Orthopaedic Rehab's Run

back to results

Apr. 16, 2011

Orthopaedic Rehab's Run
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


8k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen 141 47 12 34:15 6:51/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen 142 50 1 28:45 5:45/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Harrison 178 64 26 38:09 7:38/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginio Martinez 213 50 2 30:05 6:01/M
Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Crisanti 149 14 10 33:09 6:38/M
Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Malone 166 21 52 44:55 8:59/M
Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Britcher 284 24 35 40:31 8:06/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Kennedy 20 28 51 44:53 8:59/M
2 Cheryl Kennedy-Reul 11 28 54 45:03 9:01/M
3 Liza Seckler 235 26 62 47:09 9:26/M
4 Brittany Ojeda 118 26 71 49:14 9:51/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Bosio 208 27 3 31:04 6:13/M
2 Joe Zessin 216 28 4 31:43 6:21/M
3 Andrew Kulash 267 25 27 38:35 7:43/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Ball 84 31 34 40:07 8:01/M
2 Jessica Grant 247 32 50 44:02 8:48/M
3 Ann Marie Bristow 113 32 70 49:14 9:51/M
4 Josanna Sutka 220 34 73 50:26 10:05/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Klump 48 33 5 32:00 6:24/M
2 Randy Andrews 182 32 7 32:20 6:28/M
3 John Stadelman 280 33 9 33:08 6:38/M
4 Eric Vanbogelen 69 30 13 34:17 6:51/M
5 Jeffery Bandfield 242 30 53 45:02 9:00/M
6 Travis Holeman 233 31 64 47:50 9:34/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Chadek-Walker 218 39 41 41:18 8:16/M
2 Kimberly Sitarz 298 35 46 43:49 8:46/M
3 Molly Kennedy 23 38 55 45:06 9:01/M
4 Andrea Conway 136 35 58 46:14 9:15/M
5 Amy Doxtader 253 37 65 47:54 9:35/M
6 Sarah Ermatinger 106 36 69 48:15 9:39/M
7 Jessica Fowler 95 39 74 50:43 10:09/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pavel Robles 279 36 30 38:51 7:46/M
2 Aaron Holly 94 36 31 39:06 7:49/M
3 Scott Kuntz 193 38 60 46:21 9:16/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy McAlary 198 42 44 42:21 8:28/M
2 Jennifer Frederick 237 40 47 43:53 8:47/M
3 Mary Jo Cove 31 40 78 51:49 10:22/M
4 Kathy Maguire 252 42 80 56:00 11:12/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Daly 299 43 14 35:10 7:02/M
2 Dean Martin 97 43 16 35:44 7:09/M
3 Paul White 301 42 22 37:29 7:30/M
4 Jose Zul 294 44 23 37:39 7:32/M
5 Andy Reigle 173 41 32 39:07 7:49/M
6 Jeff Windham 221 41 45 42:47 8:33/M
7 Kevin-Kip Cunningham 70 44 68 48:00 9:36/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodie McCravey 297 45 48 43:59 8:48/M
2 Sherri Cauthon 228 46 49 43:59 8:48/M
3 Lynn Hart 243 49 67 47:59 9:36/M
4 Rebecca Tietsema 291 45 75 50:44 10:09/M
5 Ginger Garcia 30 45 79 52:18 10:28/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 245 45 8 32:23 6:29/M
2 David Spring 249 47 24 37:41 7:32/M
3 Jack Robinson 290 48 42 41:24 8:17/M
4 Steve Kannawin 227 49 66 47:55 9:35/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Bush 82 51 38 40:57 8:11/M
2 Stephanie Mayo 251 54 39 41:02 8:12/M
3 Carol Carney 300 50 43 41:38 8:20/M
4 Carol Hawkins 37 51 56 45:16 9:03/M
5 Nicki Kennedy 174 54 59 46:15 9:15/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Buck 244 52 17 35:56 7:11/M
2 Doyle Rice 232 51 20 36:56 7:23/M
3 Dave Polson 28 50 21 37:07 7:25/M
4 Jeff Beagle Sr. 272 50 25 38:02 7:36/M
5 Tom Fenton 283 51 36 40:45 8:09/M
6 Rick Swope 75 54 37 40:45 8:09/M
7 Brian Cauthon 229 52 57 45:33 9:07/M
8 Joseph Thorrez 219 50 61 46:45 9:21/M
9 William Higgins 217 54 76 51:11 10:14/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Ann Hershberger 80 58 63 47:48 9:34/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst 25 55 6 32:04 6:25/M
2 Rick Hills 47 55 15 35:25 7:05/M
3 Bruce Harrison 177 55 18 35:58 7:12/M
4 Bob Sonsara 179 59 29 38:45 7:45/M
5 Mike Kelley 153 59 72 50:22 10:04/M
Male 60 to 66

