The Downriver Dash

back to results

Apr. 16, 2011

The Downriver Dash
Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


The Downriver Dash 5k Race/Walk 5k

Age Group Results

April 16, 2011

www.everal race management
No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Nicely Lincoln Park MI 145 0 70 29:27.7 9:30/M
2 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 60 0 72 29:35.0 9:33/M
Female 19 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kallie McElroy Taylor MI 118 9 65 29:02.2 9:22/M
2 Kayla Gutierrez Lincoln Park MI 80 16 81 31:27.4 10:09/M
3 Kelsey Brewer Lincoln Park MI 13 15 83 31:55.3 10:18/M
4 Taylor Roberts New Boston MI 254 11 114 35:51.9 11:34/M
5 Beth Campbell Romulus MI 274 18 122 36:27.5 11:45/M
6 Natalie Lafehr Redford MI 102 19 145 41:17.6 13:19/M
7 Natasha Nelson Wyandotte MI 143 13 151 42:59.1 13:52/M
8 Morgan Nelson Wyandotte MI 142 16 152 43:03.0 13:53/M
9 Paige Stilwell Brownstown MI 206 13 158 43:45.0 14:07/M
10 Stephani Stilwell Brownstown MI 207 16 159 43:46.9 14:07/M
11 Katie Weiss Southfield MI 226 16 186 52:56.7 17:05/M
Male 19 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wenger Taylor MI 229 18 11 22:48.0 7:21/M
2 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 61 9 28 25:29.8 8:13/M
3 Dylan Fore Wyandotte MI 66 13 46 27:16.6 8:48/M
4 Alex Sebastian Livonia MI 190 16 49 27:43.3 8:56/M
5 Brady Pitcher Monroe MI 163 8 62 28:48.5 9:17/M
6 Cody Chamberlain Taylor MI 30 17 78 31:03.4 10:01/M
7 Nickolas Cross Lincoln Park MI 43 8 124 36:56.7 11:55/M
8 Anthony Cross Lincoln Park MI 42 13 160 44:03.3 14:13/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Carroll Boca Raton FL 26 25 31 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Kathleen O'Malley Allen Park MI 148 23 32 25:50.6 8:20/M
3 Kimberly Gregory Trenton MI 76 28 73 29:39.3 9:34/M
4 Lauren Beattie Southgate MI 7 23 75 30:50.2 9:57/M
5 Grace Cho Taylor MI 34 29 91 32:31.5 10:29/M
6 Mary Torrice Chelsea MI 220 29 95 32:40.0 10:32/M
7 Amanda Leal Brownstown MI 104 24 102 33:27.6 10:47/M
8 Tracy Broyles Southgate MI 17 22 106 34:15.6 11:03/M
9 Britni Wilson Wyandotte MI 233 25 123 36:38.5 11:49/M
10 Cristina Garza Southgate MI 258 21 127 38:15.4 12:20/M
11 Claire Delisle Lincoln Park MI 47 22 128 38:16.2 12:21/M
12 Maria Dzagulones Allen Park MI 58 27 131 38:40.5 12:28/M
13 Renee' Bondy Taylor MI 11 28 143 40:40.5 13:07/M
14 Alexandra Herbin Southfield MI 84 29 154 43:24.5 14:00/M
15 Theresa Tejada Allen Park MI 215 23 157 43:42.1 14:06/M
16 Nicole Murphy Melvindale MI 139 29 161 44:05.4 14:13/M
17 Julie McIntyre Trenton MI 122 27 185 52:55.1 17:04/M
18 Michelle Njuguna Wyandotte MI 146 26 190 53:08.4 17:08/M
19 Kelly Wilson Lincoln Park MI 234 23 211 1:02:15.4 20:05/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Puente Southgate MI 168 23 9 22:34.4 7:17/M
2 Ross Mason Royal Oak MI 115 25 16 23:51.6 7:42/M
3 Anthony Carioti Southgate MI 21 21 21 24:30.4 7:54/M
4 Tony Pagaduan Southgate MI 153 22 45 27:14.2 8:47/M
5 Sean Cook Redford MI 39 28 47 27:26.5 8:51/M
6 Michael Lake Taylor MI 103 24 51 27:50.6 8:59/M
7 Cristian Ospina Wayne MI 151 25 57 28:17.0 9:07/M
8 Ryan Sledge Southfield MI 198 28 155 43:25.3 14:00/M
9 Anthony Tejada Allen Park MI 211 28 156 43:40.6 14:05/M
