Shaping Up For Spring Festival of Races

back to results

Apr. 23, 2011

Shaping Up For Spring Festival of Races
Husdon Mills Metro Park, Dexter, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Shaping Up For Spring Festival of Races
Age Group Results
April 23, 2011
Results by Gary Olsen
10K

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl McLean 150 46 16 45:13 7:18/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 August Pappas 176 18 1 33:52 5:28/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson 204 52 23 49:29 7:59/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kahler 218 45 7 39:44 6:25/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Dombkowski 69 13 36 50:51 8:12/M
2 Tamalynn Ogrady 72 12 60 57:56 9:21/M
3 Madison Bunter 212 11 86 1:14:07 11:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Pap 221 17 37 50:52 8:12/M
2 Cali Dishman 210 17 38 50:53 8:12/M
3 Maranda Wilson 63 16 66 1:00:30 9:45/M
4 Megan Eekhoff 32 16 68 1:00:46 9:48/M
5 Emily Bishop 224 15 69 1:00:46 9:48/M
6 Shelby McKenzie 6 16 70 1:00:47 9:48/M
7 Tara Stetler 209 15 71 1:00:47 9:48/M
8 Rylee Hanson 73 15 72 1:00:47 9:48/M
9 Aimee McKenzie 189 16 73 1:00:48 9:48/M
10 Cailin McLean 125 15 74 1:01:06 9:51/M
11 Grace Latshaw 222 15 76 1:01:34 9:56/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Latshaw 174 18 4 38:47 6:15/M
2 Matt Greve 30 15 5 38:48 6:15/M
3 Brad Carruthers 71 15 8 40:13 6:29/M
4 Corey Birchmeier 70 17 9 40:31 6:32/M
5 Joe Wendorf 119 16 10 40:43 6:34/M
6 Zach Tidwell 216 15 12 42:17 6:49/M
7 Austin Harris 54 17 13 42:56 6:55/M
8 Brandon Kebler 58 18 14 44:26 7:10/M
9 Casey Lawrence 55 16 18 47:00 7:35/M
10 Chad Smith 56 16 20 47:34 7:40/M
11 Kyle Brauer 60 16 21 48:32 7:50/M
12 C.r. Brennan 59 16 22 49:17 7:57/M
13 Nick Empey 227 16 25 49:40 8:01/M
14 Alex Thompson 226 18 26 49:40 8:01/M
15 Jake Allen 102 15 27 49:55 8:03/M
16 Jason Filan 61 17 31 50:34 8:09/M
17 Truman Daniel 62 16 32 50:35 8:10/M
18 Geno Deanda 64 17 48 54:43 8:50/M
19 Jay'Vonte Martin 57 17 65 1:00:30 9:45/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Gerkin 84 26 43 52:30 8:28/M
2 Leanna Molnar 88 20 51 55:09 8:54/M
3 Chelsea McCune 89 23 52 55:14 8:55/M
4 Abigail Doran 87 21 53 55:14 8:55/M
5 Elizabeth McDonald 77 27 55 56:21 9:05/M
6 Hillary Colomina 85 22 56 57:07 9:13/M
7 Jennifer Ko 104 22 57 57:32 9:17/M
8 Gabriel Pak 103 25 58 57:33 9:17/M
9 Ashley Higgins 97 25 61 58:51 9:30/M
10 Jennifer Horton 96 25 80 1:03:24 10:14/M
11 Laura Guilfoyle 95 25 81 1:03:24 10:14/M
12 Kimberly Guilfoyle 94 25 82 1:03:24 10:14/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Perinsky 205 26 2 34:59 5:39/M
2 Brooks Butler 211 29 3 38:42 6:15/M
3 Adam Leece 98 26 24 49:36 8:00/M
4 Dominic Beaudrie 34 29 29 49:57 8:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Larson 93 38 49 54:54 8:51/M
2 Tara Ward 184 30 78 1:02:51 10:08/M
3 Jessica Ligrow 53 35 79 1:02:58 10:09/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Budzyn 31 35 6 38:53 6:16/M
2 Brian Czeriank 65 31 19 47:04 7:35/M
3 Robert Roberts 91 38 35 50:46 8:11/M
4 Fred Ligrow 52 33 39 51:44 8:21/M
5 Kit Smoker 83 33 40 52:00 8:23/M
6 Jack Christiansen 86 39 44 52:47 8:31/M
7 Michael Vansickle 78 38 67 1:00:45 9:48/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Smith 43 42 41 52:04 8:24/M
2 Denise Dashner 46 41 45 53:16 8:35/M
3 Mary Katherine Krause 92 43 64 1:00:28 9:45/M
4 Lisa Oja 80 48 75 1:01:24 9:54/M
5 Martha Breneiser 99 40 84 1:08:11 11:00/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Ketzmer 201 44 17 46:04 7:26/M
2 Dave McKenzie 208 45 30 50:10 8:05/M
3 Peter Hitson 217 45 33 50:38 8:10/M
4 Ted Mastrucci 90 44 34 50:46 8:11/M
5 Darryl Barlett 13 46 54 56:00 9:02/M
6 Brian Wright 179 48 59 57:49 9:20/M
7 Steve Kushim 183 47 77 1:01:46 9:58/M
8 David Fry 106 45 83 1:07:09 10:50/M
9 Todd Breneiser 100 41 85 1:12:03 11:37/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wendorf 81 53 11 41:04 6:37/M
2 David Crary 79 59 15 44:38 7:12/M
3 Kevin Dombkowski 82 53 28 49:55 8:03/M
4 Brad Shugart 75 50 42 52:11 8:25/M
5 Domingo Valadez 45 51 46 53:20 8:36/M
6 Kevin Johnston 186 53 47 53:28 8:37/M
7 Joe Evans 198 57 50 55:01 8:52/M
8 Daniel Galze 76 52 63 59:22 9:35/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlin Short 200 63 87 1:16:11 12:17/M