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike McGlynn 246 60 11 33:35 6:43/M
2 Ron Carpenter 268 61 19 36:01 7:12/M
3 Bruce Andrews 181 62 28 38:43 7:45/M
4 William Reid III 266 60 33 39:32 7:54/M
5 Jerome Krakowiak 93 60 40 41:15 8:15/M
6 Tom Ferguson 117 63 77 51:13 10:15/M
Female 67 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Lathrop 270 67 81 1:00:17 12:03/M




5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Salisbury 271 29 3 17:32 5:39/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Martin 205 23 1 15:51 5:07/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Gingras 288 40 16 23:30 7:35/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Newman 286 41 8 20:33 6:38/M
Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jade Melling 262 13 18 24:14 7:49/M
2 Dakota Diefenthaler 151 12 71 31:44 10:14/M
3 Sarah Hoop 260 7 102 42:22 13:40/M
Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Trimas 196 14 4 18:43 6:02/M
2 Chase Swope 74 12 31 25:45 8:18/M
3 Isaac Fisher 248 12 52 29:07 9:24/M
4 Matt Hoop 258 7 53 29:11 9:25/M
5 Roy Bowman 99 10 64 30:42 9:54/M
Female 15 to 17

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chantilly Merrill 223 16 29 25:33 8:15/M
Male 15 to 17

