MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K

back to results

Mar. 20, 2011

MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Ambulance Chase 5k Run
Age Group Results
March 20, 2011

Results By Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate McClymont 416 24 7 21:44.7 7:01/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Fong 400 24 1 18:26.2 5:57/M

Female 18 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Saunder 442 18 83 54:36.0 17:37/M

Male 18 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Steinhelper 482 12 9 21:49.6 7:02/M
2 Tim Harbaugh 433 15 10 22:00.7 7:06/M
3 John Muir 499 13 18 24:26.1 7:53/M
4 Paul Muir 497 09 39 29:36.1 9:33/M
5 Tom Muir 498 10 67 40:55.2 13:12/M

Female 19 to 25

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaysa Harbaugh 432 21 24 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Katelyn Travis 493 22 30 27:43.3 8:56/M
3 Elaine Barr 464 22 31 27:50.3 8:59/M
4 Emily Strickler 425 23 41 30:14.0 9:45/M
5 Rachel Meerkov 429 23 43 30:36.4 9:52/M
6 Alyssa Doster 488 22 47 31:20.9 10:06/M
7 Ileana Ortiz 453 24 52 32:52.6 10:36/M
8 Jennifer Lipinski 415 24 56 35:25.8 11:25/M
9 Amanda Fisher 426 23 57 35:34.0 11:28/M
10 Alyssa Flayd 490 23 64 40:07.5 12:56/M
11 Sarah Salerno 403 24 69 41:18.8 13:19/M
12 Lindsey Schuler 471 23 74 51:30.5 16:37/M
13 Kate Clark 466 24 75 51:30.7 16:37/M
14 Alyssa Aude 420 22 76 51:31.0 16:37/M
15 Holly Conger 443 23 82 54:35.7 17:36/M

Male 19 to 25

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Ortiz 448 23 2 19:58.9 6:26/M
2 Neil Salyards 419 25 4 21:05.3 6:48/M
3 Derek Kuhn 500 24 5 21:15.3 6:51/M
4 Eric Griggs 424 25 13 23:46.7 7:40/M
5 Michael Janice 478 22 14 23:49.1 7:41/M
6 Thomas Knox 434 24 33 28:17.2 9:07/M
7 Anthony Chester 428 24 38 29:30.1 9:31/M
8 David Retland 496 24 44 30:36.6 9:52/M
9 Ryan Kamm 487 21 48 31:21.1 10:07/M
10 John McCloskey 436 25 51 32:45.9 10:34/M

Female 26 to 35

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson 494 34 17 24:22.9 7:52/M
2 Ckat Duke 455 26 25 25:41.4 8:17/M
3 Stacia Buchanan 405 33 26 26:09.1 8:26/M
4 Jessica Lewis 440 30 28 27:40.2 8:55/M
5 Kristen Stinedurf 406 27 34 28:38.8 9:14/M
6 Sharon Schmidt 467 32 37 28:58.7 9:21/M
7 Rachel Mulder 418 31 49 31:28.7 10:09/M
8 Elizabeth Baker 458 34 54 33:45.8 10:53/M
9 Michelle Espinoza 401 27 63 39:45.3 12:49/M
10 Crystal Grant 422 29 68 40:58.3 13:13/M
11 Audrey Powe 417 35 70 42:00.5 13:33/M
12 Sandra Douse 412 35 72 46:49.7 15:06/M
13 Christi Henke 457 32 77 52:01.3 16:47/M
14 Stephanie Dewitt 450 31 79 52:07.8 16:49/M
15 Rebecca Timmer 475 33 80 52:08.1 16:49/M
16 Amanda Barkema 451 33 86 59:36.5 19:14/M

Male 26 to 35

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Octavio Duran 441 26 11 23:00.6 7:25/M
2 Blake Nichols 435 26 21 24:49.9 8:00/M
3 Zach Hansmann 465 27 23 25:09.6 8:07/M
4 Gadiel Espinoza 402 29 62 39:43.0 12:49/M
5 Barnet Levine 489 32 65 40:16.3 12:59/M

Female 36 to 45

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hinkle 447 43 19 24:33.6 7:55/M
2 Christine Piotter 473 44 27 26:19.9 8:29/M
3 Lori Noyer 446 38 46 31:17.0 10:05/M
4 Lori Abbott-Smith 469 43 50 32:10.3 10:23/M
5 Janet McDuffey 445 42 60 38:26.7 12:24/M
6 Jessica Dankert 430 36 66 40:29.7 13:04/M
7 Melissa Cripe 476 42 85 59:36.3 19:14/M

Male 36 to 45

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Beyea 472 45 6 21:31.4 6:56/M
2 Joe Irby 456 41 20 24:44.6 7:59/M
3 Dan Muir 495 41 22 24:53.0 8:02/M
4 Timothy Dardas 438 38 32 27:55.6 9:00/M

Female 46 to 55

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane 481 55 15 24:09.5 7:47/M
2 Mari Glick 484 48 35 28:40.1 9:15/M
3 Diane Willman 480 46 42 30:27.3 9:49/M
4 Michelle Moore 474 46 45 31:10.8 10:03/M
5 Maryann Baxter 408 54 53 33:16.2 10:44/M
6 Carol Fisher 427 55 58 35:34.2 11:28/M
7 Jean Gilreath 437 51 71 43:52.2 14:09/M
8 Susan Brooks 411 52 81 52:48.8 17:02/M

Male 46 to 55

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Parkhouse 486 46 3 20:06.1 6:29/M
2 Tom Mills 479 54 8 21:44.9 7:01/M
3 Mark Bush 491 52 12 23:17.7 7:31/M
4 Jim Glich 485 49 16 24:13.3 7:49/M
5 Sean Hunter 439 46 29 27:40.4 8:55/M
6 Dusty Unruh 404 54 36 28:47.9 9:17/M
7 Clyde Briner 492 53 40 29:41.5 9:35/M
8 Chuck Reed 483 53 73 47:40.3 15:23/M

Female 56 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 477 65 55 35:07.3 11:20/M
2 Sandy Kramer 414 57 61 39:22.8 12:42/M
3 Linda Duke 459 60 78 52:01.5 16:47/M

Male 56 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Biff Kramer 413 58 59 38:07.5 12:18/M
2 Steve Zonts 463 57 84 55:32.6 17:55/M
3 Joe Hutting 410 67 87 1:01:21.0 19:47/M