2011 Grand Rapids Open

back to results

Apr. 2, 2011

2011 Grand Rapids Open
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Calvin College


Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.43 2
2 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.51 2
3 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 12.96 2
4 Busscher, Julie Calvin 12.97 2
5 Holt, Areil Davenport 13.00 2
6 White, Catherine Hope 13.33 2
7 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 13.45 2
8 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 13.47 1
9 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 13.49 1
10 Wissner, Zoann Hope 13.52 1
11 Glomski, Kaitlin Hope 13.86 1
12 Hacker, Courtney Hope 14.04 1
13 English, Laura Hope 14.21 1
14 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 14.79 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 10.74 3
2 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 10.96 3
3 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 11.23 3
4 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 11.24 3
5 Hurrell, Jacob Hope 11.30 2
6 Dantuma, Kody Davenport 11.36 3
7 Max, Emery Hope 11.39 3
7 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 11.39 2
9 Wielard, Clay Calvin 11.42 2
10 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 11.50 2
10 Paige, Terrance Calvin 11.50 1
12 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 11.55 2
13 Schofield, Andrew Hope 11.67 2
14 Farley, Brad Aquinas 11.72 1
15 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 11.80 1
16 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State 11.89 2
17 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 11.94 1

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 58.51 2
2 Ordway, Emma Davenport 1:01.31 2
3 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 1:01.61 2
4 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 1:01.92 1
5 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 1:02.36 2
6 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 1:02.54 1
7 Butler, Olivia Calvin 1:02.71 2
8 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 1:02.75 2
9 Kramer, Kayleigh Aquinas 1:04.06 1
10 Bischer, Chelsea Cornerstone 1:04.26 2
11 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas 1:04.38 2
12 Streelman, Emily Hope 1:04.69 1
13 Eberlein, Kasey Davenport 1:10.08 1

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex Davenport 49.54 3
2 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 49.78 3
3 Major, Denny Davenport 50.80 3
4 Sterchi, Carson Calvin 50.93 3
5 Stroner, Brad Unattached 51.18 3
6 Klotz, B. J. Aquinas 51.38 3
7 Soisson, Mark Hope 52.41 2
8 abrams, james Unattached 52.68 2
9 Kremers, Justin Calvin 53.34 2
10 Squires, Sean Hope 53.59 2
11 Hicks, Nathan Aquinas 53.68 3
12 Davis, Jonathan Calvin 54.64 2
13 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 54.77 1
14 Unema, Travis Calvin 55.65 2
15 Roloff, William Calvin 57.08 1
16 case, tyler Unattached 59.39 1

Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baron, Stacey Davenport 2:23.78
2 Gobrogge, Katrina Hope 2:24.05
3 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 2:26.35
4 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 2:27.60
5 McCormack, Sheri Hope 2:28.72
6 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:30.11
7 Olsen, Kathryn Hope 2:32.89
8 Holicki, Chelsea Hope 2:35.72
9 Allers, Katie Cornerstone 2:36.95
10 McCardel, Morgan Hope 2:37.47
11 Mulder, Courtney Hope 2:38.17
12 Timmer, Christie Calvin 2:38.98
13 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 2:39.47
14 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 2:39.58

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:54.02
2 Cox, Isaac Cornerstone 1:54.08
3 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 1:54.40
4 Rietsema, Joel Hope 1:57.29
5 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 1:58.24
6 Irmen, Charles Aquinas 1:58.47
7 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 1:58.91
8 King, William Ferris State 1:59.79
9 abrams, james Unattached 2:01.63
10 Stuive, Josh Calvin 2:02.35
11 Snellink, Joey Davenport 2:03.88
12 Henkel, Jesse Hope 2:03.90
13 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 2:04.15
14 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 2:04.25
15 Rogers, James Hope 2:04.37
16 Waanders, Gage Ferris State 2:05.04
17 Grey, Tyler Cornerstone 2:05.14
18 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 2:05.66
19 Smith, Killian Aquinas 2:06.62
20 Doornbos, Eric Calvin 2:06.69
21 Baars, Brendon Cornerstone 2:06.86
22 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 2:07.73
23 Olson, Tom Aquinas 2:08.13
24 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 2:09.74
25 Robinson, Zach Davenport 2:10.28
26 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 2:11.53
27 Schriemer, Daniel Hope 2:11.58
28 case, tyler Unattached 2:21.24
29 Collins, Dan Davenport 2:36.40
-- Shear, Kris Cornerstone DNF

Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 4:43.26
2 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 4:43.98
3 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 4:48.22
4 Nelson, Kate Hope 4:49.67
5 McCormack, Sheri Hope 4:51.20
6 Fletcher, Kristen Calvin 4:51.25
7 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 4:53.30
8 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 4:54.12
9 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 4:55.69
10 Hartley, Christine Calvin 4:56.43
11 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin 4:56.91
12 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 4:59.08
13 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 4:59.09
14 McCardel, Morgan Hope 5:03.83
15 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 5:04.87
16 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 5:06.47
17 Sikma, Karly Hope 5:06.54
18 Vandervelde, Katie Ferris State 5:14.78
19 Andres, Brittany Aquinas 5:15.20
20 Byrne, Megan Aquinas 5:18.65
21 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 5:21.23
22 VanDoornik, Devin Calvin 5:22.80
23 Carter, Margeaux Calvin 5:26.07
24 Przybylek, Haleigh Ferris State 5:30.31
25 Rossman, Emily Davenport 5:44.12

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 4:01.70
2 Whittle, Greg Calvin 4:02.72
3 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 4:04.99
4 Kerk, Sam Calvin 4:08.12
5 Love, Nathan Hope 4:09.11
6 Dykema, Ben Calvin 4:10.54
7 Hewitt, William Hope 4:11.18
8 abrams, james Unattached 4:11.39
9 Courtright, Jared Cornerstone 4:11.83
10 Kerr, Dan Calvin 4:12.88
11 Snellink, Joey Davenport 4:13.66
12 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 4:15.90
13 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 4:16.83
14 Rogers, James Hope 4:17.97
15 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 4:18.00
16 Frazier, Nate Calvin 4:19.67
17 Robinson, Zach Davenport 4:21.00
18 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:21.34
19 Cook, Rollin Hope 4:21.84
20 Pederson, Samuel Hope 4:22.34
21 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 4:22.71
22 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 4:23.21
23 Schriemer, Daniel Hope 4:24.76
24 Bourdon, Zach Cornerstone 4:24.96
25 Rottschafer, Blake Hope 4:25.97
26 Neshkoff, Steve Ferris State 4:31.23
27 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 4:32.63
28 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 4:34.02
28 Bell, Paris Davenport 4:34.02
30 case, tyler Unattached 4:35.67
31 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 4:40.36
32 Doornbos, Eric Calvin 4:47.13
33 Collins, Dan Davenport 5:24.49
-- Frakes, Joseph Hope NT
-- Kaijala, Peter Cornerstone NT

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoekstra, Jodie Calvin 11:07.83
2 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 11:25.97
3 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 11:30.17
4 Louisignau, Jill Cornerstone 11:45.47

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kramer, Nick Calvin 9:10.32
2 Green, Alex Cornerstone 9:28.94
3 Van Wyk, Ben Calvin 9:43.78
4 Vander Roest, Matt Calvin 9:47.70
5 Baker, Jake Calvin 10:02.44
6 Mauney, Chris Hope 10:32.80
7 Lewis, Timothy Hope 11:16.25
-- Kaijala, Peter Cornerstone DNF

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steil, Rachel Aquinas 18:16.58
2 Kort, Eva Calvin 18:29.56
3 Westveer, Samantha Calvin 18:41.58
4 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 18:45.58
5 Cramer, Katy Aquinas 18:47.77
6 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 18:52.12
7 Josey, Megan Ferris State 18:53.76
8 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 18:53.79
9 Daniels, Jenna Ferris State 19:47.84
10 Feenstra, Liz Calvin 20:03.04
11 VanKampen, Kristin Calvin 20:15.77
12 Slesinski, Julia Hope 20:27.92
13 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 20:37.80
14 Reyna, Rachel Aquinas 20:44.19
15 Albert, Lesley Aquinas 21:28.01
16 Carpenter, Kelsey Aquinas 21:54.46

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lea, Devin Aquinas 15:10.12
2 Janisse, James Aquinas 15:21.61
3 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 15:24.13
4 VandeBunte, David Calvin 15:27.72
5 Morici, Rhett Calvin 15:30.32
6 Silversmith, David Ferris State 15:31.61
7 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 15:35.45
8 Molony, Brendon Aquinas 15:39.75
9 Foley, Dan Aquinas 15:55.85
10 Trausch, Adam Davenport 16:03.69
11 Lanciaux, James Aquinas 16:05.24
12 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 16:06.95
13 Glinski, Stephen Aquinas 16:08.34
14 Van Haitsma, Alex Calvin 16:08.80
15 Albaugh, Geoff Aquinas 16:18.87
16 Christiansen, Jobadiah Calvin 16:21.33
17 Ryan, Chris Hope 16:24.87
18 Gibson, Kyle Hope 16:26.17
19 Libs, Andrew Aquinas 16:36.38
20 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 16:43.83
21 Childs, Derek Ferris State 16:46.34
22 Avila, Martin Calvin 16:52.07
23 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 16:55.09
24 Wiersum, Andrew Hope 17:07.82
25 Mireles, Kyle Hope 17:36.30
26 Kammeraad, Joshua Hope 18:37.26
27 Ringel, Matthew Hope 18:55.26

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 15.18 2
2 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 15.33 2
3 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 16.22 2
4 Venlet, Sarah Hope 16.23 2
5 Calyore, Catherine Hope 16.48 2
6 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 16.98 2
7 Gabrielse, Jordan Calvin 17.02 2
8 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 17.14 1
9 Dvorak, Erika Hope 17.31 1
10 Dunn, Anne Aquinas 17.48 1

Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 15.48 2
2 Calyore, Christian Hope 15.91 2
3 Farley, Brad Aquinas 16.22 2
4 Hockett, Joseph Cornerstone 16.30 2
5 Bia, Nathaniel Calvin 17.11 1
6 VanOss, Jim Cornerstone 17.30 2
7 Kamps, Russell Calvin 17.62 2
8 Dolfin, David Hope 17.88 1
9 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 17.93 1
10 Adkins-Korson, Zak Aquinas 20.05 2

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 1:03.39 2
2 Venlet, Sarah Hope 1:04.28 2
3 Gabrielse, Jordan Calvin 1:06.60 2
4 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 1:09.45 2
5 Calyore, Catherine Hope 1:11.02 2
6 Banning, Hilary Calvin 1:11.53 1
7 Dvorak, Erika Hope 1:13.84 1
8 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:15.86 2

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 55.25 2
2 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 56.07 2
3 Calyore, Christian Hope 56.92 2
4 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 57.05 2
5 Versen, Ryan Cornerstone 57.52 2
6 Kuyers, Calvin Calvin 57.64 2
7 VanOss, Jim Cornerstone 58.51 2
8 Chew, Aaron Hope 1:00.00 2
9 Dolfin, David Hope 1:01.94 1
10 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 1:04.51 1

Event 17 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 50.32
1) Gabrielse, Jordan 2) Boerner, Rachel
3) Bennett, Stephanie 4) Busscher, Julie
2 Davenport 'A' 50.82
1) Holt, Areil 2) Ordway, Emma
3) Roodvoets, Jess 4) Van Ens, Amy
3 Hope 'A' 51.36
1) White, Catherine 2) Venlet, Sarah
3) Kreichelt, Emily 4) Vandeguchte, Kara

Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Davenport 'A' 42.86
1) Blehm, Alex 2) Dantuma, Kody
3) Kendro, Chris 4) Hunter, Carleton
2 Hope 'A' 43.57
1) Hurrell, Jacob 2) Schofield, Andrew
3) Lampkin, Cameron 4) VanderVeen, Kyle
3 Calvin 'A' 44.02
1) Wielard, Clay 2) Holthouse, Carter
3) Huffman, Ryan 4) Paige, Terrance

Event 19 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 1:49.23
1) Koenig, Madison 2) DeStefano, Samantha
3) Hall, Joordn 4) Dorko, Alicia
2 Aquinas 'B' 1:49.78
1) Fuller, Brooke 2) Kramer, Kayleigh
3) House, Sara 4) Fredenburg, Danielle
3 Hope 'A' 1:55.10
1) Kreichelt, Emily 2) Glomski, Kaitlin
3) Hacker, Courtney 4) Wissner, Zoann
4 Calvin 'A' 1:55.88
1) Bennett, Stephanie 2) Banning, Hilary
3) Brase, Kaylea 4) Peterson, Kelly

Event 20 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Davenport 'A' 1:29.92
1) Blehm, Alex 2) Dantuma, Kody
3) Kendro, Chris 4) Hunter, Carleton
2 Hope 'A' 1:31.19
1) Lampkin, Cameron 2) Hurrell, Jacob
3) Nunez, Mickael 4) VanderVeen, Kyle
3 Aquinas 'A' 1:32.62
1) Garvey, Blake 2) Sanders, Jake
3) Hicks, Nathan 4) Klotz, B. J.
4 Calvin 'A' 1:33.09
1) Wielard, Clay 2) Kamps, Russell
3) Paige, Terrance 4) Holthouse, Carter
5 Hope 'B' 1:36.24
1) Schofield, Andrew 2) Kreichelt, Andrew
3) Rosso, Michael 4) Soisson, Mark
6 Ferris State 'A' 1:36.25
1) Price, Justin 2) Atkins, Gary
3) Walch, Kyle 4) Baldwin, Michael

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 4:07.62 2
1) Gabrielse, Jordan 2) Boerner, Rachel
3) Busscher, Julie 4) Butler, Olivia
2 Hope 'A' 4:10.42 2
1) Venlet, Sarah 2) Schwark, Caitlin
3) Carlson, Katie 4) Vandeguchte, Kara
3 Davenport 'A' 4:12.74 2
1) Jerrils, Rachel 2) Baron, Stacey
3) Ordway, Emma 4) Van Ens, Amy
4 Ferris State 'A' 4:15.81 2
1) Hohmann, Zoey 2) Osika, Alyssa
3) Johnson, Samantha 4) Janutol, Shelby
5 Cornerstone 'A' 4:22.21 2
1) Boyer, Amy 2) Pierce, Lauren
3) Bischer, Chelsea 4) Harr, Brandi
6 Hope 'B' 4:26.99 2
1) Calyore, Catherine 2) Streelman, Emily
3) Olsen, Kathryn 4) Mulder, Courtney
7 Hope 'C' 4:36.93 1
1) Kirsch, Jacqueline 2) Dvorak, Erika
3) Holicki, Chelsea 4) English, Laura

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 3:23.94 2
1) Hurrell, Jacob 2) Rietsema, Joel
3) Lampkin, Cameron 4) Rinck, Nicholas
2 Cornerstone 'A' 3:24.23 2
1) Duerksen, Adam 2) Yeo, Zach
3) Klumpp, John 4) Schroeder, Eric
3 Calvin 'A' 3:24.83 2
1) Kuyers, Calvin 2) Dykema, Ben
3) Huffman, Ryan 4) Sterchi, Carson
4 Davenport 'A' 3:29.32 2
1) Major, Denny 2) Bell, Paris
3) Losinski, Kreg 4) Tillbrooke, Achrim
5 Aquinas 'A' 3:30.77 2
1) Klotz, B. J. 2) Stickney, Kolin
3) Thelen, Nick 4) Heiler, Dustin
6 Hope 'B' 3:31.67 2
1) Soisson, Mark 2) Squires, Sean
3) Hewitt, William 4) Love, Nathan
7 Cornerstone 'B' 3:35.35 2
1) Versen, Ryan 2) Hockett, Joseph
3) Perry, Spencer 4) Cox, Isaac
8 Ferris State 'A' 3:38.22 2
1) Price, Justin 2) King, William
3) Murphy, Brian 4) Waanders, Gage
9 Calvin 'B' 3:41.27 1
1) Stuive, Josh 2) Davis, Jonathan
3) Roloff, William 4) Unema, Travis

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin J5-04.00 1.62m
3 Reschke, Kristen Hope 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4-10.00 1.47m
6 De Groot, Elizabeth Calvin J4-10.00 1.47m
7 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin J4-10.00 1.47m
8 Reed, Alesha Ferris State J4-10.00 1.47m

