Rock CF Rivers Half Marathon and 5K

back to results

Mar. 20, 2011

Rock CF Rivers Half Marathon and 5K
Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Rock CF Rivers Half Marathon and 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 20, 2011

Results by Everal Race Management

Half Marathon

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Wollschlager Novi MI 244 42 28 1:29:34 6:51/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Stanko Haslett MI 341 30 1 1:14:08 5:40/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Schubring Novi MI 242 50 51 1:33:50 7:10/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester MI 368 47 6 1:20:38 6:10/M
Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sirois Southgate MI 360 9 578 2:23:18 10:59/M
Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Siebenaller Toledo OH 357 14 17 1:25:57 6:34/M
2 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 361 11 333 1:58:11 9:03/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Maiani Wyandotte MI 635 19 184 1:46:50 8:10/M
2 Marissa Cloutier Albion MI 16 18 283 1:55:15 8:50/M
3 Anna Rode Chelsea MI 517 18 300 1:56:10 8:54/M
4 Justine Volz Grosse Ile MI 499 18 319 1:57:32 9:00/M
5 Shayna Kesteloot Holly MI 655 16 363 2:00:08 9:13/M
6 Shannon Dusute Redford MI 53 18 423 2:06:13 9:41/M
7 Taleah Kesteloot Holly MI 685 18 595 2:24:36 11:05/M
8 Amanda Gatt East Lansing MI 10 19 655 2:34:00 11:48/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Shinn Croswell MI 289 17 19 1:26:29 6:36/M
2 Bryce Bradley Chelsea MI 696 17 25 1:28:03 6:45/M
3 Michael Paciero Marysville MI 264 19 153 1:44:03 7:58/M
4 Alexander Medvedeff Midland MI 135 19 170 1:45:31 8:04/M
5 Patrick Lynch Saline MI 384 17 223 1:50:00 8:25/M
6 Alexander Stegbauer Southgate MI 51 16 239 1:51:45 8:35/M
7 Kevin Schieber Grosse Ile MI 653 17 270 1:54:02 8:45/M
8 Mitchell Williams Grosse Ile MI 482 15 298 1:56:07 8:56/M
9 Patrick Medley Greendale WI 62 16 465 2:09:32 9:57/M
10 Matt Haelterman Southfield MI 283 19 508 2:14:43 10:18/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Raboczkay Taylor MI 564 22 55 1:34:09 7:11/M
2 Lauren Dennisuk Ann Arbor MI 707 24 59 1:34:39 7:15/M
3 Erin Wickerham Ann Arbor MI 396 24 71 1:35:50 7:22/M
4 Alexandra Petraszko Saline MI 627 24 110 1:39:47 7:38/M
5 Gina Vander Veen Grand Rapids MI 388 22 115 1:40:05 7:41/M
6 Laura Defer Northville MI 124 22 156 1:44:21 7:59/M
7 Cany McLaughlin Grosse Ile MI 802 22 174 1:46:09 8:09/M
8 Hanna Oltean Ann Arbor MI 387 23 244 1:51:55 8:35/M
9 Jeanette Couturier Newport MI 743 23 255 1:52:43 8:38/M
10 Kristen Campbell Commerce Township 206 22 262 1:53:32 8:42/M
11 Chelsey Chizick Trenton MI 354 23 303 1:56:20 8:57/M
12 Lisa Erickson East Lansing MI 330 22 360 1:59:48 9:12/M
13 Alena Michowski Ann Arbor MI 313 23 376 2:01:26 9:17/M
14 Claire Vanbemmelen Ypsilanti MI 355 23 378 2:01:27 9:17/M
15 Sarah Schmidt Northville MI 369 23 379 2:01:37 9:19/M
16 Elizabeth Thornton East Lansing MI 417 24 387 2:02:45 9:24/M
17 Elisabeth Cyrek Ann Arbor MI 265 23 408 2:04:03 9:29/M
18 Emily Tar Ann Arbor MI 670 24 421 2:05:43 9:38/M
19 Sheena Dhamsania East Lansing MI 649 22 467 2:09:42 9:57/M
20 Heather Wade Ypsilanti MI 766 22 468 2:09:48 9:56/M
21 Tracy McCormick Rockwood MI 20 24 469 2:09:55 9:59/M
22 Stephanie Miller Carleton MI 513 24 502 2:14:12 10:16/M
23 Kathryn Yaros Dearborn MI 15 21 543 2:18:55 10:38/M
24 Courtney MacLeod East Lansing MI 367 23 579 2:23:23 11:00/M
25 Megan Thomas Ann Arbor MI 582 22 580 2:23:26 11:00/M
26 Justine Latini Lansing MI 394 23 598 2:24:58 12:16/M
27 Brooke Davidson Lansing MI 395 23 599 2:24:59 12:16/M
28 Shelley Ewing Bloomfield Hills M 723 23 601 2:25:10 11:09/M
29 Alyson Fisher Grosse Ile MI 608 21 672 2:38:16 12:09/M
30 Ashley Payton Grosse Pointe Woods 401 22 674 2:39:34 12:13/M
31 Lindsey MacLin Monroe MI 587 22 681 2:40:51 12:18/M
32 Jacquelyn Johnson East Lansing MI 42 24 702 3:00:18 13:49/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Balavitch Wyandotte MI 612 21 12 1:25:06 6:30/M
2 Matthew Pisanelli North Canton OH 319 24 15 1:25:43 6:33/M
3 Jiean Li Ann Arbor MI 508 22 40 1:31:47 7:03/M
4 Conrad Miller Carleton MI 514 23 79 1:36:33 7:24/M
5 Evan Danz Ann Arbor MI 749 23 131 1:42:11 7:48/M
6 Erik Slagter Southfield MI 333 22 159 1:44:45 8:01/M
7 Mark Fairall Trenton MI 740 23 160 1:44:45 8:00/M
8 Alexa Breedveld Ann Arbor MI 217 21 180 1:46:34 8:11/M
9 John Ledda Rochester MI 253 21 212 1:49:20 8:22/M
10 James Lightbody Bloomfield Hills M 800 24 259 1:53:21 8:40/M
11 Robert Cyrek Ann Arbor MI 266 23 407 2:04:02 9:29/M
12 Jerry Lopez Lansing MI 498 24 434 2:06:53 9:43/M
13 Philip Lucas Southfield MI 452 20 507 2:14:42 10:18/M
14 Willish Williams Monroeville OH 562 21 650 2:33:03 11:45/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kern Northville MI 541 28 44 1:32:28 7:05/M
2 Ethel Burns Shelby Twp. MI 773 25 65 1:35:22 7:18/M
3 Jodi Stalman Chicago IL 588 25 80 1:36:38 7:24/M
4 Rebecca Bosman Troy MI 671 29 108 1:39:30 7:40/M
5 Hong Weng South Lyon MI 131 28 119 1:40:40 7:43/M
6 Susannah McCormick Berkeley CA 617 26 124 1:41:04 7:45/M
7 Ann Germaine Danz Ann Arbor MI 750 25 147 1:43:38 7:55/M
8 Sarah Romanski Ann Arbor MI 6 29 151 1:43:58 7:58/M
9 Emily Sitek Grosse Ile MI 58 25 158 1:44:41 8:01/M
10 Amanda Swik Darien IL 583 25 187 1:47:13 8:12/M
11 Kimberly Lafferty Saint Clair Shores 188 28 191 1:47:29 8:13/M
12 Donna Wycoff Ypsilanti MI 468 28 213 1:49:21 8:21/M
13 Laura Matousek Northville MI 54 29 220 1:49:47 8:24/M
14 Christine Robert Ann Arbor MI 140 29 221 1:49:47 8:24/M
15 Rondi Fillwock St. Johns MI 365 27 266 1:53:42 8:44/M
16 Jessica Ristich Waterford MI 331 28 278 1:54:42 8:47/M
17 Leigh Ann Sitek Grosse Ile MI 57 29 299 1:56:09 8:54/M
18 Samantha Fink Whitmore Lake MI 375 27 304 1:56:26 8:57/M
19 Amy Magdowski Livonia MI 214 28 327 1:57:53 9:04/M
20 Anna Michalakis Southgate MI 747 28 329 1:57:58 9:29/M
21 Mary Masiarak-Byars Westland MI 220 28 332 1:58:10 9:05/M
22 Erica Martin St. Clair Shores M 174 27 350 1:59:19 9:10/M
23 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 326 25 358 1:59:44 9:09/M
24 Katie Muliett Redford MI 52 27 370 2:00:48 9:16/M
25 Amanda Southward Allen Park MI 698 29 372 2:00:59 9:17/M
26 Andrea Riddle Farmington Hills M 317 28 389 2:03:06 9:24/M
27 Erica Truskolaski Wyandotte MI 449 25 395 2:03:17 9:27/M
28 Heather Tessier Riverview MI 530 28 399 2:03:20 9:28/M
29 Katy Reck Superior Twp MI 603 26 413 2:04:58 9:35/M
30 Emily Smith Grosse Ile MI 84 29 424 2:06:14 9:39/M
31 Angela Harris Huron Township MI 250 29 430 2:06:37 9:42/M
32 Stacie Graves Farmington MI 246 28 435 2:06:54 9:43/M
33 Andrea Morin White Lake MI 555 28 487 2:12:18 10:08/M
34 Hannah Friedlander Ann Arbor MI 658 25 504 2:14:19 10:18/M
35 Catherine Zahina Milan MI 12 29 509 2:14:47 10:22/M
36 Ashley Page Brownstown Twp MI 646 27 513 2:15:04 10:19/M
37 Valerie Wilton Farmington Hills M 155 28 547 2:19:19 10:42/M
38 Jenny Southworth Northville MI 26 29 548 2:19:19 10:42/M
39 Caitlin Williams Plymouth MI 445 25 552 2:19:57 10:43/M
40 Christina Brown Carleton MI 87 26 572 2:22:45 10:55/M
41 Sara Kruz Plymouth MI 142 28 577 2:23:11 11:00/M
42 Jackie Young Wyandotte MI 181 26 588 2:24:01 11:01/M
43 Kelly Patterson Sterling Heights M 184 29 590 2:24:13 11:05/M
44 Carol Evola Lake Orion MI 183 29 591 2:24:13 11:05/M
45 Emily Dressler Royal Oak MI 553 27 594 2:24:35 11:05/M
46 Jennifer Lundy Millington TN 168 29 607 2:25:53 11:11/M
47 Marisa Solano-Sanchez Woodhaven MI 136 25 608 2:25:57 11:12/M
48 Jane Lee Grosse Ile MI 580 28 615 2:26:39 11:16/M
49 Kerri Pfaffenberger Waterford MI 213 28 622 2:28:20 11:24/M
50 Rose Hacker Belleville MI 363 28 654 2:33:53 11:48/M
51 Stephanie Waldrop Southgate MI 68 29 666 2:35:55 11:55/M
52 Julia Kysela Pittsburgh PA 411 25 687 2:43:53 12:33/M
53 Alana Hoffman East Lansing MI 43 29 703 3:00:19 13:49/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Adler Rochester MI 552 28 2 1:18:02 5:58/M
2 Todd Connor Northville MI 777 26 5 1:19:50 6:06/M
3 Chris Dresser Ann Arbor MI 389 27 7 1:20:50 6:10/M
4 Daniel Kysela Pittsburgh PA 410 25 8 1:22:05 6:16/M
5 Joshua Skampo Monroe MI 267 28 20 1:26:36 6:37/M
6 Matthew Robin Rockwood MI 451 28 21 1:26:47 6:38/M
7 Craig Frankland Ann Arbor MI 208 29 24 1:28:02 6:44/M
8 Cavlin Danz Ann Arbor MI 748 26 31 1:29:49 6:52/M
9 Eric Engel South Lyon MI 160 25 68 1:35:38 7:18/M
10 David Tietze Shelby MI 576 29 69 1:35:44 7:19/M
11 William Staab Grosse Ile MI 718 27 140 1:43:10 7:55/M
12 Lance Christilaw Royal Oak MI 463 25 141 1:43:12 7:53/M
13 George Benskey Southgate MI 493 27 199 1:48:07 8:16/M
14 David Bosman Troy MI 672 29 201 1:48:17 8:20/M
15 Carl Armstrong Baltimore MD 35 27 209 1:49:11 8:21/M
16 Paul Funnell Grosse Ile MI 63 29 242 1:51:53 8:37/M
17 Ivan Fink Whitmore Lake MI 376 29 248 1:52:11 8:37/M
18 Drew Green Milford OH 177 28 271 1:54:03 8:43/M
19 Anthony Diloreto Lake Orion MI 601 25 277 1:54:42 8:47/M
20 Michael Ristich Waterford MI 332 28 279 1:54:42 8:47/M
21 Joe Masson Allen Park MI 378 28 280 1:55:00 8:50/M
22 Greg Serkaian Kalamazoo MI 1344 26 288 1:55:30 8:50/M
23 Carlos Shelton Lincoln Park MI 346 29 328 1:57:56 9:03/M
24 Michael Haithcock Detroit MI 594 27 346 1:59:06 9:07/M
25 Curtis Kennedy Wyandotte MI 23 29 382 2:01:58 9:23/M
26 Fred Schaible Lansing MI 673 26 489 2:12:24 10:09/M
27 Mathew Harris Huron Township MI 251 28 526 2:16:22 10:27/M
28 Michael Wu Ann Arbor MI 377 26 542 2:18:45 10:38/M
29 Michael Rice Macomb MI 233 29 553 2:19:57 10:43/M
30 Joseph Politowicz Gregory MI 390 26 574 2:22:56 10:55/M
31 Andrew Kruz Plymouth MI 143 28 585 2:23:44 11:03/M
32 Michael Anton Southgate MI 349 27 630 2:30:20 11:33/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Vance Royal Oak MI 201 30 48 1:32:59 7:09/M
2 Stephanie Roehm Ann Arbor MI 558 31 57 1:34:18 7:14/M
3 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 304 32 90 1:37:31 7:27/M
