Rafer Johnson / Jackie Joyner-Kersee Inv.

back to results

Apr. 8, 2011

Rafer Johnson / Jackie Joyner-Kersee Inv.
Rafer Johnson / Jackie Joyner-Kersee Inv.
Los Angeles, CA
Provided by Record Timing


Event 40 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Matthew Campbell Michigan 10.87 -1.5
2 Aaron Taylor Michigan 10.93 -1.5
3 Matthew Bruno Unattached 10.95 -1.5
4 Tre Houston Loughborough 10.98 -1.5
5 Geoff Navarro Monmouth 11.00 -1.5
6 Sammy Parker Unattached 11.17 -1.5
7 Justin Clarke Michigan 11.18 -1.5
8 christopher Todd Unattached 11.37 -1.5

Event 42 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Greg Nixon Unattached 20.91 0.7 2
2 Leroy Dixon HSI 20.95 +0.0 1
3 David Nevile Nike 21.05 +0.0 1
4 Emmanuel Callender HSI 21.42 +0.0 1
5 Felix Sanchez Unattached 21.76 0.7 2
6 Tre Houston Loughborough 21.87 0.7 2
7 Tyrone Edgar HSI 22.13 +0.0 1
8 Kenneth Medwood Evo Track Cl 22.19 0.7 2
9 Didier Venel Montgomery T 22.42 0.7 2

Event 43 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Matthew Campbell Michigan 21.28 3.3
2 Aaron Taylor Michigan 21.72 3.3
3 Geoff Navarro Monmouth 21.95 3.3
4 Dominic McGiffert Cal St. Los 22.14 3.3
5 Justin Clarke Michigan 22.36 3.3
6 Jason Kelsey Monmouth 22.52 3.3
7 SeDale Barkley Cal St. Los 23.27 3.3

Event 44 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greg Nixon Unattached 45.41
2 Felix Sanchez Unattached 46.79
3 Didier Venel Montgomery T 48.07
4 Nicholas Thornton Montgomery T 48.14
5 Rodney Martin HSI 48.41
6 Dominic McGiffert Cal St. Los 49.38

Event 46 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jon Rankin Unattached 1:50.22
2 Jonathan Simmons UCLA 1:52.99
3 Sam DeMello Unattached 1:53.42
4 Vijay Tidwell Cal St. Los 1:54.17
5 Alan Rios UCLA 1:57.66
6 Alex Nganga Cal St. Los 1:59.41

Event 48 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jason Richardson Nike 13.54 1.5
2 Hector Cotto DoublePillar 13.87 1.5
3 Nicholas McCampbell Michigan 14.17 1.5
4 Herman Washington Michigan 14.75 1.5
5 John Harris Cheetahs Int 14.98 1.5
6 Erick Gavin Michigan 14.99 1.5
7 Michael Peters Unattached 15.53 1.5

Event 50 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ali Arastu Michigan 51.73
2 Troy Sneller Michigan 54.06
3 Jacob Yowell Unattached 54.18
4 Mark Malone Cal St. Los 55.11
5 Michael Peters Unattached 57.65

Event 52 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Derek DeSantiago San Francisc 3:51.36
2 Abendego Magut Azusa Pacifi 3:51.87
3 Luis Ibarra Nike Run LA 3:52.25
4 Devin Hopkins San Francisc 3:53.93
5 Wade Meddles Azusa Pacifi 3:54.21
6 Nick Thomas Michigan 3:54.43
7 Gustavo Mena San Francisc 3:54.96
8 Alec Govi UCLA 3:55.22
9 Colin Hopkins San Francisc 3:56.57
10 Jordan Senko UCLA 3:57.56
11 Drew Dalton Loyola Marym 3:57.71
12 Sterling Lockert Loyola Marym 3:58.72
13 Zack Torres UCLA 4:00.31
14 Kevin Joerger Loyola Marym 4:02.44
15 Weston Strum Loyola Marym 4:02.47
16 Sean Colaco Unattached 4:02.51
17 Nick Kern Michigan 4:02.92
18 Tyre Johnson Loyola Marym 4:04.68
19 Blake Ramos HST 4:05.81
20 Oran Arms Loyola Marym 4:06.25
21 Michael Sindicich Unattached 4:06.54
22 Sean Perez-Graham Lattc 4:07.34
23 Adam Kelly-Strong Unattached 4:09.19
24 Kian Banks Unattached 4:12.32
25 Connor Pastoor Loyola Marym 4:14.53
26 Mike Evans Loyola Marym 4:14.61

Event 53 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jon Rankin Unattached 4:02.51
2 Duane Soloman Saucony 4:05.64
3 Mark Wieczorek Unattached 4:05.70
4 Tetlo Emmen Unattached 4:05.77
5 Alex Crabill UCLA 4:06.02
6 Christian Hesch Nike Run LA 4:08.32
7 Cory Primm UCLA 4:08.56
8 Philip MacQuitty UCLA 4:09.03
9 Charlie Serrano Unattached 4:09.36
10 Brandon Shaw Evo Track Cl 4:10.12
11 Steve Norton UCLA 4:20.14
-- Scott Overall Adidas DNF

Event 54 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Wood UCLA 9:35.36

Event 55 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isidore Herrera Unattached 14:33.62
2 Jake Matthews UCLA 14:35.52
3 Dustin Fay Unattached 14:38.13
4 Kent Morikawa Unattached 14:46.41
5 Kevin Balster Unattached 14:55.01
6 Jun Reichl UCLA 14:55.92
7 Daniel Rosales UCLA 15:04.85
8 Amjed Aboukhadijeh UCLA 15:10.48
9 Chase Zukerman Unattached 15:37.72
10 Greg Innes Loyola Marym 15:40.88
11 J. Derrick Lloyd Unattached 15:43.41
-- Alec Govi UCLA DNF
-- Zack Torres UCLA DNF

