Run with the Cops Not From Them - 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Apr. 23, 2011

Run with the Cops Not From Them - 5K Run/Walk
Detroit, MI - Belle Isle
Provided by Everal Race Management


Run with the Cops not from them 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 23, 2011
www.everal race management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Shaw Lexington MI 1154 43 7 20:34.7 20:34.7 6:38/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sergei Anderson Belleville MI 572 21 1 17:47.9 17:47.9 5:44/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Patty Logan Grosse Pte. Park M 560 51 33 23:07.2 23:07.2 7:27/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 1192 56 2 18:56.8 18:56.8 6:06/M

No age provided

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Keeth Williams 13710 0 305 45:10.7 45:10.7 14:34/M

Female 19 & under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Olivia Updike Fowlerville MI 1176 11 17 21:14.8 21:14.8 6:51/M
2 Kaitlyn Maiani Wyandotte MI 757 19 41 23:34.9 23:34.9 7:36/M
3 Sidney Shaw Lexington 1155 14 94 26:32.8 26:32.8 8:34/M
4 Allison Lee Northville MI 743 11 158 30:09.3 30:09.3 9:44/M
5 Emma Sutherland Farmington Hills M 814 16 188 31:56.6 31:56.6 10:18/M
6 Gina Contardi Farmington Hills M 455 16 189 31:56.9 31:56.9 10:18/M
7 Libby Jones Dearborn MI 1188 12 266 37:55.8 37:55.8 12:14/M
8 Brenna Celmer Dearborn MI 448 15 280 39:22.6 39:22.6 12:42/M
9 Erin Jenkinson Burton MI 721 19 289 40:21.8 40:21.8 13:01/M

Male 19 & under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Redoute Clinton Twp MI 1149 17 28 22:27.3 22:27.3 7:15/M
2 Sam Martin Trenton MI 581 13 55 24:34.6 24:34.6 7:55/M
3 Robert Feld III Sterling Heights M 475 13 59 25:00.0 25:00.0 8:04/M
4 Robert Marsock 13709 17 66 25:20.3 25:20.3 8:10/M
5 Alec White West Bloomfield MI 1181 18 152 29:42.0 29:42.0 9:35/M
6 Matthew Jones Dearborn MI 1189 10 268 38:00.1 38:00.1 12:15/M
7 Tyler McEntire 1136 8 300 42:18.9 42:18.9 13:39/M
8 Craig Hines Sterling Heights M 702 16 328 50:00.7 50:00.7 16:08/M

Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Frischknerht Ann Arbor MI 13704 25 14 21:12.5 21:12.5 6:50/M
2 Stefanie Heyser Royal Oak MI 700 22 45 23:50.6 23:50.6 7:41/M
3 Megan Oleary Canton MI 780 25 60 25:00.8 25:00.8 8:04/M
4 Magan Wilder Coldwater MI 894 24 79 25:51.8 25:51.8 8:20/M
5 Natalie Swierkosz Columbus OH 831 22 86 26:08.9 26:08.9 8:26/M
6 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 742 25 96 26:37.2 26:37.2 8:35/M
7 Sommer King Chicago IL 737 26 114 27:59.1 27:59.1 9:02/M
8 Taylor Janus Ypsilanti MI 720 22 123 28:29.7 28:29.7 9:11/M
9 Sarah Phillips Warren MI 833 29 132 28:55.0 28:55.0 9:20/M
10 Cortney Newman Riverview MI 1194 23 140 29:07.5 29:07.5 9:24/M
11 Elizabeth Dorris Brownstown MI 590 26 148 29:32.8 29:32.8 9:32/M
12 Sara Stein Trenton MI 872 20 153 29:45.3 29:45.3 9:36/M
13 Ashley Floyd Sterling Heights M 478 25 162 30:17.9 30:17.9 9:46/M
14 Ellen Genaw Newport MI 485 26 165 30:26.0 30:26.0 9:49/M
15 Latasha Betterly-Byrd St. Clair Shores M 248 23 166 30:28.8 30:28.8 9:50/M
16 Breanna Barnett Clio MI 243 22 170 30:38.2 30:38.2 9:53/M
17 Devyn Tavian Ann Arbor MI 832 23 173 30:51.3 30:51.3 9:57/M
18 Jessica Gilbertson Washington MI 489 27 175 31:02.1 31:02.1 10:01/M
19 Meghaan Bentley Chesterfield MI 247 26 184 31:51.1 31:51.1 10:16/M
20 Jessica Chorostecki-Vigrass St. Claire Shores 592 27 185 31:54.0 31:54.0 10:17/M
21 Nikki McDonald Romeo MI 764 22 186 31:56.4 31:56.4 10:18/M
22 Lindsay Naumann Livonia MI 575 23 187 31:56.4 31:56.4 10:18/M
23 Jennifer Pruner Melvindale MI 836 21 195 32:06.5 32:06.5 10:21/M
24 Jillian O'Leary Westland MI 782 29 200 32:14.0 32:14.0 10:24/M
25 Kerri Rupe Waterford MI 850 23 206 32:42.1 32:42.1 10:33/M
26 Jenna North Highland MI 573 22 207 32:52.3 32:52.3 10:36/M
27 Jillian Derenzy Petoskey MI 467 24 223 34:03.9 34:03.9 10:59/M
28 Angela Burns Sterling Heights M 446 29 225 34:10.7 34:10.7 11:01/M
29 Andrea Nunn Croswell MI 1146 29 230 34:37.9 34:37.9 11:10/M
30 Melissa Dodoro Royal Oak MI 578 25 233 34:45.6 34:45.6 11:13/M
31 Cristina Horvath Southgate MI 1200 23 237 34:53.9 34:53.9 11:15/M
32 Lisa Stein Big Rapids MI 871 23 245 35:21.0 35:21.0 11:24/M
33 Christina Publiski Harrison Township 553 28 246 35:35.4 35:35.4 11:29/M
34 Kateri St. Louis White Lake MI 564 25 249 35:56.5 35:56.5 11:35/M
35 Rachael Biermann Shelby Twp. MI 249 26 256 36:38.0 36:38.0 11:49/M
36 Adriane Witkowski St.clair Shores MI 976 26 258 36:38.8 36:38.8 11:49/M
37 Lauren White West Bloomfield MI 891 22 271 38:12.7 38:12.7 12:19/M
38 Megan Maiani Wyandotte MI 758 24 282 39:23.0 39:23.0 12:42/M
39 Beth Stallard Royal Oak MI 868 24 286 39:42.4 39:42.4 12:48/M
40 Amanda Kiehler Allenton MI 734 24 288 39:56.9 39:56.9 12:53/M
41 Melissa Thompson Wixom MI 1170 28 291 40:33.1 40:33.1 13:05/M
42 Paula Papay East Lansing MI 788 23 292 40:41.8 40:41.8 13:07/M
43 Kristina Clement Wayne MI 453 28 304 44:45.5 44:45.5 14:26/M
44 Amy Ventimiglia Shelby Twp MI 1179 23 317 47:16.7 47:16.7 15:15/M
45 Jamie Stein Trenton MI 870 26 330 50:46.0 50:46.0 16:23/M

Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 712 24 3 19:06.3 19:06.3 6:10/M
2 Eric Curtiss Mt. Pleasant MI 461 29 5 19:51.6 19:51.6 6:24/M
3 Mike Wilder Waterford MI 895 27 6 20:27.3 20:27.3 6:36/M
4 William Kiehler Chersterfield MI 735 28 15 21:13.0 21:13.0 6:51/M
5 Jeremy Johnson Ortonville MI 723 26 18 21:14.8 21:14.8 6:51/M
6 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 495 24 22 21:40.6 21:40.6 6:59/M
7 Eric Vigrass St. Claire Shores 588 29 23 21:51.4 21:51.4 7:03/M
8 Kristof Renders Detroit MI 841 23 24 22:00.7 22:00.7 7:06/M
9 Alfred Lim Canton MI 748 24 25 22:02.6 22:02.6 7:06/M
10 David Hylko Canton MI 710 28 26 22:13.9 22:13.9 7:10/M
11 Andrew Griffin Ypsilanti MI 13701 26 29 22:33.7 22:33.7 7:16/M
12 Brian Vansingel Dearborn MI 1177 28 30 22:35.3 22:35.3 7:17/M
13 Jason Babula Riverview MI 241 29 34 23:10.1 23:10.1 7:28/M
14 Mark Klimkowski Detroit MI 739 25 39 23:29.7 23:29.7 7:35/M
15 Timothy Moreno Ann Arbor MI 775 21 40 23:34.0 23:34.0 7:36/M
16 Mike Koch Clinton Township M 595 28 42 23:40.7 23:40.7 7:38/M
17 Brandon Redoute Clinton Twp MI 1147 20 52 24:31.2 24:31.2 7:55/M
18 Evan Pistad Taylor MI 576 29 56 24:43.3 24:43.3 7:58/M
19 Matthew Kiracofe Sterling Hts MI 738 28 64 25:09.9 25:09.9 8:07/M
20 Lee Shuckerow St Clair Shores MI 596 29 76 25:40.5 25:40.5 8:17/M
21 Jamarian Holloway Detroit MI 1121 22 81 25:56.0 25:56.0 8:22/M
22 Travis Jewell Waterford MI 722 29 85 26:05.7 26:05.7 8:25/M
23 Brian Kucel Sterling Heigts 1125 22 92 26:25.0 26:25.0 8:31/M
24 Bradley Sisson Novi MI 858 23 97 26:37.9 26:37.9 8:35/M
25 Ryan Pidcock Royal Oak MI 834 25 105 27:12.0 27:12.0 8:46/M
26 Ryan Goers Canton MI 490 27 107 27:28.4 27:28.4 8:52/M
27 Brian Mitchell Auburn Hills MI 774 28 116 28:15.0 28:15.0 9:07/M
28 Dwayne Toney Detroit MI 1161 23 119 28:20.8 28:20.8 9:08/M
29 Curt Derenzy East Jordan MI 466 26 120 28:23.4 28:23.4 9:09/M
30 Antonio Walker Warren 1164 23 128 28:48.0 28:48.0 9:17/M
31 Gabriele Simpson Detroit MI 1157 26 129 28:48.1 28:48.1 9:17/M
32 Justin Hatch Sylvan Lake MI 497 27 135 28:57.6 28:57.6 9:20/M
33 Eric Burkman Hamtramck MI 445 25 136 28:57.8 28:57.8 9:20/M
34 Adam Verbeke China Twp MI 1163 25 144 29:20.5 29:20.5 9:28/M
35 Alex Stein Trenton MI 869 26 145 29:22.1 29:22.1 9:28/M
36 Jeff Bates Chesterfield MI 245 27 163 30:24.2 30:24.2 9:48/M
37 Bryan Tomlin Clinton Twp MI 1160 27 164 30:24.6 30:24.6 9:48/M
38 Anthony Pascaretti Clinton Township M 791 24 176 31:02.3 31:02.3 10:01/M
39 Chad Chinavare Brownstown MI 450 25 232 34:41.9 34:41.9 11:11/M
40 Ben Bur Waterford MI 444 29 238 34:56.9 34:56.9 11:16/M
41 Eric Tomford Canton MI 1174 25 269 38:01.6 38:01.6 12:16/M
42 Ben Bolser East Jordan MI 250 20 287 39:42.6 39:42.6 12:48/M