Female 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 220 70 62 59:04 9:32/M





Shaping Up For Spring Festival of Races
Age Group Results
April 23, 2011
Results by Gary Olsen
5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Athena Eyster 215 23 6 20:45 6:42/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Bradley 175 16 1 17:01 5:29/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Eekhoff 33 40 16 22:54 7:23/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob French 154 48 7 20:47 6:42/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Therese Larson 118 12 23 23:52 7:42/M
2 Jessie Larson 117 10 24 24:20 7:51/M
3 Alison McLean 124 13 35 27:03 8:44/M
4 Elizabeth Greve 29 13 36 27:03 8:44/M
5 Clare Ketzner 230 10 39 27:33 8:53/M
6 Molly Ripka 129 12 41 27:47 8:58/M
7 Julia Krause 116 12 42 28:47 9:17/M
8 Emily Fauser 192 14 58 32:13 10:24/M
9 Ellen Finn 114 13 65 34:14 11:03/M
10 Isabella Shehab 40 13 67 36:37 11:49/M
11 Elizabeth Breneiser 131 10 73 38:40 12:28/M
12 Isabelle Jazwinski 3 14 88 47:50 15:26/M
13 Laura Dudek 12 12 96 54:47 17:40/M

Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Trinas 207 14 4 19:24 6:15/M
2 Sam Ketzner 228 13 17 22:56 7:24/M
3 Conor Donnelly 68 12 20 23:33 7:36/M
4 Lawrence Parsons 123 14 22 23:41 7:38/M
5 Derick Smith 66 13 29 25:50 8:20/M
6 Sam Latshaw 223 12 33 26:50 8:39/M
7 Casey Hanson 126 14 37 27:32 8:53/M
8 Sear Barlett 14 13 76 42:30 13:43/M
9 Morgan Breneiser 132 13 83 45:36 14:43/M
10 Andreas Prawdzik 115 13 86 47:17 15:15/M
11 Fallon Tavares 36 13 95 54:46 17:40/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Gronvall 16 17 69 36:58 11:55/M
2 Christine Wolyniak 17 17 70 36:58 11:55/M
3 Mara Bottomley 120 15 93 50:52 16:25/M
4 Jasmine Kipke 121 17 98 1:00:47 19:36/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Horn 202 15 2 18:24 5:56/M
2 Harold Egster 214 17 3 18:28 5:57/M
3 John Davis 127 15 8 21:25 6:55/M
4 Calvin Leahles 219 17 15 22:53 7:23/M
5 Patrick Rogers 24 17 46 29:20 9:28/M
6 Diego Jazwinski 2 16 50 29:52 9:38/M
7 Alex Hiner 9 17 91 50:24 16:15/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Dusbilber 169 23 32 26:32 8:34/M
2 Carly Redstone 139 25 48 29:35 9:33/M
3 Tracy Masserant 141 21 49 29:51 9:38/M
4 Angela Matovski 172 23 62 33:23 10:46/M
5 Becky Masserant 140 27 84 45:44 14:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Dean 157 25 9 21:26 6:55/M
2 Max McIlroy 177 20 13 22:20 7:12/M
3 Catalin Bugan 225 28 14 22:45 7:20/M
4 Ryan Fulkerson 153 23 19 23:27 7:34/M
5 Tommy Weakland 137 27 97 56:21 18:11/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adele Janetzke 185 36 27 25:48 8:19/M
