EMU Twilight

back to results

Apr. 23, 2011

EMU Twilight
Olds-Marshall Track, Rynearson Stadium
YPSILANTI, MI
Provided by Eastern Michigan University
April 22-23, 2011


Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 58.48m 4/18/2003 April Phillips, Michigan
Twilight: % 58.48m 4/18/2003 April Phillips, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rowland, Jessie SO Bowling Gree 57.69m 57.58m 188-11
54.12m 54.76m 54.63m FOUL 57.58m 53.88m
2 Cameron, Kristin JR Northwood 54.33m 57.44m 188-05
57.44m 55.57m FOUL 55.97m 55.55m 54.79m
3 Nadolny, Emily SR Toledo 51.36m 51.73m 169-09
50.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.83m 51.73m
4 Pleger, Brooke FR Bowling Gree 51.76m 48.97m 160-08
FOUL 47.68m FOUL 48.97m FOUL FOUL
5 Scarber, Angela JR Eastern Mich 45.01m 47.73m 156-07
43.27m 46.82m 45.30m 47.73m 46.68m 47.13m
6 Getchen, Shannon SO Oakland 39.88m 46.59m 152-10
41.78m 43.96m 46.59m 45.50m 45.44m 46.39m
7 Lawrence, Ashley SR Michigan Sta 48.00m 46.46m 152-05
45.11m 46.26m 46.46m FOUL FOUL 46.06m
8 Harris, Ashley JR Bowling Gree 46.81m 46.20m 151-07
44.51m 44.34m 46.20m 45.16m 44.83m FOUL
9 Nass, Catherine SO Hillsdale 45.84m 45.39m 148-11
45.09m FOUL 45.39m 42.27m FOUL FOUL
10 Daniels, Catherine JR Michigan Sta 47.89m 45.16m 148-02
FOUL 45.16m FOUL
11 Gerbers, Chelsea FR Western Mich 44.22m 44.40m 145-08
41.90m 44.40m 42.17m
12 Bigelow, Adrienne SR Hillsdale 42.00m 42.76m 140-03
40.86m 42.76m 40.78m
13 Koglin, Allyson FR Detroit Merc 39.74m 42.73m 140-02
36.93m 42.73m FOUL
14 Meier, Megan JR Adrian 40.27m 42.41m 139-02
33.06m 42.00m 42.41m
15 Van Voorhis, Laura SR Western Mich 42.20m 41.75m 137-00
40.68m 41.46m 41.75m
16 Whalen, Robyn JR Michigan Sta 50.09m 41.54m 136-03
FOUL FOUL 41.54m
17 Garvin, Sarah FR Toledo 37.93m 41.36m 135-08
39.87m 41.36m 40.97m
18 Neby, Shannon FR Hillsdale 40.77m 40.44m 132-08
39.67m 40.44m 38.72m
19 Lotan, Kara SO Oakland 40.54m 39.84m 130-08
FOUL 38.71m 39.84m
20 Clarke, Ashley FR Toledo 37.08m 38.74m 127-01
FOUL FOUL 38.74m
21 Finney, Kaylee SO Western Mich 39.92m 37.91m 124-04
FOUL 37.66m 37.91m
22 Blanchard, Stephanie FR Detroit Merc 36.50m 36.54m 119-10
35.22m FOUL 36.54m
23 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 37.24m 34.87m 114-05
34.87m 33.22m FOUL
24 Hiler, Andrea FR Western Mich 38.10m 34.65m 113-08
32.08m 34.65m 31.93m
25 Shillito, Casey JR Hillsdale 40.50m 34.30m 112-06
34.30m FOUL 33.76m
26 Fazekas, Katie FR Bowling Gree 36.54m 31.89m 104-07
30.66m 31.89m FOUL
27 Berlin, Lauren FR Detroit Merc 35.00m 31.23m 102-05
FOUL FOUL 31.23m
28 Hartman, Katelynne FR Oakland 28.76m 29.20m 95-10
27.53m 29.20m FOUL
29 Lovelace, Larisa FR Adrian 27.57m 27.77m 91-01
26.20m 22.09m 27.77m

Event 2 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 18.14m 5/19/1989 Dail Harper, Kent State
Twilight: % 17.29m 4/21/2007 David Adamek, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 17.29m 4/19/2008 Jason Brown, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Meyer, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 16.88m 16.56m 54-04.00
FOUL 14.73m 15.51m 16.56m FOUL FOUL
2 Hill, Zach FR Michigan Sta 18.57m 16.06m 52-08.25
15.29m 15.33m FOUL 15.95m 16.06m 16.03m
3 English, Nate SO Hillsdale 16.41m 15.98m 52-05.25
FOUL 15.78m 15.13m 15.98m 15.66m 15.88m
4 Ide, Aaron JR Michigan Sta 16.85m 15.64m 51-03.75
15.42m 15.64m FOUL FOUL 15.23m FOUL
5 Stoll, Derek JR Adrian 15.62m 15.39m 50-06.00
14.46m 15.39m FOUL 14.90m 15.19m 15.34m
6 Banovetz, John FR Hillsdale 15.11m 15.04m 49-04.25
13.16m 14.40m 14.75m 15.04m FOUL FOUL
7 Stebbins, Andrew Unattached 16.00m 14.43m 47-04.25
12.56m 13.90m 14.01m FOUL FOUL 14.43m
8 Mehr, Jacob FR Adrian 15.13m 14.17m 46-06.00
13.74m 14.17m FOUL FOUL 14.11m FOUL
9 Postema, Tom JR Bgsu Track C 15.49m 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 13.79m 14.06m FOUL FOUL 13.79m
10 Sherman, Jeff FR Unattached 12.89m 42-03.50
12.49m 12.60m 12.89m
11 Lewis, Eric FR Detroit Merc 13.64m 12.38m 40-07.50
11.45m 12.38m FOUL
12 Strizich, Joe JR Michigan 13.94m 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m FOUL FOUL
13 Roosen, Jonathan FR Saginaw Vall 15.04m 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL 11.03m 11.61m
14 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 11.97m 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m 10.16m 9.94m
15 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 12.79m 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL 10.32m FOUL
16 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 11.09m 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m 9.68m FOUL

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
Competed in Bowen Field House due to Weather Conditions
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 4.02m 5/17/2002 Hanna Palamaa, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 4.00m 4/19/2008 Janice Keppler, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hemingway, Jessica SR Eastern Mich 4.05m 4.10m% 13-05.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.30
P P P P P P P O P O XXX
2 Tobel, Kiley FR Michigan 3.90m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P O O XXO XXX XXX
3 Ross, Sarah JR Western Mich 3.80m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P XXO O XO O XXX
4 Powers, Meghan SO Eastern Mich 3.60m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
XXO O O XO OXX
4 Wackernagel, Chelsea JR Hillsdale 3.55m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P O XO XO XXX
4 Stidham, Lenzey SO Siena Height 3.58m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
P XXO O O XO XXX
4 Harr, Brandi SR Cornerstone 3.80m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P O XO XO XXX
8 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 3.88m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P O O XXX
8 Wilford, Elizabeth JR Saginaw Vall 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P XO XXX
10 Pizzini, Jessica SO Oakland 3.54m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XXO XO XXX
10 McNeil, Morgan SO Siena Height 3.58m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XXO XXO O XXX
12 Richman, Rebecca SO Eastern Mich 3.60m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
P O XXX
13 Westphal, Stacey SR Saginaw Vall 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
13 Gagliardo, Christina FR Bowling Gree 3.21m 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
13 Myers, Jessica SO Toledo 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
-- Macut, Nicole JR Toledo 3.00m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Zauner, Kayla FR Detroit Merc 2.91m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Mullen, Stephanie FR Eastern Mich 3.05m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Westmaas, Katlyn SO Adrian 2.50m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Marcos, Erica FR Michigan 2.90m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Marcos, Andrea SR Michigan 3.65m NH
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P XXX

Event 4 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 15.36m 4/2/2007 Erica Bailey, Michigan State
Twilight: % 15.36m 4/21/2007 Erica Bailey, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Stephanie SR Western Mich 14.40m 14.03m 46-00.50
12.65m 14.03m 13.79m FOUL 13.30m 13.16m
2 Lawrence, Ashley SR Michigan Sta 15.01m 13.92m 45-08.00
13.40m 13.92m 13.74m FOUL 13.90m FOUL
3 Cameron, Kristin JR Northwood 14.35m 13.77m 45-02.25
12.49m 13.77m 12.55m 13.60m FOUL FOUL
4 Harris, Ashley JR Bowling Gree 14.61m 13.76m 45-01.75
13.22m 13.72m 13.76m 13.58m 13.61m FOUL
5 Hiler, Andrea FR Western Mich 13.52m 13.02m 42-08.75
12.89m 13.02m 12.24m FOUL 12.33m 12.41m
6 Rowland, Jessie SO Bowling Gree 14.01m 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL 11.89m 12.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Scarber, Angela JR Eastern Mich 13.40m 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m FOUL FOUL 12.40m 12.08m FOUL
8 Prena, Kelsey FR Michigan Sta 11.98m 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL 12.59m FOUL 11.68m FOUL FOUL
9 Finney, Kaylee SO Western Mich 12.13m 12.40m 40-08.25
12.08m 12.06m 12.38m 12.40m 11.52m 12.05m
10 Gerbers, Chelsea FR Western Mich 12.68m 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m FOUL 12.11m FOUL FOUL 11.90m
11 Daniels, Catherine JR Michigan Sta 14.09m 12.13m 39-09.75
11.86m 12.13m FOUL
12 Meier, Megan JR Adrian 12.43m 12.01m 39-05.00
11.96m 12.01m FOUL
13 Hartman, Katelynne FR Oakland 12.30m 11.24m 36-10.50
10.58m 11.24m 11.20m
13 Schmid, Kimberly FR Lansing CC 11.60m 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m 11.05m 10.59m
15 Berlin, Lauren FR Detroit Merc 10.76m 11.22m 36-09.75
11.09m 11.22m 10.67m
16 Herman, Bernease FR Michigan 11.07m 11.18m 36-08.25
10.37m 10.48m 11.18m
17 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 11.65m 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m 10.45m 10.59m
18 Pilmore, Alicia FR Eastern Mich 10.91m 35-09.50
10.26m 10.91m 10.11m
19 Pomento, Anna FR Bowling Gree 10.70m 10.85m 35-07.25
9.91m 10.23m 10.85m
20 Garvin, Sarah FR Toledo 12.09m 10.72m 35-02.00
FOUL 10.72m 10.43m
21 Calderon, Shanilinin SO Eastern Mich 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m 10.11m 9.92m
22 Pleger, Brooke FR Bowling Gree 10.53m 10.37m 34-00.25
9.75m 10.37m 9.54m
23 Sherzer, Elizabeth FR Michigan 10.51m 10.30m 33-09.50
9.55m 9.10m 10.30m
24 Blanchard, Stephanie FR Detroit Merc 10.51m 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m FOUL 10.01m
25 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 11.04m 10.12m 33-02.50
9.50m 10.12m 9.41m
26 Koglin, Allyson FR Detroit Merc 11.64m 9.94m 32-07.50
9.94m FOUL 9.62m
27 Van Voorhis, Laura SR Western Mich 10.35m 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m 9.14m 8.85m
28 O'Leary, Theresa JR Michigan Sta 10.00m 9.24m 30-03.75
9.21m 9.12m 9.24m
29 Neby, Shannon FR Hillsdale 10.15m 8.77m 28-09.25
FOUL 8.77m FOUL
30 Dong-Dobson, Michelle FR Oakland 9.13m 8.38m 27-06.00
7.90m 8.38m 7.80m
31 Body, Asia FR Michigan 6.70m 8.04m 26-04.50
8.04m 7.50m 7.78m
32 Lovelace, Larisa FR Adrian 7.89m 7.28m 23-10.75
6.89m 7.28m 6.37m

Event 5 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 64.33m 5/18/1989 John O'Connor, Kent State
Twilight: % 62.67m 4/18/2009 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Gillespie, Jay JR Michigan Sta 58.10m 58.14m 190-09
55.36m FOUL 58.14m 58.08m FOUL FOUL
2 Pugh, Lonnie SO Michigan Sta 58.64m 56.60m 185-08
56.60m FOUL 52.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Dennis, Ethan FR Michigan 54.19m 54.63m 179-03
54.63m FOUL 53.29m 52.96m FOUL FOUL
4 Borsenik, Craig SR Northwood 53.17m 53.99m 177-01
FOUL 48.76m 50.56m FOUL 52.37m 53.99m
5 Banovetz, John FR Hillsdale 51.94m 51.86m 170-02
46.41m 48.08m 45.99m 46.50m 47.97m 51.86m
6 Dailey, Justin SR Hillsdale 52.80m 51.40m 168-08
FOUL 51.40m 47.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Postema, Tom JR Bgsu Track C 49.76m 47.88m 157-01
46.49m FOUL 46.08m FOUL 46.86m 47.88m
8 Halfmann, Anthony JR Unattached 45.00m 47.72m 156-07
FOUL 47.72m FOUL
9 Meyer, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 50.46m 47.07m 154-05
FOUL FOUL 47.07m FOUL FOUL 46.11m
10 Cross, Joe SR Northwood 46.80m 45.93m 150-08
FOUL 45.93m 44.30m
11 Ide, Aaron JR Michigan Sta 45.85m 150-05
45.85m FOUL 45.59m
12 Hill, Zach FR Michigan Sta 44.38m 145-07
43.32m 44.38m 43.38m
13 Lewis, Eric FR Detroit Merc 49.96m 42.40m 139-01
FOUL 42.40m FOUL
14 Dailey, Brett FR Hillsdale 43.00m 41.45m 136-00
39.48m FOUL 41.45m
15 Stawowy, Mark JR Northwood 45.49m 40.65m 133-04
40.65m FOUL 38.65m
16 Yovanic, Paul Loyola 39.00m 39.83m 130-08
37.63m FOUL 39.83m
17 Sherman, Jeff FR Unattached 39.27m 128-10
FOUL 39.27m FOUL
18 Gallegos, Anthony SO Oakland 40.44m 38.65m 126-10
36.80m 38.65m FOUL
-- Wentzel, Brad JR Michigan Sta 59.69m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stoll, Derek JR Adrian 46.11m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Agrusa, Anthony SR Michigan Sta 62.24m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Warner, Andrew JR Adrian 38.42m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 7 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 10:04.18 5/16/2002 Briana Shook, Toledo
Twilight: % 10:48.77 4/16/2010 Dana Buchannen, Speed River TC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lalonde, Genevieve Speed River 9:57.74 10:15.16%
2 Farr, Nicole SR Unattached 10:53.40 10:49.71
3 Calka, Courtney SO Eastern Mich 11:00.00 10:59.75
4 Savard, Danielle Unattached 11:32.00 11:10.97
5 Hill, Lauren SO Saginaw Vall 11:32.28 11:15.81
6 Payne, Lyndsay SR Siena Height 11:14.10 11:29.58
7 Frasier, Francesca SR Hillsdale 11:20.00 11:36.71
8 Phillips, Jessica FR Unattached 11:00.00 11:38.71
9 Zimpfer, Beth SO Eastern Mich 11:30.00 12:02.15
10 Oberski, Katrina SO Detroit Merc 11:53.46 12:17.21
11 Burgess, Kelsey SO Western Mich 11:35.00 12:21.48
12 Noble, Chelsie FR Western Mich 12:05.00 12:33.78

Event 8 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 8:46.87 5/17/2002 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michgian
Twilight: % 9:12.80 4/18/2009 Zach Ripley, Cornerstone
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nowitzki, Corey Mizuno 9:01.87%
2 Desilets, Jordan Emu Alumni 9:02.19%
3 Marcinkowski, Steven JR Oakland 9:32.00 9:08.12%
4 Weeks, David JR Siena Height 9:15.56 9:24.19
5 Tranter, Zach FR Central Mich 9:35.00 9:33.50
6 Petro, Nick SO Eastern Mich 9:28.00 9:39.26
7 Wetters, Jon JR Saginaw Vall 9:39.76 9:42.46
8 Wysong, Jeff JR Hillsdale 9:31.58 9:43.78
9 Buchs, Wade SR Central Mich 9:45.00 9:53.78
10 Murray, Cody Speed River 9:35.00 9:57.65
11 Kuess, Jamie Unattached 10:12.00 10:04.99
12 Haukereid, Mark FR Siena Height 10:07.10 10:06.31
13 Kern, Adam FR Unattached 9:55.00 10:07.20
14 Matuszak, Tommy FR Lansing CC 9:59.00 10:10.27
15 Vardy, Sean JR Unattached 9:40.00 10:13.19
16 Reif, Kyle SR Spring Arbor 10:20.00 10:37.46
17 warren, jeffery FR Unattached 10:40.00 10:47.61
18 King, Mike Unattached 10:30.00 11:03.33

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Stadium: $ 58.80 4/18/2009 Amber Hay, Michigan
Twilight: % 58.80 4/18/2009 Amber Hay, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rawls, Asia SO Eastern Mich 1:00.86 1:00.90 1
2 Williams, Alex JR Michigan 59.80 1:02.43 1
3 Shearer, Dejaa SR Eastern Mich 1:02.50 1:02.90 1
4 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 1:02.00 1:03.28 1
5 Neville, Jennifer SR Michigan 59.90 1:03.30 1
6 Michell, Sami SO Unattached 1:03.50 1:03.37 2
7 Kring, Taylor FR Hillsdale 1:03.00 1:03.78 2
8 Smith, Amber FR Michigan 1:01.80 1:04.08 1
9 Woodrum, Sarah SO Toledo 1:02.00 1:04.11 1
10 Enzor, Megan JR Oakland 1:03.50 1:04.54 2
11 Sharper, Samantha JR Eastern Mich 1:05.02 3
12 Kawiecki, Sarah JR Saginaw Vall 1:03.54 1:05.22 2
13 Mooney, Kirstin SR Detroit Merc 1:03.33 1:05.28 2
14 Smid, Olivia SO Detroit Merc 1:05.20 1:05.33 3
15 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 1:06.50 1:05.71 3
16 Freeman, Whitney FR Western Mich 1:04.87 1:06.02 2
17 Gallardo, Karen FR Eastern Mich 1:06.00 1:06.10 3
18 Allen, Chiara FR Western Mich 1:05.03 1:06.12 3
19 Pawlowski, Andrea JR Unattached 1:04.00 1:06.62 2
20 Herron, Krystal JR Oakland 1:06.00 1:06.81 3
21 Scott, Senneca FR Adrian 1:08.05 1:07.55 4
22 Pierce, Lauren JR Cornerstone 1:07.50 1:07.75 4
23 Sledge, Jillian FR Toledo 1:09.09 1:08.06 5
24 Anderson, Darlene FR Bowling Gree 1:07.29 1:08.88 4
25 Mays, Jasmine SR Hillsdale 1:06.00 1:09.45 3
26 Hart, Brandee FR Detroit Merc 1:08.72 1:09.55 4
27 Taylor, Katie SR Detroit Merc 1:08.32 1:09.56 4
28 Wysong, Ashton FR Adrian 1:11.18 1:11.38 5
29 Caldwell, Jasmine FR Siena Height 1:09.56 1:11.96 5
30 Cripe, Kara JR Siena Height 1:08.85 1:11.99 4
31 Jackson, Shante FR Eastern Mich 1:12.28 4
32 Ballard, Antalesha SO Toledo 1:06.16 1:12.55 3
33 Jacoby, Danielle SR Toledo 1:07.47 1:14.26 4
34 McCoy, Megan SO Oakland CC 1:16.00 1:14.36 5
35 Macon, Crystal NA Unattached 1:12.00 1:21.50 5

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Stadium: $ 48.73 5/24/1990 Andy Bunnell, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 51.06 4/18/2009 Dan Hamsen, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sneller, Troy SO Michigan 53.35 53.21 1
2 Dale, Imari Eastern Mich 51.89 53.53 1
3 Evans, Marcus Unattached 52.20 53.62 1
4 Joseph, Vanier SO Eastern Mich 55.00 54.07 2
5 Luce, Kevin SR Oakland 53.00 54.39 1
6 Klumpp, John SR Cornerstone 54.50 54.49 2
7 Donald, Anthony SO Detroit Merc 54.61 54.67 2
8 Duerksen, Adam JR Cornerstone 54.80 54.95 2
9 Jones, Maurice FR Hillsdale 53.80 55.40 1
10 Hennrick, Taylor SO Detroit Merc 57.36 55.42 4
11 Campbell, Aviram JR Detroit Merc 56.48 55.60 3
12 Raffin, Matt FR Hillsdale 56.24 55.60 3
13 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Mich 53.20 55.79 1
14 Buchanon, Carl SR Michigan 50.66 56.02 1
15 Ray, David SO Saginaw Vall 56.72 56.81 3
16 Versen, Ryan FR Cornerstone 55.80 56.95 2
17 Murphy, Elliot FR Hillsdale 58.80 57.54 5
18 Rippon, Niklas SO Oakland 57.00 57.75 4
19 VanOss, Jim SR Cornerstone 57.90 57.93 4
20 Lefler, Vincent JR Detroit Merc 54.74 58.24 2
21 Sulfaro, Paul FR Saginaw Vall 57.00 58.78 4
22 Brooks, Bryan FR Detroit Merc 59.68 59.05 5
23 Washington, Herman FR Michigan 55.41 59.15 2
24 Walters, Brandon FR Adrian 1:01.48 59.37 6
25 Hockett, Joseph FR Cornerstone 59.00 59.62 5
26 Ivanics, Steven FR Detroit Merc 1:01.80 59.85 6
27 Suchoski, Joe SR Oakland 54.00 59.99 2
28 Hatt, Ethan JR Spring Arbor 1:00.00 1:00.09 6
29 Dhaliwal, Pawan FR Eastern Mich 1:04.76 1:00.80 6
30 Swihart, Taylor FR Spring Arbor 58.00 1:00.81 5
31 Johnson, Garrett FR Adrian 59.98 1:00.85 5
32 Bebber, Jeremy FR Msu Running 59.89 1:00.94 5
33 Sexton, Alex FR Detroit Merc 1:00.97 1:01.11 6
34 Kamara, Matt JR Oakland 56.00 1:01.82 3
35 Lunn, Brian FR Adrian 1:03.15 1:02.15 6

Event 11 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 4:22.37 4/19/2008 Geena Gall, Michigan
Twilight: % 4:22.37 4/19/2008 Geena Gall, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kroll, Sara FR Unattached 4:26.00 4:28.25
2 Smith, Kristen SO Michigan Sta 4:35.00 4:32.05
3 Watson, Elizabeth JR Michigan Sta 4:35.00 4:33.13
4 Johnson, Samantha FR Ferris State 4:33.43 4:33.98
5 O'Connor, Leah FR Unattached 4:30.00 4:34.65
6 McFarlane, Rachel SO Michigan Sta 4:36.00 4:35.61
7 Osika, Alyssa SO Ferris State 4:35.67 4:36.47
8 Wells, Carly SR Bowling Gree 4:39.79 4:38.43
9 Smeltzer, Rebekah SR Unattached 4:29.00 4:40.19
10 Prince, Chloe SO Michigan 4:40.00 4:40.34
11 Dettmann, Autumn SR Bowling Gree 4:36.34 4:42.14
12 Coffman, Christina FR Eastern Mich 4:52.00 4:42.57
13 Onweller, Paige SR Ferris State 4:37.81 4:43.44
14 Quaintance, Rachel SO Eastern Mich 4:49.67 4:44.68
15 Cleverley, Autumn SO Oakland 4:45.00 4:44.80
16 Kubacki, Kylee SR Central Mich 4:35.00 4:44.94
17 Swain, Angela FR Unattached 4:50.00 4:45.69
18 Matthews, Jenna SR Western Mich 4:41.16 4:46.19
19 Belair, Kaylin SO Lansing CC 4:52.00 4:46.59
20 Powers, Barbara SR Bowling Gree 4:42.27 4:46.72
21 Meyer, Ashley JR Saginaw Vall 4:35.00 4:48.23
22 Hamilton, Ashley FR Lansing CC 4:50.50 4:49.34
23 Boudreau, Liza FR Western Mich 4:49.11 4:50.20
24 Hock, Allie JR Michigan Sta 4:50.00 4:50.49
25 Fowler, Alicia SO Adrian 4:50.00 4:50.67
26 Koch, Abby SO Bowling Gree 4:46.76 4:50.69
27 Oren, Sarah FR Oakland 4:50.00 4:50.85
28 Corrick, Jenn Windsor ON 4:47.49 4:51.03
29 Schulz, Kristen SR Northern Mic 4:58.47 4:51.29
30 Fischer, Ashley JR Bowling Gree 4:45.62 4:52.08
31 Prince, Nicole JR Michigan 4:50.00 4:53.97
32 Sydow, Olivia FR Michigan Sta 4:52.69 4:54.24
33 McCaffrey, Victoria FR Hillsdale 4:53.00 4:55.87
34 Knoll, Taylor FR Lansing CC 4:58.50 4:56.65
35 Cremeans, Cara SO Western Mich 4:42.35 4:56.98
36 Stolicker, Dana SO Saginaw Vall 5:00.00 4:57.83
37 Louisignau, Jill FR Cornerstone 4:55.00 4:57.94
38 Bailey, Morgan FR Michigan 4:55.00 4:58.84
39 Forsythe, Alex FR Western Mich 4:53.60 4:59.75
40 Kelsey, Megan SR Bowling Gree 4:50.00 4:59.99
41 Kelto, Abbey Unattached 5:00.00 5:00.30
42 Krummert, Courtney SR Bowling Gree 4:53.96 5:00.48
43 Grayson, Autumn JR Western Mich 5:15.01 5:04.54
44 Korsnack, Alixe SO Bowling Gree 5:04.29 5:06.96
45 Randall, Monica Unattached 5:05.00 5:09.06
46 Paris, Amanda FR Saginaw Vall 5:10.00 5:13.21
47 Custer, Bobbi SO Heidelberg 5:00.00 5:13.78
48 Lapine, Lauren FR Michigan Sta 5:15.00 5:14.04
49 Goobic, Sophie FR Heidelberg 5:00.00 5:14.97
50 Field, Amanda JR Michigan Sta 5:10.00 5:15.66
51 Anderson, Sarena FR Siena Height 5:25.10 5:17.59
52 Roe, Lexi FR Lansing CC 5:22.00 5:17.88
53 Cholyway, Renee SO St. Francis 5:20.23 5:19.33
54 Gaynor, Alicia FR Lansing CC 5:24.00 5:19.90
55 Brackins, Megan SO Oakland 5:20.00 5:22.81
56 Pifer, Ashley FR Lansing CC 5:22.00 5:23.88
57 Elzinga, Hope FR Lansing CC 5:36.00 5:38.80
58 Souva, Angie FR Adrian 5:41.82 5:42.62
59 Boileau, Leah FR Heidelberg 6:10.00 6:17.03