Event 56 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hsi 'A' 39.93
1) Ahmad Rashad 2) Leroy Dixon
3) Emmanuel Callender 4) Jayzuma Ndre
2 Hsi 'B' 40.80
1) Carmelita Jeter 2) Tyrone Edgar
3) Teddy Venal 4) David Neville
3 BK Radical Ryders 'A' 40.81
1) Shawn Crawford 2) Kerron Clement
3) Bano Taore 4) Kenneth Fergusan
4 Michigan 'A' 41.16
1) Robert Peddlar 2) Matthew Campbell
3) Aaron Taylor 4) Nicholas Neuman
5 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 42.16
1) Dominic McGiffert 2) Giorgio Bryant
3) SeDale Barkley 4) Josh Como

Event 57 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:11.79
1) Matthew Campbell 2) Ali Arastu
3) Aaron Taylor 4) Troy Sneller
2 BK Radical Ryders 'A' 3:12.58
1) Bano Taore 2) Kerron Clement
3) Shawn Crawford 4) Kenneth Fergusan
3 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:24.04
1) Dominic McGiffert 2) Anthony Moran
3) Vijay Tidwell 4) Giorgio Bryant

Event 58 Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brad Bolton Unattached 61.76m 202-07
FOUL FOUL 60.53m FOUL FOUL 61.76m
2 Ethan Dennis Michigan 53.67m 176-01
FOUL 53.13m FOUL 53.67m FOUL FOUL
3 Verlondon Harris Cal St. Los 52.42m 172-00
49.12m FOUL 52.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Julius Joseph Cal St. Los 49.85m 163-06
49.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Thomas Hart Unattached 48.70m 159-09
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.70m FOUL
-- Alec Faldermeyer UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 60 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vincent DuVernois Monmouth 69.43m 227-09
69.43m FOUL 68.10m 66.20m 61.38m 63.76m
2 Andreas Drbal UCLA 59.23m 194-04
53.69m 59.23m FOUL 56.84m 55.16m FOUL
3 Carlo Valdes UCLA 59.15m 194-01
58.64m 57.80m 58.26m 59.15m 56.19m FOUL
4 Matthew Kosecki UCLA 58.85m 193-01
58.85m 57.89m 56.27m 58.64m 58.78m FOUL

Event 62 Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cody Riffle Michigan 18.40m 60-04.50
FOUL 16.46m 17.47m 17.19m 17.35m 18.40m
2 Jacob Weintraub Unattached 17.26m 56-07.50
16.88m 17.01m FOUL 16.61m 17.11m 17.26m
3 Thomas Ciccoli Monmouth 16.15m 53-00.00
15.50m 16.08m 15.84m 16.15m 16.11m 16.09m
4 Verlondon Harris Cal St. Los 15.62m 51-03.00
FOUL 15.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mark Weber UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 64 Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brett Morse GBR 63.71m 209-00
61.96m FOUL 60.44m 63.11m 63.71m FOUL
2 Bo Taylor UCLA 54.47m 178-08
54.47m FOUL 53.29m FOUL 53.89m FOUL
3 Marshall Hall New Zealand 52.12m 171-00
52.12m 49.98m 49.32m 49.74m 51.91m FOUL
4 Tom Nagengast UCLA 50.51m 165-08
FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.51m FOUL FOUL
5 Cody Riffle Michigan 50.14m 164-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.14m FOUL
6 Julius Joseph Cal St. Los 48.97m 160-08
FOUL 48.56m 47.74m 48.97m 47.22m FOUL
7 Matthew Kosecki UCLA 48.28m 158-05
FOUL FOUL 44.12m 45.25m 48.28m FOUL
8 Thomas Hart Unattached 43.91m 144-01
FOUL FOUL 43.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Thomas Ciccoli Monmouth 43.65m 143-02
FOUL 43.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.49m

Event 66 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.80,4.95,5.10,5.25,5.35
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Swanson Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.50
P P XO O O XXX
2 Jeff Ryan Unattached 5.25m 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
O XO O O XXX
3 Michael Woepse UCLA 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
O O XXX
3 Scott DiCesare UCLA 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
O O XXX
5 Austin DeWildt Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
5 Jack Greenlee Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
7 Greg Woepse UCLA 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
-- Casey DiCesare UCLA NH
4.80
XXX
-- Yoo Suk Kim Unattached NH
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P XXX

Event 67 Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.30,4.45,4.60,4.75,4.90
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Tally Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
O XO O O XXX
2 Tyler Woodard Cal St. Nort 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XXO XXX
2 Matt Todd Cal St. Nort 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
2 Jordan Tyler Cal St. Los 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
5 Taylor Voice Michigan 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
5 Scott Cook Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
O XO XO XXX
7 Eric White UCLA 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O O XXX
8 Royce Hall Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O O XXX
8 Michael Esquivel Cal St. Los 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
10 Jared Thomas Cal St. Nort 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
O XXX
-- Alexander Oleata Cal St. Nort NH
4.15
XXX
-- Joshua Schroder Cal St. Nort NH
4.60
XXX

Event 68 Men High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.86,1.91,1.96,2.01,2.06,2.11
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jamie Nieto Usoc-Cv 2.26m 7-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.21 2.26 2.28
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Taylor Hobson UCLA 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P P P XO O XXX
3 Jonathan Clark UCLA 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O XXO XXX

Event 70 Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 JaRod Tobler Usoc-Cv 7.75m 0.5 25-05.25
7.57m(-2.4) 7.56m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 7.50m(1.7) 7.75m(0.5) FOUL(2.0)
2 Robert Peddlar Michigan 7.36m 1.4 24-01.75
7.25m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 7.16m(-1.1) FOUL(1.1) 7.36m(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
3 Narc Narcisse Unattached 7.31m 0.2 23-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.25m(-0.1) FOUL(2.3) 7.16m(0.7) 7.31m(0.2)
4 Jason Kelsey Monmouth 7.12m -1.4 23-04.50
7.12m(-1.4) 6.84m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 7.05m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.2) FOUL
5 Johnny Carter Team Raw 6.99m 1.4 22-11.25
FOUL(0.9) 6.86m(0.5) 6.75m(1.6) 6.89m(2.8) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.99m(1.4)
6 Nick Newman Unattached 6.83m -0.6 22-05.00
6.83m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Michael Perry UCLA 6.68m 1.4 21-11.00
FOUL 6.36m(-0.6) 6.68m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 John Harris Cheetahs Int 6.65m 1.3 21-10.00
6.65m(1.3) 4.84m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Solomon Kirven Cal St. Los 6.45m 2.8 21-02.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.36m(1.2) 6.44m(2.1) FOUL(-1.0) 6.45m(2.8) 6.40m(-1.0)
10 Anthony Hall Cal St. Los 6.05m 1.0 19-10.25
5.87m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.05m(1.0)
-- Taylor Hobson UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 72 Men Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Josh Como Cal St. Los 16.66m 1.2 54-08.00
15.84m(+0.0) 16.66m(1.2) 16.15m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 15.65m(-1.1) 15.99m(0.2)
2 Nkosinza Balumbu Mizuno 16.33m 2.1 53-07.00
15.99m(+0.0) 16.22m(1.0) 16.33m(2.1) 16.16m(+0.0) 15.98m(1.2) 16.04m(+0.0)
3 Jonathan Clark UCLA 16.17m 0.1 53-00.75
15.30m(0.1) FOUL(1.4) 15.90m(0.6) 16.17m(0.1) 15.99m(0.7) 16.17m(0.5)
4 Ronald Carter Asics 15.87m 1.7 52-01.00
15.87m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 15.44m(0.7) 15.43m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.8)
5 Johnny Carter Team Raw 14.95m 0.2 49-00.75
14.33m(+0.0) 14.49m(+0.0) 14.64m(1.3) 14.95m(0.2) 14.69m(1.2) 14.67m(+0.0)
6 Philip Burks Unattached 14.91m 3.2 48-11.00
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 14.91m(3.2) FOUL(0.8) 14.83m(0.5) FOUL(0.8)
7 Erik Braun Michigan 14.52m 1.9 47-07.75
FOUL(2.0) 14.32m(0.5) 14.52m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 14.33m(0.3) FOUL(0.9)
8 Robert Peddlar Michigan 14.10m 1.5 46-03.25
FOUL(-0.5) 14.10m(1.5) 12.95m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS
9 Giorgio Bryant Cal St. Los 13.64m 1.5 44-09.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 13.64m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) PASS PASS

Event 74 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 7192
2 Trent Perez UCLA 6992
3 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 6774
4 Frank Shotwell Michigan 6738
5 Joe Strizich Michigan 6312
6 David Thomas UCLA 6256

Event 74 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 11.30 -0.5 795
2 Jonathan Collins Unattached 11.32 -0.5 791
3 Frank Shotwell Michigan 11.39 -0.5 776
4 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 11.52 -0.5 748
5 Trent Perez UCLA 11.57 -0.5 738
6 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 11.68 -0.5 715
7 Joe Strizich Michigan 11.78 -0.5 695
8 David Thomas UCLA 11.78 -0.5 695

Event 74 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 6.86m 0.4 22-06.25 781
6.59m(0.9) 6.56m(1.4) 6.86m(0.4)
2 Trent Perez UCLA 6.70m 1.0 21-11.75 743
6.31m(0.7) 6.37m(0.3) 6.70m(1.0)
3 Jonathan Collins Unattached 6.64m 1.4 21-09.50 729
6.48m(1.8) 6.49m(1.5) 6.64m(1.4)
4 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 6.57m -0.1 21-06.75 713
6.37m(1.2) 6.54m(0.6) 6.57m(-0.1)
5 David Thomas UCLA 6.48m 0.6 21-03.25 693
6.36m(0.7) 6.48m(0.6) 6.41m(-0.7)
6 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 6.44m -0.2 21-01.50 684
FOUL FOUL 6.44m(-0.2)
7 Frank Shotwell Michigan 6.35m -0.5 20-10.00 664
6.35m(-0.5) FOUL 6.31m(NWI)
7 Joe Strizich Michigan 6.35m 1.7 20-10.00 664
FOUL FOUL 6.35m(1.7)

Event 74 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Thomas UCLA 12.87m 42-02.75 659
FOUL 12.87m FOUL
1 Joe Strizich Michigan 12.87m 42-02.75 659
12.55m 12.87m FOUL
3 Frank Shotwell Michigan 12.40m 40-08.25 631
12.40m 12.21m 12.25m
4 Jonathan Collins Unattached 12.33m 40-05.50 626
11.49m 12.33m 12.18m
5 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 12.18m 39-11.50 617
12.18m FOUL 11.84m
6 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 11.97m 39-03.25 605
11.97m 11.20m 11.04m
7 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 11.36m 37-03.25 568
FOUL 11.36m 11.25m
8 Trent Perez UCLA 10.27m 33-08.50 502
10.27m FOUL 9.81m