2 Janna Grayburn 162 31 30 26:21 8:30/M
3 Amy Robke 165 32 40 27:40 8:55/M
4 Lauren Jones 149 30 51 30:41 9:54/M
5 Debra Lavantrosser 188 39 53 31:11 10:04/M
6 Sara Dewitt 147 32 55 31:55 10:18/M
7 Michelle Comstock 155 35 56 31:55 10:18/M
8 Tamie Ogrady 142 36 59 32:26 10:28/M
9 Stacey Melcher 148 39 63 33:36 10:50/M
10 Emily Pasola 20 33 72 37:32 12:06/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp 199 37 5 20:31 6:37/M
2 Joe Dewitt 146 31 54 31:31 10:10/M
3 Rico Lauchu 173 31 78 44:22 14:19/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cary Ketzner 229 43 28 25:49 8:20/M
2 Carla Byma 156 47 31 26:30 8:33/M
3 Joslyn Shehab 39 42 57 32:08 10:22/M
4 Jean Baird 49 44 60 32:39 10:32/M
5 Angela Ripka 163 41 61 32:55 10:37/M
6 Candy Theobald 168 46 80 44:35 14:23/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linc Wehrly 181 48 10 21:49 7:02/M
2 John Fox 138 45 11 22:03 7:07/M
3 Mark Donnelly 143 44 21 23:33 7:36/M
4 Bill Braden 151 44 26 24:51 8:01/M
5 William Finn 134 47 34 27:00 8:43/M
6 Scott Hanson 159 44 38 27:33 8:53/M
7 Ronald Krause 136 45 43 28:47 9:17/M
8 Adam Baird 48 46 64 33:47 10:54/M
9 Kevon Martis 203 44 66 35:56 11:35/M
10 Tom Shehab 41 42 68 36:37 11:49/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Baca 166 50 52 31:03 10:01/M
2 Susan Westbrooks 23 54 71 37:19 12:02/M
3 Patti Hanson 158 52 74 39:18 12:41/M
4 Gail Laduke 44 54 77 42:48 13:48/M
5 Laura Larese 187 50 79 44:34 14:23/M
6 Chris Clifford 8 59 89 48:00 15:29/M
7 Lori Lee 145 53 94 52:34 16:57/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Harrison 50 55 12 22:14 7:10/M
2 Jason Eyster 213 58 25 24:26 7:53/M
3 Jim Neiderheide 21 57 44 29:05 9:23/M
4 David Davis 161 55 45 29:16 9:26/M
5 John Baca 167 50 81 44:36 14:23/M
6 Mike Oja 144 51 85 45:45 14:45/M
7 Pete Prawdzik 135 51 87 47:49 15:25/M
8 Jack Westbrooks 22 59 90 49:04 15:50/M
9 Morgan Lapan 206 51 92 50:46 16:23/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Harrison 51 64 18 23:19 7:31/M
2 Laura Myers-Meske 37 61 82 45:06 14:33/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough 27 65 47 29:27 9:30/M
2 Tom Clifford 7 67 75 41:34 13:25/M





Shaping up for Spring 1 Mile Fun Run
Overall Finish List
April 23, 2011
Results by Gary Olsen

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Katie Tewksbury 197 12 F 07:52
2 Alex Shehab 38 10 M 07:56
3 Marcus Wachtel 194 11 M 08:43
4 Annalisa Shehab 42 7 F 08:54
5 Garreth Wachtel 193 13 M 08:57
6 Jessica Jazwinski 1 3 F 10:48
7 Rea Tewksbury 196 55 F 10:54
8 Ty Rychener 110 6 M 14:27
9 Cara Worden 111 37 F 14:29



Husdon Mills Metro Park, Dexter, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen