IRONDOG 5K

back to results

Mar. 13, 2011

IRONDOG 5K
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Cherop 297 21 3 18:17.1 5:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Flynn 263 28 1 15:26.8 4:59/M

Male 9 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Beal 262 8 48 27:19.6 8:49/M

Female 10 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Horejsi 254 15 34 25:45.7 8:18/M
2 Karly Hancock 191 11 124 48:03.6 15:30/M
3 Caleigh Winters 257 10 127 48:55.1 15:47/M
4 Regham Lakomowski 279 13 129 49:37.8 16:00/M
5 Emily Seven 285 10 134 50:27.7 16:16/M
6 Halle Baker 169 16 140 51:34.0 16:38/M

Male 10 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Titus Lorupe 296 17 2 15:46.2 5:05/M
2 Nick Cummins 200 19 8 20:43.5 6:41/M
3 Anthony Sciarini 290 13 12 21:55.1 7:04/M
4 Tre Coulter 261 12 32 25:38.4 8:16/M
5 Caleb Hess 283 15 54 28:24.8 9:10/M
6 Chris Baker 167 18 95 35:26.1 11:26/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Backstrom 208 27 7 20:34.6 6:38/M
2 Julie Seprak 171 27 13 22:30.9 7:15/M
3 Jessie Hennessey 243 25 22 24:03.3 7:45/M
4 Colleen Guidot 244 23 23 24:26.4 7:53/M
5 Sara Lefman 219 23 24 24:36.4 7:56/M
6 Katie Hughes 295 24 41 26:44.9 8:37/M
7 Heather McGowan 282 28 42 26:46.5 8:38/M
8 Dayna Baillo 318 27 43 26:53.3 8:40/M
9 Rita Ho 146 27 56 28:56.3 9:20/M
10 Kristen Datte 145 26 58 29:00.4 9:21/M
11 Rachel Liepman 276 26 61 29:30.4 9:31/M
12 Dana Tedeszo 280 25 62 29:34.9 9:32/M
13 Tara Erickson 214 26 63 29:41.5 9:35/M
14 Tracy Tamashiro 245 24 64 29:42.5 9:35/M
15 Julie Huff 325 28 69 30:30.6 9:50/M
16 Melissa Fick 264 28 71 30:31.2 9:51/M
17 Crystal Degroot 155 26 72 30:39.5 9:53/M
18 Carrie Jacobs 218 24 73 30:48.1 9:56/M
19 Julie Rapson 177 27 87 33:17.5 10:44/M
20 Ashley Behan 176 26 89 33:21.0 10:45/M
21 Stephanie Silm 272 23 93 34:27.2 11:07/M
22 Dabomb Lucas 260 28 94 35:21.8 11:24/M
23 Laura Holton 302 28 96 35:45.4 11:32/M
24 Okenka Bilyk 241 25 103 38:40.6 12:28/M
25 Jane Na 251 29 104 38:40.9 12:28/M
26 Brittany Devison 319 24 105 38:42.1 12:29/M
27 Sarah Vincent 306 24 119 45:51.6 14:47/M
28 Jody Lawver 234 27 120 47:46.2 15:25/M
29 Ashley Lange 293 27 130 49:39.1 16:01/M
30 Claire Hoffman 222 29 132 49:46.3 16:03/M
31 Bianca Boudreau 220 28 133 50:22.8 16:15/M
32 Emily Collins 309 29 136 50:49.1 16:24/M
33 Ashley Leveski 308 20 137 50:57.4 16:26/M
34 Alyson Weder 172 28 138 50:57.6 16:26/M
35 Erin Richards 240 24 144 55:35.8 17:56/M
36 Rachel Policelli 209 26 146 56:03.1 18:05/M
37 Bianca Buffa 210 24 147 56:03.3 18:05/M
38 Casandra Knudsen 236 29 149 57:28.5 18:32/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Carlton 212 28 9 21:33.3 6:57/M
2 David Allman 159 29 14 22:36.6 7:17/M
3 Nicholas Barbu 246 26 15 22:42.2 7:19/M
4 Joseph Sanchez 174 26 16 22:43.3 7:20/M
5 Nate Tussey 238 24 17 23:09.1 7:28/M
6 Alexander Piazza 237 23 18 23:09.3 7:28/M
7 Nicholas Parente 170 29 29 25:11.1 8:07/M
8 Jon Musser 247 22 35 25:46.3 8:19/M
9 Adam Fick 265 29 46 27:13.6 8:47/M
10 Adam Lawver 232 28 121 47:46.5 15:25/M
11 Ryan Carpenter 207 25 145 55:36.0 17:56/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson 311 34 33 25:39.5 8:16/M
2 Sarah Erickson 163 30 37 26:12.9 8:27/M
3 Laura Nelson 315 32 40 26:36.4 8:35/M
4 Jennifer Nosakowski 249 33 53 28:19.1 9:08/M
5 Tammy Pierce 162 36 59 29:09.0 9:24/M
6 Jennifer Chapuseaux 182 39 67 30:28.5 9:50/M
7 Freya Mowat 149 32 70 30:30.9 9:50/M
8 Mandi Degroot 223 30 74 30:49.1 9:56/M
9 Becca Lugten 213 32 79 31:44.1 10:14/M
10 Brandi Garcia 194 36 83 32:12.0 10:23/M
11 Kathleen Zakrzewski 248 39 91 33:54.3 10:56/M
12 Marie Luneri 317 35 98 37:05.0 11:58/M
13 Sunshine Rasdale 216 35 99 37:09.8 11:59/M
14 Michelle Himebaugh 204 33 101 38:08.0 12:18/M
15 Margorie Verrell 153 39 107 38:53.0 12:33/M
16 Jennifer Vincent 305 34 109 39:57.8 12:53/M
17 Teryl Hall 148 37 112 42:50.8 13:49/M
18 Andrea Weinrick 203 30 118 44:43.1 14:25/M
19 Erica Hancock 192 38 125 48:31.2 15:39/M
20 Jennifer Lakomowski 277 38 128 49:04.3 15:50/M
21 Michelle Cevegne 266 37 135 50:48.8 16:23/M
22 Elizabeth Eadie 288 30 139 51:22.7 16:34/M
23 Heather Hadley 304 30 142 55:28.3 17:54/M
24 Patty Galvin 157 36 148 57:12.0 18:27/M
25 Regina Fairman 324 35 163 1:00:26.4 19:30/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Griffith 281 36 4 19:25.8 6:16/M
2 Michael Wauters 278 39 10 21:36.9 6:58/M
3 Michael Horton 313 31 11 21:43.8 7:00/M
4 Daniel Pierce 189 33 21 23:58.8 7:44/M
5 Nolan Erickson 164 30 25 24:38.9 7:57/M
6 Jeremy Herliczek 270 37 26 24:39.8 7:57/M
7 Jacob Flanders 217 39 50 28:00.8 9:02/M
8 John Hill 250 35 65 29:49.0 9:37/M
9 John Chapuseaux 183 38 68 30:28.7 9:50/M
10 Paulo Jular 321 31 75 30:49.4 9:56/M
11 Ben Staiger 322 38 76 30:49.6 9:56/M
12 Chad Lawver 181 36 123 47:47.2 15:25/M
13 Brian Cariveau 303 30 141 51:37.8 16:39/M
14 Kevin Dobbin 226 34 151 57:32.6 18:34/M
15 Brian Fox 269 39 158 58:21.0 18:49/M
16 Don Fairman 323 33 161 1:00:10.9 19:25/M
17 Dave Downer 312 34 162 1:00:16.0 19:26/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Baker 166 43 20 23:51.7 7:42/M
2 Tammy Chick 198 44 27 24:44.3 7:59/M
3 Cindy Schmitz 178 40 30 25:16.6 8:09/M
4 Melissa Ferrigan 190 40 45 27:04.6 8:44/M
5 Jenny Transue 150 49 52 28:06.0 9:04/M
6 Monica Moser 161 44 78 31:23.2 10:07/M
7 Kristy Sharpe 228 44 80 31:45.3 10:15/M
8 Audree Joyaux 186 49 85 32:14.6 10:24/M
9 Debbie Forshee 271 45 92 33:54.5 10:56/M
10 Chris Phipps 158 41 100 37:55.6 12:14/M
11 Amy Mugnolo 230 48 110 40:17.7 13:00/M
12 Kristen Pfauth 195 46 111 40:17.9 13:00/M
13 Jill Farrell 299 49 114 43:03.7 13:53/M
14 Kristen Lawver 180 40 122 47:46.9 15:25/M
15 Cathy Winters 256 49 126 48:52.0 15:46/M
16 Sally Schoch 307 47 150 57:28.7 18:32/M
17 Kristen Buskard 267 43 154 57:41.8 18:36/M
18 Carey Seven 284 41 160 58:21.8 18:49/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Hamel 301 43 5 20:09.3 6:30/M
2 Bob Perialas 274 42 36 25:47.3 8:19/M
3 Kevin Jorae 275 41 38 26:28.6 8:32/M
4 Brad Placido 187 40 44 26:59.3 8:42/M
5 Pepi Chapuseaux 227 43 47 27:17.2 8:48/M
6 Joe Horejsi 255 42 57 29:00.1 9:21/M
7 Tim Baker 168 43 60 29:16.3 9:26/M
8 Michael Gould 298 43 77 31:02.9 10:01/M
9 Dale Ellis 154 42 106 38:43.8 12:29/M
10 Steven Trosin 160 45 108 39:35.9 12:46/M
11 Marcus Barnes 292 43 156 58:18.5 18:48/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau 206 51 31 25:34.6 8:15/M
2 Lisa Allen 156 58 49 27:49.1 8:58/M
3 Bryden Stanley 252 52 81 31:57.0 10:18/M
4 Maryann Baxter 229 54 82 31:58.4 10:19/M
5 Janet Lee 205 59 86 32:55.2 10:37/M
6 Susan Wismer 221 51 88 33:20.8 10:45/M
7 Connie Hanrahan 199 53 90 33:37.3 10:51/M
8 Cindy Russman 291 56 97 36:09.6 11:40/M
9 Robyn Flanders 196 56 102 38:13.0 12:20/M
10 Julie Stadelman 202 52 117 44:39.1 14:24/M
11 Bonnie Richards 188 59 143 55:28.5 17:54/M
12 Linda Krcatouich 287 51 152 57:37.0 18:35/M
13 Ann Lamar 286 54 153 57:40.6 18:36/M
14 Elissa Ray 320 56 159 58:21.4 18:49/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 151 57 6 20:10.8 6:30/M
2 Simon Petersen-Jones 253 51 19 23:33.5 7:36/M
3 Mark Cummins 201 52 28 24:53.7 8:02/M
4 Bruce Gumbel 300 59 39 26:35.5 8:35/M
5 Dusty Unruh 173 54 55 28:39.3 9:15/M
6 Fred Blanck 185 54 84 32:14.4 10:24/M
7 Verne Buskard 268 53 155 57:43.4 18:37/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Nelson 310 63 113 43:02.0 13:53/M
2 Trudy Crandall 165 60 115 43:03.9 13:53/M
3 Nan Jandasek 294 66 131 49:46.1 16:03/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Flanders 197 64 51 28:04.3 9:03/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 273 73 66 30:19.3 9:47/M
2 Tom Borton 316 72 157 58:18.7 18:48/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francesca Ventun 314 99 116 44:36.7 14:23/M