10 Drew Schafer Grosse Ile MI 186 23 188 52:58.0 17:05/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis 250 37 10 22:35.7 7:17/M
2 Julie Puschmann New Boston MI 169 33 33 25:51.2 8:20/M
3 Christina Ortega Carleton MI 149 33 34 25:53.1 8:21/M
4 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 179 32 37 26:09.1 8:26/M
5 Elisa Miller Redford MI 128 31 43 26:53.3 8:40/M
6 Shannon Savitskie Allen Park MI 184 34 52 27:51.4 8:59/M
7 Sarah Jasso Taylor MI 92 33 54 27:58.3 9:01/M
8 Beth Reese Lincoln Park MI 172 33 63 28:51.2 9:18/M
9 Cassie Bale Lincoln Park MI 4 31 66 29:04.4 9:23/M
10 Sara Pitcher Monroe MI 164 35 69 29:18.6 9:27/M
11 Michelle Leonard Dearborn MI 266 30 79 31:04.8 10:01/M
12 Robin Parker Wayne MI 156 34 84 32:01.0 10:20/M
13 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 119 36 86 32:10.2 10:23/M
14 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 93 34 88 32:15.2 10:24/M
15 Sarah Diebel Woodhaven MI 49 34 90 32:21.5 10:26/M
16 Sommer Alexander Dearborn MI 249 33 92 32:34.1 10:30/M
17 Molly Kallen Commerce Twp MI 251 33 94 32:38.2 10:32/M
18 Christina Hinds Taylor MI 87 31 97 32:48.1 10:35/M
19 Patricia May Newport MI 116 31 100 33:24.1 10:46/M
20 Kimberly Pelletier Trenton MI 157 30 101 33:27.1 10:47/M
21 Kara Torres Dearborn Heights M 264 35 104 33:54.9 10:56/M
22 Nicole Herman Dearborn MI 269 30 107 34:41.7 11:11/M
23 Paulette Lenart Allen Park MI 108 35 108 34:53.9 11:15/M
24 Heather Cosme Dearborn MI 259 31 109 34:58.0 11:17/M
25 Hannah Roberts New Boston MI 173 31 115 36:02.0 11:37/M
26 Shannon Ryan Taylor MI 180 33 126 38:13.5 12:20/M
27 Jill Dzagulones Allen Park MI 57 35 129 38:32.8 12:26/M
28 Jaylene Stallions Southgate MI 200 35 132 38:43.5 12:29/M
29 Nicole Wood Southgate MI 237 30 134 39:09.0 12:38/M
30 Shawna Fleming Farmington MI 65 32 135 39:21.3 12:42/M
31 Sandra Duque Lincoln Park MI 53 31 136 39:45.0 12:49/M
32 Christine Chapa Allen Park MI 262 38 137 40:01.0 12:55/M
33 Reagan Davis Dearborn MI 263 33 138 40:02.2 12:55/M
34 Andrea Rogers Lincoln Park MI 178 33 163 45:16.1 14:36/M
35 Kimberly Gordon Wyandotte MI 71 33 166 46:09.5 14:53/M
36 Sandra Parent Rockwood MI 155 31 167 47:17.8 15:15/M
37 Deanna Hauser Monroe MI 81 33 169 47:49.5 15:25/M
38 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 174 37 172 48:11.5 15:33/M
39 Angela Vassallo Dearborn Hts. MI 261 34 177 50:16.0 16:13/M
40 Sheila Blair Monroe MI 9 38 180 51:56.3 16:45/M
41 Randy Lebar Trenton MI 107 32 184 52:53.7 17:04/M
42 Rachel Nelson Wyandotte MI 144 39 191 53:40.2 17:19/M
43 Amanda Bussa Beverly Hills MI 271 31 193 54:01.9 17:25/M
44 Monique Thomas Oak Park MI 216 35 198 56:56.3 18:22/M
45 April Williams Detroit MI 232 38 199 56:56.8 18:22/M
46 Angela Myers Westland MI 140 36 200 56:57.3 18:22/M
47 Barbara Rogers Taylor MI 268 38 205 59:29.1 19:11/M
48 Deidre Thompson Inkster MI 218 35 209 1:01:40.7 19:54/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Burt Southgate MI 253 30 1 18:14.0 5:53/M
2 Scott Plonka Southgate MI 247 34 2 19:49.5 6:24/M
3 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 46 37 4 21:03.2 6:47/M
4 Thomas McIntyre Woodhaven MI 123 31 6 22:01.9 7:06/M
5 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 38 35 18 24:12.8 7:48/M
6 Brian Nordstrom Allen Park MI 147 30 22 24:39.8 7:57/M
7 Mark Ortega Carleton MI 150 33 23 24:46.8 7:59/M
8 Rob Keller Trenton MI 95 39 25 25:00.5 8:04/M
9 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 62 38 29 25:30.3 8:14/M
10 Gerardo Infante Lincoln Park MI 90 32 30 25:34.5 8:15/M
11 Jason Watts Taylor MI 260 30 36 25:57.7 8:22/M
12 Mike Manor Southgate MI 114 36 42 26:47.2 8:38/M
13 Jesse Sheldon Taylor MI 193 30 44 26:56.2 8:41/M
14 Richard Rogalski Taylor MI 177 33 56 28:10.6 9:05/M
15 Adam Brown New Boston MI 256 34 60 28:29.6 9:11/M
16 Chris Greene Taylor MI 75 30 61 28:42.1 9:15/M
17 Ray Rodgers Westland MI 176 31 67 29:04.8 9:23/M
18 Nicholas Bale Lincoln Park MI 5 33 71 29:30.4 9:31/M
19 Ross Whitte II Woodhaven MI 231 39 74 29:55.3 9:39/M
20 Anthony Mortimore Southgate MI 135 31 77 30:59.6 10:00/M
21 Mark Delyecchio Dearborn Heights M 267 32 87 32:11.0 10:23/M
22 Jayme Trantham Brownstown MI 221 36 96 32:47.7 10:35/M
23 Dave Wright Riverview MI 238 37 125 37:06.9 11:58/M
24 Shaun Ryan Taylor MI 181 32 130 38:35.3 12:27/M
25 John Bussa Beverly Hills MI 272 37 195 54:04.7 17:26/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dian Gonyea Southgate MI 248 44 19 24:19.1 7:51/M
2 Carrie Ling Trenton MI 111 40 39 26:19.4 8:29/M
3 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 27 45 48 27:39.2 8:55/M
4 Deb Cline Trenton MI 37 46 55 28:00.5 9:02/M
5 Lydia McIntosh Wyandotte MI 121 47 76 30:57.2 9:59/M
6 June White Monroe MI 230 48 82 31:41.8 10:13/M
7 Nicole Green Grosse Ile MI 74 44 85 32:08.5 10:22/M
8 Maria Asbel Allen Park MI 2 40 93 32:36.0 10:31/M
9 Lisa Brewer Lincoln Park MI 14 40 98 33:17.7 10:44/M
10 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 6 48 103 33:52.6 10:55/M
11 Heidi Brown Allen Park MI 15 49 110 34:59.7 11:17/M
12 Tammi Stilwell Brownstown MI 208 40 112 35:24.7 11:25/M
13 Jane Carpenter Monroe MI 25 46 113 35:44.6 11:32/M
14 Mellissa Christ Dearborn MI 265 44 119 36:06.6 11:39/M
15 Debbie Gutierrez Lincoln Park MI 78 41 120 36:20.3 11:43/M
16 Debbie Petkov Riverview MI 158 47 133 38:45.9 12:30/M
17 Tammy Beaudoin Taylor MI 8 42 148 42:11.1 13:36/M
18 Jackie Ray Taylor MI 170 42 149 42:11.7 13:36/M
19 Michelle Mertic Brownstown MI 126 42 170 47:53.9 15:27/M
20 Maria Cerroni Allen Park MI 29 43 171 48:10.3 15:32/M
21 Darlene Chilcutt Woodhaven MI 33 41 173 48:21.4 15:36/M
22 Roseanne Scott Taylor MI 189 43 181 52:50.1 17:03/M
23 Beth Clements Taylor MI 36 42 182 52:50.7 17:03/M
24 Veronica Weiss Southfield MI 228 44 189 52:58.8 17:05/M
25 Deborah Egan Lincoln Park MI 59 48 202 59:14.0 19:06/M
26 Sandra Monhollen Allen Park MI 133 41 206 59:29.9 19:11/M
27 Rhonda Cooke 275 41 212 1:02:32.3 20:10/M
28 Sheri Washington Ypsilanti MI 223 41 213 1:02:32.9 20:10/M
29 Lisa Mueller Plymouth MI 138 44 215 1:05:24.0 21:06/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Manchester MI 246 40 3 20:10.8 6:30/M
2 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 245 41 8 22:22.2 7:13/M
3 Bruce Young Grosse Ile MI 239 49 13 23:22.4 7:32/M
4 Paul Youngs Dearborn MI 241 45 14 23:31.3 7:35/M
5 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 68 47 17 23:53.2 7:42/M
6 Todd Culver Haslett MI 44 49 27 25:27.0 8:13/M
7 Jim Miller Dearborn MI 129 41 40 26:23.9 8:31/M
8 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 82 46 50 27:44.6 8:57/M
9 Jeffrey Taylor Famington MI 210 40 58 28:25.4 9:10/M
10 Rick Chappo Taylor MI 31 49 64 28:55.3 9:20/M
11 Steven Brown Allen Park MI 16 46 80 31:15.0 10:05/M
12 Sean Asbel Allen Park MI 3 40 105 33:57.8 10:57/M
13 John Gutierrez Lincoln Park MI 79 41 121 36:20.8 11:43/M
14 Ed Drabek Newport MI 50 46 150 42:15.8 13:38/M
15 Michael Ray Taylor MI 171 46 153 43:22.8 13:59/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 10 50 20 24:24.8 7:52/M
2 Beverly Booth Monroe MI 12 52 24 24:50.7 8:01/M
3 Trude Culver Haslett MI 45 50 35 25:56.0 8:22/M
4 Cheryl McElvany Monroe MI 120 51 53 27:54.9 9:00/M
5 Elvida Solinos Dearborn MI 252 52 111 35:06.4 11:19/M
6 Paula Strawsine Brownstown MI 209 50 116 36:02.8 11:37/M
7 Beth Leal Brownstown MI 105 51 117 36:03.6 11:38/M
8 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 225 56 139 40:03.3 12:55/M
9 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 124 52 141 40:26.6 13:03/M
10 Laurie Young Grosse Ile MI 240 54 142 40:27.1 13:03/M
11 Mary Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 55 54 146 41:19.1 13:20/M
12 Letty Wilson Lincoln Park MI 235 56 147 41:24.9 13:21/M
13 Ann Savonen Monroe MI 185 50 164 45:39.5 14:44/M
14 Sally Poore Monroe MI 165 55 165 45:40.0 14:44/M
15 Jo Parent Rockwood MI 154 51 168 47:18.3 15:15/M
16 Theresa Frye Allen Park MI 70 50 178 51:28.4 16:36/M
17 Betty Priskorn Riverview MI 166 56 179 51:55.7 16:45/M
18 Pamela Lebar Wyandotte MI 106 56 183 52:53.0 17:04/M
19 Lynn Muszynski Wyandotte 141 59 192 53:41.1 17:19/M
20 Kay Shaw Beverly Hills MI 273 58 194 54:03.0 17:26/M
21 Michele Tejada Allen Park MI 213 57 196 55:12.6 17:48/M
22 Carol Mixter Lincoln Park MI 131 57 203 59:15.0 19:07/M
23 Cindy Skinner Lincoln Park MI 197 57 204 59:15.8 19:07/M
24 Constance Thompson Inkster MI 217 52 208 1:01:01.2 19:41/M
25 Patricia Wilson Lincoln Park MI 236 51 210 1:02:13.8 20:04/M
26 Lynette Miller Ypsilanti MI 130 55 214 1:02:36.8 20:12/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 113 50 5 21:43.4 7:00/M
2 Paul Farrugia Novi MI 257 52 15 23:36.1 7:37/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 243 57 26 25:26.6 8:12/M
4 Brian Milantoni Southgate MI 270 55 41 26:27.9 8:32/M
5 Joseph Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 73 52 59 28:25.8 9:10/M
6 Vince Carioti Southgate MI 24 52 68 29:10.3 9:25/M
7 Jay Shirkman Gibraltar MI 194 55 99 33:22.0 10:46/M
8 Douglas Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 54 56 144 40:58.7 13:13/M
9 Robert Mortimore Cassopolis MI 136 57 162 44:40.0 14:25/M
10 Robert Schafer Grosse Ile MI 187 55 187 52:57.3 17:05/M
11 Ray Tejada Allen Park MI 214 58 197 55:13.1 17:49/M
12 Keith Mixter Lincoln Park MI 132 58 201 57:36.9 18:35/M
Female 60 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 203 66 89 32:20.0 10:26/M
2 Pam Cinpak Southgate MI 35 63 174 48:42.2 15:43/M
3 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 51 60 176 49:02.1 15:49/M
4 Sue Derwoed New Boston MI 48 62 207 59:51.8 19:18/M
Male 60 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Linkevich Ann Arbor MI 112 62 7 22:18.9 7:12/M
2 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 244 62 12 23:02.8 7:26/M
3 Keith Wright Howell MI 255 60 38 26:11.3 8:27/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 202 69 118 36:05.5 11:38/M
5 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 224 63 140 40:24.0 13:02/M
6 Tom Kelly Taylor MI 96 76 175 48:42.7 15:43/M