03m 27.34m 89-08
21 De La Rosa, Abby Albion 26.31m 24.56m 80-07
22 Hopkins, Karen Alma 22.18m 24.55m 80-06
23 Huggett, Amanda Olivet 24.03m 23.43m 76-10
24 Williams, Lindy Albion 24.02m 22.58m 74-01
25 Green, Camieo Olivet 20.08m 19.38m 63-07

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 51.53m 53.92m 176-11
2 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 48.72m 52.34m 171-09
3 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 45.18m 45.52m 149-04
4 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 43.56m 44.73m 146-09
5 Cavins, Nicole Siena Height 44.45m 44.58m 146-03
6 Smith, Emily Aquinas 41.33m 43.01m 141-01
7 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 42.82m 42.61m 139-09
8 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 42.46m 41.63m 136-07
9 Grooters, Heidi Hope 41.46m 40.73m 133-07
10 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 41.65m 40.52m 132-11
11 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 40.70m 40.40m 132-06
12 Oberle, Leigha Calvin 39.67m 37.94m 124-06
13 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 36.47m 36.22m 118-10
14 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 36.85m 35.41m 116-02
15 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 36.29m 34.77m 114-01
16 Lupu, Payton Alma 34.74m 33.91m 111-03
17 Wegener, Sara Olivet 33.66m 33.32m 109-04
18 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 31.02m 31.90m 104-08
19 Miller, Kendra Ferris State 33.77m 31.07m 101-11
20 Thelen, Katie Olivet 29.41m 30.08m 98-08
21 De La Rosa, Abby Albion 28.23m 28.23m 92-07
22 Gniewek, Amber Davenport 30.07m 27.98m 91-09
23 Silvestro, Jentien Calvin 24.00m 25.47m 83-07
24 Williams, Lindy Albion 21.24m 21.94m 72-00
25 Huggett, Amanda Olivet 19.02m 18.85m 61-10
26 Green, Camieo Olivet 19.67m 16.56m 54-04
-- Thomas, Amanda Hope 33.92m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cwiek, Christa Ferris State 33.43m 34.13m 112-00
2 Forest, Lauren Alma 35.00m 33.92m 111-03
3 Janish, Julie Davenport 37.10m 33.49m 109-10
4 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 33.04m 32.89m 107-11
5 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 31.79m 32.75m 107-05
6 Vos, Emily Calvin 31.86m 32.49m 106-07
7 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 28.74m 94-03
8 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 30.85m 28.44m 93-04
9 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 28.12m 27.44m 90-00
10 Previch, Kristen Hope 31.56m 26.08m 85-07
11 Vierk, Colleen Albion 26.01m 24.86m 81-07
12 House, Sara Aquinas 24.52m 24.60m 80-08
13 Smith, Emily Aquinas 23.68m 24.22m 79-05
14 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 25.00m 23.35m 76-07
15 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 22.82m 22.42m 73-07
16 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 18.97m 20.74m 68-00
17 Hess, Abby Albion 20.18m 19.72m 64-08
18 Hope, Erica Albion 17.98m 18.90m 62-00
19 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 24.38m 18.58m 60-11
20 Green, Camieo Olivet 19.38m 18.27m 59-11
21 Thelen, Katie Olivet 15.68m 17.00m 55-09

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lampkin, Cameron Hope 11.15 10.95 2.4 1
2 Grettenberger, Effrem Albion 11.25 11.05 1.2 2
3 Govan, Ryan Grand Valley 11.42 11.09 1.2 2
4 Stroner, Brad Unattached 10.85 11.10 2.4 1
5 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 11.04 11.20 2.4 1
6 Williams, James Olivet 11.20 11.21 2.4 1
6 Dantuma, Kody Davenport 11.20 11.21 2.4 1
8 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 10.99 11.23 2.4 1
9 Camble, Joe Olivet 11.43 11.24 1.2 2
10 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 11.42 11.25 1.2 2
11 Nunez, Mickael Hope 11.51 11.27 1.2 3
12 Palmer, Austin Aquinas 11.44 11.27 1.2 2
13 Miller, Edric Olivet 11.24 11.30 2.4 1
14 Wielard, Clay Calvin 11.42 11.34 1.2 2
15 Washington, Brandon Aquinas 11.34 11.36 1.2 2
16 Washington, Rodney Grand Valley 11.29 11.39 1.2 2
17 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 11.50 11.44 1.2 3
18 Schofield, Andrew Hope 11.51 11.54 1.2 3
19 Paige, Terrance Calvin 11.50 11.62 1.2 3
20 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Unattached 11.54 11.66 1.2 3
21 Chew, Aaron Hope 11.77 1.2 3
22 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 11.47 11.84 1.2 3
23 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 11.94 12.11 1.2 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal Unattached 21.86 2.6 1
2 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 21.80 21.93 2.6 1
3 Stroner, Brad Unattached 21.90 22.23 2.6 1
4 Lampkin, Cameron Hope 22.60 22.36 2.6 1
5 Wade, Dallas Davenport 22.10 22.46 2.6 1
6 Price, Justin Ferris State 22.97 22.64 1.6 2
7 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 22.94 22.76 1.6 2
8 Grettenberger, Effrem Albion 22.77 22.81 2.6 1
9 Kendro, Chris Davenport 22.99 22.88 1.6 2
10 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 23.16 22.93 2.3 3
11 Wielard, Clay Calvin 23.66 23.00 2.3 3
12 Williams, James Olivet 22.96 23.11 1.6 2
13 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 24.03 23.22 3.0 4
14 Washington, Brandon Aquinas 23.28 23.28 2.3 3
15 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 23.34 1.5 5
16 Miller, Edric Olivet 23.42 23.35 2.3 3
17 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 23.78 23.44 3.0 4
18 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 23.08 23.45 1.6 2
19 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 23.77 23.56 3.0 4
20 Govan, Ryan Grand Valley 22.80 23.58 2.6 1
21 Washington, Rodney Grand Valley 22.99 23.78 1.6 2
22 Schofield, Andrew Hope 23.50 23.82 2.3 3
23 Unema, Travis Calvin 23.91 24.16 3.0 4
24 Winters, David Hope 26.11 25.19 1.5 5
25 Larimer, William Albion 26.89 26.01 1.5 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex Davenport 49.02 49.17 1
2 Klotz, B. J. Aquinas 50.74 50.22 1
3 Major, Denny Davenport 49.99 50.32 1
4 Calvo, Jairo Unattached 51.54 50.58 2
5 Price, Justin Ferris State 50.54 50.64 1
6 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 53.00 51.23 2
7 Carranza, Xavier Alma 53.00 51.37 2
8 Phillips, Eric Grand Valley 50.89 51.67 1
9 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 51.30 51.83 2
10 Soisson, Mark Hope 52.41 51.87 2
11 Buchler, Ryan Albion 51.63 51.92 2
12 Rumpf, Craig Grand Valley 51.50 52.13 2
13 Kremers, Justin Calvin 52.77 52.57 2
14 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 50.98 52.62 1
15 Henderson, Barac Alma 53.49 53.63 3
16 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 54.72 53.93 3
17 Deja, Matt Alma 55.32 3

