Striders Classic 10 Mile

back to results

Apr. 23, 2011

Striders Classic 10 Mile
Grand Rapids, MI
http://michianatiming.com/


Striders 10M
Overall Race Results Report as of 4/23/2011 12:13:05 PM

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name Division
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 2 Kristopher Koster 08:00:23 08:53:41 00:53:18 29 M Grand Rapids 10M
2 245 Matt Smith 08:00:23 08:56:20 00:55:57 37 M Holland 10M
3 109 Christopher Gregory 08:00:23 08:56:51 00:56:28 30 M Wyoming 10M
4 1 Dan Vandenakker 08:00:23 08:57:13 00:56:50 25 M Grand Rapids 10M
5 250 Fred Bunn 08:00:23 08:57:36 00:57:13 46 M Grand Rapids 10M
6 242 Grant Lofdahl 08:00:23 08:58:33 00:58:10 33 M Zeeland 10M
7 3 Hank Risley 08:00:23 08:58:43 00:58:20 43 M Cedar Springs 10M
8 247 Ron Young 08:00:23 08:59:17 00:58:54 30 M Caledonia 10M
9 55 Brian Olsen 08:00:23 08:59:31 00:59:08 50 M Jackson 10M
10 41 Joe Reitz 08:00:23 08:59:55 00:59:32 48 M Schoolcraft 10M
11 216 Todd Mitchell 08:00:23 09:01:40 01:01:17 22 M Grand Rapids 10M
12 173 Kevin Bence 08:00:23 09:02:32 01:02:09 22 M Grand Rapids 10M
13 187 Andrew Simmons 08:00:23 09:02:34 01:02:11 23 M Kalamazoo 10M
14 81 Russ De Roos 08:00:23 09:02:42 01:02:19 48 M Wyoming 10M
15 256 Brian Fahey 08:00:23 09:02:44 01:02:21 42 M Rockford 10M
16 36 Brian Kalsbeek 08:00:23 09:02:58 01:02:35 36 M Grand Rapids 10M
17 150 Kevin Miller 08:00:23 09:03:15 01:02:52 44 M Lawton 10M
18 244 Robert Schlinz 08:00:23 09:03:17 01:02:54 50 M Allendale 10M
19 147 Virginio Martinez 08:00:23 09:03:35 01:03:12 50 M Jackson 10M
20 191 Tim Adams 08:00:23 09:04:02 01:03:39 33 M Hudsonville 10M
21 67 Tim Kragt 08:00:23 09:04:12 01:03:49 26 M Jenison 10M
22 213 Thomas Durlach 08:00:23 09:05:02 01:04:39 34 M Kalamazoo 10M
23 61 Karin Vis 08:00:23 09:05:20 01:04:57 29 F Jenison 10M
24 200 Mike Haverdink 08:00:23 09:05:36 01:05:13 44 M Hudsonville 10M
25 5 Aaron Griffith 08:00:23 09:05:54 01:05:31 31 M Grand Rapids 10M
26 255 Brian Steinberg 08:00:23 09:06:33 01:06:10 32 M Grand Rapids 10M
27 25 Eric Reidsma 08:00:23 09:06:40 01:06:17 48 M Wyoming 10M
28 154 Scott Belland 08:00:23 09:07:27 01:07:04 37 M Grand Rapids 10M
29 124 John Atkinson 08:00:23 09:07:41 01:07:18 29 M Caledonia 10M
30 214 Laura Cooper 08:00:23 09:07:41 01:07:18 50 F Kent City 10M
31 22 Steve Peabody 08:00:23 09:07:44 01:07:21 48 M Belding 10M
32 135 David Taylor 08:00:23 09:07:49 01:07:26 24 M Allendale 10M
33 249 Tomas Garcia 08:00:23 09:08:00 01:07:37 47 M Wyoming 10M
34 177 Dennis Grantz 08:00:23 09:08:01 01:07:38 61 M Alto 10M
35 168 Tony Sieler 08:00:23 09:08:17 01:07:54 29 M Ada 10M
36 178 Jim Cihak 08:00:23 09:08:36 01:08:13 61 M Marquette 10M
37 59 John Judnich 08:00:23 09:08:44 01:08:21 46 M Belmont 10M
38 267 Stacy Kandas 08:00:23 09:08:51 01:08:28 27 F Grand Rapids 10M
39 268 Andy Fry 08:00:23 09:08:59 01:08:36 26 M Grand Rapids 10M
40 140 Travis Ault 08:00:23 09:09:09 01:08:46 31 M Grand Rapids 10M
41 119 Ryan Den Hartigh 08:00:23 09:09:19 01:08:56 26 M Jenison 10M
42 170 Erik Ripley 08:00:23 09:09:23 01:09:00 31 M Grand Rapids 10M
43 73 Doug Tuka 08:00:23 09:09:35 01:09:12 25 M Holland 10M
44 33 Ross Melvin 08:00:23 09:10:16 01:09:53 31 M Wyoming 10M
45 74 Nicholas Fisher 08:00:23 09:10:55 01:10:32 24 M Zeeland 10M
46 16 Rob Thompson 08:00:23 09:11:14 01:10:51 31 M Grand Rapids 10M
47 44 Amanda Dennison 08:00:23 09:11:47 01:11:24 30 F Middleville 10M
48 79 Jerry Roersma 08:00:23 09:11:51 01:11:28 52 M Comstock Park 10M
49 24 Mike Perry 08:00:23 09:12:03 01:11:40 44 M Jenison 10M
50 171 Brian Cunningham 08:00:23 09:12:16 01:11:53 34 M Byron Center 10M
51 4 Jill Evers-Bowers 08:00:23 09:12:30 01:12:07 44 F Kent City 10M
52 261 Scott Deyoung 08:00:23 09:12:55 01:12:32 50 M 10M
53 241 Frank Schwartz 08:00:23 09:12:57 01:12:34 58 M Grandville 10M
54 266 Bridgette Beeny 08:00:23 09:13:00 01:12:37 25 F Hudsonville 10M
55 224 David Daprato 08:00:23 09:13:07 01:12:44 28 M Grand Rapids 10M
56 21 Todd Dewaard 08:00:23 09:13:14 01:12:51 36 M Wyoming 10M
57 49 Rebecca Reyenga 08:00:23 09:13:16 01:12:53 22 F Hamilton 10M
58 194 Wendi Scholten 08:00:23 09:13:18 01:12:55 38 F Grand Rapids 10M
59 192 Jeff Rookus 08:00:23 09:13:30 01:13:07 43 M Hudsonville 10M
60 265 John Kenneth 08:00:23 09:13:40 01:13:17 34 M Holland 10M
61 128 David Ten Cate 08:00:23 09:14:04 01:13:41 50 M Hudsonville 10M
62 144 Scott Devos 08:00:23 09:14:05 01:13:42 47 M Caledonia 10M
63 169 Ross Dejong 08:00:23 09:14:34 01:14:11 44 M Hudsonville 10M
64 17 Ed Grube 08:00:23 09:15:03 01:14:40 43 M Belmont 10M
65 31 Alex Perry 08:00:23 09:15:15 01:14:52 22 M Grand Rapids 10M
66 87 Joel Gibson 08:00:23 09:15:15 01:14:52 45 M Grandville 10M
67 145 Carmen Brower 08:00:23 09:15:20 01:14:57 36 F West Olive 10M
68 103 Luke Miller 08:00:23 09:15:24 01:15:01 46 M Middleville 10M
69 20 Angie O'brien 08:00:23 09:15:38 01:15:15 40 F Grandville 10M
70 71 Don Huizenga 08:00:23 09:15:45 01:15:22 64 M Lowell 10M
71 52 Phil Wall 08:00:23 09:15:49 01:15:26 19 M Warren 10M
72 203 Mo Willis 08:00:23 09:16:21 01:15:58 48 F Hudsonville 10M
73 240 Jim Johnston 08:00:23 09:16:24 01:16:01 54 M Hudsonville 10M
74 57 Brian Jirous 08:00:23 09:16:25 01:16:02 35 M Wyoming 10M
75 91 Jack Fryling 08:00:23 09:16:29 01:16:06 54 M Grandville 10M
76 99 Ed Spier 08:00:23 09:16:32 01:16:09 51 M Norton Shores 10M
77 215 Eric Schauberger 08:00:23 09:16:35 01:16:12 30 M Wyoming 10M
78 228 Brian Carlson 08:00:23 09:16:43 01:16:20 49 M Hudsonville 10M
79 161 Joshua June 08:00:23 09:16:45 01:16:22 28 M Rockford 10M
80 227 Leah Fisher 08:00:23 09:17:11 01:16:48 26 F Zeeland 10M
81 105 Eric Haynes 08:00:23 09:17:21 01:16:58 31 M Grand Rapids 10M
82 137 Don Vanoostveen 08:00:23 09:17:31 01:17:08 53 M Grandville 10M
83 53 Scott Cronkright 08:00:23 09:17:39 01:17:16 52 M Grandville 10M
84 28 Caroline Cook 08:00:23 09:17:41 01:17:18 51 F Grand Rapids 10M
85 8 Mark Hollebeek 08:00:23 09:18:14 01:17:51 33 M Rockford 10M
86 149 Carol Reiss 08:00:23 09:18:20 01:17:57 43 F Hudsonville 10M
87 120 Dennis Behler 08:00:23 09:18:22 01:17:59 26 M Grand Rapids 10M
88 246 Derek Rummel 08:00:23 09:18:22 01:17:59 50 M Rockford 10M
89 220 Steve Inman 08:00:23 09:19:00 01:18:37 41 M Grandville 10M
90 104 Brett Cain 08:00:23 09:19:19 01:18:56 24 M Jenison 10M
91 164 William Pirkola 08:00:23 09:19:25 01:19:02 25 M Kentwood 10M
92 107 Molly Mckinney 08:00:23 09:19:32 01:19:09 27 F Wyoming 10M
93 263 Marla Wordelman 08:00:23 09:19:35 01:19:12 55 F Grand Rapids 10M
94 77 Steve Roach 08:00:23 09:19:38 01:19:15 37 M Jenison 10M
95 206 Phil Cutrara 08:00:23 09:19:39 01:19:16 65 M Hudsonville 10M
96 84 Steve Crowe 08:00:23 09:20:00 01:19:37 52 M Grandville 10M
97 121 Barb Hale 08:00:23 09:20:02 01:19:39 48 F Grandville 10M
98 90 Herman Devries 08:00:23 09:20:03 01:19:40 53 M Walker 10M
99 153 Merle Schreur 08:00:23 09:20:13 01:19:50 47 M Zeeland 10M
100 258 Jeremy Bartz 08:00:23 09:20:24 01:20:01 33 M Jenison 10M
101 204 Michael Ball 08:00:23 09:20:29 01:20:06 35 M Hudsonville 10M
102 151 Kurt Spyke 08:00:23 09:20:37 01:20:14 32 M Grand Rapids 10M
103 142 Ken Burns 08:00:23 09:20:48 01:20:25 46 M Muskegon 10M
104 75 Nate Bulkema 08:00:23 09:20:53 01:20:30 34 M Grandville 10M
105 155 Katie Vandenakker 08:00:23 09:21:07 01:20:44 23 F Grand Rapids 10M
106 259 Dawn Kamyszek 08:00:23 09:21:12 01:20:49 43 F Grand Rapids 10M
107 98 Tamara Steil 08:00:23 09:21:18 01:20:55 56 F Grandville 10M
108 47 Doug Harmon 08:00:23 09:21:19 01:20:56 55 M Byron Center 10M
109 117 Nicole Gauche 08:00:23 09:21:29 01:21:06 25 F Sparta 10M
110 218 James Blais 08:00:23 09:21:29 01:21:06 57 M Spring Lake 10M
111 229 Jim Johnson 08:00:23 09:21:34 01:21:11 65 M Grand Rapids 10M
112 148 Nancy Liversedge 08:00:23 09:21:54 01:21:31 54 F Ada 10M
113 226 Chris Warners 08:00:23 09:21:56 01:21:33 43 M Hudsonville 10M
114 236 Brian Groendyk 08:00:23 09:21:56 01:21:33 44 M Grandville 10M
115 209 Scott Van Heck 08:00:23 09:22:08 01:21:45 28 M Walker 10M
116 217 Harvey Elgersma 08:00:23 09:22:13 01:21:50 57 M Hamilton 10M
117 182 Todd Link 08:00:23 09:22:15 01:21:52 44 M Grand Rapids 10M
118 221 Jodi Vaness 08:00:23 09:22:19 01:21:56 41 F Grand Rapids 10M
119 101 Douglas Kenyon 08:00:23 09:22:20 01:21:57 68 M Ada 10M
120 193 Lonna Blair 08:00:23 09:22:29 01:22:06 42 F Grand Rapids 10M
121 35 Rich Klein 08:00:23 09:22:32 01:22:09 45 M Allendale 10M
122 181 Marcy Link 08:00:23 09:22:35 01:22:12 47 F Grand Rapids 10M
123 205 Gary Kowalczyk 08:00:23 09:22:41 01:22:18 52 M Walker 10M
124 89 Andrea Velthouse 08:00:23 09:22:46 01:22:23 23 F Hudsonville 10M
125 26 Jan Reidsma 08:00:23 09:22:56 01:22:33 45 F Wyoming 10M
126 123 David Van Kampen 08:00:23 09:22:57 01:22:34 23 M Grand Rapids 10M
127 251 James Smith 08:00:23 09:22:58 01:22:35 54 M Grand Rapids 10M