4 Jaime Martin Lake Orion MI 785 34 107 1:39:24 7:36/M
5 Karen Kessell Monroe MI 137 30 111 1:39:48 7:38/M
6 Suzanne Bessette Ann Arbor MI 643 33 122 1:41:02 7:43/M
7 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 664 30 123 1:41:04 7:46/M
8 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 382 31 154 1:44:06 7:58/M
9 Mandy Hetfield Ann Arbor MI 554 31 179 1:46:28 8:09/M
10 Colleen Kashawlic Novi MI 575 30 189 1:47:19 8:15/M
11 Jesika Posthuma Royal Oak MI 212 31 195 1:48:00 8:17/M
12 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 577 34 196 1:48:00 8:16/M
13 Lindsey Humpert Northville MI 112 34 228 1:50:36 8:30/M
14 Laura Neumeier Oconomowoc WI 780 32 229 1:50:43 8:29/M
15 Melissa Hanks Livonia MI 120 31 234 1:51:18 8:32/M
16 Maggie Gelwix Ypsilanti MI 37 34 260 1:53:23 8:41/M
17 Kendra Kneer Washington MI 322 30 265 1:53:41 8:44/M
18 Jennifer Higham Livonia MI 751 30 269 1:53:59 8:45/M
19 Kristy Hegner St. Clair Shores M 165 30 285 1:55:17 8:50/M
20 Amber McNew Taylor MI 234 34 289 1:55:33 8:51/M
21 Tara Peterson Woodhaven MI 281 30 290 1:55:33 8:51/M
22 Jenny Braun Dearborn Heights M 538 30 292 1:55:47 8:52/M
23 Sarah Jacobs Monroe MI 232 31 296 1:56:03 8:55/M
24 Valerie Swystun Westland MI 269 32 301 1:56:11 8:53/M
25 Kristin Wittenbach Canton MI 202 34 314 1:56:57 8:57/M
26 Julie Glissman Walled Lake MI 491 30 323 1:57:43 9:00/M
27 Melissa Osgood Taylor MI 413 32 331 1:58:07 9:04/M
28 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 759 33 353 1:59:30 9:12/M
29 Rita Trupiano Northville Twp MI 648 31 367 2:00:29 9:15/M
30 Amanda Nuechterlein Plymouth MI 93 31 393 2:03:15 9:25/M
31 Hollie Tanguay Trenton MI 734 32 398 2:03:18 9:27/M
32 Andrea Welsh Clarion PA 92 31 409 2:04:03 9:29/M
33 Laura Williams Farmington MI 275 32 410 2:04:35 9:32/M
34 Jennifer Friedman Clawson MI 783 34 425 2:06:15 9:42/M
35 Stacie Novock Rockwood MI 502 34 426 2:06:22 9:39/M
36 Amy Keizer Hastings MI 624 31 457 2:08:57 9:52/M
37 Amy Borchardt Livonia MI 211 33 466 2:09:34 9:57/M
38 Kate Krengel Dearborn MI 415 31 480 2:11:13 10:04/M
39 Andrea Olive Dearborn MI 697 30 481 2:11:15 10:06/M
40 Alison Smith Flat Rock MI 328 30 486 2:11:52 10:06/M
41 Katie Pollock Waterville OH 573 31 500 2:14:05 10:17/M
42 Michelle Eleby Ann Arbor MI 592 33 505 2:14:25 10:19/M
43 Kimberly Papalas Brownstown Twp. MI 645 34 514 2:15:04 10:19/M
44 Emily McKee Hastings MI 615 30 515 2:15:07 10:20/M
45 Marisa Hubinger Clinton Twp MI 125 34 540 2:18:41 10:38/M
46 Cari Crane Royal Oak MI 398 30 544 2:19:04 10:41/M
47 Robyn Healey Rochester Hills MI 353 31 545 2:19:04 10:41/M
48 Nancy Kuschinsky Plymouth Twp MI 334 33 546 2:19:13 10:40/M
49 Nikki Casady Ferndale MI 314 31 562 2:20:53 10:49/M
50 Lindsay Sitarski South Lyon MI 476 33 564 2:21:10 10:48/M
51 Renee Thompson Allen Park MI 223 34 565 2:21:10 10:48/M
52 Lauri Baker Allen Park MI 1133 32 570 2:22:13 10:55/M
53 Melissa Karolak Livonia MI 611 31 575 2:23:00 10:57/M
54 Christin Anthony Brownstown MI 691 33 583 2:23:38 11:00/M
55 Tia Schnee Macomb MI 193 31 584 2:23:40 10:59/M
56 April Kovacs Wyandotte MI 152 32 587 2:23:56 11:03/M
57 Erin Murphy Oak Park MI 219 30 603 2:25:34 11:07/M
58 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 78 34 604 2:25:40 11:11/M
59 Christine Hutchinson Westland MI 441 32 609 2:26:03 11:11/M
60 Jodi McMaster Canton MI 595 32 611 2:26:13 11:12/M
61 Christine Thibault Lincoln Park MI 197 31 619 2:28:03 11:21/M
62 Jennifer Berry Novi MI 307 31 628 2:29:24 11:27/M
63 Tiffany Kopsi Newprot MI 606 30 648 2:32:50 11:43/M
64 Christopher Kopsi Newport MI 607 30 651 2:33:05 11:44/M
65 Jamie Harvey Monroe MI 625 31 653 2:33:49 11:49/M
66 April Lehman Howell MI 169 34 657 2:34:02 11:48/M
67 Jessica Read Plymouth MI 44 30 673 2:39:23 12:11/M
68 Rachel Masserant Trenton MI 347 31 684 2:42:41 12:25/M
69 Magda Munteanu Ann Arbor MI 291 31 685 2:43:32 12:33/M
70 Stephanie Prechter Ann Arbor MI 756 30 696 2:51:37 13:09/M
71 Lauren Gill Grosse Ile MI 537 30 706 3:05:54 14:14/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Cope Rockville MD 621 30 3 1:18:55 6:02/M
2 Graham Forbes Washington Twp MI 656 31 10 1:22:55 6:20/M
3 Dean Hoover Tecumseh MI 73 31 13 1:25:10 7:12/M
4 Jay Smith Ann Arbor MI 473 33 18 1:26:09 6:35/M
5 Jeremy Lynch Falls Church VA 38 30 26 1:28:31 6:46/M
6 Michael Discenna Ferndale MI 789 30 32 1:30:22 6:54/M
7 Justin White Royal Oak MI 788 32 33 1:30:22 6:54/M
8 Steven Town Hazel Park MI 637 31 36 1:31:25 6:59/M
9 Steve Trahey Wayne MI 505 32 37 1:31:30 7:00/M
10 Scott Plonka Southgate MI 589 34 42 1:32:01 7:02/M
11 Brandon Pinko Royal Oak MI 1428 30 46 1:32:52 7:06/M
12 Michael Parker Ann Arbor MI 191 32 50 1:33:49 7:11/M
13 Nathan Fierce Washington Township 386 33 87 1:37:08 7:25/M
14 Jeff Nickerson St Clair Shores MI 439 32 92 1:37:42 7:28/M
15 Russell Jensen Mount Pleasant MI 105 30 93 1:37:47 7:28/M
16 Seth Friedman Clawson MI 784 34 114 1:40:00 7:42/M
17 Matthew Grimes Detroit MI 416 33 146 1:43:32 7:55/M
18 Paul Kozlowski Warren MI 277 32 172 1:45:44 8:05/M
19 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 320 32 181 1:46:43 8:10/M
20 Matthew Boedeker Clinton Township M 121 33 193 1:47:47 8:14/M
21 Al Durham Farmington Hills M 156 33 230 1:50:47 8:29/M
22 Bradley Trombley Allen Park MI 660 30 235 1:51:22 8:33/M
23 Justin McNeil Grosse Ile MI 501 34 240 1:51:49 8:33/M
24 Michael Thompson New Boston MI 316 30 251 1:52:23 8:37/M
25 Brian Broniak Taylor MI 770 33 256 1:53:08 8:41/M
26 Ryan Casady Ferndale MI 315 31 268 1:53:59 8:46/M
27 Devon Akmon Ann Arbor MI 351 34 276 1:54:33 8:46/M
28 Alex Bohl Grosse Ile MI 757 31 291 1:55:45 8:52/M
29 Tim O'Callaghan Trenton MI 574 32 312 1:56:54 8:57/M
30 Josh Wittennbach Canton MI 203 31 313 1:56:56 8:57/M
31 Sean Campbell Gibraltare MI 727 33 345 1:59:00 9:08/M
32 Greg Stoner Canton MI 731 33 397 2:03:18 9:29/M
33 Jeff Lafferty Grosse Pointe Woods 694 34 401 2:03:22 9:26/M
34 Jean-Jacques Bouchard Ann Arbor MI 703 30 541 2:18:45 10:38/M
35 Chad Scheanvar Southgate MI 598 34 602 2:25:33 11:09/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 39 37 75 1:36:16 7:21/M
2 Paula Antoniou Lake Orion MI 418 37 106 1:39:24 7:36/M
3 Kelly Bennett Royal Oak MI 744 35 109 1:39:33 7:36/M
4 Danielle Lamb Northville MI 786 35 127 1:41:22 7:45/M
5 Nicole Piersante Royal Oak MI 409 37 136 1:42:52 7:52/M
6 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 422 35 164 1:44:54 8:02/M
7 Melissa Marsh Rochester Hills MI 279 37 200 1:48:09 8:16/M
8 Cara Gunder Northville MI 111 39 216 1:49:28 8:25/M
9 Kristie Cronin Belle River ON 765 35 219 1:49:45 8:23/M
10 Toni Laskey Zionsville IN 497 39 252 1:52:25 8:35/M
11 Laurie Hartman Saline MI 129 39 254 1:52:36 8:38/M
12 Erika Myers Van Buren Township 280 35 261 1:53:28 8:42/M
13 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 108 37 274 1:54:25 8:45/M
14 Amy Junkin Orion MI 221 39 293 1:55:54 8:53/M
15 Anita Simmons Temperance MI 651 36 295 1:56:03 8:55/M
16 Kim Beaubien Newport MI 712 37 326 1:57:52 9:01/M
17 Jenny Schembri Northville MI 248 39 330 1:58:06 9:04/M
18 Erin Menges Brownstown MI 255 37 335 1:58:11 9:04/M
19 Melanie Morandini Grosse Pointe Park 522 38 343 1:58:54 9:06/M
20 Jill Crossman Royal Oak MI 298 37 347 1:59:15 9:09/M
21 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 720 38 352 1:59:29 9:10/M
22 Nicole Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 148 39 356 1:59:41 9:13/M
23 Carrie Rodgers Livonia MI 235 38 357 1:59:41 9:12/M
24 Ashley Mardossian South Lyon MI 200 38 375 2:01:25 9:18/M
25 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 511 38 390 2:03:06 9:24/M
26 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 308 36 396 2:03:17 9:27/M
27 Ingrid Baumstark Grosse Ile MI 684 35 411 2:04:41 9:32/M
28 Anna Boeth Riverview MI 614 39 412 2:04:47 9:33/M
29 Mara Cook Greatorex Dexter MI 159 35 415 2:05:13 9:37/M
30 Michelle Kritzman Whitmore Lake MI 218 39 427 2:06:23 9:40/M
31 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 371 38 442 2:07:39 9:48/M
32 Brandy Ochab Grosse Ile MI 45 39 452 2:08:14 9:47/M
33 Rose Logue Santa Rosa CA 164 35 476 2:10:38 10:01/M
34 Ana Dillon Northville MI 477 38 484 2:11:22 10:03/M
35 Brenda Bechtol Brownstown MI 560 39 511 2:14:58 10:22/M
36 Michelle Palmer Milan MI 41 36 516 2:15:17 10:24/M
37 Emily Frascaroli Grosse Ile MI 106 38 519 2:15:37 10:26/M
38 Amy Sweet Flat Rock MI 526 37 520 2:15:41 10:23/M
39 Elizabeth Dinwiddie Grosse Ile MI 730 39 522 2:15:42 10:23/M
40 Tracy Hicks Ottawa Lake MI 230 37 523 2:15:55 10:26/M
41 Lisa Brady Farmington Hills M 542 38 533 2:17:51 10:34/M
42 Anita Roberts Wyandotte MI 746 39 538 2:18:28 11:03/M
43 Erin Adams Novi MI 425 36 554 2:19:57 10:43/M
44 Kelly Nyquist Dearborn MI 4 35 558 2:20:44 10:46/M
45 Rebecca Zeppa Dearborn Heights M 11 35 559 2:20:44 10:46/M
46 Dawn Burks Rochester Hills MI 356 35 563 2:20:53 10:49/M
47 Tara Dilaura Troy MI 271 39 568 2:21:36 10:52/M
48 Rachel Helton Trenton MI 295 35 573 2:22:54 11:00/M
49 Suzette Davenport Grosse Ile MI 620 37 586 2:23:51 11:03/M
50 Tanya Davidson Gobles MI 204 38 589 2:24:05 11:04/M
51 Gayle Krueger St. Clair Shores M 227 35 614 2:26:38 11:14/M
52 Leigh Ann Jewell Lachine MI 162 36 616 2:27:01 11:17/M
53 Crystal Firsdon Gibraltar MI 641 35 621 2:28:13 11:22/M
54 Carol Rowland Warren MI 465 36 623 2:28:20 11:24/M
55 Karie Barczak Redford MI 215 39 624 2:28:29 11:22/M
56 Jill McDonnell Berkley MI 48 39 629 2:29:50 11:30/M
57 Jennie Kurth Trenton MI 636 38 636 2:31:03 11:33/M
58 Kristie Iavasile South Lyon MI 185 36 638 2:31:34 11:37/M
59 Debi Hain South Lyon MI 178 39 639 2:31:34 11:37/M
60 Heather Bennett-Spurck Berkley MI 154 35 641 2:32:05 11:40/M
61 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 157 36 646 2:32:33 11:42/M
62 Casey Hamelin Grosse Ile MI 713 38 658 2:34:02 11:49/M
63 Rosa Castaneda-Gomez Round Lake Beach I 88 38 662 2:34:28 11:52/M
64 Kristin Lewis Grosse Ile MI 171 37 664 2:35:19 11:55/M