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amber McNew Taylor MI 766 34 62 25:07.3 25:07.3 8:06/M
2 Jennifer Lucas Harrison Township 752 37 98 26:46.0 26:46.0 8:38/M
3 Mindy Rule Croswell MI 1151 32 102 27:01.3 27:01.3 8:43/M
4 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights M 462 38 106 27:13.3 27:13.3 8:47/M
5 Melanie Pagel Ferndale MI 786 34 110 27:32.8 27:32.8 8:53/M
6 Barbara Matthews New Baltimore MI 1130 34 115 28:01.9 28:01.9 9:02/M
7 Christi Christian Chicago IL 451 36 117 28:16.3 28:16.3 9:07/M
8 Shilan Hylko Canton MI 711 30 122 28:28.3 28:28.3 9:11/M
9 Amy Horton St. Clair Shores M 707 36 126 28:43.5 28:43.5 9:16/M
10 Lashanna McGhee Detroit MI 1137 33 139 29:01.0 29:01.0 9:22/M
11 Terra Gentry Adrian MI 486 33 141 29:09.4 29:09.4 9:24/M
12 Holly Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 569 36 146 29:22.8 29:22.8 9:28/M
13 Rebecca Kerr Southgate MI 589 34 151 29:41.0 29:41.0 9:35/M
14 Jennifer Maitland Wyandotte MI 759 30 155 30:01.6 30:01.6 9:41/M
15 Frances Parsons Novi MI 790 37 157 30:04.4 30:04.4 9:42/M
16 Aimee Fitzgerald Shelby Township MI 476 35 168 30:33.5 30:33.5 9:51/M
17 Shannon Richards White Lake MI 1195 34 172 30:50.8 30:50.8 9:57/M
18 Erin Fluharty Canton MI 479 34 181 31:43.5 31:43.5 10:14/M
19 Colleen Richter Clinton Township M 842 39 182 31:45.4 31:45.4 10:15/M
20 Keri Smith Livonia MI 862 36 197 32:07.4 32:07.4 10:22/M
21 Katherine Marceau Rochester Hills MI 760 35 203 32:30.6 32:30.6 10:29/M
22 Dawn-Ann Dykes North Tonawanda NY 1191 31 205 32:36.1 32:36.1 10:31/M
23 Jenelle Schneider Clinton Township M 853 31 217 33:39.5 33:39.5 10:51/M
24 Karli Pegher Macomb MI 792 38 218 33:42.0 33:42.0 10:52/M
25 Laura Barko Garden City MI 242 33 222 34:02.5 34:02.5 10:59/M
26 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 493 32 227 34:21.3 34:21.3 11:05/M
27 Lim Blackwell Detroit MI 1026 38 235 34:48.8 34:48.8 11:14/M
28 Kimberley Gebis Berkley MI 484 35 240 35:09.0 35:09.0 11:20/M
29 Joi McCoy Detroit MI 1132 36 243 35:18.4 35:18.4 11:23/M
30 Alexis Khan Northville MI 731 30 251 36:01.7 36:01.7 11:37/M
31 Leandra Lobb Shelby Twp MI 750 36 252 36:10.8 36:10.8 11:40/M
32 Marchelle Johnson Novi MI 724 34 253 36:15.2 36:15.2 11:42/M
33 Erica Howell Dearborn MI 708 32 254 36:16.7 36:16.7 11:42/M
34 Melissa Hughes Detroit MI 709 31 259 36:39.4 36:39.4 11:49/M
35 Jill Lucas Garden City MI 754 32 260 36:51.5 36:51.5 11:53/M
36 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 769 38 261 37:16.7 37:16.7 12:01/M
37 Karalyn Snay Royal Oak MI 863 30 262 37:25.5 37:25.5 12:04/M
38 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI 244 35 263 37:33.6 37:33.6 12:07/M
39 Susan Reinke Grosse Pointe Park 840 32 264 37:33.7 37:33.7 12:07/M
40 Julia Metty-Powell Ypsilanti MI 771 31 270 38:02.0 38:02.0 12:16/M
41 Nicole Frei Ferndale MI 1100 32 273 38:17.9 38:17.9 12:21/M
42 Micke Parker Rochester Hills MI 579 38 283 39:32.1 39:32.1 12:45/M
43 Kristara McAlpine-Taylor Madison Heights MI 763 38 284 39:33.3 39:33.3 12:45/M
44 Kelly Rose Grosse Pointe Woods 846 31 290 40:32.9 40:32.9 13:05/M
45 Michele Baur Warren MI 982 33 294 40:45.8 40:45.8 13:09/M
46 Karen Willette Brownstown MI 896 38 295 41:23.6 41:23.6 13:21/M
47 Angie Leto Woodhaven MI 745 34 296 41:38.8 41:38.8 13:26/M
48 Andrea Thorn Allen Park MI 1171 31 303 43:51.6 43:51.6 14:09/M
49 Angela Kamin St Clair Shores MI 728 33 313 46:59.8 46:59.8 15:09/M
50 Katee Zora Warren MI 979 31 322 48:42.4 48:42.4 15:43/M
51 Marsha Booker Detroit MI 13703 32 324 48:47.3 48:47.3 15:44/M