128 184 Brianne Fisher 08:00:23 09:22:59 01:22:36 32 F Saranac 10M
129 172 Steve Scheidel 08:00:23 09:23:03 01:22:40 48 M Sparta 10M
130 62 Don Yeager 08:00:23 09:23:04 01:22:41 62 M Grand Rapids 10M
131 146 Devon Beckett 08:00:23 09:23:07 01:22:44 31 F Wayland 10M
132 196 Don Ewert 08:00:23 09:23:10 01:22:47 43 M Mattawan 10M
133 111 Tim Morrow 08:00:23 09:23:23 01:23:00 67 M Spring Lake 10M
134 252 Andrew Smith 08:00:23 09:23:50 01:23:27 23 M Grand Rapids 10M
135 43 Michael Simmons 08:00:23 09:23:55 01:23:32 52 M Holland 10M
136 116 Kirby Chittenden 08:00:23 09:24:01 01:23:38 58 M Spring Lake 10M
137 189 Jenna Kinsman 08:00:23 09:24:01 01:23:38 25 F Marne 10M
138 76 John Lager 08:00:23 09:24:04 01:23:41 29 M Kentwood 10M
139 37 Ethan Oosterman 08:00:23 09:24:27 01:24:04 17 M Grandville 10M
140 141 Nate Pastoor 08:00:23 09:24:31 01:24:08 28 M Jenison 10M
141 94 Denise Stebbins 08:00:23 09:24:35 01:24:12 53 F Belmont 10M
142 237 Nolan Marcus 08:00:23 09:24:40 01:24:17 30 M Grand Rapids 10M
143 83 Don Groeneveld 08:00:23 09:25:04 01:24:41 48 M Wyoming 10M
144 54 David Sund 08:00:23 09:25:36 01:25:13 45 M Hudsonville 10M
145 210 Evan Elenbaas 08:00:23 09:25:50 01:25:27 52 M Grand Rapids 10M
146 138 Brian Peirce 08:00:23 09:26:01 01:25:38 52 M Spring Lake 10M
147 60 Fred Walters 08:00:23 09:26:03 01:25:40 59 M West Olive 10M
148 143 Todd Sadler 08:00:23 09:26:06 01:25:43 46 M Hudsonville 10M
149 30 Chuck Pomarius 08:00:23 09:26:07 01:25:44 58 M Rockford 10M
150 18 Julie Bouma 08:00:23 09:26:11 01:25:48 45 F Grandville 10M
151 29 Jennifer Wood 08:00:23 09:26:11 01:25:48 30 F Byron Center 10M
152 66 David Adams 08:00:23 09:26:11 01:25:48 47 M Kentwood 10M
153 162 Michael Smith 08:00:23 09:26:12 01:25:49 42 M Coopersville 10M
154 231 Christina Messick 08:00:23 09:26:24 01:26:01 21 F Grand Rapids 10M
155 113 Rebecka Deroos 08:00:23 09:26:32 01:26:09 30 F Conklin 10M
156 264 Sarah McGrath 08:00:23 09:26:38 01:26:15 33 F Grand Rapids 10M
157 179 Brian Hoeksema 08:00:23 09:27:03 01:26:40 49 M Grand Rapids 10M
158 69 Paula Bont 08:00:23 09:27:12 01:26:49 56 F Grandville 10M
159 163 Tim Cathcart 08:00:23 09:27:17 01:26:54 29 M Kentwood 10M
160 254 Leslie Muller 08:00:23 09:27:29 01:27:06 41 F 10M
161 188 Len Laitila 08:00:23 09:27:49 01:27:26 60 M Belmont 10M
162 183 Linnae Satterlee 08:00:23 09:28:07 01:27:44 50 F Grand Rapids 10M
163 253 Veronica Constantine 08:00:23 09:28:26 01:28:03 34 F 10M
164 260 Steve Klackle 08:00:23 09:28:29 01:28:06 56 M 10M
165 6 Matt Britton 08:00:23 09:28:32 01:28:09 66 M Rothbury 10M
166 11 Maria Dykhouse 08:00:23 09:28:43 01:28:20 36 F Wyoming 10M
167 158 Megan Buggia 08:00:23 09:28:51 01:28:28 25 F Grand Rapids 10M
168 15 Jon Yates 08:00:23 09:29:08 01:28:45 19 M Middleville 10M
169 174 Karen Maxwell 08:00:23 09:29:12 01:28:49 49 F Wyoming 10M
170 190 Robert Smithe 08:00:23 09:29:15 01:28:52 49 M Marne 10M
171 106 Camille Isenga 08:00:23 09:29:21 01:28:58 18 F Jenison 10M
172 126 Jeff Ballard 08:00:23 09:29:50 01:29:27 28 M Wayland 10M
173 225 Judi Betancourt 08:00:23 09:29:50 01:29:27 30 F Grand Rapids 10M
174 185 Ken Pitchford 08:00:23 09:30:28 01:30:05 43 M Grand Rapids 10M
175 51 Dean Mccarrick 08:00:23 09:30:36 01:30:13 51 M Grandville 10M
176 222 Jon Hess 08:00:23 09:30:45 01:30:22 54 M Grandville 10M
177 27 Paul Greshaw 08:00:23 09:30:51 01:30:28 70 M Grandville 10M
178 208 Shelly Schimmel 08:00:23 09:30:58 01:30:35 48 F Hudsonville 10M
179 64 Michael Grant 08:00:23 09:31:03 01:30:40 54 M Grandville 10M
180 133 Andrea Dennis 08:00:23 09:31:03 01:30:40 26 F Grand Rapids 10M
181 136 Jennifer Debski 08:00:23 09:31:03 01:30:40 32 F Grand Rapids 10M
182 9 Matt Tanis 08:00:23 09:31:14 01:30:51 30 M Grand Rapids 10M
183 156 Mark Fellows 08:00:23 09:31:17 01:30:54 53 M Jenison 10M
184 127 Bonnie Van Kampen 08:00:23 09:31:29 01:31:06 48 F Wyoming 10M
185 92 Al Karsten 08:00:23 09:31:36 01:31:13 61 M Hudsonville 10M
186 110 Bob Gudas 08:00:23 09:31:48 01:31:25 63 M Spring Lake 10M
187 152 Carla Schut 08:00:23 09:31:50 01:31:27 62 F Jenison 10M
188 219 Jim Bomhof 08:00:23 09:31:53 01:31:30 61 M Sparta 10M
189 88 Brian Tibbe 08:00:23 09:32:10 01:31:47 34 M Grand Rapids 10M
190 198 Martha Labarge 08:00:23 09:32:10 01:31:47 47 F Hudsonville 10M
191 114 Debbie Snider 08:00:23 09:32:14 01:31:51 52 F Hudsonville 10M
192 139 Denise Uittenbogaard 08:00:23 09:32:25 01:32:02 27 F Jenison 10M
193 125 Thomas Burke 08:00:23 09:32:32 01:32:09 28 M Grand Rapids 10M
194 68 William Bont 08:00:23 09:32:36 01:32:13 64 M Grandville 10M
195 243 Greg Gartuc 08:00:23 09:33:00 01:32:37 48 M Jenison 10M
196 134 Joseph Beaudoin 08:00:23 09:33:03 01:32:40 31 M Wyoming 10M
197 12 Kathy Keller 08:00:23 09:33:10 01:32:47 64 F Rockford 10M
198 32 Dwight Lafleur 08:00:23 09:33:31 01:33:08 58 M Grand Rapids 10M
199 100 Stephanie Owen 08:00:23 09:33:32 01:33:09 33 F Grand Rapids 10M
200 207 Jodi Postema 08:00:23 09:33:51 01:33:28 40 F Jenison 10M
201 122 Melissa Feldt 08:00:23 09:34:02 01:33:39 32 F Hudsonville 10M
202 180 Anne Heathcote 08:00:23 09:34:02 01:33:39 52 F Wyoming 10M
203 38 Dave Oosterman 08:00:23 09:34:12 01:33:49 48 M Grandville 10M
204 176 Jessica Scudder 08:00:23 09:34:24 01:34:01 32 F Belmont 10M
205 230 Todd Strait 08:00:23 09:34:57 01:34:34 49 M Middleville 10M
206 195 Anna Anderson 08:00:23 09:35:01 01:34:38 26 F Grand Rapids 10M
207 175 Jessica Jones 08:00:23 09:35:05 01:34:42 31 F Comstock Park 10M
208 270 Josh Smith 08:00:23 09:35:09 01:34:46 31 M Grand Rapids 10M
209 157 Andrea Boverhof 08:00:23 09:35:34 01:35:11 28 F Grand Rapids 10M
210 223 Jan Deverman 08:00:23 09:36:07 01:35:44 62 F Grand Rapids 10M
211 13 Duane Droge 08:00:23 09:36:10 01:35:47 62 M Grand Rapids 10M
212 202 Shelley Irwin 08:00:23 09:36:50 01:36:27 50 F Grand Rapids 10M
213 211 Stacy Schlumbohm 08:00:23 09:37:06 01:36:43 32 F Grand Rapids 10M
214 39 Beth Horinga 08:00:23 09:37:39 01:37:16 47 F Zeeland 10M
215 115 Don Snider 08:00:23 09:38:00 01:37:37 58 M Hudsonville 10M
216 167 Thomas Bentley 08:00:23 09:38:05 01:37:42 45 M Byron Center 10M
217 102 Tim Gerke 08:00:23 09:38:26 01:38:03 65 M Wyoming 10M
218 257 David Greer 08:00:23 09:38:39 01:38:16 77 M Spring Lake 10M
219 23 Cathy Armstrong 08:00:23 09:38:51 01:38:28 38 F Grand Rapids 10M
220 199 Kirsti Haverdink 08:00:23 09:39:09 01:38:46 48 F Hudsonville 10M
221 238 Amber Swanson 08:00:23 09:39:45 01:39:22 35 F Wyoming 10M
222 131 Sarah De Boe 08:00:23 09:39:52 01:39:29 38 F Grandville 10M
223 234 Mary Smith 08:00:23 09:40:01 01:39:38 43 F 10M
224 235 Barb Rinck 08:00:23 09:40:01 01:39:38 42 F Hudsonville 10M
225 78 Sue Roersma 08:00:23 09:40:20 01:39:57 54 F Comstock Park 10M
226 19 Cindy Nosko 08:00:23 09:40:30 01:40:07 53 F Ada 10M
227 85 Kenneth Burns 08:00:23 09:40:34 01:40:11 75 M Hudsonville 10M
228 248 Sam Fearnow 08:00:23 09:40:59 01:40:36 25 M Grand Rapids 10M
229 65 Kim Marketich 08:00:23 09:41:12 01:40:49 50 F Lowell 10M
230 97 Peggy Vandenberg 08:00:23 09:41:20 01:40:57 63 F Grand Rapids 10M
231 271 John Hood 08:00:23 09:41:26 01:41:03 41 M Grand Rapids 10M
232 239 Joshua Van Dam 08:00:23 09:41:45 01:41:22 25 M Grand Rapids 10M
233 7 Harold Plaisier 08:00:23 09:41:58 01:41:35 77 M Jenison 10M
234 70 Joyce Upper 08:00:23 09:42:33 01:42:10 55 F Grand Rapids 10M
235 130 Rachel Geoghan 08:00:23 09:42:37 01:42:14 27 F Grand Rapids 10M
236 56 Curt Devries 08:00:23 09:43:28 01:43:05 45 M Jenison 10M
237 42 Carrie Hoffman 08:00:23 09:43:37 01:43:14 31 F Grand Rapids 10M
238 82 Holly Johnson 08:00:23 09:43:54 01:43:31 72 F Caledonia 10M
239 46 Richard Featherly 08:00:23 09:44:36 01:44:13 56 M Wyoming 10M
240 58 Martin Slagter 08:00:23 09:44:36 01:44:13 58 M Byron Center 10M
241 262 Jane Clark 08:00:23 09:44:56 01:44:33 48 F Holland 10M
242 40 John Jones 08:00:23 09:45:43 01:45:20 71 M Grand Rapids 10M
243 45 David Hulst 08:00:23 09:46:20 01:45:57 62 M Grand Rapids 10M
244 269 James VanVonderen 08:00:23 09:47:06 01:46:43 53 M Kentwood 10M
245 166 Perry Cheathem 08:00:23 09:47:11 01:46:48 42 M Grand Rapids 10M
246 232 David Wier 08:00:23 09:49:09 01:48:46 26 M Grand Rapids 10M
247 132 Erin Cummings 08:00:23 09:49:28 01:49:05 26 F Grand Rapids 10M
248 93 Bari Fitzpatrick 08:00:23 09:50:56 01:50:33 40 F Wyoming 10M
249 72 Roger Mulder 08:00:23 09:51:41 01:51:18 71 M Holland 10M
250 165 Patricia Carpenter 08:00:23 09:51:46 01:51:23 54 F Grand Rapids 10M
251 212 Kathleen Mahacek 08:00:23 09:53:07 01:52:44 43 F Grand Rapids 10M
252 197 Heather Parlmer 08:00:23 09:53:15 01:52:52 43 F Ada 10M
253 86 Freddi Angus 08:00:23 09:54:23 01:54:00 72 F Wyoming 10M
254 34 Lecia Selzer 08:00:23 09:55:21 01:54:58 47 F Lowell 10M
255 201 Sue Merizon 08:00:23 10:00:31 02:00:08 62 F Walker 10M
256 108 Harold Krieger 08:00:23 10:01:22 02:00:59 76 M Grand Rapids 10M
257 186 Sandi Parrish 08:00:23 10:02:36 02:02:13 54 F Grand Rapids 10M




Striders 10M

Age Group: Top Males Overall
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 2 Kristopher Koster 00:53:18 29 M Grand Rapids


Age Group: Top Females Overall
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 61 Karin Vis 01:04:57 29 F Jenison


Age Group: Top Male Masters
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 250 Fred Bunn 00:57:13 46 M Grand Rapids


Age Group: Top Female Masters
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 214 Laura Cooper 01:07:18 50 F Kent City



Age Group: Male 16 to 19
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 52 Phil Wall 01:15:26 19 M Warren
2 37 Ethan Oosterman 01:24:04 17 M Grandville
3 15 Jon Yates 01:28:45 19 M Middleville



Age Group: Male 20 to 24
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 216 Todd Mitchell 01:01:17 22 M Grand Rapids
2 173 Kevin Bence 01:02:09 22 M Grand Rapids
3 187 Andrew Simmons 01:02:11 23 M Kalamazoo
4 135 David Taylor 01:07:26 24 M Allendale
5 74 Nicholas Fisher 01:10:32 24 M Zeeland
6 31 Alex Perry 01:14:52 22 M Grand Rapids
7 104 Brett Cain 01:18:56 24 M Jenison
8 123 David Van Kampen 01:22:34 23 M Grand Rapids
9 252 Andrew Smith 01:23:27 23 M Grand Rapids



Age Group: Male 25-29
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 1 Dan Vandenakker 00:56:50 25 M Grand Rapids
2 67 Tim Kragt 01:03:49 26 M Jenison
3 124 John Atkinson 01:07:18 29 M Caledonia
4 168 Tony Sieler 01:07:54 29 M Ada
5 268 Andy Fry 01:08:36 26 M Grand Rapids
6 119 Ryan Den Hartigh 01:08:56 26 M Jenison
7 73 Doug Tuka 01:09:12 25 M Holland
8 224 David Daprato 01:12:44 28 M Grand Rapids
9 161 Joshua June 01:16:22 28 M Rockford
10 120 Dennis Behler 01:17:59 26 M Grand Rapids
11 164 William Pirkola 01:19:02 25 M Kentwood
12 209 Scott Van Heck 01:21:45 28 M Walker
13 76 John Lager 01:23:41 29 M Kentwood
14 141 Nate Pastoor 01:24:08 28 M Jenison
15 163 Tim Cathcart 01:26:54 29 M Kentwood
16 126 Jeff Ballard 01:29:27 28 M Wayland
17 125 Thomas Burke 01:32:09 28 M Grand Rapids
18 248 Sam Fearnow 01:40:36 25 M Grand Rapids
19 239 Joshua Van Dam 01:41:22 25 M Grand Rapids
20 232 David Wier 01:48:46 26 M Grand Rapids



Age Group: Male 30 to 34
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 109 Christopher Gregory 00:56:28 30 M Wyoming
2 242 Grant Lofdahl 00:58:10 33 M Zeeland
3 247 Ron Young 00:58:54 30 M Caledonia
4 191 Tim Adams 01:03:39 33 M Hudsonville
5 213 Thomas Durlach 01:04:39 34 M Kalamazoo
6 5 Aaron Griffith 01:05:31 31 M Grand Rapids
7 255 Brian Steinberg 01:06:10 32 M Grand Rapids
8 140 Travis Ault 01:08:46 31 M Grand Rapids
9 170 Erik Ripley 01:09:00 31 M Grand Rapids
10 33 Ross Melvin 01:09:53 31 M Wyoming
11 16 Rob Thompson 01:10:51 31 M Grand Rapids
12 171 Brian Cunningham 01:11:53 34 M Byron Center
13 265 John Kenneth 01:13:17 34 M Holland
14 215 Eric Schauberger 01:16:12 30 M Wyoming
15 105 Eric Haynes 01:16:58 31 M Grand Rapids
16 8 Mark Hollebeek 01:17:51 33 M Rockford
17 258 Jeremy Bartz 01:20:01 33 M Jenison
18 151 Kurt Spyke 01:20:14 32 M Grand Rapids
19 75 Nate Bulkema 01:20:30 34 M Grandville
20 237 Nolan Marcus 01:24:17 30 M Grand Rapids
21 9 Matt Tanis 01:30:51 30 M Grand Rapids
22 88 Brian Tibbe 01:31:47 34 M Grand Rapids
23 134 Joseph Beaudoin 01:32:40 31 M Wyoming
24 270 Josh Smith 01:34:46 31 M Grand Rapids



Age Group: Male 35 to 39
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 245 Matt Smith 00:55:57 37 M Holland
2 36 Brian Kalsbeek 01:02:35 36 M Grand Rapids
3 154 Scott Belland 01:07:04 37 M Grand Rapids
4 21 Todd Dewaard 01:12:51 36 M Wyoming
5 57 Brian Jirous 01:16:02 35 M Wyoming
6 77 Steve Roach 01:19:15 37 M Jenison
7 204 Michael Ball 01:20:06 35 M Hudsonville



Age Group: Male 40 to 44
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 3 Hank Risley 00:58:20 43 M Cedar Springs
2 256 Brian Fahey 01:02:21 42 M Rockford
3 150 Kevin Miller 01:02:52 44 M Lawton
4 200 Mike Haverdink 01:05:13 44 M Hudsonville
5 24 Mike Perry 01:11:40 44 M Jenison
6 192 Jeff Rookus 01:13:07 43 M Hudsonville
7 169 Ross Dejong 01:14:11 44 M Hudsonville
8 17 Ed Grube 01:14:40 43 M Belmont
9 220 Steve Inman 01:18:37 41 M Grandville
10 226 Chris Warners 01:21:33 43 M Hudsonville
11 236 Brian Groendyk 01:21:33 44 M Grandville
12 182 Todd Link 01:21:52 44 M Grand Rapids
13 196 Don Ewert 01:22:47 43 M Mattawan
14 162 Michael Smith 01:25:49 42 M Coopersville
15 185 Ken Pitchford 01:30:05 43 M Grand Rapids
16 271 John Hood 01:41:03 41 M Grand Rapids
17 166 Perry Cheathem 01:46:48 42 M Grand Rapids



Age Group: Male 45 to 49
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 41 Joe Reitz 00:59:32 48 M Schoolcraft
2 81 Russ De Roos 01:02:19 48 M Wyoming
3 25 Eric Reidsma 01:06:17 48 M Wyoming
4 22 Steve Peabody 01:07:21 48 M Belding
5 249 Tomas Garcia 01:07:37 47 M Wyoming
6 59 John Judnich 01:08:21 46 M Belmont
7 144 Scott Devos 01:13:42 47 M Caledonia
8 87 Joel Gibson 01:14:52 45 M Grandville
9 103 Luke Miller 01:15:01 46 M Middleville
10 228 Brian Carlson 01:16:20 49 M Hudsonville
11 153 Merle Schreur 01:19:50 47 M Zeeland
12 142 Ken Burns 01:20:25 46 M Muskegon
13 35 Rich Klein 01:22:09 45 M Allendale
14 172 Steve Scheidel 01:22:40 48 M Sparta
15 83 Don Groeneveld 01:24:41 48 M Wyoming
16 54 David Sund 01:25:13 45 M Hudsonville
17 143 Todd Sadler 01:25:43 46 M Hudsonville
18 66 David Adams 01:25:48 47 M Kentwood
19 179 Brian Hoeksema 01:26:40 49 M Grand Rapids
20 190 Robert Smithe 01:28:52 49 M Marne
21 243 Greg Gartuc 01:32:37 48 M Jenison
22 38 Dave Oosterman 01:33:49 48 M Grandville
23 230 Todd Strait 01:34:34 49 M Middleville
24 167 Thomas Bentley 01:37:42 45 M Byron Center
25 56 Curt Devries 01:43:05 45 M Jenison



Age Group: Male 50 to 54
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 55 Brian Olsen 00:59:08 50 M Jackson
2 244 Robert Schlinz 01:02:54 50 M Allendale
3 147 Virginio Martinez 01:03:12 50 M Jackson
4 79 Jerry Roersma 01:11:28 52 M Comstock Park
5 261 Scott Deyoung 01:12:32 50 M
6 128 David Ten Cate 01:13:41 50 M Hudsonville
7 240 Jim Johnston 01:16:01 54 M Hudsonville
8 91 Jack Fryling 01:16:06 54 M Grandville
9 99 Ed Spier 01:16:09 51 M Norton Shores
10 137 Don Vanoostveen 01:17:08 53 M Grandville
11 53 Scott Cronkright 01:17:16 52 M Grandville
12 246 Derek Rummel 01:17:59 50 M Rockford
13 84 Steve Crowe 01:19:37 52 M Grandville
14 90 Herman Devries 01:19:40 53 M Walker
15 205 Gary Kowalczyk 01:22:18 52 M Walker
16 251 James Smith 01:22:35 54 M Grand Rapids
17 43 Michael Simmons 01:23:32 52 M Holland
18 210 Evan Elenbaas 01:25:27 52 M Grand Rapids
19 138 Brian Peirce 01:25:38 52 M Spring Lake
20 51 Dean Mccarrick 01:30:13 51 M Grandville
21 222 Jon Hess 01:30:22 54 M Grandville
22 64 Michael Grant 01:30:40 54 M Grandville
23 156 Mark Fellows 01:30:54 53 M Jenison
24 269 James VanVonderen 01:46:43 53 M Kentwood



Age Group: Male 55 to 59
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 241 Frank Schwartz 01:12:34 58 M Grandville
2 47 Doug Harmon 01:20:56 55 M Byron Center
3 218 James Blais 01:21:06 57 M Spring Lake
4 217 Harvey Elgersma 01:21:50 57 M Hamilton
5 116 Kirby Chittenden 01:23:38 58 M Spring Lake
6 60 Fred Walters 01:25:40 59 M West Olive
7 30 Chuck Pomarius 01:25:44 58 M Rockford
8 260 Steve Klackle 01:28:06 56 M
9 32 Dwight Lafleur 01:33:08 58 M Grand Rapids
10 115 Don Snider 01:37:37 58 M Hudsonville
11 46 Richard Featherly 01:44:13 56 M Wyoming
12 58 Martin Slagter 01:44:13 58 M Byron Center



Age Group: Male 60 to 64
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 177 Dennis Grantz 01:07:38 61 M Alto
2 178 Jim Cihak 01:08:13 61 M Marquette
3 71 Don Huizenga 01:15:22 64 M Lowell
4 62 Don Yeager 01:22:41 62 M Grand Rapids
5 188 Len Laitila 01:27:26 60 M Belmont
6 92 Al Karsten 01:31:13 61 M Hudsonville
7 110 Bob Gudas 01:31:25 63 M Spring Lake
8 219 Jim Bomhof 01:31:30 61 M Sparta
9 68 William Bont 01:32:13 64 M Grandville
10 13 Duane Droge 01:35:47 62 M Grand Rapids
11 45 David Hulst 01:45:57 62 M Grand Rapids



Age Group: Male 65 to 69
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 206 Phil Cutrara 01:19:16 65 M Hudsonville
2 229 Jim Johnson 01:21:11 65 M Grand Rapids
3 101 Douglas Kenyon 01:21:57 68 M Ada
4 111 Tim Morrow 01:23:00 67 M Spring Lake
5 6 Matt Britton 01:28:09 66 M Rothbury
6 102 Tim Gerke 01:38:03 65 M Wyoming



Age Group: Male 70 to 74
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 27 Paul Greshaw 01:30:28 70 M Grandville
2 40 John Jones 01:45:20 71 M Grand Rapids
3 72 Roger Mulder 01:51:18 71 M Holland



Age Group: Male 75 to 79
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 257 David Greer 01:38:16 77 M Spring Lake
2 85 Kenneth Burns 01:40:11 75 M Hudsonville
3 7 Harold Plaisier 01:41:35 77 M Jenison
4 108 Harold Krieger 02:00:59 76 M Grand Rapids



Age Group: Female 16 to 19
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 106 Camille Isenga 01:28:58 18 F Jenison



Age Group: Female 20 to 24
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 49 Rebecca Reyenga 01:12:53 22 F Hamilton
2 155 Katie Vandenakker 01:20:44 23 F Grand Rapids
3 89 Andrea Velthouse 01:22:23 23 F Hudsonville
4 231 Christina Messick 01:26:01 21 F Grand Rapids



Age Group: Female 25-29
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 267 Stacy Kandas 01:08:28 27 F Grand Rapids
2 266 Bridgette Beeny 01:12:37 25 F Hudsonville
3 227 Leah Fisher 01:16:48 26 F Zeeland
4 107 Molly Mckinney 01:19:09 27 F Wyoming
5 117 Nicole Gauche 01:21:06 25 F Sparta
6 189 Jenna Kinsman 01:23:38 25 F Marne
7 158 Megan Buggia 01:28:28 25 F Grand Rapids
8 133 Andrea Dennis 01:30:40 26 F Grand Rapids
9 139 Denise Uittenbogaard 01:32:02 27 F Jenison
10 195 Anna Anderson 01:34:38 26 F Grand Rapids
11 157 Andrea Boverhof 01:35:11 28 F Grand Rapids
12 130 Rachel Geoghan 01:42:14 27 F Grand Rapids
13 132 Erin Cummings 01:49:05 26 F Grand Rapids



Age Group: Female 30 to 34
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 44 Amanda Dennison 01:11:24 30 F Middleville
2 184 Brianne Fisher 01:22:36 32 F Saranac
3 146 Devon Beckett 01:22:44 31 F Wayland
4 29 Jennifer Wood 01:25:48 30 F Byron Center
5 113 Rebecka Deroos 01:26:09 30 F Conklin
6 264 Sarah McGrath 01:26:15 33 F Grand Rapids
7 253 Veronica Constantine 01:28:03 34 F
8 225 Judi Betancourt 01:29:27 30 F Grand Rapids
9 136 Jennifer Debski 01:30:40 32 F Grand Rapids
10 100 Stephanie Owen 01:33:09 33 F Grand Rapids
11 122 Melissa Feldt 01:33:39 32 F Hudsonville
12 176 Jessica Scudder 01:34:01 32 F Belmont
13 175 Jessica Jones 01:34:42 31 F Comstock Park
14 211 Stacy Schlumbohm 01:36:43 32 F Grand Rapids
15 42 Carrie Hoffman 01:43:14 31 F Grand Rapids



Age Group: Female 35 to 39
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 194 Wendi Scholten 01:12:55 38 F Grand Rapids
2 145 Carmen Brower 01:14:57 36 F West Olive
3 11 Maria Dykhouse 01:28:20 36 F Wyoming
4 23 Cathy Armstrong 01:38:28 38 F Grand Rapids
5 238 Amber Swanson 01:39:22 35 F Wyoming
6 131 Sarah De Boe 01:39:29 38 F Grandville



Age Group: Female 40 to 44
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 4 Jill Evers-Bowers 01:12:07 44 F Kent City
2 20 Angie O'brien 01:15:15 40 F Grandville
3 149 Carol Reiss 01:17:57 43 F Hudsonville
4 259 Dawn Kamyszek 01:20:49 43 F Grand Rapids
5 221 Jodi Vaness 01:21:56 41 F Grand Rapids
6 193 Lonna Blair 01:22:06 42 F Grand Rapids
7 254 Leslie Muller 01:27:06 41 F
8 207 Jodi Postema 01:33:28 40 F Jenison
9 234 Mary Smith 01:39:38 43 F
10 235 Barb Rinck 01:39:38 42 F Hudsonville
11 93 Bari Fitzpatrick 01:50:33 40 F Wyoming
12 212 Kathleen Mahacek 01:52:44 43 F Grand Rapids
13 197 Heather Parlmer 01:52:52 43 F Ada



Age Group: Female 45 to 49
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 203 Mo Willis 01:15:58 48 F Hudsonville
2 121 Barb Hale 01:19:39 48 F Grandville
3 181 Marcy Link 01:22:12 47 F Grand Rapids
4 26 Jan Reidsma 01:22:33 45 F Wyoming
5 18 Julie Bouma 01:25:48 45 F Grandville
6 174 Karen Maxwell 01:28:49 49 F Wyoming
7 208 Shelly Schimmel 01:30:35 48 F Hudsonville
8 127 Bonnie Van Kampen 01:31:06 48 F Wyoming
9 198 Martha Labarge 01:31:47 47 F Hudsonville
10 39 Beth Horinga 01:37:16 47 F Zeeland
11 199 Kirsti Haverdink 01:38:46 48 F Hudsonville
12 262 Jane Clark 01:44:33 48 F Holland
13 34 Lecia Selzer 01:54:58 47 F Lowell



Age Group: Female 50 to 54
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 28 Caroline Cook 01:17:18 51 F Grand Rapids
2 148 Nancy Liversedge 01:21:31 54 F Ada
3 94 Denise Stebbins 01:24:12 53 F Belmont
4 183 Linnae Satterlee 01:27:44 50 F Grand Rapids
5 114 Debbie Snider 01:31:51 52 F Hudsonville
6 180 Anne Heathcote 01:33:39 52 F Wyoming
7 202 Shelley Irwin 01:36:27 50 F Grand Rapids
8 78 Sue Roersma 01:39:57 54 F Comstock Park
9 19 Cindy Nosko 01:40:07 53 F Ada
10 65 Kim Marketich 01:40:49 50 F Lowell
11 165 Patricia Carpenter 01:51:23 54 F Grand Rapids
12 186 Sandi Parrish 02:02:13 54 F Grand Rapids



Age Group: Female 55 to 59
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 263 Marla Wordelman 01:19:12 55 F Grand Rapids
2 98 Tamara Steil 01:20:55 56 F Grandville
3 69 Paula Bont 01:26:49 56 F Grandville
4 70 Joyce Upper 01:42:10 55 F Grand Rapids



Age Group: Female 60 to 64
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 152 Carla Schut 01:31:27 62 F Jenison
2 12 Kathy Keller 01:32:47 64 F Rockford
3 223 Jan Deverman 01:35:44 62 F Grand Rapids
4 97 Peggy Vandenberg 01:40:57 63 F Grand Rapids
5 201 Sue Merizon 02:00:08 62 F Walker



Age Group: Female 70 to 74
PlaceBib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
=============================================================================
1 82 Holly Johnson 01:43:31 72 F Caledonia
2 86 Freddi Angus 01:54:00 72 F Wyoming