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donkersloot, John Hope 6-10.25 2.08m
2 Christians, Matt Calvin 6-06.00 1.98m
3 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Fulton, Dezmon Hope 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Rumpz, Andrew Ferris State 6-00.00 1.82m
6 Schofield, Zachary Aquinas 5-10.00 1.77m
6 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 5-10.00 1.77m
8 Slager, Taylor Calvin 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Huffman, Ryan Calvin 5-06.00 1.67m
9 Hunt, Warren Hope 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Henkel, Jesse Hope NH

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 8-10.00 2.69m
2 Dorko, Alicia Aquinas 8-10.00 2.69m
4 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 8-02.00 2.48m
4 Gammon, Catie Hope 8-02.00 2.48m
6 Marcus, Amanda Calvin 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Haas, Rachel Hope NH
-- Stanley, Amelia Hope NH
-- McGee, Jessica Calvin NH
-- Previch, Kristen Hope NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 13-04.00 4.06m
2 Both, Willem Calvin 12-08.00 3.86m
2 Rosso, Michael Hope 12-08.00 3.86m
-- Winters, David Hope NH
-- Kreichelt, Andrew Hope NH
-- Huffman, Ryan Calvin NH
-- Adkins-Korson, Zak Aquinas NH

Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 4.99m 16-04.50
2 White, Catherine Hope 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Calyore, Catherine Hope 4.73m 15-06.25
4 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 4.71m 15-05.50
5 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 4.68m 15-04.25
6 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 4.66m 15-03.50
7 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 4.59m 15-00.75
8 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.53m 14-10.50
9 Banning, Hilary Calvin 4.44m 14-07.00
9 Wissner, Zoann Hope 4.44m 14-07.00

Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.81m 22-04.25
2 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 6.62m 21-08.75
3 Davis, CJ Davenport 6.56m 21-06.25
4 Huffman, Ryan Calvin 6.50m 21-04.00
5 Nunez, Mickael Hope 6.40m 21-00.00
6 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 6.37m 20-10.75
7 Kamps, Russell Calvin 6.29m 20-07.75
8 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 6.18m 20-03.50
9 Kendro, Chris Davenport 6.12m 20-01.00
10 Chew, Aaron Hope 6.00m 19-08.25
11 Martin, Travis Hope 5.92m 19-05.25
12 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 5.54m 18-02.25
13 Lawson, Jonas Hope 5.45m 17-10.75
14 Hunt, Warren Hope 5.25m 17-02.75
-- Schofield, Zachary Aquinas FOUL

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 10.42m 34-02.25
2 Reschke, Kristen Hope 10.22m 33-06.50
3 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 9.29m 30-05.75
4 Banning, Hilary Calvin 9.19m 30-02.00

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 13.21m 43-04.25
2 Davis, CJ Davenport 13.17m 43-02.50
3 Kamps, Russell Calvin 12.61m 41-04.50
4 Both, Willem Calvin 12.16m 39-10.75
5 Chew, Aaron Hope 11.97m 39-03.25
6 Dolfin, David Hope 11.96m 39-03.00
7 Hunt, Warren Hope 11.70m 38-04.75
8 Lawson, Jonas Hope 11.26m 36-11.50
9 Calyore, Christian Hope 11.17m 36-07.75
10 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 11.00m 36-01.25
-- McCubbin, Andrew Hope FOUL

Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 45.58m 149-06
2 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 45.01m 147-08
3 Joostberns, Amy Ferris State 43.27m 141-11
4 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 41.07m 134-09
5 Silvestro, Jentien Calvin 38.39m 125-11
6 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 37.46m 122-11
7 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 36.65m 120-03
8 Grooters, Heidi Hope 35.28m 115-09
9 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 34.23m 112-04
10 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 33.77m 110-09
11 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 33.11m 108-07
12 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 32.59m 106-11
13 Thomas, Amanda Hope 29.78m 97-08
14 VanLoon, Alison Hope 27.55m 90-05
-- Swinger, Erin Cornerstone FOUL

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 45.62m 149-08
2 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 44.89m 147-03
3 Vossen, Zachary Hope 42.04m 137-11
4 Scholten, Carl Hope 40.81m 133-11
5 Diemer, Christopher Calvin 37.48m 122-11
6 Finch, Evan Hope 37.16m 121-11
7 DeYoung, Adam Calvin 36.31m 119-01
8 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 28.70m 94-02
9 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 27.20m 89-03

