56th Annual Huron Relays

back to results

Mar. 25, 2011

56th Annual Huron Relays
Bowen Field House-Bob Parks Track
March 25-26, 2011


Licensed to Eastern Michigan University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2011
56th Annual Huron Relays - Division I - 3/26/2011
Eastern Michigan University
Bowen Field House-Bob Parks Track
Team Rankings - Through Event 28

Female Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS AAPIH 84
2 Saline High School SALIN 69.5
3 Troy HS TROY 40
4 Dakota High School DAKOT 38
5 Livonia Franklin HS LFRAN 32
6 Cass Technical HS CSTEC 28
7 Fort Wayne Wayne WAYNE 25
8 Detroit Country Day HS DETCD 24.5
9 Oxford High School OXFRD 22
10 Farmington High School FARM 19
11 Hartland High School HARTL 16.5
12 Detroit Mumford DMUMF 16
12 Toledo Bowsher BOWSE 16
14 West Bloomfield HS WBLOO 14
14 John Glenn High School JGHS 14
14 Salem High School SALEM 14
17 Ypsilanti Lincoln High School LINC 12
18 Plymouth High School PLYM 11.5
19 Marine City MARI 10
20 Flushing FLUS 9
21 Livonia Stevenson HS LSTVS 6
21 Marian High School MARIA 6
23 Sterling Heights Stevenson STER 5
24 South Lyon High School SLHS 4
25 Woodhaven HS WDHAV 3
25 Dearborn High School DEARB 3
27 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS KLNHS 1

Male Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS AAPIH 69
2 Saline High School SALIN 59.3333
3 Detroit Catholic Central HS DCCAT 40.3333
4 Toledo Rogers TROGE 39
5 Detroit Mumford DMUMF 37
6 Detroit Country Day HS DETCD 36
7 Fort Wayne Wayne WAYNE 33
8 Mattawan High School MATTA 27
9 Oxford High School OXFRD 24
10 West Bloomfield HS WBLOO 21
11 Dakota High School DAKOT 17
12 Woodhaven HS WDHAV 15
12 Grand Blanc High School GDBLC 15
12 Hartland High School HARTL 15
15 Brother Rice High School BRHS 12
15 Toledo Bowsher BOWSE 12
17 Plymouth High School PLYM 11
17 Canton High School CANTO 11
19 Marine City MARI 8
19 Livonia Franklin HS LFRAN 8
21 Toledo Whitmer TWHIT 6
21 Farmington High School FARM 6
23 Novi High School NOVI 5
23 De La Salle High School DLSH 5
25 North Farmington HS NFARM 3
25 Flushing FLUS 3
25 Grosse Pointe North HS GRSPN 3
28 Livonia Churchill High School LCHRC 2
28 Port Huron Northern HS PHNOR 2
30 South Lyon High School SLHS 0.333333



Licensed to Eastern Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2011 10:05 AM
56th Annual Huron Relays - Division I - 3/26/2011
Eastern Michigan University
Bowen Field House-Bob Parks Track
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Bowen HS: H 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Meet: # 7.73 2008 Jordan Clark, Southfield-Lathrup
Divison I: ! 7.71 3/27/2010 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jefferson, Kyra Cass Tech ! 7.65q 1
2 Hobson, Erica Cass Tech 7.98q 4
3 Thomas, Brionna Fort Wayne Wayne 8.01q 5
4 Cureton, Sydney Detroit CD 8.04q 3
5 Garrett, Janae Bowsher 8.09q 4
6 Franklin, Joy Bowsher 8.17q 5
7 Jackson, Briana Oxford 8.23q 6
8 Davis, Tina Inkster 8.27q 6
9 Scott, Aubrey John Glenn 8.28q 5
10 Pitts, Tianna Lincoln 8.30q 6
11 Luurtsema, Alina Saline 8.32q 2
12 Jones, Jamaika Lincoln 8.42q 1
13 Letang, Alani Pioneer 8.42q 4
14 Blackman, Alisha Pioneer 8.45q 3
15 Fields, Felicia West Bloomfield 8.45q 3
16 Wooten, Chauntel West Bloomfield 8.45q 2
17 Jones, Kayla John Glenn 8.46 3
18 Kelly, Derriana Sterling Heights 8.49 4
19 Nwabueze, Jonell Detroit CD 8.53 6
20 Lynch, Nicole Mumford 8.54 1
21 Holden, Tiffany Mumford 8.57 3
22 Ellis, Aaliayah Fort Wayne Wayne 8.62 3
23 Jones, Micah Troy 8.67 2
24 Sigler, Abby South Lyon 8.69 2
25 Flint, Jillian Dakota 8.73 6
26 Pettiford, Aminah Oxford 8.74 4
27 Fry, Breanne Salem 8.74 5
28 Buchanan, Tiera Loy Norrix 8.80 2
29 Wilson, Rejean Inkster 8.81 4
30 Purcell, Liz Dearborn 8.83 1
31 Smith, Mikkala Troy 8.84 1
32 Modes, Natalie Franklin HS 8.85 6
33 Bell, Natasha Woodhaven 8.85 4
34 Moore, Erin Farmington 8.86 1
35 Seekely, Claire Hartland 8.87 5
36 Gillespie, Traci Woodhaven 8.87 5
37 Jed, Brianna Stevenson 8.87 4
37 Ma'a, Kamynn Dakota 8.87 5
39 Egeland, Rachel Hartland 8.90 2
40 Stenman, Spencer South Lyon 8.90 6
41 Jed, Brandi Stevenson 8.93 6
42 Major, LI LI Flush 8.94 2
43 Marco, Bailey Plymouth 9.02 1
44 Bush, Mikayla Saline 9.07 3
45 Carson, Julia Flush 9.19 1
46 Dembny, Hannah Plymouth 9.33 2

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Bowen HS: H 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Meet: # 7.73 2008 Jordan Clark, Southfield-Lathrup
Divison I: ! 7.71 3/27/2010 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jefferson, Kyra Cass Tech ! 7.68Q 2
2 Hobson, Erica Cass Tech 7.86Q 1
3 Thomas, Brionna Fort Wayne Wayne 7.90q 1
4 Cureton, Sydney Detroit CD 7.98q 2
5 Jackson, Briana Oxford 8.11q 1
6 Franklin, Joy Bowsher 8.11q 1
7 Garrett, Janae Bowsher 8.17q 2
8 Pitts, Tianna Lincoln 8.25q 1
9 Davis, Tina Inkster 8.26 2
9 Luurtsema, Alina Saline 8.26 1
11 Scott, Aubrey John Glenn 8.27 2
12 Letang, Alani Pioneer 8.28 2
13 Jones, Jamaika Lincoln 8.34 2
14 Blackman, Alisha Pioneer 8.42 1
15 Wooten, Chauntel West Bloomfield 8.50 2
16 Fields, Felicia West Bloomfield 8.69 1
Preliminaries
17 Jones, Kayla John Glenn
18 Kelly, Derriana Sterling Heights
19 Nwabueze, Jonell Detroit CD
20 Lynch, Nicole Mumford
21 Holden, Tiffany Mumford
22 Ellis, Aaliayah Fort Wayne Wayne
23 Jones, Micah Troy
24 Sigler, Abby South Lyon
25 Flint, Jillian Dakota
26 Pettiford, Aminah Oxford
27 Fry, Breanne Salem
28 Buchanan, Tiera Loy Norrix
29 Wilson, Rejean Inkster
30 Purcell, Liz Dearborn
31 Smith, Mikkala Troy
32 Modes, Natalie Franklin HS
33 Bell, Natasha Woodhaven
34 Moore, Erin Farmington
35 Seekely, Claire Hartland
36 Gillespie, Traci Woodhaven
37 Jed, Brianna Stevenson
37 Ma'a, Kamynn Dakota
39 Egeland, Rachel Hartland
40 Stenman, Spencer South Lyon
41 Jed, Brandi Stevenson
42 Major, LI LI Flush
43 Marco, Bailey Plymouth
44 Bush, Mikayla Saline
45 Carson, Julia Flush
46 Dembny, Hannah Plymouth

Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Bowen HS: H 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Meet: # 7.73 2008 Jordan Clark, Southfield-Lathrup
Divison I: ! 7.71 3/27/2010 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Kyra Cass Tech 7.61! 10
2 Cureton, Sydney Detroit CD 7.88 8
3 Hobson, Erica Cass Tech 7.93 6
4 Thomas, Brionna Fort Wayne Wayne 8.03 5
5 Jackson, Briana Oxford 8.26 4
6 Garrett, Janae Bowsher 8.30 3
Semi-Finals
6 Franklin, Joy Bowsher
8 Pitts, Tianna Lincoln
9 Luurtsema, Alina Saline
9 Davis, Tina Inkster
11 Scott, Aubrey John Glenn
12 Letang, Alani Pioneer
13 Jones, Jamaika Lincoln
14 Blackman, Alisha Pioneer
15 Wooten, Chauntel West Bloomfield
16 Fields, Felicia West Bloomfield

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Bowen HS: H 4:56.34 2/27/2010 Hannah Meier
Meet: # 5:05.70 1992 Carrie Groth, Cincinnati Ursuline
Divison I: ! 5:08.04 2010 Michelle Moriset, Troy
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Finn, Erin West Bloomfield 5:01.38# 10
2 Hoevet, Katherine Pioneer 5:02.15# 8
3 Shwayder, Elianna Saline 5:19.42 6
4 Kavulich, Kayla Salem 5:20.26 5
5 Niehausler, Rosanna Pioneer 5:22.19 4
6 Kovacic, Brooke Oxford 5:24.95 3
7 McPherson, Megan Franklin HS 5:34.29 2
8 Johnson, Brittany Oxford 5:36.44 1
9 Traitses, Nicole Plymouth 5:39.23
10 Walter, Lindsay Saline 5:40.94
11 Burnet, Kira Troy 5:43.20
12 Lax, Brianna Plymouth 5:50.55
13 Dinverno, Julia Troy 5:50.85
14 Ader, Kim Woodhaven 5:54.60
15 Butler, Casey John Glenn 5:54.61
16 Myles, Adella Lincoln 5:54.93
17 Tripp, Victoria Salem 5:56.04
18 Salinas, Olivia Farmington 5:59.06
19 Hubbard, Jade Loy Norrix 5:59.11
20 Grezeszak, Denise Hartland 6:03.77
21 Graves, Victoria Hartland 6:05.53
22 Woodke, Maddie Flush 6:05.55
23 Renko, Allison Dearborn 6:06.24
24 Gomez, Leslie Franklin HS 6:08.31
25 Ott, Meghan Flush 6:12.77
26 Baguzis, Sara Dakota 6:13.02
27 Kohrman, Sophie Dakota 6:14.30
28 Wendzinsk, Leah Dearborn 6:16.40
29 Swain, Christina South Lyon 6:18.08
30 Hall, Kelly Stevenson 6:33.03
31 Wright, Abbey John Glenn 6:40.59
32 Seery, Kasey Detroit CD 6:42.62
33 Laurentis, Sam Stevenson 6:44.68
34 Martin-Shuttlesworth, Te Fort Wayne Wayne 7:07.34
35 Campbell, Laura Woodhaven 7:47.23

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Bowen HS: H 10:26.98 2/27/2010 Megan Goethals
Meet: # 10:52.90 1987 Kris Salt, Dearborn Edsel Ford
Divison I: ! 10:54.83 2009 Michelle Moriset, Troy
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niehausler, Rosanna Pioneer 11:52.04 10
2 Creutz, Amy Saline 11:52.43 8
3 Miller, Lauren Troy 12:07.14 6
4 Hall, Kelly Saline 12:32.80 5
5 Toukhanian, Maral Troy 12:47.34 4
6 Herman, Madeline Franklin HS 12:59.57 3
7 Bizon, Emily Salem 13:21.14 2
8 Goodpasture, Madison Salem 13:21.37 1
9 Routowicz, Aubrey Flush 13:24.98
10 Wright, Abbey John Glenn 13:26.66
11 White, Jillian Dakota 13:30.08
12 Micale, Dayle Dakota 13:30.23
13 Roberts, Sophie Plymouth 13:42.41
14 Deacon, Jackie Stevenson 13:43.21
15 Bronson, Kirsten South Lyon 13:45.01
16 Kozyn, Kaitlyn Franklin HS 13:45.88
17 Reinhold, Hannah Loy Norrix 13:46.13
18 Chehab, Sikuah Dearborn 13:57.71
19 Bazzy, Zana Dearborn 13:57.72
20 Mcmullen, Isabel Loy Norrix 14:21.86
21 Patterson, Courtney Woodhaven 14:47.71
22 Hitchcock, Brooke Stevenson 14:54.91
23 Scarpello, Jessica Plymouth 14:55.51
24 Flint, Talia Flush 15:05.43

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Bowen HS: H 1:43.43 3/27/2010 Detroit Cass Technical
Meet: # 1:43.43 2010 , Detroit Cass Tech
Divison I: ! 1:43.43 3/26/2010 Detroit Cass Technical
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
14 Plymouth High School 'A' 2:00.41 1
1) Bihn, Jess 2) Burnard, Rachel
3) Dembny, Hannah 4) Marco, Bailey
15 South Lyon High School 'A' 2:00.57 3
1) Remstad, Taylor 2) Remstad, Victoria
3) Sigler, Abby 4) Sprinkle, Melanie
16 Troy HS 'A' 2:00.70 2
1) Smith, Mikkala 2) Jones, Micah
3) Zelmanski, Rachael 4) Christie, Kim
17 Woodhaven HS 'A' 2:02.11 1
1) Milton, Erica 2) Dillard, Alexsis
3) Story, Katie 4) Gillespie, Traci
18 Salem High School 'A' 2:06.69 1
1) Falzon, Rachel 2) Tilley, Morgan
3) Hazlett, Jessica 4) Lindsey, Chantell
19 Inkster HS 'A' 2:22.81 1
1) Dallas, Kierra 2) Smith, Treanna
3) Mathis, Ayana 4) Perryman, Kemani

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Bowen FH: B 3:44.43 3/1/2008 Western Michigan
D. Brown, J. Sabra, V. Chatman, B. Horn
Bowen HS: H 3:52.14 2/27/2010 Motor City TC
Meet: # 3:57.80 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Divison I: ! 3:57.80 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 4:07.51 4 10
1) Kunselman, Sophia 2) Covington, Lauren
3) Kunselman, Sabrina 4) Smith, Crystal
2 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 4:09.16 3 8
3 Detroit Mumford 'A' 4:10.15 4 6
1) Zanders, Vorri 2) Lynch, Nicole
3) Mitchell, Lexus 4) Hewitt, Courtney
4 Troy HS 'A' 4:11.08 4 5
1) Shaheen, Katie 2) Niemiec, Kelly
3) Heath, Sydney 4) Dauphine, Ashley
5 Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 'A' 4:16.28 3 4
1) Williams, Tierra 2) Ross, Lauren
3) Foley, Dominique 4) Rice, Shakarre
6 Toledo Bowsher 'A' 4:17.91 4 3
1) Brown, Jade 2) Jacobs, Treasure
3) Price, Jasmine 4) Lawson, Taneka


Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Bowen FH: B 8.43 2000 Andrea Baker, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: H 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens-Mitchell
Meet: # 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Divison I: ! 8.53 3/29/2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kunselman, Sophia Pioneer 9.46q 3
2 Kunselman, Sabrina Pioneer 9.72q 4
3 Carey, Dana Marian HS 9.79q 5
4 Hull, Alexis Cass Tech 10.13q 4
5 Heath, Sydney Troy 10.16q 2
6 Walther, Shania Flush 10.19q 6
7 O'Brien, Kelly Franklin HS 10.26q 1
8 Fett, Laura Dakota 10.31q 3
9 Tyler, Lindsay South Lyon 10.32q 4
10 Wysocki, Natalie Saline 10.43q 3
11 Irvin, Jache Fort Wayne Wayne 10.46q 2
12 Klein, Pia Franklin HS 10.58q 3
13 Baguzis, Sara Dakota 10.65q 2
14 Lawrence, Malika Mumford 10.65q 1
15 Williams, Bria Lincoln 10.67q 5
16 Gentile, Andrea Stevenson 10.81q 1
17 Resovsky, Sierra Farmington 10.84 5
18 Wilcher, Kaila Cass Tech 10.89 1
19 Gilmore, Michelle Oxford 10.99 2
20 Horning, Leeanne Hartland 11.00 6
21 Christie, Kim Troy 11.32 5
22 Townsend, Teanne Woodhaven 11.37 5
23 Puckett, Natalie Plymouth 11.44 2
24 Falzon, Rachel Salem 11.49 1
25 Balaka, Jessica Dearborn 11.72 6
26 Story, Katie Woodhaven 11.80 4
27 Wallace, Sarah Hartland 11.81 4
28 Kocher, Andi Oxford 11.83 4
29 Dicks, Sam Saline 11.83 5
30 Covert, Brady South Lyon 11.96 2
31 Eason, Justus Loy Norrix 12.14 6
32 Wutka, Jenny Stevenson 12.19 6
33 Foshee, Emily Flush 12.24 3
34 Singh, Evelyn Salem 12.25 4
35 Dallas, Kierra Inkster 12.25 6
36 Alioto, Sydney John Glenn 12.48 4
37 Perryman, Kemani Inkster 12.64 6
38 Banka, Jenna Plymouth 12.74 3
39 Allen, Bailey Dearborn 12.75 5
40 Smith, Iyana Loy Norrix 12.90 2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Bowen FH: B 8.43 2000 Andrea Baker, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: H 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens-Mitchell
Meet: # 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Divison I: ! 8.53 3/29/2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kunselman, Sophia Pioneer 9.17Q 2
2 Kunselman, Sabrina Pioneer 9.51Q 1
3 Carey, Dana Marian HS 9.58q 1
4 Hull, Alexis Cass Tech 10.02q 2
5 Heath, Sydney Troy 10.05q 2
6 O'Brien, Kelly Franklin HS 10.25q 1
7 Fett, Laura Dakota 10.27q 2
8 Walther, Shania Flush 10.30q 1
9 Wysocki, Natalie Saline 10.32 1
10 Klein, Pia Franklin HS 10.32 2
11 Tyler, Lindsay South Lyon 10.36 2
12 Williams, Bria Lincoln 10.46 1
13 Irvin, Jache Fort Wayne Wayne 10.47 1
14 Gentile, Andrea Stevenson 10.82 2
15 Baguzis, Sara Dakota 11.02 2
Preliminaries
14 Lawrence, Malika Mumford
17 Resovsky, Sierra Farmington
18 Wilcher, Kaila Cass Tech
19 Gilmore, Michelle Oxford
20 Horning, Leeanne Hartland
21 Christie, Kim Troy
22 Townsend, Teanne Woodhaven
23 Puckett, Natalie Plymouth
24 Falzon, Rachel Salem
25 Balaka, Jessica Dearborn
26 Story, Katie Woodhaven
27 Wallace, Sarah Hartland
28 Kocher, Andi Oxford
29 Dicks, Sam Saline
30 Covert, Brady South Lyon
31 Eason, Justus Loy Norrix
32 Wutka, Jenny Stevenson
33 Foshee, Emily Flush
34 Singh, Evelyn Salem
35 Dallas, Kierra Inkster
36 Alioto, Sydney John Glenn
37 Perryman, Kemani Inkster
38 Banka, Jenna Plymouth
39 Allen, Bailey Dearborn
40 Smith, Iyana Loy Norrix

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 8.43 2000 Andrea Baker, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: H 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens-Mitchell
Meet: # 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Divison I: ! 8.53 3/29/2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kunselman, Sophia Pioneer 9.16 10
2 Kunselman, Sabrina Pioneer 9.56 8
3 Carey, Dana Marian HS 9.60 6
4 Heath, Sydney Troy 10.01 5
5 Fett, Laura Dakota 10.08 4
6 O'Brien, Kelly Franklin HS 10.20 3
7 Walther, Shania Flush 10.80 2
8 Hull, Alexis Cass Tech 11.19 1
Semi-Finals
9 Wysocki, Natalie Saline
10 Klein, Pia Franklin HS
11 Tyler, Lindsay South Lyon
12 Williams, Bria Lincoln
13 Irvin, Jache Fort Wayne Wayne
14 Gentile, Andrea Stevenson
15 Baguzis, Sara Dakota

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Bowen HS: H 1:43.43 3/27/2010 Detroit Cass Technical
Meet: # 1:43.43 2010 , Detroit Cass Tech
Divison I: ! 1:43.43 3/26/2010 Detroit Cass Technical
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cass Technical HS 'A' 1:42.12# 4 10
1) Hull, Alexis 2) Jefferson, Kyra
3) Hobson, Erica 4) Baxter, Rayvn
2 Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 'A' 1:46.42 4 8
1) Williams, Tierra 2) Ross, Lauren
3) Jones, Jamaika 4) Pitts, Tianna
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 1:46.52 4 6
1) Honeycut, Janese 2) Kunselman, Sophia
3) Covington, Lauren 4) Kunselman, Sabrina
4 John Glenn High School 'A' 1:52.26 4 5
1) Brown, Stephany 2) Allen, Rheana
3) Scott, Aubrey 4) Jones, Kayla
5 Saline High School 'A' 1:54.15 3 4
1) Luurtsema, Alina 2) Richart, Samantah
3) Easom, Bethany 4) Bush, Mikayla
6 Toledo Bowsher 'A' 1:54.59 4 3
1) Garrett, Janae 2) Garrett, Jasmine
3) Marter, Rachel 4) Howard, Cierra
7 Detroit Country Day HS 'A' 1:55.22 3 2
1) Cureton, Sydney 2) Nwabueze, Jonell
3) Powers, Aerial 4) Crockett, Kasey
8 Dakota High School 'A' 1:57.68 3 1
1) Ugorowski, Kathryn 2) Flint, Jillian
3) Ma'a, Kamynn 4) Grace, Tanina
9 Flushing 'A' 1:58.72 3
10 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 1:58.87 2
11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS 'A' 1:59.09 2
1) Luckett, Madison 2) Gibson, Alicia
3) Foltz, Letiah 4) Buchanan, Tiera
12 Oxford High School 'A' 1:59.19 2
1) Gilmore, Michelle 2) Jackson, Briana
3) Cappell, Christine 4) Pettiford, Aminah
13 Hartland High School 'A' 2:00.06 2
1) Holda, Kelly 2) Egeland, Rachel
3) Cutler, Olivia 4) Seekely, Claire

Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 11:12.94 1994 Michigan
C. Babcock, M. McClimon, K. Westerby, R. Webb
Bowen HS: H 12:24.19 3/27/2010 Ann Arbor Pioneer
Meet: # 12:24.19 2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
Divison I: ! 12:24.19 2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saline High School 'A' 12:37.68 10
1) Reyst, Emily 2) Hall, Kelly
3) Rathfon, Sam 4) Cannell, Sam
2 Hartland High School 'A' 12:40.99 8
1) Evenson, Avery 2) Mcginn, Allison
3) Pasternak, Anna 4) Phillips, Kaylee
3 Farmington High School 'A' 13:27.88 6
1) Deflorio, Gabby 2) Sterling, Sydney
3) Zolynsky, Jacquelyne 4) Rogers, Jenny
4 Livonia Franklin HS 'A' 13:31.30 5
1) Wickens, Megan 2) McPherson, Megan
3) Gomez, Leslie 4) Klein, Pia
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 13:33.70 4
1) Tzalel, Arianna 2) Bates, Hannah
3) Wilkin, Naomi 4) Ryan, Sara
6 Troy HS 'A' 13:49.87 3
1) Toukhanian, Maral 2) Miller, Lauren
3) Wendt, Haley 4) Hencsie, Catherine
7 Plymouth High School 'A' 14:02.13 2
1) Traitses, Nicole 2) Lax, Brianna
3) Buttermore, Carissa 4) Neumann, Kyra
8 Dakota High School 'A' 14:03.91 1
1) White, Jillian 2) Micale, Dayle
3) Daly, Katelyn 4) Giese, Kayla
9 Toledo Bowsher 'A' 14:39.94
1) Jacobs, Treasure 2) Price, Jasmine
3) Lawson, Taneka 4)
10 Woodhaven HS 'A' 14:45.05
1) Austin, Brooke 2) Michaelis, Brittney
3) Patterson, Courtney 4) Magness, Gabrielle
11 Salem High School 'A' 14:50.62
1) Bizon, Emily 2) Goodpasture, Madison
3) Beltran, Alejandra 4) Krutty, Nancy
12 Dearborn High School 'A' 15:07.99
1) Deberardino, Maryrose 2) Frank, Katy
3) Palajac, Chloe 4) Sandzstorm, Sarah
13 Oxford High School 'A' 15:16.33
1) Hernandez, Olivia 2) Johnson, Briana
3) Cleland, Emily 4) Savich, Angela
14 South Lyon High School 'A' 15:17.33
1) Swain, Christina 2) Millis, Caitlin
3) Beaber, Katie 4) Sigler, Abby
15 Detroit Country Day HS 'A' 15:38.03
1) Martin, Morgan 2) Seery, Kasey
3) Van Cleave, Tara 4) Turek, Aurora
16 Flushing 'A' 16:05.97
17 Livonia Stevenson HS 'A' 16:06.59
1) Babcock, Haley 2) Garon, Dani
3) Wagner, Hanna 4) Kwasnik, Emily
18 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS 'A' 16:12.63
1) Reed, Rachel 2) Houston, Jazmine
3) Smith-Ozier, Simone 4) Macias, Paola

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Bowen HS: H 34.46 3/29/2008 Detroit Cody
Meet: # 31.00 1997 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
Divison I: ! 34.46 3/29/2008 , Detroit Cody
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 35.13 4 10
1) Renfroe, Angielle 2) Kunselman, Sophia
3) Covington, Lauren 4) Kunselman, Sabrina
2 Dakota High School 'A' 37.07 4 8
1) Fett, Laura 2) Baguzis, Sara
3) Micale, Christina 4) Astromovich, Julia
3 Saline High School 'A' 37.11 3 6
1) Wysocki, Natalie 2) Szuminski, Wendy
3) Easom, Bethany 4) Troost, Liz
4 Oxford High School 'A' 39.83 3 5
1) Johnson, Chelsea 2) Kocher, Andi
3) Gilmore, Michelle 4) Economou, Katie
5 South Lyon High School 'A' 40.02 2 4
1) Remstad, Taylor 2) Covert, Brady
3) Remstad, Victoria 4) Tyler, Lindsay
6 Flushing 'A' 40.91 2 3
7 Plymouth High School 'A' 41.10 2 2
1) Banka, Jenna 2) Marco, Bailey
3) Puckett, Natalie 4) Woody, Jada
8 Woodhaven HS 'A' 41.37 3 1
1) Easton, Kirsten 2) Townsend, Teanne
3) Bowling, Taylor 4) Story, Katie
9 Livonia Stevenson HS 'A' 42.42 2
1) Boren, Marissa 2) Gentile, Andrea
3) Kovsky, Marci 4) Wutka, Jenny
10 Hartland High School 'A' 43.42 1
1) Cutler, Olivia 2) Wallace, Sarah
3) Horning, Leeanne 4) Plummer, Daylana
11 Inkster HS 'A' 44.48 1
1) Dallas, Kierra 2) Smith, Treanna
3) Dillard, Joi 4) Perryman, Kemani
-- Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' DQ 3


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Bowen FH: B 3:44.43 3/1/2008 Western Michigan
D. Brown, J. Sabra, V. Chatman, B. Horn
Bowen HS: H 3:52.14 2/27/2010 Motor City TC
Meet: # 9:26.87 2010 , Hartland
Divison I: ! 3:57.80 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
7 Saline High School 'A' 4:22.38# 4 2
1) Richart, Samantah 2) Green, Kristin
3) Wysocki, Natalie 4) Cannell, Sam
8 Dakota High School 'A' 4:26.05# 3 1
1) Ugorowski, Kathryn 2) Maeder, Shawna
3) Micale, Christina 4) Burnett, Lauren
9 Plymouth High School 'A' 4:28.95# 3
1) Knox, Becka 2) Buttermore, Carissa
3) Hille, Rachael 4) Woody, Jada
10 John Glenn High School 'A' 4:34.70# 3
1) Brown, Stephany 2) Jones, Kayla
3) Hickerson, Cj 4) Watts, Tyra
11 Flushing 'A' 4:36.20# 1
12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS 'A' 4:37.30# 2
1) Hubbard, Jade 2) Peterson, Jordon
3) Luckett, Madison 4) Gibson, Alicia
13 Oxford High School 'A' 4:37.88# 2
1) Johnson, Brittany 2) Johnson, Chelsea
3) Johnson, Briana 4) Savich, Angela
14 Dearborn High School 'A' 4:39.37# 1
1) Stassen, Anna 2) Stassen, Sara
3) Deberardino, Maryrose 4) Frank, Katy
15 Livonia Stevenson HS 'A' 4:44.55# 2
1) Brewer, Emily 2) Lindberg, Nicole
3) Mulcahy, Emily 4) Russell, Nicole
16 Livonia Franklin HS 'A' 4:50.91# 1
1) Church, Mallory 2) Borieo, Amanda
3) Bo, Sarah 4) Masters, Nicole
17 Hartland High School 'A' 4:52.43# 2
1) Dembowski, Angela 2) Sutton-Wilhelm, Sam
3) Horning, Leeanne 4) Eiden, Olivia
-- Cass Technical HS 'A' DQ 4
1) Hull, Alexis 2) Hobson, Erica
3) Baxter, Rayvn 4) King, Janika

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 8:46.71 1987 Villinova
K. Franey, M. Dimoro, C. Gallagher, G. Procaccio
Bowen HS: H 9:33.55 3/29/2008 Detroit Mumford
Meet: # 9:26.87 2010 , Hartland
Divison I: ! 9:26.87 3/27/2010 , Hartland
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troy HS 'A' 9:47.63 10
1) Hencsie, Theresa 2) Miller, Lindsey
3) Dinverno, Julia 4) Shaheen, Katie
2 Hartland High School 'A' 9:49.40 8
1) Evenson, Avery 2) Mcginn, Allison
3) Pasternak, Anna 4) Phillips, Kaylee
3 Salem High School 'A' 10:11.90 6
1) Tripp, Victoria 2) Kavulich, Kayla
3) Beltran, Adrianna 4) Binfeld, Kati
4 Oxford High School 'A' 10:12.51 5
1) Kovacic, Brooke 2) Johnson, Brittany
3) Johnson, Chelsea 4) Cleland, Emily
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 10:15.49 4
1) Kern, Emma 2) Bates, Hannah
3) Hoevet, Katherine 4) Niehausler, Rosanna
6 Dearborn High School 'A' 10:21.40 3
1) Stassen, Anna 2) Stassen, Sara
3) Renko, Allison 4) Frank, Katy
7 Plymouth High School 'A' 10:26.21 2
1) Traitses, Nicole 2) Lax, Brianna
3) Hille, Rachael 4) Neumann, Kyra
8 Cass Technical HS 'A' 10:30.09 1
1) Stewart, Danielle 2) Baxter, Rayvn
3) King, Janika 4) Ester, Taylor
9 Saline High School 'A' 10:35.54
1) Creutz, Amy 2) Cummings, Alyssa
3) Green, Kristin 4) Shwayder, Elianna
10 Livonia Stevenson HS 'A' 10:37.83
1) Collins, Nicole 2) Gabrielson, Brenna
3) Gallagher, Karlie 4) Gudeman, Allison
11 Dakota High School 'A' 10:42.24
1) Maeder, Shawna 2) Micale, Christina
3) Micale, Dayle 4) Burnett, Lauren
12 Woodhaven HS 'A' 10:55.13
1) Ader, Kim 2) Austin, Brooke
3) Michaelis, Brittney 4) Patterson, Courtney
13 Flushing 'A' 11:02.38
14 Detroit Country Day HS 'A' 11:02.95
1) Kirkman, Eva 2) Martin, Morgan
3) Van Cleave, Tara 4) Turek, Aurora
15 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS 'A' 11:18.43
1) Hubbard, Jade 2) Reinhold, Hannah
3) Mcmullen, Isabel 4) Hoekstra, Carrie
16 John Glenn High School 'A' 11:18.69
1) Wright, Abbey 2) Brown, Stephany
3) Hickerson, Cj 4) Taucher, Kaylee
17 South Lyon High School 'A' 11:34.29
1) Millis, Caitlin 2) Beaber, Katie
3) Shelton, Meghan 4) Bronson, Kirsten
18 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 11:36.05
-- Livonia Franklin HS 'A' DQ
1) Walblay, Kelly 2) Shoemaker, Christine
3) Snider, Annalise 4) Studzinski, Catharine

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
Bowen HS: H 4:12.84 3/27/2010 Detroit Mumford
Meet: # 4:12.84 2010 , Detroit Mumford
Divison I: ! 4:12.84 3/27/2010 , Detroit Mumford
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Mumford 'A' 4:19.58 4 10
1) Zanders, Vorri 2) Lynch, Nicole
3) Mitchell, Lexus 4) Hewitt, Courtney
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 4:26.84 3 8
1) Bates, Hannah 2) Hoevet, Katherine
3) Letang, Alani 4) Smith, Crystal
3 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 4:27.64 3 6
4 Saline High School 'A' 4:28.99 4 5
1) Luurtsema, Alina 2) Green, Kristin
3) Wysocki, Natalie 4) Cannell, Sam
5 Toledo Bowsher 'A' 4:32.47 4 4
1) Franklin, Joy 2) Brown, Jade
3) Jacobs, Treasure 4) Price, Jasmine
6 Farmington High School 'A' 4:35.25 3 3
1) Moore, Erin 2) Deflorio, Gabby
3) Sterling, Sydney 4) Zolynsky, Joshephine
7 Troy HS 'A' 4:35.88 4 2
1) Miller, Lindsey 2) Shaheen, Katie
3) Niemiec, Kelly 4) Dauphine, Ashley
8 John Glenn High School 'A' 4:40.91 3 1
1) Brown, Stephany 2) Allen, Rheana
3) Straka, Jazzelle 4) Watts, Tyra
9 Plymouth High School 'A' 4:41.24 3
1) Knox, Becka 2) Burnard, Rachel
3) Hille, Rachael 4) Woody, Jada
10 Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 'A' 4:43.50 1
1) Myles, Adella 2) Greene, Marjani
3) Youngblood, Asia 4) Roberson, Savannah
11 Cass Technical HS 'A' 4:46.05 4
1) Godbee, Kayla 2) Stewart, Danielle
3) Hamilton, Ashley 4) Ester, Taylor
12 Livonia Stevenson HS 'A' 4:50.81 2
1) Ajluni, Christina 2) Ash, Kendall
3) Freed, Amy 4) Mulcahy, Emily
13 Woodhaven HS 'A' 4:52.97 2
1) Austin, Brooke 2) Michaelis, Brittney
3) Townsend, Teanne 4) Magness, Gabrielle
14 Salem High School 'A' 4:53.80 3
1) Beltran, Adrianna 2) Binfeld, Kati
3) Ray, Khylie 4) Fry, Breanne
15 Dearborn High School 'A' 4:56.19 1
1) Deberardino, Maryrose 2) Purcell, Liz
3) Frank, Katy 4) Elders, Elizabeth
16 Hartland High School 'A' 5:04.44 1
1) Egeland, Rachel 2) Dembowski, Angela
3) David, Haley 4) Sutton-Wilhelm, Sam
17 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS 'A' 5:07.59 2
1) Hoekstra, Carrie 2) Peterson, Jordon
3) Luckett, Madison 4) Foltz, Letiah
18 Oxford High School 'A' 5:08.67 4
1) Hernandez, Olivia 2) Kocher, Andi
3) Jackson, Briana 4) Pettiford, Aminah
19 South Lyon High School 'A' 5:10.80 1
1) Millis, Caitlin 2) Beaber, Katie
3) Spencer, Miranda 4) Sprinkle, Melanie
20 Dakota High School 'A' 5:11.33 2
1) Daly, Katelyn 2) Giese, Kayla
3) Grace, Tanina 4) Pewitt, Khrista
21 Livonia Franklin HS 'A' 5:12.54 2
1) Church, Mallory 2) Borieo, Amanda
3) Bo, Sarah 4) Masters, Nicole
22 Flushing 'A' 5:19.89 1


Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 1.86m 1988 Vicki Borsheim, Washington
Bowen HS: H 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
Meet: # 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battlecreek Lakeview
Divison I: ! 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Farmington 5-03.00 10
2 O'Brien, Kelly Franklin HS 5-01.00 8
3 Klein, Pia Franklin HS J5-01.00 6
4 Richart, Samantah Saline J5-01.00 5
5 Ellithorpe, Donna Flush 4-11.00 4
6 MacLean, Mary Detroit CD J4-11.00 3
7 Adams, Raven Dakota J4-11.00 2
8 Moore-Willis, Jordan Detroit CD 4-09.00 0.50
8 Holda, Kelly Hartland 4-09.00 0.50
10 Irvin, Jache Fort Wayne Wayne J4-09.00
11 Rieckhoff, Taylor Plymouth 4-07.00
11 Brennan, Brianna Woodhaven 4-07.00
11 Wan, Sherry Pioneer 4-07.00
11 Chapman, Quonisha Fort Wayne Wayne 4-07.00
11 Easton, Kirsten Woodhaven 4-07.00
16 Kretschmer, Ashley Salem 4-05.00
16 Villorio-Santos, Jane Pioneer 4-05.00
16 Eloynn, Kayleigh Bowsher 4-05.00
16 Mcgregor, Meghan Saline 4-05.00
20 Wendt, Haley Troy 4-03.00
20 Covert, Brady South Lyon 4-03.00
20 Krutty, Nancy Salem 4-03.00
20 Monticciolo, Melissa Dakota 4-03.00
-- Eiden, Olivia Hartland NH
-- Dailey, Aleece Bowsher NH
-- Hickerson, Cj John Glenn NH
-- Greenwood, Lily Stevenson NH
-- Wagner, Kaitlin South Lyon NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 4.86m 1/14/2006 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Bowen HS: H 12-06 2/27/2010 Sarah Birkmeier, East Kentwood TC
Meet: # 11-07 2001 Stephanie Teeple, Sturgis
Divison I: ! 11-06 2010 Tori Wesley, Marine City
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wesley, Tori Marine City 12-03.00# 10
2 Schornak, Jennifer Dakota 10-06.00B 8
3 Kitz, Alex Stevenson 10-00.00B 6
4 Lark, Meghan Franklin HS 9-06.00 5
5 Hillebrand, Sarah Oxford J9-06.00 4
6 Szuminski, Samantha Saline 9-00.00 3
7 Engstrom, Reagan Plymouth J9-00.00 1.50
7 Szuminski, Wendy Saline J9-00.00 1.50
9 Scruggs, Hannah Dakota 8-06.00
10 Wan, Sherry Pioneer J8-06.00
11 Spencer, Miranda South Lyon J8-06.00
12 Paruta, Megan Salem 8-00.00
12 Carson, Julia Flush 8-00.00
12 Fountain, Helen Hartland 8-00.00
15 Rieckhoff, Taylor Plymouth 7-06.00
15 Hinds, Allie Hartland 7-06.00
-- Germann, Rochelle Woodhaven NH
-- Wiegand, Lyric Woodhaven NH
-- Wright, Hailey South Lyon NH
-- Femat, Brooke John Glenn NH
-- Burford, Lauren Stevenson NH
-- Drum, Jenn John Glenn NH
-- Gawronski, Sarah Pinckney NH
-- Caravalho, Clarisa Salem NH
-- Boyes, Lauren Pinckney NH


Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Bowen HS: H 4:14.46 2/27/2010 Omar Kaddurah
Meet: # 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwell, Lake Orion
Divison I: ! 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwelle, Lake Orion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
14 Hladik, Joey Flush 4:50.90
15 Kocher, Curtis Oxford 4:50.91
16 Conley, Bradon Canton 4:51.32
17 Donastorg, Ian Grand Blanc 4:51.96
18 Carruthers, Zach N Farmington 4:53.41
19 Geitek, Alex Hartland 4:53.48
20 Crouch, Corey Lincoln 4:55.19
21 Brigham, Dean Pioneer 4:56.47
22 Smith, Dylan Oxford 4:58.11
23 Yau, William Troy 4:58.65
24 Orr, Stephen Dakota 4:59.79
25 Schultz, Conrad Woodhaven 5:02.87
26 Alex, Miros Troy 5:02.92
27 Wilson, Bobby Franklin HS 5:03.47

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 6.24m 1988 Wendy Brown, USC
Bowen HS: H 18-09.50 3/29/2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Meet: # 18-09.50 2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Divison I: ! 18-09.50 3/29/2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schornak, Jennifer Dakota 16-09.50 10
2 Scott, Aubrey John Glenn 16-07.75 8
3 Winborn, Jamira Fort Wayne Wayne 16-04.50 6
4 Kelly, Derriana Sterling Heights 15-10.50 5
5 Knox, Becka Plymouth 15-07.50 4
6 Marter, Rachel Bowsher 15-06.75 3
7 Wan, Sherry Pioneer 14-11.25 2
8 Moore-Willis, Jordan Detroit CD 14-09.25 1
9 Cutler, Olivia Hartland 14-07.50
10 Cockhern, Asia Flush 14-04.75
11 Jones, Kayla John Glenn 14-02.25
12 Holda, Kelly Hartland 14-02.00
13 Jed, Brianna Stevenson 14-01.50
14 Martin, Ayanna Fort Wayne Wayne 14-01.25
15 Modes, Natalie Franklin HS 14-01.00
16 Townsend, Teanne Woodhaven 13-11.50
17 Wilcher, Kaila Cass Tech 13-11.00
18 Stenman, Spencer South Lyon 13-09.75
19 Szuminski, Wendy Saline 13-07.25
20 Soper, Morgan Salem 13-06.75
21 Kovsky, Marci Stevenson 13-06.50
22 Slivik, Taylor Dakota 13-02.50
23 Palmerton, Sara Saline 13-00.00
24 Hillebrand, Sarah Oxford 12-09.50
25 Rieckhoff, Taylor Plymouth 12-09.25
26 Wagner, Kaitlin South Lyon 12-08.25
27 Zelmanski, Rachael Troy 12-03.50
28 Eloynn, Kayleigh Bowsher 12-03.00
29 Haugstrup, Anna Salem 11-03.00
-- Milton, Erica Woodhaven FOUL
-- Foggie, Nazirah Cass Tech FOUL
-- Luckett, Madison Loy Norrix FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 16.92m 1987 Annette Bohack, Western Michigan
Bowen HS: H 43-06 1988 LaTonya White, Flint Northern
Meet: # 48-08.50 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South (OH)
Divison I: ! 41-02.25 2010 Alyshia Johnson, Walled Lake
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mann, Brittany Detroit CD 42-01.00! 10
2 Everett, Emily Saline 34-00.50 8
3 Bennett, Randi Saline 33-09.00 6
4 Petterson, Shannon Troy 31-03.00 5
5 Wooten, Chaunice West Bloomfield J31-03.00 4
6 Schornak, Jennifer Dakota J31-03.00 3
7 Currie, Whitley Woodhaven 30-10.00 2
8 Gains, Ava Loy Norrix 30-08.00 1
9 Meade, Kelsey Mattawan 30-03.50
10 Dunn, Kiersten Dakota 29-11.00
11 Atkinson, Darby West Bloomfield 29-09.00
11 Wright, Chanelle John Glenn 29-09.00
13 Villorio-Santos, Jane Pioneer 29-08.00
14 Hambric, Odessa Detroit CD 29-07.00
15 Burkett, Jade Stevenson 28-11.00
16 Al, Alexa Dearborn 28-09.75
17 Hurt, Hailey Farmington 28-03.00
18 Hendrian, Rebekah Salem 28-00.00
19 Price, Nicole Franklin HS 27-07.50
20 Gruden, Ashley Franklin HS 27-05.50
21 Bihn, Jess Plymouth 27-00.00
21 Pullen, Lexi Troy 27-00.00
23 Corley, Chloe Pioneer 26-10.50
23 Billingsley, Chelsea Stevenson 26-10.50
25 Howard-Castelow, Sabria Lincoln 26-10.00
26 Smith, Treanna Inkster 26-09.50
27 Drew, Leah Woodhaven 25-10.50
28 Chapman, Quonisha Fort Wayne Wayne 25-10.00
28 McNutt, Kayla Hartland 25-10.00
30 Blankenship, Dana Salem 25-08.00
31 Bearse, Victoria Oxford 25-03.00
32 Hoskins, Jaaqwajla Loy Norrix 24-10.50
33 Aldrige, Jennifer Cass Tech 24-10.00
34 Cook, Amanda Farmington 24-07.00
35 Plencner, Lydia Plymouth 23-08.00
36 Hoogenstryd, Anneke Hartland 22-11.00
37 Radcliffe, Tyquanna Bowsher 22-07.50
38 Kerin, Megan Oxford 22-02.50
39 Thomas, Victoria Fort Wayne Wayne 21-10.00
40 Alexander, Krisseanna Cass Tech 21-07.00
41 Bronson, Kirsten South Lyon 20-01.00
42 Robinson, Jada Lincoln 19-06.00
43 Lessenau, Rory Dearborn 18-02.00
44 Liddell, Betsy South Lyon 17-03.50

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Bowen FH: B 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: H 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Meet: # 6.94 2010 Aaron Bailey, Brownstown Woodhaven
Divison I: ! 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gambrell, Derjuan Rogers 7.07q 4
2 Hill, John Detroit CD 7.11q 2
3 Spuller, Jake Detroit Catholic 7.17q 1
4 Ervin, Jason N Farmington 7.20q 7
5 Allen, Maurice Mumford 7.26q 7
6 Leavell, Jarell Mumford 7.27q 6
7 Brewer, Antione Fort Wayne Wayne 7.29q 4
8 Forrest, Allen Rogers 7.31q 7
9 Hayes, Justice Grand Blanc 7.32q 5
10 Hardy, Payton Saline 7.33q 5
11 Anthony, Stefan John Glenn 7.34q 2
12 Addison, Tyray Fort Wayne Wayne 7.38q 3
13 Phillips, Davion Loy Norrix 7.42q 5
14 McDugald, Anthony Oxford 7.46q 6
15 Galinato, Roel Saline 7.47q 2
16 Dubie, Chris Flush 7.51q 1
17 Elliot, Kemani West Bloomfield 7.51 6
18 Duggan, Josh Hartland 7.53 3
19 Hurt, Ryan Franklin HS 7.54 7
20 Starks, Raphael Grosse Point N 7.55 3
21 Lyon, Trevor Flush 7.60 2
22 Westfield, Elijah Bowsher 7.65 7
23 Piwowar, Scott Canton 7.65 3
24 Talley, David St Mary Prep 7.66 2
25 Campbell, Jalen West Bloomfield 7.66 4
26 Thornton, Derek De La Salle 7.67 1
27 Werner, Cameron Salem 7.67 6
28 Wheatley, Parker Grand Blanc 7.69 4
29 Allsworth, Jason Hartland 7.70 2
30 Jordan, Drake Salem 7.73 5
31 Beeman, Marcus John Glenn 7.74 6
32 Ward, Anthony Farmington 7.74 4
33 Bridges, Alex Loy Norrix 7.77 7
34 Woolen, Chris St Mary Prep 7.78 1
35 Kelly, Shelton Woodhaven 7.80 5
36 Nuamah, Kwabena Detroit CD 7.82 5
37 Kozlowski, Alex Detroit Catholic 7.83 5
38 Basirico, David Dakota 7.86 4
39 Shekell, Joel South Lyon 7.86 6
40 Harrison, Allen Mattawan 7.93 2
41 Flack, Zachary Dakota 7.94 1
42 Darish, Ryan Canton 7.95 6
43 Bridges, Tyler Pioneer 7.95 1
44 Pinard, Jake Franklin HS 7.96 3
45 Tillman, Anthony De La Salle 7.96 4
46 Sexton, Jake South Lyon 7.99 5
47 Mitchell, Steve Grosse Point N 8.00 2
48 Frank, Raychon Woodhaven 8.05 1
49 Ward, Antez Farmington 8.08 3
50 Woods, Rondell Inkster 8.24 6
51 Wren, David Pioneer 8.43 4
52 White, Alton Inkster 10.73 7

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Bowen FH: B 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: H 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Meet: # 6.94 2010 Aaron Bailey, Brownstown Woodhaven
Divison I: ! 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Gambrell, Derjuan Rogers 7.01Q 2
2 Hill, John Detroit CD 7.04Q 1
3 Spuller, Jake Detroit Catholic 7.14q 1
4 Leavell, Jarell Mumford 7.21q 1
5 Hayes, Justice Grand Blanc 7.22q 2
6 Ervin, Jason N Farmington 7.22q 2
7 Brewer, Antione Fort Wayne Wayne 7.27q 1
8 Allen, Maurice Mumford 7.29q 2
9 Addison, Tyray Fort Wayne Wayne 7.33 2
10 Forrest, Allen Rogers 7.33 2
11 Anthony, Stefan John Glenn 7.35 1
12 Phillips, Davion Loy Norrix 7.38 2
13 Hardy, Payton Saline 7.42 1
14 McDugald, Anthony Oxford 7.45 1
15 Galinato, Roel Saline 7.52 1
16 Dubie, Chris Flush 7.53 2
Preliminaries
17 Elliot, Kemani West Bloomfield
18 Duggan, Josh Hartland
19 Hurt, Ryan Franklin HS
20 Starks, Raphael Grosse Point N
21 Lyon, Trevor Flush
22 Westfield, Elijah Bowsher
23 Piwowar, Scott Canton
24 Talley, David St Mary Prep
25 Campbell, Jalen West Bloomfield
26 Thornton, Derek De La Salle
27 Werner, Cameron Salem
28 Wheatley, Parker Grand Blanc
29 Allsworth, Jason Hartland
30 Jordan, Drake Salem
31 Beeman, Marcus John Glenn
32 Ward, Anthony Farmington
33 Bridges, Alex Loy Norrix
34 Woolen, Chris St Mary Prep
35 Kelly, Shelton Woodhaven
36 Nuamah, Kwabena Detroit CD
37 Kozlowski, Alex Detroit Catholic
38 Basirico, David Dakota
39 Shekell, Joel South Lyon
40 Harrison, Allen Mattawan
41 Flack, Zachary Dakota
42 Darish, Ryan Canton
43 Bridges, Tyler Pioneer
44 Pinard, Jake Franklin HS
45 Tillman, Anthony De La Salle
46 Sexton, Jake South Lyon
47 Mitchell, Steve Grosse Point N
48 Frank, Raychon Woodhaven
49 Ward, Antez Farmington
50 Woods, Rondell Inkster
51 Wren, David Pioneer
52 White, Alton Inkster
-- Darby, Lavonte Mumford

Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: H 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Meet: # 6.94 2010 Aaron Bailey, Brownstown Woodhaven
Divison I: ! 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gambrell, Derjuan Rogers 7.02 10
2 Hill, John Detroit CD 7.03 8
3 Spuller, Jake Detroit Catholic 7.10 6
4 Allen, Maurice Mumford 7.15 5
5 Hayes, Justice Grand Blanc 7.18 4
6 Ervin, Jason N Farmington 7.19 3
7 Leavell, Jarell Mumford 7.26 2
8 Brewer, Antione Fort Wayne Wayne 7.26 1
Semi-Finals
9 Addison, Tyray Fort Wayne Wayne
10 Forrest, Allen Rogers
11 Anthony, Stefan John Glenn
12 Phillips, Davion Loy Norrix
13 Hardy, Payton Saline
14 McDugald, Anthony Oxford
15 Galinato, Roel Saline
16 Dubie, Chris Flush

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Bowen HS: H 4:14.46 2/27/2010 Omar Kaddurah
Meet: # 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwell, Lake Orion
Divison I: ! 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwelle, Lake Orion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Standiford, Alex Mattawan 4:25.98 10
2 Zebrowski, Austin Detroit Catholic 4:26.21 8
3 Sharpley, D'Angelo Bowsher 4:28.37 6
4 Barnett, Andrew Saline 4:29.22 5
5 Renberg, Nick Saline 4:31.57 4
6 Zebrowski, John-paul Detroit Catholic 4:32.25 3
7 Windle, Thomas Livonia Churhill 4:44.08 2
8 Porcari, Joe Plymouth 4:45.40 1
9 Meeker, Thomas Mattawan 4:46.13
10 Burrell, Galen Pioneer 4:46.35
11 Gunn, Ahron Woodhaven 4:48.21
12 Eiben, Nicholas Plymouth 4:49.06
13 Gray, Sean Flush 4:50.44
28 Mackey, Tom De La Salle 5:03.55
29 Bersche, Luke West Bloomfield 5:03.58
30 Wurmlinger, Jordan Port Huron North 5:04.78
31 Maya, Ruben John Glenn 5:05.22
32 Radkowski, Scott De La Salle 5:06.46
33 Sullivan, Keegan Canton 5:07.05
34 Orr, Brian Dakota 5:07.29
35 Hunt, Brad Port Huron North 5:07.79
36 Bixler, Garrett Brother Rice 5:08.59
37 Suarez, Jason John Glenn 5:09.44
38 Foy, Dillyn Grand Blanc 5:09.53
39 Mattioli, Anthony Hartland 5:09.60
40 Franklin, Mike Brother Rice 5:11.30
41 Witt, Mike Franklin HS 5:20.19
42 Drouillard, Donovan Salem 5:24.50
43 Sickmiller, Tyler Grosse Point N 5:27.83
44 Marsden, Daniel Salem 5:31.52
45 Wallace, Jacob Bowsher 5:38.41
46 Gappy, Shawn St Mary Prep 5:45.84
47 Rathur, Mohamed Detroit CD 5:55.46
48 Gerster, Kai Detroit CD 6:14.63
49 Anderson, Kyle St Mary Prep 6:20.56

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Bowen HS: H 9:05.59 2/27/2010 Reed Kamyszek
Meet: # 9:07.10 1989 Brian Grosso, Walled Lake Western
Divison I: ! 9:07.10 1989 Brian Grosso, Walled Lake Western
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Standiford, Alex Mattawan 9:34.56 10
2 Mcginn, Ian Hartland 9:42.40 8
3 Culbertson, Nicholas Dakota 9:47.43 6
4 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew Detroit Catholic 9:49.85 5
5 Cusmano, Andrew De La Salle 9:54.63 4
6 Torres, David Pioneer 10:03.92 3
7 Gielarowski, Derek Plymouth 10:15.49 2
8 Meeker, Thomas Mattawan 10:21.24 1
9 Gillespie, Ryan Oxford 10:22.16
10 Jones, Austin Franklin HS 10:24.57
11 Burman, Boris Pioneer 10:25.73
12 Dolsen, David Saline 10:26.59
13 Dew, Sean Saline 10:27.87
14 Lindman, Drew Farmington 10:28.13
15 Turzewski, Steven Detroit Catholic 10:30.11
16 Ryan, Blake Dakota 10:33.28
17 Gavitt, Brendan Hartland 10:34.54
18 Donastorg, Ian Grand Blanc 10:35.39
19 Hong, David Farmington 10:37.63
20 Smith, Alex Oxford 10:37.96
21 Dickinson, Ty Port Huron North 10:38.00
22 Horvath, Connor Bowsher 10:50.34
23 Cardenas, Liam Plymouth 10:52.18
24 Gray, Sean Flush 10:54.96
25 Maya, Ruben John Glenn 10:56.82
26 Gray, Ryan Troy 10:57.07
27 Ryder, Mike St Mary Prep 11:00.99
28 Foy, Dillyn Grand Blanc 11:06.83
29 Jaghory, Dillon Troy 11:12.33
30 Fink, Corey Rogers 11:17.36
31 Heckman, Thomas Bowsher 11:17.38
32 Schwieman, Chris Flush 11:24.29
33 Schultz, Robert Woodhaven 11:43.07
34 Suarez, Jason John Glenn 11:48.20
-- Delange, Tyler Port Huron North DNF

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: H 7.80 2/2/2007 Josh Hembrough
Meet: # 8.00 2000 Gary Stanford, Detroit Mumford
Divison I: ! 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Drake Pioneer 8.43q 3
2 Foster, Kyle Pioneer 8.48q 5
3 Stuk, Aaron Oxford 8.56q 6
4 Gambrell, Derjuan Rogers 8.72q 2
5 Smisek, David Hartland 8.75q 3
6 Blanks, Devonte Rogers 8.81q 1
7 Cingel, Derek Novi 8.82q 1
8 Fadel, Hassan Detroit CD 8.84q 3
9 Lilla, Lance Novi 8.88q 3
10 Spreitzer, Ben Canton 8.93q 5
11 Hayden, David Fort Wayne Wayne 8.96q 2
12 Priestly, Trent Woodhaven 9.01q 4
13 Klimbal, Doug Oxford 9.02q 5
14 Mills, D'Marco Farmington 9.02q 1
15 Gigliotti, Brandon Hartland 9.09q 6
16 Maxwell, Kelly John Glenn 9.18q 4
17 Davis, Darius Farmington 9.18 2
18 Hill, Nick West Bloomfield 9.22 5
19 Powers, Daronte Fort Wayne Wayne 9.24 1
20 Amado, Jose Salem 9.33 7
21 Perkins, Jared Detroit CD 9.35 2
22 Hill, Devin Mumford 9.46 7
23 Lemonious, Dominick Mumford 9.47 5
24 Goricki, Alex Lincoln 9.52 1
25 Galea, Joey Woodhaven 9.53 6
26 Cuniberti, Joe Dakota 9.54 1
27 Cookenmaster, Alex Grand Blanc 9.55 2
28 Malinowski, Jack Detroit Catholic 9.55 4
29 Szuba, Matt Livonia Churhill 9.70 6
30 Klick, Philip Grand Blanc 9.70 6
31 Duperry, Kahlil Brother Rice 9.73 4
32 Deykes, Doug Plymouth 9.74 4
33 Nevado, Paul Port Huron North 9.86 7
34 Edgerton, Daniel Plymouth 9.87 3
35 Simon, Christopher Saline 9.95 6
36 Tillman, Robert Grosse Point N 9.95 2
37 Tillman, Anthony De La Salle 10.13 5
38 Pepper, Mitch Canton 10.47 4
39 Orr, Cameron John Glenn 10.60 3
40 Brown, Tyler Detroit Catholic 10.60 7
41 Hughes, Omari Grosse Point N 10.61 3
42 Zoltowski, Zachary Livonia Churhill 10.75 3
43 Eby, Tom Saline 10.82 7
44 Owens, Donald Inkster 10.86 7
45 Riedy, Brian Franklin HS 10.92 1
46 Ogren, Matt Brother Rice 10.93 2
47 Schoenherr, Joe De La Salle 11.08 2
48 Karam, Hunter Dakota 11.60 7

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: H 7.80 2/2/2007 Josh Hembrough
Meet: # 8.00 2000 Gary Stanford, Detroit Mumford
Divison I: ! 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Foster, Kyle Pioneer 8.31Q 1
2 Johnson, Drake Pioneer 8.33Q 2
3 Stuk, Aaron Oxford 8.33Q 1
4 Gambrell, Derjuan Rogers 8.40Q 2
5 Hayden, David Fort Wayne Wayne 8.64Q 1
6 Priestly, Trent Woodhaven 8.74Q 2
7 Fadel, Hassan Detroit CD 8.85Q 2
8 Blanks, Devonte Rogers 8.91Q 1
9 Gigliotti, Brandon Hartland 8.93 1
10 Lilla, Lance Novi 8.94 2
11 Mills, D'Marco Farmington 8.96 1
12 Cingel, Derek Novi 8.97 1
13 Klimbal, Doug Oxford 9.01 2
14 Spreitzer, Ben Canton 9.04 1
15 Maxwell, Kelly John Glenn 9.04 2
16 Smisek, David Hartland 9.05 2
Preliminaries
17 Davis, Darius Farmington
18 Hill, Nick West Bloomfield
19 Powers, Daronte Fort Wayne Wayne
20 Amado, Jose Salem
21 Perkins, Jared Detroit CD
22 Hill, Devin Mumford
23 Lemonious, Dominick Mumford
24 Goricki, Alex Lincoln
25 Galea, Joey Woodhaven
26 Cuniberti, Joe Dakota
27 Cookenmaster, Alex Grand Blanc
28 Malinowski, Jack Detroit Catholic
29 Szuba, Matt Livonia Churhill
30 Klick, Philip Grand Blanc
31 Duperry, Kahlil Brother Rice
32 Deykes, Doug Plymouth
33 Nevado, Paul Port Huron North
34 Edgerton, Daniel Plymouth
35 Simon, Christopher Saline
36 Tillman, Robert Grosse Point N
37 Tillman, Anthony De La Salle
38 Pepper, Mitch Canton
39 Orr, Cameron John Glenn
40 Brown, Tyler Detroit Catholic
41 Hughes, Omari Grosse Point N
42 Zoltowski, Zachary Livonia Churhill
43 Eby, Tom Saline
44 Owens, Donald Inkster
45 Riedy, Brian Franklin HS
46 Ogren, Matt Brother Rice
47 Schoenherr, Joe De La Salle
48 Karam, Hunter Dakota

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: H 7.80 2/2/2007 Josh Hembrough
Meet: # 8.00 2000 Gary Stanford, Detroit Mumford
Divison I: ! 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Drake Pioneer 8.10 10
2 Foster, Kyle Pioneer 8.30 8
3 Stuk, Aaron Oxford 8.36 6
4 Gambrell, Derjuan Rogers 8.45 5
5 Hayden, David Fort Wayne Wayne 8.56 4
6 Priestly, Trent Woodhaven 8.75 3
7 Fadel, Hassan Detroit CD 8.94 2
Semi-Finals
8 Blanks, Devonte Rogers
9 Gigliotti, Brandon Hartland
10 Lilla, Lance Novi
11 Mills, D'Marco Farmington
12 Cingel, Derek Novi
13 Klimbal, Doug Oxford
14 Spreitzer, Ben Canton
15 Maxwell, Kelly John Glenn
16 Smisek, David Hartland

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Bowen HS: H 1:29.80 1985 Lansing Everett
Meet: # 1:29.80 1985 , Lansing Everett
Bunnell, Thomson, Phillips, Whittington
Divison I: ! 1:29.80 1985 , Lansing Everett
Bunnell, Thompson, Phillips, Whittington
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Detroit Mumford 'A' 1:33.89 5 10
1) Darby, Lavonte 2) Leavell, Jarell
3) McKinney, Dakarie 4) Allen, Maurice
2 Saline High School 'A' 1:35.37 5 8
1) Galinato, Roel 2) Romer, Garrick
3) Hardy, Payton 4) Goeman, Matt
3 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 1:35.78 2 6
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 1:35.87 5 5
1) Johnson, Drake 2) Cutler, Evan
3) Foster, Kyle 4) Eder, Dan
5 Grand Blanc High School 'A' 1:36.51 4 4
1) Hayes, Justice 2) Wysinger, Kylon
3) Stocker, Terrance 4) Beard, Martin
6 West Bloomfield HS 'A' 1:36.57 4 3
1) Washington, Phillip 2) Campbell, Jalen
3) Brathwaite, Cj 4) Elliot, Kemani
7 Brother Rice High School 'A' 1:38.13 2 2
8 Woodhaven HS 'A' 1:38.75 4 1
1) Galea, Joey 2) Depalma, Rich
3) Priestly, Trent 4) Miles, Josh
9 Orchard Lake St Mary Prep HS 'A' 1:39.34 3
1) Heinemann, Austin 2) Woolen, Chris
3) Talley, David 4) Ciuni, Charles
10 John Glenn High School 'A' 1:39.59 3
1) Anthony, Stefan 2) Beeman, Marcus
3) Lane, Mark 4) Williams, James
11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS 'A' 1:40.10 5
1) Bridges, Alex 2) Cruz, Kane
3) Hughes, Jevonte 4) Phillips, Davion
12 Canton High School 'A' 1:40.37 3
1) Alaniva, Nick 2) Piwowar, Scott
3) Patel, Sapan 4) Simms, Avery
13 Oxford High School 'A' 1:40.90 4
1) McDugald, Anthony 2) Lumpkin, Darren
3) Webb, Terrence 4) Risinger, Connor
14 Hartland High School 'A' 1:40.94 2
1) Allsworth, Jason 2) Gigliotti, Brandon
3) Darwich, Yousef 4) Boratynski, Mark
15 South Lyon High School 'A' 1:40.97 3
1) Dyer, Nick 2) Shekell, Joel
3) Sexton, Jake 4) Schopa, Kyle
16 Dakota High School 'A' 1:41.05 2
17 Salem High School 'A' 1:41.10 1
18 Livonia Franklin HS 'A' 1:41.14 2
1) Woolfork, Jay 2) Pinard, Jake
3) Girvan, Jon 4) Hurt, Ryan
19 De La Salle High School 'A' 1:41.18 1
1) Thornton, Derek 2) Swantek, Alex
3) Zingas, Louis 4) Zingas, Nick
20 Mattawan High School 'A' 1:41.98 4
1) Hillsburg, Kyle 2) DeVries, Davis
3) Harrison, Allen 4) Shannon, Brendon
21 Detroit Country Day HS 'A' 1:42.84 4
1) Reed, Arnold 2) Nuamah, Kwabena
3) Wilson, Richard 4) Hill, John
22 Inkster HS 'A' 1:47.74 1
1) Williams, Blandon 2) Shepard, Quanto
3) Walton, Terrance 4) White, Alton
-- Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' DNF 1
-- Flushing 'A' DQ 3
-- Detroit Catholic Central HS 'A' DQ 5
-- Livonia Churchill High School 'A' DQ 3
1) London, Deon 2) Motta, Nathan
3) Woods, Devonte 4) McEwen, Andrew

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Bowen HS: H 3:22.52 2/2/2007 Motor City TC
Meet: # 3:22.80 1981 , Detroit Central
Beasley, White, Witcher, Hallumus
Divison I: ! 3:22.80 1981 , Detroit Central
Beasley, white, Witcher, Hallumus
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saline High School 'A' 3:34.04 4 9
1) Elms, Matthew 2) Osadchuk, Mitch
3) Hardy, Payton 4) Goeman, Matt
1 Detroit Mumford 'A' 3:34.04 5 9
1) Maddox, Robert 2) Leavell, Jarell
3) Neyland, Dinirion 4) McKinney, Dakarie
3 Toledo Rogers 'A' 3:37.13 5 6
1) Blanks, Devonte 2) Royster, Shane
3) Lipkins, Mike 4) Bradley, Jerrette
4 Oxford High School 'A' 3:37.74 4 5
1) Stuk, Aaron 2) Lumpkin, Darren
3) Webb, Terrence 4) Peck, Dan
5 Detroit Catholic Central HS 'A' 3:40.94 5 4
6 Dakota High School 'A' 3:40.98 3 3
1) Orr, Stephen 2) Morgan, Cody
3) Staley, Jordan 4) Culbertson, Nicholas
7 Port Huron Northern HS 'A' 3:43.59 2 2
1) Nevado, Paul 2) Lumpkins, Trevor
3) Smith, Tyler 4) McPhedrain, Mitch
8 Canton High School 'A' 3:44.34 3 1
1) Spreitzer, Ben 2) Schacht, Matt
3) Piwowar, Scott 4) Nicholson, Billy
9 Mattawan High School 'A' 3:44.96 4
1) Hillsburg, Kyle 2) Lowe, Michael
3) DeVries, Davis 4) Harrison, Allen
10 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 3:45.45 3
11 Woodhaven HS 'A' 3:46.99 1
1) Galea, Joey 2) Priestly, Trent
3) Lewis, Raymond 4) Miles, Josh
12 Toledo Bowsher 'A' 3:48.64 4
1) Tipton, Keith 2) Hamilton, DeAndre
3) Mabry, Milan 4) Rome, Brandon
13 Grand Blanc High School 'A' 3:49.55 5
1) Wysinger, Kylon 2) Payne, Jalen
3) Kaddurah, Hisham 4) Brochu, Carter
14 John Glenn High School 'A' 3:50.64 3
1) Maxwell, Kelly 2) Brewer, Donnell
3) Covile, Christian 4) Foster, Dane
15 West Bloomfield HS 'A' 3:51.30 3
1) Washington, Phillip 2) Campbell, Jalen
3) Brathwaite, Cj 4) Elliot, Kemani
16 Orchard Lake St Mary Prep HS 'A' 3:52.97 3
1) Heinemann, Austin 2) Crutchfield, Austin
3) French, Eric 4) Ciuni, Charles
17 Hartland High School 'A' 3:53.24 2
1) Hayes, Aaron 2) Condra, Bryan
3) Smisek, David 4) Cutler, Cody
18 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS 'A' 3:55.57 5
1) Bridges, Alex 2) Hughes, Jevonte
3) McIntosh, Jay 4) Stephenson, Strom
19 Flushing 'A' 3:57.18 1
20 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 4:01.88 2
21 Livonia Churchill High School 'A' 4:03.37 2
1) Szuba, Matt 2) Motta, Nathan
3) McEwen, Andrew 4) Bank, Stephen
-- Cass Technical HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Richardson, Terry 2) Shakur, D' Uvonta
3) Moss, Justin 4) Perry, Sean

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Bowen HS: H 7:35.22 2/2/2007 Motor City TC
Meet: # 8:00.82 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Divison I: ! 8:00.82 3/29/2008 , Detroit Mumford
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saline High School 'A' 8:13.40 10
1) Parker, Jonathan 2) Barnett, Andrew
3) Bishop, Spencer 4) Elms, Matthew
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 8:32.95 8
1) Cutler, Evan 2) Codrington, Eddie
3) Eder, Dan 4) Bertoia, Nick
3 Dakota High School 'A' 8:34.76 6
1) Ryan, Blake 2) Staley, Jordan
3) Culbertson, Nicholas 4) Szymanski, Tim
4 Hartland High School 'A' 8:39.72 5
1) Geitek, Alex 2) Kramer, Jeremy
3) Duggan, Jareb 4) Gavitt, Pat
5 Plymouth High School 'A' 8:40.61 4
6 Oxford High School 'A' 8:46.43 3
1) Smith, Dylan 2) Kocher, Curtis
3) Capuccilli, Anthony 4) Patrick, James
7 Grand Blanc High School 'A' 8:46.84 2
1) Lefler, Nicholas 2) Payne, Jalen
3) Hanson, Dillon 4) Brochu, Carter
8 Brother Rice High School 'A' 8:51.18 1
9 Livonia Churchill High School 'A' 8:52.37
1) Wise, Ryan 2) Howard, Robert
3) Windle, Thomas 4) Hage, Joseph
10 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 9:00.11
11 Toledo Rogers 'A' 9:00.81
1) Royster, Shane 2) Steward, Jason
3) Lipkins, Mike 4) Moore, Jordan
12 Toledo Bowsher 'A' 9:04.27
1) Horvath, Connor 2) Sharpley, D'Angelo
3) Misson, Zach 4) Rome, Brandon
13 Detroit Catholic Central HS 'A' 9:04.55
14 Cass Technical HS 'A' 9:07.33
1) Tripp, Jermaine 2) Shakur, D' Uvonta
3) Moss, Justin 4) Harris, Keith
15 Flushing 'A' 9:18.49
16 John Glenn High School 'A' 9:18.97
1) Suarez, Jason 2) Jones, Jewell
3) Covile, Christian 4) Foster, Dane
17 Port Huron Northern HS 'A' 9:22.43
1) Wurmlinger, Jordan 2) Delange, Tyler
3) Dickinson, Ty 4) Hunt, Brad
18 Canton High School 'A' 9:24.33
1) Pepper, Mitch 2) Kowalski, Kurt
3) Mahan, Connor 4) Joy, Josh
19 Detroit Country Day HS 'A' 9:24.52
1) Ye, Eddie 2) Mahmood, Omar
3) Klinkman, Mackenzie 4) Mitsuhashi, Kotaro
20 Woodhaven HS 'A' 9:27.64
1) Schultz, Conrad 2) Champagne, Carl
3) Periera, Dino 4) Gunn, Ahron
21 Salem High School 'A' 9:34.35
22 Mattawan High School 'A' 9:40.71
1) Ulrich, Michael 2) Ennes, Merle
3) Richardson, Benny 4) Bell, Aaron
23 Orchard Lake St Mary Prep HS 'A' 10:05.06
1) Gappy, Mavis 2) Anderson, Kyle
3) Ryder, Mike 4) Zorc, Stephen
24 Livonia Franklin HS 'A' 10:09.30
1) Koponen, Danny 2) Kean, Cooper
3) Verellen, Noah 4) Elrod, Michael
25 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS 'A' 10:11.53
1) Beamoan, Trenton 2) Dunnavent, Zach
3) Gull, Cody 4) Johnson, Alan
-- Troy HS 'A' DQ

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
Bowen HS: H 3:31.60 1993 Detroit Cooley
Meet: # 3:31.60 1992 , Detroit Cooley
Adams, Roller, Johnson, Norman
Divison I: ! 3:31.60 1993 , Detroit Cooley
Adams, Roller, Johnson, Norman
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saline High School 'A' 3:40.39 5 10
1) Romer, Garrick 2) Elms, Matthew
3) Hardy, Payton 4) Goeman, Matt
2 Detroit Mumford 'A' 3:41.14 5 8
1) Darby, Lavonte 2) Maddox, Robert
3) Leavell, Jarell 4) McKinney, Dakarie
3 Toledo Bowsher 'A' 3:45.93 5 6
1) Tipton, Keith 2) Sharpley, D'Angelo
3) Westfield, Elijah 4) Hamilton, DeAndre
4 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 3:53.74 4 5
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 3:54.81 3 4
1) Norat, Cody 2) Shpilband, Max
3) Lofton, Ervin 4) Eder, Dan
6 Detroit Country Day HS 'A' 3:55.62 4 3
1) Reed, Arnold 2) LeFlore, Chris
3) Harris, Josh 4) Moon, Jason
7 Farmington High School 'A' 3:56.35 5 2
1) Ward, Anthony 2) Hayes, Stefan
3) Vincenttaylor, James 4) Mills, D'Marco
8 Dakota High School 'A' 3:57.51 6 1
9 Salem High School 'A' 3:59.48 4
10 Woodhaven HS 'A' 3:59.64 2
1) Lewis, Raymond 2) Gunn, Ahron
3) Frank, Raychon 4) Kelly, Shelton
11 Detroit Catholic Central HS 'A' 4:00.31 2
12 Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 'A' 4:01.38 6
1) Goricki, Alex 2) Crouch, Corey
3) Zieske, Peter 4) Fuller, Deshawn
13 Mattawan High School 'A' 4:02.22 4
1) Bell, Aaron 2) Cline, Jesse
3) Jones, Justin 4) Shannon, Brendon
14 Grand Blanc High School 'A' 4:02.59 5
1) Wysinger, Kylon 2) Lefler, Nicholas
3) Stocker, Terrance 4) McElwee, Kaleb
15 South Lyon High School 'A' 4:03.47 3
1) Yard, Blake 2) Schopa, Kyle
3) Remstad, Joe 4) Herman, Ian
16 Oxford High School 'A' 4:04.71 3
1) Sachs, Chris 2) Tuski, Mike
3) Capuccilli, Anthony 4) Cynowa, Mike
17 Hartland High School 'A' 4:06.37 5
1) Allsworth, Jason 2) Hayes, Aaron
3) Boratynski, Mark 4) Duggan, Josh
18 John Glenn High School 'A' 4:07.02 3
1) Anthony, Stefan 2) Beeman, Marcus
3) Covile, Christian 4) Foster, Dane
19 North Farmington HS 'A' 4:07.15 4
1) Kus, Tyler 2) Ervin, Jason
3) Clisham, Alex 4) Bridges, Chauncey
20 Port Huron Northern HS 'A' 4:07.99 3
1) Nevado, Paul 2) Lumpkins, Trevor
3) Smith, Tyler 4) McPhedrain, Mitch
21 Orchard Lake St Mary Prep HS 'A' 4:09.02 1
1) Eroyan, Joe 2) Zorc, Stephen
3) Woolen, Chris 4) Talley, David
22 Troy HS 'A' 4:09.11 2
23 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS 'A' 4:10.53 1
1) Cruz, Kane 2) McIntosh, Jay
3) Phillips, Davion 4) Stephenson, Strom
24 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 4:11.03 1
25 Livonia Franklin HS 'A' 4:15.19 6
1) Crechiolo, Andrew 2) Gutowski, Brett
3) Perelli, Alex 4) Bickham, Jordan
26 Livonia Churchill High School 'A' 4:15.74 6
1) Howard, Robert 2) Fedak, Stephen
3) Bank, Stephen 4) Maton, Jahmon
27 Canton High School 'A' 4:17.49 3
1) Felton, Miles 2) Darish, Ryan
3) Patel, Sapan 4) Simms, Avery
28 Flushing 'A' 4:21.64 6
29 Inkster HS 'A' 4:23.49 6
1) Grant, Justus 2) Anderson, Elijahuan
3) Howard, Josh 4) Fanning, Allante
-- De La Salle High School 'A' DQ 2
1) Schoenherr, Joe 2) Johnson, Ethan
3) Zingas, Louis 4) Zingas, Nick

Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 9:35.21 1995 Eastern Michigan
Meet: # 10:26.00 1977 , Grosse Pointe North
Ciavavino, Graham, Beck, Weldenbach
Divison I: ! 10:26.00 1977 , Grosse Pointe North
Ciaravino, Graham, Beck, Weldenbach
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Detroit Catholic Central HS 'A' 11:03.29 10
2 Saline High School 'A' 11:15.82 8
1) Parker, Jonathan 2) Praschan, Grant
3) McGee, Terrell 4) Osadchuk, Mitch
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 11:29.17 6
1) Cutler, Evan 2) Torres, David
3) Codrington, Eddie 4) Willets, Costa
4 Grand Blanc High School 'A' 11:33.89 5
1) Lefler, Nicholas 2) Payne, Jalen
3) Hanson, Dillon 4) Brochu, Carter
5 Plymouth High School 'A' 11:34.76 4
6 Brother Rice High School 'A' 11:36.27 3
7 Farmington High School 'A' 11:39.55 2
1) Hong, David 2) Lindman, Drew
3) Vincenttaylor, James 4) Brown, Andrew
8 De La Salle High School 'A' 11:43.44 1
1) Cusmano, Andrew 2) Radkowski, Scott
3) Johnson, Ethan 4) Mackey, Tom
9 Livonia Franklin HS 'A' 11:56.52
1) Edwards, Gabe 2) Wilson, Bobby
3) Crechiolo, Andrew 4) Koponen, Dave
10 Salem High School 'A' 11:57.64
11 Dakota High School 'A' 12:16.99
1) Fauer, Alex 2) Szymanski, Tim
3) Hein, Brandon 4) Thomas, Zach
12 Mattawan High School 'A' 12:17.90
1) Ulrich, Michael 2) Richardson, Benny
3) Bell, Aaron 4) Lowe, Michael
13 Livonia Churchill High School 'A' 12:19.26
1) Wise, Ryan 2) Yates, Ben
3) Motta, Nathan 4) Evans, Chad
14 Oxford High School 'A' 12:23.52
1) Kerbelis, Shane 2) Patrick, James
3) Peck, Dan 4) Cynowa, Mike
15 South Lyon High School 'A' 12:24.81
1) Yard, Blake 2) Cogo, Mark
3) Brodowicz, Mike 4) Parzuchowski, Kevin
16 Toledo Bowsher 'A' 12:25.15
1) Coleman, Shanon 2) Horvath, Connor
3) Heckman, Thomas 4) Rome, Brandon
17 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 12:25.33
18 Hartland High School 'A' 12:28.79
1) Gavitt, Brendan 2) Mcginn, Ian
3) Geitek, Alex 4) Condra, Bryan
19 Flushing 'A' 12:32.06
20 Canton High School 'A' 12:33.05
1) Molchen, Jeff 2) Cox, Zach
3) Krul, Alex 4) Golles, Austin
21 Troy HS 'A' 12:42.77
22 North Farmington HS 'A' 12:44.82
1) Bur, Nathan 2) Berman, Jordan
3) Bur, Jacob 4) Bridges, Chauncey
23 Fort Wayne Wayne 'B' 12:55.10
24 Detroit Country Day HS 'A' 12:56.82
1) Ye, Eddie 2) Klinkman, Mackenzie
3) Mitsuhashi, Kotaro 4) Mims, Jibril
25 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix HS 'A' 13:30.38
1) Beamoan, Trenton 2) Bergen, Rick
3) Dunnavent, Zach 4) Gull, Cody
26 John Glenn High School 'A' 13:39.00
1) Jones, Jewell 2) Codd, Chris
3) Maya, Eduardo 4) Tejada, Carlo
-- Woodhaven HS 'A' DQ
1) Schultz, Conrad 2) Champagne, Carl
3) Schultz, Robert 4) Periera, Dino

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Bowen HS: H 28.94 1971 Pontiac Cental
Meet: # 29.20 1981 , Lansing Hill
Truss, Todd, Smith, Boyd
Divison I: ! 29.20 1981 , Lansing Hill
Truss, Todd, Smith, Weldenbach
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 30.75 5 10
1) Johnson, Drake 2) Norat, Cody
3) Foster, Kyle 4) Whitney, Eban
2 Toledo Rogers 'A' 30.99 5 8 30.9802
1) Gambrell, Derjuan 2) Blanks, Devonte
3) Gaston, Justin 4) Bradley, Jerrette
3 Toledo Whitmer 'A' 30.99 5 6 30.9890
1) Mcnabb, Joe 2) Myers, Mark
3) Palicki, Alex 4) Holley, Nathan
4 Novi High School 'A' 31.77 5 5
1) Kim, Derek 2) Lilla, Lance
3) Cingel, Derek 4) Greer, Devante
5 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 31.88 1 4
6 Woodhaven HS 'A' 32.86 4 3
1) Galea, Joey 2) Depalma, Rich
3) Priestly, Trent 4) Lewis, Raymond
7 Farmington High School 'A' 33.03 1 2
1) Davis, Darius 2) Craven, Josh
3) Zama, Nick 4) Mills, D'Marco
8 Detroit Mumford 'A' 33.23 4 1
1) Hill, Devin 2) Lemonious, Dominick
3) Truitt, Deshawn 4) Goodson, Donn
9 Grand Blanc High School 'A' 34.01 4
1) Wilson-hunt, Cody 2) Cookenmaster, Alex
3) Klick, Philip 4) Humphrey, Quinnare
10 Detroit Country Day HS 'A' 34.15 3
1) Fadel, Hassan 2) Perkins, Jared
3) Nasciemento, Daniel 4) Mims, Jabbar
11 Saline High School 'A' 34.76 4
1) Simon, Christopher 2) Romer, Garrick
3) Bastien, Steven 4) Eby, Tom
12 Hartland High School 'A' 34.84 1
1) Pelland, Scott 2) Gigliotti, Brandon
3) Smisek, David 4) Laier, Luke
13 Detroit Catholic Central HS 'A' 34.90 3
14 Oxford High School 'A' 35.23 3
1) Stuk, Aaron 2) Klimbal, Doug
3) Tuski, Mike 4) Vandecar, Erick
15 Brother Rice High School 'A' 36.17 2
16 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 36.36 2
17 Salem High School 'A' 36.37 1
18 Livonia Churchill High School 'A' 36.93 2
1) Szuba, Matt 2) Shatter, Johnny
3) Zoltowski, Zachary 4) Fedak, Stephen
19 Dakota High School 'A' 38.54 2
1) Stafford, Jason 2) Cuniberti, Joe
3) Hein, Brandon 4) Piekarski, Tyler
20 Orchard Lake St Mary Prep HS 'A' 41.88 3
1) Crutchfield, Austin 2) Eroyan, Joe
3) Chavis, Justin 4) Talley, David

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 2.30m Dennis Lewis, Unattached
Bowen HS: H 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Toledo Rogers
Meet: # 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Toledo Rogers (OH)
Divison I: ! 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Toledo Rogers
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willis, Dartis Detroit CD 7-00.00 10
2 Robinson, Carrington Fort Wayne Wayne 6-06.00 8
3 Foster, Kyle Pioneer 6-04.00 6
4 Cline, Jesse Mattawan J6-04.00 5
5 Lofton, Ervin Pioneer 6-02.00 4
6 Selig, Levi Flush 6-00.00 3
7 Hauk, Zach Hartland J6-00.00 2
8 Romer, Garrick Saline J6-00.00 0.33
8 Dyer, Nick South Lyon J6-00.00 0.33
8 Shearon, Michael Detroit Catholic J6-00.00 0.33
11 Johnson, Desmond Grosse Point N 5-10.00
11 Ward, Anthony Farmington 5-10.00
11 Webb, Terrence Oxford 5-10.00
11 Maxwell, Kelly John Glenn 5-10.00
11 Spreitzer, Ben Canton 5-10.00
16 Derris, Scott Dakota 5-08.00
16 Schacht, Matt Canton 5-08.00
16 Basirico, David Dakota 5-08.00
16 Gaston, Justin Rogers 5-08.00
20 Willis, Trey Fort Wayne Wayne 5-06.00
20 Hughes, Jevonte Loy Norrix 5-06.00
20 Lovern, Clayton Hartland 5-06.00
20 Davison, Darrell Detroit CD 5-06.00
20 Owens, Donald Inkster 5-06.00
25 Smith, Joshua Plymouth 5-04.00
25 Malinowski, Jack Detroit Catholic 5-04.00
25 Suell, Layvon De La Salle 5-04.00
25 Sippert, Mike Flush 5-04.00
25 Hanner, Pj South Lyon 5-04.00
-- Wunderlich, Danny Troy NH
-- Strobbe, Joe Saline NH
-- French, Eric St Mary Prep NH
-- Duperry, Kahlil Brother Rice NH
-- Sachs, Chris Oxford NH
-- Peterson, Josh Salem NH
-- Maxwell, Zachary Grand Blanc NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 5.52m Brad Darr, Unattached
Bowen HS: H 16-02 1/27/2010 Max Babits, Vault High
Meet: # 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne Carroll
Divison I: ! 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne (IN) Carroll
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alaniva, Nick Canton 14-00.00 10
2 salisbury, jaime Marine City J14-00.00 8
3 Depalma, Rich Woodhaven J14-00.00 6
4 Schilke, Rocky Saline 13-06.00 5
5 Gallagher, Matt Pioneer J13-06.00 4
6 Westmoreland, Dakota Oxford 13-00.00 3
7 Herrington, Ben Woodhaven J13-00.00 2
8 Morgan, Cody Dakota 12-06.00 1
9 Bihn, Andy Plymouth J12-06.00
10 Rayford, Carl Livonia Churhill J12-06.00
11 Endicott, Turner Flush 12-00.00
11 Powers, Daronte Fort Wayne Wayne 12-00.00
11 Greenfelder, Ted Flush 12-00.00
11 Whitney, Eban Pioneer 12-00.00
15 Wilson-hunt, Cody Grand Blanc 11-06.00
15 Slivic, Eric Dakota 11-06.00
15 Condra, Bryan Hartland 11-06.00
18 Zuzo, Brenton Plymouth 11-00.00
18 Hughes, Dennis Grand Blanc 11-00.00
20 Fanning, Ethan South Lyon 10-06.00
-- Bastien, Steven Saline NH
-- Kilgore, Ryan Canton NH
-- Bagazinski, James Franklin HS NH
-- Grigsby, Drew Bowsher NH
-- Brewer, Patrick Pinckney NH
-- Bridson, Lance Pinckney NH
-- Iseppi, Richard Hartland NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.83m 1987 Bannon Hayes, Illinois
Bowen HS: H 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Meet: # 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo Rogers (OH)
Divison I: ! 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willis, Dartis Detroit CD 21-10.75 10
2 Brathwaite, Cj West Bloomfield 21-00.25 8
3 Gaston, Justin Rogers 20-11.50 6
4 Stone, Devon Fort Wayne Wayne 20-07.00 5
5 Bradley, Jerrette Rogers 20-04.50 4
6 Boyd, Vadal Grosse Point N 20-00.50 3
7 Truitt, Deshawn Mumford 19-11.00 2
8 Norat, Cody Pioneer 19-10.00 1
9 Hayden, David Fort Wayne Wayne 19-09.50
10 Bastien, Steven Saline 19-04.25
11 Crawford, Thomas Salem 19-03.50
12 Hayes, Aaron Hartland 19-03.25
13 Kus, Tyler N Farmington 19-00.75
14 Majsak, Ryan Detroit Catholic 18-10.75
15 Carolin, Joshua Detroit Catholic 18-10.00
16 Shakur, D' Uvonta Cass Tech 18-08.50
17 Alaniva, Nick Canton 18-08.25
18 Lofton, Ervin Pioneer 18-07.75
19 Owens, Donald Inkster 18-05.50
20 Jordan, Drake Salem 18-02.75
21 Abdulghal, Adam Inkster 18-01.00
21 Fisher, Malik Grand Blanc 18-01.00
23 Slivic, Eric Dakota 17-11.00
24 Peck, Dan Oxford 17-10.50
25 Lowe, Zach Brother Rice 17-09.25
26 Allsworth, Jason Hartland 17-07.50
27 Sachs, Chris Oxford 17-07.00
28 Covile, Christian John Glenn 17-06.00
29 French, Eric St Mary Prep 17-05.00
30 Swantek, Alex De La Salle 17-04.25
31 Kreklau, Chris Flush 17-00.25
32 Hooper, Thomas Loy Norrix 16-11.00
33 Daniels, Tony Canton 16-10.75
34 Davis, Serezi Mumford 16-05.50
35 Sippert, Mike Flush 16-05.00
36 Goeman, Matt Saline 16-04.25
37 Johnson, Desmond Grosse Point N 16-00.75
38 Suell, Layvon De La Salle 16-00.00
39 Sterling, Hunter Franklin HS 15-11.00
40 Jones, Justin Mattawan 15-08.50
41 Flack, Zachary Dakota 15-05.75
-- Cornish, Zach Mattawan ND
-- Mimnaugh, Trevor Franklin HS FOUL
-- Vincenttaylor, James Farmington FOUL
-- Hendrix, James Brother Rice FOUL
-- Phillips, Davion Loy Norrix FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: B 19.74m 2005 Steve Manz, Unattached
Bowen HS: H 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Meet: # 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Divison I: ! 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daranda, Louis West Bloomfield 51-09.50 10
2 Woolfork, Jay Franklin HS 48-10.00 8
3 Echols, Austin Brother Rice 48-03.00 6
4 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph Oxford 48-00.50 5
5 Darany, George Detroit Catholic 47-09.00 4
6 Brown, David Detroit CD J47-09.00 3
7 Goetz, Colin Oxford 46-11.00 2
8 Kolenko, Alex Mattawan 46-09.50 1
9 Norris, Tom Farmington 46-01.50
10 Padget, Blake Livonia Churhill 45-08.00
11 Godin, Matt Detroit Catholic 45-06.50
12 Clay, Adam Franklin HS 45-03.00
12 Richards, Levi Brother Rice 45-03.00
14 Crayon, Jordan Rogers 43-01.50
15 Marsh, Alex Canton 41-11.00
16 Lee, Gabe Woodhaven 41-08.50
17 Aeschbacker, William Loy Norrix 41-07.00
18 Drew, Courtney N Farmington 41-01.00
19 Riley, Cortez St Mary Prep 40-10.00
20 Ferguson, Conner Farmington 40-03.00
21 Smutny, John Saline 40-02.50
22 Smith, Brady Flush 40-00.25
23 Smith, Jeff Fort Wayne Wayne 39-10.00
24 Veal, Kaylon Grand Blanc 39-04.50
25 Kurzeja, Mark South Lyon 38-09.50
26 Wilkinson, Stefan De La Salle 38-09.00
27 Gleaves, Marcus St Mary Prep 38-06.50
28 Carrigan, Dan Salem 38-05.00
29 Johnson, Taylor Grand Blanc 38-04.00
30 Okorn, Mike West Bloomfield 37-11.00
30 McClinton, Reggie Woodhaven 37-11.00
32 Brudzinski, Marty Canton 37-06.00
33 Dunn, Kyle Dakota 36-10.00
33 Usein, Kadri Saline 36-10.00
33 Kenney, Ryan Grosse Point N 36-10.00
36 Chateau, Paulin Livonia Churhill 36-07.50
37 Addison, Tony Detroit CD 36-07.00
38 Bussiere, David De La Salle 36-06.50
39 Dean, Mike Hartland 36-05.50
39 Howie, Nick Salem 36-05.50
41 Orr, Ainsworth John Glenn 36-04.00
42 VanAsselt, Trevor South Lyon 36-00.50
43 Bozigian, Tyler John Glenn 36-00.00
44 Bloom, Mike Pinckney 35-08.00
45 Parks, Kyle Hartland 35-07.50
46 Storks, Jalen Grosse Point N 35-05.75
47 Jones, Tyrel Fort Wayne Wayne 34-05.00
48 Griffin, Jordan Bowsher 33-00.25
49 Smith, Ian Plymouth 31-02.00
50 Watkins, Jacob Flush 31-00.00
51 Harrington, William Plymouth 30-10.50
52 Solether, Matt Bowsher 26-09.25
-- DeVee, Derek Pioneer FOUL
-- Tilney, Ryan Dakota FOUL



Licensed to Eastern Michigan University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2011
56th Annual Huron Relays - Division II - 3/25/2011
Eastern Michigan University
Bowen Field House-Bob Parks Track
Team Rankings - Through Event 28

Female Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch DIVCH 106
2 Chelsea High School CHELS 74.3333
3 Flint Southwestern Academy S527 61
4 St. Clair High School STCH 47.3333
5 Monroe Jefferson High School JEFF 36
6 Roosevelt HS S585 35
7 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic JLCH 28
8 Algonac High School ALGON 25.5
9 Carleton Airport CARLA 25
10 Napoleon HS S379 24
11 Harper Creek HS S748 13.5
12 Lew Wallace High School LEWH 13
12 Swartz Creek HS S480 13
14 Marysville HS S292 12
15 Romulus ROMUL 10
16 Whitmore Lake HS S318 9
17 Benton Harbor High School BENHA 5.33333
18 Grosse Ile HS S152 5

Male Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 Chelsea High School CHELS 82
2 Algonac High School ALGON 55
3 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch DIVCH 49
4 Monroe Jefferson High School JEFF 40
5 Harper Creek HS S748 37
5 Carleton Airport CARLA 37
7 JW Sexton HS S783 36
8 Lew Wallace High School LEWH 35
9 Napoleon HS S379 32
10 Roosevelt HS S585 22
11 Whitmore Lake HS S318 20
11 St. Clair High School STCH 20
13 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic JLCH 13
14 Robichaud HS S168 11
15 Bridgeport High School BRIDG 10
15 Marysville HS S292 10
15 Celina CELIN 10
18 Wooster WOO 6
18 Flint Southwestern Academy S527 6
20 Grosse Ile HS S152 5
20 Benton Harbor High School BENHA 5
22 Dearborn Divine Child 'b' DCHLB 1



Licensed to Eastern Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 10:17 AM
56th Annual Huron Relays - Division II - 3/25/2011
Eastern Michigan University
Bowen Field House-Bob Parks Track
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Bowen HS: H 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Meet: # 7.73 2008 Jordan Clark, Southfield-Lathrup
Division II: ! 7.92 2010 Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Michala Flint Southw 7.76 7.96q 1
2 Kerin, Kelsey St. Clair Hi 7.98 8.21q 3
3 Dennie, Alyza Lew Wallace 8.10 8.23q 5
4 Adams, Ciarra Flint Southw 8.11 8.26q 5
5 Borders, Arielle Lew Wallace 8.09 8.27q 4
5 Patterson, Paige Divine Child 7.92 8.27q 2
7 Carpenter, Corinne Chelsea 8.20 8.29q 4
8 McNally, Kielee Grosse Ile H 8.58q 4
9 Gerzich, Kailyn Airport 8.90 8.65q 2
10 Trapp, Nicole Jackson Lume 8.60 8.70q 3
11 Ostrowitcz, Nicole Roosevelt HS 9.54 8.80q 3
12 Henry, Charlotte Whitmore Lak 8.70 8.82q 4
13 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon HS 8.60 8.84q 4
14 Kiger, Emily Marysville H 8.84 8.92q 1
15 Hadley, Angela Benton Harbor 8.70 8.93q 5
16 Deshazer, Sheila Roosevelt HS 9.61 8.95q 4
17 Jones, Jasmin Airport 9.00 9.01 3
18 Lowe, Megan Chelsea 8.80 9.06 3
19 Craft, Tayler Jefferson 9.14 9.06 5
20 Mcnally, Torey Grosse Ile H 9.53 9.09 1
21 Highstreet, Heidi Algonac 8.30 9.17 3
22 Joseph, Rachael Divine Child 8.50 9.18 1
23 Keena, Gisella Jackson Lume 9.19 1
24 Tercha, Stephanie Algonac 8.70 9.21 2
25 Koehler, Abby Whitmore Lak 9.30 9.27 5
26 Smith, Grace St. Clair Hi 9.80 9.29 5
27 Lane, Madison Napoleon HS 8.70 9.32 5
28 Murray, Chelsea Jefferson 9.40 9.37 2
29 Payment, Morgan Jefferson 9.14 9.38 3
30 Schroeder, April Marysville H 9.42 1
31 Bernritter, Alexis Swartz Creek 9.46 5
32 Chadwell, Lindsay Jefferson 9.24 9.52 4
33 Rocheleau, Alicia Swartz Creek 9.71 3
34 Daniels, Sessolee Harper Creek 9.50 10.38 1
35 Trevino, Adriana Harper Creek 9.10 10.87 4

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Bowen HS: H 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Meet: # 7.73 2008 Jordan Clark, Southfield-Lathrup
Division II: ! 7.92 2010 Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Year Team Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lewis, Michala Flint Southw 7.96 ! 7.91Q 2
2 Patterson, Paige Divine Child 8.27 8.08Q 1
3 Kerin, Kelsey St. Clair Hi 8.21 8.10q 1
4 Adams, Ciarra Flint Southw 8.26 8.12q 2
5 Dennie, Alyza Lew Wallace 8.23 8.19q 1
6 Carpenter, Corinne Chelsea 8.29 8.35q 1
7 Borders, Arielle Lew Wallace 8.27 8.48q 2
8 Trapp, Nicole Jackson Lume 8.70 8.54q 1
9 McNally, Kielee Grosse Ile H 8.58 8.54 2
10 Ostrowitcz, Nicole Roosevelt HS 8.80 8.67 1
11 Hadley, Angela Benton Harbor 8.93 8.72 1
12 Gerzich, Kailyn Airport 8.65 8.81 2
13 Henry, Charlotte Whitmore Lak 8.82 8.83 2
14 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon HS 8.84 8.85 2
15 Deshazer, Sheila Roosevelt HS 8.95 8.94 2
16 Kiger, Emily Marysville H 8.92 8.95 1
Preliminaries
17 Jones, Jasmin Airport 9.01
18 Lowe, Megan Chelsea 9.06
19 Craft, Tayler Jefferson 9.06
20 Mcnally, Torey Grosse Ile H 9.09
21 Highstreet, Heidi Algonac 9.17
22 Joseph, Rachael Divine Child 9.18
23 Keena, Gisella Jackson Lume 9.19
24 Tercha, Stephanie Algonac 9.21
25 Koehler, Abby Whitmore Lak 9.27
26 Smith, Grace St. Clair Hi 9.29
27 Lane, Madison Napoleon HS 9.32
28 Murray, Chelsea Jefferson 9.37
29 Payment, Morgan Jefferson 9.38
30 Schroeder, April Marysville H 9.42
31 Bernritter, Alexis Swartz Creek 9.46
32 Chadwell, Lindsay Jefferson 9.52
33 Rocheleau, Alicia Swartz Creek 9.71
34 Daniels, Sessolee Harper Creek 10.38
35 Trevino, Adriana Harper Creek 10.87

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Bowen HS: H 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
Meet: # 7.73 2008 Jordan Clark, Southfield-Lathrup
Division II: ! 7.92 2010 Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Year Team Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Michala Flint Southw 7.91 7.92! 10
2 Patterson, Paige Divine Child 8.08 7.98 8
3 Kerin, Kelsey St. Clair Hi 8.10 8.05 6
4 Adams, Ciarra Flint Southw 8.12 8.07 5
5 Borders, Arielle Lew Wallace 8.48 8.21 4
6 Dennie, Alyza Lew Wallace 8.19 8.32 3
7 Carpenter, Corinne Chelsea 8.35 8.34 2
8 Trapp, Nicole Jackson Lume 8.54 8.57 1
Semi-Finals
9 McNally, Kielee Grosse Ile H 8.54
10 Ostrowitcz, Nicole Roosevelt HS 8.67
11 Hadley, Angela Benton Harbor 8.72
12 Gerzich, Kailyn Airport 8.81
13 Henry, Charlotte Whitmore Lak 8.83
14 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon HS 8.85
15 Deshazer, Sheila Roosevelt HS 8.94
16 Kiger, Emily Marysville H 8.95

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowen HS: H 4:56.34 2/27/2010 Hannah Meier
Meet: # 5:05.70 1992 Carrie Groth, Cincinnati Ursuline
Division II: ! 5:20.97 2009 Cara Creameans, Jackson Lumen Christi
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Casey Swartz Creek 5:45.00 5:34.14 10
2 Ludlow, Mickey Jackson Lume 5:45.15 5:38.12 8
3 Smock, Cara Roosevelt HS 5:41.73 6
4 Balfour, Kayla St. Clair Hi 5:25.00 5:49.38 5
5 Brewis, Mackenzie Divine Child 5:40.00 5:56.61 4
6 Zajac, Sam Jefferson 5:50.00 5:56.85 3
7 Aldrich, Kennedy Chelsea 5:59.00 5:57.51 2
8 Hubbard, Gwen Chelsea 5:59.00 6:14.27 1
9 Belinky, Alex Airport 5:50.00 6:17.62
10 Miller, Adriane Jefferson 5:55.00 6:20.61
11 Metzoian, Ciara Jefferson 6:24.65
12 Hankins, Kate Napoleon HS 6:30.00 6:27.59
13 Arriola, Angelica Divine Child 6:15.00 6:30.36
14 Bakko, Devin Marysville H 6:40.00 6:34.90
15 Wood, Danielle Napoleon HS 6:30.00 6:43.26
16 Shaheen, Brittany Grosse Ile H 6:43.71
17 Taylor, Madeleine Swartz Creek 6:45.80
18 Richards, Meghann Harper Creek 7:15.00 6:47.22
19 Walsh, Kassandra Marysville H 7:00.00 7:00.64
20 Bailey, Stephanie Harper Creek 7:15.00 7:05.22
21 Boik, Casey Divine Child 7:15.00 7:22.78
22 Hilliker, Holly Algonac 7:10.00 7:27.05
23 Levy, Kennedy Grosse Ile H 7:27.76
24 Meldrum, Amanda Algonac 7:35.00 7:29.75
25 Lanstra, Hannah Roosevelt HS 7:31.21
26 Smid, Madelynn Whitmore Lak 6:56.36 7:33.97
27 Pahl, Julie Whitmore Lak 7:45.00 7:45.31

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowen HS: H 10:26.98 2/27/2010 Megan Goethals
Meet: # 10:52.90 1987 Kris Salt, Dearborn Edsel Ford
Division II: ! 11:57.78 2010 Erica Crane, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smock, Cara Roosevelt HS 11:27.00 12:27.82 10
2 Kerr, Michelle Divine Child 12:15.00 12:36.05 8
3 Bachler, Erin Jefferson 12:30.00 12:45.94 6
4 Zajac, Sam Jefferson 12:40.00 12:50.96 5
5 Fritzemeier, Ella Chelsea 12:59.00 12:53.94 4
6 Aldrich, Kennedy Chelsea 12:59.00 12:54.39 3
7 Haynes, Emily Napoleon HS 13:00.00 13:06.95 2
8 Pifer, Bethany Jefferson 14:00.00 13:43.70 1
9 Marek, Nicole Grosse Ile H 13:55.04
10 Trapp, Tiffany Jackson Lume 13:05.68 13:55.99
11 Ball, Kristen Roosevelt HS 12:50.00 14:01.79
12 Weingartz, Kailey Marysville H 14:00.00 14:03.15
13 Hofer, Emma Napoleon HS 14:00.00 14:11.12
14 Marek, Brittney Grosse Ile H 14:44.79 14:11.36
15 Allen, Jessica Divine Child 13:15.00 14:13.49
16 White, Megan Marysville H 14:30.00 14:45.14
17 Breck, Mackahla Algonac 14:25.00 15:29.36
18 Marsh, Danielle Harper Creek 15:30.00 15:46.80
19 Knapp, Amy Harper Creek 15:30.00 16:07.96

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Bowen FH: B 8.41 2008 Ashley Williams, Worlds Fastest TC
Bowen HS: H 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens-Mitchell
Meet: # 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Division II: ! 9.40 2009 Jillian Sledge, Flint Southwestern
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dale, Queene Romulus 8.70 ! 9.09q 1
2 Wilson, Christal Flint Southw 9.96q 5
3 Myler, Mallory Divine Child 9.80 10.18q 3
4 Urdahl, Nicole Airport 9.80 10.20q 2
5 Zakalowski, Samantha Algonac 10.30 10.45q 5
6 Hart, Chelsey Algonac 10.10 10.56q 3
7 Polly, Amanda Divine Child 10.20 10.59q 4
8 Cottrell, Emily Chelsea 10.00 10.62q 1
9 Dolehanty, Casie Swartz Creek 11.05q 4
10 Deshazer, Sheila Roosevelt HS 11.34 11.07q 1
11 Prevost, Katie Jackson Lume 10.70 11.15q 4
12 Marsee, Devon Jefferson 11.64 11.47q 4
13 Knoth, Nicole St. Clair Hi 11.80 11.53q 5
14 Haener, Kelsey Jefferson 11.14 11.64q 1
15 Lang, Samantha Swartz Creek 11.64q 3
16 Rohrig, Brittani Harper Creek 12.10 11.72q 4
17 Moldenhauer, Maddy Marysville H 10.00 11.80 2
18 Moyer, Britany Jackson Lume 11.95 3
19 Weaver, Courtney Napoleon HS 12.13 5
20 Mowrer, Destiny Roosevelt HS 11.64 12.17 5
21 Butto, Sabhin Grosse Ile H 12.22 2
22 Karnusian, Amina Jefferson 12.14 12.25 2
23 Williams, Amanda Whitmore Lak 12.50 12.39 1
24 Clark-phillips, Khadja Harper Creek 12.10 12.42 3
25 Fulks, Sydney Marysville H 11.00 12.57 3
26 Velasquez, Ali Jefferson 12.14 12.64 3
27 Lofton, Tamara Lew Wallace 13.00 12.66 1
28 White, Olivia Napoleon HS 12.71 4
29 Friedlander, Rachel Whitmore Lak 11.50 13.54 2
30 Britz, Brianna St. Clair Hi 11.10 13.65 2
31 Levy, Kennedy Grosse Ile H 14.61 5
32 Goldman, Tiffany Lew Wallace 12.90 15.78 2
33 Brown, Amore' Flint Southw 9.80 15.80 4

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Bowen FH: B 8.41 2008 Ashley Williams, Worlds Fastest TC
Bowen HS: H 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens-Mitchell
Meet: # 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Division II: ! 9.40 2009 Jillian Sledge, Flint Southwestern
Name Year Team Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dale, Queene Romulus 9.09 ! 9.15Q 2
2 Wilson, Christal Flint Southw 9.96 ! 9.37Q 1
3 Urdahl, Nicole Airport 10.20 9.91q 2
4 Myler, Mallory Divine Child 10.18 10.16q 1
5 Zakalowski, Samantha Algonac 10.45 10.28q 2
6 Cottrell, Emily Chelsea 10.62 10.53q 2
7 Polly, Amanda Divine Child 10.59 10.53q 1
8 Hart, Chelsey Algonac 10.56 10.58q 1
9 Prevost, Katie Jackson Lume 11.15 10.80 1
10 Dolehanty, Casie Swartz Creek 11.05 11.03 2
11 Knoth, Nicole St. Clair Hi 11.53 11.05 2
12 Deshazer, Sheila Roosevelt HS 11.07 11.10 1
13 Marsee, Devon Jefferson 11.47 11.37 2
14 Rohrig, Brittani Harper Creek 11.72 11.43 2
15 Lang, Samantha Swartz Creek 11.64 11.47 1
16 Haener, Kelsey Jefferson 11.64 11.65 1
Preliminaries
17 Moldenhauer, Maddy Marysville H 11.80
18 Moyer, Britany Jackson Lume 11.95
19 Weaver, Courtney Napoleon HS 12.13
20 Mowrer, Destiny Roosevelt HS 12.17
21 Butto, Sabhin Grosse Ile H 12.22
22 Karnusian, Amina Jefferson 12.25
23 Williams, Amanda Whitmore Lak 12.39
24 Clark-phillips, Khadja Harper Creek 12.42
25 Fulks, Sydney Marysville H 12.57
26 Velasquez, Ali Jefferson 12.64
27 Lofton, Tamara Lew Wallace 12.66
28 White, Olivia Napoleon HS 12.71
29 Friedlander, Rachel Whitmore Lak 13.54
30 Britz, Brianna St. Clair Hi 13.65
31 Levy, Kennedy Grosse Ile H 14.61
32 Goldman, Tiffany Lew Wallace 15.78
33 Brown, Amore' Flint Southw 15.80

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 8.41 2008 Ashley Williams, Worlds Fastest TC
Bowen HS: H 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens-Mitchell
Meet: # 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Division II: ! 9.40 2009 Jillian Sledge, Flint Southwestern
Name Year Team Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dale, Queene Romulus 9.15 9.08! 10
2 Wilson, Christal Flint Southw 9.37 9.51 8
3 Urdahl, Nicole Airport 9.91 9.81 6
4 Myler, Mallory Divine Child 10.16 9.88 5
5 Cottrell, Emily Chelsea 10.53 10.23 4
6 Polly, Amanda Divine Child 10.53 10.30 3
7 Zakalowski, Samantha Algonac 10.28 10.42 2
8 Hart, Chelsey Algonac 10.58 10.42 1
Semi-Finals
9 Prevost, Katie Jackson Lume 10.80
10 Dolehanty, Casie Swartz Creek 11.03
11 Knoth, Nicole St. Clair Hi 11.05
12 Deshazer, Sheila Roosevelt HS 11.10
13 Marsee, Devon Jefferson 11.37
14 Rohrig, Brittani Harper Creek 11.43
15 Lang, Samantha Swartz Creek 11.47
16 Haener, Kelsey Jefferson 11.65

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Bowen HS: H 1:43.43 3/27/2010 Detroit Cass Technical
Meet: # 1:43.43 2010 , Detroit Cass Tech
Division II: ! 1:47.37 2010 , Dearborn Divine Child
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 1:47.00 1:47.61 3 10
1) Patterson, Paige 2) Strasser, Caroline
3) Myler, Mallory 4) Reynolds, Rosanna
2 Chelsea High School 'A' 1:52.20 1:48.54 3 8
1) Carpenter, Corinne 2) Cottrell, Emily
3) Hall, Megan 4) Sauers, Grace
3 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.57 3 6
1) Wilson, Christal 2) Lewis, Michala
3) Fontanelle, Raquel 4) Nelson, LaShyla
4 St. Clair High School 'A' 1:50.10 1:53.00 3 5
1) Ingles, Addie 2) Ingles, Courtney
3) Kerin, Kelsey 4) Stone, Taylor
5 Roosevelt HS 'A' 1:56.00 1:54.03 2 4
6 Lew Wallace High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:54.09 3 3
1) Smith, Samantha 2) Golston, Denisha
3) Borders, Arielle 4) Dennie, Alyza
7 Benton Harbor High School 'A' 1:55.00 1:54.48 3 2
1) Krause, Candace 2) Mickie, Jonshequa
3) Hadley, Angela 4) Peterson, Thelma
8 Napoleon HS 'A' 1:59.90 2:01.57 1 1
1) Kruso, Amanda 2) Reid, Cassidy
3) Adams, Emily 4) Baldwin, Jillien
9 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 1:57.00 2:02.59 2
1) Blount, Samantha 2) Friedlander, Rachel
3) Henry, Charlotte 4) Ohannesian, Kristin
10 Algonac High School 'A' 2:04.00 2:04.07 1
11 Marysville HS 'A' 1:58.00 2:05.06 2
1) Fulks, Samantha 2) Kiger, Emily
3) Endelman, Jenn 4) Taggert, Nicole
12 Carleton Airport 'A' 2:00.00 2:06.38 1
1) Dillon, Chelsea 2) O'Rourke, Brenna
3) Thoma, Breanna 4) Jones, Jasmin
13 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 1:58.00 2:07.13 2
1) Prevost, Katie 2) Danforth, Caitlyn
3) Trapp, Nicole 4)
14 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 1:58.00 2:07.56 2
1) Chadwell, Lindsay 2) Murray, Chelsea
3) Moede, Olivia 4) Seguna, Chelsea
15 Monroe Jefferson High School 'B' 2:08.03 2
16 Harper Creek HS 'A' 2:02.00 2:08.60 1
1) Novar, Erica 2) Grimes, Lauren
3) Penny, Sam 4) Verpooten, Kim
17 Swartz Creek HS 'A' 2:13.89 1
1) Ortiz, Jessica 2) Williams, Moniesha
3) Genovesi, Anna Maria 4) Genovesi, Gabrielle
18 Grosse Ile HS 'A' 2:14.30 1
1) Livernois, Cara 2) Drogheo, Marissa
3) Livernois, Meghan 4) Rista, Isabella

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 3:44.43 3/1/2008 , Western Michigan
D. Brown, J. Sabra, V. Chatman, B. Horn
Bowen HS: H 3:52.14 2/27/2010 Motor City TC
Meet: # 3:57.80 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Division II: ! 4:10.98 2009 , Flint Southwestern
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 4:14.00 4:17.32 3 10
1) Patterson, Paige 2) Strasser, Caroline
3) Myler, Mallory 4) Reynolds, Rosanna
2 St. Clair High School 'A' 4:26.00 4:24.11 2 8
1) Smade, Kayla 2) Jebreal, Sam
3) Zens, Lauren 4) Tippie, Jessica
3 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 4:12.00 4:27.05 3 6
1) Wilson, Christal 2) Fontanelle, Raquel
3) Nelson, LaShyla 4) Marks, Niesha
4 Harper Creek HS 'A' 4:35.00 4:32.04 2 5
1) Bonifer, Sydney 2) Novar, Erica
3) Goff, Megan 4) Rial, Natalie
5 Roosevelt HS 'A' 4:23.50 4:34.43 3 4
6 Lew Wallace High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:41.69 3 3
1) Smith, Samantha 2) Golston, Denisha
3) Borders, Arielle 4) Russell, Eurnice
7 Marysville HS 'A' 4:45.00 4:45.29 1 2
1) Dawson, Haley 2) Endelman, Jenn
3) Hoffman, Kaitlyn 4) Taggert, Nicole
8 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 4:44.00 4:45.47 2 1
1) Blount, Samantha 2) Alexa, Jessica
3) Bower, Amanda 4) Friedlander, Rachel
9 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 4:40.00 4:51.33 3
1) Metzoian, Ciara 2) Proffitt, Kayla
3) Moede, Olivia 4) Seguna, Chelsea
10 Monroe Jefferson High School 'B' 4:56.81 2
11 Napoleon HS 'A' 4:40.00 4:58.91 2
1) Albert, Paige 2) Reynard, Hannah
3) Ingall, Odette 4) Adams, Emily
12 Algonac High School 'A' 4:55.00 5:02.34 1
13 Carleton Airport 'A' 5:00.00 5:03.35 1
1) Lancina, Kelsey 2) Baxter, Jodi
3) O'Rourke, Brenna 4) Thoma, Breanna
-- Grosse Ile HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Mcnally, Torey 2) Butto, Sabhin
3) Polgar, Catherine 4) McNally, Kielee

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 8:46.71 1987 , Villinova
K. Franey, M. Dimoro, C. Gallagher, G. Procaccio
Bowen HS: H 9:33.55 3/29/2008 Detroit Mumford
Meet: # 9:26.87 2010 , Hartland
Division II: ! 10:24.53 2009 , Chelsea
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Clair High School 'A' 9:55.00 10:11.36! 10
1) Smade, Kayla 2) Zens, Lauren
3) Balfour, Kayla 4) Tippie, Jessica
2 Chelsea High School 'A' 10:19.00 10:13.16! 8
1) Battaglia, Jessi 2) Johnson, Elaine
3) Dahl, Danielle 4) Fritzemeier, Ella
3 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 10:30.00 10:57.08 6
1) Okonowski, Anne 2) Brewis, Lindsey
3) Brewis, Mackenzie 4) Mullen, Liz
4 Napoleon HS 'A' 10:55.00 10:57.91 5
1) Albert, Paige 2) Haynes, Emily
3) Reynard, Hannah 4) Hofer, Emma
5 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 10:50.00 11:03.00 4
1) Metzoian, Ciara 2) Pifer, Bethany
3) Miller, Alex 4) Curry, Sarah
6 Harper Creek HS 'A' 11:35.00 11:09.00 3
1) Bailey, Stephanie 2) Messenger, Chelsea
3) Rial, Natalie 4) Knapp, Amy
7 Algonac High School 'A' 11:58.00 11:22.00 2
8 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 11:40.00 11:25.00 1
9 Grosse Ile HS 'A' 11:30.00
1) Marek, Brittney 2) Shaheen, Brittany
3) Polgar, Catherine 4) Marek, Nicole
10 Swartz Creek HS 'A' 11:34.00
1) Hyde, Sydney 2) Campbell, Casey
3) Taylor, Olivia 4) Okenka, Renee
11 Carleton Airport 'A' 11:11.00 11:36.45
1) Belinky, Alex 2) Griffiths, Katie
3) Lancina, Kelsey 4) Belinky, Kate
12 Monroe Jefferson High School 'B' 11:36.55
13 Marysville HS 'A' 11:30.00 11:50.13
1) Wright-alexander, Kylee 2) Bakko, Devin
3) Endelman, Jenn 4) Weingartz, Kailey
14 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 12:00.00 12:54.98
1) Buyers, Jacie 2) Smid, Madelynn
3) Fanson, Hanna 4) Flynn, Samantha
15 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 11:30.00 12:57.30
1) Moffett, Anycah 2) McCloud, Ashley
3) Fluker, Tequila 4) Marks, Niesha
-- Roosevelt HS 'A' 11:15.00 DNF

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Bowen HS: H 4:12.84 3/27/2010 Detroit Mumford
Meet: # 4:12.84 2010 , Detroit Mumford
Division II: ! 4:19.50 2009 , Chelsea
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chelsea High School 'A' 4:32.00 4:23.29 3 10
1) Carpenter, Corinne 2) Cottrell, Emily
3) Hall, Megan 4) Dahl, Danielle
2 St. Clair High School 'A' 4:33.00 4:28.15 3 8
1) Smade, Kayla 2) Jebreal, Sam
3) Ingles, Addie 4) Ingles, Courtney
3 Napoleon HS 'A' 4:59.00 4:44.63 2 6
1) Albert, Paige 2) Reynard, Hannah
3) Reid, Cassidy 4) Adams, Emily
4 Carleton Airport 'A' 4:55.00 4:49.27 2 5
1) Gerzich, Kailyn 2) Urdahl, Nicole
3) Belinky, Alex 4) Nagy, Janelle
5 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 4:45.00 4:52.67 2 4
1) Ludlow, Mickey 2) Anater, Colleen
3) Brueggeman, Liz 4) Trapp, Nicole
6 Grosse Ile HS 'A' 4:55.45 1 3
1) Mcnally, Torey 2) Butto, Sabhin
3) Polgar, Catherine 4) McNally, Kielee
7 Swartz Creek HS 'A' 4:58.82 1 2
1) Taylor, Olivia 2) Smyers, Dalicia
3) Bernritter, Alexis 4) Williams, Moniesha
8 Algonac High School 'A' 4:45.00 4:59.46 3 1
9 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 4:40.00 5:05.48 3
1) Okonowski, Anne 2) Begin, Katie
3) Mark, Melanie 4) Mullen, Liz
10 Roosevelt HS 'A' 4:51.00 5:06.50 2
11 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 4:50.00 5:10.07 2
1) Blount, Samantha 2) Hennings, Lani
3) Koehler, Abby 4) Szewczyk, Kellie
12 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 4:40.00 5:18.65 3
1) Collins, Kayla 2) McClain, Taylor
3) McCloud, Ashley 4) Fluker, Tequila
13 Marysville HS 'A' 5:12.00 5:19.70 1
1) Dawson, Haley 2) Fulks, Sydney
3) Miller, Danielle 4) Schroeder, April
14 Harper Creek HS 'A' 6:15.00 5:21.50 1
1) Cable, Alli 2) Cushman, Chelsea
3) Merlihan, Audrey 4) VanWagner, Carlee
15 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 5:10.00 5:27.00 3
1) Marsee, Devon 2) Luff, Brianna
3) Conte, Alexiss 4) McIntosh, Melissa
16 Monroe Jefferson High School 'B' 5:35.73 1
17 Benton Harbor High School 'A' 5:39.83 1
1) Dyson, Keirra 2) Vaughn, Kia
3) Ellis, Eulaisha 4) Coleman, Justine

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 11:12.94 1994 , Michigan
C. Babcock, M. McClimon, K. Westerby, R. Webb
Bowen HS: H 12:24.19 3/27/2010 Ann Arbor Pioneer
Meet: # 12:24.19 2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division II: ! 13:37.92 2008 , Jackson Lumen Christi
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea High School 'A' 13:32.00 13:43.05 10
1) Battaglia, Jessi 2) Johnson, Elaine
3) Hubbard, Gwen 4) Dahl, Danielle
2 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 14:20.00 14:24.44 8
1) Okonowski, Anne 2) Brewis, Mackenzie
3) Leonardi, Erica 4) Neville, Kristen
3 Napoleon HS 'A' 14:15.00 14:30.78 6
1) Albert, Paige 2) Haynes, Emily
3) Ingall, Odette 4) Adams, Emily
4 Monroe Jefferson High School 'B' 14:43.53 5
5 Roosevelt HS 'A' 13:55.00 14:51.22 4
6 Carleton Airport 'A' 14:40.00 15:17.20 3
1) Griffiths, Katie 2) Lancina, Kelsey
3) Baxter, Jodi 4) Belinky, Kate
7 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 14:00.00 15:39.70 2
1) Pifer, Bethany 2) Miller, Alex
3) Gaynier, Natalie 4) Bruck, Elena
8 Swartz Creek HS 'A' 15:41.96 1
1) Hyde, Sydney 2) Taylor, Olivia
3) Okenka, Renee 4) Taylor, Madeleine
9 Harper Creek HS 'A' 17:00.00 15:43.17
1) Cable, Alli 2) Hubbard, Brook
3) Heitmann, Lena 4) Knapp, Amy
10 Marysville HS 'A' 15:45.00 16:00.88
1) Wright-alexander, Kylee 2) Fulks, Samantha
3) Miller, Alex 4) White, Megan
11 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 15:20.00 16:42.02
1) Alexa, Jessica 2) Flynn, Samantha
3) Richards, Stephanie 4) Szewczyk, Kellie
12 Algonac High School 'A' 16:00.00 17:07.06

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 29.59 1993 , Pittsburg
Suggs, Williams, Blair, Fletcher
Bowen HS: H 34.46 3/29/2008 Detroit Cody
Meet: # 31.00 1997 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division II: ! 37.99 2008 , Ypsilanti
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Algonac High School 'A' 41.80 37.70! 2 10
2 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 39.90 38.28 1 8
1) Begin, Katie 2) O'Leary, Ceara
3) Polly, Amanda 4) Myler, Mallory
3 Carleton Airport 'A' 40.00 38.61 2 6
1) Gerzich, Kailyn 2) Urdahl, Nicole
3) Nagy, Janelle 4) Anteau, Kristina
4 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 40.00 41.22 1 5
1) Wilson, Christal 2) Brown, Amore'
3) Nelson, LaShyla 4) Fluker, Tequila
5 St. Clair High School 'A' 42.80 42.26 2 4
1) Kerin, Kelsey 2) Britz, Brianna
3) Smith, Grace 4) Knoth, Nicole
6 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 1:25.00 42.46 3 3
1) Spiegelberg, Jessica 2) Connelly, Erin
3) Friedlander, Rachel 4) Williams, Amanda
7 Roosevelt HS 'A' 48.58 42.65 3 2
8 Harper Creek HS 'A' 56.00 43.39 3 1
1) Schultz, Meghan 2) Cushman, Chelsea
3) Grimes, Lauren 4) Holley, Kaylin
9 Napoleon HS 'A' 44.85 4
1) Reynard, Hannah 2) Weaver, Courtney
3) Heselschwerdt, Holly 4) White, Olivia
10 Monore Jefferson B 'A' 44.95 4
11 Grosse Ile HS 'A' 47.95 4
1) Levy, Kennedy 2) Cooper, Sarah
3) Drogheo, Marissa 4) Rista, Isabella
12 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 42.00 48.85 2
1) Velasquez, Ali 2) Miller, Alex
3) Curry, Sarah 4) Hatfield, Katie

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 1.86m 1988 Vicki Borsheim, Washington
Bowen HS: H 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
Meet: # 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battlecreek Lakeview
Division II: ! 5-00 2008 Kristin Cameron, Algonac
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Leary, Ceara Divine Child 1.67m 5-02.00! 10
2 Trapp, Nicole Jackson Lume 1.52m 5-00.00! 8
3 Brown, Amore' Flint Southw 1.47m 4-10.00 6
4 Lee, Stephanie Roosevelt HS 4-08.00 5
5 Berry, Morgan Napoleon HS 1.42m J4-08.00 4
6 Spiegelberg, Jessica Whitmore Lak 1.42m J4-08.00 3
7 Fleming, Hannah Grosse Ile H J4-08.00 2
8 Shepherd, Sha'Brea Benton Harbor 4-06.00 0.33
8 Ingles, Addie St. Clair Hi 1.52m 4-06.00 0.33
8 Dark, Lauren Chelsea 1.42m 4-06.00 0.33
11 Springstead, Hannah Roosevelt HS 1.42m J4-06.00
12 Szewczyk, Kellie Whitmore Lak 1.42m J4-06.00
13 Griffiths, Katie Airport 1.42m 4-04.00
13 Miller, Alex Marysville H 1.37m 4-04.00
13 Ingles, Courtney St. Clair Hi 1.49m 4-04.00
13 Watts, Klaudia Algonac 1.37m 4-04.00
13 Thoma, Breanna Airport 1.37m 4-04.00
-- Dawson, Haley Marysville H 1.32m NH
-- Haener, Kelsey Jefferson 1.47m NH
-- Dolehanty, Casie Swartz Creek NH
-- McGuire, Taylor Swartz Creek NH
-- Meyers, Sidney Jefferson 1.32m NH
-- Betkey, Emily Jefferson 1.27m NH
-- Stambaugh, Amanda Algonac 1.37m NH
-- Hankins, Kate Napoleon HS NH
-- Monticciolo, Melissa Dakota HS 1.44m NH
-- Holley, Kaylin Harper Creek 1.27m NH
-- Fluker, Tequila Flint Southw 1.37m NH
-- Penny, Sam Harper Creek 1.27m NH
-- Dyson, Keirra Benton Harbor NH
-- Blicharz, Kelsey Divine Child 1.32m NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 4.86m 1/14/2006 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Bowen HS: H 12-06 2/27/2010 Sarah Birkmeier, East Kentwood TC
Meet: # 11-07 2001 Stephanie Teeple, Sturgis
Division II: ! 9-00 2010 Lauren Drayton, Chelsea
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dark, Lauren Chelsea 3.04m 9-06.00! 10
2 Johnson, Elaine Chelsea 2.74m 9-00.00! 8
3 Moldenhauer, Maddy Marysville H 2.13m 7-06.00 6
4 Bonifer, Sydney Harper Creek 2.43m 7-00.00 4.50
4 Lalonde, Caitlin Algonac 2.43m 7-00.00 4.50
6 Stegman, Marissa Algonac 2.28m J7-00.00 3
-- Kruso, Amanda Napoleon HS 2.28m NH
-- Genrich, Spencer Roosevelt HS 1.98m NH
-- Carley, Rebecca Roosevelt HS 2.13m NH
-- Morey, Diane Harper Creek 1.82m NH
-- Miller, Alex Marysville H 2.13m NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 6.24m 1988 Wendy Brown, Uni Southern Cal
Bowen HS: H 18-09.50 3/29/2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Meet: # 18-09.50 2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division II: ! 17-01.50 2010 Carolinne Strasser, Divine Child
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strasser, Caroline Divine Child 5.37m 16-09.75 10
2 Lewis, Michala Flint Southw 5.41m 16-06.50 8
3 Brueggeman, Liz Jackson Lume 4.44m 15-01.00 6
4 Urdahl, Nicole Airport 5.02m 14-11.25 5
5 Kiger, Emily Marysville H 4.24m 14-09.50 4
6 Krause, Candace Benton Harbor 14-06.75 3
7 Henry, Charlotte Whitmore Lak 4.34m 14-05.00 2
8 Ingles, Addie St. Clair Hi 4.54m 14-03.00 1
9 Ingles, Courtney St. Clair Hi 4.39m 14-01.00
10 Polly, Amanda Divine Child 4.59m 13-06.75
11 Duffy, Mariah Whitmore Lak 4.34m 13-05.00
12 Sweet, Carson Harper Creek 4.11m 13-03.25
13 Davis, Kristin Algonac 4.41m 13-01.25
14 Hoffman, Kaitlyn Marysville H 3.96m 13-00.25
15 Genrich, Spencer Roosevelt HS 4.39m 13-00.00
16 Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbor 12-11.50
17 Kruso, Amanda Napoleon HS 4.26m 12-09.50
18 Fleming, Hannah Grosse Ile H 12-09.25
19 Carter, Lauren Jefferson 4.52m 12-07.50
20 Payment, Morgan Jefferson 4.26m 12-05.25
20 Meyers, Sidney Jefferson 4.08m 12-05.25
22 Warwick, Jennifer Algonac 4.26m 12-01.00
23 Dyson, Keirra Benton Harbor 12-00.00
24 Velasquez, Ali Jefferson 3.65m 11-10.50
25 Lowe, Megan Chelsea 3.96m 11-10.00
26 Butto, Sabhin Grosse Ile H 3.77m 11-08.75
27 Green, Courtney Harper Creek 3.81m 11-07.25
28 McClain, Taylor Flint Southw 4.26m 11-07.00
29 White, Olivia Napoleon HS 11-06.25
30 Springstead, Hannah Roosevelt HS 4.19m 11-06.00
31 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbor 11-03.00
32 Bernritter, Alexis Swartz Creek 10-09.00
-- Williams, Moniesha Swartz Creek FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 16.92m 1987 Annette Bohack, Western Michigan
Bowen HS: H 43-06 1988 LaTonya White, Flint Northern
Meet: # 48-08.50 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South (OH)
Division II: ! 43-02.50 2009 Samantha Lockhart, Lansing Sexton
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Proteau, Caitlin Jefferson 10.51m 37-01.00 10
2 O'Neil, Ashley Divine Child 10.49m 35-11.00 8
3 Ross, Keera Flint Southw 10.54m 32-07.75 6
4 Schultz, Hannah Divine Child 10.26m 32-00.25 5
5 Sing, Zoe Chelsea 9.44m 30-06.50 4
6 Fuqua, Mariah Divine Child 10.23m 29-11.00 3
7 Gouine, Desiree Algonac 9.19m 29-05.75 2
8 Logan, Sierra Flint Southw 8.66m 29-01.75 1
9 Williams, Megan Roosevelt HS 9.67m 28-07.00
10 Dietz, Meagan Jefferson 9.57m 27-11.00
11 Walls, Nicole Airport 8.12m 27-10.50
12 McCullough, Carey Napoleon HS 7.62m 27-07.50
13 Golden, Abby Jefferson 27-00.00
14 Bruck, Sophia Jefferson 9.27m 26-08.25
15 Kirchner, Sarah Whitmore Lak 6.80m 25-08.75
16 Goff, Megan Harper Creek 8.17m 25-02.50
17 Kimble, Khyra Benton Harbor 25-00.25
18 Ragen, Lindsey Roosevelt HS 8.33m 24-08.50
19 McCullough, Kayla Napoleon HS 7.31m 24-06.50
20 Heaney, Laura Chelsea 7.92m 24-02.50
21 Krzyke, Rachel Airport 8.00m 23-03.75
22 Dennie, Ashane Lew Wallace 6.70m 22-08.75
23 Johnson, Ashlyn Harper Creek 8.25m 22-07.25
24 Stambaugh, Amanda Algonac 8.53m 22-05.50
25 Speck, Megan Whitmore Lak 6.19m 22-02.50
26 Vorice, Equa Lew Wallace 7.62m 22-01.50
27 Plemmons, Andrea Grosse Ile H 17-01.50

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Bowen FH: B 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: H 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Meet: # 6.94 2010 Aaron Bailey, Brownstown Woodhaven
Division II: ! 6.93 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St.
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oliver, Luke Chelsea 7.50 7.32q 4
2 Atwater, Rasheed Bridgeport 7.26 7.32q 3
3 White, Kwyvantell Lew Wallace 6.62 7.35q 1
4 Cremeans, Michael Jackson Lume 7.20 7.35q 5
5 Mcgee, Brelen Lew Wallace 6.63 7.40q 2
6 Goodman, Anthony JW Sexton HS 7.30 7.40q 1
7 Morrow, Eric Jefferson 7.56 7.47q 4
8 Mayros, Andrew Roosevelt HS 7.49q 5
9 Schumack, Josh Robichaud HS 7.54q 4
10 Armstrong, Quincy Harper Creek 7.50 7.55q 5
11 Hoyle, Dominique JW Sexton HS 7.30 7.59q 2
12 Webb, Lloyd Divine Child 7.62q 4
13 Yordanich, Logan Chelsea 7.70 7.63q 5
14 James, Adrian Benton Harbor 7.40 7.63q 3
15 Bassler, Zac Harper Creek 7.80 7.64q 2
16 Kish, Alex Grosse Ile H 7.70 7.64q 3
17 Daniley, Antonio Robichaud HS 7.68 5
18 Pelath, Kyle Algonac 7.64 7.71 1
19 Burnett Jr., Clarence Roosevelt HS 7.60 7.75 2
20 Ellis, Andrew Benton Harbor 7.27 7.77 2
21 Stapley, Trent Napoleon HS 7.67 7.77 2
22 Grancitelli, Ty Jefferson 7.80 7.78 3
23 DeWitt, DeJean Algonac 7.80 7.85 4
24 Olson, Jacob Napoleon HS 7.87 7.91 1
25 Jones, Justin Airport 7.50 7.91 3
26 Taylor, Drey Flint Southw 8.06 1
27 Miller, Samuel Divine Child 7.01 8.13 3
28 Thompson, Justin Flint Southw 8.14 2
29 Fawaz, Alaa Divine Child 'b' 7.35 8.20 1
30 Youngs, Tanner Whitmore Lak 8.10 8.26 3
31 Kuhl, Peter Jackson Lume 8.26 4
32 Lutsic, Seth Grosse Ile H 7.90 8.27 1
33 Briggs, Steven Whitmore Lak 8.10 8.31 2
34 Brewer, Jacob Marysville H 8.50 8.32 5
35 Ballard, Joeseph Marysville H 8.20 8.33 4
36 Lawrence, Jacob Divine Child 'b' 7.20 8.34 5

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Bowen FH: B 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: H 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Meet: # 6.94 2010 Aaron Bailey, Brownstown Woodhaven
Division II: ! 6.93 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St.
Name Year Team Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Atwater, Rasheed Bridgeport 7.32 7.25Q 1
2 Mcgee, Brelen Lew Wallace 7.40 7.26Q 2
3 White, Kwyvantell Lew Wallace 7.35 7.31q 1
4 Cremeans, Michael Jackson Lume 7.35 7.32q 2
5 Oliver, Luke Chelsea 7.32 7.33q 2
6 Goodman, Anthony JW Sexton HS 7.40 7.40q 1
7 Morrow, Eric Jefferson 7.47 7.41q 1
8 Armstrong, Quincy Harper Creek 7.55 7.45q 1
9 Mayros, Andrew Roosevelt HS 7.49 7.46 2
10 Hoyle, Dominique JW Sexton HS 7.59 7.54 1
11 Schumack, Josh Robichaud HS 7.54 7.56 2
12 Yordanich, Logan Chelsea 7.63 7.62 2
13 Bassler, Zac Harper Creek 7.64 7.66 1
14 Kish, Alex Grosse Ile H 7.64 7.71 2
15 James, Adrian Benton Harbor 7.63 7.75 1
16 Webb, Lloyd Divine Child 7.62 7.80 2
Preliminaries
17 Daniley, Antonio Robichaud HS 7.68
18 Pelath, Kyle Algonac 7.71
19 Burnett Jr., Clarence Roosevelt HS 7.75
20 Ellis, Andrew Benton Harbor 7.77
21 Stapley, Trent Napoleon HS 7.77
22 Grancitelli, Ty Jefferson 7.78
23 DeWitt, DeJean Algonac 7.85
24 Olson, Jacob Napoleon HS 7.91
25 Jones, Justin Airport 7.91
26 Taylor, Drey Flint Southw 8.06
27 Miller, Samuel Divine Child 8.13
28 Thompson, Justin Flint Southw 8.14
29 Fawaz, Alaa Divine Child 'b' 8.20
30 Youngs, Tanner Whitmore Lak 8.26
31 Kuhl, Peter Jackson Lume 8.26
32 Lutsic, Seth Grosse Ile H 8.27
33 Briggs, Steven Whitmore Lak 8.31
34 Brewer, Jacob Marysville H 8.32
35 Ballard, Joeseph Marysville H 8.33
36 Lawrence, Jacob Divine Child 'b' 8.34

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: H 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Meet: # 6.94 2010 Aaron Bailey, Brownstown Woodhaven
Division II: ! 6.93 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St.
Name Year Team Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Atwater, Rasheed Bridgeport 7.25 7.19 10
2 Cremeans, Michael Jackson Lume 7.32 7.26 8
3 Oliver, Luke Chelsea 7.33 7.28 6
4 Mcgee, Brelen Lew Wallace 7.26 7.31 5
5 Goodman, Anthony JW Sexton HS 7.40 7.38 4
6 Morrow, Eric Jefferson 7.41 7.39 3
7 Armstrong, Quincy Harper Creek 7.45 7.68 2
Semi-Finals
3 White, Kwyvantell Lew Wallace 7.31
9 Mayros, Andrew Roosevelt HS 7.46
10 Hoyle, Dominique JW Sexton HS 7.54
11 Schumack, Josh Robichaud HS 7.56
12 Yordanich, Logan Chelsea 7.62
13 Bassler, Zac Harper Creek 7.66
14 Kish, Alex Grosse Ile H 7.71
15 James, Adrian Benton Harbor 7.75
16 Webb, Lloyd Divine Child 7.80

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowen HS: H 4:14.46 2/27/2010 Omar Kaddurah
Meet: # 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwell, Lake Orion
Division II: ! 4:20.37 2006 Jay Bilsborrow, Coldwater
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pappas, August Chelsea 4:26.95 4:25.63 10
2 Soter, Nicholas Divine Child 4:29.00 4:30.20 8
3 Garver, Blake Napoleon HS 4:34.00 4:31.56 6
4 Pageau, Spencer Jackson Lume 4:41.00 4:37.93 5
5 Schafer, Brennan St. Clair Hi 4:31.00 4:38.67 4
6 Benoist, David Roosevelt HS 4:42.00 4:39.05 3
7 Rote, Tony Airport 4:40.00 4:42.76 2
8 Ghena, Nathan Jefferson 4:45.00 4:43.93 1
9 Miller, Patrick St. Clair Hi 4:42.00 4:58.86
10 Regan, Ryan Jefferson 4:58.00 4:59.85
11 Moulton, Dalton Napoleon HS 4:48.00 5:05.30
12 Ludlow, Charlie Jackson Lume 5:17.18 5:06.44
13 Sheffey, Stephen Flint Southw 5:08.87
14 Alam, Shoib Robichaud HS 5:09.17
15 Lanstra, Alex Roosevelt HS 4:50.00 5:12.16
16 Socha, Tyler Divine Child 5:03.00 5:12.19
17 Mack, Jeremy Divine Child 'b' 5:17.50 5:17.50
18 Velasco, Luis Bridgeport 5:15.00 5:17.91
19 Burch, Brendon Marysville H 5:00.00 5:19.32
20 Ramirez, DeVonta Bridgeport 5:20.00 5:20.14
21 Parkinson, Bram Chelsea 4:58.00 5:21.54
22 Domingue, Steve Airport 5:10.00 5:24.99
23 Lewis, Ian Grosse Ile H 5:29.59
24 Nutter, Jacob Algonac 5:50.00 5:32.27
25 St.Coeur, Ryan Marysville H 5:15.00 5:32.39
26 Sheffey, Joshua Flint Southw 5:37.96
27 Dermondy, Alex Grosse Ile H 5:39.72
28 Fanson, Henry Whitmore Lak 5:32.38 5:42.17
29 Marcinkoske, Brenton Algonac 5:50.00 5:42.72
30 Howard, Deon JW Sexton HS 5:20.00 5:49.84
31 Brictha, Michael Divine Child 'b' 5:52.61
32 Daoust, Brendon Whitmore Lak 5:45.00 5:55.94
33 Buck, Johnnie JW Sexton HS 5:25.00 5:56.75
34 Lee, Alec Lew Wallace 5:00.00 6:18.49
-- Crawford, Robert Robichaud HS DQ

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowen HS: H 9:05.59 2/27/2010 Reed Kamyszek
Meet: # 9:07.10 1989 Brian Grosso, Walled Lake Western
Division II: ! 9:22.20 1981 Dave Hinkle, Mason
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradley, Bryce Chelsea 9:57.00 9:40.65 10
2 Soter, Nicholas Divine Child 10:05.00 9:48.04 8
3 Humrichouset, Zach Wooster (Oh) 10:16.15 6
4 Hrecho, Sean St. Clair Hi 10:40.00 10:30.13 5
5 Morrow, Tony Jefferson 10:45.00 10:38.88 4
6 Scott, Nathan Algonac 10:45.00 10:39.92 3
7 Foote, Alex Algonac 11:00.00 10:47.45 2
8 Gottler, Randy St. Clair Hi 10:20.00 10:48.41 1
9 Brictha, Michael Divine Child 11:25.50 11:11.09
10 Dillon, Brian Napoleon HS 11:07.00 11:20.71
11 Anderson, Andrew Jefferson 11:10.00 11:22.61
12 Kiczenski, Andrew Roosevelt HS 10:45.00 11:23.04
13 Mack, Jeremy Divine Child 'b' 11:26.12
14 Beckman, Chris Napoleon HS 11:20.00 11:33.63
15 Ludlow, Charlie Jackson Lume 11:20.00 11:34.44
16 Miller, Griffin Divine Child 'b' 10:55.50 11:35.76
17 Velasco, Luis Bridgeport 12:00.00 11:40.54
18 Doederlein, Phil Airport 11:20.00 11:43.26
19 Cook, Ethan Marysville H 11:30.00 11:46.08
20 Newburn, Chris Harper Creek 11:59.00 11:48.05
21 Lewis, Ian Grosse Ile H 12:04.84 11:48.30
22 Riess, Aaron Harper Creek 11:59.00 11:55.35
23 Haddix, Shawn Airport 11:15.00 11:56.10
24 Al-Thihabway, Hussein Robichaud HS 12:15.48
25 Alvarado - Santiago, Lui Lew Wallace 10:50.00 12:19.03
26 Horn, Austin Chelsea 10:57.00 12:34.63
27 Henning, Christian Whitmore Lak 13:40.00 12:58.88
-- Rowland, Cody Roosevelt HS 10:38.00 DQ

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: H 7.76 2002 Kenneth Furgeson, Detroit Mumford
Meet: # 8.00 2000 Gary Stanford, Detroit Mumford
Division II: ! 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterling, Jacob Jefferson 8.87 8.57q 3
2 Borders, Mason Chelsea 7.60 8.83q 4
3 Davis, Joey Algonac 9.00 8.95q 1
4 Bush, Josh Algonac 8.84 8.98q 2
5 Fondern, Deon JW Sexton HS 8.60 8.99q 1
6 Holmes, Darien Benton Harbor 9.02q 2
7 Hanselman, Kyle Napoleon HS 9.00 9.06q 2
8 Cosenza, A Divine Child 9.21q 1
9 Boyd, Fred Divine Child 8.30 9.30q 3
10 Machcinski, Spencer Airport 8.90 9.41q 4
11 Mahome, Darius Lew Wallace 9.00 9.42q 3
12 Mcgrath, Shane Chelsea 8.40 9.51q 2
13 Elliot, Dustin Napoleon HS 9.30 9.55q 3
14 Banks, Justin Whitmore Lak 9.20 9.80q 1
15 Panicacci, Sam Whitmore Lak 10.00 10.07q 3
16 Pollard, Doug Airport 9.50 10.09q 3
17 Kohanski, Joel Harper Creek 10.00 10.09 2
18 Ware, Corey JW Sexton HS 9.50 10.27 2
19 Church, Michael Grosse Ile H 10.29 3
20 Haselby, Nate Harper Creek 10.70 10.32 4
21 Standifer, Anthony Jefferson 9.50 10.40 4
22 Ayotte, Clark Marysville H 9.20 10.41 2
23 Harris, Jerry Robichaud HS 10.43 3
24 Blankenship, Justin Marysville H 10.59 1
25 Anderson, Torin Robichaud HS 11.17 1
26 Zanski, Jakob Roosevelt HS 10.10 11.37 4
27 Howe, Jimmy Roosevelt HS 11.50 4
28 Irwin, Sean Grosse Ile H 12.26 2
29 Lee, Alec Lew Wallace 9.00 12.79 4

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: H 7.76 2002 Kenneth Furgeson, Detroit Mumford
Meet: # 8.00 2000 Gary Stanford, Detroit Mumford
Division II: ! 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year Team Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sterling, Jacob Jefferson 8.57 8.54Q 2
2 Borders, Mason Chelsea 8.83 8.74Q 1
3 Fondern, Deon JW Sexton HS 8.99 8.76q 2
4 Holmes, Darien Benton Harbor 9.02 8.83q 1
5 Bush, Josh Algonac 8.98 8.95q 2
6 Davis, Joey Algonac 8.95 8.97q 1
7 Hanselman, Kyle Napoleon HS 9.06 9.10q 1
8 Boyd, Fred Divine Child 9.30 9.12q 2
9 Mcgrath, Shane Chelsea 9.51 9.16 2
10 Cosenza, A Divine Child 9.21 9.28 2
11 Machcinski, Spencer Airport 9.41 9.32 1
12 Elliot, Dustin Napoleon HS 9.55 9.68 2
13 Banks, Justin Whitmore Lak 9.80 9.72 1
14 Pollard, Doug Airport 10.09 10.12 2
15 Mahome, Darius Lew Wallace 9.42 11.29 1
16 Panicacci, Sam Whitmore Lak 10.07 13.76 1
Preliminaries
17 Kohanski, Joel Harper Creek 10.09
18 Ware, Corey JW Sexton HS 10.27
19 Church, Michael Grosse Ile H 10.29
20 Haselby, Nate Harper Creek 10.32
21 Standifer, Anthony Jefferson 10.40
22 Ayotte, Clark Marysville H 10.41
23 Harris, Jerry Robichaud HS 10.43
24 Blankenship, Justin Marysville H 10.59
25 Anderson, Torin Robichaud HS 11.17
26 Zanski, Jakob Roosevelt HS 11.37
27 Howe, Jimmy Roosevelt HS 11.50
28 Irwin, Sean Grosse Ile H 12.26
29 Lee, Alec Lew Wallace 12.79

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: H 7.76 2002 Kenneth Furgeson, Detroit Mumford
Meet: # 8.00 2000 Gary Stanford, Detroit Mumford
Division II: ! 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year Team Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sterling, Jacob Jefferson 8.54 8.63 10
2 Borders, Mason Chelsea 8.74 8.64 8
3 Fondern, Deon JW Sexton HS 8.76 8.74 6
4 Holmes, Darien Benton Harbor 8.83 8.77 5
5 Bush, Josh Algonac 8.95 8.88 4
6 Davis, Joey Algonac 8.97 8.98 3
7 Hanselman, Kyle Napoleon HS 9.10 9.10 2
8 Boyd, Fred Divine Child 9.12 9.23 1
Semi-Finals
9 Mcgrath, Shane Chelsea 9.16
10 Cosenza, A Divine Child 9.28
11 Machcinski, Spencer Airport 9.32
12 Elliot, Dustin Napoleon HS 9.68
13 Banks, Justin Whitmore Lak 9.72
14 Pollard, Doug Airport 10.12
15 Mahome, Darius Lew Wallace 11.29
16 Panicacci, Sam Whitmore Lak 13.76

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 1:26.55 1988 , Eastern Michigan
Bowen HS: H 1:29.80 2010 , Michigan All-Stars
Sanders, Witherspoon, West, Hunt
Meet: # 1:29.80 1985 , Lansing Everett
Bunnell, Thomson, Phillips, Whittington
Division II: ! 1:31.48 3/28/2008 , Gary (IN) Lew Wallace
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 JW Sexton HS 'A' 1:32.00 1:36.32 4 10
1) Fondern, Deon 2) Hoyle, Dominique
3) Goodman, Anthony 4) Jackson, Kendall
2 Lew Wallace High School 'A' 1:32.00 1:36.45 4 8
1) Mcgee, Brelen 2) White, Kwyvantell
3) Lee, Larry 4) Weathersby, Deon
3 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 1:39.77 1 6
4 Carleton Airport 'A' 1:35.00 1:39.81 4 5
1) Williams, Derrek 2) Jones, Justin
3) Smith, Mirthus 4) Mays, Jodeci
5 Chelsea High School 'A' 1:41.80 1:40.02 3 4
1) Yordanich, Logan 2) Mcgrath, Shane
3) Rebeldula, James 4) Oliver, Luke
6 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 1:40.50 1 3
1) Johnson, A 2) Boyd, Fred
3) Miller, Samuel 4) Cosenza, A
7 Napoleon HS 'A' 1:40.20 1:40.58 3 2
1) Stapley, Trent 2) Hanselman, Kyle
3) Vinson, Jameson 4) Piotrowski, Tyler
8 Harper Creek HS 'A' 1:40.00 1:41.08 3 1
1) 1784, Berning 2) 1782, Olds
3) 1796, Lightcap 4)
9 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.29 2
10 Benton Harbor High School 'A' 1:33.00 1:41.59 4
1) James, Adrian 2) Ellis, Andrew
3) Franklin, Raheem 4) Cornelius, Willie
11 Algonac High School 'A' 1:43.00 1:41.63 2
1) DeWitt, DeJean 2) DeLong, Brandon
3) Banks, Tyler 4) Madaj, Kyle
12 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 1:40.00 1:42.35 3
1) Cremeans, Michael 2) Harworth, Pj
3) Girodat, Nick 4) Kuhl, Peter
13 Bridgeport High School 'A' 1:42.00 1:43.08 2
1) Atwater, Rasheed 2) Hendricks, Anthony
3) Baldwin, DeMarcus 4) Walker, Riley
14 Roosevelt HS 'A' 1:38.00 1:44.16 4
1) Mayros, Andrew 2)
15 Grosse Ile HS 'A' 1:40.00 1:44.50 3
1) Lutsic, Seth 2) McCarty, Danny
3) Kish, Alex 4) Hazzard, Ryan
16 Marysville HS 'A' 1:40.00 1:46.07 3
1) Piper, Justin 2) Ayotte, Clark
3) Ballard, Joeseph 4) Endres, Zachary
17 Robichaud HS 'A' 1:46.30 1
1) Daniley, Antonio 2) Schumack, Josh
3) Phillips, Darrius 4) Thomas, Reginald
18 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 1:43.00 1:46.69 2
1) Bank, Levi 2) Booth, Corey
3) Bouchard, Kevin 4) Youngs, Tanner
19 Dearborn Divine Child 'b' 'A' 1:51.30 1:49.58 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 3:11.31 1984 , Iowa
Bowen HS: H 3:22.52 2/2/2007 Motor City TC, Motor City TC
Meet: # 3:22.80 1981 , Detroit Central
Beasley, White, Witcher, Hallumus
Division II: ! 3:26.81 3/28/2008 , Gary (IN) Lew Wallace
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lew Wallace High School 'A' 3:28.00 3:36.50 4 10
1) Mcgee, Brelen 2) White, Kwyvantell
3) Mahome, Darius 4) Weathersby, Deon
2 Harper Creek HS 'A' 3:37.00 3:39.76 4 8
1) Duckworth, Andy 2) Berning, Zach
3) Berning, Jordan 4) Bauserman, Connor
3 Carleton Airport 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.61 3 6
1) Machcinski, Spencer 2) Williams, Derrek
3) Smith, Mirthus 4) Mays, Jodeci
4 Algonac High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.85 3 5
1) Kozel, Mike 2) Mikolowski, Kyle
3) Kristoff, Tyler 4) Pelath, Kyle
5 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 3:40.00 3:46.00 3 4
1) Munro, John 2) Milbocker, Ronnie
3) Dewey, Alex 4) Wiedman, Robert
6 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:48.41 2 3
7 Napoleon HS 'A' 3:45.20 3:50.91 2 2
1) Garver, Blake 2) Hanselman, Kyle
3) Piotrowski, Tyler 4) Moulton, Dalton
8 Robichaud HS 'A' 3:51.08 1 1
1) Alam, Shoib 2) Johnson, Alvin
3) Bonom, Lorenzo 4) Anderson, Torin
9 Roosevelt HS 'A' 3:44.00 3:51.89 3
1) Cooper, Leslie 2)
10 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 3:55.71 1
1) Johnson, A 2) Boyd, Fred
3) Mangulabnan, M 4) Cosenza, A
11 Chelsea High School 'A' 3:54.00 3:56.84 2
1) Yordanich, Logan 2) Biller, James
3) Hovater, Micheal 4) Weiss, Travis
12 St. Clair High School 'B' 3:57.60 1
13 Bridgeport High School 'A' 4:00.00 3:58.98 2
1) Atwater, Rasheed 2) Hendricks, Anthony
3) Baldwin, DeMarcus 4) Walker, Riley
14 Grosse Ile HS 'A' 3:40.00 4:04.54 3
1) Swick, Brett 2) Martinelli, Nick
3) Sexton, Robert 4)
15 Dearborn Divine Child 'b' 'A' 4:04.50 4:14.99 1
16 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 4:20.70 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7:26.57 1987 , Michigan
Bowen HS: H 7:35.22 2/2/2007 Motor City TC
Meet: # 8:00.82 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Division II: ! 8:02.40 1983 , Flint Beecher
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea High School 'A' 8:35.00 8:37.26 10
1) Pappas, August 2) Bradley, Bryce
3) Biller, James 4) Rabbitt, Zach
2 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 8:35.00 8:44.67 8
1) Munro, John 2) Milbocker, Ronnie
3) Dewey, Alex 4) Wagner, William
3 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 8:38.00 8:45.58 6
1) Soter, Nicholas 2) Mangulabnan, M
3) Fenech, J 4) Socha, Tyler
4 Roosevelt HS 'A' 8:44.00 8:48.61 5
1) Davis, Drake 2) Rowland, Cody
3) Hamilton, Tyler 4)
5 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 8:50.00 8:53.17 4
6 Algonac High School 'A' 8:39.00 8:54.66 3
1) Scott, Nathan 2) Foote, Alex
3) Kristoff, Tyler 4) Wirgau, Colton
7 Napoleon HS 'A' 8:45.00 9:04.82 2
1) Garver, Blake 2) Moulton, Dalton
3) Krueger, Louis 4) Adams, Alex
8 Carleton Airport 'A' 8:48.00 9:10.28 1
1) Rote, Tony 2) Newberry, Ryan
3) Tomasik, Tyler 4) Williams, Derrek
9 Bridgeport High School 'A' 9:32.31
10 Marysville HS 'A' 9:15.00 9:34.29
1) Farnsworth, Brett 2) Sturtridge, James
3) Burch, Brendon 4) Cook, Ethan
11 Dearborn Divine Child 'b' 'A' 9:10.00 9:45.06
12 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 9:45.18
13 Lew Wallace High School 'A' 8:30.00 9:45.34
1) Jones, Chole 2) Collier, D'Monyea
3) Mundy, Kenneth 4) Warmack, Demetrius
14 Grosse Ile HS 'A' 9:45.00 10:00.48
1) Lewis, Ian 2) Whittaker, Thomas
3) Borwikowski, Luke 4) Ruta, Robert
15 Benton Harbor High School 'A' 9:33.00 11:00.60
1) McDowell, Delron 2) Timothy, Turney
3) Mcneal, Jaleel 4) Kohn, Omari
-- Robichaud HS 'A' DQ
1) Alam, Shoib 2) Al-Thihabway, Hussein
3) Al-Thihabway, Ali 4) Crawford, Robert

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Bowen HS: H 3:31.60 1993 , Detroit Cooley
Adams, Roller, Johnson, Norman
Meet: # 3:31.60 1992 , Detroit Cooley
Adams, Roller, Johnson, Norman
Division II: ! 3:38.52 2004 , Shelby (OH)
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chelsea High School 'A' 3:46.00 3:46.44 3 10
1) Pappas, August 2) Vosters, Christian
3) Oliver, Luke 4) Borders, Mason
2 Harper Creek HS 'A' 4:00.00 3:51.22 2 8
1) 1784, Duckworth 2) 1780, Berning
3) 1781, Bauserman 4)
3 Carleton Airport 'A' 3:48.00 3:58.03 3 6
1) Posey, Davaun 2) Machcinski, Spencer
3) Rote, Tony 4) Smith, Mirthus
4 Roosevelt HS 'A' 3:59.00 4:02.53 2 5
1) Mayros, Andrew 2)
5 Algonac High School 'A' 3:50.00 4:05.41 3 4
1) Bush, Josh 2) Davis, Joey
3) Wirgau, Colton 4) Nagy, Jesse
6 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 4:05.93 1 3
1) Miller, Samuel 2) Jurzcyk, Thomas
3) Gutierrez, M 4) Fenech, J
7 JW Sexton HS 'A' 3:40.00 4:06.38 3 2
1) Fuqua, Justin 2) Hoyle, Dominique
3) Goodman, Anthony 4) Jackson, Kendall
8 Napoleon HS 'A' 4:01.00 4:07.55 2 1
1) Olson, Jacob 2) Krueger, Louis
3) Kryst, Tyler 4) Weatherspoon, Lelund
9 Grosse Ile HS 'A' 4:07.85 1
1) Swick, Brett 2) McCarty, Danny
3) Kish, Alex 4) Sexton, Robert
10 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 3:54.00 4:10.45 3
1) Dewey, Alex 2) Banks, Justin
3) Booth, Corey 4) Wiedman, Robert
11 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 4:07.00 4:13.18 2
12 Lew Wallace High School 'A' 3:46.00 4:14.60 3
1) Jones, Chole 2) Mundy, Kenneth
3) Willis, Derek 4) Clark, Martell
13 Bridgeport High School 'A' 4:15.00 4:21.27 1
1) Hendricks, Anthony 2) Ramirez, DeVonta
3) Baldwin, DeMarcus 4) Walker, Riley
14 Marysville HS 'A' 3:55.00 4:21.36 2
1) Sturtridge, James 2) Blankenship, Justin
3) Brewer, Jacob 4) Endres, Zachary
15 Robichaud HS 'A' 4:24.94 1
1) Hooper, Devin 2) Dudley, Clifton
3) Bryson, Demetrious 4) Bobo, Ronald
16 Dearborn Divine Child 'b' 'A' 4:30.60 4:34.02 1
17 Benton Harbor High School 'A' 4:35.74 1
1) James, Adrian 2) Ellis, Andrew
3) Franklin, Raheem 4) Cornelius, Willie

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 9:35.21 1995 , Eastern Michigan
Bowen HS: H 10:25.00 , Flint Northern
Meet: # 10:26.00 1977 , Grosse Pointe North
Ciavavino, Graham, Beck, Weldenbach
Division II: ! 10:47.00 1983 , Marysville
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Clair High School 'A' 11:10.00 11:14.32 10
1) Schafer, Brennan 2) Miller, Patrick
3) Hazel, Dakota 4) Hill, Jake
2 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 11:02.00 11:28.40 8
1) Munro, John 2) Milbocker, Ronnie
3) Dewey, Alex 4) Wagner, William
3 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 11:22.00 11:32.41 6
1) Ghena, Nathan 2) Regan, Ryan
3) Rhodes, Ryan 4) Hartline, Alan
4 Algonac High School 'A' 11:30.00 11:38.89 5
1) Scott, Nathan 2) Foote, Alex
3) Kozel, Mike 4) Wirgau, Colton
5 Roosevelt HS 'A' 11:29.00 11:50.69 4
1) Benoist, David 2) Lanstra, Alex
3) Cooper, Leslie 4)
6 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'B' 11:54.50 3
7 Chelsea High School 'A' 11:56.00 12:29.41 2
1) Horn, Austin 2) Parkinson, Bram
3) Biller, James 4) Rabbitt, Zach
8 Dearborn Divine Child 'b' 'A' 12:50.60 12:33.02 1
9 Carleton Airport 'A' 12:00.00 12:39.38
1) Donnelly, Adam 2) Domingue, Steve
3) Doederlein, Phil 4) Gadille, Dylan
10 Marysville HS 'A' 12:00.00 12:47.53
1) Farnsworth, Brett 2) Piper, Justin
3) Sturtridge, James 4) Burch, Brendon
11 Harper Creek HS 'A' 12:00.00 12:55.63
1) 1798, Sherer 2) 1799, Gray
3) 1800, Smith 4)
12 Lew Wallace High School 'A' 11:00.00 13:02.07
1) Jones, Chole 2) Collier, D'Monyea
3) Hull, Jentil 4) Warmack, Demetrius
13 Grosse Ile HS 'B' 13:42.54
14 Benton Harbor High School 'B' 13:52.25
-- Bridgeport High School 'A' 12:45.00 DQ
1) Velasco, Juan 2) Velasco, Luis
3) Hendricks, Anthony 4) Ramirez, DeVonta

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 28.40 1978 , Eastern Michgian
Taylor, Ramsey, Jackson, Dils
Bowen HS: H 29.20 1981 , Lansing Hill
Meet: # 29.20 1981 , Lansing Hill
Truss, Todd, Smith, Boyd
Division II: ! 29.48 2001 , Bloomfield Hills Lasher
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Algonac High School 'A' 28.00 32.87 1 10
1) Bush, Josh 2) Davis, Joey
3) Mikolowski, Kyle 4) Hinkle, Dillon
2 Chelsea High School 'A' 34.60 34.45 2 8
1) Mcgrath, Shane 2) Rebeldula, James
3) Vosters, Christian 4) Borders, Mason
3 Carleton Airport 'A' 34.00 34.64 2 6
1) Machcinski, Spencer 2) Donnelly, Adam
3) Williams, Derrek 4) Pollard, Doug
4 Dearborn Divine Child High Sch 'A' 37.10 34.79 3 5
1) Cosenza, A 2) Cosenza, M
3) Webb, Lloyd 4) Boyd, Fred
5 Napoleon HS 'A' 34.83 3 4
1) Hanselman, Kyle 2) Elliot, Dustin
3) Kryst, Tyler 4) Weatherspoon, Lelund
6 Harper Creek HS 'A' 33.00 35.25 1 3
1) Kohanski, Joel 2) Bassler, Zac
3) Bauserman, Connor 4) Haselby, Nate
7 JW Sexton HS 'A' 34.00 36.99 1 2
1) Fondern, Deon 2) Lewis, Girard
3) Bennett, Eriq 4) Ware, Corey
8 Monroe Jefferson High School 'A' 35.00 37.45 2 1
1) Sterling, Jacob 2) Kirchner, Seth
3) Standifer, Anthony 4) Wagner, Rex
9 Roosevelt HS 'A' 35.00 37.81 3
1) Howe, Jimmy 2) Dube, Nick
3) Zanski, Jakob 4) Gibson, Brian
10 Grosse Ile HS 'A' 38.86 3
1) Church, Michael 2) Wong, Zwien
3) Irwin, Sean 4)
11 Lew Wallace High School 'A' 32.00 39.94 1
1) Collier, D'Monyea 2) Lee, Alec
3) Mahome, Darius 4) Alvarado - Santiago, Luis

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 2.30m Dennis Lewis, Unattached
Bowen HS: H 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard Jr, Toledo Rogers (OH)
Meet: # 7-04.50 2008 Erik Kynard, Toledo Rogers (OH)
Division II: ! 7-00.25 1988 Bill Shelton, Haslett
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Alvin Robichaud HS 1.82m 5-10.00 10
2 Veach, Grant Divine Child 1.77m 5-08.00 8
3 Henrich, Matt Harper Creek 1.77m J5-08.00 6
4 Bauer, Adam Napoleon HS 1.72m J5-08.00 5
5 Posey, Davaun Airport 1.82m J5-08.00 4
6 Leonard, Travis Jefferson 1.77m 5-06.00 2
6 Piotrowski, Tyler Napoleon HS 1.72m 5-06.00 2
6 Dube, Nick Roosevelt HS 1.67m 5-06.00 2
9 Swick, Brett Grosse Ile H 1.87m J5-06.00
10 Mikolowski, Kyle Algonac 1.72m J5-06.00
10 Wright, Chris Airport 1.67m J5-06.00
10 Demmer, Robert Divine Child 1.75m J5-06.00
13 Welker, Zachary Divine Child 'b' 1.72m 5-04.00
14 Hull, Jentil Lew Wallace 1.75m J5-04.00
-- Mundy, Kenneth Lew Wallace 1.70m NH
-- Kusibab, Ryan Roosevelt HS 1.62m NH
-- Bonom, Lorenzo Robichaud HS NH
-- Ballow, Chris Chelsea 1.67m NH
-- Rabbitt, Zach Chelsea 1.62m NH
-- Ferrara, Nicholas Divine Child 'b' 1.67m NH
-- Derris, Scott Dakota HS 1.80m NH
-- Standifer, Anthony Jefferson 1.57m NH
-- Scott, Greg JW Sexton HS 1.67m NH
-- Bussler, Anthony Harper Creek 1.72m NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 5.52m Brad Darr, Unattached
Bowen HS: H 16-02 1/27/2010 Max Babits, Vault High
Meet: # 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne Carroll
Division II: ! 15-01 1999 Brad Teeple, Sturgis
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finkbeiner, Janson Celina 3.81m 12-06.00 10
2 Hovater, Micheal Chelsea 3.96m J12-06.00 8
3 Mihalich, James Algonac 3.60m 11-00.00 6
4 Weiss, Travis Chelsea 3.35m J11-00.00 5
5 Posh, Matthew Divine Child 3.04m 10-06.00 4
6 Dube, Nick Roosevelt HS 3.04m 10-00.00 3
-- Vinson, Jameson Napoleon HS 3.96m NH
-- Adams, Alex Napoleon HS 2.89m NH
-- Jelsomeno, Edge Roosevelt HS 3.04m NH
-- Holton-Snider, William Grosse Ile H NH
-- Hart, Ian Algonac 2.74m NH
-- Hight, Wayne Marysville H 3.20m NH
-- Endres, Zachary Marysville H 3.20m NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.83m 1987 Bannon Hayes, Illinois
Bowen HS: H 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Meet: # 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo Rogers (OH)
Division II: ! 24-01.75 1990 Tyrone Wheatley, Robichaud
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weathersby, Deon Lew Wallace 6.09m 20-02.75 10
2 Wykowski, Troy Algonac 6.09m 19-11.75 8
3 Bassler, Zac Harper Creek 5.48m 19-11.00 6
4 Sterling, Jacob Jefferson 6.22m 19-10.75 5
5 Fuqua, Justin JW Sexton HS 5.79m 19-09.50 4
6 Berning, Jordan Harper Creek 5.48m 19-02.00 3
7 Davis, Joey Algonac 5.89m 18-11.00 2
8 Ballow, Chris Chelsea 5.62m 18-06.50 1
9 Piotrowski, Tyler Napoleon HS 5.85m 18-04.75
10 Cornelius, Willie Benton Harbor 18-02.50
11 Posey, Davaun Airport 5.63m 17-07.25
12 Grancitelli, Ty Jefferson 5.53m 17-05.75
13 Church, Michael Grosse Ile H 17-05.50
14 McCarty, Danny Grosse Ile H 17-03.75
15 Kryst, Tyler Napoleon HS 5.42m 17-03.50
16 Vosters, Christian Chelsea 5.33m 17-03.00
17 Clark, Martell Lew Wallace 5.48m 17-02.25
18 Howe, Jimmy Roosevelt HS 5.28m 17-00.75
19 Anderson, Torin Robichaud HS 16-08.75
20 Wagner, William Whitmore Lak 5.36m 16-07.50
21 Bank, Levi Whitmore Lak 5.56m 16-04.50
22 Veach, Grant Divine Child 5.81m 16-02.50
23 Wright, Chris Airport 5.41m 15-05.50
24 Scott, Greg JW Sexton HS 5.96m 15-05.00
25 Demmer, Robert Divine Child 5.43m 14-11.00
-- Johnson, Alvin Robichaud HS 6.45m FOUL
-- Mayros, Andrew Roosevelt HS 6.55m FOUL
-- Walker, Dequante Flint Southw FOUL
-- Walker, Darshawn Benton Harbor FOUL
-- Piper, Justin Marysville H 5.79m FOUL
-- Ballard, Joeseph Marysville H 5.48m FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 19.74m 2005 Steve Manz, Unattached
Bowen HS: H 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Meet: # 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Division II: ! 59-06.50 3/28/2008 Matt Armstrong, Lansing Sexton
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Deshawn Marysville H 15.24m 50-10.50 10
2 Bisbee, Demarco JW Sexton HS 15.24m 45-07.00 8
3 Simon, Jordan Napoleon HS 13.44m 44-09.00 6
4 Klarr, Donald Grosse Ile H 13.30m 44-05.50 5
5 Grant, Austin Airport 13.86m 43-09.50 4
6 Hauck, Travis Airport 14.70m 43-05.00 3
7 Davis, Montell Lew Wallace 12.19m 42-10.50 2
8 Mccullough, Bryan Jefferson 14.02m 42-05.50 1
9 Brady, Drew Harper Creek 12.19m 41-06.00
10 Slusser, David Chelsea 13.51m 41-04.00
11 Briggs, Steven Whitmore Lak 12.97m 41-01.00
12 Bauer, Cal Chelsea 12.24m 40-08.50
13 Manchell, John Divine Child 12.19m 40-05.50
14 Bass, Josh Harper Creek 12.19m 39-07.50
15 Ware, Corey JW Sexton HS 12.49m 39-00.50
16 Berardi, Vinnie Grosse Ile H 10.54m 38-06.00
17 Greenway, Chris Robichaud HS 38-04.00
18 Olson, Jacob Napoleon HS 12.75m 38-02.25
19 Fox, Nick Jefferson 38-02.00
20 Davis, Wesley Lew Wallace 11.27m 37-04.00
21 Green, Victor Flint Southw 37-02.50
22 Land, Diontaye Robichaud HS 36-03.50
23 Evans, Pat Jackson Lume 36-03.00
24 Mueller, Matt Algonac 11.27m 36-02.50
25 Fox, Jake Marysville H 11.58m 35-08.00
26 Runions, Trey Roosevelt HS 35-05.50
27 Evans, Sully Jackson Lume 35-05.00
28 Devlin, Mickey Algonac 12.19m 35-01.25
29 Edgell, Perry Divine Child 13.41m 34-10.50
30 Gunn, Shaquille Benton Harbor 34-07.00
31 Needham, Mike Roosevelt HS 11.27m 32-08.50
32 Hoeft, Ethan Whitmore Lak 9.60m 32-06.25
33 Pierce, Anthony Divine Child 'b' 11.09m 32-03.50
34 Holmes, Jayln Flint Southw 29-07.25