IAAF World Cross Country Championships

back to results

Mar. 20, 2011

IAAF World Cross Country Championships
Punta Umbria, Spain
Provided by IAAF


Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference
1 157 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KEN 22:21 +0:00
2 251 Thomas Ayeko UGA 22:27 +0:06
3 163 Patrick Mutunga Mwikya KEN 22:32 +0:11
4 104 Bonsa Dida ETH 22:39 +0:18
5 106 Fikadu Haftu ETH 22:43 +0:22
6 164 James Gitahi Rungaru KEN 22:43 +0:22
7 105 Muktar Edris ETH 22:44 +0:23
8 101 Yitayal Atnafu ETH 22:53 +0:32
9 250 Jacob Araptany UGA 23:03 +0:42
10 159 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN 23:10 +0:49
11 103 Tesfaye Cheru ETH 23:16 +0:55
12 74 Samson Gebreyohannes ERI 23:18 +0:57
13 166 Philemon Kipchumba Yator KEN 23:19 +0:58
14 156 Justine Kiprop Cheruiyot KEN 23:19 +0:58
15 254 Peter Kibet UGA 23:21 +1:00
16 80 Merhawi Tadese ERI 23:21 +1:00
17 76 Goitom Kifle ERI 23:24 +1:03
18 170 Soufiyan Bouqantar MAR 23:25 +1:04
19 112 Teshome Tafese ETH 23:33 +1:12
20 73 Tesfagaber Ayahuney ERI 23:35 +1:14
21 82 Tsegay Tuemay ERI 23:43 +1:22
22 43 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo BRN 23:47 +1:26
23 177 Abdelmajid El Hissouf MAR 23:49 +1:28
24 257 Phillip Kipyego UGA 23:50 +1:29
25 259 Daniel Rotich UGA 23:52 +1:31
26 209 William Kaptein RSA 23:52 +1:31
27 176 Othmane El Goumri MAR 23:57 +1:36
28 216 Luyanda Qolo RSA 23:59 +1:38
29 263 Craig Lutz USA 24:02 +1:41
30 75 Weynay Ghebresilasie ERI 24:11 +1:50
31 236 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUD 24:17 +1:56
32 265 Ammar Moussa USA 24:21 +2:00
33 148 Kazuma Kubota JPN 24:22 +2:01
34 207 Jeremy Andreas RSA 24:23 +2:02
35 210 Merlin Alcardo Klaaste RSA 24:23 +2:02
36 147 Takashi Ichida JPN 24:25 +2:04
37 152 Genki Yagisawa JPN 24:34 +2:13
38 179 Abdelhadi Labäli MAR 24:34 +2:13
39 125 Jonathan Hay GBR 24:35 +2:14
40 18 Ethan Heywood AUS 24:36 +2:15
41 25 Glen Yarham AUS 24:37 +2:16
42 145 Yuma Hattori JPN 24:38 +2:17
43 144 Yuki Arimura JPN 24:40 +2:19
44 5 Mansour Haraoui ALG 24:43 +2:22
45 269 Maxwell Straneva USA 24:45 +2:24
46 153 Ken Yokote JPN 24:45 +2:24
47 272 Justin Vilhauer USA 24:50 +2:29
48 115 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 24:51 +2:30
49 60 Ross Proudfoot CAN 24:53 +2:32
50 227 Il'gizar Safiullin RUS 24:59 +2:38
51 237 Khalid Mohamed Ahmed SUD 24:59 +2:38
52 205 Rui Pinto POR 25:01 +2:40
53 128 Ross Matheson GBR 25:03 +2:42
54 94 Gabriel Navarro ESP 25:09 +2:48
55 117 Maxime Salmeron FRA 25:10 +2:49
56 268 Ryan Poland USA 25:12 +2:51
57 279 Said Diaz MEX 25:13 +2:52
58 197 Szymon Kulka POL 25:17 +2:56
59 38 Ioran Etchechury BRA 25:17 +2:56
60 39 João Luis Filho BRA 25:18 +2:57
61 11 Ilyas Salhi ALG 25:19 +2:58
62 228 Andrey Strizhakov RUS 25:22 +3:01