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Allen 276 15 6 20:13 6:31/M
2 Doxtader J. D. 254 16 12 22:56 7:24/M
Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah O'Connell 121 24 21 24:26 7:53/M
2 Jessica Adler 164 22 55 29:22 9:28/M
3 Whitney Pelton 160 24 58 30:02 9:41/M
4 Osha Humphrey 287 22 83 34:07 11:00/M
5 Tracey Weir 163 20 91 35:16 11:23/M
Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Fraser 202 19 2 17:23 5:36/M
2 Nick Hawkins 39 22 7 20:27 6:36/M
3 Ben Rowlison 123 24 24 24:59 8:04/M
4 Matt Draper 29 24 30 25:37 8:16/M
5 Andrew Garcia 275 23 35 26:37 8:35/M
6 Travis Weed 273 23 61 30:26 9:49/M
7 Jake Moraska 38 23 68 30:49 9:56/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonya Sears 190 27 14 23:11 7:29/M
2 Jennifer Peters 158 27 26 25:21 8:11/M
3 Karen Gaston 296 29 33 26:24 8:31/M
4 Genevieve Pieske 62 25 36 26:38 8:35/M
5 Adriane Earl 104 25 44 27:46 8:57/M
6 Jessica Bigg 44 25 47 28:34 9:13/M
7 Kimberly Kulpinski 295 25 56 29:35 9:33/M
8 Michelle Moraska 5 26 65 30:46 9:55/M
9 Valerie Huscio 183 27 67 30:48 9:56/M
10 Katie Angott 45 25 69 31:26 10:08/M
11 Bekah Nyssen 18 25 70 31:38 10:12/M
12 Emily Eggleston 278 26 72 31:50 10:16/M
13 Ashleigh Roberts 34 29 74 32:02 10:20/M
14 Ashley Arquette 215 28 76 32:11 10:23/M
15 Katie Bandfield 241 29 77 33:03 10:40/M
16 Erica Bills 171 28 80 33:23 10:46/M
17 Leslie Fuller 36 28 82 34:05 11:00/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Cure 277 28 5 20:03 6:28/M
2 Eric Graham 204 28 10 21:07 6:49/M
3 John Phelps 200 29 13 23:07 7:27/M
4 Martin Thadd 189 29 15 23:23 7:33/M
5 Sean Fish 199 28 25 25:19 8:10/M
6 Andrew Huscio 214 29 27 25:24 8:12/M
7 Justin Shubery 112 28 40 27:14 8:47/M
8 Nathan Edwards 139 27 41 27:20 8:49/M
9 Brandon Casler 98 28 42 27:28 8:52/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgia Grimes 156 30 45 28:26 9:10/M
2 Jodie Neu 265 30 46 28:27 9:11/M
3 Alicia Clement 211 33 48 28:40 9:15/M
4 Rena Johnson 289 30 78 33:17 10:44/M
5 Jamie Bodell 119 30 81 33:34 10:50/M
6 Kimberly Brown 172 30 85 34:10 11:01/M
7 Julie Albion 210 31 86 34:17 11:04/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Curfman 111 32 38 27:00 8:43/M
2 Timothy Cin 222 32 54 29:13 9:25/M
3 Thomas Huscio 184 31 59 30:16 9:46/M
4 Mike Miller 236 33 87 34:23 11:05/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nichole Borowy 157 37 49 28:42 9:15/M
2 Paula Dolson 224 36 62 30:36 9:52/M
3 Andrea Comfort 206 37 79 33:19 10:45/M
4 Melanie Kittel 116 38 92 35:28 11:26/M
5 Kristina Hiser 114 35 95 36:46 11:52/M
6 Karyn Clow 188 36 99 38:28 12:25/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Parks 282 36 23 24:53 8:02/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Brubaker 87 41 22 24:36 7:56/M
2 Becky Dalton 197 44 39 27:06 8:45/M
3 Patricia Ashby 124 42 63 30:39 9:53/M
4 Amy Chamberlain 40 42 89 34:28 11:07/M
5 Susan Furman 132 40 100 38:31 12:25/M
6 Lori Hoop 257 43 104 43:05 13:54/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 130 40 9 20:43 6:41/M
2 Richard Hoop 259 42 11 22:38 7:18/M
3 Kevin Snow 201 41 90 34:30 11:08/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolynn Parmele 83 48 75 32:04 10:21/M
2 Kay Bishop 250 48 84 34:09 11:01/M
3 Shiela McEldowney 86 45 93 35:40 11:30/M
4 Martha Palmer 17 46 96 37:02 11:57/M
5 Sarah Middlebrook 131 47 103 42:40 13:46/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Crisanti 148 46 37 26:42 8:37/M
2 Tim Kulpinski 226 47 50 28:45 9:16/M
3 Bill Bendetto 302 45 60 30:22 9:48/M
4 Martin Chamberlain 162 45 88 34:26 11:06/M
5 Jack Nichols 61 48 101 40:08 12:57/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Poole 109 52 43 27:33 8:53/M
2 Vicki Huscio 115 54 51 29:04 9:23/M
3 Pamela Trimas 195 51 57 29:58 9:40/M
4 Jessie Davis 67 51 94 35:43 11:31/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Secord 303 54 17 23:48 7:41/M
2 Dave Kloack 234 52 20 24:23 7:52/M
3 Danny McClure 191 53 28 25:25 8:12/M
4 Philip Poxson 159 51 32 25:47 8:19/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Moffitt 192 58 73 31:58 10:19/M
2 Jim Matthews 127 55 98 38:27 12:24/M
Female 60 to 66

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathie Gourlay 92 62 66 30:46 9:55/M
2 Linda Frederick 207 62 97 38:14 12:20/M
Male 60 to 66

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gourlay 91 61 19 24:22 7:52/M
Male 67 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Worden 305 68 34 26:35 8:35/M




5k Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nichole Wheaton 77 33 6 36:16 11:42/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Swarts 281 45 1 25:52 8:21/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 135 55 8 36:38 11:49/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Spencer 293 57 2 33:10 10:42/M
Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Markovich 146 14 10 38:02 12:16/M
Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Mullen 54 19 24 42:56 13:51/M
2 Nikita Tuthill 52 23 52 49:48 16:04/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Edwards 140 27 16 40:18 13:00/M
2 Laura Curfman 110 28 17 40:18 13:00/M
3 Angela Brock 256 28 22 42:28 13:42/M
4 Morgan Martin 8 28 31 43:38 14:05/M
5 Amanda Suydam 35 27 45 46:56 15:08/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Hubbell 76 34 14 39:47 12:50/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Fedore 90 36 18 41:10 13:17/M
2 Alison Jacokes 50 37 34 44:36 14:23/M
3 Rhonda Chenay 230 38 40 46:26 14:59/M
4 Jennifer Smith 255 35 51 49:25 15:56/M
5 Carrie Stevens 65 38 54 50:00 16:08/M
6 Anna Bostedor 137 39 55 50:30 16:17/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Bostedor III 138 39 53 49:52 16:05/M
2 Lamar Hershberger 81 35 58 57:04 18:25/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Smith 150 43 20 41:11 13:17/M
2 Angie Fiedler 43 41 35 44:36 14:23/M
3 Tina Stuart 261 44 47 47:23 15:17/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Girard 89 40 9 38:01 12:16/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Mullen 53 49 25 42:56 13:51/M
2 Kelly Bland 154 46 29 43:32 14:03/M
3 Kelli Collier 134 48 30 43:33 14:03/M
4 Jacquie Melling 263 45 32 43:56 14:10/M
5 Becky Bowman 2 45 36 44:36 14:23/M
6 Kelly Cochrane 122 47 38 45:28 14:40/M
7 Mary Bell 103 49 42 46:43 15:04/M
8 Carolyn Bloodworth 68 49 43 46:46 15:05/M
9 Pam Boswell 194 47 46 46:56 15:08/M
10 Lynn Markovich 147 45 48 48:39 15:42/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Baumgartner 203 48 33 43:56 14:10/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Schaefer 107 54 19 41:11 13:17/M
2 Theresa Draper 32 51 23 42:51 13:49/M
3 Cerisse Gallant 239 50 39 46:03 14:51/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Case 304 50 3 34:27 11:07/M
2 Doran Winchell 180 52 26 42:57 13:51/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Shannon-Wilson 161 57 28 43:13 13:56/M
2 Marie Matteson 96 59 37 45:07 14:33/M
3 Jane Kramer 264 57 44 46:46 15:05/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Jones 85 58 12 39:26 12:43/M
2 Steve Wilson 238 56 27 43:09 13:55/M
Female 60 to 66

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 128 60 11 38:27 12:24/M
2 Shirley Torrance 292 65 13 39:35 12:46/M
3 Gail Mazerov 125 66 56 51:26 16:35/M
Male 60 to 66

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Kloack 285 62 4 34:28 11:07/M
2 Dan McClockey 240 60 7 36:19 11:43/M
3 David Delaet 108 66 15 40:04 12:55/M
Female 67 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Videto 274 67 21 41:32 13:24/M
2 Carol Maynard 143 70 49 48:50 15:45/M
Male 67 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Drysdale 269 68 5 36:12 11:41/M
2 Larry Maynard 144 71 41 46:28 14:59/M
3 Clifford Mazerov 126 77 50 48:59 15:48/M
4 Devlin Tompkins 152 89 57 53:04 17:07/M

Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation