Riverdawg Run

back to results

Apr. 16, 2011

Riverdawg Run
Independence Oaks, Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Riverdawg Run

Age Group Results

April 16, 2011

Results By Rotpac Racing
5K run/walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kylie Knavish 1072 15 5 21:48.6 21:48.6 7:02/M
Female 9 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Grace Nolan 1098 9 106 37:35.0 37:35.0 12:07/M
Female 10 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mia Knavish 1073 13 58 30:13.1 30:13.1 9:45/M
2 Kelsey Oliverio 1103 12 59 30:13.2 30:13.2 9:45/M
3 Paige Oliverio 1104 10 88 33:25.9 33:25.9 10:47/M
Female 15 to 18

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Annelise Haberlein 946 18 108 38:05.7 38:05.7 12:17/M
Female 19 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ashley Truin 947 27 16 24:15.5 24:15.5 7:49/M
2 Jennifer Betthauser (long) 1015 27 53 29:46.0 29:46.0 9:36/M
3 Rachael Sakalian Ortonville MI 950 26 60 30:17.5 30:17.5 9:46/M
4 Erika Badour 1012 26 80 32:49.3 32:49.3 10:35/M
5 Erica Lemons 1079 29 82 32:57.9 32:57.9 10:38/M
6 Dana Bolle 1017 25 99 36:10.3 36:10.3 11:40/M
7 Erin Richards 1112 23 100 36:36.2 36:36.2 11:48/M
8 Jennifer Hampshire 1051 29 115 41:01.8 41:01.8 13:14/M
9 Amanda Fogelman 962 23 130 52:22.8 52:22.8 16:54/M
Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Wendy Nolan 1095 38 36 27:23.0 27:23.0 8:50/M
2 Corissa Messing 1092 30 44 28:30.1 28:30.1 9:12/M
3 Mary Shelton 1125 39 68 31:46.8 31:46.8 10:15/M
4 Kim Bauer 1014 39 78 32:45.1 32:45.1 10:34/M
5 Jane Snider Clarkston MI 957 39 81 32:54.8 32:54.8 10:37/M
6 Lisa Kaul 1062 38 83 33:06.2 33:06.2 10:41/M
7 Amy Scribner 1124 38 84 33:07.7 33:07.7 10:41/M
8 Susan Sherwood 1127 39 87 33:22.1 33:22.1 10:46/M
9 Renee Backlund Ortonville MI 943 32 97 34:21.1 34:21.1 11:05/M
10 Melissa Skvarce 1128 39 101 36:52.4 36:52.4 11:54/M
11 Lindsey Long (betthenhauser) 1084 31 118 42:07.8 42:07.8 13:35/M
12 Jaime Dearmit 1029 34 121 43:32.9 43:32.9 14:03/M
Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Knavish 1071 46 17 24:42.3 24:42.3 7:58/M
2 Diane Gonzales 1050 46 37 27:40.3 27:40.3 8:55/M
3 Kathy Anderson 1008 42 49 29:25.3 29:25.3 9:29/M
4 Jill Johnson Clarkston MI 1060 45 54 29:46.3 29:46.3 9:36/M
5 Pam Zdrojewski 1156 40 63 30:53.0 30:53.0 9:58/M
6 Robin Kirk Clarkston MI 958 42 70 32:02.1 32:02.1 10:20/M
7 Sherri Zimmerman 1157 44 79 32:49.2 32:49.2 10:35/M
8 Vicki Navarre Clarkston MI 1166 49 85 33:09.3 33:09.3 10:42/M
9 Jill Henley Clarkston MI 1163 44 102 37:05.9 37:05.9 11:58/M
10 Laura Gleason 1048 44 104 37:27.6 37:27.6 12:05/M
11 Kristie Lightfoot 1080 42 119 42:20.8 42:20.8 13:39/M
12 Shawn Peralta 1107 49 124 45:37.2 45:37.2 14:43/M
13 Debbie Pawloski 1106 46 127 49:54.4 49:54.4 16:06/M
14 Stacey Trimmer 1138 47 128 49:54.9 49:54.9 16:06/M
Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary Thomas 1136 54 64 31:11.4 31:11.4 10:04/M
2 Dalene Decker 1031 56 98 34:52.9 34:52.9 11:15/M
3 Jill Ruffles 1165 55 120 43:32.7 43:32.7 14:03/M
4 Eve Richards 1113 50 125 47:02.3 47:02.3 15:10/M
5 Deb Moran 1093 54 131 53:00.4 53:00.4 17:06/M
Female 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 944 61 41 28:09.0 28:09.0 9:05/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 948 18 1 18:24.3 18:24.3 5:56/M
Male 9 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bo Anderson 1005 7 52 29:45.8 29:45.8 9:36/M
2 Jack Anderson 1006 9 62 30:22.6 30:22.6 9:48/M
3 Aaron Shelton 1126 9 67 31:37.6 31:37.6 10:12/M
4 Wade Bonnici Clarkston MI 954 09 89 33:31.3 33:31.3 10:49/M
5 Drew Waite 1143 9 91 33:50.7 33:50.7 10:55/M
6 Brady Wyniemko 1153 9 92 33:50.8 33:50.8 10:55/M
7 Blake Bur 1025 9 116 41:13.6 41:13.6 13:18/M
8 Trent Davis Clarkston MI 1161 08 117 41:19.4 41:19.4 13:20/M
Male 10 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Collin Lynch 1087 13 8 23:17.9 23:17.9 7:31/M
2 Jack Kuczmanski 1077 13 14 24:14.3 24:14.3 7:49/M
3 Matthew Bur 1024 13 15 24:15.0 24:15.0 7:49/M
4 Anthony Marini 1089 14 19 24:56.4 24:56.4 8:03/M
5 Nicholas Wolf Ortonville MI 1150 10 21 25:15.3 25:15.3 8:09/M
6 Joe Kuczmanski 1078 11 24 26:09.6 26:09.6 8:26/M
7 Jason Richards 1111 11 26 26:39.6 26:39.6 8:36/M
8 Matt McClennen Rochester MI 960 13 28 27:01.1 27:01.1 8:43/M
9 Benjamin Gleason 1049 13 32 27:10.6 27:10.6 8:46/M
10 Truman Nolan 1099 13 34 27:19.8 27:19.8 8:49/M
11 Bradley Austin 1010 13 35 27:20.3 27:20.3 8:49/M
12 Dylan Perry 1109 12 39 28:00.2 28:00.2 9:02/M
13 Aidan Nolan 1097 11 48 29:18.6 29:18.6 9:27/M
14 Max Anderson 1007 11 50 29:35.7 29:35.7 9:33/M
15 Hayden Schoenherr 1122 12 55 29:48.5 29:48.5 9:37/M
16 Grant Henley Clarkston MI 1162 13 56 29:56.6 29:56.6 9:39/M
17 Owen Alexander 1004 11 65 31:25.4 31:25.4 10:08/M
18 Jake Galiatsos 1042 11 66 31:25.6 31:25.6 10:08/M
19 Jeremy Gartce Davison MI 1169 14 69 32:01.0 32:01.0 10:20/M
20 Jordan Oliverio 1102 14 71 32:02.7 32:02.7 10:20/M
21 John Dipillo Davison MI 1167 14 72 32:04.5 32:04.5 10:21/M
22 Matt Mastromatteo Grand Blanc MI 1168 14 73 32:05.7 32:05.7 10:21/M
23 Jake Spicer 1130 11 74 32:10.6 32:10.6 10:23/M
24 Justin Pawloski 1105 14 75 32:17.3 32:17.3 10:25/M
25 Alec Jbara 1059 12 77 32:42.9 32:42.9 10:33/M
26 Brandon Kirk Clarkston MI 959 11 90 33:31.5 33:31.5 10:49/M
27 Michael Snider Clarkston MI 955 10 103 37:23.9 37:23.9 12:04/M
28 Max Lightfoot 1081 12 112 39:13.7 39:13.7 12:39/M
29 Brock Schultz 1123 11 113 39:14.1 39:14.1 12:39/M
30 Jacob Depillo 1034 13 122 43:33.7 43:33.7 14:03/M
31 Jack McKillop 1091 13 123 43:33.8 43:33.8 14:03/M
32 Chris Trimmer 1137 13 129 50:03.6 50:03.6 16:09/M
Male 15 to 18

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Zimmerman 1158 18 3 20:48.4 20:48.4 6:43/M
Male 19 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paul Murphy 1094 20 2 18:40.0 18:40.0 6:01/M
2 Ben Bur 1026 29 109 38:24.5 38:24.5 12:23/M
3 Mark Brady 1021 23 114 40:05.4 40:05.4 12:56/M
Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerritt Park Waterford MI 942 33 4 20:53.2 20:53.2 6:44/M
2 Corey Wallace Ann Arbor MI 1170 35 9 23:22.7 23:22.7 7:32/M
3 Nathan Walter 1140 31 10 23:23.4 23:23.4 7:33/M
4 Wendell Hotter Saint Clair MI 1160 36 18 24:47.6 24:47.6 8:00/M
5 Steven Lukens 1085 38 22 25:41.2 25:41.2 8:17/M
6 Bill Dearmit 1028 34 25 26:24.0 26:24.0 8:31/M
7 Jim Pastor Clarkston MI 952 37 30 27:05.4 27:05.4 8:44/M
8 Jason Nolan 1096 38 45 28:32.8 28:32.8 9:12/M
9 Michael Zarvos Northville MI 951 39 57 30:10.8 30:10.8 9:44/M
10 Jr Roush 1118 35 61 30:21.5 30:21.5 9:47/M
11 Brandon Bauer 1013 39 76 32:42.1 32:42.1 10:33/M
12 Jon Wyniemko 1151 36 94 33:57.0 33:57.0 10:57/M
Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carlos Salcedo 1120 48 7 23:14.2 23:14.2 7:30/M
2 Tim Knavish 1070 45 12 23:45.8 23:45.8 7:40/M
3 Steve Alexander 1002 43 13 24:13.2 24:13.2 7:49/M
4 Tim Austin 1011 46 20 25:00.4 25:00.4 8:04/M
5 Dave Knight 1074 47 23 26:02.3 26:02.3 8:24/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 961 47 27 26:54.8 26:54.8 8:41/M
7 Richard Kisser 1063 43 29 27:04.2 27:04.2 8:44/M
8 Mike Anderson 1009 42 31 27:07.7 27:07.7 8:45/M
9 Gary Jbara 1058 48 33 27:18.3 27:18.3 8:48/M
10 Jeffrey Insko 1057 42 40 28:04.0 28:04.0 9:03/M
11 Scott Vanderkarr 1139 44 43 28:25.7 28:25.7 9:10/M
12 Dominic Marini 1088 48 46 28:36.8 28:36.8 9:14/M
13 Scott Oliverio 1100 43 93 33:56.9 33:56.9 10:57/M
14 Jeff Strait 1131 40 95 34:01.0 34:01.0 10:58/M
15 Ron Schoenherr 1121 40 96 34:15.0 34:15.0 11:03/M
16 Jerry Snider Clarkston MI 956 40 110 38:42.3 38:42.3 12:29/M
17 Tony Spicer 1129 40 111 39:09.5 39:09.5 12:38/M
18 Bruce Dow Clarkston MI 1159 48 126 48:00.9 48:00.9 15:29/M
Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 945 54 6 21:55.3 21:55.3 7:04/M
2 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 949 58 11 23:39.7 23:39.7 7:38/M
3 Brad Bur 1023 51 38 27:47.0 27:47.0 8:58/M
4 Mike Navarre Clarkston MI 1164 51 42 28:24.9 28:24.9 9:10/M
5 Doug Brady 1018 58 47 28:58.0 28:58.0 9:21/M
6 Gary Johns Waterford MI 953 50 51 29:42.1 29:42.1 9:35/M
7 Phil Sloan Clarkston MI 963 55 86 33:14.9 33:14.9 10:43/M
Male 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Harold Peterson Holly MI 941 69 105 37:34.8 37:34.8 12:07/M
2 Richard Hynes 1056 64 107 37:39.8 37:39.8 12:09/M