63 57 Xavier King CAN 25:24 +3:03
64 243 Khemais Abbassi TUN 25:25 +3:04
65 24 Hugh Williams AUS 25:26 +3:05
66 96 Angel Ronco ESP 25:27 +3:06
67 119 Benjamin Connor GBR 25:29 +3:08
68 53 Jonathan Darlington CAN 25:30 +3:09
69 86 Fernando Carro ESP 25:34 +3:13
70 218 Mmusu Edwin Sesipi RSA 25:35 +3:14
71 122 Richard Goodman GBR 25:37 +3:16
72 118 Ian Bailey GBR 25:40 +3:19
73 196 José Luis Rojas PER 25:41 +3:20
74 245 Taha Gourrida TUN 25:42 +3:21
75 19 Joshua Johnson AUS 25:43 +3:22
76 95 Víctor Puyuelo ESP 25:43 +3:22
77 140 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA 25:44 +3:23
78 113 Djilali Bedrani FRA 25:50 +3:29
79 58 Andrew Kowalsky CAN 25:53 +3:32
80 226 Andrey Rusakov RUS 25:55 +3:34
81 137 Yimer Getahun ISR 25:58 +3:37
82 239 Elsmani Ali Mohammed SUD 25:59 +3:38
83 54 Robert Denault CAN 26:01 +3:40
84 4 Chouaib Hamdane ALG 26:03 +3:42
85 32 Selibi Maitiso BOT 26:06 +3:45
86 51 Mitko Tsenov BUL 26:06 +3:45
87 7 Zinelabedine Mahcene ALG 26:07 +3:46
88 84 Karim Achengli ESP 26:11 +3:50
89 223 Eduard Krasnov RUS 26:13 +3:52
90 244 Houssem Chaabani TUN 26:14 +3:53
91 240 Chol Ubhor SUD 26:15 +3:54
92 273 Lucirio Garrido VEN 26:17 +3:56
93 56 Paul Janikowski CAN 26:19 +3:58
94 85 Daniel Arce ESP 26:27 +4:06
95 120 Tom Curr GBR 26:28 +4:07
96 247 Walid Lajdal TUN 26:29 +4:08
97 41 Guilherme Ademilson Santos BRA 26:31 +4:10
98 6 Mouloud Madoui ALG 26:34 +4:13
99 31 Dzianis Piatraha BLR 26:47 +4:26
100 143 Tha'er Aljohar JOR 26:52 +4:31
101 225 Nikolai Lialikov RUS 26:54 +4:33
102 141 Stefano Massimi ITA 26:59 +4:38
103 138 Abdelmjid Ed Derraz ITA 27:19 +4:58
104 224 Vitaly Lagushin RUS 27:20 +4:59
105 36 Ataíde de Souza BRA 27:21 +5:00
106 69 Nilson Tavares CPV 33:55 +11:34
. 136 Shane Quinn IRL DNF .
. 182 Hicham Sigueni MAR DNF .
. 267 Erik Olson USA DNF .
. 172 Jaouad Chemlal MAR DNS .



Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference
1 124 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN 18:53 +0:00
2 76 Genet Yalew ETH 18:54 +0:01
3 70 Azemra Gebru ETH 18:54 +0:01
4 71 Waganesh Mekasha ETH 18:59 +0:06
5 125 Janeth Kisa KEN 19:08 +0:15
6 119 Nancy Chepkwemoi KEN 19:20 +0:27
7 129 Purity Cherotich Rionoripo KEN 19:24 +0:31
8 64 Emebet Anteneh ETH 19:29 +0:36
9 123 Brillian Jepkorir Kipkoech KEN 19:33 +0:40
10 69 Buze Diriba ETH 19:34 +0:41
11 74 Alem Mokonnin ETH 19:39 +0:46
12 114 Katsuki Suga JPN 19:49 +0:56
13 107 Tomoka Kimura JPN 19:56 +1:03
14 45 Mekdes Woldu ERI 19:59 +1:06
15 85 Emelia Gorecka GBR 20:03 +1:10
16 128 Naom Chepngeno Mitei KEN 20:07 +1:14
17 212 Aisling Cuffe USA 20:15 +1:22
18 206 Nancy Cheptegei UGA 20:17 +1:24
19 214 Katie Flood USA 20:18 +1:25
20 205 Phanice Chemutai UGA 20:19 +1:26
21 8 Celia Sullohern AUS 20:20 +1:27
