2011 Ferris State Bulldog Invitational

back to results

Apr. 9, 2011

2011 Ferris State Bulldog Invitational
Big Rapids, MI
Provided by Ferris State University


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hunter, Carleton JR Davenport 10.72 11.32 -3.8 1
2 Parrish, Eric FR Grand Valley 11.51 11.48 -1.2 4
3 Washington, Rodney FR Grand Valley 11.63 11.52 -1.2 4
3 Davis, Paul UN Unattached 11.31 11.52 -1.3 3
5 Stroner, Brad UN Unattached 10.90 11.55 -3.8 1
6 Paige, Terrance SO Calvin 11.50 11.56 -1.2 4
7 Wielard, Clay SR Calvin 11.42 11.60 -1.3 3
8 Hurrell, Jacob FR Hope College 11.24 11.62 -2.0 2
9 VanderVeen, Kyle JR Hope College 10.97 11.66 -3.8 1
10 Vallar, Marcus JR Grand Valley 11.09 11.67 -2.0 2
11 Wade, Dallas FR Davenport 10.99 11.68 -3.8 1
12 Crossley, Ezekial SO Northwood 11.20 11.73 -2.0 2
13 Mayhue, Steffon FR Hope College 11.50 11.77 -1.2 4
14 Long, Mitch FR Northwood 11.48 11.78 -1.2 4
15 Holthouse, Carter FR Calvin 11.39 11.83 -1.3 3
16 Head, Brandan FR Concordia 11.57 11.84 -1.2 4
16 Mims, Caleb FR Concordia 11.10 11.84 -2.0 2
18 Griffin, Ricky FR Saginaw Valley 11.30 11.85 -1.3 3
19 Govan, Ryan JR Grand Valley 11.45 11.86 -1.3 3
20 Walker, Justin FR Saginaw Valley 11.40 11.95 -1.3 3
21 Charbonneau, Benjamin JR Lake Superior 11.40 12.01 -1.3 3
22 Atkins, Gary SO Ferris State 11.40 12.02 -1.3 3
23 Johnson, Michael UN Unattached 10.90 12.14 -3.8 1
24 Johnson, Dustin UN Unattached 11.25 12.19 -2.0 2
25 Oluwasegun, Oyesile FR Calvin 12.25 -1.2 4
26 Smith, Rashad FR Concordia 11.77 12.43 -1.2 4
27 Hall, Keifer FR Unattached 10.90 12.48 -3.8 1
28 Rainey, Nick FR Central Michigan 11.20 12.53 -2.0 2
29 Lampkin, Cameron SR Hope College 10.97 15.17 -3.8 1
-- Kettlewell, josh UN Unattached 11.20 SCR -2.0 2
-- Beverly-Davis, Tashon UN Unattached 10.90 SCR -3.8 1
-- Reynolds, Tim FR Central Michigan 11.30 SCR -2.0 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hunter, Carleton JR Davenport 22.10 22.04 -1.3 1
2 Stroner, Brad UN Unattached 22.12 22.25 -1.3 1
3 Wade, Dallas FR Davenport 22.20 22.43 -1.3 1
4 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superior 22.00 22.48 -1.3 1
5 Davis, Paul UN Unattached 22.40 22.63 -1.3 1
6 VanderVeen, Kyle JR Hope College 22.90 22.77 -1.4 2
7 Hurrell, Jacob FR Hope College 22.70 22.83 -1.4 2
8 Mims, Caleb FR Concordia 23.00 22.93 -0.5 3
9 Vallar, Marcus JR Grand Valley 22.38 22.97 -1.3 1
9 Davis, Darius SO Northwood 23.15 22.97 -0.5 3
11 Buchanan, Martell JR Concordia 22.94 23.03 -1.4 2
12 Hamilton, Jarrod SO Lansing C.C. 22.20 23.14 -1.3 1
13 Parrish, Eric FR Grand Valley 23.09 23.24 -0.5 3
14 Govan, Ryan JR Grand Valley 22.83 23.28 -1.4 2
15 Holthouse, Carter FR Calvin 23.21 23.35 -0.5 3
16 Huffman, Ryan FR Calvin 22.80 23.37 -1.4 2
17 Pike, Brian FR Grand Valley 23.01 23.43 -0.5 3
18 Paige, Terrance SO Calvin 23.74 23.45 -2.6 4
19 Rosso, Michael FR Hope College 23.51 -1.8 5
20 Atkins, Gary SO Ferris State 23.30 23.94 -2.6 4
21 Cotner, Cody FR Concordia 23.78 23.96 -1.8 5
22 Rumpf, Craig SR Grand Valley 23.34 24.19 -2.6 4
23 Head, Brandan FR Concordia 23.22 24.23 -0.5 3
24 Long, Mitch FR Northwood 24.64 24.33 -1.8 5
25 Evans, Eric SR Northwood 24.28 24.80 -1.8 5
26 Schofield, Andrew SR Hope College 23.78 24.89 -1.8 5
-- Walker, Justin FR Saginaw Valley 23.00 SCR -0.5 3
-- Kendro, Chris SO Davenport 22.95 SCR -1.4 2
-- Martin, Travis SO Hope College SCR -1.8 5
-- Kreichelt, Andrew SO Hope College 23.80 SCR -1.8 5
-- Davis, Jonathan FR Calvin 24.24 SCR -1.8 5
-- Johnson, Dustin UN Unattached 23.25 SCR -2.6 4
-- Lyons, Thomas UN Unattached 22.60 SCR -1.4 2
-- Opalewski, Trevor JR Saginaw Valley 23.30 SCR -2.6 4
-- Lampkin, Cameron SR Hope College 22.20 SCR -1.3 1
-- Stamps, Corey FR Grand Valley 23.19 SCR -0.5 3
-- Wielard, Clay SR Calvin 23.54 SCR -2.6 4
-- Crossley, Ezekial SO Northwood 23.54 SCR -2.6 4
-- Beverly-Davis, Tashon UN Unattached 22.70 SCR -1.4 2
-- Walch, Kyle SO Ferris State 23.50 SCR -2.6 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex FR Davenport 49.20 49.02 1
2 Major, Denny SR Davenport 49.99 50.46 1
3 Davis, Darius SO Northwood 49.45 50.55 1
4 Buchanan, Martell JR Concordia 50.92 51.07 2
5 Foreman, Gregory SO Northwood 51.25 51.15 3
6 Barney, Elliott SO Hope College 50.70 51.17 2
7 Meier, Jared SO Grand Valley 50.39 51.25 2
8 Pike, Brian FR Grand Valley 51.57 51.51 3
9 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superior 50.00 51.54 1
10 Bryant, Raetron FR Saginaw Valley 50.20 51.73 1
11 Chiatalas, Lee FR Saginaw Valley 49.70 51.83 1
12 Stamps, Corey FR Grand Valley 50.97 52.02 3
13 Kuyers, Calvin FR Calvin 50.74 52.19 2
14 Murphy, Brian FR Ferris State 51.00 52.26 3
15 Squires, Sean SR Hope College 52.50 52.42 3
16 Chew, Aaron JR Hope College 53.50 52.67 4
16 Hamilton, Jarrod SO Lansing C.C. 49.90 52.67 1
18 Kremers, Justin SR Calvin 53.34 52.77 4
19 Nunez, Mickael SR Hope College 51.50 53.17 3
20 Rumpf, Craig SR Grand Valley 50.55 53.84 2
21 Cotner, Cody FR Concordia 53.89 53.96 4
22 Sieger, Justin SO Lake Superior 53.00 54.27 4
23 Heim, Michael FR Northwood 54.35 54.83 4
24 Evans, Eric SR Northwood 54.79 54.92 4
-- Rainey, Nick FR Central Michigan 56.00 SCR 4
-- Lyons, Thomas UN Unattached 50.50 SCR 2
-- Huffman, Ryan FR Calvin 50.74 SCR 2
-- Humes, Stephen UN Unattached 50.24 SCR 2
-- Reynolds, Tim FR Central Michigan 51.00 SCR 3
-- Soisson, Mark FR Hope College 51.80 SCR 3
-- Davis, Tavarrio UN Unattached 49.00 SCR 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sterchi, Carson JR Calvin 1:55.86 1:56.32
2 Mckeachie, Andrew JR Hope College 1:55.20 1:56.46
3 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Valley 1:55.00 1:56.89
4 Rietsema, Joel SO Hope College 1:55.50 1:57.10
5 Hewitt, William SO Hope College 1:58.20 1:58.56
6 Wilk, Jeremy FR Grand Valley 1:56.90 1:58.82
7 Bartlett, Derrick SO Ferris State 1:57.00 1:58.89
8 Heyboer, Keith JR Davenport 1:59.00 1:59.71
9 Snellink, Joey JR Davenport 1:57.50 2:00.15
10 McKeiver, Jimmy FR Grand Valley 1:56.90 2:00.24
11 Snyder, Josh SO Grand Valley 1:56.50 2:00.32
12 Zech, Keith FR Central Michigan 1:54.00 2:00.34
13 Lynch, Zach SR Lake Superior 2:00.00 2:00.89
14 King, William FR Ferris State 1:56.00 2:00.91
15 LaRowe, Connor FR Ferris State 1:59.00 2:01.06
16 Stuive, Josh JR Calvin 2:00.24 2:01.29
17 Veitenheimer, Drake UN Unattached 1:55.00 2:01.55
18 McKeel, Scott SO Grand Valley 1:56.50 2:01.69
19 Henkel, Jesse FR Hope College 2:03.10 2:02.17
20 del Rosario, Carter FR Unattached 1:57.83 2:02.36
20 Pankow, Chris SR Central Michigan 1:55.00 2:02.36
22 Lahner, Michael FR Lansing C.C. 1:59.00 2:02.40
23 Hankins, Brian JR Michigan State 1:58.00 2:02.49
24 Grecu, Brian FR Northwood 1:57.00 2:02.65
25 Waanders, Gage FR Ferris State 1:59.00 2:02.66
26 King, Aaron SO Lansing C.C. 2:02.00 2:02.95
27 Davis, Jonathan FR Calvin 2:00.24 2:03.06
28 Pulley, Bryce UN Unattached 1:57.00 2:03.19
29 Schuck, Nick SR Calvin 2:00.54 2:03.89
30 Losinski, Kreg JR Davenport 2:00.23 2:04.27
31 Roloff, William FR Calvin 2:00.24 2:04.41
32 Heiler, Tucker SO Lansing C.C. 2:02.00 2:04.92
33 Bell, Paris SR Davenport 1:59.00 2:05.37
34 Kuhl, Jeffrey SO Lake Superior 2:02.00 2:06.02
35 Hoshal, Matthew UN Unattached 1:55.00 2:07.66
36 Tillbrooke, Achrim FR Davenport 2:02.00 2:09.64
37 Blunt, Travis SO Northwood 1:58.50 2:11.40
38 Clemens, Brandyn SO Lake Superior 2:06.00 2:12.80
39 Helsel, Tyler SO Lake Superior 2:06.00 2:15.53
40 Cantrell, Gary JR Concordia 2:15.24 2:18.44
41 Belt, Andrew FR Concordia 2:20.79 2:24.57
42 Collins, Dan SO Davenport 2:25.16
-- Wierengo, Christopher FR Northwood 2:12.00 SCR
-- Jones, Michael SO Northwood 2:12.00 SCR
-- Brock, Alex FR Hope College 2:06.00 SCR
-- Davis, Tavarrio UN Unattached 1:55.00 SCR
-- Engish, Cody UN Unattached 2:09.00 SCR
-- Del Rosario, Carter UN Unattached 1:58.50 SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pankow, Chris SR Central Michigan 3:57.00 4:02.05
1 Zech, Keith FR Central Michigan 4:01.00 4:02.05
3 Stacks, Kyle UN Unattached 3:57.00 4:02.07
4 Humes, Stephen UN Unattached 3:52.77 4:03.69
5 Huff, Nathan UN unattached 3:57.10 4:04.39
6 Drudge, Jason SO Central Michigan 4:01.00 4:04.46
7 Hankins, Brian JR Michigan State 3:55.00 4:05.59
8 Veitenheimer, Drake UN Unattached 3:57.00 4:07.08
9 Bassett, Jeff SO Grand Valley 4:02.00 4:07.36
10 Pulley, Bryce UN Unattached 3:59.00 4:12.18
11 Rogers, James FR Hope College 4:13.00 4:14.23
12 Kuhl, Jeffrey SO Lake Superior 4:10.00 4:14.59
13 Noack, Niel UN Unattached 4:16.00 4:15.12
14 McKeel, Scott SO Grand Valley 4:02.00 4:15.25
15 May, Brett SR Hope College 4:12.00 4:15.48
16 Hoshal, Matthew UN Unattached 4:05.00 4:16.46
17 Weedon, Tyler SO Ferris State 4:15.00 4:17.20
18 Christiansen, Jobadiah SO Calvin 4:15.24 4:17.44
19 Baker, Jake SR Calvin 4:15.24 4:18.12
20 Robinson, Zach FR Davenport 4:14.00 4:20.10
21 Gonzalez, Erik FR Hope College 4:30.00 4:31.54
22 King, Casey SO Lansing C.C. 4:19.00 4:32.16
23 Cantrell, Gary JR Concordia 4:37.85 4:35.00
24 Belt, Andrew FR Concordia 5:02.00 4:53.71
25 Helsel, Tyler SO Lake Superior 4:30.00 4:54.04
-- Schriemer, Daniel FR Hope College 4:20.00 SCR
-- Vander Roest, Matt SO Calvin 4:05.24 SCR
-- Wilson, Jeff SR Saginaw Valley 4:05.00 SCR
-- Wetters, Jon JR Saginaw Valley 4:08.00 SCR
-- Seaver, Cortland SR Saginaw Valley 4:07.50 SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Alex UN Unattached 8:25.00 8:41.21
2 Chute, Ryan SO Ferris State 8:40.00 8:42.78
3 Morici, Rhett JR Calvin 8:38.24 8:44.76
4 Christiansen, Jake SR Calvin 8:55.24 8:45.73
5 Lucas, Dan JR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:46.50
6 Pitcel, Emery FR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:46.95
7 Kerk, Sam FR Calvin 8:57.24 8:47.28
8 Morgan, Mike UN Unattached 8:35.00 8:47.30
9 Best, Alex JR Ferris State 8:45.00 8:49.78
10 Cushman, Brandon FR Grand Valley 8:45.00 8:54.40
11 Silversmith, David SO Ferris State 8:45.00 8:55.19
12 Schulte, Michael SO Ferris State 8:45.00 8:55.27
13 Yajima, Kousei UN Unattached 8:55.00 8:56.78
14 Krauss, Steve UN Unattached 8:48.00 8:57.55
15 LeMieux, Kyle FR Grand Valley 8:48.00 8:59.45
16 VandeBunte, David SO Calvin 8:57.24 9:01.54
17 Gumz, Tim SO Grand Valley 8:45.00 9:04.51
18 Bladecki, Alex FR Ferris State 9:00.00 9:07.52
19 Avila, Martin SO Calvin 9:00.00 9:12.43
20 Crossman, Tyler JR Ferris State 8:40.00 9:12.96
21 Ryan, Chris FR Hope College 9:10.00 9:15.37
22 Rogers, Marcus FR Northwood 9:00.00 9:16.08
23 Trausch, Adam SR Davenport 8:50.00 9:16.11
24 Frazier, Nate SO Calvin 9:17.24 9:16.35
25 Goodspeed, Grant SO Northwood 9:15.00 9:16.63
26 Van Haitsma, Alex SO Calvin 8:57.24 9:20.36
27 Hord, Jake UN Unattached 9:10.00 9:22.99
28 Alcala, Austin FR Lansing C.C. 9:10.00 9:23.30
29 Lucas, Brian UN Unattached 9:05.00 9:24.19
30 Neshkoff, Steve SO Ferris State 9:05.00 9:24.72
31 Campbell, Andrew UN Unattached 9:05.00 9:26.56
32 Harper, Andrew FR Ferris State 9:05.00 9:26.82
33 Slate, Jordan SO Ferris State 9:00.00 9:28.78
34 Cook, Rollin FR Hope College 9:20.00 9:30.35
35 Childs, Derek SR Ferris State 9:05.00 9:33.35
36 Prescott, Dusty FR Davenport 8:50.00 9:34.21
37 Jonker, Ethan JR Davenport 9:15.00 9:36.63
38 Mauney, Chris SR Hope College 9:20.00 9:37.37
39 Kiptoo, Gideon SO Unattached 8:55.00 9:41.04
40 Tenelshof, Alex JR Davenport 9:20.00 9:45.06
41 Swain, Robert SO Lake Superior 9:15.00 9:45.41
42 Spitzer, Phillip FR Calvin 9:30.24 9:47.75
43 Gilbert, Ryan UN Unattached 9:53.46
44 Althaus, Andrew SO Lake Superior 9:20.00 9:57.66
45 Kommel, Craig FR Northwood 9:35.00 9:57.74
46 Wenger, Austin FR Calvin 10:02.85
47 Perkins, Josh SO Lansing C.C. 10:04.00
48 Frakes, Joseph FR Hope College 9:30.00 10:35.34
49 Dike, Andrew FR Lansing C.C. 10:35.41
-- Heath, Taylor FR Lake Superior 8:50.00 SCR
-- Knisely, Nathan JR Grand Valley 9:00.00 SCR
-- Acevedo, Arthur FR Grand Valley 8:55.00 SCR

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Habtewold, Addis UN Unattached 15:12.00 15:48.90
2 Pesonen, Tanner UN Unattached 15:26.00 15:52.68
3 Baade, Greg SO Saginaw Valley 15:40.00 15:53.63
4 Konen, Ryan FR Lansing C.C. 15:40.00 15:57.72
5 Peel, Tony FR Saginaw Valley 16:01.00 16:00.38
6 Rizzolo, Joey SO Lansing C.C. 15:40.00 16:05.08
7 Barry, Kevin SO Lansing C.C. 15:40.00 16:05.13
8 Peterson, Kevin SO Calvin 15:30.24 16:11.85
9 Spitz, Eric SO Lansing C.C. 15:40.00 16:12.75
10 Matuszak, Tommy FR Lansing C.C. 16:20.00 16:17.06
11 Bishop, Brandon FR Saginaw Valley 15:56.00 16:19.90
12 Pederson, Samuel FR Hope College 15:36.00 16:21.95
13 Smeltzer, Thomas FR Hope College 16:00.00 16:23.05
14 Kraay, Bruce JR Hope College 16:07.00 16:29.87
15 Richardson, Jordan SR Hope College 16:19.00 16:42.93
16 Franklin, Andrew UN Unattached 16:20.00 16:53.24
17 Rogoszewski, Erik FR Lansing C.C. 16:20.00 16:58.99
18 Wiersum, Andrew SO Hope College 17:07.00 17:11.46
19 Brosky, Nick FR Lansing C.C. 16:20.00 17:20.92
20 Lewis, Timothy FR Hope College 17:30.00 17:25.34
21 Mireles, Kyle SO Hope College 17:30.00 17:29.40
22 Kelly, Jonathon UN Unattached 18:15.00 18:04.23
23 Geselman, John UN Unattached 18:35.00 18:27.32
24 Kammeraad, Joshua FR Hope College 18:30.00 18:41.00
-- Mussa, Tarrrick UN Unattached 16:20.00 SCR
-- Gose, Gareth SO Lansing C.C. 15:40.00 SCR
-- Slaughter, Kyle UN Unattached 15:40.00 SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ray, David SO Saginaw Valley 14.75 15.05 -0.9 1
2 Bennett, Marcus JR Northwood 15.39 15.24 -0.9 1
3 Rinck, Nicholas SR Hope College 15.48 15.40 -0.9 1
4 Calyore, Christian JR Hope College 15.82 15.57 -0.9 1
5 Sulfaro, Paul FR Saginaw Valley 15.75 16.12 -0.9 1
6 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superior 15.99 16.21 -0.9 1
7 Braman, Jeremy FR Lake Superior 15.99 17.03 -0.9 1
8 Walch, Kyle SO Ferris State 16.50 17.49 -0.9 1
9 Lawton, Ibrahim SO Northwood 16.59 17.52 -0.5 2
10 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 17.62 17.54 -0.5 2
11 McCubbin, Andrew SO Hope College 17.90 17.76 -0.5 2
12 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superior 18.00 18.26 -0.5 2
13 Dolfin, David FR Hope College 17.71 18.61 -0.5 2
14 Bia, Nathaniel FR Calvin 19.37 -0.5 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Post, Branden FR Unattached 52.44 53.43 1
2 Rinck, Nicholas SR Hope College 54.50 53.91 1
3 Kwasnik, Rick JR Grand Valley 56.07 54.65 1
4 Calyore, Christian JR Hope College 56.30 56.66 1
5 Ray, David SO Saginaw Valley 56.50 56.72 1
6 Kuyers, Calvin FR Calvin 57.64 58.26 1
7 Bennett, Marcus JR Northwood 58.09 58.38 2
8 Lytwynec, Riley FR Lake Superior 56.00 58.93 1
9 Nelson, Tim FR Davenport 58.00 59.22 1
10 Nunez, Mickael SR Hope College 58.40 1:00.77 2
11 Dolfin, David FR Hope College 1:01.00 1:01.04 2
12 Chew, Aaron JR Hope College 59.50 1:01.50 2
13 McCubbin, Andrew SO Hope College 1:02.40 1:01.62 2
14 Bia, Nathaniel FR Calvin 1:03.50 1:01.73 2
15 Lawton, Ibrahim SO Northwood 1:02.02 1:06.20 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isaacson, Jake SO Grand Valley 9:35.00 9:38.9h
2 Lievense, Ethan FR Unattached 9:34.00 9:45.7h
2 Wetters, Jon JR Saginaw Valley 9:31.00 9:45.7h
4 Tranter, Zach FR Central Michigan 9:40.00 9:47.9h
5 Wynsma, Benjamin FR Unattached 9:30.00 9:48.8h
6 Gibbons, Mike SO Grand Valley 9:42.00 9:50.6h
7 Oleski, Zachary SO Grand Valley 9:55.00 9:54.8h
8 Gose, Gareth SO Lansing C.C. 9:40.00 10:01.1h
9 Mott, Jack FR Grand Valley 9:45.00 10:02.7h
10 Gibson, Kyle JR Hope College 10:27.00 10:17.8h
11 Rottschafer, Blake SO Hope College 10:20.00 10:41.1h
12 Schriemer, Daniel FR Hope College 11:00.4h
-- Snellink, Joey JR Davenport 9:50.00 SCR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davenport University 'A' 42.00 41.96
1) Blehm, Alex FR 2) Kendro, Chris SO
3) Wade, Dallas FR 4) Hunter, Carleton JR
2 Hope College 'A' 42.90 42.31
1) Mayhue, Steffon FR 2) Hurrell, Jacob FR
3) Lampkin, Cameron SR 4) VanderVeen, Kyle JR
3 Saginaw Valley St. Un. 'A' 42.40 42.74
1) Griffin, Ricky FR 2) Bryant, Raetron FR
3) Chiatalas, Lee FR 4) Grob, Tyler SO
4 Northwood University (mi) 'B' 43.15 43.11
1) Crossley, Ezekial SO 2) Foreman, Gregory SO
3) Long, Mitch FR 4) Heim, Michael FR
5 Grand Valley State University 'A' 43.54 43.21
1) Parrish, Eric FR 2) Washington, Rodney FR
3) Pike, Brian FR 4) Vallar, Marcus JR
6 Concordia University (mi) 'A' 44.45 43.82
1) Buchanan, Martell JR 2) Cotner, Cody FR
3) Head, Brandan FR 4) Mims, Caleb FR
7 Saginaw Valley St. Un. 'B' 43.00 43.90
1) Osley, Eric SO 2) Walker, Justin FR
3) Opalewski, Trevor JR 4) Ray, David SO
8 Calvin College 'A' 44.02 44.29
1) Wielard, Clay SR 2) Holthouse, Carter FR
3) Huffman, Ryan FR 4) Paige, Terrance SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hope College 'A' 3:22.00 3:22.20 1
1) Hurrell, Jacob FR 2) Barney, Elliott SO
3) Lampkin, Cameron SR 4) Rinck, Nicholas SR
2 Saginaw Valley St. Un. 'A' 3:22.00 3:25.27 1
1) Grob, Tyler SO 2) Bryant, Raetron FR
3) Chiatalas, Lee FR 4) Stone, Derek SR
3 Davenport University 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.84 1
1) Blehm, Alex FR 2) Major, Denny SR
3) Nelson, Tim FR 4) Losinski, Kreg JR
4 Lake Superior State University 'A' 3:29.82 2
1) Sieger, Justin SO 2) Lytwynec, Riley FR
3) Lynch, Zach SR 4) Schweiger, Kaleb FR
5 Hope College 'B' 3:28.00 3:31.14 1
1) Squires, Sean SR 2) Rietsema, Joel SO
3) Soisson, Mark FR 4) Mckeachie, Andrew JR
6 Ferris State University 'A' 3:33.33 3:31.15 2
1) Bartlett, Derrick SO 2) King, William FR
3) Murphy, Brian FR 4) Waanders, Gage FR
7 Davenport University 'B' 3:32.00 3:31.40 2
1) Bell, Paris SR 2) Heyboer, Keith JR
3) Kendro, Chris SO 4) Snellink, Joey JR
8 Saginaw Valley St. Un. 'B' 3:30.00 3:31.45 1
1) Ray, David SO 2) Walker, Justin FR
3) Wilkins, Aaron SR 4) Sulfaro, Paul FR
9 Unattached 'A' 3:31.50 3:31.92 1
1) Huff, Nathan UN 2) Wynsma, Ben UN
3) Lievense, Ethan UN 4) Stacks, Kyle UN
10 Calvin College 'A' 3:31.24 3:32.02 1
1) Davis, Jonathan FR 2) Stuive, Josh JR
3) Unema, Travis SO 4) Kremers, Justin SR
11 Hope College 'C' 3:35.00 3:38.52 2
1) Chew, Aaron JR 2) VanderVeen, Kyle JR
3) Henkel, Jesse FR 4) Calyore, Christian JR
12 Lansing C.C. 'A' 3:28.00 3:39.09 1
1) Hamilton, Jarrod SO 2) Heiler, Tucker SO
3) King, Casey SO 4) Lahner, Michael FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Donkersloot, John SR Hope College 2.08m 2.04m 6-08.25
2 McDonald, Jake JR Central Michigan 2.05m 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Daugherty, Aaron UN Unattached 1.95m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Kruskamp, Andy SO Central Michigan 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Braman, Jeremy FR Lake Superior 2.01m 1.92m 6-03.50
6 Christians, Matt FR Calvin 1.98m 1.92m 6-03.50
7 Rusch, Nathan FR Saginaw Valley 1.91m 1.87m 6-01.50
8 Wierengo, Christopher FR Northwood 1.81m 1.82m 5-11.50
9 Rumpz, Andrew FR Ferris State 1.82m 5-11.50
10 Fulton, Dezmon SR Hope College 1.82m 1.77m 5-09.75
10 Kettlewell, josh UN Unattached 1.90m 1.77m 5-09.75
12 Sulfaro, Paul FR Saginaw Valley 1.91m 1.77m 5-09.75
13 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superior 1.87m 1.77m 5-09.75
14 Hunt, Warren FR Hope College 1.73m 1.72m 5-07.75
15 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superior 1.80m 1.67m 5-05.75
-- Sanders, Frank FR Saginaw Valley 2.03m SCR
-- Bumpas, Ian UN Unattached SCR
-- Slager, Taylor SO Calvin 1.72m SCR
-- Henkel, Jesse FR Hope College 1.67m SCR

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nixon, James UN Unattached 4.90m 5.00m 16-04.75
2 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Valley 4.60m 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Jankowski, Joey JR Central Michigan 4.91m 4.55m 14-11.00
4 Michell, Brian UN Unattached 4.57m 4.55m 14-11.00
5 Lohner, Adam FR Central Michigan 4.55m 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Geerlings, Evert FR Calvin 4.06m 4.25m 13-11.25
7 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Valley 4.36m 4.25m 13-11.25
8 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superior 4.00m 4.10m 13-05.25
9 Rosso, Michael FR Hope College 4.00m 4.10m 13-05.25
10 Dean, Jake FR Lake Superior 4.00m 3.80m 12-05.50
11 Wierengo, Christopher FR Northwood 4.02m 3.80m 12-05.50
-- Winters, David SO Hope College NH
-- Kreichelt, Andrew SO Hope College NH
-- Kamps, Russell SO Calvin SCR
-- Staley, Ryan SO Unattached 4.35m SCR
-- Both, Willem JR Calvin 3.50m SCR

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Daugherty, Aaron UN Unattached 6.70m 6.87m 3.4 22-06.50
2 Mayhue, Steffon FR Hope College 6.94m 6.66m 0.2 21-10.25
3 Johnson, Dustin UN Unattached 6.22m 6.63m 1.3 21-09.00
4 Opalewski, Trevor JR Saginaw Valley 6.27m 6.30m 0.3 20-08.00
5 Nunez, Mickael SR Hope College 6.50m 6.21m 1.9 20-04.50
6 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Valley 6.20m 6.09m 1.7 19-11.75
7 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Valley 6.10m 6.05m 0.8 19-10.25
8 Martin, Travis SO Hope College 6.10m 6.04m 1.5 19-09.75
9 Lytwynec, Riley FR Lake Superior 6.22m 5.96m 0.6 19-06.75
10 Hall, Keifer FR Unattached 6.40m 5.95m 0.9 19-06.25
11 Chew, Aaron JR Hope College 5.68m 5.94m 0.9 19-06.00
12 Kamps, Russell SO Calvin 6.29m 5.90m 2.1 19-04.25
13 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superior 5.90m 5.86m 2.6 19-02.75
14 Oluwasegun, Oyesile FR Calvin 5.90m 5.83m 1.1 19-01.50
15 Hunt, Warren FR Hope College 5.67m 5.59m 1.9 18-04.25
16 McMillan, Ashton FR Northwood 5.37m 5.46m 1.5 17-11.00
17 Rainey, Nick FR Central Michigan 6.30m 5.26m 2.4 17-03.25
-- Both, Willem JR Calvin SCR NWI
-- Davis, CJ JR Davenport 6.48m SCR NWI
-- Kendro, Chris SO Davenport 6.40m SCR NWI
-- Sanders, Frank FR Saginaw Valley 6.50m SCR NWI
-- Gooch, Paris JR Northwood 7.06m SCR NWI
-- Lawson, Jonas SO Hope College 6.05m SCR NWI
-- Reynolds, Tim FR Central Michigan 6.65m SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jasperse, Kyle SO Calvin 13.21m 13.65m 0.6 44-09.50
2 VanderWal, Matt UN Unattached 12.50m 12.95m +0.0 42-06.00
3 Johnson, Michael UN Unattached 12.92m 0.4 42-04.75
4 Bryant, Raetron FR Saginaw Valley 13.30m 12.70m 1.2 41-08.00
5 Chew, Aaron JR Hope College 11.97m 11.85m 0.8 38-10.50
6 Hunt, Warren FR Hope College 11.93m 11.74m 2.1 38-06.25
7 Opalewski, Trevor JR Saginaw Valley 13.20m 11.73m 0.3 38-06.00
8 Dolfin, David FR Hope College 12.11m 11.52m 0.3 37-09.50
9 Oluwasegun, Oyesile FR Calvin 11.00m 11.17m 0.4 36-07.75
10 Calyore, Christian JR Hope College 11.70m 11.08m 0.8 36-04.25
11 McMillan, Ashton FR Northwood 10.70m 11.04m 1.1 36-02.75
12 McCubbin, Andrew SO Hope College 11.80m 10.87m 1.5 35-08.00
-- Slager, Taylor SO Calvin SCR NWI
-- Gooch, Paris JR Northwood 13.50m SCR NWI
-- Davis, CJ JR Davenport 13.20m SCR NWI
-- Both, Willem JR Calvin 12.16m SCR NWI
-- Lawson, Jonas SO Hope College 11.75m SCR NWI
-- Joseph, Maxime JR Concordia 13.43m SCR NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Flanner, George JR Central Michigan 16.00m 16.53m 54-02.75
2 King, Mychael JR Central Michigan 16.20m 15.93m 52-03.25
3 Meckes, Aaron SO Calvin 15.01m 14.60m 47-11.00
4 Cross, Joe SR Northwood 13.50m 14.60m 47-11.00
5 Dietzel, Kane SO Saginaw Valley 15.00m 14.46m 47-05.25
6 Borsenik, Craig SR Northwood 13.50m 13.95m 45-09.25
7 DeYoung, Adam SO Calvin 13.32m 13.93m 45-08.50
8 Riedel, Hans SO Lake Superior 14.45m 13.35m 43-09.75
9 Kettlewell, josh UN Unattached 12.86m 12.91m 42-04.25
10 Thayer, Zachery FR Calvin 12.57m 12.41m 40-08.75
11 Diemer, Christopher FR Calvin 12.16m 12.35m 40-06.25
12 Finch, Evan FR Hope College 12.39m 12.33m 40-05.50
12 Roosen, Jonathan FR Saginaw Valley 15.00m 12.33m 40-05.50
14 Schrauben, Kory FR Northwood 12.20m 12.26m 40-02.75
15 Frisco, Eric FR Concordia 11.98m 12.10m 39-08.50
16 Stawowy, Mark JR Northwood 12.20m 11.86m 38-11.00
17 Erickson, Keenan FR Hope College 12.73m 11.82m 38-09.50
18 Vossen, Zachary JR Hope College 12.61m 11.58m 38-00.00
19 VanKampen, Lee UN Unattached 13.00m 11.45m 37-06.75
20 Nienhuis, Adam FR Calvin 11.43m 10.84m 35-06.75
21 Anderson, Ethen FR Concordia 11.33m 10.07m 33-00.50
22 Harper, Michael FR Hope College 10.50m 9.30m 30-06.25
-- Gilchrist, Andre FR Hope College 11.80m FOUL
-- Smith, Casey FR Lake Superior SCR

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Borsenik, Craig SR Northwood 48.71m 50.29m 165-00
2 Pilling, John UN Unattached 47.00m 48.87m 160-04
3 Pilling, Greg UN Unattached 52.00m 48.29m 158-05
4 Riedel, Hans SO Lake Superior 45.00m 46.43m 152-04
5 Dietzel, Kane SO Saginaw Valley 43.55m 44.94m 147-05
6 Cross, Joe SR Northwood 45.72m 43.67m 143-03
7 Bott, Brian JR Saginaw Valley 42.97m 42.89m 140-08
8 Vossen, Zachary JR Hope College 42.04m 41.73m 136-11
9 VanKampen, Lee UN Unattached 42.00m 40.89m 134-02
10 Gilchrist, Andre FR Hope College 38.99m 40.37m 132-05
11 Scholten, Carl SR Hope College 40.81m 39.23m 128-08
12 Meckes, Aaron SO Calvin 45.78m 38.69m 126-11
13 Mouch, Tyler FR Northwood 40.01m 38.00m 124-08
14 DeYoung, Adam SO Calvin 36.31m 36.97m 121-03
15 Diemer, Christopher FR Calvin 37.90m 36.46m 119-07
16 Finch, Evan FR Hope College 37.16m 36.13m 118-06
17 Stawowy, Mark JR Northwood 38.11m 35.48m 116-05
18 Erickson, Keenan FR Hope College 33.86m 34.35m 112-08
19 Frisco, Eric FR Concordia 33.34m 34.27m 112-05
20 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Valley 35.00m 33.38m 109-06
21 Roosen, Jonathan FR Saginaw Valley 42.00m 32.78m 107-06
22 Wilkinson, Matt FR Saginaw Valley 44.00m 31.39m 103-00
23 Anderson, Ethen FR Concordia 33.00m 28.67m 94-01
24 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Valley 30.00m 23.29m 76-05
-- Harper, Michael FR Hope College 28.00m SCR
-- Reynolds, Tim FR Central Michigan 35.60m SCR

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pilling, John UN Unattached 53.00m 54.29m 178-01
2 Bott, Brian JR Saginaw Valley 53.00m 53.39m 175-02
3 Cogswell, Jason JR Davenport 55.00m 52.37m 171-10
4 Borsenik, Craig SR Northwood 50.01m 51.75m 169-09
5 Vandenburg, JJ SO Ferris State 49.00m 48.28m 158-05
6 Cross, Joe SR Northwood 50.01m 45.78m 150-02
7 Stawowy, Mark JR Northwood 38.11m 45.49m 149-03
8 VanKampen, Lee UN Unattached 42.00m 45.04m 147-09
9 Roosen, Jonathan FR Saginaw Valley 45.00m 43.38m 142-04
10 Mouch, Tyler FR Northwood 38.01m 42.13m 138-03
11 Wilkinson, Matt FR Saginaw Valley 43.00m 41.20m 135-02
12 Scholten, Carl SR Hope College 39.45m 40.33m 132-04
13 Thayer, Zachery FR Calvin 38.69m 37.48m 122-11
14 Finch, Evan FR Hope College 36.37m 37.43m 122-10
15 Jimpkoski, David UN Unattached 40.00m 36.27m 119-00
16 Erickson, Keenan FR Hope College 29.28m 31.41m 103-01
17 Schrauben, Kory FR Northwood 35.01m 26.06m 85-06
18 Harper, Michael FR Hope College 21.87m 25.88m 84-11
19 Frisco, Eric FR Concordia 23.08m 75-09
20 Anderson, Ethen FR Concordia 22.05m 72-04
21 Nienhuis, Adam FR Calvin 30.00m 21.61m 70-11
-- Vossen, Zachary JR Hope College 40.06m FOUL
-- Smith, Casey FR Lake Superior SCR

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin JR Lake Superior 60.00m 55.55m 182-03
2 Chew, Aaron JR Hope College 44.20m 47.60m 156-02
3 Kremers, Justin SR Calvin 44.48m 46.84m 153-08
4 Rainey, Nick FR Central Michigan 49.65m 44.90m 147-04
5 Clemens, Brandyn SO Lake Superior 42.11m 138-02
6 Jonker, Ethan JR Davenport 42.00m 41.63m 136-07
7 Luzzi, Peter FR Hope College 40.76m 41.00m 134-06
8 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Valley 42.00m 40.91m 134-03
9 Bott, Brian JR Saginaw Valley 41.00m 39.90m 130-11
10 Tenelshof, Alex JR Davenport 39.75m 130-05
11 Diemer, Christopher FR Calvin 37.45m 39.58m 129-10
12 Jasperse, Kyle SO Calvin 28.44m 39.21m 128-08
13 Pollack, Seth FR Calvin 35.74m 38.40m 126-00
14 Martin, Travis SO Hope College 44.20m 37.12m 121-09
15 DeYoung, Adam SO Calvin 39.89m 34.70m 113-10
16 Anderson, Ethen FR Concordia 33.35m 32.32m 106-00
17 Frisco, Eric FR Concordia 39.15m 31.73m 104-01
-- Hunter, Carleton JR Davenport 49.00m SCR
-- Christians, Matt FR Calvin 31.89m SCR
-- Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Valley 38.00m SCR
-- Slager, Taylor SO Calvin 30.68m SCR




Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Boerner, Rachel SR Calvin 12.44 12.63 0.6 1
2 Hettinger, Rachel JR Northwood 12.80 12.65 0.6 1
3 Holt, Areil SO Davenport 12.78 12.96 0.6 1
4 Heyne, Chelsea FR Grand Valley 12.79 12.99 0.6 1
5 Sampson, Elizabeth FR Saginaw Valley 13.00 13.22 0.6 1
6 Zeppa, Rachel FR Grand Valley 13.24 13.35 0.6 1
7 Holwerda, Olivia JR Grand Valley 12.98 13.45 0.6 1
8 Kreichelt, Emily SR Hope College 13.25 13.54 0.6 1
9 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 13.47 13.80 -1.1 2
9 Wissner, Zoann SO Hope College 13.30 13.80 -1.1 2
11 Snider, Sara SR Northwood 13.56 13.86 -1.1 2
12 Ohora, Brittany SO Northwood 13.80 13.97 -1.1 2
13 Childs, Chelsea SR Lake Superior 13.70 14.07 -1.1 2
14 Glomski, Kaitlin SO Hope College 13.70 14.33 -1.1 2
15 Hacker, Courtney FR Hope College 13.90 14.34 -1.1 2
16 Powelson, Caili SO Northwood 13.92 14.37 -1.1 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Deinhart, Emily SO Central Michigan 25.80 25.89 -0.1 1
2 Hohmann, Zoey SO Ferris State 25.59 25.94 -0.1 1
3 Hettinger, Rachel JR Northwood 26.05 26.00 -0.1 1
4 Busscher, Julie FR Calvin 26.50 26.57 -0.1 1
5 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope College 26.50 26.62 -0.1 1
6 Bennett, Stephanie FR Calvin 26.50 26.65 -0.1 1
7 Gibbs, Raquel JR Unattached 26.60 26.66 -0.1 1
8 Holt, Areil SO Davenport 26.78 26.80 -0.5 2
9 Roberson, Shavonne FR Saginaw Valley 27.20 27.03 -0.5 2
10 Heyne, Chelsea FR Grand Valley 26.56 27.16 -0.1 1
11 Breen, Emma FR Grand Valley 26.98 27.39 -0.5 2
12 Zeppa, Rachel FR Grand Valley 27.05 27.50 -0.5 2
13 Holwerda, Olivia JR Grand Valley 26.85 27.55 -0.5 2
14 Kreichelt, Emily SR Hope College 27.60 27.64 -1.8 3
15 Morrow, Adora JR Concordia 27.25 27.83 -0.5 2
16 Pieczynski, Amanda SR Lake Superior 27.50 28.04 -1.8 3
17 Peterson, Kelly JR Calvin 28.05 -0.5 2
18 Schwark, Caitlin FR Hope College 28.00 28.23 -1.8 3
19 Ohora, Brittany SO Northwood 28.30 28.27 -1.8 3
20 Childs, Chelsea SR Lake Superior 29.00 28.49 -1.1 4
21 Folkema, Rebekah FR Calvin 27.50 28.51 -0.5 2
22 Wissner, Zoann SO Hope College 28.40 28.52 -1.8 3
23 Snider, Sara SR Northwood 28.26 28.80 -1.8 3
24 Hacker, Courtney FR Hope College 29.50 29.49 -1.1 4
24 Glomski, Kaitlin SO Hope College 28.70 29.49 -1.8 3
26 English, Laura FR Hope College 29.90 29.53 -1.1 4
27 McManus, Amanda FR Northwood 30.11 30.58 -1.1 4
28 Withorn, Paige FR Lake Superior 29.00 31.76 -1.1 4
-- Stein, Samantha FR Central Michigan 28.20 SCR -1.8 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hohmann, Zoey SO Ferris State 57.50 57.27 1
2 Venlet, Sarah SO Hope College 59.97 59.38 1
3 Jerrils, Rachel FR Davenport 59.30 59.89 1
4 Gibbs, Raquel JR Unattached 1:00.00 1:00.78 1
5 Breen, Emma FR Grand Valley 1:01.06 1:01.34 2
6 Cinato, Marsadie FR Northwood 59.59 1:01.48 1
7 Butler, Olivia FR Calvin 1:02.71 1:01.80 3
8 Schwark, Caitlin FR Hope College 1:02.50 1:01.83 2
9 Busscher, Julie FR Calvin 1:01.67 1:02.13 2
10 Brase, Kaylea SO Calvin 1:01.24 1:02.26 2
11 Bartoloni, Kelsey SO Saginaw Valley 1:00.25 1:02.63 1
12 Calyore, Catherine FR Hope College 1:02.50 1:03.07 2
13 Carlson, Katie FR Hope College 1:02.00 1:03.76 2
14 Dobbin, Kristina SR Northwood 1:02.80 1:03.81 3
15 Gaskell, Courtney SO Lake Superior 1:02.00 1:04.04 2
16 Morse, Ashton FR Saginaw Valley 1:03.70 1:04.66 3
17 Garcia, Amanda FR Lake Superior 1:00.00 1:05.41 1
18 Prether, Lindsey SO Lansing C.C. 1:05.00 1:06.82 3
19 Eberlein, Kasey FR Davenport 1:06.00 1:07.56 3
20 McManus, Amanda FR Northwood 1:08.82 1:08.87 3
-- Folkema, Rebekah FR Calvin 1:01.92 SCR 2
-- Ordway, Emma SO Davenport 59.30 SCR 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Alycia JR Saginaw Valley 2:14.00 2:14.71
2 Johnson, Samantha FR Ferris State 2:16.00 2:18.18
3 Dakroub, Danielle SR Central Michigan 2:13.00 2:18.22
4 Fletcher, Kristen SR Calvin 2:18.24 2:20.31
5 Gobrogge, Katrina JR Hope College 2:24.30 2:20.38
6 Pines, Madison FR Northwood 2:19.00 2:20.98
7 Garcia, Veronica JR Central Michigan 2:17.00 2:21.82
8 Stolicker, Dana SO Saginaw Valley 2:19.00 2:22.40
9 Tuuk, Alison SR Calvin 2:16.26 2:22.44
10 Hamilton, Ashley FR Lansing C.C. 2:22.00 2:22.61
11 Nelson, Kate JR Hope College 2:22.00 2:23.01
12 Closson, Jeannie SO Davenport 2:26.00 2:23.02
13 McCormack, Sheri FR Hope College 2:23.00 2:23.71
14 Baron, Stacey FR Davenport 2:21.00 2:26.04
15 Taylor, Diamond FR Saginaw Valley 2:25.00 2:26.73
16 Emmanuel, Salome JR Hope College 2:27.00 2:28.33
17 White, Dayna FR Grand Valley 2:22.00 2:28.78
18 Murdoch, Megan SO Northwood 2:29.00 2:29.65
19 Olsen, Kathryn FR Hope College 2:27.50 2:30.28
20 McCardel, Morgan SO Hope College 2:25.00 2:31.00
21 Wick, Jamie FR Lake Superior 2:28.00 2:31.73
22 Schab, Amanda SR Hope College 2:32.00 2:32.19
23 Pifer, Ashley FR Lansing C.C. 2:28.00 2:32.29
24 Vanderbaan, Kelsee FR Davenport 2:23.00 2:33.37
25 Dachs, Elizabeth FR Lake Superior 2:35.86
26 Timmer, Christie JR Calvin 2:38.98 2:36.23
27 Gaynor, Alicia FR Lansing C.C. 2:39.00 2:36.96
28 Roe, Lexi FR Lansing C.C. 2:35.00 2:38.07
29 Canze, Mary SO Northwood 2:30.00 2:38.56
30 Ambrose, Alyssa JR Hope College 2:34.00 2:39.11
31 Rhodes, Heather SO Northwood 2:32.00 2:39.45
32 Rossman, Emily SO Davenport 2:30.00 2:40.13
33 Elzinga, Hope FR Lansing C.C. 2:45.00 2:45.18
34 McKeachie, Heather FR Hope College 2:35.00 2:49.01
35 Rathje, Molly FR Concordia 2:48.28 2:53.08
-- Mulder, Courtney FR Hope College 2:27.00 SCR
-- Diemer, Kaitlin JR Calvin 2:17.24 SCR
-- Young, Chelsea FR Unattached 2:40.00 SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyons, Charnele JR Central Michigan 4:42.00 4:37.40
2 Johnson, Samantha FR Ferris State 4:35.00 4:37.77
3 Dakroub, Danielle SR Central Michigan 4:34.00 4:38.87
4 Langenberg, Emily UN Unattached 4:50.00 4:43.27
5 Meyer, Ashley JR Saginaw Valley 4:39.00 4:45.97
6 McCormack, Sheri FR Hope College 4:51.20 4:52.40
7 Snelgrove, Jennifer FR Lansing C.C. 4:50.00 4:53.89
8 Emmanuel, Salome JR Hope College 4:54.60 4:58.16
9 Smith, Randi SO Lansing C.C. 5:00.00 5:00.59
10 Janutol, Shelby SO Ferris State 5:06.10 5:01.09
11 Knoll, Taylor FR Lansing C.C. 5:00.00 5:05.76
12 Eckert, Liana UN Unattached 4:55.00 5:07.16
13 Burgess, Lori SR Grand Valley 4:50.00 5:08.54
14 Vandervelde, Katie FR Ferris State 5:10.00 5:10.56
15 O'Brien, Gina JR Hope College 5:06.00 5:13.29
16 Paris, Amanda FR Saginaw Valley 5:10.00 5:14.12
17 Fennema, Sarah JR Calvin 5:16.24 5:14.53
18 Hughes, Courtnay SO Unattached 5:00.00 5:15.01
19 LaPine, Lauren SO Unattached 5:10.00 5:16.43
20 Holicki, Chelsea SR Hope College 5:18.00 5:18.12
21 Dachs, Elizabeth FR Lake Superior 5:40.00 5:20.85
22 Przybylek, Haleigh FR Ferris State 5:30.00 5:23.25
23 Rathje, Molly FR Concordia 6:05.00 5:50.10
-- Robinson, Libby SR Saginaw Valley 5:05.00 SCR
-- Wilson, Veronica SO Michigan State 4:42.00 SCR
-- Rossman, Emily SO Davenport 5:18.00 SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parks, Sara JR Grand Valley 10:15.00 10:23.18
2 Anderson, Brittany FR Ferris State 10:26.00 10:25.59
3 Rudd, Anna SO Ferris State 10:26.00 10:26.45
4 Gryniewicz, Sarah JR Grand Valley 10:30.00 10:30.46
5 Osika, Alyssa SO Ferris State 10:26.00 10:35.43
6 Severson, Kelcie FR Grand Valley 10:25.00 10:41.19
7 Slavens, Molly FR Grand Valley 10:30.00 10:42.54
8 Oram, Alyssa FR Calvin 10:40.24 10:42.62
9 Brewis, Courtney FR Grand Valley 10:30.00 10:47.50
10 Kort, Eva SO Calvin 10:42.24 10:51.82
11 Hartley, Christine JR Calvin 10:57.24 10:55.88
12 Westveer, Samantha SR Calvin 10:40.24 11:01.77
13 Josey, Megan SR Ferris State 10:59.00 11:10.58
14 Slate, Felicia SO Ferris State 11:01.00 11:13.29
15 McGuire, Jordan SO Ferris State 11:01.00 11:14.74
16 Wolter, Theresa SO Grand Valley 10:30.00 11:18.83
17 Deneweth, Lauren FR Northwood 11:39.00 11:33.34
18 Miller, Danielle FR Northwood 11:39.50 11:33.45
19 Daniels, Jenna FR Ferris State 11:30.00 11:42.16
20 Roe, Lexi FR Lansing C.C. 11:45.00 11:44.92
21 Lewis, Kelsey FR Lake Superior 11:30.00 11:49.91
22 Killips, Kim SO Lansing C.C. 11:45.00 12:04.71
23 Carter, Margeaux FR Calvin 11:48.24 12:16.67
-- Jackson, Jade UN Unattached 11:45.00 SCR
-- VanDoornik, Devin FR Calvin 11:00.24 SCR
-- palinkas, melinda FR Unattached 10:30.00 SCR
-- Burgess, Lori SR Grand Valley 10:30.00 SCR
-- Cortright, Remme SO Grand Valley 10:25.00 SCR

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kubacki, Kylee SR Central Michigan 17:08.00 17:30.07
2 Parks, Krista FR Central Michigan 17:02.00 17:37.64
3 Anderson, Holly JR Central Michigan 17:10.00 17:44.75
4 Robinson, Libby SR Saginaw Valley 18:08.00 18:26.72
5 Michmerhuizen, Nicole FR Calvin 18:40.24 18:27.80
6 Borst, Camille FR Hope College 18:30.00 18:46.13
7 Belair, Kaylin SO Lansing C.C. 18:38.00 18:57.19
8 Busman, Meredith FR Hope College 18:28.00 18:57.75
9 Terbush, Paige FR Lansing C.C. 19:40.00 19:38.37
10 Shelby, Thren SO Lansing C.C. 19:10.00 19:43.20
11 Sikma, Karly JR Hope College 19:00.00 19:44.02
12 Feenstra, Liz JR Calvin 19:50.24 19:44.23
13 McMall, Stephanie SO Saginaw Valley 19:54.00 20:01.05
14 Windom, Julia FR Hope College 19:45.00 20:05.20
15 VanKampen, Kristin JR Calvin 19:55.24 20:13.95
16 Slesinski, Julia FR Hope College 20:27.00 20:23.63
17 Duke, Kayla JR Saginaw Valley 20:01.00 20:24.47
18 Knoll, Haley SO Lansing C.C. 19:50.00 20:27.63
19 Steers, Ashely FR Lansing C.C. 19:50.00 20:28.03
20 Simon, Brooke SO Lansing C.C. 19:10.00 20:33.52
21 VanWyk, Anna SR Calvin 19:19.24 20:36.65
-- May, Nikki FR Lansing C.C. 20:20.00 SCR
-- Hoekstra, Jodie JR Calvin 17:45.24 SCR
-- Hill, Lauren SO Saginaw Valley 20:00.00 SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Michell, Sami UN Unattached 14.73 14.79 -1.5 1
1 Deinhart, Emily SO Central Michigan 14.60 14.79 -1.5 1
3 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope College 15.20 15.48 -1.5 1
4 VanderBrug, Lindsey FR Calvin 16.22 15.89 -1.5 1
5 Gallagher, Sarah SO Lake Superior 17.00 16.98 -1.5 1
6 Bliss, Dena FR Lake Superior 17.00 17.55 -1.5 1
7 Kirsch, Jacqueline JR Hope College 17.10 17.56 -0.8 2
8 Powelson, Caili SO Northwood 17.08 17.73 -1.5 1
9 Withorn, Paige FR Lake Superior 17.50 18.52 -0.8 2
10 Reed, Alesha FR Ferris State 18.00 19.02 -0.8 2
11 Young, Chelsea FR Unattached 16.80 20.43 -1.5 1
12 Dvorak, Erika SO Hope College 17.30 26.49 -0.8 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Venlet, Sarah SO Hope College 1:04.14 1:03.86 1
2 Michell, Sami UN Unattached 1:02.50 1:03.92 1
3 Boerner, Rachel SR Calvin 1:03.39 1:05.25 1
4 Roodvoets, Jess SR Davenport 1:06.27 1:05.89 1
5 Gabrielse, Jordan SO Calvin 1:06.60 1:06.43 1
6 Pawlowski, Andrea JR Unattached 1:05.50 1:06.60 1
7 Kawiecki, Sarah JR Saginaw Valley 1:02.00 1:07.44 1
8 Calyore, Catherine FR Hope College 1:08.50 1:08.22 1
9 Banning, Hilary FR Calvin 1:10.41 1:08.50 2
10 Dvorak, Erika SO Hope College 1:11.00 1:12.19 2
11 Kirsch, Jacqueline JR Hope College 1:11.00 1:12.49 2
12 Watkins, Valerie SR Northwood 1:10.80 1:13.45 2
13 Brase, Kaylea SO Calvin 1:14.45 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ribant, Maddie SO Central Michigan 10:57.00 10:54.5h
2 Winchester, Rebecca JR Grand Valley 10:45.00 10:57.6h
3 McDonald, Karie JR Grand Valley 10:45.00 11:04.9h
4 Vickers, Jessie JR Grand Valley 10:45.00 11:13.4h
5 Green, Ellory SO Lansing C.C. 12:00.00 11:22.4h
6 Dixon, Brittany SR Central Michigan 11:10.00 11:22.7h
7 Hill, Lauren SO Saginaw Valley 10:31.00 11:43.5h
8 Young, Kelsey UN Unattached 11:45.00 11:56.4h
9 Nowak, Kayla JR Lake Superior 12:30.3h
-- Braymer, Gretchen SR Calvin 11:00.24 SCR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley St. Un. 'A' 49.20 49.79
1) Wilford, Elizabeth JR 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey SO
3) Roberson, Shavonne FR 4) Kawiecki, Sarah JR
2 Northwood University (mi) 'A' 50.50 49.86
1) Snider, Sara SR 2) Hettinger, Rachel JR
3) Ohora, Brittany SO 4) Joseph, Vanessa FR
3 Davenport University 'A' 49.20 49.90
1) Holt, Areil SO 2) Jerrils, Rachel FR
3) Roodvoets, Jess SR 4) Van Ens, Amy JR
4 Calvin College 'A' 49.56 50.14
1) Gabrielse, Jordan SO 2) Boerner, Rachel SR
3) Bennett, Stephanie FR 4) Busscher, Julie FR
5 Grand Valley State University 'A' 49.98 50.50
1) Holwerda, Olivia JR 2) Breen, Emma FR
3) Heyne, Chelsea FR 4) Zeppa, Rachel FR
6 Hope College 'A' 50.30 50.78
1) Wissner, Zoann SO 2) Venlet, Sarah SO
3) Kreichelt, Emily SR 4) Vandeguchte, Kara SR
7 Lake Superior State University 'A' 51.00 51.74
1) Garcia, Amanda FR 2) Bliss, Dena FR
3) Childs, Chelsea SR 4) Pieczynski, Amanda SR
8 Northwood University (mi) 'B' 52.25 52.21
1) Dobbin, Kristina SR 2) Watkins, Valerie SR
3) Powelson, Caili SO 4) Cinato, Marsadie FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley St. Un. 'A' 4:05.00 4:03.70 1
1) Kawiecki, Sarah JR 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey SO
3) Taylor, Diamond FR 4) Wright, Alycia JR
2 Davenport University 'A' 4:03.00 4:04.07 1
1) Jerrils, Rachel FR 2) Ordway, Emma SO
3) Closson, Jeannie SO 4) Van Ens, Amy JR
3 Hope College 'A' 4:04.00 4:04.21 1
1) Venlet, Sarah SO 2) Carlson, Katie FR
3) Schwark, Caitlin FR 4) Vandeguchte, Kara SR
4 Calvin College 'A' 4:07.62 4:04.56 1
1) Brase, Kaylea SO 2) Butler, Olivia FR
3) Bennett, Stephanie FR 4) Fletcher, Kristen SR
5 Lake Superior State University 'A' 4:16.61 2
1) Garcia, Amanda FR 2) Pieczynski, Amanda SR
3) Wick, Jamie FR 4) Gallagher, Sarah SO
6 Hope College 'B' 4:16.00 4:17.34 1
1) Gobrogge, Katrina JR 2) Nelson, Kate JR
3) Calyore, Catherine FR 4) McCardel, Morgan SO
7 Saginaw Valley St. Un. 'B' 4:15.00 4:17.46 1
1) Morse, Ashton FR 2) Meyer, Ashley JR
3) Roberson, Shavonne FR 4) Stolicker, Dana SO
8 Lansing C.C. 'A' 4:19.00 4:19.00 1
1) Snelgrove, Jennifer FR 2) Smith, Randi SO
3) Green, Ellory SO 4) Hamilton, Ashley FR
9 Lansing C.C. 'B' 4:29.00 4:21.52 2
1) Knoll, Taylor FR 2) Pifer, Ashley FR
3) Prether, Lindsey SO 4) Belair, Kaylin SO
10 Northwood University (mi) 'A' 4:22.00 4:25.10 2
1) Canze, Mary SO 2) Miller, Danielle FR
3) Murdoch, Megan SO 4) Pines, Madison FR
11 Hope College 'C' 4:30.00 4:35.90 2
1) Mulder, Courtney FR 2) Olsen, Kathryn FR
3) English, Laura FR 4) Kirsch, Jacqueline JR
-- Davenport University 'B' 4:20.00 DNF 1
1) Baron, Stacey FR 2) Vanderbaan, Kelsee FR
3) Eberlein, Kasey FR 4) Rossman, Emily SO

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika UN Unattached 1.80m 1.77m 5-09.75
2 Van Ens, Amy JR Davenport 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Verkaik, Carissa SO Calvin 1.62m 1.57m 5-01.75
4 Van Dyk, Rebekah SR Calvin 1.62m 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Little, Lauren FR Saginaw Valley 1.61m 1.57m 5-01.75
6 Reschke, Kristen JR Hope College 1.57m 1.52m 4-11.75
6 Bosch, Kristen SO Hope College 1.57m 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Lamphere, Misha SO Central Michigan 1.65m 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope College 1.53m 1.52m 4-11.75
10 Baragar, Alyssa SO Calvin 1.47m 1.47m 4-09.75
11 Yelinek, Brittany FR Central Michigan 1.68m 1.47m 4-09.75
12 Coyne, Allison FR Hope College 1.42m 1.47m 4-09.75
-- Reed, Alesha FR Ferris State NH
-- Rhodes, Heather SO Northwood 1.53m NH
-- Stein, Samantha FR Central Michigan 1.68m SCR
-- De Groot, Elizabeth SO Calvin 1.47m SCR

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wilford, Elizabeth JR Saginaw Valley 3.65m 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Morrissey, Kelly FR Central Michigan 3.55m 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Westphal, Stacey SR Saginaw Valley 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Watson, Christina UN Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
5 Ohlert, Brianna FR Unattached 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Kirsch, Jacqueline JR Hope College 2.69m 2.74m 8-11.75
7 Gammon, Catie FR Hope College 2.65m 2.74m 8-11.75
8 Previch, Kristen SO Hope College 2.35m 2.59m 8-06.00
9 McGee, Jessica FR Calvin 2.40m 2.59m 8-06.00
10 Haas, Rachel SO Hope College 2.35m 2.43m 7-11.50
-- Marcus, Amanda FR Calvin 2.40m NH
-- Stanley, Amelia FR Hope College 2.65m SCR

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Joseph, Vanessa FR Northwood 5.03m 5.41m 1.9 17-09.00
2 Michell, Sami UN Unattached 5.49m 5.37m 4.5 17-07.50
3 Deinhart, Emily SO Central Michigan 5.42m 5.15m 2.0 16-10.75
4 Wigboldy, Kimberly SR Calvin 5.00m 5.13m 3.6 16-10.00
5 Roodvoets, Jess SR Davenport 5.20m 4.91m 2.5 16-01.50
6 Gallagher, Sarah SO Lake Superior 5.00m 4.84m 3.4 15-10.50
6 Calyore, Catherine FR Hope College 4.70m 4.84m 1.8 15-10.50
8 Vandeguchte, Kara SR Hope College 4.88m 4.81m 1.4 15-09.50
9 Peterson, Kelly JR Calvin 4.60m 4.77m 2.4 15-07.75
10 Henris, Kelly SR Saginaw Valley 4.91m 4.72m 3.4 15-06.00
11 Gabrielse, Jordan SO Calvin 4.60m 4.68m 1.5 15-04.25
12 Bliss, Dena FR Lake Superior 5.00m 4.66m 0.4 15-03.50
13 Wilford, Elizabeth JR Saginaw Valley 5.00m 4.65m 0.5 15-03.25
13 Young, Chelsea FR Unattached 4.80m 4.65m 1.4 15-03.25
15 Bosch, Kristen SO Hope College 4.71m 4.64m 1.0 15-02.75
16 Sybesma, Laura JR Calvin 4.50m 4.57m 2.3 15-00.00
17 Morrow, Adora JR Concordia 4.09m 4.51m 2.3 14-09.75
18 O'Dovero, Ciara FR Lake Superior 4.65m 4.44m 0.6 14-07.00
19 Baragar, Alyssa SO Calvin 4.24m +0.0 13-11.00

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Leeper, Aleisha UN Unattached 11.03m 10.60m 0.9 34-09.50
2 Joseph, Vanessa FR Northwood 10.80m 10.35m 1.9 33-11.50
3 Banning, Hilary FR Calvin 10.00m 10.34m 1.6 33-11.25
4 Reschke, Kristen JR Hope College 10.33m 10.23m 0.4 33-06.75
5 Little, Lauren FR Saginaw Valley 10.46m 10.19m 0.3 33-05.25
6 Peterson, Kelly JR Calvin 10.42m 10.15m 1.1 33-03.75
7 Sybesma, Laura JR Calvin 10.00m 9.97m +0.0 32-08.50
8 Driscoll, Kayleen SR Saginaw Valley 10.09m 9.63m 0.1 31-07.25
9 Morse, Ashton FR Saginaw Valley 10.00m 9.25m 1.4 30-04.25
10 Bennett, Stephanie FR Calvin 9.22m +0.0 30-03.00
11 Schwark, Caitlin FR Hope College 9.65m 9.18m +0.0 30-01.50
12 Morrow, Adora JR Concordia 9.45m 8.93m 0.1 29-03.75
13 Powelson, Caili SO Northwood 9.80m 8.88m +0.0 29-01.75

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reasoner, Sarah SR Calvin 14.80m 14.49m 47-06.50
2 Cameron, Kristin JR Northwood 14.00m 12.96m 42-06.25
3 Schmid, Kimberly FR Lansing C.C. 11.60m 11.88m 38-11.75
4 Cormier, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley 12.37m 11.79m 38-08.25
5 Silvestro, Jentien SO Calvin 11.70m 11.44m 37-06.50
6 Bliss, Dena FR Lake Superior 11.00m 11.03m 36-02.25
7 Martin, Brooke UN Unattached 10.25m 10.76m 35-03.75
8 Grooters, Heidi SR Hope College 10.66m 10.65m 34-11.25
9 Cross, Tiffani FR Northwood 10.08m 10.58m 34-08.50
10 Green, Cheritee SO Saginaw Valley 11.90m 10.22m 33-06.50
11 Thomas, Amanda SO Hope College 10.34m 10.05m 32-11.75
12 Sybesma, Laura JR Calvin 10.00m 9.53m 31-03.25
13 Vandeguchte, Kelsi SO Hope College 10.08m 9.50m 31-02.00

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reasoner, Sarah SR Calvin 45.00m 45.77m 150-02
2 Joostberns, Amy JR Ferris State 43.50m 42.34m 138-11
3 Oberle, Leigha SR Calvin 35.00m 42.03m 137-11
4 Cormier, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley 39.58m 38.79m 127-03
5 Fogle, Andrea JR Ferris State 39.25m 38.34m 125-09
6 Silvestro, Jentien SO Calvin 38.00m 37.91m 124-04
7 Booms, Kimberlee SR Lake Superior 37.00m 36.52m 119-10
8 Nelson, Kayleigh JR Saginaw Valley 39.58m 36.23m 118-10
9 Pilling, Jessica FR Ferris State 39.25m 35.26m 115-08
10 Cameron, Kristin JR Northwood 38.11m 34.98m 114-09
11 Carter, Jo Anne SO Saginaw Valley 33.20m 32.62m 107-00
12 Grooters, Heidi SR Hope College 35.28m 31.76m 104-02
13 VanLoon, Alison FR Hope College 27.55m 31.56m 103-06
14 Cross, Tiffani FR Northwood 33.52m 30.96m 101-07
15 Treiber, Jessica JR Saginaw Valley 31.14m 30.37m 99-08
16 Martin, Brooke UN Unattached 32.00m 29.84m 97-11
17 Thomas, Amanda SO Hope College 29.90m 29.39m 96-05
18 Lafoille, Lauryn JR Lake Superior 30.00m 28.33m 92-11

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin JR Northwood 52.01m 54.33m 178-03
2 Pilling, Jessica FR Ferris State 49.99m 47.20m 154-10
3 Nelson, Kayleigh JR Saginaw Valley 44.50m 44.41m 145-08
4 Carter, Jo Anne SO Saginaw Valley 44.43m 41.16m 135-00
5 Booms, Kimberlee SR Lake Superior 45.00m 40.98m 134-05
6 Lafoille, Lauryn JR Lake Superior 39.00m 39.29m 128-11
7 Oberle, Leigha SR Calvin 36.31m 119-01
8 Grooters, Heidi SR Hope College 40.17m 34.70m 113-10
9 Cross, Tiffani FR Northwood 33.52m 31.97m 104-11
10 VanLoon, Alison FR Hope College 28.00m 26.38m 86-06
-- Thomas, Amanda SO Hope College 35.35m FOUL
-- Miller, Kendra FR Ferris State 34.00m FOUL
-- Calhoun, Amanda SR Lake Superior 43.00m SCR

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wigboldy, Kimberly SR Calvin 33.81m 35.71m 117-02
2 Cormier, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley 32.49m 33.78m 110-10
3 Vandeguchte, Kelsi SO Hope College 29.34m 32.67m 107-02
4 Cwiek, Christa SO Ferris State 34.00m 32.01m 105-00
5 Previch, Kristen SO Hope College 29.45m 31.56m 103-06
6 Janish, Julie SO Davenport 36.00m 31.13m 102-01
7 Treiber, Jessica JR Saginaw Valley 32.24m 31.12m 102-01
8 Kaufman, Jade SR Ferris State 28.00m 30.85m 101-02
9 Peterson, Kelly JR Calvin 30.44m 99-10
10 Vos, Emily FR Calvin 30.30m 29.57m 97-00
11 Joostberns, Amy JR Ferris State 31.00m 28.60m 93-10
12 Schleich, Samantha UN Unattached 27.93m 28.02m 91-11
13 Baragar, Alyssa SO Calvin 24.38m 80-00
14 Deinhart, Emily SO Central Michigan 23.00m 21.76m 71-05
-- Calhoun, Amanda SR Lake Superior SCR
-- Stein, Samantha FR Central Michigan 26.83m SCR
-- De Groot, Elizabeth SO Calvin 22.40m SCR