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 3:39.81 4/21/2007 Phillip Legat
Twilight: % 3:39.81 4/21/2007 Phillip Legat
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adams, Tecumseh FR Central Mich 3:54.00 3:54.92
2 Hardt, Sherod FR Unattached 3:49.99 3:56.02
3 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 3:57.00 3:57.99
4 Kegel, Fraser Windsor ON 3:58.50 3:58.49
5 Wilson, Alex FR Unattached 3:50.00 3:58.75
6 Sanseverino, Cole JR Eastern Mich 3:50.00 3:59.37
7 Ralston, Alex SR Hillsdale 3:57.65 4:00.67
8 Huff, Nate Unattached 3:57.00 4:01.34
9 Mahler, Matthew SR Detroit Merc 3:54.50 4:01.40
10 Karr, Nathan FR Unattached 3:55.00 4:01.63
11 Chute, Ryan SO Ferris State 3:54.17 4:01.86
12 Yau, James FR Unattached 3:55.00 4:02.77
13 Cox, Isaac FR Cornerstone 4:00.00 4:02.87
14 Rodriguez, Jesiah JR Siena Height 4:03.10 4:02.99
15 Wynsma, Benjamin FR Unattached 4:10.00 4:03.19
16 Carruthers, Ben FR Unattached 4:00.00 4:03.99
17 Dukes, Shaka JR Michigan Sta 3:55.00 4:04.13
18 Treweek, Ben UM Running C 3:59.08 4:04.32
19 Falk, Nick Windsor ON 3:59.80 4:04.51
20 Widner, Zach SO Oakland CC 4:05.00 4:04.53
21 Radlich, Bob JR Detroit Merc 3:59.00 4:05.32
22 Magnotte, Dave SR Unattached 3:58.00 4:06.25
23 Chabola, Cody FR Eastern Mich 4:05.00 4:06.49
24 Harris, Alexander SR Detroit Merc 4:05.74 4:06.59
25 Miles, Peter JR Bowling Gree 4:05.00 4:06.83
26 Ayala, Ryan SR Detroit Merc 4:04.24 4:06.91
27 Bladecki, Alex FR Ferris State 4:07.44 4:07.06
28 Smalley, Chris SO Detroit Merc 4:08.59 4:07.49
29 Lahner, Michael FR Lansing CC 4:04.00 4:07.64
30 abrams, james Unattached 4:04.00 4:07.81
31 Veitenheimer, Drake FR Unattached 3:56.00 4:08.05
32 Nicol, Graeme Windsor ON 4:03.50 4:08.26
33 Karnes, Jordan JR Heidelberg 4:06.00 4:08.78
34 Walsh, Peter SO Hillsdale 4:01.04 4:09.98
35 Wegert, William JR Hillsdale 4:10.13 4:11.70
36 Lotz, Chris FR Central Mich 4:06.00 4:12.20
37 Blaszczyk, Michael FR St. Francis 4:12.31 4:12.34
38 Graver, Gareth SO Heidelberg 4:10.00 4:12.74
39 Gearhart, Michael SO Spring Arbor 4:09.44 4:13.06
40 Zerkle, Luke FR Bowling Gree 4:12.00 4:13.99
41 Mills, Kameron FR Spring Arbor 4:08.44 4:14.13
42 Wagner, Scott SR Michigan Run 4:08.07 4:14.30
43 Guzdial, Andrew FR Spring Arbor 4:08.00 4:15.06
44 Greenhoe, Brian SR Detroit Merc 4:17.86 4:15.68
45 Kindall, David FR Heidelberg 4:10.00 4:15.87
46 King, Aaron SO Lansing CC 4:15.00 4:16.10
47 Rogoszewski, Erik FR Lansing CC 4:15.00 4:16.26
48 Konieczki, Peter JR Adrian 4:14.37 4:16.34
49 Kuess, Dustin SO Heidelberg 4:15.00 4:16.67
50 Hatt, Ethan JR Spring Arbor 4:17.27 4:16.79
51 Gogle, John JR Heidelberg 4:09.00 4:17.13
52 Smalley, Kevin SR Detroit Merc 4:17.30
53 King, Casey SO Lansing CC 4:16.00 4:18.51
54 Mack, Kyle SO Adrian 4:15.00 4:18.90
55 Bourdon, Zach SO Cornerstone 4:10.00 4:19.12
56 Mangiapane, Andrew FR Adrian 4:28.55 4:20.08
57 Leis, Logan FR Heidelberg 4:10.00 4:20.28
58 Every, Chase JR Siena Height 4:08.25 4:20.53
59 Manalo, Xavier JR Oakland 4:06.00 4:21.51
60 Kring, Matt 2 Unattached 4:25.00 4:21.66
61 Grey, Tyler FR Cornerstone 4:25.00 4:22.50
62 Girbach, Jeff SO Msu Running 4:26.00 4:23.56
63 Govier, Greg SO Adrian 4:18.03 4:23.83
64 warren, jeffery FR Unattached 4:14.00 4:25.88
65 Riley, Colin FR Msu Running 4:26.00 4:26.22
66 Brosky, Nick FR Lansing CC 4:20.50 4:26.70
67 Shoulders, Brian SR Adrian 4:20.00 4:27.07
68 Baars, Brendon FR Cornerstone 4:25.00 4:28.67
69 Cantrell, Will Concordia 4:35.00 4:32.97
70 case, tyler SR Unattached 4:35.00 4:33.15
71 Krobath, Ryan JR Bgsu Track C 4:30.00 4:33.43
72 Murdock, Frank NA Unattached 4:15.00 4:34.07
73 Fisher, Michael JR Adrian 4:30.49 4:34.74
74 Rawlins, JR SR Bgsu Track C 4:30.00 4:35.34
75 Harrison, Andrew JR Bgsu Track C 4:39.00 4:38.54
76 Hansen, David FR Oakland CC 4:30.00 4:39.83
77 Golze, Brett FR Unattached 4:22.00 4:40.06
78 Schaefer, Jordan FR Oakland CC 4:35.00 4:46.70
79 Verhoff, Tyler FR Bgsu Track C 5:00.00 4:47.25
80 Pokladek, Chris SO Adrian 4:41.68 4:48.35
81 Kerrigan, Nessan Unattached 4:38.00 4:50.73

Event 13 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 1.83m 4/18/2009 Christina Solomon, Michigan
Twilight: % 1.83m 4/1/2009 Christina Solomon, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.79
P P P P XO XXO O XXO XX
2 Jones, Micah JR Oakland 1.65m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O XXO O XXX
3 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Mich 1.65m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Jacobson, Tatijana SO Bowling Gree 1.71m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O O XO XXX
5 Yancho, Adrianna SO Hillsdale 1.63m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P XO XXX
6 Lane, Jennifer SO Oakland 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P XO O XXX
6 Brown, Sierra SR Siena Height 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P XO O XXX
8 Little, Lauren FR Saginaw Vall 1.61m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O XO XXX
8 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SO Michigan 1.72m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XO XXX
8 Cuniberti, Stephanie FR Detroit Merc 1.58m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XO XXX
8 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 1.67m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XO XXX
12 Smid, Olivia SO Detroit Merc 1.53m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XXO XXX
-- Jing, Huijun FR Toledo 1.75m NH
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P P XXX
-- Young, Lauren SR Michigan 1.73m NH
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P P PXX
-- Yancho, Nichole JR Hillsdale 1.42m NH
1.43
XXX

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 2:03.94 4/21/2007 Anna Willard, Michigan
Twilight: % 2:03.94 4/21/2007 Anna Willard, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sifuentes, Nicole Saucony 2:06.09
2 Bishop, Melissa Windsor ON 2:05.50 2:08.47
3 Whitley, Rachel SO Western Mich 2:09.96 2:09.44
4 Aubry, Rachel Speed River 2:09.70
5 Quaintance, Lauren SR Eastern Mich 2:10.28
6 Hunter, Raeleen Windsor ON 2:07.56 2:10.44
7 Elcock, Beverly JR Eastern Mich 2:10.83
8 Conger, Heather SR Bowling Gree 2:12.99 2:11.01
9 Scheiwe, Marta SR Hillsdale 2:12.50 2:15.68
10 Shaffer, Jennifer JR Hillsdale 2:12.50 2:15.72
11 Kurpe, Heather Windsor ON 2:12.49 2:19.45

Event 14 Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 16:22.75 5/18/2002 Briana Shook, Toledo
Twilight: % 17:02.08 4/17/2004 Kristie Kieffer, Oakland
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lieblein, Sara SR Unattached 17:30.00 17:10.77
2 Putt, Amanda SO Hillsdale 17:35.00 17:11.82
3 Hutton, Brittni Unattached 17:30.00 17:22.05
4 Carmean, Kelsey SR Oakland 17:30.00 17:26.87
5 Robinson, Libby SR Saginaw Vall 18:08.54 17:46.40
6 TenKate, Melissa JR Hillsdale 17:55.00 17:47.29
7 Hutson, Amber JR Eastern Mich 17:50.00 17:49.72
8 Dixon, Brittany SR Central Mich 17:20.00 17:50.45
9 Huprikar, Thereseann SR Michigan Sta 17:35.00 17:50.51
10 Pittoors, Megan JR Saginaw Vall 17:58.29 17:50.92
11 Matthews, Angela Unattached 17:56.63
12 Green, Ellory SO Lansing CC 17:50.00 18:03.89
13 Clancy, Courtney FR Michigan 17:30.00 18:11.03
14 Mccurdy, Taylor JR Michigan Sta 18:15.00 18:11.57
15 O'Mara, Erin Unattached 18:18.52
16 Vintevoghel, Alexandria SO Unattached 18:40.00 18:19.50
17 Scherer, Hannah SO Oakland 18:10.00 18:26.79
18 Kincaid, Tiffany SO Eastern Mich 17:40.00 18:26.86
19 Snelgrove, Jennifer FR Lansing CC 18:20.00 18:35.78
20 Quick, Ashley SR Hillsdale 18:20.00 18:42.94
21 Hollerbach, Jean JR Saginaw Vall 18:18.31 18:48.62
22 Pearson, Megan FR Unattached 18:30.00 18:55.78

Event 15 Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 13:56.64 5/18/2002 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 14:46.40 4/19/2008 Zach Jones, Oakland
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cheboiywo, Boaz Unattached 14:14.51%
2 Martin, Nathan JR Spring Arbor 14:23.31 14:31.59%
3 Kiley, Jeremy SR Central Mich 14:55.00 14:47.66
4 Beams, Mark FR Unattached 14:30.00 14:48.78
5 Pankow, Chris SR Central Mich 14:38.00 15:04.54
6 Hughes, James SO Eastern Mich 14:40.00 15:08.67
7 Wines, Matt FR Eastern Mich 14:58.00 15:10.03
8 Drudge, Jason SO Central Mich 14:55.00 15:12.33
9 List, Mark FR Lake Superio 14:59.00 15:13.97
10 Hanke, Ian NA Unattached 14:59.00 15:14.97
11 Green, Alex SR Cornerstone 14:55.00 15:15.52
12 Schafer, Antonio SO Oakland 14:55.00 15:17.18
13 Arnold, Cory SR Unattached 14:54.00 15:18.68
14 Maki, Joe SO Brooks 14:50.00 15:19.33
15 Burns, Geoffrey JR Unattached 14:45.00 15:23.24
16 Hankins, Brian JR Michigan Sta 14:50.00 15:26.07
17 Wilson, Jeff SR Saginaw Vall 14:55.90 15:27.84
18 Stoody, Wes JR Eastern Mich 14:56.00 15:28.30
19 Henning, Derek SO Michigan 14:45.00 15:30.01
20 Hoover, Jake SR Lake Superio 14:59.00 15:42.56
21 Huey, Justin SO Eastern Mich 14:57.00 15:58.27
22 Pfeiffer, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 14:59.00 16:00.90

Event 16 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 4:07.02 4/16/2010 Brendan Blacklaws, Michigan
Twilight: % 4:07.02 4/16/2010 Brendan Blacklaws, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Mich 4:13.82
2 Kaddurah, Omar Unattached 4:15.14
3 Jackson, Rob Speed River 4:18.42
4 Volmar, Curtis Emu Alumni 4:22.16
5 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Vall 4:22.62
6 Hendrix, Austin JR Eastern Mich 4:22.87

Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 16:22.75 5/18/2002 Briana Shook, Toledo
Twilight: % 17:02.08 4/17/2004 Kristie Kieffer, Oakland
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stichter, Taylor FR Bowling Gree 19:01.12 18:51.24
2 Gagnon, Kayla Unattached 19:40.00 18:53.29
3 Smith, Randi SO Lansing CC 19:40.00 18:54.99
4 Coolsaet, Robin JR Unattached 19:05.00 18:55.16
5 Kwiatkowski, Olivia FR Unattached 19:00.00 18:59.89
6 Terbush, Paige FR Lansing CC 19:35.00 19:14.02
7 Simon, Brooke SO Lansing CC 19:35.00 19:19.48
8 Frost, Kerry JR Hillsdale 19:55.00 19:26.71
9 MacDonald, Lauren FR Hillsdale 19:45.00 19:32.80
10 Thompson, Sarah SR Oakland 19:00.00 19:33.70
11 Hofsess, Rachel FR Detroit Merc 19:45.24 19:36.96
12 McMall, Stephanie SO Saginaw Vall 19:38.10 19:37.56
13 Gibbs, Maureen SR Toledo 19:14.08 19:41.75
14 Killian, Karen Unattached 19:15.00 19:44.47
15 Thren, Shelby SO Lansing CC 19:38.34 19:46.77
16 Glinski, Melanie FR Siena Height 19:34.04 19:48.37
17 Steers, Ashley FR Lansing CC 19:40.00 19:50.90
18 Duke, Kayla JR Saginaw Vall 19:55.00 19:52.73
19 Killips, Kim SO Lansing CC 20:10.00 19:53.61
20 Eger, Victoria FR Detroit Merc 20:15.25 20:06.24
21 Heldmeyer, Beth SO Siena Height 19:30.00 20:07.26
22 May, Nikki FR Lansing CC 20:10.00 20:11.96
23 Claucherty, Emma FR Oakland 19:45.00 20:21.23
24 Kaufman, Sammi SO Unattached 21:26.00 20:26.27
25 Lindsay, Christine FR Oakland 22:00.00 21:04.48
26 Boulton, Katelyn FR Siena Height 20:20.00 21:11.49
27 Battaglini, Melissa JR Oakland 21:30.00 21:47.85

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 13:56.64 5/18/2002 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 14:46.40 4/19/2008 Zach Jones, Oakland
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Volmar, Curtis Emu Alumni 14:55.81
2 Hock, Max SR UM Running C 15:20.00 15:00.87
3 Degroot, Andrew Windsor ON 15:08.00 15:04.56
4 Salyer, Jason SO Bowling Gree 15:10.15 15:06.49
5 Townsend, Alexander JR Unattached 15:00.00 15:08.11
6 Devey, Matt SO Unattached 15:35.00 15:12.99
7 Barczak, Travis JR Unattached 15:15.00 15:13.69
8 Jackson, Nick FR Unattached 15:10.00 15:16.26
9 Livensparger, Elliot JR Toledo 15:35.34 15:17.47
10 Bolton, Josh Windsor ON 15:18.00 15:18.49
11 Bateson, Justin FR Siena Height 15:18.15 15:20.49
12 deBear, Kevin JR Unattached 15:30.00 15:20.81
13 Kasperski, Jake FR Unattached 15:20.00 15:23.77
14 Walsh, Peter SO Hillsdale 15:10.44 15:25.31
15 Barnes, Jacob FR Toledo 15:20.00 15:26.28
16 Gay, Edwin SO Detroit Merc 15:25.55 15:26.34
17 Lievense, Ethan FR Unattached 15:15.00 15:27.32
18 Nelkie, Martin FR Detroit Merc 15:49.66 15:32.03
19 King, Damon JR Playmakers R 15:20.00 15:32.93
20 Maloney, James Unattached 15:30.00 15:35.64
21 Nelson, Lance FR Spring Arbor 15:25.00 15:36.43
22 Gose, Gareth FR Lansing CC 15:30.00 15:36.87
23 Barry, Kevin SO Lansing CC 15:34.00 15:38.32
24 Peel, Tony FR Saginaw Vall 15:50.00 15:38.82
25 Konen, Ryan FR Lansing CC 15:50.00 15:40.76
26 Heath, Taylor FR Lake Superio 15:30.00 15:41.21
27 Pesonen, Tanner Unattached 15:25.00 15:44.10
28 Osentoski, Joe SR Oakland 16:10.00 15:45.32
29 Burk, Bryan SO Spring Arbor 15:35.00 15:45.51
30 Rizzolo, Joey SO Lansing CC 15:50.00 15:45.92
31 Smith, Jason Unattached 15:40.00 15:46.52
32 Flickinger, Trevin FR Toledo 15:28.86 15:47.88
33 Loveland, Eric SR Msu Running 16:00.00 15:48.10
34 Bishop, Brandon FR Saginaw Vall 15:48.00 15:48.71
35 Fraser, A.J. FR Unattached 16:30.00 15:48.95
36 Baldick, Philip SO Unattached 15:55.00 15:51.40
37 Mussa, Tarrik FR Unattached 15:50.00 15:51.82
38 Adams, James FR Unattached 15:55.00 15:51.90
39 Ismond, Nathaniel FR Oakland 16:10.00 15:52.92
40 Cataldo, Kevin SR Oakland 16:00.00 15:53.54
41 Spitz, Eric SO Lansing CC 15:50.00 15:53.59
42 Hord, Jake FR Unattached 15:55.00 15:55.74
43 Pease, Luke SR Unattached 15:50.00 15:56.44
44 Vincent, Brad SO Unattached 15:50.00 15:58.28
45 Harrison, Ryan SO Bowling Gree 15:47.69 15:59.03
46 Battle, Justin SR Oakland 15:10.00 15:59.13
47 Brenner, Nick FR Toledo 15:45.00 15:59.79
48 Szilagyi, Louis FR Toledo 15:33.53 16:00.08
49 Izer, Adam JR Playmakers R 15:40.00 16:00.54
50 Ramundo, Peter FR Spring Arbor 15:45.00 16:00.63
51 Sterzick, Anthony SO Oakland 16:00.00 16:01.57
52 Lauber, Jared FR Spring Arbor 15:35.00 16:05.49
53 Westbrook, Erik JR Detroit Merc 15:46.17 16:09.49
54 Raymond, Andrew NA Unattached 16:00.00 16:10.03
55 Smuda, Jesse SR Bowling Gree 15:57.08 16:10.13
56 Felton, Sam FR Detroit Merc 15:59.22 16:16.03
57 Franek, Josh FR Bowling Gree 16:15.00 16:16.24
58 Smith, Kyle FR Siena Height 16:30.10 16:17.13
59 Jessup, Darryl SO Oakland CC 15:48.00 16:17.60
60 Fraylick, Perry FR Bowling Gree 16:41.28 16:19.60
61 Durczynski, Taylor FR Toledo 16:16.44 16:20.81
62 Beck, Ryan FR Oakland 16:15.00 16:23.46
63 Smith, Brett FR Oakland CC 15:48.00 16:25.46
64 Perkins, Josh SO Lansing CC 17:20.00 16:31.15
65 Whitmer, Caleb FR Hillsdale 16:46.92 16:31.38
66 Alcala, Austin FR Lansing CC 16:10.00 16:34.17
67 Kistler, Peter FR Hillsdale 16:56.10 16:34.86
68 Kozlesky, Joel SR Toledo 16:15.00 16:35.23
69 Waraniak, Justin Michigan Run 15:55.00 16:37.83
70 Franklin, Andrew FR Unattached 16:20.00 16:53.53
71 Dike, Andrew FR Lansing CC 17:20.00 17:52.07

Event 19 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 49.87m 5/18/2002 Brit Klanert, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 43.18m 4/22/2005 Malinda Buckmaster, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchhop, Gwen SR Hillsdale 40.36m 39.40m 129-03
33.75m 34.98m 34.78m 37.41m 36.66m 39.40m
2 Moore Willis, Taylor FR Michigan 24.26m 35.48m 116-05
35.48m FOUL 15.18m 33.95m PASS PASS
3 Rowland, Jessie SO Bowling Gree 39.88m 35.41m 116-02
31.09m 35.40m 30.93m 33.29m 35.41m 33.80m
4 Choszczyk, Morgan JR Siena Height 42.54m 35.05m 115-00
31.74m 33.30m 33.10m 35.05m 34.60m 34.30m
5 Lane, Paige SR Bowling Gree 36.27m 32.05m 105-02
30.23m 31.97m 32.05m 31.53m 31.69m FOUL
6 Nass, Catherine SO Hillsdale 31.00m 31.57m 103-07
29.81m 29.63m FOUL 30.12m 31.57m 28.68m
7 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 30.00m 29.82m 97-10
28.51m 27.26m 29.82m 28.04m 27.88m 24.82m
8 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 26.02m 28.10m 92-02
23.51m FOUL 28.10m FOUL FOUL 22.48m
9 Nyberg, Rachel FR Hillsdale 25.46m 27.57m 90-05
FOUL 27.57m 25.79m PASS PASS PASS
10 Sherzer, Elizabeth FR Michigan 30.48m 27.55m 90-05
26.85m FOUL 27.55m
11 Pomento, Anna FR Bowling Gree 29.70m 27.02m 88-08
26.70m FOUL 27.02m
12 Treiber, Jessica JR Saginaw Vall 32.24m 26.93m 88-04
FOUL FOUL 26.93m
13 Herman, Bernease FR Michigan 25.22m 82-09
25.22m FOUL 25.08m
14 Lotan, Kara SO Oakland 31.58m 25.19m 82-08
24.76m FOUL 25.19m
15 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 24.41m 80-01
FOUL 24.41m 22.30m
16 Kraitchkova, Ksenia SO Toledo 22.03m 23.75m 77-11
21.00m 23.75m 21.00m
17 Niehaus, Meghan JR Bowling Gree 24.44m 23.56m 77-03
23.11m 23.56m 22.48m
18 Koglin, Allyson FR Detroit Merc 29.00m 23.03m 75-07
20.11m 23.03m 21.37m
19 Hedgcock, Alison SR Adrian 27.91m 21.93m 71-11
20.98m 20.38m 21.93m
20 Bischer, Chelsea FR Cornerstone 20.00m 21.21m 69-07
18.04m 17.60m 21.21m
21 Brunk, Katherine SO Hillsdale 25.00m 20.55m 67-05
FOUL 20.55m 19.53m
22 Body, Asia FR Michigan 21.33m 20.33m 66-08
20.33m 15.89m 17.76m
23 Berlin, Lauren FR Detroit Merc 19.76m 19.83m 65-01
19.83m 19.81m 19.71m
24 Riemersma, Keli SO Adrian 18.19m 18.58m 60-11
18.58m 17.56m 18.41m
25 Westmaas, Katlyn SO Adrian 17.58m 16.98m 55-08
15.60m 16.37m 16.98m
26 Lovelace, Larisa FR Adrian 13.46m 13.98m 45-10
FOUL 11.51m 13.98m

Event 20 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 55.47m 5/22/1971 Elio Polselli
, Notre Dame
Twilight: % 55.18m 4/19/2008 Aleksas Abromavicius
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Riffle, Cody FR Michigan 54.71m 52.43m 172-00
49.50m FOUL 51.33m FOUL 52.43m 52.00m
2 Gaumer, Justin FR Unattached 50.29m 50.51m 165-08
49.96m 48.18m FOUL 50.51m 49.91m 50.25m
3 Postema, Tom JR Bgsu Track C 48.63m 48.91m 160-05
47.70m 48.69m FOUL 48.91m FOUL FOUL
4 Borsenik, Craig SR Northwood 50.63m 47.67m 156-05
FOUL 45.44m 47.67m 45.46m FOUL FOUL
5 Mehr, Jacob FR Adrian 43.69m 46.20m 151-07
46.20m FOUL 45.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 English, Nate SO Hillsdale 51.07m 44.77m 146-10
FOUL FOUL 42.06m 39.21m 41.66m 44.77m
7 Cross, Joe SR Northwood 45.70m 44.62m 146-05
FOUL 43.29m 44.58m 43.13m 44.62m FOUL
8 Stoll, Derek JR Adrian 47.47m 42.08m 138-01
41.05m 40.63m 42.08m FOUL 40.08m 41.91m
9 Banovetz, John FR Hillsdale 45.65m 41.98m 137-09
40.98m 41.98m 40.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Dailey, Brett FR Hillsdale 44.17m 40.95m 134-04
FOUL FOUL 40.95m
11 Boskovski, Mike SR Unattached 47.00m 40.31m 132-03
37.34m FOUL 40.31m
12 Dailey, Justin SR Hillsdale 40.00m 40.26m 132-01
38.13m 40.26m FOUL
13 Meyer, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 45.33m 39.08m 128-02
39.08m 38.07m FOUL
14 Grillo, Andrew SO Unattached 42.50m 36.77m 120-08
FOUL FOUL 36.77m
15 Strizich, Joe JR Michigan 45.12m 35.89m 117-09
35.89m 35.29m 34.57m
16 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 35.76m 32.27m 105-10
FOUL 32.27m FOUL
17 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 30.00m 18.76m 61-06
FOUL FOUL 18.76m
-- Lewis, Eric FR Detroit Merc 45.73m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 22 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Stadium: $ 8.00m 4/18/2009 Cadeau Kelly
Twilight: % 8.00m 4/18/2009 Cadeau Kelly
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
1 Patterson, Ja'Quan SO Detroit Merc 6.80m 6.93m 2.9 22-09.00
6.13m(+0.0) PASS(1.5) 6.93m(2.9) 6.62m(-0.4) 6.79m(0.8) 6.70m(+0.0)
2 Allen, Jonathon SR Lake Superio 6.83m 6.73m 1.6 22-01.00
6.73m(1.6) PASS(3.6) PASS(0.6) 6.62m(0.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.9)
3 Kuhn, Brett FR Unattached 6.64m 6.70m 1.8 21-11.75
PASS(-1.2) 6.70m(1.8) PASS(1.3) 6.22m(-2.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.9)
4 Hur, Ed FR Michigan 7.12m 6.62m 2.4 21-08.75
5.42m(-1.0) 5.25m(2.6) 6.62m(2.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(2.2)
5 Wright, Keegan FR Unattached 6.66m 6.56m 2.1 21-06.25
5.14m(2.2) 6.15m(1.5) 6.56m(2.1) 6.20m(1.4) 6.23m(1.9) 6.52m(-0.8)
6 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Merc 6.65m 6.49m 4.2 21-03.50
PASS(-1.0) 6.43m(0.2) 6.49m(4.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.17m(2.5)
7 Davis, Arron JR Eastern Mich 6.50m 6.47m 2.1 21-02.75
PASS(-0.8) 5.98m(-1.6) 6.27m(0.7) 6.47m(2.1) 6.42m(1.9) 6.06m(+0.0)
8 Braman, Jeremy FR Lake Superio 6.47m 6.38m 2.0 20-11.25
FOUL(0.5) 6.11m(-1.2) 6.38m(2.0) FOUL(2.8) 6.32m(1.9) 5.48m(+0.0)
9 Selby, Marshawn SO Adrian 6.17m 6.36m 0.8 20-10.50
FOUL(-1.0) 6.27m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.4) 6.36m(0.8) 6.14m(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
10 Bradley, Anthony SO Eastern Mich 6.67m 6.26m 2.7 20-06.50
PASS(+0.0) 4.73m(1.3) 6.26m(2.7)
11 Hopson, Ryan SO Siena Height 7.03m 6.21m 1.6 20-04.50
PASS(0.3) PASS(0.3) 6.21m(1.6)
12 Ngo, Danny JR Eastern Mich 7.02m 6.20m 0.3 20-04.25
PASS(-1.5) 6.20m(0.3)
13 Kimball, Christopher JR Adrian 6.37m 6.17m -0.3 20-03.00
FOUL(1.9) 6.04m(-1.0) 6.17m(-0.3)
14 Schroeder, Eric SO Cornerstone 6.31m 6.16m 1.8 20-02.50
6.16m(1.8) 6.06m(-1.4) 6.02m(1.1)
15 Hennrick, Taylor SO Detroit Merc 6.30m 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75
5.88m(1.8) 5.80m(-1.3) 6.01m(+0.0)
16 Coltre, Michael JR Siena Height 6.57m 5.95m 1.5 19-06.25
PASS(-3.0) 5.95m(1.5)
17 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 6.19m 5.84m 1.3 19-02.00
5.84m(1.3) 5.75m(-2.1) 5.84m(1.3)
17 Seward, Christopher FR Adrian 6.00m 5.84m -0.9 19-02.00
5.56m(1.7) 5.84m(-0.9) FOUL(0.1)
19 Opalewski, Trevor JR Saginaw Vall 6.30m 5.83m 1.1 19-01.50
FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(1.1) FOUL(1.5)
20 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 6.16m 5.78m -3.2 18-11.75
5.78m(-3.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.37m(-1.4)
21 Castro, Chris FR Siena Height 6.45m 5.71m 2.2 18-09.00
5.17m(0.1) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.71m(2.2)
22 Boswell, Darrell JR Siena Height 6.05m 5.69m 0.5 18-08.00
5.33m(0.8) 5.38m(1.3) 5.69m(0.5)
23 Daffin, Elroy FR Unattached 6.50m 5.65m -4.4 18-06.50
FOUL(0.6) 5.65m(-4.4) FOUL(1.0)
24 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 6.94m 4.27m 1.4 14-00.25
4.27m(1.4) x
-- Anthony, Charles FR Detroit Merc 6.15m FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-2.7)
-- Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 5.80m FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)

Event 23 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 2.19m 5/24/1990 Mark Lambie
, Central Michigan
Twilight: % 2.10m 4/19/2008 John Donkersloot, Hope
Twilight: % 2.10m 4/18/2009 Xavier Clais, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Clais, Xavier Amiens 2.10m 2.10m% 6-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
2 Warren, Erving SR Siena Height 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P XO O O XXX
3 James, Bradley FR Michigan 2.15m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P P O XXX
4 Braman, Jeremy FR Lake Superio 2.04m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Wielfaert, Aaron JR Adrian 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O O XXX
6 Walden, Jonathan SO Spring Arbor 1.85m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO O XO XXX
6 Ndele, Heritier FR Eastern Mich 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XXO XXX
6 Daffin, Elroy FR Unattached 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XO XO XXX
9 Cory, Aaron FR Spring Arbor 1.83m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
9 Bumpus, Ian FR Unattached 1.80m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO O XXX
9 Gilbertson, Adam JR Adrian 1.85m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XXX
9 Rusch, Nathan FR Saginaw Vall 1.91m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XXX
13 Johnson, Garrett FR Adrian 1.78m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
13 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 1.84m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
13 Gillespie, Justin Unattached 1.83m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XO XXX

Event 24 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Stadium: $ 6.22m 4/18/2009 Casey Taylor, Michigan
Twilight: % 6.22m 4/18/2009 Casey Taylor, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 5.87m -0.9 19-03.25
5.87m(-0.9) FOUL(2.1) 5.14m(3.0)
2 Douglas, Kiah SO Toledo 5.80m 5.54m 2.3 18-02.25
FOUL(2.9) 5.21m(3.1) 5.29m(3.2) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(2.7) 5.54m(2.3)
3 Campbell, Iris SO Western Mich 5.88m 5.35m 1.9 17-06.75
5.24m(-1.2) 5.35m(1.9) 5.02m(2.8) 4.94m(4.0) 5.28m(3.6) FOUL(2.1)
4 Herman, Bernease FR Michigan 5.18m 5.27m NWI 17-03.50
5.27m(NWI) FOUL 5.11m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI)
5 Long, Tiffani SR Eastern Mich 5.85m 5.24m 1.3 17-02.25
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.7) 5.24m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 5.17m(1.9) FOUL(2.7)
6 Kraitchkova, Ksenia SO Toledo 5.47m 5.22m 3.2 17-01.50
4.60m(-0.8) 4.79m(1.3) 5.22m(3.2) 4.36m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.6)
7 Moore Willis, Taylor FR Michigan 5.49m 5.19m 2.6 17-00.50
5.19m(2.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.08m(1.7) FOUL(1.9)
8 Fu, Yuhong SO Toledo 5.65m 5.15m -0.7 16-10.75
5.02m(0.9) 5.15m(-0.7) 5.11m(2.9) 4.94m(-0.8) 5.04m(0.9) FOUL(3.7)
9 Bildner, Katie SO Hillsdale 5.37m 5.14m 1.6 16-10.50
FOUL(1.7) 5.14m(1.6) 4.79m(0.3) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 4.96m(5.4)
10 Anderson, Darlene FR Bowling Gree 5.41m 5.11m -0.2 16-09.25
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(0.4) 5.11m(-0.2)
11 Ragland, Taylor SO Detroit Merc 4.75m 5.09m NWI 16-08.50
5.09m(NWI) FOUL 5.09m(NWI)
12 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 5.23m 5.08m NWI 16-08.00
FOUL 4.93m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI)
13 Jones, Micah JR Oakland 5.51m 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75
4.73m(0.9) 5.07m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.3)
14 Choszczyk, Morgan JR Siena Height 5.23m 5.05m 4.9 16-07.00
FOUL(2.7) 5.05m(4.9) FOUL(2.1)
15 Ogonowski, Meaghan SO Oakland 5.38m 5.04m 0.8 16-06.50
FOUL(1.5) 5.04m(0.8) 4.92m(2.5)
16 Doughty, Rachael SR Bowling Gree 5.54m 5.02m 2.0 16-05.75
5.02m(2.0) 4.90m(4.3) 4.51m(-2.3)
17 Rogers, Whitney SO Detroit Merc 5.33m 4.98m 0.5 16-04.25
4.98m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 4.96m(3.0)
18 Kalkstein, Susan JR Detroit Merc 5.02m 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
FOUL FOUL 4.91m(NWI)
19 Body, Asia FR Michigan 4.62m 4.88m NWI 16-00.25
4.37m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI)
19 Yancho, Nichole JR Hillsdale 5.35m 4.88m 1.8 16-00.25
FOUL(2.8) 4.88m(1.8) FOUL(1.6)
21 Bell, Auriel FR Michigan 4.87m 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
4.59m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)
22 Soule, Bri SO Detroit Merc 5.03m 4.79m NWI 15-08.75
4.74m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)
23 Wilford, Elizabeth JR Saginaw Vall 4.90m 4.72m NWI 15-06.00
4.46m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)
24 Langermann, Kristen FR Adrian 4.84m 4.66m NWI 15-03.50
3.93m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI)
25 Simmions, Brittany Concordia 4.60m NWI 15-01.25
3.55m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)
26 Sampson, Elizabeth FR Saginaw Vall 3.99m 3.93m NWI 12-10.75
FOUL 3.93m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI)
27 Sherzer, Elizabeth FR Michigan 5.02m 3.91m NWI 12-10.00
FOUL FOUL 3.91m(NWI)
-- Bollin, Katie SO Toledo 5.75m FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.1)
-- Campbell, Janelle SO Bowling Gree 5.46m FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.4)

Event 25 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 53.52m 5/24/1990 Julie Victor, Michigan
Twilight: % 51.46m 4/17/2010 Emily Pendelton, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Morris, Sarah SR Western Mich 51.55m 50.98m 167-03
46.37m FOUL 49.58m FOUL FOUL 50.98m
2 Liske, Allison JR Michigan 49.79m 48.92m 160-06
45.65m 48.92m 46.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Hiler, Andrea FR Western Mich 46.50m 46.46m 152-05
42.54m 38.42m 45.49m FOUL 46.08m 46.46m
4 Prena, Kari FR Michigan 47.65m 44.49m 145-11
FOUL 39.71m 41.71m 44.49m 40.63m FOUL
5 Rowland, Jessie SO Bowling Gree 44.06m 44.35m 145-06
35.59m FOUL 38.16m 42.83m 41.68m 44.35m
6 Mitchell, Stephanie SR Western Mich 48.11m 42.87m 140-08
FOUL FOUL 40.81m 41.25m 42.01m 42.87m
7 Finney, Kaylee SO Western Mich 43.56m 42.59m 139-09
FOUL 42.30m 38.81m FOUL 37.82m 42.59m
8 Harris, Ashley JR Bowling Gree 39.97m 39.95m 131-01
35.24m 36.96m 38.36m 36.27m 39.95m 39.73m
9 Stedman, Savannah FR Northwood 36.66m 39.19m 128-07
37.66m FOUL 35.88m 36.19m FOUL 39.19m
10 Gerbers, Chelsea FR Western Mich 40.99m 37.59m 123-04
33.07m FOUL 37.59m
11 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 40.17m 36.30m 119-01
32.10m 36.30m 35.62m
12 Shillito, Casey JR Hillsdale 37.92m 35.33m 115-11
FOUL 33.50m 35.33m
13 Bigelow, Adrienne SR Hillsdale 36.95m 34.28m 112-06
34.28m 32.11m FOUL
14 Van Voorhis, Laura SR Western Mich 37.87m 34.26m 112-05
30.34m FOUL 34.26m
15 Pleger, Brooke FR Bowling Gree 37.30m 34.15m 112-00
FOUL 33.97m 34.15m
16 Hartman, Katelynne FR Oakland 31.34m 33.87m 111-01
31.89m 29.26m 33.87m
17 Berlin, Lauren FR Detroit Merc 33.00m 33.79m 110-10
17 Cameron, Kristin JR Northwood 40.78m 33.79m 110-10
33.79m FOUL FOUL
19 Pilmore, Alicia FR Eastern Mich 33.63m 110-04
33.63m 33.20m FOUL
20 Neby, Shannon FR Hillsdale 34.00m 33.46m 109-09
32.55m 33.46m FOUL
21 Koglin, Allyson FR Detroit Merc 35.32m 32.42m 106-04
FOUL 26.09m 32.42m
22 Pomento, Anna FR Bowling Gree 34.54m 31.27m 102-07
28.18m 31.27m FOUL
23 Garvin, Sarah FR Toledo 30.68m 31.15m 102-02
31.15m FOUL FOUL
24 Getchen, Shannon SO Oakland 34.24m 30.55m 100-03
30.55m FOUL 30.46m
25 Blanchard, Stephanie FR Detroit Merc 33.00m 30.25m 99-03
27.66m 30.25m 26.97m
26 Lotan, Kara SO Oakland 30.78m 29.52m 96-10
29.52m 28.26m FOUL
27 Lovelace, Larisa FR Adrian 26.54m 24.62m 80-09
FOUL FOUL 24.62m
28 Calderon, Shanilinin SO Eastern Mich 23.43m 76-10
22.88m 23.43m FOUL
29 Dong-Dobson, Michelle FR Oakland 21.72m 23.11m 75-10
22.88m FOUL 23.11m

Event 26 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: $ 72.61m 5/24/1985 Craig Kielty, Central Michigan
Twilight: % 55.57m 4/21/2007 Scott Beals
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin JR Lake Superio 55.83m 57.64m% 189-01
50.39m 53.15m 52.79m 55.17m 56.23m 57.64m
2 Balzer, Ryan JR Oakland 45.00m 50.14m 164-06
47.60m 48.06m FOUL 46.33m 45.20m 50.14m
3 Butler, John JR Oakland 51.00m 47.67m 156-05
41.50m 40.77m 47.67m FOUL 43.55m 43.64m
4 Meyer, Kalin JR Siena Height 44.62m 46.62m 152-11
42.72m 45.28m 46.62m FOUL 43.59m FOUL
5 Bernardi, Stefan SO Hillsdale 50.01m 46.54m 152-08
45.73m 46.54m FOUL 43.58m 42.91m FOUL
6 Debolt, Quinn SO Siena Height 48.36m 45.85m 150-05
42.60m 45.30m 45.77m 45.33m 45.85m FOUL
7 Wenet, Simon FR Michigan 53.95m 44.90m 147-04
FOUL 44.90m FOUL 40.24m 39.59m 40.73m
8 Lipowski, Austin SO Siena Height 45.60m 43.15m 141-07
41.14m 43.15m FOUL 37.93m FOUL 39.40m
9 Duerksen, Adam JR Cornerstone 42.16m 41.21m 135-02
37.91m 41.21m 39.97m PASS PASS PASS
10 Gallegos, Anthony SO Oakland 43.00m 40.33m 132-04
36.79m 36.69m 40.33m
11 Hennrick, Taylor SO Detroit Merc 39.70m 39.41m 129-03
39.20m FOUL 39.41m
12 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 41.36m 39.05m 128-01
39.05m 38.83m FOUL
13 Postema, Tom JR Bgsu Track C 35.13m 30.05m 98-07
28.11m 30.05m 29.31m
14 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 32.00m 29.03m 95-03
28.26m 29.03m 26.74m
15 Smith, Michael SR Detroit Merc 29.00m 28.70m 94-02
28.70m FOUL FOUL
16 Fusco, Andrew SO Oakland 30.00m 27.14m 89-00
27.14m FOUL 24.36m
17 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 33.94m 21.69m 71-02
FOUL 21.26m 21.69m

Event 27 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Stadium: $ 16.14m 5/26/1985 Kip Wright
, Wisconsin
Twilight: % 15.40m 4/21/2007 Jon Allen, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
1 Allen, Jonathon SR Lake Superio 15.89m 16.45m 4.0 53-11.75
FOUL(3.8) FOUL(-0.9) 16.45m(4.0) FOUL(1.2) 15.66m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Scott, Donald FR Eastern Mich 15.04m % 15.45m 1.4 50-08.25
FOUL(3.1) 14.67m(-2.1) 14.54m(+0.0) 15.45m(1.4) 13.99m(-0.1) 14.54m(+0.0)
3 Bradley, Anthony SO Eastern Mich 13.90m 13.75m 3.4 45-01.50
FOUL(3.0) 13.75m(3.4) 13.67m(0.7) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(0.2) 13.35m(0.5)
4 Ndele, Heritier FR Eastern Mich 14.07m 13.57m 4.8 44-06.25
FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.6) 13.57m(4.8) 13.12m(-0.6) FOUL(3.6)
5 Silecchia, Joe SR Spring Arbor 12.93m 12.99m 4.2 42-07.50
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.8) 12.99m(4.2)
6 Daffin, Elroy FR Unattached 12.80m 12.61m -2.0 41-04.50
12.44m(-4.3) 12.00m(0.4) 12.61m(-2.0) 11.57m(0.2) 12.12m(2.4) 12.38m(-1.0)
7 Johnson, Michael Unattached 12.92m 12.36m 2.5 40-06.75
FOUL(-0.4) 11.94m(+0.0) 12.36m(2.5) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2)
8 Kimball, Christopher JR Adrian 12.52m 12.35m 1.4 40-06.25
12.35m(1.4) 11.72m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 11.55m(-1.9) 12.15m(0.9) 11.94m(0.7)
9 Bryant, Raetron FR Saginaw Vall 12.70m 12.33m 3.3 40-05.50
12.11m(-1.1) FOUL(3.9) 12.33m(3.3) 11.67m(2.4)
10 Selby, Marshawn SO Adrian 12.47m 12.17m 2.0 39-11.25
11.61m(4.1) 12.17m(2.0) 11.71m(3.5)
11 Boswell, Darrell JR Siena Height 12.41m 12.08m 1.7 39-07.75
11.67m(-1.2) 12.08m(1.7) FOUL(-0.4)
12 Opalewski, Trevor JR Saginaw Vall 11.76m 12.05m 2.8 39-06.50
11.89m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.2) 12.05m(2.8)
13 Zuluaga, Camilo FR Siena Height 12.80m 11.96m 3.7 39-03.00
11.96m(3.7) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-3.6)
14 Jenkins, David FR Adrian 11.70m 11.84m 1.6 38-10.25
11.44m(1.8) 11.84m(1.6) 11.29m(0.1)
15 Kuhn, Brett FR Unattached 11.69m 11.56m -0.9 37-11.25
FOUL(1.8) 11.56m(-0.9) 11.50m(4.2)
16 Johnson, Justin SR Spring Arbor 12.25m 10.67m -2.5 35-00.25
FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(0.9) 10.67m(-2.5)
-- Davis, Arron JR Eastern Mich 13.25m FOUL NWI
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1)

Event 28 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Stadium: $ 13.12m 4/22/2006 April Williams, Toledo
Twilight: % 13.12m 4/22/2006 April Williams, Toledo
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
1 Douglas, Kiah SO Toledo 12.10m 11.81m 2.3 38-09.00
11.81m(2.3) 11.68m(2.8) 11.49m(-0.3) 11.51m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-1.2)
2 Jones, Micah JR Oakland 11.69m 11.70m 2.1 38-04.75
11.70m(2.1) 10.94m(2.2) 11.47m(-0.2)
3 Fu, Yuhong SO Toledo 11.86m 11.58m 3.7 38-00.00
11.30m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.1) 11.36m(1.5) 11.34m(1.2) 11.58m(3.7) FOUL(1.5)
4 Allen, Chiara FR Western Mich 11.74m 11.37m 0.6 37-03.75
11.36m(-1.0) 11.37m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 11.37m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 10.89m(2.3)
5 Kalkstein, Susan JR Detroit Merc 10.85m 11.04m 1.1 36-02.75
10.71m(-0.1) FOUL(3.9) 10.75m(1.4) 11.04m(1.1) 11.04m(2.1) 10.89m(-0.2)
6 Bollin, Katie SO Toledo 12.02m 10.95m +0.0 35-11.25
FOUL(-0.2) 10.74m(-2.1) 10.86m(-0.7) 10.95m(+0.0) 10.80m(3.1) 10.89m(2.3)
7 Little, Lauren FR Saginaw Vall 10.46m 10.74m -2.8 35-03.00
10.74m(-2.8) 9.91m(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 10.18m(-1.2) 10.05m(-0.3) 10.55m(1.5)
8 Ebosi, Gwendoline SO Western Mich 10.74m 10.33m 2.6 33-10.75
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 10.32m(-0.1) 10.33m(2.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.5)

Event 29 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 45.10 4/22/2006 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
McCullough, Woods, Harvin, Beasley
Twilight: % 45.10 4/22/2006 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
McCullough, Woods, Harvin, Beasley
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Michigan 'A' 46.50 46.31
1) Purvis, Julian JR 2) Cahill, Charlotte SO
3) Smith, Amber FR 4) Cole, Alisha SR
2 Western Michigan 'A' 46.63 47.39
1) Hunault, Ashley SR 2) Arnold, Andrea FR
3) Campbell, Iris SO 4) Okolo, Stephanie JR
3 Bowling Green 'A' 47.44 47.42
1) Jefferson, Felicia SO 2) Pettigrew, Jeanette SO
3) Horne, Allorian FR 4) Schmidt, Erika FR
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 49.02 48.35
1) Duncan, Nikia SO 2) Calhoun, Sequoyia SR
3) Hart, Brandee FR 4) Meisner, Nicole FR
5 Hillsdale 'A' 48.80 48.78
1) Cansino, Circe SR 2) Benjamin, Erin SO
3) Nyberg, Rachel FR 4) Caywood, Becky SO
6 Saginaw Valley 'A' 49.58 49.50
1) Sampson, Elizabeth FR 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey JR
3) Roberson, Shavonne FR 4) Kawiecki, Sarah JR
7 Adrian 'A' 51.08 53.55
1) Scott, Senneca FR 2) Langermann, Kristen FR
3) Metcalf, Jamie FR 4) Sellers, Kelsea JR

Event 30 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Stadium: $ 40.37 5/20/1989 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
W. Boyd, D. Jules, E. Smith, J. Duran
Twilight: % 41.12 4/21/2007 Michigan, Michigan
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 40.96 41.31 1
1) Allen, Clint SR 2) Scott, Chris FR
3) Saunders, Jairus SO 4) Spratling, Brycen FR
2 Hillsdale 'A' 42.50 42.30 2
1) Shoup, Logan SR 2) Jones, Maurice FR
3) Shaw, Michael FR 4) Dooley, Skylar JR
3 Adrian 'A' 42.29 42.43 1
1) Cameron, Alex SO 2) Waidelich, Garrett SO
3) Allemon, Chad SO 4) Smith, Zach SO
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 42.74 42.63 2
1) Osley, Eric SO 2) Bryant, Raetron FR
3) Chiatalas, Lee FR 4) Grob, Tyler SO
5 Cornerstone 'A' 42.19 43.02 1
1) Duerksen, Adam JR 2) Yeo, Zach SO
3) Versen, Ryan FR 4) Schroeder, Eric SO
6 Oakland 'A' 42.75 43.19 2
1) Kamara, Matt JR 2) Lawrence, Darin FR
3) Hill, Antoine JR 4) Moore, Randy SR

Event 31 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 13.70 5/18/2002 Aja Farris, Kent State
Twilight: % 13.74 4/18/2009 Charnee Lumbus
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Ofili, Tiffany 2 Unattached 12.80 13.22$ -1.9 1
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 13.69 14.04 -1.9 1
3 Smith, Amber FR Michigan 14.00 14.46 -1.9 1
4 Campbell, Iris SO Western Mich 14.04 14.50 -1.9 1
5 Michell, Sami SO Unattached 14.70 14.78 0.9 2
6 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 14.79 14.82 0.9 2
7 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 14.80 14.85 0.9 2
8 Doughty, Rachael SR Bowling Gree 15.00 14.96 +0.0 3
9 Allen, Chiara FR Western Mich 14.55 15.03 -1.9 1
10 Sharper, Samantha JR Eastern Mich 15.08 -0.4 6
11 Freeman, Whitney FR Western Mich 14.93 15.16 0.9 2
12 Kring, Taylor FR Hillsdale 14.52 15.21 -1.9 1
13 Cummings, Princetta FR Toledo 15.00 15.23 +0.0 3
14 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 14.75 15.24 0.9 2
15 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 14.90 15.28 0.9 2
16 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Mich 15.20 15.40 +0.0 3
17 Wartley, Ashley JR Eastern Mich 15.49 -0.4 6
18 Hart, Brandee FR Detroit Merc 15.14 15.54 +0.0 3
19 Sledge, Jillian FR Toledo 15.00 15.63 +0.0 3
20 Brown, Sierra SR Siena Height 15.65 15.71 0.6 4
21 Herron, Krystal JR Oakland 15.50 15.76 0.6 4
22 Anderson, Darlene FR Bowling Gree 16.15 15.77 -1.2 5
23 Scott, Senneca FR Adrian 15.93 16.12 0.6 4
24 Sherzer, Elizabeth FR Michigan 17.00 16.17 -1.2 5
25 Kawiecki, Sarah JR Saginaw Vall 15.19 16.46 +0.0 3
26 Jackson, Shante FR Eastern Mich 16.66 -0.4 6
27 Wilford, Elizabeth JR Saginaw Vall 15.69 17.24 0.6 4
28 Herman, Bernease FR Michigan 16.00 17.91 -1.2 5
29 Moore Willis, Taylor FR Michigan 15.50 18.05 0.6 4
30 Macon, Crystal NA Unattached 18.90 18.18 -0.4 6
31 Dowe, Natalie SO Bgsu Track C 18.70 18.19 -0.4 6
32 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 18.00 20.68 -1.2 5

Event 32 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 13.75 5/26/1985 Thomas Wilcher, Michigan
Stadium: $ 13.75 4/19/2002 Greg Robinson
Twilight: % 13.96 4/21/2007 Jeff Porter, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 13.50 13.70$ 0.5 1
2 McCampbell, Nicholas SR Michigan 14.17 14.51 0.5 1
3 Washington, Herman FR Michigan 14.62 14.51 0.5 1
4 Joseph, Vanier SO Eastern Mich 14.03 14.60 0.5 1
5 Lanier, Kevin JR Unattached 14.25 14.65 0.5 1
6 Gavin, Erick FR Michigan 14.58 14.81 0.5 1
7 Vandendool, Andrew St. Thomas L 14.35 14.83 0.5 1
8 Luce, Kevin SR Oakland 14.75 14.90 0.5 1
9 Ray, David SO Saginaw Vall 15.05 15.15 -1.5 2
10 Ivanics, Steven FR Detroit Merc 15.40 15.38 -1.5 2
11 Piligian, Brandon FR Unattached 15.80 15.61 -0.4 3
12 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 15.59 15.64 -0.4 3
13 Raffin, Matt FR Hillsdale 15.38 15.66 -1.5 2
14 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 15.01 15.67 -1.5 2
15 Coltre, Michael JR Siena Height 15.60 15.77 -0.4 3
16 Campbell, Aviram JR Detroit Merc 15.19 15.83 -1.5 2
17 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 15.90 15.85 1.0 4
18 Rippon, Niklas SO Oakland 14.80 15.87 -1.5 2
19 Lefler, Vincent JR Detroit Merc 15.47 16.04 -0.4 3
20 Hockett, Joseph FR Cornerstone 15.98 16.13 1.0 4
21 Brooks, Bryan FR Detroit Merc 16.04 16.21 1.0 4
22 Murphy, Elliot FR Hillsdale 16.00 16.26 1.0 4
23 Giarmo, Christopher SO Adrian 15.53 16.34 -0.4 3
24 Sulfaro, Paul FR Saginaw Vall 15.70 16.36 -0.4 3
25 Silecchia, Joe SR Spring Arbor 15.89 16.37 -0.4 3
26 Sexton, Alex FR Detroit Merc 16.24 16.59 1.0 4
27 Jenkins, David FR Adrian 18.21 17.62 -0.1 5
28 Walters, Brandon FR Adrian 18.35 18.73 -0.1 5
29 Lunn, Brian FR Adrian 18.81 18.92 -0.1 5
30 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 16.20 19.82 1.0 4

Event 33 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Stadium: $ 53.06 4/19/2008 Becky Horn, Western Michigan
Twilight: % 53.06 4/19/2008 Becky Horn, Western Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vinson, Shana SR Unattached 53.40 53.55 1
2 Williams, Shantavia JR Eastern Mich 54.77 54.25 1
3 Woodrum, Sarah SO Toledo 56.72 55.93 1
4 Calhoun, Sequoyia SR Detroit Merc 55.80 56.64 1
5 Elibe, Erinma JR Western Mich 58.45 57.32 2
6 Prueter, Lauren SR Team Cadence 58.50 57.47 2
7 Hines, Shelby FR Michigan 57.00 57.51 1
8 Beach, Maria FR Unattached 58.50 57.59 2
9 Williams, Brittani JR Michigan 56.50 57.71 1
10 Ingram, Krystle FR Western Mich 57.98 58.20 2
11 Morgan, Kimara SR Toledo 57.40 58.53 1
12 Jefferson, Felicia SO Bowling Gree 58.74 59.66 2
13 Benjamin, Erin SO Hillsdale 59.40 59.81 2
14 Fowler, Alicia SO Adrian 1:00.80 1:00.06 3
15 Kempf, Jenna SR Oakland 59.50 1:00.32 2
16 Gallardo, Karen FR Eastern Mich 59.60 1:00.55 3
17 Franklin, Shannon JR Siena Height 1:00.59 1:01.15 3
18 Lowure, Golda SO Western Mich 59.90 1:01.25 3
19 Bischer, Chelsea FR Cornerstone 1:01.50 1:01.35 4
20 Smid, Olivia SO Detroit Merc 1:01.38 1:02.77 4
21 Morse, Ashton FR Saginaw Vall 1:03.72 1:04.11 5
22 Smetzler, Lindsay SO Detroit Merc 1:04.04 1:04.82 5
23 Taylor, Katie SR Detroit Merc 1:02.94 1:04.84 4
24 Murphy, Alivia SO Adrian 1:03.00 1:04.99 4
25 Khenenou, Sabrina FR Adrian 1:03.65 1:05.53 5
26 Sullivan, Sara FR Hillsdale 1:04.00 1:05.67 5
27 Simone, Stephanie JR Oakland 1:02.00 1:05.96 4
28 Arroyo, Elizabeth FR Detroit Merc 1:05.33 1:07.71 5
29 Sagers, Lily FR Adrian 1:03.50 1:09.37 5

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Stadium: $ 46.30 5/18/2002 Nduka Awazie, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 46.56 4/19/2008 Stann Waithe, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Campbell, Matthew JR Michigan 47.75 48.00 1
2 johnson, adam SR Projects Ath 49.50 49.11 2
3 Davis, Tavarrio Great Lakes 48.60 49.29 1
4 Wilson, Kyle JR Oakland 48.00 49.44 1
5 Raffin, Joseph SO Detroit Merc 48.65 49.55 1
6 Versen, Ryan FR Cornerstone 49.90 49.74 2
7 Finch, Michael JR Hillsdale 49.75 50.39 2
8 Reichenbach, Kurt SO Michigan 50.34 50.62 2
9 Dawson, Doug SO Siena Height 48.46 50.73 1
10 Jones, Jamal Unattached 50.85 5
11 VanDyke, Jared FR Hillsdale 50.90 51.70 3
12 Donald, Anthony SO Detroit Merc 51.75 52.04 3
13 Renas, Ryan JR Saginaw Vall 52.83 52.10 4
14 Timmermams, Drew St. Thomas L 49.45 52.23 1
15 Shotwell, Frank SR Michigan 49.66 52.54 2
16 Swihart, Taylor FR Spring Arbor 52.76 52.63 4
17 Darling, Ryan SR Oakland 52.00 53.13 4
18 Walters, Brandon FR Adrian 53.86 53.16 5
19 Graber, Chris JR Siena Height 53.87 53.17 5
20 Garland, Livingston FR Spring Arbor 52.89 53.44 4
21 Chimielewski, Andrew FR Siena Height 52.95 54.05 4
22 Suchoski, Joe SR Oakland 51.99 54.32 3
23 Mcelyea, Ryan SO Siena Height 48.99 54.78 1
24 Giarmo, Christopher SO Adrian 55.93 57.02 5
25 Osayande, Deonte SR Detroit Merc 51.24 1:07.24 3

Event 35 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 11.43 4/22/2006 Patrise Beasley, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 11.43 4/22/2005 Patrise Beasley, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Abraham, Ashlee SO Eastern Mich 11.80 11.84 -1.3 1
2 Griffiths, Miana JR Unattached 11.25 12.10 -1.3 1
3 Marigna, ReJeana JR Eastern Mich 12.00 12.12 -1.3 1
4 Kaverman, Amanda SR Toledo 11.57 12.16 -1.3 1
5 Pettigrew, Jeanette SO Bowling Gree 11.92 12.20 -1.3 1
6 Cahill, Charlotte SO Michigan 12.00 12.26 -1.3 1
7 Wartley, Ashley JR Eastern Mich 12.40 0.3 5
8 Arnold, Andrea FR Western Mich 12.25 12.43 -0.9 2
9 Unachukwu, Ada SO Michigan 12.10 12.61 -1.3 1
10 Duncan, Nikia SO Detroit Merc 12.47 12.63 -0.9 2
11 Brown, Amber FR Toledo 12.20 12.68 -0.9 2
12 Sellers, Kelsea JR Adrian 12.61 12.75 -2.3 3
13 Francy, Jeanetta SR Oakland 12.60 12.78 -2.3 3
14 Okolo, Stephanie JR Western Mich 12.74 12.83 -2.3 3
15 Meisner, Nicole FR Detroit Merc 12.50 12.87 -0.9 2
16 Peabody, Linda Unattached 12.88 -0.9 2
17 Long, Tiffani SR Eastern Mich 12.70 12.92 -2.3 3
18 Sampson, Elizabeth FR Saginaw Vall 12.85 12.95 3.2 4
19 Roberts, Shaunte SO Oakland 12.93 12.97 3.2 4
20 Jefferson, Alicia FR Bowling Gree 12.92 13.02 3.2 4
21 Woods, Roshelle FR Siena Height 12.80 13.19 -2.3 3
22 Ragland, Taylor SO Detroit Merc 13.04 13.27 3.2 4
23 Choszczyk, Morgan JR Siena Height 12.75 13.33 -2.3 3
24 Herron, Krystal JR Oakland 12.60 13.40 -0.9 2
25 Roberson, Shavonne FR Saginaw Vall 12.78 13.45 -2.3 3
26 Langermann, Kristen FR Adrian 13.59 13.58 0.3 5
27 Bell, Auriel FR Michigan 12.80 13.58 -2.3 3
28 Gray, Iesha FR Siena Height 13.10 13.60 3.2 4
29 Marchel, Dorota SR Unattached 12.90 13.71 3.2 4
30 Metcalf, Jamie FR Adrian 13.87 13.89 0.3 5
31 Paige, Karolin FR Adrian 13.94 13.89 0.3 5
32 Ebosi, Gwendoline SO Western Mich 12.80 14.13 3.2 4
33 Novak, Caymen SO Oakland 13.90 14.17 0.3 5
34 Nauanishi, Maya Unattached 14.96 0.3 5

Event 36 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 10.30 5/18/2002 LeShaunte Edwards, Akron
Twilight: % 10.62 4/19/2008 Adam Harris, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Allen, Clint SR Eastern Mich 10.67 -1.8 1
2 Green, Gabriel SO William Penn 10.67 10.88 -1.8 1
3 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Merc 10.71 10.93 -1.8 1
4 Saunders, Jairus SO Eastern Mich 10.71 10.99 -1.4 2
5 Taylor, Aaron SO Michigan 10.86 11.05 -1.4 2
6 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superio 10.97 11.13 0.8 3
7 Cleary, Earnest SR Detroit Merc 10.71 11.19 -1.8 1
8 Hill, Antoine JR Oakland 11.20 11.21 0.8 4
9 Lawrence, TJ Unattached 10.72 11.22 -1.4 2
10 Shaw, Michael FR Hillsdale 11.30 11.24 +0.0 5
11 Anthony, Charles FR Detroit Merc 11.06 11.26 0.8 3
12 Smith, Zach SO Adrian 11.34 11.27 +0.0 5
13 Shoup, Logan SR Hillsdale 11.30 11.29 0.8 4
14 Delgado, Pedro FR Eastern Mich 10.85 11.34 -1.4 2
15 Lawrence, Darin FR Oakland 11.30 11.41 +0.0 5
16 Moore, Randy SR Oakland 11.35 11.42 +0.0 5
17 Cameron, Alex SO Adrian 11.27 11.45 0.8 4
18 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out 10.95 11.49 0.8 3
19 Jones, Fidel Unattached 11.53 0.3 7
20 Rolle, Chris FR Siena Height 10.51 11.53 -1.8 1
21 Dillard, Hakeem NA Unattached 10.90 11.55 0.8 3
22 Osley, Eric SO Saginaw Vall 11.58 11.60 -3.0 6
23 Castro, Chris FR Siena Height 11.25 11.61 0.8 4
24 Maniere, Chris FR Spring Arbor 11.35 11.65 +0.0 5
25 Johnson, Justin SR Spring Arbor 11.46 11.65 +0.0 5
26 Hladki, Shauan SO Adrian 11.69 11.66 -3.0 6
27 Dixon, Jason SR Unattached 11.20 11.70 0.8 4
28 Gallagher, Zach FR UM Running C 11.10 11.73 0.8 3
29 Breidigam, Nicholas FR Adrian 11.65 11.75 -3.0 6
30 Johnson, Michael Unattached 11.10 11.83 0.8 3
31 Seward, Christopher FR Adrian 11.80 11.87 -3.0 6
32 Merrill, Trevor SO Oakland 11.50 11.92 -3.0 6
33 Kimball, Christopher JR Adrian 11.55 12.01 -3.0 6
34 Frey, Chas FR Siena Height 11.30 12.02 0.8 4
35 Stein, Ryan SO Bgsu Track C 11.90 12.04 0.3 7
36 Perry, Spencer FR Cornerstone 11.80 12.23 0.3 7
37 Zuluaga, Camilo FR Siena Height 11.35 12.34 +0.0 5
38 Fusco, Andrew SO Oakland 12.32 12.35 0.3 7
39 Johnson, Hurie Unattached 12.74 0.3 7
40 Beauregard, Franz FR Unattached 12.60 13.36 0.3 7

Event 37 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 2:03.94 4/21/2007 Anna Willard, Michigan
Twilight: % 2:03.94 4/21/2007 Anna Willard, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tomerlin, Samantha JR Western Mich 2:13.19 2:12.19
2 Wright, Alycia JR Saginaw Vall 2:13.52 2:12.29
3 Tucker, Jeriesha SO Western Mich 2:15.73 2:13.41
4 Hodge, Aisha FR Western Mich 2:15.44 2:13.91
5 Mooney, Kirstin SR Detroit Merc 2:14.81 2:16.28
6 Cleverley, Autumn SO Oakland 2:15.00 2:16.73
7 Wells, Carly SR Bowling Gree 2:16.00 2:17.31
8 Churchwell, Morgan SO Eastern Mich 2:14.00 2:18.47
9 Belair, Kaylin SO Lansing CC 2:21.50 2:19.13
10 Prince, Chloe SO Michigan 2:15.00 2:19.36
11 Gailliard, Saisha JR Bowling Gree 2:18.00 2:19.38
12 Turman, Christina FR Northern Mic 2:19.19 2:19.96
13 Prueter, Lauren SR Team Cadence 2:20.00 2:20.03
14 Farr, Nicole SR Unattached 2:18.50 2:21.24
15 Czerwinski, Megan Unattached 2:22.00 2:21.64
16 Hamilton, Ashley FR Lansing CC 2:20.40 2:21.65
17 Martinez, Sarah SO Detroit Merc 2:22.14 2:22.46
18 Mead, Harmony SO Siena Height 2:23.10 2:22.75
19 Lukianoff, Destinee FR Western Mich 2:20.00 2:22.87
20 Arnold, Ariel SO Western Mich 2:19.91 2:23.05
21 Snelgrove, Jennifer FR Lansing CC 2:21.50 2:23.50
22 Prince, Nicole JR Michigan 2:20.00 2:23.56
23 Onweller, Paige SR Ferris State 2:19.16 2:23.80
24 Bellino, Meg SO Unattached 2:17.00 2:23.87
25 Knoll, Taylor FR Lansing CC 2:21.50 2:24.29
26 Munwam, Leya JR Western Mich 2:22.83 2:24.62
27 Payne, Lyndsay SR Siena Height 2:19.15 2:24.70
28 Smith, Randi SO Lansing CC 2:23.00 2:25.16
29 Contreras, Julia SO Cornerstone 2:21.00 2:25.42
30 Krummert, Courtney SR Bowling Gree 2:20.50 2:25.76
31 Weimer, Allison SO Bowling Gree 2:20.76 2:27.06
32 Korsnack, Alixe SO Bowling Gree 2:26.83 2:27.24
33 Lapin, Michelle SO UM Running C 2:30.00 2:27.29
34 Brunmeier, Amber JR Western Mich 2:23.00 2:27.35
35 Pifer, Ashley FR Lansing CC 2:27.00 2:27.88
36 Oren, Sarah FR Oakland 2:25.00 2:28.35
37 Mata, Chelsea JR Adrian 2:33.56 2:30.69
38 Miller, Kristin FR Bowling Gree 2:30.00 2:32.45
39 Baller, Liz FR Cornerstone 2:29.90 2:34.50
40 Gaynor, Alicia FR Lansing CC 2:28.50 2:35.14
41 Anderson, Sarena FR Siena Height 2:28.25 2:35.16
42 Saunders, Jessica FR Siena Height 2:31.56 2:37.66
43 Zubke, Carrie SO Siena Height 2:26.34 2:37.79
44 Roe, Lexi FR Lansing CC 2:29.50 2:38.24
45 Flack, Caitlin FR Bowling Gree 2:46.05 2:42.22
46 Prether, Lindsey SO Lansing CC 2:31.50 2:46.29

Event 38 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 1:47.68 5/24/1990 Mark Dailey, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 1:50.31 4/18/2009 David Brent, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willis, Nick New Zealand 1:48.00 1:51.21
2 Filipek, Tony SR Elite Feet N 1:50.95 1:52.91
45 Grey, Tyler FR Cornerstone 2:04.00 2:03.14
46 Musa, Banjor SO Spring Arbor 2:04.00 2:03.25
47 Murdock, Frank NA Unattached 2:00.00 2:03.32
48 Gehrke, Ethan FR Hillsdale 1:59.35 2:03.34
49 Wagner, Scott SR Michigan Run 2:01.10 2:03.49
50 Phillips, Zachary SO Siena Height 2:00.99 2:03.68
51 Wegert, William JR Hillsdale 2:01.38 2:04.26
52 Brown, Ryan FR Oakland 2:03.00 2:05.14
53 Guillette, Victor NA Unattached 1:58.00 2:05.38
54 Baars, Brendon FR Cornerstone 2:05.00 2:05.63
55 Enerson, Sabin SO Siena Height 2:02.45 2:06.11
56 King, Casey SO Lansing CC 2:02.00 2:06.39
57 Rogoszewski, Erik FR Lansing CC 2:01.00 2:06.45
58 Konieczki, Peter JR Adrian 2:04.00 2:06.92
59 Rizzolo, Joey SO Lansing CC 2:01.00 2:07.65
60 Heiler, Tucker SO Lansing CC 2:02.90 2:08.92
61 Mills, Kameron FR Spring Arbor 2:00.00 2:09.20
62 Riley, Colin FR Msu Running 2:10.00 2:09.68
63 Pease, Luke SR Unattached 2:05.00 2:10.61
64 Cantrell, Will Concordia 2:10.00 2:11.22
65 King, Aaron SO Lansing CC 2:02.00 2:11.56
66 Mangiapane, Andrew FR Adrian 2:11.74 2:11.81
67 Vardy, Sean JR Unattached 2:10.00 2:11.82
68 Enghich, Cody Great Lakes 2:07.00 2:18.90

Event 38 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 1:47.68 5/24/1990 Mark Dailey, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 1:50.31 4/18/2009 David Brent, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
3 Cox, Isaac FR Cornerstone 1:53.00 1:53.57
4 Rodriguez, Jesiah JR Siena Height 1:57.58 1:54.24
5 Humes, Stephen SR Unattached 1:51.50 1:54.60
6 Frisch, Moise FR Eastern Mich 1:52.00 1:54.68
7 Bigelow, Jason SR Playmakers 1:51.50 1:54.93
8 Lagios, Brendan Unattached 1:55.00 1:55.39
9 Liederbach, Patrick SR Detroit Merc 1:53.00 1:55.48
10 Fortin, Kyle SR Eastern Mich 1:55.71 1:56.27
11 Pawlaczyk, Luke SR Elite Feet 1:49.70 1:56.31
12 Radlich, Bob JR Detroit Merc 1:54.56 1:56.51
13 Smith, Daryl NA Unattached 1:55.00 1:56.51
14 Simmons, AJ Elite Feet 1:49.00 1:56.89
15 Katona, Alex FR Oakland 1:53.00 1:56.93
16 Magnotte, Dave SR Unattached 1:53.50 1:56.95
17 Smith, Kyle SR Siena Height 1:55.10 1:57.06
18 Smalley, Chris SO Detroit Merc 1:55.53 1:57.29
19 Kane, William SO Michigan Run 1:56.00 1:57.43
20 Conrad, Chris FR Spring Arbor 1:56.00 1:57.60
21 Ralston, Alex SR Hillsdale 1:56.10 1:58.08
22 Miles, Peter JR Bowling Gree 1:58.00 1:58.14
23 Hoshal, Matthew Unattached 1:55.00 1:58.26
24 Britt, Spencer SO Oakland 1:58.00 1:58.37
25 Pappenhagen, David NA Unattached 1:58.50 1:58.44
26 Grassel, Kyle FR Bowling Gree 1:58.00 1:58.45
27 Mouch, Charlie SR Michigan Run 1:58.00 1:58.60
28 Yeo, Zach SO Cornerstone 1:57.00 1:59.07
29 Cullen, Garrett FR Michigan Run 1:56.00 1:59.38
30 Wallace, DaJuawn SO Unattached 1:57.50 1:59.80
31 Bourdon, Zach SO Cornerstone 1:57.00 2:00.01
32 Davis, Tavarrio Great Lakes 1:53.00 2:00.42
33 Johnson, Jamal Unattached 2:00.00 2:00.95
34 Baurhenn, Andy SR Oakland 1:56.00 2:01.07
35 Guzdial, Andrew FR Spring Arbor 1:58.00 2:01.08
36 Dabney, Ricardo FR Adrian 1:59.34 2:01.79
37 Gearhart, Michael SO Spring Arbor 1:59.00 2:02.11
38 Adams, James FR Unattached 2:00.00 2:02.22
39 Brosky, Nick FR Lansing CC 2:01.50 2:02.35
40 Every, Chase JR Siena Height 1:57.99 2:02.37
41 Lahner, Michael FR Lansing CC 1:59.00 2:02.39
42 Boone, Jacob JR Spring Arbor 2:01.00 2:02.47
43 Zerkle, Luke FR Bowling Gree 2:01.00 2:02.69
44 Rogotzke, Cyle SO Adrian 2:00.30 2:03.08

Event 39 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 23.81 4/19/2002 Sasha Springer
Twilight: % 23.81 4/19/2002 Sasha Springer
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Cole, Alisha SR Michigan 24.00 23.67% 1.4 1
2 Abraham, Ashlee SO Eastern Mich 24.15 23.86 1.4 1
3 Vinson, Shana SR Unattached 23.70 23.91 1.4 1
4 Ofili, Tiffany 2 Unattached 24.00 23.92 1.4 1
5 Campbell, Iris SO Western Mich 24.00 24.18 1.4 1
6 Kaverman, Amanda SR Toledo 23.56 24.44 1.4 1
7 Arnold, Andrea FR Western Mich 24.49 24.75 1.4 1
8 Pettiford, Desiree JR Oakland 25.00 24.82 -1.2 2
9 Cahill, Charlotte SO Michigan 24.90 24.82 -1.2 2
10 Horne, Allorian FR Bowling Gree 25.60 24.89 0.8 3
11 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 25.35 25.19 -1.2 2
12 Okolo, Stephanie JR Western Mich 25.39 25.34 0.8 3
13 Schmidt, Erika FR Bowling Gree 25.50 25.44 0.8 3
14 Cansino, Circe SR Hillsdale 25.51 25.48 0.8 3
15 Unachukwu, Ada SO Michigan 24.50 25.58 -1.2 2
16 Meisner, Nicole FR Detroit Merc 25.62 25.63 2.5 4
17 Hart, Brandee FR Detroit Merc 26.02 25.64 -0.3 5
18 Sharper, Samantha JR Eastern Mich 26.00 25.65 2.5 4
19 Francy, Jeanetta SR Oakland 25.90 25.66 2.5 4
20 Duncan, Nikia SO Detroit Merc 25.81 25.67 2.5 4
21 Caywood, Becky SO Hillsdale 26.30 25.89 -0.3 5
22 Morgan, Kimara SR Toledo 25.07 25.99 -1.2 2
23 Brown, Amber FR Toledo 25.40 26.00 0.8 3
24 Calhoun, Brittany SO Western Mich 25.89 26.10 2.5 4
25 Elcock, Beverly JR Eastern Mich 26.80 26.15 -1.1 6
26 Ogonowski, Meaghan SO Oakland 26.38 26.16 -0.3 5
27 Beach, Maria FR Unattached 26.30 26.25 -0.3 5
28 Taylor, Diamond FR Saginaw Vall 26.46 26.39 -0.3 5
29 Elibe, Erinma JR Western Mich 25.98 26.53 2.5 4
30 Woods, Roshelle FR Siena Height 26.55 26.55 -1.1 6
31 Ingram, Krystle FR Western Mich 25.98 26.66 2.5 4
32 Benjamin, Erin SO Hillsdale 26.40 26.68 -0.3 5
33 Jefferson, Alicia FR Bowling Gree 26.83 26.78 1.1 7
34 Roberts, Shaunte SO Oakland 27.30 26.79 3.4 8
35 Sellers, Kelsea JR Adrian 26.66 26.81 -1.1 6
36 Ross, Sarah JR Western Mich 26.58 26.86 1.1 7
37 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Mich 26.50 26.91 -1.1 6
38 Pierce, Lauren JR Cornerstone 26.90 26.92 1.1 7
39 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 25.99 26.93 2.5 4
40 Ragland, Taylor SO Detroit Merc 27.75 26.96 3.4 8
41 Enzor, Megan JR Oakland 27.00 27.15 3.4 8
42 Herman, Bernease FR Michigan 26.96 27.24 1.1 7
43 Bartoloni, Kelsey JR Saginaw Vall 26.72 27.26 1.1 7
44 Franklin, Shannon JR Siena Height 26.81 27.41 1.1 7
45 Lowure, Golda SO Western Mich 27.42 27.44 3.4 8
46 Herron, Krystal JR Oakland 28.00 27.54 3.4 8
47 Pizzini, Jessica SO Oakland 26.90 27.54 1.1 7
48 Kempf, Jenna SR Oakland 27.70 27.70 3.4 8
49 Moore Willis, Taylor FR Michigan 26.50 27.85 -0.3 5
50 Khenenou, Sabrina FR Adrian 27.91 28.18 3.4 8
51 Simone, Stephanie JR Oakland 29.14 28.23 0.7 9
52 Arroyo, Elizabeth FR Detroit Merc 28.46 28.93 0.7 9
53 Metcalf, Jamie FR Adrian 29.02 29.16 0.7 9
54 Spitzer, Lindsay Detroit Merc 29.42 0.7 9
55 Smetzler, Lindsay SO Detroit Merc 28.77 29.48 0.7 9
56 Novak, Caymen SO Oakland 29.00 29.56 0.7 9
57 Dowe, Natalie SO Bgsu Track C 30.30 31.04 0.7 9
58 Paige, Karolin FR Adrian 30.57 32.40 0.7 9

Event 40 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 20.86 5/20/1989 Dazel Jules, Eastern Michigan
Stadium: $ 20.6y 1970 Tom Randolph, Western Michigan
Twilight: % 21.03 4/19/2008 Adam Harris, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Aaron SO Michigan 21.72 21.71 +0.0 1
2 Green, Gabriel SO William Penn 21.52 21.81 +0.0 1
3 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Mich 21.80 21.89 -0.3 2
4 Gray, Dewayne SO Spring Arbor 21.65 21.99 +0.0 1
5 Saunders, Jairus SO Eastern Mich 21.65 22.01 +0.0 1
6 Dooley, Skylar JR Hillsdale 22.29 22.03 3.3 3
7 johnson, adam SR Projects Ath 22.30 22.12 3.3 3
8 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superio 21.75 22.13 +0.0 1
9 Rolle, Chris FR Siena Height 21.90 22.19 -0.3 2
10 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Merc 21.75 22.24 +0.0 1
11 Lawrence, TJ Unattached 22.16 22.26 3.3 3
12 McCampbell, Nicholas SR Michigan 22.10 22.49 -0.3 2
13 Chiatalas, Lee FR Saginaw Vall 23.20 22.51 0.6 7
14 Shaw, Michael FR Hillsdale 22.70 22.64 1.9 4
15 Anthony, Charles FR Detroit Merc 22.89 22.68 1.9 5
16 Cleary, Earnest SR Detroit Merc 22.09 22.75 -0.3 2
17 Mcelyea, Ryan SO Siena Height 22.31 22.78 3.3 3
18 Wielfaert, Aaron JR Adrian 22.39 22.84 1.9 4
19 Finch, Michael JR Hillsdale 22.55 22.88 1.9 4
20 Hill, Antoine JR Oakland 23.00 22.88 3.3 6
21 Allemon, Chad SO Adrian 22.57 22.96 1.9 4
22 Duerksen, Adam JR Cornerstone 22.80 22.98 1.9 4
23 Raffin, Joseph SO Detroit Merc 23.39 23.04 -0.9 9
24 Jones, Jamal Unattached 23.05 4.5 11
25 Delgado, Pedro FR Eastern Mich 22.10 23.08 -0.3 2
26 Walker, Justin FR Saginaw Vall 23.37 23.10 3.8 8
27 Schroeder, Eric SO Cornerstone 23.00 23.20 0.6 7
28 Waidelich, Garrett SO Adrian 23.19 23.23 0.6 7
29 Gallagher, Zach FR UM Running C 22.90 23.30 1.9 5
30 Kamara, Matt JR Oakland 23.00 23.30 3.3 6
31 Shoup, Logan SR Hillsdale 22.90 23.36 1.9 5
32 Dillard, Hakeem NA Unattached 22.80 23.37 1.9 5
33 Luce, Kevin SR Oakland 23.00 23.51 0.6 7
34 Gavin, Erick FR Michigan 22.50 23.53 1.9 4
35 Dixon, Jason SR Unattached 23.00 23.55 3.3 6
36 Rippon, Niklas SO Oakland 23.00 23.57 3.3 6
37 Castro, Chris FR Siena Height 23.32 23.62 3.8 8
38 Moore, Randy SR Oakland 24.40 23.62 -3.3 10
39 Lefler, Vincent JR Detroit Merc 23.45 23.65 -0.9 9
40 Opalewski, Trevor JR Saginaw Vall 24.50 23.71 4.5 11
41 Ivanics, Steven FR Detroit Merc 23.72 23.77 -3.3 10
42 Lawrence, Darin FR Oakland 23.50 23.81 -0.9 9
43 Seward, Christopher FR Adrian 23.51 23.83 -0.9 9
44 Campbell, Aviram JR Detroit Merc 23.23 23.85 3.8 8
45 Warren, Erving SR Siena Height 22.89 23.88 1.9 5
46 Beauregard, Franz FR Unattached 24.40 24.01 -3.3 10
47 Maniere, Chris FR Spring Arbor 23.43 24.02 -0.9 9
48 Bibb, Caleb FR Bgsu Track C 24.99 24.06 4.5 11
49 Stein, Ryan SO Bgsu Track C 25.00 24.08 4.5 11
50 Duchard, Wallace Unattached 24.13 -0.1 12
51 Brooks, Bryan FR Detroit Merc 24.15 -0.1 12
52 VanDyke, Jared FR Hillsdale 23.30 24.15 3.8 8
53 Johnson, Justin SR Spring Arbor 23.78 24.17 -3.3 10
54 Clark, Jerrold SO Oakland 24.50 24.19 4.5 11
55 Merrill, Trevor SO Oakland 24.00 24.19 -3.3 10
56 Miles, Jordan JR Siena Height 23.65 24.21 -3.3 10
57 Frey, Chas FR Siena Height 23.45 24.30 -0.9 9
58 Suchoski, Joe SR Oakland 23.00 24.52 3.3 6
59 Garland, Livingston FR Spring Arbor 23.89 24.61 -3.3 10
60 Sexton, Alex FR Detroit Merc 24.69 -0.1 12
61 Unknown, Mr. Oakland 24.99 -0.1 12
62 Cory, Aaron FR Spring Arbor 24.56 25.13 4.5 11
63 Hadley, Chris GE Runners 25.50 25.29 -0.1 12
-- Bryant, Raetron FR Saginaw Vall 22.91 DQ 1.9 5

Event 41 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 9:48.06 5/19/1989 Julie Watson, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 9:50.50 4/18/2003 Erica Moriarty, Toledo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pfund, Kayla FR Unattached 10:26.00 10:22.21
2 Condron, Sam JR Toledo 10:35.78 10:37.17
3 Toussant, Lindsay SR Toledo 10:31.00 10:42.32
4 Brown, Lyndie FR Toledo 10:31.00 10:45.68
5 Fisher, Ali JR Toledo 10:43.30 10:51.41
6 Louisignau, Jill FR Cornerstone 10:38.51 10:54.63
7 Traxler, Haily FR Western Mich 10:52.44 10:59.13
8 Kandie, Sally SR Bowling Gree 10:40.02 11:02.22
9 Yonge, Audry SO Cornerstone 10:50.00 11:04.17
10 Brisson, Hannah SO Toledo 10:24.28 11:10.34
11 Marin, Teresa SO Western Mich 11:13.22 11:15.96
12 Mannon, Amanda JR Toledo 11:00.00 11:17.11
13 McUmber, Lauren FR Western Mich 11:11.37 11:24.01
14 Moyer, Ashley FR Western Mich 11:30.56 11:25.65
15 Hamel, Logan SO Adrian 10:55.75 11:55.30
16 Ebersole, Grace FR Adrian 12:29.50 12:02.12
17 Czarnowski, Megan FR Oakland 12:00.00 12:30.55

Event 42 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: $ 8:02.10 4/19/2002 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Twilight: % 8:27.92 4/17/2010 Bobby April, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maki, Joe SO Brooks 8:40.00 8:51.34
2 Bateson, Justin FR Siena Height 8:55.41 9:00.94
3 Burelle, Joey Unattached 8:50.00 9:07.51
4 warren, jeffery FR Unattached 9:20.00 9:35.07
5 Kilpatrick, Eric FR Adrian 10:16.51 9:37.28
6 Rogotzke, Cyle SO Adrian 9:20.97 9:48.90
7 vanBolderen, Joe FR Bowling Gree 9:40.00 10:03.23
8 Cantrell, Will Concordia 10:40.00 10:18.14
9 Pokladek, Chris SO Adrian 10:01.84 10:18.68

Event 43 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Stadium: $ 3:40.20 4/17/2004 Western Michigan, Western Michigan
Twilight: % 3:40.20 4/1/2004 Western Michigan, Western Michigan
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:48.00 3:42.17 1
1) Shearer, Dejaa SR 2) Rawls, Asia SO
3) Elcock, Beverly JR 4) Williams, Shantavia JR
2 Western Michigan 'A' 3:39.92 3:50.08 1
1) Arnold, Ariel SO 2) Calhoun, Brittany SO
3) Freeman, Whitney FR 4) Allen, Chiara FR
3 Western Michigan 'B' 3:52.20 2
4 Michigan 'B' 3:46.00 3:52.89 1
1) Cahill, Charlotte SO 2) Hines, Shelby FR
3) Unachukwu, Ada SO 4) Williams, Brittani JR
5 Hillsdale 'A' 3:55.00 3:54.23 1
1) Kring, Taylor FR 2) Cansino, Circe SR
3) Caywood, Becky SO 4) Scheiwe, Marta SR
6 Bowling Green 'A' 3:55.17 3:55.13 1
1) Gailliard, Saisha JR 2) Conger, Heather SR
3) Weimer, Allison SO 4) Jefferson, Felicia SO
7 Toledo 'A' 3:55.00 3:55.75 1
1) Morgan, Kimara SR 2) Jacoby, Danielle SR
3) Ballard, Antalesha SO 4) Woodrum, Sarah SO
8 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:02.00 3:58.44 2
1) Kawiecki, Sarah JR 2) Wright, Alycia JR
3) Taylor, Diamond FR 4) Bartoloni, Kelsey JR
9 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:57.83 4:03.89 1
1) Hart, Brandee FR 2) Smid, Olivia SO
3) Mooney, Kirstin SR 4) Calhoun, Sequoyia SR
10 Cornerstone 'A' 4:08.00 4:05.00 2
1) Bischer, Chelsea FR 2) Boyer, Amy SR
3) Louisignau, Jill FR 4) Pierce, Lauren JR
11 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:16.00 4:06.94 2
1) Meisner, Nicole FR 2) Taylor, Katie SR
3) Rogers, Whitney SO 4) Kalkstein, Susan JR
12 Bowling Green 'B' 4:08.00 4:07.45 2
1) Schmidt, Erika FR 2) Anderson, Darlene FR
3) Horne, Allorian FR 4) Jefferson, Alicia FR
13 Adrian 'A' 4:11.56 4:10.89 2
1) Scott, Senneca FR 2) Khenenou, Sabrina FR
3) Murphy, Alivia SO 4) Fowler, Alicia SO
14 Bowling Green 'C' 4:10.00 4:21.52 2
1) Allan, Gillian JR 2) Dettmann, Autumn SR
3) Krummert, Courtney SR 4) Miller, Kristin FR
-- Michigan 'A' 3:43.00 DQ 1
1) Smith, Amber FR 2) Neville, Jennifer SR
3) Williams, Alex JR 4) Cole, Alisha SR

Event 44 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Stadium: $ 3:07.33 5/26/1985 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
Calhoun, Johnson, Hamilton, Jones
Twilight: % 3:12.86 4/21/2007 Michigan, Michigan
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michigan Elite 'A' 3:16.00 3:18.38 1
2 Cornerstone 'A' 3:19.00 3:18.41 1
1) Duerksen, Adam JR 2) Versen, Ryan FR
3) Cox, Isaac FR 4) Yeo, Zach SO
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:22.76 3:21.47 2
1) Grob, Tyler SO 2) Chiatalas, Lee FR
3) Bryant, Raetron FR 4) Ray, David SO
4 Hillsdale 'A' 3:18.50 3:22.21 1
1) Finch, Michael JR 2) Raffin, Matt FR
3) Dooley, Skylar JR 4) Jones, Maurice FR
5 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:17.50 3:22.41 1
1) Raffin, Joseph SO 2) Lefler, Vincent JR
3) Landrum, Vushaun JR 4) Hanna, Lesley SR
6 Oakland 'A' 3:24.00 3:24.61 1
1) Britt, Spencer SO 2) Baurhenn, Andy SR
3) Katona, Alex FR 4) Wilson, Kyle JR
7 Siena Heights 'A' 3:17.75 3:26.34 1
1) Every, Chase JR 2) Mcelyea, Ryan SO
3) Darby, Anton FR 4) Dawson, Doug SO
8 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:28.23 3:27.08 2
9 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:26.00 3:28.68 2
1) Donald, Anthony SO 2) Osayande, Deonte SR
3) Hennrick, Taylor SO 4) Cleary, Earnest SR
10 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:22.50 3:29.43 2
1) Joseph, Vanier SO 2) Wells, Denzel FR
3) Dhaliwal, Pawan FR 4) Fuller, Tim FR
11 Marygrove 'A' 3:38.64 3:29.70 2
1) Harris, Josh NA 2) Rouse, Darryl NA
3) Murdock, Frank NA 4) Guillette, Victor NA
12 Hillsdale 'B' 3:32.00 3:31.70 2
1) Shaw, Michael FR 2) VanDyke, Jared FR
3) Perkins, Jerry JR 4) Murphy, Elliot FR
13 Cornerstone 'B' 3:28.00 3:32.98 2
1) Perry, Spencer FR 2) VanOss, Jim SR
3) Hockett, Joseph FR 4) Bourdon, Zach SO