2011 New Mexico TAilwind Invtitational

back to results

Apr. 1, 2011

2011 New Mexico TAilwind Invtitational
University of New Mexico
4/1/2011 to 4/2/2011
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 04:40 PM
New Mexico TAilwind Invt. - 4/1/2011 to 4/2/2011
University of New Mexico
Results

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Regional: + 45.58
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grand Canyon 'A' 46.69
1) Christenberry, Amber 2) Kee, Brianne
3) Foster, Lesilia 4) Hodges, Shavine
2 New Mexico St. 'A' 46.78
1) Benton, Leah 2) Perkins, Alishia
3) Aldredge, LaSasha 4) Cleveland, Jndia
2 Utah State 'A' 46.78
1) Cannon, Ashlee 2) Haymore, Aubrie
3) Hawkins, Chari 4) Witworth, Bailee
4 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 47.35
1) Fair, Qiauna 2) Grant, Jillisa
3) McCoy, Shantella 4) Rochester, Shaneika
5 New Mexico St. 'B' 50.47
1) Burton, Kaylah 2) Willis, Horlexus
3) Williams, Deann 4) Cota, Deserae
6 New Mexico Highlands 'B' 50.82
1) Jackson, Alexis 2) Ray, LaShondra
3) Phipps, Danisha 4) Tafoya, Amy
-- New Mexico 'A' DNF
1) Fisher-Taylor, Kayla 2) Walker, Alesha
3) Selmon, Precious 4) Young, Deanna
-- Northern Arizona 'A' DNF
1) Anderson, Amber 2) Childs, Jenne
3) Holder, Simone 4) Pope, Morgan

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Regional: + 40.54
School Finals
================================================================
1 Utah State 'A' 41.01
1) Pimentel, Silas 2) Lewis, Armahd
3) Alley, Jeff 4) Hunt, Tanner
2 Northern Arizona 'A' 41.37
1) Heck, Josh 2) Bell, Cody
3) Hughes, Mark 4) Di Sabella, Miles
3 Western State 'A' 42.63
1) Cranford, William 2) Craigo, Reger
3) Burris, Chris 4) Crook, Andy
-- New Mexico 'A' DQ
1) Trujillo, Thomas 2) Montoya, Derek
3) Walker, De'Vron 4) York, Richard

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Regional: + 4:31.94
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winnegar, Shawna New Mexico 4:42.33
2 Williams, Hannah Utah State 4:42.44
3 Litzsinger, Alex Utah State 4:44.05
4 McNeely, Sophie Western Stat 4:45.79
5 Ballinger, Mary Unattached 4:46.44
6 Hood, Nicola New Mexico 4:46.56
7 James, Delyth New Mexico 4:46.87
8 Kanuho, Rochelle Northern Ari 4:47.38
9 Ortiz, Vanessa New Mexico 4:48.65
10 Lawrence, Haley Northern Ari 4:50.81
11 Kirchhofer, Emily Western Stat 4:56.43
12 Barela, Christy New Mexico S 4:58.34
13 Michaels, Lisette Northern Ari 4:59.01
14 Hill, Lauren Northern Ari 4:59.15
15 Barry, Kaitlyn New Mexico 5:00.81
16 Saari, Stephaney Air Force 5:03.10
17 Gwerder, Carissa Northern Ari 5:03.66
18 Rhoades, Mary Northern Ari 5:05.60
19 Torres, Sophia Unat-New Mex 5:06.44
20 Stoltze, Madelyn New Mexico S 5:08.29
21 Gross, Carley Air Force 5:08.31
22 Payton, Julianne Western Stat 5:09.36
23 Chugg, Cherise Utah State 5:11.78
24 Hunt, Danielle Northern Ari 5:12.53
25 Wang, Mary Colorado Col 5:24.35
26 Sanchez, Gael New Mexico S 5:25.17
27 Ramsier, Alexa Air Force 5:29.96
28 Whitnah, Charis Colorado Col 6:07.14
-- Darling, Alex New Mexico DNF
-- Davis, Hillory Western Stat DNF
-- Follett, Kirsten Unat-New Mex DNS
-- Tur, Louisa Colorado Col DNS
-- Hamilton, Sammy New Mexico S DNS
-- Becic, Melanie Western Stat DNS
-- Burt, Stephanie Utah State DNS

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Regional: + 3:51.32
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larson, Eric Utah State 3:52.20
2 Nelson, Hunter Utah State 3:54.12
3 Haebe, Ryan Western Stat 3:55.91
4 Brown, Sean Western Stat 3:58.17
5 Pennel, Tyler Western Stat 4:00.02
6 Yatsko, John Northern Ari 4:00.06
7 Clements, Aaron Utah State 4:00.48
8 Flynn, David Western Stat 4:00.64
9 Rasmussen, Tyler Western Stat 4:01.89
10 Lang, Devin Utah State 4:02.17
11 Ruybalid, Ian Unat-New Mex 4:02.52
12 Hemphill, Kevin New Mexico S 4:03.45
13 Blackman, Trevor Western Stat 4:04.59
14 Pittman, Kyle Unat-New Mex 4:04.77
15 Wagner, Andrew Colorado Col 4:06.25
16 Ruybalid, Jonah New Mexico S 4:07.07
17 Atkinson, Steve Utah State 4:07.64
18 Malherbe, Petrus Unat-New Mex 4:07.74
19 Taft, Kevin New Mexico S 4:07.84
20 Kloer, Myles Northern Ari 4:08.34
21 Palmer, Kevin New Mexico S 4:08.35
22 Porter, Will Northern Ari 4:08.39
23 Senior, James Unat-New Mex 4:08.83
24 Montoya, Vincent Unat-New Mex 4:10.68
25 Sanchez, Victor New Mexico S 4:12.98
26 Selph, Rob New Mexico S 4:13.16
27 Ellis, Anthony New Mexico S 4:13.43
28 Asay, Michael Unat-New Mex 4:13.83
29 Montoya, Chris Unat-New Mex 4:14.32
30 Kraft, Daniel Colorado Col 4:15.30
31 Edmonds, Chris Colorado Col 4:15.48
32 Teske, Jonathan New Mexico S 4:16.37
33 Williams, Terry New Mexico S 4:17.43
34 Simison, Bryan New Mexico S 4:21.80
35 Miranda, Izzie Lubbock Chri 4:23.29
36 Marinelli, Max Colorado Col 4:23.57
37 Pratt-Otto, Sam Colorado Col 4:33.92
38 Rice, Grant Colorado Col 4:37.92
-- Hart, Michael Unat-New Mex DNS
-- Macias, Mario Brc/Adidas DNS
-- Shaw, Charlie Colorado Col DNS
-- Stam, Sean New Mexico DNS
-- Holbrook, Kameron Northern Ari DNS
-- Lee, Nathan Lubbock Chri DNS

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: + 13.88
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Selmon, Precious New Mexico 13.62+ 2.0 1
2 Cannon, Ashlee Utah State 13.90 2.0 1
3 Davis, Callie Grand Canyon 14.56 2.0 1
4 Stemm, Sarah Grand Canyon 14.86 2.0 1
5 Hirschi, Kylie Utah State 15.09 2.1 2
6 Williams, Ciara Northern Ari 15.12 2.0 1
7 Torres, Lesly Air Force 15.35 2.1 2
8 Childs, Jenne Northern Ari 15.46 2.0 1
9 Hart, Lindsay Western Stat 15.58 2.1 2
10 Campbell, Brianne Utah State 15.62 2.1 2
11 Meade, Zoe New Mexico S 15.99 2.1 2
12 Hart, Jamie Air Force 16.22 2.1 3
13 Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H 16.33 2.1 3
14 Cool, Kallee Western Stat 16.51 2.1 2
15 Berg, Cassie Utah State 16.78 2.1 3
16 Weakland, Rachel Western Stat 16.99 2.1 3
-- Grant, Jillisa New Mexico H DNS 2.0 1
-- Cordova, CiCi New Mexico H DNS 2.1 3
-- Flores, Alyssa New Mexico S DNS 2.1 2
-- Cleveland, Jndia New Mexico S DNS 2.0 1

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: + 14.26
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cranford, William Western Stat 14.78 1.9 1
2 Wilson, Brian New Mexico 14.89 1.9 1
3 Sanders, Cody Western Stat 15.11 1.9 1
4 Peterson, Jacob Utah State 15.16 2.4 2
5 Tibbs, Michael Air Force 15.44 2.4 2
6 McMurray, Jordan Utah State 15.65 2.4 2
7 Clark, Chad New Mexico 15.75 1.9 1
8 Murtaugh, Scott Western Stat 15.79 2.4 2
9 Scholler, Thomas Unattached 15.82 1.9 1
10 Potter, Sam New Mexico 15.89 1.9 1
11 Smith, Derick Unattached 15.91 1.9 1
12 Hackert, Brad Air Force 16.42 2.4 2
13 McCoy, Dakari Unat-New Mex 16.45 2.4 2
-- Walker, De'Vron New Mexico DNS 1.9 1

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Regional: + 54.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aldredge, LaSasha New Mexico S 55.27 1
2 Pitts, Shirley New Mexico 55.94 1
3 James, Fiona New Mexico H 55.98 2
4 Amukamara, Preciou Grand Canyon 56.77 1
5 Brazley, Tawsha New Mexico 56.99 1
6 West, Chalese Utah State 57.61 2
7 McKinnon, Rashida Northern Ari 57.65 1
8 Clay, Melanie New Mexico S 57.73 2
9 Bosworth, Hollie Utah State 57.78 1
10 Hadford, Jessica Western Stat 58.02 2
11 Kelchner, Rachel New Mexico 59.51 2
12 Kielian, Katie Western Stat 1:00.29 2
13 Nielson, Jessie Utah State 1:00.81 2
14 Crawford, Sessyon New Mexico H 1:00.98 3
15 Andreatta, Arianna New Mexico H 1:06.62 3
16 Benton, Leah New Mexico S 1:29.85 1
-- Weaver, Amelia Unat-New Mex DNS 3

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Regional: + 47.15
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shead, DeVaughn Northern Ari 48.59 1
2 Crook, Andy Western Stat 48.97 1
3 Heck, Josh Northern Ari 49.00 1
4 Bell, Cody Northern Ari 49.92 2
5 Ptacek, David Air Force 49.98 1
6 Wright, Jonathan Uc-Colo. Spg 50.02 1
7 Johnson, Stefan Northern Ari 50.64 1
8 Alley, Jeff Utah State 50.68 1
9 Bieber, Daniel Air Force 51.56 2
10 Ibanez, Gizeh Unat-New Mex 52.08 1
11 Clark, Cree Western Stat 52.27 2
12 Williams, Eli Colorado Col 55.64 2
13 Fletcher, Ben Unattached 56.91 2
-- Wilson, Luke Colorado Col DNS 2
-- McCoy, Dakari Unat-New Mex DNS 2

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: + 11.72
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hodges, Shavine Grand Canyon 11.54 3.3 1
2 Grant, Jillisa New Mexico H 11.69 3.3 1
3 Walker, Alesha New Mexico 11.81 3.3 1
4 Rochester, Shaneik New Mexico H 11.82 3.3 1
5 Fisher-Taylor, Kay New Mexico 11.97 2.7 2
6 Kee, Brianne Grand Canyon 12.06 2.7 2
7 Witworth, Bailee Utah State 12.07 3.3 1
8 Pope, Morgan Northern Ari 12.11 2.7 2
9 Cannon, Ashlee Utah State 12.17 3.3 1
10 Perkins, Alishia New Mexico S 12.27 3.3 1
11 Blackwood, Mercede Utah State 12.33 2.7 2
12 Christenberry, Amb Grand Canyon 12.48 2.7 2
13 Jackson, Alexis New Mexico H 12.56 2.7 2
13 Ray, LaShondra New Mexico H 12.56 1.4 4
15 Foster, Lesilia Grand Canyon 12.67 2.7 2
16 Rus, Alicia Western Stat 12.84 1.7 3
17 Pressley, Alycia Unat-New Mex 12.92 1.7 3
18 Williams, Deann New Mexico S 12.99 1.7 3
19 Cota, Deserae New Mexico S 13.09 1.4 4
20 Hayden, Mollie Colorado Col 13.54 1.4 4
21 French, Victoria Unat-New Mex 13.57 1.4 4
22 Tafoya, Amy New Mexico H 14.27 1.4 4
-- Barton, Jessamy Air Force DNS 1.7 3
-- Economides, Megan Unat-New Mex DNS 1.4 4
-- Burton, Kaylah New Mexico S DNS 1.7 3
-- Fair, Qiauna New Mexico H DNS 3.3 1
-- Davis, Callie Grand Canyon DNS 1.7 3
-- Williams, Ciara Northern Ari DNS 1.7 3

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: + 10.47
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lewis, Armahd Utah State 10.47+ 1.0 1
2 Pimentel, Silas Utah State 10.65 1.0 1
3 Trujillo, Thomas New Mexico 10.77 1.0 1
3 Di Sabella, Miles Northern Ari 10.77 1.0 1
5 Montoya, Derek New Mexico 10.85 1.0 1
6 Coleman, Drew Air Force 10.98 3.4 2
7 Burris, Chris Western Stat 11.10 3.4 2
8 Craig, Michael Air Force 11.13 1.0 1
9 MacAndrew, James Air Force 11.27 3.4 2
10 Scholler, Thomas Unattached 11.46 1.0 1
11 1 Lofton, Joshua Unat-New Mex 11.47 3.4 2
12 5 Jackson, Wesley Unat-New Mex 11.49 3.4 2
13 2 Smith, Terry Unat-New Mex 11.52 1.0 1
14 Smith, Derick Unattached 14.37 3.4 2
-- Smith, Zach New Mexico DNS 3.4 2
-- Bluth, Parker Utah State DNS 3.4 2

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Regional: + 2:10.28
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Samantha New Mexico S 2:13.85
2 Darling, Alex New Mexico 2:14.11
3 Meyer, Alexis Utah State 2:15.14
4 Clay, Melanie New Mexico S 2:16.08
5 Urban, Alexa Uc-Colo. Spg 2:16.19
6 Raber, Sarah Northern Ari 2:18.69
7 Mayne, Tasha Air Force 2:19.43
8 Brasher, Julie New Mexico 2:20.75
9 Williams, McKayla Utah State 2:21.64
10 McNeely, Sophie Western Stat 2:22.20
11 Lewin, Marvia New Mexico H 2:22.37
12 Nagunst, Kayla New Mexico S 2:22.84
13 Ence, Haley Utah State 2:23.04
14 Hood, Nicola New Mexico 2:25.19
15 Lawrence, Haley Northern Ari 2:25.59
16 Porter, Carly New Mexico S 2:26.41
17 Kirchhofer, Emily Western Stat 2:27.54
18 Kaaen, Michelle Utah State 2:27.59
19 Munoz, Jessica Grand Canyon 2:28.17
20 Ballinger, Mary Unattached 2:29.95
21 Payton, Julianne Western Stat 2:34.29
22 Herzog, Chelsea Colorado Col 2:35.46
23 Sanchez, Gael New Mexico S 2:37.64
24 Osborn, Caitlin New Mexico S 2:37.78
25 Wang, Mary Colorado Col 2:38.85
26 Salaz, Samantha New Mexico 2:43.00
-- Barry, Kaitlyn New Mexico DNS
-- Eichenberger, Anne Air Force DNS
-- Davis, Hillory Western Stat DNS
-- Becic, Melanie Western Stat DNS
-- Winnegar, Shawna New Mexico DNS

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Regional: + 1:50.81
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holt, Jason Utah State 1:51.18
2 Stanley, Tyler Air Force 1:51.72
3 Owen, Mercer Utah State 1:53.48
4 Larson, Eric Utah State 1:53.91
5 Edwards, Cameron Air Force 1:54.47
6 Nelson, Scott Western Stat 1:55.12
7 Swarr, Jerrett Western Stat 1:55.24
8 Killpack, Tyler Utah State 1:55.71
9 Zubey, Alex Air Force 1:55.90
10 Breeden, Corey Western Stat 1:56.09
11 Matsueda, Nick Northern Ari 1:56.20
12 Potts, Caleb Northern Ari 1:56.21
13 Zuniga, Julio Grand Canyon 1:56.52
14 Standifer, Chad Grand Canyon 1:57.54
15 Pennel, Tyler Western Stat 1:57.85
16 Haebe, Ryan Western Stat 1:58.35
17 Brown, Sean Western Stat 1:58.38
18 Flynn, David Western Stat 1:58.73
19 Rasmussen, Tyler Western Stat 1:58.75
20 Porter, Will Northern Ari 1:59.14
21 Hutchison, Sam Northern Ari 2:00.03
22 Teske, Jonathan New Mexico S 2:00.08
23 Williams, Tyler New Mexico S 2:01.16
24 Fletcher, Ben Unattached 2:01.85
25 Fergin, Kaleb Colorado Col 2:02.96
26 Owens, Gage Air Force 2:03.12
27 Blackman, Trevor Western Stat 2:03.52
28 Dsida, Brad Colorado Col 2:08.39
29 Shiach, Ian Colorado Col 2:11.70
-- Marinelli, Max Colorado Col DNS
-- Lang, Devin Utah State DNS
-- Clements, Aaron Utah State DNS
-- Nelson, Hunter Utah State DNS
-- Sanchez, Victor New Mexico S DNS
-- Yatsko, John Northern Ari DNS

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Regional: + 1:00.71
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hirschi, Kylie Utah State 1:01.17 2
2 Thomas, Rachel Air Force 1:02.50 2
3 Perkins, Kim New Mexico 1:02.62 1
4 Benfield, Ashley Uc-Colo. Spg 1:03.24 1
5 Cotharn, Emily Air Force 1:03.86 1
6 Christenberry, Amb Grand Canyon 1:05.04 1
7 Flores, Alyssa New Mexico S 1:05.78 2
8 Shea, Jackie Northern Ari 1:05.81 1
9 Berg, Cassie Utah State 1:06.95 2
10 Cool, Kallee Western Stat 1:11.71 2
-- Crawford, Sessyon New Mexico H DNS 2
-- Stemm, Sarah Grand Canyon DNS 1
-- Cleveland, Jndia New Mexico S DNS 1

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Regional: + 52.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 al Nasser, Adel Northern Ari 52.30+ 1
2 Lewis, Charles New Mexico 53.17 1
3 Muhammad, Yusuf New Mexico 53.66 1
4 Jones, Matt Air Force 54.84 1
5 Clark, Chad New Mexico 54.90 1
6 Lovato, Josh New Mexico 55.72 1
7 Halladay, Derek New Mexico 56.42 1
8 Peterson, Jacob Utah State 57.33 2
9 Hunt, Vince Western Stat 59.62 2
10 Murtaugh, Scott Western Stat 59.80 2
-- Hughes, Mark Northern Ari DNF 1
-- Scholler, Thomas Unattached DNS 2

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: + 23.89
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Grant, Jillisa New Mexico H 23.82+ -1.4 1
2 Fisher-Taylor, Kay New Mexico 24.65 +0.0 2
3 Haymore, Aubrie Utah State 24.69 +0.0 2
4 Pitts, Shirley New Mexico 24.72 -1.4 1
5 Hodges, Shavine Grand Canyon 24.75 -1.4 1
6 Aldredge, LaSasha New Mexico S 24.81 -1.4 1
7 Pope, Morgan Northern Ari 24.91 +0.0 2
8 James, Fiona New Mexico H 24.95 +0.0 2
9 Witworth, Bailee Utah State 24.97 +0.0 2
10 Gross, Bethany Air Force 25.15 +0.0 2
11 Rochester, Shaneik New Mexico H 25.20 -0.1 5
12 Amukamara, Preciou Grand Canyon 25.32 -3.1 3
13 Heiner, Katelyn Utah State 25.59 -3.1 3
14 Blackwood, Mercede Utah State 25.60 -1.4 1
15 Holder, Simone Northern Ari 25.61 -3.1 3
16 Kee, Brianne Grand Canyon 26.08 -3.1 3
17 Jackson, Alexis New Mexico H 26.11 -0.1 5
18 Nielson, Jessie Utah State 26.73 -3.1 3
19 Willis, Horlexus New Mexico S 26.88 -2.2 4
20 Hirschi, Kylie Utah State 26.90 -4.3 6
21 Pressley, Alycia Unat-New Mex 27.09 -0.1 5
22 Andreatta, Arianna New Mexico H 27.22 -4.3 6
23 Williams, Ciara Northern Ari 27.23 -2.2 4
24 Graham, Lauren Uc-Colo. Spg 27.24 -3.1 3
25 Rus, Alicia Western Stat 27.45 -2.2 4
26 McCoy, Shantella New Mexico H 27.54 -4.3 6
27 Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H 27.94 -0.1 5
28 Schweigert, Marin New Mexico 27.95 -0.1 5
29 Williams, Katrina New Mexico S 28.46 -0.1 5
30 Berg, Cassie Utah State 28.65 -4.3 6
31 Hayden, Mollie Colorado Col 29.02 -4.3 6
32 Tafoya, Amy New Mexico H 30.75 -4.3 6
-- Cannon, Ashlee Utah State DNS +0.0 2
-- Selmon, Precious New Mexico DNS -3.1 3
-- Barton, Jessamy Air Force DNS -0.1 5
-- Perkins, Alishia New Mexico S DNS -1.4 1
-- Benton, Leah New Mexico S DNS -1.4 1
-- Sandhu, Bhupinder New Mexico H DNS -4.3 6
-- Urban, Alexa Uc-Colo. Spg DNS -2.2 4
-- Fair, Qiauna New Mexico H DNS -2.2 4
-- Benfield, Ashley Uc-Colo. Spg DNS -2.2 4

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: + 21.12
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lewis, Armahd Utah State 21.54 -1.3 1
2 3 Solomon, Jarrin Unat-New Mex 21.65 -1.3 1
3 Di Sabella, Miles Northern Ari 22.23 -0.8 2
4 Craigo, Reger Western Stat 22.44 -0.8 2
5 Hunt, Tanner Utah State 22.60 -0.8 2
6 Coleman, Drew Air Force 22.73 -0.8 2
7 Burris, Chris Western Stat 22.86 -1.3 3
8 Wilson, Brian New Mexico 22.95 -1.3 3
9 Peterson, Jacob Utah State 23.07 -1.3 3
10 Craig, Michael Air Force 23.09 -1.3 1
11 Wright, Jonathan Uc-Colo. Spg 23.16 -0.8 2
12 MacAndrew, James Air Force 23.22 -0.8 2
13 5 Jackson, Wesley Unat-New Mex 23.37 -1.3 3
14 Bieber, Daniel Air Force 23.40 -1.3 3
15 2 Smith, Terry Unat-New Mex 23.98 -1.3 3
16 1 Lofton, Joshua Unat-New Mex 24.19 -1.3 3
-- Shead, DeVaughn Northern Ari DNS -0.8 2
-- Alley, Jeff Utah State DNS -1.3 1
-- Johnson, Stefan Northern Ari DNS -1.3 1
-- Wilson, Luke Colorado Col DNS -1.3 3
-- Pimentel, Silas Utah State DNS -1.3 1
-- Bluth, Parker Utah State DNS -1.3 1

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Regional: + 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Emma New Mexico 11:31.25
2 Higgens, Sarah New Mexico 11:40.89
3 McDonnell, Chelsa New Mexico S 11:49.42
4 Padilla, Jenna New Mexico S 12:07.45
5 Larson, Adrienne New Mexico S 12:39.62
6 Lewis, April New Mexico S 12:43.60
-- Payne, Jessica New Mexico S DNF
-- Oeffler, Chelsey Western Stat DNS

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Regional: + 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goodman, David Western Stat 9:14.59
2 Ahonen, Loren Western Stat 9:24.80
3 Wilson, Garrett Western Stat 9:36.54
4 Pedersen, Jason Northern Ari 9:42.12
5 Fenton, Ryan New Mexico S 9:45.22
6 Holbrook, Kameron Northern Ari 9:45.53
7 Withers, Joe Northern Ari 9:55.79
8 Williams, Tyler New Mexico S 10:03.67
9 Galli, Chris New Mexico S 10:57.11
-- Wolfsmith, Lance Air Force DNF
-- Owens, Gavin Air Force DNF
-- Eifert, Carl Air Force DNS
-- Kipruto, Nicholas New Mexico DNS

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: + 3:41.56
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Mexico St. 'A' 3:47.15 1
1) Aldredge, LaSasha 2) Benton, Leah
3) Cleveland, Jndia 4) Clay, Melanie
2 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 3:47.39 1
1) James, Fiona 2) Lewin, Marvia
3) Grant, Jillisa 4) Crawford, Sessyon
3 New Mexico 'A' 3:48.76 1
1) Pitts, Shirley 2) Perkins, Kim
3) Brazley, Tawsha 4) Kelchner, Rachel
4 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:50.77 1
1) Holder, Simone 2) McKinnon, Rashida
3) Pope, Morgan 4) Shea, Jackie
5 Air Force 'A' 3:53.75 1
1) Cotharn, Emily 2) Gross, Bethany
3) Thomas, Rachel 4) Mayne, Tasha
6 Utah State 'A' 3:55.67 1
1) Bosworth, Hollie 2) West, Chalese
3) Haymore, Aubrie 4) Heiner, Katelyn
7 Grand Canyon 'A' 4:00.51 1
1) Christenberry, Amber 2) Hodges, Shavine
3) Foster, Lesilia 4) Amukamara, Precious
8 New Mexico St. 'B' 4:15.47 2
1) Barela, Christy 2) Nagunst, Kayla
3) Porter, Carly 4) Willis, Horlexus
9 New Mexico Highlands 'B' 4:20.90 2
1) Ray, LaShondra 2) Andreatta, Arianna
3) Jackson, Alexis 4) Rochester, Shaneika
-- New Mexico St. 'C' DNS 2
1) Payne, Jessica 2) Osborn, Caitlin
3) Williams, Katrina 4) Burton, Kaylah

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: + 3:09.56
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:13.79 1
1) Bell, Cody 2) Heck, Josh
3) Hughes, Mark 4) Johnson, Stefan
2 New Mexico 'B' 3:14.52 1
1) Trujillo, Thomas 2) Montoya, Derek
3) Campbell, Warrick 4) Lewis, Charles
3 New Mexico 'A' 3:14.93 1
1) Aragon, Gabe 2) Cordova, John
3) Evans, Sam 4) Potter, Sam
4 Utah State 'A' 3:19.70 2
5 Western State 'A' 3:22.87 1
1) Swarr, Jerrett 2) Craigo, Reger
3) Breeden, Corey 4) Crook, Andy
6 Air Force 'A' 3:23.22 1
1) Jones, Matt 2) Craig, Michael
3) Ptacek, David 4) Stanley, Tyler
7 New Mexico 'C' 3:24.80 1
1) Muhammad, Yusuf 2) Clark, Chad
3) Halladay, Derek 4) Lovato, Josh
8 Western State 'B' 3:30.22 1
1) Clark, Cree 2) Murtaugh, Scott
3) Hunt, Vince 4) Nelson, Scott
9 Colorado College 'A' 3:40.67 2
1) Dsida, Brad 2) Fergin, Kaleb
3) Wagner, Andrew 4) Edmonds, Chris
10 Colorado College 'B' 3:55.22 2
1) Shiach, Ian 2) Kraft, Daniel
3) Wilson, Luke 4) Williams, Eli
-- Northern Arizona 'B' DNS 1
1) Hutchison, Sam 2) Yatsko, John
3) Matsueda, Nick 4) Potts, Caleb
-- Western State 'C' DNS 2
1) Haebe, Ryan 2) Brown, Sean
3) Flynn, David 4) Rasmussen, Tyler

Event 23 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: + 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Way, Caitlin Oklahoma Sta 50.72m 166-05
2 Elliott, Nicole Northern Ari 50.15m 164-06
3 Baltimore, Michell Northern Ari 50.01m 164-01
4 Alexander, Carissa New Mexico H 49.02m 160-10
5 Hus, Spela Utah State 49.00m 160-09
6 Vegas, Kasandra Northern Ari 47.78m 156-09
7 Eldredge, Keeley Utah State 46.01m 150-11
8 Bauman, Rebecca Air Force 45.94m 150-09
9 Burke, Christina Air Force 42.98m 141-00
10 Frazier, Bellosie New Mexico S 41.62m 136-06
11 Morelli, Dylaina Western Stat 40.04m 131-04
12 Christie, Kemoy New Mexico H 38.20m 125-04
13 Aligaz, Lydia New Mexico H 38.09m 125-00
14 Southward, Stephan New Mexico S 38.01m 124-08
15 Gebauer, Rachel Air Force 38.00m 124-08
16 Nielson, Jessie Utah State 35.94m 117-11

Event 24 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: + 55.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tang, Pascal Northern Ari 59.70m+ 195-10
2 Nicol, Jacob Northern Ari 56.69m+ 186-00
3 Hall, Spencer Utah State 52.49m 172-02
4 Canavan, Joe Utah State 49.10m 161-01
5 Fooster-Barrino, J Air Force 48.19m 158-01
6 Barkemeyer, Jared Air Force 47.74m 156-07
7 Maestas, Brad New Mexico 46.62m 152-11
8 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 42.14m 138-03
9 Bratka, Nathan Air Force 40.79m 133-10
10 Cox, Shane Air Force 38.48m 126-03
11 Perez, Alan Unattached 30.33m 99-06
-- Henry-Marshall, Ma New Mexico FOUL

Event 25 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: + 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 4 Coronado, Katie Unat-New Mex 53.61m+ 175-11
2 Alexander, Carissa New Mexico H 39.11m 128-04
3 Christie, Kemoy New Mexico H 35.51m 116-06
4 Piccone, Alana Air Force 34.84m 114-04
5 Christ, Ashley Air Force 32.41m 106-04
6 Wood, Jordan New Mexico S 31.52m 103-05
7 Weakland, Rachel Western Stat 29.77m 97-08
8 Torres, Lesly Air Force 27.38m 89-10
9 Southward, Stephan New Mexico S 26.53m 87-00
10 Hart, Jamie Air Force 23.70m 77-09
11 Meade, Zoe New Mexico S 21.56m 70-09
12 Hart, Lindsay Western Stat 19.19m 62-11
-- Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H DNS

Event 26 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: + 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lauritzen, Michael Air Force 58.07m 190-06
2 Rossini, Andres Northern Ari 55.73m 182-10
3 Ellis, Michael New Mexico 55.22m 181-02
4 Romero, Ralph Unattached 52.95m 173-09
5 DuPlesis, Alex Utah State 52.30m 171-07
6 Tibbs, Michael Air Force 48.82m 160-02
7 Colonnelli, Patric Northern Ari 45.93m 150-08
8 Hackert, Brad Air Force 44.78m 146-11
9 Moorhead, Blake Air Force 44.38m 145-07
10 Bratka, Nathan Air Force 42.78m 140-04
-- Greer, Matthew Unat-New Mex DNS
-- Sanders, Cody Western Stat DNS

Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Regional: + 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hus, Spela Utah State 14.23m 46-08.25
2 Frazier, Bellosie New Mexico S 13.44m 44-01.25
3 Bush, Jessica Northern Ari 13.13m 43-01.00
4 Elliott, Nicole Northern Ari 13.05m 42-09.75
5 Prince, Shannon Utah State 12.76m 41-10.50
6 Gritters, Brooke Oklahoma Sta 12.74m 41-09.75
7 Gebauer, Rachel Air Force 12.05m 39-06.50
8 Moorkamp, Katy Air Force 11.61m 38-01.25
9 Vegas, Kasandra Northern Ari 11.36m 37-03.25
10 Eldredge, Keeley Utah State 10.29m 33-09.25
11 Bauman, Rebecca Air Force 10.09m 33-01.25
12 Ivsin, Georgia Colorado Col 6.65m 21-10.00
-- Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H DNS

Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Regional: + 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Canavan, Joe Utah State 16.74m 54-11.25
2 Osunwa, Paul Northern Ari 15.19m 49-10.00
3 Nicol, Jacob Northern Ari 14.66m 48-01.25
4 Hall, Spencer Utah State 14.43m 47-04.25
5 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 13.86m 45-05.75
6 Perez, Alan Unattached 12.92m 42-04.75
7 Barkemeyer, Jared Air Force 12.45m 40-10.25
8 Bratka, Nathan Air Force 12.36m 40-06.75
9 York, Richard New Mexico 11.35m 37-03.00
10 Hackert, Brad Air Force 11.19m 36-08.50
11 McMurray, Jordan Utah State 10.66m 34-11.75
12 Cox, Shane Air Force 10.63m 34-10.50
-- Fooster-Barrino, J Air Force ND

Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: + 5.97m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Grant, Jillisa New Mexico H 6.22m 3.4 20-05.00
2 Walker, Alesha New Mexico 6.20m 2.6 20-04.25
3 Anderson, Amber Northern Ari 6.19m+ 1.7 20-03.75
4 Selmon, Precious New Mexico 6.07m+ 1.8 19-11.00
5 Young, Deanna New Mexico 5.81m 1.6 19-00.75
6 Andrews, Clarissa Oklahoma Sta 5.78m 1.0 18-11.75
7 Salehpoor, Asal New Mexico 5.58m 3.2 18-03.75
8 Yingling, Amber Grand Canyon 5.56m NWI 18-03.00
9 Foster, Lesilia Grand Canyon 5.46m 2.2 17-11.00
10 Kee, Brianne Grand Canyon 5.39m 1.9 17-08.25
11 Murphy, Jessica Oklahoma Sta 5.28m 3.1 17-04.00
12 Campbell, Brianne Utah State 5.20m 2.5 17-00.75
13 Torres, Lesly Air Force 5.14m 2.8 16-10.50
14 Concannon, Hannah Colorado Col 5.07m 2.9 16-07.75
15 Meade, Zoe New Mexico S 5.03m 2.3 16-06.00
16 Childs, Jenne Northern Ari 5.02m 1.9 16-05.75
17 McCoy, Shantella New Mexico H 4.96m 2.6 16-03.25
18 Cota, Deserae New Mexico S 4.86m 2.8 15-11.50
19 Williams, Deann New Mexico S 4.70m 3.0 15-05.00
20 Hart, Jamie Air Force 4.45m NWI 14-07.25
21 Williams, Katrina New Mexico S 4.44m 1.7 14-07.00
-- Heiner, Katelyn Utah State DNS NWI
-- Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H DNS NWI
-- Ray, LaShondra New Mexico H DNS NWI
-- Burton, Kaylah New Mexico S DNS NWI

Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: + 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Spencer, Kendall New Mexico 7.55m+ NWI 24-09.25
2 Gaines, Andre Northern Ari 7.16m NWI 23-06.00
3 Brown, David New Mexico 7.13m NWI 23-04.75
4 Smith, Zach New Mexico 7.07m NWI 23-02.50
5 Cranford, William Western Stat 6.77m NWI 22-02.50
6 Panford, Edgar Northern Ari 6.69m NWI 21-11.50
7 Keranen, Chris Air Force 6.10m NWI 20-00.25
8 McCoy, Dakari Unat-New Mex 5.32m NWI 17-05.50
-- 1 Lofton, Joshua Unat-New Mex DNS NWI
-- Campbell, Warrick New Mexico DNS NWI
-- Little, Zachary Western Stat DNS NWI

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: + 3.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Graham, Lauren Uc-Colo. Spg 3.98m+ 13-00.75
2 Menke, Amber New Mexico J3.98m+ 13-00.75
3 Tucker, Margo New Mexico J3.98m+ 13-00.75
4 Mellado, Bizzy Air Force 3.83m+ 12-06.75
5 Fortner, Kelly Unat-New Mex 3.68m 12-00.75
6 Beerse, Melissa Air Force J3.68m 12-00.75
7 Busk, Nathalie New Mexico 3.53m 11-07.00
7 Cook, Julia New Mexico 3.53m 11-07.00
9 Colvin, Alexandra Unattached J3.53m 11-07.00
10 St. Jeor, Rachelle Utah State J3.53m 11-07.00
11 Warren, Brittney Grand Canyon J3.53m 11-07.00
12 Robinson, Airrie Western Stat 3.38m 11-01.00
12 Jaramillo, Lauren New Mexico 3.38m 11-01.00
14 Howe, Jesse Western Stat J3.38m 11-01.00
15 Heisler, Emily Unat-New Mex 3.23m 10-07.00
15 Williams, Keegan Grand Canyon 3.23m 10-07.00
17 Cordova, CiCi New Mexico H J3.23m 10-07.00
18 Thompson, Amber Utah State J3.23m 10-07.00
19 Asher, Beth Colorado Col 2.78m 9-01.50
20 Roberts, Katie New Mexico S 2.63m 8-07.50
-- Barton, Jessamy Air Force NH
-- Montoya, Merissa New Mexico S NH
-- Michaud, Jami Northern Ari NH
-- Glasco, Allison New Mexico S NH

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: + 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pflibsen, Logan New Mexico 4.95m 16-02.75
2 Noble, Philip Utah State 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Dodds, Chris New Mexico J4.65m 15-03.00
4 8 Hall, Matt Unat-New Mex J4.65m 15-03.00
5 10 jackson, tyler Unat-New Mex 4.50m 14-09.00
6 Tibbs, Michael Air Force 4.35m 14-03.25
6 Beski, Elliott Air Force 4.35m 14-03.25
8 Varga, Elliott Western Stat J4.35m 14-03.25
9 9 Quiller, Tyson Unat-New Mex 3.90m 12-09.50
-- Boerner, Hal Western Stat NH
-- Cooper, Chase Air Force NH
-- Hackert, Brad Air Force NH
-- Hansen, Max Utah State NH
-- Johnson, John Utah State NH

Event 33 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: + 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Young, Deanna New Mexico 13.17m+ NWI 43-02.50
2 Andrews, Clarissa Oklahoma Sta 12.39m+ NWI 40-07.75
3 Anderson, Amber Northern Ari 12.31m NWI 40-04.75
4 Gurnell, Kassie Air Force 11.92m NWI 39-01.25
5 Yingling, Amber Grand Canyon 11.87m NWI 38-11.50
6 Willis, Horlexus New Mexico S 11.34m NWI 37-02.50
7 Linkama, Meri Western Stat 11.02m NWI 36-02.00
8 Cota, Deserae New Mexico S 10.82m NWI 35-06.00
9 Murphy, Jessica Oklahoma Sta 10.75m NWI 35-03.25
9 Salehpoor, Asal New Mexico 10.75m NWI 35-03.25
11 Concannon, Hannah Colorado Col 10.61m NWI 34-09.75
12 Modzeleski, Lacey Grand Canyon 10.50m NWI 34-05.50
12 Weakland, Rachel Western Stat 10.50m NWI 34-05.50
14 McCoy, Shantella New Mexico H 10.45m NWI 34-03.50
15 Northam, Alyssa Colorado Col 9.77m NWI 32-00.75
-- Sandhu, Bhupinder New Mexico H DNS NWI
-- Ray, LaShondra New Mexico H DNS NWI
-- Williams, Deann New Mexico S DNS NWI
-- Burton, Kaylah New Mexico S DNS NWI

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: + 15.08m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Warrick New Mexico 15.54m 3.6 51-00.00
2 Brown, David New Mexico 14.66m 0.8 48-01.25
3 Gipson, Akil Western Stat 13.81m +0.0 45-03.75
-- Funk, Daniel Air Force ND NWI
-- 1 Lofton, Joshua Unat-New Mex DNS NWI
-- Keranen, Chris Air Force DNS NWI

Event 35 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Regional: + 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Szabo, Barbara Western Stat 1.76m+ 5-09.25
2 Campbell, Brianne Utah State 1.68m 5-06.00
3 Rogers, Regan Air Force J1.68m 5-06.00
4 Laszczak, Lauren Northern Ari 1.63m 5-04.25
5 Jensen, Madison Utah State J1.63m 5-04.25
6 Torres, Lesly Air Force 1.58m 5-02.25
6 Moyes, Candace Utah State 1.58m 5-02.25
8 Modzeleski, Lacey Grand Canyon J1.58m 5-02.25
9 Hart, Jamie Air Force J1.58m 5-02.25
10 Schweigert, Marin New Mexico J1.58m 5-02.25
11 Northam, Alyssa Colorado Col 1.43m 4-08.25
12 Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H J1.43m 4-08.25
-- Herald, Rachel Air Force DNS
-- Warren, Brittney Grand Canyon DNS

Event 36 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Regional: + 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Silcock, Clint Utah State 2.14m+ 7-00.25
2 Harsanyi, Oliver Western Stat J2.14m+ 7-00.25
3 Spruill, Jon Western Stat 2.04m 6-08.25
4 Follet, Eric Utah State J2.04m 6-08.25
5 Pleis, Jackson Northern Ari 1.84m 6-00.50
5 Schull, Matt Colorado Col 1.84m 6-00.50
7 Potter, Sam New Mexico 1.74m 5-08.50
-- Sanders, Cody Western Stat NH
-- Gaines, Andre Northern Ari NH
-- Noble, Philip Utah State NH
-- Gipson, Akil Western Stat DNS
-- Wood, Zach Air Force DNS
-- Wilson, Brian New Mexico DNS
-- Tibbs, Michael Air Force DNS

Event 37 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: + 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Prince, Shannon Utah State 46.58m 152-10
2 Gritters, Brooke Oklahoma Sta 44.55m 146-02
3 Burke, Christina Air Force 42.21m 138-06
4 Baltimore, Michell Northern Ari 42.07m 138-00
5 Bauman, Rebecca Air Force 42.03m 137-11
6 Frazier, Bellosie New Mexico S 40.15m 131-09
7 Hus, Spela Utah State 38.89m 127-07
8 Dominguez, Victori New Mexico H 37.03m 121-06
9 Vegas, Kasandra Northern Ari 36.08m 118-04
10 Christie, Kemoy New Mexico H 35.83m 117-07
11 Aligaz, Lydia New Mexico H 35.72m 117-02
12 Bush, Jessica Northern Ari 35.36m 116-00
13 Economides, Megan Unat-New Mex 27.61m 90-07
-- Morelli, Dylaina Western Stat ND
-- Southward, Stephan New Mexico S ND
-- Moorkamp, Katy Air Force ND
-- Way, Caitlin Oklahoma Sta DNS

Event 38 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: + 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henry-Marshall, Ma New Mexico 47.74m 156-07
2 Colonnelli, Patric Northern Ari 46.40m 152-03
3 Bratka, Nathan Air Force 46.10m 151-03
4 Hall, Spencer Utah State 45.69m 149-11
5 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 45.66m 149-10
6 Nicol, Jacob Northern Ari 44.91m 147-04
7 Cox, Shane Air Force 38.37m 125-11
8 Wilson, Brian New Mexico 37.40m 122-08
9 Fooster-Barrino, J Air Force 36.82m 120-10
10 Tang, Pascal Northern Ari 36.45m 119-07
11 Maestas, Brad New Mexico 36.18m 118-08
12 Perez, Alan Unattached 35.99m 118-01
13 Osunwa, Paul Northern Ari 35.57m 116-08
14 York, Richard New Mexico 35.55m 116-08
15 Potter, Sam New Mexico 31.01m 101-09
-- McCoy, Dakari Unat-New Mex DNS
-- Canavan, Joe Utah State DNS

Event 39 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schultz, Courtney New Mexico S 10:01.82
2 Schultz, Camille New Mexico S 10:02.24
3 Kanuho, Rochelle Northern Ari 10:34.99
4 Ossola, Irena Unattached 10:46.70
5 Stoltze, Madelyn New Mexico S 11:10.18
6 7 Boozy, Carolyn Unat-New Mex 11:21.03
7 Blain, Amanda Air Force 11:32.86
8 Gomez, Natalie New Mexico S 12:20.80
9 Young, Megan Grand Canyon 12:39.36
-- Ramsier, Alexa Air Force DNF
-- Michaels, Lisette Northern Ari DNS
-- Chugg, Cherise Utah State DNS
-- Hunt, Danielle Northern Ari DNS
-- McDonnell, Chelsa New Mexico S DNS
-- Reierson, Kali Grand Canyon DNS
-- Hamilton, Sammy New Mexico S DNS
-- Lewis, April New Mexico S DNS

Event 40 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dahlberg, Scott Brc/Adidas 8:39.04
2 Proctor, Gabe Western Stat 8:42.25
3 Gebreyohanns, Bahl Northern Ari 8:43.51
4 Ortiz, Patrick Unat-New Mex 8:48.09
5 Pittman, Allen New Mexico 8:49.37
6 Pittman, Kyle Unat-New Mex 8:52.00
7 Minard, Zach Western Stat 8:53.52
8 Palmer, Kevin New Mexico S 8:54.89
9 VanDyke, Matt Western Stat 8:55.88
10 Ott, Luke Western Stat 8:59.58
11 Quallio, Andrew Air Force 9:01.63
12 Schmidt, Michael Western Stat 9:02.99
13 Ruybalid, Ian Unat-New Mex 9:04.85
14 Hemphill, Kevin New Mexico S 9:05.33
15 Fletcher, Ben Unattached 9:07.77
16 Montoya, Vincent Unat-New Mex 9:07.83
17 Everett, Matt Unat-New Mex 9:08.12
18 Ruybalid, Jonah New Mexico S 9:09.56
19 Taft, Kevin New Mexico S 9:11.37
20 Castaneda, Daniel Unat-Colorad 9:14.12
21 Pelletier, Seth Air Force 9:14.25
22 Fenton, Ryan New Mexico S 9:15.41
23 Asay, Michael Unat-New Mex 9:16.73
24 Williams, Terry New Mexico S 9:18.55
25 Malherbe, Petrus Unat-New Mex 9:19.70
26 Hawkins, Jake Air Force 9:21.11
27 Serrao, Trevor New Mexico S 9:24.58
28 Montoya, Chris Unat-New Mex 9:25.23
29 Chettle, Jesse Brc/Adidas 9:41.67
30 Vierra, Andrew Colorado Col 9:56.69
31 Galli, Chris New Mexico S 9:58.69
-- Owens, Gage Air Force DNF
-- Ellis, Anthony New Mexico S DNF
-- Hart, Michael Unat-New Mex DNF
-- Zubey, Alex Air Force DNF
-- Edwards, Cameron Air Force DNF
-- Miranda, Izzie Lubbock Chri DNF
-- Owens, Gavin Air Force DNF
-- Simison, Bryan New Mexico S DNF
-- Wolfsmith, Lance Air Force DNF
-- Larson, Eric Utah State DNS
-- Atkinson, Steve Utah State DNS
-- Selph, Rob New Mexico S DNS
-- Eifert, Carl Air Force DNS
-- Macias, Mario Brc/Adidas DNS