Event 74 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O O O XO XXX
2 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O P P XXO O XO XXX
2 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O O O XXX
4 Jonathan Collins Unattached 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
XO XXO XO XXX
4 Trent Perez UCLA 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O XO XXX
6 Joe Strizich Michigan 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.83 1.86 1.89
O XO XXX
7 Frank Shotwell Michigan 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
XXO O XXO XXX
7 David Thomas UCLA 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XXO O XXX

Event 74 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Perez UCLA 49.59 834
2 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 50.54 790
3 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 50.90 774
4 Frank Shotwell Michigan 52.62 698
5 David Thomas UCLA 52.85 688
6 Joe Strizich Michigan 53.74 650
7 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 56.34 546

Event 74 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 14.91 1.2 2 860
2 Frank Shotwell Michigan 15.26 -1.1 1 818
3 Joe Strizich Michigan 15.84 -1.1 1 751
4 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 16.01 1.2 2 732
5 Trent Perez UCLA 16.08 -1.1 1 724
6 David Thomas UCLA 16.21 1.2 2 709
7 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 20.31 -1.1 1 325

Event 74 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frank Shotwell Michigan 41.24m 135-04 690
40.48m 41.24m 39.80m
2 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 37.24m 122-02 609
36.94m 36.17m 37.24m
3 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 37.08m 121-08 605
FOUL FOUL 37.08m
4 Joe Strizich Michigan 36.84m 120-10 601
FOUL 36.84m FOUL
5 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 35.76m 117-04 579
FOUL 33.75m 35.76m
6 David Thomas UCLA 34.53m 113-03 554
24.49m 34.53m 34.08m
7 Trent Perez UCLA 32.01m 105-00 504
FOUL FOUL 32.01m

Event 74 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Thomas UCLA 4.90m 16-00.75 880
4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
O XXO P XO O O O XXX
2 Trent Perez UCLA 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
O XXO P XO XO XO XXX
3 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
XO P O O O XO O XXX
4 Frank Shotwell Michigan 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
XO P O O XXO XXX
5 Joe Strizich Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O P XO O XXX
5 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.30 4.40 4.50
XXO P XXX
5 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O P O XO XXX

Event 74 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 53.68m 176-01 643
53.68m 42.44m
2 Trent Perez UCLA 50.25m 164-10 592
48.28m 47.38m 50.25m
3 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 48.40m 158-09 565
48.40m 45.02m FOUL
4 Frank Shotwell Michigan 45.85m 150-05 527
42.67m 45.43m 45.85m
5 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 45.15m 148-01 517
43.79m 44.54m 45.15m
6 Joe Strizich Michigan 36.09m 118-05 386
36.09m PASS PASS
7 David Thomas UCLA 20.77m 68-02 172
20.77m FOUL FOUL

Event 74 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Perez UCLA 4:21.54 801
2 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 4:41.00 674
3 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 4:43.66 657
4 David Thomas UCLA 5:01.25 553
5 Frank Shotwell Michigan 5:01.63 550
6 Joe Strizich Michigan 5:06.19 525


FHT



Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Powell Unattached 11.54 1.0
2 Emily Blok UNLV 11.76 1.0
3 Saeko Okayama Cheetahs Int 12.03 1.0
4 Keshia Baker Saucony 12.05 1.0
5 Nijah Nelms UCLA 12.06 1.0
6 Yasmin Woodruff UCLA 12.12 1.0
7 Moriah Jubrey Unattached 12.16 1.0

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Secoral Yanez UNLV 12.32 0.3 12.316
2 Charlotte Cahill Michigan 12.32 0.3 12.318
3 Ada Unachukwu Michigan 12.42 0.3
4 Cara Jones Cal St. Los 12.51 0.3
5 Sharlia Gulley Cal St. Los 12.66 0.3
6 Ashley Franklin UNLV 12.70 0.3
-- Davina Collins UNLV FS 0.3

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Carmelita Jeter Total Sports 23.09 2.2
2 Yvette Lewis Usoc-Cv 23.80 2.2
3 Keshia Baker Saucony 23.85 2.2
4 Emily Blok UNLV 24.23 2.2
5 Kim Wall Great Britai 24.43 2.2
6 Shana Vinson Unattached 24.57 2.2
7 Moriah Jubrey Unattached 24.65 2.2
8 Yasmin Woodruff UCLA 24.81 2.2
9 Laura Williams Monmouth 24.89 2.2

Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Joy Eaton UCLA 24.61 0.3 2
2 Nijah Nelms UCLA 24.95 0.3 2
3 Carrie Thomas San Francisco St 25.20 0.4 1
4 Ada Unachukwu Michigan 25.25 0.4 1
5 Davina Collins UNLV 25.50 0.4 1
6 Secoral Yanez UNLV 25.54 0.3 2
7 Ashley Satterwhite Hawaii 25.60 0.4 1
8 Charlotte Cahill Michigan 25.73 0.4 1
9 Brittany Manuel Cal St. Los 25.87 0.4 1
10 Brionne Baucham San Francisco St 25.93 0.4 1
11 Cara Jones Cal St. Los 26.39 0.4 1
12 Briana Barlow UCLA 26.54 0.3 2
13 Ashley Franklin UNLV 27.03 0.3 2

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leslie Cole Nike 53.66
2 Joy Eaton UCLA 54.58
3 Meghan Beesley Loughborough 54.74
4 Ashlea McLaughlin UCLA 55.13
5 Shana Vinson Unattached 55.71
6 Melanie Hardy Evo Track Cl 55.80
7 Emma Payom Evo Track Cl 55.87
8 Kelsey Williamson UNLV 56.82

Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alisha Cole Michigan 55.46 2
2 Kelsey Williamson UNLV 55.72 2
3 Laura Williams Monmouth 56.10 2
4 Alicia Chambers San Francisco St 56.55 1
5 Jennifer Neville Michigan 56.79 2
6 Brittany Manuel Cal St. Los 57.43 1
7 Ali Williams Michigan 57.51 1
8 Briana Barlow UCLA 58.78 1
9 Shelby Hines Michigan 59.04 1
10 Lindsay Roach UNLV 1:00.52 2

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Sifuentes Saucony 2:06.76
2 Jillian Smith Michigan 2:06.87
3 Rebecca Addison Michigan 2:07.13
4 Paisley Pettway UCLA 2:10.46
5 Tamara Purpura UCLA 2:11.72
6 Ashley Aitken Hawaii 2:12.03
7 Danielle Low Lattc 2:12.24
8 Brett Zorich UNLV 2:12.46
9 MacKenzie Hill Unattached 2:12.80
10 Allie Lopez UCLA 2:14.13
11 Aly Drake San Francisc 2:17.51

Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley O'Brien San Francisc 2:11.57
2 Diandra Carstensen Azusa Pacifi 2:12.64
3 Morgan Martin San Francisc 2:13.31
4 Tiffany LaMar UCLA 2:15.61
5 Ashlee Jimenez Hawaii 2:16.68
6 Chloe Prince Michigan 2:16.97
7 Mariana Monasi Hawaii 2:25.66

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Candise Davis DoublePillar 13.22 0.1 2
2 Yvette Lewis Usoc-Cv 13.34 0.1 2
3 Lindsay Rowe UCLA 13.70 0.1 2
4 Julian Purvis Michigan 13.82 0.1 2
5 Amber Smith Michigan 14.44 -0.5 1
6 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 14.60 -0.5 1
7 Rachel Watkins Monmouth 15.16 -0.5 1
8 Mary Wilks Monmouth 16.09 -0.5 1

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christine Spence Unattached 57.83 2
2 Shevon Stoddart DoublePillar 58.89 2
3 Sonali Merrill Sri Lanka 1:00.56 2
4 Alex Williams Michigan 1:00.80 2
5 Jennifer Neville Michigan 1:01.06 2
6 Amber Smith Michigan 1:02.23 2
7 Rachel Watkins Monmouth 1:02.71 1
8 Maya Cabiness San Francisco St 1:03.86 1
9 Colleen Rutecki Monmouth 1:04.18 1
10 Lauren Opsal Hawaii 1:11.60 1

Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Sifuentes Saucony 4:15.30
2 Eva Krchova San Francisc 4:27.79
3 Poppy Lawman Azusa Pacifi 4:30.22
4 Sophie Curl San Francisc 4:32.40
5 Victoria Martinez Azusa Pacifi 4:32.77
6 Marilyn Okoro Unattached 4:37.05
7 Aeron Arlin Genet Unattached 4:37.73
8 Allie Lopez UCLA 4:39.37
9 Alexandra Leptich Michigan 4:40.19
10 Lisa Ohberg Cal St. Los 4:40.24
11 Justina Sadauskaite Cal St. Los 4:40.63
12 Amanda Eller Monmouth 4:42.21
13 Cynthia Chaidez Loyola Marym 4:44.39
14 Ali Mann Nike- Team R 4:44.42
15 Valerie Sanchez Cal St. Los 4:44.61
16 Kaitlyn Peale Michigan 4:47.01
17 Caroline Draper Loyola Marym 4:47.59
18 Brieanna Delaney Loyola Marym 4:48.36
19 Brittnie Munoz Loyola Marym 4:48.60
20 Kelcie Wiemann UCLA 4:49.24
21 Lauren Hall UCLA 4:50.18
22 Sara Beyers San Diego St 4:52.14
23 Emily MacEwen Monmouth 4:53.09
24 Jessica Mumaugh Loyola Marym 5:02.92
25 Missy Bunn San Diego St 5:03.61
26 Nicole Hood UCLA 5:04.98
27 Shea Franklin Loyola Marym 5:17.81

Event 14 Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tara Erdmann Loyola Marym 4:46.18
2 Sophie Curl San Francisc 4:47.61
3 Shannon Murakami UCLA 4:51.37
4 Sheree Shea Loyola Marym 4:55.65

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Weschler Michigan 11:07.56
2 Rachel Butler UCLA 11:14.33
3 Elle Sanders UCLA 11:29.34
4 Kevyn Murphy Hawaii 11:29.61
5 Kristina Rivera UCLA 12:34.15

Event 16 Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danielle Tauro Michigan 16:32.27
2 Nicole Bowler San Francisc 16:36.90
3 Lauren Jimison Azusa Pacifi 16:38.91
4 Kaitlyn Patterson Michigan 16:46.24
5 Alice Baker San Francisc 16:50.33
6 Shannon Murakami UCLA 16:51.90
7 Taylor Pogue Michigan 16:55.10
8 Lindsey Hilton Michigan 17:10.58
9 Whitney Blue UCLA 17:37.16
10 Jennifer Nelson Monmouth 17:38.90
11 Katja Goldring UCLA 17:51.32
12 Meghan Marvin UCLA 18:25.76
13 Maritza Hernandez Cal St. Los 18:32.35
14 Sara Taylor Cal St. Los 18:35.96
15 Taryn Pastoor UCLA 18:37.05
16 Caitlin Schmitt UCLA 18:40.59
17 Alma Escobar San Diego St 18:47.76
18 Jessica Forrester Hawaii 18:53.63
-- Kelcie Wiemann UCLA DNF

Event 17 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================

1 BK Radical Ryders 'A' 43.42 1) Ginnie Crawford 2) Allyson Felix 3) Dawn Harper 4) Carol Rodriguez

2 Unlv 'A' 46.38
1) Davina Collins 2) Emily Blok
3) Lindsay Roach 4) Secoral Yanez
3 Michigan 'A' 46.54
1) Julian Purvis 2) Charlotte Cahill
3) Amber Smith 4) Alisha Cole
4 San Francisco State Univ 'A' 46.59
1) Keenya McDaniel 2) Alicia Chambers
3) Brionne Baucham 4) Carrie Thomas
5 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 47.47
1) Cara Jones 2) Sharlia Gulley
3) Brittany Manuel 4) Alisha Belt

Event 18 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================

1 BK Radical Ryders 'A' 3:33.25 1) Dawn Harper 2) Allyson Felix 3) Nicole Leach 4) Carol Rodriguez

2 Michigan 'A' 3:45.49
1) Alex Williams 2) Jennifer Neville
3) Rebecca Addison 4) Alisha Cole
3 San Francisco State Univ 'A' 3:46.32
1) Keenya McDaniel 2) Carrie Thomas
3) Maya Cabiness 4) Alicia Chambers
4 Michigan 'B' 3:53.28
1) Shelby Hines 2) Jillian Smith
3) Charlotte Cahill 4) Ada Unachukwu
5 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:56.67
1) Brittany Manuel 2) Alisha Belt
3) Justina Sadauskaite 4) Sharlia Gulley
6 Hawaii 'A' 4:03.43
1) Ashley Satterwhite 2) Ashlee Jimenez
3) Samantha Balentine 4) Ashley Aitken

Event 19 Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================

1 Ida Storm UCLA 62.11m 203-09

60.03m 61.13m 58.15m 61.93m FOUL 62.11m


2 Emma MacCorquodale Hawaii 53.41m 175-03

FOUL 53.41m 53.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL


3 Symmone Fisher Monmouth 52.24m 171-05

FOUL 52.24m FOUL 49.47m 50.63m 50.51m


4 Joanna Frank-Kuhn Hawaii 51.16m 167-10

FOUL 48.21m 50.71m FOUL 51.16m FOUL


5 Erin Pendleton Michigan 50.72m 166-05

50.72m 48.17m 48.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL


6 Anika Borden Hawaii 47.62m 156-03

47.55m 47.62m 47.22m 46.69m FOUL 47.13m


7 Luisa Musika San Francisco St 45.74m 150-01

45.74m 44.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.32m


8 Cassie Freeman San Francisco St 45.70m 149-11

44.93m 43.03m 44.32m 45.38m 45.70m FOUL


9 Dierda Bridget San Francisco St 45.16m 148-02

40.47m FOUL 45.16m FOUL 41.94m FOUL


10 Joanna Fleming Michigan 42.72m 140-02

41.99m 42.72m FOUL

11 Rachel Aliotta Monmouth 41.68m 136-09

41.68m FOUL FOUL

12 Jaycee Olsen Unattached 35.69m 117-01

34.16m 35.69m FOUL

Event 21 Women Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mary Wilks Monmouth 43.69m 143-04
43.69m 39.66m 41.26m 42.37m FOUL FOUL
2 Allyson Cardullo Monmouth 41.31m 135-06
35.86m 41.31m FOUL 36.58m FOUL 39.35m
3 Kellsey Trimible Hawaii 40.72m 133-07
FOUL 40.56m 40.72m FOUL FOUL 36.94m
4 Victoria Breidenthal UCLA 31.46m 103-02
FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.87m 31.46m 25.99m
5 Amanda Taylor Cal St. Los 30.65m 100-07
FOUL FOUL FOUL 30.22m FOUL 30.65m

Event 23 Women Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Na'i Leni Cal St. Los 15.50m 50-10.25
13.48m 14.95m 14.70m 14.54m 14.95m 15.50m
2 Allison Liske Michigan 15.14m 49-08.25
14.43m FOUL 14.44m FOUL 15.14m FOUL
3 Brittany Gonter Unattached 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL 12.38m 12.26m FOUL 13.12m 13.34m
4 Luisa Musika San Francisco St 12.61m 41-04.50
12.58m 12.59m FOUL FOUL 12.61m FOUL
5 Erin Pendleton Michigan 12.40m 40-08.25
11.64m 12.17m 11.64m FOUL 12.40m 12.08m
6 Rachel Aliotta Monmouth 12.28m 40-03.50
12.07m 12.27m FOUL FOUL 12.28m 11.78m
7 Symmone Fisher Monmouth 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL FOUL 12.22m 11.54m 10.86m 11.20m
8 Te' Ahnalin Harris Cal St. Los 11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kari Prena Michigan 10.69m 35-01.00
FOUL 9.99m 10.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 25 Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erin Pendleton Michigan 50.95m 167-02
50.95m 50.74m 46.29m 46.27m 49.01m 48.61m
2 Allison Liske Michigan 48.43m 158-11
FOUL 43.16m 44.32m 46.51m 45.57m 48.43m
3 Jasmine Burrell Unattached 46.63m 153-00
44.80m FOUL 42.29m FOUL 46.63m 45.80m
4 TeRina Keenan Hawaii 45.98m 150-10
44.70m 43.36m 45.37m 45.98m FOUL 45.28m
5 Na'i Leni Cal St. Los 45.86m 150-05
44.92m 43.39m 42.09m FOUL 42.10m 45.86m
6 Kari Prena Michigan 44.76m 146-10
42.80m 44.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.58m
7 Joanna Fleming Michigan 44.27m 145-03
FOUL 40.95m 41.08m FOUL 44.27m FOUL
8 Brittany Gonter Unattached 43.80m 143-08
43.61m 43.75m 42.12m FOUL 43.80m 42.43m
9 Careena Onosai Hawaii 42.72m 140-02
FOUL 41.94m 42.38m 41.03m 41.37m 42.72m
10 Luisa Musika San Francisco St 40.78m 133-09
FOUL 40.78m FOUL
11 Te' Ahnalin Harris Cal St. Los 40.31m 132-03
40.31m FOUL FOUL
12 Jaycee Olsen Unattached 39.71m 130-03
38.88m 39.71m 39.71m
13 Catherine White UCLA 39.68m 130-02
36.43m 38.83m 39.68m
-- Ida Storm UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 27 Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.45,3.60,3.75,3.90,4.05,4.15
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tori Anthony UCLA 4.15m 13-07.25
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P O O O O XXX
2 Katy Viuf Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P O O XXX
3 Kiley Tobel Michigan 3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P XO O XO XXX
3 Allison Koressel UCLA 3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P XO XO XXX
5 Courtney Reginato UCLA 3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Liz Goodrich UCLA 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.75
O XXO XXX
-- Natasha Kolbo UCLA NH
3.45
XXX

Event 28 Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.10,3.25,3.40,3.55,3.70,3.80
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tiana Webberley Cal St. Nort 3.88m 12-08.75
3.65 3.88 3.95 3.95
O O XXX XXX
2 Jenna Hulion Cal St. Nort 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O XO O XXX
3 Andrea Marcos Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXX
4 Haley Stauber UCLA 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
5 Cristi Allen Cal St. Nort 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XXO XXX
-- Michelle Urabe Unattached NH
3.05
XXX
-- Mallory Ramsey Hawaii NH
3.35
XXX
-- Kaleigh Morrison Hawaii NH
3.05
XXX

Event 29 Women High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.55,1.60,1.65,1.70,1.75,1.80
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Young Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO O XO XXX
2 Samantha Balentine Hawaii 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XO XXX
3 Sarah Saddleton Hawaii 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XXO XXX
4 Mariah Gibson UCLA 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXX
5 Alexis Walker UCLA 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
6 Rachel Watkins Monmouth 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO PXX
7 Shannon Armstrong UCLA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXX
8 Mary Wilks Monmouth 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
9 Alisha Belt Cal St. Los 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
-- Audrey Mitchell UCLA NH
1.55
XXX
-- Ashley Baucham UCLA NH
1.55
XXX

Event 31 Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rhonda Watkins Unattached 5.99m 0.5 19-08.00
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.35m(2.1) 5.97m(1.5) 5.99m(0.5) FOUL(2.1)
2 Blessing Ufodiama run with us/ 5.94m 0.3 19-06.00
5.79m(0.8) 5.94m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Saeko Okayama Cheetahs Int 5.86m 0.4 19-02.75
5.63m(0.2) 5.86m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.72m(0.4) 5.85m(0.3) 5.79m(+0.0)
4 Erin Busbee Michigan 5.52m 0.1 18-01.50
5.38m(0.6) 5.52m(0.1) 5.41m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
5 Ashtynn Baltimore Unattached 5.40m 0.4 17-08.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL 5.40m(0.4)
6 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 5.30m 1.9 17-04.75
5.30m(1.9) FOUL(1.4) 4.26m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
7 Tanyshia Ridley Cal St. Los 5.27m 2.5 17-03.50
5.27m(2.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.8)
8 Dayna Hill UCLA 5.24m 1.1 17-02.25
FOUL 5.24m(1.1) 5.09m(0.5) 5.18m(1.1) 5.23m(0.3)
9 Colleen Rutecki Monmouth 4.89m 0.2 16-00.50
FOUL 4.34m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.2)

Event 33 Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Blessing Ufodiama run with us/ 13.89m +0.0 45-07.00
FOUL 13.69m(0.5) 13.89m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Nelly Tchayem DoublePillar 13.49m 1.0 44-03.25
13.49m(1.0) 13.40m(2.1) 13.45m(0.3) 13.29m(-0.3) 13.28m(0.8) 13.29m(+0.0)
3 Madara Apine Hawaii 12.71m 0.9 41-08.50
FOUL(1.3) 12.53m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 12.71m(0.9) FOUL(2.1)
4 Pascale Delaunay Cheetahs Int 12.67m 2.2 41-07.00
12.04m(2.0) 11.91m(0.4) 12.22m(1.4) 11.99m(0.1) 12.26m(2.2) 12.67m(2.2)
5 Courtney Stafford Unattached 11.92m 0.3 39-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.92m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Candace Alvarez Hawaii 11.72m 1.3 38-05.50
11.64m(1.1) 11.49m(1.0) 11.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.72m(1.3)
7 Dayna Hill UCLA 10.95m 0.5 35-11.25
10.83m(0.5) 10.72m(0.6) 10.95m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
8 Jane Seppala UCLA 10.35m 0.8 33-11.50
9.83m(+0.0) 10.01m(1.6) 10.35m(0.8) PASS PASS PASS

Event 35 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Reaser San Diego St 5361
2 Tatum Souza UCLA 4927
3 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 4622
4 Kimberly Conner UCLA 4545
5 Talyah Polee UNLV 4315
6 Taylar Mills UNLV 4307
7 Sable Otey Unattached 4208
8 Ashley Henry UNLV 2577

Event 35 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Allison Reaser San Diego St 13.83 -0.5 1 1003
2 Tatum Souza UCLA 14.29 0.5 3 938
3 Sable Otey Unattached 14.35 -0.5 1 929
4 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 14.77 -0.5 1 872
5 Kimberly Conner UCLA 14.83 0.8 2 864
6 Erin Busbee Michigan 14.89 0.5 3 856
7 Taylar Mills UNLV 15.09 0.5 3 830
8 Zoe Meade New Mexico S 16.28 -0.5 1 680
9 Talyah Polee UNLV 16.51 0.8 2 653
10 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 16.59 0.8 2 644
11 Ashley Henry UNLV 18.30 0.8 2 458

Event 35 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Henry UNLV 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O XO XXX
1 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O O XO O XXX
3 Erin Busbee Michigan 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O XXX
3 Allison Reaser San Diego St 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O XO O XXO XXX
3 Zoe Meade New Mexico S 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O P XO XXX
3 Sable Otey Unattached 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O XO XXX
7 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.53 1.56 1.59
O XXO XXX
8 Tatum Souza UCLA 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O P O XXO XO XXX
8 Kimberly Conner UCLA 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O P O XO O XXX
10 Talyah Polee UNLV 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O O XO XXX
11 Taylar Mills UNLV 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O XO XXX

Event 35 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sable Otey Unattached 12.32m 40-05.00 682
12.32m FOUL 11.57m
2 Tatum Souza UCLA 11.91m 39-01.00 655
11.86m 11.91m FOUL
3 Allison Reaser San Diego St 11.66m 38-03.25 639
10.03m 11.66m 10.11m
4 Erin Busbee Michigan 11.32m 37-01.75 616
11.23m FOUL 11.32m
5 Taylar Mills UNLV 11.25m 36-11.00 612
10.54m 10.41m 11.25m
6 Kimberly Conner UCLA 10.17m 33-04.50 541
9.89m 8.94m 10.17m
7 Zoe Meade New Mexico S 9.91m 32-06.25 524
8.93m 9.91m 9.48m
8 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 9.59m 31-05.75 503
9.53m 9.59m 8.90m
9 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 9.21m 30-02.75 478
9.09m 9.21m 8.78m
10 Talyah Polee UNLV 9.17m 30-01.00 475
8.65m 9.17m 7.63m
11 Ashley Henry UNLV 8.19m 26-10.50 412
8.06m 7.95m 8.19m

Event 35 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Allison Reaser San Diego St 24.49 2.0 1 934
2 Sable Otey Unattached 25.64 2.0 1 829
3 Erin Busbee Michigan 25.84 -0.2 2 811
4 Tatum Souza UCLA 25.97 -0.2 2 800
5 Zoe Meade New Mexico S 26.26 2.0 1 775
6 Talyah Polee UNLV 26.36 2.0 1 766
7 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 26.66 2.0 1 740
8 Kimberly Conner UCLA 27.08 -0.2 2 705
9 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 27.29 -0.2 2 688
10 Taylar Mills UNLV 27.85 2.0 1 643
11 Ashley Henry UNLV 29.13 -0.2 2 545

Event 35 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Allison Reaser San Diego St 5.82m 0.9 19-01.25 795
5.66m(2.3) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.9)
2 Erin Busbee Michigan 5.70m 1.3 18-08.50 759
5.66m(0.2) 5.70m(1.3) 5.64m(0.7)
2 Talyah Polee UNLV 5.70m 1.2 18-08.50 759
4.92m(-1.7) 5.61m(0.3) 5.70m(1.2)
4 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 5.52m -0.1 18-01.50 706
5.51m(1.0) 5.41m(1.9) 5.52m(-0.1)
5 Sable Otey Unattached 5.42m +0.0 17-09.50 677
5.37m(-1.6) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.33m(1.1)
6 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 5.21m -1.6 17-01.25 617
5.21m(-1.6) 5.14m(-1.1) 5.08m(1.0)
7 Tatum Souza UCLA 4.86m 0.7 15-11.50 522
4.65m(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 4.86m(0.7)
8 Kimberly Conner UCLA 4.77m -0.7 15-07.75 498
FOUL 4.77m(-0.7) FOUL
9 Zoe Meade New Mexico S 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50 495
4.76m(+0.0) 4.76m(0.5) 4.76m(-1.2)
10 Taylar Mills UNLV 4.62m +0.0 15-02.00 459
FOUL 4.62m(+0.0) FOUL
-- Ashley Henry UNLV FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Event 35 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tatum Souza UCLA 36.99m 121-04 610
35.88m 36.99m 35.62m
2 Kimberly Conner UCLA 33.34m 109-04 540
FOUL 30.81m 33.34m
3 Allison Reaser San Diego St 32.93m 108-00 532
32.93m 27.03m 32.31m
4 Taylar Mills UNLV 31.62m 103-09 507
FOUL 23.99m 31.62m
5 Talyah Polee UNLV 31.28m 102-07 501
24.99m 27.10m 31.28m
6 Erin Busbee Michigan 30.15m 98-11 479
28.72m 28.89m 30.15m
7 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 26.96m 88-05 419
26.96m 21.62m 22.86m
8 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 25.71m 84-04 396
20.93m 25.44m 25.71m
9 Sable Otey Unattached 24.17m 79-03 367
20.70m 23.83m 24.17m
9 Ashley Henry UNLV 24.17m 79-03 367
14.98m 24.17m 24.14m
11 Zoe Meade New Mexico S 22.55m 74-00 336
20.19m 22.55m 22.26m

Event 35 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 2:25.43 751
2 Tatum Souza UCLA 2:25.78 747
3 Kimberly Conner UCLA 2:26.18 742
4 Allison Reaser San Diego St 2:26.78 734
5 Taylar Mills UNLV 2:31.99 668
6 Talyah Polee UNLV 2:42.89 540
-- Ashley Henry UNLV DNF
-- Sable Otey Unattached DNF