65 Barbara Steffes Canton MI 546 36 669 2:37:29 12:03/M
66 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 642 38 676 2:40:00 12:16/M
67 Stephaine Donlic Milan MI 97 37 683 2:42:02 12:25/M
68 Attalissa Lewinski Novi MI 490 35 690 2:46:43 12:44/M
69 Julie Bowles Livonia MI 544 39 693 2:48:58 12:56/M
70 Ruth Taylor Shelby Township MI 176 39 694 2:49:29 12:57/M
71 Sylvia Mulshine Monroe MI 426 36 697 2:53:17 13:15/M
72 Shelly Bitter Marietta GA 286 37 704 3:01:15 13:52/M
73 Kimberly Wilk Northville MI 187 37 705 3:01:16 13:52/M
74 Patricia Crane Dearborn Heights M 599 38 711 3:16:38 15:06/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Blake Dearborn MI 801 38 4 1:19:24 6:04/M
2 Mark Gryn Tecumseh ON 520 35 9 1:22:19 6:17/M
3 Jim Moore Beverly Hills MI 623 35 22 1:27:04 6:39/M
4 Scott Whisler Caledonia MI 318 36 34 1:30:32 6:57/M
5 Shogo Ito Farmington Hills M 774 37 35 1:31:11 6:58/M
6 Michael Wolff Royal Oak MI 403 38 43 1:32:06 7:02/M
7 John Garrett Monroe MI 327 38 45 1:32:35 7:05/M
8 Matthew Boland Beverly Hills MI 693 39 47 1:32:52 7:06/M
9 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 754 36 52 1:33:54 7:11/M
10 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 578 36 64 1:35:16 7:17/M
11 Matthew Diers Farmington Hills M 474 36 70 1:35:47 7:20/M
12 Daniel Budres Grosse Ile MI 272 37 85 1:37:04 7:26/M
13 George Maddaloni Birmingham MI 487 39 97 1:38:11 7:30/M
14 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 412 37 102 1:38:50 7:35/M
15 John Shaw Clarkston MI 103 38 103 1:39:00 7:33/M
16 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 345 39 130 1:42:04 7:49/M
17 Ray Jahn Utica MI 632 36 144 1:43:22 7:54/M
18 Jason Stephenson Plymouth MI 729 36 165 1:44:59 8:02/M
19 Robert Doyle Northville MI 610 35 175 1:46:14 8:08/M
20 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 287 39 177 1:46:24 8:09/M
21 Phillip Masserant Newport MI 711 37 178 1:46:24 8:08/M
22 James Senska Troy MI 529 37 186 1:47:02 8:11/M
23 Chris Wirth Windsor ON 273 36 205 1:48:50 8:21/M
24 Jason Menges Brownstown MI 256 37 208 1:49:03 8:23/M
25 Aaron Robinson Riverview MI 725 37 215 1:49:26 8:23/M
26 Greg Flynn Howell MI 60 37 218 1:49:37 8:25/M
27 Mark Koonter Laingsburg MI 77 39 222 1:49:52 8:25/M
28 Robert Matthews Grosse Ile MI 676 37 224 1:50:02 8:25/M
29 Richard Lamb Northville MI 130 39 238 1:51:41 8:32/M
30 Todd Wenzel Detroit MI 236 35 258 1:53:20 8:41/M
31 Scott Wilson Troy MI 782 38 324 1:57:50 9:03/M
32 Patrick Buck Burton MI 274 38 340 1:58:46 9:05/M
33 Eishi Asano Troy MI 732 39 341 1:58:49 9:10/M
34 Kirk Miller Taylor MI 654 36 355 1:59:38 9:08/M
35 John Formentin Grosse Ile MI 737 38 362 2:00:04 9:12/M
36 Noe Garza Riverview MI 745 38 365 2:00:17 9:14/M
37 Mark Kobernik Berkley MI 350 36 368 2:00:31 9:14/M
38 Joe Test Grosse Ile MI 797 39 388 2:03:05 9:26/M
39 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 512 37 391 2:03:07 9:24/M
40 Matthew Kurtz Trenton MI 153 36 400 2:03:21 9:27/M
41 Matt Lividini Riverview MI 781 37 419 2:05:41 9:36/M
42 Jeffrey Marshall Allen Park MI 374 35 420 2:05:41 9:38/M
43 Eric Green Birmingham MI 663 39 445 2:07:55 9:50/M
44 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 738 39 454 2:08:24 9:49/M
45 Todd Smith Brownstown MI 586 38 472 2:10:12 9:59/M
46 Mike Twiner Dearborm MI 719 36 482 2:11:15 10:06/M
47 Teo Ciotlos Clinton Township M 793 36 499 2:13:48 10:13/M
48 Mark Lyons Canton MI 302 39 517 2:15:26 10:23/M
49 Brian Temple Canton MI 163 38 610 2:26:10 11:12/M
50 Rick Allio Waterford MI 144 36 682 2:41:23 12:24/M
51 Dragan Tosic Milan MI 98 39 698 2:54:40 13:23/M
52 Tami Varkas Brownstown MI 702 36 710 3:16:38 15:06/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe Woods 373 43 60 1:34:59 7:15/M
2 Lisa Shaw Lexington MI 305 43 61 1:35:06 7:16/M
3 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 46 42 96 1:38:01 7:31/M
4 Sue Quenneville Tecumseh ON 622 43 129 1:41:59 7:48/M
5 Marie Halpin Birmingham MI 640 41 133 1:42:40 7:51/M
6 Mary Brown Riverview MI 570 41 190 1:47:21 8:12/M
7 Mary Thayer Northville MI 733 41 194 1:47:53 8:17/M
8 Ilze Liepa Dearborn MI 471 40 197 1:48:01 8:16/M
9 Lori Wraage Huntington Woods M 209 40 203 1:48:38 8:20/M
10 Heather Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 358 40 227 1:50:27 8:27/M
11 Melissa Schroeter Ann Arbor MI 100 43 232 1:51:16 8:32/M
12 Karen Phelps Saline MI 114 42 243 1:51:54 8:35/M
13 Veronika Maltsev Lake Orion MI 96 44 305 1:56:26 8:54/M
14 Katherine Stegbauer Southgate MI 799 44 316 1:57:13 9:00/M
15 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 49 44 317 1:57:14 9:00/M
16 Laura Lonergan Novi MI 90 40 318 1:57:17 8:59/M
17 Deanna Zinno Canton MI 115 40 320 1:57:33 9:00/M
18 Sheila Klaas Lexington MI 381 41 325 1:57:51 9:01/M
19 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 550 40 337 1:58:29 9:06/M
20 Jacqueline Anderson Brownstown MI 91 44 338 1:58:38 9:06/M
21 Linda Simetic Windsor ON 705 42 374 2:01:23 9:17/M
22 Carrie Herzog South Lyon MI 429 41 381 2:01:51 9:20/M
23 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 458 40 405 2:03:49 9:29/M
24 Stephanie Theut Grosse Pointe MI 510 42 443 2:07:41 9:47/M
25 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 61 43 444 2:07:44 9:47/M
26 Rhonda Simpson Grosse Ile MI 629 40 449 2:07:59 9:48/M
27 Stephanie Kearney Grosse Ile MI 17 43 451 2:08:10 9:47/M
28 Mindi Botterill Clarkston MI 241 40 453 2:08:20 9:49/M
29 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 325 43 458 2:09:09 9:53/M
30 Kerreen Conley Belleville MI 282 44 459 2:09:09 9:54/M
31 Amanda Coolsaet Louisville KY 567 43 463 2:09:22 9:55/M
32 Ronia Kruse Troy MI 683 40 483 2:11:21 10:05/M
33 Jackie Morabito Grosse Ile MI 633 43 490 2:12:29 10:11/M
34 Samantha Cronin Troy MI 659 42 492 2:12:38 10:11/M
35 Laura Donlon Grosse Ile MI 76 43 493 2:12:44 10:11/M
36 Heidi Nixon Wyandotte MI 579 40 495 2:12:59 10:12/M
37 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 590 44 496 2:13:03 10:11/M
38 Lisa Gorno Plymouth MI 675 43 497 2:13:03 10:11/M
39 Christy Brinkley Gibraltar MI 192 40 521 2:15:42 10:23/M
40 Tina Goocher Riverview MI 147 44 524 2:15:56 10:25/M
41 Andrea Schoenherr Trenton MI 172 40 528 2:17:03 10:31/M
42 Julie Jackson Alpena MI 14 40 539 2:18:29 10:39/M
43 Heather Dosch Clawson MI 229 40 555 2:20:05 10:43/M
44 Annette David Trenton MI 226 44 557 2:20:15 10:47/M
45 Cathy Bartos Dexter MI 630 42 560 2:20:50 10:49/M
46 Marie Young Ypsilanti MI 639 43 561 2:20:53 10:50/M
47 Lisa Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 431 40 569 2:22:11 10:55/M
48 Susan Herschel Portage MI 692 44 605 2:25:43 11:10/M
49 Beth Anderson Clinton Twp MI 402 41 632 2:30:41 11:34/M
50 Julie Shallow Winter Haven FL 31 42 640 2:31:38 11:38/M
51 Karen Hurley Trenton MI 27 44 642 2:32:19 11:41/M
52 Anna Shih Royal Oak MI 311 41 647 2:32:41 11:43/M
53 Sheri Cooksen Grosse Ile MI 714 44 649 2:32:51 11:43/M
54 Kathy Dale Grand Haven MI 82 40 652 2:33:32 11:46/M
55 Jamie Gardner Riverview MI 687 40 659 2:34:09 11:49/M
56 Annelise Woitulewicz Taylor MI 180 44 660 2:34:14 11:47/M
57 Marilyn Harvey Clarkston MI 593 44 665 2:35:33 11:54/M
58 Ernestine Berry Clinton Twp MI 225 43 668 2:37:22 12:18/M
59 Anastacia Reynolds Dearborn MI 268 42 688 2:45:36 12:42/M
60 Heidi Baize Grass Lake MI 109 41 692 2:47:20 12:47/M
61 Diane Tibbs Brownstown MI 299 40 695 2:49:46 12:58/M
62 Denise Smith Grosse Ile MI 94 40 699 2:59:02 13:43/M
63 Amy Thomas Flat Rock MI 472 41 708 3:15:23 14:59/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Woodring Canton MI 779 43 11 1:23:08 6:21/M
2 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton MI 515 42 16 1:25:49 6:33/M
3 Robert Trustman Ypsilanti MI 116 40 23 1:28:02 6:44/M
4 Wayne Dutton Manchester MI 276 40 41 1:31:53 7:02/M
5 David Bizot Ann Arbor MI 385 40 49 1:33:12 7:09/M
6 Brian Simon Rochester NY 210 43 53 1:34:01 7:12/M
7 Jeff MacCagnone Grosse Pointe Farms 755 40 56 1:34:17 7:13/M
8 Pat Campbell Brighton MI 455 44 58 1:34:25 7:14/M
9 Joe Barczyk Dearborn MI 523 43 62 1:35:12 7:16/M
10 Hassan Irani Dearborn Heights M 778 44 66 1:35:35 7:18/M
11 Eric Hoerle Allen Park MI 432 40 77 1:36:23 7:22/M
12 Emanuele Ferrarus Auburn Hills MI 764 43 82 1:36:54 7:24/M
13 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 706 44 84 1:37:04 7:25/M
14 Chuck Cova Hartland MI 767 44 113 1:39:56 7:40/M
15 Gregg Barton Grosse Ile MI 380 40 117 1:40:18 7:40/M
16 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 700 41 126 1:41:06 7:47/M
17 Kevin Rothman Monroe MI 565 43 132 1:42:35 7:51/M
18 Mike MacDonald Livonia MI 194 44 148 1:43:43 7:56/M
19 Jeffery Williams Shelby Township MI 151 41 162 1:44:47 8:01/M
20 Scot Runke Troy MI 231 43 171 1:45:36 8:04/M
21 Keith Watts Clinton Township M 527 41 182 1:46:43 8:10/M
22 Steven Aula Royal Oak MI 9 42 183 1:46:48 8:13/M
23 Jay Degenkolb Rockwood MI 175 41 192 1:47:36 8:15/M
24 Brian Read Plymouth MI 438 43 198 1:48:02 8:15/M
25 Thomas Stacho Wyandotte MI 686 41 206 1:48:56 8:22/M
26 Andrew Pride Monroe MI 478 43 207 1:48:59 8:24/M
27 Jeffrey Kopp Grosse Ile MI 342 42 211 1:49:16 8:23/M
28 Stephen Gorski Troy MI 704 43 226 1:50:15 8:25/M
29 Michael Kell Beverly Hills MI 569 40 233 1:51:17 8:31/M
30 George Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 735 43 241 1:51:51 8:33/M
31 Yoshifumi Omori Canton MI 715 42 246 1:52:01 8:34/M
32 Mike Hiltz Grosse Ile MI 391 41 253 1:52:31 8:36/M
33 Bryon Cook Flat Rock MI 89 41 264 1:53:41 8:42/M
34 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 540 41 275 1:54:29 8:46/M
35 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 433 40 297 1:56:04 8:52/M
36 Timothy Smith South Rockwood MI 506 41 307 1:56:40 8:57/M
37 Seth Persky Detroit MI 238 40 311 1:56:52 8:57/M
38 Peter Tiagunov Lake Orion MI 769 41 339 1:58:44 9:04/M
39 Mike Charow St Clair Shores MI 549 43 342 1:58:53 9:06/M
40 Darrin Davis White Lake MI 207 43 349 1:59:18 9:10/M
41 Stephen Kowalski Southgate MI 406 42 361 2:00:02 9:11/M
42 Eric Doyle Troy MI 467 42 373 2:01:06 9:17/M
43 Russ Wizinsky Livonia MI 464 43 383 2:02:01 9:23/M
44 Wacek Ozga Warren MI 790 40 386 2:02:17 9:23/M
45 David Allie Brownstown Township 113 42 416 2:05:24 9:36/M
46 John Kerr Plymouth MI 107 42 438 2:07:04 9:46/M
47 Richard Carrier Adrian MI 681 40 456 2:08:40 9:50/M
48 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 430 42 485 2:11:26 10:06/M
49 Gregg Matthews White Lake MI 796 42 506 2:14:25 10:18/M
50 Ronald Johnson Fowlerville MI 257 42 531 2:17:27 10:32/M
51 William Anderson Gibraltar MI 440 40 532 2:17:27 10:32/M
52 Evan Landis Portage MI 421 40 535 2:17:53 10:33/M
53 Daniel Piotr Lebanon OH 791 40 566 2:21:29 10:51/M
54 Michael Kovie Bloomfield MI 182 42 567 2:21:32 10:49/M
55 Scott Raft Trenton MI 600 43 596 2:24:45 11:04/M
56 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 450 43 600 2:25:04 11:08/M
57 Stephen Haug Trenton MI 28 44 643 2:32:19 11:41/M
58 Brian Barr Belleville MI 539 44 667 2:36:38 12:02/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 495 49 98 1:38:36 7:33/M
2 Lisa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 189 46 120 1:40:42 7:42/M
3 Theresa Stanko Haslett MI 249 49 121 1:40:42 7:41/M
4 Michelle Groechel Novi MI 775 47 155 1:44:06 7:59/M
5 Renee Obert Howell MI 634 45 214 1:49:23 8:23/M
6 Trish Marshall Troy MI 486 47 302 1:56:11 8:53/M
7 Sylvia Barski Trenton MI 689 46 306 1:56:32 8:57/M
8 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores M 571 46 344 1:58:54 9:06/M
9 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 557 48 380 2:01:43 9:20/M
10 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 196 46 414 2:05:01 9:35/M
11 Nancy Mills Newport MI 340 49 429 2:06:26 9:41/M
12 Nancy Caldwell Brownstown MI 528 45 432 2:06:49 9:48/M
13 Angela Kosztowny Grosse Ile MI 521 45 491 2:12:29 10:11/M
14 Deandra Fountain Carleton MI 519 49 512 2:14:58 10:22/M
15 Marian Lyons Canton MI 301 45 518 2:15:27 10:23/M
16 Lynne Mullins Florence KY 36 48 529 2:17:12 10:30/M
17 Elizabeth Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 338 47 536 2:17:55 10:36/M
18 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 628 49 551 2:19:48 10:43/M
19 Susan Cummings Lake Orion MI 597 46 582 2:23:30 10:58/M
20 Tricia Sirois Southgate MI 362 45 592 2:24:16 11:04/M
21 Tammie Boes Allen Park MI 638 49 593 2:24:21 11:04/M
22 Cheryl Gutekunst Trenton MI 551 46 597 2:24:51 11:07/M
23 Julie Kemeter Brighton MI 261 49 627 2:29:23 11:27/M
24 Maggie Carey New York NY 489 48 631 2:30:35 12:22/M
25 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 312 46 635 2:30:56 11:33/M
26 Debbie Arsengult Maidstone ON 795 46 656 2:34:02 11:49/M
27 Kim Malone Monroe MI 224 47 670 2:37:37 12:06/M
28 Suzette Schenkel Trenton MI 761 48 671 2:37:48 12:06/M
29 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 709 45 678 2:40:05 12:17/M
30 Andrea Schultz Novi MI 494 48 691 2:46:43 12:45/M
31 Jennifer Richmond Ferndale MI 150 46 712 3:16:58 15:06/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven MI 179 49 29 1:29:40 6:51/M
2 Mike Tamilia Grosse Ile MI 190 48 30 1:29:40 6:51/M
3 Minoru Mitsuhashi Novi MI 724 48 38 1:31:42 7:00/M
4 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 290 47 63 1:35:13 7:17/M
5 Stephen Luylky Troy MI 794 47 74 1:36:14 7:22/M
6 Don Clark Canton MI 742 48 76 1:36:20 7:23/M
7 Thomas Pawlyn Troy MI 504 47 81 1:36:43 7:24/M
8 David Potter Jr New Boston MI 324 46 86 1:37:04 7:25/M
9 Eugene Maltsev Orion MI 626 45 100 1:38:40 7:32/M
10 Don Zimmer Macomb MI 134 47 101 1:38:50 7:33/M
11 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 392 48 104 1:39:02 7:34/M
12 Bob Ammon Allen Park MI 741 46 128 1:41:51 7:48/M
13 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 739 47 134 1:42:49 7:52/M
14 Timothy Keer Bloomfield Hills M 667 45 135 1:42:50 7:52/M
15 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 525 47 137 1:42:56 7:52/M
16 Curt Steenbeke Munith MI 240 46 142 1:43:13 7:55/M
17 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 344 46 152 1:43:59 7:57/M
18 Richard McLenon Berkley MI 584 46 157 1:44:28 8:01/M
19 Tom Gromak St. Clair Shores M 559 46 166 1:45:17 8:03/M
20 Craig Mastracci Rochester Hills MI 293 46 168 1:45:19 8:05/M
21 Steve Broda Northville MI 556 49 169 1:45:20 8:06/M
22 Wayne Haney Lapeer MI 258 46 173 1:46:04 8:07/M
23 Brian Roubal Suttons Bay MI 102 47 176 1:46:21 8:07/M
24 Bruce Young Grosse Ile MI 70 49 188 1:47:15 8:11/M
25 Eric Krengel Dearborn MI 414 49 210 1:49:14 8:23/M
26 Tony Beswick Berkley MI 545 48 225 1:50:06 8:26/M
27 Rick Leedy Pinckney MI 419 48 247 1:52:10 8:36/M
28 Ben Baldanza Miramar FL 85 49 249 1:52:14 8:37/M
29 Michael Halsband Bloomfield Hills M 352 46 257 1:53:19 8:42/M
30 James Pauer Ann Arbor MI 662 49 263 1:53:32 8:41/M
31 Adam Kusmierczyk Macomb MI 292 45 282 1:55:08 8:48/M
32 Kurt Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 652 45 284 1:55:16 8:50/M
33 Mike Polk Dearborn MI 470 49 294 1:55:55 8:52/M
34 Brian Aschenbrenner Bremen IN 424 48 308 1:56:40 8:57/M
35 Bob Offman New Boston MI 462 48 309 1:56:46 8:58/M
36 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 591 47 315 1:57:10 8:58/M
37 Tim Dewaele Whitmore Lake MI 488 48 322 1:57:41 9:01/M
38 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 359 47 334 1:58:11 9:03/M
39 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven MI 284 49 336 1:58:18 9:05/M
40 Matt Mistor Birmingham MI 717 47 348 1:59:15 9:08/M
41 Jody Tavalieri Saint Clair Shores 690 47 354 1:59:35 9:11/M
42 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 101 46 377 2:01:27 9:18/M
43 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 237 46 402 2:03:23 9:28/M
44 Thomas Wagel Grosse Ile MI 602 47 422 2:05:51 9:38/M
45 Kyle Anderson Birmingham MI 247 45 436 2:06:55 9:43/M
46 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 708 49 441 2:07:39 9:47/M
47 Todd Williams Grosse Ile MI 481 46 446 2:07:56 9:50/M
48 Dale Davidson Port Huron MI 509 49 455 2:08:26 9:51/M
49 Kurt Kearney Grosse Ile MI 18 46 474 2:10:21 9:57/M
50 Curtis Maxwell Sterling Heights M 405 46 479 2:11:12 10:03/M
51 James Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 310 47 537 2:17:55 10:36/M
52 Ron Martin Troy MI 666 48 612 2:26:19 11:15/M
53 David Ramirez Dearborn MI 95 49 661 2:34:27 11:52/M
54 Robert Kelly Ypsilanti MI 263 46 663 2:34:37 11:51/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Deren White Lake MI 245 51 78 1:36:31 7:22/M
2 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 454 53 112 1:39:49 7:38/M
3 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 479 51 185 1:47:02 8:11/M
4 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 364 54 217 1:49:37 8:23/M
5 Belinda Brunning Troy MI 699 53 237 1:51:27 8:31/M
6 Terry Shell Croswell MI 243 51 245 1:51:58 8:34/M
7 Kristin Pitcairn Rochester MI 613 50 250 1:52:15 8:35/M
8 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 609 50 369 2:00:46 9:16/M
9 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 34 52 431 2:06:42 9:41/M
10 Trudy Tabor Flint MI 366 52 450 2:08:00 9:49/M
11 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 678 51 477 2:10:45 10:02/M
12 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 674 54 478 2:10:45 10:02/M
13 Paula Rode Chelsea MI 516 50 530 2:17:20 10:31/M
14 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Twp. MI 596 50 534 2:17:51 10:34/M
15 Sandra Lundberg Wixom MI 461 50 576 2:23:00 10:58/M
16 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 475 53 606 2:25:51 11:09/M
17 Janet Payton Grosse Pointe Woods 400 50 618 2:27:58 11:20/M
18 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 631 54 675 2:39:49 12:15/M
19 Marcia Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 64 53 689 2:45:43 12:41/M
20 Laurie Young Grosse Ile MI 69 54 700 2:59:56 13:46/M
21 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 67 52 701 2:59:58 13:46/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Duke Linden Mich. MI 161 53 67 1:35:36 7:19/M
2 Michael Koerner Bloomfield Hills M 336 50 72 1:36:05 7:21/M
3 Jeffrey Collins Detroit MI 776 52 88 1:37:21 7:26/M
4 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 297 50 89 1:37:23 7:28/M
5 Rique Campa Perry MI 669 54 91 1:37:34 7:27/M
6 Jim Debrincat Livonia MI 446 53 94 1:37:49 7:29/M
7 Tim Gonyea South Rockwood MI 335 51 99 1:38:36 7:32/M
8 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 436 54 105 1:39:24 7:36/M
9 Mike Sullivan Bloomfield Village 618 52 116 1:40:09 7:39/M
10 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 563 52 138 1:43:08 7:53/M
11 Scott Guy Rochester Hills MI 141 52 139 1:43:10 7:54/M
12 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 81 54 145 1:43:27 7:58/M
13 Glenn Czajka Riverview MI 99 54 149 1:43:44 7:56/M
14 Jon Austin Madison Heights MI 650 53 161 1:44:45 8:01/M
15 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 303 50 204 1:48:45 8:19/M
16 Ben Beale Northville MI 532 51 231 1:50:57 8:29/M
17 Jeff Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 149 52 273 1:54:22 8:48/M
18 Glenn Greff Findlay OH 205 51 281 1:55:03 8:49/M
19 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn MI 787 52 287 1:55:24 8:50/M
20 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 348 54 310 1:56:47 8:59/M
21 Paul Marek Grosse Ile MI 616 53 321 1:57:35 9:01/M
22 Bernardo Salazar Dearborn Heights M 484 50 359 1:59:45 9:12/M
23 Curt Penland Gibraltar MI 300 51 364 2:00:14 9:13/M
24 Gary Warzybok Clarkston MI 572 53 385 2:02:12 9:22/M
25 Dave Zaran Riverview MI 661 50 403 2:03:26 9:28/M
26 Jay Zammit Lathrup Village MI 186 50 404 2:03:26 9:28/M
27 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 459 51 406 2:03:57 9:30/M
28 Kevin Rose Wyandotte MI 762 54 417 2:05:25 9:36/M
29 Michael Zubor Flat Rock MI 24 51 433 2:06:50 9:41/M
30 Jonathon Hayes Richmond MI 483 54 447 2:07:56 9:46/M
31 Neil Keller Grosse Ile MI 760 50 470 2:10:04 9:58/M