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 49.57m 162-07
2 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 48.72m 159-10
3 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 44.67m 146-07
4 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 42.82m 140-06
5 Grooters, Heidi Hope 41.46m 136-00
6 Smith, Emily Aquinas 41.33m 135-07
7 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 39.68m 130-02
8 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 36.85m 120-11
9 Thomas, Amanda Hope 35.11m 115-02
10 Miller, Kendra Ferris State 33.77m 110-09
11 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 33.55m 110-01
12 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 31.02m 101-09
13 Gniewek, Amber Unattached 30.07m 98-08
14 VanLoon, Alison Hope 22.78m 74-09
-- Oberle, Leigha Calvin FOUL

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leong, Joel Unattached 60.24m 197-08
2 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 52.73m 173-00
3 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State 47.91m 157-02
4 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 42.56m 139-07
5 Vossen, Zachary Hope 40.06m 131-05
6 Thayer, Zachery Calvin 38.69m 126-11
7 Finch, Evan Hope 36.37m 119-04
8 Scholten, Carl Hope 35.98m 118-00
9 Harper, Michael Hope 21.87m 71-09
10 Nienhuis, Adam Calvin 20.94m 68-08

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 33.81m 110-11
2 Janish, Julie Davenport 33.79m 110-10
3 Cwiek, Christa Ferris State 33.43m 109-08
4 Joostberns, Amy Ferris State 30.73m 100-10
5 Vos, Emily Calvin 30.30m 99-05
6 Previch, Kristen Hope 29.45m 96-07
7 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 28.21m 92-07
8 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 27.09m 88-10
9 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 25.75m 84-06
10 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 24.20m 79-05
11 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 23.38m 76-08
12 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 22.82m 74-10
13 De Groot, Elizabeth Calvin 22.40m 73-06
14 Smith, Emily Aquinas 21.92m 71-11
15 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 21.57m 70-09
16 House, Sara Aquinas 20.58m 67-06
17 Baker, Kristen Aquinas 20.30m 66-07
18 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 18.97m 62-03
19 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 16.19m 53-01
-- Peterson, Kelly Calvin FOUL

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 49.11m 161-01
2 Chew, Aaron Hope 44.20m 145-00
3 Martin, Travis Hope 42.01m 137-10
4 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 41.60m 136-06
5 Kremers, Justin Calvin 41.52m 136-03
6 DeYoung, Adam Calvin 39.89m 130-10
7 Diemer, Christopher Calvin 37.45m 122-10
8 Huffman, Ryan Calvin 36.38m 119-04
9 Pollack, Seth Calvin 35.74m 117-03
10 Luzzi, Peter Hope 35.52m 116-06
11 Christians, Matt Calvin 31.89m 104-07
12 Slager, Taylor Calvin 30.68m 100-08
13 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 28.44m 93-04
-- Stergiadis, Paul Ferris State FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 13.01m 42-08.25
2 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 11.87m 38-11.50
3 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 11.59m 38-00.25
4 Smith, Emily Aquinas 11.24m 36-10.50
5 Silvestro, Jentien Calvin 10.83m 35-06.50
6 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 10.78m 35-04.50
7 Grooters, Heidi Hope 10.66m 34-11.75
8 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 10.59m 34-09.00
9 Thomas, Amanda Hope 9.69m 31-09.50
10 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.39m 30-09.75
11 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 9.30m 30-06.25
12 Vos, Emily Calvin 9.16m 30-00.75
13 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 9.14m 30-00.00
14 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 9.06m 29-08.75
15 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 8.88m 29-01.75
-- Swinger, Erin Cornerstone FOUL
-- Gniewek, Amber Unattached FOUL

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 14.78m 48-06.00
2 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 14.68m 48-02.00
3 DeYoung, Adam Calvin 13.24m 43-05.25
4 Vossen, Zachary Hope 12.61m 41-04.50
5 Finch, Evan Hope 12.39m 40-07.75
6 Diemer, Christopher Calvin 11.96m 39-03.00
7 Thayer, Zachery Calvin 11.61m 38-01.25
8 Nienhuis, Adam Calvin 11.31m 37-01.25
9 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 10.47m 34-04.25
10 Pollack, Seth Calvin 9.15m 30-00.25
11 Harper, Michael Hope 9.03m 29-07.50