2011 Northwood Open Family & Friends Invite

back to results

Apr. 15, 2011

2011 Northwood Open Family & Friends Invite
Midland, MI
Provided by Northwood University
April 14-16, 2011


Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 27.81 2 646
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 27.86 2 642
3 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 27.98 1 632
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 28.19 2 616
5 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 28.20 1 615
6 Bliss, Dena Lake State 28.30 2 607
7 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 28.83 1 567
8 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 28.99 1 555
9 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 29.24 2 537
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 29.47 1 520
11 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 29.68 1 505

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 15.86 2 732
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 15.97 2 718
3 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 16.39 1 667
4 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 16.71 2 630
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 17.55 1 536
6 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 17.56 3 535
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 17.70 1 520
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 17.76 1 513
9 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 17.89 3 500
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 18.79 3 410
11 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 19.67 2 330

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 1.63m 5-04.25 771
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 1.54m 5-00.50 666
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 1.51m 4-11.50 632
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 1.42m 4-07.75 534
5 Young, Chelsea Unat 1.39m 4-06.75 502
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 1.39m 4-06.75 502
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 1.36m 4-05.50 470
8 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 1.33m 4-04.25 439
-- Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale NH

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bliss, Dena Lake State 11.42m 37-05.75 623
2 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 10.13m 33-03.00 538
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 9.91m 32-06.25 524
4 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 9.51m 31-02.50 497
5 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 8.98m 29-05.50 463
6 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 8.79m 28-10.25 451
7 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 7.75m 25-05.25 383
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 7.74m 25-04.75 383
9 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 7.66m 25-01.75 377
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 7.43m 24-04.50 363
11 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 7.06m 23-02.00 339

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 11.36 782
2 Preczewski, John Lake State 11.68 715
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 11.81 689
3 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 11.81 689
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 11.82 687
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 12.48 560

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 51.51 746
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 52.57 700
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 54.28 628
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 54.42 622
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 54.66 613
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 55.83 566

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Preczewski, John Lake State 1.82m 5-11.50 644
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
6 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 1.61m 5-03.25 472

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 6.52m 21-04.75 702
2 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 6.27m 20-07.00 646
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.26m 20-06.50 644
4 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 5.86m 19-02.75 556
5 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5.79m 19-00.00 542
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 5.72m 18-09.25 527

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 10.67m 35-00.25 526
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 10.32m 33-10.25 505
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 10.18m 33-04.75 496
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 9.28m 30-05.50 443
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 8.92m 29-03.25 421
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 8.68m 28-05.75 407



Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 27.81 2 646
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 27.86 2 642
3 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 27.98 1 632
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 28.19 2 616
5 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 28.20 1 615
6 Bliss, Dena Lake State 28.30 2 607
7 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 28.83 1 567
8 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 28.99 1 555
9 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 29.24 2 537
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 29.47 1 520
11 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 29.68 1 505

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 2:35.54 625
2 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 2:41.32 558
3 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 2:46.42 501
4 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 2:48.94 475
5 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 2:52.21 441
6 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 2:54.36 419
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 3:04.70 323
8 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 3:08.06 294
9 Young, Chelsea Unat 3:12.74 256

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 15.86 2 732
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 15.97 2 718
3 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 16.39 1 667
4 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 16.71 2 630
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 17.55 1 536
6 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 17.56 3 535
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 17.70 1 520
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 17.76 1 513
9 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 17.89 3 500
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 18.79 3 410
11 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 19.67 2 330

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 1.63m 5-04.25 771
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 1.54m 5-00.50 666
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 1.51m 4-11.50 632
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 1.42m 4-07.75 534
5 Young, Chelsea Unat 1.39m 4-06.75 502
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 1.39m 4-06.75 502
7 Bliss, Dena Lake State 1.36m 4-05.50 470
8 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.33m 4-04.25 439
8 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 1.33m 4-04.25 439
-- Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale NH

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 5.00m 16-05.00 559
2 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 4.96m 16-03.25 548
3 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 4.90m 16-01.00 532
5 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 4.77m 15-07.75 498
6 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 4.75m 15-07.00 492
7 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 4.72m 15-06.00 485
8 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 4.62m 15-02.00 459
9 Bliss, Dena Lake State 4.38m 14-04.50 398
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 4.32m 14-02.25 384
11 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 3.91m 12-10.00 287

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bliss, Dena Lake State 11.42m 37-05.75 623
2 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 10.13m 33-03.00 538
3 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 9.91m 32-06.25 524
4 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 9.51m 31-02.50 497
5 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 8.98m 29-05.50 463
6 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 8.79m 28-10.25 451
7 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 7.75m 25-05.25 383
8 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 7.74m 25-04.75 383
9 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 7.66m 25-01.75 377
10 Young, Chelsea Unat 7.43m 24-04.50 363
11 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 7.06m 23-02.00 339

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 26.60m 87-03 412
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 25.19m 82-08 386
3 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 23.07m 75-08 346
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 22.56m 74-00 337
5 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 21.70m 71-02 321
6 Bliss, Dena Lake State 18.99m 62-04 270
7 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 16.88m 55-04 231
8 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 15.53m 50-11 206
9 Young, Chelsea Unat 11.07m 36-04 125

Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 3969
2 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 3668
3 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 3500 3625
4 Gallagher, Sarah Lake State 3243
5 Bliss, Dena Lake State 3211
6 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 3500 3068
7 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 2916
8 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 3400 2668
9 Young, Chelsea Unat 2560

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 11.36 782
2 Preczewski, John Lake State 11.68 715
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 11.81 689
3 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 11.81 689
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 11.82 687
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 12.48 560

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 51.51 746
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 52.57 700
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 54.28 628
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 54.42 622
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 54.66 613
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 55.83 566

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 4:51.29 611
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 4:57.09 577
3 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 4:58.46 569
4 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5:06.27 524
5 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 5:10.71 500
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 5:34.46 378

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 15.29 2 815
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 15.69 2 768
3 Preczewski, John Lake State 16.32 2 697
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 16.62 1 665
5 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 17.96 1 528
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 18.74 1 455

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Preczewski, John Lake State 1.82m 5-11.50 644
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
6 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 1.61m 5-03.25 472

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 3.75m 12-03.50 549
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 3.45m 11-03.75 469
5 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 3.25m 10-08.00 418
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 3.15m 10-04.00 393

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 6.52m 21-04.75 702
2 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 6.27m 20-07.00 646
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.26m 20-06.50 644
4 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 5.86m 19-02.75 556
5 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5.79m 19-00.00 542
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 5.72m 18-09.25 527

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 10.67m 35-00.25 526
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 10.32m 33-10.25 505
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 10.18m 33-04.75 496
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 9.28m 30-05.50 443
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 8.92m 29-03.25 421
6 Preczewski, John Lake State 8.68m 28-05.75 407

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 34.57m 113-05 555
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 28.53m 93-07 436
3 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 27.37m 89-09 413
4 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 26.18m 85-11 390
5 Preczewski, John Lake State 24.78m 81-03 363
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 22.87m 75-00 326

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 39.49m 129-07 435
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 39.41m 129-03 434
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 37.46m 122-11 405
4 Preczewski, John Lake State 36.56m 119-11 393
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 34.06m 111-09 357
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 29.58m 97-00 293

Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 5000 5900
2 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 5054 5864
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 5558
4 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5529
5 Preczewski, John Lake State 5286
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake State 4970