2011 UCF Black & Gold Invitational

back to results

Mar. 19, 2011

2011 UCF Black & Gold Invitational
Orlando, FL
Provided by University of Central Florida


Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Booker, Dominique FR UCF 11.59 11.68 -1.1 1
2 Paul, Sheila JR UCF 11.60 11.72 -1.1 1
3 Nelson, Briana SO Texas 12.10 -1.3 2
4 Williams, Sonnisha SO UCF 12.30 12.11 -1.1 1
5 4 Leeland, Amanda Unattached 12.38 -1.3 2
6 Farley, Karessa JR UCF 12.20 12.48 -1.3 2
7 Cahill, Charlotte SO Michigan 12.40 12.51 -1.3 2
8 Story, Tomika JR UCF 12.10 12.65 -1.3 2
9 Unachukwu, Ada SO Michigan 12.20 12.78 -1.1 1
10 Gilchrist, Jacquel JR UCF 12.45 12.87 -1.3 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Peter, Allison SO Texas 23.93 23.22 1.3 1
2 Smith, Stacey-Ann SR Texas 23.27 1.3 1
3 Nelson, Briana SO Texas 23.75 23.76 1.3 1
4 Williams, Sonnisha SO UCF 23.99 23.79 2.0 2
5 Layne, Lynne SR UCF 23.60 23.88 1.3 1
6 Brown, Champelle SR UCF 23.90 23.91 1.3 1
7 Peterson, Alicia JR Texas 23.80 24.13 1.3 1
8 Davenport, Daniell SR Jacksonville 24.32 24.16 2.0 2
9 Charles, Afia FR UCF 24.34 24.35 2.0 2
10 4 Leeland, Amanda Unattached 25.33 -0.1 3
10 Unachukwu, Ada SO Michigan 24.80 25.33 2.0 2
12 Cahill, Charlotte SO Michigan 25.00 25.42 -0.1 3
13 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 24.80 25.53 2.0 2
14 Bolling, Ashley JR UCF 25.50 25.56 -0.1 3
15 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SO Michigan 25.00 25.88 -0.1 3
16 Hines, Shelby FR Michigan 25.50 25.94 -0.1 3
17 Mecklenburg, Sarah FR Jacksonville 26.50 26.76 -0.1 3
18 Moore Willis, Tayl FR Michigan 26.50 28.31 -0.1 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3 Vinson, Shana Unattached 53.40 54.09 1
2 Charles, Afia FR UCF 54.90 55.86 1
3 Goodman, Chalonda JR Texas 56.00 56.36 1
4 Freeman, Bienna SO Jacksonville 57.11 56.87 1
5 Vogler, Amalia JR Jacksonville 58.56 57.55 2
6 Bellamy, Dan'Elle SR UCF 58.30 57.88 2
7 Hines, Shelby FR Michigan 58.00 58.74 2
8 Udoh, Christy SO Texas 59.46 2
9 Pierce, Eva SO UCF 59.01 59.60 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amthor, Julie SR Texas 2:12.00 2:09.76
2 Pierre, Joane SO Jacksonville 2:10.90 2:11.11
3 Jimenez, Betzy SR Texas 2:11.00 2:11.75
4 Winston, Erica FR UCF 2:12.06 2:15.13
5 Logan, Ne' Ausha FR UCF 2:12.90 2:17.33
6 Singleton, Unique SR Jacksonville 2:12.77 2:17.38
7 Meyer, Svenja FR Jacksonville 2:25.00 2:23.88
-- Keel, Morgan JR Jacksonville 2:23.65 DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hall, Marielle SO Texas 4:35.98
2 Hoaldridge, Katie JR Texas 4:45.00 4:40.23
3 Mojtabaezamani, La SR Texas 4:40.00 4:45.78
4 Meyer, Svenja FR Jacksonville 4:50.00 4:48.53
5 Scaffidi, Danielle FR UCF 4:58.00 4:48.63
6 Keel, Morgan JR Jacksonville 4:50.00 4:50.51
7 Dart, Carley JR UCF 4:37.71 5:07.14
8 Groff, Kayta FR UCF 5:15.00 5:11.91
9 Gardberg, Mason SO UCF 5:20.00 5:40.36

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Purvis, Julian JR Michigan 13.80 13.79 -0.7 1
2 Young, Stacey JR Jacksonville 13.94 13.81 -0.7 1
3 Farley, Karessa JR UCF 13.49 14.13 -0.7 1
4 Wimberly, Mica SR UCF 14.14 -0.7 1
5 Rolle, J'Zotta SR Jacksonville 14.28 14.44 -0.7 1
6 Smith, Amber FR Michigan 14.20 14.55 -0.7 1
7 Jean, Sandy FR UCF 14.20 14.99 1.2 2
8 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SO Michigan 15.10 1.2 2
9 Bolling, Ashley JR UCF 13.90 15.17 -0.7 1
10 Johnson, Rayanna SO Jacksonville 15.48 15.70 1.2 2
11 Walker, Alana JR Jacksonville 15.37 15.97 1.2 2
12 Moore Willis, Tayl FR Michigan 15.00 18.75 1.2 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dowie, Danielle SO Texas 57.33 2
2 Cooper, Angele SR Texas 57.80 58.08 1
3 Williams, Alex JR Michigan 1:00.00 1:01.37 1
4 Jean, Sandy FR UCF 59.70 1:01.75 1
5 Smith, Amber FR Michigan 1:01.96 2
6 Rolle, J'Zotta SR Jacksonville 1:00.18 1:02.01 1
7 Neville, Jennifer SR Michigan 1:00.50 1:02.40 1
8 Young, Stacey JR Jacksonville 1:01.90 1:04.30 1
9 Masterson, Natasha JR Texas 1:05.00 2
10 Frazier, Aisha JR UCF 58.50 1:05.35 1
11 Walker, Alana JR Jacksonville 1:03.41 1:08.78 1
12 Johnson, Rayanna SO Jacksonville 1:06.99 1:12.48 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 44.10 44.73
1) Cooper, Angele SR 2) Goodman, Chalonda JR
3) Udoh, Christy SO 4) Peter, Allison SO
2 Ucf 'B' 47.00 45.42
1) Booker, Dominique FR 2) Brown, Champelle SR
3) Coward, Jackie JR 4) Wimberly, Mica SR
3 Ucf 'A' 46.00 45.79
1) McCord, Brittany FR 2) Layne, Lynne SR
3) 5 Leland, Amanda 4) Paul, Sheila JR
4 Michigan 'A' 47.13
-- Jacksonville 'A' 46.20 DNF
1) Davenport, Danielle SR 2) Kiernan, Louise SR
3) Singleton, Unique SR 4) Walker, Alana JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ucf 'B' 3:55.00 3:46.88
1) Booker, Dominique FR 2) Bellamy, Dan'Elle SR
3) Dart, Carley JR 4) Winston, Erica FR
2 Jacksonville 'A' 3:44.15 3:47.67
1) Davenport, Danielle SR 2) Freeman, Bienna SO
3) Pierre, Joane SO 4) Singleton, Unique SR
3 Ucf 'A' 3:41.00 3:49.69
1) Paul, Sheila JR 2) Frazier, Aisha JR
3) Pierce, Eva SO 4) Logan, Ne' Ausha FR
4 Texas 'A' 3:32.00 3:50.38
1) Amthor, Julie SR 2) Hall, Marielle SO
3) Jimenez, Betzy SR 4) Hoaldridge, Katie JR

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Alicia JR Texas 1.76m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.77
P O O O XXX
2 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SO Michigan 1.67m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX
2 Muniz, Alexis SO Florida 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XXX
4 Young, Lauren SR Michigan 1.70m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
-- Goldring, Rebecca SO Florida 1.65m NH
1.55
XXX

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Glasser, Daisy SR Florida 3.95m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.92
P P XO O XO XXX
2 Enos, London FR UCF 3.45m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P XO O XXX
2 Masterson, Natasha JR Texas 4.02m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XXO XXX
2 Weiss, Erica SO UCF 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P O O XXX
2 Spurling, Claire SR Florida 3.85m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P O O XXX
2 Marcos, Andrea SR Michigan 3.55m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P O XO XXX
7 Tobel, Kiley FR Michigan 3.85m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Gilchrist, Jacquel JR UCF 6.04m 5.81m 1.6 19-00.75
5.62m(0.9) 5.73m(1.6) FOUL(0.4) 5.81m(1.6)
2 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 5.79m 5.61m 1.0 18-05.00
5.38m(1.9) 5.49m(0.4) 5.61m(1.0) PASS
3 Young, Stacey JR Jacksonville 5.74m 5.55m 1.1 18-02.50
5.55m(1.1) 5.49m(0.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.5)
4 Johnson, Rayanna SO Jacksonville 5.17m 5.45m 0.8 17-10.75
4.61m(0.4) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.45m(0.8) PASS
5 Lucas, Victoria SR Texas 5.39m 0.7 17-08.25
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(3.4) 5.14m(0.8) 5.39m(0.7)
6 Mecklenburg, Sarah FR Jacksonville 5.64m 5.13m +0.0 16-10.00
4.97m(0.5) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.2) PASS

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Story, Tomika JR UCF 12.57m 12.03m 2.0 39-05.75
FOUL(0.3) 12.03m(2.0) 11.97m(0.5) FOUL(0.9)

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Liske, Allison JR Michigan 15.32m 50-03.25
FOUL 13.80m FOUL 15.07m 15.32m FOUL
2 Van Dyke, Amanda SR Texas 15.91m 15.25m 50-00.50
14.40m 14.08m 14.89m 15.25m 15.19m 15.04m
3 Ubabuike, Helen JR Texas 15.64m 14.84m 48-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.55m 14.32m 14.82m 14.84m
4 Hall, Ronnisha SR Jacksonville 14.23m 14.21m 46-07.50
FOUL FOUL 13.76m 14.21m PASS PASS
5 Okolie, Okwukwe SR Texas 13.99m 45-10.75
12.88m 12.51m 12.93m 13.99m FOUL FOUL
6 Bravo, Akeela SO Jacksonville 13.12m 13.02m 42-08.75
12.36m 12.52m 12.36m 13.02m 12.98m FOUL
7 2 Phillips, Laura Unattached 13.06m 12.68m 41-07.25
FOUL 12.67m FOUL 12.68m FOUL FOUL
8 Romain, Destinee FR UCF 12.65m 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 11.72m FOUL 11.83m 12.60m FOUL
9 Oliveira, Satrina FR UCF 12.39m 12.36m 40-06.75
11.93m 12.30m 12.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Schunter, Sara SO Jacksonville 11.87m 11.67m 38-03.50
11.46m FOUL 11.67m

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Medeiros, Keely JR Florida 52.00m 51.02m 167-05
47.34m FOUL FOUL 49.56m 51.02m 50.66m
2 Miller, Ashley SO Florida 51.53m 50.17m 164-07
50.17m 45.58m 49.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Pendleton, Erin SO Michigan 56.87m 48.86m 160-04
47.04m FOUL 48.86m 48.16m 48.54m 46.82m
4 Okolie, Okwukwe SR Texas 51.12m 47.60m 156-02
FOUL 42.14m 34.73m 47.60m 45.58m 47.23m
5 Prena, Kari FR Michigan 44.19m 46.38m 152-02
46.38m 41.64m 40.80m FOUL 43.14m FOUL
6 Davis, Kaitlin SO Florida 48.00m 46.21m 151-07
44.12m 45.59m 42.33m 45.66m FOUL 46.21m
7 Liske, Allison JR Michigan 48.81m 45.50m 149-03
40.30m 43.35m 44.94m FOUL FOUL 45.50m
8 Bravo, Akeela SO Jacksonville 47.00m 42.51m 139-06
FOUL 41.63m 38.98m 42.51m 41.88m 41.39m
9 Fleming, Joanna FR Michigan 38.70m 41.42m 135-11
41.13m 41.42m 37.42m FOUL 38.78m FOUL
10 Hall, Ronnisha SR Jacksonville 45.30m 40.38m 132-06
FOUL 40.38m FOUL
11 Ubabuike, Helen JR Texas 32.20m 38.38m 125-11
34.80m FOUL 38.38m
12 Oliveira, Satrina FR UCF 43.00m 38.22m 125-05
FOUL 36.18m 38.22m
13 2 Phillips, Laura Unattached 44.03m 37.19m 122-00
FOUL FOUL 37.19m
14 Romain, Destinee FR UCF 43.00m 36.27m 119-00
35.20m 35.98m 36.27m
15 Schunter, Sara SO Jacksonville 37.15m 36.12m 118-06
36.12m 34.99m FOUL
16 Agoris, Cathy JR Jacksonville 35.56m 34.10m 111-10
FOUL 33.99m 34.10m
-- Van Dyke, Amanda SR Texas 46.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Ronnisha SR Jacksonville 48.35m 53.20m 174-06
48.65m 50.28m 51.30m 51.48m 53.20m FOUL
2 Bravo, Akeela SO Jacksonville 48.79m 50.45m 165-06
48.53m 50.45m 47.45m FOUL 45.10m 47.38m
3 2 Phillips, Laura Unattached 49.59m 49.33m 161-10
48.56m 45.08m FOUL 49.33m 48.35m 48.23m
4 Pendleton, Erin SO Michigan 50.93m 48.18m 158-01
46.42m 47.56m 47.07m 48.18m 46.36m 46.37m
5 Van Dyke, Amanda SR Texas 48.18m 43.56m 142-11
35.83m 37.72m 43.56m 41.82m 42.66m 43.25m
6 Fleming, Joanna FR Michigan 44.19m 42.04m 137-11
FOUL FOUL 39.18m 37.70m 42.04m FOUL
7 Okolie, Okwukwe SR Texas 41.25m 135-04
41.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Oliveira, Satrina FR UCF 40.00m 40.53m 133-00
40.53m FOUL 39.43m 39.56m 39.16m FOUL
9 Schunter, Sara SO Jacksonville 40.76m 39.17m 128-06
36.03m 39.17m FOUL 38.96m FOUL 38.86m
10 Agoris, Cathy JR Jacksonville 39.29m 38.30m 125-08
36.28m FOUL 38.30m
11 Prena, Kari FR Michigan 42.67m 36.76m 120-07
34.70m 36.76m FOUL
12 Romain, Destinee FR UCF 40.00m 36.67m 120-04
FOUL FOUL 36.67m
13 Ubabuike, Helen JR Texas 30.91m 101-05
FOUL FOUL 30.91m

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nitz, Sara SO Michigan 33.52m 26.25m 86-01
26.25m FOUL 24.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL