2011 Find Your Way Run 4 Mile

back to results

Mar. 19, 2011

2011 Find Your Way Run 4 Mile
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Bawden 332 20 12 31:04 7:46/M
2 Alyson Woods 342 14 21 33:29 8:22/M
3 Shannon Carvey 389 19 22 33:36 8:24/M


Overall Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Kincaid 387 19 1 24:25 6:06/M
2 Robert Patten 344 19 2 25:22 6:21/M
3 Camden Sebring 356 19 3 25:26 6:22/M


Male 14 and under




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominick Lepak 378 13 19 32:57 8:14/M


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilee Letarte 362 19 26 34:08 8:32/M
2 Riley Yamamoto 367 18 33 38:00 9:30/M


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Schenk 388 19 4 26:32 6:38/M
2 Joseph Jansen 360 19 7 28:01 7:00/M
3 Kevin Foerschler 336 19 11 30:38 7:40/M
4 Devante Lepak 377 16 18 32:56 8:14/M


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Kiertzner 327 20 27 34:14 8:34/M
2 Emily Wachuta 357 20 32 37:15 9:19/M
3 Jennifer Rusch 339 20 35 38:37 9:39/M
4 Samantha Hilk 338 21 36 38:37 9:39/M
5 Lindsay Stone 353 20 38 39:18 9:50/M
6 Larissa Kuszczak 365 24 45 44:25 11:06/M
7 Elizabeth Hoxie 361 23 48 45:48 11:27/M
8 Dayna McPherson 392 20 49 47:54 11:59/M
9 Samantha Artley 390 21 52 55:16 13:49/M


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Schumaker 346 20 6 26:58 6:45/M
2 Joshua Thomas 374 20 8 29:55 7:29/M
3 Craig Simmon 351 20 9 30:35 7:39/M
4 Justin Yates 386 20 13 31:39 7:55/M
5 Caleb Ely 359 20 14 32:04 8:01/M
6 Thomas Seibert 337 20 15 32:07 8:02/M
7 Josh Goethals 330 21 17 32:56 8:14/M
8 Jonathan Germane 328 21 23 33:47 8:27/M
9 Chris Pizzo 371 20 25 34:02 8:31/M
10 Sean Kilian 366 20 30 36:56 9:14/M
11 Michael Zaleski 375 22 37 39:12 9:48/M
12 Trevor Kay 364 20 40 41:41 10:25/M
13 Steve Soeder 331 22 41 42:04 10:31/M
14 Todd Ortmann 358 20 46 44:25 11:06/M


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Santiago 384 25 42 42:22 10:36/M


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Rosier 383 33 53 55:29 13:52/M


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sgt Burkhardt 500 30 28 34:58 8:45/M


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammie Lukaskiewicz 350 40 50 50:03 12:31/M


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Lukaskiewicz 379 44 5 26:45 6:41/M
2 Marty Lepak 345 42 24 33:54 8:29/M
3 Rick O'Connell 354 44 29 35:08 8:47/M
4 Scott Woods 343 43 34 38:13 9:33/M


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Bawden 334 47 43 42:35 10:39/M
2 Joellen Akin 369 48 44 43:15 10:49/M
3 Kathee Santiago 385 48 47 45:25 11:21/M
4 Sue O'Connell 355 46 51 51:01 12:45/M
5 Robin Mitschke 380 49 54 55:43 13:56/M


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Brennan 382 49 16 32:39 8:10/M
2 Dave Simmon 352 47 20 33:22 8:21/M


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight 381 50 10 30:37 7:39/M
2 John Bawden 335 50 31 37:07 9:17/M


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Obrien 391 58 39 40:28 10:07/M