NU Family & Friends Meet

back to results

Apr. 16, 2011

NU Family & Friends Meet
Northwood University - April 14-16
Provided by GoNorthwood.com


Licensed to Northwood University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2011 04:14 PM
Family and Friends 2011 - 4/14/2011 to 4/16/2011
Midland, MI
Results

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 27.81 2 646
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 27.86 2 642
3 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 27.98 1 632
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 28.19 2 616
5 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 28.20 1 615
6 Bliss, Dena Lake State 28.30 2 607
7 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 28.83 1 567
8 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 28.99 1 555
9 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 29.24 2 537
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 29.47 1 520
11 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 29.68 1 505

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 15.86 2 732
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 15.97 2 718
3 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 16.39 1 667
4 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 16.71 2 630
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 17.55 1 536
6 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 17.56 3 535
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 17.70 1 520
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 17.76 1 513
9 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 17.89 3 500
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 18.79 3 410
11 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 19.67 2 330

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 1.63m 5-04.25 771
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 1.54m 5-00.50 666
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 1.51m 4-11.50 632
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 1.42m 4-07.75 534
5 Young, Chelsea Unat 1.39m 4-06.75 502
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 1.39m 4-06.75 502
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 1.36m 4-05.50 470
8 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 1.33m 4-04.25 439
-- Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale NH

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bliss, Dena Lake State 11.42m 37-05.75 623
2 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 10.13m 33-03.00 538
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 9.91m 32-06.25 524
4 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 9.51m 31-02.50 497
5 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 8.98m 29-05.50 463
6 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 8.79m 28-10.25 451
7 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 7.75m 25-05.25 383
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 7.74m 25-04.75 383
9 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 7.66m 25-01.75 377
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 7.43m 24-04.50 363
11 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 7.06m 23-02.00 339

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 11.36 782
2 Preczewski, John Lake State 11.68 715
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 11.81 689
3 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 11.81 689
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 11.82 687
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 12.48 560

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 51.51 746
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 52.57 700
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 54.28 628
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 54.42 622
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 54.66 613
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 55.83 566

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Preczewski, John Lake State 1.82m 5-11.50 644
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
6 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 1.61m 5-03.25 472

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 6.52m 21-04.75 702
2 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 6.27m 20-07.00 646
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.26m 20-06.50 644
4 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 5.86m 19-02.75 556
5 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5.79m 19-00.00 542
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 5.72m 18-09.25 527

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 10.67m 35-00.25 526
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 10.32m 33-10.25 505
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 10.18m 33-04.75 496
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 9.28m 30-05.50 443
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 8.92m 29-03.25 421
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 8.68m 28-05.75 407





Licensed to Northwood University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2011 05:31 PM
Family and Friends 2011 - 4/14/2011 to 4/16/2011
Midland, MI
Results

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 27.81 2 646
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 27.86 2 642
3 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 27.98 1 632
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 28.19 2 616
5 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 28.20 1 615
6 Bliss, Dena Lake State 28.30 2 607
7 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 28.83 1 567
8 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 28.99 1 555
9 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 29.24 2 537
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 29.47 1 520
11 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 29.68 1 505

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 2:35.54 625
2 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 2:41.32 558
3 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 2:46.42 501
4 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 2:48.94 475
5 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 2:52.21 441
6 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 2:54.36 419
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 3:04.70 323
8 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 3:08.06 294
9 Young, Chelsea Unat 3:12.74 256

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 15.86 2 732
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 15.97 2 718
3 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 16.39 1 667
4 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 16.71 2 630
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 17.55 1 536
6 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 17.56 3 535
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 17.70 1 520
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 17.76 1 513
9 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 17.89 3 500
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 18.79 3 410
11 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 19.67 2 330

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 1.63m 5-04.25 771
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 1.54m 5-00.50 666
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 1.51m 4-11.50 632
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 1.42m 4-07.75 534
5 Young, Chelsea Unat 1.39m 4-06.75 502
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 1.39m 4-06.75 502
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 1.36m 4-05.50 470
8 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 1.33m 4-04.25 439
-- Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale NH

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 5.00m 16-05.00 559
2 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 4.96m 16-03.25 548
3 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 4.90m 16-01.00 532
5 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 4.77m 15-07.75 498
6 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 4.75m 15-07.00 492
7 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 4.72m 15-06.00 485
8 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 4.62m 15-02.00 459
9 Bliss, Dena Lake State 4.38m 14-04.50 398
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 4.32m 14-02.25 384
11 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 3.91m 12-10.00 287

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bliss, Dena Lake State 11.42m 37-05.75 623
2 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 10.13m 33-03.00 538
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 9.91m 32-06.25 524
4 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 9.51m 31-02.50 497
5 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 8.98m 29-05.50 463
6 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 8.79m 28-10.25 451
7 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 7.75m 25-05.25 383
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 7.74m 25-04.75 383
9 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 7.66m 25-01.75 377
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 7.43m 24-04.50 363
11 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 7.06m 23-02.00 339

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 26.60m 87-03 412
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 25.19m 82-08 386
3 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 23.07m 75-08 346
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 22.56m 74-00 337
5 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 21.70m 71-02 321
6 Bliss, Dena Lake State 18.99m 62-04 270
7 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 16.88m 55-04 231
8 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 15.53m 50-11 206
9 Young, Chelsea Unat 11.07m 36-04 125

Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 3969
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 3668
3 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 3500 3625
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 3243
5 Bliss, Dena Lake State 3211
6 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 3500 3068
7 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 2916
8 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 3400 2668
9 Young, Chelsea Unat 2560

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 11.36 782
2 Preczewski, John Lake State 11.68 715
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 11.81 689
3 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 11.81 689
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 11.82 687
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 12.48 560

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 51.51 746
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 52.57 700
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 54.28 628
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 54.42 622
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 54.66 613
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 55.83 566

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 4:51.29 611
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 4:57.09 577
3 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 4:58.46 569
4 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5:06.27 524
5 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 5:10.71 500
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 5:34.46 378

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 15.29 2 815
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 15.69 2 768
3 Preczewski, John Lake State 16.32 2 697
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 16.62 1 665
5 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 17.96 1 528
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 18.74 1 455

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Preczewski, John Lake State 1.82m 5-11.50 644
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
6 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 1.61m 5-03.25 472

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 3.75m 12-03.50 549
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 3.45m 11-03.75 469
5 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 3.25m 10-08.00 418
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 3.15m 10-04.00 393

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 6.52m 21-04.75 702
2 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 6.27m 20-07.00 646
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.26m 20-06.50 644
4 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 5.86m 19-02.75 556
5 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5.79m 19-00.00 542
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 5.72m 18-09.25 527

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 10.67m 35-00.25 526
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 10.32m 33-10.25 505
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 10.18m 33-04.75 496
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 9.28m 30-05.50 443
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 8.92m 29-03.25 421
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 8.68m 28-05.75 407

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 34.57m 113-05 555
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 28.53m 93-07 436
3 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 27.37m 89-09 413
4 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 26.18m 85-11 390
5 Preczewski, John Lake State 24.78m 81-03 363
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 22.87m 75-00 326

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 39.49m 129-07 435
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 39.41m 129-03 434
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 37.46m 122-11 405
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 36.56m 119-11 393
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 34.06m 111-09 357
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 29.58m 97-00 293

Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 5000 5900
2 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 5054 5864
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 5558
4 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5529
5 Preczewski, John Lake State 5286
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 4970





Licensed to Northwood University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 08:48 PM
Family and Friends 2011 - 4/14/2011 to 4/16/2011
Midland, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angeli, Catherine Northern Mic 12.24 12.58q -1.6 3
2 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 12.50 12.72q +0.0 2
3 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 12.74q -1.6 3
4 Humphries, Cathryn Unattached 12.40 12.80q -1.6 3
5 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.24 12.85q -1.3 1
6 White, Samara Northern Mic 12.67 12.90q -1.3 1
7 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height 12.89 13.08q +0.0 2
7 Balbierz, Brittnee Northern Mic 12.66 13.08q -1.6 3
9 Holt, Areil Davenport 12.50 13.27 +0.0 2
10 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 12.75 13.33 -1.6 3
11 Lafayette, Katy Northern Mic 13.19 13.40 -1.3 1
12 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 12.90 13.48 +0.0 2
13 Pieczynski, Amanda Lake State 13.50 13.67 -1.3 1
14 Childs, Chelsea Lake State 13.50 14.03 -1.6 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Angeli, Catherine Northern Mic 12.58 12.42 1.8
2 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.85 12.55 1.8
3 Humphries, Cathryn Unattached 12.80 12.60 1.8
4 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 12.72 12.72 1.8
5 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 12.74 12.75 1.8
6 Balbierz, Brittnee Northern Mic 13.08 12.89 1.8
7 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height 13.08 13.05 1.8

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Ritter, Kelsey Central Michigan 25.03 24.85 1.7 1
2 Turk, Shawntoria Central Michigan 25.00 25.02 1.7 1
3 Angeli, Catherine Northern Mic 24.98 25.18 1.7 1
4 Hurley, Stephanie Central Michigan 25.30 25.25 1.7 1
5 Humphries, Cathryn Unattached 25.40 25.71 1.7 1
6 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 25.40 26.00 1.7 1
7 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 25.60 26.20 3.5 2
8 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 26.50 26.49 3.5 2
9 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 26.35 26.72 3.5 2
10 Balbierz, Brittnee Northern Mic 26.28 26.78 3.5 2
11 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height 26.45 27.13 3.5 2
12 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 27.64 27.16 1.4 3
13 Lafayette, Katy Northern Mic 28.26 27.35 1.5 4
14 Holt, Areil Davenport 26.20 27.46 3.5 2
15 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas 27.94 27.78 1.4 3
16 Gaskell, Courtney Lake State 28.50 28.10 1.2 5
17 Pieczynski, Amanda Lake State 28.00 28.12 1.4 3
18 Kramer, Kayleigh Aquinas 28.14 28.31 1.5 4
19 House, Sara Aquinas 28.24 28.36 1.5 4
19 Childs, Chelsea Lake State 28.50 28.36 1.2 5
21 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 28.24 28.81 1.5 4
22 Dunn, Anne Aquinas 28.74 28.82 1.2 5
23 Sullivan, Sara Hillsdale 28.00 28.87 1.5 4
24 Smith, Emmaly Aquinas 28.34 29.23 1.5 4
25 Withorn, Paige Lake State 29.00 31.63 1.2 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Turk, Shawntoria Central Michigan 56.48 56.93 1
2 Hurley, Stephanie Central Michigan 56.34 58.00 1
3 Turschak, Sara Northern Mic 59.65 58.35 1
4 Ritter, Kelsey Central Michigan 56.60 58.74 1
5 Gibbs, Raquel Central Michigan 59.00 59.91 1
6 Lamansky, Katrina Northern Mic 1:00.09 1:01.02 2
7 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 59.50 1:01.24 1
8 Schultz, Sydney Northern Mic 1:00.74 1:02.10 2
9 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1:00.50 1:02.73 2
10 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 1:02.00 1:02.96 2
11 Mattson, Kristina Northern Mic 1:02.12 1:03.30 2
12 Ohora, Brittany Northwood 1:02.30 1:03.39 3
13 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 1:01.30 1:03.53 2
14 Morse, Ashton Saginaw Vall 1.03 1:03.72 3
15 Ordway, Emma Davenport 59.50 1:03.96 1
16 Gaskell, Courtney Lake State 1:04.01 1:04.94 3
17 Prether, Lindsey LCC 1:03.50 1:05.66 3
18 Sullivan, Sara Hillsdale 1:06.00 1:06.59 3
19 Eberlein, Kasey Davenport 1:06.00 1:09.55 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 2:16.00 2:19.90
2 Hamilton, Ashley LCC 2:20.00 2:22.61
3 Kiilunen, Nora Northern Mic 2:24.00 2:23.58
4 Belair, Kaylin LCC 2:20.50 2:23.64
5 Knoll, Taylor LCC 2:24.50 2:23.70
6 Closson, Jeannie Davenport 2:20.00 2:23.96
7 Pines, Madison Northwood 2:18.00 2:23.98
8 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:22.00 2:24.84
9 Smith, Randi LCC 2:24.50 2:27.08
10 Baron, Stacey Davenport 2:21.00 2:27.38
11 Williams, Rachael Northern Mic 2:21.00 2:27.76
12 Mead, Harmony Siena Height 2:22.55 2:28.61
13 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 2:25.00 2:29.05
14 Murdoch, Megan Northwood 2:25.00 2:29.46
15 Pifer, Ashley LCC 2:29.50 2:31.27
16 Steil, Rachel Aquinas 2:22.00 2:31.67
17 Wick, Jamie Lake State 2:25.00 2:35.68
18 Roe, Lexi LCC 2:29.50 2:36.07
19 McCoy, Megan Oakland Communit 2:38.00 2:37.39
20 Mewes, Heather Hillsdale 2:30.00 2:37.41
21 Zubke, Carrie Siena Height 2:25.10 2:38.15
22 Anderson, Sarena Siena Height 2:29.23 2:38.54
23 Saunders, Jessica Siena Height 2:32.10 2:38.84
24 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 2:30.00 2:44.50
25 Newcombe, Andrea Oakland Communit 2:38.00 2:50.26

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 4:35.00 4:41.40
2 Payne, Lyndsay Siena Height 4:50.10 4:54.63
3 Steil, Rachel Aquinas 4:50.00 4:55.92
4 Turman, Christina Northern Mic 4:53.00 4:57.16
5 Kiilunen, Nora Northern Mic 4:58.30 4:58.33
6 Byrne, Megan Aquinas 4:55.00 5:02.28
7 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 4:55.00 5:09.61
8 Romano, Alicia Northern Mic 5:15.00 5:10.75
9 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 5:15.00 5:12.81
10 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 5:14.00 5:15.52
11 McGuire, Jordan Ferris State 5:15.00 5:16.88
12 Schultz, Kristen Northern Mic 4:58.00 5:17.29
13 Hoklas, Kirsten Northern Mic 5:18.00 5:18.98
14 Noah, Kelsey Northern Mic 5:17.00 5:26.60
15 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 5:15.00 5:28.50
16 Gaynor, Alicia LCC 5:30.00 5:31.41
17 Rossman, Emily Davenport 5:15.00 5:35.85
18 Newcombe, Andrea Oakland Communit 6:00.00 5:48.54
19 Gerlach-McDonald, Briann Northern Mic 6:30.00 6:18.34

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 17:59.00 18:07.82
2 Pfund, Kayla DC Striders 18:10.00 18:16.69
3 Hoag, Paige DC Striders 18:55.00 18:26.32
4 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 18:30.00 18:32.42
5 Cramer, Katy Aquinas 18:30.00 18:37.70
6 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 18:30.00 18:43.66
7 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 18:20.00 18:59.49
8 Snelgrove, Jennifer LCC 18:10.00 19:14.20
9 Juntila, Olivia Northern Mic 19:14.00 19:19.19
10 Farquhar, Chelsea Northern Mic 19:37.00 19:30.06
11 Woitas, Rita Northern Mic 19:41.00 19:31.20
12 Glinski, Melanie Siena Height 19:41.10 19:34.04
13 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 19:53.00 19:38.10
14 Terbush, Paige LCC 19:35.00 19:44.16
15 Steers, Ashley LCC 19:50.00 19:51.24
16 Andres, Brittany Aquinas 19:45.00 20:00.34
17 Reyna, Rachel Aquinas 20:30.00 20:03.11
18 Duke, Kayla Saginaw Vall 20:00.00 20:12.93
19 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 19:45.00 20:18.76
20 May, Nikki LCC 20:10.00 20:19.31
21 Albert, Lesley Aquinas 21:00.00 20:38.71
22 Killips, Kim LCC 20:10.00 20:42.76
23 Carpenter, Kelsey Aquinas 21:00.00 21:10.51
24 Cousineau, Sara Northern Mic 21:15.00 21:14.39
25 Boulton, Katelyn Siena Height 20:45.00 21:35.81
26 Ferguson, Kelly Siena Height 21:30.00 22:14.11

Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Libby Saginaw Vall 38:23.00 37:29.09
2 Roache, Amanda Elite Feet Track 38:00.00 39:05.42
3 Thren, Shelby LCC 40:30.00 40:14.50
4 Simon, Brooke LCC 40:30.00 40:39.63
5 Nowak, Kayla Lake State 41:25.11
6 Lewis, Kelsey Lake State 42:39.59
7 Dachs, Elizabeth Lake State 42:53.24
8 Knoll, Haley LCC 40:30.00 43:00.75

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kring, Taylor Hillsdale 14.52 14.92q NWI 2
2 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 15.38 15.66q NWI 1
3 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 15.20 15.98q NWI 2
4 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 15.54 16.45q NWI 2
5 Brown, Sierra Siena Height 15.55 16.46q NWI 2
6 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 16.00 16.71q NWI 1
7 Hahn, Stephanie Northern Mic 17.25 18.02q NWI 2
8 Withorn, Paige Lake State 17.50 18.29q NWI 1
9 Macon, Crystal Marygrove Track 20.20 NWI 1
-- Dunn, Anne Aquinas 16.88 DNF NWI 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kring, Taylor Hillsdale 14.92 14.81 2.6
2 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 15.98 15.96 2.6
3 Brown, Sierra Siena Height 16.46 16.97 2.6
4 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 16.71 17.35 2.6
5 Withorn, Paige Lake State 18.29 18.30 2.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kring, Taylor Hillsdale 1:03.59 1:04.80 1
2 Pawlowski, Andrea Central Michigan 1:06.00 1:06.23 1
3 West, Colby Northern Mic 1:06.51 1:08.60 1
4 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 1:08.08 1:09.01 2
5 Senters, Paige Aquinas 1:09.24 1:09.22 2
6 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 1:08.00 1:09.90 1
7 Caldwell, Jasmine Siena Height 1:11.25 1:10.37 2
8 Cripe, Kara Siena Height 1:08.00 1:10.94 1
9 Garcia, Amanda Lake State 1:09.00 1:14.66 2
10 McManus, Amanda Northwood 1:12.80 1:16.11 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Green, Ellory LCC 11:20.00 11:31.72
2 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 11:32.28 11:38.08
3 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 12:00.00 11:43.05
4 Schultz, Kristen Northern Mic 11:29.00 11:58.70
5 VanSkyrock, Nicole Unattached 12:15.00 12:24.55
-- Irwin, Jamie Oakland Communit 13:00.00 DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northern Michigan 'A' 48.06 48.42
1) White, Samara 2) Balbierz, Brittnee
3) Lafayette, Katy 4) Angeli, Catherine
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 48.50 49.48
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 49.00 49.81
1) Wilford, Elizabeth 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey
3) Roberson, Shavonne 4) Kawiecki, Sarah
4 Davenport 'A' 49.50 50.39
5 Northwood 'A' 49.86 50.78
1) Snider, Sara 2) Hettinger, Rachel
3) Ohora, Brittany 4) Joseph, Vanessa

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Northern Michigan 'A' 3:58.67 4:03.15 1
1) Lamansky, Katrina 2) West, Colby
3) Turschak, Sara 4) Schultz, Sydney
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 4:02.00 4:05.64 1
3 Davenport 'A' 4:02.00 4:06.22 1
4 Hillsdale College 'B' 4:02.00 4:06.96 1
5 Aquinas 'A' 4:06.00 4:13.40 1
1) Fuller, Brooke 2) Senters, Paige
3) Kramer, Kayleigh 4) Fredenburg, Danielle
6 Northwood 'A' 4:09.00 4:18.26 1
1) Cinato, Marsadie 2) Ohora, Brittany
3) Pines, Madison 4) Simonson, Katherine
7 Lansing Community College 'A' 4:18.00 4:19.65 2
1) Belair, Kaylin 2) Smith, Randi
3) Gaynor, Alicia 4) Hamilton, Ashley
8 Lansing Community College 'B' 4:26.00 4:26.64 2
1) Knoll, Taylor 2) Prether, Lindsey
3) Roe, Lexi 4) Pifer, Ashley
9 Davenport 'B' 4:26.68 2
10 Northwood 'B' 4:22.00 4:37.61 2
1) Dobbin, Kristina 2) Murdoch, Megan
3) Miller, Danielle 4) Deneweth, Lauren

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika Unat 1.80m 1.81m 5-11.25
2 Winiarski, Katie Unat 1.63m 1.53m 5-00.25
2 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 1.65m 1.53m 5-00.25
4 Brown, Sierra Siena Height 1.60m 1.48m 4-10.25
4 Little, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1.60m 1.48m 4-10.25
4 Cieslinski, Catherine Unat 1.53m 1.48m 4-10.25
4 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 1.60m 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Hahn, Stephanie Northern Mic 1.40m NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stidham, Lenzey Siena Height 3.42m 3.55m 11-07.75
1 Roberts, Jamie Northern Mic 3.50m 3.55m 11-07.75
1 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 3.66m 3.55m 11-07.75
4 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 3.35m 3.25m 10-08.00
5 Ohlert, Brianna Unat 3.05m 3.10m 10-02.00
6 Watson, Christina Unattached 2.95m 9-08.00
6 Dorko, Alicia Aquinas 3.65m 2.95m 9-08.00
6 McNeil, Morgan Siena Height 3.58m 2.95m 9-08.00
9 Turschak, Sara Northern Mic 2.25m 2.80m 9-02.25
-- Rook, Catherine Hillsdale 3.10m NH
-- Sarros, Emily Aquinas 3.35m NH
-- Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 3.55m NH

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bildner, Katie Hillsdale 5.00m 5.37mq NWI 17-07.50
2 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 5.00m 5.35mq NWI 17-06.75
3 Joseph, Vanessa Northwood 5.40m 5.25mq NWI 17-02.75
4 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 5.20m 5.17mq NWI 16-11.50
5 White, Samara Northern Mic 5.00mq NWI 16-05.00
6 Lovett, Delaney Northern Mic 4.93mq NWI 16-02.25
7 Winiarski, Katie Unat 4.61m 4.79mq NWI 15-08.75
8 O'Dovero, Ciara Lake State 4.70m 4.73mq NWI 15-06.25
9 Oster, Geneva Hillsdale 4.50m 4.50m NWI 14-09.25
10 Powelson, Caili Northwood 4.60m 4.49m NWI 14-08.75

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 11.97m 11.26mq 1.8 36-11.50
2 Leeper, Aleisha Unattached 10.93m 10.92mq 5.3 35-10.00
3 Lovett, Delaney Northern Mic 11.11m 10.80mq 2.2 35-05.25
4 Winiarski, Katie Unat 10.00m 10.71mq 3.6 35-01.75
5 Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Vall 10.00m 10.22mq 2.8 33-06.50
6 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 10.26m 10.10mq 1.6 33-01.75
7 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 10.00m 10.01mq 2.4 32-10.25
8 Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 9.98m 9.72mq 3.2 31-10.75
9 Oster, Geneva Hillsdale 9.96m 9.58m 3.0 31-05.25
10 Little, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10.20m 9.42m 2.9 30-11.00

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 12.00m 12.18mq 39-11.50
2 Bigney, Amanda Hillsdale 12.65m 12.12mq 39-09.25
3 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 12.14m 12.11mq 39-08.75
4 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 12.16m 11.93mq 39-01.75
5 Smith, Emily Aquinas 11.27m 11.61mq 38-01.25
6 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 11.93m 11.37mq 37-03.75
7 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 11.60m 11.20mq 36-09.00
8 Cormier, Samantha Saginaw Vall 12.00m 11.05mq 36-03.00
9 Booms, Kimberlee Lake State 10.80m 11.04m 36-02.75
10 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 11.00m 10.90m 35-09.25
11 Smith, Amber Hillsdale 11.00m 10.74m 35-03.00
12 Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 10.91m 10.28m 33-08.75
13 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 9.80m 10.12m 33-02.50
14 Green, Cheritee Saginaw Vall 11.90m 9.96m 32-08.25
15 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 10.30m 9.94m 32-07.50
16 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 9.75m 9.70m 31-10.00
17 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 10.36m 9.05m 29-08.25
18 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 11.04m 8.75m 28-08.50

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 45.41m 45.51mq 149-04
2 Joostberns, Amy Ferris State 43.27m 41.78mq 137-01
3 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 41.14m 39.57mq 129-10
4 Smith, Amber Hillsdale 40.08m 36.93mq 121-02
5 Stedman, Savannah Northwood 35.01m 36.66mq 120-03
6 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 38.72m 36.42mq 119-06
7 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 36.00m 35.60mq 116-09
8 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 38.75m 35.38mq 116-01
9 Booms, Kimberlee Lake State 36.52m 35.15m 115-04
10 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 37.00m 34.83m 114-03
11 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 36.57m 34.50m 113-02
12 Cavins, Nicole Siena Height 33.62m 33.89m 111-02
13 Basarabski, Kylie Northern Mic 33.70m 33.76m 110-09
14 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 35.05m 32.76m 107-06
15 Brindley, Kayla Unat 41.00m 32.57m 106-10
16 Bliss, Dena Lake State 31.75m 31.83m 104-05
17 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 32.05m 31.10m 102-00
18 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 30.83m 29.52m 96-10
19 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 33.52m 29.22m 95-10
20 Lafoille, Lauryn Lake State 29.67m 25.24m 82-10
21 Hahn, Stephanie Northern Mic 25.54m 23.34m 76-07
-- Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 33.00m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 49.57m 51.53mq 169-01
2 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 45.00m 45.84mq 150-05
3 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 48.00m 45.48mq 149-02
4 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 45.00m 45.32mq 148-08
5 Cavins, Nicole Siena Height 42.69m 44.45mq 145-10
6 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 44.19m 43.88mq 143-11
7 Booms, Kimberlee Lake State 43.00m 42.65mq 139-11
8 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 37.43m 41.00mq 134-06
9 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 42.00m 40.77m 133-09
10 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 42.00m 40.15m 131-09
11 Smith, Emily Aquinas 44.19m 38.93m 127-09
12 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 42.46m 38.78m 127-03
13 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 40.00m 37.04m 121-06
14 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 41.65m 36.81m 120-09
15 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 43.00m 36.69m 120-04
16 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 33.52m 36.16m 118-08
17 Lafoille, Lauryn Lake State 39.50m 36.14m 118-07
18 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 36.57m 35.58m 116-09
19 Smith, Amber Hillsdale 38.00m 35.04m 114-11
20 Miller, Kendra Ferris State 36.50m 31.90m 104-08
21 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 30.48m 26.56m 87-02

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 40.50m 38.38mq 125-11
2 Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 36.35m 35.03mq 114-11
3 Janish, Julie Davenport 31.00m 33.06mq 108-05
4 Bigney, Amanda Hillsdale 31.00m 30.80mq 101-00
5 Cwiek, Christa Ferris State 32.25m 30.15mq 98-11
6 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 29.88mq 98-00
7 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 32.00m 29.57mq 97-00
8 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 31.00m 28.11mq 92-03
9 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 35.07m 27.39m 89-10
10 Powelson, Caili Northwood 26.97m 88-06
11 Smith, Amber Hillsdale 31.00m 26.07m 85-06
12 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 24.00m 25.46m 83-06
13 Gaskell, Courtney Lake State 24.44m 24.85m 81-06
14 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 26.00m 23.94m 78-06
15 Schleich, Sam Unattached 28.02m 23.68m 77-08
16 House, Sara Aquinas 27.43m 23.51m 77-01
17 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 24.38m 22.60m 74-02
18 Smith, Emily Aquinas 27.43m 22.03m 72-03
19 Lafoille, Lauryn Lake State 22.00m 21.06m 69-01
20 Brunk, Katherine Hillsdale 23.50m 19.70m 64-07
21 O'Dovero, Ciara Lake State 19.10m 62-08
22 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 24.00m 17.96m 58-11
23 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 20.00m 15.46m 50-09

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 27.81 NWI 2 646
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 27.86 NWI 2 642
3 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 27.98 NWI 1 632
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 28.19 NWI 2 616
5 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 28.20 NWI 1 615
6 Bliss, Dena Lake State 28.30 NWI 2 607
7 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 28.83 NWI 1 567
8 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 28.99 NWI 1 555
9 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 29.24 NWI 2 537
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 29.47 NWI 1 520
11 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 29.68 NWI 1 505

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 2:35.54 625
2 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 2:41.32 558
3 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 2:46.42 501
4 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 2:48.94 475
5 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 2:52.21 441
6 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 2:54.36 419
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 3:04.70 323
8 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 3:08.06 294
9 Young, Chelsea Unat 3:12.74 256

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 15.86 NWI 2 732
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 15.97 NWI 2 718
3 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 16.39 NWI 1 667
4 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 16.71 NWI 2 630
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 17.55 NWI 1 536
6 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 17.56 NWI 3 535
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 17.70 NWI 1 520
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 17.76 NWI 1 513
9 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 17.89 NWI 3 500
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 18.79 NWI 3 410
11 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 19.67 NWI 2 330

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 1.63m 5-04.25 771
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 1.54m 5-00.50 666
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 1.51m 4-11.50 632
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 1.42m 4-07.75 534
5 Young, Chelsea Unat 1.39m 4-06.75 502
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 1.39m 4-06.75 502
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 1.36m 4-05.50 470
8 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 1.33m 4-04.25 439
-- Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale NH

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 5.00m NWI 16-05.00 559
2 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 4.96m NWI 16-03.25 548
3 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 4.94m NWI 16-02.50 543
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 4.90m NWI 16-01.00 532
5 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 4.77m NWI 15-07.75 498
6 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 4.75m NWI 15-07.00 492
7 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 4.72m NWI 15-06.00 485
8 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 4.62m NWI 15-02.00 459
9 Bliss, Dena Lake State 4.38m NWI 14-04.50 398
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 4.32m NWI 14-02.25 384
11 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 3.91m NWI 12-10.00 287

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bliss, Dena Lake State 11.42m 37-05.75 623
2 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 10.13m 33-03.00 538
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 9.91m 32-06.25 524
4 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 9.51m 31-02.50 497
5 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 8.98m 29-05.50 463
6 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 8.79m 28-10.25 451
7 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 7.75m 25-05.25 383
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 7.74m 25-04.75 383
9 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 7.66m 25-01.75 377
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 7.43m 24-04.50 363
11 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 7.06m 23-02.00 339

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 26.60m 87-03 412
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 25.19m 82-08 386
3 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 23.07m 75-08 346
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 22.56m 74-00 337
5 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 21.70m 71-02 321
6 Bliss, Dena Lake State 18.99m 62-04 270
7 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 16.88m 55-04 231
8 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 15.53m 50-11 206
9 Young, Chelsea Unat 11.07m 36-04 125

Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 3969
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 3668
3 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 3500 3625
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 3243
5 Bliss, Dena Lake State 3211
6 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 3500 3068
7 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 2916
8 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 3400 2668
9 Young, Chelsea Unat 2560

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Knaus, Greg Central Michigan 10.90 11.04q -2.2 4
2 Monroe, Ben Lake State 11.00 11.25q -2.2 4
3 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 11.00 11.29q 0.9 2
4 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 11.43q 0.7 1
5 Davis, Paul Unat 11.20 11.44q 0.9 2
6 Wade, Dallas Davenport 10.99 11.45q -2.2 4
6 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 10.70 11.45q 0.7 1
6 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 11.36 11.45q 0.9 2
9 Crossley, Ezekial Northwood 11.47 0.9 2
10 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 11.40 11.58 -1.5 3
11 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 11.14 11.63 0.9 2
12 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 11.14 11.64 -1.5 3
13 Washington, Brandon Aquinas 11.34 11.66 -1.5 3
13 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 11.30 11.66 0.9 2
15 Dillard, Hakeem Marygrove Track 11.67 -1.5 3
16 Hollowell, Charles Northwood 11.68 0.7 1
17 Palmer, Austin Aquinas 11.34 11.75 -2.2 4
18 Gooch, Paris Northwood 11.78 -1.5 3
19 Long, Mitch Northwood 11.90 0.9 2
20 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 11.50 12.01 -2.2 4
21 Watkins, Brad Northern Michiga 12.50 13.63 -1.5 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Knaus, Greg Central Michigan 11.04 10.72 1.7
2 Monroe, Ben Lake State 11.25 10.96 1.7
3 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 11.29 11.03 1.7
4 Davis, Paul Unat 11.44 11.25 1.7
5 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 11.45 11.31 1.7
6 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 11.43 11.78 1.7
-- Wade, Dallas Davenport 11.45 FS 1.7

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brooks, Ryan Central Michigan 21.80 21.92 2.2 1
2 Monroe, Ben Lake State 22.37 22.25 2.2 1
3 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 22.29 22.67 2.2 1
4 Klotz, B. J. Aquinas 22.74 22.72 2.9 2
5 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 22.50 22.84 2.9 2
6 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 22.87 22.99 2.5 3
7 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 22.94 23.07 2.5 3
8 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 23.70 23.21 2.8 5
9 Heim, Michael Northwood 22.86 23.42 2.5 3
10 Dillard, Hakeem Marygrove Track 23.56 1.5 6
11 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 23.94 23.78 2.8 5
12 Johnson, Dustin Northern Michiga 23.25 23.86 0.3 4
13 Frey, Chas Siena Height 23.65 24.03 2.8 5
14 Hicks, Nathan Aquinas 22.94 24.46 2.5 3
15 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 22.80 24.80 2.5 3
16 Long, Mitch Northwood 23.54 24.82 0.3 4
17 Sieger, Justin Lake State 24.00 24.83 2.8 5
18 Wallace, Dajuawn DC Striders 24.23 25.08 1.5 6
19 Williams, Dylan DC Striders 24.12 25.21 1.5 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blunt, Travis Northwood 50.60 49.68 2
2 Calloway, Dejuan Central Michigan 51.00 51.47 2
3 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 51.00 51.68 2
4 VanDyke, Jared Hillsdale 52.50 52.44 3
5 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 51.00 52.52 2
6 Renas, Ryan Saginaw Vall 51.20 53.05 2
7 Summers, Joseph Unat 53.28 53.73 3
8 Sieger, Justin Lake State 53.90 53.91 3
9 Heid, Corey Siena Height 52.50 54.24 3
10 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 53.50 54.94 3
11 Frey, Chas Siena Height 53.11 55.09 3
12 Evans, Eric Northwood 54.02 55.71 4
13 Lawrence, Brandon Unat 56.02 56.90 4
14 Ryan, Dylan Oakland Communit 54.05 57.52 4
15 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 48.75 4:14:41.28 1
16 Davis, Darius Northwood 50.40 4:14:42.24 1
17 Holman, Clay Central Michigan 48.60 4:14:42.52 1
18 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 49.60 4:14:43.55 1
19 Dawson, Doug Siena Height 48.45 4:14:44.97 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 1:53.84 1:55.15
2 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:53.84 1:56.53
3 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 1:58.24 1:56.78
4 Ralston, Alex Hillsdale 1:55.19 1:57.15
5 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 1:58.00 1:58.44
6 Irmen, Charles Aquinas 1:57.94 1:59.71
7 Every, Chase Siena Height 1:58.15 1:59.76
8 Wysong, Jeff Hillsdale 1:57.00 2:00.10
9 Gehrke, Ethan Hillsdale 1:59.00 2:01.01
10 Major, Denny Davenport 2:00.00 2:01.46
11 Grecu, Brian Northwood 1:57.03 2:01.50
12 Bartlett, Derrick Ferris State 1:56.90 2:02.07
13 Smith, Killian Aquinas 2:02.00 2:03.00
14 Wallace, Dajuawn DC Striders 1:59.10 2:03.26
15 Warren, Jeff DC Striders 1:58.00 2:03.52
16 Wegert, William Hillsdale 2:01.90 2:04.70
17 Waskiewicz, Dan Northwood 2:00.03 2:05.19
18 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height 1:57.95 2:05.26
18 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 1:56.90 2:05.26
20 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood 2:00.01 2:05.35
21 Perkins, Jerry Hillsdale 1:56.00 2:05.41
21 Bateson, Justin Siena Height 2:04.10 2:05.41
23 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 2:02.00 2:05.72
24 Rogoszewski, Erik LCC 2:00.50 2:06.70
25 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 2:02.00 2:06.72
26 Bell, Paris Davenport 2:00.00 2:07.40
27 Mirto, Ryan Northwood 2:02.02 2:07.98
28 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 1:59.00 2:08.52
29 Moore, Mike Siena Height 1:59.89 2:08.71
30 Bauer, Adam Siena Height 2:09.08
31 Heiler, Tucker LCC 2:00.50 2:09.10
32 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 1:58.00 2:09.62
33 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 2:06.00 2:10.12
34 Chimielewski, Andrew Siena Height 2:03.50 2:10.19
35 King, Aaron LCC 2:00.50 2:10.47
36 Darby, Anton Siena Height 1:58.58 2:11.10
37 Zemel, Shane Hillsdale 2:03.00 2:11.32
38 King, Casey LCC 2:00.50 2:11.52
39 Silversmith, David Ferris State 1:59.00 2:12.27
40 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 2:04.10 2:12.82
41 Hamelton, Jarrod LCC 2:00.50 2:13.27
42 Reivydas, Vytas Hillsdale 2:09.00 2:13.29
43 Hansen, David Oakland Communit 2:10.00 2:14.20
44 Squier, Jacob Northwood 2:08.80 2:15.61
45 Enerson, Sabin Siena Height 2:02.34 2:18.55
46 Collins, Dan Davenport 2:29.49

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 3:57.00 3:59.12
2 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 3:59.00 3:59.76
3 Wysong, Jeff Hillsdale 3:57.50 4:00.51
4 Kelsh, Jared Unat 3:59.00 4:01.27
5 Smith, Kyle Siena Height 3:58.10 4:06.22
6 Widner, Zac Oakland Communit 4:05.00 4:07.04
7 Bateson, Justin Siena Height 4:07.10 4:09.66
8 Burelle, Joey DC Striders 4:05.00 4:10.98
9 Snellink, Joey Davenport 4:09.00 4:11.04
10 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 4:06.00 4:11.20
11 King, William Ferris State 4:08.00 4:11.80
12 Rogers, Marcus Northwood 4:04.90 4:12.34
13 Lievense, Ethan Unattached 4:03.50 4:13.16
14 Schulte, Michael Ferris State 4:12.00 4:13.37
15 Robinson, Zach Davenport 4:16.00 4:15.53
16 Phillips, Zachary Siena Height 4:08.76 4:16.56
17 Noack, Niel Unat 4:12.00 4:17.11
18 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 4:15.00 4:18.21
19 Silversmith, David Ferris State 4:08.00 4:18.24
20 Warren, Jeff DC Striders 4:17.00 4:19.49
21 Hord, Jake Unat 4:12.00 4:19.75
22 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height 4:00.56 4:19.77
23 Mussa, Tarick Unat 4:20.00 4:19.99
24 Pesonen, Tanner Unattached 4:03.60 4:22.13
25 Brosky, Nick LCC 4:25.00 4:23.13
26 Wegert, William Hillsdale 4:09.80 4:23.15
27 Golze, Brett DC Striders 4:22.00 4:24.27
28 Wallace, Dajuawn DC Striders 4:26.00 4:24.87
29 Whitmer, Caleb Hillsdale 4:25.00 4:26.00
30 Neri, Vasilios Siena Height 4:10.23 4:27.44
31 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 4:15.00 4:28.36
32 Reivydas, Vytas Hillsdale 4:30.00 4:31.15
33 Smith, Brett Oakland Communit 4:30.00 4:33.25
34 Jessup, Darryl Oakland Communit 4:30.00 4:35.46
35 Schaefer, Jordan Oakland Communit 4:45.00 4:56.77

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lea, Devin Aquinas 15:10.00 15:04.24
2 Janisse, James Aquinas 15:20.00 15:26.95
3 Secor, Jacob Hillsdale 14:50.00 15:32.96
4 Molony, Brendon Aquinas 15:30.00 15:35.44
5 Barry, Kevin LCC 15:50.00 15:44.47
6 Glinski, Stephen Aquinas 16:00.00 15:50.40
7 Lanciaux, James Aquinas 15:50.00 15:53.48
8 Albaugh, Geoff Aquinas 16:15.00 15:55.15
9 Goodspeed, Grant Northwood 16:20.00 15:58.05
10 Lahner, Michael LCC 15:50.00 15:58.36
11 Konen, Ryan LCC 15:50.00 16:00.96
12 Rizzolo, Joey LCC 15:50.00 16:05.02
13 Slaughter, Kyle Unat 15:50.00 16:07.79
14 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 15:55.00 16:08.43
15 Burelle, Joey DC Striders 15:34.00 16:09.31
16 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 16:30.00 16:29.27
17 Paas, Christopher Unat 16:05.00 16:33.40
18 Smith, Kyle Siena Height 16:54.00 16:35.66
19 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 16:30.00 16:39.57
20 Alcala, Austin LCC 15:50.00 16:42.06
21 Dike, Andrew LCC 17:30.00 16:46.14
22 Bollman, Eddie Northern Michiga 18:00.00 16:46.53
23 Golze, Brett DC Striders 17:12.00 16:58.53
24 Kommel, Craig Northwood 17:15.00 16:59.34
25 Perkins, Josh LCC 16:59.00 17:17.07

Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 32:40.00 32:38.00
2 Eccleston, Jordan Hillsdale 32:45.00 32:47.03
3 VanEgmond, Matthew Hillsdale 32:30.00 33:03.20
4 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 33:00.00 33:23.37
5 Bender, Sam Hillsdale 33:15.00 33:26.59
6 Trausch, Adam Davenport 33:30.38
7 Bishop, Brandon Saginaw Vall 33:00.00 33:34.27
8 Spitz, Eric LCC 32:55.44 33:59.91
9 Mayday, Michael Hillsdale 33:30.00 34:54.27
10 Swain, Robert Lake State 35:20.45
11 Franklin, Andrew Unat 33:40.00 36:21.54
12 Althaus, Andrew Lake State 41:10.61

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray, David Saginaw Vall 15.00 15.39q NWI 2
2 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.43q NWI 2
3 Noeker, Cory Central Michigan 14.80 15.46q NWI 2
3 Kettlewell, Josh Unat 15.10 15.46q NWI 1
5 Piligan, Brandon Unattached 16.00 16.03q NWI 1
6 Farley, Brad Aquinas 15.94 16.29q NWI 1
7 Lawton, Ibrahim Northwood 16.55 16.30q NWI 1
8 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 15.90 16.63q NWI 1
9 Boswell, Darrell Siena Height 16.34 17.03 NWI 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.43 15.03 1.7
2 Ray, David Saginaw Vall 15.39 15.06 1.7
3 Kettlewell, Josh Unat 15.46 15.24 1.7
3 Noeker, Cory Central Michigan 15.46 15.24 1.7
5 Piligan, Brandon Unattached 16.03 15.82 1.7
6 Lawton, Ibrahim Northwood 16.30 16.11 1.7
7 Farley, Brad Aquinas 16.29 16.32 1.7
8 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 16.63 16.34 1.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Jameel Unattached 54.85 56.48 1
2 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Unat 57.24 57.09 2
3 Lytwynec, Riley Lake State 56.00 57.84 1
4 Ladner, Doug Northwood 56.90 58.49 1
5 Harris, Josh Marygrove Track 1:00.00 58.80 2
6 Saylor Jr, DJ Northwood 58.70 59.16 2
7 Potts, Casey Northwood 59.50 1:02.62 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weeks, David Siena Height 9:31.00 9:31.85
2 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 9:44.82 9:41.72
3 Foley, Dan Aquinas 10:05.00 10:01.65
4 Gose, Gareth LCC 9:40.00 10:03.33
5 Matuszak, Tommy LCC 10:05.00 10:08.91
6 Haukereid, Mark Siena Height 10:25.00 10:13.66
7 Jessup, Darryl Oakland Communit 10:15.00 10:32.12
8 King, Mike DC Striders 10:59.00 11:03.55

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hillsdale College 'A' 42.75 43.16
2 Aquinas 'A' 42.94 43.29
1) Palmer, Austin 2) Sanders, Jake
3) Garvey, Blake 4) Washington, Brandon
3 Northwood 'A' 43.15 43.87
1) Crossley, Ezekial 2) Foreman, Gregory
3) Long, Mitch 4) Heim, Michael
4 Davenport 'A' 41.90 44.22
5 Saginaw Valley 'B' 43.70 44.26
1) Sulfaro, Paul 2) Walker, Justin
3) Opalewski, Trevor 4) Ray, David
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' 42.60 DQ
1) Osley, Eric 2) Bryant, Raetron
3) Chiatalas, Lee 4) Grob, Tyler

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:23.00 3:22.40 1
2 Northwood 'A' 3:24.00 3:23.92 1
1) Blunt, Travis 2) Davis, Darius
3) Foreman, Gregory 4) Ladner, Doug
3 Davenport 'C' 3:26.83 3
4 Aquinas 'B' 3:32.00 3:29.11 2
1) Irmen, Charles 2) Slomski, Joe
3) Stickney, Kolin 4) Gunneson, Grant
5 Aquinas 'A' 3:24.00 3:30.11 1
1) Klotz, B. J. 2) Hicks, Nathan
3) Thelen, Nick 4) Heiler, Dustin
6 Hillsdale College 'C' 3:35.00 3:34.23 3
7 Davenport 'A' 4:24.00 3:34.88 3
8 Hillsdale College 'B' 3:30.00 3:34.98 2
9 Northwood 'B' 3:34.00 3:39.70 3
1) Evans, Eric 2) Saylor Jr, DJ
3) Grecu, Brian 4) Waskiewicz, Dan
10 Ferris State 'A' 3:31.11 3:39.71 2
1) Bartlett, Derrick 2) King, William
3) LaRowe, Connor 4) Murphy, Brian
11 DC Striders 'A' 3:32.00 3:40.20 2
12 Northwood 'C' 3:38.00 3:41.76 3
1) Bell, Christopher 2) Mirto, Ryan
3) Squier, Jacob 4) Woodyard, Kyle
13 Lansing Community College 'A' 3:32.00 3:42.12 2
1) Hamelton, Jarrod 2) Heiler, Tucker
3) Rogoszewski, Erik 4) King, Aaron
14 Aquinas 'C' 3:34.00 3:43.47 3
1) Uecker-Herman, Caleb 2) Smith, Killian
3) Vojtko, Andrew 4) Potgeter, Zack
-- Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:30.00 DNF 2
1) Renas, Ryan 2) Opalewski, Trevor
3) Wilkins, Aaron 4) Sulfaro, Paul
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:25.00 DNF 1
1) Bryant, Raetron 2) Chiatalas, Lee
3) Grob, Tyler 4) Walker, Justin

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent Unat 2.04m 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Braman, Jeremy Lake State 2.01m 1.98m 6-06.00
2 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 2.03m 1.98m 6-06.00
4 Bumpus, Ian Unat 1.88m 6-02.00
4 Lest, Ryan Hillsdale 1.90m 1.88m 6-02.00
6 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 1.85m 1.78m 5-10.00
6 Rusch, Nathan Saginaw Vall 1.90m 1.78m 5-10.00
-- Sulfaro, Paul Saginaw Vall 1.90m NH
-- Hannah, Matt Northern Michiga 1.67m NH
-- Schofield, Zachary Aquinas 1.85m NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 4.80m 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Bridget, Marcus Siena Height 4.80m 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Jagger, Devin Siena Height 4.39m 4.15m 13-07.25
4 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 4.36m 4.00m 13-01.50
5 Leaders, Matt Siena Height 4.39m 3.85m 12-07.50
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 4.10m 3.85m 12-07.50
7 Preczewski, John Lake State 3.30m 3.55m 11-07.75
8 Graber, Chris Siena Height 4.11m 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Dean, Jake Lake State 3.90m NH
-- Adkins-Korson, Zak Aquinas 3.96m NH
-- Staley, Ryan Unattached NH
-- Hop, Nate Unattached NH

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gooch, Paris Northwood 7.06m 7.08mq NWI 23-02.75
2 Hopson, Ryan Siena Height 7.06m 6.72mq NWI 22-00.75
3 Johnson, Dustin Northern Michiga 6.62m 6.54mq NWI 21-05.50
4 Kettlewell, Josh Unat 5.58m 6.45mq NWI 21-02.00
5 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 6.60m 6.23mq NWI 20-05.25
6 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 6.10m 6.19mq NWI 20-03.75
7 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6.00m 6.16mq NWI 20-02.50
7 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 6.40m 6.16mq NWI 20-02.50
9 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 6.55m 6.11m NWI 20-00.50
10 Kendro, Chris Davenport 6.25m 6.06m NWI 19-10.75
11 Boswell, Darrell Siena Height 6.27m 6.05m NWI 19-10.25
12 Schofield, Zachary Aquinas 6.55m 6.04m NWI 19-09.75
13 Zedler, Ben Siena Height 6.29m 5.96m NWI 19-06.75
14 Hannah, Matt Northern Michiga 5.00m 5.71m NWI 18-09.00
15 McMillan, Ashton Northwood 5.80m 5.67m NWI 18-07.25

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
1 Allen, Jonathon Lake State 15.00m 15.89mq NWI 52-01.75
2 Wright, Patrick Lake State 13.40m 13.65mq NWI 44-09.50
3 Braman, Jeremy Lake State 13.21m 13.02mq NWI 42-08.75
4 Vanderwal, Matt Unattached 12.95m 12.83mq NWI 42-01.25
5 Lytwynec, Riley Lake State 12.80m 12.24mq NWI 40-02.00
6 Lest, Ryan Hillsdale 12.00m 12.10mq NWI 39-08.50
7 Zedler, Ben Siena Height 13.13m 11.83mq NWI 38-09.75
8 McMillan, Ashton Northwood 11.01m 11.28mq NWI 37-00.25
9 Pirkle, Jared Siena Height 12.31m 10.93m 0.3 35-10.50

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 English, Nate Hillsdale 15.75m 16.41mq 53-10.25
2 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 14.90m 15.11mq 49-07.00
3 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 14.68m 14.92mq 48-11.50
4 Chambers, Roger Siena Height 14.42m 13.93mq 45-08.50
5 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 15.00m 13.74mq 45-01.00
6 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 15.00m 13.46mq 44-02.00
7 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 13.69m 13.08mq 42-11.00
8 Riedel, Hans Lake State 13.35m 13.01mq 42-08.25
9 Cross, Joe Northwood 13.90m 12.93m 42-05.25
10 Hinton, Will Siena Height 13.66m 12.88m 42-03.25
11 Pohlman, David Northern Michiga 14.25m 12.23m 40-01.50
12 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 14.14m 12.22m 40-01.25
13 Schrauben, Kory Northwood 12.20m 12.08m 39-07.75
14 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 12.20m 11.96m 39-03.00
15 Smith, Casey Lake State 11.00m 11.84m 38-10.25
16 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 12.00m 11.83m 38-09.75

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Calvin Unattached 45.40m 47.61mq 156-02
2 English, Nate Hillsdale 51.00m 47.17mq 154-09
3 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 50.29m 47.06mq 154-05
4 Riedel, Hans Lake State 46.43m 46.58mq 152-10
5 Snyder, Stephen Unattached 46.05m 43.02mq 141-02
6 Johnson, Lucas Siena Height 42.72m 42.97mq 141-00
7 Cross, Joe Northwood 45.72m 42.66mq 139-11
8 Hinton, Will Siena Height 45.23m 42.55mq 139-07
9 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 44.80m 42.42m 139-02
10 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 41.09m 41.81m 137-02
11 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 44.30m 40.76m 133-09
12 Mouch, Tyler Northwood 40.01m 39.96m 131-01
13 Meyers, Josh Unat 39.00m 38.98m 127-11
14 Pohlman, David Northern Michiga 38.00m 38.89m 127-07
15 Grillo, Andrew Unat 42.00m 37.10m 121-09
16 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 46.00m 37.03m 121-06
17 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 41.00m 36.75m 120-07
18 Chambers, Roger Siena Height 41.19m 36.32m 119-02
19 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 38.11m 35.85m 117-07
20 Kettlewell, Josh Unat 35.46m 32.78m 107-06
21 Simmons, Eric Northwood 37.01m 32.20m 105-08

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Leong, Joel Unat 60.00m 58.82mq 193-00
2 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 53.00m 55.98mq 183-08
3 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 55.00m 53.71mq 176-02
4 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 51.75m 53.17mq 174-05
5 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 53.00m 52.80mq 173-03
6 Young, Joel Siena Height 51.84m 51.16mq 167-10
7 Chambers, Roger Siena Height 52.09m 49.51mq 162-05
8 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State 47.00m 49.26mq 161-07
9 Johnson, Lucas Siena Height 48.38m 48.20m 158-02
10 Carney, Raymond Siena Height 49.65m 47.24m 155-00
11 Jackson, Calvin Unattached 46.00m 45.95m 150-09
12 Mouch, Tyler Northwood 42.13m 44.38m 145-07
13 Cross, Joe Northwood 45.78m 43.25m 141-11
14 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 42.79m 42.97m 141-00
15 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 45.00m 42.06m 138-00
16 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 41.19m 41.33m 135-07
17 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 45.00m 40.73m 133-07
18 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 43.00m 40.59m 133-02
19 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 45.49m 38.81m 127-04
20 Snyder, Mike Siena Height 42.92m 37.86m 124-02
21 Meyers, Josh Unat 30.00m 36.86m 120-11
22 Hinton, Will Siena Height 41.19m 34.41m 112-11
23 Schrauben, Kory Northwood 35.01m 29.96m 98-03
24 Smith, Casey Lake State 30.00m 24.21m 79-05

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake State 55.55m 55.68mq 182-08
2 Debolt, Quinn Siena Height 48.18m 47.70mq 156-06
3 Bernardi, Stefan Hillsdale 50.01m 46.66mq 153-01
4 Snyder, Mike Siena Height 44.14m 40.22mq 131-11
5 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 25.00m 40.14mq 131-08
6 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 43.00m 39.96mq 131-01
7 Lipowski, Austin Siena Height 46.99m 36.51mq 119-09
8 Clemens, Brandyn Lake State 42.00m 34.71mq 113-10
9 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 40.00m 32.95m 108-01
10 Graber, Chris Siena Height 36.62m 31.29m 102-08
11 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 30.61m 100-05
12 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 30.00m 28.18m 92-05

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 11.36 NWI 782
2 Preczewski, John Lake State 11.68 NWI 715
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 11.81 NWI 689
3 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 11.81 NWI 689
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 11.82 NWI 687
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 12.48 NWI 560

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 51.51 746
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 52.57 700
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 54.28 628
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 54.42 622
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 54.66 613
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 55.83 566

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 4:51.29 611
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 4:57.09 577
3 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 4:58.46 569
4 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5:06.27 524
5 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 5:10.71 500
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 5:34.46 378

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 15.29 NWI 2 815
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 15.69 NWI 2 768
3 Preczewski, John Lake State 16.32 NWI 2 697
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 16.62 NWI 1 665
5 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 17.96 NWI 1 528
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 18.74 NWI 1 455

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Preczewski, John Lake State 1.82m 5-11.50 644
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
6 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 1.61m 5-03.25 472

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 3.75m 12-03.50 549
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 3.45m 11-03.75 469
5 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 3.25m 10-08.00 418
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 3.15m 10-04.00 393

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 6.52m NWI 21-04.75 702
2 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 6.27m NWI 20-07.00 646
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 644
4 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 5.86m NWI 19-02.75 556
5 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5.79m NWI 19-00.00 542
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 5.72m NWI 18-09.25 527

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 10.67m 35-00.25 526
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 10.32m 33-10.25 505
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 10.18m 33-04.75 496
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 9.28m 30-05.50 443
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 8.92m 29-03.25 421
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 8.68m 28-05.75 407

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 34.57m 113-05 555
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 28.53m 93-07 436
3 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 27.37m 89-09 413
4 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 26.18m 85-11 390
5 Preczewski, John Lake State 24.78m 81-03 363
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 22.87m 75-00 326

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 39.49m 129-07 435
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 39.41m 129-03 434
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 37.46m 122-11 405
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 36.56m 119-11 393
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 34.06m 111-09 357
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 29.58m 97-00 293

Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 5000 5900
2 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 5054 5864
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 5558
4 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5529
5 Preczewski, John Lake State 5286
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 4970