32 Paul Robinson Grosse Ile MI 503 52 471 2:10:05 9:58/M
33 Jerrold Weathers Lincoln Park MI 682 50 473 2:10:20 9:57/M
34 Jim Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 65 52 475 2:10:24 9:59/M
35 Robert McIntosh Commerce MI 604 51 498 2:13:06 10:11/M
36 Craig Werner Grass Lake MI 372 51 501 2:14:09 10:19/M
37 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 33 51 527 2:16:58 10:28/M
38 Thomas McMahon Grosse Ile MI 254 51 617 2:27:04 11:16/M
39 Darryl Grant Bloomfield Hills M 71 50 625 2:28:36 11:23/M
40 Jim Rollet Southgate MI 437 51 633 2:30:49 11:33/M
41 Mark Massingill Ann Arbor MI 404 50 644 2:32:31 11:40/M
42 Howard Hammes Trenton MI 768 52 709 3:15:36 15:00/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary O'Donnell Grosse Pointe Park 548 56 371 2:00:53 9:18/M
2 Eve Howell Riverview MI 533 56 461 2:09:21 9:55/M
3 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 104 57 462 2:09:21 9:55/M
4 Sue Wade Belleville MI 435 56 494 2:12:47 10:13/M
5 Archetta Smith Carleton MI 518 57 510 2:14:56 10:22/M
6 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 535 57 556 2:20:06 10:44/M
7 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 798 57 581 2:23:30 11:01/M
8 Marla Ewing Bloomfield Hills M 722 56 620 2:28:12 11:23/M
9 Linda Tilley Grosse Ile MI 460 58 637 2:31:11 11:34/M
10 Deborah Owens Shelby Township MI 408 57 679 2:40:42 12:19/M
11 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 536 55 707 3:11:27 14:38/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 480 56 14 1:25:15 6:31/M
2 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 665 55 27 1:29:33 6:51/M
3 John Tarkowski Northville MI 466 58 39 1:31:43 7:00/M
4 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 30 57 54 1:34:08 7:13/M
5 John Koskovich Milford MI 397 55 73 1:36:07 7:21/M
6 Steven Edwards Dundee MI 423 57 95 1:37:55 7:29/M
7 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 531 58 125 1:41:05 7:43/M
8 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 492 57 143 1:43:17 7:53/M
9 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 457 55 167 1:45:18 8:03/M
10 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 566 58 236 1:51:27 8:31/M
11 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 500 55 272 1:54:08 8:44/M
12 Ronald Porter Grosse Pointe MI 644 55 351 1:59:26 9:11/M
13 Duane Defer Northville MI 123 55 366 2:00:23 9:12/M
14 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 524 57 392 2:03:08 9:27/M
15 Ray Condin 803 55 418 2:05:26 9:39/M
16 Michael Dennisuk Trenton MI 110 59 439 2:07:20 9:46/M
17 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 534 59 440 2:07:22 9:45/M
18 Mike Hayes Clinton Twp. MI 771 58 448 2:07:56 9:46/M
19 Michael Pewther Miramar FL 86 55 464 2:09:23 9:56/M
20 Gary Swathell Monroe MI 701 56 503 2:14:16 10:15/M
21 Mark Klinko Livonia MI 792 55 550 2:19:34 10:42/M
22 Jack Devins Riverview MI 79 56 626 2:28:42 11:23/M
23 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 323 57 677 2:40:03 12:17/M
24 George Peabody Shelby Township MI 407 57 680 2:40:42 12:19/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 133 63 488 2:12:22 10:09/M
2 Karen Hill Grosse Ile MI 145 64 613 2:26:26 11:14/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 456 62 83 1:37:02 7:25/M
2 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 453 63 118 1:40:39 7:42/M
3 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 619 61 150 1:43:48 7:57/M
4 William Begley Clinton Twp MI 239 62 163 1:44:51 8:01/M
5 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 496 63 202 1:48:20 8:18/M
6 Dave Potter Sr. Howell MI 321 64 267 1:53:57 8:43/M
7 David Howell Riverview MI 716 60 286 1:55:20 8:50/M
8 Gary Haf Novi MI 736 63 394 2:03:16 9:35/M
9 Clement Fournier Utica MI 772 64 428 2:06:26 9:40/M
10 Bill Hill Grosse Ile MI 146 64 525 2:16:18 10:28/M
11 Jerry Beasley Milford, Mi MI 442 61 571 2:22:36 10:56/M
12 Bob Johnson Cio MI 259 64 645 2:32:32 11:40/M
13 Richard Berg Grosse Pointe Farms 270 64 686 2:43:46 12:37/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Rock Grosse Ile MI 393 66 437 2:07:02 9:50/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 677 71 384 2:02:07 9:23/M
2 Daniel Hendren Taylor MI 547 71 460 2:09:14 9:53/M
3 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 383 70 549 2:19:27 10:42/M
4 Shehadi Harb Grosse Ile MI 306 72 634 2:30:50 11:32/M
5 Hong Cook Grosse Pointe Woods 763 72 713 3:19:09 15:17/M





Rock CF Rivers Half Marathon and 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 20, 2011

Results by Everal Race Management

5K Run/Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristie Slowke Shelby Township MI 979 29 3 19:42 6:22/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Kleam Brownstown MI 1047 13 1 18:58 6:07/M
Missing Information

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Brooks Plymouth MI 1367 0 96 27:20 8:49/M
Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 1002 14 10 21:20 6:53/M
2 Kendra Cook Woodhaven MI 1399 13 11 21:40 7:00/M
3 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 1200 13 22 23:13 7:30/M
4 Caroline Fleming Grosse Ile MI 1235 12 25 23:20 7:32/M
5 Kayla Czarnik Trenton MI 1162 14 71 26:08 8:26/M
6 Bridget Siebenaller Toledo OH 977 11 81 26:34 8:35/M
7 Molly Bender Allen Park MI 1294 12 82 26:36 8:45/M
8 Carson Nichols Allen Park MI 1076 11 94 27:13 8:51/M
9 Kate Tobin Grosse Ile MI 1366 12 108 27:38 8:58/M
10 Melissa Brick Grosse Ile MI 1352 12 115 27:48 8:59/M
11 Rachel Antieau Grosse Ile MI 1144 12 124 28:13 9:09/M
12 Alexis McNeil Grosse Ile MI 1484 9 137 28:30 9:12/M
13 Tea Greca Romulus MI 812 13 146 28:53 9:21/M
14 Megan Hickey Grosse Ile MI 1263 14 157 29:08 9:27/M
15 Olivia Reckley Grosse Ile MI 1238 13 160 29:10 9:26/M
16 Katarina Cowan Grosse Ile MI 1439 13 161 29:13 9:27/M
17 Aubrey Fleming Grosse Ile MI 1358 12 163 29:18 9:28/M
18 Alexandria Lividini Riverview MI 1446 10 180 29:41 9:43/M
19 Isabella De Cardenas Grosse Ile MI 1433 14 188 29:54 9:42/M
20 Hannah Fleming Grosse Ile MI 806 14 218 31:20 10:11/M
21 Marissa Drogheo Grosse Ile MI 1497 14 219 31:22 10:12/M
22 Leah Watson Allen Park MI 1004 13 237 31:51 10:30/M
23 Courtney Murray Allen Park MI 1097 12 239 31:52 10:30/M
24 Brittney Porter South Lyon MI 1330 11 243 32:07 10:33/M
25 Emily Tyburski Grosse Ile MI 1302 14 258 32:27 10:31/M
26 Maya Pondya Grosse Ile MI 1453 12 272 32:55 10:37/M
27 Julia Formentin Grosse Ile MI 1362 13 278 33:06 10:46/M
28 Peyton Heady Allen Park MI 1205 11 287 33:20 10:55/M
29 Lydia Hsu Grosse Ile MI 1136 12 295 33:31 10:52/M
30 Kelly Farrell Grosse Ile MI 1168 14 303 33:53 11:05/M
31 Delaney Millner Taylor MI 1187 11 305 34:04 11:10/M
32 Savannah Thomas Allen Park MI 1125 13 312 34:26 11:20/M
33 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 1292 9 326 35:19 11:33/M
34 Melissa Chao Grosse Ile MI 1249 14 328 35:21 11:29/M
35 Morgan Burr Grosse Ile MI 1296 14 329 35:21 11:29/M
36 Denise Flannery New Hudson MI 1191 9 333 35:35 11:41/M
37 Jessica Moore Allen Park MI 1300 11 338 35:58 11:48/M
38 Megan Kusulas Southgate MI 1078 11 339 35:58 11:48/M
39 Rose Tucker Grosse Ile MI 1262 13 341 36:05 11:44/M
40 Hannah Whitaker Grosse Ile MI 1210 13 358 37:04 12:01/M
41 Katherine Kuzmiak Grosse Ile MI 1389 14 359 37:06 12:01/M
42 Emily Bargardi Grosse Ile MI 1385 14 360 37:06 12:01/M
43 Danielle Butler Grosse Ile MI 1388 12 361 37:07 12:01/M
44 Madison Porter South Lyon MI 1331 9 378 38:32 12:37/M
45 Anna Kaiser Grosse Ile MI 1273 14 386 39:06 12:39/M
46 Hannah Kruse Grosse Ile MI 1475 14 388 39:06 12:39/M
47 Mackenzie Flannery New Hudson MI 1194 12 402 40:10 13:12/M
48 Suzanna Rothley New Hudson MI 1196 12 403 40:10 13:12/M
49 Kayla Mays Allen Park MI 1317 12 413 41:00 13:26/M
50 Katherine Rogers Allen Park MI 980 12 414 41:00 13:26/M
51 Gracie Brooks Plymouth MI 1370 9 425 41:40 13:27/M
52 Miah Hockett Lincoln Park MI 1184 11 434 42:15 13:51/M
53 Sarah Flannery New Hudson MI 1192 9 443 43:06 14:06/M
54 Sydney Hain South Lyon MI 1034 9 445 43:09 14:06/M
55 Madelyn Bargardi Grosse Ile MI 1387 13 453 43:40 14:08/M
56 Hannah Pelkey Ferndale MI 1077 9 463 44:47 14:39/M
57 Julien Hoelzle Grosse Ile MI 804 14 471 45:21 14:43/M
58 Renee Porter South Lyon MI 1332 6 475 46:32 15:11/M
59 Sara Engebretsen Livonia MI 1215 6 487 47:44 15:39/M
60 Morgan Bammer Grosse Ile MI 1170 14 503 49:07 15:52/M
61 Ali Obermayer Grosse Ile MI 1480 14 507 49:28 16:02/M
62 Lisa Valkevich Grosse Ile MI 1325 14 508 49:28 16:02/M
63 Emma Holmes Grosse Ile MI 815 14 517 49:47 16:08/M
64 Abby Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 1422 12 538 51:52 16:45/M
65 Katherine Chessrow Grosse Ile MI 1303 11 539 51:58 16:46/M
66 Veronica Lang Allen Park MI 1353 13 576 55:04 17:59/M
67 Madelyn Zajihowski Allen Park MI 1411 14 577 55:05 17:59/M
68 Allison Cardinal Dearborn Heights M 1465 12 578 55:10 18:05/M
Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile MI 1312 12 7 20:42 6:41/M
2 Nicholas Martinelli Grosse Ile MI 1199 14 12 21:52 7:07/M
3 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 1163 12 13 22:05 7:07/M
4 Aaron Plegue Grosse Ile MI 1357 12 14 22:08 7:08/M
5 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile MI 1225 12 17 22:37 7:18/M
6 Lyle Antieau III Grosse Ile MI 1146 14 18 22:48 7:25/M
7 Luke Barwikowski Grosse Ile MI 1266 14 21 22:57 7:28/M
8 Jim Sands Grosse Pointe Woods 1109 14 33 24:09 7:54/M
9 Zachary Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 1081 12 41 24:39 7:57/M
10 Brent Melhorn Grosse Ile MI 1275 12 43 24:44 8:00/M
11 Sam Reckley Grosse Ile MI 1239 13 47 25:02 8:07/M
12 Jackson Farrell Grosse Ile MI 1169 11 57 25:46 8:28/M
13 Jason Kopp Grosse Ile MI 1226 11 61 25:58 8:23/M
14 Drew Kreger Grosse Ile MI 811 13 63 26:01 8:24/M
15 Jacob Aufdemberge Redford MI 1123 10 73 26:15 8:29/M
16 Tommy Brandys Newport MI 1024 14 79 26:29 8:33/M
17 Ben Brooks Plymouth MI 1369 11 80 26:32 8:34/M
18 Ryan Lafferty Woodhaven MI 1337 12 83 26:39 8:48/M
19 Gil Guthrie Clarkston MI 1025 14 91 27:02 8:50/M
20 Cameron Chbot Allen Park MI 1155 11 93 27:12 8:51/M
21 Joey Anthony Brownstown MI 1314 14 95 27:19 9:00/M
22 Matthew Bzura Taylor MI 1174 10 126 28:19 9:13/M
23 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 1039 12 130 28:23 9:15/M
24 Nicholas Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 1082 13 131 28:24 9:10/M
25 Michael Dishon Grosse Ile MI 1341 12 136 28:30 9:19/M
26 Brett Bowman Lincoln Park MI 1361 14 142 28:44 9:28/M
27 Nash Hatchor Woodhaven MI 808 10 152 28:58 9:21/M
28 Brady Pitcher Monroe MI 1071 8 178 29:38 9:37/M
29 Daniel Bennett Woodhaven MI 805 10 189 29:56 9:40/M
30 Jacob Porcarelli Grosse Ile MI 1203 13 192 30:00 9:41/M
31 Matthew Dishon Grosse Ile MI 1340 9 194 30:02 9:47/M
32 Jared Lustic Grosse Ile MI 1218 12 196 30:11 9:45/M
33 Ryan Ruiz Allen Park MI 1360 11 205 30:45 10:07/M
34 Brendan Siddall Allen Park MI 877 12 206 30:45 10:07/M
35 Liam Dawson Allen Park MI 972 12 233 31:43 10:25/M
36 Joey Kelly Grosse Ile MI 1326 11 235 31:46 10:18/M
37 Austin McNeil Grosse Ile MI 1104 10 301 33:52 10:56/M
38 Drew Anthony Brownstown MI 1315 12 306 34:07 11:12/M
39 Brandon Bouton Garden City MI 1221 13 342 36:12 11:58/M
40 Nicholas Sirianni Allen Park MI 938 11 357 37:04 12:11/M
41 Cameron Hain South Lyon MI 988 6 380 38:34 12:37/M
42 Kiernan O'Connor Grosse Ile MI 1420 11 416 41:05 13:18/M
43 Brian Povish Lincoln Park MI 1250 11 422 41:23 13:33/M
44 Michael Hahn Grosse Ile MI 1409 12 452 43:38 14:08/M
45 Nino Ruggirello Warren MI 1493 12 493 48:07 18:35/M
46 Nick Hahn Grosse Ile MI 1407 9 535 51:23 16:38/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile MI 1229 16 46 25:01 8:08/M
2 Katherine Stock Flat Rock MI 1265 16 51 25:27 8:15/M
3 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 1230 15 52 25:30 8:18/M
4 Bernadette Vineziale South Rockwood MI 1448 17 55 25:41 8:26/M
5 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 1415 17 127 28:20 9:12/M
6 Amanda Crumpton Brownstown MI 1177 17 144 28:52 9:21/M
7 Carly Loichinger Allen Park MI 1181 17 155 29:07 9:36/M
8 Hannah Fromm Southgate MI 1114 15 166 29:21 9:32/M
9 Emily Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 1005 16 217 31:20 10:10/M
10 Sarah Esordi Grosse Ile MI 1212 16 225 31:32 10:15/M
11 Danyelle Ruggirello Warren MI 1486 16 352 36:45 12:01/M
12 Julia Ruggirello Warren MI 882 18 376 38:01 12:26/M
13 Aubrey Johnson Grosse Ile MI 1478 17 382 38:51 12:40/M
14 Anh Nguyen Grosse Ile MI 1469 17 383 38:51 12:40/M
15 Chelsea Butka Grosse Ile MI 1479 16 384 38:51 12:40/M
16 Erin Grant Allen Park MI 1391 17 417 41:17 13:32/M
17 Meghan Perkins Allen Park MI 1050 16 419 41:18 13:32/M
18 Yingmeng Xu Grosse Ile MI 1257 17 454 43:46 14:10/M
19 Emily Millazzo Grosse Ile MI 1481 15 478 46:49 15:08/M
20 Kayla Westerbeck Grosse Ile MI 1494 15 479 46:49 15:08/M
21 Shelby Brumfield Grosse Ile MI 1232 15 504 49:17 15:55/M
22 Megan Kuebler-Job Grosse Ile MI 809 18 551 53:06 17:24/M
23 Tara Lang Grosse Ile MI 1234 17 552 53:06 17:24/M
24 Jullie Rudziensky Grosse Ile MI 1456 17 555 53:09 17:25/M
25 Nora Gimpel Grosse Ile MI 1365 17 557 53:10 17:25/M
26 Monica Pelkey Ferndale MI 1059 15 563 54:01 17:38/M
27 Casey Flaim New Boston MI 1224 15 569 54:33 17:48/M
28 Adelle Vasiborski Grosse Ile MI 1489 18 575 54:51 17:42/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 1283 18 2 19:08 6:10/M
2 Dustin Orzech Riverview MI 1373 16 28 23:36 7:40/M
3 Tommy Daly Grosse Ile MI 1390 15 39 24:36 7:59/M
4 Joe Zilli Warren MI 1487 18 53 25:30 8:24/M
5 David Wenger Taylor MI 1115 18 56 25:45 8:23/M
6 Nick Flannery New Hudson MI 1195 15 65 26:05 8:35/M
7 Marc Dupree Manchester MI 1432 17 128 28:22 9:14/M
8 Craig Busby Northville MI 1119 16 302 33:53 11:07/M
9 Forrest Perez Grosse Ile MI 1372 16 313 34:29 11:22/M
10 Rodrigo Zamarron Lincoln Park MI 1406 15 315 34:47 11:25/M
11 David Porter Allen Park MI 997 15 377 38:15 12:33/M
12 Ruonan Wu Grosse Ile MI 1244 19 450 43:31 14:05/M
13 Alex McCarter Grosse Ile MI 816 15 515 49:45 16:07/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ruman Rochester MI 1307 21 48 25:08 8:10/M
2 Kelly Foy East Grand Rapids 1021 20 110 27:43 9:05/M
3 Angela Bozzo Sharon PA 1467 22 123 28:13 9:18/M
4 Tonnie Brayman Flat Rock MI 1175 22 125 28:14 9:10/M
5 Julia Maslar Allendale MI 1157 21 145 28:52 9:28/M
6 Theresa Kowalski Rochester MI 1148 22 174 29:30 9:34/M
7 Megan Drabek Newport MI 1401 22 176 29:32 9:38/M
8 Eunice Yu Ann Arbor MI 947 24 184 29:49 9:53/M
9 Andrea Adams Southgate MI 1185 20 227 31:34 10:18/M
10 Nicole Sellars Huron Twp MI 1064 20 228 31:36 10:14/M
11 Kelly Chizick Riverview 1423 20 270 32:52 10:42/M
12 Alyson Romero Ypsilanti MI 1116 20 271 32:55 10:45/M
13 Sarah Hopkins Royal Oak MI 448 20 279 33:06 10:47/M
14 Sara Stein Trenton MI 1271 20 283 33:11 10:50/M
15 Krista Rooks Flat Rock MI 1053 21 300 33:47 10:58/M
16 Amy McCallum Brownstown MI 892 22 320 35:01 11:27/M
17 Kelsey Roebke Grosse Ile MI 863 21 323 35:11 11:23/M
18 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 1149 20 337 35:48 11:43/M
19 Jamie Rollet Southgate MI 1045 24 343 36:12 11:58/M
20 Ashleigh Ruggero Royal Oak MI 857 24 391 39:15 12:46/M
21 Brynn Majewski Warren MI 858 20 392 39:15 12:46/M
22 Samantha Fraser Midland MI 1327 20 511 49:37 16:05/M
23 Megan Scott Brighton MI 1269 20 512 49:37 16:05/M
24 Shannon Pajtas Howell MI 1241 20 513 49:38 16:05/M
25 Jackie Masson Allen Park MI 1412 24 519 49:50 16:16/M
26 Victoria Tilley Monroe MI 1424 20 536 51:27 16:41/M
27 Sarah McMillan Carleton MI 1223 23 570 54:34 17:48/M
28 Megan Rochon Sterling Heights M 943 21 574 54:44 17:55/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Serement Grosse Ile MI 1318 20 4 20:09 6:48/M
2 Tom Richmond II Flat Rock MI 1449 23 9 21:03 6:50/M
3 Joshua Brent Gibraltar MI 957 20 202 30:30 9:55/M
4 Joseph Haggard Lansing MI 447 22 277 33:06 10:47/M
5 Patrick Walbridge Royal Oak MI 1322 21 288 33:21 10:52/M
6 Chris Gerbino Shelby Twp MI 944 23 573 54:43 17:55/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katharine Dziurlikowski Grosse Pointe Farms 970 29 42 24:41 7:58/M
2 Erin Dummer Dearborn MI 8 25 60 25:53 8:26/M
3 Lynn Borkenhagen Plymouth MI 933 27 113 27:48 8:59/M
4 Megan Boardman Southgate MI 1342 26 118 27:57 9:08/M
5 Janelle Schaeffer Detroit MI 1311 25 186 29:49 9:53/M
6 Stephanie Nava Ferndale MI 1180 27 204 30:43 10:08/M
7 Jennifer Lividini Riverview MI 1445 29 213 30:59 10:08/M
8 Julie Koroly Harrison Twp MI 167 25 222 31:30 10:12/M
9 Dana Brown Wyandotte MI 1094 27 238 31:52 10:30/M
10 Tiffany Daniels Romulus MI 1042 26 254 32:13 10:32/M
11 Anice Ervin Birmingham MI 1278 27 267 32:43 10:42/M
12 Katie Elverson Grosse Pointe Park 1209 28 268 32:43 10:42/M
13 Michelle Debrincat Livonia MI 1259 25 274 33:00 10:49/M
14 Ellen Genaw Newport MI 1272 26 282 33:10 10:50/M
15 Audrey Farrugia Woodhaven MI 974 26 291 33:23 10:59/M
16 Megan Laura Grosse Ile MI 1105 28 296 33:33 10:54/M
17 Nicola Bozzo Ypsilanti MI 1466 26 304 34:01 11:10/M
18 Lindsey Elya Lansing MI 1248 27 308 34:10 11:09/M
19 Blythe Philp Royal Oak IA 1102 27 372 37:44 12:24/M
20 Victoria Suber New Boston MI 945 27 385 38:57 12:42/M
21 Dayna Reid Findlay OH 856 26 393 39:15 12:46/M
22 Colleen Cox Wyandotte MI 1140 25 397 39:37 12:52/M
23 Rati Iyer Wyandotte MI 1112 29 399 40:02 13:04/M
24 Mary Kearney Ferndale MI 956 28 405 40:38 13:08/M
25 Melissa Eaton Brighton MI 965 26 431 42:00 13:51/M
26 Lauren Romo Trenton MI 1393 27 438 42:29 13:50/M
27 Rachel Trapani Wyandotte MI 1260 25 457 43:56 14:15/M
28 Amanda Maslar Allendale MI 1156 26 465 44:50 14:37/M
29 Nicole Owen Grosse Ile MI 1246 25 467 45:05 14:43/M
30 Laura Scipione Allen Park MI 1413 25 510 49:33 16:04/M
31 Jill Vrabel Allen Park MI 1297 26 530 51:09 16:38/M
32 Candice Jannon Brighton MI 1030 29 540 52:21 17:05/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Fillwock Saint Johns MI 1443 28 30 23:44 7:41/M
2 Matthew Hamel Dearborn MI 921 27 38 24:34 7:59/M
3 Chris Himes Freedom PA 1468 28 66 26:05 8:37/M
4 Bryan Nycek Allen Park MI 1474 26 85 26:46 8:49/M
5 Justin Hatch Sylvan Lake MI 952 27 129 28:22 9:12/M
6 Jonathan Wycoff Grosse Ile MI 469 28 135 28:27 9:16/M
7 Christopher Detjen Detroit MI 1276 25 153 29:06 9:39/M
8 Luke Polcyn Detroit MI 948 25 158 29:08 9:40/M
9 Alex Stein Trenton MI 1270 26 172 29:27 9:38/M
10 Ryan Manick Grosse Ile MI 119 25 181 29:43 9:51/M
11 Drew Welsh Clarion PA 867 28 211 30:58 10:05/M
12 Geoff Ward Dearborn MI 852 28 248 32:09 10:28/M
13 Dan Rito St Clair Shores MI 1009 27 280 33:09 10:58/M
14 Samvid Dwivedi Southgate MI 1113 28 398 40:02 13:04/M
15 Tony Muzzin Grosse Ile MI 818 28 418 41:18 14:46/M
16 Derek Eaton Brighton MI 964 28 430 41:59 13:51/M
17 Mike Rybski Newport MI 1426 29 437 42:27 13:43/M
18 Charles Bernard Woodhaven MI 1101 26 516 49:47 16:15/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 1338 31 15 22:17 7:13/M
2 Sarah Diebel Woodhaven MI 1492 34 19 22:54 7:35/M
3 Audrey Shade Grosse Ile MI 1430 30 23 23:18 7:52/M
4 Kelley Lefever Columbia City IN 1242 31 44 24:47 8:10/M
5 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 1127 32 62 25:58 8:29/M
6 Danielle Boland Southgate MI 1150 34 76 26:18 8:35/M
7 Amy Pelkey Ferndale MI 1057 32 78 26:27 8:33/M
8 Angela Bateman Hudson OH 1152 32 88 26:53 8:47/M
9 Julie Puschmann New Boston MI 1143 33 100 27:26 8:56/M
10 Rosemary Trahey Wayne MI 1111 32 102 27:27 9:17/M
11 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 1457 32 105 27:31 8:58/M
12 Melissa Varney Belleville MI 1134 32 109 27:40 9:04/M
13 Catherine Ragsdale Belleville MI 1217 34 111 27:47 9:11/M
14 Melissa Becker Taylor MI 1018 32 147 28:56 9:26/M
15 Ann Lipchik Dearborn MI 922 30 150 28:57 9:23/M
16 Sarah Jasso Taylor MI 1345 33 154 29:06 9:26/M
17 Molly Madigan Southgate MI 1159 31 175 29:30 9:34/M
18 Karrie Flood Trenton MI 1049 32 231 31:41 10:19/M
19 Jennifer Buhl Grosse Ile MI 1080 33 232 31:42 10:17/M
20 Stephanie Jones Royal Oak MI 897 32 240 31:58 10:25/M
21 Meaghan Hackney Trenton MI 985 31 242 32:07 10:27/M
22 Kelly Rodriguez Allen Park MI 1350 31 244 32:07 10:25/M
23 Corthey McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 1490 33 251 32:10 10:32/M
24 Sally Fisher Orchard Lake MI 758 31 266 32:43 10:36/M
25 Betsy Moats Saint Clair Shores 1092 31 290 33:23 10:49/M
26 Carrie Anderson Trenton MI 1245 32 294 33:30 10:57/M
27 Rowan Wilhelm-Hiltz Grosse Ile MI 1376 33 298 33:46 10:55/M
28 Amy Barnard East Lansing MI 1186 32 309 34:11 11:09/M
29 Eileen McCallum Ypsilanti MI 906 31 321 35:02 11:27/M
30 Allison Ames Sylvania OH 1455 32 336 35:40 11:37/M
31 Melissa Hayes Washington Twp MI 932 33 345 36:22 11:54/M
32 Nikki Bazzoli Toledo OH 1052 32 356 37:01 12:04/M
33 Jera Glotfelty Trenton MI 949 30 374 37:48 12:16/M
34 Maria Moreno Chicago IL 7 31 394 39:20 12:54/M
35 Rhea Jordan Woodhaven MI 1310 31 395 39:21 12:54/M
36 Renee Zaddock Wyandotte MI 1110 32 426 41:46 13:45/M
37 Stacy Striz Melvindale MI 901 32 451 43:36 14:14/M
38 Nichole Hoover Southgate MI 928 32 456 43:53 14:26/M
39 Heather McNeil Grosse Ile MI 1103 34 462 44:30 14:23/M
40 Ashley Laski Trenton MI 1483 34 470 45:21 14:43/M
41 Laura Wedeven Holland MI 1019 30 482 47:05 15:20/M
42 Jennifer Bing Sterling Heights M 1470 33 485 47:17 15:25/M
43 Kimberly Gordon Wyandotte MI 1499 33 497 48:36 15:45/M
44 Heather Dorogi Oxford MI 1347 30 500 48:38 15:50/M
45 Shannon Setlock Howell MI 941 33 541 52:21 17:05/M
46 Marisa Twiner Dearborn MI 1435 33 548 52:59 17:31/M
47 Lindsey Parsons Brighton MI 1028 33 584 55:30 18:10/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua James Utica MI 1333 31 5 20:24 6:35/M
2 Brandon Frost Dearborn MI 1280 30 37 24:25 7:54/M
3 Randy Hackney Trenton MI 986 34 45 24:54 8:08/M
4 Matthew Crawford Ypsilanti MI 1261 33 49 25:09 8:08/M
5 Daniel Ramirez Allen Park MI 860 32 59 25:51 8:31/M
6 Chris Elverson Grosse Pointe Park 1208 30 64 26:02 8:32/M
7 Matthew Shaw Wixom MI 926 34 114 27:48 8:59/M
8 David Lefever Columbia City IN 1243 32 117 27:57 9:12/M
9 Richard Rogalski Taylor MI 1383 33 149 28:57 9:28/M
10 Stephen Dauss Northville Twp MI 1268 30 151 28:57 9:26/M
11 Harold Rodgers Westland MI 1198 31 156 29:07 9:29/M
12 Jonathan Anderson Detroit MI 807 34 187 29:52 9:53/M
13 James Liegghio Washington Township 896 32 195 30:03 9:48/M
14 Andrew Moats Saint Clair Shores 1093 30 289 33:23 10:49/M
15 Eric Demmer Wyandotte MI 1017 32 316 34:50 11:31/M
16 Brian Hayes Washington Township 931 33 335 35:39 11:40/M
17 Jason Welch Taylor MI 936 34 348 36:41 12:03/M
18 Matt Roling Detroit MI 817 30 400 40:02 14:21/M
19 Jeremy Williams Farmington MI 930 33 441 42:50 14:05/M
20 Michael Pelkey Ferndale MI 1058 34 464 44:48 14:39/M
21 Steven Hoover Southgate MI 927 33 477 46:39 15:20/M
22 Anthony Wedeven Holland MI 1020 33 483 47:06 15:21/M
23 Todd Bing Sterling Heights M 1471 34 486 47:19 15:25/M
24 Kevin Dorogi Oxford MI 1348 31 499 48:38 15:51/M
25 Matthew Libby Trenton MI 1371 34 522 50:33 16:26/M
26 Jason Schaller Winter Park FL 1178 33 582 55:18 18:08/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 923 37 27 23:31 7:42/M
2 Jennifer Klinkman Riley MI 1027 35 32 23:58 7:44/M
3 Toni Prisza Trenton MI 1336 39 87 26:50 8:47/M
4 Julie Long Dearborn MI 1051 38 89 26:58 8:51/M
5 Deann Lowery Grosse Ile MI 884 39 101 27:27 8:55/M
6 Tabitha Mendez-Tucker Grosse Ile MI 1380 37 164 29:19 9:30/M
7 Sarah Pitcher Monroe MI 1070 35 179 29:38 9:37/M
8 Nikki Lewis Ida MI 919 37 198 30:19 9:57/M
9 Katrina Mattice Woodhaven MI 962 38 199 30:24 10:06/M
10 Leah Bennett Woodhaven MI 1381 37 200 30:26 9:52/M
11 Kristen Marsh Woodhaven MI 1032 37 208 30:52 10:06/M
12 Suzanne Stegeman Plymouth MI 1252 39 215 31:09 10:05/M
13 Laura Flevaris Commerce Twp. MI 895 36 224 31:32 10:24/M
14 Tami Danaher Canton MI 893 37 226 31:32 10:24/M
15 Melissa Hool Allen Park MI 1120 35 230 31:39 10:24/M
16 Carolyn Cox Southgate MI 814 37 253 32:13 10:30/M
17 Karyn Grey Livonia MI 984 36 275 33:00 10:47/M
18 Jennifer Sage Pinckney MI 887 36 276 33:02 10:39/M
19 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 920 35 281 33:10 10:52/M
20 Danielle Watson Allen Park MI 1286 39 284 33:14 10:52/M
21 Carlie Emerick Flat Rock MI 1015 36 292 33:23 11:00/M
22 Gerri Archer South Lyon MI 959 38 318 35:01 11:28/M
23 Charlene Hull South Lyon MI 960 35 319 35:01 11:28/M
24 Rose Arble Allen Park MI 950 38 330 35:24 11:38/M
25 Kimberly Guentner Southgate MI 925 37 331 35:28 11:35/M
26 Jayme Pfannes Washington Township 876 35 346 36:22 11:54/M
27 Heather Calcaterra Roseville MI 1284 39 350 36:43 11:53/M
28 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 1231 38 366 37:10 12:14/M
29 Sandra Musial Woodhaven MI 1142 38 375 37:51 12:17/M
30 Stephanie Lemaine Grosse Ile MI 1429 36 390 39:07 12:38/M
31 Melissa Chenier Belle River ON 5 36 404 40:37 13:20/M
32 Lana Honeycutt Trenton MI 1334 36 409 40:46 13:18/M
33 Aimee Callewaert Macomb MI 1014 36 428 41:54 13:32/M
34 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 1320 35 432 42:01 13:39/M
35 Kim Bowman Lincoln Park MI 1158 37 435 42:17 13:52/M
36 Michelle Hockett Lincoln Park MI 1183 35 440 42:32 13:56/M
37 Tina Pressley Genoa OH 902 38 459 44:08 14:22/M
38 Alka Pandya Grosse Ile MI 990 39 466 44:54 14:35/M
39 Lorie Porter South Lyon MI 1328 37 476 46:36 15:14/M
40 Sonia Parent Ypsilanti MI 875 36 480 46:53 15:15/M
41 Edith Sherman Ypsilanti MI 1037 39 484 47:08 15:16/M
42 Sudhi Khurana Riverview MI 1452 39 490 48:00 15:36/M
43 Laura Bowes Rochester Hills MI 1282 39 494 48:17 15:38/M
44 Carrie Drobek Roseville MI 987 39 495 48:17 15:38/M
45 Belinda Drummonds Newport MI 1204 36 498 48:36 15:45/M
46 Rebecca Allen Madison Heights MI 872 35 501 49:00 15:58/M
47 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 934 35 518 49:50 16:16/M
48 Jami Antosiewicz Grosse Ile MI 1397 36 543 52:28 17:11/M
49 Amy Rossow Woodhaven MI 1035 39 562 53:51 17:33/M
50 Kerry Alter Delavan WI 1062 35 568 54:24 17:43/M
51 Amy Van Sickle Riverview MI 942 36 581 55:17 18:07/M
52 Jennifer Anderson Wyandotte MI 1400 35 587 1:02:41 20:28/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Kaferle Warren MI 913 39 31 23:54 7:47/M
2 Jason Czarnik Trenton MI 1161 37 72 26:08 8:26/M
3 Troy Wyman Newport MI 1427 35 75 26:16 8:29/M
4 William Lowery Grosse Ile MI 886 39 99 27:25 8:54/M
5 Kenneth Boeth Riverview MI 1228 38 120 27:59 9:21/M
6 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 1319 36 121 28:07 9:09/M
7 John Martin Lake Orion MI 1450 37 132 28:24 9:11/M
8 Greg Tackett Newport MI 1425 37 138 28:35 9:14/M
9 Barri Pitcher Monroe MI 1069 35 139 28:37 9:17/M
10 Ryan Ames Sylvania OH 1454 35 177 29:33 9:39/M
11 Rob Baumstark Grosse Ile MI 1304 35 236 31:49 10:35/M
12 Michael Lipchi Dearborn Heights M 1172 35 245 32:07 10:25/M
13 Jeffrey Parkham Romulus MI 1165 37 257 32:23 10:30/M
14 Todd Hunsaker Romulus MI 1211 38 263 32:41 10:40/M
15 Keith Kemp Columbia City IN 1323 36 264 32:41 10:43/M
16 Daniel Brennan Macomb MI 1013 38 427 41:53 13:32/M
17 Adam Alter Delavan WI 1063 35 567 54:24 17:43/M
18 Matthew Parsons Brighton MI 1029 35 583 55:30 18:10/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gosia Latala Grosse Ile MI 1378 44 24 23:18 7:52/M
2 Tina Alagna Canton MI 1463 44 36 24:20 7:54/M
3 Gerri Harmer Brownstown MI 1264 42 58 25:48 8:21/M
4 Julie Dishon Grosse Ile MI 1339 40 84 26:44 8:44/M
5 Lisa Labeau Gibraltar MI 1414 43 92 27:09 8:54/M
6 Elizabeth Censoplano Macomb MI 1160 41 103 27:28 8:55/M
7 Carolyn Drobek Oxford MI 1343 40 134 28:26 9:13/M
8 Elizabeth Browning Bloomfield Hills M 1182 40 143 28:47 9:23/M
9 Lauren Murphy Grosse Ile MI 1247 40 159 29:10 9:30/M
10 Amy Antieau Grosse Ile MI 1147 41 171 29:26 9:41/M
11 Angela Lanzini Trenton MI 1392 41 183 29:46 9:54/M
12 Lisa Whitty Grosse Ile MI 1227 43 185 29:49 9:47/M
13 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 968 42 221 31:29 10:20/M
14 Lori Dawson Allen Park MI 971 43 234 31:43 10:25/M
15 Kristen Rutledge Newport MI 1141 44 241 32:01 10:34/M
16 Maureen Martin Allen Park MI 1085 42 246 32:07 10:33/M
17 Carolyn Connors Grand Rapids MI 1222 41 256 32:14 10:33/M
18 Becky Kreger Grosse Ile MI 1202 42 260 32:32 10:31/M
19 Sharleen Sarjoo Brownstown MI 991 41 265 32:43 10:34/M
20 Nicole Green Grosse Ile MI 1056 44 269 32:46 10:39/M
21 Jill Volk Woodhaven MI 1416 43 273 32:58 10:44/M
22 Michelle Adams Canton MI 1008 40 297 33:43 10:58/M
23 Deanna Arnott West Bloomfield MI 961 41 299 33:47 11:11/M
24 Jill Perez Grosse Ile MI 1016 44 314 34:30 11:22/M
25 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 1291 42 327 35:19 11:33/M
26 Bethann Picklo Southgate MI 1417 40 332 35:32 11:36/M
27 Donna Hall Grosse Ile MI 1206 41 334 35:35 11:33/M
28 Laura Gray Ann Arbor MI 963 40 363 37:07 12:04/M
29 Carolynn (cori) Bzura Taylor MI 1173 43 364 37:08 12:05/M
30 Laura Sirianni Allen Park MI 937 42 365 37:09 12:12/M
31 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 1038 40 367 37:17 12:07/M
32 Jennifer Cowan Grosse Ile MI 1440 44 369 37:29 12:08/M
33 Stephanie Pride Monroe MI 1087 41 396 39:23 12:49/M
34 Lucretia Williams Bloomfield MI 1458 41 429 41:56 13:37/M
35 Lisa Grace Warren MI 862 42 442 42:59 14:02/M
36 Cindy Frobes Northville MI 1460 44 446 43:17 14:08/M
37 Gina Swiercz South Rockwood MI 1419 44 448 43:26 14:08/M
38 Laronda Horne Farmington MI 1126 42 458 44:08 14:24/M
39 Sandra Engebretsen Livonia MI 1213 40 489 47:48 15:40/M
40 Mary Bonfiglio Southgate MI 1398 41 514 49:40 16:03/M
41 Ann Keller Grosse Ile MI 813 43 523 50:35 16:23/M
42 Patricia Podolak Warren MI 170 41 526 50:43 16:38/M
43 Amie Howell Livonia MI 888 40 528 50:43 16:38/M
44 Jill Hahn Grosse Ile MI 1408 43 534 51:22 16:38/M
45 Jane Aula Royal Oak MI 859 43 566 54:23 17:42/M
46 Kimberly Degenkolb Rockwood MI 894 41 580 55:16 18:07/M
47 Shawn Santo Grosse Pointe Park 1287 42 586 58:46 19:10/M
48 Kelly Majlinger Lincoln Park MI 1216 42 593 1:06:36 21:47/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 1500 43 8 20:42 6:41/M
2 Sam Wener Monroe MI 1068 40 20 22:54 7:24/M
3 Brendan Arble Allen Park MI 951 40 26 23:20 7:41/M
4 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor MI 1496 43 35 24:18 7:56/M
5 Kevin Jorae Lansing MI 1135 41 54 25:38 8:18/M
6 James Sparre Waterford MI 810 40 67 26:07 10:07/M
7 James Mazor Lincoln Park MI 1124 40 68 26:07 8:32/M
8 Scott Carmona Birmingham MI 994 44 77 26:20 8:31/M
9 Joe Hoffman Trenton MI 1335 43 86 26:50 8:47/M
10 Stephen Martin Allen Park MI 1086 44 197 30:16 9:56/M
11 Johnny Marsh Rochester MI 1404 44 220 31:27 10:22/M
12 Jim Porter South Lyon MI 1329 43 247 32:08 10:33/M
13 Joseph Anthony Brownstown MI 1313 40 249 32:10 10:34/M
14 Tom Flannery New Hudson MI 1193 41 261 32:36 10:42/M
15 Edward Tucak Ann Arbor MI 1258 40 262 32:39 10:37/M
16 Garrett Hain South Lyon MI 1033 41 381 38:34 12:38/M
17 Chris Berry Monroe MI 1001 44 410 40:50 13:27/M
18 Daniel Connors Allen Park MI 1000 44 411 40:50 13:27/M
19 Orlando Ruffin Sr. Gibraltar MI 1491 43 472 45:43 14:45/M
20 Patrick Engebretsen Livonia MI 1214 42 488 47:45 15:39/M
21 Thomas Clifton Clinton Township M 992 43 521 50:32 16:26/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Smith New Baltimore MI 917 45 98 27:23 8:54/M
2 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 1306 45 116 27:55 9:03/M
3 Susan Aldrich Pinckney MI 1167 49 173 29:30 9:33/M
4 Lenaya Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 1355 48 191 29:58 9:41/M
5 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI 1098 49 229 31:39 10:23/M
6 Louise Mann Grosse Ile MI 1256 45 255 32:13 10:25/M
7 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 1451 47 307 34:08 11:07/M
8 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 969 45 325 35:18 11:34/M
9 Leah Blair Southgate MI 1003 45 344 36:19 11:53/M
10 Suzy Moco-Williams Grosse Ile MI 1233 46 347 36:34 11:52/M
11 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 1095 48 349 36:41 12:00/M
12 Corrina Dye-Hale Rockwood MI 252 48 353 36:45 11:59/M
13 Dyan Vanfossen Grosse Ile MI 1237 49 370 37:29 12:08/M
14 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 1447 45 371 37:42 12:17/M
15 Alise Grant Allen Park MI 973 46 420 41:19 13:33/M
16 Colleen Medere Woodhaven MI 874 47 421 41:20 13:26/M
17 Julie Brooks Plymouth MI 1368 47 436 42:20 13:40/M
18 Lori Syc Wyandotte MI 1351 49 468 45:08 14:45/M
19 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 1121 47 474 46:16 15:09/M
20 Edith Lazar West Bloomfield MI 873 45 502 49:01 15:58/M
21 Laura Smith Royal Oak MI 1010 45 506 49:26 16:06/M
22 Josephine Rudberg Howell MI 910 48 527 50:43 16:38/M
23 Cathy Aschenbrenner Bremen IN 1022 49 531 51:09 16:37/M
24 Trisha Collinsworth Chelsea MI 981 46 537 51:50 17:09/M
25 Mary Jo Kripowicz Grosse Ile MI 1382 49 542 52:27 17:11/M
26 Pamela Murt Riverview MI 1007 47 572 54:43 17:52/M
27 Katherine Memering Wyandotte MI 1129 47 592 1:06:35 21:47/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kelly Grosse Ile MI 1164 49 29 23:37 7:37/M
2 Marty Melhorn Grosse Ile MI 1274 45 50 25:26 8:14/M
3 Troy Estes Waterford MI 1254 46 69 26:08 10:07/M
4 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 1122 46 74 26:15 8:29/M
5 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 1026 47 90 27:02 8:50/M
6 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 871 49 107 27:34 8:57/M
7 Robert Roy Oakland MI 1277 49 140 28:39 9:28/M
8 Robert Sands Grosse Pointe Woods 1108 46 148 28:56 9:27/M
9 Rick Chappo Taylor MI 1498 49 162 29:16 9:30/M
10 Christopher Sheehan Grosse Ile MI 1301 48 167 29:23 9:34/M
11 Brian Marsh Woodhaven MI 1031 46 207 30:52 10:06/M
12 Erick Martinez Grosse Ile MI 1459 46 259 32:28 10:29/M
13 Lyle Antieau II Grosse Ile MI 1145 47 322 35:03 11:29/M
14 Kevin Smith New Baltimore MI 918 46 373 37:45 12:14/M
15 Ed Drabek Newport MI 1084 46 415 41:03 13:21/M
16 Tony Ruggirello Warren MI 1485 46 492 48:05 18:35/M
17 Jim Butler Grosse Ile MI 1403 45 505 49:18 15:58/M
18 Michael Wolf South Lyon MI 967 49 558 53:22 17:38/M
19 Mark Taylor Greendale WI 855 49 588 1:05:49 21:28/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Lustic Grosse Ile MI 1219 51 40 24:38 7:57/M
2 Cindi Phillips Whitmore Lake MI 1096 50 168 29:23 9:31/M
3 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 1477 54 212 30:59 10:02/M
4 Connie Reinholm Berkley MI 1295 50 216 31:17 10:16/M
5 Dawn Kohler Monroe MI 1083 50 252 32:11 10:37/M
6 Karen Buhl Grosse Ile MI 900 54 293 33:28 10:58/M
7 Margaret Francis Grosse Ile MI 1065 50 324 35:16 11:25/M
8 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 1138 52 355 36:57 12:10/M
9 Susan Dusute Grosse Ile MI 861 51 362 37:07 12:10/M
10 Mary Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 1267 53 412 40:52 13:14/M
11 Nancy Bernardara Grosse Ile MI 1176 52 439 42:31 13:46/M
12 Beth Gonyea South Rockwood MI 955 50 449 43:27 14:08/M
13 Elaine Miller Wyandotte MI 1079 51 460 44:19 14:35/M
14 Susan Jeffries Grosse Ile MI 946 54 469 45:17 14:52/M
15 Nora Lemonds Grosse Ile MI 1421 51 509 49:32 16:13/M
16 Michelle Defer Northville MI 870 52 520 49:52 16:21/M
17 Molly Mech Grosse Ile MI 850 52 524 50:37 16:34/M
18 Rita Werner Grass Lake MI 993 52 529 51:01 16:29/M
19 Kim Gohn Grosse Ile MI 1442 51 532 51:12 16:34/M
20 Lorise Wolf South Lyon MI 966 52 544 52:44 17:26/M
21 Karen McGraw Dearborn MI 1436 51 547 52:58 17:31/M
22 Sharon Kemp Dearborn MI 1437 53 549 52:59 17:31/M
23 Mary Ann Danville Dearborn MI 1438 50 550 53:00 17:31/M
24 Rhonda Witberg Allen Park MI 1132 54 554 53:08 17:11/M
25 Lorri Shezko Redford MI 907 50 560 53:34 17:25/M
26 Linda Busby Northville MI 1006 51 564 54:04 17:39/M
27 Linda Riling Brownstown MI 1011 54 565 54:05 17:39/M
28 Darlene Riling Northville MI 1118 54 571 54:43 17:52/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 1434 50 6 20:31 6:37/M
2 Mark Marcucilli Brownstown MI 1055 54 16 22:28 7:16/M
3 Steve Burgess Grosse Ile MI 1395 51 34 24:10 7:49/M
4 Kevin Karadema Taylor MI 1482 52 70 26:08 8:31/M
5 John Mason Flat Rock MI 1462 53 106 27:33 8:56/M
6 Arnold Brodie Saline MI 924 50 119 27:59 9:04/M
7 Patrick Manick Grosse Ile MI 118 52 182 29:43 9:51/M
8 Paul Brent Gibraltar MI 958 53 201 30:28 9:55/M
9 Michael Bender Allen Park MI 1293 50 223 31:32 10:23/M
10 Gerald Busby Northville MI 1117 54 379 38:33 12:38/M
11 Coleen Bender Allen Park MI 1377 51 387 39:06 12:49/M
12 Dan Huber Grosse Ile MI 1473 53 401 40:07 13:01/M
13 David Valkevich Grosse Ile MI 1324 53 406 40:40 13:11/M
14 Dan Tabor Flint MI 983 52 444 43:07 14:12/M
15 Mike Chartier Belleville MI 1137 52 447 43:19 14:13/M
16 Patrick Mech Grosse Ile MI 851 52 525 50:37 16:34/M
17 Dan Thornton Grosse Ile MI 1349 54 585 55:53 18:03/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Romo Trenton MI 1394 56 170 29:25 9:37/M
2 Lauren Eisbrenner Bloomfield Hills M 1309 56 210 30:53 10:04/M
3 Paulette Ratkiewicz Saline MI 1044 59 285 33:15 10:45/M
4 Brenda Rumsley Ecorse MI 904 57 317 34:53 11:23/M
5 M.j Sturman Birmingham MI 1060 55 354 36:52 12:06/M
6 Robin Benson Grosse Ile MI 1375 57 389 39:07 12:47/M
7 Connie Menichi Livonia MI 1048 56 407 40:42 13:18/M
8 Linda Mosley Allen Park MI 999 58 408 40:44 13:25/M
9 Josey Raezler Belleville MI 1074 58 473 46:04 14:57/M
10 Marge Scheick Monroe MI 1072 56 491 48:02 15:35/M
11 Judy Ventro Grosse Ile MI 1441 55 533 51:16 16:35/M
12 Carol Cole Sterling Heights M 1130 55 546 52:58 17:08/M
13 Alma Frazier Woodhaven MI 911 59 594 1:40:27 32:39/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Murphy Trenton MI 939 55 104 27:30 9:02/M
2 Bart Cavasin Northville MI 1472 59 112 27:47 9:07/M
3 Robert Knudsen Lincoln Park MI 905 58 169 29:24 9:30/M
4 David Sliwinski Newport MI 1023 59 193 30:02 9:45/M
5 William Eis Grosse Ile MI 1207 58 203 30:31 9:51/M
6 John Trentacosta Northville MI 1308 56 209 30:53 10:04/M
7 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 1476 58 214 31:05 10:02/M
8 Robert Tar Dearborn MI 1288 59 250 32:10 10:37/M
9 Jay Shirkman Gibraltar MI 1190 55 340 36:00 11:41/M
10 Douglas Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 1431 56 423 41:24 13:24/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Frysinger Frankfort MI 1495 63 133 28:25 9:17/M
2 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth MI 1171 62 141 28:40 9:16/M
3 Stephanie Stegeman Farmington Hills, 1253 61 351 36:43 11:53/M
4 Chris Garrett Newport MI 1073 60 496 48:17 15:35/M
5 Carole Rossow Woodhaven MI 1036 63 561 53:51 17:33/M
6 Lynn Strain Grosse Ile MI 1106 61 589 1:05:58 21:32/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Bujak Belleville MI 1461 60 122 28:08 9:11/M
2 William Kaferle Warren MI 915 64 190 29:57 9:45/M
3 Robert Joly, Jr. South Rockwood MI 1321 60 368 37:22 12:15/M
4 Jack Green Inkster MI 1356 62 424 41:26 13:43/M
5 Randy Pearce Ecorse MI 903 62 461 44:19 14:25/M
6 David Cole Sterling Heights M 1131 61 545 52:56 17:08/M
7 Domenick Alagna Canton MI 1464 62 579 55:10 18:05/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 1354 68 286 33:17 10:48/M
2 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 996 65 310 34:17 11:14/M
3 Ineke Strongman Plantation FL 865 66 553 53:08 17:10/M
4 Patty Gosling Kentwood MI 866 65 556 53:09 17:11/M
5 Harriet Wild Ann Arbor MI 982 65 559 53:22 17:39/M
6 Mary Jane Sexton Temperance MI 975 66 591 1:06:21 21:38/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 1363 66 165 29:20 9:32/M
2 Tom Sexton Temperance MI 976 67 590 1:06:19 21:38/M
3 Norm Frazier Woodhaven MI 912 67 595 1:40:27 32:40/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 1251 74 455 43:48 14:23/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 1379 74 97 27:21 8:53/M
2 Fred Spennachio Farmingthon Hills 1046 70 311 34:17 11:14/M
3 Jim Bintinger Grosse Ile MI 1384 72 433 42:15 13:48/M
4 John Fitch Grosse Ile MI 1054 71 481 47:05 15:15/M