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nick Thornton Hillsdale MI 1172 32 9 20:37.9 20:37.9 6:39/M
2 Aaron Lee Belleville MI 557 33 11 20:51.8 20:51.8 6:44/M
3 Brandon Kielbasa Astoria NY 736 33 35 23:14.9 23:14.9 7:30/M
4 Elijah Hayes Detroit MI 1120 38 38 23:20.1 23:20.1 7:32/M
5 David Holdreith Harrison Township 705 38 49 24:23.6 24:23.6 7:52/M
6 David Crilly Coldwater MI 459 37 51 24:31.0 24:31.0 7:55/M
7 Jeremy Rule Croswell MI 1150 34 53 24:32.3 24:32.3 7:55/M
8 Peter Minjoe Mt. Clemens MI 570 37 54 24:34.3 24:34.3 7:55/M
9 James O'Leary Westland MI 781 30 63 25:08.0 25:08.0 8:06/M
10 Timothy Herndon Milford MI 500 38 70 25:30.9 25:30.9 8:14/M
11 Sean Hunt Detroit MI 562 38 75 25:39.3 25:39.3 8:16/M
12 Larry Christian Chicago IL 452 34 77 25:46.1 25:46.1 8:19/M
13 Willie Williams Detroit MI 1169 39 88 26:12.8 26:12.8 8:27/M
14 Paul Wilson Grosse Pointe Woods 899 31 90 26:21.9 26:21.9 8:30/M
15 Will McLaughlin Ferndale OH 1138 37 95 26:35.1 26:35.1 8:35/M
16 Andrew Mintzer West Bloomfield MI 773 31 101 27:00.7 27:00.7 8:43/M
17 Jeff Shanahan Bloomfield Hills M 855 33 108 27:30.2 27:30.2 8:52/M
18 Mark Sievers Redford MI 856 37 109 27:31.6 27:31.6 8:53/M
19 Troy Smith Pinckney MI 554 35 111 27:35.7 27:35.7 8:54/M
20 Victor Williams Detroit MI 13708 31 125 28:35.8 28:35.8 9:13/M
21 Mike Benavides Macomb MI 246 37 130 28:54.6 28:54.6 9:19/M
22 Randall Lee Northville MI 744 36 159 30:16.9 30:16.9 9:46/M
23 David Slepicka Westland MI 859 36 160 30:17.1 30:17.1 9:46/M
24 Jeffrey Hahn Allen Park MI 494 38 177 31:12.6 31:12.6 10:04/M
25 Andrew Guntzviller New Baltimore MI 1118 34 179 31:37.3 31:37.3 10:12/M
26 Ryan Johnston Waterford MI 725 30 183 31:49.5 31:49.5 10:16/M
27 Donald Leenknegt Port Huron 1126 31 191 31:59.5 31:59.5 10:19/M
28 Robert Eisenmann Livonia MI 471 35 196 32:07.3 32:07.3 10:22/M
29 Ankur Goyal Milford MI 1187 30 202 32:26.2 32:26.2 10:28/M
30 Jeremy Lucas Garden City MI 753 32 208 32:57.4 32:57.4 10:38/M
31 Mike Leto Woodhaven MI 746 34 211 33:03.3 33:03.3 10:40/M
32 Erik Smith Dearborn Heights M 860 38 213 33:23.0 33:23.0 10:46/M
33 Michael Mosley Detroit MI 565 38 224 34:07.2 34:07.2 11:00/M
34 Kristopher Dombrowski Saint Clair Shores 470 34 226 34:10.9 34:10.9 11:01/M
35 Michael Orlando Harrison Twp. MI 785 32 244 35:20.7 35:20.7 11:24/M
36 Carl Kamin St Clair Shores MI 729 33 247 35:51.4 35:51.4 11:34/M
37 Alex Alexander St. Clair Shores M 236 33 248 35:55.9 35:55.9 11:35/M
38 Bryan Peckinpaugh Dearborn Heights M 13706 38 250 35:58.8 35:58.8 11:36/M
39 Joe Miller Waterford MI 772 39 272 38:14.9 38:14.9 12:20/M
40 Greg Lang Lincoln Park MI 571 35 285 39:33.6 39:33.6 12:45/M
41 Jamiare McEntire 1135 35 299 42:18.1 42:18.1 13:39/M
42 Yassir Zora Warren MI 980 33 312 46:45.3 46:45.3 15:05/M

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 727 40 10 20:50.4 20:50.4 6:43/M
2 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores M 473 46 47 24:21.7 24:21.7 7:51/M
3 Ann Ottenkoff Grosse Pte. Park M 561 48 71 25:31.9 25:31.9 8:14/M
4 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 704 43 78 25:48.6 25:48.6 8:19/M
5 Michelle Palmer Bloomfield Hills M 787 47 82 25:57.9 25:57.9 8:22/M
6 Vicky Stearns Lincoln Park MI 597 42 91 26:22.2 26:22.2 8:30/M
7 Jeanette Martin St. Clair Shores M 761 47 93 26:26.6 26:26.6 8:32/M
8 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 1185 49 99 26:57.7 26:57.7 8:42/M
9 Sherry Workman Portland MI 977 41 104 27:09.9 27:09.9 8:45/M
10 Elizabeth Browning Bloomfield Hills M 443 40 118 28:17.9 28:17.9 9:07/M
11 Carol Sutherland Farmington Hills M 873 45 127 28:43.9 28:43.9 9:16/M
12 Jennifer Holdreith Ferndale MI 706 41 133 28:56.6 28:56.6 9:20/M
13 Laurie Lindstrom Manistique MI 749 47 134 28:56.7 28:56.7 9:20/M
14 Donna Grant Bloomfield Hills M 492 45 149 29:36.2 29:36.2 9:33/M
15 Michela Forest Farmington Hills M 480 46 161 30:17.5 30:17.5 9:46/M
16 Rhonda Alonzo Farmington Hills M 237 45 169 30:34.2 30:34.2 9:52/M
17 Lisa Boettoher West Bloomfield MI 586 47 178 31:23.5 31:23.5 10:07/M
18 Elizabeth Giddings Royal Oak MI 487 43 180 31:41.6 31:41.6 10:13/M
19 Sheri Miesel Farmington Hills 1141 46 190 31:58.4 31:58.4 10:19/M
20 Lisa Vendittelli Royal Oak MI 1178 44 192 32:04.0 32:04.0 10:21/M
21 Mary Halloway St. Clair Shores M 496 48 193 32:04.1 32:04.1 10:21/M
22 Marty Hood Flat Rock MI 558 43 194 32:05.8 32:05.8 10:21/M
23 Patricia Herndon Milford MI 499 40 201 32:17.3 32:17.3 10:25/M
24 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 843 47 204 32:34.8 32:34.8 10:30/M
25 Margaret Cadieux Bloomfield Hills M 447 47 209 32:59.0 32:59.0 10:38/M
26 Diane Tome Novi MI 587 46 215 33:34.3 33:34.3 10:50/M
27 Marji Hanna Ferndale 1119 44 216 33:34.6 33:34.6 10:50/M
28 Kristi Logghe Richmond MI 751 40 219 33:42.4 33:42.4 10:52/M
29 Cynthia Malis Farmington Hills M 1128 49 229 34:29.4 34:29.4 11:07/M
30 Debra Herndon Beverly Hills MI 498 40 234 34:46.6 34:46.6 11:13/M
31 Diane Mikrut Centerline MI 1142 48 239 35:03.7 35:03.7 11:18/M
32 Jennifer Diamond Sterling Hts MI 468 41 241 35:10.5 35:10.5 11:21/M
33 Janeen Smith Dearborn Heights M 551 44 242 35:12.2 35:12.2 11:21/M
34 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 981 44 255 36:36.9 36:36.9 11:48/M
35 Beth Blank Franklin MI 1049 45 257 36:38.5 36:38.5 11:49/M
36 Jessica Jones Detroit MI 1190 47 267 37:55.9 37:55.9 12:14/M
37 Karen Tong Livonia MI 1175 42 275 38:23.8 38:23.8 12:23/M
38 Carol Furstenau Wyandotte MI 481 40 278 38:45.7 38:45.7 12:30/M
39 Jennifer Raybaud St. Clair Shores M 839 44 279 39:01.6 39:01.6 12:35/M
40 Julie Lustig Livonia MI 755 42 297 42:08.3 42:08.3 13:35/M
41 Pamela Teague Redford MI 563 44 302 43:41.4 43:41.4 14:05/M
42 Donna Jenkins Harrison Twp MI 1123 42 308 46:22.8 46:22.8 14:57/M
43 Maria Cox-Borkowski New Baltimore MI 457 48 309 46:23.1 46:23.1 14:58/M
44 Kathleen Walker Detroit MI 577 44 310 46:44.2 46:44.2 15:05/M
45 Kim Hart St Clair Shores MI 555 45 314 47:00.7 47:00.7 15:10/M
46 Rebecca White Rochester Hills MI 892 49 316 47:14.6 47:14.6 15:14/M
47 Cynthia Williams 1168 46 318 47:16.7 47:16.7 15:15/M
48 Kristy Lynn Cross Canton MI 1197 46 326 49:31.0 49:31.0 15:58/M
49 Julie Pente Wyandotte MI 793 43 329 50:35.6 50:35.6 16:19/M

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Kachnowski Wixom MI 726 40 13 21:02.2 21:02.2 6:47/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 1156 49 19 21:17.2 21:17.2 6:52/M
3 John Clinkscales Harper Woods 1095 47 21 21:23.1 21:23.1 6:54/M
4 Robert Feld Sterling Heights M 474 44 31 23:02.6 23:02.6 7:26/M
5 Paul Youngs Dearborn MI 978 45 36 23:16.6 23:16.6 7:30/M
6 Taron Foster Bloomfield Hills M 1098 45 43 23:42.8 23:42.8 7:39/M
7 Bob Offman New Boston MI 779 48 46 23:53.0 23:53.0 7:42/M
8 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 848 49 61 25:04.9 25:04.9 8:05/M
9 John Stearns Lincoln Park MI 594 42 65 25:12.8 25:12.8 8:08/M
10 Chuck Salmonowicz Ferndale MI 852 41 68 25:25.4 25:25.4 8:12/M
11 Andy Blank Franklin MI 1027 45 72 25:37.1 25:37.1 8:16/M
12 John Martin Trenton MI 582 45 87 26:10.7 26:10.7 8:26/M
13 Rob Newman Carleton MI 777 41 89 26:19.0 26:19.0 8:29/M
14 Derek Pratley Ferndale MI 835 45 100 27:00.3 27:00.3 8:43/M
15 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp MI 1134 40 103 27:01.7 27:01.7 8:43/M
16 Adam Fitzgerald Warren MI 568 44 113 27:57.9 27:57.9 9:01/M
17 Raymond Trammell Harrison Twp 1162 44 131 28:54.6 28:54.6 9:19/M
18 Frederick Shaw Lexington MI 1152 44 137 28:59.9 28:59.9 9:21/M
19 Robert Lustig Livonia MI 756 47 143 29:11.3 29:11.3 9:25/M
20 Doug Richter Clinton Township M 1196 42 147 29:25.1 29:25.1 9:29/M
21 Matthew Simpson Holly MI 857 40 154 29:58.0 29:58.0 9:40/M
22 William Atkinson Bloomfield Hills M 240 46 156 30:04.3 30:04.3 9:42/M
23 Julian Morgan Detroit MI 776 40 210 33:00.1 33:00.1 10:39/M
24 Lemar Thompson Dearborn MI 1097 46 214 33:31.7 33:31.7 10:49/M
25 Adam Borkowski New Baltimore 1052 43 220 33:44.3 33:44.3 10:53/M
26 Kevin Hickey Berkley MI 585 43 231 34:38.0 34:38.0 11:10/M
27 Greg Latosynski Atlas MI 741 45 236 34:50.1 34:50.1 11:14/M
28 Todd Messineo Livonia MI 770 42 274 38:23.0 38:23.0 12:23/M
29 David Anderson Westland MI 238 46 277 38:45.3 38:45.3 12:30/M
30 Jim Messmeo 583 44 298 42:08.3 42:08.3 13:35/M
31 Samuel Crawford Jr Redford MI 566 46 311 46:44.5 46:44.5 15:05/M
32 Ed Walker Detroit MI 13702 47 327 49:37.7 49:37.7 16:00/M
33 Brian Baker Lathrup Village MI 567 44 333 52:48.6 52:48.6 17:02/M

Female 50 & up

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1198 61 57 24:48.6 24:48.6 8:00/M
2 Maureen Bokatzian Lincoln Park MI 1050 57 73 25:37.5 25:37.5 8:16/M
3 Jan Artvshin Bloomfield Hills M 1193 51 74 25:37.8 25:37.8 8:16/M
4 Janet Garber Alexandria VA 483 58 167 30:29.6 30:29.6 9:50/M
5 Lorraine Meinhart Bloomfield Hills M 1139 51 171 30:45.6 30:45.6 9:55/M
6 Donna Milhouse Detroit MI 1143 51 174 30:52.3 30:52.3 9:57/M
7 Anissa Noakes Windsor ONT 593 76 198 32:12.3 32:12.3 10:23/M
8 Peggy Anderson Westland MI 239 52 221 33:51.1 33:51.1 10:55/M
9 Maureen Celmer Dearborn MI 449 53 281 39:22.9 39:22.9 12:42/M
10 Connie Menichi Livonia MI 768 56 293 40:45.0 40:45.0 13:09/M
11 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 1167 56 306 45:50.1 45:50.1 14:47/M
12 Kathy Boyd Catletts KY 1053 57 307 45:50.1 45:50.1 14:47/M
13 Michele Ramsay Warren MI 838 52 315 47:04.8 47:04.8 15:11/M
14 Penny Williamson Warren MI 898 55 321 48:24.0 48:24.0 15:37/M
15 Peggy Redoute Clinton Twp MI 1148 52 323 48:42.5 48:42.5 15:43/M
16 Jacquelyn Stewart Taylor 1159 54 325 49:15.9 49:15.9 15:53/M
17 Charmaine Quail Sterling Heights M 837 50 332 52:34.9 52:34.9 16:57/M

Male 50 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 699 58 4 19:48.3 19:48.3 6:23/M
2 Jeffrey Collins Detroit MI 574 52 8 20:36.0 20:36.0 6:39/M
3 Keith Graboske Warren MI 1117 50 12 20:59.6 20:59.6 6:46/M
4 Wally Mencauage Croswell MI 1140 53 16 21:13.9 21:13.9 6:51/M
5 Jim Debrincat Livonia MI 463 53 20 21:19.9 21:19.9 6:53/M
6 Otis Milhouse Detroit MI 1144 51 27 22:17.6 22:17.6 7:11/M
7 Kikian Marron Mount Clemens MI 559 50 32 23:06.9 23:06.9 7:27/M
8 Don Rose Shelby Twp MI 845 56 37 23:19.0 23:19.0 7:31/M
9 Bernardo Salazar Dearborn Heights M 851 50 44 23:45.4 23:45.4 7:40/M
10 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 456 56 48 24:21.9 24:21.9 7:51/M
11 Wade McCree Detroit MI 1133 54 50 24:28.0 24:28.0 7:54/M
12 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 580 60 58 24:50.1 24:50.1 8:01/M
13 Victor D Williams Detroit MI 13707 58 67 25:21.8 25:21.8 8:11/M
14 Dale Monteith Westland MI 1186 67 69 25:26.5 25:26.5 8:12/M
15 Bill Valade Farmington Hills M 1184 61 80 25:52.2 25:52.2 8:21/M
16 Dave Mann Detroit MI 1129 50 83 25:58.8 25:58.8 8:23/M
17 Brian Milantoni Southgate MI 552 55 84 26:04.1 26:04.1 8:25/M
18 Michael Hayes Clinton Township M 591 58 112 27:46.0 27:46.0 8:57/M
19 Kenneth Orlando Sterling Heights M 784 50 121 28:27.6 28:27.6 9:11/M
20 Al Stallard East Jordan MI 867 50 124 28:31.8 28:31.8 9:12/M
21 Gary Brown Detroit MI 600 57 138 29:00.7 29:00.7 9:21/M
22 Gregory Rojowski Redford MI 556 50 142 29:10.2 29:10.2 9:25/M
23 Dennis Silvi Berkley MI 584 50 150 29:37.1 29:37.1 9:33/M
24 Steven Socrates Dryden MI 864 50 199 32:13.4 32:13.4 10:24/M
25 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 482 56 212 33:20.7 33:20.7 10:45/M
26 Maryann Valade Farmington MI 1183 61 228 34:22.8 34:22.8 11:05/M
27 Jim North Highland MI 778 51 265 37:34.2 37:34.2 12:07/M
28 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 1166 63 276 38:23.9 38:23.9 12:23/M
29 Garth Brooks 1091 56 301 43:22.1 43:22.1 13:59/M
30 Michael O'Leary Plymouth MI 783 63 319 47:27.4 47:27.4 15:18/M
31 Henry Williamson Warren MI 897 59 320 48:23.5 48:23.5 15:36/M
32 Wallace James Ortonville MI 719 55 331 50:46.6 50:46.6 16:23/M