22 86 Annabel Gummow GBR 20:20 +1:27
23 108 Yuriko Kosaki JPN 20:23 +1:30
24 46 Yohana Zemuy ERI 20:24 +1:31
25 40 Luula Berhane ERI 20:29 +1:36
26 43 Fikadu Tsegay ERI 20:31 +1:38
27 116 Risa Yokoe JPN 20:31 +1:38
28 215 Molly Grabill USA 20:40 +1:47
29 91 Louise Small GBR 20:41 +1:48
30 112 Risa Shibuya JPN 20:48 +1:55
31 144 Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR 20:56 +2:03
32 189 Amela Terzic SRB 20:56 +2:03
33 211 Doreen Sande UGA 20:58 +2:05
34 117 Natsumi Yoshida JPN 21:00 +2:07
35 145 Amina Tahiri MAR 21:08 +2:15
36 5 Hadda Souadia ALG 21:11 +2:18
37 18 Kefilwe Galeitsiwe BOT 21:11 +2:18
38 142 Hanane Qallouj MAR 21:14 +2:21
39 209 Stella Chesang UGA 21:16 +2:23
40 88 Georgia Peel GBR 21:21 +2:28
41 1 Darine Benamer ALG 21:24 +2:31
42 131 Hayat Allaoui MAR 21:25 +2:32
43 156 Charo Inga PER 21:28 +2:35
44 169 Khonzeni Gwegwa RSA 21:29 +2:36
45 83 Beth Carter GBR 21:34 +2:41
46 190 Priska Auf der Maur SUI 21:37 +2:44
47 182 Sylvia Kedireng Tshetlanyana RSA 21:39 +2:46
48 4 Riham Senani ALG 21:40 +2:47
49 154 Aleli Aparicio PER 21:41 +2:48
50 180 Letitia Saayman RSA 21:42 +2:49
51 35 Caroline Pfister CAN 21:43 +2:50
52 148 Vianney Villanueva MEX 21:49 +2:56
53 15 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 21:50 +2:57
54 3 Nabila Madoui ALG 21:53 +3:00
55 36 Carise Thompson CAN 21:54 +3:01
56 176 Caroline Thilivhali Marandela RSA 21:56 +3:03
57 157 Luz Mery Rojas PER 21:56 +3:03
58 19 Thamani Tawanda BOT 21:58 +3:05
59 167 Anca Maria Bunea ROU 21:58 +3:05
60 31 Maria Bernard CAN 22:00 +3:07
61 50 Beatriz Caspar ESP 22:01 +3:08
62 34 Ciara Kary CAN 22:02 +3:09
63 132 Soukaina Atanane MAR 22:06 +3:13
64 30 Fiona Benson CAN 22:07 +3:14
65 87 Ruth Haynes GBR 22:08 +3:15
66 155 Jovana de la Cruz PER 22:09 +3:16
67 59 María José Pérez ESP 22:10 +3:17
68 79 Marion Guillemin FRA 22:12 +3:19
69 158 Justyna Jendro POL 22:14 +3:21
70 130 Liteboho Makhatseane LES 22:15 +3:22
71 16 Nina Savina BLR 22:16 +3:23
72 32 Emily Driedger CAN 22:17 +3:24
73 175 Thandeka Emily Manzana RSA 22:23 +3:30
74 2 Nabila Chaib Draa ALG 22:23 +3:30
75 6 Loubna Zeroukhi ALG 22:23 +3:30
76 53 Blanca Fernández ESP 22:36 +3:43
77 191 Rafika Abdennebi TUN 22:40 +3:47
78 146 Ahlam Zinadi MAR 22:41 +3:48
79 197 Hallouma Jerfel TUN 22:45 +3:52
80 220 Julie Nacouzi USA 22:46 +3:53
81 198 Selma Kaddachi TUN 22:53 +4:00
82 104 Letizia Titon ITA 22:59 +4:06
83 222 Hannah Valenzuela USA 23:04 +4:11
84 61 Sara Ruiz ESP 23:11 +4:18
85 51 Patricia Cueto ESP 23:26 +4:33
86 173 Thato Makhafola RSA 23:32 +4:39
87 62 Irene Sánchez ESP 23:54 +5:01
88 194 Nesrine Ben Khemissa TUN 24:20 +5:27
89 105 Rasha Ayoub JOR 24:59 +6:06
90 199 Nour Sioud TUN 26:11 +7:18
. 162 Susana Godinho POR DNF .
. 223 Sierra Vega USA DNF .




Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference
1 109 Imana Marga ETH 33:50 +0:00
2 165 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN 33:52 +0:02
3 155 Vincent Kiprop Chepkok KEN 33:53 +0:03
4 158 Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio KEN 33:55 +0:05
5 162 Geoffrey Kiprono Mutai KEN 34:03 +0:13
6 255 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 34:07 +0:17
7 160 Philemon Kimeli Limo KEN 34:21 +0:31
8 110 Hunegnaw Mesfin ETH 34:25 +0:35
9 45 Ali Hasan Mahboob BRN 34:30 +0:40
10 161 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KEN 34:30 +0:40
11 256 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA 34:31 +0:41
12 111 Dino Sefir ETH 34:35 +0:45
13 258 Geofrey Kusuro UGA 35:06 +1:16
14 77 Teklemariam Medhin ERI 35:08 +1:18
15 214 Stephen Mokoka RSA 35:10 +1:20
16 91 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 35:12 +1:22
17 108 Feyisa Lilesa ETH 35:13 +1:23
18 71 Adhanom Abraha ERI 35:28 +1:38
19 252 Dickson Huru UGA 35:31 +1:41
20 1 Rabah Aboud ALG 35:33 +1:43
21 21 Craig Mottram AUS 35:33 +1:43
22 253 Moses Kibet UGA 35:34 +1:44
23 114 Sidi-Hassan Chahdi FRA 35:35 +1:45
24 78 Amanuel Mesel ERI 35:38 +1:48
25 219 Tshamano Setone RSA 35:38 +1:48
26 189 Sindre Buraas NOR 35:38 +1:48
27 184 Juan Carlos Romero MEX 35:42 +1:52
28 46 Dejene Regassa BRN 35:43 +1:53
29 221 Kgosi Tsosane RSA 35:48 +1:58
30 47 Bilisuma Shugi BRN 35:49 +1:59
31 88 Carles Castillejo ESP 35:52 +2:02
32 83 Youssef Aakaou ESP 35:53 +2:03
33 229 Gervais Hakizimana RWA 35:54 +2:04
34 198 Nuno Costa POR 35:54 +2:04
35 2 Khoudir Aggoune ALG 35:55 +2:05
36 270 Ben True USA 35:56 +2:06
37 192 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 35:58 +2:08
38 180 Adil Rached MAR 36:01 +2:11
39 79 Kiflom Sium ERI 36:02 +2:12
40 262 Max King USA 36:02 +2:12
41 206 José Rocha POR 36:05 +2:15
42 20 David McNeill AUS 36:06 +2:16
43 8 Ahmed Messeles ALG 36:09 +2:19
44 220 Moorosi Soke RSA 36:11 +2:21
45 72 Mulue Andom ERI 36:12 +2:22
46 151 Hirotaka Tamura JPN 36:12 +2:22
47 100 Belete Assefa ETH 36:13 +2:23
48 200 Manuel Damião POR 36:17 +2:27
49 14 Miguel Barzola ARG 36:22 +2:32
50 150 Yusuke Takabayashi JPN 36:26 +2:36
51 181 Anis Selmouni MAR 36:29 +2:39
52 10 Ahmed Naïli ALG 36:29 +2:39
53 241 Philipp Bandi SUI 36:30 +2:40
54 135 Steffen Uliczka GER 36:31 +2:41
55 271 Brent Vaughn USA 36:32 +2:42
56 188 Dabaya Badhaso NOR 36:36 +2:46
57 59 Cameron Levins CAN 36:36 +2:46
58 132 Andrew Vernon GBR 36:38 +2:48
59 62 Kelly Wiebe CAN 36:39 +2:49
60 23 Ben St.Lawrence AUS 36:41 +2:51
61 194 Jake Robertson NZL 36:41 +2:51
62 246 Wissem Hosni TUN 36:42 +2:52
63 44 Edwin Chebii Kimurer BRN 36:44 +2:54
64 127 Thomas Humphries GBR 36:47 +2:57
65 183 Abdellah Tagharrafet MAR 36:47 +2:57
66 202 Marco Morgado POR 36:48 +2:58
67 204 Licinio Pimentel POR 36:50 +3:00
68 261 Andrew Carlson USA 36:52 +3:02
69 42 Alemu Bekele BRN 36:55 +3:05
70 139 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 37:00 +3:10
71 87 Arturo Casado ESP 37:00 +3:10
72 232 Eric Sebahire RWA 37:03 +3:13
73 123 Luke Gunn GBR 37:06 +3:16
74 35 Leandro de Oliveira BRA 37:10 +3:20
75 266 Brian Olinger USA 37:14 +3:24
76 178 Abdelhadi El Mouaziz MAR 37:19 +3:29
77 133 James Walsh GBR 37:20 +3:30
78 260 Andrew Bumbalough USA 37:24 +3:34
79 37 Israel dos Anjos BRA 37:28 +3:38
80 16 Liam Adams AUS 37:29 +3:39
81 65 Zhenlong Zhang CHN 37:30 +3:40
82 70 Morten Munkholm DEN 37:33 +3:43
83 129 Ryan McLeod GBR 37:35 +3:45
84 146 Tsubasa Hayakawa JPN 37:37 +3:47
85 9 Mounir Miout ALG 37:39 +3:49
86 154 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN 37:40 +3:50
87 167 Tsepo Ramonene LES 37:43 +3:53
88 33 Clodoaldo da Silva BRA 37:51 +4:01
89 40 Éderson Pereira BRA 37:55 +4:05
90 97 Ricardo Serrano ESP 37:56 +4:06
91 124 Derek Hawkins GBR 38:01 +4:11
92 116 Hassan Hirt FRA 38:05 +4:15
93 195 Zane Robertson NZL 38:08 +4:18
94 13 Avelino Dumbo ANG 38:15 +4:25
95 191 Lars Erik Malde NOR 38:18 +4:28
96 142 Patrick Nasti ITA 38:25 +4:35
97 15 Javier Carriqueo ARG 38:29 +4:39
98 52 Barry Britt CAN 38:31 +4:41
99 55 Alex Genest CAN 38:35 +4:45
100 63 Jon Rankin CAY 38:44 +4:54
101 222 Xolisa Tyali RSA 39:20 +5:30
102 190 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 39:43 +5:53
103 64 Laiyuan Gao CHN 39:51 +6:01
104 50 Yolo Nikolov BUL 39:57 +6:07
105 61 Derek Snider CAN 40:21 +6:31
106 212 Lungisa Mdedelwa RSA 40:22 +6:32
107 193 Alex Parlane NZL 40:39 +6:49
108 235 Gaylord Silly SEY 40:56 +7:06
109 242 Sotiboldi Haitov TJK 41:10 +7:20
110 234 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY 41:31 +7:41
111 134 Roberto Mandje GEQ 41:54 +8:04
. 81 Samuel Tsegay ERI DQ .
. 107 Abera Kuma ETH DQ .
. 22 Clinton Perrett AUS DNF .
. 34 Joilson da Silva BRA DNF .
. 48 Tareq Mubarak Taher BRN DNF .
. 90 Antonio David Jiménez ESP DNF .
. 171 Hafid Chani MAR DNF .
. 175 Najim El Gady MAR DNF .
. 201 Yousef El Kalai POR DNF .
. 280 Qusay Hasan IRQ DNS .
. 186 Samson Idiata NGR DNS .




Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference
1 121 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN 24:58 +0:00
2 127 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN 25:07 +0:09
3 213 Shalane Flanagan USA 25:10 +0:12
4 72 Meselech Melkamu ETH 25:18 +0:20
5 120 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KEN 25:20 +0:22
6 66 Wude Ayalew ETH 25:21 +0:23
7 126 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN 25:26 +0:28
8 118 Lineth Chepkurui KEN 25:28 +0:30
9 68 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 25:36 +0:38
10 75 Beleynesh Oljira ETH 25:40 +0:42
11 65 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 25:42 +0:44
12 25 Shitaye Eshete BRN 25:53 +0:55
13 122 Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet KEN 25:56 +0:58
14 89 Charlotte Purdue GBR 26:03 +1:05
15 73 Merima Mohammed ETH 26:24 +1:26
16 97 Fionnuala Britton IRL 26:25 +1:27
17 216 Molly Huddle USA 26:26 +1:28
18 218 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet USA 26:27 +1:29
19 221 Blake Russell USA 26:30 +1:32
20 164 Sara Moreira POR 26:31 +1:33
21 84 Hatti Dean GBR 26:35 +1:37
22 203 Juliet Chekwel UGA 26:37 +1:39
23 26 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN 26:39 +1:41
24 55 Nuria Fernández ESP 26:39 +1:41
25 27 Kareema Jasim BRN 26:40 +1:42
26 110 Hitomi Niiya JPN 26:43 +1:45
27 24 Tejitu Daba BRN 26:45 +1:47
28 219 Alisa McKaig USA 26:46 +1:48
29 9 Lara Tamsett AUS 26:48 +1:50
30 28 Genzeb Shumi BRN 26:58 +2:00
31 171 René Kalmer RSA 27:02 +2:04
32 202 Janet Achola UGA 27:03 +2:05
33 115 Hanae Tanaka JPN 27:03 +2:05
34 99 Nadia Ejjafini ITA 27:03 +2:05
35 201 Alia Saeed Mohammed UAE 27:04 +2:06
36 140 Rkia Moukim MAR 27:04 +2:06
37 93 Stevie Stockton GBR 27:06 +2:08
38 204 Viola Chemos UGA 27:09 +2:11
39 77 Christine Bardelle FRA 27:14 +2:16
40 217 Lisa Koll USA 27:15 +2:17
41 12 Eloise Wellings AUS 27:16 +2:18
42 47 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 27:16 +2:18
43 80 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA 27:18 +2:20
44 178 Dina Lebo Phalula RSA 27:23 +2:25
45 44 Nazret Weldu ERI 27:23 +2:25
46 94 Naomi Taschimowitz GBR 27:23 +2:25
47 143 Bouchra Sahli MAR 27:26 +2:28
48 113 Yuko Shimizu JPN 27:27 +2:29
49 135 Bouchra Chaabi MAR 27:28 +2:30
50 56 Alba García ESP 27:29 +2:31
51 102 Elena Romagnolo ITA 27:31 +2:33
52 42 Rehaset Mehari ERI 27:31 +2:33
53 111 Korei Omata JPN 27:31 +2:33
54 92 Gemma Steel GBR 27:32 +2:34
55 192 Safa Aissaoui TUN 27:38 +2:40
56 207 Rebecca Cheptegei UGA 27:38 +2:40
57 17 Oneile Dintwe BOT 27:39 +2:41
58 21 Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho BRA 27:39 +2:41
59 82 Julia Bleasdale GBR 27:39 +2:41
60 183 Annerien van Schalkwyk RSA 27:40 +2:42
61 41 Nebiat Habtemariam ERI 27:41 +2:43
62 200 Betlhem Desalegn UAE 27:44 +2:46
63 177 Tebogo Masehla RSA 27:46 +2:48
64 57 Diana Martín ESP 27:47 +2:49
65 163 Ercília Machado POR 27:52 +2:54
66 210 Annet Negesa UGA 27:56 +2:58
67 166 Analía Rosa POR 27:57 +2:59
68 58 Jacqueline Martín ESP 27:58 +3:00
69 7 Kaila McKnight AUS 27:59 +3:01
70 78 Clémence Calvin FRA 28:01 +3:03
71 11 Jessica Trengove AUS 28:02 +3:04
72 160 Daniela Cunha POR 28:02 +3:04
73 103 Laila Soufyane ITA 28:03 +3:05
74 48 Gema Barrachina ESP 28:04 +3:06
75 39 Fiori Asefaw ERI 28:10 +3:12
76 109 Nanae Kuwashiro JPN 28:16 +3:18
77 10 Anna Thompson AUS 28:19 +3:21
78 165 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 28:25 +3:27
79 179 Lebogang Phalula RSA 28:29 +3:31
80 29 Aster Tesfaye BRN 28:29 +3:31
81 141 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR 28:30 +3:32
82 22 Camila Aparecida dos Santos BRA 28:32 +3:34
83 184 Claudette Mukasakindi RWA 28:33 +3:35
84 174 Mapaseka Makhanya RSA 28:36 +3:38
85 106 Ai Igarashi JPN 28:37 +3:39
86 153 Leonora Joy NZL 28:44 +3:46
87 98 Ava Hutchinson IRL 28:50 +3:52
88 33 Kathryn Harrison CAN 28:51 +3:53
89 37 Lihong Xu CHN 28:55 +3:57
90 196 Safa Jammeli TUN 28:57 +3:59
91 100 Veronica Inglese ITA 29:02 +4:04
92 159 Filomena Costa POR 29:04 +4:06
93 187 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWA 29:20 +4:22
94 152 Fiona Crombie NZL 29:27 +4:29
95 101 Fatna Maraoui ITA 29:59 +5:01
96 23 Maria Lúcia Moraes BRA 30:17 +5:19
97 151 Sarah Biss NZL 30:47 +5:49
98 224 Faithy Nyasango ZIM 31:15 +6:17
99 193 Mahbouba Belgacem TUN 31:44 +6:46
100 195 Narjes Issaoui TUN 32:10 +7:12
101 188 Simone Zapha SEY 36:19 +11:21
. 139 Btissam Lakhouad MAR DNF .
. 20 Simone da Silva BRA DNS .
. 133 Fatima Ayachi MAR DNS .