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bassett, Jeff Grand Valley 1:55.94 1:56.75
2 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:55.00 1:57.32
3 Snellink, Joey Davenport 1:57.00 1:57.64
4 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:55.97 1:57.79
5 Yost, Adam Unattached 2:00.00 1:58.12
6 King, William Ferris State 1:57.00 1:58.14
7 McKeel, Scott Grand Valley 1:55.96 1:58.37
8 Bartlett, Derrick Ferris State 1:57.00 1:58.69
9 Stuive, Josh Calvin 2:00.71 1:59.46
10 Dyer, John Grand Valley 1:55.96 1:59.61
11 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 1:57.01 1:59.82
12 Snyder, Josh Grand Valley 1:55.97 1:59.84
13 Huizing, Stephen Aquinas 2:03.00 1:59.95
14 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 1:55.95 2:00.49
15 Wilder, Brian Grand Valley 1:55.94 2:00.91
16 Robinson, Zach Davenport 2:04.00 2:01.15
17 Irmen, Charles Aquinas 1:57.50 2:01.24
18 Wharam, Carl Albion 1:59.18 2:01.97
19 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 2:01.00 2:02.10
20 Waanders, Gage Ferris State 2:01.27 2:02.40
21 Smith, Killian Aquinas 2:02.38 2:03.95
22 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 1:59.91 2:04.38
23 Bell, Paris Davenport 1:59.00 2:05.21
24 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 2:03.82 2:05.57
25 Brock, Alex Hope 2:03.00 2:06.52
26 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 2:06.00 2:07.94
27 Silversmith, David Ferris State 2:02.00 2:08.86
28 Strite, Don Albion 2:07.24 2:09.82
29 Bauer, Joe Ferris State 2:09.09 2:11.37
30 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 2:02.00 2:12.26
31 Hubbard, Brock Olivet 2:16.11
32 Johnson, Alex Olivet 2:20.00 2:17.06
33 Huntoon, Joeeph Alma 2:19.55
34 Collins, Dan Davenport 2:21.65
35 Platonas, Evan Olivet 2:16.03 2:23.07
-- Phillips, Eric Grand Valley 1:55.95 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 3:54.26 3:55.44
2 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 3:59.00 3:57.96
3 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 4:01.77 3:58.86
4 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 4:01.96 4:00.50
5 Acevedo, Arthur Grand Valley 4:05.00 4:04.32
6 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 4:05.17 4:04.64
7 Roscoe, Lucas Grand Valley 4:05.00 4:06.76
8 May, Brett Hope 4:12.00 4:07.29
9 Klingler, Mitchell Albion 4:12.71 4:09.27
10 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 4:13.12 4:09.34
11 Melvin, Matt Albion 4:12.59 4:10.01
12 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:12.00 4:10.11
13 Lewis, Paul Albion 4:12.68 4:11.39
14 Lucas, Dan Grand Valley 4:05.00 4:11.54
15 Hernandez, Brian Hope 4:10.00 4:14.38
16 Silversmith, David Ferris State 4:10.00 4:14.68
17 Alger, Ben Albion 4:14.48 4:15.48
18 Croad, Aaron Albion 4:16.48 4:17.15
19 Schuck, Nick Calvin 4:23.00 4:17.18
20 Whinnery, Kevin Albion 4:13.46 4:17.88
21 Roloff, William Calvin 4:30.00 4:18.03
22 Lewis, Ben Calvin 4:23.00 4:20.40
23 Pollack, Alexander Alma 4:21.24
24 Lucas, Brian Unattached 4:12.00 4:21.25
25 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 4:21.91
26 Plagens, Conner Olivet 4:24.76
27 Childs, Derek Ferris State 4:15.00 4:25.42
28 Sobleskey, Tom Olivet 4:48.04 4:25.68
29 Davis, Jonathan Calvin 4:30.00 4:26.09
30 Buchholz, Brent Alma 4:16.15 4:28.86
31 Doornbos, Eric Calvin 4:30.00 4:29.57
32 Strite, Don Albion 4:35.14
33 Baker, Bradley Albion 4:35.61 4:36.72
34 Albano, Mike Albion 4:17.36 4:38.79
35 Hubbard, Brock Olivet 4:43.00 4:42.71
36 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 4:53.64
37 Frakes, Joseph Hope 4:22.00 4:55.37

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lea, Devin Aquinas 15:04.24 15:13.53
2 Graves, Joe Grand Valley 15:25.00 15:18.26
3 Best, Alex Ferris State 16:15.00 15:34.97
4 LeMieux, Kyle Grand Valley 15:25.00 15:35.95
5 Lacy, Garrett Alma 15:47.00 15:36.33
6 Lanciaux, James Aquinas 15:53.48 15:37.35
7 Molony, Brendon Aquinas 15:35.00 15:38.62
8 Glinski, Stephen Aquinas 15:50.40 15:40.07
9 VandeBunte, David Calvin 15:27.72 15:40.87
10 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 16:15.00 15:42.73
11 Klingler, Mitchell Albion 15:24.83 15:48.03
12 Janisse, James Aquinas 15:21.61 15:54.78
13 Ryan, Chris Hope 15:50.00 15:57.27
14 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 15:43.18 15:57.94
15 Frazier, Nate Calvin 16:26.00 16:08.91
16 Albaugh, Geoff Aquinas 15:55.15 16:09.03
17 Leikert, Chris Unattached 15:30.00 16:10.62
18 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 16:15.00 16:14.25
19 Fuentes, Drew Albion 16:02.43 16:15.15
20 Cooper, Dakota Ferris State 16:15.00 16:22.07
21 Campbell, Andrew Unattached 16:20.00 16:29.20
22 Melvin, Matt Albion 16:31.72
23 Morris, Talon Alma 16:20.00 16:34.92
24 Sherman, Carter Albion 16:22.35 16:52.22
25 Veysey-White, Issac Albion 16:44.99 17:02.13
26 Wiersum, Andrew Hope 16:30.00 17:05.93
27 Mireles, Kyle Hope 16:45.00 17:29.16
28 Lewis, Timothy Hope 17:10.00 17:53.11
29 Kammeraad, Joshua Hope 18:00.00 18:25.49
30 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 17:30.00 18:31.83
31 Ringel, Matthew Hope 18:20.00 19:00.10

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Stirgus, Clarence Albion 15.36 15.01 4.0 1
2 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 15.26 15.07 4.0 1
3 Cooper, Zach Albion 15.86 15.66 4.0 1
4 Ishmon, Tre Albion 18.12 17.01 1.7 2
5 Dolfin, David Hope 17.71 17.31 4.0 1
6 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 17.76 17.86 1.7 2
7 Miller, Christopher Alma 18.45 18.43 1.7 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 53.91 53.45 1
2 Cooper, Zach Albion 58.74 55.59 1
3 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Unattached 56.24 55.71 1
4 Calyore, Christian Hope 56.36 57.11 1
5 Kuyers, Calvin Calvin 57.27 57.79 1
6 Miller, Christopher Alma 59.44 57.97 2
7 Sevison, Brian Albion 58.06 59.69 1
8 Williams, Arthur Olivet 59.25 1:00.47 2
9 Dolfin, David Hope 1:01.04 1:01.19 2
10 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 1:01.29 1:01.31 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mott, Jack Grand Valley 9:45.00 9:55.39
2 Baker, Jake Calvin 9:57.31 10:02.59
3 Oleski, Zachary Grand Valley 9:50.00 10:09.39
4 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 10:25.50 10:16.78
5 Neshkoff, Steve Ferris State 10:25.11
6 Albano, Mike Albion 10:11.40 10:40.66
7 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 10:43.53
8 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 10:17.80 10:47.68
9 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 10:20.00 10:55.09
10 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 11:12.37

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davenport 'A' 41.96 41.95
1) Blehm, Alex 2) Dantuma, Kody
3) Wade, Dallas 4) Hunter, Carleton
2 Olivet 'A' 42.96 42.97
1) Williams, Arthur 2) Camble, Joe
3) Miller, Edric 4) Williams, James
3 Aquinas 'A' 42.34 43.12
1) Palmer, Austin 2) Sanders, Jake
3) Garvey, Blake 4) Washington, Brandon
4 Grand Valley St. 'A' 43.05 43.37
1) Parrish, Eric 2) Washington, Rodney
3) Pike, Brian 4) Govan, Ryan
5 Calvin 'A' 43.80 43.84
1) Wielard, Clay 2) Holthouse, Carter
3) Huffman, Ryan 4) Paige, Terrance

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Davenport 'A' 3:22.00 3:22.11 1
1) Blehm, Alex 2) Major, Denny
3) Kendro, Chris 4) Losinski, Kreg
2 Aquinas 'A' 3:24.00 3:25.07 1
1) Klotz, B. J. 2) Slomski, Joe
3) Thelen, Nick 4) Heiler, Dustin
3 Aquinas 'B' 3:28.00 3:25.88 1
1) Irmen, Charles 2) Gunneson, Grant
3) Stickney, Kolin 4) Uecker-Herman, Caleb
4 Albion 'A' 3:24.78 3:28.64 1
1) Alger, Ben 2) Buchler, Ryan
3) Sevison, Brian 4) Grettenberger, Effrem
5 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:25.00 3:29.24 1
1) Bassett, Jeff 2) Dyer, John
3) McKeel, Scott 4) McKeiver, Jimmy
6 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:25.00 3:30.27 1
1) Phillips, Eric 2) Snyder, Josh
3) Wilk, Jeremy 4) Wilder, Brian
7 Ferris State 'A' 3:31.15 3:33.22 1
1) Bartlett, Derrick 2) Waanders, Gage
3) King, William 4) Murphy, Brian
8 Calvin 'A' 3:35.00 3:33.76 2
1) Davis, Jonathan 2) Kremers, Justin
3) Roloff, William 4) Kamps, Russell
9 Davenport 'B' 3:35.00 3:34.85 2
1) Bell, Paris 2) Snellink, Joey
3) Heyboer, Keith 4) Tillbrooke, Achrim
10 Albion 'B' 3:38.77 3:35.22 2
1) Albano, Mike 2) Melvin, Matt
3) Lewis, Paul 4) Sherman, Carter
11 Olivet 'A' 3:43.73 3:47.90 2
1) Williams, Arthur 2) Plagens, Conner
3) Camble, Joe 4) Platonas, Evan

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Donkersloot, John Hope 2.08m 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Chappell, Trent Unattached 2.04m 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 2.04m 1.95m 6-04.75
4 Christians, Matt Calvin 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
5 Fulton, Dezmon Hope 1.82m 1.85m 6-00.75
6 Reese, Lorenzo Albion 1.93m 1.80m 5-10.75
6 Walter, Justin Olivet 1.82m 1.80m 5-10.75
6 Schofield, Zachary Aquinas 1.85m 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Hunt, Warren Hope 1.73m 1.75m 5-08.75
9 Starr, Stacy Albion 1.77m 1.75m 5-08.75
9 Slager, Taylor Calvin 1.76m 1.75m 5-08.75
9 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 1.87m 1.75m 5-08.75

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bridget, Marcus Siena Height 4.40m 14-05.25
2 smith, shayne Unattached 4.27m 4.25m 13-11.25
2 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Kimball, Matthew Unattached 4.25m 3.95m 12-11.50
5 Kamps, Russell Calvin 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Miller, Christopher Alma 2.90m 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 2.90m 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Winters, David Hope NH
-- Spruytte, Ron Olivet 3.50m NH

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.94m 7.00m 3.8 22-11.75
2 Huffman, Ryan Calvin 6.50m 6.72m 2.3 22-00.75
3 Schofield, Zachary Aquinas 6.68m 6.49m 3.8 21-03.50
4 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 6.54m 6.46m 4.8 21-02.50
5 Buchler, Ryan Albion 6.44m 2.6 21-01.50
6 Nunez, Mickael Hope 6.53m 6.34m 0.5 20-09.75
7 Chew, Aaron Hope 6.26m 6.20m 2.8 20-04.25
8 Kendro, Chris Davenport 6.12m 6.14m 1.3 20-01.75
9 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 5.90m 5.89m 3.1 19-04.00
10 Lawson, Jonas Hope 6.05m 5.79m 3.4 19-00.00
11 Paige, Terrance Calvin 5.93m 5.71m 2.4 18-09.00
12 Bradley, Kylen Albion 5.85m 5.67m 2.0 18-07.25
13 Hunt, Warren Hope 5.67m 5.61m 2.4 18-05.00
14 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 6.62m 5.29m 0.3 17-04.25

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Miller, Tyler Albion 13.12m 12.41m 3.0 40-08.75
2 Lawson, Jonas Hope 11.75m 12.06m 2.9 39-07.00
3 Hunt, Warren Hope 11.93m 11.85m 1.9 38-10.50
3 Dolfin, David Hope 12.11m 11.85m 1.9 38-10.50
5 Bradley, Kylen Albion 12.02m 11.76m 3.6 38-07.00
6 Reese, Lorenzo Albion 11.92m 11.75m 2.9 38-06.75
7 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 11.80m 11.21m 1.2 36-09.50
8 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 11.17m 11.05m 2.7 36-03.00
9 Chew, Aaron Hope 11.97m 10.97m 2.1 36-00.00
10 Slager, Taylor Calvin 10.70m 5.8 35-01.25

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 15.83m 14.73m 48-04.00
2 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 14.92m 14.67m 48-01.75
3 Hinton, Will Siena Height 14.09m 13.65m 44-09.50
4 DeYoung, Adam Calvin 13.93m 13.41m 44-00.00
5 Ward, Ben Alma 12.85m 13.22m 43-04.50
6 McCavit, Shaw Albion 13.64m 12.92m 42-04.75
7 Vossen, Zachary Hope 12.61m 12.54m 41-01.75
8 Thayer, Zachery Calvin 12.57m 12.22m 40-01.25
8 Finch, Evan Hope 12.61m 12.22m 40-01.25
10 Erickson, Keenan Hope 12.73m 12.16m 39-10.75
11 Diemer, Christopher Calvin 13.28m 11.73m 38-06.00
12 Gilchrist, Andre Hope 12.00m 11.11m 36-05.50
13 Tippett, Brad Alma 11.26m 10.97m 36-00.00
14 Thompkins, Terrence Olivet 11.53m 10.82m 35-06.00
15 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 10.77m 10.45m 34-03.50
16 Livernois, Andrew Albion 11.12m 10.39m 34-01.25
17 Harper, Michael Hope 10.50m 10.22m 33-06.50
18 Baker, Robbie Olivet 11.17m 9.95m 32-07.75
19 Kamps, Russell Calvin 8.73m 28-07.75

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hinton, Will Siena Height 45.69m 48.18m 158-01
2 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 47.16m 42.62m 139-10
3 McCavit, Shaw Albion 43.72m 42.61m 139-09
4 Vossen, Zachary Hope 42.04m 39.46m 129-05
5 Scholten, Carl Hope 40.81m 39.09m 128-03
6 Gilchrist, Andre Hope 40.37m 38.34m 125-09
7 Erickson, Keenan Hope 34.35m 37.84m 124-02
8 Diemer, Christopher Calvin 37.90m 37.38m 122-08
9 Tippett, Brad Alma 35.27m 35.97m 118-00
10 Finch, Evan Hope 37.16m 35.03m 114-11
11 DeYoung, Adam Calvin 36.97m 34.27m 112-05
12 Thompkins, Terrence Olivet 35.54m 33.48m 109-10
13 Ward, Ben Alma 31.56m 32.64m 107-01
13 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 35.00m 32.64m 107-01
15 Livernois, Andrew Albion 30.95m 31.90m 104-08
16 Baker, Robbie Olivet 24.51m 24.31m 79-09
-- Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 44.89m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Leong, Joel Unattached 58.00m 65.47m 214-09
2 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 54.00m 57.34m 188-01
3 Young, Joel Siena Height 52.50m 53.17m 174-05
4 Carney, Raymond Siena Height 49.65m 50.73m 166-05
5 Johnson, Lucas Siena Height 48.43m 49.74m 163-02
6 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State 49.26m 49.40m 162-01
7 Myyra, Erik Albion 51.14m 47.33m 155-03
8 VanKampen, Lee Unattached 43.88m 143-11
9 Boyd, Jamie Albion 43.15m 41.97m 137-08
10 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 42.56m 41.79m 137-01
11 Vossen, Zachary Hope 40.06m 39.91m 130-11
12 Thayer, Zachery Calvin 38.69m 39.71m 130-03
13 Ward, Ben Alma 36.08m 36.18m 118-08
14 Erickson, Keenan Hope 31.41m 33.45m 109-09
15 Harper, Michael Hope 28.00m 25.81m 84-08
16 Livernois, Andrew Albion 24.66m 23.55m 77-03
-- Tippett, Brad Alma 34.71m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 49.11m 49.58m 162-08
2 Boyd, Jamie Albion 52.31m 48.00m 157-06
3 Ditzhazy, Austen Albion 53.31m 46.94m 154-00
4 Kremers, Justin Calvin 48.38m 43.97m 144-03
5 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 44.20m 43.21m 141-09
6 Chew, Aaron Hope 47.60m 42.36m 139-00
7 Martin, Travis Hope 44.20m 41.34m 135-07
8 Pollack, Seth Calvin 38.40m 40.15m 131-09
9 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 39.57m 39.50m 129-07
10 Diemer, Christopher Calvin 39.58m 38.43m 126-01
11 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 40.00m 36.70m 120-05
12 DeYoung, Adam Calvin 41.99m 36.60m 120-01
13 Tippett, Brad Alma 35.16m 115-04
14 Slager, Taylor Calvin 30.68m 33.88m 111-02
15 Kamps, Russell Calvin 32.84m 107-09
16 Livernois, Andrew Albion 28.50m 93-06